2/16/2005 - 2/19/2005
Buffalo, New York, USA
2005 Atlantic 10 Conference Swimming & Divin - 2/16/2005 to 2/19/2005
Results -- Day Four
Event 28 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ECC Pool: % 16:20.72 1996 Jessica Foschi, LIAC
Atlantic 10: # 16:32.08 1995 Bambi Bowman, George Wash.
16:23.54 1 A
16:53.04 I B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Witt, Jessica FR Richmond 10:18.44 17:01.23 20
28.39 30.53 30.99 31.02 30.87 31.03 31.05 31.04
31.08 31.04 30.82 31.38 31.50 31.40 31.29 30.96
31.03 31.21 31.09 31.29 31.04 31.06 31.29 30.46
30.84 31.47 31.14 31.40 30.02 31.03 31.42 30.86
30.19
2 Geary, Caitlin SO Richmond 10:13.89 17:04.66 17
28.46 30.58 31.22 31.13 31.09 31.15 31.03 31.10
31.05 31.13 31.04 30.91 31.09 31.08 31.06 31.05
31.12 31.06 31.22 31.13 31.04 31.13 31.18 30.93
31.16 31.26 31.22 31.38 31.36 31.01 31.64 31.57
31.08
3 Ahern, Taryn FR SBUW 10:31.76 17:15.05 16
28.29 30.80 31.06 31.34 31.23 31.62 31.72 31.66
31.69 31.56 31.38 31.59 31.44 31.53 31.36 31.59
31.41 31.56 31.46 31.44 31.48 31.61 31.54 31.55
31.64 31.61 31.56 31.65 31.72 31.77 31.75 31.15
30.29
4 Lears, Erin SR Richmond 10:31.93 17:23.30 15
29.59 30.93 31.49 31.41 31.61 31.41 31.66 31.82
31.63 32.03 31.61 31.59 31.71 32.00 31.85 31.70
31.65 31.78 31.71 31.56 31.71 31.77 31.60 31.80
31.70 31.78 31.99 32.19 32.06 31.98 31.75 31.54
30.69
5 Loock, Megan FR GW 10:40.53 17:32.91 14
29.00 31.02 31.73 31.48 31.55 31.77 31.62 31.76
31.76 31.60 31.81 31.77 31.91 31.77 32.29 31.83
32.31 32.40 31.99 32.24 32.29 32.32 32.13 32.44
32.27 32.40 32.48 32.43 32.66 32.40 32.36 32.28
30.84
6 Polek, Jamie SO La Salle 10:35.05 17:44.53 13
28.79 31.12 31.74 32.22 32.09 32.26 32.55 32.48
32.14 32.16 32.26 32.22 32.37 32.55 32.09 32.46
32.47 32.48 32.55 32.53 32.55 32.73 32.55 32.65
32.48 32.76 32.54 32.59 32.47 32.28 32.54 32.61
32.25
7 Benner, Megan JR Richmond 10:53.15 17:48.05 12
30.15 32.33 32.87 32.81 32.66 32.76 32.52 32.41
32.41 32.43 32.50 32.61 32.59 32.69 32.99 32.60
32.60 32.67 32.69 32.53 32.54 32.64 32.17 32.24
32.41 32.06 32.31 32.27 32.09 32.07 32.03 32.19
31.21
8 Cooke, Jill SO Xavier 10:28.00 17:49.38 11
29.20 31.84 31.89 31.83 31.83 31.87 32.01 32.13
32.33 32.20 32.44 32.43 32.02 32.73 32.43 32.73
32.75 32.80 32.62 32.85 32.50 32.95 32.95 32.94
32.95 33.12 32.78 32.88 32.97 32.98 33.08 32.66
31.69
9 Cadman, Nicole JR GW 10:56.27 17:57.70 9
30.91 32.34 32.52 32.79 32.71 32.84 32.69 32.70
32.57 32.59 32.21 32.36 32.43 32.54 32.65 32.69
1:05.70 32.65 32.57 32.74 32.73 32.77 32.98 33.09
32.92 33.03 32.92 33.03 33.10 32.94
31.84
10 Whelton, Laura SO Umass 10:57.48 17:59.27 7
30.02 32.77 33.26 32.58 32.77 32.69 31.92 32.74
32.68 32.49 32.86 32.54 33.07 32.42 32.87 32.90
32.97 32.57 32.96 32.78 32.99 32.67 33.22 33.19
33.07 32.94 33.22 33.21 32.31 32.95 33.98 33.25
30.41
11 Gersbach, Amy JR Duquesne 10:40.31 18:01.42 6
29.24 31.11 31.65 32.11 32.01 32.48 32.48 32.76
32.63 32.92 33.06 33.29 32.96 33.08 33.09 33.21
33.16 32.63 33.10 33.28 32.93 33.24 33.28 33.37
33.30 33.20 33.27 33.37 33.54 33.09 33.12 33.20
32.26
12 Evanilla, Kimmy SR La Salle 10:46.85 18:12.57 5
30.56 32.54 32.96 32.92 33.11 33.19 33.41 33.18
33.35 33.50 33.41 33.30 33.34 33.50 33.19 33.49
33.56 33.32 33.40 33.34 33.37 33.47 33.57 33.62
33.63 33.31 33.55 33.78 33.51 33.00 32.50 31.85
30.84
13 Wilkins, Caitlyn SO Duquesne 10:54.34 18:15.28 4
29.68 32.34 32.68 33.19 33.37 33.45 33.34 33.27
33.14 33.29 33.67 33.50 33.52 33.33 33.19 33.37
33.16 33.24 33.57 33.32 33.33 33.50 33.60 33.37
33.50 33.55 33.66 33.67 33.52 33.29 33.12 33.14
32.41
14 Bellamy, Elizabeth SO Rhode Island 11:02.15 18:17.09 3
30.92 32.85 33.21 33.59 33.38 33.05 33.11 32.94
33.42 33.18 33.02 33.08 33.17 33.11 33.00 33.12
33.70 33.04 33.23 33.14 33.25 33.44 33.58 33.62
33.55 33.72 33.78 33.74 33.63 33.82 33.69 33.35
32.66
15 Moss, Molly FR GW 11:06.73 18:21.79 2
31.07 33.25 33.08 33.19 33.22 33.01 33.12 33.22
33.40 33.38 33.56 33.02 33.30 33.86 33.61 33.76
33.35 33.82 33.51 33.77 33.43 33.95 33.24 33.92
33.50 33.94 33.65 33.59 33.60 33.81 33.68 33.71
32.27
16 Urquhart, Kate SR SBUW 11:18.20 18:26.70 1
30.80 32.86 33.27 33.43 33.59 33.70 33.83 33.86
33.95 33.78 33.51 33.81 33.66 33.83 34.04 33.91
34.00 33.81 33.99 33.66 33.76 33.48 33.81 33.67
33.78 33.65 33.70 33.66 33.67 33.68 33.60 33.09
31.86
17 Recklet, Ashley FR Rhode Island 11:12.03 18:28.06
31.19 32.78 33.49 33.36 33.68 33.63 33.97 33.91
33.94 34.10 33.67 33.50 33.89 34.04 33.63 33.50
33.47 33.56 33.56 33.62 33.72 33.49 33.66 33.83
33.70 33.96 33.93 33.60 34.23 33.85 33.52 33.87
32.21
18 Yankowski, Jay SR Umass 11:11.86 18:31.34
29.73 32.14 32.78 33.06 33.09 33.26 33.41 33.44
33.53 33.56 34.00 34.22 34.06 33.79 33.70 33.89
33.73 33.98 34.14 33.69 34.28 34.14 34.23 34.15
34.39 34.34 34.50 34.14 34.27 34.30 34.25 34.14
33.01
19 Rousseau, Caroline SR Rhode Island 11:05.34 18:33.61
30.52 32.84 33.23 33.46 33.51 33.64 33.78 33.61
33.96 34.08 33.90 33.96 34.14 33.84 34.48 33.98
34.19 34.21 34.50 34.08 34.25 34.09 34.12 34.29
34.05 34.04 33.97 33.88 33.79 33.66 33.54 33.06
32.96
20 Hartman, Kathryn SO La Salle 11:04.95 18:35.09
31.00 32.92 33.39 33.74 33.45 33.60 33.63 33.54
33.77 34.10 33.66 33.84 34.10 33.84 34.27 33.95
33.76 34.09 33.94 34.18 34.01 34.05 34.38 34.09
33.99 33.94 34.41 34.48 34.00 34.06 34.15 33.64
33.12
21 McDonough, Kaitlyn JR Umass 11:18.33 18:35.11
30.14 32.98 33.99 33.93 34.35 33.80 33.91 33.87
33.95 34.33 33.85 33.83 33.84 33.98 33.88 33.97
34.01 34.00 34.08 34.07 33.90 34.19 34.06 34.30
34.41 34.12 34.29 34.06 34.19 34.07 33.81 32.94
32.01
22 Henry, Veronica JR Xavier 10:48.70 18:37.91
31.05 33.02 33.67 33.72 33.91 34.12 33.99 34.10
34.18 34.15 34.12 34.12 34.11 34.15 34.24 34.12
34.13 34.06 34.06 34.27 34.24 34.22 34.38 34.08
33.86 34.05 34.03 33.97 33.91 34.02 33.91 33.40
32.55
23 Gordon, Jenn SO Duquesne 11:08.00 18:38.08
30.02 32.85 33.51 33.82 33.87 33.97 33.98 33.83
33.73 33.86 33.92 33.78 34.09 33.88 33.86 33.88
34.29 34.53 34.13 34.17 33.83 34.28 34.03 34.25
34.37 34.49 34.38 33.96 34.34 34.56 34.02 33.99
33.61
Event 29 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ECC Pool: % 15:10.63 2001 Read Boon, Kenyon
Atlantic 10: # 15:34.07 1980 Ed Denny, West Virginia
15:05.87 1 A
15:33.04 I B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lilly, Nico FR Xavier 9:41.00 15:47.50 20
26.36 28.98 28.76 28.95 29.24 29.22 29.27 29.48
29.32 29.06 29.36 28.91 28.74 29.23 29.16 28.80
28.67 28.62 29.07 28.84 28.71 28.34 28.74 28.83
28.84 28.64 28.74 28.65 28.54 28.52 27.91 27.90
27.10
2 Flaherty, Sean SO GW 9:40.40 15:54.89 17
26.04 28.65 29.04 29.26 29.21 29.36 29.39 29.29
29.17 28.83 28.97 28.85 28.90 28.73 28.96 29.03
29.05 29.24 29.10 29.15 29.17 28.98 29.13 29.40
29.30 29.08 28.85 28.92 29.44 29.53 28.96 28.36
27.55
3 Ferretti, Bryan SR GW 9:45.24 15:55.60 16
26.67 28.54 28.90 29.19 29.06 29.10 29.05 28.85
28.85 28.86 28.94 28.89 28.81 29.06 29.16 29.19
29.11 29.14 29.24 29.10 28.73 29.13 28.95 29.32
29.46 29.19 29.00 29.13 29.27 29.66 29.59 28.97
27.49
4 Sheatsley, Ryan FR Rhode Island 9:43.84 16:06.02 15
26.98 28.82 29.31 29.42 29.41 29.45 29.64 29.80
29.70 29.59 29.48 29.56 29.43 29.37 29.35 29.46
29.38 29.45 29.33 29.43 29.21 29.40 29.24 29.45
29.41 29.61 29.54 29.61 29.31 29.36 29.38 28.68
27.46
5 Robinson, Benjamin SR Rhode Island 9:40.60 16:09.42 14
26.38 28.34 28.90 29.31 29.44 29.32 29.43 29.30
29.26 29.31 29.20 29.37 29.40 29.53 29.33 29.44
29.43 29.44 29.34 29.43 29.47 29.70 29.51 29.47
29.65 29.75 29.79 29.88 29.93 29.79 29.91 30.14
29.53
6 Hubijar, Emir JR La Salle 9:55.06 16:09.43 13
27.41 29.87 30.48 30.41 29.88 29.69 29.38 29.02
29.11 29.39 29.66 29.65 29.80 29.49 29.77 29.78
30.12 29.46 29.94 29.62 29.34 29.22 29.28 29.25
29.08 29.27 29.13 29.19 29.00 29.45 29.09 28.98
27.22
7 McDonald, Andrew SR La Salle 9:56.19 16:18.79 12
27.45 29.38 30.47 30.26 30.45 29.87 29.73 29.63
29.45 29.67 29.51 29.94 29.54 29.90 29.61 29.77
29.53 29.47 29.68 29.96 29.87 29.97 30.05 29.89
30.11 30.34 30.00 30.03 30.26 29.61 29.64 27.95
27.80
8 Dam, Jeremy FR Umass 10:04.12 16:20.42 11
27.58 29.57 30.33 30.20 30.30 30.21 30.07 30.14
30.16 29.98 29.96 30.22 30.22 30.04 30.10 30.11
30.18 30.13 30.08 30.03 29.51 29.46 29.39 29.57
29.68 29.54 29.44 29.30 29.40 29.34 29.24 28.97
27.97
9 Porter, Shaun JR Fordham 10:09.88 16:26.32 9
27.13 29.76 30.47 30.20 30.25 30.28 30.03 30.05
30.06 30.03 30.10 30.14 30.17 30.10 30.11 30.17
30.13 29.99 29.97 30.03 29.79 29.68 29.91 29.90
29.68 29.97 29.98 29.70 29.83 30.02 29.89 29.76
29.04
10 Jordan, Scott FR Bonnies 9:49.92 16:35.74 7
27.29 29.00 29.32 29.46 29.65 29.90 29.67 29.76
29.77 29.97 30.28 30.10 30.15 30.41 30.85 30.93
30.54 30.63 30.75 30.87 30.48 31.06 30.77 30.92
31.19 30.94 30.67 30.48 30.32 30.67 30.17 29.99
28.78
11 Normile, Matt JR Xavier 9:45.00 16:39.45 6
26.86 29.12 28.85 29.25 29.94 29.66 29.72 29.91
29.68 29.81 29.79 29.91 29.83 29.68 29.89 30.04
30.02 30.00 30.27 30.82 30.67 30.86 31.30 31.66
31.51 31.03 31.55 31.63 31.41 30.96 31.88 31.40
30.54
12 Ekimoff, Chris SO Bonnies 9:52.35 16:52.88 5
27.42 30.33 30.55 30.92 30.61 30.80 31.03 30.95
30.71 30.56 30.55 30.78 30.55 30.65 31.10 30.77
30.90 31.07 30.90 31.04 30.99 31.05 31.17 31.12
31.13 31.04 30.95 31.34 31.01 30.96 30.46 30.33
29.14
13 Penneys, David SR GW 10:17.99 16:54.61 4
28.10 30.00 30.62 30.16 30.15 30.34 30.34 30.25
30.37 30.30 30.14 30.15 30.37 30.45 30.63 30.60
30.69 30.79 30.67 30.99 31.02 31.07 31.52 31.21
31.67 31.74 32.40 32.07 31.84 31.44 31.30 30.91
30.31
14 Magee, Matt SO La Salle 10:27.06 16:55.41 3
28.23 30.37 30.73 30.55 30.56 30.73 31.22 31.12
30.94 31.17 31.19 31.13 31.03 30.97 31.06 31.09
30.78 31.06 31.00 31.11 30.78 31.12 30.82 31.20
30.69 30.86 30.96 30.98 30.98 31.33 31.14 31.15
27.36
15 Passaro, Robert FR Fordham 10:21.52 17:00.89 2
27.13 30.26 30.78 30.68 30.70 30.58 30.84 30.78
30.73 30.76 30.63 30.87 31.02 30.90 31.18 31.06
31.55 30.86 31.15 31.47 31.27 31.48 31.37 31.33
31.82 31.14 31.62 31.61 31.51 31.15 31.38 30.69
30.59
16 Obst, Adam SO Rhode Island 10:54.14 17:25.91 1
29.52 32.22 32.22 32.79 32.34 32.46 32.14 31.94
32.36 32.35 32.46 32.03 31.92 32.35 32.00 31.93
31.52 31.81 31.59 31.22 31.32 31.39 31.61 31.39
31.26 31.58 31.55 31.57 31.66 31.57 31.37 31.08
29.39
17 Howard, Billy SR Bonnies 10:42.51 17:34.89
28.44 31.70 32.04 32.21 32.07 32.13 32.03 32.18
32.46 32.66 32.41 32.33 32.42 32.48 32.34 32.12
31.88 31.89 31.88 31.84 31.89 32.27 32.07 32.00
32.14 31.90 32.04 31.79 32.25 32.18 32.12 31.98
30.75
18 Hoffman, Richard SO GW 10:36.18 17:40.82
28.07 30.03 30.91 31.08 31.59 1:03.64
32.40 32.59 32.43 32.47 32.58 32.58 31.93 32.17
32.31 32.31 32.65 33.19 33.16 32.67
33.16 32.96 31.67 32.25 32.61 32.07 33.16 33.04
32.23
19 Cimino, Michael SR Rhode Island 10:45.60 18:09.81
27.72 30.38 31.42 31.93 32.18 32.69 32.80 33.38
32.92 32.67 32.49 32.60 32.56 32.21 32.53 34.32
34.33 34.73 35.17 34.54 34.48 34.33 33.82 33.50
33.79 34.00 33.43 33.72 33.86 34.07 33.44 31.73
32.07
20 Postles, Michael FR Bonnies 11:07.97 18:28.17
28.54 32.91 33.46 33.42 33.62 33.08 33.06 33.69
34.15 34.06 33.84 33.45 33.56 34.08 33.84 33.95
33.32 34.00 34.70 33.79 33.88 33.74 34.22 33.95
34.23 34.23 33.62 33.89 33.87 33.76 33.87 33.92
32.47
Event 30 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
ECC Pool: % 2:00.13 2003 Erica Meissner, Magnus
Atlantic 10: # 2:01.11 2000 Erin Milfeit, Virginia Tech
1:58.24 1 A
2:01.78 I B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Newell, Erika SR Fordham 2:04.77 2:02.27 20
28.36 30.76 30.78 32.37
2 Moss, Maggie JR GW 2:02.83 2:03.19 17
28.87 30.78 31.34 32.20
3 Hibbard, Kate JR Richmond 2:04.38 2:03.92 16
29.27 31.00 31.76 31.89
4 Swift, Kara SO Richmond 2:04.23 2:04.77 15
29.42 31.19 32.34 31.82
5 Bull, Laura SO SBUW 2:05.87 2:05.78 14
29.32 31.99 32.07 32.40
6 Greiner, Katie JR Fordham 2:06.87 2:06.32 13
29.40 31.45 32.54 32.93
7 Pampell, Monica SO GW 2:07.02 2:06.95 12
30.49 31.58 32.59 32.29
8 Breisinger, Sarah JR Duquesne 2:08.09 2:07.04 11
29.55 31.99 32.87 32.63
B - Final
9 Favret, Kyla FR Duquesne 2:08.26 2:06.15 9
30.18 31.87 32.37 31.73
10 Leonard, Kari SR Rhode Island 2:10.50 2:09.06 7
30.00 32.62 33.21 33.23
11 Lapp, Sarah SR Fordham 2:09.19 2:09.29 6
30.57 31.96 33.41 33.35
12 Fleguel, Vanessa SO Umass 2:10.57 2:09.89 5
31.01 32.59 33.24 33.05
13 Bubb, Rachel SR SBUW 2:11.71 2:10.74 4
30.67 33.30 33.25 33.52
14 Ulrich, Kristy SR Xavier 2:11.30 2:10.76 3
31.42 32.83 33.34 33.17
15 Sweeney, Lynette SR Umass 2:13.30 2:11.48 2
31.27 32.75 33.70 33.76
16 Kessler, Mallory SO La Salle 2:13.10 2:14.40 1
31.97 33.34 34.38 34.71
Preliminaries
17 Jackson, Lindsay FR Xavier 2:13.36
18 McCracken, Stacie SO Duquesne 2:13.45
19 Regan, Caitlin FR Rhode Island 2:13.50
20 Kent, Julie FR Rhode Island 2:14.07
21 McWilliams, Tara FR Fordham 2:14.38
22 Allen, Susan FR Umass 2:14.55
23 Maresch, Carolyn SO GW 2:14.57
24 Charles, Melanie FR La Salle 2:17.03
25 Tawczynski, Corey JR Umass 2:17.28
26 Reitenbach, Julie FR Xavier 2:17.70
27 Barclay, Christine JR Rhode Island 2:18.17
28 Akers, Katie JR La Salle 2:23.50
29 Martin, Andrea FR GW 2:24.45
Event 31 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
ECC Pool: % 1:45.53 2000 Derek Guffey, CS Bakersfield
Atlantic 10: # 1:47.09 1999 Tim Champney, George Wash.
1:44.02 1 A
1:47.14 I B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Darwin, Scott SO Duquesne 1:53.97 1:50.96 20
25.87 27.89 28.70 28.50
2 Swisher, Evan SO Umass 1:51.43 1:51.41 17
25.98 27.70 28.46 29.27
3 Sabin, Jonathan SO GW 1:52.90 1:51.53 16
26.20 28.61 28.75 27.97
4 Porter, Brian FR Umass 1:53.90 1:53.23 15
27.12 28.41 28.94 28.76
5 Dam, Jeremy FR Umass 1:53.87 1:55.06 14
27.17 29.02 29.65 29.22
6 Eaton, Frank SR La Salle 1:54.06 1:55.32 13
26.98 29.35 29.63 29.36
7 Kennedy, John JR Fordham 1:54.82 1:55.71 12
26.58 28.91 29.91 30.31
8 Guler, Ceyhan SO Bonnies 1:54.94 2:00.02 11
27.19 30.21 30.94 31.68
B - Final
9 Young, Matt SR Xavier 1:55.15 1:53.53 9
27.51 28.66 29.17 28.19
10 Ellerson, Mike SO La Salle 1:55.07 1:54.14 7
27.00 29.18 29.10 28.86
11 Dean, Clayton SO Duquesne 1:55.60 1:54.40 6
27.11 28.91 29.34 29.04
12 Freeland, Dan SO Bonnies 1:54.98 1:54.51 5
26.82 28.89 28.88 29.92
13 Ainsworth, Matt SO La Salle 1:55.27 1:55.74 4
27.32 29.01 29.55 29.86
14 Marzolf, Benjamin SO Fordham 1:56.76 1:56.58 3
28.09 28.74 29.70 30.05
15 Thallemer, Mike SO Xavier 1:57.81 1:58.07 2
27.58 29.99 30.02 30.48
16 Reinhard, Jason FR Duquesne 1:57.27 1:58.12 1
28.20 30.55 30.35 29.02
Preliminaries
17 Yeager, Doug JR Duquesne 1:58.37
18 Donlevy, Kevin SO Rhode Island 1:59.37
19 Watkins, Billy JR La Salle 1:59.41
20 Boudreau, Andrew FR GW 1:59.49
21 Lacey, Ryan SR Bonnies 2:00.74
22 Lindquist, Jonatha FR Fordham 2:00.96
23 Strellner, Reid FR Rhode Island 2:04.52
24 Priest, Zack FR Umass 2:05.10
25 Obst, Adam SO Rhode Island 2:06.42
Event 32 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ECC Pool: % 49.62 3/13/2004 Loni Burton, CS-Bakersfield-
Atlantic 10: # 50.24 2/21/2004 Brooke Boncher, Richmond
49.78 1 A
51.27 I B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Boncher, Brooke JR Richmond 50.91 50.49 I B 20
23.96 26.53
2 Belke, Stephanie JR SBUW 51.72 51.84 17
24.76 27.08
3 Coombs, Michelle SO Richmond 52.26 52.14 16
24.98 27.16
4 Nuess, Brittany JR Fordham 52.72 52.70 15
25.48 27.22
5 Bateman, Emily SO Richmond 53.06 52.73 14
25.21 27.52
6 De Vries, Cindy SR SBUW 52.76 52.92 13
25.19 27.73
7 Hinds, Holly SO Richmond 53.47 53.45 12
25.93 27.52
8 Hunter, Dana SO Xavier 53.17 53.94 11
25.83 28.11
B - Final
9 Hoffrage, Kelly JR Umass 53.90 53.49 9
25.92 27.57
10 Rodeheaver, Deidre SR Duquesne 53.49 53.71 7
25.90 27.81
11 Karl, Stephanie JR SBUW 54.26 53.95 6
26.26 27.69
12 LeBarge, Nicole SO Umass 53.75 54.00 5
25.76 28.24
13 Boland, Christina JR GW 54.00 54.12 4
26.27 27.85
14 Barba, Liz JR Duquesne 53.95 54.37 3
26.04 28.33
15 Hansen, Lisa JR Fordham 54.37 54.69 2
26.30 28.39
16 Volpe, Allison FR Umass 54.53 54.71 1
26.21 28.50
Preliminaries
17 Irving, Amanda FR Fordham 54.84
18 Lovejoy, Liz SO Umass 54.97
19 Hober, Jessica FR SBUW 55.06
20 Lindquist, Natalie JR Xavier 55.08
21 Mizia, Cassie FR Rhode Island 55.46
22 Schnieber, Sarah FR Duquesne 55.49
23 Michalek, Kristy SR SBUW 55.65
24 Brodbeck, Laura SO Duquesne 55.78
25 Lofgren, Courtney SR La Salle 55.95
26 Duggan, Elaina JR Rhode Island 56.03
27 Cieslewski, Maria FR Rhode Island 56.15
28 Vilardo, Lisa SR SBUW 56.19
29 Kevil, Leighanne FR Umass 56.28
29 Lankelis, Jamie JR Fordham 56.28
31 Ma, Shannon SO GW 56.30
32 Kubala, Jaclyn FR La Salle 56.57
33 Hubbard, Maureen JR Xavier 56.68
34 Millard, Jamie SR Fordham 57.14
35 Morris, Katie SO Xavier 57.30
36 Campagna, Jacqueli SR Fordham 57.69
37 Morrissey, Kathlee SO Fordham 57.86
38 Walsh, Margaret SR La Salle 1:00.18
Event 33 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ECC Pool: % 43.91 2003 CAMILO BECCERA/INDIAN RIVER
Atlantic 10: # 44.93 1981 Rick Carter, UP
43.53 1 A
44.83 I B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Vozella, AJ FR Umass 45.99 45.99 20
22.30 23.69
2 Zeimetz, Justin SR Umass 45.57 46.09 17
21.94 24.15
3 Leonard, Gordon SO Umass 46.39 46.71 16
22.43 24.28
4 Doret, Patrick JR Bonnies 46.92 46.87 15
22.80 24.07
5 Welsh, John FR La Salle 46.78 46.88 14
22.41 24.47
6 Scollan, Owen SR Umass 47.01 47.08 13
22.65 24.43
7 Johnson, Seth SR Bonnies 46.75 47.09 12
22.44 24.65
8 Moore, Ryan JR Bonnies 46.97 47.23 11
22.86 24.37
B - Final
9 Bogacki, Michal JR Bonnies 47.13 45.14 9
21.54 23.60
10 Glazer, Jeffrey FR GW 47.61 47.27 7
23.03 24.24
11 Mahoney, Daniel SO GW 47.44 47.41 6
22.78 24.63
12 Walsh, Ian FR Duquesne 47.46 47.54 5
22.78 24.76
13 Borg, Tyler FR Xavier 48.06 48.13 4
22.92 25.21
14 Amundsen, Aaron SO La Salle 47.83 48.15 3
23.12 25.03
15 Cohn, Jeffrey SO GW 47.81 48.17 2
23.41 24.76
16 Yildizli, John JR Bonnies 47.86 48.44 1
23.68 24.76
Preliminaries
17 Woyma, Richard SO Fordham 48.15
18 Randall, Anthony SO Rhode Island 48.26
19 Milheim, Dan JR Xavier 48.49
20 Krouse, Matt FR Xavier 48.72
21 Frame, Pat JR La Salle 48.87
22 Pane, Nicholas SR Fordham 48.88
23 Silbernagel, Kyle FR Fordham 48.92
24 Roman, Tom SR GW 48.97
25 Carey, John SO Rhode Island 49.08
25 Meeker, Joseph JR Rhode Island 49.08
27 Burge, Benjamin SO Fordham 49.09
28 Krieger, John SR Xavier 49.46
29 Gucker, Kenneth FR Fordham 49.60
30 Buckley, Mike FR Duquesne 49.64
31 Rowe, Jonathan JR Fordham 49.73
32 Semanchik, Mike SO Duquesne 50.19
33 Addlesberger, Anth SO Duquesne 50.38
34 Stauffer, Tim FR Duquesne 50.40
35 Johnson, Danny FR GW 50.62
36 Tomista, Jeremy SR Duquesne 50.64
37 Licht, Justin FR GW 50.67
38 Jacintho, Jason FR Rhode Island 51.04
39 Komarnicki, Mike FR Duquesne 51.31
40 Johnston, Doug FR Rhode Island 51.39
41 Holwitt, David SR Rhode Island 51.69
42 Wischmeyer, Dereck SR Duquesne 51.86
Event 34 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ECC Pool: % 2:15.70 3/13/2004 Rosanna Delurgio, UC-San Diego-
Atlantic 10: # 2:18.66 2/21/2004 Mary Adams, Richmond
2:14.25 1 A
2:18.27 I B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Crossman, Alicia SO Richmond 2:22.47 2:20.62 20
32.26 35.92 35.98 36.46
2 Kooyman, Krystel SO Xavier 2:21.65 2:21.43 17
31.96 35.34 36.36 37.77
3 Johnson, Anneli FR SBUW 2:21.45 2:21.44 16
31.70 35.38 36.81 37.55
4 Lau, Anastasia FR Richmond 2:24.83 2:22.25 15
32.66 35.39 36.74 37.46
5 Rasmuson, Kirsten SR GW 2:24.50 2:22.59 14
32.00 35.76 37.27 37.56
6 Sorrell, Ginny SR Rhode Island 2:24.51 2:25.34 13
33.61 35.82 37.19 38.72
7 Denney, Andrea FR Richmond 2:26.42 2:25.97 12
33.28 35.96 37.53 39.20
8 Moatz, Leslie SR Richmond 2:26.53 2:26.67 11
32.20 36.79 38.47 39.21
B - Final
9 McHugh, Katie FR Duquesne 2:28.28 2:24.55 9
32.51 36.28 37.69 38.07
10 Gorinski, Mary Bet FR Duquesne 2:27.67 2:25.89 7
32.95 37.19 37.82 37.93
11 McMenamin, Kourtne SO Rhode Island 2:28.63 2:27.13 6
33.67 37.67 38.17 37.62
12 Rupinski, Jillian JR Duquesne 2:27.31 2:27.21 5
32.35 37.38 38.30 39.18
13 Faust, Becky SR Xavier 2:28.56 2:27.91 4
33.91 36.93 38.97 38.10
14 Blush, Sarah SR Xavier 2:27.38 2:27.95 3
33.04 37.63 38.61 38.67
15 Cibula, Tara FR SBUW 2:28.08 2:28.58 2
33.96 37.42 38.28 38.92
16 Phillips, Jessica SR La Salle 2:28.47 2:32.14 1
34.54 38.11 40.14 39.35
Preliminaries
17 Wasson, Colleen SR Umass 2:29.36
18 Muchorski, Lauren SR La Salle 2:29.37
19 Kerivan, Lauren SR Rhode Island 2:30.41
20 Davis, Paige SO GW 2:31.19
21 Stephens, Lauren FR Duquesne 2:32.25
22 Stango, Melissa JR Umass 2:33.75
23 Thomas, Renee JR Fordham 2:34.51
24 Twombly, Lauren SR Duquesne 2:34.69
25 Larkin, Jennifer FR Fordham 2:35.04
26 Whalen, Kelly SO Rhode Island 2:36.33
27 Tawczynski, Corey JR Umass 2:36.79
28 McCann, Colleen FR Umass 2:37.98
29 Yeung, Helen FR Fordham 2:38.06
30 McGowan, Katie SR La Salle 2:38.35
Event 35 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ECC Pool: % 1:58.66 2001 Billy Brown, UMass
Atlantic 10: # 1:58.66 2001 Billy Brown, UMASS
1:57.35 1 A
2:00.87 I B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Blaszczak, Adrian JR Bonnies 2:05.01 2:04.15 20
27.52 31.70 32.16 32.77
2 Cormier, Matt SR Bonnies 2:06.02 2:04.31 17
28.85 31.40 31.67 32.39
3 Hogue, Jake SO Umass 2:07.47 2:05.92 16
28.34 31.59 32.48 33.51
4 Felix, Niko SO Fordham 2:07.99 2:06.29 15
29.10 31.84 32.43 32.92
5 Cordes, Mike SO Umass 2:07.33 2:06.49 14
28.38 32.17 32.42 33.52
6 Woodward, Matt FR Umass 2:09.51 2:08.15 13
28.71 32.13 33.42 33.89
7 Adam, Mark JR GW 2:09.24 2:09.96 12
28.66 32.85 34.28 34.17
8 Pokorny-Campbell, SO Umass 2:08.88 2:10.15 11
29.26 32.76 34.12 34.01
B - Final
9 Chin, Grant FR La Salle 2:10.16 2:09.72 9
29.98 32.97 33.43 33.34
10 Conklin, Joe SO Xavier 2:11.18 2:10.99 7
30.27 33.20 33.97 33.55
11 McCaffery, Jack JR La Salle 2:11.42 2:11.20 6
30.21 32.98 33.83 34.18
12 Keller, Josh SR Bonnies 2:12.81 2:11.21 5
30.41 33.10 33.68 34.02
13 Barr, Josh FR Duquesne 2:11.29 2:11.47 4
29.92 33.01 33.83 34.71
14 Aukstuolis, Algis FR Xavier 2:12.04 2:11.53 3
31.49 34.46 33.04 32.54
15 Smyth, Tom JR La Salle 2:12.43 2:13.05 2
29.88 33.67 34.31 35.19
16 Holtz, Michael SO Fordham 2:10.76 2:13.38 1
30.11 33.52 34.57 35.18
Preliminaries
17 Whelan, Kevin SO La Salle 2:13.10
18 Proctor, John SO Rhode Island 2:13.33
19 Hartke, Matthew SR Rhode Island 2:13.34
20 Wilga, Jeff FR Rhode Island 2:13.60
21 Higley, Jon SO Xavier 2:15.17
22 Bini, Jason FR Fordham 2:18.95
23 DeSimone, Mark FR GW 2:19.00
24 Holleran, John FR Duquesne 2:19.09
25 Michels, Bryan SR GW 2:22.33
26 Beagen, Jeff JR Rhode Island 2:22.36
27 Dolphin, Alex SR Rhode Island 2:24.65
Event 36 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
ECC Pool: % 2:00.62 3/12/2004 Cindy Ong, Drury-
Atlantic 10: # 2:01.01 1993 Renee Riccio, West Virginia
1:58.11 1 A
2:01.65 I B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kirchner, Anne JR Richmond 2:05.53 2:05.54 20
28.41 31.48 32.14 33.51
2 Grobmyer, Danielle JR SBUW 2:07.14 2:07.22 17
29.08 31.81 32.02 34.31
3 Heil, Janet SR Xavier 2:10.29 2:07.57 16
28.58 31.94 33.59 33.46
4 Swift, Kara SO Richmond 2:07.83 2:07.75 15
28.93 32.61 33.62 32.59
5 Demty, Samantha FR Umass 2:09.79 2:08.96 14
29.18 32.45 33.31 34.02
6 Riley, Megan SO Richmond 2:09.51 2:09.52 13
29.29 32.94 33.52 33.77
7 Tveitmoe, Jodi SR Rhode Island 2:09.80 2:09.68 12
30.11 32.83 33.53 33.21
8 Cooke, Jill SO Xavier 2:09.29 2:10.12 11
29.89 33.05 33.11 34.07
B - Final
9 Lovejoy, Liz SO Umass 2:11.96 2:09.62 9
29.47 33.01 33.74 33.40
10 Yager, Liz SO Duquesne 2:11.55 2:10.15 7
28.11 32.40 33.93 35.71
11 Brown, Sarah JR Xavier 2:11.23 2:10.52 6
29.46 33.04 33.22 34.80
12 Bourassa, Aimee JR Umass 2:11.77 2:10.99 5
29.24 33.30 34.07 34.38
13 Gingras, Amie SR SBUW 2:11.88 2:12.08 4
29.61 32.90 34.39 35.18
14 Hyde, Caitlin JR GW 2:12.95 2:12.25 3
29.43 32.85 34.47 35.50
15 Donahue, Katie FR SBUW 2:12.35 2:12.44 2
29.52 32.82 34.52 35.58
16 McEvoy, Erin JR Duquesne 2:11.61 2:12.78 1
29.10 33.22 34.43 36.03
Preliminaries
17 King, Meghan FR SBUW 2:13.64
18 Young, Ashley SO La Salle 2:13.78
19 Clague, Julie FR Xavier 2:14.60
20 Gordon, Jenn SO Duquesne 2:15.03
21 Kephart, Laura SR Duquesne 2:15.18
22 Aleksinas, Lauren SR La Salle 2:15.28
23 Foley, Kara SO La Salle 2:15.76
24 Diker, Ayse JR SBUW 2:16.26
25 McDonough, Kaitlyn JR Umass 2:17.40
26 Pool, Alexia SO Rhode Island 2:17.72
27 Nissen, Jessica FR La Salle 2:18.05
28 Friedlander, Cheri FR Rhode Island 2:18.26
29 Fleguel, Vanessa SO Umass 2:18.69
30 Millard, Jamie SR Fordham 2:20.08
Event 37 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
ECC Pool: % 1:47.44 3/12/2004 Fernando Alves, North Dakota-
Atlantic 10: # 1:48.87 1995 Larry Page, Rutgers
1:44.93 1 A
1:48.07 I B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Connors-McBride, S SO La Salle 1:50.74 1:49.19 20
24.61 27.90 28.57 28.11
2 Bogacki, Michal JR Bonnies 1:50.31 1:50.20 17
24.23 27.81 28.87 29.29
3 Margulis, Roman FR Bonnies 1:53.69 1:51.59 16
24.74 28.17 29.05 29.63
4 Smith, Dylan SR Umass 1:53.76 1:52.23 15
25.07 28.50 28.71 29.95
5 Chartier, Greg SO Umass 1:53.20 1:53.36 14
24.78 28.27 29.33 30.98
6 Stoneburner, John FR Fordham 1:53.80 1:53.49 13
25.40 28.58 29.32 30.19
7 Porter, Shaun JR Fordham 1:54.31 1:54.74 12
26.33 29.00 29.52 29.89
8 Castellana, Derek FR Umass 1:54.17 1:55.45 11
25.70 28.68 30.03 31.04
B - Final
9 Porter, Brian FR Umass 1:54.32 1:53.45 9
25.08 29.06 29.91 29.40
10 Erse, Hugo JR Duquesne 1:54.53 1:54.03 7
26.06 29.04 29.75 29.18
11 Field, Eli FR La Salle 1:55.69 1:54.29 6
26.02 28.88 29.44 29.95
12 Hawley, Kyle JR Xavier 1:54.57 1:54.86 5
26.31 29.24 29.53 29.78
13 Reierson, Neil SO Xavier 1:56.96 1:55.23 4
26.38 29.46 29.85 29.54
14 Inglee, Reed SO La Salle 1:56.90 1:58.63 3
26.14 29.98 30.95 31.56
15 Herald, Mike SO Umass 1:57.75 1:58.71 2
26.04 29.45 31.14 32.08
16 Frantz, Chris FR Duquesne 1:57.71 1:58.97 1
25.65 29.41 30.92 32.99
Preliminaries
17 Stromberg, Brian FR Xavier 1:58.27
18 Baracewicz, Christ SO Fordham 1:58.43
19 Doret, Patrick JR Bonnies 1:58.94
20 Wargo, Dan SO Duquesne 1:59.17
21 Howard, Billy SR Bonnies 2:00.21
22 Hoffman, Josh SR Duquesne 2:00.32
23 Eaton, Frank SR La Salle 2:00.33
24 Seeley, Pat FR Umass 2:01.11
25 Wubben, Garrett FR Fordham 2:01.34
26 Frame, Pat JR La Salle 2:01.41
Event 38 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Atlantic 10: # 558.80 2001 Jamie Davidson, LAS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Isajan, Karo SO La Salle 469.20 506.55 20
2 Rappe, RJ FR Umass 432.25 488.75 17
3 Callara, Donato FR Fordham 427.05 430.00 16
4 Doane, Brandon SR Umass 411.65 381.10 15
5 Dickinson, Matt SO Bonnies 339.35 356.20 14
6 Zewe, James SR Bonnies 385.50 347.85 13
7 Waldman, Brian SO GW 333.90 346.35 12
8 Maurer, CJ FR Bonnies 390.30 330.95 11
B - Final
9 Osterholt, John FR GW 323.70 323.70 9
10 Moccia, Domenic JR Rhode Island 277.85 277.85 7
11 Marchese, Michael SR Fordham 246.40 246.40 6
12 Starr, Matt JR La Salle 159.65 159.65 5
Event 39 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
ECC Pool: % 3:23.72 2004 Richmond
Atlantic 10: # 3:23.72 2/21/2004 University of Richmond
M Sabri, M Coombs, M Adams, B Boncher
3:18.95 1 A
3:24.91 I B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Richmond 'A' 3:25.86 3:26.02 40
1) Bateman, Emily SO 2) Adams, Mary SR
3) Coombs, Michelle SO 4) Boncher, Brooke JR
25.02 52.87 17.20 51.95 24.04 50.92 23.80 50.28
2 St. Bonaventure Women 'A' 3:34.83 3:29.80 34
1) De Vries, Cindy SR 2) Karl, Stephanie JR
3) Ahern, Taryn FR 4) Belke, Stephanie JR
25.40 53.07 25.20 52.83 24.76 52.64 24.05 51.26
3 Fordham University 'A' 3:34.91 3:31.35 32
1) Newell, Erika SR 2) Greiner, Katie JR
3) Hansen, Lisa JR 4) Nuess, Brittany JR
25.30 51.94 25.74 53.47 25.57 54.17 24.65 51.77
4 University of Massachusetts 'A' 3:37.32 3:33.25 30
1) LeBarge, Nicole SO 2) Bourassa, Aimee JR
3) Volpe, Allison FR 4) Hoffrage, Kelly JR
25.51 54.41 25.54 52.72 25.22 53.89 24.21 52.23
5 Xavier University 'A' 3:36.75 3:34.14 28
1) Cooke, Jill SO 2) Jackson, Lindsay FR
3) Brown, Sarah JR 4) Hunter, Dana SO
26.67 54.59 24.80 52.77 25.16 54.02 25.08 52.76
6 Duquesne University 'A' 3:36.69 3:35.04 26
1) Barba, Liz JR 2) Kephart, Laura SR
3) Stephens, Lauren FR 4) Rodeheaver, Deidre SR
25.94 53.85 25.25 53.83 24.88 54.08 25.34 53.28
7 George Washington University 'A' 3:39.10 3:36.05 24
1) Moss, Maggie JR 2) Ma, Shannon SO
3) Boland, Christina JR 4) Pampell, Monica SO
26.06 53.43 26.25 55.54 25.76 54.23 25.26 52.85
8 University of Rhode Island 'A' 3:42.51 3:36.61 22
1) Leonard, Kari SR 2) Kent, Julie FR
3) Mizia, Cassie FR 4) Sorrell, Ginny SR
25.80 53.97 25.28 54.14 25.49 54.89 25.14 53.61
9 La Salle University 'A' 3:43.71 3:40.67 18
1) Polek, Jamie SO 2) Lofgren, Courtney SR
3) Aleksinas, Lauren SR 4) Charles, Melanie FR
26.80 55.55 26.21 55.87 25.74 54.61 25.64 54.64
Event 40 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
ECC Pool: % 2:57.84 2003 Indian River
Atlantic 10: # 3:00.82 1994 St. Bonaventure
2:54.21 1 A
2:59.43 I B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 St. Bonaventure Men 'A' 3:04.29 3:02.80 40
1) Nowakowski, Tommy FR 2) Johnson, Seth SR
3) Doret, Patrick JR 4) Bogacki, Michal JR
22.46 46.96 21.05 45.97 22.08 45.80 20.62 44.07
2 University of Massachusetts 'A' 3:09.12 3:04.73 34
1) Vozella, AJ FR 2) Leonard, Gordon SO
3) Scollan, Owen SR 4) Zeimetz, Justin SR
22.34 46.55 21.64 46.22 21.93 46.59 20.86 45.37
3 La Salle University 'A' 3:09.99 3:06.27 32
1) Welsh, John FR 2) Connors-McBride, Sean SO
3) Ellerson, Mike SO 4) Amundsen, Aaron SO
22.34 46.82 21.72 45.42 22.38 47.27 21.91 46.76
4 George Washington University 'A' 3:12.24 3:08.86 30
1) Mahoney, Daniel SO 2) Cohn, Jeffrey SO
3) Flaherty, Sean SO 4) Glazer, Jeffrey FR
22.75 47.37 22.65 47.53 22.96 47.58 22.09 46.38
5 Duquesne University 'A' 3:10.75 3:08.90 28
1) Walsh, Ian FR 2) Reinhard, Jason FR
3) Dean, Clayton SO 4) Darwin, Scott SO
22.77 47.84 21.98 47.25 22.70 47.75 22.07 46.06
6 Xavier University 'A' 3:12.02 3:08.91 26
1) Hawley, Kyle JR 2) Thallemer, Mike SO
3) Reierson, Neil SO 4) Young, Matt SR
23.14 47.99 21.86 47.08 22.16 47.16 22.29 46.68
7 Fordham University 'A' 3:14.39 3:10.84 24
1) Woyma, Richard SO 2) Kennedy, John JR
3) Felix, Niko SO 4) Stoneburner, John FR
22.82 48.00 22.03 47.38 22.80 48.42 22.19 47.04
8 University of Rhode Island 'A' 3:14.43 3:11.62 22
1) Randall, Anthony SO 2) Sheatsley, Ryan FR
3) Donlevy, Kevin SO 4) Robinson, Benjamin SR
22.99 48.04 22.85 48.02 21.96 46.74 23.35 48.82