SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 NAIA National Championships Day 3 Finals - Meet Results


3/3/2017 - 3/3/2017  
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:41.40  2012      Fresno Pacific, Fresno Pacific
                          Coffman/Malthaner/Swanson/Brown
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Olivet Nazarene                     1:47.34    1:44.25   40  
     1) Deirdre Gerke JR              2) Andrea Vega SO               
     3) Amanda Moran JR               4) Leanne Latocha               
                 27.28        55.95 (28.67)
        1:21.02 (25.07)     1:44.25 (23.23)
  2 SCAD                                1:47.23    1:45.12   34  
     1) Julie Henninger SO            2) Sara Lacusky SO              
     3) Cadie Crow JR                 4) Julie Woody SR               
                 27.50        57.04 (29.54)
        1:22.88 (25.84)     1:45.12 (22.24)
  3 Biola                               1:47.09    1:46.57   32  
     1) Rachel Stinchcomb FR          2) Emily Silzel FR              
     3) Lisa Tixier JR                4) Rebecca Brandt SO            
                 27.70        58.33 (30.63)
        1:22.23 (23.90)     1:46.57 (24.34)
  4 L W C                               1:48.68    1:48.01   30  
     1) Bailey Seitz SO               2) Ronni Borders SO             
     3) Jessica Macdonald FR          4) Ines Khiyara FR              
                 28.30        56.88 (28.58)
        1:23.22 (26.34)     1:48.01 (24.79)
  5 St Andrews                          1:49.47    1:48.32   28  
     1) Xiomara Getrouw SR            2) Chiara Knebelkamp FR         
     3) Tarryn Holmes JR              4) Choolwe Lourens JR           
                 26.20        57.65 (31.45)
        1:23.67 (26.02)     1:48.32 (24.65)
  6 Brenau                              1:49.32    1:48.41   26  
     1) Lindsay Dowling SO            2) Yanne Toussaint FR           
     3) Alisha Hodgetts JR            4) Ella Kleinschmidt JR         
                 27.39        58.44 (31.05)
        1:23.89 (25.45)     1:48.41 (24.52)
  7 LU-BV                               1:51.47    1:49.81   24  
     1) Hristina Krasteva JR          2) Lina Hartwig FR              
     3) McKenna Rafferty SO           4) Claire Featherstone FR       
                 28.49        59.39 (30.90)
        1:25.68 (26.29)     1:49.81 (24.13)
 -- C of I                              1:50.57         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Kiera Supple FR               2) Abigail Schwarte SO          
     3) Madison Kelly SO              4) Hannah Roberts FR            
                 28.14        58.99 (30.85)
        1:24.61 (25.62)          DQ (24.39)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Columbia                            1:51.74    1:51.10   18  
     1) Megan Monahan SR              2) Cassie Adams SO              
     3) Cydney Donnelly SR            4) Da'Nelle Williams SO         
                 28.04        59.92 (31.88)
        1:25.83 (25.91)     1:51.10 (25.27)
 10 Wvu Tech                            1:51.63    1:51.26   14  
     1) Isabela Kiesewetter Zandaval  2) Kendra Monnin JR             
     3) Fran Meyer SR                 4) Mariana Loureiro SO          
                 28.64        59.17 (30.53)
        1:25.94 (26.77)     1:51.26 (25.32)
 11 Cumberlands                         1:52.40    1:51.80   12  
     1) Brittany Litke JR             2) Tara Maletin FR              
     3) Christina Klouda SO           4) Katy Smeltzer SO             
                 28.09      1:00.23 (32.14)
        1:26.81 (26.58)     1:51.80 (24.99)
 12 Asbury                              1:54.81    1:52.60   10  
     1) Claire Goodrum SO             2) Natasha Oduor-Owino JR       
     3) Susanna Hall JR               4) Leah Haeuber JR              
                 28.80      1:01.20 (32.40)
        1:28.61 (27.41)     1:52.60 (23.99)
 13 Thomas                              1:53.86    1:52.68    8  
     1) Monica Yoo JR                 2) Sophia Gerlach               
     3) Dashley Reyes                 4) Zephinah Barney JR           
                 29.60      1:00.69 (31.09)
        1:27.52 (26.83)     1:52.68 (25.16)
 14 SOKA                                1:54.91    1:54.39    6  
     1) Taylor Karnilaw SR            2) Clarissa Cheam FR            
     3) Cassidy Lavigne JR            4) Brenna Bayardo SR            
                 29.74      1:01.26 (31.52)
        1:29.37 (28.11)     1:54.39 (25.02)
 15 Union College                       1:55.46    1:54.50    4  
     1) Eliska Melicharova SR         2) Lara Kaufmann SR             
     3) Kellianne Holck SR            4) Anna Misiewicz JR            
                 28.57      1:01.07 (32.50)
        1:28.99 (27.92)     1:54.50 (25.51)
 -- Loyola                              1:52.29         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Nina Mantich FR               2) Paige Carter FR              
     3) Mallory Adair FR              4) Cameryn Simon FR             
                 27.17        58.84 (31.67)
        1:24.78 (25.94)          DQ (25.35)
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:26.83  3/6/2014  Oklahoma Baptist University, Oklahoma Baptis
                          D Ramirez, G Penny, G Sullivan, L Lassley
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 SCAD                                1:32.82    1:29.51   40  
     1) Brogan Bunner SO              2) Anton Arvidsson JR           
     3) Ryan Sweat SO                 4) Joel Ax SR                   
                 23.12        47.66 (24.54)
        1:10.17 (22.51)     1:29.51 (19.34)
  2 Keiser                              1:31.96    1:30.19   34  
     1) Nick Oh FR                    2) Lukas Macek FR               
     3) Danny Hartley JR              4) Andrei Stukov SO             
                 23.87        48.61 (24.74)
        1:10.31 (21.70)     1:30.19 (19.88)
  3 Olivet Nazarene                     1:32.39    1:30.28   32  
     1) Magnus Poulsen FR             2) Guilherme Magnoler JR        
     3) Magnus Andersen FR            4) Vladislav Khoroletc JR       
                 22.92        48.06 (25.14)
        1:09.99 (21.93)     1:30.28 (20.29)
  4 W B U                               1:32.73    1:30.31   30  
     1) Nico Ruiz-Rojas JR            2) Bjoern Globke SR             
     3) Josiah Morales SR             4) Henri GĂ°nther FR             
                 23.09        48.06 (24.97)
        1:09.66 (21.60)     1:30.31 (20.65)
  5 St Andrews                          1:32.18    1:30.92   28  
     1) Georgi Krastev SR             2) Elliot Boon SR               
     3) Josh Dixon SR                 4) Juan Patino FR               
                 23.11        48.79 (25.68)
        1:11.48 (22.69)     1:30.92 (19.44)
  6 Thomas                              1:32.32    1:31.52   26  
     1) Igor Dos Santos JR            2) Mitch Graham                 
     3) Tan Dang JR                   4) Perry Lindo                  
                 23.75        48.87 (25.12)
        1:11.87 (23.00)     1:31.52 (19.65)
  7 L W C                               1:33.80    1:33.50   24  
     1) Clemens Paetzold SO           2) Jonas Mueller JR             
     3) Jose Prado de Lima SO         4) Iker Larzabal SR             
                 23.88        49.53 (25.65)
        1:12.47 (22.94)     1:33.50 (21.03)
  8 LU-BV                               1:34.97    1:34.81   22  
     1) Arthur do Nascimento Brilhant 2) Maxime Eekhof FR             
     3) Timo Billmann SO              4) Tim Schmalzreich JR          
                 24.46        49.89 (25.43)
        1:13.16 (23.27)     1:34.81 (21.65)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Wvu Tech                            1:35.52    1:34.14   18  
     1) Arthur Bertrand SO            2) Paulo Ignacio Jr FR          
     3) Geoffroy Gauneau JR           4) Manuel Serrano Laguna JR     
                 24.46        50.28 (25.82)
        1:12.44 (22.16)     1:34.14 (21.70)
 10 Asbury                              1:35.21    1:34.82   14  
     1) Clay Bisher FR                2) Keith Jessee SO              
     3) CJ Moritz SR                  4) Colt Rasmussen SO            
                 24.55        50.32 (25.77)
        1:13.61 (23.29)     1:34.82 (21.21)
 11 Cumberlands                         1:35.09    1:35.05   12  
     1) Joel Westerlind FR            2) Jacob Smith SO               
     3) Igor Dozortsev SR             4) Joey Sedacca JR              
                 25.99        51.54 (25.55)
        1:14.45 (22.91)     1:35.05 (20.60)
 12 Loyola                              1:37.67    1:36.27   10  
     1) John Tarpey FR                2) Timothy Buisson JR           
     3) Trey James FR                 4) Warren Massimini FR          
                 25.19        52.15 (26.96)
        1:15.15 (23.00)     1:36.27 (21.12)
 13 C of I                              1:37.33    1:36.34    8  
     1) Thomas Sheridan JR            2) Jacob Roberts SR             
     3) Dylan Osborne SO              4) Matthew Kahlig SO            
                 25.65        52.15 (26.50)
        1:14.66 (22.51)     1:36.34 (21.68)
 14 Union College                       1:37.82    1:36.40    6  
     1) Lucas Lucena SR               2) Bailey Harris SO             
     3) Grant Davies FR               4) Iyas Shivji SO               
                 25.59        51.06 (25.47)
        1:15.31 (24.25)     1:36.40 (21.09)
 15 Biola                               1:36.29    1:36.92    4  
     1) Matthew Roe FR                2) Raymond Kam FR               
     3) Daniel Vale JR                4) Michael Severi SR            
                 25.19        52.37 (27.18)
        1:15.26 (22.89)     1:36.92 (21.66)
 16 Milligan                            1:37.25    1:37.00    2  
     1) Sterling Burnett FR           2) Grant Callahan SR            
     3) Brian Sackett Jr. SO          4) Matthew McFalls FR           
                 24.11        50.86 (26.75)
        1:15.30 (24.44)     1:37.00 (21.70)
Event 19  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:24.03  1993      Laurette Hakansson, Drury
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tiffany Ray            SR Olivet Nazarene   4:29.04    4:25.90   20  
                 28.45      1:00.24 (31.79)
        1:33.09 (32.85)     2:05.79 (32.70)
        2:44.55 (38.76)     3:23.34 (38.79)
        3:54.75 (31.41)     4:25.90 (31.15)
  2 Rebecca Justus         JR SCAD              4:30.45    4:28.83   17  
                 28.63      1:00.54 (31.91)
        1:37.32 (36.78)     2:12.77 (35.45)
        2:51.12 (38.35)     3:28.79 (37.67)
        3:59.09 (30.30)     4:28.83 (29.74)
  3 Christina Klouda       SO Cumberlands       4:32.41    4:30.35   16  
                 28.38      1:00.99 (32.61)
        1:34.89 (33.90)     2:08.59 (33.70)
        2:48.27 (39.68)     3:28.69 (40.42)
        4:00.05 (31.36)     4:30.35 (30.30)
  4 Hayley Ronci           SR Olivet Nazarene   4:32.79    4:31.90   15  
                 29.12      1:01.16 (32.04)
        1:35.93 (34.77)     2:10.58 (34.65)
        2:50.80 (40.22)     3:31.05 (40.25)
        4:02.30 (31.25)     4:31.90 (29.60)
  5 Courtney Hayward       SR Brenau            4:33.62    4:31.95   14  
                 29.35      1:03.01 (33.66)
        1:37.36 (34.35)     2:12.38 (35.02)
        2:51.63 (39.25)     3:30.95 (39.32)
        4:01.95 (31.00)     4:31.95 (30.00)
  6 Mckayla Stevens        SR C of I            4:38.93    4:36.35   13  
                 28.44      1:02.11 (33.67)
        1:37.78 (35.67)     2:13.47 (35.69)
        2:53.20 (39.73)     3:34.22 (41.02)
        4:06.19 (31.97)     4:36.35 (30.16)
  7 Erika Roller           FR SCAD              4:41.09    4:36.58   12  
                 29.79      1:04.71 (34.92)
        1:40.92 (36.21)     2:16.13 (35.21)
        2:55.02 (38.89)     3:34.60 (39.58)
        4:05.66 (31.06)     4:36.58 (30.92)
  8 Sophia Dammann         JR Biola             4:38.02    4:39.70   11  
                 30.41      1:04.42 (34.01)
        1:39.26 (34.84)     2:14.19 (34.93)
        2:54.68 (40.49)     3:35.46 (40.78)
        4:07.60 (32.14)     4:39.70 (32.10)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ines Khiyara           FR L W C             4:45.20    4:39.48    9  
                 29.41      1:04.90 (35.49)
        1:41.43 (36.53)     2:16.84 (35.41)
        2:55.35 (38.51)     3:34.22 (38.87)
        4:07.29 (33.07)     4:39.48 (32.19)
 10 Casey Walin            FR Cumberlands       4:41.56    4:42.84    7  
                 29.11      1:02.33 (33.22)
        1:38.58 (36.25)     2:14.15 (35.57)
        2:55.87 (41.72)     3:38.20 (42.33)
        4:11.18 (32.98)     4:42.84 (31.66)
 11 Lauren Dalton          FR Campbellsville    4:50.70    4:44.18    6  
                 29.41      1:03.90 (34.49)
        1:40.17 (36.27)     2:15.40 (35.23)
        2:55.45 (40.05)     3:36.31 (40.86)
        4:11.02 (34.71)     4:44.18 (33.16)
 12 Maria Morell Quiroga   JR Brenau            4:58.21    4:48.50    5  
                 29.64      1:04.17 (34.53)
        1:42.34 (38.17)     2:19.10 (36.76)
        3:00.37 (41.27)     3:42.02 (41.65)
        4:15.61 (33.59)     4:48.50 (32.89)
 13 Adrienne Anderson      SO Olivet Nazarene   4:54.30    4:51.12    4  
                 32.51      1:09.29 (36.78)
        1:45.73 (36.44)     2:20.49 (34.76)
        3:03.71 (43.22)     3:45.73 (42.02)
        4:19.12 (33.39)     4:51.12 (32.00)
 14 Sarah Frey             JR Brenau            4:51.25    4:51.22    3  
                 30.52      1:06.39 (35.87)
        1:46.01 (39.62)     2:24.13 (38.12)
        3:03.73 (39.60)     3:44.23 (40.50)
        4:17.84 (33.61)     4:51.22 (33.38)
 15 Aunika Torres          SO C of I            4:56.90    4:53.19    2  
                 29.17      1:03.29 (34.12)
        1:41.22 (37.93)     2:19.75 (38.53)
        2:59.47 (39.72)     3:41.10 (41.63)
        4:18.34 (37.24)     4:53.19 (34.85)
 16 Julia Amos                LIFE              5:01.15    5:01.81    1  
                 30.68      1:07.26 (36.58)
        1:46.32 (39.06)     2:23.96 (37.64)
        3:09.21 (45.25)     3:54.07 (44.86)
        4:29.25 (35.18)     5:01.81 (32.56)
Event 20  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:53.86  2010      Kevin Sellars, Cal Baptist
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Daniil Kuzmin          SO Olivet Nazarene   3:59.31    3:55.88   20  
                 24.55        52.58 (28.03)
        1:22.64 (30.06)     1:52.74 (30.10)
        2:25.93 (33.19)     2:59.73 (33.80)
        3:27.97 (28.24)     3:55.88 (27.91)
  2 Nico Tscherner         FR LU-BV             4:00.84    3:58.04   17  
                 24.98        54.18 (29.20)
        1:24.44 (30.26)     1:53.87 (29.43)
        2:28.14 (34.27)     3:01.83 (33.69)
        3:30.48 (28.65)     3:58.04 (27.56)
  3 Keith Jessee           SO Asbury            4:02.53    4:02.52   16  
                 25.78        55.22 (29.44)
        1:27.21 (31.99)     1:58.84 (31.63)
        2:31.63 (32.79)     3:06.02 (34.39)
        3:34.79 (28.77)     4:02.52 (27.73)
  4 Charles Bennett        JR Olivet Nazarene   4:05.01    4:03.76   15  
                 26.36        55.86 (29.50)
        1:27.76 (31.90)     1:58.23 (30.47)
        2:34.04 (35.81)     3:09.78 (35.74)
        3:37.29 (27.51)     4:03.76 (26.47)
  5 Ivar de Jong           SO Union College     4:07.88    4:03.86   14  
                 25.74        55.96 (30.22)
        1:29.05 (33.09)     2:00.91 (31.86)
        2:33.99 (33.08)     3:07.57 (33.58)
        3:36.26 (28.69)     4:03.86 (27.60)
  6 Joel Westerlind        FR Cumberlands       4:05.37    4:04.81   13  
                 26.01        55.94 (29.93)
        1:27.36 (31.42)     1:57.88 (30.52)
        2:33.25 (35.37)     3:08.86 (35.61)
        3:37.69 (28.83)     4:04.81 (27.12)
  7 Niels Engeln           FR LU-BV             4:08.95    4:09.04   12  
                 26.11        57.16 (31.05)
        1:30.04 (32.88)     2:03.01 (32.97)
        2:36.88 (33.87)     3:11.68 (34.80)
        3:40.72 (29.04)     4:09.04 (28.32)
  8 Thomas Sheridan        JR C of I            4:09.55    4:12.84   11  
                 25.96        57.00 (31.04)
        1:29.52 (32.52)     2:01.65 (32.13)
        2:37.96 (36.31)     3:15.43 (37.47)
        3:44.40 (28.97)     4:12.84 (28.44)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Cole Moreno            FR Loyola            4:12.98    4:11.09    9  
                 26.14        57.23 (31.09)
        1:29.65 (32.42)     2:01.62 (31.97)
        2:36.79 (35.17)     3:13.10 (36.31)
        3:42.98 (29.88)     4:11.09 (28.11)
 10 Joaquin Uz             FR Keiser            4:12.91    4:11.14    7  
                 26.11        56.69 (30.58)
        1:28.61 (31.92)     2:00.00 (31.39)
        2:36.26 (36.26)     3:13.88 (37.62)
        3:42.84 (28.96)     4:11.14 (28.30)
 11 Stefan Johnson         SR Cumberlands       4:16.20    4:12.03    6  
                 26.32        56.87 (30.55)
        1:29.80 (32.93)     2:01.81 (32.01)
        2:38.60 (36.79)     3:15.93 (37.33)
        3:44.51 (28.58)     4:12.03 (27.52)
 12 Josh Harriott          FR Keiser            4:16.30    4:12.07    5  
                 26.08        56.22 (30.14)
        1:29.52 (33.30)     2:00.69 (31.17)
        2:38.76 (38.07)     3:15.67 (36.91)
        3:45.07 (29.40)     4:12.07 (27.00)
 13 Brandon Bell           SO Olivet Nazarene   4:13.77    4:13.27    4  
                 26.85        57.16 (30.31)
        1:30.45 (33.29)     2:03.25 (32.80)
        2:38.98 (35.73)     3:15.25 (36.27)
        3:45.37 (30.12)     4:13.27 (27.90)
 14 Max Hamilton           SR St Andrews        4:16.78    4:13.93    3  
                 26.54        56.89 (30.35)
        1:29.55 (32.66)     2:02.31 (32.76)
        2:39.19 (36.88)     3:16.42 (37.23)
        3:45.81 (29.39)     4:13.93 (28.12)
 15 Ethan Nicholson        JR W B U             4:14.48    4:14.02    2  
                 25.87        56.68 (30.81)
        1:29.23 (32.55)     2:01.25 (32.02)
        2:38.63 (37.38)     3:15.89 (37.26)
        3:45.38 (29.49)     4:14.02 (28.64)
 16 Vinny Lijoi               Thomas            4:16.29    4:15.50    1  
                 26.63        56.27 (29.64)
        1:29.30 (33.03)     2:01.73 (32.43)
        2:38.97 (37.24)     3:16.31 (37.34)
        3:46.57 (30.26)     4:15.50 (28.93)
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 54.25  3/6/2015  Christine Tixier, BIOLA
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lisa Tixier            JR Biola               55.05      53.70*  20  
                 25.14        53.70 (28.56)
  2 Amanda Moran           JR Olivet Nazarene     56.95      55.82   17  
                 26.08        55.82 (29.74)
  3 Lydia Reinhardt        FR SCAD                57.25      57.44   16  
                 26.55        57.44 (30.89)
  4 Cadie Crow             JR SCAD                57.90      57.95   15  
                 27.15        57.95 (30.80)
  5 Kara DeLong            JR Olivet Nazarene     58.61      57.99   14  
                 27.62        57.99 (30.37)
  6 Madison Kelly          SO C of I              58.52      58.12   13  
                 26.96        58.12 (31.16)
  7 Claire Goodrum         SO Asbury              58.67      58.19   12  
                 27.36        58.19 (30.83)
  8 Samantha Dammann       JR Biola               58.61      59.00   11  
                 27.64        59.00 (31.36)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Alisha Hodgetts        JR Brenau              58.78      57.69    9  
                 27.05        57.69 (30.64)
 10 Varvara Klyueva        FR Keiser              59.00      58.02    7  
                 27.20        58.02 (30.82)
 11 Tarryn Holmes          JR St Andrews          59.12      59.35    6  
                 27.21        59.35 (32.14)
 12 McKenna Rafferty       SO LU-BV               59.50      59.45    5  
                 28.04        59.45 (31.41)
 13 Whitney Whitehead      SR Olivet Nazarene     59.47      59.71    4  
                 28.87        59.71 (30.84)
 14 Liliana Barrett        SO Biola             1:00.12      59.76    3  
                 28.10        59.76 (31.66)
 15 Andrea Bond            FR W B U               58.85      59.78    2  
                 27.72        59.78 (32.06)
 16 Rebecca Brandt         SO Biola             1:00.00    1:00.09    1  
                 28.17      1:00.09 (31.92)
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 46.12  3/6/2015  Daniel Ramirez, OBU
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Magnus Poulsen         FR Olivet Nazarene     49.08      47.63   20  
                 22.01        47.63 (25.62)
  2 Josiah Morales         SR W B U               50.04      48.72   17  
                 22.76        48.72 (25.96)
  3 Danny Hartley          JR Keiser              49.62      48.99   16  
                 22.96        48.99 (26.03)
  4 Magnus Andersen        FR Olivet Nazarene     50.01      49.26   15  
                 23.21        49.26 (26.05)
  5 Georgi Krastev         SR St Andrews          50.21      49.75   14  
                 23.38        49.75 (26.37)
  6 Jason Schroeder           SGU                 49.85      50.06   13  
                 22.79        50.06 (27.27)
  7 Igor Dozortsev         SR Cumberlands         50.28      50.16   12  
                 23.50        50.16 (26.66)
  8 Timo Billmann          SO LU-BV               50.06      50.71   11  
                 23.58        50.71 (27.13)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Geoffroy Gauneau       JR Wvu Tech            50.48      50.42    9  
                 23.68        50.42 (26.74)
 10 Mihovil Bakovic        FR W B U               50.46      50.57    7  
                 23.55        50.57 (27.02)
 11 Ryan Sweat             SO SCAD                51.17      50.59    6  
                 23.54        50.59 (27.05)
 12 Dylan Osborne          SO C of I              50.92      50.96    5  
                 23.59        50.96 (27.37)
 13 Evin Zekthi            SO Keiser              51.22      51.43    4  
                 23.76        51.43 (27.67)
 14 Jose Prado de Lima     SO L W C               51.82      51.56    3  
                 23.69        51.56 (27.87)
 15 Jonathen Robey         JR Olivet Nazarene     51.77      51.92    2  
                 23.98        51.92 (27.94)
 16 Carl Rogne             SO Cumberlands         51.61      52.04    1  
                 24.15        52.04 (27.89)

Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:49.58  2011      Alex Peters, Concordia
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Abigail Richey         SO SCAD              1:52.79    1:52.21   20  
                 26.19        54.67 (28.48)
        1:23.47 (28.80)     1:52.21 (28.74)
  2 Rachel Munschauer      FR Keiser            1:54.07    1:52.40   17  
                 26.43        54.82 (28.39)
        1:23.40 (28.58)     1:52.40 (29.00)
  3 Julie Henninger        SO SCAD              1:53.38    1:52.58   16  
                 26.49        54.83 (28.34)
        1:23.31 (28.48)     1:52.58 (29.27)
  4 Deirdre Gerke          JR Olivet Nazarene   1:54.75    1:53.23   15  
                 26.94        56.31 (29.37)
        1:24.86 (28.55)     1:53.23 (28.37)
  5 Suzanna Gonzalez       JR Morningside       1:54.57    1:54.08   14  
                 26.63        55.34 (28.71)
        1:24.36 (29.02)     1:54.08 (29.72)
  6 Taylor Karnilaw        SR SOKA              1:55.16    1:54.18   13  
                 26.72        55.31 (28.59)
        1:24.76 (29.45)     1:54.18 (29.42)
  7 Jessica Macdonald      FR L W C             1:54.66    1:54.51   12  
                 26.28        55.08 (28.80)
        1:24.79 (29.71)     1:54.51 (29.72)
  8 Brittany Litke         JR Cumberlands       1:55.30    1:54.91   11  
                 26.49        55.44 (28.95)
        1:25.11 (29.67)     1:54.91 (29.80)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Bethany Harper         FR Biola             1:56.27    1:55.25    9  
                 27.09        56.20 (29.11)
        1:25.62 (29.42)     1:55.25 (29.63)
 10 Lara Kaufmann          SR Union College     1:57.09    1:56.07    7  
                 27.02        56.67 (29.65)
        1:26.82 (30.15)     1:56.07 (29.25)
 11 Paige Carter           FR Loyola            1:56.31    1:56.27    6  
                 27.23        56.55 (29.32)
        1:26.30 (29.75)     1:56.27 (29.97)
 12 Emily Silzel           FR Biola             1:56.16    1:56.60    5  
                 27.44        56.75 (29.31)
        1:26.43 (29.68)     1:56.60 (30.17)
 13 Yanne Toussaint        FR Brenau            1:57.46    1:56.84    4  
                 27.30        57.33 (30.03)
        1:27.22 (29.89)     1:56.84 (29.62)
 14 Ella Kleinschmidt      JR Brenau            1:57.92    1:57.42    3  
                 27.60        57.30 (29.70)
        1:27.51 (30.21)     1:57.42 (29.91)
 15 Meredith Lee           SR Olivet Nazarene   1:57.67    1:59.52    2  
                 28.05        58.16 (30.11)
        1:29.48 (31.32)     1:59.52 (30.04)
 16 McKenna Rafferty       SO LU-BV             1:56.68    2:05.54    1  
                 27.00        57.19 (30.19)
        1:31.23 (34.04)     2:05.54 (34.31)
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:34.90  3/4/2016  Joel Ax, SCAD
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Joel Ax                SR SCAD              1:39.95    1:34.89*  20  
                 22.46        47.06 (24.60)
        1:11.40 (24.34)     1:34.89 (23.49)
  2 Joel Thatcher          FR SCAD              1:39.22    1:36.12   17  
                 22.67        47.34 (24.67)
        1:11.81 (24.47)     1:36.12 (24.31)
  3 Joshua Bouma           JR Olivet Nazarene   1:40.55    1:39.74   16  
                 23.56        48.89 (25.33)
        1:14.16 (25.27)     1:39.74 (25.58)
  4 Wyatt Engler           JR Keiser            1:40.89    1:39.96   15  
                 23.22        48.72 (25.50)
        1:14.46 (25.74)     1:39.96 (25.50)
  5 Tim Schmalzreich       JR LU-BV             1:41.09    1:40.70   14  
                 23.85        49.34 (25.49)
        1:14.97 (25.63)     1:40.70 (25.73)
  6 Alex Zolotukhin        FR Cumberlands       1:42.36    1:41.49   13  
                 23.68        50.43 (26.75)
        1:16.08 (25.65)     1:41.49 (25.41)
  7 Iker Larzabal          SR L W C             1:42.20    1:41.57   12  
                 23.73        49.11 (25.38)
        1:15.33 (26.22)     1:41.57 (26.24)
  8 Michael Nunn           JR SOKA              1:42.20    1:42.39   11  
                 23.67        49.43 (25.76)
        1:15.62 (26.19)     1:42.39 (26.77)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Matija Luka Rafaj      FR LU-BV             1:42.38    1:39.90    9  
                 23.81        49.53 (25.72)
        1:14.64 (25.11)     1:39.90 (25.26)
 10 Alex Haymond              Thomas            1:42.59    1:41.20    7  
                 22.86        47.82 (24.96)
        1:13.68 (25.86)     1:41.20 (27.52)
 11 Max Troell             FR Keiser            1:42.48    1:42.54    6  
                 24.15        50.07 (25.92)
        1:16.23 (26.16)     1:42.54 (26.31)
 12 Bryce Pierce           SO Cumberlands       1:42.87    1:42.68    5  
                 23.91        49.56 (25.65)
        1:15.73 (26.17)     1:42.68 (26.95)
 13 Nick Oh                FR Keiser            1:42.63    1:42.79    4  
                 23.76        49.58 (25.82)
        1:15.73 (26.15)     1:42.79 (27.06)
 14 Manuel Serrano Laguna  JR Wvu Tech          1:42.89    1:43.55    3  
                 24.68        51.46 (26.78)
        1:17.64 (26.18)     1:43.55 (25.91)
 15 Justin Lewis           FR Keiser            1:42.62    1:43.66    2  
                 23.90        50.09 (26.19)
        1:17.37 (27.28)     1:43.66 (26.29)
 16 Colt Rasmussen         SO Asbury            1:42.85    1:44.02    1  
                 24.60        51.11 (26.51)
        1:17.89 (26.78)     1:44.02 (26.13)
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:02.09  2012      Catherine Duquet, SCAD
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sara Lacusky           SO SCAD              1:04.07    1:03.25   20  
                 29.76      1:03.25 (33.49)
  2 Andrea Vega            SO Olivet Nazarene   1:05.84    1:04.31   17  
                 29.61      1:04.31 (34.70)
  3 Ronni Borders          SO L W C             1:04.66    1:04.62   16  
                 29.38      1:04.62 (35.24)
  4 Emily Rozar            FR SCAD              1:06.37    1:06.47   15  
                 31.14      1:06.47 (35.33)
  5 Emilia Rittenbach      FR SCAD              1:07.18    1:06.82   14  
                 31.62      1:06.82 (35.20)
  6 Alle Ragland           JR SCAD              1:06.86    1:06.88   13  
                 31.37      1:06.88 (35.51)
  7 Kendra Monnin          JR Wvu Tech          1:07.18    1:07.10   12  
                 31.75      1:07.10 (35.35)
  8 Emily Silzel           FR Biola             1:07.21    1:07.46   11  
                 31.50      1:07.46 (35.96)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Leanne Latocha            Olivet Nazarene   1:08.01    1:08.13    9  
                 31.92      1:08.13 (36.21)
 10 Susan Stelmar          FR Olivet Nazarene   1:08.97    1:08.14    7  
                 32.42      1:08.14 (35.72)
 11 Sophia Gerlach            Thomas            1:08.23    1:08.80    6  
                 32.62      1:08.80 (36.18)
 12 Cassie Adams           SO Columbia          1:08.38    1:09.18    4.5
                 32.75      1:09.18 (36.43)
 12 Kirst Coetzee             LIFE              1:08.50    1:09.18    4.5
                 31.77      1:09.18 (37.41)
 14 Jennifer London        SO Biola             1:08.31    1:09.28    3  
                 31.80      1:09.28 (37.48)
 15 Clarissa Cheam         FR SOKA              1:09.69    1:09.32    2  
                 32.55      1:09.32 (36.77)
 16 Lina Hartwig           FR LU-BV             1:09.53    1:09.83    1  
                 32.27      1:09.83 (37.56)
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 53.06  2009      Bryan Haile, Cal Baptist
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lukas Macek            FR Keiser              55.52      54.66   20  
                 25.74        54.66 (28.92)
  2 Anton Arvidsson        JR SCAD                55.80      55.01   17  
                 25.28        55.01 (29.73)
  3 Jacob Smith            SO Cumberlands         55.88      55.52   16  
                 26.08        55.52 (29.44)
  4 Mitch Graham              Thomas              56.04      55.65   15  
                 25.45        55.65 (30.20)
  5 Bjoern Globke          SR W B U               56.50      55.84   14  
                 25.81        55.84 (30.03)
  6 Maxime Eekhof          FR LU-BV               56.28      55.91   13  
                 25.97        55.91 (29.94)
  7 Jonas Mueller          JR L W C               56.20      55.94   12  
                 26.14        55.94 (29.80)
  8 Paulo Ignacio Jr       FR Wvu Tech            56.64      56.37   11  
                 26.25        56.37 (30.12)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Guilherme Magnoler     JR Olivet Nazarene     56.79      56.55    9  
                 26.45        56.55 (30.10)
 10 Styrbjorn Torell       SR SCAD                57.06      56.89    7  
                 27.20        56.89 (29.69)
 11 Andrei Stukov          SO Keiser              57.45      56.96    6  
                 26.63        56.96 (30.33)
 12 Nate Peterson          JR Olivet Nazarene     56.91      57.08    5  
                 27.26        57.08 (29.82)
 13 Christian Daniels      SR Olivet Nazarene     58.23      57.80    4  
                 26.92        57.80 (30.88)
 14 Nick Wargo             JR SCAD                57.89      57.99    3  
                 27.28        57.99 (30.71)
 15 Elliot Boon            SR St Andrews          57.26      58.11    2  
                 27.21        58.11 (30.90)
 16 Bailey Harris          SO Union College       58.01      58.15    1  
                 26.98        58.15 (31.17)

Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 52.76  2012      Cheyenne Coffman, Fresno Pacific
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Amanda Moran           JR Olivet Nazarene     55.94      55.19   20  
                 27.26        55.19 (27.93)
  2 Julie Woody            SR SCAD                55.64      55.70   17  
                 26.68        55.70 (29.02)
  3 Megan Monahan          SR Columbia            58.08      57.35   16  
                 28.17        57.35 (29.18)
  4 Xiomara Getrouw        SR St Andrews          57.77      57.61   15  
                 27.54        57.61 (30.07)
  5 Lindsay Dowling        SO Brenau              58.16      57.74   14  
                 28.25        57.74 (29.49)
  6 Julie Henninger        SO SCAD                57.96      57.97   13  
                 28.30        57.97 (29.67)
  7 Cydney Donnelly        SR Columbia            58.59      58.13   12  
                 28.33        58.13 (29.80)
  8 Nina Mantich           FR Loyola              58.65      58.93   11  
                 28.48        58.93 (30.45)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kara DeLong            JR Olivet Nazarene     58.83      58.81    9  
                 29.18        58.81 (29.63)
 10 Annie Weber Callahan   SO SCAD                59.95      59.29    7  
                 29.09        59.29 (30.20)
 11 Kaylyn Schull          FR Biola               59.93      59.75    6  
                 29.36        59.75 (30.39)
 12 Allison Smith          SO SCAD                59.96      59.81    5  
                 29.58        59.81 (30.23)
 13 Kiera Supple           FR C of I              59.82    1:00.15    4  
                 29.16      1:00.15 (30.99)
 14 Hannah Roberts         FR C of I              59.52    1:00.42    3  
                 29.50      1:00.42 (30.92)
 15 Sara Farmer            FR Milligan            59.93    1:01.11    2  
                 29.90      1:01.11 (31.21)
 16 Rachel Stinchcomb      FR Biola               59.13    1:01.19    1  
                 29.27      1:01.19 (31.92)
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 46.28  3/7/2014  Daniel Z Ramirez, Oklahoma Baptist
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Magnus Poulsen         FR Olivet Nazarene     49.82      49.22   20  
                 23.44        49.22 (25.78)
  2 Danny Hartley          JR Keiser              51.26      49.42   17  
                 23.86        49.42 (25.56)
  3 Georgi Krastev         SR St Andrews          50.67      49.50   16  
                 23.76        49.50 (25.74)
  4 Brogan Bunner          SO SCAD                50.91      49.66   15  
                 23.91        49.66 (25.75)
  5 Nico Ruiz-Rojas        JR W B U               49.94      50.00   14  
                 23.95        50.00 (26.05)
  6 Vladislav Khoroletc    JR Olivet Nazarene     51.25      50.77   13  
                 24.86        50.77 (25.91)
  7 Clemens Paetzold       SO L W C               50.84      50.87   12  
                 24.32        50.87 (26.55)
  8 Clay Bisher            FR Asbury              51.48      51.78   11  
                 24.97        51.78 (26.81)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Arthur Bertrand        SO Wvu Tech            52.17      51.73    9  
                 25.16        51.73 (26.57)
 10 Trey James             FR Loyola              52.71      51.85    7  
                 25.19        51.85 (26.66)
 11 Igor Dos Santos        JR Thomas              52.07      51.99    6  
                 24.83        51.99 (27.16)
 12 Sterling Burnett       FR Milligan            52.19      52.03    5  
                 25.14        52.03 (26.89)
 13 Ryan Sweat             SO SCAD                52.66      52.61    4  
                 25.88        52.61 (26.73)
 14 Nick Oh                FR Keiser              51.85      52.62    3  
                 25.07        52.62 (27.55)
 15 Evin Zekthi            SO Keiser              52.32      52.77    2  
                 25.59        52.77 (27.18)
 16 Jake Kohorst           FR Morningside         52.25      53.26    1  
                 25.91        53.26 (27.35)

Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 444.81  1987      Cynthia Miller, Wisconson-Milwau
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Vanessa VanOost        SO Olivet Nazarene    190.55     195.70   20  


Results Link Embed HTML: