ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





USA Nationals, Day 5 Prelims: Kukors, Johns Top 200 IM Qualifiers; Weir and Schoeman Lead the Way in the 50 Free -- August 7, 2005

By Phillip Whitten

IRVINE, Calif., August 7. THE final of the women’s 200 IM tonight likely will provide a glimpse into the future of American swimming.

Women’s 200-meter Individual Medley

Sixteen year-old Ariana Kukors, who won the 400 IM two days ago, qualified first in the 200 in an easy 2:17.00. Her major competition likely will come from two 17-year-olds: Julia Smit of Three Village Swim Club (2:18.11) and Germantown’s Alicia Aemisegger (2:18.17).

It took 2:19.65 to make the A final, 2:20.07 to make B and 2:20.94 to swim in the C final.

Men’s 200-meter Individual Medley
Canadian Brian Johns, who holds the world record for the short course 400 IM, posted the fastest time this morning in the men’s 200 IM, 2:03.03.

He’ll be challenged tonight by Hungarian Tamas Kerekjarto, swimming for Trojan Swim Club (2:03.28) and University of Wisconsin’s Tim Liebhold (2:03.65), a finalist in this event at last year’s U.S. Olympic Trials.

It took 2:05.51 to make the A final, 2:06.95 to make B and 2:07.94 to make C. That final spot was taken by 39 year-old Dr. Ron Karnaugh, a 1992 Olympian.


Women’s 50-meter Freestyle

Three days ago, Amanda Weir won her first national title when she
took the 100 free in 54.47 seconds. After this morning’s prelims in the 50 free, she appears poised to add a second title in the one-lap sprint.

Weir, representing SwimAtlanta, clocked 25.75 to top all qualifiers. Canadian Victoria Poon was only 9-hundredths behind while Melanie Schlanger clocked the only other sub-26-second effort, 25.97.

Men’s 50-meter Freestyle

World champion Roland Schoeman of South Africa and Tucson Ford qualified first in the 50 free this morning in what for him was a leisurely swim, 22.29.

Only one-hundredth of a second behind Schoeman is Benjamin Wildman-Tobriner of Stanford, who is poised to make the leap to the Big Time in the coming months.

The third qualifier is another fast-rising sprinter, Nick Brunelli of Sun Devil Aquatics at 22.53. Garrett Weber-Gale, still another rookie sprinter likely to make it to the Big Time, is fourth in 22.92, followed by another newcomer, Brandon Nelms, at 22.95.

23.09 was the cutoff for the championship final. It took 23.42 to make the B final, 23.66 to make C. Swimming in the B final will be Kicker Vencill, back in competition after successfully overturning a suspension for performance-enhancing drugs.

Other Events
Tonight, the finals will include the men’s and women’s 200 IM and 50 free, plus the 1500 meters free and the 4x100-meter medley relay for both men and women.

The slower seeded heats of these last two events are being swum throughout the day. The championship heats will be swum tonight.

2005 ConocoPhillips National Championships
IRVINE, CA

7 AUG 2005

Women’s 200m Individual Medley

TOTAL RANKING

WR 2:09.72 WU Yanyan Shanghai (CHN) 17 OCT 1997 CHN
AR 2:10.41 HOFF Katie Montreal (CAN) 25 JUL 2005 USA
US 2:11.24 HOFF Katie Indianapolis (USA) 1 APR 2005 NBA
CR 2:12.97 SANDENO Kaitlin Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003 TRO

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. HT LN 150m 100m 50m
KUKORS Ariana KINGPN 89 2:17.00 1. A 0.83 10 4 1:45.03 1:05.72 30.62
SMIT Julia TVSCMR 87 2:18.11 2. 1.11 A 0.80 8 4 1:45.84 1:05.01 30.47
AEMISEGGER Alicia GAACMA 87 2:18.17 3. 1.17 A 0.76 10 5 1:46.16 1:06.28 29.86
PIERSE Annamay UBCD 2:18.73 4. 1.73 A 0.87 8 6 1:45.82 1:06.50 30.68
HARM Tricia ABSCGA 83 2:19.13 5. 2.13 A 0.76 8 7 1:47.70 1:06.05 29.52
CARUSONE Ashley GSC−FL 85 2:19.18 6. 2.18 A 0.73 9 1 1:47.03 1:06.37 30.47
KILKUTS Courtney UN01CA 87 2:19.21 7. 2.21 A 0.81 10 6 1:45.97 1:05.50 30.25
PENDLETON Bethany WA−WI 82 2:19.25 8. 2.25 A 0.83 9 4 1:46.67 1:04.17 29.67

OHLGREN Ava BAC−MI 88 2:19.28 9. 2.28 B 0.75 9 5 1:47.64 1:06.01 30.17
SMITH Jennie MOR−NC 89 2:19.39 10. 2.39 B 0.71 10 2 1:47.03 1:06.05 29.95
CARROLL Kathleen CW−MI 85 2:19.46 11. 2.46 B 0.67 9 3 1:47.14 1:05.32 29.87
DAVIS Laura TERAPC 84 2:19.66 12. 2.66 B 0.72 10 3 1:46.56 1:06.22 29.99
BEAUDREAU Carolyn LOVECO 88 2:19.70 13. 2.70 B 0.79 9 7 1:47.40 1:05.51 30.50
FORSTER Jennifer WTRCOH 88 2:19.76 14. 2.76 B 0.79 8 5 1:47.02 1:05.55 30.21
BREEDEN Elaine WA−KY 88 2:20.06 15. 3.06 B 0.65 8 3 1:47.23 1:06.07 29.72
MONSEES Courtney SCSCPC 89 2:20.07 16. 3.07 B 0.84 7 2 1:47.75 1:05.52 30.49

DWELLEY Kate TERAPC 89 2:20.20 17. 3.20 C 0.87 5 4 1:48.34 1:04.49 29.18
WIESNER Andrea WA−WI 84 2:20.24 18. 3.24 C 0.80 4 3 1:47.87 1:07.22 31.21
HERSEY Kathleen SA−GA 90 2:20.26 19. 3.26 C 0.72 1 2 1:47.61 1:04.62 29.80
KALISZ Courtney NBACMD 90 2:20.35 20. 3.35 C 0.79 9 2 1:47.01 1:05.42 30.51
CRIPPEN Teresa GAACMA 90 2:20.52 21. 3.52 C 0.84 6 3 1:49.51 1:05.61 30.57
DUERK Lauren AUB−SE 84 2:20.73 22. 3.73 C 0.70 6 7 1:47.51 1:07.52 31.70
FERRITTO Elaine TXLAST 85 2:20.79 23. 3.79 C 0.69 6 1 1:48.06 1:05.63 30.44
JENSEN Alicia FOXJMN 86 2:20.94 24. 3.94 C 0.74 3 5 1:47.55 1:08.65 31.29

SMITH Sara VASTVA 87 2:20.99 25. 3.99 1 0.73 2 2 1:47.75 1:05.80 29.80
STROUSE Emily FORDAZ 84 2:21.20 26. 4.20 2 0.81 2 6 1:48.37 1:07.40 30.48
BOUCHARD Melanie ABQC 2:21.38 27. 4.38 0.83 5 2 1:48.53 1:06.41 30.53
NEUFCOEUR Charlene FRA 2:21.42 28. 4.42 0.80 7 4 1:48.57 1:07.11 30.71
TRINIDAD Anna WA−WI 84 2:21.49 29. 4.49 0.71 5 8 1:48.08 1:05.84 30.68
SMITH Elizabeth PKWYOZ 89 2:21.87 30. 4.87 0.64 1 3 1:48.41 1:07.81 30.83
ANDROCA Joanne FRA 2:21.96 31. 4.96 0.79 8 1 1:49.34 1:06.88 30.43
MCKEEHAN Michelle CGACIN 89 2:21.97 32. 4.97 0.72 10 1 1:48.30 1:08.66 30.16
REID Jamie GSC−FL 83 2:22.06 33. 5.06 0.75 3 7 1:48.80 1:05.03 30.74
AKERFELDS Aleksa YMIDMR 89 2:22.10 34. 5.10 0.75 7 3 1:49.34 1:06.32 30.45
JAMISON Tanica TXLAST 81 2:22.13 35. 5.13 0.67 10 7 1:48.69 1:05.62 29.70
CLEMENS Alison AGUAMR 88 2:22.17 36. 5.17 0.68 9 6 1:47.81 1:06.69 30.90
YAMAMOTO Chiemi UCLACA 85 2:22.23 37. 5.23 0.75 7 7 1:49.67 1:09.26 32.33
SILVER Emily CAL−PC 85 2:22.24 38. 5.24 0.70 7 6 1:49.12 1:05.73 30.07
MORRIS Kailey BCATMA 87 2:22.33 39. 5.33 0.71 4 5 1:50.16 1:06.72 30.73
GHOSH Nilasha DACAPC 88 2:22.35 40. 5.35 0.77 10 8 1:50.16 1:06.38 30.39
SCROGGY Morgan THSCOR 88 2:22.38 41. 5.38 0.83 4 7 1:50.35 1:06.32 30.55
SCHMITT Jessica NCA−SI 91 2:22.41 42. 5.41 0.81 5 5 1:49.79 1:09.61 31.16
ERONEMO Courtney KINGPN 87 2:22.43 43. 5.43 0.86 6 4 1:49.28 1:05.98 30.87
KELLY Margaret AASCMI 88 2:22.50 44. 5.50 0.74 5 6 1:49.99 1:06.15 29.93
EVANS Ashley BAC−NJ 88 2:22.56 45. 5.56 0.82 2 1 1:48.33 1:08.13 30.87
MEISSNER Erica MAG−NE 88 2:22.59 46. 5.59 0.79 9 8 1:49.02 1:04.89 30.38
SARNECKI Amalia WA−WI 84 2:22.97 47. 5.97 0.78 3 8 1:49.70 1:09.77 31.20
DOOLITTLE Margaret STASSN 88 2:23.11 48. 6.11 0.65 4 6 1:50.04 1:09.60 30.98
WYCLIFFE Elizabeth TXLAST 83 2:23.32 49. 6.32 0.83 3 1 1:49.25 1:05.14 30.35
EMBERTSON Mari CAT−OR 83 2:23.36 50. 6.36 0.73 2 7 1:49.92 1:07.77 31.31
STUPP Julie PKWYOZ 86 2:23.45 51. 6.45 0.73 7 8 1:49.44 1:07.52 31.33
BRAGG Ja−Neil TIGRPC 86 2:23.84 52. 6.84 0.72 2 3 1:51.49 1:07.80 31.15
BRAUN Katherine FOXJMN 85 2:23.91 53. 6.91 0.74 1 7 1:51.12 1:07.08 30.27
BASSO Alexandra CFSCGU 87 2:23.92 54. 6.92 0.71 4 2 1:51.74 1:08.99 30.96
DEPAUL Lyndsay CCAQCA 88 2:24.16 55. 7.16 0.74 4 4 1:50.94 1:08.31 31.27
LARENCE Amanda TXLAST 84 2:24.20 56. 7.20 0.74 1 5 1:50.93 1:10.19 31.16
OLSON Sharon STARPN 84 2:24.28 57. 7.28 0.71 1 6 1:51.77 1:08.05 31.67
MARIK Melissa ACADIL 88 2:24.30 58. 7.30 0.74 6 5 1:51.20 1:06.40 29.48
CRIPPEN Claire GAACMA 88 2:24.42 59. 7.42 0.88 6 2 1:51.86 1:08.58 31.58
MIESNER Isabel UCLACA 84 2:24.64 60. 7.64 0.69 6 8 1:51.53 1:08.84 31.29
WHITE Heather OAPBPC 88 2:24.71 61. 7.71 0.81 1 4 1:50.00 1:08.05 31.91
MCINTYRE Melissa TSC−PN 87 2:24.78 62. 7.78 0.80 3 6 1:50.72 1:08.91 31.24
WOODRUFF Kelly CSC−PN 85 2:24.83 63. 7.83 0.74 5 1 1:51.39 1:09.77 32.16
KUKORS Emily KINGPN 85 2:24.88 64. 7.88 0.73 7 5 1:52.47 1:09.69 31.39
SILVER Helen CAL−PC 84 2:24.90 65. 7.90 0.77 5 3 1:50.30 1:06.18 30.53
SCHLUNTZ Justine FORDAZ 87 2:24.92 66. 7.92 0.74 4 1 1:50.75 1:06.48 30.29
MCCALL Sarah PACKSE 86 2:25.13 67. 8.13 0.74 3 3 1:51.61 1:10.41 32.28
HARDT Kate MINNMN 84 2:25.54 68. 8.54 0.78 5 7 1:51.38 1:08.47 31.46
NESS Kathryn WOR−OH 84 2:25.56 69. 8.56 0.78 2 8 1:51.78 1:07.58 30.82
SHORTT Caitlyn STARPN 86 2:25.72 70. 8.72 0.81 8 2 1:51.51 1:09.28 31.18
LEVERENZ Caitlin EDACAZ 91 2:25.80 71. 8.80 0.82 7 1 1:50.67 1:10.37 31.62
BURGAN Candice PACKSE 89 2:26.14 72. 9.14 0.92 4 8 1:51.27 1:07.96 31.13
AVILLA Leah SRVLPC 85 2:29.13 73. 12.13 0.74 1 1 1:52.80 1:10.19 32.00
BRISKIE Erin AGS−GU 84 2:30.07 74. 13.07 0.91 2 4 1:52.84 1:10.72 32.15
SWART Ashley NCA−SI 84 DNS 6 6
MASON Emily FORDAZ 82 DNS 8 8
KIRK Dana PASAPC 84 DSQ 2 5
FAULKNER Amanda LAK−KY 88 DSQ 0.76 3 2
STEENROD Anna MAC−NC 86 DSQ 3 4



Men’s 200m Individual Medley

TOTAL RANKING

WR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003 USA
AR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael College Park (USA) 9 AUG 2003 USA
US 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003 USA
CR 1:55.94 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 9 AUG 2003 NBA

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. HT LN 150m 100m 50m
JOHNS Brian UBCD 2:03.03 1. A 0.81 10 4 1:33.08 57.97 26.73
KEREKJARTO Tamas TROJCA 79 2:03.28 2. 0.25 A 0.72 10 5 1:34.37 57.98 26.33
LIEBHOLD Timothy UW−WI 83 2:03.65 3. 0.62 A 0.69 9 5 1:34.36 57.42 26.19
DORR John CAL−PC 83 2:04.83 4. 1.80 A 0.72 9 3 1:34.20 58.71 26.41
ORIWOL Tobias STANPC 85 2:04.90 5. 1.87 A 0.91 8 4 1:34.36 58.21 26.18
STEPHENS Mark DYNAGA 84 2:05.08 6. 2.05 A 0.61 10 3 1:34.77 58.93 26.33
SUN Hongzhe STANPC 85 2:05.42 7. 2.39 A 0.76 10 7 1:35.83 56.77 25.87
GOLDBERG Bryan TENNSE 83 2:05.51 8. 2.48 A 0.69 9 6 1:36.65 59.76 27.38

MITCHELL Adam MINNMN 84 2:05.56 9. 2.53 B 0.77 8 3 1:35.87 58.52 26.60
SALATTA Lucas UN−1FG 87 2:05.58 10. 2.55 B 0.72 8 5 1:35.53 57.24 26.27
HORTH Fabien FRA 2:05.72 11. 2.69 B 0.76 6 1 1:36.26 1:01.58 27.55
BEAVERS Keith CAN 2:05.85 12. 2.82 B 0.74 9 4 1:35.35 58.16 27.37
RATHGEBER Geoffrey SNCOCT 85 2:05.98 13. 2.95 B 0.70 10 1 1:35.32 59.16 27.27
SCHULTZ Andre NCA−SI 88 2:06.19 14. 3.16 B 0.79 7 2 1:37.03 59.72 27.04
AUBRY Jonathan ABQC 2:06.58 15. 3.55 B 0.94 8 2 1:36.54 59.59 27.47
KING Nathan OSSCOH 85 2:06.95 16. 3.92 B 0.73 8 7 1:36.75 58.76 27.51

THORBURN Jeffrey SA−GA 84 2:07.04 17. 4.01 C 0.65 3 2 1:37.66 59.89 27.71
SCOGGAN Byron AH−SN 88 2:07.15 18. 4.12 C 0.73 10 8 1:37.16 59.76 27.54
VAYO Louis FASTCA 85 2:07.18 19. 4.15 C 0.76 9 1 1:37.03 57.88 26.79
RITTER Adam FORDAZ 85 2:07.47 20. 4.44 C 0.81 6 8 1:37.52 59.60 27.23
WELTZ Scott SVAAPC 87 2:07.49 21. 4.46 C 0.78 5 7 1:37.60 1:00.74 27.48
LUTKUS Jamie IA−IN 84 2:07.71 22. 4.68 C 0.76 1 3 1:36.80 1:00.18 27.52
BURCKLE Christopher LAK−KY 88 2:07.89 23. 4.86 C 0.68 5 2 1:38.05 1:00.30 27.53
KARNAUGH Ron JG−NJ 66 2:07.95 24. 4.92 C 0.77 10 6 1:37.37 1:00.59 27.02

BEASLEY Matthew PKWYOZ 83 2:07.97 25. 4.94 1 0.71 4 6 1:37.93 59.72 26.92
SMALLEY Maverick TXLAST 87 2:07.98 26. 4.95 2 0.72 7 3 1:37.73 59.83 27.14
MOLZAHN Thomas WA−WI 85 2:08.21 27. 5.18 0.77 4 4 1:37.68 1:01.16 27.18
PATTERSON John CFSCGU 84 2:08.46 28. 5.43 0.72 7 4 1:38.10 58.31 26.95
PADGETT Robert GSA−NC 87 2:08.48 29. 5.45 0.78 6 4 1:38.54 59.17 27.01
MCLARTY Dustin DBS−FL 86 2:08.56 30. 5.53 0.67 5 4 1:38.95 1:00.53 27.56
COLELLA Anthony GOLDST 87 2:08.62 31. 5.59 0.71 6 7 1:38.51 59.44 27.31
BERG Ryan NOVAVA 83 2:08.87 32. 5.84 0.90 1 4 1:37.90 1:00.91 27.13
NUESS Christopher SAS−IE 86 2:08.87 32. 5.84 0.71 7 6 1:37.62 1:00.10 27.43
HARTLEY Brian WTSCIN 83 2:08.94 34. 5.91 0.71 8 1 1:39.52 59.65 27.45
KOERTEN Brett PACKSE 85 2:09.02 35. 5.99 0.63 4 2 1:37.33 1:00.55 27.47
WEIK Cody FSC−MA 89 2:09.03 36. 6.00 0.66 4 5 1:38.54 59.32 26.99
MAGRUDER Agustin TXLAST 85 2:09.03 36. 6.00 0.77 7 8 1:37.21 58.45 26.47
KELLEY Wade TXLAST 84 2:09.25 38. 6.22 0.67 10 2 1:37.68 59.81 26.99
JONES Michael IST−IN 83 2:09.27 39. 6.24 0.86 2 2 1:39.86 1:00.82 27.86
WHITE Jonathan DM−NT 83 2:09.50 40. 6.47 0.78 2 3 1:38.65 59.30 26.93
DONALDSON David TXLAST 85 2:09.62 41. 6.59 0.71 4 1 1:38.40 1:00.47 26.69
MILLER Arthur NASAIN 86 2:09.63 42. 6.60 0.74 3 3 1:37.81 59.88 27.20
OSBORNE Sean AUB−SE 84 2:09.74 43. 6.71 0.83 3 5 1:37.83 1:02.04 27.40
PLUMMER David MINNMN 85 2:09.79 44. 6.76 0.77 3 6 1:38.25 59.22 27.32
SOUTHMAYD Thomas SSC−MA 87 2:09.86 45. 6.83 0.66 9 8 1:39.54 59.97 27.74
MAHONEY Sean TERAPC 88 2:09.88 46. 6.85 0.73 6 5 1:38.05 1:01.76 28.37
SCALISE Erik RENOPC 77 2:10.01 47. 6.98 0.76 9 7 1:38.90 1:01.35 28.65
ROBERTS Jonathan RSA−NC 87 2:10.04 48. 7.01 0.81 8 8 1:39.61 1:02.56 28.18
BROWN Jack SA−GA 87 2:10.31 49. 7.28 0.73 5 5 1:40.08 1:01.47 28.19
MADSON Logan BENDOR 86 2:10.33 50. 7.30 0.68 5 3 1:38.38 58.96 26.52
DAVIDSON Tristan NCACNC 85 2:10.50 51. 7.47 0.71 6 2 1:40.01 1:01.43 27.65
CHRISTY Michael WTSCIN 88 2:10.62 52. 7.59 0.69 2 1 1:39.61 1:00.78 28.37
LUNDGAARD Bret DSS−CA 86 2:10.67 53. 7.64 0.74 2 7 1:39.62 1:00.30 27.53
MITCHELL Andrew NAC−SE 89 2:10.68 54. 7.65 0.78 5 1 1:39.67 1:00.71 27.77
AMES Chad NCACNC 83 2:11.05 55. 8.02 0.68 7 1 1:40.13 1:01.83 27.00
MILLER Jason TPITAM 84 2:11.10 56. 8.07 0.73 2 6 1:39.87 1:00.66 26.41
WOHL Daniel VSC−LE 84 2:11.47 57. 8.44 0.86 3 1 1:40.61 1:02.54 27.84
SCHUYLEMAN James IST−PN 88 2:11.89 58. 8.86 0.66 4 3 1:40.16 1:00.18 26.93
PAYNE Russell MINNMN 86 2:11.93 59. 8.90 0.70 5 6 1:38.23 58.63 27.07
LATHROPE Scott OAPBPC 86 2:12.09 60. 9.06 0.79 5 8 1:41.18 1:01.00 27.90
BARNES Ivan COPSNT 85 2:12.22 61. 9.19 0.72 1 5 1:39.57 1:03.23 27.30
PATRICK Todd IST−IN 85 2:12.63 62. 9.60 0.75 9 2 1:39.75 59.43 26.36
CELLINI Michael RAYSGA 85 2:12.69 63. 9.66 0.73 3 4 1:40.72 1:01.60 27.85
IPPOLITI Christopher BCATMA 84 2:12.75 64. 9.72 0.77 2 5 1:40.36 1:01.61 27.57
SAVULICH Robert SAC−NJ 87 2:13.13 65. 10.10 0.66 2 4 1:43.08 1:02.06 27.49
CADY Kurt AUB−SE 83 2:13.61 66. 10.58 0.72 8 6 1:42.30 1:02.24 27.57
BERNIER Evan BC−PN 86 2:13.82 67. 10.79 0.76 3 8 1:42.42 1:02.29 27.60
CASS Nathan UASCOH 87 2:14.33 68. 11.30 0.80 4 8 1:41.25 1:00.96 27.56
SCANLAN Matthew BSC−CC 87 2:15.04 69. 12.01 0.75 6 6 1:44.40 1:02.32 27.85
STOVALL Brooks MTACSE 88 DNS 7 5
BIEDERMANN Sean BCATMA 85 DSQ 0.78 3 7
LOWE Matthew TXLAST 85 DSQ 4 7
BERENS Richard MAC−NC 88 DSQ 6 3
NEAD Kevin GSC−FL 85 DSQ 0.71 7 7



Women’s 50m Freestyle

TOTAL RANKING

WR 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS) 22 SEP 2000 NED
AR 24.63 TORRES Dara Sydney (AUS) 23 SEP 2000 USA
US 24.50 DE BRUIJN Inge 23 JUL 2000 NED
CR 24.90 TORRES Dara USA 16 AUG 2000 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. HT LN
WEIR Amanda SA−GA 86 25.75 1. A 0.74 10 4
POON Victoria ABQC 25.84 2. 0.09 A 0.81 8 6
SCHLANGER Melanie UN01HI 86 25.97 3. 0.22 A 0.80 3 6
GRESDAL Jenna ETOB 84 26.14 4. 0.39 A 0.70 8 4
NAPIER Stephanie BAY−SE 88 26.26 5. 0.51 A 0.67 10 6
HOFF Katie NBACMD 89 26.27 6. 0.52 A 0.74 2 3
BISHOP Brooke PASAPC 86 26.27 6. 0.52 A 0.69 9 5
POTEETE Anna SCCAPC 87 26.30 8. 0.55 ? 0.64 9 2
JEFFREY Rhiannon TROJCA 86 26.30 8. 0.55 ? 0.71 9 7

CASHION Courtney FORDAZ 85 26.31 10. 0.56 B 0.67 10 5
NYMEYER Lacey FORDAZ 85 26.36 11. 0.61 B 0.82 9 4
BABICZ Anne CAL−PC 85 26.38 12. 0.63 B 0.71 10 8
DWELLEY Kate TERAPC 89 26.40 13. 0.65 B 0.81 8 7
BOTEK Anne EST−MD 88 26.40 13. 0.65 B 0.72 9 6
RAATZ Katherine AFOXAZ 88 26.44 15. 0.69 B 0.71 5 6
REILLY Erin CAL−PC 85 26.45 16. 0.70 ? 0.80 5 7
DOMINSKI Emily NTSCIL 89 26.45 16. 0.70 ? 0.69 9 8

SMITH Sara VASTVA 87 26.46 18. 0.71 C 0.68 3 8
KING Michele NBACMD 88 26.47 19. 0.72 C 0.67 10 3
THOMAS Tara NOVACA 89 26.51 20. 0.76 C 0.69 6 7
SILVER Emily CAL−PC 85 26.53 21. 0.78 C 0.68 8 5
BONCHER Brooke PACKSE 83 26.56 22. 0.81 C 0.69 8 3
ROMANO Megan SPA−FL 91 26.64 23. 0.89 C 0.76 6 6
ELLIS Caroline NOLEFL 83 26.66 24. 0.91 ? 0.69 3 2
EPPERSON Brittany STARPN 85 26.66 24. 0.91 ? 0.67 6 8
BLACKMAN Candace DM−NT 86 26.66 24. 0.91 ? 0.69 6 5

BARDIN Margaret GSA−NC 88 26.69 27. 0.94 1 0.67 4 2
BURCKLE Caroline LAK−KY 86 26.70 28. 0.95 2 0.75 3 5
BUTTS Eliza CUDANE 88 26.71 29. 0.96 0.74 7 2
JENNINGS Emilee KINGPN 89 26.71 29. 0.96 0.77 10 7
PIKE Natalie FASTFG 85 26.72 31. 0.97 0.70 2 8
FAULKNER Jaclyn TXLAST 84 26.76 32. 1.01 0.67 1 5
SIMMS Joan Christel HSC−HI 90 26.77 33. 1.02 0.69 3 3
JASMER Kimberly SCATOR 87 26.78 34. 1.03 0.74 4 7
KELLY Lindsey SCT−IL 87 26.78 34. 1.03 0.66 7 7
LARSON Amanda DAV−SN 88 26.79 36. 1.04 0.76 1 3
HERNANDEZ Sarah WA−WI 84 26.80 37. 1.05 0.66 7 3
VAVREK Jacqueline WA−WI 85 26.83 38. 1.08 0.74 8 1
KEMP Elizabeth CUBUPV 88 26.87 39. 1.12 0.70 7 4
LONG Teresa UN−1NC 90 26.88 40. 1.13 0.78 4 3
SMITH Lindsey CW−MI 85 26.91 41. 1.16 0.74 7 6
WOODWARD Samantha KMSCOK 90 26.93 42. 1.18 0.77 6 3
SIMS Amanda SRN−PC 89 26.96 43. 1.21 0.74 5 8
MCINTYRE Melissa TSC−PN 87 26.99 44. 1.24 0.74 3 4
CALDWELL Lindsay SSTYWI 85 26.99 44. 1.24 0.72 3 7
NAUTA Chelsea TBAYFL 88 26.99 44. 1.24 0.67 4 1
CLAPHAM Caroline ISL 27.02 47. 1.27 0.83 7 8
SMITH Marshi FORDAZ 84 27.03 48. 1.28 0.79 9 1
MILLER Amywren PAA−NJ 89 27.04 49. 1.29 0.73 4 6
JAMISON Tanica TXLAST 81 27.05 50. 1.30 0.66 10 2
HACKETT Ryann FORDAZ 84 27.09 51. 1.34 0.77 2 6
VOGEL Kimbre BA−IN 85 27.09 51. 1.34 0.67 6 1
DENBY Kara CSA−CA 86 27.09 51. 1.34 0.73 8 2
HENTSCHEL Susan WTSCIN 85 27.09 51. 1.34 0.71 8 8
OESER Michelle SSA−NE 84 27.10 55. 1.35 0.82 5 2
SIMINSKI Kristin TXLAST 83 27.15 56. 1.40 0.71 6 2
SARGENT Sarah XCELSE 88 27.16 57. 1.41 0.69 9 3
MARIK Melissa ACADIL 88 27.19 58. 1.44 0.78 7 1
RIEFENSTAHL Katharine GAACMA 90 27.22 59. 1.47 0.74 5 5
ROBINSON Katherine TXLAST 84 27.25 60. 1.50 0.65 1 4
PESEK Britney AGS−GU 84 27.26 61. 1.51 0.76 2 5
COLE Jessica PKWYOZ 86 27.27 62. 1.52 0.89 10 1
DARLING Leane DM−NT 85 27.28 63. 1.53 0.69 5 3
PREYSS Lauren LESDLE 84 27.29 64. 1.54 0.68 5 4
JACKSON Lara UN01BD 86 27.33 65. 1.58 0.70 2 7
KING Leigh Ann CRAWLA 87 27.33 65. 1.58 0.72 4 8
JENSEN Liv PASAPC 90 27.33 65. 1.58 0.68 5 1
JOHNSON Caroline SPA−MV 86 27.38 68. 1.63 0.66 4 4
WILSON Crystal LCATNM 81 27.40 69. 1.65 0.71 2 4
LAHEY Kristen RACECO 87 27.42 70. 1.67 0.72 4 5
ANDREW Caitlin AAAAST 86 27.45 71. 1.70 0.77 3 1
ELOFSON Kathryn FORDAZ 84 27.47 72. 1.72 0.90 2 2
ARNOLD Katharine UCLACA 85 27.54 73. 1.79 0.71 7 5
FREDSALL Jennifer KYATUT 87 27.84 74. 2.09 0.84 2 1
SZIGETI Florencia SDA−AZ 81 DNS 6 4




Men’s 50m Freestyle

TOTAL RANKING

SCHOEMAN Roland FORDAZ 80 22.29 1. A 0.66 8 4
WILDMAN−TOBRINER Benjamin STANPC 84 22.30 2. 0.01 A 0.71 9 5
BRUNELLI Nicholas SDA−AZ 81 22.53 3. 0.24 A 0.69 7 4
WEBER−GALE Garrett TXLAST 85 22.92 4. 0.63 A 0.70 8 5
NELMS Brandon COPSNT 85 22.96 5. 0.67 A 0.73 3 8
HAYDEN Brent CAN 22.98 6. 0.69 A 0.69 7 3
HOLLINGER Cameron LAC−MA 84 23.04 7. 0.75 A 0.67 8 6
GOODRICH Donald ASG 86 23.09 8. 0.80 A 0.67 7 6

ALESI Octavio TENNSE 86 23.11 9. 0.82 B 0.53 7 1
WHITTINGTON Joe BSC−CC 86 23.11 9. 0.82 B 0.71 9 6
ZANDBERG Gerhard FORDAZ 83 23.24 11. 0.95 B 0.68 5 7
WOODWARD Gabriel CANYCA 79 23.36 12. 1.07 B 0.68 7 5
GIBBONS Craig UN−1 23.36 12. 1.07 B 0.76 9 2
LANE Evan CAL−PC 83 23.41 14. 1.12 B 0.73 8 2
VENCILL Kicker FORDAZ 78 23.42 15. 1.13 B 0.73 5 1
SORENSEN Kyle PPD−IL 86 23.45 16. 1.16 B 0.60 1 5

MARSHALL Matthew NOVACA 82 23.46 17. 1.17 C 0.70 9 8
VOELKER Matt OSSCOH 86 23.48 18. 1.19 C 0.75 2 3
DOYLE Joseph OSSCOH 85 23.52 19. 1.23 C 0.84 9 1
MICHAELSON Benjamin CW−MI 81 23.53 20. 1.24 C 0.74 5 2
O’HALLORAN Tyler TXLAST 84 23.56 21. 1.27 C 0.70 5 4
COPELAND William CAL−PC 86 23.56 21. 1.27 C 0.72 6 8
KINDLER Thomas CAN 23.59 23. 1.30 C 0.78 6 6
PENNIMAN Daniel GPACSE 86 23.66 24. 1.37 C 0.72 4 4

ADRIAN Nathan TSC−PN 88 23.67 25. 1.38 1 0.76 7 7
TOMICIC Ryan ABQC 23.67 25. 1.38 2 0.86 9 7
LINN Michael NAVYMD 84 23.71 27. 1.42 0.64 2 4
KENNON Alexander NOLEFL 85 23.71 27. 1.42 0.70 2 7
REINHARDT William PASAPC 84 23.72 29. 1.43 0.69 4 7
GARDNER Terry AGS−GU 85 23.74 30. 1.45 0.70 3 4
SMUTZ Joseph NAVYMD 84 23.74 30. 1.45 0.81 6 2
BERENS Richard MAC−NC 88 23.75 32. 1.46 0.76 3 6
CROWDER Richard SDA−AZ 85 23.76 33. 1.47 0.68 6 3
LUNDQUIST Bryan RAYSGA 85 23.76 33. 1.47 0.74 7 8
MANIA Adam WA−WI 83 23.77 35. 1.48 0.72 3 5
BUBOLZ Kyle SCT−IL 86 23.78 36. 1.49 0.76 5 5
LOWE Matthew TXLAST 85 23.79 37. 1.50 0.83 4 3
PRITCHETT Poston TXLAST 85 23.79 37. 1.50 0.82 8 8
HARRIS Jeremy TXLAST 84 23.85 39. 1.56 0.73 6 5
ROGERS Dale TXLAST 82 23.86 40. 1.57 0.73 7 2
WHITE Tobin CAB−PC 85 23.92 41. 1.63 0.71 6 1
GUSTAFSON Tyler TENNSE 83 23.96 42. 1.67 0.64 2 2
DUFF Stuart MAC−NC 84 23.97 43. 1.68 0.82 4 8
REDMON Joseph SA−GA 86 24.06 44. 1.77 0.69 3 2
O’GORMAN Cheyne SDA−AZ 84 24.08 45. 1.79 0.79 2 1
LANGENFELD Andrew SALUOZ 86 24.11 46. 1.82 0.66 5 6
WATSON Joseph AGS−GU 84 24.12 47. 1.83 0.71 2 6
BASEHEART Joshua SSTYWI 82 24.14 48. 1.85 0.68 2 5
KELLY Ryan VS−PC 76 24.14 48. 1.85 0.71 8 1
HORNER Christian WCABPC 79 24.17 50. 1.88 0.71 6 4
RYSER Evan KATYGU 87 24.18 51. 1.89 0.86 4 5
PATRICK Todd IST−IN 85 24.18 51. 1.89 0.73 4 2
WASHINGTON Darryl TPITAM 83 24.22 53. 1.93 0.69 3 3
ROTHBERG Dashiell WCABPC 86 24.22 53. 1.93 0.62 5 3
COX Andrew BSC−CC 85 24.25 55. 1.96 0.81 5 8
DICARLI Marco DSV 24.43 56. 2.14 0.87 9 3
WOODSON Michael PKWYOZ 86 24.44 57. 2.15 0.71 3 7
LUPIEN Yannick CAN 24.49 58. 2.20 0.75 8 3
BARRETT Jeffrey SDA−AZ 83 DNS 1 3
DIOTTE Matt KINGPN 85 DNS 1 4
PEARCE John TXLAST 80 DNS 4 1
WADE Atiba UN01NM 77 DNS 8 7
LEZAK Jason NOVACA 75 DNS 9 4
GOLDBERG Bryan TENNSE 83 DSQ 3 1
CROWE Matthew STANPC 85 DSQ 0.69 4 6
MCGINNIS Matthew TXLAST 85 DSQ 6 7