SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 NAIA Championships Day 2 Finals - Meet Results


3/2/2017 - 3/2/2017  
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:32.15  3/7/2014  Oklahoma Baptist University, Oklahoma Baptis
                          Galarza, Forbes-Milne, MacManus, Antonissen
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Olivet Nazarene                     1:36.31    1:34.69   40  
     1) Andrea Vega SO                2) Deirdre Gerke JR             
     3) Amanda Moran JR               4) Leanne Latocha               
                 23.86        47.55 (23.69)
        1:11.33 (23.78)     1:34.69 (23.36)
  2 SCAD                                1:35.38    1:35.49   34  
     1) Abigail Richey SO             2) Annie Weber Callahan SO      
     3) Sara Lacusky SO               4) Julie Woody SR               
                 24.53        49.14 (24.61)
        1:12.99 (23.85)     1:35.49 (22.50)
  3 Biola                               1:36.79    1:36.42   32  
     1) Haley Baker SR                2) Rebecca Brandt SO            
     3) Emily Silzel FR               4) Lisa Tixier JR               
                 25.11        49.47 (24.36)
        1:13.85 (24.38)     1:36.42 (22.57)
  4 Brenau                              1:38.13    1:38.26   30  
     1) Alisha Hodgetts JR            2) Ella Kleinschmidt JR         
     3) Anna Rose FR                  4) Yanne Toussaint FR           
                 24.64        49.10 (24.46)
        1:14.29 (25.19)     1:38.26 (23.97)
  5 L W C                               1:39.48    1:38.54   28  
     1) Jessica Macdonald FR          2) Bailey Seitz SO              
     3) Ines Khiyara FR               4) Ronni Borders SO             
                 24.51        49.45 (24.94)
        1:14.45 (25.00)     1:38.54 (24.09)
  6 Cumberlands                         1:38.73    1:39.00   26  
     1) Brittany Litke JR             2) Maria Nogueira JR            
     3) Dasha Korostina SO            4) Katy Smeltzer SO             
                 24.66        49.61 (24.95)
        1:14.32 (24.71)     1:39.00 (24.68)
  7 C of I                              1:39.38    1:39.52   24  
     1) Taylor Baker SR               2) Hailie Mazick SO             
     3) Hannah Roberts FR             4) Madison Kelly SO             
                 25.60        50.90 (25.30)
        1:15.88 (24.98)     1:39.52 (23.64)
  8 LU-BV                               1:39.63    1:40.17   22  
     1) McKenna Rafferty SO           2) Maria Bertomeu FR            
     3) Hristina Krasteva JR          4) Claire Featherstone FR       
                 25.00        51.39 (26.39)
        1:16.98 (25.59)     1:40.17 (23.19)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 St Andrews                          1:40.13    1:39.16   18  
     1) Tarryn Holmes JR              2) Xiomara Getrouw SR           
     3) Chiara Knebelkamp FR          4) Choolwe Lourens JR           
                 24.87        49.02 (24.15)
        1:14.52 (25.50)     1:39.16 (24.64)
 10 Union College                       1:40.36    1:39.90   14  
     1) Anna Misiewicz JR             2) Eliska Melicharova SR        
     3) Elisabeth Kotmark FR          4) Lara Kaufmann SR             
                 25.39        50.37 (24.98)
        1:15.62 (25.25)     1:39.90 (24.28)
 11 Asbury                              1:40.44    1:40.27   12  
     1) Claire Goodrum SO             2) Susanna Hall JR              
     3) Lindsey Sauer SO              4) Leah Haeuber JR              
                 24.66        50.00 (25.34)
        1:15.97 (25.97)     1:40.27 (24.30)
 12 Wvu Tech                            1:39.84    1:40.44   10  
     1) Fran Meyer SR                 2) Mariana Loureiro SO          
     3) Isabela Kiesewetter Zandaval  4) Kendra Monnin JR             
                 25.45        51.08 (25.63)
        1:16.23 (25.15)     1:40.44 (24.21)
 13 Loyola                              1:41.22    1:40.48    8  
     1) Paige Carter FR               2) Nina Mantich FR              
     3) Mallory Adair FR              4) Cameryn Simon FR             
                 25.60        50.65 (25.05)
        1:15.33 (24.68)     1:40.48 (25.15)
 14 Columbia                            1:41.88    1:41.32    6  
     1) Cydney Donnelly SR            2) Da'Nelle Williams SO         
     3) Marianne DeWitt SO            4) Cassie Adams SO              
                 24.80        50.26 (25.46)
        1:15.50 (25.24)     1:41.32 (25.82)
 15 W B U                               1:40.39    1:41.56    4  
     1) Darby Dehass JR               2) Jessica Gryder FR            
     3) Hadassah Morales SO           4) Andrea Bond FR               
                 25.67        52.14 (26.47)
        1:17.57 (25.43)     1:41.56 (23.99)
 16 Tabor                               1:42.07    1:43.44    2  
     1) Kelly Smith JR                2) Kaitlin Whitten FR           
     3) Aleya Hill SO                 4) Mariana Nassuno Alves FR     
                 25.63        52.10 (26.47)
        1:18.50 (26.40)     1:43.44 (24.94)
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:18.43  3/7/2014  Oklahoma Baptist University, Oklahoma Baptis
                          L Lassley, R Robbins, D Ramirez, G Sullivan
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Olivet Nazarene                     1:22.03    1:20.90   40  
     1) Magnus Andersen FR            2) Vladislav Khoroletc JR       
     3) Daniil Kuzmin SO              4) Magnus Poulsen FR            
                 20.73        40.62 (19.89)
        1:00.83 (20.21)     1:20.90 (20.07)
  2 SCAD                                1:21.90    1:21.41   34  
     1) Anton Arvidsson JR            2) Tim Olbrich SO               
     3) Nick Wargo JR                 4) Joel Ax SR                   
                 20.81        41.43 (20.62)
        1:02.07 (20.64)     1:21.41 (19.34)
  3 Thomas                              1:21.81    1:21.51   32  
     1) Alex Haymond                  2) Tan Dang JR                  
     3) Igor Dos Santos JR            4) Perry Lindo                  
                 20.61        41.91 (21.30)
        1:02.01 (20.10)     1:21.51 (19.50)
  4 Keiser                              1:23.73    1:21.54   30  
     1) Danny Hartley JR              2) Lukas Macek FR               
     3) Nick Oh FR                    4) Andrei Stukov SO             
                 20.53        41.07 (20.54)
        1:02.06 (20.99)     1:21.54 (19.48)
  5 St Andrews                          1:23.58    1:23.09   28  
     1) Juan Patino FR                2) Josh Dixon SR                
     3) Georgi Krastev SR             4) Elliot Boon SR               
                 20.66        41.60 (20.94)
        1:02.46 (20.86)     1:23.09 (20.63)
  6 W B U                               1:24.49    1:23.36   26  
     1) Hugo Gallegos SR              2) Nico Ruiz-Rojas JR           
     3) Henri GĂ°nther FR              4) Josiah Morales SR            
                 21.64        42.67 (21.03)
        1:03.51 (20.84)     1:23.36 (19.85)
  7 Cumberlands                         1:23.87    1:23.47   24  
     1) Alex Zolotukhin FR            2) Brenden Rodgers SO           
     3) Bryce Pierce SO               4) Joey Sedacca JR              
                 20.88        42.07 (21.19)
        1:02.99 (20.92)     1:23.47 (20.48)
  8 L W C                               1:25.11    1:24.89   22  
     1) Jose Prado de Lima SO         2) Clemens Paetzold SO          
     3) Iker Larzabal SR              4) Zac Patzer JR                
                 21.79        42.85 (21.06)
        1:03.87 (21.02)     1:24.89 (21.02)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Asbury                              1:27.13    1:26.36   18  
     1) CJ Moritz SR                  2) Keith Jessee SO              
     3) Colt Rasmussen SO             4) Cameron Hendrix SO           
                 22.12        43.79 (21.67)
        1:05.20 (21.41)     1:26.36 (21.16)
 10 C of I                              1:26.33    1:26.87   14  
     1) Thomas Sheridan JR            2) Jacob Roberts SR             
     3) Matthew Kahlig SO             4) Dylan Osborne SO             
                 22.65        44.00 (21.35)
        1:05.67 (21.67)     1:26.87 (21.20)
 11 LU-BV                               1:27.15    1:26.88   12  
     1) Maxime Eekhof FR              2) Timo Billmann SO             
     3) Arthur do Nascimento Brilhant 4) Tim Schmalzreich JR          
                 21.65        43.55 (21.90)
        1:05.37 (21.82)     1:26.88 (21.51)
 12 Biola                               1:26.33    1:27.06   10  
     1) Michael Severi SR             2) Daniel Vale JR               
     3) Andrew Benson FR              4) Tom Franicevich JR           
                 22.15        43.76 (21.61)
        1:05.61 (21.85)     1:27.06 (21.45)
 13 Wvu Tech                            1:27.11    1:27.21    8  
     1) Paulo Ignacio Jr FR           2) Vinicius Rios SO             
     3) Dan Kelly SO                  4) Geoffroy Gauneau JR          
                 21.64        43.52 (21.88)
        1:05.66 (22.14)     1:27.21 (21.55)
 14 Milligan                            1:27.55    1:27.30    6  
     1) Grant Callahan SR             2) Matthew McFalls FR           
     3) Brian Sackett Jr. SO          4) Sterling Burnett FR          
                 21.74        43.61 (21.87)
        1:06.02 (22.41)     1:27.30 (21.28)
 15 Morningside                         1:27.92    1:27.89    4  
     1) Evan Persson SR               2) Jake Kohorst FR              
     3) Tim Cohoon SO                 4) John Dieter SR               
                 22.54        44.58 (22.04)
        1:06.66 (22.08)     1:27.89 (21.23)
 16 Loyola                              1:27.44    1:28.23    2  
     1) Warren Massimini FR           2) Trey James FR                
     3) John Tarpey FR                4) Cole Moreno FR               
                 21.90        44.15 (22.25)
        1:05.99 (21.84)     1:28.23 (22.24)
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:52.24  2011      Alex Peters, Concordia
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Abigail Richey         SO SCAD              5:03.42    4:59.00   20  
                 27.29        56.78 (29.49)
        1:26.94 (30.16)     1:57.04 (30.10)
        2:27.07 (30.03)     2:57.34 (30.27)
        3:27.63 (30.29)     3:58.29 (30.66)
        4:29.12 (30.83)     4:59.00 (29.88)
  2 Suzanna Gonzalez       JR Morningside       5:03.62    5:00.00   17  
                 27.40        56.77 (29.37)
        1:26.76 (29.99)     1:57.05 (30.29)
        2:27.55 (30.50)     2:58.50 (30.95)
        3:29.57 (31.07)     4:00.57 (31.00)
        4:30.91 (30.34)     5:00.00 (29.09)
  3 Sierra Rhodes          SO Olivet Nazarene   5:06.53    5:01.58   16  
                 27.88        57.78 (29.90)
        1:28.02 (30.24)     1:58.82 (30.80)
        2:29.93 (31.11)     3:00.78 (30.85)
        3:31.82 (31.04)     4:02.62 (30.80)
        4:32.90 (30.28)     5:01.58 (28.68)
  4 Courtney Hayward       SR Brenau            5:03.01    5:03.08   15  
                 26.62        56.06 (29.44)
        1:26.28 (30.22)     1:56.71 (30.43)
        2:27.55 (30.84)     2:58.26 (30.71)
        3:29.44 (31.18)     4:00.71 (31.27)
        4:32.55 (31.84)     5:03.08 (30.53)
  5 Hayley Ronci           SR Olivet Nazarene   5:08.64    5:04.96   14  
                 28.17        58.36 (30.19)
        1:28.93 (30.57)     1:59.78 (30.85)
        2:30.72 (30.94)     3:01.80 (31.08)
        3:32.75 (30.95)     4:03.85 (31.10)
        4:34.72 (30.87)     5:04.96 (30.24)
  6 Deirdre Gerke          JR Olivet Nazarene   5:07.10    5:06.82   13  
                 28.08        58.34 (30.26)
        1:29.36 (31.02)     2:00.31 (30.95)
        2:31.45 (31.14)     3:02.66 (31.21)
        3:34.01 (31.35)     4:05.18 (31.17)
        4:36.15 (30.97)     5:06.82 (30.67)
  7 Jane Lev               JR Keiser            5:08.14    5:08.96   12  
                 28.42        58.92 (30.50)
        1:29.85 (30.93)     2:01.41 (31.56)
        2:32.79 (31.38)     3:03.99 (31.20)
        3:35.38 (31.39)     4:06.88 (31.50)
        4:38.28 (31.40)     5:08.96 (30.68)
  8 Lara Kaufmann          SR Union College     5:08.16    5:14.82   11  
                 27.69        58.84 (31.15)
        1:30.36 (31.52)     2:02.44 (32.08)
        2:34.31 (31.87)     3:06.46 (32.15)
        3:38.40 (31.94)     4:10.93 (32.53)
        4:43.18 (32.25)     5:14.82 (31.64)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Taylor Karnilaw        SR SOKA              5:11.61    5:08.51    9  
                 28.62        59.30 (30.68)
        1:30.78 (31.48)     2:02.54 (31.76)
        2:34.32 (31.78)     3:05.59 (31.27)
        3:36.65 (31.06)     4:07.58 (30.93)
        4:38.25 (30.67)     5:08.51 (30.26)
 10 Bethany Harper         FR Biola             5:13.97    5:10.50    7  
                 28.16        59.08 (30.92)
        1:30.46 (31.38)     2:02.02 (31.56)
        2:33.39 (31.37)     3:04.74 (31.35)
        3:36.20 (31.46)     4:07.96 (31.76)
        4:39.39 (31.43)     5:10.50 (31.11)
 11 Emily Silzel           FR Biola             5:16.85    5:11.73    6  
                 28.97        59.94 (30.97)
        1:31.53 (31.59)     2:03.44 (31.91)
        2:35.36 (31.92)     3:07.03 (31.67)
        3:38.73 (31.70)     4:10.64 (31.91)
        4:41.33 (30.69)     5:11.73 (30.40)
 12 Ella Kleinschmidt      JR Brenau            5:18.32    5:13.06    5  
                 28.35        59.52 (31.17)
        1:31.03 (31.51)     2:02.77 (31.74)
        2:34.91 (32.14)     3:07.14 (32.23)
        3:39.11 (31.97)     4:10.87 (31.76)
        4:42.22 (31.35)     5:13.06 (30.84)
 13 Emily Wood             SO L W C             5:15.90    5:15.26    4  
                 28.37        59.41 (31.04)
        1:31.30 (31.89)     2:03.27 (31.97)
        2:35.43 (32.16)     3:07.40 (31.97)
        3:39.49 (32.09)     4:11.83 (32.34)
        4:44.05 (32.22)     5:15.26 (31.21)
 14 Monica Yoo             JR Thomas            5:16.08    5:15.54    3  
                 28.35        59.26 (30.91)
        1:30.78 (31.52)     2:02.74 (31.96)
        2:34.94 (32.20)     3:07.36 (32.42)
        3:39.82 (32.46)     4:12.33 (32.51)
        4:44.15 (31.82)     5:15.54 (31.39)
 15 Meredith Lee           SR Olivet Nazarene   5:19.14    5:15.90    2  
                 29.13      1:00.73 (31.60)
        1:32.73 (32.00)     2:05.14 (32.41)
        2:36.80 (31.66)     3:08.95 (32.15)
        3:41.40 (32.45)     4:14.12 (32.72)
        4:46.16 (32.04)     5:15.90 (29.74)
 16 Paige Carter           FR Loyola            5:10.66    5:18.21    1  
                 28.62        59.43 (30.81)
        1:31.06 (31.63)     2:02.79 (31.73)
        2:34.74 (31.95)     3:06.88 (32.14)
        3:39.25 (32.37)     4:12.42 (33.17)
        4:45.88 (33.46)     5:18.21 (32.33)
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:21.49  3/3/2016  Joel Ax, SCAD
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Joel Thatcher          FR SCAD              4:27.42    4:20.35*  20  
                 23.66        49.36 (25.70)
        1:15.44 (26.08)     1:41.94 (26.50)
        2:08.29 (26.35)     2:34.82 (26.53)
        3:01.03 (26.21)     3:27.78 (26.75)
        3:54.32 (26.54)     4:20.35 (26.03)
  2 Matija Luka Rafaj      FR LU-BV             4:32.04    4:30.16   17  
                 24.27        50.30 (26.03)
        1:16.92 (26.62)     1:43.87 (26.95)
        2:11.48 (27.61)     2:39.25 (27.77)
        3:07.24 (27.99)     3:35.17 (27.93)
        4:03.53 (28.36)     4:30.16 (26.63)
  3 Vinny Lijoi               Thomas            4:35.42    4:33.26   16  
                 25.30        51.94 (26.64)
        1:19.59 (27.65)     1:47.41 (27.82)
        2:15.19 (27.78)     2:43.08 (27.89)
        3:11.26 (28.18)     3:39.24 (27.98)
        4:07.08 (27.84)     4:33.26 (26.18)
  4 Niels Engeln           FR LU-BV             4:36.23    4:34.09   15  
                 25.19        52.39 (27.20)
        1:20.11 (27.72)     1:48.03 (27.92)
        2:16.08 (28.05)     2:43.88 (27.80)
        3:11.63 (27.75)     3:39.28 (27.65)
        4:07.31 (28.03)     4:34.09 (26.78)
  5 Joshua Bouma           JR Olivet Nazarene   4:33.07    4:34.88   14  
                 24.69        51.83 (27.14)
        1:19.47 (27.64)     1:47.50 (28.03)
        2:15.59 (28.09)     2:43.40 (27.81)
        3:11.33 (27.93)     3:39.55 (28.22)
        4:07.59 (28.04)     4:34.88 (27.29)
  6 Manuel Laguna Gomez    FR Wvu Tech          4:36.55    4:34.89   13  
                 24.91        52.10 (27.19)
        1:19.54 (27.44)     1:47.56 (28.02)
        2:15.49 (27.93)     2:43.52 (28.03)
        3:11.67 (28.15)     3:39.62 (27.95)
        4:07.55 (27.93)     4:34.89 (27.34)
  7 Wyatt Engler           JR Keiser            4:35.08    4:35.03   12  
                 24.46        50.94 (26.48)
        1:17.71 (26.77)     1:45.58 (27.87)
        2:13.80 (28.22)     2:42.23 (28.43)
        3:10.49 (28.26)     3:39.14 (28.65)
        4:07.96 (28.82)     4:35.03 (27.07)
  8 Xavier Bordes Adell    FR Olivet Nazarene   4:37.68    4:35.94   11  
                 25.07        51.98 (26.91)
        1:19.29 (27.31)     1:46.87 (27.58)
        2:14.77 (27.90)     2:43.14 (28.37)
        3:11.64 (28.50)     3:40.05 (28.41)
        4:08.62 (28.57)     4:35.94 (27.32)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Seth Cripe             FR Olivet Nazarene   4:43.81    4:39.38    9  
                 25.41        53.68 (28.27)
        1:22.32 (28.64)     1:51.22 (28.90)
        2:19.92 (28.70)     2:48.26 (28.34)
        3:16.35 (28.09)     3:44.39 (28.04)
        4:11.98 (27.59)     4:39.38 (27.40)
 10 Tim Schmalzreich       JR LU-BV             4:40.41    4:39.59    7  
                 24.84        52.98 (28.14)
        1:21.67 (28.69)     1:50.28 (28.61)
        2:19.16 (28.88)     2:47.55 (28.39)
        3:15.90 (28.35)     3:44.57 (28.67)
        4:13.34 (28.77)     4:39.59 (26.25)
 11 Drew Logan             JR Olivet Nazarene   4:39.83    4:39.60    6  
                 25.70        53.57 (27.87)
        1:22.12 (28.55)     1:50.98 (28.86)
        2:19.68 (28.70)     2:48.46 (28.78)
        3:17.13 (28.67)     3:44.98 (27.85)
        4:12.83 (27.85)     4:39.60 (26.77)
 12 Diego Menendez Muniz   SO Cumberlands       4:40.12    4:39.69    5  
                 24.97        53.13 (28.16)
        1:21.54 (28.41)     1:50.35 (28.81)
        2:19.04 (28.69)     2:47.86 (28.82)
        3:16.22 (28.36)     3:44.49 (28.27)
        4:13.13 (28.64)     4:39.69 (26.56)
 13 Jose Prado de Lima     SO L W C             4:43.16    4:42.45    4  
                 24.87        52.91 (28.04)
        1:21.47 (28.56)     1:50.12 (28.65)
        2:18.71 (28.59)     2:47.61 (28.90)
        3:16.45 (28.84)     3:45.19 (28.74)
        4:14.07 (28.88)     4:42.45 (28.38)
 14 Bryce Pierce           SO Cumberlands       4:42.94    4:43.59    3  
                 26.01        53.91 (27.90)
        1:22.54 (28.63)     1:51.40 (28.86)
        2:20.69 (29.29)     2:50.03 (29.34)
        3:19.03 (29.00)     3:47.81 (28.78)
        4:16.12 (28.31)     4:43.59 (27.47)
 15 Andrew Benson          FR Biola             4:43.75    4:43.95    2  
                 25.71        54.40 (28.69)
        1:23.34 (28.94)     1:52.22 (28.88)
        2:21.23 (29.01)     2:50.45 (29.22)
        3:19.44 (28.99)     3:48.28 (28.84)
        4:16.82 (28.54)     4:43.95 (27.13)
 16 Josh Smilie            FR SCAD              4:40.37    4:45.45    1  
                 25.48        53.18 (27.70)
        1:21.85 (28.67)     1:50.76 (28.91)
        2:19.96 (29.20)     2:49.10 (29.14)
        3:18.43 (29.33)     3:47.78 (29.35)
        4:16.95 (29.17)     4:45.45 (28.50)
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 2:02.75  3/5/2015  Christine Tixier, BIOLA
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tiffany Ray            SR Olivet Nazarene   2:07.11    2:05.07   20  
                 27.87        58.75 (30.88)
        1:35.10 (36.35)     2:05.07 (29.97)
  2 Sara Lacusky           SO SCAD              2:08.28    2:06.73   17  
                 27.65      1:01.67 (34.02)
        1:37.74 (36.07)     2:06.73 (28.99)
  3 Christina Klouda       SO Cumberlands       2:09.51    2:07.45   16  
                 27.77        59.06 (31.29)
        1:37.70 (38.64)     2:07.45 (29.75)
  4 Rebecca Justus         JR SCAD              2:07.81    2:08.19   15  
                 28.24      1:02.90 (34.66)
        1:39.36 (36.46)     2:08.19 (28.83)
  5 Mckayla Stevens        SR C of I            2:08.65    2:09.97   14  
                 27.35      1:00.40 (33.05)
        1:39.60 (39.20)     2:09.97 (30.37)
  6 Rachel Stinchcomb      FR Biola             2:09.57    2:10.01   13  
                 27.81      1:00.18 (32.37)
        1:39.01 (38.83)     2:10.01 (31.00)
  7 Rachel Munschauer      FR Keiser            2:10.48    2:10.45   12  
                 27.50      1:00.33 (32.83)
        1:40.36 (40.03)     2:10.45 (30.09)
  8 Lydia Reinhardt        FR SCAD              2:09.95    2:10.51   11  
                 26.65        58.18 (31.53)
        1:40.02 (41.84)     2:10.51 (30.49)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Varvara Klyueva        FR Keiser            2:12.25    2:09.00    9  
                 27.59        59.69 (32.10)
        1:39.95 (40.26)     2:09.00 (29.05)
 10 Yanne Toussaint        FR Brenau            2:12.25    2:10.88    7  
                 29.36      1:01.63 (32.27)
        1:40.67 (39.04)     2:10.88 (30.21)
 11 Mallory Adair          FR Loyola            2:11.18    2:11.17    6  
                 28.14      1:01.45 (33.31)
        1:40.36 (38.91)     2:11.17 (30.81)
 12 Allison Smith          SO SCAD              2:11.61    2:11.35    5  
                 28.22      1:00.70 (32.48)
        1:39.96 (39.26)     2:11.35 (31.39)
 13 Ines Khiyara           FR L W C             2:12.65    2:11.50    4  
                 28.59      1:02.71 (34.12)
        1:40.41 (37.70)     2:11.50 (31.09)
 14 Sophia Dammann         JR Biola             2:11.14    2:11.90    3  
                 28.47      1:01.27 (32.80)
        1:40.91 (39.64)     2:11.90 (30.99)
 15 Kendra Monnin          JR Wvu Tech          2:11.66    2:12.90    2  
                 28.48      1:03.76 (35.28)
        1:41.41 (37.65)     2:12.90 (31.49)
 16 Erika Roller           FR SCAD              2:11.72    2:13.45    1  
                 28.07      1:03.06 (34.99)
        1:43.06 (40.00)     2:13.45 (30.39)

Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:47.55  2011      David Hibberd, Simon Fraser
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Magnus Andersen        FR Olivet Nazarene   1:50.16    1:48.11   20  
                 23.35        51.34 (27.99)
        1:22.22 (30.88)     1:48.11 (25.89)
  2 Daniil Kuzmin          SO Olivet Nazarene   1:49.04    1:48.82   17  
                 23.55        51.14 (27.59)
        1:22.45 (31.31)     1:48.82 (26.37)
  3 Keith Jessee           SO Asbury            1:52.76    1:51.06   16  
                 24.46        53.09 (28.63)
        1:24.47 (31.38)     1:51.06 (26.59)
  4 Lukas Macek            FR Keiser            1:52.21    1:51.43   15  
                 24.03        53.19 (29.16)
        1:24.68 (31.49)     1:51.43 (26.75)
  5 Charles Bennett        JR Olivet Nazarene   1:52.63    1:52.97   14  
                 24.29        53.15 (28.86)
        1:26.67 (33.52)     1:52.97 (26.30)
  6 Nico Tscherner         FR LU-BV             1:53.04    1:53.02   13  
                 24.40        52.90 (28.50)
        1:26.26 (33.36)     1:53.02 (26.76)
  7 Clemens Paetzold       SO L W C             1:53.95    1:53.64   12  
                 24.82        53.14 (28.32)
        1:26.71 (33.57)     1:53.64 (26.93)
  8 Thomas Sheridan        JR C of I            1:54.56    1:57.15   11  
                 25.13        54.86 (29.73)
        1:28.76 (33.90)     1:57.15 (28.39)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Igor Dozortsev         SR Cumberlands       1:55.14    1:53.78    9  
                 24.49        54.34 (29.85)
        1:27.57 (33.23)     1:53.78 (26.21)
 10 Joel Westerlind        FR Cumberlands       1:55.16    1:54.63    7  
                 25.17        53.88 (28.71)
        1:27.67 (33.79)     1:54.63 (26.96)
 11 Trey James             FR Loyola            1:55.57    1:54.64    6  
                 24.64        53.79 (29.15)
        1:26.80 (33.01)     1:54.64 (27.84)
 12 Ivar de Jong           SO Union College     1:54.77    1:54.70    5  
                 25.22        55.07 (29.85)
        1:27.14 (32.07)     1:54.70 (27.56)
 13 Tommy Otley            SR Asbury            1:56.47    1:56.61    4  
                 25.09        55.90 (30.81)
        1:28.84 (32.94)     1:56.61 (27.77)
 14 Christian Daniels      SR Olivet Nazarene   1:56.07    1:56.88    3  
                 25.76        57.16 (31.40)
        1:29.72 (32.56)     1:56.88 (27.16)
 15 Bjoern Globke          SR W B U             1:55.74    1:58.58    2  
                 23.93        58.41 (34.48)
        1:29.82 (31.41)     1:58.58 (28.76)
 16 Manuel Serrano Laguna  JR Wvu Tech          1:54.81    1:59.26    1  
                 26.23        58.36 (32.13)
        1:30.94 (32.58)     1:59.26 (28.32)
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 22.29  2012      Cheyenne Coffman, Fresno Pacific
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lisa Tixier            JR Biola               23.36      23.01   20  
                 11.18        23.01 (11.83)
  2 Julie Woody            SR SCAD                23.03      23.11   17  
                 11.17        23.11 (11.94)
  3 Andrea Vega            SO Olivet Nazarene     24.15      23.78   16  
                 11.51        23.78 (12.27)
  4 Leanne Latocha            Olivet Nazarene     23.97      23.82   15  
                 11.70        23.82 (12.12)
  5 Madison Kelly          SO C of I              23.84      23.94   14  
                 11.73        23.94 (12.21)
  6 Ronni Borders          SO L W C               24.33      24.12   13  
                 11.54        24.12 (12.58)
  7 Andrea Bond            FR W B U               24.40      24.49   12  
                 11.75        24.49 (12.74)
  8 Brittany Litke         JR Cumberlands         24.46      24.55   11  
                 11.98        24.55 (12.57)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Claire Featherstone    FR LU-BV               24.78      24.27    9  
                 11.66        24.27 (12.61)
 10 Tarryn Holmes          JR St Andrews          24.79      24.49    7  
                 12.09        24.49 (12.40)
 11 Alisha Hodgetts        JR Brenau              24.49      24.63    6  
                 12.02        24.63 (12.61)
 12 Leah Haeuber           JR Asbury              24.67      24.66    5  
                 11.89        24.66 (12.77)
 13 Susan Stelmar          FR Olivet Nazarene     24.70      24.81    4  
                 12.14        24.81 (12.67)
 14 Cydney Donnelly        SR Columbia            24.55      24.92    3  
                 12.10        24.92 (12.82)
 15 Jessica Macdonald      FR L W C               24.74      25.08    2  
                 12.14        25.08 (12.94)
 16 Haley Baker            SR Biola               24.74      25.11    1  
                 12.38        25.11 (12.73)
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 19.71  3/6/2014  Logan H Lassley, Oklahoma Baptist
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Perry Lindo               Thomas              20.42      19.99   20  
                  9.64        19.99 (10.35)
  2 Joel Ax                SR SCAD                19.87      20.12   17  
                  8.85        20.12 (11.27)
  3 Josiah Morales         SR W B U               20.57      20.22   16  
                  9.73        20.22 (10.49)
  4 Vladislav Khoroletc    JR Olivet Nazarene     20.63      20.49   15  
                  9.84        20.49 (10.65)
  5 Juan Patino            FR St Andrews          20.68      20.51   14  
                  9.93        20.51 (10.58)
  6 Andrei Stukov          SO Keiser              20.60      20.55   13  
                  9.98        20.55 (10.57)
  7 Alex Haymond              Thomas              20.60      20.57   12  
                 10.19        20.57 (10.38)
  8 Anton Arvidsson        JR SCAD                20.89      20.81   11  
                 10.14        20.81 (10.67)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Igor Dos Santos        JR Thomas              20.96      21.00    9  
                 10.25        21.00 (10.75)
 10 Tim Olbrich            SO SCAD                21.22      21.09    7  
                 10.45        21.09 (10.64)
 11 Joey Sedacca           JR Cumberlands         20.94      21.10    6  
                 10.18        21.10 (10.92)
 12 Nick Wargo             JR SCAD                21.06      21.18    4.5
                 10.40        21.18 (10.78)
 12 Guilherme Magnoler     JR Olivet Nazarene     21.12      21.18    4.5
                 10.27        21.18 (10.91)
 14 Michael Nunn           JR SOKA                21.12      21.35    3  
                 10.25        21.35 (11.10)
 15 Josh Dixon             SR St Andrews          21.19      21.45    2  
                 10.33        21.45 (11.12)
 16 Jason Schroeder           SGU                 21.12      21.57    1  
                 10.50        21.57 (11.07)
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 417.75  2005      Hayley Rosenlund, Simon Fraser
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Vanessa VanOost        SO Olivet Nazarene    184.80     203.70   20  
  2 Shanynn Santos         SR Olivet Nazarene    182.60     188.25   17  
  3 Danielle Rehl          SO Cumberlands        168.95     171.30   16  

Event 15  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:44.56  2012      Fresno Pacific, Fresno Pacific
                          Coffman/Malthaner/Moreno/Gjemmestad
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 SCAD                                3:54.20    3:48.93   40  
     1) Julie Woody SR                2) Sara Lacusky SO              
     3) Cadie Crow JR                 4) Abigail Richey SO            
                 27.24        56.65 (56.65)
        1:26.41 (29.76)   1:59.82 (1:03.17)
        2:26.14 (26.32)     2:57.30 (57.48)
        3:22.16 (24.86)     3:48.93 (51.63)
  2 Olivet Nazarene                     3:57.49    3:50.11   34  
     1) Tiffany Ray SR                2) Andrea Vega SO               
     3) Amanda Moran JR               4) Deirdre Gerke JR             
                 28.37        57.72 (57.72)
        1:26.96 (29.24)   2:01.58 (1:03.86)
        2:27.09 (25.51)     2:57.97 (56.39)
        3:22.87 (24.90)     3:50.11 (52.14)
  3 Brenau                              3:56.67    3:54.12   32  
     1) Lindsay Dowling SO            2) Yanne Toussaint FR           
     3) Alisha Hodgetts JR            4) Courtney Hayward SR          
                 28.00        57.98 (57.98)
        1:28.61 (30.63)   2:04.01 (1:06.03)
        2:30.25 (26.24)     3:01.41 (57.40)
        3:26.63 (25.22)     3:54.12 (52.71)
  4 Biola                               3:54.68    3:55.21   30  
     1) Rachel Stinchcomb FR          2) Emily Silzel FR              
     3) Lisa Tixier JR                4) Bethany Harper FR            
                 28.32        59.59 (59.59)
        1:30.66 (31.07)   2:07.63 (1:08.04)
        2:32.16 (24.53)     3:01.92 (54.29)
        3:27.03 (25.11)     3:55.21 (53.29)
  5 C of I                              3:59.35    3:58.97   28  
     1) Kiera Supple FR               2) Aunika Torres SO             
     3) Madison Kelly SO              4) Mckayla Stevens SR           
                 28.31        59.25 (59.25)
        1:30.33 (31.08)   2:06.91 (1:07.66)
        2:33.84 (26.93)     3:05.35 (58.44)
        3:30.96 (25.61)     3:58.97 (53.62)
  6 L W C                               4:01.87    3:59.16   26  
     1) Bailey Seitz SO               2) Ronni Borders SO             
     3) Jessica Macdonald FR          4) Ines Khiyara FR              
                 30.11    1:02.43 (1:02.43)
        1:32.17 (29.74)   2:07.00 (1:04.57)
        2:33.86 (26.86)     3:05.89 (58.89)
        3:30.83 (24.94)     3:59.16 (53.27)
  7 Columbia                            4:00.30    4:00.92   24  
     1) Megan Monahan SR              2) Cassie Adams SO              
     3) Cydney Donnelly SR            4) Da'Nelle Williams SO         
                 28.84        58.81 (58.81)
        1:30.90 (32.09)   2:07.20 (1:08.39)
        2:33.80 (26.60)     3:05.66 (58.46)
        3:32.00 (26.34)     4:00.92 (55.26)
  8 Cumberlands                         4:03.78    4:03.21   22  
     1) Dasha Korostina SO            2) Tara Maletin FR              
     3) Christina Klouda SO           4) Brittany Litke JR            
                 29.74    1:00.60 (1:00.60)
        1:32.45 (31.85)   2:10.55 (1:09.95)
        2:37.98 (27.43)     3:10.12 (59.57)
        3:35.44 (25.32)     4:03.21 (53.09)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 LU-BV                               4:05.39    4:03.10   18  
     1) Claire Featherstone FR        2) Lina Hartwig FR              
     3) McKenna Rafferty SO           4) Hristina Krasteva JR         
                 28.85    1:00.52 (1:00.52)
        1:32.10 (31.58)   2:10.11 (1:09.59)
        2:37.49 (27.38)     3:08.83 (58.72)
        3:34.77 (25.94)     4:03.10 (54.27)
 10 Wvu Tech                            4:09.10    4:04.64   14  
     1) Isabela Kiesewetter Zandaval  2) Kendra Monnin JR             
     3) Fran Meyer SR                 4) Mariana Loureiro SO          
                 29.77    1:01.30 (1:01.30)
        1:32.93 (31.63)   2:08.73 (1:07.43)
        2:36.37 (27.64)   3:08.97 (1:00.24)
        3:35.03 (26.06)     4:04.64 (55.67)
 11 Loyola                              4:03.85    4:04.71   12  
     1) Nina Mantich FR               2) Paige Carter FR              
     3) Mallory Adair FR              4) Cameryn Simon FR             
                 28.79        59.04 (59.04)
        1:32.17 (33.13)   2:09.54 (1:10.50)
        2:36.17 (26.63)     3:08.99 (59.45)
        3:34.94 (25.95)     4:04.71 (55.72)
 12 Asbury                              4:08.22    4:05.31   10  
     1) Claire Goodrum SO             2) Natasha Oduor-Owino JR       
     3) Susanna Hall JR               4) Leah Haeuber JR              
                 29.38    1:01.10 (1:01.10)
        1:34.03 (32.93)   2:10.54 (1:09.44)
        2:39.09 (28.55)   3:12.43 (1:01.89)
        3:37.34 (24.91)     4:05.31 (52.88)
 13 St Andrews                          4:08.72    4:05.33    8  
     1) Xiomara Getrouw SR            2) Chiara Knebelkamp FR         
     3) Tarryn Holmes JR              4) Choolwe Lourens JR           
                 28.13        59.35 (59.35)
        1:30.98 (31.63)   2:09.84 (1:10.49)
        2:37.65 (27.81)     3:09.36 (59.52)
        3:35.82 (26.46)     4:05.33 (55.97)
 14 Thomas                              4:10.71    4:06.83    6  
     1) Monica Yoo JR                 2) Sophia Gerlach               
     3) Dashley Reyes                 4) Zephinah Barney JR           
                 30.48    1:02.46 (1:02.46)
        1:33.71 (31.25)   2:10.36 (1:07.90)
        2:38.35 (27.99)   3:11.38 (1:01.02)
        3:37.69 (26.31)     4:06.83 (55.45)
 15 Campbellsville                      4:10.90    4:11.67    4  
     1) SaraBeth Howard FR            2) Lauren Dalton FR             
     3) Katy Lewis SO                 4) Jessica Cook SR              
                 29.96    1:02.24 (1:02.24)
        1:34.34 (32.10)   2:11.75 (1:09.51)
        2:40.48 (28.73)   3:14.54 (1:02.79)
        3:41.55 (27.01)     4:11.67 (57.13)
 16 Morningside                         4:12.25    4:15.48    2  
     1) Aggie Mullen SO               2) Jessy Huff FR                
     3) Suzanna Gonzalez JR           4) Evelyn Edge SR               
                 30.20    1:02.99 (1:02.99)
        1:36.60 (33.61)   2:16.75 (1:13.76)
        2:46.11 (29.36)   3:20.07 (1:03.32)
        3:46.81 (26.74)     4:15.48 (55.41)

Event 16  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:12.88  3/7/2014  Oklahoma Baptist University, Oklahoma Baptis
                          D Ramirez, G Penny, G Sullivan, L Lassley
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 SCAD                                3:21.87    3:17.94   40  
     1) Brogan Bunner SO              2) Anton Arvidsson JR           
     3) Joel Ax SR                    4) Joel Thatcher FR             
                 24.24        50.82 (50.82)
        1:16.24 (25.42)     1:46.11 (55.29)
        2:08.40 (22.29)     2:34.20 (48.09)
        2:54.90 (20.70)     3:17.94 (43.74)
  2 Olivet Nazarene                     3:19.58    3:18.18   34  
     1) Vladislav Khoroletc JR        2) Magnus Andersen FR           
     3) Magnus Poulsen FR             4) Daniil Kuzmin SO             
                 24.06        50.53 (50.53)
        1:16.66 (26.13)     1:46.27 (55.74)
        2:07.89 (21.62)     2:33.67 (47.40)
        2:54.57 (20.90)     3:18.18 (44.51)
  3 Keiser                              3:23.07    3:18.85   32  
     1) Nick Oh FR                    2) Lukas Macek FR               
     3) Danny Hartley JR              4) Andrei Stukov SO             
                 24.45        52.03 (52.03)
        1:17.10 (25.07)     1:46.26 (54.23)
        2:08.39 (22.13)     2:34.57 (48.31)
        2:55.43 (20.86)     3:18.85 (44.28)
  4 W B U                               3:23.23    3:20.70   30  
     1) Nico Ruiz-Rojas JR            2) Bjoern Globke SR             
     3) Mihovil Bakovic FR            4) Josiah Morales SR            
                 24.47        50.70 (50.70)
        1:16.34 (25.64)     1:46.27 (55.57)
        2:08.99 (22.72)     2:35.43 (49.16)
        2:56.66 (21.23)     3:20.70 (45.27)
  5 L W C                               3:24.28    3:23.86   27  
     1) Clemens Paetzold SO           2) Jonas Mueller JR             
     3) Jose Prado de Lima SO         4) Iker Larzabal SR             
                 24.25        50.55 (50.55)
        1:16.28 (25.73)     1:46.00 (55.45)
        2:09.54 (23.54)     2:37.68 (51.68)
        2:59.66 (21.98)     3:23.86 (46.18)
  5 Cumberlands                         3:25.49    3:23.86   27  
     1) Joel Westerlind FR            2) Jacob Smith SO               
     3) Igor Dozortsev SR             4) Alex Zolotukhin FR           
                 25.86        53.11 (53.11)
        1:19.08 (25.97)     1:49.58 (56.47)
        2:12.23 (22.65)     2:38.75 (49.17)
        3:00.40 (21.65)     3:23.86 (45.11)
  7 Wvu Tech                            3:25.39    3:24.19   24  
     1) Arthur Bertrand SO            2) Paulo Ignacio Jr FR          
     3) Geoffroy Gauneau JR           4) Manuel Serrano Laguna JR     
                 25.00        51.75 (51.75)
        1:17.56 (25.81)     1:47.77 (56.02)
        2:10.57 (22.80)     2:37.24 (49.47)
        2:59.97 (22.73)     3:24.19 (46.95)
  8 Thomas                              3:24.98    3:25.70   22  
     1) Igor Dos Santos JR            2) Mitch Graham                 
     3) Tan Dang JR                   4) Alex Haymond                 
                 25.41        53.05 (53.05)
        1:18.36 (25.31)     1:48.00 (54.95)
        2:11.58 (23.58)     2:40.41 (52.41)
        3:01.90 (21.49)     3:25.70 (45.29)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 LU-BV                               3:27.35    3:24.73   18  
     1) Nico Tscherner FR             2) Maxime Eekhof FR             
     3) Timo Billmann SO              4) Matija Luka Rafaj FR         
                 25.58        52.33 (52.33)
        1:18.21 (25.88)     1:48.17 (55.84)
        2:10.87 (22.70)     2:38.21 (50.04)
        3:00.64 (22.43)     3:24.73 (46.52)
 10 St Andrews                          3:26.78    3:24.81   14  
     1) Georgi Krastev SR             2) Elliot Boon SR               
     3) Sebastian Riano SO            4) Juan Patino FR               
                 24.51        49.55 (49.55)
        1:16.06 (26.51)     1:46.87 (57.32)
        2:11.36 (24.49)     2:39.58 (52.71)
        3:01.35 (21.77)     3:24.81 (45.23)
 11 Asbury                              3:30.41    3:30.48   12  
     1) Clay Bisher FR                2) Tommy Otley SR               
     3) Keith Jessee SO               4) Cameron Hendrix SO           
                 25.02        52.31 (52.31)
        1:19.37 (27.06)     1:50.49 (58.18)
        2:13.80 (23.31)     2:41.76 (51.27)
        3:04.01 (22.25)     3:30.48 (48.72)
 12 Biola                               3:30.68    3:30.80   10  
     1) Matthew Roe FR                2) Raymond Kam FR               
     3) Daniel Vale JR                4) Tom Franicevich JR           
                 25.81        54.42 (54.42)
        1:21.56 (27.14)     1:52.57 (58.15)
        2:16.14 (23.57)     2:44.45 (51.88)
        3:06.84 (22.39)     3:30.80 (46.35)
 13 C of I                              3:31.25    3:32.09    8  
     1) Thomas Sheridan JR            2) Jacob Roberts SR             
     3) Dylan Osborne SO              4) Matthew Kahlig SO            
                 26.62        54.70 (54.70)
        1:22.11 (27.41)     1:53.32 (58.62)
        2:16.28 (22.96)     2:44.16 (50.84)
        3:07.19 (23.03)     3:32.09 (47.93)
 14 Union College                       3:35.93    3:32.10    6  
     1) Lucas Lucena SR               2) Bailey Harris SO             
     3) Grant Davies FR               4) Ivar de Jong SO              
                 26.52        54.40 (54.40)
        1:20.54 (26.14)     1:51.63 (57.23)
        2:15.71 (24.08)     2:44.55 (52.92)
        3:07.39 (22.84)     3:32.10 (47.55)
 15 Loyola                              3:33.98    3:32.14    4  
     1) John Tarpey FR                2) Timothy Buisson JR           
     3) Trey James FR                 4) Warren Massimini FR          
                 26.02        53.50 (53.50)
        1:20.70 (27.20)     1:52.57 (59.07)
        2:16.47 (23.90)     2:44.94 (52.37)
        3:07.55 (22.61)     3:32.14 (47.20)
 16 Morningside                         3:35.44    3:35.15    2  
     1) Jake Kohorst FR               2) Jack Weiss SO                
     3) Billy Salber FR               4) John Dieter SR               
                 26.17        53.89 (53.89)
        1:22.48 (28.59)   1:55.64 (1:01.75)
        2:19.28 (23.64)     2:47.35 (51.71)
        3:09.80 (22.45)     3:35.15 (47.80)

Results Link Embed HTML: