SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 Big East Championships Day 3 Finals - Meet Results


2/24/2017 - 2/24/2017  
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         BIGE: % 4:07.29  2013      TANYA KYLIA INEN, LOUISVILLE
                 4:05.36  D1A
                 4:19.39  D1B
                 4:44.44  BEA A Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  4:44.44
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sullivan, Chris  20 Villanova-MA      4:23.82    4:21.76 BEA     20  
                 27.23        58.19 (30.96)
        1:32.35 (34.16)     2:05.53 (33.18)
        2:44.64 (39.11)     3:23.95 (39.31)
        3:53.43 (29.48)     4:21.76 (28.33)
  2 Daday, Caitlin   21 Villanova-MA      4:28.37    4:21.79 BEA     17  
                 28.49      1:00.39 (31.90)
        1:32.74 (32.35)     2:04.50 (31.76)
        2:44.38 (39.88)     3:24.99 (40.61)
        3:53.85 (28.86)     4:21.79 (27.94)
  3 Daigneault, Gab  21 Villanova-MA      4:25.78    4:24.97 BEA     16  
                 27.88      1:00.21 (32.33)
        1:33.54 (33.33)     2:07.13 (33.59)
        2:44.75 (37.62)     3:22.95 (38.20)
        3:54.15 (31.20)     4:24.97 (30.82)
  4 Nicolosi, Sara   20 Villanova-MA      4:25.76    4:25.09 BEA     15  
                 27.52        59.24 (31.72)
        1:32.57 (33.33)     2:06.09 (33.52)
        2:44.46 (38.37)     3:23.61 (39.15)
        3:54.70 (31.09)     4:25.09 (30.39)
  5 Regan, Courtney  20 Seton Hall-NJ     4:30.73    4:26.67 BEA     14  
                 29.93      1:03.29 (33.36)
        1:38.29 (35.00)     2:12.50 (34.21)
        2:48.86 (36.36)     3:25.85 (36.99)
        3:56.89 (31.04)     4:26.67 (29.78)
  6 Cacciatore, Oli  20 Villanova-MA      4:26.56    4:27.60 BEA     13  
                 28.52      1:01.27 (32.75)
        1:36.88 (35.61)     2:12.65 (35.77)
        2:49.08 (36.43)     3:25.95 (36.87)
        3:57.36 (31.41)     4:27.60 (30.24)
  7 Merkle, Erin S   21 Villanova-MA      4:29.97    4:29.33 BEA     12  
                 28.16      1:00.34 (32.18)
        1:35.07 (34.73)     2:09.39 (34.32)
        2:49.32 (39.93)     3:29.93 (40.61)
        3:59.43 (29.50)     4:29.33 (29.90)
  8 Sargent, Elizab  18 Seton Hall-NJ     4:32.16    4:30.16 BEA     11  
                 28.69      1:02.02 (33.33)
        1:36.92 (34.90)     2:10.48 (33.56)
        2:49.63 (39.15)     3:28.85 (39.22)
        3:59.89 (31.04)     4:30.16 (30.27)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Smith, Helen M   21 Providence-NE     4:32.92    4:29.21 BEA      9  
                 27.81      1:00.10 (32.29)
        1:33.61 (33.51)     2:06.40 (32.79)
        2:46.85 (40.45)     3:27.97 (41.12)
        3:59.26 (31.29)     4:29.21 (29.95)
 10 Loniewski, Made  19 Georgetown-AM     4:35.55    4:30.67 BEA      7  
                 29.24      1:02.40 (33.16)
        1:36.49 (34.09)     2:10.35 (33.86)
        2:49.33 (38.98)     3:28.73 (39.40)
        4:00.51 (31.78)     4:30.67 (30.16)
 11 Henasey, Lauren  18 Georgetown-AM     4:34.25    4:31.86 BEA      6  
                 27.76        59.68 (31.92)
        1:35.11 (35.43)     2:08.47 (33.36)
        2:48.52 (40.05)     3:29.55 (41.03)
        4:00.97 (31.42)     4:31.86 (30.89)
 12 Saugstad, Mikae  22 Xavier-OH         4:34.45    4:33.40 BEA      5  
                 29.11      1:02.86 (33.75)
        1:38.91 (36.05)     2:13.62 (34.71)
        2:51.67 (38.05)     3:30.92 (39.25)
        4:02.63 (31.71)     4:33.40 (30.77)
 13 Wilkes, Jenna M  19 Xavier-OH         4:39.02    4:34.35 BEA      4  
                 28.22      1:00.19 (31.97)
        1:34.84 (34.65)     2:08.49 (33.65)
        2:50.10 (41.61)     3:31.84 (41.74)
        4:03.18 (31.34)     4:34.35 (31.17)
 14 Ouellette, Sara  18 Seton Hall-NJ     4:32.37    4:35.72 BEA      3  
                 28.75      1:01.16 (32.41)
        1:34.13 (32.97)     2:07.48 (33.35)
        2:49.92 (42.44)     3:32.53 (42.61)
        4:04.66 (32.13)     4:35.72 (31.06)
 15 Kauffeld, Maggi  19 Xavier-OH         4:39.68    4:37.46 BEA      2  
                 28.84      1:01.29 (32.45)
        1:38.07 (36.78)     2:13.17 (35.10)
        2:54.54 (41.37)     3:35.33 (40.79)
        4:07.22 (31.89)     4:37.46 (30.24)
 16 McGrail, Caroly  19 Butler-IN         4:37.79    4:41.67 BEA      1  
                 29.45      1:03.79 (34.34)
        1:38.65 (34.86)     2:12.91 (34.26)
        2:55.01 (42.10)     3:38.44 (43.43)
        4:09.85 (31.41)     4:41.67 (31.82)

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         BIGE: % 3:45.45  2009      MICHAEL WALKER, WEST VIRGINIA
                 3:40.76  D1A
                 3:54.49  D1B
                 4:21.61  BEA A Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  4:21.61
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Grubert, Lior    23 Seton Hall-NJ     3:57.22    3:54.38 D1B     20  
                 25.09        52.89 (27.80)
        1:22.03 (29.14)     1:50.81 (28.78)
        2:24.56 (33.75)     2:58.60 (34.04)
        3:26.89 (28.29)     3:54.38 (27.49)
  2 Michalovic, Iva  19 Seton Hall-NJ     3:57.66    3:56.28 BEA     17  
                 24.77        52.90 (28.13)
        1:23.23 (30.33)     1:53.34 (30.11)
        2:26.76 (33.42)     3:00.52 (33.76)
        3:28.86 (28.34)     3:56.28 (27.42)
  3 Bar-Eli, Jonath  24 Seton Hall-NJ     3:58.40    3:57.09 BEA     16  
                 24.85        54.04 (29.19)
        1:24.63 (30.59)     1:54.82 (30.19)
        2:28.33 (33.51)     3:02.57 (34.24)
        3:31.00 (28.43)     3:57.09 (26.09)
  4 Ross, Daniel W   21 Georgetown-AM     4:00.88    3:58.21 BEA     15  
                 25.63        54.63 (29.00)
        1:26.14 (31.51)     1:57.20 (31.06)
        2:30.04 (32.84)     3:04.47 (34.43)
        3:31.89 (27.42)     3:58.21 (26.32)
  5 Grey, Evan P     22 Georgetown-AM     3:59.74    3:58.30 BEA     14  
                 25.35        53.92 (28.57)
        1:24.15 (30.23)     1:54.23 (30.08)
        2:27.59 (33.36)     3:02.27 (34.68)
        3:30.65 (28.38)     3:58.30 (27.65)
  6 Delise, Samuel   21 Georgetown-AM     3:59.28    3:59.03 BEA     13  
                 25.16        54.07 (28.91)
        1:24.68 (30.61)     1:55.22 (30.54)
        2:28.65 (33.43)     3:02.67 (34.02)
        3:31.12 (28.45)     3:59.03 (27.91)
  7 Nash, Kyle C     19 Seton Hall-NJ     4:03.38    4:01.41 BEA     12  
                 25.57        54.78 (29.21)
        1:26.24 (31.46)     1:57.60 (31.36)
        2:31.09 (33.49)     3:05.47 (34.38)
        3:33.75 (28.28)     4:01.41 (27.66)
  8 Van Kirk, Rober  23 Xavier-OH         4:02.20    4:04.77 BEA     11  
                 25.03        54.30 (29.27)
        1:26.33 (32.03)     1:57.73 (31.40)
        2:31.47 (33.74)     3:05.66 (34.19)
        3:35.44 (29.78)     4:04.77 (29.33)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kabas, Jackson   19 Villanova-MA      4:06.51    3:59.41 BEA      9  
                 25.84        55.23 (29.39)
        1:26.38 (31.15)     1:57.35 (30.97)
        2:31.08 (33.73)     3:05.53 (34.45)
        3:32.80 (27.27)     3:59.41 (26.61)
 10 Wimmer, Cody J   20 Seton Hall-NJ     4:03.86    3:59.97 BEA      7  
                 25.73        54.82 (29.09)
        1:25.36 (30.54)     1:55.69 (30.33)
        2:31.26 (35.57)     3:07.22 (35.96)
        3:33.72 (26.50)     3:59.97 (26.25)
 11 Kalibat, Peter   21 Georgetown-AM     4:03.76    4:04.80 BEA      6  
                 26.06        55.45 (29.39)
        1:27.29 (31.84)     1:59.42 (32.13)
        2:34.80 (35.38)     3:10.49 (35.69)
        3:38.34 (27.85)     4:04.80 (26.46)
 12 Baldwin, Chase   19 Xavier-OH         4:06.70    4:05.05 BEA      5  
                 26.03        56.59 (30.56)
        1:27.34 (30.75)     1:58.02 (30.68)
        2:33.55 (35.53)     3:10.20 (36.65)
        3:38.20 (28.00)     4:05.05 (26.85)
 13 Futscher, Eric   22 Xavier-OH         4:08.81    4:05.06 BEA      4  
                 25.49        54.75 (29.26)
        1:26.87 (32.12)     1:59.15 (32.28)
        2:33.55 (34.40)     3:08.84 (35.29)
        3:38.05 (29.21)     4:05.06 (27.01)
 14 Rice, Jade E     18 Villanova-MA      4:05.87    4:06.97 BEA      3  
                 25.64        55.34 (29.70)
        1:26.75 (31.41)     1:58.45 (31.70)
        2:32.73 (34.28)     3:08.40 (35.67)
        3:38.04 (29.64)     4:06.97 (28.93)
 15 Rodts, Harrison  21 Villanova-MA      4:10.83    4:09.34 BEA      2  
                 26.26        56.09 (29.83)
        1:27.49 (31.40)     1:59.84 (32.35)
        2:36.03 (36.19)     3:13.29 (37.26)
        3:41.89 (28.60)     4:09.34 (27.45)
 16 Chernik, Noah    18 Villanova-MA      4:09.59    4:10.04 BEA      1  
                 26.37        56.59 (30.22)
        1:29.96 (33.37)     2:02.93 (32.97)
        2:38.62 (35.69)     3:14.49 (35.87)
        3:43.25 (28.76)     4:10.04 (26.79)
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         BIGE: % 51.55  2013      KELSI WORRELL, LOUISVILLE
                 51.49  D1A
                 54.49  D1B
               1:01.23  BEA A Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.23
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Gaertner, Carol  20 Xavier-OH           54.39      53.72 D1B     20  
                 25.04        53.72 (28.68)
  2 Simpson, Sydney  20 Seton Hall-NJ       54.29      54.42 D1B     17  
                 25.63        54.42 (28.79)
  3 Morgan, Dorothy  20 Georgetown-AM       56.20      54.90 BEA     16  
                 25.71        54.90 (29.19)
  4 Niness, Mackenz  21 Villanova-MA        55.81      55.69 BEA     15  
                 26.23        55.69 (29.46)
  5 Haley, Kelleigh  19 Georgetown-AM       55.97      55.85 BEA     14  
                 26.11        55.85 (29.74)
  6 Lindner, Tessa   22 Seton Hall-NJ       55.98      56.10 BEA     13  
                 26.04        56.10 (30.06)
  7 Gaynor, Molly R  21 Georgetown-AM       55.87      56.23 BEA     12  
                 26.24        56.23 (29.99)
  8 Els, Tarryn C    19 Villanova-MA        56.35      56.98 BEA     11  
                 26.57        56.98 (30.41)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Cummins, Anne M  19 Xavier-OH           56.97      56.47 BEA      9  
                 26.31        56.47 (30.16)
 10 Whiteley, Ashle  21 Xavier-OH           56.42      56.60 BEA      7  
                 25.92        56.60 (30.68)
 11 Duncalf, Kathle  22 Georgetown-AM       56.97      56.82 BEA      6  
                 26.52        56.82 (30.30)
 12 Henasey, Lauren  18 Georgetown-AM       57.00      56.85 BEA      5  
                 26.72        56.85 (30.13)
 13 Valentine, Anna  21 Georgetown-AM       57.24      57.05 BEA      4  
                 27.04        57.05 (30.01)
 14 Locker, Anne E   20 Xavier-OH           57.30      58.04 BEA      3  
                 26.89        58.04 (31.15)
 15 Delago, Paige M  19 Providence-NE       58.95      58.73 BEA      2  
                 27.17        58.73 (31.56)
 16 McClure, Hayley  20 Providence-NE       59.06      59.33 BEA      1  
                 27.39        59.33 (31.94)
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         BIGE: % 46.44  2010      JOSH SCHNEIDER, CINCINNATI
                 45.73  D1A
                 48.29  D1B
                 54.41  BEA A Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  54.41
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hitt, Albert K   23 Xavier-OH           48.81      47.65 D1B     20  
                 22.28        47.65 (25.37)
  2 Hoin, John K     20 Villanova-MA        47.95      48.13 D1B     17  
                 22.67        48.13 (25.46)
  3 Phillips, Conno  19 Seton Hall-NJ       48.85      48.50 BEA     16  
                 22.57        48.50 (25.93)
  4 Bunnell, David   20 Xavier-OH           48.89      48.92 BEA     15  
                 22.61        48.92 (26.31)
  5 Vanin, Martin E  21 Georgetown-AM       49.31      49.28 BEA     14  
                 22.66        49.28 (26.62)
  6 Clark, Charles   19 Xavier-OH           49.76      49.78 BEA     13  
                 23.43        49.78 (26.35)
  7 Chung, David     21 Georgetown-AM       49.97      49.88 BEA     12  
                 23.22        49.88 (26.66)
  8 Nash, Kyle C     19 Seton Hall-NJ       49.40      49.97 BEA     11  
                 23.17        49.97 (26.80)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Runyon, Nathan   19 Xavier-OH           50.07      50.37 BEA      9  
                 23.27        50.37 (27.10)
 10 Mitchell, Gage   21 Xavier-OH           50.53      50.40 BEA      7  
                 23.71        50.40 (26.69)
 11 Sabal, Luke T    20 Villanova-MA        50.37      50.43 BEA      6  
                 23.47        50.43 (26.96)
 12 Rice, Jade E     18 Villanova-MA        50.49      50.66 BEA      5  
                 24.07        50.66 (26.59)
 13 Maslowski, Seth  20 Georgetown-AM       50.24      50.84 BEA      4  
                 23.40        50.84 (27.44)
 14 Miller, Tony M   22 Xavier-OH           50.50      50.89 BEA      3  
                 23.50        50.89 (27.39)
 15 Zebrowski, Matt  20 Seton Hall-NJ       51.06      51.16 BEA      2  
                 24.03        51.16 (27.13)
 16 Paynter, Christ  18 Villanova-MA        51.07      51.34 BEA      1  
                 23.45        51.34 (27.89)
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         BIGE: % 1:44.89  2008      CHRISTA RIGGINS, NOTRE DAME
                 1:43.63  D1A
                 1:47.99  D1B
                 1:59.93  BEA A Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:59.93
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Fabbri, Alexand  20 Villanova-MA      1:47.07    1:46.15 D1B     20  
                 25.27        52.52 (27.25)
        1:19.35 (26.83)     1:46.15 (26.80)
  2 Mayo, Emily A    22 Villanova-MA      1:48.73    1:47.37 D1B     17  
                 25.80        53.31 (27.51)
        1:20.39 (27.08)     1:47.37 (26.98)
  3 Randolph, Jessi  22 Villanova-MA      1:50.29    1:49.52 BEA     16  
                 25.74        53.78 (28.04)
        1:21.74 (27.96)     1:49.52 (27.78)
  4 Snyder, Mary C   21 Villanova-MA      1:50.12    1:49.57 BEA     15  
                 25.47        53.21 (27.74)
        1:21.39 (28.18)     1:49.57 (28.18)
  5 Wilson, Taylor   20 Villanova-MA      1:50.37    1:50.45 BEA     14  
                 25.36        52.90 (27.54)
        1:21.54 (28.64)     1:50.45 (28.91)
  6 Miszkiewicz, Ka  20 Villanova-MA      1:50.45    1:51.36 BEA     13  
                 25.70        53.57 (27.87)
        1:22.30 (28.73)     1:51.36 (29.06)
  7 Kerr, Kathleen   19 Xavier-OH         1:51.51    1:52.12 BEA     12  
                 25.84        53.89 (28.05)
        1:22.98 (29.09)     1:52.12 (29.14)
  8 McCardle, Court  19 Seton Hall-NJ     1:51.35    1:52.14 BEA     11  
                 25.15        52.93 (27.78)
        1:21.92 (28.99)     1:52.14 (30.22)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Capone, Clara J  19 Seton Hall-NJ     1:52.10    1:50.47 BEA      9  
                 25.51        53.50 (27.99)
        1:22.07 (28.57)     1:50.47 (28.40)
 10 Conners, Emily   19 Xavier-OH         1:51.84    1:51.42 BEA      7  
                 25.22        53.00 (27.78)
        1:21.66 (28.66)     1:51.42 (29.76)
 11 Page, Bailey M   21 Georgetown-AM     1:53.84    1:52.87 BEA      6  
                 26.05        54.82 (28.77)
        1:23.79 (28.97)     1:52.87 (29.08)
 12 Gosnell, Audrey  21 Butler-IN         1:54.40    1:53.32 BEA      5  
                 26.55        55.22 (28.67)
        1:24.22 (29.00)     1:53.32 (29.10)
 13 Fallon, Katheri  20 Providence-NE     1:53.73    1:53.45 BEA      4  
                 26.66        55.24 (28.58)
        1:24.48 (29.24)     1:53.45 (28.97)
 14 Ronayne, Kylene  20 Seton Hall-NJ     1:52.60    1:53.50 BEA      3  
                 26.38        54.78 (28.40)
        1:24.02 (29.24)     1:53.50 (29.48)
 15 Jach, Taylor M   22 Xavier-OH         1:53.51    1:53.75 BEA      2  
                 26.31        54.88 (28.57)
        1:24.11 (29.23)     1:53.75 (29.64)
 16 Saugstad, Emily  19 Xavier-OH         1:53.10    1:54.13 BEA      1  
                 26.43        54.89 (28.46)
        1:24.60 (29.71)     1:54.13 (29.53)
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         BIGE: % 1:33.11  2013      JOAO DE LUCCA, LOUISVILLE
                 1:32.97  D1A
                 1:37.99  D1B
                 1:48.99  BEA A Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:48.99
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Yanchulis, Noah  20 Seton Hall-NJ     1:38.18    1:36.77 D1B     20  
                 22.75        47.14 (24.39)
        1:11.85 (24.71)     1:36.77 (24.92)
  2 Jacobson, Vadim  20 Seton Hall-NJ     1:39.30    1:37.57 D1B     17  
                 23.43        48.12 (24.69)
        1:12.95 (24.83)     1:37.57 (24.62)
  3 Kohlhoff, Jacob  20 Georgetown-AM     1:38.98    1:39.16 BEA     16  
                 23.24        48.19 (24.95)
        1:13.57 (25.38)     1:39.16 (25.59)
  4 Naughton, John   20 Villanova-MA      1:40.33    1:39.22 BEA     15  
                 23.32        48.34 (25.02)
        1:13.78 (25.44)     1:39.22 (25.44)
  5 Wolfred, Alexan  21 Xavier-OH         1:39.52    1:39.39 BEA     14  
                 23.26        48.58 (25.32)
        1:14.01 (25.43)     1:39.39 (25.38)
  6 Hinson, Chandle  21 Georgetown-AM     1:40.16    1:40.66 BEA     13  
                 23.03        48.33 (25.30)
        1:14.53 (26.20)     1:40.66 (26.13)
  7 Johnson, Terry   19 Georgetown-AM     1:41.50    1:40.98 BEA     12  
                 23.41        48.79 (25.38)
        1:14.50 (25.71)     1:40.98 (26.48)
  8 Cino, Greg M     21 Villanova-MA      1:41.67    1:43.50 BEA     11  
                 23.47        49.18 (25.71)
        1:15.90 (26.72)     1:43.50 (27.60)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Abboud, Brandon  19 Xavier-OH         1:41.78    1:40.82 BEA      9  
                 23.80        49.16 (25.36)
        1:14.96 (25.80)     1:40.82 (25.86)
 10 Krecsmar, Steph  19 Villanova-MA      1:42.22    1:41.20 BEA      7  
                 23.17        48.96 (25.79)
        1:15.48 (26.52)     1:41.20 (25.72)
 11 Redoutey, John   19 Seton Hall-NJ     1:42.14    1:41.34 BEA      6  
                 23.89        49.57 (25.68)
        1:15.54 (25.97)     1:41.34 (25.80)
 12 Williams, Dakot  19 Seton Hall-NJ     1:41.99    1:41.57 BEA      5  
                 23.88        50.00 (26.12)
        1:16.32 (26.32)     1:41.57 (25.25)
 13 Hernandez, Enri  20 Xavier-OH         1:41.68    1:42.52 BEA      4  
                 23.69        49.09 (25.40)
        1:15.47 (26.38)     1:42.52 (27.05)
 14 Prangley, Joant  18 Georgetown-AM     1:44.25    1:43.46 BEA      3  
                 24.56        50.82 (26.26)
        1:17.60 (26.78)     1:43.46 (25.86)
 15 Straker, Liam D  20 Providence-NE     1:44.10    1:43.62 BEA      2  
                 23.80        49.53 (25.73)
        1:16.38 (26.85)     1:43.62 (27.24)
 16 Brannigan, Patr  18 Providence-NE     1:44.01    1:43.96 BEA      1  
                 24.05        50.23 (26.18)
        1:16.87 (26.64)     1:43.96 (27.09)
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         BIGE: % 59.64  2010      SAM MAXWELL, NOTRE DAME
                 59.04  D1A
               1:02.49  D1B
               1:10.86  BEA A Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.86
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Fitzpatrick, Mo  20 Georgetown-AM     1:01.81    1:01.27 D1B     20  
                 29.49      1:01.27 (31.78)
  2 Farley, Heather  20 Villanova-MA      1:02.46    1:02.60 BEA     17  
                 29.46      1:02.60 (33.14)
  3 Simpson, Sydney  20 Seton Hall-NJ     1:03.35    1:02.94 BEA     16  
                 29.88      1:02.94 (33.06)
  4 Bruno, Brooke M  19 Villanova-MA      1:04.17    1:04.31 BEA     15  
                 30.08      1:04.31 (34.23)
  5 Decker, Jordan   19 Seton Hall-NJ     1:05.18    1:04.50 BEA     14  
                 30.09      1:04.50 (34.41)
  6 King, Katie M    19 Georgetown-AM     1:04.30    1:04.60 BEA     13  
                 30.39      1:04.60 (34.21)
  7 Endersby, Grace  19 Seton Hall-NJ     1:05.02    1:05.16 BEA     12  
                 30.83      1:05.16 (34.33)
  8 Owens, Haley E   20 Georgetown-AM     1:05.25    1:05.39 BEA     11  
                 30.94      1:05.39 (34.45)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ainley, Katheri  21 Providence-NE     1:05.69    1:06.17 BEA      9  
                 30.93      1:06.17 (35.24)
 10 Titterton, Rebe  20 Xavier-OH         1:06.72    1:06.53 BEA      7  
                 30.60      1:06.53 (35.93)
 11 Martin, Hanna M  22 Xavier-OH         1:07.32    1:06.84 BEA      6  
                 31.25      1:06.84 (35.59)
 12 Duncan, Rebecca  18 Butler-IN         1:07.73    1:07.10 BEA      5  
                 31.40      1:07.10 (35.70)
 13 Buonaiuto, Kels  21 Seton Hall-NJ     1:07.12    1:07.45 BEA      4  
                 31.71      1:07.45 (35.74)
 14 Conley, Morgan   19 Georgetown-AM     1:07.74    1:08.09 BEA      3  
                 31.76      1:08.09 (36.33)
 15 Gaccione, Amand  19 Providence-NE     1:09.04    1:08.77 BEA      2  
                 32.54      1:08.77 (36.23)
 16 Czerniecki, Abi  20 Providence-NE     1:09.06    1:09.72 BEA      1  
                 31.93      1:09.72 (37.79)
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         BIGE: % 52.95  2013      CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON, NOTRE DAME
                 51.93  D1A
                 55.39  D1B
               1:02.99  BEA A Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.99
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Dyer, Matthew S  20 Xavier-OH           55.44      54.91 D1B     20  
                 25.67        54.91 (29.24)
  2 Tosoni, Josh R   18 Seton Hall-NJ       55.73      55.73 BEA     17  
                 25.90        55.73 (29.83)
  3 Suslovich, Zoha  25 Seton Hall-NJ       56.26      56.28 BEA     15.5
                 26.37        56.28 (29.91)
  3 Wang, Arthur Z   20 Georgetown-AM       56.28      56.28 BEA     15.5
                 26.24        56.28 (30.04)
  5 Nussbaum, Tyler  20 Villanova-MA        56.31      56.61 BEA     14  
                 26.88        56.61 (29.73)
  6 Fissella, Tre D  19 Seton Hall-NJ       56.69      56.62 BEA     13  
                 26.41        56.62 (30.21)
  7 Trammell, Ryan   19 Providence-NE       56.82      56.67 BEA     12  
                 26.65        56.67 (30.02)
  8 Sali, Sean       20 Seton Hall-NJ       56.82      56.88 BEA     11  
                 26.55        56.88 (30.33)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Dougherty, Owen  20 Xavier-OH           57.27      56.56 BEA      9  
                 26.61        56.56 (29.95)
 10 Chung, David     21 Georgetown-AM       57.84      57.53 BEA      7  
                 27.11        57.53 (30.42)
 11 Van Kirk, Rober  23 Xavier-OH           57.36      57.60 BEA      6  
                 27.14        57.60 (30.46)
 12 Zebrowski, Matt  20 Seton Hall-NJ       57.83      58.11 BEA      5  
                 27.31        58.11 (30.80)
 13 Kleinsmith, Ian  22 Villanova-MA        58.22      58.76 BEA      4  
                 27.49        58.76 (31.27)
 14 Snader, Robert   21 Xavier-OH           58.93      58.95 BEA      3  
                 27.43        58.95 (31.52)
 15 Ziegler, Logan   20 Villanova-MA        58.77      59.82 BEA      2  
                 28.04        59.82 (31.78)
 16 Fierro Joyce, W  22 Providence-NE       59.54    1:00.10 BEA      1  
                 27.97      1:00.10 (32.13)
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         BIGE: % 52.99  2011      KIMBERLY HOLDEN, NOTRE DAME
                 51.45  D1A
                 55.09  D1B
               1:02.59  BEA A Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.59
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Goodwin, Darby   20 Villanova-MA        53.33      53.15 D1B     20  
                 25.65        53.15 (27.50)
  2 Gaertner, Carol  20 Xavier-OH           54.75      54.43 D1B     17  
                 26.43        54.43 (28.00)
  3 Drew, Paxtyn D   21 Xavier-OH           55.48      55.23 BEA     16  
                 26.40        55.23 (28.83)
  4 Duncalf, Kathle  22 Georgetown-AM       55.33      55.34 BEA     15  
                 26.86        55.34 (28.48)
  5 Miszkiewicz, Ka  20 Villanova-MA        56.99      56.20 BEA     14  
                 27.35        56.20 (28.85)
  6 Fort, Ali M      19 Xavier-OH           56.38      56.58 BEA     13  
                 27.36        56.58 (29.22)
  7 Horton, Victori  19 Butler-IN           57.32      56.66 BEA     12  
                 27.57        56.66 (29.09)
  8 Robinson, Aitan  19 Seton Hall-NJ       57.06      56.97 BEA     11  
                 27.99        56.97 (28.98)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Grzybek, Grace   19 Butler-IN           58.10      56.98 BEA      9  
                 27.94        56.98 (29.04)
 10 Cummins, Anne M  19 Xavier-OH           57.59      57.04 BEA      7  
                 27.60        57.04 (29.44)
 11 Locker, Anne E   20 Xavier-OH           58.01      57.15 BEA      6  
                 27.53        57.15 (29.62)
 12 Bush, Melody J   22 Seton Hall-NJ       57.72      57.93 BEA      5  
                 27.69        57.93 (30.24)
 13 McGlaughlin, Ju  19 Providence-NE       57.86      58.01 BEA      4  
                 28.27        58.01 (29.74)
 14 Gaynor, Molly R  21 Georgetown-AM       58.28      58.41 BEA      3  
                 28.89        58.41 (29.52)
 15 Anderson, Paige  22 Seton Hall-NJ       58.52      58.73 BEA      2  
                 28.46        58.73 (30.27)
 16 Morgan, Dorothy  20 Georgetown-AM       58.12    1:00.80 BEA      1  
                 28.16      1:00.80 (32.64)
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         BIGE: % 46.61  2012      BRANDON ANDREWS, LOUISVILLE
                 45.37  D1A
                 48.49  D1B
                 57.50  BEA A Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  57.50
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Johanns, Samuel  20 Xavier-OH           48.97      49.24 BEA     20  
                 23.50        49.24 (25.74)
  2 Runyon, Nathan   19 Xavier-OH           49.60      49.26 BEA     17  
                 23.69        49.26 (25.57)
  3 Bunnell, David   20 Xavier-OH           49.85      49.44 BEA     16  
                 24.14        49.44 (25.30)
  4 Kelley, Andrew   19 Villanova-MA        49.61      49.62 BEA     15  
                 23.77        49.62 (25.85)
  5 Cucchi, Justin   18 Villanova-MA        50.18      50.10 BEA     14  
                 24.46        50.10 (25.64)
  6 Kauth, Tyler L   18 Seton Hall-NJ       50.04      50.20 BEA     13  
                 24.57        50.20 (25.63)
  7 Leach, William   21 Georgetown-AM       50.09      50.28 BEA     12  
                 24.04        50.28 (26.24)
  8 Tucker, Christo  20 Seton Hall-NJ       50.15      50.30 BEA     11  
                 24.30        50.30 (26.00)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Hollinshead, He  19 Georgetown-AM       50.25      50.32 BEA      9  
                 24.65        50.32 (25.67)
 10 Spinelli, Edwar  21 Georgetown-AM       50.88      51.23 BEA      7  
                 24.43        51.23 (26.80)
 11 Smith, Arthur T  21 Xavier-OH           50.94      51.31 BEA      6  
                 24.74        51.31 (26.57)
 12 Calderwood, Joh  18 Georgetown-AM       51.20      51.65 BEA      5  
                 24.66        51.65 (26.99)
 13 Billig, Richard  19 Providence-NE       51.88      52.00 BEA      4  
                 25.18        52.00 (26.82)
 14 Batista, Jonath  20 Providence-NE       52.66      52.50 BEA      3  
                 25.45        52.50 (27.05)
 15 Ritchie, Willia  19 Villanova-MA        52.96      53.11 BEA      2  
                 25.48        53.11 (27.63)
 16 Krivacs, Jacob   19 Providence-NE       55.78      55.62 BEA      1  
                 26.99        55.62 (28.63)
Event 25  Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
                226.00  BEA A Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  226.00
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Blom, Ryan          Georgetown-AM      256.10     508.35 BEA     20  
  2 Cooper-Vespa, J     Georgetown-AM      233.85     501.40 BEA     17  
  3 Pfisterer, Alex     Seton Hall-NJ      246.35     490.55 BEA     16  
  4 Perra, Michael      Villanova-MA       225.60     473.65 BEA     15  
  5 Swindal, Joe        Villanova-MA       213.75     434.55 BEA     14  
  6 Lynch, Tim          Seton Hall-NJ      194.55     385.05 BEA     13  
Event 26  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         BIGE: % 3:35.89  2011      NOTRE DAME, NOTRE DAME
                          HOLDEN, MAXWELL, CASEY, RYAN
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Villanova-MA  'A'             3:45.07    3:40.18         40  
     1) Goodwin, Darby E 20           2) Farley, Heather A 20         
     3) Niness, Mackenzie C 21        4) Wilson, Taylor N 20          
                 25.77        52.96 (52.96)
        1:22.07 (29.11)   1:55.21 (1:02.25)
        2:20.57 (25.36)     2:50.61 (55.40)
        3:14.00 (23.39)     3:40.18 (49.57)
  2 Georgetown-AM  'A'            3:45.35    3:44.48         34  
     1) Duncalf, Kathleen S 22        2) Fitzpatrick, Molly M 20      
     3) Morgan, Dorothy L 20          4) Haley, Kelleigh G 19         
                 26.87        55.28 (55.28)
        1:24.07 (28.79)   1:56.66 (1:01.38)
        2:22.30 (25.64)     2:52.84 (56.18)
        3:17.30 (24.46)     3:44.48 (51.64)
  3 Xavier-OH  'A'                3:47.32    3:47.01         32  
     1) Fort, Ali M 19                2) Titterton, Rebecca M 20      
     3) Gaertner, Caroline F 20       4) Conners, Emily A 19          
                 27.60        56.76 (56.76)
        1:26.84 (30.08)   2:02.82 (1:06.06)
        2:27.50 (24.68)     2:56.86 (54.04)
        3:20.21 (23.35)     3:47.01 (50.15)
  4 Seton Hall-NJ  'A'            3:50.52    3:48.66         30  
     1) Robinson, Aitana 19           2) Simpson, Sydney R 20         
     3) Lindner, Tessa L 22           4) McCardle, Courtney N 19      
                 28.20        57.63 (57.63)
        1:27.80 (30.17)   2:02.14 (1:04.51)
        2:27.53 (25.39)     2:57.80 (55.66)
        3:21.69 (23.89)     3:48.66 (50.86)
  5 Butler-IN  'A'                3:54.98    3:56.13         28  
     1) Grzybek, Grace P 19           2) Duncan, Rebecca L 18         
     3) Rush, Megan A 19              4) Horton, Victoria L 19        
                 28.13        57.08 (57.08)
        1:28.47 (31.39)   2:04.90 (1:07.82)
        2:31.62 (26.72)     3:04.25 (59.35)
        3:28.95 (24.70)     3:56.13 (51.88)
 -- Providence-NE  'A'            3:58.19         DQ        
     1) McGlaughlin, Juliet E 19      2) Ainley, Katherine M 21       
     3) Smith, Helen M 21             4) Fallon, Katherine A 20       
                 28.42        58.37 (58.37)
        1:28.86 (30.49)   2:03.97 (1:05.60)
        2:30.23 (26.26)     3:00.95 (56.98)
        3:26.93 (25.98)          DQ (53.64)

Event 27  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         BIGE: % 3:08.84  2012      LOUISVILLE, LOUISVILLE
                          ANDREWS, ALMEIDA, OLIVIERA, DE LUCCA
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Xavier-OH  'A'                3:21.47    3:16.25         40  
     1) Runyon, Nathan D 19           2) Dyer, Matthew S 20           
     3) Hitt, Albert K 23             4) Johanns, Samuel R 20         
                 23.94        49.64 (49.64)
        1:14.81 (25.17)     1:44.12 (54.48)
        2:05.67 (21.55)     2:31.63 (47.51)
        2:52.90 (21.27)     3:16.25 (44.62)
  2 Seton Hall-NJ  'A'            3:20.83    3:17.85         34  
     1) Kauth, Tyler L 18             2) Tosoni, Josh R 18            
     3) Phillips, Connor A 19         4) Williams, Dakota F 19        
                 24.47        49.90 (49.90)
        1:15.90 (26.00)     1:45.46 (55.56)
        2:08.01 (22.55)     2:34.21 (48.75)
        2:54.83 (20.62)     3:17.85 (43.64)
  3 Villanova-MA  'A'             3:22.18    3:17.89         32  
     1) Kelley, Andrew R 19           2) Nussbaum, Tyler J 20         
     3) Hoin, John K 20               4) Krecsmar, Stephen A 19       
                 23.98        49.26 (49.26)
        1:15.34 (26.08)     1:45.22 (55.96)
        2:07.09 (21.87)     2:32.86 (47.64)
        2:54.15 (21.29)     3:17.89 (45.03)
  4 Georgetown-AM  'A'            3:23.46    3:20.19         30  
     1) Hollinshead, Henry C 19       2) Wang, Arthur Z 20            
     3) Vanin, Martin E 21            4) Kohlhoff, Jacob D 20         
                 24.38        50.27 (50.27)
        1:15.93 (25.66)     1:46.13 (55.86)
        2:08.68 (22.55)     2:35.00 (48.87)
        2:56.16 (21.16)     3:20.19 (45.19)
  5 Providence-NE  'A'            3:28.61    3:28.15         28  
     1) Batista, Jonathan J 20        2) Trammell, Ryan E 19          
     3) Billig, Richard E 19          4) Brannigan, Patrick K 18      
                 25.43        52.19 (52.19)
        1:18.43 (26.24)     1:48.98 (56.79)
        2:13.40 (24.42)     2:41.55 (52.57)
        3:03.45 (21.90)     3:28.15 (46.60)

Results Link Embed HTML: