12/2/2004 - 12/4/2004
Austin, Texas, USATim Clark
TexasSports
Licensed to U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/4/2004 09:39 PM
UT Invite - 12/2/2004 to 12/4/2004
Results
Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
16:23.54 AUTO
16:53.04 CONS
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Piper, Carly N Wisconsin 9:54.77 16:06.91 AUTO
26.73 55.31 1:24.41 1:53.77 2:23.24 2:52.96 3:22.41 3:51.85
4:21.16 4:50.66 5:20.09 5:49.62 6:18.76 6:48.16 7:17.75 7:47.24
8:16.82 8:46.60 9:16.17 9:45.77 10:15.34 10:44.98 11:14.37 11:43.80
12:13.11 12:42.41 13:11.92 13:41.70 14:11.37 14:40.99 15:10.27 15:39.30
16:06.91
2 Fischer, Sarah A Arizona State 9:56.90 16:31.52 CONS
27.94 57.62 1:27.62 1:57.64 2:27.38 2:57.29 3:27.13 3:57.00
4:26.77 4:56.65 5:26.76 5:56.81 6:26.95 6:57.09 7:27.41 7:57.69
8:27.91 8:58.28 9:28.33 9:58.54 10:28.46 10:58.69 11:28.93 11:59.10
12:29.64 12:59.76 13:30.08 14:00.47 14:30.66 15:01.12 15:31.42 16:02.00
16:31.52
3 Hennessy, Kat A Arizona State 9:54.19 16:33.42 CONS
27.50 56.93 1:26.75 1:56.96 2:27.01 2:57.40 3:27.64 3:57.71
4:27.88 4:58.33 5:28.62 5:59.05 6:29.21 6:59.53 7:29.90 8:00.35
8:30.79 9:00.96 9:31.06 10:01.22 10:31.57 11:01.84 11:32.00 12:02.17
12:32.50 13:02.89 13:33.26 14:03.60 14:33.87 15:04.42 15:34.97 16:04.86
16:33.42
4 Hentzen, Whitney USC 10:06.65 16:33.56 CONS
28.63 59.01 1:29.17 1:59.49 2:29.72 3:00.27 3:30.55 4:00.98
4:31.31 5:01.40 5:31.44 6:01.76 6:31.84 7:01.76 7:32.10 8:02.11
8:32.31 9:02.63 9:32.66 10:03.09 10:33.38 11:03.58 11:33.86 12:03.96
12:34.49 13:04.78 13:35.21 14:05.94 14:36.52 15:06.52 15:36.35 16:06.04
16:33.56
5 Johansson, Rebecca E Wisconsin 10:12.62 16:41.41 CONS
28.09 57.84 1:27.86 1:58.18 2:28.47 2:58.86 3:29.42 3:59.86
4:30.23 5:00.79 5:31.05 6:01.39 6:31.73 7:01.93 7:32.38 8:02.59
8:33.02 9:03.24 9:33.58 10:03.98 10:34.40 11:04.69 11:35.21 12:05.64
12:36.18 13:06.84 13:37.40 14:08.21 14:38.99 15:09.58 15:40.56 16:11.53
16:41.41
6 Bailey, Lauren L Nebraska 9:57.84 16:47.04 CONS
27.58 57.35 1:27.47 1:57.90 2:28.06 2:58.32 3:28.71 3:59.29
4:29.66 5:00.24 5:30.86 6:01.54 6:32.04 7:02.40 7:33.19 8:03.78
8:34.45 9:05.21 9:36.13 10:07.31 10:37.84 11:08.74 11:39.31 12:10.36
12:41.42 13:12.00 13:42.65 14:13.79 14:44.82 15:15.72 15:46.70 16:17.29
16:47.04
7 Wheeler, Kate S Nebraska 10:07.95 16:58.27
27.87 57.60 1:28.47 1:58.88 2:29.50 3:00.15 3:31.19 4:02.16
4:33.29 5:04.15 5:35.18 6:06.40 6:37.37 7:08.34 7:39.55 8:10.88
8:41.83 9:12.87 9:43.94 10:15.00 10:46.57 11:17.41 11:48.56 12:19.54
12:51.12 13:21.98 13:53.20 14:24.21 14:55.38 15:26.36 15:57.16 16:28.00
16:58.27
8 Garrett, Macie L Texas 10:18.00 16:58.67
27.93 57.92 1:28.32 1:58.63 2:29.11 2:59.51 3:30.17 4:00.88
4:31.52 5:02.51 5:33.30 6:04.22 6:35.14 7:06.13 7:37.41 8:08.48
8:39.51 9:10.49 9:42.20 10:13.41 10:44.45 11:15.94 11:47.22 12:18.66
12:50.10 13:21.48 13:52.98 14:24.09 14:55.47 15:26.49 15:57.98 16:28.84
16:58.67
9 Affleck, Jessica J Hawaii 10:06.79 17:02.44
28.81 59.39 1:30.04 2:00.91 2:31.89 3:03.02 3:34.07 4:05.13
4:36.24 5:07.29 5:38.36 6:09.40 6:40.23 7:10.97 7:41.59 8:12.47
8:43.22 9:14.08 9:45.26 10:16.48 10:47.58 11:18.66 11:49.69 12:20.74
12:51.92 13:23.30 13:54.55 14:25.88 14:57.18 15:28.66 16:00.17 16:31.68
17:02.44
10 Hoffman, Lizzy A Texas 10:18.50 17:04.45
28.77 59.19 1:30.14 2:01.25 2:32.36 3:03.17 3:34.22 4:05.36
4:36.45 5:07.50 5:38.26 6:09.25 6:40.04 7:10.91 7:42.13 8:13.11
8:44.31 9:15.72 9:47.17 10:18.97 10:50.25 11:21.66 11:53.36 12:24.61
12:56.14 13:27.58 13:58.92 14:30.37 15:01.53 15:32.64 16:03.78 16:34.55
17:04.45
11 Huang, Delia P Texas 10:20.00 17:10.17
29.22 1:00.09 1:31.34 2:02.87 2:34.41 3:05.70 3:36.74 4:08.06
4:39.51 5:10.78 5:41.85 6:13.11 6:44.36 7:15.34 7:46.49 8:17.67
8:48.87 9:20.08 9:51.09 10:22.37 10:53.74 11:24.85 11:56.03 12:27.48
12:58.70 13:30.10 14:01.72 14:33.27 15:04.93 15:36.58 16:07.84 16:39.32
17:10.17
12 Schnack, Casey J Nebraska 10:12.52 17:12.85
28.25 58.69 1:29.38 2:00.19 2:31.06 3:01.97 3:32.83 4:03.91
4:35.10 5:06.31 5:37.74 6:09.00 6:40.45 7:11.95 7:43.47 8:15.09
8:46.60 9:18.35 9:49.90 10:21.73 10:53.41 11:25.11 11:56.92 12:28.65
13:00.62 13:32.44 14:04.43 14:36.10 15:07.63 15:38.99 16:10.28 16:41.72
17:12.85
13 Atkins, Bache L Hawaii 10:05.41 17:14.21
28.43 58.78 1:29.42 2:00.53 2:31.80 3:02.89 3:34.01 4:04.95
4:36.16 5:07.48 5:38.44 6:09.68 6:40.75 7:12.05 7:43.28 8:14.67
8:46.10 9:17.90 9:49.65 10:21.73 10:53.47 11:25.06 11:56.93 12:29.00
13:00.94 13:33.03 14:04.93 14:36.86 15:08.76 15:40.43 16:12.16 16:43.64
17:14.21
14 Clark, MacKenzie J Nebraska 10:18.13 17:14.59
28.77 59.45 1:30.86 2:02.30 2:33.75 3:04.91 3:36.34 4:07.92
4:39.57 5:11.04 5:42.36 6:13.86 6:45.21 7:16.80 7:48.44 8:19.99
8:51.39 9:22.75 9:54.18 10:25.45 10:56.76 11:28.19 11:59.66 12:31.16
13:02.46 13:34.18 14:05.98 14:37.58 15:09.35 15:40.82 16:12.43 16:43.81
17:14.59
15 Walker, Keilah TCU 10:21.55 17:22.98
28.72 59.54 1:30.66 2:02.07 2:33.65 3:05.00 3:36.80 4:08.42
4:40.07 5:11.72 5:43.82 6:15.62 6:47.37 7:19.29 7:51.25 8:22.68
8:54.19 9:26.21 9:57.99 10:29.75 11:01.56 11:33.30 12:05.33 12:36.73
13:08.84 13:40.68 14:13.00 14:45.08 15:17.00 15:49.15 16:20.88 16:52.54
17:22.98
16 Allen, Brittany USC 10:25.46 17:26.95
29.82 1:01.63 1:33.61 2:05.75 2:37.88 3:10.00 3:42.06 4:13.95
4:45.82 5:17.51 5:49.13 6:21.15 6:52.67 7:24.68 7:56.45 8:28.50
9:00.34 9:31.89 10:03.87 10:35.84 11:07.83 11:39.41 12:11.23 12:43.11
13:14.97 13:47.01 14:18.44 14:49.95 15:21.83 15:53.41 16:25.23 16:56.73
17:26.95
17 Jorgensen, Gwen R Wisconsin 10:33.07 17:27.56
29.15 1:00.56 1:32.53 2:05.06 2:37.61 3:09.48 3:41.83 4:13.96
4:46.79 5:19.08 5:50.14 6:21.89 6:53.61 7:25.51 7:57.34 8:29.17
9:01.27 9:33.50 10:05.24 10:37.37 11:08.76 11:40.19 12:12.00 12:43.78
13:15.58 13:47.14 14:18.95 14:51.15 15:22.75 15:54.76 16:26.46 16:57.69
17:27.56
18 MacLeish, Kristina E Texas 10:22.00 17:29.07
29.64 1:00.51 1:31.78 2:03.16 2:34.58 3:05.87 3:36.99 4:08.23
4:39.64 5:11.10 5:42.43 6:13.89 6:45.43 7:16.98 7:48.75 8:20.81
8:53.03 9:25.19 9:57.52 10:29.86 11:01.97 11:34.45 12:06.70 12:38.92
13:11.21 13:43.42 14:15.66 14:48.04 15:20.48 15:52.76 16:25.30 16:57.41
17:29.07
19 Holderman, Esmie L Nebraska 10:25.42 17:35.67
29.38 1:00.96 1:32.84 2:05.13 2:37.58 3:10.07 3:42.52 4:14.93
4:47.37 5:19.75 5:52.28 6:24.34 6:56.67 7:28.91 8:00.75 8:33.05
9:04.90 9:37.00 10:09.01 10:41.26 11:13.37 11:45.44 12:17.58 12:49.58
13:21.99 13:53.85 14:25.51 14:57.06 15:29.06 16:01.00 16:32.84 17:04.44
17:35.67
20 Becker, Emily M Nebraska 10:28.88 17:41.13
29.93 1:01.97 1:34.41 2:07.74 2:40.63 3:13.58 3:46.19 4:18.96
4:51.72 5:24.28 5:56.45 6:28.19 7:00.14 7:32.06 8:03.99 8:36.10
9:08.40 9:40.58 10:12.71 10:45.05 11:16.94 11:48.55 12:20.11 12:51.72
13:23.54 13:55.39 14:27.59 14:59.66 15:31.92 16:04.03 16:36.36 17:08.88
17:41.13
21 Wentworth, Keleigh TCU 10:48.43 17:45.11
29.60 1:01.29 1:33.20 2:05.26 2:37.20 3:09.12 3:41.10 4:13.15
4:44.88 5:16.75 5:48.86 6:20.84 6:52.87 7:25.24 7:57.42 8:29.71
9:02.00 9:34.40 10:07.05 10:39.65 11:12.23 11:44.88 12:17.80 12:50.35
13:23.36 13:56.05 14:28.99 15:01.86 15:34.63 16:07.33 16:40.03 17:13.06
17:45.11
22 Pottenger, Michelle TCU 10:55.45 18:00.07
30.27 1:02.67 1:35.38 2:08.22 2:41.27 3:14.33 3:47.13 4:20.52
4:53.51 5:26.46 5:59.33 6:32.17 7:05.20 7:38.37 8:11.35 8:44.45
9:17.20 9:50.09 10:22.91 10:55.89 11:28.74 12:01.36 12:34.18 13:07.31
13:40.62 14:13.73 14:46.87 15:20.30 15:52.82 16:25.28 16:57.87 17:30.08
18:00.07
23 Devlin, Deidre USC NT 18:00.13
29.72 1:01.86 1:34.46 2:07.06 2:39.88 3:12.94 3:46.00 4:19.31
4:52.16 5:25.15 5:58.34 6:31.29 7:04.33 7:37.33 8:10.19 8:43.46
9:16.46 9:49.59 10:22.83 10:56.18 11:29.28 12:02.14 12:35.15 13:08.19
13:40.90 14:14.01 14:47.21 15:20.16 15:52.74 16:25.64 16:58.28 17:30.60
18:00.13
24 Rogers, Celeste E Texas 10:30.00 18:02.57
29.95 1:02.79 1:35.47 2:08.86 2:42.08 3:15.39 3:48.67 4:21.58
4:54.46 5:27.61 6:00.41 6:33.02 7:05.98 7:38.90 8:11.62 8:44.62
9:17.63 9:50.76 10:23.74 10:56.62 11:29.45 12:02.71 12:35.60 13:08.59
13:41.37 14:14.48 14:47.40 15:20.07 15:52.89 16:26.08 16:58.82 17:31.35
18:02.57
25 Jackson, Kendra TCU 11:10.93 18:19.54
29.14 1:01.13 1:34.10 2:07.38 2:40.76 3:14.63 3:48.25 4:21.93
4:55.77 5:29.35 6:02.79 6:36.18 7:09.76 7:43.44 8:17.30 8:50.67
9:24.21 9:57.96 10:31.61 11:05.35 11:38.84 12:12.29 12:45.60 13:19.14
13:52.75 14:26.00 14:59.30 15:32.73 16:06.40 16:39.88 17:13.18 17:46.86
18:19.54
26 Skille, Maggie TCU 10:55.43 18:22.80
29.87 1:02.66 1:36.23 2:09.38 2:42.38 3:15.75 3:49.11 4:22.47
4:56.14 5:29.91 6:03.41 6:37.27 7:10.88 7:44.32 8:18.48 8:52.39
9:26.44 10:00.16 10:33.85 11:07.75 11:41.59 12:15.59 12:49.54 13:23.47
13:56.92 14:30.61 15:03.91 15:37.48 16:10.75 16:44.09 17:17.77 17:51.12
18:22.80
Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
15:05.87 AUTO
15:33.04 CONS
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jensen, Larsen USC 9:17.29 14:44.89 AUTO
24.60 51.16 1:17.89 1:44.72 2:11.44 2:38.30 3:05.24 3:32.16
3:59.23 4:26.32 4:53.50 5:20.61 5:47.67 6:14.77 6:41.82 7:08.88
7:35.81 8:02.71 8:29.84 8:57.23 9:24.35 9:51.37 10:18.46 10:45.25
11:12.55 11:39.64 12:06.81 12:33.85 13:00.83 13:27.71 13:54.19 14:20.29
14:44.89
2 Vanderkaay, Peter W Michigan 9:10.00 14:47.99 AUTO
24.97 51.77 1:18.79 1:45.76 2:12.95 2:40.14 3:07.17 3:34.43
4:01.78 4:28.89 4:55.72 5:22.71 5:49.73 6:17.05 6:44.44 7:11.54
7:38.60 8:05.67 8:32.99 8:59.76 9:26.71 9:53.85 10:20.57 10:47.57
11:14.45 11:41.67 12:08.43 12:35.10 13:01.87 13:28.91 13:55.80 14:22.45
14:47.99
3 Mellouli, Ous USC 9:12.00 15:08.03 CONS
25.04 52.46 1:19.72 1:47.05 2:14.51 2:42.04 3:09.47 3:36.84
4:04.53 4:32.19 5:00.04 5:27.96 5:55.98 6:24.36 6:52.66 7:21.08
7:49.16 8:17.09 8:44.72 9:12.64 9:40.27 10:08.14 10:36.01 11:03.89
11:31.86 11:59.78 12:27.33 12:54.34 13:21.24 13:47.99 14:14.77 14:41.44
15:08.03
4 Deberry, Tyler Arizona 9:19.01 15:10.52 CONS
25.54 53.67 1:21.74 1:49.57 2:17.59 2:45.67 3:14.02 3:42.45
4:10.62 4:38.54 5:06.12 5:33.43 6:00.91 6:28.25 6:55.70 7:23.20
7:50.95 8:18.55 8:46.15 9:13.54 9:41.08 10:08.56 10:36.35 11:03.65
11:31.03 11:58.39 12:26.06 12:53.53 13:21.01 13:48.30 14:15.53 14:43.72
15:10.52
5 Lysaught, Daniel R Cal Berkeley 9:11.91 15:17.68 CONS
25.49 53.12 1:21.15 1:49.38 2:17.52 2:45.80 3:14.07 3:42.11
4:10.18 4:38.13 5:06.20 5:34.19 6:02.14 6:30.16 6:58.12 7:26.04
7:54.01 8:21.97 8:49.70 9:17.53 9:45.37 10:13.27 10:41.13 11:09.12
11:37.15 12:05.03 12:32.84 13:00.84 13:28.80 13:56.51 14:24.13 14:51.29
15:17.68
6 Ma, Zayd L Michigan 9:26.52 15:20.03 CONS
25.56 53.22 1:20.92 1:49.09 2:17.05 2:45.34 3:13.71 3:42.04
4:10.29 4:38.73 5:07.02 5:35.20 6:03.34 6:31.52 6:59.86 7:27.82
7:55.90 8:23.88 8:51.74 9:19.53 9:47.39 10:15.62 10:43.54 11:11.84
11:39.89 12:07.87 12:36.07 13:04.30 13:32.00 13:59.78 14:27.60 14:54.81
15:20.03
7 Azevedo, Lucas B Arizona State 9:20.76 15:20.26 CONS
25.74 53.83 1:21.92 1:50.28 2:18.51 2:46.62 3:14.87 3:43.04
4:10.91 4:38.99 5:07.12 5:35.18 6:03.26 6:31.45 6:59.71 7:27.62
7:55.61 8:23.36 8:51.33 9:19.52 9:47.43 10:15.76 10:44.04 11:12.16
11:40.02 12:07.69 12:35.85 13:04.14 13:32.30 14:00.08 14:28.17 14:55.59
15:20.26
8 Affleck, Andrew J Hawaii 9:11.35 15:23.62 CONS
25.26 52.82 1:20.63 1:48.70 2:16.83 2:45.09 3:13.32 3:41.59
4:09.99 4:38.27 5:06.32 5:34.59 6:02.55 6:30.82 6:58.96 7:27.05
7:55.12 8:23.17 8:51.27 9:19.14 9:47.13 10:15.06 10:43.05 11:10.97
11:39.03 12:06.99 12:35.17 13:03.33 13:31.54 13:59.73 14:27.93 14:56.08
15:23.62
9 Biel, Matt Arizona 9:18.44 15:33.56
25.75 53.60 1:21.75 1:50.18 2:18.26 2:46.53 3:14.96 3:43.23
4:11.57 4:39.70 5:07.90 5:35.91 6:03.87 6:31.93 7:00.23 7:28.59
7:57.04 8:25.41 8:53.83 9:22.59 9:51.19 10:19.88 10:48.00 11:16.32
11:44.82 12:13.52 12:42.23 13:10.82 13:39.55 14:08.44 14:37.46 15:05.95
15:33.56
10 Lean, Ryan S Cal Berkeley 9:26.96 15:36.37
26.13 54.25 1:22.59 1:51.03 2:19.47 2:47.82 3:16.05 3:44.32
4:12.64 4:40.94 5:09.10 5:37.62 6:06.00 6:34.16 7:02.53 7:30.89
7:59.01 8:27.11 8:55.43 9:23.60 9:51.81 10:20.23 10:48.58 11:17.01
11:45.42 12:13.90 12:42.51 13:11.22 13:40.07 14:09.31 14:38.50 15:07.69
15:36.37
11 Antisdale, Will USC 9:33.01 15:38.33
26.05 53.75 1:21.70 1:49.99 2:18.33 2:46.81 3:15.31 3:43.48
4:11.44 4:39.65 5:07.75 5:35.89 6:03.94 6:32.08 7:00.33 7:28.68
7:57.18 8:25.82 8:54.71 9:23.71 9:52.60 10:21.60 10:50.68 11:19.88
11:49.09 12:18.27 12:47.49 13:16.59 13:45.27 14:14.27 14:43.08 15:11.30
15:38.33
12 Neligan, Brendan C Michigan 9:22.66 15:39.25
25.83 53.97 1:22.25 1:50.57 2:18.82 2:47.00 3:15.27 3:43.52
4:11.42 4:39.37 5:07.33 5:35.23 6:03.34 6:31.54 6:59.67 7:27.59
7:55.59 8:23.15 8:51.45 9:20.20 9:49.09 10:18.55 10:47.35 11:16.62
11:46.09 12:13.98 12:43.36 13:12.98 13:42.40 14:11.94 14:41.45 15:10.90
15:39.25
13 Kauffman, Mike USC NT 15:41.90
26.50 55.31 1:24.63 1:53.68 2:23.16 2:52.09 3:20.93 3:49.77
4:18.36 4:47.11 5:15.61 5:43.81 6:11.87 6:40.25 7:08.81 7:37.00
8:05.26 8:33.82 9:02.55 9:30.97 9:59.09 10:27.91 10:56.35 11:24.83
11:53.48 12:22.27 12:51.15 13:20.10 13:48.67 14:17.33 14:46.30 15:14.55
15:41.90
14 Austermann, Johnny F Michigan 9:34.09 15:42.57
26.09 54.23 1:22.57 1:51.56 2:20.09 2:48.81 3:17.32 3:45.75
4:14.13 4:42.70 5:11.09 5:39.50 6:07.99 6:36.48 7:04.91 7:33.37
8:01.77 8:30.26 8:58.59 9:26.87 9:55.35 10:23.79 10:52.57 11:21.60
11:50.84 12:20.01 12:49.30 13:18.51 13:47.73 14:16.89 14:45.87 15:14.37
15:42.57
15 Storie, Tyler USC 9:33.23 15:43.22
25.86 54.31 1:22.75 1:51.45 2:20.21 2:48.97 3:17.65 3:46.26
4:14.73 4:43.28 5:11.78 5:40.60 6:09.24 6:37.73 7:06.79 7:35.55
8:04.47 8:33.01 9:01.78 9:30.53 9:59.37 10:28.13 10:56.96 11:25.87
11:54.45 12:23.12 12:51.74 13:20.85 13:49.67 14:18.41 14:47.24 15:15.92
15:43.22
16 Jafari, Michael K Cal Berkeley 9:24.00 15:44.03
26.15 54.13 1:22.38 1:50.73 2:19.34 2:47.56 3:15.65 3:44.12
4:12.33 4:40.84 5:09.05 5:37.15 6:05.94 6:34.76 7:03.79 7:32.39
8:01.44 8:30.38 8:58.85 9:27.67 9:57.00 10:25.73 10:54.95 11:23.83
11:53.18 12:22.19 12:51.21 13:20.22 13:49.39 14:18.60 14:47.57 15:16.33
15:44.03
17 Swanson, Michael J Wisconsin 9:27.42 15:44.18
25.91 53.69 1:21.73 1:50.29 2:18.85 2:47.16 3:15.49 3:43.94
4:12.33 4:40.85 5:09.42 5:38.04 6:06.73 6:35.05 7:04.03 7:32.74
8:01.84 8:30.68 8:59.77 9:28.83 9:57.84 10:26.97 10:55.94 11:25.05
11:54.14 12:23.17 12:52.16 13:21.34 13:50.31 14:19.42 14:48.09 15:16.81
15:44.18
18 Ebinger, Joseph E Wisconsin 10:01.94 15:49.05
26.07 54.29 1:23.21 1:51.95 2:20.69 2:49.46 3:18.20 3:47.00
4:15.90 4:44.76 5:13.75 5:42.77 6:11.55 6:40.43 7:09.47 7:38.55
8:07.60 8:36.86 9:05.82 9:34.85 10:03.55 10:32.50 11:01.37 11:30.04
11:59.04 12:27.77 12:56.82 13:25.80 13:55.03 14:24.23 14:53.11 15:21.82
15:49.05
19 Hamm, Michael M Wisconsin 9:35.85 15:49.31
26.45 55.28 1:24.34 1:53.44 2:22.20 2:51.15 3:20.02 3:48.81
4:17.37 4:45.97 5:14.41 5:43.09 6:11.76 6:40.39 7:09.06 7:37.80
8:06.88 8:35.79 9:04.92 9:34.09 10:02.43 10:31.39 11:00.39 11:29.30
11:58.22 12:27.27 12:56.26 13:25.12 13:54.19 14:23.18 14:52.00 15:21.06
15:49.31
20 Foster, John M Cal Berkeley 9:19.59 15:50.83
25.18 52.60 1:20.77 1:49.10 2:17.01 2:45.50 3:13.70 3:42.02
4:10.26 4:38.79 5:07.29 5:36.12 6:04.25 6:33.20 7:02.66 7:32.15
8:01.36 8:30.73 9:00.31 9:29.85 9:58.93 10:27.97 10:57.81 11:27.54
11:57.37 12:26.93 12:56.28 13:26.20 13:55.85 14:25.16 14:54.54 15:23.76
15:50.83
21 Copple, Blake Texas 9:30.50 15:51.13
25.75 54.02 1:22.37 1:51.00 2:19.74 2:48.55 3:16.88 3:45.30
4:14.01 4:42.65 5:11.26 5:39.81 6:08.33 6:36.95 7:05.65 7:34.41
8:03.18 8:32.03 9:00.93 9:30.13 9:59.14 10:28.33 10:57.47 11:26.84
11:56.30 12:25.78 12:55.12 13:24.55 13:53.96 14:23.48 14:52.82 15:22.28
15:51.13
22 Mathis, Jeffrey T Wisconsin 9:36.57 15:53.26
26.61 55.47 1:24.29 1:53.36 2:22.37 2:51.33 3:20.18 3:49.04
4:17.88 4:46.84 5:15.79 5:44.78 6:13.69 6:42.86 7:11.97 7:41.18
8:10.32 8:39.62 9:08.41 9:37.81 10:06.98 10:36.20 11:05.30 11:34.21
12:03.04 12:32.17 13:01.06 13:30.16 13:58.95 14:28.03 14:56.87 15:25.47
15:53.26
23 Carral, Jorge Michigan 9:36.16 15:55.39
25.98 54.48 1:23.22 1:51.89 2:20.86 2:49.75 3:18.58 3:47.59
4:16.64 4:45.60 5:14.82 5:43.86 6:13.07 6:42.28 7:11.59 7:40.93
8:10.00 8:39.00 9:08.07 9:37.14 10:06.31 10:35.46 11:04.60 11:33.87
12:03.07 12:32.16 13:01.28 13:30.30 13:59.33 14:28.56 14:57.77 15:26.90
15:55.39
24 Nolan, Brent UC SantaBarbara 9:40.25 15:58.17
26.10 54.52 1:23.35 1:52.28 2:21.06 2:50.10 3:19.06 3:48.08
4:16.59 4:45.24 5:14.09 5:42.88 6:11.89 6:40.89 7:09.55 7:38.42
8:07.69 8:36.79 9:06.01 9:35.13 10:04.73 10:34.01 11:03.75 11:32.92
12:02.64 12:32.24 13:01.98 13:31.95 14:01.55 14:31.17 15:00.66 15:29.97
15:58.17
25 Mroz, Grzegorz M Hawaii 9:34.23 15:58.42
26.58 55.67 1:24.46 1:53.27 2:21.83 2:50.46 3:18.99 3:47.78
4:16.32 4:44.87 5:13.33 5:42.04 6:10.75 6:39.77 7:08.88 7:37.96
8:07.16 8:36.51 9:06.33 9:35.38 10:05.02 10:35.02 11:04.72 11:34.33
12:04.03 12:33.71 13:03.19 13:32.82 14:02.43 14:31.94 15:01.53 15:30.37
15:58.42
26 Carlson, Micah Arizona State 9:37.19 15:59.70
26.38 54.82 1:23.83 1:52.53 2:21.41 2:50.62 3:19.78 3:48.96
4:17.77 4:46.93 5:15.58 5:44.64 6:14.02 6:42.95 7:11.84 7:40.92
8:09.65 8:38.84 9:07.76 9:36.87 10:06.19 10:35.19 11:04.43 11:33.73
12:03.20 12:32.42 13:01.96 13:32.11 14:02.36 14:31.94 15:01.78 15:31.40
15:59.70
27 Fischer, Jake A Arizona State 9:43.37 16:12.33
26.36 55.08 1:24.36 1:53.80 2:23.41 2:52.67 3:21.94 3:51.47
4:21.20 4:50.80 5:20.79 5:50.53 6:20.51 6:50.03 7:19.72 7:49.20
8:18.79 8:48.71 9:18.38 9:48.00 10:17.62 10:47.11 11:16.74 11:46.39
12:16.08 12:45.75 13:15.24 13:45.01 14:14.75 14:44.49 15:14.23 15:43.71
16:12.33
28 Dorr, John W Cal Berkeley 9:34.50 16:15.81
26.85 56.09 1:25.67 1:55.45 2:25.09 2:54.72 3:24.60 3:54.28
4:23.84 4:53.24 5:22.33 5:51.58 6:20.85 6:50.27 7:19.50 7:49.03
8:18.16 8:47.51 9:16.88 9:46.15 10:15.29 10:44.84 11:14.31 11:43.95
12:13.89 12:43.83 13:13.80 13:43.87 14:14.18 14:44.48 15:14.68 15:45.35
16:15.81
29 Donovan, Andy TCU 9:51.24 16:17.21
26.36 55.05 1:24.38 1:53.75 2:22.97 2:52.33 3:21.65 3:50.97
4:20.56 4:50.23 5:20.16 5:49.88 6:19.49 6:49.22 7:19.15 7:49.17
8:19.09 8:49.19 9:18.88 9:48.82 10:18.83 10:49.01 11:19.13 11:49.16
12:19.20 12:49.19 13:19.19 13:49.42 14:19.48 14:49.48 15:19.46 15:48.93
16:17.21
30 Wagner, Garrett M Cal Berkeley 9:57.00 16:35.54
26.06 55.35 1:24.81 1:54.72 2:24.39 2:53.90 3:23.40 3:52.94
4:22.51 4:51.84 5:21.32 5:51.12 6:20.92 6:50.84 7:21.21 7:51.66
8:22.42 8:53.31 9:24.24 9:55.07 10:26.20 10:57.66 11:28.81 11:59.66
12:30.58 13:01.60 13:32.75 14:03.94 14:35.19 15:05.65 15:35.91 16:06.28
16:35.54
31 Edens, Kyle TCU 10:08.12 17:08.44
27.60 57.55 1:27.99 1:58.97 2:30.08 3:01.15 3:32.66 4:04.29
4:35.74 5:07.36 5:38.73 6:10.36 6:42.11 7:13.59 7:45.00 8:16.52
8:48.09 9:19.66 9:51.27 10:22.99 10:54.33 11:25.58 11:56.75 12:27.99
12:59.36 13:30.83 14:02.28 14:33.29 15:04.49 15:35.60 16:06.86 16:37.86
17:08.44
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:58.24 AUTO
2:01.78 CONS
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Johnson, Susan E Wisconsin 1:56.99 1:55.32 AUTO
27.45 56.46 1:25.49 1:55.32
2 Fargus, Joanna USC 1:57.43 1:55.74 AUTO
27.66 56.74 1:26.35 1:55.74
3 Hayes, Jessica Arizona 1:56.24 1:55.93 AUTO
27.69 56.89 1:26.52 1:55.93
4 McGregory, Hayley F Texas 2:00.75 1:56.13 AUTO
27.31 56.77 1:26.33 1:56.13
5 Wycliffe, Elizabeth C Texas 1:58.10 1:57.94 AUTO
28.54 58.06 1:28.22 1:57.94
6 Trinidad, Anna M Wisconsin 1:59.19 1:58.49 CONS
28.47 58.27 1:28.42 1:58.49
7 Keller, Kalyn USC 2:01.60 2:03.08
29.14 59.85 1:31.01 2:03.08
8 Ferritto, Elaine M Texas 2:01.86 2:03.80
28.25 59.08 1:31.15 2:03.80
B - Final
9 Mackey, Nicole E Hawaii 2:02.13 2:00.33 CONS
28.35 58.94 1:30.69 2:00.33
10 Wiesner, Andrea M Wisconsin 2:02.39 2:00.94 CONS
28.30 58.68 1:29.40 2:00.94
11 Vazhenin, Stacy USC 2:03.31 2:02.00
29.35 1:00.09 1:31.51 2:02.00
12 Voyles, Lindsey A Texas 2:04.92 2:02.53
29.15 59.72 1:31.31 2:02.53
13 Gillespie, Amanda J Arizona State 2:04.63 2:03.17
29.69 1:01.04 1:32.15 2:03.17
14 Viveros, Renee USC 2:04.58 2:03.73
29.35 1:00.73 1:32.14 2:03.73
15 Strawn, Tiffany TCU 2:05.38 2:04.18
29.45 1:00.78 1:32.55 2:04.18
16 Moreau, Aimee TCU 2:05.59 2:05.47
28.82 1:00.27 1:32.64 2:05.47
C - Final
17 Wilcox, Kari A Arizona State 2:06.76 2:04.25
30.07 1:00.82 1:32.44 2:04.25
18 Abe, Carissa S Arizona State 2:06.36 2:04.95
29.49 1:00.66 1:32.72 2:04.95
19 Erickson, Danielle Arizona 2:06.70 2:05.40
29.59 1:01.57 1:33.48 2:05.40
20 Flanagan, Meghan Arizona 2:09.70 2:06.22
29.80 1:01.24 1:33.72 2:06.22
21 Birkhead, Lori TCU 2:10.04 2:08.43
29.75 1:02.04 1:35.13 2:08.43
22 Schnack, Casey J Nebraska 2:06.82 2:10.19
30.34 1:02.87 1:36.57 2:10.19
23 Crawford, Emilee L Nebraska 2:06.41 2:10.68
30.59 1:02.90 1:36.66 2:10.68
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:44.02 AUTO
1:47.14 CONS
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 DeJong, Chris H Michigan 1:46.13 1:42.14 AUTO
24.28 50.08 1:16.00 1:42.14
2 O'Brien, Nate Texas 1:45.77 1:43.81 AUTO
24.44 50.64 1:17.47 1:43.81
3 McDermott, Caleb Texas 1:46.76 1:45.15 CONS
25.21 51.54 1:18.19 1:45.15
4 Thoman, Nick Arizona 1:45.81 1:45.19 CONS
24.63 51.52 1:18.23 1:45.19
5 Liebhold, Timothy D Wisconsin 1:47.23 1:45.23 CONS
25.16 51.78 1:18.74 1:45.23
6 Winkler, Thomas P Hawaii 1:48.25 1:45.46 CONS
24.71 51.46 1:18.47 1:45.46
7 McGinnis, Matthew Texas 1:47.33 1:46.13 CONS
25.37 52.26 1:19.04 1:46.13
8 Miller, Kurtis L Hawaii 1:47.40 1:48.37
25.44 52.75 1:20.62 1:48.37
B - Final
9 Mania, Adam M Wisconsin 1:48.41 1:45.24 CONS
24.83 51.20 1:18.57 1:45.24
10 Masson, Sam USC 1:49.21 1:45.54 CONS
25.14 52.08 1:19.33 1:45.54
11 Chapman, Craig TCU 1:49.08 1:47.12 CONS
25.73 52.80 1:20.39 1:47.12
12 Vayo, Louis D Cal Berkeley 1:48.28 1:47.28
26.03 53.09 1:20.38 1:47.28
13 Patterson, John Texas 1:48.78 1:48.03
25.32 52.62 1:20.04 1:48.03
14 Rothman, Nate Arizona 1:49.17 1:48.27
25.63 52.63 1:20.33 1:48.27
15 Grenda, Dane R Michigan 1:48.92 1:48.77
25.46 52.55 1:20.49 1:48.77
16 Coupland, Andrew K Hawaii 1:49.19 1:49.65
25.91 53.01 1:21.27 1:49.65
C - Final
17 Davidson, Andrew Texas 1:51.50 1:46.78 CONS
24.93 51.89 1:19.59 1:46.78
18 Eckert, Mark A Cal Berkeley 1:49.32 1:48.43
26.20 54.33 1:21.69 1:48.43
19 Gibson, Christopher R Cal Berkeley 1:50.20 1:48.72
26.26 54.22 1:21.88 1:48.72
20 Crowder, Bob T Arizona State 1:51.42 1:49.02
26.17 53.75 1:21.08 1:49.02
21 Rahauser, Evan B Arizona State 1:49.51 1:49.50
25.67 53.40 1:21.42 1:49.50
22 Sayao, Chuck O Michigan 1:49.32 1:49.70
26.29 54.08 1:22.09 1:49.70
23 Rehrmann, Stephen T Cal Berkeley 1:50.89 1:50.15
25.93 53.79 1:22.02 1:50.15
24 Berrettini, Jonathon TCU 1:49.22 1:53.16
26.34 55.12 1:24.67 1:53.16
Finals
25 Seitz, Chris Texas 1:51.87 1:50.68
25.84 53.95 1:22.52 1:50.68
26 Blusiewicz, AJ J Arizona State 1:51.96 1:51.02
26.01 53.71 1:21.57 1:51.02
27 Taylor, Denton Arizona 1:51.50 1:51.63
26.08 54.63 1:23.25 1:51.63
28 Zemaitis, John A Arizona State 1:54.89 1:52.61
27.14 55.66 1:24.26 1:52.61
29 McClure, Scott TCU 1:52.38 1:52.85
27.08 56.03 1:24.59 1:52.85
30 Horton, Kyle R Arizona State 1:52.89 1:53.56
27.18 55.75 1:24.53 1:53.56
31 Storie, Tyler USC 1:53.83 1:53.65
27.09 56.07 1:25.17 1:53.65
32 Ota, Pat UC SantaBarbara 1:53.33 1:54.47
26.75 55.14 1:24.14 1:54.47
Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
49.78 AUTO
51.27 CONS
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nymeyer, Lacey Arizona 49.28 48.80 AUTO
23.50 48.80
2 Wanezek, Sarah K Texas 50.11 49.16 AUTO
23.61 49.16
3 Jeffrey, Rhi USC 50.19 49.23 AUTO
24.04 49.23
4 Schlanger, Melanie R Hawaii 49.95 49.35 AUTO
24.01 49.35
5 Cashion, Courtney Arizona 49.65 49.38 AUTO
23.76 49.38
6 Siminski, Kristy E Texas 50.21 49.83 CONS
23.94 49.83
7 Szigeti, Florencia Arizona State 50.05 50.11 CONS
24.16 50.11
8 Hernandez, Sarah M Wisconsin 50.42 50.27 CONS
24.21 50.27
B - Final
9 Gresdal, Jenna Arizona 50.89 48.96 AUTO
23.66 48.96
10 Smith, Marshi Arizona 50.58 50.32 CONS
24.21 50.32
11 Humphries, Kaela N Texas 50.74 50.56 CONS
24.59 50.56
12 Hackett, Ryan Arizona 50.88 50.79 CONS
24.44 50.79
13 Strouse, Emily Arizona 51.22 50.93 CONS
24.64 50.93
13 Faulkner, Jaclyn F Texas 50.97 50.93 CONS
24.38 50.93
15 Steffensen, Sandra A Arizona State 51.20 51.07 CONS
24.72 51.07
16 Brown, Sally J Arizona State 51.23 51.13 CONS
24.74 51.13
C - Final
17 Quick, Dena M Hawaii 51.29 50.56 CONS
24.13 50.56
18 Hunt, Cassie L Hawaii 51.30 50.71 CONS
24.66 50.71
19 Andrew, Caitlin E Arizona State 51.33 50.79 CONS
24.60 50.79
20 Ullrich, Laura C Arizona State 51.53 51.10 CONS
24.95 51.10
21 Brown, Connie M Texas 51.62 51.15 CONS
24.19 51.15
22 Willis, Katie Arizona 51.41 51.32
24.79 51.32
23 Brown, Lindsey N Arizona State 51.65 51.42
25.02 51.42
24 Armour, Abra L Arizona State 51.56 51.56
25.05 51.56
Finals
25 Carpenter, Emily E Wisconsin 51.73 51.59
24.76 51.59
25 McClurg, Hannah L Wisconsin 51.69 51.59
24.59 51.59
27 Elofson, Kathryn Arizona 52.03 51.71
24.81 51.71
28 Nath, Paige N Texas 52.25 51.90
25.05 51.90
29 Robbins, Jennifer S Texas 52.31 51.92
24.72 51.92
30 Tate, Erica TCU 51.89 51.99
24.44 51.99
31 Baldinger, Erin E Arizona State 51.91 52.06
24.57 52.06
32 Criss, Michelle S Nebraska 52.13 52.86
25.53 52.86
Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
43.53 AUTO
44.83 CONS
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Burnett, Simon Arizona 43.59 42.96 AUTO
20.72 42.96
2 Weber-Gale, Garrett Texas 43.48 43.53 AUTO
20.79 43.53
3 Gimbutis, Rolandas Cal Berkeley 44.44 43.97 CONS
21.05 43.97
4 Wiesner, Eric P Wisconsin 44.07 44.02 CONS
21.08 44.02
5 Ritter, Adam Arizona 44.38 44.17 CONS
21.34 44.17
6 Sussex, Sean USC 44.46 44.21 CONS
21.00 44.21
7 Persson, Jonas Arizona 44.14 44.27 CONS
21.36 44.27
8 Barrett, Jeff P Arizona State 44.59 44.33 CONS
21.51 44.33
B - Final
9 Ferns, Lyndon Arizona 44.94 42.57 AUTO
20.35 42.57
10 Tilly, Jonas A Cal Berkeley 44.70 44.25 CONS
21.04 44.25
11 Vanderkaay, Peter W Michigan 44.88 44.34 CONS
21.45 44.34
12 Subirats, Albert Arizona 44.73 44.52 CONS
21.49 44.52
13 DiToro, Daniel Texas 44.66 44.57 CONS
21.16 44.57
14 Jeffers, Byron Arizona 44.61 44.69 CONS
21.38 44.69
15 Wilson, Tyler USC 45.25 45.53
21.65 45.53
16 Lyon, Matthew P Cal Berkeley 45.14 45.89
21.69 45.89
C - Final
17 Wagner, Garrett M Cal Berkeley 45.59 45.34
22.19 45.34
18 Copeland, William F Cal Berkeley 45.28 45.42
21.77 45.42
19 Gosper, Richard USC 45.93 45.57
21.64 45.57
19 Panos, Tyler USC 45.74 45.57
21.79 45.57
21 Speer, Scott D Wisconsin 45.30 45.60
21.81 45.60
22 McAnally, Austin Texas 45.59 45.70
21.75 45.70
23 O'Halloran, Tyler Texas 45.87 45.71
21.62 45.71
24 Lane, Evan T Cal Berkeley 45.67 45.72
21.90 45.72
Finals
25 Tozer, Graeme D Hawaii 46.05 44.98
21.69 44.98
26 Harris, Jeremy Texas 46.30 45.34
21.58 45.34
27 Pritchett, Poston Texas 46.02 45.98
21.92 45.98
28 Hurst, Grant UC SantaBarbara 46.04 46.10
22.40 46.10
29 Godec, Jernej Cal Berkeley 45.96 46.25
22.26 46.25
30 Del Valle, Yousif TCU 46.18 46.33
22.27 46.33
31 Fleming, Patrick J Arizona State 46.07 46.58
21.72 46.58
32 Crowder, Richard J Arizona State 46.31 46.60
21.86 46.60
Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2:14.25 AUTO
2:18.27 CONS
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sieper, Erin Arizona 2:15.29 2:11.29 AUTO
30.13 1:03.34 1:37.51 2:11.29
2 Sarnecki, Amalia C Wisconsin 2:13.46 2:12.01 AUTO
30.51 1:04.06 1:38.09 2:12.01
3 Tinnon, Elizabeth O Texas 2:14.68 2:12.67 AUTO
30.16 1:03.92 1:38.24 2:12.67
4 Avilla, Leah K Texas 2:15.55 2:15.46 CONS
30.59 1:04.20 1:39.35 2:15.46
5 Creek, Christine M Arizona State 2:16.58 2:15.67 CONS
31.11 1:04.99 1:40.04 2:15.67
6 Schmidt, Heidi K Arizona State 2:18.74 2:16.89 CONS
30.58 1:04.88 1:40.34 2:16.89
7 Sieper, Kristine USC 2:17.22 2:16.98 CONS
30.94 1:05.32 1:40.56 2:16.98
8 Lewis, Sierra D Wisconsin 2:18.62 2:18.86
31.43 1:05.68 1:41.86 2:18.86
B - Final
9 Clewett, Katie M Hawaii 2:20.74 2:19.17
32.09 1:07.17 1:43.12 2:19.17
10 Hemmerle, Tracey L Texas 2:19.54 2:19.62
31.21 1:06.68 1:42.48 2:19.62
11 Cannon, Christi TCU 2:20.95 2:20.86
31.96 1:08.17 1:44.81 2:20.86
12 Strouse, Emily Arizona 2:22.78 2:21.26
31.78 1:07.31 1:44.25 2:21.26
13 Cook, Jennifer UC SantaBarbara 2:26.82 2:23.86
32.82 1:09.33 1:46.59 2:23.86
14 Goodman, Adrienne Nebraska 2:26.36 2:24.24
32.53 1:08.36 1:45.66 2:24.24
15 Pottenger, Maribeth TCU 2:27.29 2:24.36
32.02 1:07.83 1:45.34 2:24.36
16 Schlatter, Rachel J Nebraska 2:24.23 2:29.38
32.57 1:09.19 1:49.27 2:29.38
C - Final
17 Larence, Mandy V Texas 2:27.63 2:21.39
32.78 1:08.43 1:44.77 2:21.39
18 Weaver, Melissa TCU 2:30.56 2:27.49
33.53 1:10.36 1:49.15 2:27.49
19 Skille, Maggie TCU 2:32.37 2:29.36
34.31 1:12.04 1:50.67 2:29.36
20 Baker, Lana R Nebraska 2:30.31 2:29.43
33.54 1:11.44 1:50.22 2:29.43
21 Spilker, Chrysa TCU 2:34.70 2:32.97
34.78 1:12.84 1:52.78 2:32.97
Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:57.35 AUTO
2:00.87 CONS
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Stevens, Nate Arizona 1:59.85 1:57.56 CONS
26.81 56.65 1:26.52 1:57.56
1 Rollins, Dave Arizona 1:58.57 1:57.56 CONS
26.22 55.67 1:26.54 1:57.56
3 Kahn, David Texas 1:58.78 1:57.80 CONS
26.82 56.62 1:27.03 1:57.80
4 Barns, Ivan Arizona 1:59.05 1:58.60 CONS
26.71 56.98 1:27.84 1:58.60
5 Schurr, Christian Texas 1:58.92 1:58.70 CONS
26.83 56.57 1:27.36 1:58.70
6 Fahey, Paul USC 1:59.48 1:58.80 CONS
27.82 57.94 1:28.46 1:58.80
7 Barbosa, Ricky M Cal Berkeley 2:01.21 2:00.27 CONS
27.46 57.38 1:28.26 2:00.27
8 Martins, Leo H Arizona State 2:00.06 2:00.37 CONS
27.58 57.70 1:28.78 2:00.37
B - Final
9 Clements, Joey T Arizona State 2:03.28 2:00.66 CONS
27.08 57.32 1:28.46 2:00.66
10 Rowe, Caleb P Cal Berkeley 2:02.24 2:00.75 CONS
27.51 58.05 1:28.76 2:00.75
11 Thomsen, Chad R Hawaii 2:01.45 2:00.91
26.77 57.05 1:28.64 2:00.91
12 Lowe, Matt Texas 2:01.87 2:01.29
27.24 57.85 1:29.49 2:01.29
13 Molina, Miguel S Cal Berkeley 2:01.98 2:01.42
28.00 58.19 1:29.31 2:01.42
14 Flaskay, Mihaly USC 2:03.54 2:02.41
26.77 57.40 1:29.34 2:02.41
15 Lentz, Graham M Cal Berkeley 2:01.94 2:03.16
28.10 58.98 1:30.46 2:03.16
16 Ward, Emerson E Arizona State 2:02.93 2:21.81
25.66 55.00 1:40.18 2:21.81
C - Final
17 Vanderkaay, Christian B Michigan 2:04.18 2:02.13
27.63 58.39 1:29.64 2:02.13
18 Lovell, Brandon USC 2:06.57 2:05.05
28.90 1:00.78 1:32.86 2:05.05
19 Stinson, Bob Arizona 2:05.42 2:05.16
27.90 59.37 1:32.07 2:05.16
20 Albright, Andrew J Michigan 2:05.69 2:05.57
28.58 59.97 1:32.45 2:05.57
21 McCallum, Allan TCU 2:07.77 2:06.34
29.22 1:01.25 1:33.12 2:06.34
22 Molnar, Matt Texas 2:07.33 2:06.82
27.98 1:00.40 1:33.44 2:06.82
23 Koerten, Brett J Wisconsin 2:06.95 2:08.76
28.78 1:00.91 1:34.09 2:08.76
24 Macdonald, Russell S Arizona State 2:04.94 2:15.69
26.16 56.24 1:37.74 2:15.69
Finals
25 Barone, Greg USC 2:09.16 2:05.86
28.46 1:00.13 1:32.69 2:05.86
26 Kiley, Ryan Arizona 2:08.20 2:07.52
28.97 1:00.62 1:33.77 2:07.52
27 Burtch, Grant M Michigan 2:08.30 2:07.55
28.92 1:01.66 1:34.52 2:07.55
28 Weeks, William F Wisconsin 2:07.81 2:08.15
29.19 1:01.19 1:33.94 2:08.15
29 Rook, Dane P Michigan 2:08.48 2:08.34
29.88 1:02.24 1:35.15 2:08.34
30 Hunter, Richard R Cal Berkeley 2:10.90 2:09.02
29.25 1:02.26 1:36.09 2:09.02
31 Brady, Jeremy TCU 2:10.11 2:10.42
28.87 1:01.45 1:34.95 2:10.42
32 Hernandez, Paul T Cal Berkeley 2:13.19 2:11.91
30.06 1:02.53 1:36.73 2:11.91
Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:58.11 AUTO
2:01.65 CONS
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Mason, Emily Arizona 1:58.63 1:55.40 AUTO
25.90 55.23 1:25.08 1:55.40
2 Myers, Whitney Arizona 1:58.40 1:56.11 AUTO
26.07 55.82 1:25.86 1:56.11
3 Kozak, Marisa USC 2:00.33 1:58.32 CONS
26.54 57.27 1:27.16 1:58.32
4 Goetsch, Emily USC 2:01.94 1:59.37 CONS
27.43 57.57 1:28.07 1:59.37
5 Schieman, Ellis L Arizona State 2:02.07 2:01.02 CONS
26.46 56.77 1:28.28 2:01.02
6 Schwalb, Jeniffer UC SantaBarbara 2:02.23 2:01.48 CONS
26.55 57.12 1:29.06 2:01.48
7 Keller, Kalyn USC 2:02.08 2:01.82
28.23 58.88 1:30.27 2:01.82
8 Ferritto, Elaine M Texas 2:02.29 2:01.87
27.43 57.76 1:29.67 2:01.87
B - Final
9 Robinson, Katie A Texas 2:02.32 1:58.69 CONS
26.15 56.15 1:27.40 1:58.69
10 Pursley, Lisa Arizona 2:02.61 2:01.17 CONS
26.67 57.18 1:28.60 2:01.17
11 Broden, Mia Hawaii 2:05.26 2:02.68
26.88 58.10 1:30.13 2:02.68
12 Galloway, Julie A Texas 2:04.85 2:02.91
27.71 58.80 1:30.78 2:02.91
13 Schuknecht, Alisa L Texas 2:03.21 2:03.04
28.17 59.13 1:30.79 2:03.04
14 Imhoff-Smith, Katie M Wisconsin 2:05.06 2:04.03
27.37 58.07 1:30.17 2:04.03
15 Kripps, Jill K Arizona State 2:03.08 2:04.40
27.21 57.93 1:30.29 2:04.40
16 Hoffman, Lizzy A Texas 2:03.12 2:05.72
29.02 1:00.36 1:32.78 2:05.72
C - Final
17 Connealy, Cait USC 2:06.44 2:01.77
27.55 58.58 1:30.07 2:01.77
18 Wehrmann, Erin N Texas 2:06.38 2:03.67
26.68 57.22 1:29.33 2:03.67
19 Ingles, Bailey L Nebraska 2:06.65 2:04.10
27.92 59.43 1:31.72 2:04.10
20 Wentworth, Keleigh TCU 2:06.32 2:05.04
28.09 59.24 1:31.59 2:05.04
21 Gillespie, Amanda J Arizona State 2:06.77 2:05.57
27.82 59.73 1:32.04 2:05.57
22 Razo, Ashley B Texas 2:07.12 2:05.98
28.26 59.87 1:32.73 2:05.98
23 Antisdale, Jennifer TCU 2:05.63 2:06.74
27.64 58.70 1:31.76 2:06.74
24 Grover, Betsy Nebraska 2:06.90 2:08.11
28.03 1:00.61 1:33.62 2:08.11
Finals
25 Ackley, Caroline E Wisconsin 2:09.65 2:06.10
28.58 1:01.16 1:33.34 2:06.10
26 Torres, Diana C Nebraska 2:07.98 2:06.30
28.37 1:00.24 1:32.63 2:06.30
27 Hartwell, Ali USC 2:11.02 2:07.55
28.57 1:00.77 1:34.03 2:07.55
28 Klanderman, Elizabeth A Wisconsin 2:08.96 2:08.00
28.39 1:00.50 1:33.58 2:08.00
29 Allen, Brittany USC 2:11.70 2:10.46
30.58 1:03.69 1:37.21 2:10.46
30 Wanezek, Christine D Wisconsin 2:08.62 2:10.47
28.43 1:00.74 1:34.49 2:10.47
31 Hall, Jessica D Arizona State 2:08.99 2:10.89
28.34 1:00.23 1:34.12 2:10.89
32 Koss, Haley Nebraska 2:10.21 2:10.94
29.19 1:01.68 1:35.24 2:10.94
Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:44.93 AUTO
1:48.07 CONS
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Tarwater, Davis E Michigan 1:47.22 1:44.80 AUTO
24.25 51.27 1:17.87 1:44.80
2 Kendrick, Rainer Texas 1:49.46 1:45.83 CONS
23.43 50.48 1:18.30 1:45.83
3 O'Brien, Nate Texas 1:48.44 1:46.39 CONS
24.57 51.98 1:19.37 1:46.39
4 Masson, Sam USC 1:48.94 1:46.91 CONS
23.78 51.24 1:19.18 1:46.91
5 Kolozar, David Arizona State 1:47.85 1:47.50 CONS
24.01 51.59 1:19.27 1:47.50
6 Deberry, Tyler Arizona 1:48.24 1:47.78 CONS
23.76 51.15 1:19.29 1:47.78
7 Rohleder, Dan Texas 1:48.58 1:47.83 CONS
23.43 50.65 1:18.50 1:47.83
8 Thoman, Nick Arizona 1:48.47 1:50.94
24.14 52.64 1:21.12 1:50.94
B - Final
9 Vanderkaay, Alex R Michigan 1:49.97 1:46.75 CONS
24.57 51.23 1:18.99 1:46.75
10 Meszaros, Gergely USC 1:50.90 1:48.26
23.78 51.16 1:19.57 1:48.26
11 Donaldson, David Texas 1:50.51 1:48.48
24.05 51.52 1:19.88 1:48.48
12 Neligan, Brendan C Michigan 1:50.93 1:48.93
24.92 52.37 1:20.59 1:48.93
13 Donaldson, Ryan USC 1:50.30 1:49.37
24.84 52.31 1:20.50 1:49.37
14 Cary, Pat UC SantaBarbara 1:49.80 1:49.83
24.48 52.28 1:20.48 1:49.83
15 Maxwell, Darren Arizona 1:50.12 1:49.89
24.23 51.82 1:20.81 1:49.89
16 Kelley, Wade Texas 1:50.52 1:50.63
24.85 52.73 1:21.64 1:50.63
C - Final
17 Kauffman, Mike USC 1:52.45 1:49.25
24.86 52.96 1:20.84 1:49.25
18 Robbins, Cliff Texas 1:51.51 1:50.67
24.58 52.45 1:21.13 1:50.67
19 Douville, Nick J Michigan 1:51.01 1:50.87
25.70 53.51 1:22.11 1:50.87
20 Nabors, John Texas 1:51.49 1:51.10
24.73 52.84 1:21.60 1:51.10
21 Ma, Zayd L Michigan 1:51.68 1:51.24
25.05 53.03 1:22.32 1:51.24
22 Rehrmann, Stephen T Cal Berkeley 1:51.98 1:51.35
24.73 53.48 1:22.44 1:51.35
23 McDonald, Steve M Arizona State 1:52.51 1:51.61
24.19 52.25 1:21.13 1:51.61
24 Hall, Connor USC 1:52.04 1:52.83
25.07 53.35 1:22.16 1:52.83
Finals
25 Dorr, John W Cal Berkeley 1:53.73 1:52.15
25.16 53.74 1:23.03 1:52.15
26 Kevorkian, Aram Texas 1:53.52 1:52.59
25.26 53.93 1:22.91 1:52.59
27 Arboleda, Teylor TCU 1:54.86 1:53.05
25.30 54.68 1:23.78 1:53.05
27 Edens, Kyle TCU 1:54.43 1:53.05
25.49 54.26 1:23.28 1:53.05
29 Bennett, Nicholas E Wisconsin 1:53.97 1:53.27
25.19 53.62 1:23.07 1:53.27
30 Pollard, Justin C Cal Berkeley 1:54.29 1:54.03
25.46 54.35 1:23.68 1:54.03
31 Cathey, Dom G Cal Berkeley 1:53.24 1:54.42
24.88 53.23 1:22.49 1:54.42
32 Gooch, George TCU 1:54.92 1:54.55
25.26 53.65 1:23.83 1:54.55
Event 41 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
3:18.95 AUTO
3:24.91 CONS
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Arizona 'A' 3:25.91 3:17.55 AUTO
1) Smith, Marshi 2) Gresdal, Jenna
3) Cashion, Courtney 4) Hackett, Ryan
24.23 50.40 1:13.34 1:38.51 2:01.92 2:27.65 2:50.93 3:17.55
2 University of Arizona 'B' 3:29.52 3:18.25 AUTO
1) Hayes, Jessica 2) Nymeyer, Lacey
3) Myers, Whitney 4) Mason, Emily
23.77 49.38 1:12.87 1:38.19 2:01.85 2:27.54 2:51.84 3:18.25
3 University of Texas 'B' 3:24.99 3:20.32 CONS
1) Siminski, Kristy E 2) Humphries, Kaela N
3) Faulkner, Jaclyn F 4) Wanezek, Sarah K
24.06 49.75 1:13.85 1:40.20 2:04.19 2:31.09 2:54.22 3:20.32
4 University of Wisconsin 'A' 3:26.60 3:21.01 CONS
1) Hernandez, Sarah M 2) Johnson, Susan E
3) Trinidad, Anna M 4) Piper, Carly N
24.44 50.84 1:14.48 1:40.50 2:04.18 2:30.25 2:54.90 3:21.01
5 Arizona State Varsity Swimming 'A' 3:21.89 3:21.12 CONS
1) Szigeti, Florencia 2) Andrew, Caitlin E
3) Steffensen, Sandra A 4) Ullrich, Laura C
23.99 49.86 1:13.66 1:39.66 2:03.97 2:30.27 2:54.56 3:21.12
6 University of Hawaii 'A' 3:26.42 3:22.66 CONS
1) Quick, Dena M 2) Hunt, Cassie L
3) Symons, Joy J 4) Schlanger, Melanie R
24.23 51.02 1:15.37 1:41.54 2:06.51 2:33.27 2:57.27 3:22.66
7 U of Southern California 'A' 3:23.94 3:23.50 CONS
1) Fargus, Joanna 2) Connealy, Cait
3) Kozak, Marisa 4) Jeffrey, Rhi
24.28 50.54 1:15.31 1:42.28 2:06.64 2:33.67 2:57.18 3:23.50
8 University of Texas 'A' 3:25.06 3:23.84 CONS
1) Robinson, Katie A 2) Brown, Connie M
3) Robbins, Jennifer S 4) Nath, Paige N
24.50 51.15 1:14.88 1:41.38 2:05.51 2:32.93 2:57.29 3:23.84
9 Arizona State Varsity Swimming 'B' 3:24.99 3:24.53 CONS
1) Brown, Lindsey N 2) Armour, Abra L
3) Kripps, Jill K 4) Brown, Sally J
24.98 51.98 1:16.24 1:43.11 2:07.24 2:33.89 2:58.24 3:24.53
10 University of Wisconsin 'B' 3:29.50 3:24.58 CONS
1) McClurg, Hannah L 2) Wiesner, Andrea M
3) Sarnecki, Amalia C 4) Carpenter, Emily E
24.57 51.26 1:15.76 1:42.42 2:07.37 2:33.89 2:58.12 3:24.58
11 Texas Christian University 'A' 3:31.21 3:28.31
1) Sandifer, Karen 2) Sullivan, Tara
3) Duerringer, Emily 4) Tate, Erica
25.41 52.58 1:17.65 1:44.95 2:09.64 2:36.87 3:00.79 3:28.31
12 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'A' 3:33.15 3:29.38
1) Siemert, Lynn 2) Criss, Michelle S
3) Bowden, Katie 4) King, Alex K
25.50 53.10 1:17.91 1:45.01 2:10.39 2:37.57 3:02.40 3:29.38
13 U of Southern California 'B' 3:36.77 3:29.66
1) Polich, Kate 2) Goetsch, Emily
3) Keller, Kalyn 4) Vazhenin, Stacy
25.83 52.54 1:17.83 1:45.13 2:10.64 2:38.00 3:02.88 3:29.66
14 Texas Christian University 'B' 3:36.91 3:31.93
1) Cathcart, Leann 2) McAdams, Christie
3) Antisdale, Jennifer 4) Moreau, Aimee
25.18 53.35 1:18.42 1:46.41 2:11.62 2:39.95 3:04.43 3:31.93
15 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'B' 3:36.89 3:34.66
1) Dulgar, Kate M 2) Torres, Diana C
3) Wheeler, Kate S 4) Bailey, Lauren L
25.97 55.10 1:20.41 1:48.35 2:13.80 2:40.98 3:06.93 3:34.66
-- Arizona State Varsity Swimming 'C' NT X3:26.14
1) Schmidt, Heidi K 2) Baldinger, Erin E
3) Schieman, Ellis L 4) Gillespie, Amanda J
25.12 51.90 1:16.29 1:43.42 2:07.89 2:35.09 2:59.63 3:26.14
-- University of Texas 'D' 3:26.99 X3:27.98
1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth C 2) Larence, Mandy V
3) Garrett, Macie L 4) Huang, Delia P
24.94 51.66 1:16.83 1:43.83 2:08.90 2:35.78 3:01.11 3:27.98
-- University of Texas 'C' 3:25.99 X3:30.85
1) Molina, Michelle C 2) Wehrmann, Erin N
3) Galloway, Julie A 4) Rogers, Celeste E
24.95 52.12 1:16.94 1:44.67 2:10.24 2:37.88 3:03.51 3:30.85
Event 42 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2:54.21 AUTO
2:59.43 CONS
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Arizona 'A' 2:56.00 2:56.71 CONS
1) Burnett, Simon 2) Ritter, Adam
3) Subirats, Albert 4) Steninger, Bart
20.68 42.90 1:03.88 1:26.83 1:47.61 2:10.70 2:32.19 2:56.71
2 University of Michigan 'A' 3:01.16 2:56.92 CONS
1) DeJong, Chris H 2) Tarwater, Davis E
3) Vanderkaay, Christian B 4) Vanderkaay, Peter W
21.55 44.35 1:05.27 1:28.59 1:49.77 2:13.51 2:34.21 2:56.92
3 University of Arizona 'B' 3:03.00 2:57.39 CONS
1) Ferns, Lyndon 2) Persson, Jonas
3) Jeffers, Byron 4) Howard, Andrew
20.23 42.58 1:03.40 1:26.40 1:46.86 2:10.24 2:32.02 2:57.39
4 University of Texas 'A' 3:01.50 2:57.51 CONS
1) McDermott, Caleb 2) DiToro, Daniel
3) Kahn, David 4) Weber-Gale, Garrett
21.45 45.08 1:05.39 1:28.57 1:49.06 2:13.11 2:33.96 2:57.51
5 U of Southern California 'A' 3:01.70 2:58.95 CONS
1) Sussex, Sean 2) Panos, Tyler
3) Wilson, Tyler 4) Mellouli, Ous
21.04 44.22 1:05.56 1:29.05 1:50.00 2:14.20 2:35.45 2:58.95
6 University of Texas 'B' 3:05.00 2:59.36 CONS
1) McGinnis, Matthew 2) Kendrick, Rainer
3) Rohleder, Dan 4) Harris, Jeremy
21.62 45.15 1:06.24 1:29.57 1:50.79 2:14.66 2:35.60 2:59.36
7 University of Hawaii 'A' 3:01.50 3:00.80
1) Winkler, Thomas P 2) Tozer, Graeme D
3) Coupland, Andrew K 4) Miller, Kurtis L
21.57 44.81 1:06.01 1:29.57 1:51.19 2:15.88 2:36.99 3:00.80
8 Arizona State Varsity Swimming 'A' 3:06.99 3:01.54
1) Barrett, Jeff P 2) Fleming, Patrick J
3) Crowder, Richard J 4) Crowder, Bob T
21.90 44.61 1:05.74 1:30.17 1:51.55 2:15.63 2:37.31 3:01.54
9 U of Southern California 'B' 3:04.33 3:04.05
1) Meszaros, Gergely 2) Gosper, Richard
3) Jensen, Larsen 4) Elser, Bryce
22.07 46.10 1:07.59 1:31.68 1:53.57 2:17.93 2:39.54 3:04.05
10 Texas Christian University 'A' 3:10.01 3:06.23
1) McCracken, Scott 2) Norcross, Brent
3) McClure, Scott 4) Del Valle, Yousif
22.53 47.13 1:08.89 1:33.17 1:55.91 2:20.50 2:42.51 3:06.23
11 Arizona State Varsity Swimming 'B' 3:08.99 3:06.46
1) Rahauser, Evan B 2) Azevedo, Lucas B
3) Kolozar, David 4) Hickman, Tommy E
22.26 46.47 1:08.42 1:33.14 1:55.47 2:19.95 2:41.63 3:06.46
12 University of Wisconsin 'B' 3:12.09 3:06.96
1) Molzahn, Thomas W 2) Scheuber, Christopher M
3) Rowlands, Daniel T 4) Hamm, Michael M
22.20 46.57 1:08.68 1:33.89 1:55.91 2:20.63 2:42.73 3:06.96
13 Texas Christian University 'B' 3:11.54 3:09.12
1) Covey, Joe 2) Berrettini, Jonathon
3) Bean, Aran 4) Palacios, Diego
22.77 47.81 1:10.05 1:34.67 1:57.77 2:21.76 2:44.08 3:09.12
14 U of California Santa Barbara 'A' 3:08.45 3:09.42
1) Ota, Pat 2) Hurst, Grant
3) Cary, Pat 4) Nolan, Brent
22.62 47.88 1:09.54 1:33.38 1:55.99 2:21.00 2:43.93 3:09.42
-- Arizona State Varsity Swimming 'C' NT X3:08.04
1) Dwelley, John A 2) Horton, Kyle R
3) Smith, Alex J 4) McDonald, Steve M
22.86 47.36 1:09.61 1:34.59 1:56.92 2:21.45 2:43.14 3:08.04
-- University of Wisconsin 'A' 3:00.85 DQ
1) Mania, Adam M 2) Liebhold, Timothy D
3) Wiesner, Eric P 4) Speer, Scott D
21.15 44.29 1:05.25 1:28.37 1:48.64 2:11.39 2:31.92 DQ