ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





A Double Dip for Phelps in Austin -- March 5, 2005

AUSTIN, Texas, March 5. CALL it a ho-hum day for Michael Phelps. Two events, two victories. Really, nothing new.

A day after finishing third in the 200-yard breaststroke, Phelps concluded his venture to the American Short Course Championships with first-place swims Saturday in the 100 freestyle and 200 individual medley.

Preparing for the World Championship Trials in April, Phelps zoomed 42.53 in the free and 1:42.78 in the I.M. Both times were impressive, particularly in the midst of training.

In the 100 free, Phelps cruised ahead of a championship-final field that included Nick Brunelli (43.21), Neil Walker (43.55) and Nate Dusing (43.65). As for the I.M., Phelps topped Brunelli (1:46.75) by nearly four seconds.

Natalie Coughlin increased her win total for the meet to five with triumphs in the 100 free (48.18) and 200 I.M. (1:57.29). Earlier in the competition, Coughlin took top honors in the 200 free, 100 butterfly and 100 backstroke.

Aaron Peirsol, who won three gold medals at the Athens Olympics, routed the field in the 200 backstroke (1:40.14) while Hayley McGregory was the female winner of the event with a time of 1:55.45. McGregory narrowly missed an Olympic bid last summer.

Chris Thompson (14:59.32) and Kelsey Ditto (16:29.36) were the winners of the 1,650 freestyle events.

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
1:58.24 AUTO
2:00.99 NATL
2:01.78 CONS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===

1 McGregory, Hayley 19 Texas 1:58.29 1:55.45 AUTO
13.07 13.89 14.39 14.81
14.63 15.17 15.05 14.44
2 Rogers, Lauren M 17 Terrapin 1:56.28 1:55.58 AUTO
13.25 14.08 14.49 14.64
14.60 14.87 14.99 14.66
3 McCawley, Margo 18 Memphis Thunder 2:01.09 1:56.23 AUTO
13.53 14.29 14.34 14.87
14.65 15.05 14.98 14.52
4 Axtell, Andrea 18 Longhorn 1:58.15 1:56.54 AUTO
13.16 14.18 14.59 14.77
14.72 15.00 15.18 14.94
5 McLane, Julianne M 17 Terrapin 2:00.48 1:59.18 NATL
13.65 14.43 15.03 15.05
15.23 15.26 15.63 14.90
6 Ayres, Meredith 16 Pilot 2:01.85 2:00.39 NATL
13.94 14.94 15.27 15.42
15.24 15.52 15.16 14.90
7 Dwelley, Kate E 16 Terrapin 2:01.34 2:01.46 CONS
14.31 14.46 15.13 15.15
15.66 15.67 16.07 15.01
8 Liu, Michelle 16 DeAnza Cupertino 2:02.05 2:01.82
14.37 14.82 15.14 14.95
15.44 15.47 16.02 15.61

=== B - Final ===

9 Bard, Presley A 16 Terrapin 2:02.89 2:00.32 NATL
13.82 14.96 15.12 15.30
15.12 15.61 15.38 15.01
10 Voyles, Lindsay 19 Texas 2:04.09 2:00.47 NATL
13.76 14.70 14.86 15.32
15.31 15.64 15.50 15.38
11 Martinez, Jamie 16 DeAnza Cupertino 2:03.52 2:00.74 NATL
14.45 14.81 15.24 15.37
15.24 15.32 15.36 14.95
12 Ewing, Emile 17 Unattached 2:03.79 2:01.53 CONS
14.00 14.64 15.29 15.39
15.51 15.67 15.80 15.23
13 Orr, Rebecca 17 Longhorn 2:04.35 2:03.54
14.45 14.74 15.56 15.70
15.71 15.88 16.12 15.38
14 Hovey, Amber 17 DeAnza Cupertino 2:03.32 2:03.70
14.38 15.02 15.53 15.48
15.46 15.75 16.12 15.96
15 Martin-Lacey, Jacquel 18 Nashville 2:06.16 2:05.69
14.36 15.38 15.69 15.96
15.95 16.51 16.14 15.70
16 Rich, Ally 16 Hillsboro 2:06.43 2:06.25
14.78 15.67 15.78 16.01
16.07 16.13 16.16 15.65

=== C - Final ===

17 Shapiro, Sara 17 Nashville 2:07.15 2:03.12
14.49 14.91 15.44 15.44
15.71 15.77 16.00 15.36
18 Maher, Amanda 18 Nashville 2:06.92 2:05.21
14.89 15.65 15.73 15.80
15.87 15.91 15.83 15.53
19 Peterson, Sarah 16 Nashville 2:07.24 2:05.76
14.27 15.22 15.94 15.78
16.13 15.90 16.54 15.98
20 Deyoreo, Sarah 16 Terrapin 2:06.58 2:05.81
14.50 15.43 15.90 16.29
15.78 15.91 16.09 15.91
21 Teets, Michelle 14 Longhorn 2:07.21 2:06.16
14.52 15.16 15.84 16.53
15.83 16.33 16.02 15.93
22 Gunderson, Beth 17 Hillsboro 2:06.96 2:06.28
14.69 15.27 15.85 15.99
16.29 16.23 16.42 15.54
23 Groome, Kirsten 14 Unattached 2:06.98 2:06.72
14.66 15.59 15.58 16.16
16.23 16.48 16.28 15.74
24 Ballo, Kimmy 14 Longhorn 2:06.50 2:07.43
14.48 15.08 15.78 15.98
16.28 16.80 16.81 16.22

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
1:44.02 AUTO
1:47.14 CONS
1:48.79 NATL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===

1 Peirsol, Aaron 21 Longhorn 1:47.13 1:40.14 AUTO
11.42 12.17 12.51 12.78
12.76 12.87 12.93 12.70
2 Klueh, Michael 17 Longhorn 1:47.68 1:45.33 CONS
11.97 12.44 12.95 13.29
13.52 13.85 13.91 13.40
3 Sacco, Thomas 20 Texas 1:48.52 1:46.19 CONS
11.94 12.59 13.20 13.47
13.55 13.74 14.05 13.65
4 Chapman, Craig 21 Unattached 1:48.01 1:48.16 NATL
12.14 12.65 13.13 13.53
13.63 13.92 14.22 14.94
5 Maher, Alan 17 Nashville 1:52.70 1:48.34 NATL
12.44 13.13 13.44 13.78
13.88 14.15 14.09 13.43
6 Berrettini, Jonathon 19 Unattached 1:51.30 1:50.34
12.53 13.24 13.75 14.15
14.20 14.53 14.47 13.47
7 Mitchell, Andrew 15 Nashville 1:52.72 1:50.80
12.80 13.33 13.72 14.19
14.05 14.49 14.25 13.97
8 Grey, Owen 15 Metroplex 1:54.03 1:52.66
13.05 13.20 13.84 14.14
14.80 14.49 14.85 14.29

=== B - Final ===

9 Magruder, Augustin 19 Unattached 1:55.78 1:50.68
12.76 13.30 13.89 14.17
14.01 14.34 14.43 13.78
10 Musselwhite, Jonathan 17 Nashville 1:54.57 1:52.15
13.05 13.67 13.94 14.27
14.22 14.36 14.55 14.09
11 Summers, Garth 16 Hillsboro 1:55.72 1:54.13
13.43 13.99 14.31 14.25
14.40 14.63 14.81 14.31
12 Spann, Austin 19 Unattached 1:56.45 1:54.35
13.31 13.83 14.28 14.52
14.68 14.83 14.88 14.02
13 Royster, Max 17 Hillsboro 1:56.99 1:55.41
13.35 13.87 14.43 14.79
14.92 14.83 15.01 14.21
14 Parizi, Kevin 15 DeAnza Cupertino 1:57.90 1:55.64
14.02 14.14 14.57 14.54
14.83 14.64 14.96 13.94
15 Parent, Timothy 18 Unattached 1:56.75 1:55.91
12.94 14.30 14.52 14.71
14.64 15.22 15.07 14.51
16 Benge, Will 18 Nashville 1:57.54 1:58.81
13.39 14.03 14.89 15.15
15.00 15.54 15.49 15.32

=== C - Final ===

17 Pluemer, Adam 18 Unattached 1:59.37 1:53.52
12.53 13.38 13.87 14.70
15.02 14.93 15.02 14.07
18 Rothrock, Andrew 17 Hillsboro 1:57.93 1:56.24
13.03 14.05 14.35 14.90
14.98 15.06 15.16 14.71
19 Gutierrez, Antonio 17 Longhorn 1:59.71 1:58.57
13.31 14.80 14.78 15.02
15.10 15.26 15.34 14.96
20 Johnson, Kyle 18 Westbrook 2:00.40 1:59.25
13.54 13.98 14.59 14.87
15.29 15.77 15.92 15.29
21 Berdine, Andrew 17 Metroplex 2:00.41 2:03.04
14.00 14.42 15.12 15.69
15.92 16.24 16.04 15.61
22 Dehnert, Robbie 17 Coastal Bend 2:07.15 2:03.50
14.06 14.94 15.46 15.67
15.89 15.95 16.12 15.41

Event 27 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
49.78 AUTO
50.59 NATL
51.27 CONS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===

1 Coughlin, Natalie 22 California Aq 50.69 48.18 AUTO
11.17 12.17 12.52 12.32
2 Jeffrey, Rhi 18 Unattached 50.09 49.25 AUTO
11.62 12.60 12.53 12.50
3 Jamison, Tanica 23 Longhorn 50.69 49.55 AUTO
11.49 12.46 12.78 12.82
4 Dwelley, Kate E 16 Terrapin 50.77 50.52 NATL
11.79 12.71 13.19 12.83
5 Rogers, Lauren M 17 Terrapin 51.28 50.88 CONS
11.88 12.85 13.18 12.97
6 McCawley, Margo 18 Memphis Thunder 51.81 51.21 CONS
11.69 13.07 13.52 12.93
7 Ghosh, Nilasha 16 DeAnza Cupertino 51.46 51.32
11.89 13.00 13.38 13.05
8 Dyer, Renee 21 Unattached 51.69 51.41
11.94 12.84 13.25 13.38

=== B - Final ===

9 Geary, Caitlin 15 Highlander 51.97 50.41 NATL
12.02 12.81 12.92 12.66
10 Peterson, Sarah 16 Nashville 52.47 51.84
12.10 13.03 13.47 13.24
11 Watanabe, Hannah 19 Unattached 52.17 52.14
12.01 13.16 13.58 13.39
12 Mancini, Gina 16 Westbrook 52.45 52.36
11.73 12.85 13.68 14.10
13 Liu, Michelle 16 DeAnza Cupertino 52.51 52.46
12.25 13.18 13.66 13.37
14 Criss, Karen 17 Brownell-Talbot 52.56 52.64
12.20 13.32 13.84 13.28
15 Pike, Chelsea 16 Longhorn 52.55 52.72
12.52 13.20 13.55 13.45
16 Russell, Cameron 17 Pilot 52.43 52.92
12.37 13.26 13.83 13.46

=== C - Final ===

17 Rigterink, Kristina 16 Longhorn 52.74 51.11 CONS
12.06 13.01 13.31 12.73
18 Congdon, Stacy 16 Highlander 53.20 51.89
12.28 12.94 13.42 13.25
19 Soza, Gabby 15 Coastal Bend 52.69 51.93
11.82 13.08 13.66 13.37
20 Stewart, Jenna 15 Unattached 52.65 51.96
11.94 13.08 13.67 13.27
21 Rogers, Celeste 20 Texas 52.71 52.23
12.26 13.09 13.43 13.45
22 Duerringer, Emily 19 Unattached 52.82 52.28
12.26 13.04 13.49 13.49
23 Haskins, Megan 15 Highlander 52.81 52.95
12.21 13.56 13.76 13.42
24 Mehdizadeh, Roshan 22 DeAnza Cupertino 52.94 53.45
12.17 13.25 13.81 14.22

=== Finals ===

25 White, Nikki 14 Longhorn 53.39 52.36
12.41 13.23 13.52 13.20
26 Selts, Brittany 15 Miami 53.54 52.87
12.09 13.37 13.75 13.66
27 Hyde, Hayes 14 DeAnza Cupertino 53.56 52.95
12.52 13.30 13.88 13.25
28 Brackens, Lindsey 15 Memphis Thunder 53.65 53.07
12.47 13.31 13.92 13.37
28 Woodbury, Sarah 20 Byu 53.59 53.07
12.29 13.24 14.00 13.54
30 Tucker, Samantha 13 Longhorn 53.28 53.14
12.52 13.46 13.76 13.40
31 Rich, Ally 16 Hillsboro 53.27 53.32
12.51 13.54 13.88 13.39
32 Ballo, Mandy 15 Longhorn 53.40 53.47
12.60 13.50 13.79 13.58

Event 28 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
43.53 AUTO
44.83 CONS
44.89 NATL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===

1 Phelps, Michael 19 Wolverine 44.09 42.53 AUTO
9.81 10.72 11.18 10.82
2 Brunelli, Nicholas 23 Sun Devil 44.04 43.21 AUTO
9.62 10.94 11.37 11.28
3 Walker, Neil 28 Longhorn 45.81 43.55 CONS
9.96 10.99 11.34 11.26
4 Dusing, Nate 26 Longhorn 44.71 43.65 CONS
9.85 10.99 11.38 11.43
5 Wagner, Garrett 19 Unattached 45.51 44.78 CONS
10.49 11.35 11.56 11.38
6 White, JD 21 Smu 45.45 45.11
10.28 11.25 11.69 11.89
7 Barry, Seth 21 Auburn U 45.38 45.26
10.41 11.20 11.88 11.77
8 Lyon, Matthew 21 California Aq 45.06 45.29
9.88 10.91 11.90 12.60

=== B - Final ===

9 Del Valle, Yousif 19 Unattached 46.33 45.79
10.66 11.54 11.86 11.73
10 Ossakow, Drew 19 Indiana 45.98 45.86
10.38 11.46 12.01 12.01
11 Stephenson, Justin 22 Smu 46.83 45.96
10.44 11.40 12.00 12.12
12 McVey, Peter 20 Unattached 46.36 46.43
10.67 11.50 12.08 12.18
13 Knight, Titus 16 Longhorn 46.16 46.66
10.99 11.53 12.06 12.08
14 McDevitt, Sean 18 Longhorn 46.47 46.68
10.70 11.64 12.27 12.07
15 Hagens, Peter 22 Unattached 46.67 46.70
10.87 11.72 12.07 12.04
16 Taylor, Russell 19 Unattached 46.53 46.89
10.92 11.77 12.15 12.05

=== C - Final ===

17 Ridgeway, Paul 20 Longhorn 47.11 46.39
10.47 11.77 12.11 12.04
18 Tucker, Ryan 19 Unattached 46.95 46.47
10.66 11.86 12.03 11.92
19 Ingraham, Chase 22 Smu 47.17 46.74
10.77 11.58 12.08 12.31
20 Sweet, David 18 Longhorn 47.07 47.00
10.90 11.89 12.22 11.99
21 Selts, Brandon 17 Miami 47.71 47.28
10.64 11.68 12.56 12.40
22 Kemp, Nik 20 Unattached 47.32 47.34
11.22 11.92 12.21 11.99
23 Merritt, Jerr 17 Longhorn 47.41 47.54
11.01 11.88 12.33 12.32
24 Berrettini, Jonathon 19 Unattached 47.65 49.21
11.15 12.41 12.41 13.24

=== Finals ===

25 Michaelson, Ben 23 Wolverine 47.79 46.51
10.45 11.94 12.09 12.03
26 Garmendia, Emilio 22 Smu 47.71 46.63
10.28 11.59 12.23 12.53
27 Michaud, Nathan 19 West Austin 47.71 47.59
10.85 11.67 12.34 12.73
28 Brackett, Jani 19 Smu 47.86 47.74
11.02 11.74 12.57 12.41
29 Buonfiglio, Nicholas 17 DeAnza Cupertino 47.76 47.76
11.23 12.14 12.32 12.07
30 Michaels, David 15 Metroplex 48.00 47.95
11.21 11.95 12.49 12.30
31 Crawford, Matt 19 Unattached 48.09 48.13
10.84 12.11 12.53 12.65
32 Inman, Jeff 18 Pilot 48.13 48.40
11.02 12.17 12.70 12.51

Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
16:23.54 AUTO
16:46.89 NATL
16:53.04 CONS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 Ditto, Kelsey 15 Longhorn 16:07.19 16:29.36 NATL
2 McLane, Julianne M 17 Terrapin 16:58.80 16:57.72
3 Taylor, Katie 17 Pilot 17:12.81 17:37.41
4 Bartos, Justine 16 Grapevine-Coley 17:15.09 17:44.45
5 Deyoreo, Sarah 16 Terrapin 17:15.09 17:47.51

Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
15:05.87 AUTO
15:33.04 CONS
15:34.99 NATL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 Thompson, Chris 26 Wolverine 14:51.00 14:59.32 AUTO
2 Smith, Jeff 19 Auburn U 15:30.00 15:41.02
3 Knopp, Cory 18 Auburn U 15:40.00 15:41.76
4 Ference, Norman 19 Unattached 16:09.00 15:53.73
5 Gray, Sam 17 Terrapin 16:13.83 15:54.30
6 Leto, Kyle 18 Unattached 16:05.00 16:06.56
7 Keller, Klete 22 Wolverine 15:24.00 16:09.92
8 Houchin, Greg 17 Nashville 16:10.62 16:12.01
9 Benner, Peter 15 Unattached 16:13.59 16:15.51
10 Royster, Max 17 Hillsboro 16:13.14 16:31.27
11 Kingman, Mike 17 Highlander 16:14.73 16:33.87
12 Larwood, Quinn 16 Grapevine-Coley 16:15.29 16:40.23
13 Berdine, Andrew 17 Metroplex 16:04.44 16:41.25
14 Seiler, Arik 16 Westbrook 16:15.29 16:48.52

Event 31 Women 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
2:00.67 AUTO
2:02.89 NATL
2:04.29 CONS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===

1 Coughlin, Natalie 22 California Aq 2:03.77 1:57.29 AUTO
11.50 13.60 14.80 15.24
17.21 17.88 13.90 13.16
2 Christianson, Demerae 23 Auburn Aq 2:03.79 2:01.27 NATL
11.49 13.94 15.35 14.91
18.34 18.38 15.17 13.69
3 Ghosh, Nilasha 16 DeAnza Cupertino 2:03.87 2:02.35 NATL
12.10 14.09 16.16 15.16
18.42 18.56 14.45 13.41
4 Ewing, Emile 17 Unattached 2:03.85 2:03.26 CONS
11.94 14.41 16.22 14.98
18.63 18.31 15.08 13.69
5 McCall, Sarah 18 Pilot 2:05.68 2:04.43
13.12 15.69 15.97 15.96
17.23 18.17 14.60 13.69
6 Burgan, Candice 15 Pilot 2:05.89 2:04.94
12.62 14.60 15.97 15.72
17.96 18.25 15.49 14.33
7 Brix, Katelyn A 15 Terrapin 2:07.22 2:05.23
12.75 14.54 16.49 15.82
17.90 18.07 15.36 14.30
8 Martinez, Jamie 16 DeAnza Cupertino 2:07.04 2:05.92
12.49 15.06 16.24 15.42
18.59 19.41 14.86 13.85

=== B - Final ===

9 Hill, Jessica 16 Pilot 2:08.23 2:05.91
12.96 14.99 16.42 16.23
18.18 18.00 15.16 13.97
10 Case, Shandra 18 Longhorn 2:07.55 2:06.12
12.51 14.70 15.92 15.48
18.66 19.03 15.36 14.46
11 Groome, Kirsten 14 Unattached 2:08.90 2:06.70
12.77 14.93 16.62 15.67
18.95 18.41 15.51 13.84
12 Gong, Danielle 14 DeAnza Cupertino 2:08.29 2:06.74
13.31 15.16 16.81 16.11
18.55 18.57 14.86 13.37
13 Warren, Lindsay 18 Unattached 2:08.53 2:07.91
12.67 14.80 17.11 16.97
17.99 18.35 15.76 14.26
14 Summers, Caitlin 18 Hillsboro 2:09.46 2:08.07
13.17 14.81 16.25 16.10
19.13 18.96 15.39 14.26
15 Martin-Lacey, Jacquel 18 Nashville 2:08.43 2:08.56
12.42 14.92 16.57 16.00
19.20 19.68 15.65 14.12
16 Criss, Karen 17 Brownell-Talbot 2:09.23 2:11.06
12.81 15.55 16.47 15.86
20.38 20.19 15.54 14.26

=== C - Final ===

17 Ray, Kaitlin 16 Nashville 2:09.56 2:08.38
13.27 15.37 17.06 16.59
18.12 18.43 15.34 14.20
18 Cureton, Jillian T 16 Terrapin 2:12.41 2:09.81
13.46 15.14 17.03 15.96
19.19 18.83 15.88 14.32
19 Gong, Jennifer 16 DeAnza Cupertino 2:10.36 2:09.99
13.21 16.11 16.84 16.22
18.98 18.99 15.37 14.27
20 Totten, Erica 16 Miami 2:11.63 2:10.40
12.91 14.96 17.64 17.45
18.89 19.24 15.32 13.99
21 Hempleman, Kristen 17 Metroplex 2:11.54 2:11.20
13.22 15.82 17.42 16.81
18.66 18.80 15.90 14.57
22 Ayres, Paige 14 Pilot 2:11.85 2:11.37
13.51 15.38 16.88 16.69
18.66 19.46 15.99 14.80
23 Gunderson, Beth 17 Hillsboro 2:11.74 2:13.27
13.45 15.88 16.90 16.33
19.51 19.75 16.49 14.96
24 Norton, Brittany 18 Metroplex 2:12.46 2:14.62
12.81 15.15 17.23 17.52
20.05 20.79 16.11 14.96

Event 32 Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
1:46.69 AUTO
1:49.89 CONS
1:50.49 NATL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===

1 Phelps, Michael 19 Wolverine 1:46.57 1:42.78 AUTO
9.90 11.61 13.00 12.21
15.49 15.89 12.97 11.71
2 Brunelli, Nicholas 23 Sun Devil 1:50.14 1:46.75 CONS
10.25 12.63 13.93 12.96
15.72 16.51 12.98 11.77
3 Gangloff, Mark 22 Auburn Aq 1:49.81 1:47.09 CONS
10.73 12.92 14.11 13.52
14.83 15.26 13.40 12.32
4 Riley, Sean 20 Texas 1:51.58 1:49.25 CONS
10.50 12.86 14.30 13.73
15.57 16.25 13.57 12.47
5 Wike, James 21 Auburn Aq 1:50.33 1:49.47 CONS
10.79 12.78 14.04 13.42
16.03 16.33 13.74 12.34
6 Klueh, Michael 17 Longhorn 1:51.11 1:49.62 CONS
10.76 12.44 14.02 12.93
17.40 16.87 13.50 11.70
7 Scott, John 20 Auburn U 1:52.19 1:50.32 NATL
10.97 12.90 14.82 13.43
15.86 16.45 13.67 12.22
8 Mahoney, Sean R 16 Terrapin 1:50.76 1:51.63
11.37 13.58 14.46 13.87
15.35 16.02 13.98 13.00

=== B - Final ===

9 Ridgeway, Paul 20 Longhorn 1:54.16 1:48.91 CONS
10.63 13.15 14.60 13.53
15.09 15.90 13.56 12.45
10 O'Halloran, Tyler 20 Texas 1:54.02 1:50.29 NATL
10.23 12.99 14.48 13.88
15.90 16.34 13.85 12.62
11 Smalley, Maverick 17 Longhorn 1:53.10 1:51.89
11.19 13.32 14.64 13.92
15.90 16.58 13.82 12.52
12 Taylor, Russell 19 Unattached 1:54.98 1:52.67
10.90 13.13 15.14 14.40
16.05 16.59 13.85 12.61
13 Spann, Scott 16 Longhorn 1:55.35 1:53.30
11.61 13.56 15.29 14.56
15.84 15.49 14.33 12.62
14 Mitchell, Andrew 15 Nashville 1:54.29 1:53.71
11.44 13.44 14.51 14.24
16.31 17.02 13.89 12.86
15 Holdridge, Alexander 21 California Aq 1:53.98 1:54.13
11.06 13.22 14.92 14.48
16.18 16.91 14.26 13.10
16 Allred, Cameron 19 Unattached 1:54.97 1:54.54
11.37 13.68 15.05 14.18
16.23 16.32 14.49 13.22

=== C - Final ===

17 Smith, Justin 20 Smu 1:56.79 1:50.85
10.69 13.14 14.36 13.72
15.98 16.66 13.78 12.52
18 Magruder, Augustin 19 Unattached 1:55.68 1:53.80
11.34 12.99 14.64 14.16
16.68 16.88 14.25 12.86
19 Summers, Garth 16 Hillsboro 1:55.61 1:54.09
11.29 13.54 15.04 14.38
16.64 16.66 13.86 12.68
20 Payne, Kyle 20 Unattached 1:55.57 1:55.15
11.63 13.70 15.32 15.99
15.39 16.68 13.77 12.67
21 McVey, Peter 20 Unattached 1:56.46 1:55.22
11.36 13.74 15.40 14.70
16.65 16.74 13.89 12.74
22 Kemp, Nik 20 Unattached 1:56.67 1:55.44
12.06 13.66 15.08 14.23
17.51 17.28 13.37 12.25
23 Inman, Jeff 18 Pilot 1:56.94 1:57.52
11.70 13.49 15.71 14.70
17.07 17.02 14.50 13.33
24 McDevitt, Sean 18 Longhorn 1:56.58 1:57.89
11.26 13.25 15.76 15.56
17.15 17.44 14.55 12.92

Event 33 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
3:38.32 AUTO
3:44.86 CONS
3:56.49 NATL
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 Terrapin 'A' 3:47.40 3:44.42 CONS
1) Rogers, Lauren M 17 2) Brix, Katelyn A 15
3) Dwelley, Kate E 16 4) Bard, Presley A 16
12.90 26.40 40.45 54.10
14.18 30.74 47.73 1:04.73
11.66 25.81 40.14 54.83
11.34 24.03 37.35 50.76
2 Pilot 'A' 3:45.80 3:47.25 NATL
1) Ayres, Meredith 16 2) McCall, Sarah 18
3) Broome, Annie 17 4) Russell, Cameron 17
13.56 27.70 42.21 56.49
13.71 30.04 46.39 1:02.94
11.95 26.02 40.41 55.42
11.94 20.91 38.91 52.40
3 DeAnza Cupertino 'A' 3:48.00 3:51.62 NATL
1) Martinez, Jamie 16 2) Gong, Jennifer 16
3) Hovey, Amber 17 4) Ghosh, Nilasha 16
14.01 28.20 42.61 56.62
14.65 32.56 50.55 1:08.66
11.84 25.96 40.61 55.66
11.39 24.25 37.57 50.68
4 DeAnza Cupertino 'B' 3:54.50 3:54.55 NATL
1) Liu, Michelle 16 2) Gong, Danielle 14
3) Hyde, Hayes 14 4) Campbell, Whitney 17
13.80 27.92 42.45 56.87
14.87 32.36 50.19 1:07.75
12.37 27.03 42.47 57.69
11.39 24.54 38.38 52.24
5 Hillsboro 'A' 3:51.00 3:54.64 NATL
1) Gunderson, Beth 17 2) Larson, Signe 17
3) Bieze, Katie 17 4) Summers, Caitlin 18
14.14 28.83 43.95 58.72
13.64 30.08 46.73 1:03.84
12.32 27.32 43.06 58.95
12.06 25.48 39.33 53.13
6 Nashville 'A' 3:50.00 3:54.83 NATL
1) Peterson, Sarah 16 2) Ray, Kaitlin 16
3) Martin-Lacey, Jacqueline 18 4) Heyman, Caitlin 17
13.37 27.37 42.06 56.52
14.70 32.47 50.45 1:08.50
12.07 26.71 42.03 57.05
11.66 24.92 38.87 52.76
7 Terrapin 'B' 3:55.00 3:57.40
1) Teerikorpi, Ona L 16 2) Langner, Bailey J 17
3) Prutton, Mariana C 15 4) Lee, Sylvie C 16
13.67 28.03 43.18 58.36
31.17 48.72 1:06.97
11.94 27.01 42.49 58.44
12.03 25.59 39.67 53.63
8 Pilot 'B' 3:58.55 3:59.92
1) Ayres, Paige 14 2) Hill, Jessica 16
3) Burgan, Candice 15 4) Taylor, Katie 17
14.91 30.23 45.63 1:00.59
14.13 30.92 48.10 1:05.84
12.15 26.52 41.66 57.11
12.59 26.84 41.76 56.38
9 Metroplex 'A' 4:00.00 4:02.55
1) Lopez, Elizabeth 17 2) Hempleman, Kristen 17
3) Norton, Brittany 18 4) Baalman, Lauren 17
14.57 29.36 44.82 1:00.42
32.08 49.96 1:08.07
12.62 27.35 42.72 58.85
12.41 26.29 40.66 55.21
10 Miami 'A' 3:57.54 4:04.27
1) Selts, Brittany 15 2) Totten, Erica 16
3) Totten, Jessica 17 4) Burgos, Monica 14
14.44 29.44 44.98 1:00.13
15.64 32.70 51.14 1:09.65
12.54 28.42 44.84 1:01.16
11.67 25.32 39.49 53.33
11 Grapevine-Coley 'A' 4:08.00 4:06.07
1) Rippe, Carolyn 16 2) Klocke, Maggie 17
3) Borgstede, Carrie 16 4) Murtagh, Alanna 16
14.90 30.03 45.73 1:01.25
14.66 32.10 50.38 1:08.81
12.74 28.35 45.16 1:02.61
12.02 25.51 39.34 53.40
12 Metroplex 'B' 4:08.00 4:07.26
1) Brown, Lindsay 17 2) Pittman, Haley 15
3) Morris, Summer 17 4) Holcomb, Natalie 16
14.83 30.17 46.04 1:02.04
15.28 33.29 51.89 1:10.52
12.50 27.37 42.73 59.62
12.41 40.84 55.08
13 Miami 'B' 4:08.00 4:13.51
1) Moros, Barbara 18 2) Gonzalez, Mari Tere 14
3) Maggiolo, Luci 17 4) Gonzalez, Sandy 16
15.03 31.06 47.75 1:03.93
15.10 32.81 51.44 1:10.30
12.53 28.40 45.36 1:02.67
12.65 14.13 41.83 56.61

Event 34 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
3:12.36 AUTO
3:18.13 CONS
3:27.29 NATL
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 Smu 'A' 3:16.71 3:13.76 CONS
1) Clark, Ian 20 2) Nylin, Per 22
3) Becerra, Camilo 24 4) Postma, Ferdi 22
11.96 24.44 36.98 49.61
10.47 24.52 38.22 52.63
9.65 21.65 34.02 47.17
9.60 20.81 32.47 44.35
2 Smu 'B' 3:20.14 3:24.27 NATL
1) Smith, Justin 20 2) Morton, Michael 20
3) Hampson, Ric 23 4) White, JD 21
12.08 25.07 38.15 50.99
12.57 28.26 43.95 59.84
10.28 22.63 35.66 48.97
9.68 20.80 32.52 44.47
3 Nashville 'A' 3:25.02 3:27.18 NATL
1) Maher, Alan 17 2) Lovelace, Curtis 15
3) Houchin, Greg 17 4) Mitchell, Andrew 15
11.93 24.55 37.49 50.44
12.81 28.02 43.53 59.01
10.20 23.05 36.39 49.99
10.69 22.75 35.26 47.74
4 Nashville 'B' 3:27.04 3:30.58
1) Musselwhite, Jonathan 17 2) Henson, Clark 18
3) Slaughter, Jordan 15 4) Diehl, Van 18
12.59 25.58 38.94 52.18
12.83 28.04 43.90 59.55
10.74 23.65 37.52 51.60
10.13 22.17 34.68 47.25
5 Metroplex 'A' 3:34.80 3:34.64
1) Grey, Owen 15 2) Parsons, Scott 17
3) Dawley, Keith 18 4) Michaels, David 15
13.07 26.28 40.02 53.41
12.75 28.71 45.22 1:01.72
10.78 24.03 37.78 51.21
10.92 23.07 35.82 48.30
6 Pilot 'A' 3:32.95 3:42.16
1) McKellar, Rick 16 2) Showalter, Drew 17
3) Inman, Jeff 18 4) Jones, Brad 17
13.12 27.03 41.92 56.43
13.64 29.51 46.38 1:03.80
11.31 24.71 39.23 53.48
10.27 22.17 35.24 48.45
-- DeAnza Cupertino 'A' 3:30.00 DQ
1) Parizi, Kevin 15 2) Luu, Kevin 18
3) Buonfiglio, Nicholas 17 4) Landrith, Tyler 17
13.23 26.60 40.47 54.11
12.23 27.54 43.11 59.33
10.45 23.76 37.11 50.74
11.01 23.42 36.42 49.19