3/22/2005 - 3/26/2005
Orlando, Florida, USA
2005 NCSA Jr National Swimming Championships - 3/22/2005 to 3/26/2
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
50.59 WCT
51.39 JRS
51.89 OPEN
52.89 NCSA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===
1 Cole, Jessica S 18 Parkway Swim Clu 50.99 50.83 JRS
24.64 50.83 (26.19)
2 Kemp, Elizabeth A 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 49.95 50.84 JRS
24.70 50.84 (26.14)
3 Boritzke, Andrea K 17 Lake-Wi-WI 50.71 50.89 JRS
24.52 50.89 (26.37)
4 Marshall, Christine I 18 Typhoon Aquatics 51.48 51.16 JRS
24.78 51.16 (26.38)
5 Kelly, Lindsey A 18 Scout Aquatics-I 50.67 51.18 JRS
24.79 51.18 (26.39)
6 Carter, Austen L 18 Team Greenville- 50.29 51.27 JRS
24.95 51.27 (26.32)
7 Smith, Hannah M 17 Ann Arbor Swim C 51.79 51.39 JRS
24.47 51.39 (26.92)
7 Grimes, Kylsie M 16 Lake-Wi-WI 51.49 51.39 JRS
24.57 51.39 (26.82)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Powers, Brianne C 15 Great Lakes Aqua 51.88 51.47 OPEN
24.84 51.47 (26.63)
10 Halet, Elizabeth J 16 The Great Wolf S 51.96 51.54 OPEN
24.91 51.54 (26.63)
11 Elbert, Samantha S 17 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 51.69 51.58 OPEN
24.92 51.58 (26.66)
12 McCarthy, Meredith F 17 The Woodlands Sw 50.94 51.59 OPEN
24.65 51.59 (26.94)
13 Coenen, Sara A 16 Germantown Acade 51.49 51.75 OPEN
25.12 51.75 (26.63)
14 Raatz, Katherine A 16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 51.34 51.77 OPEN
24.71 51.77 (27.06)
15 Long, Teresa C 14 Raleigh Swimming 51.25 51.87 OPEN
24.98 51.87 (26.89)
16 Wesley, Jenna C 17 North Coast Aqua 51.87 J51.88 OPEN
25.08 51.88 (26.80)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Gordon, Colleen E 17 Fcst-GU 50.88 J51.88 OPEN
25.33 51.88 (26.55)
18 Atkinson, Alia S 16 City of Pembroke 50.64 51.94 NCSA
24.96 51.94 (26.98)
19 Riggins, Christa L 17 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 52.15 52.01 NCSA
24.95 52.01 (27.06)
20 Bibb, Emily E 15 UN 51.56 52.02 NCSA
25.31 52.02 (26.71)
21 Braun, Megan O 16 Team Foxjet-MN 51.83 52.11 NCSA
25.55 52.11 (26.56)
22 Nichols, Christine E 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 51.01 52.13 NCSA
25.21 52.13 (26.92)
23 Farrell, Megan K 16 Bernal's Gator S 51.92 52.16 NCSA
25.06 52.16 (27.10)
24 Nauta, Chelsea B 16 TampaBayAquatics 50.25 J52.17 NCSA
25.23 52.17 (26.94)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Cole, Leigh A 16 Ann Arbor Swim C 51.24 J52.17 NCSA
25.23 52.17 (26.94)
26 Harris, Jenna E 17 Parkway Swim Clu 52.70 52.21 NCSA
25.10 52.21 (27.11)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Hinkle, Katy A 16 Arlington Aquati 52.89 52.24 NCSA
25.07 52.24 (27.17)
28 Torres, Elisabeth M 15 Eagle Harbor Swi 51.81 52.27 NCSA
25.26 52.27 (27.01)
29 Sargent, Sarah B 16 Excel Aquatics-S 50.31 52.28 NCSA
24.79 52.28 (27.49)
30 Theissen, Katherine L 17 Northern KY Clip 51.70 52.31 NCSA
25.07 52.31 (27.24)
30 DeMeulenaere, Jenisse 18 Mission San Jose 51.62 52.31 NCSA
25.17 52.31 (27.14)
32 Shishkoff, Kassia N 16 Raleigh Swimming 52.00 52.37 NCSA
25.49 52.37 (26.88)
33 Neubig, Amanda L 17 McMinnville Swim 51.68 52.38 NCSA
25.26 52.38 (27.12)
34 Cartwright, Lauren G 16 Scat-GA 52.58 52.48 NCSA
25.26 52.48 (27.22)
35 Law, Colleen M 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 51.62 52.56 NCSA
25.15 52.56 (27.41)
36 Czar, Sarah E 16 Egg Harbor Twp S 52.41 52.58 NCSA
25.48 52.58 (27.10)
37 Frost, Kristen E 17 Sonoco Swim Club 51.85 52.61 NCSA
25.34 52.61 (27.27)
37 Gazo, Theresa M 16 Rockville Montgo 54.97Y 52.61 NCSA
25.08 52.61 (27.53)
39 Doolittle, Margaret C 17 Spare Time Aquat 51.33 52.63 NCSA
25.04 52.63 (27.59)
39 Matthies, Meredith K 16 Wichita Swim Clu 52.43 52.63 NCSA
25.30 52.63 (27.33)
41 Wright, Jamie L 17 Bengal Tiger-LA 52.18 52.65 NCSA
25.25 52.65 (27.40)
42 Kuczek, Christine B 17 New Trier Swim C 51.94 52.67 NCSA
25.10 52.67 (27.57)
43 Clarke, Alexandra M 16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 52.48 52.68 NCSA
25.51 52.68 (27.17)
44 Duncan, Amanda D 17 Raleigh Swimming 54.57Y 52.69 NCSA
25.51 52.69 (27.18)
45 Thomas, Barbara G 17 Fort Lauderdale- 53.10Y 52.70 NCSA
25.40 52.70 (27.30)
45 Farrell, Morgan M 16 Greater Pensacol 59.38L 52.70 NCSA
25.46 52.70 (27.24)
47 Kwasnik, Agatha A 16 Scout Aquatics-I 52.63 52.71 NCSA
25.34 52.71 (27.37)
47 Christiansen, Sara J 15 Steiner Youth Aq 52.63 52.71 NCSA
25.44 52.71 (27.27)
49 Nelson, Kelly L 17 Suburban Swim Ce 53.30Y 52.72 NCSA
5.21 52.72 (47.51)
49 Davis, Jessica E 15 Rio Salado Swim- 53.67Y 52.72 NCSA
25.24 52.72 (27.48)
51 Brammer, Molly E 17 Team Dolphins-MV 1:00.00L 52.73 NCSA
25.44 52.73 (27.29)
51 Haron, Kathryn E 16 Bay & Ocean Stat 51.82 52.73 NCSA
25.28 52.73 (27.45)
53 Lago, Julianne 16 Metro Aquatic Cl 51.44 52.74 NCSA
25.36 52.74 (27.38)
54 Fisher, Stephanie E 16 Lake-Wi-WI 52.93Y 52.76 NCSA
25.62 52.76 (27.14)
55 Smith, Julianne P 15 Raleigh Swimming 50.10 52.77 NCSA
25.12 52.77 (27.65)
56 Jones, Stephanie A 17 Tide-VA 54.07Y 52.79 NCSA
25.43 52.79 (27.36)
57 Sullivan, Alexandra R 15 UN 1:00.14L 52.82 NCSA
25.85 52.82 (26.97)
58 Hayter, Blake M 16 North Coast Aqua 51.74 52.83 NCSA
25.47 52.83 (27.36)
59 Shaughnessy, Jennifer 18 Med-City Aquatic 50.60 52.84 NCSA
25.44 52.84 (27.40)
59 Cross, Blair C 15 Raleigh Swimming 51.86 52.84 NCSA
25.25 52.84 (27.59)
59 Parisi, Lauren N 15 Team Suffolk-MR 52.02 52.84 NCSA
25.40 52.84 (27.44)
62 Mattson, Erin E 16 Unattached-OZ 52.75 52.85 NCSA
25.50 52.85 (27.35)
62 Lynch, Mychala R 16 Rio Salado Swim- 53.80Y 52.85 NCSA
25.41 52.85 (27.44)
62 Christ, Dana M 15 Atlantis-MI 52.30 52.85 NCSA
25.48 52.85 (27.37)
65 Guyett, Caren E 15 Bgc-N. Westchest 53.27Y 52.86 NCSA
5.81 52.86 (47.05)
66 Golden, Julie L 16 Birmingham Swim- 51.71 52.90
25.88 52.90 (27.02)
67 Courtney, Jillian E 17 Lawrence Aquahaw 52.45 52.91
25.93 52.91 (26.98)
67 Sweeney, Allyson A 14 Fcst-GU 51.41 52.91
25.34 52.91 (27.57)
69 Goldson, Elizabeth C 16 Long Island Aqua 53.26Y 52.92
25.92 52.92 (27.00)
69 Baker, Sarah E 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 59.92L 52.92
25.87 52.92 (27.05)
71 Schimenti, Jenny M 17 Marietta Marlins 52.66 52.98
26.09 52.98 (26.89)
72 Stafford, Shara E 15 Topeka Swim Asso 51.26 52.99
25.72 52.99 (27.27)
73 Vavra, Allysa M 15 Atlantis Aquatic 53.47Y 53.03
25.79 53.03 (27.24)
74 Perks, Caitlin L 14 Fauquier Area Sw 52.22 53.04
25.53 53.04 (27.51)
74 Cunningham, Kristin G 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 52.82 53.04
25.68 53.04 (27.36)
74 Edwards, Katherine B 14 Arden Hills Swim 59.82L 53.04
25.72 53.04 (27.32)
77 Klein, Robin M 17 McMinnville Swim 52.44 53.05
25.57 53.05 (27.48)
78 Woods, Sarah A 16 Birmingham Swim- 52.88 53.06
25.96 53.06 (27.10)
79 Spinazzola, Chiara F 14 Bay & Ocean Stat 52.87 53.07
25.79 53.07 (27.28)
80 Davis, Hannah C 15 Coast Guard Blue 52.21 53.09
25.71 53.09 (27.38)
80 Harvey, Katura M 16 Rockville Montgo 52.63 53.09
25.57 53.09 (27.52)
80 Cihoski, Kristin E 18 Typhoon Aquatics 52.50 53.09
25.59 53.09 (27.50)
83 Kane, Rebecca L 16 The Atlantic Cl- 51.06 53.15
25.23 53.15 (27.92)
84 Gehring, Katherine M 17 Gulf Coast Swim- 50.98 53.16
25.85 53.16 (27.31)
85 Lynch, Nicole M 16 Rio Salado Swim- 53.21Y 53.17
25.31 53.17 (27.86)
86 Hwang, Jane S 17 Irvine Novaquati 52.84 53.19
26.32 53.19 (26.87)
87 Woods, Adrienne D 16 Ann Arbor Swim C 59.81L 53.20
25.86 53.20 (27.34)
88 Jensen, Liv E 14 Palo Alto Stanfo 52.72 53.21
25.51 53.21 (27.70)
89 Foley, Katherine R 14 Berkeley Aquatic 53.01Y 53.22
25.94 53.22 (27.28)
89 Sylvester, Lauren E 16 Germantown Acade 59.92L 53.22
25.89 53.22 (27.33)
91 Napoli, Caitlin A 16 Team Suffolk-MR 52.86 53.27
25.75 53.27 (27.52)
92 Tsuchiya, Ann H 15 UN 52.32 53.28
25.58 53.28 (27.70)
93 Corwin, Tarin E 15 Team Dolphins-MV 53.41Y 53.32
25.64 53.32 (27.68)
94 Potts, Katlin N 16 Vacs Northern Ne 52.89 53.34
25.64 53.34 (27.70)
95 Edwards, Sarah E 15 The Aquakids, In 52.41 53.37
25.45 53.37 (27.92)
96 Bui, Tiffany T 17 Middies Swimming 52.70 53.43
25.72 53.43 (27.71)
96 Petty, Tomi M 14 Unattached/AH-SN 52.95Y 53.43
25.73 53.43 (27.70)
98 Warner, Caitlin K 17 Clearwater Aquat 54.20Y 53.44
26.01 53.44 (27.43)
99 Tocci, Francesca L 14 Bernal's Gator S 53.37Y 53.46
26.17 53.46 (27.29)
100 Amundsen, Kelsey J 14 The Woodlands Sw 52.33 53.50
25.74 53.50 (27.76)
101 Schumacher, Katelyn N 16 Irvine Novaquati 53.29Y 53.53
25.64 53.53 (27.89)
101 Urubshurow, Delghi K 16 Rockville Montgo 54.19Y 53.53
25.89 53.53 (27.64)
103 Eisenring, Stephanie 14 Pine Crest-FG 53.74Y 53.56
25.50 53.56 (28.06)
103 Newsome, Jenna C 15 Marietta Marlins 52.94Y 53.56
25.71 53.56 (27.85)
105 Taylor, Andrea M 13 Issaquah Swim Te 53.93Y 53.57
26.45 53.57 (27.12)
105 Waters, Megan J 15 Rockville Montgo 52.70 53.57
25.16 53.57 (28.41)
107 Grothe, Alexis M 15 Boulder City Hen 53.25Y 53.58
25.80 53.58 (27.78)
108 McIntyre, Maria B 15 Mason Makos Swim 53.69Y 53.59
25.50 53.59 (28.09)
109 Howanitz, Jace C 15 Clark County San 52.61 53.62
25.83 53.62 (27.79)
110 Hug, Kelley E 16 Team New Tampa Y 53.87Y 53.63
25.93 53.63 (27.70)
111 Clarke, Elizabeth A 14 New Trier Swim C 52.43 53.65
25.70 53.65 (27.95)
112 Ettelson, Hayley C 15 UN 59.74L 53.66
25.57 53.66 (28.09)
113 Falcone, Marina X 17 AquaHoyas-PV 53.86Y 53.67
25.74 53.67 (27.93)
114 Balint, Andrea A 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 52.17 53.69
25.76 53.69 (27.93)
114 Basel, Jenny E 17 AST-PV 52.92 53.69
25.71 53.69 (27.98)
114 Reich, Lia M 15 Mecklenburg Aqua 52.82 53.69
25.93 53.69 (27.76)
117 Magee, Katherine E 15 Germantown Acade 52.98Y 53.70
25.84 53.70 (27.86)
118 Mahoney, Abigail A 15 Wichita Swim Clu 53.47Y 53.72
25.93 53.72 (27.79)
118 Shumway, Katherine T 14 New Trier Swim C 52.67 53.72
25.82 53.72 (27.90)
120 Kerns, Haleigh L 18 City of Mobile S 52.79 53.74
25.73 53.74 (28.01)
120 Reyes, Vanessa E 15 Rockville Montgo 53.17Y 53.74
25.71 53.74 (28.03)
122 Simonds, Shannon M 17 Unattached-PC 59.61L 53.75
26.14 53.75 (27.61)
122 Bruington, Chelsey L 14 Ngsv Gator Aquat 53.36Y 53.75
124 Thompson, Rebecca M 14 New Berlin Swim- 53.52Y 53.80
25.79 53.80 (28.01)
125 McDonnell, Katherine 16 Sea Devil Swimmi 52.79 53.83
26.04 53.83 (27.79)
125 Motsinger, Katy J 15 Southern Marlins 56.61Y 53.83
25.77 53.83 (28.06)
127 Fitzsimmons, Sara M 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 53.35Y 53.84
5.14 53.84 (48.70)
127 Masterson, Kerianne E 17 Long Island Aqua 53.89Y 53.84
26.25 53.84 (27.59)
129 Ewanich, Katrice M 16 Viking Aquatic C 51.81 53.86
25.58 53.86 (28.28)
130 Zimmerman, Joni A 16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 54.01Y 53.87
26.10 53.87 (27.77)
130 Foe, Rachel D 17 East Grand Rapid 52.91Y 53.87
25.61 53.87 (28.26)
132 Korn, Jennifer M 17 East Grand Rapid 52.31 53.91
25.48 53.91 (28.43)
132 Rein, Rachael A 16 YMCA Team Orland 54.08Y 53.91
26.32 53.91 (27.59)
134 Dwyer, Shannon M 16 Long Island Expr 53.61Y 53.93
25.99 53.93 (27.94)
135 Dishuck, Anna L 17 Crimson Tide Aqu 53.11Y 53.96
26.04 53.96 (27.92)
135 Gispen, Fiona E 17 Shock Wave-MS 53.28Y 53.96
137 Craig, Skylar C 18 Reno Aquatics-PC 52.88 53.97
25.54 53.97 (28.43)
138 Ford, Susannah W 16 Bernal's Gator S 53.81Y 54.02
26.04 54.02 (27.98)
138 Danner, Ashley K 14 Sea Devil Swimmi 51.67 54.02
25.42 54.02 (28.60)
138 Mason, Meghan L 16 Fox-IL 53.39Y 54.02
25.61 54.02 (28.41)
141 Goetz, Erin C 17 Team Foxjet-MN 52.77 54.03
26.08 54.03 (27.95)
142 Loniewski, Mara J 16 Great Lakes Aqua 54.17Y 54.06
26.24 54.06 (27.82)
143 Rogers, Lindsay K 15 Southeastern Swi 52.35 54.08
25.94 54.08 (28.14)
144 Watson, Brooke M 13 Memphis Tiger Sw 54.56Y 54.09
26.14 54.09 (27.95)
145 Bellinger, Sally L 15 Marin Pirates-PC 53.94Y 54.16
25.93 54.16 (28.23)
146 Jankins, Heather S 17 Adirondack Aquat 52.82 54.17
25.96 54.17 (28.21)
147 Kendall, Amanda E 14 Mason Makos Swim 53.10Y 54.21
26.23 54.21 (27.98)
148 Chamberlin, Marjorie 17 UN 54.10Y 54.22
26.38 54.22 (27.84)
149 Trautner, Emily C 15 Marin Pirates-PC 52.98Y 54.24
25.72 54.24 (28.52)
150 Staskiewicz, Sophie D 15 Asphalt Green Un 53.86Y 54.26
26.39 54.26 (27.87)
150 Guyler, Jennifer L 17 Clearwater Aquat 54.81Y 54.26
26.50 54.26 (27.76)
152 Ernst, Sarah E 16 Bernal's Gator S 53.44Y 54.27
26.45 54.27 (27.82)
152 Radloff, Katherine A 16 Arlington Aquati 53.63Y 54.27
26.20 54.27 (28.07)
154 Funk, Amy L 16 Palatine Park Di 53.66Y 54.28
26.03 54.28 (28.25)
154 Spak, Elena M 14 Rockville Montgo 53.29Y 54.28
156 Meyer, Stephanie E 18 Three Rivers Aqu 53.57Y 54.29
25.85 54.29 (28.44)
157 Michelau, Kathryn G 17 Lake Forest Swim 53.76Y 54.30
26.34 54.30 (27.96)
158 Orbon, Kathryn A 17 Lake Forest Swim 53.91Y 54.32
26.33 54.32 (27.99)
159 Psaris, Leigh C 16 Snowbird Aquatic 59.78L 54.34
26.42 54.34 (27.92)
160 Nerby, Stephanie M 16 Berkeley Aquatic 53.38Y 54.42
26.65 54.42 (27.77)
161 Osborn, Kaitlynn A 17 Lake Forest Swim 54.18Y 54.44
26.21 54.44 (28.23)
162 Gleyzer, Anna D 16 Marietta Marlins 54.57Y 54.45
26.90 54.45 (27.55)
163 Capparell, Meghan A 18 Scarlet Aquatic- 53.96Y 54.48
26.24 54.48 (28.24)
163 Skinner, Shannon L 16 Katy Aquatics-GU 52.69 54.48
25.95 54.48 (28.53)
165 Jeffrey, Kirstie E 15 Florida Atlantic 53.38Y 54.51
26.30 54.51 (28.21)
166 Stachowski, Alyssa L 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 53.96Y 54.54
26.52 54.54 (28.02)
167 Cavalier, Meredith A 13 Qdd Swim Team-VA 54.12Y 54.55
25.96 54.55 (28.59)
168 Rogers, Elizabeth C 15 North Palm Beach 54.04Y 54.60
25.99 54.60 (28.61)
168 Ratz, Mei-Loong M 16 Lander Swim Club 53.44Y 54.60
25.96 54.60 (28.64)
170 McDonald, Michelle A 15 Tri-city Channel 53.79Y 54.61
26.14 54.61 (28.47)
171 Roddenbery, Nicole N 16 Scat-GA 54.04 54.62
26.17 54.62 (28.45)
172 Maddalena, Gabrielle 16 The Woodlands Sw 55.90Y 54.65
26.83 54.65 (27.82)
173 Jones, Rebecca L 13 Tide-VA 53.63Y 54.67
26.22 54.67 (28.45)
174 Pleasant, Amber L 17 West Coast Aquat 53.40Y 54.73
26.46 54.73 (28.27)
175 Wenzlan, Rebecca 17 UN 54.07Y 54.74
26.49 54.74 (28.25)
176 Isaacs, Dorothy J 16 Unattached-PC 53.76Y 54.75
26.24 54.75 (28.51)
177 Etem, Elise Y 15 Irvine Novaquati 54.21Y 54.78
26.17 54.78 (28.61)
178 Weddle, Kacey L 16 Baylor Swim Club 53.80Y 54.80
26.55 54.80 (28.25)
178 Cook, Gretchen A 16 Waukesha Express 54.88Y 54.80
25.96 54.80 (28.84)
180 Campbell, Marissa L 15 Lobo Aquatic Clu 53.20Y 54.81
26.29 54.81 (28.52)
180 Tomasula, Kellyanne M 16 Aqua Gems-MR 53.25Y 54.81
26.15 54.81 (28.66)
182 Tran, Cindy 13 Golden West Swim 52.76 54.82
25.81 54.82 (29.01)
183 Gadowry, Michelle E 14 Gulf Coast Swim- 54.54Y 54.84
26.94 54.84 (27.90)
184 Nauta, Brittany R 17 TampaBayAquatics 53.32Y 54.90
5.38 54.90 (49.52)
185 McClelland, Ashley L 18 The Woodlands Sw 53.92Y 54.92
25.99 54.92 (28.93)
186 Festa, Natalia K 16 Long Island Aqua 55.01Y 55.03
26.57 55.03 (28.46)
186 Kosmak, Sarah J 15 East Grand Rapid 53.79Y 55.03
26.14 55.03 (28.89)
188 Leopold, Jennifer A 16 UN 1:00.19L 55.07
26.09 55.07 (28.98)
189 St Charles, Elizabeth 17 Baylor Swim Club 53.44Y 55.12
26.52 55.12 (28.60)
190 Bechard, Sarah A 14 Burkwood Aquatic 53.56Y 55.15
26.03 55.15 (29.12)
191 Prebul, Alexandra B 16 Baylor Swim Club 53.69Y 55.19
26.26 55.19 (28.93)
192 Rousell, Madison K 16 Puget Sound Swim 52.35 55.24
26.05 55.24 (29.19)
193 Hunt, Rebecca L 15 Nova of Virginia 54.78Y 55.30
26.59 55.30 (28.71)
194 Elgamal, Elweya A 15 North Coast Aqua 54.48Y 55.31
26.48 55.31 (28.83)
195 Collins, Cathryn C 16 Cyclone Swimming 54.24Y 55.32
26.67 55.32 (28.65)
196 White, Katherine M 16 East Grand Rapid 53.80 55.34
26.34 55.34 (29.00)
197 Greene, Rachel M 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 54.52Y 55.37
26.47 55.37 (28.90)
198 Anderson, Margaret P 14 TampaBayAquatics 54.39Y 55.42
26.21 55.42 (29.21)
199 Kromer, Thea D 15 Machine Aquatic- 54.31Y 55.43
26.84 55.43 (28.59)
200 Gruendel, Kerry R 15 Badger Swim Club 54.64Y 55.45
26.44 55.45 (29.01)
201 Eramo, Kristine M 15 New Albany Aquat 54.80Y 55.46
26.29 55.46 (29.17)
201 Davitt, Alexandra M 14 Scout Aquatics-I 53.54Y 55.46
26.50 55.46 (28.96)
203 Shiota, Lili M 14 Asphalt Green Un 55.29Y 55.53
26.49 55.53 (29.04)
204 Masciantonio, Mikelle 13 Atlantis Aquatic 53.74Y 55.62
26.86 55.62 (28.76)
205 Day, Jessica M 15 Unattached-IL 53.61Y 55.63
26.95 55.63 (28.68)
206 Larson, Jill E 16 Team Foxjet-MN 52.88 55.68
26.84 55.68 (28.84)
207 Leon, Lindsay M 16 City of Mobile S 53.65Y 55.73
26.53 55.73 (29.20)
208 Toelle, Lisa J 16 Elmbrook-WI 54.90Y 56.14
26.79 56.14 (29.35)
209 Kraus, Alexandria C 16 Birmingham Swim- 53.78Y 56.44
27.25 56.44 (29.19)
210 Gratton, Emilie L 16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 55.56Y 56.47
27.21 56.47 (29.26)
211 Hiller, Maryann K 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.57Y 56.91
27.28 56.91 (29.63)
212 Poltash, Nicole A 16 AST-PV 55.17 57.16
26.77 57.16 (30.39)
213 Prior, Audrey E 18 Team New Tampa Y 56.96Y 57.19
27.75 57.19 (29.44)
214 Mobley, Rebbecca K 18 Potomac Marlins- 55.55Y 57.31
27.24 57.31 (30.07)
215 Kyle, Kelli A 15 Rockville Montgo 55.37Y 57.46
27.59 57.46 (29.87)
216 Zaich, Sylvia P 16 Aquazot Swim Clu 57.08Y 57.51
27.27 57.51 (30.24)
217 Eades, Charlee G 16 Typhoon Aquatics 55.99Y 57.80
27.28 57.80 (30.52)
-- Newell, Megan M 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 59.82L NS
-- Perdue, Lauren B 13 Greenville Swim- 52.56 NS
Event 6 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
44.89 WCT
45.99 OPEN
46.09 JRS
47.09 NCSA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===
1 Righi, Alex M 18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 44.76 44.50 WCT
21.23 44.50 (23.27)
2 Vessels, Bryan T 18 Ann Arbor Swim C 47.24Y 45.90 OPEN
21.70 45.90 (24.20)
3 Turner, Taylor V 16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 47.02 45.96 OPEN
4 Scheren, Stephen A 18 Potomac Marlins- 45.35 46.12 NCSA
21.96 46.12 (24.16)
5 Kluba, Kyle C 18 Raleigh Swimming 46.43 46.15 NCSA
22.04 46.15 (24.11)
6 Gillan, Hans M 18 Florida Atlantic 46.36 46.22 NCSA
22.19 46.22 (24.03)
7 Copeland, Noah R 17 Scat-GA 46.54 46.27 NCSA
22.55 46.27 (23.72)
8 Coville, Alexander 16 Carpet Capital A 47.03 46.35 NCSA
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Madwa, Mohammad 18 Pine Crest-FG 46.81 46.48 NCSA
22.17 46.48 (24.31)
10 Boyle, Sean G 17 Irvine Novaquati 46.09 46.51 NCSA
22.16 46.51 (24.35)
11 Swanson, Corey W 16 TampaBayAquatics 46.67 46.54 NCSA
22.19 46.54 (24.35)
12 Hafkin, Joshua V 16 Rockville Montgo 46.22 46.55 NCSA
22.57 46.55 (23.98)
13 Johnson, Jacob H 18 Wildcat Aquatics 46.69 46.56 NCSA
22.43 46.56 (24.13)
14 Amer, Nader M 17 Coast Guard Blue 47.37Y 46.66 NCSA
22.46 46.66 (24.20)
14 Tishchenko, Anton E 18 Asphalt Green Un 46.90 46.66 NCSA
16 Cain, Justin G 16 UN 47.35Y 46.67 NCSA
22.34 46.67 (24.33)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 McGinnis, Eric T 17 Raleigh Swimming 46.07 46.70 NCSA
21.77 46.70 (24.93)
18 Carter, Michael J 18 Industry Hills A 46.47 46.73 NCSA
22.51 46.73 (24.22)
19 Smith, Jordan B 17 Reno Aquatics-PC 47.03 46.75 NCSA
20 McLean, Matthew B 16 Snowbird Aquatic 46.95 46.87 NCSA
22.59 46.87 (24.28)
21 Fortney, Stephen C 17 Unattached/CCA-S 47.59Y 46.89 NCSA
22.62 46.89 (24.27)
22 Wren, Garrett M 17 Nova of Virginia 47.02 46.93 NCSA
23 McCallen, John R 17 Bellingham Bay S 45.55 46.96 NCSA
22.21 46.96 (24.75)
24 Koba, Sho 17 Ann Arbor Swim C 45.79 46.97 NCSA
22.56 46.97 (24.41)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Wood, Jeff D 18 Fairport Area Sw 46.93 46.98 NCSA
22.56 46.98 (24.42)
26 Ingvoldstad, Justin B 18 YMCA Team Orland 48.07Y J46.99 NCSA
22.30 46.99 (24.69)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Davies, Phillip 16 Badger Swim Club 47.23Y J46.99 NCSA
22.45 46.99 (24.54)
28 Conrad, Nicholas G 17 Rockville Montgo 47.19Y 47.02 NCSA
22.87 47.02 (24.15)
29 Tanner, Luke B 16 Tsunami Swim Tea 47.00 47.06 NCSA
30 Podbielski, Michael M 17 Marietta Marlins 46.78 47.09 NCSA
22.40 47.09 (24.69)
30 Moore, Eric A 16 Stingrays-GA 46.78 47.09 NCSA
22.64 47.09 (24.45)
30 Emanuel, Ryan M 17 Badger Swim Club 46.55 47.09 NCSA
22.58 47.09 (24.51)
33 Harris, Matthew L 17 Rockville Montgo 47.86Y 47.11
22.39 47.11 (24.72)
34 Thompson, Christopher 17 Stingrays-GA 46.81 47.13
22.82 47.13 (24.31)
35 Dove, William D 17 Raleigh Swimming 47.52Y 47.15
22.88 47.15 (24.27)
36 Holway, James N 18 Club Makos-SE 47.86Y 47.21
22.77 47.21 (24.44)
36 Cisneros, Antonio 17 Irvine Novaquati 53.58L 47.21
22.69 47.21 (24.52)
38 Hansen, Robert S 17 Irvine Novaquati 46.95 47.25
22.76 47.25 (24.49)
39 Bednar, David M 17 Arkansas Dolphin 46.17 47.29
22.49 47.29 (24.80)
39 Zimarev, Yury 18 Long Island Aqua 47.16Y 47.29
23.16 47.29 (24.13)
39 Dabney, James C 18 Mecklenburg Aqua 46.31 47.29
22.92 47.29 (24.37)
42 Meyers, Ronald A 18 Fort Lauderdale- 47.41Y 47.32
22.69 47.32 (24.63)
43 Falk, Bjorn E 18 Magnus Aquatic-N 46.38 47.33
22.71 47.33 (24.62)
44 Pool, Christopher D 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 47.73Y 47.36
22.69 47.36 (24.67)
45 Reydams, Vincent D 17 Arlington Aquati 47.62Y 47.39
22.83 47.39 (24.56)
46 Schiavo, Zachary D 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 47.99Y 47.41
22.94 47.41 (24.47)
46 Richards, Michael T 15 Star Swim Team-M 46.52 47.41
22.80 47.41 (24.61)
48 Luther, Edward A 18 Irvine Novaquati 47.67Y 47.42
22.74 47.42 (24.68)
49 VanNatta, John M 17 The Woodlands Sw 47.08 47.50
50 Matsumoto, Bradley D 17 Tule Nation Trit 46.81 47.51
22.56 47.51 (24.95)
51 Gray, Thomas C 16 Houston Cougar A 47.16Y 47.53
23.02 47.53 (24.51)
51 Madaras, Scott E 17 Coast Guard Blue 47.11Y 47.53
23.45 47.53 (24.08)
51 Storie, Logan W 16 Corvallis-OR 46.72 47.53
22.76 47.53 (24.77)
54 Stahley, Austin 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 46.54 47.54
22.81 47.54 (24.73)
55 Sauaia, Ciro M 17 Bluewater Barrac 46.98 47.60
22.77 47.60 (24.83)
56 Helms, J.J. J 16 Conroe Area Team 47.62Y 47.62
23.22 47.62 (24.40)
57 Possee, Brian W 18 Fairport Area Sw 48.01Y 47.75
22.92 47.75 (24.83)
58 Scott, Norman 17 Badger Swim Club 47.62Y 47.77
22.46 47.77 (25.31)
59 Kolsrud, Brede J 17 Cedar Rapids Aqu 47.23Y 47.78
22.75 47.78 (25.03)
60 Portela, Anthony A 17 Lawrence Aquahaw 47.73Y 47.81
22.82 47.81 (24.99)
61 Potvin, Douglas R 17 YMCA Team Orland 48.23Y 47.92
22.94 47.92 (24.98)
61 Hauck, Jason D 17 Team Foxjet-MN 48.83Y 47.92
23.01 47.92 (24.91)
61 Kellogg, Andrew N 18 Ann Arbor Swim C 47.77Y 47.92
22.80 47.92 (25.12)
64 Leblanc, Edward T 15 New Wave Swim Te 47.10Y 47.95
48.08 47.95 ( )
65 Park, Nicolaas B 15 Curl-Burke Swim- 48.16Y 47.97
23.17 47.97 (24.80)
66 Laren, Colin A 17 Suburban Swim Ce 47.08 48.01
67 Mercer, Gregory E 17 Puget Sound Swim 47.66Y 48.04
22.90 48.04 (25.14)
68 Silva, Michael W 17 Team New Tampa Y 47.84Y 48.05
22.86 48.05 (25.19)
69 Loughran, Kyle A 17 Suburban Swim Ce 46.65 48.09
22.88 48.09 (25.21)
70 Geri, Pedro M 16 Pine Crest-FG 53.80L 48.12
23.37 48.12 (24.75)
71 Dasinger, John H 17 Sunkist Swim Tea 48.42Y 48.14
23.16 48.14 (24.98)
71 Long, Camden L 18 Typhoon Aquatics 48.27Y 48.14
23.11 48.14 (25.03)
73 Leneave, Jonathan S 16 The Woodlands Sw 48.30Y 48.15
23.06 48.15 (25.09)
74 Guerra, Michael T 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 47.79Y 48.23
23.24 48.23 (24.99)
75 Choi, Lugar S 16 Aquazot Swim Clu 47.52Y 48.29
23.51 48.29 (24.78)
76 Alden, Brian A 15 Fox-IL 48.58Y 48.31
23.08 48.31 (25.23)
77 Holmes, Zachary D 16 Machine Aquatic- 47.54Y 48.36
23.22 48.36 (25.14)
78 Komadina, Frank K 16 Arizona Marlins- 47.69Y 48.41
23.44 48.41 (24.97)
79 Andrews, Conner G 16 Lake-Wi-WI 46.87 48.43
22.78 48.43 (25.65)
80 Kreitler, John T 18 Potomac Marlins- 47.98Y 48.50
23.25 48.50 (25.25)
81 McVeigh, Erik C 18 Sonoco Swim Club 48.39Y 48.53
23.31 48.53 (25.22)
82 Tribou, Blake T 17 Bengal Tiger-LA 47.61Y 48.54
22.89 48.54 (25.65)
83 Sulkevich, Matthew A 17 Industry Hills A 47.69Y 48.56
23.20 48.56 (25.36)
84 Franklin, John E 17 Florida Atlantic 49.31Y 48.58
23.10 48.58 (25.48)
85 D'Oliver, John V 15 Fcst-GU 47.85Y 48.60
23.30 48.60 (25.30)
86 Tortora, Vincent F 18 Scat-GA 48.69 48.65
23.66 48.65 (24.99)
87 Smith, Sean M 17 Boulder City Hen 48.01Y 48.66
23.57 48.66 (25.09)
88 Stokes, Jason D 18 Team Dolphins-MV 48.23Y 48.70
23.01 48.70 (25.69)
89 Bernard, Damien M 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 48.31Y 48.77
23.58 48.77 (25.19)
90 Ritt, James C 17 Memphis Tiger Sw 47.90Y 48.83
23.43 48.83 (25.40)
91 Stevens-Palmer, Garre 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 49.12Y 48.89
23.21 48.89 (25.68)
92 Gollands, Peter G 18 Magnus Aquatic-N 48.00Y 48.91
23.38 48.91 (25.53)
93 Harari, David 17 Plantation Swim- 47.91Y 48.93
23.53 48.93 (25.40)
94 Jones, Carl L 16 Tri-city Channel 48.19Y 48.94
23.57 48.94 (25.37)
95 Leckey, Kevin C 17 Blue Tide Aquati 47.47Y 48.95
23.49 48.95 (25.46)
96 Snabes, Andrew M 14 New Trier Swim C 48.87Y 48.99
23.47 48.99 (25.52)
97 Curran, John P 17 Rockville Montgo 48.59Y 49.15
23.43 49.15 (25.72)
98 Basnuevo, Javier A 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 48.84Y 49.16
23.59 49.16 (25.57)
99 Eichold, Alfred D 18 City of Mobile S 47.63Y 49.18
23.31 49.18 (25.87)
100 Ciliske, Charles W 17 Blue Tide Aquati 47.69Y 49.20
23.65 49.20 (25.55)
101 Spector, Jordan A 18 Rio Salado Swim- 48.93Y 49.33
23.28 49.33 (26.05)
102 Li, Wesley Y 16 Aquazot Swim Clu 48.35Y 49.36
23.52 49.36 (25.84)
103 Yano, Rikiya 14 Aquazot Swim Clu 48.17Y 49.38
23.71 49.38 (25.67)
104 Walters, Jordan R 16 Vincennes YMCA-I 48.47Y 49.47
23.65 49.47 (25.82)
105 Alland, Kevin D 16 Lake Forest Swim 53.60Y 49.48
23.96 49.48 (25.52)
106 Boyle, Ryan M 17 EMAC-MA 47.03 49.55
107 Simco, Daniel P 15 Bgc-N. Westchest 50.68Y 50.05
24.18 50.05 (25.87)
108 Chambers, Roy E 17 Laser Swim Team- 47.77Y 50.12
23.64 50.12 (26.48)
109 McDavid, Clinton N 17 Barracuda Swim C 48.00Y 50.23
23.99 50.23 (26.24)
110 Wurm, Jeffrey R 16 Shawmut Aquatic- 49.97Y 50.57
23.58 50.57 (26.99)
-- Reeser, Bradley D 17 Suburban Swim Ce 47.29Y DQ
22.92 48.01 (25.09)
-- Hoffman, Andrew M 17 Three Rivers Aqu 47.91Y DQ
22.96 48.13 (25.17)
-- Webb, Jay T 17 Chattahoochee Sw 49.90Y NS
-- Schilling, Brendan 16 The Woodlands Sw 48.89Y NS
Event 7 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
2:17.49 WCT
2:18.99 JRS
2:20.69 OPEN
2:24.29 NCSA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===
1 Smith, Elizabeth A 16 Parkway Swim Clu 2:15.83 2:14.72 WCT
31.42 1:06.12 (34.70)
1:40.33 (34.21) 2:14.72 (34.39)
2 Haase, Colleen H 16 Rockville Montgo 2:15.84 2:14.77 WCT
29.84 1:03.71 (33.87)
1:38.37 (34.66) 2:14.77 (36.40)
3 Schmitt, Jessica P 14 North Coast Aqua 2:14.78 2:15.12 WCT
31.09 1:05.26 (34.17)
1:40.13 (34.87) 2:15.12 (34.99)
4 Smith, Amilee A 16 Rockville Montgo 2:17.00 2:15.94 WCT
31.56 1:05.68 (34.12)
1:40.74 (35.06) 2:15.94 (35.20)
5 Sogar, Laura A 13 Ram Swimming Clu 2:20.90 2:16.66 WCT
31.43 1:05.96 (34.53)
1:41.80 (35.84) 2:16.66 (34.86)
6 Beales, Kristen E 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:16.67 2:17.80 JRS
32.19 1:07.15 (34.96)
1:42.05 (34.90) 2:17.80 (35.75)
7 Meehan, Caitlin 18 Malvern Swimming 2:17.12 2:18.17 JRS
32.04 1:06.93 (34.89)
1:42.32 (35.39) 2:18.17 (35.85)
8 Vavra, Allysa M 15 Atlantis Aquatic 2:18.60 2:18.32 JRS
31.41 1:06.10 (34.69)
1:41.78 (35.68) 2:18.32 (36.54)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Evans, Ashley K 16 Berkeley Aquatic 2:15.54 2:18.34 JRS
31.72 1:06.69 (34.97)
1:42.57 (35.88) 2:18.34 (35.77)
10 Perry, Jessica L 16 Bernal's Gator S 2:18.22 2:18.38 JRS
31.05 1:06.03 (34.98)
1:41.80 (35.77) 2:18.38 (36.58)
11 Losinger, Sarah L 16 Marietta Marlins 2:18.64 2:18.42 JRS
31.41 1:06.70 (35.29)
1:42.74 (36.04) 2:18.42 (35.68)
12 Pierce, Leah J 17 Columbia Swim Cl 2:14.79 2:18.69 JRS
30.92 1:05.25 (34.33)
1:41.38 (36.13) 2:18.69 (37.31)
13 Masters, Amanda G 14 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:20.78 2:18.95 JRS
31.42 1:06.49 (35.07)
1:42.75 (36.26) 2:18.95 (36.20)
14 Marks, Jamie L 16 Egg Harbor Twp S 2:17.96 2:19.02 OPEN
31.90 1:07.09 (35.19)
1:42.81 (35.72) 2:19.02 (36.21)
15 Williams, Taryn J 17 Team Dolphins-MV 2:23.62 2:19.37 OPEN
31.48 1:06.04 (34.56)
1:42.05 (36.01) 2:19.37 (37.32)
16 Basel, Jenny E 17 AST-PV 2:17.79 2:19.39 OPEN
31.64 1:06.89 (35.25)
1:42.92 (36.03) 2:19.39 (36.47)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hopkins-Vacca, Corina 17 Magnus Aquatic-N 2:20.50 2:19.42 OPEN
31.79 1:06.86 (35.07)
1:42.57 (35.71) 2:19.42 (36.85)
18 Ellis, Carlye A 15 Ann Arbor Swim C 2:19.78 2:19.63 OPEN
31.51 1:06.64 (35.13)
1:42.67 (36.03) 2:19.63 (36.96)
19 Coogan, Ryann A 15 UN 2:19.83 2:19.84 OPEN
31.89 1:07.67 (35.78)
1:43.94 (36.27) 2:19.84 (35.90)
20 Prautzsch, Kristin A 15 Magnus Aquatic-N 2:22.78 2:20.47 OPEN
31.62 1:07.01 (35.39)
1:43.54 (36.53) 2:20.47 (36.93)
21 Alvarez, Elena P 18 Marin Pirates-PC 2:22.05 2:20.52 OPEN
31.57 1:07.42 (35.85)
1:43.93 (36.51) 2:20.52 (36.59)
22 Roberts, Melanie K 15 Raleigh Swimming 2:22.60 2:20.54 OPEN
31.80 1:06.91 (35.11)
1:43.25 (36.34) 2:20.54 (37.29)
23 Leite, Karla 18 Long Island Aqua 2:21.98 2:20.70 NCSA
32.55 1:07.71 (35.16)
1:43.71 (36.00) 2:20.70 (36.99)
24 Bruce, Jamie O 15 Wichita Swim Clu 2:18.70 2:20.74 NCSA
31.83 1:06.92 (35.09)
1:43.37 (36.45) 2:20.74 (37.37)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Flynn, Kelly D 14 The Woodlands Sw 2:18.67 2:21.03 NCSA
31.97 1:07.67 (35.70)
1:44.28 (36.61) 2:21.03 (36.75)
26 Kim, Susan D 16 Rockville Montgo 2:21.11 2:21.16 NCSA
32.30 1:07.99 (35.69)
1:44.12 (36.13) 2:21.16 (37.04)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Zblewski, Margaret M 17 Lake-Wi-WI 2:22.62 2:21.27 NCSA
31.35 1:07.01 (35.66)
1:43.61 (36.60) 2:21.27 (37.66)
28 Marsh, Kathryn L 16 Florida Atlantic 2:19.72 2:21.30 NCSA
31.86 1:08.24 (36.38)
1:44.66 (36.42) 2:21.30 (36.64)
29 McLellan, Whitney E 17 New Albany Aquat 2:25.02Y 2:21.43 NCSA
31.63 1:07.45 (35.82)
1:44.17 (36.72) 2:21.43 (37.26)
30 Atkinson, Alia S 16 City of Pembroke 2:18.68 2:21.52 NCSA
31.91 1:07.98 (36.07)
1:44.34 (36.36) 2:21.52 (37.18)
31 Lesch, Ilene A 18 Ann Arbor Swim C 2:23.64 2:21.70 NCSA
32.58 1:09.23 (36.65)
1:45.71 (36.48) 2:21.70 (35.99)
32 Malloy, Rhynn J 17 Magnus Aquatic-N 2:18.92 2:21.96 NCSA
32.52 1:08.11 (35.59)
1:44.81 (36.70) 2:21.96 (37.15)
33 McDonnell, Katherine 16 Sea Devil Swimmi 2:22.39 2:22.00 NCSA
32.29 1:07.66 (35.37)
1:44.09 (36.43) 2:22.00 (37.91)
34 Kowalchuk, Morgan L 17 Poseidon-VA 2:21.68 2:22.04 NCSA
32.40 1:08.20 (35.80)
1:44.98 (36.78) 2:22.04 (37.06)
35 Kempton, Kristalynn M 18 Long Island Aqua 2:22.23 2:22.08 NCSA
32.03 1:07.68 (35.65)
1:44.17 (36.49) 2:22.08 (37.91)
36 Bannon, Meredith L 17 Bgc-N. Westchest 2:24.19 2:22.10 NCSA
33.36 1:09.99 (36.63)
1:46.79 (36.80) 2:22.10 (35.31)
37 Norberg, Lindsey E 13 Ithaca Aquatics- 2:42.75L 2:22.20 NCSA
31.29 1:07.23 (35.94)
1:44.28 (37.05) 2:22.20 (37.92)
38 Monobe, Ellie E 15 Mission San Jose 2:20.76 2:22.21 NCSA
32.64 1:08.64 (36.00)
1:45.40 (36.76) 2:22.21 (36.81)
39 Maxwell, Samantha A 15 Rio Salado Swim- 2:20.38 2:22.34 NCSA
31.66 1:07.15 (35.49)
1:43.82 (36.67) 2:22.34 (38.52)
40 Hiller, Maryann K 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:22.67 2:22.52 NCSA
31.98 1:07.60 (35.62)
1:44.79 (37.19) 2:22.52 (37.73)
41 Biasello, Sarah J 16 Capital of Texas 2:23.17 2:22.55 NCSA
32.21 1:07.94 (35.73)
1:44.94 (37.00) 2:22.55 (37.61)
42 Onstott, Megan C 15 Capital of Texas 2:23.21 2:22.67 NCSA
33.24 1:09.29 (36.05)
1:45.80 (36.51) 2:22.67 (36.87)
43 Read, Haley L 14 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:24.24 2:22.78 NCSA
32.53 1:08.26 (35.73)
1:45.19 (36.93) 2:22.78 (37.59)
44 Sargent, Jennifer A 17 Poseidon-VA 2:23.71 2:22.88 NCSA
32.35 1:08.58 (36.23)
1:45.21 (36.63) 2:22.88 (37.67)
45 Edwards, Katherine B 14 Arden Hills Swim 2:20.38 2:23.01 NCSA
32.18 1:07.57 (35.39)
1:45.00 (37.43) 2:23.01 (38.01)
46 Danner, Ashley K 14 Sea Devil Swimmi 2:18.26 2:23.17 NCSA
32.27 1:08.50 (36.23)
1:45.95 (37.45) 2:23.17 (37.22)
47 Curran, Bryttany L 16 Raleigh Swimming 2:20.14 2:23.24 NCSA
33.48 1:09.13 (35.65)
1:46.15 (37.02) 2:23.24 (37.09)
48 Gallagher, Caitlin U 15 Lawrence Aquahaw 2:23.66 2:23.27 NCSA
32.71 1:09.17 (36.46)
1:46.18 (37.01) 2:23.27 (37.09)
49 Barsanti, Alexandra L 17 Hershey-MA 2:23.55 2:23.29 NCSA
31.78 1:07.98 (36.20)
1:45.41 (37.43) 2:23.29 (37.88)
50 Andracki, Julia M 14 Arlington Alliga 2:22.60 2:23.48 NCSA
32.49 1:08.78 (36.29)
1:45.80 (37.02) 2:23.48 (37.68)
51 Kime, Katherine A 15 UN-01-CA 2:24.17 2:23.53 NCSA
32.63 1:08.48 (35.85)
1:45.41 (36.93) 2:23.53 (38.12)
52 Koselka, Elizabeth D 14 Wolverine Aquati 2:44.75L 2:23.61 NCSA
33.51 1:10.52 (37.01)
1:47.20 (36.68) 2:23.61 (36.41)
53 Kiernan, Marilee 17 Badger Swim Club 2:21.40 2:23.81 NCSA
31.70 1:08.45 (36.75)
1:46.20 (37.75) 2:23.81 (37.61)
54 Stewart, Jessica M 17 Florida Atlantic 2:44.67L 2:23.93 NCSA
32.03 1:07.66 (35.63)
1:45.14 (37.48) 2:23.93 (38.79)
55 Macky, Caitlin J 16 UN-01-SI 2:25.11Y 2:24.00 NCSA
32.94 1:09.16 (36.22)
1:45.66 (36.50) 2:24.00 (38.34)
56 Steenvoorden, Kristen 14 Scarlet Aquatic- 2:21.94 2:24.02 NCSA
32.78 1:09.09 (36.31)
1:46.52 (37.43) 2:24.02 (37.50)
57 Lee, Angela 12 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:24.17 2:24.07 NCSA
33.04 1:09.29 (36.25)
1:46.04 (36.75) 2:24.07 (38.03)
58 Southard, Lauren V 18 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:24.53Y 2:24.09 NCSA
32.97 1:09.32 (36.35)
1:46.36 (37.04) 2:24.09 (37.73)
59 Roddenbery, Nicole N 16 Scat-GA 2:27.01 2:24.11 NCSA
33.31 1:10.46 (37.15)
1:47.37 (36.91) 2:24.11 (36.74)
60 Healey, Vivian O 16 Asphalt Green Un 2:24.22 2:24.22 NCSA
32.54 1:09.08 (36.54)
1:46.28 (37.20) 2:24.22 (37.94)
60 Migues, Devonie M 17 Irvine Novaquati 2:22.64 2:24.22 NCSA
32.75 1:09.05 (36.30)
1:46.34 (37.29) 2:24.22 (37.88)
62 Fry, Hayley M 17 Cedar Rapids Aqu 2:22.52 2:24.26 NCSA
32.45 1:09.16 (36.71)
1:46.89 (37.73) 2:24.26 (37.37)
63 Parker, Stephanie L 16 Fort Wayne Aquat 2:24.96Y 2:24.34
32.97 1:09.36 (36.39)
1:46.56 (37.20) 2:24.34 (37.78)
64 Benedict, Dana J 17 Clark County San 2:25.91Y 2:24.35
33.01 1:09.36 (36.35)
1:46.78 (37.42) 2:24.35 (37.57)
65 Dunn, Mariele K 16 Bay & Ocean Stat 2:24.25 2:24.41
31.89 1:08.26 (36.37)
1:45.84 (37.58) 2:24.41 (38.57)
66 Ridder, Danielle J 18 Parkway Swim Clu 2:23.47 2:24.50
33.08 1:09.13 (36.05)
1:46.60 (37.47) 2:24.50 (37.90)
67 Leuschner, Molly J 16 Hershey-MA 2:27.85Y 2:24.69
32.54 1:08.78 (36.24)
1:46.15 (37.37) 2:24.69 (38.54)
68 Lang, Melissa J 13 Scarlet Aquatic- 2:22.28 2:24.75
32.44 1:08.82 (36.38)
1:46.41 (37.59) 2:24.75 (38.34)
69 Harris, Courtney A 15 Poseidon-VA 2:24.13 2:24.77
32.88 1:09.73 (36.85)
1:47.31 (37.58) 2:24.77 (37.46)
70 Budahl, Katie J 17 Mitchell Aquatic 2:23.73 2:24.94
32.03 1:07.96 (35.93)
1:45.69 (37.73) 2:24.94 (39.25)
71 Fletcher, Taylor K 14 Unattached/AH-SN 2:23.72 2:25.01
32.84 1:09.61 (36.77)
1:47.25 (37.64) 2:25.01 (37.76)
72 Bui, Tiffany T 17 Middies Swimming 2:23.18 2:25.09
32.48 1:08.53 (36.05)
1:46.05 (37.52) 2:25.09 (39.04)
73 Nahin, Allison M 16 Lake-Wi-WI 2:25.72Y 2:25.20
32.15 1:09.43 (37.28)
1:46.62 (37.19) 2:25.20 (38.58)
74 Bleyl, Rebekah L 17 The Woodlands Sw 2:23.31 2:25.23
33.41 1:10.17 (36.76)
1:47.72 (37.55) 2:25.23 (37.51)
75 Schlatter, Emily K 17 East Grand Rapid 2:26.15Y 2:25.33
32.36 1:08.65 (36.29)
1:45.94 (37.29) 2:25.33 (39.39)
76 Thomas, Barbara G 17 Fort Lauderdale- 2:24.14 2:25.40
32.80 1:09.25 (36.45)
1:47.17 (37.92) 2:25.40 (38.23)
76 Berke, Megan W 14 Nova of Virginia 2:22.66 2:25.40
32.54 1:09.12 (36.58)
1:47.19 (38.07) 2:25.40 (38.21)
78 Flaherty, Jennifer M 18 Coastal Maine Aq 2:23.29 2:25.62
33.53 1:10.60 (37.07)
1:47.85 (37.25) 2:25.62 (37.77)
79 Berdini, Ariana M 17 Tidal Wave Swimm 2:25.62Y 2:25.69
32.17 1:09.26 (37.09)
1:47.17 (37.91) 2:25.69 (38.52)
80 Finn, Molly E 17 Lake-Wi-WI 2:25.66Y 2:25.70
33.31 1:09.95 (36.64)
1:47.11 (37.16) 2:25.70 (38.59)
81 Case, Kimberly E 17 Sea Devil Swimmi 2:23.64 2:25.74
33.00 1:09.89 (36.89)
1:47.79 (37.90) 2:25.74 (37.95)
81 Myers, Anne S 16 Nova of Virginia 2:20.76 2:25.74
33.49 1:10.41 (36.92)
1:47.97 (37.56) 2:25.74 (37.77)
83 McDermott, Jennifer K 18 Magnus Aquatic-N 2:24.24 2:26.19
32.79 1:08.82 (36.03)
1:46.67 (37.85) 2:26.19 (39.52)
84 Lynch, Sarah E 14 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:26.20Y 2:26.24
33.21 1:10.84 (37.63)
1:48.76 (37.92) 2:26.24 (37.48)
85 Beck, Christie L 17 Cyclone Swimming 2:22.82 2:26.25
32.97 1:09.31 (36.34)
1:47.26 (37.95) 2:26.25 (38.99)
85 Colapietro, Lisa D 15 Big Cat Aquatics 2:27.09Y 2:26.25
33.54 1:10.60 (37.06)
1:48.14 (37.54) 2:26.25 (38.11)
87 Roper, Whitney M 16 Clearwater Aquat 2:25.23Y 2:26.28
33.09 1:09.63 (36.54)
1:47.88 (38.25) 2:26.28 (38.40)
88 Simonds, Shannon M 17 Unattached-PC 2:42.85L 2:26.29
33.43 1:10.71 (37.28)
1:48.59 (37.88) 2:26.29 (37.70)
89 Coward, Katherine S 17 Gulf Coast Swim- 2:25.24Y 2:26.32
32.72 1:09.38 (36.66)
1:47.21 (37.83) 2:26.32 (39.11)
89 Lemay, Allyson C 16 Capital of Texas 2:26.47Y 2:26.32
32.75 1:09.72 (36.97)
1:47.65 (37.93) 2:26.32 (38.67)
91 Sweeney, Casey M 14 Nova of Virginia 2:26.14Y 2:26.41
33.91 1:10.97 (37.06)
1:48.51 (37.54) 2:26.41 (37.90)
92 Voss, Allison A 14 UN 2:23.14 2:26.48
33.30 1:10.48 (37.18)
1:48.48 (38.00) 2:26.48 (38.00)
93 Dennis, Caitlin E 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 2:24.22 2:26.52
32.59 1:09.07 (36.48)
1:47.26 (38.19) 2:26.52 (39.26)
94 Donnelly, Lisa B 16 Bernal's Gator S 2:25.63Y 2:26.60
32.64 1:09.36 (36.72)
1:47.49 (38.13) 2:26.60 (39.11)
95 Guyett, Caren E 15 Bgc-N. Westchest 2:25.92Y 2:26.66
33.17 1:10.08 (36.91)
1:47.91 (37.83) 2:26.66 (38.75)
96 Rice, Karli E 16 Memphis Tiger Sw 2:25.52Y 2:26.94
33.25 1:10.89 (37.64)
1:48.83 (37.94) 2:26.94 (38.11)
97 Sotiropoulos, Anastas 15 Irvine Novaquati 2:23.46 2:26.95
33.66 1:10.57 (36.91)
1:48.34 (37.77) 2:26.95 (38.61)
98 Clugh, Jenna E 17 Hershey-MA 2:25.03Y 2:26.96
33.44 1:10.79 (37.35)
1:48.86 (38.07) 2:26.96 (38.10)
99 Poindexter, Oriana Z 15 Irvine Novaquati 2:20.85 2:27.29
33.44 1:10.51 (37.07)
1:48.34 (37.83) 2:27.29 (38.95)
100 Simens, Denise N 18 Salinas Valley-P 2:30.09Y 2:27.36
32.91 1:09.91 (37.00)
1:48.48 (38.57) 2:27.36 (38.88)
101 Miller, Casey M 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:26.32Y 2:27.64
33.41 1:10.83 (37.42)
1:48.98 (38.15) 2:27.64 (38.66)
102 Broffit, Rebecca E 17 Potomac Marlins- 2:26.61Y 2:27.69
33.44 1:10.96 (37.52)
1:48.81 (37.85) 2:27.69 (38.88)
103 Healey, Meghan E 18 Shawmut Aquatic- 2:21.95 2:27.92
33.07 1:10.25 (37.18)
1:48.52 (38.27) 2:27.92 (39.40)
104 Jackson, Kathleen M 16 New Wave Swim Te 2:23.99 2:28.16
33.05 1:10.30 (37.25)
1:48.62 (38.32) 2:28.16 (39.54)
105 Silveira, Catrina J 16 Metro Aquatic Cl 2:24.46Y 2:28.17
32.95 1:10.58 (37.63)
1:48.91 (38.33) 2:28.17 (39.26)
106 Norberg, Lauren A 13 Ithaca Aquatics- 2:27.89Y 2:28.18
33.37 1:11.15 (37.78)
1:49.72 (38.57) 2:28.18 (38.46)
107 Altenburger, Jillian 15 Berkeley Aquatic 2:27.75Y 2:28.19
33.29 1:11.02 (37.73)
1:50.08 (39.06) 2:28.19 (38.11)
108 Branning, Jaclyn S 14 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 2:28.89Y 2:28.35
32.94 1:10.68 (37.74)
1:49.94 (39.26) 2:28.35 (38.41)
109 Pool, Emily E 17 North Coast Aqua 2:27.70Y 2:28.51
32.91 1:10.28 (37.37)
1:49.04 (38.76) 2:28.51 (39.47)
110 Nakamura, McKenzie D 14 Wave Aquatics-PN 2:24.27 2:28.52
33.10 1:09.68 (36.58)
1:48.17 (38.49) 2:28.52 (40.35)
111 Sandlin, Brandy J 17 Wal-Mart Swim Cl 2:26.38Y 2:28.97
33.04 1:11.01 (37.97)
1:49.62 (38.61) 2:28.97 (39.35)
112 Jurusik, Steffanie M 14 Shock Wave-MS 2:27.89Y 2:29.58
34.21 1:11.93 (37.72)
1:50.56 (38.63) 2:29.58 (39.02)
113 Marchand, Lindsey R 14 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:25.09Y 2:29.98
33.19 1:10.86 (37.67)
1:50.39 (39.53) 2:29.98 (39.59)
114 Zaich, Sylvia P 16 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:23.36 2:30.60
34.33 1:12.41 (38.08)
1:51.50 (39.09) 2:30.60 (39.10)
115 Andracki, Amelia L 15 Arlington Alliga 2:26.81Y 2:31.24
33.69 1:12.42 (38.73)
1:52.00 (39.58) 2:31.24 (39.24)
116 Streight, Crystal S 16 Desert Storm-CA 2:24.10 2:31.26
33.53 ( )
1:11.37 (37.84) 2:31.26 (1:19.89)
117 Isaacs, Dorothy J 16 Unattached-PC 2:31.29Y 2:31.70
33.78 1:12.53 (38.75)
1:52.32 (39.79) 2:31.70 (39.38)
118 Kelly, Katie A 17 Islip Aquatics-M 2:26.06Y 2:32.16
33.93 1:11.94 (38.01)
1:51.56 (39.62) 2:32.16 (40.60)
119 Tompkins, Lisa M 15 Columbia River S 2:32.17Y 2:32.41
33.86 1:12.56 (38.70)
1:52.81 (40.25) 2:32.41 (39.60)
120 Wrenn, Rachel J 15 Raleigh Swimming 2:29.59Y 2:32.62
33.62 1:12.83 (39.21)
1:53.39 (40.56) 2:32.62 (39.23)
121 Nelson, Elizabeth C 14 The Woodlands Sw 2:32.96Y 2:33.10
34.68 1:13.63 (38.95)
1:53.62 (39.99) 2:33.10 (39.48)
122 White, Courtney E 17 Qdd Swim Team-VA 2:27.64Y 2:33.59
34.76 1:12.97 (38.21)
1:53.10 (40.13) 2:33.59 (40.49)
123 Schwabe, Emily A 12 Waukesha Express 2:24.70Y 2:35.17
34.81 1:13.88 (39.07)
1:54.73 (40.85) 2:35.17 (40.44)
124 Furgatch, Sarah R 13 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:20.74 2:35.99
34.75 1:15.89 (41.14)
1:57.26 (41.37) 2:35.99 (38.73)
-- Cartwright, Lauren G 16 Scat-GA 2:22.73 DQ
-- Dishuck, Anna L 17 Crimson Tide Aqu 2:26.25Y DQ
33.84 1:11.56 (37.72)
1:51.45 (39.89) 2:32.04 (40.59)
-- Burrow, Corrinne R 17 Bearcat Swim Clu 2:23.72 NS
-- Frazier, Jennifer A 17 Unattached-FL 2:18.99 NS
-- Sabotin, Jessica R 14 UN 2:24.50Y NS
-- Pastore, Kellie A 17 Lightning-MA 2:28.31Y NS
Event 8 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
2:02.59 WCT
2:04.99 OPEN
2:06.29 JRS
2:09.79 NCSA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===
1 Roberts, Jonathan P 17 Raleigh Swimming 2:03.32 2:03.21 OPEN
28.44 59.47 (31.03)
1:30.66 (31.19) 2:03.21 (32.55)
2 Meyer, Adam M 17 Rockville Montgo 2:07.28 2:03.47 OPEN
29.13 1:00.25 (31.12)
1:31.56 (31.31) 2:03.47 (31.91)
3 Nissen, Troy D 16 Unattached/AH-SN 2:04.59 2:04.04 OPEN
28.53 1:00.09 (31.56)
1:32.04 (31.95) 2:04.04 (32.00)
4 Mitchell, Bradley E 17 Bgc-N. Westchest 2:02.41 2:04.20 OPEN
28.00 59.74 (31.74)
1:31.94 (32.20) 2:04.20 (32.26)
5 Larkin, Alexander S 18 Bend Swim Club-O 2:03.19 2:04.52 OPEN
28.20 59.20 (31.00)
1:31.29 (32.09) 2:04.52 (33.23)
6 Decker, Benjamin B 14 Blue Tide Aquati 2:04.09 2:05.11 JRS
28.41 59.98 (31.57)
1:32.30 (32.32) 2:05.11 (32.81)
7 Farmer, James N 18 Raleigh Swimming 2:06.25 2:05.51 JRS
28.03 59.80 (31.77)
1:32.64 (32.84) 2:05.51 (32.87)
8 Melillo, Simone 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:06.58 2:05.88 JRS
28.65 1:01.09 (32.44)
1:33.46 (32.37) 2:05.88 (32.42)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ally, Bradley K 18 Pine Crest-FG 2:04.70 2:05.90 JRS
28.33 1:00.08 (31.75)
1:32.93 (32.85) 2:05.90 (32.97)
10 Kegelman, John C 17 Coast Guard Blue 2:06.54 2:06.14 JRS
29.11 1:01.79 (32.68)
1:32.99 (31.20) 2:06.14 (33.15)
11 Harris, William T 16 Nova of Virginia 2:04.88 2:06.47 NCSA
28.91 1:00.90 (31.99)
1:33.59 (32.69) 2:06.47 (32.88)
12 Hayes, Tim P 15 Atlantis Aquatic 2:08.60 2:06.84 NCSA
28.39 1:00.11 (31.72)
1:32.74 (32.63) 2:06.84 (34.10)
13 Beckwith, Casey A 18 Mecklenburg Aqua 2:03.50 2:06.89 NCSA
28.96 1:01.02 (32.06)
1:33.65 (32.63) 2:06.89 (33.24)
14 Correll, Joshua B 17 Mecklenburg Aqua 2:05.37 2:06.96 NCSA
28.95 1:01.02 (32.07)
1:34.27 (33.25) 2:06.96 (32.69)
15 Hayden, Zachary S 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:07.61 2:06.97 NCSA
28.20 1:00.15 (31.95)
1:33.30 (33.15) 2:06.97 (33.67)
16 D'Errico, Angelo C 17 Old Westbury Aqu 2:11.28Y 2:07.24 NCSA
29.03 1:02.75 (33.72)
1:34.93 (32.18) 2:07.24 (32.31)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Arencibia, Jordan R 15 Nova of Virginia 2:09.62 2:07.58 NCSA
28.92 1:01.61 (32.69)
1:34.76 (33.15) 2:07.58 (32.82)
18 Dent, Robert J 17 Southwest Allen- 2:10.97Y 2:07.74 NCSA
29.47 1:01.62 (32.15)
1:34.32 (32.70) 2:07.74 (33.42)
19 Stahley, Austin 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:29.15L 2:08.02 NCSA
28.32 1:00.59 (32.27)
1:34.16 (33.57) 2:08.02 (33.86)
20 Edmonds, Greg D 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:10.81Y 2:08.27 NCSA
29.21 1:02.63 (33.42)
1:35.44 (32.81) 2:08.27 (32.83)
21 Beattie, Julian H 18 San Ramon Vly/Li 2:06.87 2:08.46 NCSA
29.82 1:02.83 (33.01)
1:35.74 (32.91) 2:08.46 (32.72)
22 Lemert, Tyler P 16 Fort Wayne Aquat 2:08.00 2:08.51 NCSA
28.79 1:00.85 (32.06)
1:34.18 (33.33) 2:08.51 (34.33)
23 Martin, James C 16 UN-01-CA 2:08.08 2:08.64 NCSA
29.31 1:01.74 (32.43)
1:35.22 (33.48) 2:08.64 (33.42)
24 Voss, Daniel S 17 YMCA Team Orland 2:09.24 2:08.78 NCSA
29.50 1:02.47 (32.97)
1:35.97 (33.50) 2:08.78 (32.81)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Pryor, Walter V 17 Ksc Valley Gator 2:08.96 2:08.92 NCSA
30.29 1:02.26 (31.97)
1:36.34 (34.08) 2:08.92 (32.58)
26 Oldenhage, Matthew D 17 San Ramon Vly/Li 2:09.69 2:08.96 NCSA
28.72 1:00.53 (31.81)
1:33.88 (33.35) 2:08.96 (35.08)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Clark, Matthew D 17 Nova of Virginia 2:08.88 2:09.32 NCSA
29.92 1:02.42 (32.50)
1:35.62 (33.20) 2:09.32 (33.70)
28 Maguire, Andrew J 16 Magnus Aquatic-N 2:08.59 2:09.60 NCSA
29.48 1:01.92 (32.44)
1:35.31 (33.39) 2:09.60 (34.29)
29 Hyman, Josh S 14 Team Delaware-MA 2:09.72 2:09.67 NCSA
29.09 1:01.80 (32.71)
1:35.57 (33.77) 2:09.67 (34.10)
30 White, Christopher P 17 Team Greenville- 2:07.07 2:09.69 NCSA
28.68 1:01.11 (32.43)
1:35.08 (33.97) 2:09.69 (34.61)
31 Comeau, Sean R 18 Clark County San 2:09.03 2:09.77 NCSA
29.52 1:01.97 (32.45)
1:35.77 (33.80) 2:09.77 (34.00)
32 Durazo, Charles B 16 Snowbird Aquatic 2:08.93 2:09.78 NCSA
29.36 1:02.23 (32.87)
1:35.75 (33.52) 2:09.78 (34.03)
33 Warner, Daniel A 17 Ann Arbor Swim C 2:09.53 2:10.04
29.08 1:01.74 (32.66)
1:35.78 (34.04) 2:10.04 (34.26)
34 Schaefer, Robert J 17 Moorehead Marlin 2:09.67 2:10.22
28.50 1:00.55 (32.05)
1:34.78 (34.23) 2:10.22 (35.44)
35 Munson, Jimmy B 17 Wildcat Aquatics 2:09.95Y 2:10.32
29.15 1:01.94 (32.79)
1:36.03 (34.09) 2:10.32 (34.29)
36 Yamada, Kevin A 16 Shawmut Aquatic- 2:10.22Y 2:10.47
29.50 1:02.36 (32.86)
1:36.30 (33.94) 2:10.47 (34.17)
37 Wollman, Evan B 15 Annapolis Swim C 2:09.85Y 2:10.62
29.00 1:02.03 (33.03)
1:36.24 (34.21) 2:10.62 (34.38)
38 Finelli, Andrew S 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:09.39 2:10.65
29.97 1:03.55 (33.58)
1:37.22 (33.67) 2:10.65 (33.43)
39 Harkins, Scott E 17 Coast Guard Blue 2:13.44Y 2:10.86
29.33 1:02.55 (33.22)
1:36.75 (34.20) 2:10.86 (34.11)
40 Donahue, Pete S 15 AquaHoyas-PV 2:08.76 2:10.91
29.90 1:02.68 (32.78)
1:36.31 (33.63) 2:10.91 (34.60)
41 Roepke, Peter H 15 Reno Aquatics-PC 2:08.57 2:11.17
29.41 1:02.49 (33.08)
1:36.27 (33.78) 2:11.17 (34.90)
42 Davidson, Justin A 15 Suburban Swim Ce 2:10.59Y 2:11.19
29.68 1:03.28 (33.60)
1:36.81 (33.53) 2:11.19 (34.38)
42 Rae-Grant, George P 16 EMAC-MA 2:13.69Y 2:11.19
28.67 1:03.16 (34.49)
1:36.55 (33.39) 2:11.19 (34.64)
44 Flores-Maxfield, Nath 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:29.74L 2:11.20
29.43 1:02.67 (33.24)
1:36.67 (34.00) 2:11.20 (34.53)
45 Hastings, Tristan L 15 Bgc-N. Westchest 2:09.45 2:11.28
29.51 1:02.51 (33.00)
1:36.53 (34.02) 2:11.28 (34.75)
46 Westby, Nelson O 17 McMinnville Swim 2:11.80Y 2:11.38
29.65 1:02.47 (32.82)
1:36.17 (33.70) 2:11.38 (35.21)
47 Brown, Cameron M 17 Chattahoochee Sw 2:08.60 2:11.39
28.76 1:01.59 (32.83)
1:36.02 (34.43) 2:11.39 (35.37)
48 Cox, Ryan T 15 Raleigh Swimming 2:09.44 2:11.45
29.89 1:03.06 (33.17)
1:36.95 (33.89) 2:11.45 (34.50)
49 Graham, Brent G 18 Southwest Allen- 2:11.39Y 2:11.51
29.23 1:02.68 (33.45)
1:37.14 (34.46) 2:11.51 (34.37)
50 Frampus, Joey W 15 AquaHoyas-PV 2:09.45 2:11.63
30.13 1:04.64 (34.51)
1:38.42 (33.78) 2:11.63 (33.21)
51 Lesniak, Jeff R 18 West Chicago Sha 2:07.61 2:11.85
29.14 1:02.81 (33.67)
1:37.01 (34.20) 2:11.85 (34.84)
52 Schilling, Brendan 16 The Woodlands Sw 2:09.29 2:11.89
28.57 1:01.05 (32.48)
1:35.52 (34.47) 2:11.89 (36.37)
53 Capps, Kevin R 17 Clayton Shaw Par 2:09.33 2:11.90
29.50 1:03.23 (33.73)
1:36.94 (33.71) 2:11.90 (34.96)
54 Koh, Brian K 17 Industry Hills A 2:14.01Y 2:12.07
29.77 1:02.86 (33.09)
1:37.14 (34.28) 2:12.07 (34.93)
55 David, Ryan M 17 Jersey Wahoos-MA 2:16.46Y 2:12.13
29.95 1:03.51 (33.56)
1:37.71 (34.20) 2:12.13 (34.42)
56 Skinner, Matthew A 17 Club Makos-SE 2:10.70Y 2:12.29
29.23 1:03.32 (34.09)
1:38.15 (34.83) 2:12.29 (34.14)
57 Weis, Zach C 16 Star Swim Team-M 2:28.61L 2:12.33
30.37 1:03.94 (33.57)
1:38.08 (34.14) 2:12.33 (34.25)
58 Beasley, Patrick O 16 Tri-city Channel 2:12.39Y 2:12.46
29.71 1:03.13 (33.42)
1:37.74 (34.61) 2:12.46 (34.72)
59 Harner, Matthew 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 2:12.14Y 2:13.09
29.21 1:03.07 (33.86)
1:37.54 (34.47) 2:13.09 (35.55)
60 Al-Bader, Abdularhman 15 Pine Crest-FG 2:13.06Y 2:14.07
29.41 1:02.28 (32.87)
1:37.88 (35.60) 2:14.07 (36.19)
61 Chambers, Roy E 17 Laser Swim Team- 2:08.20 2:14.50
28.42 1:02.04 (33.62)
1:38.07 (36.03) 2:14.50 (36.43)
62 Franklin, John E 17 Florida Atlantic 2:10.79Y 2:14.82
29.65 1:02.63 (32.98)
1:37.80 (35.17) 2:14.82 (37.02)
63 Kelly, Spencer R 17 Edina Swim Club- 2:12.73Y 2:14.89
29.25 1:03.61 (34.36)
1:39.06 (35.45) 2:14.89 (35.83)
64 Swanson, Corey W 16 TampaBayAquatics 2:11.57Y 2:19.10
29.35 1:04.18 (34.83)
1:41.40 (37.22) 2:19.10 (37.70)
65 Molina, Ariel G 18 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:13.92Y 2:21.05
30.51 1:05.51 (35.00)
1:41.91 (36.40) 2:21.05 (39.14)
-- Sutton, Rashad M 17 Badger Swim Club 2:12.96Y DQ
29.55 1:02.12 (32.57)
1:36.16 (34.04) 2:12.09 (35.93)
-- Seo, Andrew Y 16 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:28.73L NS
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
2:00.99 WCT
2:02.59 JRS
2:03.59 OPEN
2:06.99 NCSA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===
1 Christensen, Mei L 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:00.46 1:59.39 WCT
28.25 58.49 (30.24)
1:29.09 (30.60) 1:59.39 (30.30)
2 Smith, Hannah M 17 Ann Arbor Swim C 2:02.89 1:59.53 WCT
28.15 58.07 (29.92)
1:28.30 (30.23) 1:59.53 (31.23)
3 Kelly, Margaret F 17 Ann Arbor Swim C 1:58.91 2:00.18 WCT
27.35 57.66 (30.31)
1:28.74 (31.08) 2:00.18 (31.44)
4 Meissner, Erica L 16 Magnus Aquatic-N 1:57.00 2:00.79 WCT
28.97 58.87 (29.90)
1:29.59 (30.72) 2:00.79 (31.20)
5 Golden, Julie L 16 Birmingham Swim- 2:00.36 2:01.30 JRS
29.52 1:00.34 (30.82)
1:31.25 (30.91) 2:01.30 (30.05)
6 Beisel, Elizabeth L 12 Magnus Aquatic-N 2:01.44 2:01.49 JRS
28.95 59.34 (30.39)
1:30.58 (31.24) 2:01.49 (30.91)
7 Houlton, Molly A 16 North Coast Aqua 2:02.90 2:02.18 JRS
28.98 59.59 (30.61)
1:30.85 (31.26) 2:02.18 (31.33)
8 Parkhurst, Michelle N 17 Machine Aquatic- 2:01.98 2:02.22 JRS
29.07 1:00.01 (30.94)
1:31.02 (31.01) 2:02.22 (31.20)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Boritzke, Andrea K 17 Lake-Wi-WI 2:00.00 2:02.60 OPEN
28.29 58.77 (30.48)
1:30.53 (31.76) 2:02.60 (32.07)
10 Kopenitz, Jennifer L 15 Germantown Acade 2:05.14 2:02.97 OPEN
30.14 1:01.06 (30.92)
1:32.31 (31.25) 2:02.97 (30.66)
10 Foley, Kathleen E 17 Magnus Aquatic-N 2:04.00 2:02.97 OPEN
29.69 1:00.49 (30.80)
1:31.76 (31.27) 2:02.97 (31.21)
12 Fisher, Stephanie E 16 Lake-Wi-WI 2:02.66 2:03.20 OPEN
29.00 1:00.25 (31.25)
1:31.89 (31.64) 2:03.20 (31.31)
13 Angle, Allyson E 17 Parkway Swim Clu 2:03.16 2:03.22 OPEN
28.97 1:00.01 (31.04)
1:31.73 (31.72) 2:03.22 (31.49)
14 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R 17 Middies Swimming 2:05.37 2:03.34 OPEN
28.17 59.23 (31.06)
1:31.85 (32.62) 2:03.34 (31.49)
15 Peak, Candice E 16 Magnus Aquatic-N 2:04.15 2:03.41 OPEN
29.87 1:00.80 (30.93)
1:32.28 (31.48) 2:03.41 (31.13)
16 Elbert, Samantha S 17 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 2:04.40 2:03.68 NCSA
29.14 1:00.46 (31.32)
1:32.49 (32.03) 2:03.68 (31.19)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Weinbrecht, Amanda M 17 North Coast Aqua 2:02.92 2:03.69 NCSA
29.01 1:00.12 (31.11)
1:31.86 (31.74) 2:03.69 (31.83)
18 Smith, Julianne P 15 Raleigh Swimming 2:06.83 2:03.75 NCSA
1:00.54 1:32.28 (31.74)
2:03.75 (31.47)
19 Fontana, Kirsten J 15 UN-01-SI 2:03.44 2:04.38 NCSA
28.58 59.31 (30.73)
1:31.54 (32.23) 2:04.38 (32.84)
20 Parisi, Lauren N 15 Team Suffolk-MR 2:05.46 2:04.51 NCSA
29.47 1:01.10 (31.63)
1:32.87 (31.77) 2:04.51 (31.64)
21 Lougee, Dena L 18 Santa Maria Swim 2:03.91 2:04.54 NCSA
28.93 59.93 (31.00)
1:32.12 (32.19) 2:04.54 (32.42)
22 Craig, Skylar C 18 Reno Aquatics-PC 2:02.44 2:04.75 NCSA
29.80 1:01.24 (31.44)
1:32.95 (31.71) 2:04.75 (31.80)
23 Skelos, Daphne F 16 Long Island Aqua 2:03.09 2:04.80 NCSA
29.36 1:00.96 (31.60)
1:33.24 (32.28) 2:04.80 (31.56)
24 Leclair, Eleanor K 15 Nova of Virginia 2:04.19 2:05.16 NCSA
29.54 1:00.85 (31.31)
1:33.02 (32.17) 2:05.16 (32.14)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Stafford, Shara E 15 Topeka Swim Asso 2:03.20 2:05.20 NCSA
29.90 1:01.22 (31.32)
1:33.23 (32.01) 2:05.20 (31.97)
26 Peterson-Huber, Cassa 18 Shorewood Swim C 2:05.85 2:05.48 NCSA
29.38 1:00.90 (31.52)
1:32.93 (32.03) 2:05.48 (32.55)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Zimmer, Meghan F 15 Santa Maria Swim 2:05.27 2:05.54 NCSA
29.49 1:00.50 (31.01)
1:33.05 (32.55) 2:05.54 (32.49)
28 Holmes, Erin D 15 Tri-city Channel 2:01.50 2:05.55 NCSA
29.43 1:00.96 (31.53)
1:33.30 (32.34) 2:05.55 (32.25)
29 Cashion, Brooke A 16 Irvine Novaquati 2:05.26 2:05.57 NCSA
30.75 1:02.42 (31.67)
1:34.30 (31.88) 2:05.57 (31.27)
30 Urubshurow, Delghi K 16 Rockville Montgo 2:05.14 2:05.60 NCSA
29.51 1:01.26 (31.75)
1:33.00 (31.74) 2:05.60 (32.60)
31 Kyle, Kelli A 15 Rockville Montgo 2:04.37 2:05.68 NCSA
29.30 1:00.57 (31.27)
1:32.82 (32.25) 2:05.68 (32.86)
32 Goff, Sara L 16 Team Foxjet-MN 2:06.39 2:05.84 NCSA
28.98 1:00.50 (31.52)
1:33.26 (32.76) 2:05.84 (32.58)
33 Stouffer, Lara A 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:06.10 2:05.88 NCSA
29.73 1:01.91 (32.18)
1:34.18 (32.27) 2:05.88 (31.70)
34 Lago, Jennifer M 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 2:03.10 2:05.91 NCSA
29.24 1:01.06 (31.82)
1:33.39 (32.33) 2:05.91 (32.52)
35 Mahoney, Abigail A 15 Wichita Swim Clu 2:06.22 2:05.95 NCSA
29.62 1:01.73 (32.11)
1:33.34 (31.61) 2:05.95 (32.61)
36 Rogers, Lindsay K 15 Southeastern Swi 2:03.83 2:06.03 NCSA
29.57 1:00.61 (31.04)
1:33.19 (32.58) 2:06.03 (32.84)
37 Bunch, Blakeley J 17 Boulder City Hen 2:01.93 2:06.04 NCSA
30.31 1:02.05 (31.74)
1:34.30 (32.25) 2:06.04 (31.74)
38 Guro, Jessica M 13 Atlantis Aquatic 2:06.53 2:06.14 NCSA
29.46 1:01.34 (31.88)
1:34.25 (32.91) 2:06.14 (31.89)
39 Cole, Jessica S 18 Parkway Swim Clu 2:07.05Y 2:06.20 NCSA
30.64 1:02.65 (32.01)
1:35.16 (32.51) 2:06.20 (31.04)
40 Harris, Jenna E 17 Parkway Swim Clu 2:07.23Y 2:06.28 NCSA
30.38 1:02.31 (31.93)
1:34.36 (32.05) 2:06.28 (31.92)
41 Sarandos, Stephanie N 15 Waukesha Express 2:06.76 2:06.32 NCSA
1:02.11 1:34.22 (32.11)
2:06.32 (32.10)
42 Kochman, Julie N 15 Team Suffolk-MR 2:05.76 2:06.38 NCSA
29.43 1:01.28 (31.85)
1:33.75 (32.47) 2:06.38 (32.63)
43 Hoff, Kelsey D 15 Arden Hills Swim 2:04.04 2:06.44 NCSA
30.03 1:01.78 (31.75)
1:34.22 (32.44) 2:06.44 (32.22)
44 Shiota, Lili M 14 Asphalt Green Un 2:07.43Y 2:06.46 NCSA
29.36 1:00.96 (31.60)
1:33.87 (32.91) 2:06.46 (32.59)
45 Capparell, Meghan A 18 Scarlet Aquatic- 2:04.61 2:06.47 NCSA
29.81 1:01.88 (32.07)
1:34.07 (32.19) 2:06.47 (32.40)
46 Deleon, Andrea 17 Berkeley Aquatic 2:08.86Y 2:06.49 NCSA
30.69 1:02.50 (31.81)
1:34.56 (32.06) 2:06.49 (31.93)
47 Fuqua, Marlys A 17 Fairport Area Sw 2:05.28 2:06.51 NCSA
30.03 1:01.51 (31.48)
1:33.66 (32.15) 2:06.51 (32.85)
48 Curran, Bryttany L 16 Raleigh Swimming 2:24.23L 2:06.61 NCSA
1:02.36 1:34.86 (32.50)
2:06.61 (31.75)
49 Marizu, Cecilia A 16 Reno Aquatics-PC 2:06.56 2:06.73 NCSA
30.83 1:02.69 (31.86)
1:34.82 (32.13) 2:06.73 (31.91)
50 Nicholson, Amanda S 17 Middies Swimming 2:06.17 2:06.78 NCSA
30.50 1:02.46 (31.96)
1:34.83 (32.37) 2:06.78 (31.95)
50 Haley, Lauren F 16 Vacs Northern Ne 2:06.13 2:06.78 NCSA
29.80 1:01.47 (31.67)
1:34.31 (32.84) 2:06.78 (32.47)
52 Wisinger, Kelley R 15 Berkeley Aquatic 2:08.22Y 2:06.80 NCSA
30.59 1:02.50 (31.91)
1:34.71 (32.21) 2:06.80 (32.09)
53 Cohagen, Ashley L 13 Ann Arbor Swim C 2:06.36 2:07.02
30.33 1:02.08 (31.75)
1:34.47 (32.39) 2:07.02 (32.55)
54 McGhee, Melissa A 16 Unattached/AH-SN 2:07.92Y 2:07.14
29.88 1:02.15 (32.27)
1:34.39 (32.24) 2:07.14 (32.75)
55 Christiansen, Sara J 15 Steiner Youth Aq 2:09.59Y 2:07.27
29.34 1:01.17 (31.83)
1:34.19 (33.02) 2:07.27 (33.08)
56 Cindric, Nicole C 16 Wal-Mart Swim Cl 2:07.89Y 2:07.30
29.48 1:01.05 (31.57)
1:34.14 (33.09) 2:07.30 (33.16)
57 Woods, Adrienne D 16 Ann Arbor Swim C 2:06.17 2:07.31
29.81 1:01.44 (31.63)
1:34.61 (33.17) 2:07.31 (32.70)
58 Atkinson, Brooke E 15 Pine Crest-FG 2:07.69Y 2:07.41
29.89 1:01.94 (32.05)
1:34.90 (32.96) 2:07.41 (32.51)
59 Coburn, Rachel L 17 Marietta Marlins 2:08.66Y 2:07.60
30.49 1:02.87 (32.38)
1:35.32 (32.45) 2:07.60 (32.28)
60 Mahon, Mary Catherine 17 Jersey Wahoos-MA 2:09.05Y 2:07.66
30.48 1:02.93 (32.45)
1:35.55 (32.62) 2:07.66 (32.11)
61 Storie, Malia L 18 Corvallis-OR 2:08.26Y 2:07.83
30.54 1:02.98 (32.44)
1:35.51 (32.53) 2:07.83 (32.32)
62 Girard, Abigail M 17 Blackhawk Area S 2:09.24Y 2:07.92
30.07 1:02.28 (32.21)
1:35.27 (32.99) 2:07.92 (32.65)
63 Farrell, Megan K 16 Bernal's Gator S 2:06.84 2:07.96
1:01.88 1:34.66 (32.78)
2:07.96 (33.30)
64 Fraley, Lauren C 17 Poseidon-VA 2:07.79Y 2:07.99
30.22 1:02.48 (32.26)
1:35.08 (32.60) 2:07.99 (32.91)
65 Howanitz, Jace C 15 Clark County San 2:06.16 2:08.19
30.58 1:02.84 (32.26)
1:35.59 (32.75) 2:08.19 (32.60)
66 Hilstrom, Stephanie M 15 Team Foxjet-MN 2:25.17L 2:08.36
30.45 1:02.42 (31.97)
1:35.65 (33.23) 2:08.36 (32.71)
67 Taylor, Andrea M 13 Issaquah Swim Te 2:03.81 2:08.58
30.89 1:03.13 (32.24)
1:35.79 (32.66) 2:08.58 (32.79)
68 Harms, Leah R 18 Poseidon-VA 2:08.44Y 2:08.72
31.22 1:03.65 (32.43)
1:36.31 (32.66) 2:08.72 (32.41)
69 Rein, Rachael A 16 YMCA Team Orland 2:06.69 2:08.82
1:02.88 1:35.85 (32.97)
2:08.82 (32.97)
70 Sluka, Kaitlyn A 16 Northern KY Clip 2:06.61 2:08.85
29.40 1:01.48 (32.08)
1:35.09 (33.61) 2:08.85 (33.76)
71 Kerns, Haleigh L 18 City of Mobile S 2:11.55Y 2:09.05
30.33 1:02.83 (32.50)
1:35.73 (32.90) 2:09.05 (33.32)
72 Heyrman, Melissa A 16 Roc-MN 2:04.53 2:09.19
30.10 1:01.96 (31.86)
1:35.14 (33.18) 2:09.19 (34.05)
73 Harvey, Katura M 16 Rockville Montgo 2:08.24Y 2:09.35
30.18 1:02.73 (32.55)
1:36.69 (33.96) 2:09.35 (32.66)
74 Reynolds, Kristen M 17 Stingrays-GA 2:10.04Y 2:09.37
31.28 1:03.77 (32.49)
1:36.72 (32.95) 2:09.37 (32.65)
75 Luhrsen, Cassie L 16 Clayton Shaw Par 2:09.13Y 2:09.38
30.78 1:03.31 (32.53)
1:36.69 (33.38) 2:09.38 (32.69)
76 Chester, Alexandra T 16 Irvine Novaquati 2:06.42 2:09.48
30.44 1:02.35 (31.91)
1:35.56 (33.21) 2:09.48 (33.92)
77 Bolton, Melinda M 16 Ngsv Gator Aquat 2:06.95 2:09.50
1:02.77 1:36.45 (33.68)
2:09.50 (33.05)
78 Toelle, Lisa J 16 Elmbrook-WI 2:08.78Y 2:09.52
30.95 1:03.58 (32.63)
1:36.79 (33.21) 2:09.52 (32.73)
78 Sirmon, Anna L 17 City of Mobile S 2:06.30 2:09.52
30.17 1:02.73 (32.56)
1:36.60 (33.87) 2:09.52 (32.92)
80 Boyle, Kaeley M 16 AST-PV 2:07.27 2:09.62
1:02.44 1:35.53 (33.09)
2:09.62 (34.09)
81 Long, Teresa C 14 Raleigh Swimming 2:07.63Y 2:09.70
30.70 1:03.16 (32.46)
1:36.65 (33.49) 2:09.70 (33.05)
82 Festa, Natalia K 16 Long Island Aqua 2:09.25Y 2:09.71
30.73 1:03.77 (33.04)
1:37.43 (33.66) 2:09.71 (32.28)
83 Jurusik, Steffanie M 14 Shock Wave-MS 2:07.51Y 2:10.01
30.15 1:02.46 (32.31)
1:36.10 (33.64) 2:10.01 (33.91)
83 Potter, Brittany C 15 Wal-Mart Swim Cl 2:06.66 2:10.01
30.11 1:02.10 (31.99)
1:35.53 (33.43) 2:10.01 (34.48)
85 Oswald, Addison E 14 Boulder City Hen 2:08.11Y 2:10.15
30.76 1:03.51 (32.75)
1:36.93 (33.42) 2:10.15 (33.22)
86 Fitzsimmons, Sara M 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:08.87Y 2:10.25
31.16 1:03.48 (32.32)
1:36.69 (33.21) 2:10.25 (33.56)
87 Cianci, Carmen G 17 Plantation Swim- 2:05.50 2:10.30
29.39 1:01.11 (31.72)
1:34.95 (33.84) 2:10.30 (35.35)
88 Newsome, Jenna C 15 Marietta Marlins 2:09.23Y 2:10.53
30.70 1:02.94 (32.24)
1:36.10 (33.16) 2:10.53 (34.43)
89 Nelson, Abigail E 15 Team Dolphins-MV 2:08.78Y 2:10.60
30.84 1:03.37 (32.53)
1:36.75 (33.38) 2:10.60 (33.85)
90 Ameen, Sarah E 16 Qdd Swim Team-VA 2:10.95Y 2:10.69
31.59 1:04.77 (33.18)
1:37.83 (33.06) 2:10.69 (32.86)
90 Brown, Emily A 15 West Coast Aquat 2:09.50Y 2:10.69
30.42 1:03.10 (32.68)
1:37.08 (33.98) 2:10.69 (33.61)
92 Tamkun, Lindsey A 17 Memphis Tiger Sw 2:09.44Y 2:10.76
30.35 1:03.69 (33.34)
1:37.61 (33.92) 2:10.76 (33.15)
93 Nauta, Brittany R 17 TampaBayAquatics 2:25.11L 2:10.80
31.08 1:03.64 (32.56)
1:37.11 (33.47) 2:10.80 (33.69)
94 Prior, Audrey E 18 Team New Tampa Y 2:25.81L 2:10.81
31.26 1:04.17 (32.91)
1:38.18 (34.01) 2:10.81 (32.63)
95 Ribar, Morgan 15 Rockville Montgo 2:08.95Y 2:10.93
30.19 1:02.59 (32.40)
1:36.44 (33.85) 2:10.93 (34.49)
96 Scott, Danielle M 16 Atlantis Aquatic 2:07.02Y 2:10.98
30.12 1:02.62 (32.50)
1:37.37 (34.75) 2:10.98 (33.61)
97 Herrmann, Laura K 17 Sea Devil Swimmi 2:08.44Y 2:11.04
30.29 1:02.92 (32.63)
1:36.46 (33.54) 2:11.04 (34.58)
98 Altenburger, Erin M 17 Berkeley Aquatic 2:06.64 2:11.06
30.29 1:02.63 (32.34)
1:36.66 (34.03) 2:11.06 (34.40)
99 Harrington, Lauren E 12 Memphis Tiger Sw 2:07.13Y 2:11.08
30.39 1:03.55 (33.16)
1:37.53 (33.98) 2:11.08 (33.55)
100 Weniger, Hailey R 16 Fairport Area Sw 2:11.85Y 2:11.28
30.81 1:03.67 (32.86)
1:37.30 (33.63) 2:11.28 (33.98)
101 Eschenburg, Katherine 15 Lake-Wi-WI 2:10.01Y 2:11.38
29.70 1:02.85 (33.15)
1:37.22 (34.37) 2:11.38 (34.16)
102 Kraus, Kori L 15 Egg Harbor Twp S 2:06.73 2:11.89
1:02.89 1:36.90 (34.01)
2:11.89 (34.99)
103 Heim, Rachel A 15 UN-01-SI 2:09.07Y 2:11.96
30.74 1:02.86 (32.12)
1:36.86 (34.00) 2:11.96 (35.10)
104 Wilson, Lauren A 16 Bernal's Gator S 2:09.74Y 2:12.38
30.49 1:03.26 (32.77)
1:37.57 (34.31) 2:12.38 (34.81)
105 Niessl, Stephanie E 14 Bgc-N. Westchest 2:12.05Y 2:12.52
30.26 1:02.89 (32.63)
1:37.32 (34.43) 2:12.52 (35.20)
106 Ballard, Jessica L 16 Cyclone Swimming 2:08.18Y 2:13.59
29.84 1:02.93 (33.09)
1:37.81 (34.88) 2:13.59 (35.78)
107 Wo, Angela 17 Fcst-GU 2:15.20Y 2:13.86
29.82 1:02.62 (32.80)
1:37.91 (35.29) 2:13.86 (35.95)
108 Tran, Cindy 13 Golden West Swim 2:09.12Y 2:14.08
29.94 1:03.80 (33.86)
1:38.61 (34.81) 2:14.08 (35.47)
109 Holden, Kimberly B 13 Bgc-N. Westchest 2:12.35Y 2:15.62
29.98 1:03.29 (33.31)
1:39.12 (35.83) 2:15.62 (36.50)
110 Beck, Christie L 17 Cyclone Swimming 2:10.58Y 2:15.65
30.79 1:04.04 (33.25)
1:39.45 (35.41) 2:15.65 (36.20)
111 Malloy, Rhynn J 17 Magnus Aquatic-N 2:12.62Y 2:18.28
33.19 1:07.86 (34.67)
1:43.11 (35.25) 2:18.28 (35.17)
112 Hoover, Kirsten D 16 Chinook-PN 2:06.93Y 2:18.52
31.94 1:07.28 (35.34)
1:43.51 (36.23) 2:18.52 (35.01)
113 Healey, Meghan E 18 Shawmut Aquatic- 2:11.78Y 2:19.07
32.63 1:07.56 (34.93)
1:43.25 (35.69) 2:19.07 (35.82)
-- Miller, Allison L 18 YMCA Team Orland 2:06.04 NS
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
1:48.79 WCT
1:50.99 OPEN
1:51.49 JRS
1:54.79 NCSA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===
1 Casey, Aaron J 16 Irvine Novaquati 1:48.47 1:48.33 WCT
26.33 53.54 (27.21)
1:21.00 (27.46) 1:48.33 (27.33)
2 Hafkin, Joshua V 16 Rockville Montgo 1:48.32 1:48.94 OPEN
25.47 53.54 (28.07)
1:21.83 (28.29) 1:48.94 (27.11)
3 Wren, David H 15 Nova of Virginia 1:49.76 1:48.97 OPEN
25.83 53.23 (27.40)
1:21.21 (27.98) 1:48.97 (27.76)
4 Spansail, Scott N 18 Irvine Novaquati 1:49.19 1:49.30 OPEN
26.25 53.79 (27.54)
1:21.46 (27.67) 1:49.30 (27.84)
5 Ally, Bradley K 18 Pine Crest-FG 2:04.36L 1:49.37 OPEN
25.30 52.56 (27.26)
1:20.81 (28.25) 1:49.37 (28.56)
6 Falk, Bjorn E 18 Magnus Aquatic-N 1:50.34 1:49.68 OPEN
26.20 54.45 (28.25)
1:22.08 (27.63) 1:49.68 (27.60)
7 Chitwood, Cory M 16 Northern KY Clip 1:51.06 1:49.72 OPEN
53.93
1:22.21 ( ) 1:49.72 (27.51)
8 Tullius, Rex C 18 DaytonaBeach-FL 1:49.74 1:49.84 OPEN
25.91 53.69 (27.78)
1:21.58 (27.89) 1:49.84 (28.26)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Tusup, Shane R 16 Team Suffolk-MR 1:51.11 1:50.87 OPEN
26.53 54.80 (28.27)
1:23.09 (28.29) 1:50.87 (27.78)
10 Kisler, Blaine A 17 Corvallis-OR 1:51.87 1:51.21 JRS
26.21 54.77 (28.56)
1:23.11 (28.34) 1:51.21 (28.10)
11 Emanuel, Ryan M 17 Badger Swim Club 1:47.45 1:51.27 JRS
26.47 54.86 (28.39)
1:23.00 (28.14) 1:51.27 (28.27)
11 Thompson, Christopher 17 Stingrays-GA 1:52.64 1:51.27 JRS
26.76 54.52 (27.76)
1:22.95 (28.43) 1:51.27 (28.32)
13 McCloskey, Dennen M 17 Atlantic City AC 1:52.15 1:51.48 JRS
26.11 54.11 (28.00)
1:22.74 (28.63) 1:51.48 (28.74)
14 Perry, Christopher A 18 Lake-Wi-WI 1:50.69 1:51.58 NCSA
25.96 54.02 (28.06)
1:22.81 (28.79) 1:51.58 (28.77)
15 Wood, Jeff D 18 Fairport Area Sw 1:51.94 1:51.77 NCSA
26.13 54.58 (28.45)
1:23.16 (28.58) 1:51.77 (28.61)
16 Morris, Brennan W 14 Big Cat Aquatics 1:53.09 1:51.78 NCSA
26.66 54.86 (28.20)
1:23.45 (28.59) 1:51.78 (28.33)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Spooner, Christopher 18 High Point Swim- 1:48.77 1:51.89 NCSA
26.36 54.84 (28.48)
1:23.90 (29.06) 1:51.89 (27.99)
18 McCallen, John R 17 Bellingham Bay S 1:49.68 1:52.30 NCSA
26.41 55.04 (28.63)
1:23.84 (28.80) 1:52.30 (28.46)
19 Butler, Eric Max H 16 Bernal's Gator S 1:51.98 1:52.47 NCSA
25.83 53.38 (27.55)
1:22.46 (29.08) 1:52.47 (30.01)
20 Olesen, Eric C 16 Blue Tide Aquati 1:56.69Y 1:52.68 NCSA
26.47 54.74 (28.27)
1:23.86 (29.12) 1:52.68 (28.82)
21 Shimota, Zachary J 18 Team Foxjet-MN 1:55.47Y 1:52.80 NCSA
26.35 54.52 (28.17)
1:23.54 (29.02) 1:52.80 (29.26)
22 Labour, Rafael 18 Riverbank Redtai 1:54.03 1:52.85 NCSA
26.81 55.22 (28.41)
1:23.84 (28.62) 1:52.85 (29.01)
23 Koop, Andre L 18 Wichita Swim Clu 1:53.00 1:52.98 NCSA
26.54 54.50 (27.96)
1:23.49 (28.99) 1:52.98 (29.49)
24 Dragelin, John B 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 1:53.79 1:53.22 NCSA
26.75 55.72 (28.97)
1:24.45 (28.73) 1:53.22 (28.77)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Wren, Garrett M 17 Nova of Virginia 1:53.03 1:53.42 NCSA
27.51 56.05 (28.54)
1:24.79 (28.74) 1:53.42 (28.63)
26 Fox, Brady C 14 Rockville Montgo 1:53.47 1:53.51 NCSA
26.91 55.65 (28.74)
1:24.88 (29.23) 1:53.51 (28.63)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Smiddy, Matthew D 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:53.61 1:53.66 NCSA
27.52 55.99 (28.47)
1:24.85 (28.86) 1:53.66 (28.81)
28 Stewart, Matthew J 16 Roc-MN 1:54.38 1:53.69 NCSA
27.31 56.10 (28.79)
1:24.74 (28.64) 1:53.69 (28.95)
29 Ress, Eric M 14 Sonoco Swim Club 1:53.56 1:53.74 NCSA
27.57 56.19 (28.62)
1:25.45 (29.26) 1:53.74 (28.29)
30 Ellingsen, Michael J 18 Boulder City Hen 1:54.65 1:53.86 NCSA
27.04 55.13 (28.09)
1:24.63 (29.50) 1:53.86 (29.23)
31 Kennedy, Neal H 15 Team Foxjet-MN 1:55.60Y 1:53.97 NCSA
27.06 55.38 (28.32)
1:24.66 (29.28) 1:53.97 (29.31)
32 Brown, Gaites P 15 Nova of Virginia 1:54.15 1:54.19 NCSA
27.14 55.82 (28.68)
1:25.10 (29.28) 1:54.19 (29.09)
33 Lacayo, Francisco A 16 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:55.97Y 1:54.28 NCSA
27.29 56.38 (29.09)
1:25.62 (29.24) 1:54.28 (28.66)
33 Mai, Eric T 18 Blue Tide Aquati 1:51.14 1:54.28 NCSA
26.65 54.63 (27.98)
1:24.06 (29.43) 1:54.28 (30.22)
33 Cheung-Lau, Cedric C 18 The Claremont Cl 1:53.24 1:54.28 NCSA
27.47 56.80 (29.33)
1:25.70 (28.90) 1:54.28 (28.58)
36 Mechak, Ben P 16 Rockville Montgo 1:54.10 1:54.29 NCSA
27.07 55.58 (28.51)
1:24.82 (29.24) 1:54.29 (29.47)
37 Kostianis, Nikos E 17 Industry Hills A 1:58.83Y 1:54.39 NCSA
27.95 56.58 (28.63)
1:25.40 (28.82) 1:54.39 (28.99)
38 Fortney, Stephen C 17 Unattached/CCA-S 2:11.15L 1:54.47 NCSA
27.18 56.16 (28.98)
1:25.28 (29.12) 1:54.47 (29.19)
39 Diggs, Keith E 17 Sea Devil Swimmi 1:54.55 1:54.66 NCSA
26.92 55.97 (29.05)
1:25.47 (29.50) 1:54.66 (29.19)
39 Levko, Zachary M 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:56.02Y 1:54.66 NCSA
27.17 56.35 (29.18)
1:25.46 (29.11) 1:54.66 (29.20)
41 Smith, Daniel S 16 Unattached/AH-SN 1:54.42 1:54.71 NCSA
26.96
1:25.47 ( ) 1:54.71 (29.24)
42 Hooper, Jace C 18 Desert Storm-CA 1:53.18 1:54.74 NCSA
27.75 56.69 (28.94)
1:26.02 (29.33) 1:54.74 (28.72)
43 Hardy, Steven M 18 Steiner Youth Aq 2:13.65L 1:54.88
26.78 55.60 (28.82)
1:25.10 (29.50) 1:54.88 (29.78)
44 Hoffmann, Jake C 18 Fcst-GU 1:54.61 1:54.98
27.30 56.35 (29.05)
1:25.80 (29.45) 1:54.98 (29.18)
45 Schuyleman, James D 17 Issaquah Swim Te 1:52.80 1:55.17
27.11 55.81 (28.70)
1:25.44 (29.63) 1:55.17 (29.73)
46 Cochrane, Jonathan D 16 Big Cat Aquatics 1:57.70Y 1:55.21
27.46 56.38 (28.92)
1:26.12 (29.74) 1:55.21 (29.09)
47 Sanford, Christopher 16 New Albany Aquat 1:56.58Y 1:55.50
26.85 55.59 (28.74)
1:25.36 (29.77) 1:55.50 (30.14)
48 Pedraza, Yoelvis 17 Pine Crest-FG 1:53.81 1:55.69
27.08 56.20 (29.12)
1:26.19 (29.99) 1:55.69 (29.50)
49 Vodak, Will H 16 Wildcat Aquatics 1:54.55 1:55.72
26.76 55.79 (29.03)
1:25.44 (29.65) 1:55.72 (30.28)
50 Smith, Bobby J 16 Long Island Aqua 1:53.94 1:55.83
27.41 56.46 (29.05)
1:26.39 (29.93) 1:55.83 (29.44)
51 Thompson, Austen L 14 UN-01-AZ 1:53.78 1:56.04
27.33 56.38 (29.05)
1:26.35 (29.97) 1:56.04 (29.69)
52 Amer, Nader M 17 Coast Guard Blue 1:55.68Y 1:56.20
28.71 58.60 (29.89)
1:27.79 (29.19) 1:56.20 (28.41)
53 Henahan, Richard K 15 Fairport Area Sw 1:55.73Y 1:56.23
27.16 57.04 (29.88)
1:26.47 (29.43) 1:56.23 (29.76)
54 Defilippis, Alex J 16 Lake-Wi-WI 1:55.88Y 1:56.30
27.04 56.13 (29.09)
1:26.07 (29.94) 1:56.30 (30.23)
55 Sullivan, Michael T 15 Magnus Aquatic-N 1:56.59Y 1:56.34
27.43 56.68 (29.25)
1:26.39 (29.71) 1:56.34 (29.95)
56 Neiman, Mark J 17 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:59.08Y 1:56.86
28.14
1:27.69 ( ) 1:56.86 (29.17)
57 Plume, Joseph T 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:52.42 1:56.92
27.43 56.19 (28.76)
1:25.98 (29.79) 1:56.92 (30.94)
58 Storie, Logan W 16 Corvallis-OR 1:54.80Y 1:56.95
27.49 56.54 (29.05)
1:26.83 (30.29) 1:56.95 (30.12)
59 Schiavo, Zachary D 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 2:01.00Y 1:56.96
28.59 58.72 (30.13)
1:28.67 (29.95) 1:56.96 (28.29)
59 Kikuchi, Ryunosuke R 16 Aquazot Swim Clu 1:56.96Y 1:56.96
27.78 57.13 (29.35)
1:27.35 (30.22) 1:56.96 (29.61)
61 Hetzner, Andrew R 18 Hargrave Aquatic 1:53.91 1:57.15
27.33 56.37 (29.04)
1:26.94 (30.57) 1:57.15 (30.21)
62 Rogers, Christopher M 14 Bernal's Gator S 1:55.84Y 1:57.20
28.39 58.01 (29.62)
1:28.15 (30.14) 1:57.20 (29.05)
63 Koehr, Kevin 17 Qdd Swim Team-VA 1:56.62Y 1:57.48
27.03 56.46 (29.43)
1:27.09 (30.63) 1:57.48 (30.39)
64 Schneider, Dustin C 17 J-Hawk Aquatic C 1:59.96Y 1:57.54
27.70 56.89 (29.19)
1:26.97 (30.08) 1:57.54 (30.57)
65 Gordon, Ben C 18 Rockville Montgo 1:53.53 1:57.55
27.14 56.43 (29.29)
1:26.50 (30.07) 1:57.55 (31.05)
66 Deters, Andrew K 17 Industry Hills A 1:57.73Y 1:57.97
27.99 57.34 (29.35)
1:27.58 (30.24) 1:57.97 (30.39)
67 Atzhorn, Andrew C 17 Club Makos-SE 1:53.90 1:58.09
27.57 56.55 (28.98)
1:27.39 (30.84) 1:58.09 (30.70)
68 Qali, Zain A 17 Pine Crest-FG 2:00.05Y 1:58.21
28.01 57.46 (29.45)
1:27.88 (30.42) 1:58.21 (30.33)
68 Hougardy, Devin D 18 Unattached-IE 1:57.28Y 1:58.21
28.59 58.87 (30.28)
1:28.83 (29.96) 1:58.21 (29.38)
70 Barnett-Woods, Jereme 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 1:58.19Y 1:58.24
28.10 58.09 (29.99)
1:28.51 (30.42) 1:58.24 (29.73)
71 Copeland, Noah R 17 Scat-GA 1:58.89 1:58.89
28.07 57.62 (29.55)
1:28.35 (30.73) 1:58.89 (30.54)
72 Templeton, Michael D 17 Fox-IL 1:54.45 1:59.13
27.22 56.54 (29.32)
1:27.45 (30.91) 1:59.13 (31.68)
73 Parker, Kevin J 18 Memphis Tiger Sw 1:57.70Y 1:59.32
28.13 58.18 (30.05)
1:28.91 (30.73) 1:59.32 (30.41)
74 Sanders, Geoffrey M 15 New Wave Swim Te 1:54.13 1:59.42
28.03 57.77 (29.74)
1:28.57 (30.80) 1:59.42 (30.85)
75 Coan, Kyle B 16 Fort Lauderdale- 1:54.62 2:00.38
27.34 57.21 (29.87)
1:28.61 (31.40) 2:00.38 (31.77)
76 Hastings, Tristan L 15 Bgc-N. Westchest 1:53.82 2:00.87
27.86 57.80 (29.94)
1:29.18 (31.38) 2:00.87 (31.69)
77 Mendoza, Johnathon D 17 Industry Hills A 1:59.80Y 2:01.51
28.11 58.15 (30.04)
1:29.77 (31.62) 2:01.51 (31.74)
78 Leckey, Kevin C 17 Blue Tide Aquati 1:57.14Y 2:03.04
1:30.82 ( ) 2:03.04 (32.22)
79 Hayden, Zachary S 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 1:53.69 2:03.87
28.41 58.82 (30.41)
1:31.35 (32.53) 2:03.87 (32.52)
80 Wurm, Jeffrey R 16 Shawmut Aquatic- 1:58.94Y 2:10.59
27.72 59.45 (31.73)
1:34.51 (35.06) 2:10.59 (36.08)
-- Righi, Alex M 18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 1:49.41 DQ
25.07 52.67 (27.60)
1:20.95 (28.28) 1:49.26 (28.31)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
2:01.49 WCT
2:03.29 JRS
2:05.09 OPEN
2:07.39 NCSA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===
1 Leclair, Laura D 17 Nova of Virginia 1:58.50 1:57.92 WCT
26.45 56.25 (29.80)
1:26.70 (30.45) 1:57.92 (31.22)
2 Nelson, Kelly L 17 Suburban Swim Ce 2:00.43 2:00.67 WCT
27.41 57.98 (30.57)
1:29.23 (31.25) 2:00.67 (31.44)
3 Kruszewski, Karissa H 14 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:03.65 2:01.39 WCT
27.25 57.79 (30.54)
1:29.59 (31.80) 2:01.39 (31.80)
4 Franklin, Chelsea L 14 Gulf Coast Swim- 2:01.43 2:01.98 JRS
27.72 58.83 (31.11)
1:30.29 (31.46) 2:01.98 (31.69)
5 Grant, Rachel 16 UN 2:01.66 2:02.37 JRS
27.75 58.18 (30.43)
1:30.09 (31.91) 2:02.37 (32.28)
6 Weber, Taylor E 17 The Woodlands Sw 2:02.50 2:03.35 OPEN
27.50 58.69 (31.19)
1:30.88 (32.19) 2:03.35 (32.47)
7 Mizelle, Margaret W 16 Nova of Virginia 2:03.37 2:03.47 OPEN
28.41 59.29 (30.88)
1:30.70 (31.41) 2:03.47 (32.77)
8 Lunkenheimer, Lisa M 14 Wichita Swim Clu 2:06.35 J2:03.64 OPEN
28.27 59.25 (30.98)
1:31.01 (31.76) 2:03.64 (32.63)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Raatz, Katherine A 16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 2:04.18 J2:03.64 OPEN
26.90 58.57 (31.67)
1:31.18 (32.61) 2:03.64 (32.46)
10 Chamberlin, Marjorie 17 UN 2:04.75 2:03.65 OPEN
27.90 58.96 (31.06)
1:30.92 (31.96) 2:03.65 (32.73)
11 Chuang, Christine S 15 Rockville Montgo 2:03.59 2:03.96 OPEN
27.77 58.66 (30.89)
1:30.78 (32.12) 2:03.96 (33.18)
12 Christ, Dana M 15 Atlantis-MI 2:03.31 2:04.02 OPEN
27.06 58.15 (31.09)
1:30.78 (32.63) 2:04.02 (33.24)
13 Wahl, Rachael M 17 Santa Maria Swim 2:05.33 2:04.03 OPEN
28.00 59.72 (31.72)
1:31.63 (31.91) 2:04.03 (32.40)
14 Shishkoff, Kassia N 16 Raleigh Swimming 2:07.23 2:04.21 OPEN
28.81 1:00.18 (31.37)
1:32.57 (32.39) 2:04.21 (31.64)
15 Lago, Jennifer M 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 2:03.29 J2:04.63 OPEN
28.15 59.79 (31.64)
1:32.03 (32.24) 2:04.63 (32.60)
16 Thomas, Joanna A 15 Atlantic City AC 2:05.89 J2:04.63 OPEN
28.56 1:00.39 (31.83)
1:32.08 (31.69) 2:04.63 (32.55)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Devinney, Katie M 18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 2:04.71 J2:04.63 OPEN
27.80 58.85 (31.05)
1:31.24 (32.39) 2:04.63 (33.39)
18 Farrell, Morgan M 16 Greater Pensacol 2:06.76 2:04.66 OPEN
28.37 59.85 (31.48)
1:32.05 (32.20) 2:04.66 (32.61)
19 Lucos, Ileana M 15 Plantation Swim- 2:07.28 2:04.67 OPEN
28.41 1:00.22 (31.81)
1:32.40 (32.18) 2:04.67 (32.27)
20 Cartwright, Lauren G 16 Scat-GA 2:03.39 2:04.70 OPEN
27.60 59.11 (31.51)
1:31.91 (32.80) 2:04.70 (32.79)
21 Morton, Lori A 17 Great Lakes Aqua 2:06.28 2:04.94 OPEN
28.48 59.70 (31.22)
1:32.05 (32.35) 2:04.94 (32.89)
22 Hoff, Kelsey D 15 Arden Hills Swim 2:03.63 2:04.97 OPEN
29.07 1:00.69 (31.62)
1:32.98 (32.29) 2:04.97 (31.99)
23 Mills, Katherine A 16 Unattached/AH-SN 2:06.38 2:04.98 OPEN
28.72 1:00.45 (31.73)
1:32.43 (31.98) 2:04.98 (32.55)
24 Mattson, Erin E 16 Unattached-OZ 2:08.05Y 2:05.13 NCSA
28.14 59.78 (31.64)
1:32.12 (32.34) 2:05.13 (33.01)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Hwang, Jane S 17 Irvine Novaquati 2:05.77 2:05.26 NCSA
28.17 1:00.12 (31.95)
1:32.29 (32.17) 2:05.26 (32.97)
26 Benedict, Dana J 17 Clark County San 2:05.34 2:05.38 NCSA
27.78 59.37 (31.59)
1:32.05 (32.68) 2:05.38 (33.33)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Akerfelds, Aleksa M 15 Middies Swimming 2:03.93 2:05.46 NCSA
28.00 59.82 (31.82)
1:32.56 (32.74) 2:05.46 (32.90)
28 Van Hoy, Shannon K 17 Mecklenburg Aqua 2:05.66 2:05.49 NCSA
29.10 1:00.70 (31.60)
1:32.94 (32.24) 2:05.49 (32.55)
29 Wiley, Alexandra J 18 UN-01-CA 2:06.48 2:05.55 NCSA
28.15 1:00.03 (31.88)
1:32.42 (32.39) 2:05.55 (33.13)
30 Stachowski, Alyssa L 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:02.93 2:05.57 NCSA
28.41 59.86 (31.45)
1:32.13 (32.27) 2:05.57 (33.44)
31 Doolittle, Margaret C 17 Spare Time Aquat 2:02.56 2:05.69 NCSA
28.14 59.64 (31.50)
1:31.91 (32.27) 2:05.69 (33.78)
32 Flynn, Taylor B 16 Memphis Tiger Sw 2:21.29L 2:05.71 NCSA
28.43 1:00.28 (31.85)
1:32.69 (32.41) 2:05.71 (33.02)
33 Doherty, Caitlin K 16 Magnus Aquatic-N 2:06.12 2:05.91 NCSA
27.99 59.59 (31.60)
1:32.53 (32.94) 2:05.91 (33.38)
34 Sirmon, Anna L 17 City of Mobile S 2:04.08 2:06.00 NCSA
27.47 59.05 (31.58)
1:32.25 (33.20) 2:06.00 (33.75)
35 Roberts, Melanie K 15 Raleigh Swimming 2:04.25 2:06.01 NCSA
28.15 1:00.29 (32.14)
1:32.80 (32.51) 2:06.01 (33.21)
36 Frederickson, Rachel 15 St Croix Swim Cl 2:03.88 2:06.07 NCSA
27.15 58.18 (31.03)
1:31.12 (32.94) 2:06.07 (34.95)
36 Yamahata, Ashley N 18 Unattached/AH-SN 2:06.39 2:06.07 NCSA
28.55 1:00.86 (32.31)
1:33.47 (32.61) 2:06.07 (32.60)
38 Kime, Katherine A 15 UN-01-CA 2:03.78 2:06.14 NCSA
28.16 59.39 (31.23)
1:32.30 (32.91) 2:06.14 (33.84)
39 Ladley, Sarah 17 Germantown Acade 2:05.51 2:06.39 NCSA
28.58 1:00.45 (31.87)
1:32.69 (32.24) 2:06.39 (33.70)
40 Vavra, Allysa M 15 Atlantis Aquatic 2:06.80 2:06.40 NCSA
27.64 59.77 (32.13)
1:32.89 (33.12) 2:06.40 (33.51)
41 Gleyzer, Anna D 16 Marietta Marlins 2:05.24 2:06.43 NCSA
28.61 1:00.76 (32.15)
1:33.21 (32.45) 2:06.43 (33.22)
42 Redig, Kayla A 16 Express Swim Tea 2:06.70 2:06.44 NCSA
27.87 1:00.23 (32.36)
1:32.84 (32.61) 2:06.44 (33.60)
43 Finn, Molly E 17 Lake-Wi-WI 2:06.85 2:06.48 NCSA
28.90 1:00.90 (32.00)
1:32.94 (32.04) 2:06.48 (33.54)
44 Napoli, Caitlin A 16 Team Suffolk-MR 2:06.92 2:06.49 NCSA
28.21 1:00.07 (31.86)
1:33.06 (32.99) 2:06.49 (33.43)
45 Gordon, Colleen E 17 Fcst-GU 2:06.12 2:06.50 NCSA
28.08 59.66 (31.58)
1:32.96 (33.30) 2:06.50 (33.54)
45 Miller, Abby C 18 Industry Hills A 2:05.16 2:06.50 NCSA
28.89 1:00.95 (32.06)
1:33.54 (32.59) 2:06.50 (32.96)
47 Farrell, Megan K 16 Bernal's Gator S 2:04.53 2:06.56 NCSA
27.42 59.03 (31.61)
1:31.82 (32.79) 2:06.56 (34.74)
48 Braun, Megan O 16 Team Foxjet-MN 2:21.76L 2:06.59 NCSA
28.53 1:00.43 (31.90)
1:33.47 (33.04) 2:06.59 (33.12)
49 Michelau, Kathryn G 17 Lake Forest Swim 2:05.10 2:06.72 NCSA
28.87 1:01.07 (32.20)
1:33.59 (32.52) 2:06.72 (33.13)
49 Paul, Erika J 17 Southeastern Swi 2:12.83Y 2:06.72 NCSA
27.93 59.55 (31.62)
1:32.28 (32.73) 2:06.72 (34.44)
51 Lago, Julianne 16 Metro Aquatic Cl 2:06.12 2:06.75 NCSA
28.78 1:00.91 (32.13)
1:34.29 (33.38) 2:06.75 (32.46)
52 Lee, Jessica M 17 Nova of Virginia 2:22.29L 2:06.80 NCSA
28.47 1:00.16 (31.69)
1:32.91 (32.75) 2:06.80 (33.89)
53 Payne, Stephanie E 15 Wichita Swim Clu 2:07.16 2:06.83 NCSA
28.37 1:00.63 (32.26)
1:33.48 (32.85) 2:06.83 (33.35)
54 Wollner, Margaret J 17 Asphalt Green Un 2:06.51 2:06.86 NCSA
28.71 1:00.67 (31.96)
1:33.58 (32.91) 2:06.86 (33.28)
55 Korsberg, Kristin E 14 Magnus Aquatic-N 2:06.97 2:06.88 NCSA
28.24 59.82 (31.58)
1:32.91 (33.09) 2:06.88 (33.97)
56 Schimenti, Jenny M 17 Marietta Marlins 2:05.95 2:07.01 NCSA
28.89 1:00.78 (31.89)
1:33.64 (32.86) 2:07.01 (33.37)
57 Friedman, Monika A 17 UN 2:02.90 2:07.02 NCSA
27.82 58.64 (30.82)
1:32.27 (33.63) 2:07.02 (34.75)
58 Psaris, Leigh C 16 Snowbird Aquatic 2:05.42 2:07.15 NCSA
28.61 1:00.51 (31.90)
1:33.15 (32.64) 2:07.15 (34.00)
59 St Charles, Elizabeth 17 Baylor Swim Club 2:08.40Y 2:07.18 NCSA
29.03 1:01.89 (32.86)
1:33.42 (31.53) 2:07.18 (33.76)
60 Forrester, Alex 13 Badger Swim Club 2:06.78 2:07.44
27.73 59.52 (31.79)
1:33.12 (33.60) 2:07.44 (34.32)
61 Masterson, Kerianne E 17 Long Island Aqua 2:08.92Y 2:07.53
28.22 1:00.38 (32.16)
1:33.58 (33.20) 2:07.53 (33.95)
62 Bellis, Caroline J 18 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:06.59 2:07.54
29.03 1:00.95 (31.92)
1:33.96 (33.01) 2:07.54 (33.58)
63 Bechard, Sarah A 14 Burkwood Aquatic 2:23.12L 2:07.62
28.14 1:00.32 (32.18)
1:33.19 (32.87) 2:07.62 (34.43)
64 Kalnins, Dana R 14 Qdd Swim Team-VA 2:07.05 2:07.65
29.09 1:02.23 (33.14)
1:35.02 (32.79) 2:07.65 (32.63)
64 Skelos, Daphne F 16 Long Island Aqua 2:04.85 2:07.65
28.43 1:00.57 (32.14)
1:33.71 (33.14) 2:07.65 (33.94)
66 Kaufmann, Christine R 16 Bay & Ocean Stat 2:07.71Y 2:07.70
28.51 1:00.01 (31.50)
1:32.92 (32.91) 2:07.70 (34.78)
67 Mozdzen, Laura C 17 Rio Salado Swim- 2:06.90 2:07.72
28.35 59.76 (31.41)
1:32.80 (33.04) 2:07.72 (34.92)
68 Baker, Sarah E 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:09.25Y 2:07.88
29.03 1:01.13 (32.10)
1:34.26 (33.13) 2:07.88 (33.62)
69 Lougee, Dena L 18 Santa Maria Swim 2:05.79 2:07.95
29.04 1:01.20 (32.16)
1:34.56 (33.36) 2:07.95 (33.39)
70 Broadley, Sarah N 15 YMCA Team Orland 2:08.29Y 2:08.00
28.93 1:01.41 (32.48)
1:34.53 (33.12) 2:08.00 (33.47)
71 Schwee, Suzanne E 15 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:03.65 2:08.05
27.77 59.29 (31.52)
1:32.91 (33.62) 2:08.05 (35.14)
72 Perry, Jessica L 16 Bernal's Gator S 2:24.14L 2:08.09
28.89 1:00.95 (32.06)
1:34.09 (33.14) 2:08.09 (34.00)
73 Hutchinson, Mariah R 17 Topeka Swim Asso 2:10.15Y 2:08.20
27.87 59.98 (32.11)
1:33.88 (33.90) 2:08.20 (34.32)
73 Sullivan, Carlin R 17 Columbia Swim Cl 2:10.38Y 2:08.20
28.38 1:01.18 (32.80)
1:34.83 (33.65) 2:08.20 (33.37)
75 Schmitt, Allison R 14 Ann Arbor Swim C 2:10.55Y 2:08.31
28.29 1:00.64 (32.35)
1:33.75 (33.11) 2:08.31 (34.56)
76 Benefield, Gloria M 15 North Coast Aqua 2:06.97 2:08.45
28.83 1:01.58 (32.75)
1:35.15 (33.57) 2:08.45 (33.30)
77 Taylor, Andrea M 13 Issaquah Swim Te 2:07.17 2:08.52
28.79 1:01.17 (32.38)
1:34.84 (33.67) 2:08.52 (33.68)
77 Braun, Stephanie M 17 Reno Aquatics-PC 2:07.21 2:08.52
29.09 1:01.47 (32.38)
1:34.33 (32.86) 2:08.52 (34.19)
79 Letendre, Denise M 16 Parkway Swim Clu 2:09.05Y 2:08.56
29.14 1:01.44 (32.30)
1:34.62 (33.18) 2:08.56 (33.94)
80 Courtney, Jillian E 17 Lawrence Aquahaw 2:06.26 2:08.59
29.10 1:01.35 (32.25)
1:34.93 (33.58) 2:08.59 (33.66)
81 Watson, Brooke M 13 Memphis Tiger Sw 2:07.06 2:08.70
28.79 1:01.47 (32.68)
1:34.99 (33.52) 2:08.70 (33.71)
82 Devinney, Erin F 14 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 2:07.00 2:08.74
29.07 1:01.58 (32.51)
1:35.60 (34.02) 2:08.74 (33.14)
83 Reynolds, Kristen M 17 Stingrays-GA 2:10.95Y 2:08.75
28.96 1:01.55 (32.59)
1:35.01 (33.46) 2:08.75 (33.74)
84 Pickard, Katherine E 15 Arizona Marlins- 2:04.52 2:08.77
27.92 59.67 (31.75)
1:33.79 (34.12) 2:08.77 (34.98)
85 Schumacher, Katelyn N 16 Irvine Novaquati 2:06.45 2:08.78
27.69 59.02 (31.33)
1:32.88 (33.86) 2:08.78 (35.90)
86 Etem, Elise Y 15 Irvine Novaquati 2:06.13 2:08.85
28.67 1:01.19 (32.52)
1:34.67 (33.48) 2:08.85 (34.18)
87 Esposito, Jennifer M 17 Team Suffolk-MR 2:06.19 2:08.92
28.07 59.38 (31.31)
1:33.53 (34.15) 2:08.92 (35.39)
88 Kopenitz, Jennifer L 15 Germantown Acade 2:06.64 2:08.96
29.31 1:01.85 (32.54)
1:35.23 (33.38) 2:08.96 (33.73)
89 Polivka, Katrina M 14 Lone Star Aquati 2:06.60 2:08.98
29.92 1:03.23 (33.31)
1:36.15 (32.92) 2:08.98 (32.83)
90 Walsh, Blake L 17 Berkeley Aquatic 2:05.47 2:09.15
29.14 1:01.20 (32.06)
1:34.94 (33.74) 2:09.15 (34.21)
91 Klein, Jacquelyn C 16 Viking Aquatic C 2:08.41Y 2:09.23
28.87 1:01.94 (33.07)
1:35.25 (33.31) 2:09.23 (33.98)
92 Adams, Natalie C 13 The Woodlands Sw 2:21.70L 2:09.32
28.90 1:02.09 (33.19)
1:35.51 (33.42) 2:09.32 (33.81)
93 Olson, Lindsey M 14 Southern Marlins 2:23.60L 2:09.40
28.91 1:01.35 (32.44)
1:35.38 (34.03) 2:09.40 (34.02)
94 Staskiewicz, Sophie D 15 Asphalt Green Un 2:07.05 2:09.68
28.96 1:02.10 (33.14)
1:35.81 (33.71) 2:09.68 (33.87)
95 Goodwillie, Ashton B 18 Nova of Virginia 2:08.37Y 2:09.71
28.71 1:00.75 (32.04)
1:34.54 (33.79) 2:09.71 (35.17)
96 Coleman, Katherine A 13 Unattached-WI 2:09.05Y 2:09.78
28.33 1:01.35 (33.02)
1:35.54 (34.19) 2:09.78 (34.24)
97 McKenna, Clare M 17 Long Island Aqua 2:23.49L 2:09.80
29.02 1:01.36 (32.34)
1:35.15 (33.79) 2:09.80 (34.65)
98 Foster, Mary M 14 The Woodlands Sw 2:10.50Y 2:09.89
29.52 1:02.45 (32.93)
1:36.38 (33.93) 2:09.89 (33.51)
99 Bruington, Chelsey L 14 Ngsv Gator Aquat 2:08.80Y 2:09.90
29.66 1:01.93 (32.27)
1:35.35 (33.42) 2:09.90 (34.55)
100 Robinson, Ashley R 17 Lawrence Aquahaw 2:07.02 2:10.07
28.30 1:00.71 (32.41)
1:34.95 (34.24) 2:10.07 (35.12)
101 Jones, Stephanie A 17 Tide-VA 2:06.99 2:10.09
28.70 1:01.04 (32.34)
1:35.45 (34.41) 2:10.09 (34.64)
102 Salas, Carlene A 18 Irvine Novaquati 2:10.32Y 2:10.10
29.08 1:01.32 (32.24)
1:35.24 (33.92) 2:10.10 (34.86)
103 Modrov, Priscilla A 17 North Shore Swim 2:09.99Y 2:10.19
28.04 1:00.22 (32.18)
1:34.36 (34.14) 2:10.19 (35.83)
104 Leclair, Eleanor K 15 Nova of Virginia 2:06.67 2:10.29
29.36 1:02.64 (33.28)
1:36.55 (33.91) 2:10.29 (33.74)
105 Matherly, Megan E 17 YMCA Team Orland 2:06.89 2:10.30
28.68 1:01.58 (32.90)
1:35.52 (33.94) 2:10.30 (34.78)
106 Ridder, Danielle J 18 Parkway Swim Clu 2:06.92 2:10.38
28.14 1:00.73 (32.59)
1:35.02 (34.29) 2:10.38 (35.36)
107 Hand, Alyssa C 14 Team Delaware-MA 2:09.10Y 2:10.49
28.87 1:01.15 (32.28)
1:35.27 (34.12) 2:10.49 (35.22)
108 Potter, Alyssa C 15 Wal-Mart Swim Cl 2:08.79Y 2:10.55
29.18 1:01.78 (32.60)
1:36.12 (34.34) 2:10.55 (34.43)
109 Dickmann, Claire E 14 Northern KY Clip 2:08.54Y 2:10.56
28.41 1:01.42 (33.01)
1:35.64 (34.22) 2:10.56 (34.92)
110 Lautzenheiser, Natali 18 Fort Wayne Aquat 2:05.16 2:10.65
28.83 1:00.72 (31.89)
1:34.80 (34.08) 2:10.65 (35.85)
111 Smith, Erica L 17 Three Rivers Aqu 2:09.45Y 2:10.68
28.34 1:01.11 (32.77)
1:35.92 (34.81) 2:10.68 (34.76)
112 Narus, Christa D 18 North Shore Swim 2:07.90Y 2:10.70
28.14 1:01.04 (32.90)
1:35.37 (34.33) 2:10.70 (35.33)
113 Sotiropoulos, Anastas 15 Irvine Novaquati 2:06.55 2:10.73
29.48 1:01.93 (32.45)
1:36.21 (34.28) 2:10.73 (34.52)
114 Porri, Sarah M 17 Tidal Wave Swimm 2:23.48L 2:10.87
29.42 1:02.16 (32.74)
1:35.54 (33.38) 2:10.87 (35.33)
115 Weddle, Kacey L 16 Baylor Swim Club 2:11.41Y 2:10.89
28.81 1:01.74 (32.93)
1:36.45 (34.71) 2:10.89 (34.44)
116 Marks, Jamie L 16 Egg Harbor Twp S 2:07.43Y 2:11.01
29.28 1:02.55 (33.27)
1:36.80 (34.25) 2:11.01 (34.21)
117 O'Connor, Katherine R 15 Berkeley Aquatic 2:10.48Y 2:11.03
29.36 1:01.94 (32.58)
1:36.37 (34.43) 2:11.03 (34.66)
118 Li, Jing 16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 2:07.65Y 2:11.05
28.57 1:01.46 (32.89)
1:36.23 (34.77) 2:11.05 (34.82)
119 Culp, Martha W 16 Birmingham Swim- 2:09.06Y 2:11.10
30.17 1:04.05 (33.88)
1:37.38 (33.33) 2:11.10 (33.72)
120 Gordon, Kelly A 16 Fcst-GU 2:06.10 2:11.20
28.75 1:01.35 (32.60)
1:35.41 (34.06) 2:11.20 (35.79)
121 Walterman, Elena V 14 Shawmut Aquatic- 2:09.79Y 2:11.82
28.50 1:01.22 (32.72)
1:36.09 (34.87) 2:11.82 (35.73)
122 Porter, Jaclyn D 17 Shawmut Aquatic- 2:09.27Y 2:11.93
28.85 1:01.74 (32.89)
1:35.94 (34.20) 2:11.93 (35.99)
123 Kraus, Alexandria C 16 Birmingham Swim- 2:22.97L 2:12.00
28.37 1:01.18 (32.81)
1:36.08 (34.90) 2:12.00 (35.92)
124 Barker, Stephanie A 15 Greater Tampa Sw 2:12.99Y 2:12.13
28.39 1:01.75 (33.36)
1:36.78 (35.03) 2:12.13 (35.35)
125 Trondle, Lauren M 17 Northern KY Clip 2:13.00Y 2:12.15
28.63 1:01.72 (33.09)
1:36.19 (34.47) 2:12.15 (35.96)
126 Coogan, Ryann A 15 UN 2:13.09Y 2:12.36
28.85 1:02.08 (33.23)
1:37.30 (35.22) 2:12.36 (35.06)
127 Sutherland, Kathryn A 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:23.04L 2:12.69
29.23 1:02.27 (33.04)
1:37.35 (35.08) 2:12.69 (35.34)
128 Harms, Leah R 18 Poseidon-VA 2:07.38 2:13.15
30.37 1:03.89 (33.52)
1:38.46 (34.57) 2:13.15 (34.69)
129 Shirley, Lindsey K 17 Decatur Swim Clu 2:12.51Y 2:13.45
29.69 1:03.47 (33.78)
1:38.25 (34.78) 2:13.45 (35.20)
130 Ortega, Gabrielle M 13 Gulf Coast Swim- 2:11.50Y 2:13.81
29.73 1:03.38 (33.65)
1:38.48 (35.10) 2:13.81 (35.33)
131 Gibbs, Jordan N 14 Annapolis Swim C 2:13.86Y 2:17.05
30.60 1:04.78 (34.18)
1:40.52 (35.74) 2:17.05 (36.53)
132 Smith, Sara J 16 Vincennes YMCA-I 2:09.69Y 2:19.35
30.59 1:05.78 (35.19)
1:42.85 (37.07) 2:19.35 (36.50)
-- Ivarson, Jennifer L 17 Unattached-IL 2:03.60 NS
-- Sabotin, Jessica R 14 UN 2:09.13Y NS
-- Houlton, Molly A 16 North Coast Aqua 2:04.04 NS
-- Newell, Megan M 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 2:07.56Y NS
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
1:49.69 WCT
1:51.79 OPEN
1:52.39 JRS
1:54.89 NCSA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===
1 Hinrichsen, Sven P 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 1:49.24 1:49.09 WCT
24.79 52.44 (27.65)
1:20.63 (28.19) 1:49.09 (28.46)
2 Lennox, Douglas C 17 Lake Forest Swim 1:51.35 1:50.09 OPEN
24.98 53.35 (28.37)
1:21.84 (28.49) 1:50.09 (28.25)
3 Zabler, Daniel R 18 BSC-SD 1:49.89 1:50.27 OPEN
24.58 52.21 (27.63)
1:20.94 (28.73) 1:50.27 (29.33)
4 Spansail, Scott N 18 Irvine Novaquati 1:50.48 1:50.34 OPEN
25.34 53.12 (27.78)
1:21.37 (28.25) 1:50.34 (28.97)
5 Pinkston, Bryan S 17 Poseidon-VA 1:50.81 1:50.54 OPEN
25.01 53.37 (28.36)
1:21.88 (28.51) 1:50.54 (28.66)
6 Astiz, Adrian A 17 Rockville Montgo 1:51.91 1:50.78 OPEN
24.63
1:21.15 ( ) 1:50.78 (29.63)
7 Natina, Joseph O 17 Unattached/AH-SN 1:51.75 1:51.11 OPEN
24.90 52.82 (27.92)
1:21.28 (28.46) 1:51.11 (29.83)
8 Thompson, Kyle J 15 New Berlin Swim- 1:49.63 1:51.27 OPEN
24.58 53.26 (28.68)
1:22.41 (29.15) 1:51.27 (28.86)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Atkinson, James T 18 Pine Crest-FG 1:50.07 1:51.56 OPEN
24.69 52.27 (27.58)
1:20.97 (28.70) 1:51.56 (30.59)
10 Scott, Norman 17 Badger Swim Club 1:51.62 1:51.63 OPEN
24.73 52.52 (27.79)
1:21.54 (29.02) 1:51.63 (30.09)
11 Meyers, Ronald A 18 Fort Lauderdale- 1:52.72 1:51.67 OPEN
24.75 52.62 (27.87)
1:21.55 (28.93) 1:51.67 (30.12)
12 Howard, Chris J 18 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:54.44 1:51.72 OPEN
25.93 54.16 (28.23)
1:22.02 (27.86) 1:51.72 (29.70)
13 Augustyn, Patrick T 16 Highland Hurrica 1:53.47 1:52.15 JRS
24.20 51.80 (27.60)
1:21.14 (29.34) 1:52.15 (31.01)
14 Pool, Christopher D 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 1:54.87 1:52.52 NCSA
26.08 54.18 (28.10)
1:23.21 (29.03) 1:52.52 (29.31)
15 Luckie, Steven J 18 UN-SC-CA 1:52.51 1:52.82 NCSA
25.71 54.37 (28.66)
1:23.45 (29.08) 1:52.82 (29.37)
16 VanNatta, John M 17 The Woodlands Sw 1:52.20 1:52.94 NCSA
25.78 53.08 (27.30)
1:22.53 (29.45) 1:52.94 (30.41)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Possee, Brian W 18 Fairport Area Sw 1:53.67 1:53.34 NCSA
25.17 53.62 (28.45)
1:23.49 (29.87) 1:53.34 (29.85)
18 Vogt, Ian C 15 Nova of Virginia 1:53.92 1:53.38 NCSA
25.87 54.96 (29.09)
1:24.11 (29.15) 1:53.38 (29.27)
19 Snabes, Andrew M 14 New Trier Swim C 1:54.40 1:53.42 NCSA
25.68 55.33 (29.65)
1:24.18 (28.85) 1:53.42 (29.24)
20 Boyle, Sean G 17 Irvine Novaquati 1:52.45 1:53.55 NCSA
25.81 53.31 (27.50)
1:22.40 (29.09) 1:53.55 (31.15)
21 Crescimbeni, Jose E 14 Clearwater Aquat 1:53.15 1:53.67 NCSA
26.23 55.20 (28.97)
1:24.58 (29.38) 1:53.67 (29.09)
22 Madaras, Scott E 17 Coast Guard Blue 1:53.12 1:53.73 NCSA
25.66 54.55 (28.89)
1:24.55 (30.00) 1:53.73 (29.18)
23 Retrum, Joseph K 18 Southeastern Swi 1:54.12 1:53.83 NCSA
25.35 53.58 (28.23)
1:23.25 (29.67) 1:53.83 (30.58)
24 Hogg, Michael T 18 Poseidon-VA 2:10.52L 1:53.86 NCSA
25.10 53.18 (28.08)
1:22.52 (29.34) 1:53.86 (31.34)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Grimmett-Norris, Robe 15 Curl-Burke Swim- 1:55.07Y 1:53.89 NCSA
25.97 55.28 (29.31)
1:24.67 (29.39) 1:53.89 (29.22)
26 Olesen, Eric C 16 Blue Tide Aquati 1:57.12Y 1:53.92 NCSA
27.40 56.88 (29.48)
1:26.77 (29.89) 1:53.92 (27.15)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Helms, J.J. J 16 Conroe Area Team 1:56.11Y 1:54.15 NCSA
26.23 55.72 (29.49)
1:25.32 (29.60) 1:54.15 (28.83)
28 Nissen, Troy D 16 Unattached/AH-SN 1:54.11 1:54.19 NCSA
25.76 55.07 (29.31)
1:24.59 (29.52) 1:54.19 (29.60)
29 Veltman, Patrick G 16 Poseidon-VA 1:58.08Y 1:54.21 NCSA
25.44 54.67 (29.23)
1:24.28 (29.61) 1:54.21 (29.93)
30 Turner, Taylor V 16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 1:55.29Y 1:54.24 NCSA
25.70 54.97 (29.27)
1:24.72 (29.75) 1:54.24 (29.52)
31 D'Errico, John A 16 Old Westbury Aqu 1:53.86 1:54.39 NCSA
25.94 54.78 (28.84)
1:24.28 (29.50) 1:54.39 (30.11)
32 Kostianis, Nikos E 17 Industry Hills A 2:10.40L 1:54.43 NCSA
25.86 54.96 (29.10)
1:24.87 (29.91) 1:54.43 (29.56)
33 Wiese, John C 17 The Claremont Cl 2:09.96L 1:54.53 NCSA
25.24 54.23 (28.99)
1:24.52 (30.29) 1:54.53 (30.01)
34 Dove, William D 17 Raleigh Swimming 1:53.98 1:54.57 NCSA
25.87 55.51 (29.64)
1:24.98 (29.47) 1:54.57 (29.59)
35 Wilcher, Sam R 16 Arlington Alliga 1:54.59 1:54.60 NCSA
25.44 54.03 (28.59)
1:23.94 (29.91) 1:54.60 (30.66)
36 Bartl, Stefan J 17 Magnus Aquatic-N 2:10.09L 1:54.71 NCSA
26.17 55.52 (29.35)
1:24.95 (29.43) 1:54.71 (29.76)
37 Cheung-Lau, Cedric C 18 The Claremont Cl 1:53.80 1:54.79 NCSA
26.13 55.80 (29.67)
1:25.14 (29.34) 1:54.79 (29.65)
38 Hernandez, Daniel J 17 Fcst-GU 1:53.63 1:54.82 NCSA
25.97 55.02 (29.05)
1:24.62 (29.60) 1:54.82 (30.20)
39 Telep, Nathan M 17 Arizona Marlins- 1:57.76Y 1:54.83 NCSA
25.35 54.09 (28.74)
1:23.56 (29.47) 1:54.83 (31.27)
40 Hayes, Tim P 15 Atlantis Aquatic 1:55.52Y 1:54.88 NCSA
25.81 54.72 (28.91)
1:24.27 (29.55) 1:54.88 (30.61)
41 Chapman, Christopher 17 Wave Aquatics-PN 1:56.69Y 1:54.91
25.30 54.62 (29.32)
1:24.60 (29.98) 1:54.91 (30.31)
42 Zimarev, Yury 18 Long Island Aqua 1:54.27 1:55.01
25.69 54.41 (28.72)
1:23.92 (29.51) 1:55.01 (31.09)
43 Voigt, Chris L 18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 1:53.24 1:55.05
25.29 53.72 (28.43)
1:23.49 (29.77) 1:55.05 (31.56)
43 Spire, Sean W 15 Team Weston Aq-F 1:53.82 1:55.05
25.55 54.87 (29.32)
1:24.63 (29.76) 1:55.05 (30.42)
45 Schneider, Dustin C 17 J-Hawk Aquatic C 1:54.83 1:55.26
26.58 55.80 (29.22)
1:25.33 (29.53) 1:55.26 (29.93)
46 Olinger, Christopher 17 Greater Tampa Sw 1:59.44Y 1:55.31
25.94 54.69 (28.75)
1:24.45 (29.76) 1:55.31 (30.86)
47 Lambert, Chase S 17 Arkansas Dolphin 1:53.51 1:55.38
25.61 54.67 (29.06)
1:24.71 (30.04) 1:55.38 (30.67)
48 Niemeier, Thomas E 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:53.91 1:55.40
25.47 54.90 (29.43)
1:24.44 (29.54) 1:55.40 (30.96)
49 Salamati, Behan 16 San Ramon Vly/Li 1:54.53 1:55.42
25.74 54.94 (29.20)
1:24.79 (29.85) 1:55.42 (30.63)
50 Leneave, Jonathan S 16 The Woodlands Sw 1:56.86Y 1:55.45
25.89 55.53 (29.64)
1:25.28 (29.75) 1:55.45 (30.17)
51 Morgan, Geoffrey P 16 Newburgh Sharks- 1:56.28Y 1:55.59
25.42 54.98 (29.56)
1:24.49 (29.51) 1:55.59 (31.10)
52 Dierberg, Ryan K 17 Clayton Shaw Par 1:54.57 1:55.66
26.21 55.73 (29.52)
1:25.93 (30.20) 1:55.66 (29.73)
53 Korotkin, Jason T 18 Unattached/AH-SN 1:54.87 1:55.68
25.72 55.24 (29.52)
1:26.18 (30.94) 1:55.68 (29.50)
54 Harris, William T 16 Nova of Virginia 1:52.84 1:55.79
25.32 54.38 (29.06)
1:24.65 (30.27) 1:55.79 (31.14)
55 Ulrey, David L 17 The Woodlands Sw 2:10.31L 1:56.11
26.15 54.72 (28.57)
1:25.22 (30.50) 1:56.11 (30.89)
56 Muller, Andrew N 15 UN 1:56.47Y 1:56.25
26.45 56.36 (29.91)
1:26.42 (30.06) 1:56.25 (29.83)
57 Schuyleman, James D 17 Issaquah Swim Te 2:08.58L 1:56.87
26.10 55.59 (29.49)
1:26.06 (30.47) 1:56.87 (30.81)
58 Tortora, Vincent F 18 Scat-GA 1:57.76 1:56.91
26.15 55.81 (29.66)
1:26.00 (30.19) 1:56.91 (30.91)
59 Webb, Jay T 17 Chattahoochee Sw 1:54.15 1:56.93
26.28 55.79 (29.51)
1:25.74 (29.95) 1:56.93 (31.19)
60 Brake, Andrew J 16 Curl-Burke Swim- 1:53.50 1:57.10
25.45 54.63 (29.18)
1:25.12 (30.49) 1:57.10 (31.98)
61 Yamada, Kevin A 16 Shawmut Aquatic- 1:55.28Y 1:57.28
26.40 55.59 (29.19)
1:26.29 (30.70) 1:57.28 (30.99)
62 Jones, Carl L 16 Tri-city Channel 1:56.02Y 1:57.41
26.90 56.31 (29.41)
1:27.34 (31.03) 1:57.41 (30.07)
63 Miller, Benjamin S 17 Curl-Burke Swim- 1:55.70Y 1:57.83
26.25 55.42 (29.17)
1:25.73 (30.31) 1:57.83 (32.10)
64 Bagley, Christopher A 16 Atlantis-MI 2:23.95L 1:57.86
26.14 56.12 (29.98)
1:26.28 (30.16) 1:57.86 (31.58)
65 Mai, Eric T 18 Blue Tide Aquati 1:53.92 1:57.88
26.13 55.85 (29.72)
1:26.38 (30.53) 1:57.88 (31.50)
66 Pikula, Edmund K 18 YMCA Team Orland 1:54.88 1:57.97
26.21 55.94 (29.73)
1:26.51 (30.57) 1:57.97 (31.46)
67 Wren, David H 15 Nova of Virginia 1:55.55Y 1:58.18
26.52 56.21 (29.69)
1:27.09 (30.88) 1:58.18 (31.09)
68 Yano, Rikiya 14 Aquazot Swim Clu 1:54.62 1:58.30
26.97 56.91 (29.94)
1:27.64 (30.73) 1:58.30 (30.66)
69 Qali, Zain A 17 Pine Crest-FG 1:56.87Y 1:59.14
25.87 55.59 (29.72)
1:26.89 (31.30) 1:59.14 (32.25)
70 Sanders, Geoffrey M 15 New Wave Swim Te 1:54.47 1:59.36
26.38 56.43 (30.05)
1:27.48 (31.05) 1:59.36 (31.88)
71 Ferrigno, Thomas J 17 Malvern Swimming 1:56.95Y 1:59.95
26.31 56.20 (29.89)
1:27.39 (31.19) 1:59.95 (32.56)
72 Smiddy, Matthew D 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:57.68Y 2:06.01
27.26 59.42 (32.16)
1:32.59 (33.17) 2:06.01 (33.42)
-- Copeland, Noah R 17 Scat-GA 1:56.94 DQ