SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 NAIA Championships Day 3 Prelims - Meet Results


3/3/2017 - 3/3/2017  
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:41.40  2012      Fresno Pacific, Fresno Pacific
                          Coffman/Malthaner/Swanson/Brown
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Biola                               1:34.42    1:47.09  
     1) Rachel Stinchcomb FR          2) Emily Silzel FR              
     3) Lisa Tixier JR                4) Rebecca Brandt SO            
                 27.78        58.35 (30.57)
        1:22.51 (24.16)     1:47.09 (24.58)
  2 SCAD                                1:46.82    1:47.23  
     1) Julie Woody SR                2) Alle Ragland JR              
     3) Lydia Reinhardt FR            4) Sara Lacusky SO              
                 26.22        57.47 (31.25)
        1:23.25 (25.78)     1:47.23 (23.98)
  3 Olivet Nazarene                     1:48.06    1:47.34  
     1) Deirdre Gerke JR              2) Andrea Vega SO               
     3) Kara DeLong JR                4) Susan Stelmar FR             
                 27.47        57.02 (29.55)
        1:23.09 (26.07)     1:47.34 (24.25)
  4 L W C                               1:49.09    1:48.68  
     1) Bailey Seitz SO               2) Ronni Borders SO             
     3) Jessica Macdonald FR          4) Ines Khiyara FR              
                 28.78        57.91 (29.13)
        1:24.00 (26.09)     1:48.68 (24.68)
  5 Brenau                              1:47.87    1:49.32  
     1) Lindsay Dowling SO            2) Yanne Toussaint FR           
     3) Alisha Hodgetts JR            4) Ella Kleinschmidt JR         
                 27.58        59.03 (31.45)
        1:24.69 (25.66)     1:49.32 (24.63)
  6 St Andrews                          1:50.59    1:49.47  
     1) Xiomara Getrouw SR            2) Chiara Knebelkamp FR         
     3) Tarryn Holmes JR              4) Choolwe Lourens JR           
                 26.62        58.47 (31.85)
        1:24.90 (26.43)     1:49.47 (24.57)
  7 C of I                              1:51.89    1:50.57  
     1) Kiera Supple FR               2) Abigail Schwarte SO          
     3) Madison Kelly SO              4) Hannah Roberts FR            
                 28.31        59.65 (31.34)
        1:25.70 (26.05)     1:50.57 (24.87)
  8 LU-BV                               1:52.03    1:51.47  
     1) Hristina Krasteva JR          2) Lina Hartwig FR              
     3) McKenna Rafferty SO           4) Claire Featherstone FR       
                 28.84      1:00.61 (31.77)
        1:28.07 (27.46)     1:51.47 (23.40)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wvu Tech                            1:51.50    1:51.63  
     1) Isabela Kiesewetter Zandaval  2) Kendra Monnin JR             
     3) Fran Meyer SR                 4) Mariana Loureiro SO          
                 28.47        58.97 (30.50)
        1:26.23 (27.26)     1:51.63 (25.40)
 10 Columbia                            1:51.35    1:51.74  
     1) Megan Monahan SR              2) Cassie Adams SO              
     3) Cydney Donnelly SR            4) Da'Nelle Williams SO         
                 28.24        59.75 (31.51)
        1:26.48 (26.73)     1:51.74 (25.26)
 11 Loyola                              1:53.97    1:52.29  
     1) Nina Mantich FR               2) Paige Carter FR              
     3) Mallory Adair FR              4) Cameryn Simon FR             
                 28.01      1:00.09 (32.08)
        1:26.63 (26.54)     1:52.29 (25.66)
 12 Cumberlands                         1:52.33    1:52.40  
     1) Brittany Litke JR             2) Tara Maletin FR              
     3) Christina Klouda SO           4) Katy Smeltzer SO             
                 28.42      1:00.91 (32.49)
        1:27.73 (26.82)     1:52.40 (24.67)
 13 Thomas                              1:56.99    1:53.86  
     1) Monica Yoo JR                 2) Sophia Gerlach               
     3) Dashley Reyes                 4) Zephinah Barney JR           
                 29.84      1:00.94 (31.10)
        1:28.57 (27.63)     1:53.86 (25.29)
 14 Asbury                              1:53.89    1:54.81  
     1) Claire Goodrum SO             2) Natasha Oduor-Owino JR       
     3) Susanna Hall JR               4) Leah Haeuber JR              
                 29.28      1:01.73 (32.45)
        1:30.44 (28.71)     1:54.81 (24.37)
 15 SOKA                                1:56.78    1:54.91  
     1) Taylor Karnilaw SR            2) Clarissa Cheam FR            
     3) Cassidy Lavigne JR            4) Brenna Bayardo SR            
                 29.90      1:01.56 (31.66)
        1:29.61 (28.05)     1:54.91 (25.30)
 16 Union College                       1:58.31    1:55.46  
     1) Eliska Melicharova SR         2) Lara Kaufmann SR             
     3) Kellianne Holck SR            4) Anna Misiewicz JR            
                 28.42      1:02.10 (33.68)
        1:30.19 (28.09)     1:55.46 (25.27)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morningside                         1:56.75    1:55.68  
     1) Aggie Mullen SO               2) Jessy Huff FR                
     3) Suzanna Gonzalez JR           4) Evelyn Edge SR               
                 29.67      1:02.28 (32.61)
        1:30.57 (28.29)     1:55.68 (25.11)
 18 Tabor                               1:58.74    1:56.38  
     1) Mariana Nassuno Alves FR      2) Kyndel McCloy FR             
     3) Aleya Hill SO                 4) Kelly Smith JR               
                 29.31      1:02.38 (33.07)
        1:33.47 (31.09)     1:56.38 (22.91)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 W B U                               1:49.55    1:56.39  
     1) Ayrial Hiracheta SO           2) Darby Dehass JR              
     3) Andrea Bond FR                4) Hadassah Morales SO          
                 30.18      1:04.57 (34.39)
        1:30.87 (26.30)     1:56.39 (25.52)
 20 Campbellsville                      1:55.86    1:57.82  
     1) Faith Hyde FR                 2) Lauren Dalton FR             
     3) Katy Lewis SO                 4) SaraBeth Howard FR           
                 31.40      1:03.88 (32.48)
        1:32.14 (28.26)     1:57.82 (25.68)
 21 C S M                               2:00.84    1:58.97  
     1) Sidney Drew JR                2) Carolyn Hanus SR             
     3) Morgan Niewohner FR           4) Bekah Honner FR              
                 30.14      1:03.69 (33.55)
        1:31.98 (28.29)     1:58.97 (26.99)
 22 Milligan                            2:01.22    2:00.69  
     1) Sara Farmer FR                2) Alyssa Boyer SO              
     3) Anna Hathcock FR              4) Emily Mark JR                
                 28.64      1:05.70 (37.06)
        1:34.37 (28.67)     2:00.69 (26.32)
 23 SGU                                 2:04.39    2:01.64  
     1) Lexi Peery                    2) Kaelyn Carter                
     3) Madison York                  4) Kaitlin Hampton              
                 30.43      1:05.73 (35.30)
        1:35.43 (29.70)     2:01.64 (26.21)
 24 Point                               2:03.24    2:04.04  
     1) Courteney Darrow JR           2) McKenzie Dalton FR           
     3) Katie Johnson FR              4) Megan Manning SO             
                 31.60      1:07.17 (35.57)
        1:37.70 (30.53)     2:04.04 (26.34)
 25 Bethel                              1:59.65    2:11.34  
     1) Rachel Lancaster JR           2) Megan Robertson FR           
     3) Brittany Cook JR              4) Natalie Marvel FR            
                 29.85      1:08.57 (38.72)
        1:37.66 (29.09)     2:11.34 (33.68) Event 18  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:26.83  3/6/2014  Oklahoma Baptist University, Oklahoma Baptis
                          D Ramirez, G Penny, G Sullivan, L Lassley
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Keiser                              1:30.47    1:31.96  
     1) Danny Hartley JR              2) Lukas Macek FR               
     3) Evin Zekthi SO                4) Wyatt Engler JR              
                 23.04        48.21 (25.17)
        1:11.17 (22.96)     1:31.96 (20.79)
  2 St Andrews                          1:34.19    1:32.18  
     1) Georgi Krastev SR             2) Elliot Boon SR               
     3) Josh Dixon SR                 4) Juan Patino FR               
                 23.11        49.07 (25.96)
        1:12.02 (22.95)     1:32.18 (20.16)
  3 Thomas                              1:33.83    1:32.32  
     1) Igor Dos Santos JR            2) Mitch Graham                 
     3) Tan Dang JR                   4) Perry Lindo                  
                 23.85        49.24 (25.39)
        1:11.86 (22.62)     1:32.32 (20.46)
  4 Olivet Nazarene                     1:33.10    1:32.39  
     1) Vladislav Khoroletc JR        2) Guilherme Magnoler JR        
     3) Magnus Andersen FR            4) Nate Peterson JR             
                 23.57        48.79 (25.22)
        1:11.30 (22.51)     1:32.39 (21.09)
  5 W B U                               1:32.04    1:32.73  
     1) Nico Ruiz-Rojas JR            2) Dillon Frazier JR            
     3) Josiah Morales SR             4) Henri Gðnther FR             
                 23.54        49.36 (25.82)
        1:11.60 (22.24)     1:32.73 (21.13)
  6 SCAD                                1:32.45    1:32.82  
     1) Brogan Bunner SO              2) Nick Wargo JR                
     3) Ryan Sweat SO                 4) Tim Olbrich SO               
                 23.76        49.99 (26.23)
        1:12.64 (22.65)     1:32.82 (20.18)
  7 L W C                               1:33.92    1:33.80  
     1) Clemens Paetzold SO           2) Jonas Mueller JR             
     3) Jose Prado de Lima SO         4) Iker Larzabal SR             
                 23.79        49.63 (25.84)
        1:12.72 (23.09)     1:33.80 (21.08)
  8 LU-BV                               1:35.37    1:34.97  
     1) Arthur do Nascimento Brilhant 2) Maxime Eekhof FR             
     3) Timo Billmann SO              4) Tim Schmalzreich JR          
                 24.66        50.42 (25.76)
        1:13.46 (23.04)     1:34.97 (21.51)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cumberlands                         1:35.51    1:35.09  
     1) Joel Westerlind FR            2) Jacob Smith SO               
     3) Igor Dozortsev SR             4) Joey Sedacca JR              
                 25.59        51.08 (25.49)
        1:14.29 (23.21)     1:35.09 (20.80)
 10 Asbury                              1:37.08    1:35.21  
     1) Clay Bisher FR                2) Keith Jessee SO              
     3) CJ Moritz SR                  4) Colt Rasmussen SO            
                 24.59        50.50 (25.91)
        1:13.68 (23.18)     1:35.21 (21.53)
 11 Wvu Tech                            1:33.77    1:35.52  
     1) Arthur Bertrand SO            2) Paulo Ignacio Jr FR          
     3) Geoffroy Gauneau JR           4) Dan Kelly SO                 
                 24.98        50.87 (25.89)
        1:13.51 (22.64)     1:35.52 (22.01)
 12 Biola                               1:38.50    1:36.29  
     1) Matthew Roe FR                2) Raymond Kam FR               
     3) Daniel Vale JR                4) Michael Severi SR            
                 25.04        52.07 (27.03)
        1:14.77 (22.70)     1:36.29 (21.52)
 13 Milligan                            1:39.64    1:37.25  
     1) Sterling Burnett FR           2) Grant Callahan SR            
     3) Brian Sackett Jr. SO          4) Matthew McFalls FR           
                 24.13        50.91 (26.78)
        1:15.77 (24.86)     1:37.25 (21.48)
 14 C of I                              1:37.17    1:37.33  
     1) Thomas Sheridan JR            2) Jacob Roberts SR             
     3) Dylan Osborne SO              4) Matthew Kahlig SO            
                 25.45        52.89 (27.44)
        1:15.41 (22.52)     1:37.33 (21.92)
 15 Loyola                              1:39.71    1:37.67  
     1) John Tarpey FR                2) Nicholas Milosch FR          
     3) Trey James FR                 4) Warren Massimini FR          
                 25.53        52.73 (27.20)
        1:15.99 (23.26)     1:37.67 (21.68)
 16 Union College                       1:38.89    1:37.82  
     1) Lucas Lucena SR               2) Bailey Harris SO             
     3) Grant Davies FR               4) Iyas Shivji SO               
                 25.73        51.93 (26.20)
        1:16.30 (24.37)     1:37.82 (21.52)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morningside                         1:36.99    1:39.34  
     1) Tyler Halligan SR             2) Jack Weiss SO                
     3) Billy Salber FR               4) Evan Persson SR              
                 25.52        53.79 (28.27)
        1:17.49 (23.70)     1:39.34 (21.85)
 18 SGU                                 1:41.95    1:39.45  
     1) Charles Espinoia              2) Austin Cody                  
     3) Jason Schroeder               4) Jeff Trout                   
                 26.44        52.68 (26.24)
        1:15.24 (22.56)     1:39.45 (24.21)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tabor                               1:42.73    1:40.32  
     1) Brett Magee JR                2) Nick Bradley FR              
     3) Jacob Rudoph FR               4) Evan Bell SO                 
                 25.21        53.52 (28.31)
        1:17.99 (24.47)     1:40.32 (22.33)
 20 Campbellsville                      1:42.41    1:41.79  
     1) Tanguy Claisse FR             2) Seth Jones FR                
     3) Isaac Lewis FR                4) Chris Telman SR              
                 26.42        54.59 (28.17)
        1:19.08 (24.49)     1:41.79 (22.71)
 21 Bethel                              1:42.88    1:43.38  
     1) Derek Williams JR             2) Tim Im FR                    
     3) Josh Lay JR                   4) Josh VanDyke SO              
                 27.35        55.69 (28.34)
        1:21.03 (25.34)     1:43.38 (22.35)
 22 Point                               1:47.73    1:46.76  
     1) Collin Bennett FR             2) Felipe Aguilar SO            
     3) Raichel DeFreitas FR          4) Taylor Nielsen FR            
                 28.65        59.57 (30.92)
        1:23.28 (23.71)     1:46.76 (23.48)
Event 19  Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:24.03  1993      Laurette Hakansson, Drury
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Tiffany Ray            SR Olivet Nazarene   4:42.00    4:29.04  
                 28.64      1:00.66 (32.02)
        1:34.37 (33.71)     2:07.40 (33.03)
        2:46.62 (39.22)     3:26.08 (39.46)
        3:57.66 (31.58)     4:29.04 (31.38)
  2 Rebecca Justus         JR SCAD              4:29.69    4:30.45  
                 29.09      1:01.63 (32.54)
        1:37.73 (36.10)     2:13.04 (35.31)
        2:52.04 (39.00)     3:30.40 (38.36)
        4:00.99 (30.59)     4:30.45 (29.46)
  3 Christina Klouda       SO Cumberlands       4:33.00    4:32.41  
                 28.87      1:00.96 (32.09)
        1:35.20 (34.24)     2:08.89 (33.69)
        2:48.69 (39.80)     3:29.40 (40.71)
        4:01.41 (32.01)     4:32.41 (31.00)
  4 Hayley Ronci           SR Olivet Nazarene   4:46.65    4:32.79  
                 29.40      1:01.73 (32.33)
        1:36.18 (34.45)     2:10.21 (34.03)
        2:50.33 (40.12)     3:30.39 (40.06)
        4:02.49 (32.10)     4:32.79 (30.30)
  5 Courtney Hayward       SR Brenau            4:33.56    4:33.62  
                 29.33      1:02.84 (33.51)
        1:38.06 (35.22)     2:12.97 (34.91)
        2:52.52 (39.55)     3:32.08 (39.56)
        4:03.11 (31.03)     4:33.62 (30.51)
  6 Sophia Dammann         JR Biola             4:42.69    4:38.02  
                 30.91      1:04.95 (34.04)
        1:39.43 (34.48)     2:13.78 (34.35)
        2:54.35 (40.57)     3:34.98 (40.63)
        4:06.75 (31.77)     4:38.02 (31.27)
  7 Mckayla Stevens        SR C of I            4:45.06    4:38.93  
                 28.97      1:03.18 (34.21)
        1:39.12 (35.94)     2:14.37 (35.25)
        2:54.56 (40.19)     3:35.46 (40.90)
        4:07.94 (32.48)     4:38.93 (30.99)
  8 Erika Roller           FR SCAD              4:47.11    4:41.09  
                 29.28      1:03.45 (34.17)
        1:39.65 (36.20)     2:15.48 (35.83)
        2:56.25 (40.77)     3:37.23 (40.98)
        4:09.87 (32.64)     4:41.09 (31.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Casey Walin            FR Cumberlands       4:40.07    4:41.56  
                 29.28      1:02.60 (33.32)
        1:38.91 (36.31)     2:14.54 (35.63)
        2:56.71 (42.17)     3:37.87 (41.16)
        4:09.98 (32.11)     4:41.56 (31.58)
 10 Ines Khiyara           FR L W C             4:38.12    4:45.20  
                 30.35      1:06.59 (36.24)
        1:43.88 (37.29)     2:19.74 (35.86)
        2:58.99 (39.25)     3:38.36 (39.37)
        4:12.61 (34.25)     4:45.20 (32.59)
 11 Lauren Dalton          FR Campbellsville    4:47.31    4:50.70  
                 29.85      1:06.64 (36.79)
        1:42.71 (36.07)     2:18.32 (35.61)
        2:59.27 (40.95)     3:40.82 (41.55)
        4:15.65 (34.83)     4:50.70 (35.05)
 12 Sarah Frey             JR Brenau            4:48.85    4:51.25  
                 30.31      1:05.61 (35.30)
        1:44.09 (38.48)     2:22.48 (38.39)
        3:01.80 (39.32)     3:42.95 (41.15)
        4:17.38 (34.43)     4:51.25 (33.87)
 13 Adrienne Anderson      SO Olivet Nazarene   5:03.58    4:54.30  
                 31.19      1:07.88 (36.69)
        1:43.78 (35.90)     2:19.44 (35.66)
        3:02.23 (42.79)     3:45.01 (42.78)
        4:19.63 (34.62)     4:54.30 (34.67)
 14 Aunika Torres          SO C of I            4:49.49    4:56.90  
                 29.91      1:05.80 (35.89)
        1:44.78 (38.98)     2:22.92 (38.14)
        3:02.99 (40.07)     3:44.93 (41.94)
        4:21.53 (36.60)     4:56.90 (35.37)
 15 Maria Morell Quiroga   JR Brenau            4:54.84    4:58.21  
                 31.02      1:07.51 (36.49)
        1:45.94 (38.43)     2:24.20 (38.26)
        3:06.86 (42.66)     3:49.45 (42.59)
        4:24.70 (35.25)     4:58.21 (33.51)
 16 Julia Amos                LIFE              4:56.41    5:01.15  
                 31.12      1:07.34 (36.22)
        1:47.00 (39.66)     2:25.14 (38.14)
        3:08.91 (43.77)     3:52.65 (43.74)
        4:28.40 (35.75)     5:01.15 (32.75)
Event 20  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:53.86  2010      Kevin Sellars, Cal Baptist
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Daniil Kuzmin          SO Olivet Nazarene   4:01.06    3:59.31  
                 25.24        54.21 (28.97)
        1:25.02 (30.81)     1:55.13 (30.11)
        2:28.67 (33.54)     3:03.52 (34.85)
        3:32.28 (28.76)     3:59.31 (27.03)
  2 Nico Tscherner         FR LU-BV             4:01.28    4:00.84  
                 25.82        55.64 (29.82)
        1:26.03 (30.39)     1:56.01 (29.98)
        2:29.98 (33.97)     3:04.25 (34.27)
        3:33.06 (28.81)     4:00.84 (27.78)
  3 Keith Jessee           SO Asbury            4:06.27    4:02.53  
                 26.30        56.31 (30.01)
        1:29.05 (32.74)     2:01.25 (32.20)
        2:33.32 (32.07)     3:06.16 (32.84)
        3:35.18 (29.02)     4:02.53 (27.35)
  4 Charles Bennett        JR Olivet Nazarene   4:12.07    4:05.01  
                 26.42        56.35 (29.93)
        1:28.20 (31.85)     1:59.38 (31.18)
        2:34.36 (34.98)     3:09.60 (35.24)
        3:37.58 (27.98)     4:05.01 (27.43)
  5 Joel Westerlind        FR Cumberlands       4:07.53    4:05.37  
                 25.94        55.40 (29.46)
        1:26.51 (31.11)     1:56.47 (29.96)
        2:32.29 (35.82)     3:08.06 (35.77)
        3:37.30 (29.24)     4:05.37 (28.07)
  6 Ivar de Jong           SO Union College     4:06.58    4:07.88  
                 26.33        56.74 (30.41)
        1:29.53 (32.79)     2:01.87 (32.34)
        2:34.95 (33.08)     3:08.97 (34.02)
        3:38.63 (29.66)     4:07.88 (29.25)
  7 Niels Engeln           FR LU-BV             4:08.38    4:08.95  
                 26.52        57.66 (31.14)
        1:30.58 (32.92)     2:02.99 (32.41)
        2:36.24 (33.25)     3:11.04 (34.80)
        3:40.45 (29.41)     4:08.95 (28.50)
  8 Thomas Sheridan        JR C of I            4:12.47    4:09.55  
                 25.95        56.39 (30.44)
        1:28.20 (31.81)     2:00.24 (32.04)
        2:36.43 (36.19)     3:12.77 (36.34)
        3:41.35 (28.58)     4:09.55 (28.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Joaquin Uz             FR Keiser            4:14.34    4:12.91  
                 26.51        57.43 (30.92)
        1:29.09 (31.66)     2:00.69 (31.60)
        2:37.67 (36.98)     3:15.68 (38.01)
        3:44.79 (29.11)     4:12.91 (28.12)
 10 Cole Moreno            FR Loyola            4:16.47    4:12.98  
                 26.68        57.71 (31.03)
        1:30.61 (32.90)     2:02.15 (31.54)
        2:37.97 (35.82)     3:14.62 (36.65)
        3:45.15 (30.53)     4:12.98 (27.83)
 11 Brandon Bell           SO Olivet Nazarene   4:21.70    4:13.77  
                 26.61        57.12 (30.51)
        1:30.33 (33.21)     2:03.23 (32.90)
        2:39.18 (35.95)     3:15.42 (36.24)
        3:45.30 (29.88)     4:13.77 (28.47)
 12 Ethan Nicholson        JR W B U             4:21.71    4:14.48  
                 26.29        56.92 (30.63)
        1:28.89 (31.97)     2:00.24 (31.35)
        2:37.19 (36.95)     3:15.09 (37.90)
        3:45.39 (30.30)     4:14.48 (29.09)
 13 Stefan Johnson         SR Cumberlands       4:17.49    4:16.20  
                 26.05        54.91 (28.86)
        1:27.03 (32.12)     1:58.92 (31.89)
        2:37.74 (38.82)     3:16.71 (38.97)
        3:46.37 (29.66)     4:16.20 (29.83)
 14 Vinny Lijoi               Thomas            4:16.66    4:16.29  
                 26.21        56.35 (30.14)
        1:29.88 (33.53)     2:02.88 (33.00)
        2:39.59 (36.71)     3:16.68 (37.09)
        3:48.06 (31.38)     4:16.29 (28.23)
 15 Josh Harriott          FR Keiser            4:15.11    4:16.30  
                 25.86        55.61 (29.75)
        1:28.16 (32.55)     2:00.95 (32.79)
        2:39.19 (38.24)     3:17.57 (38.38)
        3:47.11 (29.54)     4:16.30 (29.19)
 16 Max Hamilton           SR St Andrews        4:19.87    4:16.78  
                 26.73        57.42 (30.69)
        1:30.36 (32.94)     2:02.82 (32.46)
        2:40.25 (37.43)     3:18.00 (37.75)
        3:47.99 (29.99)     4:16.78 (28.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Blaise Wise            FR Loyola            4:15.57    4:19.11  
                 26.46        56.69 (30.23)
        1:29.46 (32.77)     2:02.59 (33.13)
        2:38.94 (36.35)     3:16.68 (37.74)
        3:47.93 (31.25)     4:19.11 (31.18)
 18 Felipe Aguilar         SO Point             4:23.67    4:23.58  
                 26.46        56.84 (30.38)
        1:31.29 (34.45)     2:04.35 (33.06)
        2:42.99 (38.64)     3:21.80 (38.81)
        3:53.07 (31.27)     4:23.58 (30.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Isaac Lewis            FR Campbellsville    4:25.94    4:24.09  
                 27.03        57.26 (30.23)
        1:30.95 (33.69)     2:04.47 (33.52)
        2:43.30 (38.83)     3:21.85 (38.55)
        3:53.23 (31.38)     4:24.09 (30.86)
 20 Anthony Dack           SO LU-BV             4:24.31    4:24.10  
                 26.75        57.12 (30.37)
        1:30.17 (33.05)     2:03.41 (33.24)
        2:42.08 (38.67)     3:20.65 (38.57)
        3:52.88 (32.23)     4:24.10 (31.22)
 21 Chip Sheldon           SO Wvu Tech          4:31.26    4:32.23  
                 27.43        58.09 (30.66)
        1:33.71 (35.62)     2:08.65 (34.94)
        2:49.02 (40.37)     3:30.54 (41.52)
        4:02.47 (31.93)     4:32.23 (29.76)
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 54.25  3/6/2015  Christine Tixier, BIOLA
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lisa Tixier            JR Biola               55.72      55.05  
                 25.82        55.05 (29.23)
  2 Amanda Moran           JR Olivet Nazarene     58.18      56.95  
                 26.35        56.95 (30.60)
  3 Lydia Reinhardt        FR SCAD                56.76      57.25  
                 27.12        57.25 (30.13)
  4 Cadie Crow             JR SCAD                56.89      57.90  
                 26.76        57.90 (31.14)
  5 Madison Kelly          SO C of I              59.29      58.52  
                 27.21        58.52 (31.31)
  6 Samantha Dammann       JR Biola               59.53      58.61  
                 27.54        58.61 (31.07)
  6 Kara DeLong            JR Olivet Nazarene   1:00.95      58.61  
                 27.76        58.61 (30.85)
  8 Claire Goodrum         SO Asbury              58.71      58.67  
                 27.23        58.67 (31.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alisha Hodgetts        JR Brenau              58.29      58.78  
                 27.55        58.78 (31.23)
 10 Andrea Bond            FR W B U               58.87      58.85  
                 27.57        58.85 (31.28)
 11 Varvara Klyueva        FR Keiser              57.99      59.00  
                 26.87        59.00 (32.13)
 12 Tarryn Holmes          JR St Andrews          59.30      59.12  
                 28.16        59.12 (30.96)
 13 Whitney Whitehead      SR Olivet Nazarene     58.75      59.47  
                 27.89        59.47 (31.58)
 14 McKenna Rafferty       SO LU-BV             1:00.80      59.50  
                 27.95        59.50 (31.55)
 15 Rebecca Brandt         SO Biola             1:00.78    1:00.00  
                 27.55      1:00.00 (32.45)
 16 Liliana Barrett        SO Biola             1:01.07    1:00.12  
                 28.74      1:00.12 (31.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mallory Adair          FR Loyola              59.81    1:00.15  
                 28.20      1:00.15 (31.95)
 18 Fran Meyer             SR Wvu Tech            58.42    1:00.30  
                 27.54      1:00.30 (32.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dominique Kaijser      JR Biola             1:00.88    1:00.52  
                 27.95      1:00.52 (32.57)
 19 Jenni Walker           SR Biola             1:01.23    1:00.52  
                 28.23      1:00.52 (32.29)
 21 Dashley Reyes             Thomas            1:02.29    1:00.55  
                 28.53      1:00.55 (32.02)
 22 Baylee Lenzkes         FR Biola             1:01.79    1:00.56  
                 27.88      1:00.56 (32.68)
 23 Cassie Adams           SO Columbia          1:00.25    1:00.59  
                 27.89      1:00.59 (32.70)
 24 Lindsay Dowling        SO Brenau            1:00.21    1:00.74  
                 28.43      1:00.74 (32.31)
 25 Madeline Miller        JR Olivet Nazarene   1:02.97    1:00.80  
                 27.97      1:00.80 (32.83)
 26 Katy Smeltzer          SO Cumberlands       1:00.05    1:00.91  
                 28.43      1:00.91 (32.48)
 27 Ashley Basham          FR Olivet Nazarene   1:00.15    1:01.01  
                 27.95      1:01.01 (33.06)
 28 Michal Talley          JR LU-BV             1:02.28    1:01.71  
                 29.18      1:01.71 (32.53)
 29 Katy Lewis             SO Campbellsville    1:02.57    1:03.79  
                 29.80      1:03.79 (33.99)
 30 Susanna Hall           JR Asbury            1:02.52    1:03.84  
                 29.87      1:03.84 (33.97)
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 46.12  3/6/2015  Daniel Ramirez, OBU
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Magnus Poulsen         FR Olivet Nazarene     49.51      49.08  
                 22.72        49.08 (26.36)
  2 Danny Hartley          JR Keiser              49.07      49.62  
                 23.48        49.62 (26.14)
  3 Jason Schroeder           SGU                 50.75      49.85  
                 22.73        49.85 (27.12)
  4 Magnus Andersen        FR Olivet Nazarene     49.25      50.01  
                 23.93        50.01 (26.08)
  5 Josiah Morales         SR W B U               48.95      50.04  
                 23.34        50.04 (26.70)
  6 Timo Billmann          SO LU-BV               51.28      50.06  
                 23.59        50.06 (26.47)
  7 Georgi Krastev         SR St Andrews          50.81      50.21  
                 23.86        50.21 (26.35)
  8 Igor Dozortsev         SR Cumberlands         49.46      50.28  
                 23.56        50.28 (26.72)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mihovil Bakovic        FR W B U               50.05      50.46  
                 23.35        50.46 (27.11)
 10 Geoffroy Gauneau       JR Wvu Tech            50.79      50.48  
                 24.05        50.48 (26.43)
 11 Dylan Osborne          SO C of I              50.36      50.92  
                 23.44        50.92 (27.48)
 12 Ryan Sweat             SO SCAD                51.37      51.17  
                 23.60        51.17 (27.57)
 13 Evin Zekthi            SO Keiser              51.35      51.22  
                 23.85        51.22 (27.37)
 14 Carl Rogne             SO Cumberlands         51.57      51.61  
                 24.25        51.61 (27.36)
 15 Jonathen Robey         JR Olivet Nazarene     52.11      51.77  
                 24.15        51.77 (27.62)
 16 Jose Prado de Lima     SO L W C               52.23      51.82  
                 23.99        51.82 (27.83)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Daniel Vale            JR Biola               52.04      51.96  
                 23.88        51.96 (28.08)
 18 Perry Lindo               Thomas              52.32      52.05  
                 22.94        52.05 (29.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Noah Miller            FR Olivet Nazarene     52.54      52.18  
                 24.69        52.18 (27.49)
 20 CJ Moritz              SR Asbury              52.62      52.20  
                 24.26        52.20 (27.94)
 21 Brogan Bunner          SO SCAD                51.47      52.22  
                 24.17        52.22 (28.05)
 22 Billy Salber           FR Morningside         51.94      52.25  
                 25.15        52.25 (27.10)
 23 Sah Ayric                 Thomas              53.93      52.26  
                 24.59        52.26 (27.67)
 24 Trey James             FR Loyola              53.53      52.41  
                 24.38        52.41 (28.03)
 25 Raymond Kam            FR Biola               52.14      52.42  
                 24.43        52.42 (27.99)
 26 Tan Dang               JR Thomas              51.91      52.44  
                 24.03        52.44 (28.41)
 27 Clay Bisher            FR Asbury              52.71      52.57  
                 24.29        52.57 (28.28)
 28 Raichel DeFreitas      FR Point               52.79      52.76  
                 24.49        52.76 (28.27)
 29 Vinicius Rios          SO Wvu Tech            52.54      52.88  
                 24.51        52.88 (28.37)
 30 Dalton Krencik         SO Keiser              52.88      52.95  
                 24.20        52.95 (28.75)
 31 Joel Salomonsson       SR SCAD                52.59      52.96  
                 23.86        52.96 (29.10)
 32 Ayoub Tahiri           JR Keiser              52.65      53.02  
                 24.16        53.02 (28.86)
 33 Alex Santarriaga       FR W B U               54.37      53.10  
                 24.93        53.10 (28.17)
 34 Dan Kelly              SO Wvu Tech            53.67      53.17  
                 24.24        53.17 (28.93)
 35 Travis Durocher        SR L W C               53.06      53.47  
                 24.48        53.47 (28.99)
 36 Grant Davies           FR Union College       54.00      53.93  
                 25.11        53.93 (28.82)
 37 Tim Cohoon             SO Morningside         53.70      53.97  
                 25.02        53.97 (28.95)
 38 Blaise Wise            FR Loyola              53.53      54.76  
                 25.56        54.76 (29.20)
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:49.58  2011      Alex Peters, Concordia
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Abigail Richey         SO SCAD              1:52.70    1:52.79  
                 26.44        54.94 (28.50)
        1:24.05 (29.11)     1:52.79 (28.74)
  2 Julie Henninger        SO SCAD              1:54.15    1:53.38  
                 26.76        55.47 (28.71)
        1:24.20 (28.73)     1:53.38 (29.18)
  3 Rachel Munschauer      FR Keiser            1:54.51    1:54.07  
                 27.46        56.21 (28.75)
        1:25.03 (28.82)     1:54.07 (29.04)
  4 Suzanna Gonzalez       JR Morningside       1:54.72    1:54.57  
                 26.78        55.71 (28.93)
        1:25.13 (29.42)     1:54.57 (29.44)
  5 Jessica Macdonald      FR L W C             1:53.86    1:54.66  
                 26.24        55.03 (28.79)
        1:24.95 (29.92)     1:54.66 (29.71)
  6 Deirdre Gerke          JR Olivet Nazarene   1:56.61    1:54.75  
                 26.89        56.27 (29.38)
        1:25.51 (29.24)     1:54.75 (29.24)
  7 Taylor Karnilaw        SR SOKA              1:54.68    1:55.16  
                 26.92        55.75 (28.83)
        1:25.32 (29.57)     1:55.16 (29.84)
  8 Brittany Litke         JR Cumberlands       1:56.22    1:55.30  
                 26.52        55.37 (28.85)
        1:25.10 (29.73)     1:55.30 (30.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emily Silzel           FR Biola             1:58.28    1:56.16  
                 27.68        57.64 (29.96)
        1:26.75 (29.11)     1:56.16 (29.41)
 10 Bethany Harper         FR Biola             1:57.56    1:56.27  
                 26.96        55.63 (28.67)
        1:26.13 (30.50)     1:56.27 (30.14)
 11 Paige Carter           FR Loyola            1:57.48    1:56.31  
                 27.09        56.14 (29.05)
        1:26.15 (30.01)     1:56.31 (30.16)
 12 McKenna Rafferty       SO LU-BV             1:59.21    1:56.68  
                 26.60        55.64 (29.04)
        1:26.43 (30.79)     1:56.68 (30.25)
 13 Lara Kaufmann          SR Union College     1:59.06    1:57.09  
                 26.95        56.34 (29.39)
        1:26.48 (30.14)     1:57.09 (30.61)
 14 Yanne Toussaint        FR Brenau            1:55.88    1:57.46  
                 26.95        56.27 (29.32)
        1:26.57 (30.30)     1:57.46 (30.89)
 15 Meredith Lee           SR Olivet Nazarene   2:02.71    1:57.67  
                 27.82        57.45 (29.63)
        1:27.55 (30.10)     1:57.67 (30.12)
 16 Ella Kleinschmidt      JR Brenau            1:56.52    1:57.92  
                 27.32        57.06 (29.74)
        1:27.40 (30.34)     1:57.92 (30.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Leah Haeuber           JR Asbury            1:57.07    1:57.95  
                 27.03        56.31 (29.28)
        1:26.85 (30.54)     1:57.95 (31.10)
 18 Sierra Rhodes          SO Olivet Nazarene   2:02.99    1:58.18  
                 27.81        58.07 (30.26)
        1:28.40 (30.33)     1:58.18 (29.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Erika Roller           FR SCAD              2:00.69    1:58.24  
                 28.89        59.81 (30.92)
        1:29.27 (29.46)     1:58.24 (28.97)
 20 Evelyn Edge            SR Morningside       1:59.50    1:58.29  
                 27.67        57.68 (30.01)
        1:28.31 (30.63)     1:58.29 (29.98)
 21 Chloe Ireland          FR Brenau            1:56.59    1:58.41  
                 26.46        56.03 (29.57)
        1:27.24 (31.21)     1:58.41 (31.17)
 22 Emily Wood             SO L W C             2:00.89    1:58.61  
                 27.35        57.14 (29.79)
        1:27.92 (30.78)     1:58.61 (30.69)
 23 Monica Yoo             JR Thomas            1:58.85    1:59.09  
                 27.84        57.52 (29.68)
        1:28.16 (30.64)     1:59.09 (30.93)
 24 Haley Baker            SR Biola             2:01.10    1:59.20  
                 27.03        56.86 (29.83)
        1:27.88 (31.02)     1:59.20 (31.32)
 25 Mariana Loureiro       SO Wvu Tech          2:01.04    1:59.59  
                 27.64        57.34 (29.70)
        1:28.11 (30.77)     1:59.59 (31.48)
 26 Jane Lev               JR Keiser            2:00.92    2:00.64  
                 27.86        58.32 (30.46)
        1:29.72 (31.40)     2:00.64 (30.92)
 27 Taylor Baker           SR C of I            2:01.16    2:01.17  
                 28.03        58.30 (30.27)
        1:29.74 (31.44)     2:01.17 (31.43)
 28 Megan Harding          JR Thomas            2:01.53    2:01.18  
                 27.38        57.18 (29.80)
        1:28.77 (31.59)     2:01.18 (32.41)
 29 Da'Nelle Williams      SO Columbia          2:05.22    2:01.30  
                 28.34        59.26 (30.92)
        1:30.00 (30.74)     2:01.30 (31.30)
 30 Eryn Gruttadauria      FR SCAD              2:03.35    2:01.58  
                 28.31        58.77 (30.46)
        1:30.22 (31.45)     2:01.58 (31.36)
 31 Maggie Norton          JR Brenau            2:03.24    2:02.01  
                 28.29        58.77 (30.48)
        1:29.97 (31.20)     2:02.01 (32.04)
 32 Lindsey Sauer          SO Asbury            2:00.07    2:02.10  
                 28.02        58.52 (30.50)
        1:30.21 (31.69)     2:02.10 (31.89)
 33 Kelly Smith            JR Tabor             2:02.71    2:02.75  
                 28.10        58.80 (30.70)
        1:30.54 (31.74)     2:02.75 (32.21)
 34 Marianne DeWitt        SO Columbia          2:06.14    2:03.48  
                 28.71        59.83 (31.12)
        1:31.71 (31.88)     2:03.48 (31.77)
 35 Tracy Gates            SR Morningside       2:05.87    2:04.09  
                 28.48        59.80 (31.32)
        1:32.04 (32.24)     2:04.09 (32.05)
 36 Regan Smith            SR C of I            2:03.06    2:04.77  
                 28.44        59.44 (31.00)
        1:32.04 (32.60)     2:04.77 (32.73)
 37 Jamie Haught           FR Thomas            1:59.62    2:05.34  
                 28.20        59.83 (31.63)
        1:32.76 (32.93)     2:05.34 (32.58)
 38 Ayrial Hiracheta       SO W B U             2:01.81    2:05.72  
                 27.51        59.30 (31.79)
        1:32.72 (33.42)     2:05.72 (33.00)
 39 Michal Talley          JR LU-BV             2:02.92    2:05.76  
                 29.23      1:00.72 (31.49)
        1:33.06 (32.34)     2:05.76 (32.70)
 40 Gisela Montoya         JR LU-BV             2:05.36    2:08.20  
                 29.11      1:00.90 (31.79)
        1:34.08 (33.18)     2:08.20 (34.12)
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:34.90  3/4/2016  Joel Ax, SCAD
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Joel Thatcher          FR SCAD              1:39.13    1:39.22  
                 23.19        48.25 (25.06)
        1:13.76 (25.51)     1:39.22 (25.46)
  2 Joel Ax                SR SCAD              1:36.29    1:39.95  
                 23.10        48.67 (25.57)
        1:13.98 (25.31)     1:39.95 (25.97)
  3 Joshua Bouma           JR Olivet Nazarene   1:43.39    1:40.55  
                 23.75        49.38 (25.63)
        1:14.93 (25.55)     1:40.55 (25.62)
  4 Wyatt Engler           JR Keiser            1:42.48    1:40.89  
                 23.45        49.19 (25.74)
        1:15.04 (25.85)     1:40.89 (25.85)
  5 Tim Schmalzreich       JR LU-BV             1:42.41    1:41.09  
                 23.60        48.99 (25.39)
        1:15.01 (26.02)     1:41.09 (26.08)
  6 Iker Larzabal          SR L W C             1:43.08    1:42.20  
                 23.89        49.60 (25.71)
        1:15.63 (26.03)     1:42.20 (26.57)
  6 Michael Nunn           JR SOKA              1:43.23    1:42.20  
                 23.55        48.78 (25.23)
        1:14.93 (26.15)     1:42.20 (27.27)
  8 Alex Zolotukhin        FR Cumberlands       1:44.31    1:42.36  
                 23.27        48.42 (25.15)
        1:14.94 (26.52)     1:42.36 (27.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matija Luka Rafaj      FR LU-BV             1:42.07    1:42.38  
                 23.20        49.09 (25.89)
        1:15.45 (26.36)     1:42.38 (26.93)
 10 Max Troell             FR Keiser            1:42.24    1:42.48  
                 24.05        49.96 (25.91)
        1:16.33 (26.37)     1:42.48 (26.15)
 11 Alex Haymond              Thomas            1:42.98    1:42.59  
                 24.20        50.02 (25.82)
        1:16.29 (26.27)     1:42.59 (26.30)
 12 Justin Lewis           FR Keiser            1:42.00    1:42.62  
                 23.09        48.40 (25.31)
        1:15.17 (26.77)     1:42.62 (27.45)
 13 Nick Oh                FR Keiser            1:47.18    1:42.63  
                 24.04        49.97 (25.93)
        1:16.36 (26.39)     1:42.63 (26.27)
 14 Colt Rasmussen         SO Asbury            1:43.71    1:42.85  
                 24.42        50.32 (25.90)
        1:16.47 (26.15)     1:42.85 (26.38)
 15 Bryce Pierce           SO Cumberlands       1:43.53    1:42.87  
                 23.84        49.54 (25.70)
        1:16.02 (26.48)     1:42.87 (26.85)
 16 Manuel Serrano Laguna  JR Wvu Tech          1:42.60    1:42.89  
                 24.59        50.56 (25.97)
        1:16.67 (26.11)     1:42.89 (26.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Seth Cripe             FR Olivet Nazarene   1:46.29    1:43.30  
                 24.64        50.88 (26.24)
        1:16.94 (26.06)     1:43.30 (26.36)
 18 Roger Kjos             SR SCAD              1:44.38    1:43.36  
                 23.52        49.67 (26.15)
        1:16.12 (26.45)     1:43.36 (27.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Drew Logan             JR Olivet Nazarene   1:48.51    1:43.38  
                 24.37        50.84 (26.47)
        1:17.23 (26.39)     1:43.38 (26.15)
 20 Mikey Monday           JR Cumberlands       1:45.41    1:43.41  
                 24.26        50.35 (26.09)
        1:16.65 (26.30)     1:43.41 (26.76)
 21 Henri Gðnther          FR W B U             1:42.77    1:44.05  
                 23.30        49.27 (25.97)
        1:16.29 (27.02)     1:44.05 (27.76)
 22 Diego Menendez Muniz   SO Cumberlands       1:44.29    1:44.15  
                 24.25        50.35 (26.10)
        1:17.15 (26.80)     1:44.15 (27.00)
 23 Joshua Fritz           JR Asbury            1:46.42    1:44.17  
                 24.28        50.53 (26.25)
        1:16.62 (26.09)     1:44.17 (27.55)
 24 Andrew Benson          FR Biola             1:46.03    1:44.48  
                 24.37        50.78 (26.41)
        1:17.98 (27.20)     1:44.48 (26.50)
 25 Tom Franicevich        JR Biola             1:45.48    1:44.49  
                 24.49        51.07 (26.58)
        1:17.83 (26.76)     1:44.49 (26.66)
 26 Manuel Laguna Gomez    FR Wvu Tech          1:44.50    1:44.55  
                 24.17        49.94 (25.77)
        1:16.73 (26.79)     1:44.55 (27.82)
 27 Zac Patzer             JR L W C             1:47.97    1:44.57  
                 23.02        48.72 (25.70)
        1:16.16 (27.44)     1:44.57 (28.41)
 28 Michael Severi         SR Biola             1:45.07    1:44.87  
                 23.71        49.28 (25.57)
        1:16.44 (27.16)     1:44.87 (28.43)
 29 Felipe Mota Ruiz       FR Wvu Tech          1:44.69    1:44.90  
                 24.83        51.01 (26.18)
        1:17.65 (26.64)     1:44.90 (27.25)
 30 Josh Smilie            FR SCAD              1:45.39    1:44.97  
                 24.29        50.63 (26.34)
        1:17.81 (27.18)     1:44.97 (27.16)
 31 Tim Olbrich            SO SCAD              1:47.06    1:45.41  
                 24.89        51.21 (26.32)
        1:17.47 (26.26)     1:45.41 (27.94)
 32 Warren Massimini       FR Loyola            1:43.25    1:45.55  
                 23.71        50.08 (26.37)
        1:17.59 (27.51)     1:45.55 (27.96)
 33 Arthur do Nascimento   FR LU-BV             1:50.65    1:45.77  
                 24.92        51.77 (26.85)
        1:18.77 (27.00)     1:45.77 (27.00)
 34 Cameron Dixon          SR St Andrews        1:46.63    1:45.89  
                 24.08        50.38 (26.30)
        1:17.64 (27.26)     1:45.89 (28.25)
 35 Hugo Gallegos          SR W B U             1:47.14    1:45.97  
                 24.00        50.82 (26.82)
        1:18.14 (27.32)     1:45.97 (27.83)
 36 Ethan Nicholson        JR W B U             1:46.03    1:46.22  
                 24.54        51.21 (26.67)
        1:18.66 (27.45)     1:46.22 (27.56)
 37 Matthew Kahlig         SO C of I            1:46.06    1:46.47  
                 24.73        50.93 (26.20)
        1:18.47 (27.54)     1:46.47 (28.00)
 38 Matt Farris            FR Keiser            1:48.20    1:47.87  
                 25.13        51.74 (26.61)
        1:19.12 (27.38)     1:47.87 (28.75)
 39 Juan Patino            FR St Andrews        1:43.60    1:48.51  
                 24.40        51.42 (27.02)
        1:19.78 (28.36)     1:48.51 (28.73)
 40 Cole Moreno            FR Loyola            1:47.03    1:48.95  
                 25.00        52.27 (27.27)
        1:20.02 (27.75)     1:48.95 (28.93)
 41 Graham Williams        FR C of I            1:48.75    1:49.29  
                 24.31        51.32 (27.01)
        1:19.80 (28.48)     1:49.29 (29.49)
 42 Noah Barsanti          SO C of I            1:51.03    1:49.56  
                 25.29        52.58 (27.29)
        1:20.90 (28.32)     1:49.56 (28.66)
 43 John McCullough        FR Tabor             1:50.49    1:49.78  
                 25.33        52.84 (27.51)
        1:21.02 (28.18)     1:49.78 (28.76)
 44 Taylor Nielsen         FR Point             1:50.65    1:51.48  
                 24.82        52.04 (27.22)
        1:21.10 (29.06)     1:51.48 (30.38)
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:02.09  2012      Catherine Duquet, SCAD
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Sara Lacusky           SO SCAD              1:04.60    1:04.07  
                 30.59      1:04.07 (33.48)
  2 Ronni Borders          SO L W C             1:05.52    1:04.66  
                 29.92      1:04.66 (34.74)
  3 Andrea Vega            SO Olivet Nazarene   1:04.36    1:05.84  
                 30.49      1:05.84 (35.35)
  4 Emily Rozar            FR SCAD              1:06.60    1:06.37  
                 30.51      1:06.37 (35.86)
  5 Alle Ragland           JR SCAD              1:08.08    1:06.86  
                 31.26      1:06.86 (35.60)
  6 Kendra Monnin          JR Wvu Tech          1:06.71    1:07.18  
                 31.66      1:07.18 (35.52)
  6 Emilia Rittenbach      FR SCAD              1:08.82    1:07.18  
                 31.89      1:07.18 (35.29)
  8 Emily Silzel           FR Biola             1:08.55    1:07.21  
                 31.42      1:07.21 (35.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leanne Latocha            Olivet Nazarene   1:10.59    1:08.01  
                 31.22      1:08.01 (36.79)
 10 Sophia Gerlach            Thomas            1:08.58    1:08.23  
                 31.70      1:08.23 (36.53)
 11 Jennifer London        SO Biola             1:10.20    1:08.31  
                 31.77      1:08.31 (36.54)
 12 Cassie Adams           SO Columbia          1:08.70    1:08.38  
                 32.10      1:08.38 (36.28)
 13 Kirst Coetzee             LIFE              1:06.60    1:08.50  
                 31.30      1:08.50 (37.20)
 14 Susan Stelmar          FR Olivet Nazarene   1:10.95    1:08.97  
                 32.53      1:08.97 (36.44)
 15 Lina Hartwig           FR LU-BV             1:09.25    1:09.53  
                 32.52      1:09.53 (37.01)
 16 Clarissa Cheam         FR SOKA              1:09.55    1:09.69  
                 32.61      1:09.69 (37.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Abigail Schwarte       SO C of I            1:12.95    1:09.87  
                 33.08      1:09.87 (36.79)
 18 Aunika Torres          SO C of I            1:08.60    1:10.05  
                 32.59      1:10.05 (37.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Natasha Oduor-Owino    JR Asbury            1:10.57    1:10.38  
                 33.53      1:10.38 (36.85)
 20 Tara Maletin           FR Cumberlands       1:09.62    1:10.44  
                 33.00      1:10.44 (37.44)
 21 Chiara Knebelkamp      FR St Andrews        1:10.63    1:10.96  
                 32.86      1:10.96 (38.10)
 22 Mariara Loureiro       SO Wvu Tech          1:13.44    1:10.97  
                 33.37      1:10.97 (37.60)
 23 Morgan Niewohner       FR C S M             1:11.70    1:11.34  
                 33.88      1:11.34 (37.46)
 24 Marien Rincon             Thomas            1:13.12    1:11.84  
                 33.51      1:11.84 (38.33)
 25 Crystal Calderon          LIFE              1:10.58    1:12.64  
                 33.21      1:12.64 (39.43)
 26 Carolyn Hanus          SR C S M             1:13.40    1:13.73  
                 34.35      1:13.73 (39.38)
 27 Jessy Huff             FR Morningside       1:10.67    1:13.84  
                 34.41      1:13.84 (39.43)
 28 Kyndel McCloy          FR Tabor             1:12.17    1:14.81  
                 34.83      1:14.81 (39.98)
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 53.06  2009      Bryan Haile, Cal Baptist
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lukas Macek            FR Keiser              55.83      55.52  
                 26.08        55.52 (29.44)
  2 Anton Arvidsson        JR SCAD                56.47      55.80  
                 25.62        55.80 (30.18)
  3 Jacob Smith            SO Cumberlands         56.63      55.88  
                 25.91        55.88 (29.97)
  4 Mitch Graham              Thomas              56.84      56.04  
                 25.79        56.04 (30.25)
  5 Jonas Mueller          JR L W C               56.96      56.20  
                 26.46        56.20 (29.74)
  6 Maxime Eekhof          FR LU-BV               56.77      56.28  
                 26.30        56.28 (29.98)
  7 Bjoern Globke          SR W B U               56.70      56.50  
                 26.24        56.50 (30.26)
  8 Paulo Ignacio Jr       FR Wvu Tech            56.34      56.64  
                 26.82        56.64 (29.82)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guilherme Magnoler     JR Olivet Nazarene     58.06      56.79  
                 26.68        56.79 (30.11)
 10 Nate Peterson          JR Olivet Nazarene     58.67      56.91  
                 26.17        56.91 (30.74)
 11 Styrbjorn Torell       SR SCAD              1:00.08      57.06  
                 27.02        57.06 (30.04)
 12 Elliot Boon            SR St Andrews          59.40      57.26  
                 26.88        57.26 (30.38)
 13 Andrei Stukov          SO Keiser              57.77      57.45  
                 26.81        57.45 (30.64)
 14 Nick Wargo             JR SCAD                58.86      57.89  
                 26.89        57.89 (31.00)
 15 Bailey Harris          SO Union College       57.47      58.01  
                 27.03        58.01 (30.98)
 16 Christian Daniels      SR Olivet Nazarene     59.75      58.23  
                 27.35        58.23 (30.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lukas Helbing          SO W B U               59.78      58.37  
                 27.18        58.37 (31.19)
 18 Dillon Frazier         JR W B U               58.14      58.39  
                 26.87        58.39 (31.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Joey Finn              SR Olivet Nazarene     59.71      58.49  
                 27.33        58.49 (31.16)
 20 Grant Callahan         SR Milligan            58.91      58.50  
                 27.43        58.50 (31.07)
 21 Raymond Kam            FR Biola               58.93      58.66  
                 27.73        58.66 (30.93)
 22 Chase Simmons          JR Cumberlands         58.57      58.67  
                 27.23        58.67 (31.44)
 23 Sam Kim                SO SCAD                58.90      58.70  
                 26.91        58.70 (31.79)
 24 David Carvajal         SR W B U               59.92      58.84  
                 27.45        58.84 (31.39)
 25 Laban Jamar            JR LU-BV               58.82      59.04  
                 27.51        59.04 (31.53)
 26 Jacob Roberts          SR C of I              59.18      59.11  
                 27.45        59.11 (31.66)
 27 Tommy Otley            SR Asbury              58.94      59.31  
                 27.55        59.31 (31.76)
 28 Timothy Buisson        JR Loyola              59.40      59.36  
                 28.03        59.36 (31.33)
 29 Jake Davies            JR LU-BV               59.29      59.47  
                 27.68        59.47 (31.79)
 30 Nicholas Milosch       FR Loyola              59.07      59.72  
                 27.85        59.72 (31.87)
 31 Sebastian Riano        SO St Andrews          59.66      59.83  
                 27.38        59.83 (32.45)
 32 Austin Cody               SGU               1:01.16    1:00.11  
                 27.62      1:00.11 (32.49)
 33 Paul Allen             JR C of I            1:01.33    1:00.12  
                 27.72      1:00.12 (32.40)
 34 JT Bartel              JR SCAD              1:00.04    1:00.17  
                 27.70      1:00.17 (32.47)
 35 Macartney Motsinger    SO Bethel            1:02.37    1:01.93  
                 29.11      1:01.93 (32.82)
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 52.76  2012      Cheyenne Coffman, Fresno Pacific
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Julie Woody            SR SCAD                56.43      55.64  
                 26.85        55.64 (28.79)
  2 Amanda Moran           JR Olivet Nazarene     57.88      55.94  
                 27.66        55.94 (28.28)
  3 Xiomara Getrouw        SR St Andrews          59.05      57.77  
                 27.82        57.77 (29.95)
  4 Julie Henninger        SO SCAD                58.34      57.96  
                 28.22        57.96 (29.74)
  5 Megan Monahan          SR Columbia            59.62      58.08  
                 28.48        58.08 (29.60)
  6 Lindsay Dowling        SO Brenau              57.99      58.16  
                 28.29        58.16 (29.87)
  7 Cydney Donnelly        SR Columbia            58.39      58.59  
                 28.86        58.59 (29.73)
  8 Nina Mantich           FR Loyola              59.32      58.65  
                 28.74        58.65 (29.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kara DeLong            JR Olivet Nazarene   1:00.42      58.83  
                 29.19        58.83 (29.64)
 10 Rachel Stinchcomb      FR Biola               58.47      59.13  
                 28.67        59.13 (30.46)
 11 Hannah Roberts         FR C of I            1:00.52      59.52  
                 29.22        59.52 (30.30)
 12 Kiera Supple           FR C of I              59.09      59.82  
                 29.15        59.82 (30.67)
 13 Kaylyn Schull          FR Biola             1:01.23      59.93  
                 29.32        59.93 (30.61)
 13 Sara Farmer            FR Milligan            59.50      59.93  
                 29.18        59.93 (30.75)
 15 Annie Weber Callahan   SO SCAD              1:02.04      59.95  
                 29.63        59.95 (30.32)
 16 Allison Smith          SO SCAD                59.79      59.96  
                 29.05        59.96 (30.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eliska Melicharova     SR Union College     1:00.62      59.97  
                 29.15        59.97 (30.82)
 18 Hristina Krasteva      JR LU-BV             1:01.62      59.99  
                 29.62        59.99 (30.37)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anna Rose              FR Brenau            1:00.39    1:00.18  
                 29.15      1:00.18 (31.03)
 20 Cadie Crow             JR SCAD                59.58    1:00.22  
                 29.32      1:00.22 (30.90)
 21 Isabela Kiesewetter Z  SO Wvu Tech            59.43    1:00.67  
                 29.79      1:00.67 (30.88)
 22 Dasha Korostina        SO Cumberlands       1:00.34    1:00.75  
                 29.75      1:00.75 (31.00)
 23 Claire Featherstone    FR LU-BV               58.54    1:01.23  
                 29.51      1:01.23 (31.72)
 24 Nicole Ceausu          FR Cumberlands       1:02.04    1:01.31  
                 29.65      1:01.31 (31.66)
 25 SaraBeth Howard        FR Campbellsville    1:01.71    1:01.42  
                 30.07      1:01.42 (31.35)
 26 Adrienne Anderson      SO Olivet Nazarene   1:01.78    1:01.59  
                 29.69      1:01.59 (31.90)
 27 Taylor Aseere          JR SCAD              1:01.96    1:01.91  
                 29.22      1:01.91 (32.69)
 28 Aggie Mullen           SO Morningside       1:02.91    1:02.01  
                 30.26      1:02.01 (31.75)
 29 Choolwe Lourens        JR St Andrews        1:02.29    1:02.20  
                 30.46      1:02.20 (31.74)
 30 Maria Bertomeu         FR LU-BV             1:01.93    1:02.37  
                 29.90      1:02.37 (32.47)
 31 Devin Horan            SO Brenau            1:02.44    1:02.57  
                 30.85      1:02.57 (31.72)
 32 Madison Kosater        JR Brenau            1:02.37    1:02.65  
                 30.15      1:02.65 (32.50)
 33 Rachel Lancaster       JR Bethel            1:03.19    1:02.74  
                 30.43      1:02.74 (32.31)
 34 Bailey Seitz           SO L W C             1:02.32    1:02.85  
                 30.63      1:02.85 (32.22)
 35 Mariana Nassuno Alves  FR Tabor             1:04.18    1:02.96  
                 30.22      1:02.96 (32.74)
 36 Cameryn Simon          FR Loyola            1:02.76    1:03.62  
                 30.93      1:03.62 (32.69)
 37 Sidney Drew            JR C S M             1:03.12    1:03.98  
                 30.74      1:03.98 (33.24)

Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 46.28  3/7/2014  Daniel Z Ramirez, Oklahoma Baptist
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Magnus Poulsen         FR Olivet Nazarene     50.93      49.82  
                 23.97        49.82 (25.85)
  2 Nico Ruiz-Rojas        JR W B U               51.26      49.94  
                 23.97        49.94 (25.97)
  3 Georgi Krastev         SR St Andrews          50.96      50.67  
                 24.65        50.67 (26.02)
  4 Clemens Paetzold       SO L W C               51.15      50.84  
                 24.35        50.84 (26.49)
  5 Brogan Bunner          SO SCAD                51.55      50.91  
                 24.55        50.91 (26.36)
  6 Vladislav Khoroletc    JR Olivet Nazarene     51.96      51.25  
                 24.49        51.25 (26.76)
  7 Danny Hartley          JR Keiser              49.75      51.26  
                 24.83        51.26 (26.43)
  8 Clay Bisher            FR Asbury              51.43      51.48  
                 24.72        51.48 (26.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nick Oh                FR Keiser              50.95      51.85  
                 24.83        51.85 (27.02)
 10 Igor Dos Santos        JR Thomas              52.25      52.07  
                 25.12        52.07 (26.95)
 11 Arthur Bertrand        SO Wvu Tech            51.89      52.17  
                 25.35        52.17 (26.82)
 12 Sterling Burnett       FR Milligan            51.47      52.19  
                 25.01        52.19 (27.18)
 13 Jake Kohorst           FR Morningside         53.60      52.25  
                 25.72        52.25 (26.53)
 14 Evin Zekthi            SO Keiser              52.38      52.32  
                 25.35        52.32 (26.97)
 15 Ryan Sweat             SO SCAD                52.92      52.66  
                 25.84        52.66 (26.82)
 16 Trey James             FR Loyola              54.60      52.71  
                 25.80        52.71 (26.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cameron Hendrix        SO Asbury              53.43      53.58  
                 25.94        53.58 (27.64)
 18 Matthew Roe            FR Biola               55.09      53.62  
                 25.79        53.62 (27.83)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 John Tarpey            FR Loyola              54.18      53.72  
                 26.49        53.72 (27.23)
 20 Arthur do Nascimento   FR LU-BV               52.71      53.96  
                 26.40        53.96 (27.56)
 21 Dalton Krencik         SO Keiser              54.09      54.27  
                 26.30        54.27 (27.97)
 22 Anthony Dack           SO LU-BV               54.96      54.35  
                 26.19        54.35 (28.16)
 23 Dan Kelly              SO Wvu Tech            53.95      54.42  
                 26.74        54.42 (27.68)
 24 Andrew Corl            SR Biola               54.70      54.69  
                 26.88        54.69 (27.81)
 25 Lucas Lucena           SR Union College       55.04      54.70  
                 26.33        54.70 (28.37)
 26 Tyler Halligan         SR Morningside         55.47      55.30  
                 26.81        55.30 (28.49)
 27 Brian Gibbs            SO Cumberlands         55.01      55.47  
                 26.29        55.47 (29.18)
 28 Jacob White            JR Olivet Nazarene     54.87      55.70  
                 26.31        55.70 (29.39)
 29 Tanguy Claisse         FR Campbellsville      55.85      55.91  
                 26.94        55.91 (28.97)
 30 Lucas Farrington       SO Morningside         56.11      56.26  
                 26.75        56.26 (29.51)

Results Link Embed HTML: