1/22/2005 - 1/22/2005
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Licensed to University of Michigan - Site License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/22/2005
Michigan vs Indiana - 1/22/2005
Results
Event 1 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
1:26.72 A
1:29.32 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN 'A' NT 1:28.77 B 11
1) DeJong, Chris JR 2) Vanderkaay, Christian SR
3) Tarwater, Davis JR 4) Vanderkaay, Peter JR
22.68 47.32 (24.64) 1:08.94 (21.62) 1:28.77 (19.83)
2 INDIANA UNIVERSITY 'A' NT 1:29.30 B 4
1) Hesen, Ben FR 2) Swander, Kevin JR
3) Halasz, Murph SR 4) Russell, Colin SO
22.93 47.29 (24.36) 1:09.46 (22.17) 1:29.30 (19.84)
3 INDIANA UNIVERSITY 'B' NT 1:32.95 2
1) Jones, Mike JR 2) Clavier, Thomas JR
3) Tanner, Scott SO 4) Houchin, Lee SO
24.46 50.05 (25.59) 1:12.62 (22.57) 1:32.95 (20.33)
4 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN 'B' NT 1:34.47
1) Grenda, Dane FR 2) Albright, Andrew JR
3) Galindo, Michael SR 4) Hack, Andrew SR
24.03 50.01 (25.98) 1:12.97 (22.96) 1:34.47 (21.50)
Event 2 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
15:05.87 A
15:33.04 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fesenko, Sergiy JR IU NT 15:17.63 B 9
25.43 53.06 (27.63) 1:20.96 (27.90) 1:48.87 (27.91)
2:16.70 (27.83) 2:44.63 (27.93) 3:12.31 (27.68) 3:40.62 (28.31)
4:08.49 (27.87) 4:36.34 (27.85) 5:04.09 (27.75) 5:31.81 (27.72)
5:59.70 (27.89) 6:27.59 (27.89) 6:55.29 (27.70) 7:23.22 (27.93)
7:51.13 (27.91) 8:19.21 (28.08) 8:47.30 (28.09) 9:15.50 (28.20)
9:43.67 (28.17) 10:11.92 (28.25) 10:39.81 (27.89) 11:07.59 (27.78)
11:36.06 (28.47) 12:04.20 (28.14) 12:32.16 (27.96) 12:59.87 (27.71)
13:27.86 (27.99) 13:55.96 (28.10) 14:23.90 (27.94) 14:51.02 (27.12)
15:17.63 (26.61)
2 Brunfeldt, Alex FR IU NT 15:18.82 B 4
25.32 43.54 (18.22) 1:20.47 (36.93) 1:48.13 (27.66)
2:15.84 (27.71) 2:43.23 (27.39) 3:10.91 (27.68) 3:38.47 (27.56)
4:06.64 (28.17) 4:34.75 (28.11) 5:02.66 (27.91) 5:30.83 (28.17)
5:58.91 (28.08) 6:26.98 (28.07) 6:54.95 (27.97) 7:23.17 (28.22)
7:51.47 (28.30) 8:19.45 (27.98) 8:36.80 (17.35) 8:54.41 (17.61)
9:15.25 (20.84) 9:32.13 (16.88) 9:48.09 (15.96) 10:04.04 (15.95)
10:20.33 (16.29) 10:39.84 (19.51) 10:55.23 (15.39) 11:11.71 (16.48)
11:36.06 (24.35) 12:04.10 (28.04) 14:51.55 (2:47.45) 15:09.55 (18.00)
15:18.82 (9.27)
3 Hurd, Andrew SR UM NT 15:38.63 3
25.53 53.09 (27.56) 1:21.08 (27.99) 1:48.85 (27.77)
2:16.92 (28.07) 2:44.97 (28.05) 3:12.94 (27.97) 3:41.22 (28.28)
4:09.46 (28.24) 4:37.88 (28.42) 5:06.31 (28.43) 5:34.71 (28.40)
6:03.37 (28.66) 6:31.72 (28.35) 7:00.29 (28.57) 7:28.75 (28.46)
7:57.36 (28.61) 8:25.84 (28.48) 8:54.37 (28.53) 9:23.01 (28.64)
9:51.70 (28.69) 10:20.27 (28.57) 10:49.05 (28.78) 11:17.82 (28.77)
11:46.61 (28.79) 12:15.81 (29.20) 12:45.05 (29.24) 13:14.35 (29.30)
13:43.77 (29.42) 14:12.69 (28.92) 14:41.56 (28.87) 15:10.49 (28.93)
15:38.63 (28.14)
4 Ma, Zayd SR UM NT 15:40.40 2
25.68 53.54 (27.86) 1:21.63 (28.09) 1:49.99 (28.36)
2:18.39 (28.40) 2:46.98 (28.59) 3:15.47 (28.49) 3:43.96 (28.49)
4:12.50 (28.54) 4:40.83 (28.33) 5:09.39 (28.56) 5:37.89 (28.50)
6:06.81 (28.92) 6:35.17 (28.36) 7:03.84 (28.67) 7:32.37 (28.53)
8:00.89 (28.52) 8:29.55 (28.66) 8:58.31 (28.76) 9:26.61 (28.30)
9:55.26 (28.65) 10:23.78 (28.52) 10:52.45 (28.67) 11:21.39 (28.94)
11:50.46 (29.07) 12:19.02 (28.56) 12:47.76 (28.74) 13:16.77 (29.01)
13:45.47 (28.70) 14:14.47 (29.00) 14:43.20 (28.73) 15:12.03 (28.83)
15:40.40 (28.37)
5 Neligan, Brendan SR UM NT 15:48.30 1
25.50 53.09 (27.59) 1:21.02 (27.93) 1:49.06 (28.04)
2:17.05 (27.99) 2:44.88 (27.83) 3:12.87 (27.99) 3:41.20 (28.33)
4:10.00 (28.80) 4:38.44 (28.44) 5:06.69 (28.25) 5:35.58 (28.89)
6:04.88 (29.30) 6:33.75 (28.87) 7:02.60 (28.85) 7:31.36 (28.76)
8:00.31 (28.95) 8:29.43 (29.12) 8:58.89 (29.46) 9:27.87 (28.98)
9:56.89 (29.02) 10:25.95 (29.06) 10:55.31 (29.36) 11:24.78 (29.47)
11:54.23 (29.45) 12:23.63 (29.40) 12:52.70 (29.07) 13:21.88 (29.18)
13:51.08 (29.20) 14:20.68 (29.60) 14:50.41 (29.73) 15:19.77 (29.36)
15:48.30 (28.53)
6 McNeill, Ryan SO IU NT 15:52.63
26.30 54.72 (28.42) 1:23.17 (28.45) 1:51.88 (28.71)
2:20.35 (28.47) 2:49.28 (28.93) 3:17.98 (28.70) 3:46.73 (28.75)
4:15.49 (28.76) 4:44.33 (28.84) 5:12.85 (28.52) 5:41.46 (28.61)
6:10.27 (28.81) 6:38.97 (28.70) 7:07.89 (28.92) 7:36.67 (28.78)
8:05.53 (28.86) 8:34.33 (28.80) 9:03.13 (28.80) 9:32.07 (28.94)
10:01.06 (28.99) 10:30.02 (28.96) 10:59.08 (29.06) 11:28.08 (29.00)
11:57.30 (29.22) 12:26.61 (29.31) 12:55.77 (29.16) 13:25.25 (29.48)
13:54.46 (29.21) 14:24.09 (29.63) 14:53.93 (29.84) 15:23.84 (29.91)
15:52.63 (28.79)
7 Sigfusson, Paul SO IU NT x16:30.92
26.50 55.61 (29.11) 1:25.15 (29.54) 1:55.01 (29.86)
2:24.82 (29.81) 2:54.72 (29.90) 3:24.69 (29.97) 3:54.59 (29.90)
4:24.58 (29.99) 4:54.73 (30.15) 5:24.70 (29.97) 5:54.80 (30.10)
6:25.05 (30.25) 6:55.03 (29.98) 7:25.59 (30.56) 7:56.06 (30.47)
8:26.29 (30.23) 8:56.53 (30.24) 9:26.63 (30.10) 9:56.92 (30.29)
10:27.02 (30.10) 10:57.60 (30.58) 11:28.05 (30.45) 11:58.40 (30.35)
12:28.85 (30.45) 12:59.35 (30.50) 13:30.25 (30.90) 14:00.39 (30.14)
14:30.84 (30.45) 15:01.29 (30.45) 15:31.26 (29.97) 16:01.24 (29.98)
16:30.92 (29.68)
Event 3 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:36.19 A
1:39.07 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vanderkaay, Peter JR UM NT 1:37.81 B 9
23.08 47.67 (24.59) 1:12.32 (24.65) 1:37.81 (25.49)
2 Patrick, Todd FR IU NT 1:39.20 4
22.61 47.20 (24.59) 1:12.81 (25.61) 1:39.20 (26.39)
3 Sayao, Chuck SR UM NT 1:39.66 3
23.03 48.04 (25.01) 1:13.80 (25.76) 1:39.66 (25.86)
4 Houchin, Lee SO IU NT 1:40.72 2
23.66 49.11 (25.45) 1:14.95 (25.84) 1:40.72 (25.77)
5 Winck, David SR IU NT 1:41.21 0.5
23.47 49.30 (25.83) 1:15.57 (26.27) 1:41.21 (25.64)
5 Austermann, Johnny FR UM NT 1:41.21 0.5
24.23 49.69 (25.46) 1:15.60 (25.91) 1:41.21 (25.61)
Event 4 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
47.43 A
48.85 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeJong, Chris JR UM NT 47.98 B 9
23.69 47.98 (24.29)
2 Hesen, Ben FR IU NT 49.22 4
23.84 49.22 (25.38)
3 Grenda, Dane FR UM NT 51.00 3
24.98 51.00 (26.02)
4 Tanner, Scott SO IU NT 51.46 2
25.01 51.46 (26.45)
5 Jones, Mike JR IU NT 51.69 1
17.09 51.69 (34.60)
6 Hack, Andrew SR UM NT 52.93
26.05 52.93 (26.88)
Event 5 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
54.00 A
55.62 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Swander, Kevin JR IU NT 55.56 B 9
26.57 55.56 (28.99)
2 Vanderkaay, Christ SR UM NT 55.66 4
26.20 55.66 (29.46)
3 Baldwin, Hank JR IU NT 57.08 3
26.47 57.08 (30.61)
4 Clavier, Thomas JR IU NT 57.37 2
26.76 57.37 (30.61)
5 Albright, Andrew JR UM NT 57.61 1
27.17 57.61 (30.44)
6 Burtch, Grant FR UM NT 57.62
26.97 57.62 (30.65)
7 Hehn, Ronnie FR IU NT x58.31
27.82 58.31 (30.49)
8 Rook, Dane FR UM NT x1:00.50
28.38 1:00.50 (32.12)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:44.93 A
1:48.07 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tarwater, Davis JR UM NT 1:46.89 B 9
23.95 51.03 (27.08) 1:18.69 (27.66) 1:46.89 (28.20)
2 Vanderkaay, Alex FR UM NT 1:49.76 4
25.27 53.21 (27.94) 1:21.61 (28.40) 1:49.76 (28.15)
3 Douville, Nicholas SR UM NT 1:50.15 3
25.02 52.97 (27.95) 1:21.37 (28.40) 1:50.15 (28.78)
4 Jensen, Matt SO IU NT 1:50.27 2
24.99 53.10 (28.11) 1:21.49 (28.39) 1:50.27 (28.78)
5 Halasz, Murph SR IU NT 1:50.54 1
24.69 53.14 (28.45) 1:21.85 (28.71) 1:50.54 (28.69)
6 Bryant, Richard SR IU NT 1:52.38
25.62 54.11 (28.49) 1:23.18 (29.07) 1:52.38 (29.20)
7 Ma, Zayd SR UM NT x1:56.82
25.77 55.34 (29.57) 1:26.01 (30.67) 1:56.82 (30.81)
Event 7 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
19.74 A
20.33 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Russell, Colin SO IU NT 20.86 9
2 Ossakow, Drew SO IU NT 21.35 4
3 Patrick, Todd FR IU NT 21.68 3
4 Winck, David SR IU NT x21.79
5 Galindo, Michael SR UM NT 21.84 2
6 Hack, Andrew SR UM NT 22.64 1
Event 8 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carlton, Marc SR IU NT 360.45 9
2 Burns, Alex SR IU NT 327.23 4
3 Rappaport, Jesse JR IU NT 311.40 3
4 Fagan, Ryan JR IU NT x310.95
5 Donadee, Jon SO UM NT 245.93 2
6 Boehm, Jake JR UM NT 240.68 1
7 Noyes, Pat SO UM NT 207.90
Event 9 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
43.53 A
44.83 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vanderkaay, Peter JR UM NT 44.55 B 9
21.54 44.55 (23.01)
2 Russell, Colin SO IU NT 44.95 4
22.11 44.95 (22.84)
3 Houchin, Lee SO IU NT 45.84 3
22.07 45.84 (23.77)
4 Winck, David SR IU NT 47.42 2
22.84 47.42 (24.58)
5 Patrick, Todd FR IU NT x48.40
23.75 48.40 (24.65)
6 Hack, Andrew SR UM NT 48.77 1
23.73 48.77 (25.04)
-- Ossakow, Drew SO IU NT X46.87
22.35 46.87 (24.52)
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:44.02 A
1:47.14 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeJong, Chris JR UM NT 1:46.70 B 9
25.20 52.01 (26.81) 1:18.85 (26.84) 1:46.70 (27.85)
2 Grenda, Dane FR UM NT 1:47.32 4
25.37 52.32 (26.95) 1:19.84 (27.52) 1:47.32 (27.48)
3 Sayao, Chuck SR UM NT 1:48.64 3
26.42 53.70 (27.28) 1:21.22 (27.52) 1:48.64 (27.42)
4 Jones, Mike JR IU NT 1:51.23 2
26.08 53.76 (27.68) 1:22.58 (28.82) 1:51.23 (28.65)
5 Jensen, Matt SO IU NT 1:51.95 1
27.03 55.54 (28.51) 1:24.02 (28.48) 1:51.95 (27.93)
6 Hesen, Ben FR IU NT 1:54.39
26.70 54.64 (27.94) 1:24.14 (29.50) 1:54.39 (30.25)
7 Galindo, Michael SR UM NT x1:55.91
27.40 56.84 (29.44) 1:26.63 (29.79) 1:55.91 (29.28)
8 Bryant, Richard SR IU NT x1:56.17
27.15 55.83 (28.68) 1:25.44 (29.61) 1:56.17 (30.73)
Event 11 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:57.35 A
2:00.87 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Swander, Kevin JR IU NT 2:01.77 9
27.59 58.92 (31.33) 1:30.88 (31.96) 2:01.77 (30.89)
2 Vanderkaay, Christ SR UM NT 2:03.23 4
27.70 58.80 (31.10) 1:30.68 (31.88) 2:03.23 (32.55)
3 Albright, Andrew JR UM NT 2:04.55 3
28.17 59.94 (31.77) 1:31.52 (31.58) 2:04.55 (33.03)
4 Baldwin, Hank JR IU NT 2:04.59 2
27.64 59.19 (31.55) 1:31.77 (32.58) 2:04.59 (32.82)
5 Haley, Alec FR IU NT 2:05.15 1
28.78 1:01.09 (32.31) 1:33.07 (31.98) 2:05.15 (32.08)
6 Burtch, Grant FR UM NT 2:07.35
28.13 1:00.52 (32.39) 1:33.72 (33.20) 2:07.35 (33.63)
7 Hehn, Ronnie FR IU NT x2:08.53
29.08 1:02.25 (33.17) 1:35.74 (33.49) 2:08.53 (32.79)
8 Rook, Dane FR UM NT x2:10.35
29.81 1:02.27 (32.46) 1:35.39 (33.12) 2:10.35 (34.96)
Event 12 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:19.63 A
4:27.41 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vanderkaay, Peter JR UM NT 4:21.92 B 9
23.98 50.38 (26.40) 1:17.13 (26.75) 1:44.30 (27.17)
2:11.74 (27.44) 2:39.09 (27.35) 3:05.82 (26.73) 3:32.01 (26.19)
3:57.46 (25.45) 4:21.92 (24.46)
2 Hurd, Andrew SR UM NT 4:22.15 B 4
24.79 51.38 (26.59) 1:18.37 (26.99) 1:45.51 (27.14)
2:12.35 (26.84) 2:39.05 (26.70) 3:05.50 (26.45) 3:31.79 (26.29)
3:57.59 (25.80) 4:22.15 (24.56)
3 Fesenko, Sergiy JR IU NT 4:22.16 B 3
24.12 50.44 (26.32) 1:17.20 (26.76) 1:44.34 (27.14)
2:11.77 (27.43) 2:39.08 (27.31) 3:05.60 (26.52) 3:32.21 (26.61)
3:57.45 (25.24) 4:22.16 (24.71)
4 Brunfeldt, Alex FR IU NT 4:29.92 2
24.76 51.58 (26.82) 1:18.95 (27.37) 1:46.64 (27.69)
2:13.99 (27.35) 2:41.44 (27.45) 3:08.57 (27.13) 3:35.75 (27.18)
4:03.25 (27.50) 4:29.92 (26.67)
5 Neligan, Brendan SR UM NT 4:32.48 1
24.84 51.71 (26.87) 1:19.31 (27.60) 1:46.97 (27.66)
2:14.51 (27.54) 2:42.23 (27.72) 3:09.85 (27.62) 3:38.14 (28.29)
4:05.41 (27.27) 4:32.48 (27.07)
6 Austermann, Johnny FR UM NT x4:36.43
25.62 52.94 (27.32) 1:20.49 (27.55) 1:48.09 (27.60)
2:15.69 (27.60) 2:43.35 (27.66) 3:11.14 (27.79) 3:39.22 (28.08)
4:07.62 (28.40) 4:36.43 (28.81)
7 McNeill, Ryan SO IU NT 4:41.88
25.73 53.79 (28.06) 1:22.48 (28.69) 1:51.14 (28.66)
2:19.46 (28.32) 2:48.02 (28.56) 3:16.61 (28.59) 3:45.45 (28.84)
4:14.04 (28.59) 4:41.88 (27.84)
8 Sigfusson, Paul SO IU NT x4:48.83
25.58 54.12 (28.54) 1:23.75 (29.63) 1:53.43 (29.68)
2:23.14 (29.71) 2:52.14 (29.00) 3:21.35 (29.21) 3:50.52 (29.17)
4:19.83 (29.31) 4:48.83 (29.00)
Event 13 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
47.25 A
48.66 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tarwater, Davis JR UM NT 48.54 B 9
23.10 48.54 (25.44)
2 Clavier, Thomas JR IU NT 49.30 4
23.32 49.30 (25.98)
3 Tanner, Scott SO IU NT 50.22 3
23.88 50.22 (26.34)
4 Vanderkaay, Alex FR UM NT 50.72 2
24.22 50.72 (26.50)
5 Halasz, Murph SR IU NT 50.86 1
24.01 50.86 (26.85)
6 Ma, Zayd SR UM NT 51.01
24.06 51.01 (26.95)
7 Grenda, Dane FR UM NT x51.38
24.27 51.38 (27.11)
8 Hesen, Ben FR IU NT x53.27
25.05 53.27 (28.22)
Event 14 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carlton, Marc SR IU NT 374.40 9
2 Burns, Alex SR IU NT 307.88 4
3 Roberts, Taylor FR IU NT 304.95 3
4 Mariano, Brian SO IU NT x283.65
5 Boehm, Jake JR UM NT 255.90 2
6 Donadee, Jon SO UM NT 228.98 1
7 Noyes, Pat SO UM NT 199.05
Event 15 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
3:47.29 A
3:54.10 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sayao, Chuck SR UM NT 3:54.33 9
25.40 54.44 (29.04) 1:23.84 (29.40) 1:52.14 (28.30)
2:25.18 (33.04) 2:59.02 (33.84) 3:27.35 (28.33) 3:54.33 (26.98)
2 Vanderkaay, Alex FR UM NT 3:58.65 4
25.33 54.17 (28.84) 1:25.21 (31.04) 1:55.45 (30.24)
2:30.08 (34.63) 3:04.43 (34.35) 3:32.03 (27.60) 3:58.65 (26.62)
3 Jensen, Matt SO IU NT 3:59.07 3
25.74 55.22 (29.48) 1:25.78 (30.56) 1:55.89 (30.11)
2:29.71 (33.82) 3:04.33 (34.62) 3:32.21 (27.88) 3:59.07 (26.86)
4 Bryant, Richard SR IU NT 3:59.31 2
25.87 55.00 (29.13) 1:25.27 (30.27) 1:55.10 (29.83)
2:30.50 (35.40) 3:06.71 (36.21) 3:33.30 (26.59) 3:59.31 (26.01)
5 Douville, Nicholas SR UM NT 4:01.06 1
25.58 55.26 (29.68) 1:25.36 (30.10) 1:55.10 (29.74)
2:30.67 (35.57) 3:06.06 (35.39) 3:34.22 (28.16) 4:01.06 (26.84)
6 Haley, Alec FR IU NT 4:04.86
26.45 56.33 (29.88) 1:28.44 (32.11) 2:00.28 (31.84)
2:34.83 (34.55) 3:08.78 (33.95) 3:37.39 (28.61) 4:04.86 (27.47)
7 Patrick, Todd FR IU NT x4:06.00
25.17 54.38 (29.21) 1:25.05 (30.67) 1:56.31 (31.26)
2:31.35 (35.04) 3:07.22 (35.87) 3:36.42 (29.20) 4:06.00 (29.58)
Event 16 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
6:26.08 A
6:37.66 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN 'A' NT 6:36.67 B 11
1) Tarwater, Davis JR 2) Hurd, Andrew SR
3) Vanderkaay, Alex FR 4) DeJong, Chris JR
23.29 48.30 (48.30) 1:13.41 (1:13.41) 1:38.13 (1:38.13)
2:00.26 (22.13) 2:24.84 (46.71) 2:49.84 (1:11.71) 3:14.72 (1:36.59)
3:38.86 (24.14) 4:05.66 (50.94) 4:32.14 (1:17.42) 4:57.85 (1:43.13)
5:20.44 (22.59) 5:45.83 (47.98) 6:11.80 (1:13.95) 6:36.67 (1:38.82)
2 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN 'B' NT 6:50.52 4
1) Vanderkaay, Christian SR 2) Austermann, Johnny FR
3) Neligan, Brendan SR 4) Sayao, Chuck SR
23.96 49.65 (49.65) 1:15.48 (1:15.48) 1:41.21 (1:41.21)
2:05.50 (24.29) 2:31.60 (50.39) 2:57.64 (1:16.43) 3:24.04 (1:42.83)
3:47.46 (23.42) 4:13.31 (49.27) 4:40.50 (1:16.46) 5:06.93 (1:42.89)
5:30.43 (23.50) 5:56.92 (49.99) 6:23.81 (1:16.88) 6:50.52 (1:43.59)
3 INDIANA UNIVERSITY 'B' NT 6:53.42 2
1) Brunfeldt, Alex FR 2) Swander, Kevin JR
3) Baldwin, Hank JR 4) Jones, Mike JR
24.11 49.97 (49.97) 1:16.14 (1:16.14) 1:41.96 (1:41.96)
2:05.86 (23.90) 2:32.84 (50.88) 2:59.50 (1:17.54) 3:25.48 (1:43.52)
3:49.49 (24.01) 4:16.07 (50.59) 4:42.77 (1:17.29) 5:09.45 (1:43.97)
5:32.64 (23.19) 5:58.74 (49.29) 6:25.80 (1:16.35) 6:53.42 (1:43.97)
4 INDIANA UNIVERSITY 'C' NT 7:14.79
1) Tanner, Scott SO 2) McNeill, Ryan SO
3) Sigfusson, Paul SO 4) Ossakow, Drew SO
24.95 52.89 (52.89) 1:22.32 (1:22.32) 1:51.87 (1:51.87)
2:15.69 (23.82) 2:42.41 (50.54) 3:10.07 (1:18.20) 3:37.34 (1:45.47)
4:01.86 (24.52) 4:29.43 (52.09) 4:57.55 (1:20.21) 5:25.78 (1:48.44)
5:49.75 (23.97) 6:16.87 (51.09) 6:45.84 (1:20.06) 7:14.79 (1:49.01)
-- INDIANA UNIVERSITY 'A' NT DQ
1) Fesenko, Sergiy JR 2) Russell, Colin SO
3) Winck, David SR 4) Houchin, Lee SO
23.51 48.53 (48.53) 1:13.84 (1:13.84) 1:38.61 (1:38.61)
2:00.99 (22.38) 2:25.63 (47.02) 2:51.03 (1:12.42) 3:17.07 (1:38.46)
3:39.97 (22.90) 4:05.72 (48.65) 4:31.30 (1:14.23) 4:57.38 (1:40.31)
5:20.58 (23.20) 5:46.49 (49.11) 6:12.84 (1:15.46) DQ (1:41.75)