ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Raleigh Swimming Association Sweeps Titles At NCSA Junior Nationals -- March 31, 2004 RSA sweeping Team Titles at NCSA Junior Nats Spring 2004

By Kevin Milak

ORLANDO, Fla, March 31. THE Raleigh Swimming Association finished its week in Orlando in a dominant fashion at the NCSA Junior Nationals. RSA ended up sweeping the men’s and women’s team titles, and topping the combined team scoreboard by nearly 300 points. The closest team race came down to one point, with the women of RSA and Curl-Burke battling to win the final 400 medley relay.

NCSA Junior National Awards:
Women’s High Point: Kara Denby – Conejo Simi
Men’s High Point: Matt McGinnis – Raleigh Swimming Association
Women’s Performance Award: Alicia Jensen – Team Foxjet (100 Breast 1:01.78)
Men’s Performance Award: Paul Kornfeld – Blue Tide Aquatics (200 Breast 1:58.14)
Coaches of the Year: Dan Flack & Ed Lower – Raleigh Swimming Association

Women’s 50 Free:
Brooke Bishop swam unchallenged in semis with the only sub-23 performance, touching in 22.88. Bishop would have more competition in the finals, being pushed by Conejo Simi’s Kara Denby and a fast closing Skye Elbert from AFOX. Bishop would still finish first, touching ahead of the field, this time in 23.01, with Denby second in 23.17 and Elbert third in 23.41, out-touching RSA’s Julie Smith by one-hundredth (23.42).

Men’s 50 Free:
The most dominant swimmer of the men’s meet, RSA’s Matt McGinnis stuck to his usual plan: cruise the semis and come back at night and dominate the finals. But this would be McGinnis’ toughest challenge of the week, since most of his victories came in the longer sprints and mid-distance events, (the 200 free, the 100 back, etc.) where he could come back on the field with his strong final 50s. The race still came down to the finish, with McGinnis and Rockbridge’s William Copeland going head to head the whole way, and McGinnis pulling ahead with only yards to go, touching in 20.65. Copeland finished second in 20.85 and Greater Pensacola’s Daniel Penniman snuck in under 21 to finish third in 20.97.

Women’s 1650:
After finishing fifth 5th in the 1000 on the first night of competition, and 10th in the 500, the YWCA Middies’ Aleksa Akerfelds touched first in the women’s 1650 in 16:38.37. As the distance went up, Akerfelds got better than the field, winning the mile by exactly six seconds.

Aleksa started the night by taking her race out faster than anyone in the field flipping at 1:56.55 at the 200 and didn’t look back. Springfield’s Katie Brosseau hung about 5 yards back for a majority of the race, but could not close the gap on the 14-year old distance ace. Brosseau finished second in 16:44.37.

Women’s 50 Backstroke:
YAC’s Megan Wheeler touched first in a big win, leading from the start and chopping a half second off her semifinal performance. Wheeler had a slight lead until the turn when she made a big move on the field with her kickout and breakout off the turn. Wheeler finished first in 25.68, Brooke Bishop was second in 26.43 and Stephanie Glover of RSA was third in 26.66.

Men’s 50 Backstroke:
Swimming in his second final of the night, RSA’s Matt McGinnis had his work cut out for him with 15-year old Josh Hafkin of Rockville-Montgomery. Hafkin had the early speed, coming to the 25 turn about a tenth ahead of the field and would stay ahead of the field touching first in 23.34, holding off McGinnis’s fast finish in 23.50.

Women’s 100 Breaststroke:
Foxjet’s Alicia Jensen, the 50 and 200 breaststroke champion completing the breaststroke sweep, winning in 1:01.78, securing both a Junior National record and the Women’s Performance Award. Jensen went out with the field at the 25, then had the higher tempo to finish faster than her competitors and widening her lead each 25. Conejo Simi’s Kara Denby finished second with a second and a half improvement over her semifinal performance, touching in 1:02.86.

Men’s 100 Breaststroke:
This was billed as a showdown between NAG 200 breaststroke record-holder Paul Kornfeld from Blue Tide and 50 breaststroke powerhouse Billy Jamerson of Southern Crescent. It lived up to expectations.

Jamerson had the lead from the start through the first two turns with Kornfeld at his hip. Would the 50 breast champ fall apart in the end with the 200 champ holding form and catching him at the finish? Nope.

Jamerson kept his pullouts long and strong, finishing first in 55.15 with Kornfeld touching not far behind in 55.56.

Women’s 200 IM:
Kara Denby had nothing to worry about in her 200 IM, taking the field for a ride and dominating from the front. Curl-Burke’s Yeng Lan Beller was the only one who could match Denby’s front half, as the two girls turned together at 57 high. But nobody could match Denby’s 1-2 punch of her breast and free legs, as she pulled away to win in 2:01.50. RSA’s Julie Smith had the fastest final 50 to sneak into second in 2:02.31.

Men’s 200 IM:
400 IM champion Russell Payne, the top seed in lane 4, led for most of the race as expected, with the fastest breaststroke split, but couldn’t match the fast freestyle legs of Bend’s Logan Madson and RSA’s Matt McGinnis.

McGinnis closed out the race with a 24.45 freestyle leg, going by Madson and Payne to record a time of 1:49.80. Logan Madson finished second a tenth behind in 1:49.90, and Payne finishd third in 1:50.22.

Women’s 100 Butterfly:
Brooke Bishop set the early pace, turning at the 50 in 25.88, but couldn’t hold the pace of a fast charging Ana Agy (who went a 54.92 in the semis) from Cottonwood Heights. Agy had the only sub-29 back half, coming home in 28.63 to finish first in 55.36. Bishop finished second in 55.41, and Jennifer Lago of Metro Miami touched third in 55.52.

Men’s 100 Butterfly:
The men’s top qualifier, Gil Stovall from Memphis Tiger swam the fastest semifinal time, swimming a 48.25. However, he had an afternoon flight home and was not competing in the evening finals. Daniel Madwed closed out his 100 better than anyone in the field, touching first in 48.92. Jordan Anderson of Carter Center finished second in 49.59, just ahead of North Coast’s Saul Fields (49.63)

Men’s 1650:
The evening finalists had their work cut out for them as Dayton Raiders’ John Koehler set the pace from the afternoon heats, touching in 15:25.65. This left Industry Hills’ Michael Jafaari and Andrew Deters as the evening’s top seeds.

Jafaari set the pace from the middle of the pool with his teammate Deters on one side and Magnus’ Sean Geary on the other. Jafaari took the lead at about 300 yards and held a slight lead until the 800 mark, when he made his move on the field. Deters responded, staying alongside. Constantly hanging a few yards back was Lawrence Aquahawks’ Alex Brunfeldt, from lane 7.

Jafaari opened up to nearly a half length lead on the field to finish the evening in 15:27.58, almost 2 seconds shy of Koehler’s afternoon swim. Brunfeldt held strong into the finish, touching 5 seconds behind in 15:32.80.

Women’s 400 Medley Relay:
Bernal’s Gators jumped out to an early lead with great backstroke (Katie Fritsch) and breaststroke (Jessica Perry) legs, but nobody could hang with the ladies from RSA as they finished with the fastest butterfly (Amanda Duncan – 55.27 split) and freestyle (Julie Smith – 49.70 split) legs, touching first and securing the women’s team title in 3:47.19, breaking the NCSA Junior National Record in the process.

Men’s 400 Medley Relay:
The rematch from Thursday night’s 200 free relay between Magnus and RSA was a fitting finish to the NCSA Junior Nationals. The RSA guys took the lead from the start, with McGinnis’ 50.18 backstroke leg. The Magnus men fired back with PJ Sullivan’s 56.26 breaststroke leg, giving them a 2 second lead. However, RSA came back to win with a strong fly leg from Kyle Kluba (49.67 split) and Eric McGinnis’ 45.53 closing freestyle leg to finish in 3:24.85.


RESULTS: Day 5 NCSA Junior Nationals


Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: J 22.75 4/11/2003 Brooke A Bishop, Stanford Covingt
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bishop, Brooke A 17 UNPAS-PC 22.88 23.01 20
2 Denby, Kara J 17 Conejo Simi-CA 23.42 23.17 17
3 Elbert, Skye S 16 ArizonaDesertFox-AZ 23.62 23.41 16
4 Smith, Julie P 14 Rsa-NC 23.50 23.42 15
5 Raleigh, Christie N 16 PCS-FG 23.84 23.48 14
6 Carter, Austen L 17 TG-SC 23.64 23.52 13
7 Glover, Stephanie L 18 Rsa-NC 23.85 23.67 12
8 Nichols, Christine E 16 CUBU-PV 23.83 23.73 11
B - Final
9 Raatz, Katherine A 15 ArizonaDesertFox-AZ 24.00 23.78 9
10 Tourtellotte, Leah J 17 Conejo Simi-CA 24.00 23.97 7
11 Jasmer, Kimberly J 17 SCAT-OR 23.92 24.01 6
12 Miller, Aleesha R 15 DTAC-AZ 24.07 24.03 5
13 Nauta, Chelsea B 15 Tbay-FL 24.07 24.07 4
14 Slaight, Amanda C 18 Unfast-FG 23.96 24.16 3
15 Sablik, Julie A 16 CCA-VA 24.07 24.21 2
16 Winters, Kelsey A 14 Gcat-GA 24.06 24.34 1
Semi-Finals
17 Long, Teresa C 13 Rsa-NC 24.11
18 Selts, Brittany D 14 Miami Swimming-FG 24.13
19 Marshall, Christine I 17 Coast Guard-VA 24.16
20 Gately, Karen E 18 BGSC-NE 24.38
20 Duncan, Amanda D 16 Rsa-NC 24.38
22 Dickey, Claire E 16 CCA-VA 24.48
23 Gilmore, Katie H 17 Bmac-SE 24.58
24 Wheeler, Megan M 16 Yac-IE 24.63

Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: J 16:21.57 2002 Stephanie M Cota, Sierra Marlins
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Akerfelds, Aleksa M 14 Middies-MR 16:53.10 16:38.37 20
27.28 56.66 (29.38) 1:26.49 (29.83) 1:56.55 (30.06) 2:26.64 (30.09) 2:56.97 (30.33) 3:27.13 (30.16) 3:57.62 (30.49)
4:27.97 (30.35) 4:58.50 (30.53) 5:29.08 (30.58) 5:59.80 (30.72) 6:30.38 (30.58) 7:01.08 (30.70) 7:31.55 (30.47) 8:02.04 (30.49)
8:32.37 (30.33) 9:02.73 (30.36) 9:33.15 (30.42) 10:03.73 (30.58) 10:34.16 (30.43) 11:04.48 (30.32) 11:35.16 (30.68) 12:05.50 (30.34)
12:36.14 (30.64) 13:06.76 (30.62) 13:37.31 (30.55) 14:07.65 (30.34) 14:37.97 (30.32) 15:08.35 (30.38) 15:39.13 (30.78) 16:09.36 (30.23)
16:38.37 (29.01)
2 Brosseau, Katie E 17 Spa-MV 16:57.57 16:44.37 17
28.61 58.35 (29.74) 1:28.48 (30.13) 1:59.06 (30.58) 2:29.24 (30.18) 2:59.63 (30.39) 3:29.97 (30.34) 4:00.44 (30.47)
4:31.21 (30.77) 5:01.88 (30.67) 5:32.23 (30.35) 6:02.99 (30.76) 6:33.80 (30.81) 7:04.60 (30.80) 7:34.82 (30.22) 8:04.89 (30.07)
8:34.80 (29.91) 9:04.99 (30.19) 9:35.46 (30.47) 10:05.87 (30.41) 10:36.18 (30.31) 11:06.77 (30.59) 11:37.38 (30.61) 12:07.57 (30.19)
12:38.56 (30.99) 13:09.42 (30.86) 13:40.33 (30.91) 14:11.26 (30.93) 14:42.25 (30.99) 15:13.23 (30.98) 15:44.12 (30.89) 16:14.58 (30.46)
16:44.37 (29.79)
3 Allen, Britany R 17 North Coast-SI 17:02.98 16:45.70 16
28.40 58.53 (30.13) 1:29.16 (30.63) 1:59.57 (30.41) 2:29.93 (30.36) 3:00.37 (30.44) 3:30.69 (30.32) 4:01.24 (30.55)
4:31.64 (30.40) 5:01.95 (30.31) 5:32.12 (30.17) 6:02.33 (30.21) 6:32.62 (30.29) 7:03.00 (30.38) 7:33.42 (30.42) 8:03.84 (30.42)
8:34.03 (30.19) 9:04.41 (30.38) 9:35.10 (30.69) 10:05.77 (30.67) 10:36.80 (31.03) 11:07.41 (30.61) 11:38.04 (30.63) 12:08.81 (30.77)
12:39.74 (30.93) 13:10.80 (31.06) 13:41.49 (30.69) 14:12.14 (30.65) 14:42.94 (30.80) 15:13.90 (30.96) 15:44.64 (30.74) 16:15.56 (30.92)
16:45.70 (30.14)
4 Zimmerman, Joni A 15 ArizonaDesertFox-AZ 17:19.51 16:50.69 15
27.71 58.12 (30.41) 1:28.64 (30.52) 1:59.15 (30.51) 2:29.67 (30.52) 3:00.17 (30.50) 3:30.77 (30.60) 4:01.50 (30.73)
4:32.12 (30.62) 5:02.44 (30.32) 5:33.01 (30.57) 6:03.54 (30.53) 6:34.25 (30.71) 7:05.04 (30.79) 7:35.66 (30.62) 8:06.48 (30.82)
8:37.27 (30.79) 9:07.94 (30.67) 9:38.58 (30.64) 10:09.41 (30.83) 10:40.00 (30.59) 11:10.81 (30.81) 11:41.86 (31.05) 12:12.80 (30.94)
12:43.78 (30.98) 13:14.59 (30.81) 13:45.61 (31.02) 14:16.70 (31.09) 14:47.71 (31.01) 15:18.81 (31.10) 15:50.01 (31.20) 16:20.82 (30.81)
16:50.69 (29.87)
5 Thomas, Joanna A 14 Atlantic City-MA 17:02.64 16:53.98 14
28.52 58.41 (29.89) 1:28.82 (30.41) 1:59.51 (30.69) 2:30.21 (30.70) 3:01.08 (30.87) 3:31.85 (30.77) 4:02.61 (30.76)
4:33.49 (30.88) 5:04.34 (30.85) 5:35.09 (30.75) 6:06.00 (30.91) 6:37.03 (31.03) 7:08.10 (31.07) 7:38.85 (30.75) 8:09.56 (30.71)
8:40.59 (31.03) 9:11.36 (30.77) 9:42.45 (31.09) 10:12.97 (30.52) 10:43.28 (30.31) 11:13.92 (30.64) 11:44.87 (30.95) 12:15.48 (30.61)
12:46.52 (31.04) 13:17.32 (30.80) 13:48.26 (30.94) 14:19.48 (31.22) 14:50.84 (31.36) 15:22.27 (31.43) 15:53.04 (30.77) 16:24.01 (30.97)
16:53.98 (29.97)
6 Guyett, Caren E 14 Bgnw Marlins-MR 17:09.37 16:54.35 13
27.47 56.92 (29.45) 1:27.20 (30.28) 1:57.83 (30.63) 2:28.67 (30.84) 2:59.46 (30.79) 3:30.01 (30.55) 4:00.71 (30.70)
4:31.76 (31.05) 5:02.90 (31.14) 5:34.10 (31.20) 6:04.79 (30.69) 6:35.89 (31.10) 7:06.91 (31.02) 7:38.13 (31.22) 8:09.05 (30.92)
8:40.41 (31.36) 9:11.83 (31.42) 9:42.92 (31.09) 10:14.31 (31.39) 10:45.53 (31.22) 11:16.27 (30.74) 11:47.23 (30.96) 12:18.12 (30.89)
12:48.86 (30.74) 13:19.49 (30.63) 13:50.42 (30.93) 14:21.12 (30.70) 14:51.82 (30.70) 15:22.55 (30.73) 15:53.34 (30.79) 16:24.54 (31.20)
16:54.35 (29.81)
7 Baker, Sarah E 16 CUBU-PV 17:16.46 16:55.72 12
27.88 57.40 (29.52) 1:27.81 (30.41) 1:58.16 (30.35) 2:28.77 (30.61) 2:59.55 (30.78) 3:30.24 (30.69) 4:00.76 (30.52)
4:31.48 (30.72) 5:02.17 (30.69) 5:32.89 (30.72) 6:03.86 (30.97) 6:34.76 (30.90) 7:05.42 (30.66) 7:36.48 (31.06) 8:07.77 (31.29)
8:39.01 (31.24) 9:10.33 (31.32) 9:41.33 (31.00) 10:12.08 (30.75) 10:42.96 (30.88) 11:13.91 (30.95) 11:45.04 (31.13) 12:16.06 (31.02)
12:47.45 (31.39) 13:18.43 (30.98) 13:49.35 (30.92) 14:20.90 (31.55) 14:52.21 (31.31) 15:24.12 (31.91) 15:54.89 (30.77) 16:26.07 (31.18)
16:55.72 (29.65)
8 Li, Jing 15 ArizonaDesertFox-AZ 16:54.82 16:57.64 11
27.91 57.81 (29.90) 1:28.57 (30.76) 1:59.61 (31.04) 2:30.84 (31.23) 3:02.02 (31.18) 3:33.36 (31.34) 4:04.57 (31.21)
4:35.82 (31.25) 5:07.33 (31.51) 5:38.52 (31.19) 6:09.87 (31.35) 6:40.97 (31.10) 7:12.14 (31.17) 7:43.15 (31.01) 8:14.14 (30.99)
8:44.98 (30.84) 9:15.76 (30.78) 9:46.33 (30.57) 10:17.37 (31.04) 10:47.97 (30.60) 11:18.92 (30.95) 11:49.42 (30.50) 12:20.14 (30.72)
12:50.96 (30.82) 13:21.55 (30.59) 13:52.36 (30.81) 14:23.31 (30.95) 14:54.39 (31.08) 15:25.61 (31.22) 15:56.77 (31.16) 16:27.52 (30.75)
16:57.64 (30.12)
9 Friedman, Monika A 16 UNPAS-PC 17:14.65 17:02.22 9
29.20 1:00.11 (30.91) 1:31.11 (31.00) 2:02.11 (31.00) 2:33.14 (31.03) 3:04.23 (31.09) 3:35.32 (31.09) 4:06.34 (31.02)
4:37.47 (31.13) 5:08.39 (30.92) 5:39.23 (30.84) 6:09.99 (30.76) 6:40.71 (30.72) 7:11.37 (30.66) 7:42.41 (31.04) 8:13.63 (31.22)
8:44.66 (31.03) 9:15.88 (31.22) 9:47.12 (31.24) 10:18.44 (31.32) 10:49.49 (31.05) 11:20.70 (31.21) 11:51.82 (31.12) 12:22.95 (31.13)
12:54.19 (31.24) 13:25.48 (31.29) 13:56.53 (31.05) 14:27.71 (31.18) 14:58.97 (31.26) 15:29.95 (30.98) 16:01.10 (31.15) 16:32.11 (31.01)
17:02.22 (30.11)
10 Gratton, Emilie L 15 ArizonaDesertFox-AZ 16:45.42 17:04.23 7
27.50 57.31 (29.81) 1:27.98 (30.67) 1:58.66 (30.68) 2:29.20 (30.54) 2:59.80 (30.60) 3:30.42 (30.62) 4:01.01 (30.59)
4:31.75 (30.74) 5:02.62 (30.87) 5:33.23 (30.61) 6:04.26 (31.03) 6:35.37 (31.11) 7:06.47 (31.10) 7:37.75 (31.28) 8:09.30 (31.55)
8:40.58 (31.28) 9:11.83 (31.25) 9:43.26 (31.43) 10:14.71 (31.45) 10:46.45 (31.74) 11:18.07 (31.62) 11:49.81 (31.74) 12:20.41 (30.60)
12:51.79 (31.38) 13:23.50 (31.71) 13:55.31 (31.81) 14:26.71 (31.40) 14:58.27 (31.56) 15:29.94 (31.67) 16:01.81 (31.87) 16:33.34 (31.53)
17:04.23 (30.89)
11 Namba, Alexa K 17 UNPAS-PC 17:16.32 17:05.79 6
29.55 1:00.76 (31.21) 1:32.14 (31.38) 2:03.49 (31.35) 2:34.76 (31.27) 3:05.90 (31.14) 3:37.05 (31.15) 4:08.26 (31.21)
4:39.40 (31.14) 5:10.56 (31.16) 5:41.61 (31.05) 6:12.64 (31.03) 6:43.62 (30.98) 7:14.47 (30.85) 7:45.41 (30.94) 8:16.37 (30.96)
8:47.38 (31.01) 9:18.25 (30.87) 9:49.09 (30.84) 10:20.11 (31.02) 10:51.14 (31.03) 11:22.10 (30.96) 11:53.03 (30.93) 12:24.05 (31.02)
12:55.09 (31.04) 13:26.19 (31.10) 13:57.48 (31.29) 14:28.56 (31.08) 14:59.84 (31.28) 15:31.27 (31.43) 16:02.68 (31.41) 16:34.03 (31.35)
17:05.79 (31.76)
12 Brackens, Lindsey N 14 Memphis Thunder-SE 17:15.45 17:06.40 5
27.88 58.01 (30.13) 1:28.43 (30.42) 1:59.19 (30.76) 2:30.23 (31.04) 3:01.14 (30.91) 3:32.18 (31.04) 4:03.30 (31.12)
4:34.42 (31.12) 5:05.59 (31.17) 5:36.63 (31.04) 6:07.61 (30.98) 6:38.59 (30.98) 7:09.50 (30.91) 7:40.99 (31.49) 8:12.18 (31.19)
8:43.50 (31.32) 9:14.77 (31.27) 9:46.08 (31.31) 10:17.56 (31.48) 10:49.15 (31.59) 11:20.57 (31.42) 11:52.08 (31.51) 12:24.01 (31.93)
12:55.36 (31.35) 13:26.84 (31.48) 13:58.23 (31.39) 14:29.94 (31.71) 15:01.29 (31.35) 15:32.83 (31.54) 16:04.07 (31.24) 16:35.50 (31.43)
17:06.40 (30.90)
13 Siggins, Yasmin A 16 Yto-FL 17:06.85 17:07.39 4
28.77 59.58 (30.81) 1:30.56 (30.98) 2:01.35 (30.79) 2:32.57 (31.22) 3:03.68 (31.11) 3:34.82 (31.14) 4:05.96 (31.14)
4:36.92 (30.96) 5:08.12 (31.20) 5:39.26 (31.14) 6:10.54 (31.28) 6:41.55 (31.01) 7:12.86 (31.31) 7:44.18 (31.32) 8:15.36 (31.18)
8:46.51 (31.15) 9:17.82 (31.31) 9:49.11 (31.29) 10:20.56 (31.45) 10:51.79 (31.23) 11:23.28 (31.49) 11:54.65 (31.37) 12:26.26 (31.61)
12:57.77 (31.51) 13:29.06 (31.29) 14:00.46 (31.40) 14:32.08 (31.62) 15:03.65 (31.57) 15:35.20 (31.55) 16:06.34 (31.14) 16:37.45 (31.11)
17:07.39 (29.94)
14 Puschak, Jaclyn C 14 ArizonaDesertFox-AZ 16:55.00 17:07.94 3
27.67 57.61 (29.94) 1:28.33 (30.72) 1:59.44 (31.11) 2:30.70 (31.26) 3:02.05 (31.35) 3:33.38 (31.33) 4:04.84 (31.46)
4:36.37 (31.53) 5:07.91 (31.54) 5:39.31 (31.40) 6:10.76 (31.45) 6:42.07 (31.31) 7:13.32 (31.25) 7:44.83 (31.51) 8:16.21 (31.38)
8:47.85 (31.64) 9:19.20 (31.35) 9:50.53 (31.33) 10:21.90 (31.37) 10:53.10 (31.20) 11:24.47 (31.37) 11:55.77 (31.30) 12:27.33 (31.56)
12:58.61 (31.28) 13:30.21 (31.60) 14:01.64 (31.43) 14:33.13 (31.49) 15:04.66 (31.53) 15:36.02 (31.36) 16:06.99 (30.97) 16:37.86 (30.87)
17:07.94 (30.08)
15 Iverson, Brittney R 15 Cat-OR 17:29.01 17:08.94 2
28.59 59.87 (31.28) 1:31.34 (31.47) 2:02.90 (31.56) 2:34.31 (31.41) 3:05.68 (31.37) 3:36.09 (30.41) 4:06.70 (30.61)
4:37.60 (30.90) 5:08.53 (30.93) 5:39.52 (30.99) 6:10.46 (30.94) 6:41.65 (31.19) 7:13.01 (31.36) 7:44.59 (31.58) 8:15.89 (31.30)
8:47.08 (31.19) 9:18.18 (31.10) 9:49.28 (31.10) 10:20.66 (31.38) 10:52.21 (31.55) 11:23.65 (31.44) 11:55.23 (31.58) 12:26.52 (31.29)
12:58.15 (31.63) 13:29.93 (31.78) 14:01.46 (31.53) 14:32.86 (31.40) 15:04.73 (31.87) 15:36.19 (31.46) 16:07.65 (31.46) 16:39.18 (31.53)
17:08.94 (29.76)
16 Flaherty, Jen M 17 CMA-ME 17:35.76L 17:09.35 1
28.73 59.43 (30.70) 1:30.57 (31.14) 2:01.88 (31.31) 2:33.28 (31.40) 3:04.54 (31.26) 3:36.09 (31.55) 4:07.44 (31.35)
4:38.79 (31.35) 5:09.80 (31.01) 5:41.21 (31.41) 6:12.46 (31.25) 6:43.83 (31.37) 7:15.06 (31.23) 7:46.23 (31.17) 8:17.51 (31.28)
8:48.61 (31.10) 9:20.19 (31.58) 9:51.27 (31.08) 10:22.13 (30.86) 10:53.44 (31.31) 11:24.42 (30.98) 11:55.82 (31.40) 12:26.74 (30.92)
12:58.23 (31.49) 13:29.84 (31.61) 14:01.26 (31.42) 14:32.82 (31.56) 15:04.63 (31.81) 15:36.23 (31.60) 16:07.75 (31.52) 16:39.15 (31.40)
17:09.35 (30.20)
17 Robinson, Ashley R 16 Aquahawks-MV 16:55.75 17:11.97
27.29 56.92 (29.63) 1:27.31 (30.39) 1:58.21 (30.90) 2:29.05 (30.84) 2:59.84 (30.79) 3:30.84 (31.00) 4:01.86 (31.02)
4:33.04 (31.18) 5:04.33 (31.29) 5:36.04 (31.71) 6:07.48 (31.44) 6:38.97 (31.49) 7:10.15 (31.18) 7:41.90 (31.75) 8:13.43 (31.53)
8:44.94 (31.51) 9:16.59 (31.65) 9:48.28 (31.69) 10:20.19 (31.91) 10:52.03 (31.84) 11:23.64 (31.61) 11:55.49 (31.85) 12:27.09 (31.60)
12:58.40 (31.31) 13:29.89 (31.49) 14:01.65 (31.76) 14:33.24 (31.59) 15:04.95 (31.71) 15:36.75 (31.80) 16:09.12 (32.37) 16:40.64 (31.52)
17:11.97 (31.33)
18 Sullivan, Carly R 16 CSC-MV 17:23.33 17:12.31
28.46 59.01 (30.55) 1:29.99 (30.98) 2:01.04 (31.05) 2:32.34 (31.30) 3:03.82 (31.48) 3:35.29 (31.47) 4:06.63 (31.34)
4:38.27 (31.64) 5:09.77 (31.50) 5:40.92 (31.15) 6:12.35 (31.43) 6:43.64 (31.29) 7:15.09 (31.45) 7:46.48 (31.39) 8:18.05 (31.57)
8:49.58 (31.53) 9:21.13 (31.55) 9:52.65 (31.52) 10:24.32 (31.67) 10:55.78 (31.46) 11:27.39 (31.61) 11:59.28 (31.89) 12:30.92 (31.64)
13:02.62 (31.70) 13:34.26 (31.64) 14:05.75 (31.49) 14:37.37 (31.62) 15:08.90 (31.53) 15:40.23 (31.33) 16:11.35 (31.12) 16:42.56 (31.21)
17:12.31 (29.75)
19 Perkins, Chelsea L 18 DR-OH 17:22.33 17:14.66
28.45 59.10 (30.65) 1:30.15 (31.05) 2:01.34 (31.19) 2:32.54 (31.20) 3:04.05 (31.51) 3:35.48 (31.43) 4:07.01 (31.53)
4:38.88 (31.87) 5:10.83 (31.95) 5:42.70 (31.87) 6:14.30 (31.60) 6:45.94 (31.64) 7:17.63 (31.69) 7:49.07 (31.44) 8:20.70 (31.63)
8:52.36 (31.66) 9:23.94 (31.58) 9:55.69 (31.75) 10:27.50 (31.81) 10:58.90 (31.40) 11:30.61 (31.71) 12:02.10 (31.49) 12:33.59 (31.49)
13:05.20 (31.61) 13:36.55 (31.35) 14:07.65 (31.10) 14:38.85 (31.20) 15:10.08 (31.23) 15:41.79 (31.71) 16:13.27 (31.48) 16:44.32 (31.05)
17:14.66 (30.34)
20 Mortensen, Danielle N 16 CUBU-PV 17:19.14 17:16.38
29.55 1:00.96 (31.41) 1:32.45 (31.49) 2:03.96 (31.51) 2:35.35 (31.39) 3:06.74 (31.39) 3:37.88 (31.14) 4:09.45 (31.57)
4:40.89 (31.44) 5:12.21 (31.32) 5:43.63 (31.42) 6:14.90 (31.27) 6:46.29 (31.39) 7:17.63 (31.34) 7:49.05 (31.42) 8:20.54 (31.49)
8:52.00 (31.46) 9:23.40 (31.40) 9:54.86 (31.46) 10:26.35 (31.49) 10:57.79 (31.44) 11:29.29 (31.50) 12:00.76 (31.47) 12:32.39 (31.63)
13:03.88 (31.49) 13:35.73 (31.85) 14:07.47 (31.74) 14:39.24 (31.77) 15:10.70 (31.46) 15:42.37 (31.67) 16:14.11 (31.74) 16:45.72 (31.61)
17:16.38 (30.66)
21 Zahalka, Kelly M 16 Nova-VA 17:01.89 17:16.92
28.89 1:00.02 (31.13) 1:31.55 (31.53) 2:02.93 (31.38) 2:34.35 (31.42) 3:05.45 (31.10) 3:36.73 (31.28) 4:08.29 (31.56)
4:40.14 (31.85) 5:11.99 (31.85) 5:43.98 (31.99) 6:15.94 (31.96) 6:48.27 (32.33) 7:20.39 (32.12) 7:52.20 (31.81) 8:24.01 (31.81)
8:55.86 (31.85) 9:27.50 (31.64) 9:59.33 (31.83) 10:31.02 (31.69) 11:02.55 (31.53) 11:33.91 (31.36) 12:05.10 (31.19) 12:35.94 (30.84)
13:06.83 (30.89) 13:37.96 (31.13) 14:09.19 (31.23) 14:40.53 (31.34) 15:12.00 (31.47) 15:43.08 (31.08) 16:14.51 (31.43) 16:45.99 (31.48)
17:16.92 (30.93)
22 Kilpatrick, Amy 18 FOXJ-MN 17:20.07 17:17.32
29.01 1:00.06 (31.05) 1:31.53 (31.47) 2:02.97 (31.44) 2:34.68 (31.71) 3:06.28 (31.60) 3:37.84 (31.56) 4:09.46 (31.62)
4:41.17 (31.71) 5:12.72 (31.55) 5:44.00 (31.28) 6:15.35 (31.35) 6:46.98 (31.63) 7:18.51 (31.53) 7:50.22 (31.71) 8:21.82 (31.60)
8:53.69 (31.87) 9:25.62 (31.93) 9:57.47 (31.85) 10:29.04 (31.57) 11:00.44 (31.40) 11:31.72 (31.28) 12:03.14 (31.42) 12:34.64 (31.50)
13:06.28 (31.64) 13:37.71 (31.43) 14:09.41 (31.70) 14:40.88 (31.47) 15:12.56 (31.68) 15:44.08 (31.52) 16:15.67 (31.59) 16:46.83 (31.16)
17:17.32 (30.49)
23 Saad, Jackie A 15 LIAC-MR 17:42.58 17:22.91
29.16 1:00.30 (31.14) 1:31.70 (31.40) 2:03.07 (31.37) 2:34.11 (31.04) 3:05.39 (31.28) 3:36.63 (31.24) 4:07.75 (31.12)
4:38.89 (31.14) 5:09.86 (30.97) 5:41.17 (31.31) 6:12.75 (31.58) 6:44.45 (31.70) 7:16.39 (31.94) 7:48.25 (31.86) 8:20.06 (31.81)
8:52.10 (32.04) 9:24.39 (32.29) 9:56.34 (31.95) 10:28.41 (32.07) 11:00.44 (32.03) 11:32.31 (31.87) 12:04.23 (31.92) 12:36.19 (31.96)
13:08.18 (31.99) 13:40.65 (32.47) 14:12.86 (32.21) 14:45.19 (32.33) 15:17.52 (32.33) 15:49.92 (32.40) 16:21.77 (31.85) 16:53.36 (31.59)
17:22.91 (29.55)
24 Smalling, Aislinn N 14 Conejo Simi-CA 17:34.94 17:23.03
29.57 1:01.56 (31.99) 1:33.59 (32.03) 2:05.50 (31.91) 2:37.34 (31.84) 3:09.41 (32.07) 3:41.75 (32.34) 4:13.91 (32.16)
4:45.63 (31.72) 5:17.82 (32.19) 5:49.49 (31.67) 6:21.79 (32.30) 6:53.49 (31.70) 7:25.38 (31.89) 7:57.31 (31.93) 8:28.82 (31.51)
9:00.13 (31.31) 9:31.69 (31.56) 10:03.24 (31.55) 10:34.91 (31.67) 11:06.04 (31.13) 11:37.54 (31.50) 12:09.40 (31.86) 12:40.88 (31.48)
13:12.76 (31.88) 13:44.58 (31.82) 14:16.24 (31.66) 14:47.79 (31.55) 15:19.68 (31.89) 15:51.15 (31.47) 16:22.54 (31.39) 16:53.55 (31.01)
17:23.03 (29.48)
25 Jasmer, Kimberly J 17 SCAT-OR 17:01.00 17:23.61
27.93 58.11 (30.18) 1:28.67 (30.56) 1:59.64 (30.97) 2:30.88 (31.24) 3:02.18 (31.30) 3:33.78 (31.60) 4:05.61 (31.83)
4:37.41 (31.80) 5:09.39 (31.98) 5:41.22 (31.83) 6:13.02 (31.80) 6:45.21 (32.19) 7:17.47 (32.26) 7:49.31 (31.84) 8:21.24 (31.93)
8:53.28 (32.04) 9:25.38 (32.10) 9:57.20 (31.82) 10:29.22 (32.02) 11:01.11 (31.89) 11:33.07 (31.96) 12:05.29 (32.22) 12:37.60 (32.31)
13:09.72 (32.12) 13:41.62 (31.90) 14:13.77 (32.15) 14:45.95 (32.18) 15:18.08 (32.13) 15:49.98 (31.90) 16:21.57 (31.59) 16:53.20 (31.63)
17:23.61 (30.41)
26 Currier, Christine A 15 Byst-GA 17:23.33 17:26.63
27.66 58.23 (30.57) 1:28.98 (30.75) 2:00.39 (31.41) 2:31.67 (31.28) 3:03.01 (31.34) 3:34.46 (31.45) 4:05.78 (31.32)
4:37.36 (31.58) 5:09.14 (31.78) 5:41.06 (31.92) 6:12.85 (31.79) 6:44.61 (31.76) 7:16.48 (31.87) 7:48.39 (31.91) 8:20.47 (32.08)
8:52.66 (32.19) 9:24.90 (32.24) 9:57.36 (32.46) 10:29.43 (32.07) 11:01.91 (32.48) 11:34.05 (32.14) 12:06.29 (32.24) 12:38.85 (32.56)
13:11.06 (32.21) 13:43.19 (32.13) 14:15.17 (31.98) 14:47.22 (32.05) 15:18.92 (31.70) 15:51.16 (32.24) 16:23.12 (31.96) 16:55.21 (32.09)
17:26.63 (31.42)
27 Flynn, Taylor B 15 Memphis Thunder-SE 17:22.78 17:31.21
27.95 58.42 (30.47) 1:29.45 (31.03) 2:00.73 (31.28) 2:32.02 (31.29) 3:03.25 (31.23) 3:34.62 (31.37) 4:05.95 (31.33)
4:37.28 (31.33) 5:08.77 (31.49) 5:40.37 (31.60) 6:11.59 (31.22) 6:42.87 (31.28) 7:13.99 (31.12) 7:45.35 (31.36) 8:16.63 (31.28)
8:47.76 (31.13) 9:19.06 (31.30) 9:50.41 (31.35) 10:21.95 (31.54) 10:53.35 (31.40) 11:25.00 (31.65) 11:56.08 (31.08) 12:27.85 (31.77)
13:00.77 (32.92) 13:34.37 (33.60) 14:07.90 (33.53) 14:41.59 (33.69) 15:15.09 (33.50) 15:49.30 (34.21) 16:23.35 (34.05) 16:57.05 (33.70)
17:31.21 (34.16)
28 Taylor, Sarah H 18 UNSRV-PC 17:33.96 17:36.38
29.11 1:00.66 (31.55) 1:32.89 (32.23) 2:05.17 (32.28) 2:37.31 (32.14) 3:09.05 (31.74) 3:41.15 (32.10) 4:13.42 (32.27)
4:45.65 (32.23) 5:18.00 (32.35) 5:49.91 (31.91) 6:22.23 (32.32) 6:54.73 (32.50) 7:27.01 (32.28) 7:59.34 (32.33) 8:31.72 (32.38)
9:03.99 (32.27) 9:36.37 (32.38) 10:08.82 (32.45) 10:41.33 (32.51) 11:13.93 (32.60) 11:46.07 (32.14) 12:18.21 (32.14) 12:50.49 (32.28)
13:22.54 (32.05) 13:54.29 (31.75) 14:26.06 (31.77) 14:58.08 (32.02) 15:30.26 (32.18) 16:02.28 (32.02) 16:34.38 (32.10) 17:06.12 (31.74)
17:36.38 (30.26)
29 LeClair, Danielle D 16 Nova-VA 17:23.34 17:38.41
30.28 1:01.92 (31.64) 1:33.57 (31.65) 2:05.42 (31.85) 2:37.34 (31.92) 3:09.25 (31.91) 3:41.26 (32.01) 4:13.06 (31.80)
4:44.89 (31.83) 5:16.78 (31.89) 5:48.58 (31.80) 6:20.49 (31.91) 6:52.84 (32.35) 7:25.11 (32.27) 7:57.59 (32.48) 8:29.62 (32.03)
9:01.48 (31.86) 9:33.58 (32.10) 10:05.79 (32.21) 10:37.95 (32.16) 11:09.80 (31.85) 11:42.17 (32.37) 12:13.95 (31.78) 12:46.29 (32.34)
13:18.71 (32.42) 13:51.09 (32.38) 14:23.74 (32.65) 14:55.99 (32.25) 15:28.50 (32.51) 16:01.23 (32.73) 16:33.90 (32.67) 17:06.13 (32.23)
17:38.41 (32.28)
30 Broadley, Sarah N 14 Yto-FL 17:03.26 17:41.90
28.25 59.22 (30.97) 1:30.68 (31.46) 2:02.23 (31.55) 2:33.76 (31.53) 3:05.53 (31.77) 3:37.09 (31.56) 4:08.67 (31.58)
4:40.66 (31.99) 5:12.82 (32.16) 5:45.16 (32.34) 6:17.65 (32.49) 6:49.70 (32.05) 7:21.99 (32.29) 7:54.67 (32.68) 8:27.26 (32.59)
8:59.84 (32.58) 9:32.57 (32.73) 10:04.80 (32.23) 10:37.56 (32.76) 11:10.37 (32.81) 11:43.06 (32.69) 12:15.74 (32.68) 12:48.46 (32.72)
13:21.01 (32.55) 13:53.61 (32.60) 14:26.27 (32.66) 14:58.89 (32.62) 15:31.74 (32.85) 16:04.59 (32.85) 16:37.34 (32.75) 17:09.78 (32.44)
17:41.90 (32.12)
31 Brown, Megan K 17 West-PN 17:28.48 17:48.14
29.24 1:00.35 (31.11) 1:31.59 (31.24) 2:03.30 (31.71) 2:34.68 (31.38) 3:05.94 (31.26) 3:36.75 (30.81) 4:08.02 (31.27)
4:39.42 (31.40) 5:11.11 (31.69) 5:42.89 (31.78) 6:14.87 (31.98) 6:46.95 (32.08) 7:19.24 (32.29) 7:51.89 (32.65) 8:24.28 (32.39)
8:56.69 (32.41) 9:29.40 (32.71) 10:02.58 (33.18) 10:35.58 (33.00) 11:08.48 (32.90) 11:41.69 (33.21) 12:15.24 (33.55) 12:48.34 (33.10)
13:22.02 (33.68) 13:54.98 (32.96) 14:28.05 (33.07) 15:01.65 (33.60) 15:34.96 (33.31) 16:08.52 (33.56) 16:41.96 (33.44) 17:15.23 (33.27)
17:48.14 (32.91)

Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: J 25.54 4/11/2003 Brooke A Bishop, Stanford Covingt
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Wheeler, Megan M 16 Yac-IE 26.26 25.68 20
2 Bishop, Brooke A 17 UNPAS-PC 26.55 26.43 17
3 Glover, Stephanie L 18 Rsa-NC 26.66 26.66 16
4 Fritsch, Katie L 17 BGSC-NE 26.88 26.80 15
5 Cox, Lyndsey M 17 Foothills-CO 27.06 26.83 14
6 Lago, Jennifer M 17 Metro A of Miami-FG 27.08 26.88 13
7 Agy, Ana A 15 Cottonwood Hts.-UT 27.09 26.90 11.5
7 Christensen, Mei L 15 CUBU-PV 26.83 26.90 11.5
B - Final
9 Raleigh, Christie N 16 PCS-FG 27.15 25.97 9
10 Abrams, Amy N 18 Wasp-CO 27.15 27.24 7
11 Hubert, Jessie J 18 Irvine Novas-CA 27.57 27.25 6
12 Festa, Natalia K 15 LIAC-MR 27.50 27.26 5
13 Bateman, Sarah B 13 Yto-FL 27.36 27.41 4
14 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R 16 Middies-MR 27.58 27.88 3
15 Wex, Nicole L 16 Waukesha Express-WI 27.29 27.93 2
16 Craig, Skylar C 17 RenoAquaticClub-PC 27.54 27.95 1
Semi-Finals
17 Parkhurst, Michelle N 16 Machine-PV 27.60
18 Peak, Candice E 15 MAG-NE 27.70
19 Goff, Sara 15 FOXJ-MN 27.78
20 Groblewski, Lauren R 18 TG-SC 27.80
21 Leon, Lindsay M 15 City of Mobile-SE 27.85
22 Marshall, Christine I 17 Coast Guard-VA 27.98
23 Gately, Karen E 18 BGSC-NE 28.01
24 Nauta, Brittany R 16 Tbay-FL 28.21

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SRNAT: N 1:03.22 3/25/2004 Alicia M Jensen, FOXJ-MN
JR RECORD: J 1:02.09 2002 Laura M Davis, Terrapins
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Jensen, Alicia M 17 FOXJ-MN 1:03.22 1:01.78J 20
29.68 1:01.78 (32.10)
2 Denby, Kara J 17 Conejo Simi-CA 1:04.59 1:02.86N 17
29.81 1:02.86 (33.05)
3 Perry, Jessica L 15 BGSC-NE 1:03.49 1:03.80 16
30.42 1:03.80 (33.38)
4 Pangilinan, Jackie M 17 Middies-MR 1:03.64 1:04.01 15
30.40 1:04.01 (33.61)
5 Slaight, Amanda C 18 Unfast-FG 1:03.81 1:04.48 14
30.17 1:04.48 (34.31)
6 Maxwell, Samantha A 14 Rio-AZ 1:04.97 1:04.61 13
30.01 1:04.61 (34.60)
7 Myhre, Lindsay M 18 Aurora Aquatics-CO 1:05.09 1:04.67 12
30.41 1:04.67 (34.26)
8 Morgan, Erin L 18 Mission San Jose-PC 1:04.86 1:04.89 11
30.72 1:04.89 (34.17)
B - Final
9 Boosalis, Maryann K 17 Industry Hill-CA 1:05.11 1:04.35 9
30.40 1:04.35 (33.95)
10 Prautzsch, Kristin A 14 MAG-NE 1:05.12 1:05.03 7
30.81 1:05.03 (34.22)
11 Pierce, Leah J 16 CSC-MV 1:05.15 1:05.20 6
31.07 1:05.20 (34.13)
12 Peterson, Elyse J 16 San Luis Obispo-CA 1:05.17 1:05.29 5
30.89 1:05.29 (34.40)
13 Curran, Bryttany L 15 Rsa-NC 1:05.19 1:05.45 3.5
31.08 1:05.45 (34.37)
13 Campbell, Millie C 18 Nova-VA 1:05.71 1:05.45 3.5
31.31 1:05.45 (34.14)
15 Smith, Leigh L 17 Memphis Thunder-SE 1:05.70 1:06.17 2
31.01 1:06.17 (35.16)
16 Hopkins-Vacca, Corina F 16 MAG-NE 1:06.58 1:06.58 1
31.57 1:06.58 (35.01)
Semi-Finals
14 Houston, Katy P 16 RenoAquaticClub-PC 1:05.62
18 Kim, Susan D 15 Rock-Mont S.C.-PV 1:06.59
19 Malloy, Rhynn J 16 MAG-NE 1:06.74
20 Rolish, Melanie A 18 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:06.80
21 Bannon, Meredith L 16 Bgnw Marlins-MR 1:06.81
22 Lee, Sylvie C 15 Terrapins-PC 1:06.84
23 Reiter, McKenzie M 17 ArizonaDesertFox-AZ 1:07.21
24 Cartwright, Lauren G 15 Scat-GA 1:08.58

Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SRNAT: N 54.92 3/25/2004 Ana A Agy, Cottonwood Hts.-
JR RECORD: J 54.01 2002 Laura M Davis, Terrapins
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Agy, Ana A 15 Cottonwood Hts.-UT 54.92 55.36 20
26.73 55.36 (28.63)
2 Bishop, Brooke A 17 UNPAS-PC 55.94 55.41 17
25.88 55.41 (29.53)
3 Lago, Jennifer M 17 Metro A of Miami-FG 55.90 55.52 16
26.07 55.52 (29.45)
4 Shaw, Elizabeth N 15 Nova-VA 55.83 55.59 15
26.35 55.59 (29.24)
5 Sablik, Julie A 16 CCA-VA 55.64 55.70 14
25.97 55.70 (29.73)
6 Glover, Stephanie L 18 Rsa-NC 55.73 55.86 13
25.82 55.86 (30.04)
7 Farrell, Morgan M 15 GPAC-SE 56.16 56.28 12
26.38 56.28 (29.90)
8 LeClair, Danielle D 16 Nova-VA 55.82 56.55 11
26.58 56.55 (29.97)
B - Final
9 Braun, Katie A 18 FOXJ-MN 56.65 56.06 9
26.27 56.06 (29.79)
10 Mozdzen, Laura C 16 Rio-AZ 56.34 56.38 7
26.44 56.38 (29.94)
11 Raleigh, Christie N 16 PCS-FG 56.37 56.39 6
26.32 56.39 (30.07)
12 Marshall, Christine I 17 Coast Guard-VA 56.57 56.52 5
26.60 56.52 (29.92)
13 Lago, Julianne 15 Metro A of Miami-FG 56.41 56.92 4
26.66 56.92 (30.26)
14 Braun, Megan 15 FOXJ-MN 56.69 57.43 3
27.25 57.43 (30.18)
15 Beyer, Courtney S 17 UNPAS-PC 57.20 57.59 2
27.44 57.59 (30.15)
16 Etem, Elise V 14 Irvine Novas-CA 56.94 57.62 1
26.55 57.62 (31.07)
Semi-Finals
17 Stevens, Brittany M 18 Scat-GA 57.23
18 Mooney, Bryn M 18 unat 57.38
19 Newell, Megan M 16 CUBU-PV 57.40
20 Lautzenheiser, Natalie E 17 FWA-IN 57.54
20 Hwang, Jane S 16 Irvine Novas-CA 57.54
22 Beller, Yeng Lan E 15 CUBU-PV 57.95
23 Roddenbery, Nicole N 15 Scat-GA 58.28
24 Jacinto, Arica 17 AZM-AZ 58.70

Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: J 1:59.25 2002 Laura M Davis, Terrapins
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Denby, Kara J 17 Conejo Simi-CA 2:03.83 2:01.50 20
26.90 57.81 (30.91) 1:33.11 (35.30) 2:01.50 (28.39)
2 Smith, Julie P 14 Rsa-NC 2:03.44 2:02.31 17
27.22 58.73 (31.51) 1:34.28 (35.55) 2:02.31 (28.03)
3 Houston, Katy P 16 RenoAquaticClub-PC 2:04.91 2:02.75 16
26.84 58.56 (31.72) 1:33.89 (35.33) 2:02.75 (28.86)
4 Beller, Yeng Lan E 15 CUBU-PV 2:05.71 2:04.77 15
26.99 57.63 (30.64) 1:35.56 (37.93) 2:04.77 (29.21)
5 Nichols, Christine E 16 CUBU-PV 2:05.87 2:04.79 14
27.73 1:00.81 (33.08) 1:36.95 (36.14) 2:04.79 (27.84)
6 Jensen, Alicia M 17 FOXJ-MN 2:05.37 2:05.09 13
27.91 1:01.29 (33.38) 1:35.92 (34.63) 2:05.09 (29.17)
7 Cartwright, Lauren G 15 Scat-GA 2:06.23 2:08.19 12
27.21 59.96 (32.75) 1:37.96 (38.00) 2:08.19 (30.23)
8 Zahalka, Kelly M 16 Nova-VA 2:05.16 2:09.19 11
28.71 1:01.47 (32.76) 1:39.37 (37.90) 2:09.19 (29.82)
B - Final
9 Beyer, Courtney S 17 UNPAS-PC 2:06.23 2:05.68 9
28.18 1:01.47 (33.29) 1:37.37 (35.90) 2:05.68 (28.31)
10 Pangilinan, Jackie M 17 Middies-MR 2:06.99 2:05.99 7
28.12 1:00.09 (31.97) 1:36.14 (36.05) 2:05.99 (29.85)
11 Pike, Natalie N 18 Unfast-FG 2:06.66 2:06.02 6
27.75 59.74 (31.99) 1:37.75 (38.01) 2:06.02 (28.27)
12 Kime, Katherine A 14 Rose Bowl-CA 2:07.53 2:06.07 5
27.62 1:00.35 (32.73) 1:36.63 (36.28) 2:06.07 (29.44)
13 Tourtellotte, Leah J 17 Conejo Simi-CA 2:06.67 2:06.11 4
27.62 59.66 (32.04) 1:36.72 (37.06) 2:06.11 (29.39)
14 Curran, Bryttany L 15 Rsa-NC 2:07.27 2:06.95 3
28.65 1:00.81 (32.16) 1:36.88 (36.07) 2:06.95 (30.07)
15 Hwang, Jane S 16 Irvine Novas-CA 2:07.48 2:07.38 2
27.52 1:00.23 (32.71) 1:38.15 (37.92) 2:07.38 (29.23)
16 Brady, Lauren M 15 New Wave S.C.-NE 2:07.52 2:07.50 1
27.16 59.93 (32.77) 1:37.94 (38.01) 2:07.50 (29.56)
Preliminaries
14 Braun, Katie A 18 FOXJ-MN 2:07.44
18 Shaw, Elizabeth N 15 Nova-VA 2:07.57
19 Wesley, Jenna C 16 North Coast-SI 2:07.61
20 Campbell, Millie C 18 Nova-VA 2:07.72
21 Smith, Leigh L 17 Memphis Thunder-SE 2:07.73
22 Sablik, Julie A 16 CCA-VA 2:07.82
23 Miller, Abby C 17 Industry Hill-CA 2:07.84
24 Taylor, Amanda K 17 Club-SE 2:07.86
25 LeClair, Danielle D 16 Nova-VA 2:07.96
26 Reiter, McKenzie M 17 ArizonaDesertFox-AZ 2:08.10
27 Carter, Austen L 17 TG-SC 2:08.18
28 Akerfelds, Aleksa M 14 Middies-MR 2:08.19
29 Myhre, Lindsay M 18 Aurora Aquatics-CO 2:08.21
30 Farrell, Morgan M 15 GPAC-SE 2:08.32
31 Fayssoux, Lauren P 18 Atom-Mecklenburg-NC 2:08.35
32 Schmitt, Jessica P 13 North Coast-SI 2:08.52
33 Best, Ashley K 18 West-PN 2:08.95
34 Pierce, Leah J 16 CSC-MV 2:09.19
35 Dickey, Claire E 16 CCA-VA 2:09.20
36 Homewood, Erin H 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:09.22
36 Cheffers, Mary L 16 MAG-NE 2:09.22
38 O'Brien, Julie D 17 CUBU-PV 2:09.23
39 Boosalis, Maryann K 17 Industry Hill-CA 2:09.24
40 Wood, Maegan M 17 Bend Swim Club-OR 2:09.25
41 Cook, Kimie L 17 Unattached-SC 2:09.26
42 DiDomenico, Gina 14 Tbay-FL 2:09.27
43 Perry, Jessica L 15 BGSC-NE 2:09.36
44 Christensen, Mei L 15 CUBU-PV 2:09.46
44 Jenkins, Courtney A 17 UNSRV-PC 2:09.46
46 Cox, Lyndsey M 17 Foothills-CO 2:09.47
47 Brown, Amy E 17 TC-SC 2:09.48
48 Lougee, Dena L 17 Santa Maria-CA 2:09.50
49 Skelos, Daphne F 15 LIAC-MR 2:09.54
50 Agy, Ana A 15 Cottonwood Hts.-UT 2:09.57
51 Brix, Katelyn A 14 Terrapins-PC 2:09.98
51 Pederson, Nicole K 17 CUBU-PV 2:09.98
53 Dowd, Caroline F 18 BGSC-NE 2:10.18
54 Marshall, Christine I 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:10.34
55 Zimmer, Meghan F 14 Santa Maria-CA 2:10.36
56 Rolish, Melanie A 18 Jersey Wahoos-MA 2:10.40
57 Yoshimura, Stephanie D 17 Suburban-MA 2:10.71
58 Mozdzen, Laura C 16 Rio-AZ 2:10.76
59 Swank, Katie A 15 Aquahawks-MV 2:10.89
60 Haney, Courtney A 17 AZM-AZ 2:10.97
61 Guyett, Caren E 14 Bgnw Marlins-MR 2:11.02
62 Thomas, Barbara G 16 Un-Flst-FG 2:11.03
63 Kerns, Haleigh L 17 City of Mobile-SE 2:11.15
64 Sirmon, Anna L 16 City of Mobile-SE 2:11.19
65 Fritsch, Katie L 17 BGSC-NE 2:11.28
66 Prautzsch, Kristin A 14 MAG-NE 2:11.39
67 Braun, Megan 15 FOXJ-MN 2:11.49
68 Napoli, Caitlin A 15 Tmsuffolk Hills-MR 2:11.66
69 Campbell, Erin R 16 DTAC-AZ 2:11.67
70 LeClair, Elle K 14 Nova-VA 2:11.78
71 Schwee, Suzanne E 14 CUBU-PV 2:11.83
72 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R 16 Middies-MR 2:12.00
72 Yemm, Christina L 16 SSSC-IL 2:12.00
74 Peak, Candice E 15 MAG-NE 2:12.11
75 Groblewski, Lauren R 18 TG-SC 2:12.12
76 Stewart, Jessica M 16 Unfast-FG 2:12.33
77 Malloy, Rhynn J 16 MAG-NE 2:12.36
78 Urubshurow, Delghi K 15 Rock-Mont S.C.-PV 2:12.38
79 Anderson, Caitlin A 16 Nova-VA 2:12.55
80 Wylam, Emily M 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:12.61
81 Sowell, Amanda J 17 TC-SC 2:12.85
82 Doherty, Caitlin K K 15 MAG-NE 2:12.90
83 Rice, Karli E 15 Memphis Tigers-SE 2:12.95
84 Morgan, Erin L 18 Mission San Jose-PC 2:13.05
85 Krisman, Tanya M 14 Mesa Aquatics-CA 2:13.08
86 Scott, Danielle M 15 Atac-MA 2:13.14
87 Baxter, Mallory N 17 TG-SC 2:13.20
88 Marizu, Cecilia A 15 RenoAquaticClub-PC 2:13.33
88 Luscombe, Sara B 17 Nova-VA 2:13.33
90 Miller, Alli L 17 Yto-FL 2:13.37
91 Toelle, Jisa J 15 Elmbrook SC-WI 2:13.46
92 Rogers, Lindsay N 17 Rock-Mont S.C.-PV 2:13.85
93 Totten, Erica C 15 Miami Swimming-FG 2:13.92
94 Lujan, Annsley E 17 NJ-CO 2:13.94
95 Gyuris, Vanda R 15 Conejo Simi-CA 2:14.61
96 Boam, Sarah D 16 Eugene City SC-OR 2:14.75
97 Geckler, Chelsea E 15 CUBU-PV 2:14.96
98 Etem, Elise V 14 Irvine Novas-CA 2:15.12
99 Smiddy, Susan E 13 Metro A of Miami-FG 2:15.22
100 Lucos, Ileana M 14 Pst-FG 2:15.27
101 Zarin, Jordan A 17 Rock-Mont S.C.-PV 2:15.49
102 Lee, Sylvie C 15 Terrapins-PC 2:17.80
103 Barrow, Bridget M 17 Mesa Aquatics-CA 2:18.98
104 Poindexter, Oriana Z 14 UNNOV-CA 2:20.43
105 Nauta, Chelsea B 15 Tbay-FL 2:21.21
-- Hubert, Jessie J 18 Irvine Novas-CA DQ
-- Guyett, Sarah A 17 Bgnw Marlins-MR DQ
-- Chuang, Christine S 14 Rock-Mont S.C.-PV DQ
-- Long, Teresa C 13 Rsa-NC DQ
-- Rogers, Lindsay K 14 Waverunners-IN DQ

Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: J 3:48.25 1997 Cincinnati Marlins
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Raleigh Swimming Association-NC 'A' 3:51.48 3:47.19J 40
1) Glover, Stephanie L 18 2) Curran, Bryttany L 15
3) Duncan, Amanda D 16 4) Smith, Julie P 14
27.77 57.04 (57.04) 1:27.41 (30.37) 2:02.22 (1:05.18) 2:27.72 (25.50) 2:57.49 (55.27) 3:21.08 (23.59) 3:47.19 (49.70)
2 Team Fox Jet-MN 'A' 3:48.39 3:48.26 34
1) Goff, Sara 15 2) Jensen, Alicia M 17
3) Braun, Katie A 18 4) Braun, Megan 15
28.29 58.06 (58.06) 1:27.79 (29.73) 2:01.03 (1:02.97) 2:26.83 (25.80) 2:56.98 (55.95) 3:21.27 (24.29) 3:48.26 (51.28)
3 Bernal's Gator Swim Club-NE 'A' 3:52.55 3:49.20 32
1) Fritsch, Katie L 17 2) Perry, Jessica L 15
3) Gately, Karen E 18 4) Nelson, Meredith K 17
27.46 56.36 (56.36) 1:26.01 (29.65) 1:59.82 (1:03.46) 2:25.63 (25.81) 2:56.59 (56.77) 3:21.41 (24.82) 3:49.20 (52.61)
4 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:50.35 3:49.45 30
1) Beller, Yeng Lan E 15 2) Nichols, Christine E 16
3) Newell, Megan M 16 4) Baker, Sarah E 16
27.73 56.78 (56.78) 1:27.42 (30.64) 2:01.84 (1:05.06) 2:27.90 (26.06) 2:58.42 (56.58) 3:22.84 (24.42) 3:49.45 (51.03)
5 Ywca Middies-MR 'A' 3:55.07 3:49.83 28
1) Ferguson, Kaitlyn R 16 2) Pangilinan, Jackie M 17
3) Akerfelds, Aleksa M 14 4) Rakoczy, Joanna D 15
28.01 57.37 (57.37) 1:27.35 (29.98) 2:01.05 (1:03.68) 2:27.75 (26.70) 2:58.36 (57.31) 3:22.84 (24.48) 3:49.83 (51.47)
6 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ 'A' 3:52.68 3:50.37 26
1) Elbert, Skye S 16 2) Reiter, McKenzie M 17
3) Raatz, Katherine A 15 4) Clarke, Alexandra M 15
27.67 56.76 (56.76) 1:27.92 (31.16) 2:02.88 (1:06.12) 2:28.52 (25.64) 2:58.14 (55.26) 3:23.12 (24.98) 3:50.37 (52.23)
7 Nova of VA Aquatics-VA 'A' 3:51.60 3:53.37 24
1) LeClair, Elle K 14 2) Campbell, Millie C 18
3) Shaw, Elizabeth N 15 4) Zahalka, Kelly M 16
28.57 58.53 (58.53) 1:29.09 (30.56) 2:03.87 (1:05.34) 2:30.69 (26.82) 3:00.92 (57.05) 3:25.78 (24.86) 3:53.37 (52.45)
8 North Coast Aquatics-SI 'A' 3:52.26 3:55.22 22
1) Weinbrecht, Amanda M 16 2) Schmitt, Jessica P 13
3) Murphy, Rachel N 17 4) Wesley, Jenna C 16
28.64 58.76 (58.76) 1:29.88 (31.12) 2:04.90 (1:06.14) 2:32.12 (27.22) 3:03.93 (59.03) 3:28.17 (24.24) 3:55.22 (51.29)
9 Irvine Novaquatics-CA 'A' 3:53.95 3:55.24 18
1) Hubert, Jessie J 18 2) Sotiropoulos, Anastasia 14
3) Etem, Elise V 14 4) Hewko, Kaylen T 16
27.78 56.69 (56.69) 1:29.05 (32.36) 2:05.26 (1:08.57) 2:31.62 (26.36) 3:02.09 (56.83) 3:27.31 (25.22) 3:55.24 (53.15)
10 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 3:54.81 3:55.62 14
1) Christensen, Mei L 15 2) Haudenschild, Kristen M 15
3) Bellis, Caroline J 17 4) Davis, Emerson M 18
27.96 56.99 (56.99) 1:29.05 (32.06) 2:05.38 (1:08.39) 2:31.71 (26.33) 3:02.14 (56.76) 3:27.47 (25.33) 3:55.62 (53.48)
11 Tampa Bay Community Aquatics-FL 'A' 3:52.50 3:56.28 12
1) Nauta, Brittany R 16 2) Deng, Jessica X 16
3) DiDomenico, Gina 14 4) Nauta, Chelsea B 15
28.39 58.17 (58.17) 1:30.00 (31.83) 2:07.36 (1:09.19) 2:34.47 (27.11) 3:05.60 (58.24) 3:30.07 (24.47) 3:56.28 (50.68)
12 Team Greenville-SC 'A' 3:55.37 3:57.14 10
1) Groblewski, Lauren R 18 2) Baxter, Mallory N 17
3) Carter, Austen L 17 4) Pirovitz, Amanda B 17
27.78 57.09 (57.09) 1:28.74 (31.65) 2:06.06 (1:08.97) 2:32.92 (26.86) 3:03.92 (57.86) 3:28.79 (24.87) 3:57.14 (53.22)
13 Rockville Montgomery S.C.-PV 'B' 3:55.39 3:57.67 8
1) Waters, Megan J 14 2) Rogers, Lindsay N 17
3) Zarin, Jordan A 17 4) Harvey, Katura M 15
28.94 59.33 (59.33) 1:30.09 (30.76) 2:05.24 (1:05.91) 2:32.84 (27.60) 3:04.88 (59.64) 3:29.85 (24.97) 3:57.67 (52.79)
14 Rockville Montgomery S.C.-PV 'A' 3:52.62 3:57.90 6
1) Urubshurow, Delghi K 15 2) Kim, Susan D 15
3) Chuang, Christine S 14 4) Karel, Emily R 17
28.59 59.17 (59.17) 1:30.39 (31.22) 2:05.90 (1:06.73) 2:32.83 (26.93) 3:04.97 (59.07) 3:30.04 (25.07) 3:57.90 (52.93)
15 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'A' 3:55.76 3:58.34 4
1) Festa, Natalia K 15 2) Kempton, Kristalynn M 17
3) Masterson, Keri Z 16 4) Tolan, Meagan A 16
28.58 58.68 (58.68) 1:30.41 (31.73) 2:05.92 (1:07.24) 2:33.22 (27.30) 3:05.31 (59.39) 3:30.93 (25.62) 3:58.34 (53.03)
16 Bernal's Gator Swim Club-NE 'B' 4:01.11 3:58.72 2
1) Bargmann, Sarah H 18 2) Dowd, Caroline F 18
3) Ernst, Sarah E 15 4) Roth, Kristyn J 16
28.67 59.14 (59.14) 1:29.68 (30.54) 2:04.19 (1:05.05) 2:32.37 (28.18) 3:05.11 (1:00.92) 3:30.66 (25.55) 3:58.72 (53.61)
17 Waukesha Express Swim Team-WI 'A' 3:59.93 4:00.02
1) Wex, Nicole L 16 2) Sarandos, Stephanie N 14
3) Imhoff-Smith, Katie D 17 4) Jorgensen, Gwen R 17
28.49 58.00 (58.00) 1:30.97 (32.97) 2:09.14 (1:11.14) 2:35.74 (26.60) 3:06.34 (57.20) 3:32.06 (25.72) 4:00.02 (53.68)
18 Memphis Thunder Aquatic Club-SE 'A' 3:57.14 4:00.35
1) Jensen, Grace G 17 2) Smith, Leigh L 17
3) Flynn, Taylor B 15 4) Brackens, Lindsey N 14
29.94 1:01.34 (1:01.34) 1:32.24 (30.90) 2:07.86 (1:06.52) 2:35.65 (27.79) 3:07.12 (59.26) 3:32.53 (25.41) 4:00.35 (53.23)
19 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR 'A' 3:58.61 4:00.39
1) Guyett, Sarah A 17 2) Tartaglia, Christine M 17
3) Potter, Alyssa C 14 4) Guyett, Caren E 14
28.82 59.73 (59.73) 1:30.63 (30.90) 2:17.25 (1:17.52) 2:35.22 (17.97) 3:07.38 (50.13) 3:32.91 (25.53) 4:00.39 (53.01)
20 Irvine Novaquatics-CA 'B' 4:00.19 4:00.42
1) Games, Annika 13 2) Hwang, Jane S 16
3) Schumacher, Katelyn N 15 4) Schauer, Alexis R 13
29.31 59.32 (59.32) 1:31.33 (32.01) 2:07.39 (1:08.07) 2:34.35 (26.96) 3:06.71 (59.32) 3:32.37 (25.66) 4:00.42 (53.71)
21 Atlantis Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 3:59.73 4:00.72
1) Scott, Danielle M 15 2) Masciantonio, Mikelle K 12
3) Guro, Jessica M 12 4) Brezinsky, Julie L 14
29.11 59.68 (59.68) 1:31.32 (31.64) 2:07.84 (1:08.16) 2:34.78 (26.94) 3:06.23 (58.39) 3:31.89 (25.66) 4:00.72 (54.49)
22 Mission San Jose Aquatics-PC 'A' 3:57.21 4:01.26
1) Suryoutomo, Tanya C 17 2) Monobe, Elllie E 14
3) DeMeulenare, Jenisse C 17 4) Morgan, Erin L 18
28.78 59.22 (59.22) 1:31.86 (32.64) 2:08.38 (1:09.16) 2:35.62 (27.24) 3:07.58 (59.20) 3:32.92 (25.34) 4:01.26 (53.68)
23 Raleigh Swimming Association-NC 'B' 3:56.42 4:01.39
1) Davis, Kimmy S 16 2) Long, Teresa C 13
3) Cross, Blair C 14 4) Shishkoff, Kassia N 15
29.10 1:00.51 (1:00.51) 1:32.52 (32.01) 2:10.46 (1:09.95) 2:38.33 (27.87) 3:09.70 (59.24) 3:34.34 (24.64) 4:01.39 (51.69)
24 McMinnville Swim Club-OR 'A' 3:59.60 4:02.04
1) Hay, Anne R 17 2) Brown, Laura L 18
3) Hutchinson, Kaylin E 17 4) Klein, Robin M 16
28.95 1:00.48 (1:00.48) 2:08.66 (1:08.18) 2:36.39 (27.73) 3:08.48 (59.82) 3:34.08 (25.60) 4:02.04 (53.56)
25 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 3:57.19 4:02.05
1) Wylam, Emily M 17 2) Williams, Ashlyn N 16
3) Marshall, Christine I 17 4) Homewood, Erin H 17
29.50 1:00.53 (1:00.53) 1:32.68 (32.15) 2:09.57 (1:09.04) 2:36.49 (26.92) 3:07.88 (58.31) 3:33.69 (25.81) 4:02.05 (54.17)
26 Rose Bowl Aquatics-CA 'A' 4:35.14L 4:02.19
1) Stroh, Norra M 14 2) Kime, Katherine A 14
3) Miller, Amanda M 17 4) Tsuchiya, Ann H 14
29.82 1:01.74 (1:01.74) 1:33.34 (31.60) 2:09.40 (1:07.66) 2:37.29 (27.89) 3:09.22 (59.82) 3:34.27 (25.05) 4:02.19 (52.97)
27 Tempe Rio Salado Swim Club-AZ 'A' 4:01.13 4:02.48
1) Mozdzen, Laura C 16 2) Maxwell, Samantha A 14
3) Holland, Noelle D 15 4) Davis, Jessica E 14
29.90 1:02.40 (1:02.40) 1:33.38 (30.98) 2:08.49 (1:06.09) 2:35.60 (27.11) 3:07.70 (59.21) 3:33.86 (26.16) 4:02.48 (54.78)
28 Nova of VA Aquatics-VA 'B' 3:55.80 4:02.49
1) Luscombe, Sara B 17 2) Currie, Emily E 14
3) LeClair, Danielle D 16 4) Anderson, Caitlin A 16
28.68 59.29 (59.29) 1:32.29 (33.00) 2:09.11 (1:09.82) 2:36.15 (27.04) 3:08.06 (58.95) 3:33.86 (25.80) 4:02.49 (54.43)
29 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 'A' 4:00.68 4:03.21
1) Stevens, Brittany M 18 2) Cartwright, Lauren G 15
3) Roddenbery, Nicole N 15 4) Garrot, MacKenzie M 16
29.88 1:02.84 (1:02.84) 1:34.35 (31.51) 2:09.95 (1:07.11) 2:36.36 (26.41) 3:08.36 (58.41) 3:34.56 (26.20) 4:03.21 (54.85)
30 City Of Mobile Swim Associatio-SE 'A' 4:36.37L 4:04.00
1) Rikard, Courtney N 17 2) Kerns, Haleigh L 17
3) Sirmon, Anna L 16 4) Leon, Lindsay M 15
29.06 1:00.64 (1:00.64) 1:32.69 (32.05) 2:10.36 (1:09.72) 2:37.52 (27.16) 3:08.69 (58.33) 3:34.86 (26.17) 4:04.00 (55.31)
31 Terrapins-PC 'A' 4:00.80 4:04.03
1) Buchanan, McKenzie J 15 2) Lee, Sylvie C 15
3) Brix, Katelyn A 14 4) Deyoeo, Sarah J 15
29.49 1:00.14 (1:00.14) 1:31.65 (31.51) 2:07.74 (1:07.60) 2:36.07 (28.33) 3:08.15 (1:00.41) 3:34.83 (26.68) 4:04.03 (55.88)
32 Lawrence Aquahawks-MV 'A' 4:01.27 4:05.00
1) Courtney, Jill E 16 2) Swank, Katie A 15
3) Jackson, Ashley D 17 4) Robinson, Ashley R 16
29.13 59.87 (59.87) 1:32.27 (32.40) 2:09.77 (1:09.90) 2:38.54 (28.77) 3:11.30 (1:01.53) 3:36.95 (25.65) 4:05.00 (53.70)
33 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'A' 4:01.25 4:06.17
1) Southerlan, Jill S 17 2) Hardin, Mariesa M 18
3) Cook, Lauren A 16 4) Kendall, Amanda E 13
28.85 59.87 (59.87) 1:16.82 (16.95) 2:08.11 (1:08.24) 2:36.60 (28.49) 3:10.30 (1:02.19) 3:36.59 (26.29) 4:06.17 (55.87)
34 Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ 'A' 4:00.83 4:06.28
1) Smith, Katherine C 15 2) Burt, Morgan 17
3) Campbell, Erin R 16 4) Miller, Aleesha R 15
29.73 1:00.86 (1:00.86) 1:16.69 (15.83) 2:13.59 (1:12.73) 2:41.35 (27.76) 3:13.35 (59.76) 3:38.43 (25.08) 4:06.28 (52.93)
35 Team Suffolk-MR 'A' 3:58.07 4:06.77
1) Kochman, Julie N 14 2) Wilde, Joy A 17
3) Napoli, Caitlin A 15 4) Parisi, Lauren N 14
29.40 59.79 (59.79) 1:32.79 (33.00) 2:10.10 (1:10.31) 2:39.12 (29.02) 3:11.93 (1:01.83) 3:37.94 (26.01) 4:06.77 (54.84)
36 North Coast Aquatics-SI 'B' 3:59.66 4:07.09
1) Berge, Kristina N 17 2) Tracy, Julie A 17
3) Hartwell, Alison T 18 4) Allen, Britany R 17
29.63 1:01.45 (1:01.45) 1:35.31 (33.86) 2:13.59 (1:12.14) 2:41.26 (27.67) 3:13.05 (59.46) 3:39.54 (26.49) 4:07.09 (54.04)
37 Industry Hills Aquatics-CA 'A' 3:58.39 4:07.44
1) Garcia, Jordanne K 16 2) Boosalis, Maryann K 17
3) Miller, Abby C 17 4) Anderson, Mia A 17
30.38 1:02.37 (1:02.37) 1:35.70 (33.33) 2:13.26 (1:10.89) 2:40.63 (27.37) 3:13.97 (1:00.71) 3:39.34 (25.37) 4:07.44 (53.47)
38 Magnus Aquatic Group-NE 'A' 3:56.62 4:07.45
1) Prautzsch, Kristin A 14 2) Malloy, Rhynn J 16
3) Doherty, Caitlin K K 15 4) Cheffers, Mary L 16
31.12 1:03.76 (1:03.76) 1:35.74 (31.98) 2:10.89 (1:07.13) 2:38.92 (28.03) 3:11.85 (1:00.96) 3:38.51 (26.66) 4:07.45 (55.60)
39 Miami Swimming-FG 'A' 4:01.29 4:08.17
1) Selts, Brittany D 14 2) Totten, Erica C 15
3) Totten, Jessica T 17 4) Maggiolo, Luci 16
29.84 1:00.86 (1:00.86) 1:33.29 (32.43) 2:10.09 (1:09.23) 2:38.58 (28.49) 3:12.18 (1:02.09) 3:38.53 (26.35) 4:08.17 (55.99)
40 Team Fox Jet-MN 'B' 4:00.58 4:08.66
1) Hilstrom, Stephanie 13 2) Burns, Kelsey A 16
3) Kilpatrick, Amy 18 4) Wiesner, Lindsay W 18
30.56 1:02.43 (1:02.43) 1:34.72 (32.29) 2:12.30 (1:09.87) 2:40.99 (28.69) 3:13.52 (1:01.22) 3:39.81 (26.29) 4:08.66 (55.14)
41 Memphis Tigers-SE 'A' 4:00.56 4:08.75
1) Tamkun, Lindsay A 16 2) Rice, Karli E 15
3) Tamkun, Kasey M 18 4) Hobbs, Kelli W 18
30.04 1:01.28 (1:01.28) 1:34.57 (33.29) 2:12.77 (1:11.49) 2:41.03 (28.26) 3:14.81 (1:02.04) 3:40.52 (25.71) 4:08.75 (53.94)
42 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ 'B' 4:29.47L 4:10.37
1) Tremblay, Ashley E 18 2) DeVinney, Katie M 17
3) DeVinney, Erin F 13 4) Swaney, Nicole H 16
29.18 1:00.40 (1:00.40) 1:34.87 (34.47) 2:15.51 (1:15.11) 2:43.39 (27.88) 3:15.78 (1:00.27) 3:42.08 (26.30) 4:10.37 (54.59)
43 Club Makos-SE 'A' 4:36.21L 4:12.18
1) Taylor, Amanda K 17 2) Lozier, Sarah W 16
3) Taylor, Briana M 16 4) Carr, Jessica J 16
30.69 1:02.95 (1:02.95) 1:37.13 (34.18) 2:15.55 (1:12.60) 2:44.53 (28.98) 3:18.19 (1:02.64) 3:34.57 (16.38) 4:12.18 (53.99)
-- Conejo Simi Aquatics-CA 'A' 3:57.22 DQ
1) Tourtellotte, Leah J 17 2) Denby, Kara J 17
3) Gyuris, Vanda R 15 4) Smalling, Aislinn N 14
29.40 1:00.32 (1:00.32) 1:33.53 (33.21) 2:11.02 (1:10.70) 2:38.27 (27.25) 3:09.87 (58.85) 3:35.99 (26.12) DQ (54.68)
-- YMCA Team Orlando-FL 'A' 3:57.83 DQ
1) Miller, Alli L 17 2) Bateman, Sarah B 13
3) Adams, Sarah E 15 4) Nickson, Naomi L 16
29.01 1:00.03 (1:00.03) 1:33.08 (33.05) 2:10.76 (1:10.73) 2:38.92 (28.16) 3:12.21 (1:01.45) 3:37.87 (25.66) DQ (54.39)

Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: J 19.63 2002 Michael Cavic, Novaquatics
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 McGinnis, Matt W 18 Rsa-NC 20.87 20.65 20
2 Copeland, William F 17 Rockbridge Swimm 20.77 20.85 17
3 Penniman, Daniel L 17 GPAC-SE 21.26 20.97 16
4 Forbes, Alexander K 16 Cent. Florida Aq-FL 21.12 21.12 15
5 Timmer, Jason D 18 St.Cloud S.C.-MN 21.00 21.15 14
6 Cowling, TJ J 18 Coast Guard-VA 21.32 21.21 13
7 Kozaczynski, Tom P 17 UN-NJ-CO 21.08 21.29 12
8 McGinnis, Eric T 16 Rsa-NC 21.25 21.31 11
B - Final
9 Byers, Lowell A 18 Bgnw Marlins-MR 21.32 21.31 9
10 Swanson, Corey W 15 MAG-NE 21.60 21.38 7
11 Schmidt, Tyler L 18 Aquahawks-MV 21.54 21.45 6
12 Hansen, Robert S 16 Irvine Novas-CA 21.59 21.46 5
13 Armstrong, Shaun R 17 Three Village SC-MR 21.59 21.50 4
14 Selts, Brandon P 16 Miami Swimming-FG 21.33 21.57 3
15 Miltz, Stephen V 18 Rsa-NC 21.35 21.61 2
16 Quinn, Pat G 18 PCS-FG 21.51 21.64 1
Semi-Finals
12 Davydotchkin, Philipp A 17 makos-GA 21.45
14 Madson, Logan T 17 Bend Swim Club-OR 21.54
19 Kluba, Kyle C 17 Rsa-NC 21.62
20 Ehret, Jon P 17 ArizonaDesertFox-AZ 21.65
21 Robledo, Christian A 17 LIAC-MR 21.75
22 Kraus, Richard M 17 StCharlesSwimTea-IL 21.76
23 Weis, Adam F 17 Star-MN 21.79
24 Hulse, Greg A 16 Chinook-PN 21.99

Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: J 15:17.88 1985 Steve Herron, Totem Lake
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Koehler, John K 17 DR-OH 15:19.63 15:25.65 20
24.86 51.94 (27.08) 1:19.42 (27.48) 1:47.04 (27.62) 2:14.66 (27.62) 2:42.23 (27.57) 3:10.09 (27.86) 3:38.03 (27.94)
4:05.74 (27.71) 4:33.60 (27.86) 5:01.35 (27.75) 5:29.23 (27.88) 5:57.50 (28.27) 6:25.81 (28.31) 6:54.17 (28.36) 7:22.37 (28.20)
7:50.65 (28.28) 8:18.98 (28.33) 8:47.40 (28.42) 9:15.62 (28.22) 9:43.86 (28.24) 10:12.01 (28.15) 10:40.30 (28.29) 11:08.96 (28.66)
11:37.65 (28.69) 12:06.28 (28.63) 12:35.04 (28.76) 13:03.69 (28.65) 13:32.32 (28.63) 14:01.05 (28.73) 14:29.46 (28.41) 14:58.12 (28.66)
15:25.65 (27.53)
2 Jafaari, Michael K 18 Industry Hill-CA 15:34.39 15:27.58 17
25.59 53.17 (27.58) 1:21.04 (27.87) 1:48.92 (27.88) 2:16.86 (27.94) 2:44.81 (27.95) 3:12.75 (27.94) 3:41.00 (28.25)
4:09.25 (28.25) 4:37.54 (28.29) 5:05.94 (28.40) 5:34.27 (28.33) 6:02.33 (28.06) 6:30.63 (28.30) 6:59.15 (28.52) 7:27.62 (28.47)
7:55.95 (28.33) 8:23.95 (28.00) 8:52.04 (28.09) 9:20.20 (28.16) 9:48.47 (28.27) 10:17.00 (28.53) 10:45.44 (28.44) 11:13.61 (28.17)
11:41.99 (28.38) 12:10.70 (28.71) 12:38.84 (28.14) 13:06.97 (28.13) 13:35.55 (28.58) 14:03.93 (28.38) 14:32.21 (28.28) 15:00.12 (27.91)
15:27.58 (27.46)
3 Brunfeldt, Alex T 18 Aquahawks-MV 15:49.45 15:32.80 16
25.30 52.85 (27.55) 1:20.98 (28.13) 1:49.34 (28.36) 2:17.78 (28.44) 2:46.12 (28.34) 3:14.55 (28.43) 3:43.27 (28.72)
4:11.87 (28.60) 4:40.42 (28.55) 5:08.96 (28.54) 5:37.48 (28.52) 6:06.24 (28.76) 6:34.56 (28.32) 7:02.84 (28.28) 7:31.28 (28.44)
7:59.80 (28.52) 8:28.36 (28.56) 8:56.87 (28.51) 9:25.29 (28.42) 9:53.52 (28.23) 10:21.79 (28.27) 10:50.12 (28.33) 11:18.41 (28.29)
11:47.03 (28.62) 12:15.60 (28.57) 12:44.13 (28.53) 13:12.63 (28.50) 13:40.98 (28.35) 14:09.31 (28.33) 14:37.63 (28.32) 15:05.79 (28.16)
15:32.80 (27.01)
4 Deters, Andrew K 16 Industry Hill-CA 15:43.78 15:39.04 15
25.87 53.85 (27.98) 1:21.70 (27.85) 1:49.82 (28.12) 2:17.85 (28.03) 2:45.77 (27.92) 3:13.83 (28.06) 3:41.99 (28.16)
4:10.34 (28.35) 4:38.52 (28.18) 5:06.81 (28.29) 5:35.09 (28.28) 6:03.46 (28.37) 6:31.72 (28.26) 7:00.28 (28.56) 7:28.79 (28.51)
7:57.29 (28.50) 8:25.89 (28.60) 8:54.52 (28.63) 9:23.22 (28.70) 9:51.98 (28.76) 10:20.91 (28.93) 10:49.92 (29.01) 11:18.84 (28.92)
11:47.92 (29.08) 12:17.06 (29.14) 12:45.99 (28.93) 13:15.04 (29.05) 13:44.33 (29.29) 14:13.43 (29.10) 14:42.50 (29.07) 15:11.46 (28.96)
15:39.04 (27.58)
5 Finelli, Drew S 15 CUBU-PV 15:53.97 15:43.38 14
26.60 55.13 (28.53) 1:23.59 (28.46) 1:52.08 (28.49) 2:20.24 (28.16) 2:48.76 (28.52) 3:17.54 (28.78) 3:46.17 (28.63)
4:14.58 (28.41) 4:43.30 (28.72) 5:11.68 (28.38) 5:40.10 (28.42) 6:08.89 (28.79) 6:37.55 (28.66) 7:06.36 (28.81) 7:35.07 (28.71)
8:03.78 (28.71) 8:32.38 (28.60) 9:01.39 (29.01) 9:30.41 (29.02) 9:59.14 (28.73) 10:28.14 (29.00) 10:56.96 (28.82) 11:25.76 (28.80)
11:54.53 (28.77) 12:23.43 (28.90) 12:52.38 (28.95) 13:21.26 (28.88) 13:50.52 (29.26) 14:19.64 (29.12) 14:48.56 (28.92) 15:16.95 (28.39)
15:43.38 (26.43)
6 O'Linger, Chirs R 16 Greater Tampa-FL 15:50.02 15:43.40 13
26.54 54.84 (28.30) 1:23.17 (28.33) 1:51.75 (28.58) 2:20.27 (28.52) 2:48.69 (28.42) 3:17.19 (28.50) 3:45.82 (28.63)
4:14.41 (28.59) 4:43.06 (28.65) 5:11.76 (28.70) 5:40.60 (28.84) 6:09.48 (28.88) 6:38.32 (28.84) 7:07.09 (28.77) 7:35.78 (28.69)
8:04.35 (28.57) 8:32.98 (28.63) 9:01.67 (28.69) 9:30.38 (28.71) 9:59.12 (28.74) 10:27.81 (28.69) 10:56.36 (28.55) 11:25.10 (28.74)
11:53.57 (28.47) 12:22.47 (28.90) 12:51.90 (29.43) 13:21.23 (29.33) 13:50.51 (29.28) 14:19.54 (29.03) 14:48.58 (29.04) 15:17.22 (28.64)
15:43.40 (26.18)
7 Geary, Sean W 18 MAG-NE 15:47.01 15:44.17 12
25.19 52.05 (26.86) 1:19.93 (27.88) 1:48.01 (28.08) 2:16.25 (28.24) 2:44.71 (28.46) 3:13.15 (28.44) 3:41.62 (28.47)
4:10.09 (28.47) 4:38.54 (28.45) 5:06.48 (27.94) 5:34.62 (28.14) 6:02.78 (28.16) 6:31.23 (28.45) 6:59.84 (28.61) 7:28.58 (28.74)
7:57.49 (28.91) 8:26.27 (28.78) 8:55.10 (28.83) 9:24.02 (28.92) 9:52.95 (28.93) 10:22.09 (29.14) 10:51.42 (29.33) 11:20.56 (29.14)
11:49.66 (29.10) 12:18.72 (29.06) 12:48.18 (29.46) 13:17.56 (29.38) 13:47.17 (29.61) 14:16.57 (29.40) 14:46.18 (29.61) 15:15.55 (29.37)
15:44.17 (28.62)
8 Young, Kyle A 17 Yto-FL 15:49.71 15:45.52 11
26.09 53.69 (27.60) 1:21.67 (27.98) 1:49.69 (28.02) 2:17.91 (28.22) 2:46.45 (28.54) 3:14.79 (28.34) 3:43.06 (28.27)
4:11.41 (28.35) 4:39.70 (28.29) 5:08.51 (28.81) 5:37.15 (28.64) 6:05.77 (28.62) 6:34.68 (28.91) 7:03.48 (28.80) 7:32.46 (28.98)
8:01.19 (28.73) 8:30.08 (28.89) 8:58.96 (28.88) 9:28.16 (29.20) 9:57.14 (28.98) 10:26.23 (29.09) 10:55.28 (29.05) 11:24.86 (29.58)
11:53.98 (29.12) 12:23.33 (29.35) 12:52.33 (29.00) 13:21.47 (29.14) 13:50.92 (29.45) 14:19.97 (29.05) 14:49.06 (29.09) 15:17.87 (28.81)
15:45.52 (27.65)
9 Storie, Logan W 15 Cat-OR 16:03.17 15:47.93 9
26.18 54.89 (28.71) 1:23.93 (29.04) 1:52.86 (28.93) 2:21.36 (28.50) 2:50.17 (28.81) 3:19.13 (28.96) 3:48.00 (28.87)
4:16.77 (28.77) 4:45.56 (28.79) 5:14.63 (29.07) 5:43.42 (28.79) 6:11.84 (28.42) 6:40.53 (28.69) 7:09.42 (28.89) 7:38.81 (29.39)
8:07.98 (29.17) 8:37.23 (29.25) 9:06.32 (29.09) 9:35.17 (28.85) 10:04.01 (28.84) 10:32.83 (28.82) 11:01.72 (28.89) 11:30.59 (28.87)
11:59.54 (28.95) 12:28.50 (28.96) 12:57.21 (28.71) 13:25.99 (28.78) 13:54.99 (29.00) 14:23.61 (28.62) 14:52.36 (28.75) 15:20.95 (28.59)
15:47.93 (26.98)
10 Mendoza, John D 16 Industry Hill-CA 16:07.85 15:47.95 7
26.68 55.17 (28.49) 1:24.06 (28.89) 1:52.91 (28.85) 2:22.26 (29.35) 2:51.02 (28.76) 3:19.53 (28.51) 3:48.41 (28.88)
4:17.34 (28.93) 4:46.30 (28.96) 5:15.17 (28.87) 5:44.39 (29.22) 6:13.08 (28.69) 6:41.61 (28.53) 7:10.20 (28.59) 7:39.30 (29.10)
8:08.49 (29.19) 8:37.73 (29.24) 9:06.86 (29.13) 9:35.23 (28.37) 10:03.87 (28.64) 10:32.67 (28.80) 11:01.41 (28.74) 11:30.23 (28.82)
11:59.14 (28.91) 12:28.51 (29.37) 12:57.74 (29.23) 13:26.40 (28.66) 13:55.65 (29.25) 14:24.22 (28.57) 14:52.96 (28.74) 15:21.65 (28.69)
15:47.95 (26.30)
11 Krause, Robert M 17 UNSRV-PC 15:56.01 15:50.42 6
26.32 54.98 (28.66) 1:23.78 (28.80) 1:52.55 (28.77) 2:21.28 (28.73) 2:49.87 (28.59) 3:18.43 (28.56) 3:46.93 (28.50)
4:15.62 (28.69) 4:44.46 (28.84) 5:13.20 (28.74) 5:42.08 (28.88) 6:10.76 (28.68) 6:39.65 (28.89) 7:08.49 (28.84) 7:37.57 (29.08)
8:06.65 (29.08) 8:35.62 (28.97) 9:04.53 (28.91) 9:33.50 (28.97) 10:02.70 (29.20) 10:31.71 (29.01) 11:00.79 (29.08) 11:30.06 (29.27)
11:59.28 (29.22) 12:28.49 (29.21) 12:57.89 (29.40) 13:26.98 (29.09) 13:56.22 (29.24) 14:25.23 (29.01) 14:54.02 (28.79) 15:22.53 (28.51)
15:50.42 (27.89)
12 Casey, Aaron J 15 Team SantaMonica-CA 16:19.60 15:51.57 5
26.14 54.45 (28.31) 1:23.29 (28.84) 1:52.49 (29.20) 2:21.81 (29.32) 2:51.04 (29.23) 3:20.03 (28.99) 3:49.06 (29.03)
4:18.20 (29.14) 4:47.00 (28.80) 5:16.11 (29.11) 5:44.53 (28.42) 6:13.22 (28.69) 6:42.18 (28.96) 7:11.04 (28.86) 7:39.77 (28.73)
8:08.67 (28.90) 8:37.58 (28.91) 9:06.85 (29.27) 9:36.03 (29.18) 10:04.99 (28.96) 10:33.90 (28.91) 11:03.25 (29.35) 11:32.55 (29.30)
12:02.64 (30.09) 12:31.94 (29.30) 13:01.18 (29.24) 13:30.28 (29.10) 13:59.63 (29.35) 14:28.29 (28.66) 14:57.24 (28.95) 15:25.08 (27.84)
15:51.57 (26.49)
13 Sullivan, Chris B 17 Swim Florida-FG 15:48.72 15:52.61 4
26.08 54.20 (28.12) 1:23.01 (28.81) 1:51.38 (28.37) 2:20.13 (28.75) 2:48.86 (28.73) 3:17.77 (28.91) 3:46.76 (28.99)
4:15.79 (29.03) 4:44.96 (29.17) 5:13.92 (28.96) 5:43.13 (29.21) 6:12.06 (28.93) 6:41.45 (29.39) 7:10.43 (28.98) 7:39.57 (29.14)
8:08.69 (29.12) 8:37.93 (29.24) 9:07.22 (29.29) 9:36.56 (29.34) 10:05.59 (29.03) 10:34.95 (29.36) 11:04.12 (29.17) 11:32.85 (28.73)
12:01.57 (28.72) 12:30.60 (29.03) 12:59.54 (28.94) 13:28.57 (29.03) 13:57.99 (29.42) 14:27.08 (29.09) 14:56.41 (29.33) 15:25.28 (28.87)
15:52.61 (27.33)
14 McLaughlin, Jason O 15 Middies-MR 16:18.01 15:52.62 3
25.94 54.46 (28.52) 1:23.52 (29.06) 1:52.79 (29.27) 2:22.02 (29.23) 2:51.39 (29.37) 3:20.60 (29.21) 3:49.86 (29.26)
4:19.15 (29.29) 4:48.55 (29.40) 5:17.71 (29.16) 5:46.61 (28.90) 6:15.69 (29.08) 6:44.78 (29.09) 7:13.93 (29.15) 7:42.90 (28.97)
8:11.90 (29.00) 8:40.96 (29.06) 9:09.86 (28.90) 9:38.61 (28.75) 10:07.66 (29.05) 10:36.54 (28.88) 11:05.50 (28.96) 11:34.60 (29.10)
12:03.64 (29.04) 12:32.54 (28.90) 13:01.49 (28.95) 13:30.23 (28.74) 13:59.14 (28.91) 14:28.04 (28.90) 14:56.90 (28.86) 15:24.97 (28.07)
15:52.62 (27.65)
15 Owen, Phil L 18 ArizonaDesertFox-AZ 15:53.14 15:53.84 2
26.26 54.71 (28.45) 1:23.56 (28.85) 1:52.40 (28.84) 2:20.98 (28.58) 2:49.77 (28.79) 3:18.45 (28.68) 3:47.07 (28.62)
4:15.64 (28.57) 4:44.41 (28.77) 5:13.19 (28.78) 5:42.09 (28.90) 6:11.16 (29.07) 6:39.86 (28.70) 7:08.41 (28.55) 7:37.31 (28.90)
8:06.29 (28.98) 8:35.45 (29.16) 9:04.72 (29.27) 9:34.11 (29.39) 10:03.62 (29.51) 10:32.77 (29.15) 11:02.29 (29.52) 11:31.68 (29.39)
12:01.42 (29.74) 12:30.81 (29.39) 13:00.75 (29.94) 13:30.55 (29.80) 14:00.40 (29.85) 14:29.80 (29.40) 14:58.91 (29.11) 15:27.87 (28.96)
15:53.84 (25.97)
16 Thomas, Ross D 17 Atlantic City-MA 15:54.93 15:53.98 1
26.77 55.44 (28.67) 1:24.21 (28.77) 1:52.95 (28.74) 2:21.72 (28.77) 2:50.50 (28.78) 3:19.47 (28.97) 3:48.01 (28.54)
4:16.73 (28.72) 4:45.69 (28.96) 5:14.48 (28.79) 5:43.33 (28.85) 6:12.47 (29.14) 6:41.47 (29.00) 7:10.95 (29.48) 7:40.36 (29.41)
8:09.39 (29.03) 8:38.55 (29.16) 9:07.70 (29.15) 9:36.84 (29.14) 10:05.76 (28.92) 10:34.98 (29.22) 11:04.16 (29.18) 11:33.65 (29.49)
12:03.08 (29.43) 12:31.97 (28.89) 13:00.84 (28.87) 13:29.83 (28.99) 13:59.21 (29.38) 14:28.60 (29.39) 14:57.88 (29.28) 15:26.51 (28.63)
15:53.98 (27.47)
17 Gilmore, Francis F 18 Bmac-SE 15:58.49 15:57.29
25.45 53.34 (27.89) 1:21.99 (28.65) 1:50.95 (28.96) 2:19.85 (28.90) 2:49.10 (29.25) 3:18.46 (29.36) 3:47.81 (29.35)
4:17.28 (29.47) 4:46.76 (29.48) 5:16.28 (29.52) 5:45.95 (29.67) 6:15.43 (29.48) 6:45.08 (29.65) 7:14.85 (29.77) 7:44.45 (29.60)
8:14.62 (30.17) 8:44.40 (29.78) 9:14.38 (29.98) 9:43.35 (28.97) 10:11.89 (28.54) 10:40.35 (28.46) 11:09.04 (28.69) 11:37.80 (28.76)
12:06.69 (28.89) 12:35.43 (28.74) 13:04.43 (29.00) 13:33.47 (29.04) 14:02.42 (28.95) 14:31.53 (29.11) 15:00.83 (29.30) 15:30.26 (29.43)
15:57.29 (27.03)
18 Kraft, David S 17 PM-PV 16:34.98L 15:58.06
26.29 54.99 (28.70) 1:24.07 (29.08) 1:53.11 (29.04) 2:22.22 (29.11) 2:51.52 (29.30) 3:20.50 (28.98) 3:49.53 (29.03)
4:18.64 (29.11) 4:48.07 (29.43) 5:17.01 (28.94) 5:46.32 (29.31) 6:15.35 (29.03) 6:44.45 (29.10) 7:13.10 (28.65) 7:41.99 (28.89)
8:11.12 (29.13) 8:40.64 (29.52) 9:09.79 (29.15) 9:38.83 (29.04) 10:08.00 (29.17) 10:37.31 (29.31) 11:06.72 (29.41) 11:36.28 (29.56)
12:05.33 (29.05) 12:34.83 (29.50) 13:04.61 (29.78) 13:34.06 (29.45) 14:03.40 (29.34) 14:32.84 (29.44) 15:01.96 (29.12) 15:30.90 (28.94)
15:58.06 (27.16)
19 Muller, Andrew N 14 Rose Bowl-CA 16:41.29 16:01.28
27.19 56.13 (28.94) 1:25.87 (29.74) 1:55.52 (29.65) 2:25.00 (29.48) 2:54.56 (29.56) 3:24.31 (29.75) 3:53.77 (29.46)
4:23.07 (29.30) 4:52.71 (29.64) 5:22.10 (29.39) 5:51.86 (29.76) 6:21.58 (29.72) 6:51.29 (29.71) 7:20.76 (29.47) 7:50.15 (29.39)
8:19.53 (29.38) 8:48.87 (29.34) 9:17.90 (29.03) 9:47.18 (29.28) 10:16.28 (29.10) 10:45.23 (28.95) 11:13.98 (28.75) 11:43.09 (29.11)
12:12.10 (29.01) 12:41.02 (28.92) 13:10.24 (29.22) 13:39.06 (28.82) 14:08.02 (28.96) 14:36.90 (28.88) 15:05.59 (28.69) 15:34.28 (28.69)
16:01.28 (27.00)
20 Telep, Nate M 16 AZM-AZ 16:33.37 16:01.83
26.40 55.01 (28.61) 1:23.83 (28.82) 1:52.81 (28.98) 2:21.70 (28.89) 2:50.96 (29.26) 3:20.17 (29.21) 3:49.33 (29.16)
4:18.57 (29.24) 4:47.76 (29.19) 5:16.60 (28.84) 5:45.63 (29.03) 6:15.05 (29.42) 6:44.39 (29.34) 7:13.84 (29.45) 7:43.02 (29.18)
8:12.13 (29.11) 8:41.55 (29.42) 9:10.99 (29.44) 9:40.73 (29.74) 10:10.42 (29.69) 10:40.07 (29.65) 11:10.00 (29.93) 11:39.56 (29.56)
12:09.41 (29.85) 12:38.92 (29.51) 13:08.95 (30.03) 13:38.81 (29.86) 14:08.48 (29.67) 14:36.91 (28.43) 15:06.52 (29.61) 15:35.20 (28.68)
16:01.83 (26.63)
21 Raymond, Jeff C 14 Pst-FG 15:57.48 16:01.91
26.23 55.26 (29.03) 1:24.67 (29.41) 1:53.88 (29.21) 2:23.38 (29.50) 2:52.67 (29.29) 3:21.87 (29.20) 3:50.77 (28.90)
4:19.39 (28.62) 4:48.14 (28.75) 5:16.98 (28.84) 5:45.72 (28.74) 6:14.56 (28.84) 6:43.72 (29.16) 7:12.65 (28.93) 7:41.87 (29.22)
8:10.75 (28.88) 8:39.64 (28.89) 9:09.02 (29.38) 9:38.57 (29.55) 10:07.54 (28.97) 10:36.99 (29.45) 11:06.60 (29.61) 11:36.33 (29.73)
12:06.05 (29.72) 12:36.07 (30.02) 13:05.96 (29.89) 13:35.79 (29.83) 14:05.65 (29.86) 14:35.10 (29.45) 15:04.16 (29.06) 15:33.66 (29.50)
16:01.91 (28.25)
22 Karwoski, Ben R 16 FWA-IN 16:00.41 16:02.96
26.57 55.21 (28.64) 1:23.94 (28.73) 1:52.69 (28.75) 2:21.19 (28.50) 2:49.85 (28.66) 3:18.87 (29.02) 3:47.99 (29.12)
4:17.20 (29.21) 4:46.46 (29.26) 5:15.46 (29.00) 5:45.02 (29.56) 6:14.25 (29.23) 6:44.06 (29.81) 7:13.66 (29.60) 7:43.44 (29.78)
8:12.70 (29.26) 8:41.52 (28.82) 9:10.78 (29.26) 9:39.85 (29.07) 10:08.55 (28.70) 10:37.78 (29.23) 11:07.24 (29.46) 11:36.86 (29.62)
12:06.62 (29.76) 12:36.21 (29.59) 13:05.65 (29.44) 13:35.25 (29.60) 14:05.18 (29.93) 14:35.01 (29.83) 15:04.60 (29.59) 15:34.24 (29.64)
16:02.96 (28.72)
23 Kostianis, Nikos E 16 Industry Hill-CA 16:38.90L 16:03.98
26.66 55.55 (28.89) 1:24.36 (28.81) 1:53.47 (29.11) 2:22.54 (29.07) 2:51.66 (29.12) 3:20.78 (29.12) 3:49.98 (29.20)
4:19.22 (29.24) 4:48.41 (29.19) 5:17.67 (29.26) 5:46.87 (29.20) 6:15.99 (29.12) 6:45.25 (29.26) 7:14.16 (28.91) 7:43.49 (29.33)
8:12.78 (29.29) 8:42.15 (29.37) 9:11.64 (29.49) 9:41.05 (29.41) 10:10.47 (29.42) 10:40.06 (29.59) 11:09.60 (29.54) 11:39.11 (29.51)
12:08.62 (29.51) 12:38.28 (29.66) 13:07.89 (29.61) 13:37.68 (29.79) 14:07.03 (29.35) 14:36.61 (29.58) 15:06.12 (29.51) 15:35.59 (29.47)
16:03.98 (28.39)
24 Brown, Austin A 16 NJ-CO 16:27.83 16:05.38
25.72 53.91 (28.19) 1:22.67 (28.76) 1:51.57 (28.90) 2:20.42 (28.85) 2:49.46 (29.04) 3:18.47 (29.01) 3:47.44 (28.97)
4:16.70 (29.26) 4:46.08 (29.38) 5:15.63 (29.55) 5:45.19 (29.56) 6:14.63 (29.44) 6:44.08 (29.45) 7:13.64 (29.56) 7:43.35 (29.71)
8:12.91 (29.56) 8:42.20 (29.29) 9:11.74 (29.54) 9:41.80 (30.06) 10:11.34 (29.54) 10:41.02 (29.68) 11:10.80 (29.78) 11:40.27 (29.47)
12:09.81 (29.54) 12:39.44 (29.63) 13:09.10 (29.66) 13:38.43 (29.33) 14:07.99 (29.56) 14:37.58 (29.59) 15:07.35 (29.77) 15:36.72 (29.37)
16:05.38 (28.66)
25 Nyaradi, Dan A 16 Bend Swim Club-OR 16:15.49 16:05.45
27.15 56.41 (29.26) 1:25.19 (28.78) 1:54.10 (28.91) 2:23.30 (29.20) 2:52.24 (28.94) 3:21.07 (28.83) 3:50.17 (29.10)
4:19.21 (29.04) 4:48.52 (29.31) 5:17.64 (29.12) 5:46.91 (29.27) 6:15.87 (28.96) 6:45.01 (29.14) 7:14.17 (29.16) 7:43.32 (29.15)
8:12.62 (29.30) 8:41.93 (29.31) 9:11.52 (29.59) 9:41.25 (29.73) 10:10.55 (29.30) 10:40.08 (29.53) 11:09.64 (29.56) 11:39.95 (30.31)
12:09.50 (29.55) 12:39.12 (29.62) 13:08.90 (29.78) 13:38.90 (30.00) 14:08.72 (29.82) 14:37.89 (29.17) 15:07.38 (29.49) 15:36.87 (29.49)
16:05.45 (28.58)
26 Newman, Mitch B 17 ArizonaDesertFox-AZ 16:07.83 16:07.41
26.66 55.95 (29.29) 1:25.13 (29.18) 1:54.40 (29.27) 2:23.69 (29.29) 2:53.11 (29.42) 3:22.22 (29.11) 3:51.49 (29.27)
4:20.72 (29.23) 4:49.79 (29.07) 5:18.96 (29.17) 5:48.05 (29.09) 6:17.37 (29.32) 6:46.69 (29.32) 7:16.15 (29.46) 7:45.78 (29.63)
8:15.41 (29.63) 8:45.04 (29.63) 9:14.66 (29.62) 9:44.54 (29.88) 10:14.08 (29.54) 10:44.04 (29.96) 11:13.57 (29.53) 11:43.08 (29.51)
12:12.87 (29.79) 12:42.57 (29.70) 13:12.20 (29.63) 13:41.80 (29.60) 14:11.28 (29.48) 14:40.95 (29.67) 15:10.50 (29.55) 15:40.08 (29.58)
16:07.41 (27.33)
27 Hoffmann, Jake C 17 Fcst-GU 16:36.29 16:07.56
26.49 55.15 (28.66) 1:24.36 (29.21) 1:53.70 (29.34) 2:23.13 (29.43) 2:52.64 (29.51) 3:21.94 (29.30) 3:51.23 (29.29)
4:20.62 (29.39) 4:50.11 (29.49) 5:19.40 (29.29) 5:48.78 (29.38) 6:18.13 (29.35) 6:47.55 (29.42) 7:17.17 (29.62) 7:46.66 (29.49)
8:16.21 (29.55) 8:45.88 (29.67) 9:15.43 (29.55) 9:45.15 (29.72) 10:14.60 (29.45) 10:44.38 (29.78) 11:13.87 (29.49) 11:43.44 (29.57)
12:13.16 (29.72) 12:42.76 (29.60) 13:12.29 (29.53) 13:41.74 (29.45) 14:11.29 (29.55) 14:40.74 (29.45) 15:10.04 (29.30) 15:39.35 (29.31)
16:07.56 (28.21)
28 White, Dan A 17 LAKE-FL 16:01.81 16:07.92
27.20 56.60 (29.40) 1:25.77 (29.17) 1:55.10 (29.33) 2:24.21 (29.11) 2:53.16 (28.95) 3:22.40 (29.24) 3:51.60 (29.20)
4:20.48 (28.88) 4:49.18 (28.70) 5:18.03 (28.85) 5:47.04 (29.01) 6:16.07 (29.03) 6:45.14 (29.07) 7:14.14 (29.00) 7:43.40 (29.26)
8:12.68 (29.28) 8:42.04 (29.36) 9:11.36 (29.32) 9:40.96 (29.60) 10:10.21 (29.25) 10:39.93 (29.72) 11:09.69 (29.76) 11:39.62 (29.93)
12:09.85 (30.23) 12:40.05 (30.20) 13:10.45 (30.40) 13:40.78 (30.33) 14:11.20 (30.42) 14:41.33 (30.13) 15:11.41 (30.08) 15:41.06 (29.65)
16:07.92 (26.86)
29 Broughton, Will C 18 Rsa-NC 16:10.18 16:07.96
26.67 55.66 (28.99) 1:25.16 (29.50) 1:54.25 (29.09) 2:23.61 (29.36) 2:52.90 (29.29) 3:22.40 (29.50) 3:51.69 (29.29)
4:21.25 (29.56) 4:50.26 (29.01) 5:19.27 (29.01) 5:48.63 (29.36) 6:17.78 (29.15) 6:47.17 (29.39) 7:16.61 (29.44) 7:46.06 (29.45)
8:15.77 (29.71) 8:45.10 (29.33) 9:14.65 (29.55) 9:44.53 (29.88) 10:13.94 (29.41) 10:43.14 (29.20) 11:12.78 (29.64) 11:42.54 (29.76)
12:12.46 (29.92) 12:42.19 (29.73) 13:11.78 (29.59) 13:41.91 (30.13) 14:11.44 (29.53) 14:41.01 (29.57) 15:10.76 (29.75) 15:40.15 (29.39)
16:07.96 (27.81)
30 Bernard, Chris D 17 Un-Flst-FG 15:48.20 16:09.57
26.05 54.05 (28.00) 1:22.58 (28.53) 1:51.51 (28.93) 2:20.39 (28.88) 2:49.48 (29.09) 3:18.53 (29.05) 3:47.73 (29.20)
4:16.79 (29.06) 4:46.10 (29.31) 5:15.68 (29.58) 5:45.50 (29.82) 6:15.41 (29.91) 6:45.34 (29.93) 7:15.19 (29.85) 7:44.98 (29.79)
8:15.00 (30.02) 8:45.03 (30.03) 9:15.17 (30.14) 9:45.04 (29.87) 10:14.96 (29.92) 10:45.02 (30.06) 11:14.92 (29.90) 11:44.88 (29.96)
12:14.60 (29.72) 12:44.70 (30.10) 13:14.39 (29.69) 13:44.01 (29.62) 14:13.16 (29.15) 14:42.79 (29.63) 15:11.76 (28.97) 15:41.14 (29.38)
16:09.57 (28.43)
31 Miller, Ben S 16 CUBU-PV 15:59.80 16:10.72
26.96 55.90 (28.94) 1:25.26 (29.36) 1:54.49 (29.23) 2:23.63 (29.14) 2:52.87 (29.24) 3:22.31 (29.44) 3:51.51 (29.20)
4:20.84 (29.33) 4:50.00 (29.16) 5:19.34 (29.34) 5:48.74 (29.40) 6:18.25 (29.51) 6:47.99 (29.74) 7:17.59 (29.60) 7:47.11 (29.52)
8:16.91 (29.80) 8:46.71 (29.80) 9:16.49 (29.78) 9:46.08 (29.59) 10:15.61 (29.53) 10:44.97 (29.36) 11:14.76 (29.79) 11:44.59 (29.83)
12:14.59 (30.00) 12:44.41 (29.82) 13:14.43 (30.02) 13:44.09 (29.66) 14:13.87 (29.78) 14:43.23 (29.36) 15:12.58 (29.35) 15:41.79 (29.21)
16:10.72 (28.93)
32 McCloskey, Dennen M 16 Atlantic City-MA 16:12.76 16:10.93
26.16 55.11 (28.95) 1:24.37 (29.26) 1:53.37 (29.00) 2:22.21 (28.84) 2:51.33 (29.12) 3:20.45 (29.12) 3:49.49 (29.04)
4:18.56 (29.07) 4:47.68 (29.12) 5:16.98 (29.30) 5:46.27 (29.29) 6:15.61 (29.34) 6:44.97 (29.36) 7:14.39 (29.42) 7:44.25 (29.86)
8:13.63 (29.38) 8:43.50 (29.87) 9:12.67 (29.17) 9:42.40 (29.73) 10:12.48 (30.08) 10:42.66 (30.18) 11:12.79 (30.13) 11:43.11 (30.32)
12:12.86 (29.75) 12:42.75 (29.89) 13:12.67 (29.92) 13:42.24 (29.57) 14:12.39 (30.15) 14:42.33 (29.94) 15:11.67 (29.34) 15:41.74 (30.07)
16:10.93 (29.19)
33 Seery, Rob Z 17 LIAC-MR 15:49.88 16:12.09
25.52 53.34 (27.82) 1:21.88 (28.54) 1:50.46 (28.58) 2:19.34 (28.88) 2:48.65 (29.31) 3:18.07 (29.42) 3:47.37 (29.30)
4:16.83 (29.46) 4:46.34 (29.51) 5:15.67 (29.33) 5:44.84 (29.17) 6:14.04 (29.20) 6:43.46 (29.42) 7:12.99 (29.53) 7:42.48 (29.49)
8:12.30 (29.82) 8:41.92 (29.62) 9:11.72 (29.80) 9:41.82 (30.10) 10:12.00 (30.18) 10:42.00 (30.00) 11:11.99 (29.99) 11:42.20 (30.21)
12:11.96 (29.76) 12:42.02 (30.06) 13:12.28 (30.26) 13:42.24 (29.96) 14:12.53 (30.29) 14:42.88 (30.35) 15:13.56 (30.68) 15:43.56 (30.00)
16:12.09 (28.53)
34 Bartl, Stefan J 16 MAG-NE 15:49.00 16:16.00
25.78 54.10 (28.32) 1:23.45 (29.35) 1:52.76 (29.31) 2:22.32 (29.56) 2:51.68 (29.36) 3:21.24 (29.56) 3:50.98 (29.74)
4:20.63 (29.65) 4:50.45 (29.82) 5:20.26 (29.81) 5:50.33 (30.07) 6:19.98 (29.65) 6:50.13 (30.15) 7:20.46 (30.33) 7:50.27 (29.81)
8:19.68 (29.41) 8:49.64 (29.96) 9:19.63 (29.99) 9:49.48 (29.85) 10:19.54 (30.06) 10:49.60 (30.06) 11:19.55 (29.95) 11:49.70 (30.15)
12:18.96 (29.26) 12:48.84 (29.88) 13:18.74 (29.90) 13:48.79 (30.05) 14:18.69 (29.90) 14:48.50 (29.81) 15:18.37 (29.87) 15:47.80 (29.43)
16:16.00 (28.20)
35 Neiman, Mark J 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 15:54.11 16:16.40
26.03 54.68 (28.65) 1:23.50 (28.82) 1:52.44 (28.94) 2:21.64 (29.20) 2:50.77 (29.13) 3:20.06 (29.29) 3:49.46 (29.40)
4:18.77 (29.31) 4:48.47 (29.70) 5:17.65 (29.18) 5:47.11 (29.46) 6:16.87 (29.76) 6:46.42 (29.55) 7:16.14 (29.72) 7:45.92 (29.78)
8:15.60 (29.68) 8:45.42 (29.82) 9:15.12 (29.70) 9:44.88 (29.76) 10:14.78 (29.90) 10:44.77 (29.99) 11:14.73 (29.96) 11:44.65 (29.92)
12:14.86 (30.21) 12:44.99 (30.13) 13:15.20 (30.21) 13:45.30 (30.10) 14:16.08 (30.78) 14:46.72 (30.64) 15:17.03 (30.31) 15:47.21 (30.18)
16:16.40 (29.19)
36 Gerlach, Matt C 17 LIAC-MR 16:12.99 16:16.74
26.53 55.35 (28.82) 1:24.68 (29.33) 1:54.02 (29.34) 2:23.29 (29.27) 2:52.36 (29.07) 3:21.99 (29.63) 3:51.73 (29.74)
4:21.59 (29.86) 4:51.36 (29.77) 5:21.40 (30.04) 5:51.16 (29.76) 6:21.09 (29.93) 6:50.98 (29.89) 7:20.71 (29.73) 7:50.35 (29.64)
8:20.47 (30.12) 8:50.44 (29.97) 9:19.80 (29.36) 9:49.72 (29.92) 10:19.21 (29.49) 10:49.06 (29.85) 11:18.95 (29.89) 11:49.11 (30.16)
12:18.85 (29.74) 12:48.92 (30.07) 13:19.00 (30.08) 13:48.84 (29.84) 14:18.53 (29.69) 14:48.52 (29.99) 15:18.59 (30.07) 15:48.29 (29.70)
16:16.74 (28.45)
37 Kim, Edward J 16 Industry Hill-CA 16:37.74L 16:17.92
26.97 56.02 (29.05) 1:25.16 (29.14) 1:54.32 (29.16) 2:23.64 (29.32) 2:53.13 (29.49) 3:22.46 (29.33) 3:51.97 (29.51)
4:21.54 (29.57) 4:51.29 (29.75) 5:20.89 (29.60) 5:50.40 (29.51) 6:19.91 (29.51) 6:49.26 (29.35) 7:19.04 (29.78) 7:48.58 (29.54)
8:18.12 (29.54) 8:47.81 (29.69) 9:17.73 (29.92) 9:47.53 (29.80) 10:17.53 (30.00) 10:47.61 (30.08) 11:17.77 (30.16) 11:48.03 (30.26)
12:18.25 (30.22) 12:48.49 (30.24) 13:18.66 (30.17) 13:48.78 (30.12) 14:18.95 (30.17) 14:49.27 (30.32) 15:19.49 (30.22) 15:49.54 (30.05)
16:17.92 (28.38)
38 Deckert, Michael C 17 Terrapins-PC 16:23.83 16:20.72
26.51 55.01 (28.50) 1:24.46 (29.45) 1:53.89 (29.43) 2:22.20 (28.31) 2:51.23 (29.03) 3:20.55 (29.32) 3:49.93 (29.38)
4:19.57 (29.64) 4:49.17 (29.60) 5:18.92 (29.75) 5:49.14 (30.22) 6:19.14 (30.00) 6:49.15 (30.01) 7:19.66 (30.51) 7:50.39 (30.73)
8:20.48 (30.09) 8:50.42 (29.94) 9:20.63 (30.21) 9:50.45 (29.82) 10:20.62 (30.17) 10:51.33 (30.71) 11:21.79 (30.46) 11:51.90 (30.11)
12:22.52 (30.62) 12:52.08 (29.56) 13:22.65 (30.57) 13:52.67 (30.02) 14:22.69 (30.02) 14:52.77 (30.08) 15:22.53 (29.76) 15:52.05 (29.52)
16:20.72 (28.67)
39 Tortora, Vincent F 17 Mesa Aquatics-CA 16:33.57L 16:25.98
27.37 55.86 (28.49) 1:24.88 (29.02) 1:54.28 (29.40) 2:23.61 (29.33) 2:53.00 (29.39) 3:22.47 (29.47) 3:52.04 (29.57)
4:21.71 (29.67) 4:51.53 (29.82) 5:21.14 (29.61) 5:50.81 (29.67) 6:20.85 (30.04) 6:50.91 (30.06) 7:20.99 (30.08) 7:51.54 (30.55)
8:21.81 (30.27) 8:52.30 (30.49) 9:22.71 (30.41) 9:53.31 (30.60) 10:24.07 (30.76) 10:54.58 (30.51) 11:25.00 (30.42) 11:55.42 (30.42)
12:25.81 (30.39) 12:56.25 (30.44) 13:26.95 (30.70) 13:57.52 (30.57) 14:27.45 (29.93) 14:57.72 (30.27) 15:27.23 (29.51) 15:56.95 (29.72)
16:25.98 (29.03)
40 Miller, Jeffery R 15 Nova-VA 16:10.51 16:33.85
27.14 56.12 (28.98) 1:25.08 (28.96) 1:54.07 (28.99) 2:23.38 (29.31) 2:52.49 (29.11) 3:21.67 (29.18) 3:51.14 (29.47)
4:20.65 (29.51) 4:50.34 (29.69) 5:20.25 (29.91) 5:49.82 (29.57) 6:19.88 (30.06) 6:49.63 (29.75) 7:19.30 (29.67) 7:48.95 (29.65)
8:18.51 (29.56) 8:48.21 (29.70) 9:17.51 (29.30) 9:46.90 (29.39) 10:17.46 (30.56) 10:48.04 (30.58) 11:18.70 (30.66) 11:49.78 (31.08)
12:21.00 (31.22) 12:52.41 (31.41) 13:23.95 (31.54) 13:55.53 (31.58) 14:27.09 (31.56) 14:58.69 (31.60) 15:30.54 (31.85) 16:02.65 (32.11)
16:33.85 (31.20)
41 Seleskie, Michael J 18 HAST-MN 16:30.57L 16:48.74
26.57 55.69 (29.12) 1:25.42 (29.73) 1:55.42 (30.00) 2:25.44 (30.02) 2:55.49 (30.05) 3:25.91 (30.42) 3:56.57 (30.66)
4:27.34 (30.77) 4:58.04 (30.70) 5:28.80 (30.76) 5:59.58 (30.78) 6:30.40 (30.82) 7:01.38 (30.98) 7:32.25 (30.87) 8:03.09 (30.84)
8:33.97 (30.88) 9:05.12 (31.15) 9:36.43 (31.31) 10:07.83 (31.40) 10:38.79 (30.96) 11:09.87 (31.08) 11:40.72 (30.85) 12:11.71 (30.99)
12:42.73 (31.02) 13:13.73 (31.00) 13:44.77 (31.04) 14:15.80 (31.03) 14:46.77 (30.97) 15:17.77 (31.00) 15:48.60 (30.83) 16:19.50 (30.90)
16:48.74 (29.24)
-- Holmberg, Henry A 18 Bend Swim Club-OR 15:55.75 DQ
25.60 53.09 (27.49) 1:21.33 (28.24) 1:49.98 (28.65) 2:18.53 (28.55) 2:46.92 (28.39) 3:15.61 (28.69) 3:44.42 (28.81)
4:13.16 (28.74) 4:41.84 (28.68) 5:10.60 (28.76) 5:39.07 (28.47) 6:07.54 (28.47) 6:36.09 (28.55) 7:04.77 (28.68) 7:33.44 (28.67)
8:02.03 (28.59) 8:30.53 (28.50) 8:59.19 (28.66) 9:28.06 (28.87) 9:56.91 (28.85) 10:25.78 (28.87) 10:54.53 (28.75) 11:23.29 (28.76)
11:52.16 (28.87) 12:20.82 (28.66) 12:49.47 (28.65) 13:18.38 (28.91) 13:46.40 (28.02) 14:09.28 (22.88) 14:29.37 (20.09)

Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: J 23.28 3/26/2004 Josh V Hafkin, Rock-Mont S.C.-P
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hafkin, Josh V 15 Rock-Mont S.C.-PV 23.28 23.34 20
2 McGinnis, Matt W 18 Rsa-NC 24.24 23.50 17
3 Morrell, Nolan K 16 Bend Swim Club-OR 23.83 23.90 16
4 Dylla, Mark J 15 Aces Swim Club-CO 24.28 23.98 15
5 Wood, Jeff D 17 FAST-NI 23.97 24.05 14
6 Lyles, John P 17 CUBU-PV 24.31 24.19 13
7 Keeling, Daniel P 18 NJ-CO 24.26 24.20 12
8 McCallen, John R 16 Bellingham Bay-PN 24.16 24.31 11
B - Final
9 Payne, Russell R 17 NJ-CO 24.34 24.16 9
10 Kegelman, John C 16 Coast Guard-VA 24.55 24.54 7
11 Dasinger, John H 16 Sunkist ST-MS 24.44 24.56 6
12 Falk, Bjorn E 17 MAG-NE 24.72 24.57 5
13 Sullivan, Hugh V 18 CUBU-PV 24.60 24.84 4
14 Butler, Max H 15 BGSC-NE 24.91 25.11 3
15 Hudson, Henry D 17 Marist SwimClub-MR 25.34 25.19 2
16 Elerding, Patrick J 17 TCCC-IE 24.84 25.24 1
Semi-Finals
2 Stovall, Gil G 17 Memphis Tigers-SE 23.66
14 Laabs, Keith L 18 Memphis Tigers-SE 24.67
18 Kreitler, John T 17 PM-PV 24.93
19 Lorring, Peter E 17 RenoAquaticClub-PC 25.17
21 Quinn, Pat G 18 PCS-FG 25.39
22 Wyher, Tommy J 15 Tbay-FL 25.41
22 Copeland, William F 17 Rockbridge Swimm 25.41
24 Wren, David H 14 Nova-VA 25.52

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SRNAT: N 55.71 3/25/2004 Billy W Jamerson, SCAT
JR RECORD: J 54.88 1998 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Jamerson, Billy W 18 Scat-GA 55.71 55.15N 20
26.28 55.15 (28.87)
2 Kornfeld, Paul G 16 BlueTideAquatics-GU 56.20 55.56N 17
26.61 55.56 (28.95)
3 Armstrong, Shaun R 17 Three Village SC-MR 56.90 57.04 16
26.84 57.04 (30.20)
4 Hsiao, Evan F 17 UNNOV-CA 57.30 57.16 15
26.70 57.16 (30.46)
5 Sullivan, PJ J 18 MAG-NE 57.02 57.30 14
26.96 57.30 (30.34)
6 Mitchell, Brad E 16 Bgnw Marlins-MR 57.67 57.37 13
27.16 57.37 (30.21)
7 Parker, Graham A 18 Jersey Wahoos-MA 57.95 58.12 12
27.43 58.12 (30.69)
8 Kozaczynski, Tom P 17 UN-NJ-CO 57.88 59.09 11
27.21 59.09 (31.88)
B - Final
9 White, Chris P 16 TG-SC 58.85 58.07 9
27.77 58.07 (30.30)
10 Timmer, Jason D 18 St.Cloud S.C.-MN 59.16 59.15 7
27.79 59.15 (31.36)
11 Lindauer, Chris K 17 NJ-CO 59.69 59.19 6
28.27 59.19 (30.92)
12 Elerding, Patrick J 17 TCCC-IE 58.46 59.57 5
28.44 59.57 (31.13)
13 Kegelman, John C 16 Coast Guard-VA 59.75 59.73 4
27.91 59.73 (31.82)
14 Farmer, Nathan N 17 Rsa-NC 59.46 59.77 3
28.05 59.77 (31.72)
15 Nowell, Mark A 18 Rsa-NC 59.56 59.92 2
28.49 59.92 (31.43)
16 Bergren, Andy J 18 DR-OH 58.41 1:02.73 1
29.99 1:02.73 (32.74)
Semi-Finals
12 Roberts, Jon P 16 Grrr-NI 59.01
18 Nyaradi, Dan A 16 Bend Swim Club-OR 59.92
19 Gillespie, Alex A 18 GPAC-SE 1:00.25
20 Skinner, Matt A 16 Club-SE 1:00.43
21 Mianowski, Stefan R R 17 PCS-FG 1:00.48
22 Mondul, Andrew N 16 StCharlesSwimTea-IL 1:00.64
23 Vivo, Jeffrey A 17 Metro A of Miami-FG 1:01.59
24 Bullock, Perry W 18 Fort Lauderdale-FG 1:02.41

Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SRNAT: N 48.25 3/25/2004 Gil G Stovall, Memphis Tigers-S
JR RECORD: J 48.12 2002 Kyle C Bubolz, Waukesha
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Madwed, Daniel L 15 Sharks Swim Team-CT 49.28 48.92 20
23.14 48.92 (25.78)
2 Anderson, Jordan D 16 CCA-VA 50.17 49.59 17
23.14 49.59 (26.45)
3 Fields, Saul 17 North Coast-SI 50.06 49.63 16
23.32 49.63 (26.31)
4 Kluba, Kyle C 17 Rsa-NC 50.09 49.72 15
23.27 49.72 (26.45)
5 Robertson, Lee J 16 Nova-VA 49.88 49.83 14
22.97 49.83 (26.86)
6 Forbes, Alexander K 16 Cent. Florida Aq-FL 50.20 50.04 13
23.71 50.04 (26.33)
7 Dylla, Mark J 15 Aces Swim Club-CO 50.54 50.14 12
23.58 50.14 (26.56)
8 Atkinson, James T T 17 PCS-FG 50.42 51.09 11
23.99 51.09 (27.10)
B - Final
9 Brown, Andrew B 17 BlueTideAquatics-GU 50.82 50.82 9
23.93 50.82 (26.89)
10 Madaras, Scott E 16 Coast Guard-VA 51.16 50.89 7
23.52 50.89 (27.37)
11 Howard, Lex W 17 Cuda-IE 50.98 51.16 6
23.89 51.16 (27.27)
12 Quinn, Pat G 18 PCS-FG 50.78 51.30 5
23.76 51.30 (27.54)
13 Ehret, Jon P 17 ArizonaDesertFox-AZ 51.06 51.36 4
23.99 51.36 (27.37)
14 Moore, Eric A 15 Rays-GA 50.70 51.55 3
23.94 51.55 (27.61)
15 Dauw, Curtis M 16 StCharlesSwimTea-IL 50.99 52.52 2
24.58 52.52 (27.94)
16 Madson, Logan T 17 Bend Swim Club-OR 50.87 56.72 1
26.37 56.72 (30.35)
Semi-Finals
1 Stovall, Gil G 17 Memphis Tigers-SE 48.25
3 Hughes, Timothy H 18 Trinity Prep-FL 49.83
19 Gillan, Hans M 17 Unfast-FG 51.18
20 Czarnecki, Stan B 17 FSSC-MA 51.28
21 Copeland, William F 17 Rockbridge Swimm 51.29
22 Andrews, Joe M 18 Lebanon Aquatic-OR 51.32
23 Schmidt, Tyler L 18 Aquahawks-MV 51.64
24 Kearbey, Kyle A 18 Killer Whales-MV 51.88

Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: J 1:48.85 1997 Philippe Demers, Irvine Novas
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 McGinnis, Matt W 18 Rsa-NC 1:52.04 1:49.80 20
24.76 52.30 (27.54) 1:25.35 (33.05) 1:49.80 (24.45)
2 Madson, Logan T 17 Bend Swim Club-OR 1:51.85 1:49.90 17
23.99 51.31 (27.32) 1:24.51 (33.20) 1:49.90 (25.39)
3 Payne, Russell R 17 NJ-CO 1:50.75 1:50.22 16
24.66 52.38 (27.72) 1:23.79 (31.41) 1:50.22 (26.43)
4 Kornfeld, Paul G 16 BlueTideAquatics-GU 1:52.59 1:51.38 15
25.22 54.12 (28.90) 1:25.05 (30.93) 1:51.38 (26.33)
5 Keeling, Daniel P 18 NJ-CO 1:52.30 1:52.59 14
24.88 53.44 (28.56) 1:25.95 (32.51) 1:52.59 (26.64)
6 Morrell, Nolan K 16 Bend Swim Club-OR 1:52.27 1:52.70 13
25.20 53.55 (28.35) 1:26.77 (33.22) 1:52.70 (25.93)
7 Sullivan, PJ J 18 MAG-NE 1:53.52 1:52.86 12
24.93 54.45 (29.52) 1:26.38 (31.93) 1:52.86 (26.48)
8 Bergren, Andy J 18 DR-OH 1:53.56 1:53.11 11
24.38 52.92 (28.54) 1:25.32 (32.40) 1:53.11 (27.79)
B - Final
9 Swanson, Corey W 15 MAG-NE 1:55.85 1:53.32 9
24.22 53.49 (29.27) 1:26.57 (33.08) 1:53.32 (26.75)
10 Dauw, Curtis M 16 StCharlesSwimTea-IL 1:53.93 1:53.48 7
23.96 53.34 (29.38) 1:27.23 (33.89) 1:53.48 (26.25)
11 Smiddy, Matthew D 17 Metro A of Miami-FG 1:56.01 1:55.25 6
25.08 53.66 (28.58) 1:28.09 (34.43) 1:55.25 (27.16)
12 Hudson, Henry D 17 Marist SwimClub-MR 1:55.29 1:55.98 5
25.90 54.73 (28.83) 1:29.05 (34.32) 1:55.98 (26.93)
13 Hutchison, John K 17 CUBU-PV 1:55.61 1:56.71 4
25.25 54.83 (29.58) 1:29.27 (34.44) 1:56.71 (27.44)
14 Parker, Graham A 18 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:55.27 1:57.68 3
25.59 56.87 (31.28) 1:29.69 (32.82) 1:57.68 (27.99)
15 Armstrong, Shaun R 17 Three Village SC-MR 1:55.57 2:01.56 2
25.54 57.19 (31.65) 1:31.85 (34.66) 2:01.56 (29.71)
-- Jamerson, Billy W 18 Scat-GA 1:55.89 DQ
23.99 52.71 (28.72) 1:25.16 (32.45) DQ (28.33)
Preliminaries
2 Stovall, Gil G 17 Memphis Tigers-SE 1:51.52
18 Kraus, Richard M 17 StCharlesSwimTea-IL 1:56.25
19 Cormier, Kyle K 17 Club-SE 1:56.31
20 Penniman, Daniel L 17 GPAC-SE 1:56.39
21 Norton, Matthew J 15 DBS-FL 1:56.85
22 Kegelman, John C 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:56.97
23 Mitchell, Brad E 16 Bgnw Marlins-MR 1:57.09
24 Belew, Micah Y 18 BlueTideAquatics-GU 1:57.13
25 Brown, Andrew B 17 BlueTideAquatics-GU 1:57.16
26 Farmer, Nathan N 17 Rsa-NC 1:57.37
27 Deters, Andrew K 16 Industry Hill-CA 1:57.39
28 Dylla, Mark J 15 Aces Swim Club-CO 1:57.52
29 Butler, Max H 15 BGSC-NE 1:57.81
30 Tusup, Shane R 15 Tmsuffolk Hills-MR 1:57.85
31 Martin, Jared R 18 Nova-VA 1:57.86
31 Tourtellotte, Joel L 17 unat 1:57.86
33 Fields, Saul 17 North Coast-SI 1:57.88
34 Murray, Sean M 18 Rock-Mont S.C.-PV 1:57.89
35 Mitchell, Andrew B 14 Bmac-SE 1:57.91
36 Madwed, Daniel L 15 Sharks Swim Team-CT 1:57.95
37 Kraft, David S 17 PM-PV 1:58.15
38 Evans, Ryan V 18 RenoAquaticClub-PC 1:58.27
39 Nitto, Robert T 17 TG-SC 1:58.33
40 Timmer, Jason D 18 St.Cloud S.C.-MN 1:58.50
41 Skinner, Matt A 16 Club-SE 1:58.52
42 Brake, Andy J 15 CUBU-PV 1:58.55
43 Clark, Matthew D 16 Nova-VA 1:58.68
44 Andrews, Joe M 18 Lebanon Aquatic-OR 1:59.47
45 Jarvis, Chris D 16 CUBU-PV 1:59.51
46 Bullock, Perry W 18 Fort Lauderdale-FG 1:59.72
47 Hastings, Tristan L 14 Bgnw Marlins-MR 1:59.93
48 Seleskie, Philip A 15 HAST-MN 1:59.94
49 Atkinson, James T T 17 PCS-FG 2:00.14
50 Astiz, Adrian A 16 Rock-Mont S.C.-PV 2:00.16
51 Possee, Brian W 17 FAST-NI 2:00.45
52 Elerding, Patrick J 17 TCCC-IE 2:00.54
53 Franklin, John 16 Unfast-FG 2:00.55
54 White, Chris P 16 TG-SC 2:01.02
55 McLaughlin, Jimmy R 15 CUBU-PV 2:01.43
56 Wren, David H 14 Nova-VA 2:02.16
57 Manasseri, Jason A 17 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 2:02.20
58 Schmidt, Tyler L 18 Aquahawks-MV 2:02.94
59 Thompson, Bradley C 17 UNPAS-PC 2:03.15
60 Bullock, Carroll C 18 Fort Lauderdale-FG 2:05.98
61 Mondul, Andrew N 16 StCharlesSwimTea-IL 2:06.64

Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: J 3:20.06 1998 Curl-Burke

Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Raleigh Swimming Association-NC 'A' 3:26.85 3:24.85 40
1) McGinnis, Matt W 18 2) Farmer, Nathan N 17
3) Kluba, Kyle C 17 4) McGinnis, Eric T 16
24.83 50.18 (50.18) 1:17.44 (27.26) 1:49.65 (59.47) 2:12.69 (23.04) 2:39.32 (49.67) 3:00.78 (21.46) 3:24.85 (45.53)
2 Magnus Aquatic Group-NE 'A' 3:29.10 3:25.27 34
1) Falk, Bjorn E 17 2) Sullivan, PJ J 18
3) Swanson, Chad W 17 4) Swanson, Corey W 15
25.32 51.48 (51.48) 1:17.90 (26.42) 1:47.74 (56.26) 2:11.21 (23.47) 2:39.38 (51.64) 3:01.02 (21.64) 3:25.27 (45.89)
3 Bend Swim Club-OR 'A' 3:31.84 3:26.91 32
1) Morrell, Nolan K 16 2) Nyaradi, Dan A 16
3) Madson, Logan T 17 4) Holmberg, Henry A 18
25.08 51.48 (51.48) 1:19.28 (27.80) 1:50.73 (59.25) 2:13.66 (22.93) 2:40.49 (49.76) 3:02.55 (22.06) 3:26.91 (46.42)
4 North Jeffco Swim Team-CO 'A' 3:30.34 3:28.81 30
1) Keeling, Daniel P 18 2) Lindauer, Chris K 17
3) Urich, Matt R 17 4) Payne, Russell R 17
25.36 52.55 (52.55) 1:20.00 (27.45) 1:51.21 (58.66) 2:15.28 (24.07) 2:42.74 (51.53) 3:04.30 (21.56) 3:28.81 (46.07)
5 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR 'A' 3:33.48 3:29.29 28
1) Hastings, Tristan L 14 2) Mitchell, Brad E 16
3) Thornton, Brad A 17 4) Byers, Lowell A 18
26.47 54.18 (54.18) 1:20.99 (26.81) 1:51.41 (57.23) 2:15.33 (23.92) 2:43.45 (52.04) 3:05.31 (21.86) 3:29.29 (45.84)
6 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 3:32.53 3:29.72 26
1) Lesnick, Tom J 17 2) Kegelman, John C 16
3) Madaras, Scott E 16 4) Cowling, TJ J 18
26.57 54.61 (54.61) 1:21.35 (26.74) 1:53.18 (58.57) 2:16.53 (23.35) 2:43.86 (50.68) 3:05.69 (21.83) 3:29.72 (45.86)
7 Rockville Montgomery S.C.-PV 'A' 3:29.84 3:30.50 24
1) Hafkin, Josh V 15 2) Swendiman, Rob A 17
3) Astiz, Adrian A 16 4) Mengering, Daniel E 16
25.05 51.86 (51.86) 1:19.20 (27.34) 1:51.31 (59.45) 2:14.75 (23.44) 2:42.66 (51.35) 3:05.06 (22.40) 3:30.50 (47.84)
8 Memphis Tigers-SE 'A' 3:35.30 3:30.98 22
1) Laabs, Keith L 18 2) Stovall, Brooks B 16
3) Stovall, Gil G 17 4) Parker, Kevin J 17
25.06 50.87 (50.87) 1:19.12 (28.25) 1:52.28 (1:01.41) 2:15.22 (22.94) 2:41.36 (49.08) 3:04.98 (23.62) 3:30.98 (49.62)
9 Jersey Wahoos-MA 'A' 3:31.48 3:32.26 18
1) Schiavo, Zachary D 15 2) Parker, Graham A 18
3) Howard, Chris J 17 4) Neiman, Mark J 16
26.66 54.68 (54.68) 1:21.32 (26.64) 1:52.38 (57.70) 2:16.12 (23.74) 2:43.84 (51.46) 3:06.71 (22.87) 3:32.26 (48.42)
10 Nova of VA Aquatics-VA 'A' 3:26.62 3:32.55 14
1) Wren, David H 14 2) Clark, Matthew D 16
3) Robertson, Lee J 16 4) Wren, Garrett M 16
26.10 53.00 (53.00) 1:21.59 (28.59) 1:54.08 (1:01.08) 2:17.40 (23.32) 2:44.67 (50.59) 3:07.35 (22.68) 3:32.55 (47.88)
11 Club Makos-SE 'A' 3:34.10 3:32.67 12
1) Atzhorn, Andy C 16 2) Skinner, Matt A 16
3) Cormier, Kyle K 17 4) Holway, Jimmy N 17
26.86 54.90 (54.90) 1:22.44 (27.54) 1:53.30 (58.40) 2:17.31 (24.01) 2:45.09 (51.79) 3:07.42 (22.33) 3:32.67 (47.58)
12 Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club-SE 'A' 3:34.28 3:33.73 10
1) Pearson, Scott R 18 2) Gillespie, Alex A 18
3) Penniman, Daniel L 17 4) Newton, Brantley R 15
26.30 54.83 (54.83) 1:22.48 (27.65) 1:54.57 (59.74) 2:17.25 (22.68) 2:44.50 (49.93) 3:08.60 (24.10) 3:33.73 (49.23)
13 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 3:34.05 3:34.07 8
1) McLaughlin, Jimmy R 15 2) Jarvis, Chris D 16
3) Hutchison, John K 17 4) Sullivan, Hugh V 18
26.61 53.71 (53.71) 1:22.51 (28.80) 1:56.03 (1:02.32) 2:19.18 (23.15) 2:47.18 (51.15) 3:09.16 (21.98) 3:34.07 (46.89)
14 Chinook Aquatic Club-PN 'A' 3:35.05 3:34.35 6
1) Page, Tamon R 18 2) Bisch, Kyle E 17
3) Hulse, Greg A 16 4) Wong, Austin M 18
25.44 52.83 (52.83) 1:21.61 (28.78) 1:54.23 (1:01.40) 2:18.08 (23.85) 2:45.86 (51.63) 3:08.73 (22.87) 3:34.35 (48.49)
15 Reno Aquatic Club-PC 'A' 3:35.51 3:36.60 4
1) Pittenger, John H 18 2) Evans, Ryan V 18
3) Lorring, Peter E 17 4) Smith, Jordan B 16
27.30 55.77 (55.77) 1:24.27 (28.50) 1:57.31 (1:01.54) 2:21.22 (23.91) 2:49.33 (52.02) 3:11.80 (22.47) 3:36.60 (47.27)
16 Southern Crescent Aquatic Team-GA 'A' 3:36.07 3:36.87 2
1) Lucak, Thomas J 16 2) Jamerson, Billy W 18
3) Lee, Chris W 17 4) Copeland, Noah R 16
27.51 56.45 (56.45) 1:23.08 (26.63) 1:52.85 (56.40) 2:18.72 (25.87) 2:48.89 (56.04) 3:12.11 (23.22) 3:36.87 (47.98)
17 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ 'A' 3:33.04 3:36.95
1) Eden, Tony A 18 2) Newman, Mitch B 17
3) Turner, Buddy V 15 4) Owen, Phil L 18
26.42 54.70 (54.70) 1:23.70 (29.00) 1:57.54 (1:02.84) 2:21.75 (24.21) 2:50.14 (52.60) 3:12.39 (22.25) 3:36.95 (46.81)
18 St.CharlesSwimTeam-IL 'A' 3:34.20 3:37.57
1) Kraus, Richard M 17 2) Mondul, Andrew N 16
3) Dauw, Curtis M 16 4) Brooks, Doug S 15
26.51 54.43 (54.43) 1:22.80 (28.37) 1:54.59 (1:00.16) 2:18.69 (24.10) 2:46.37 (51.78) 3:10.05 (23.68) 3:37.57 (51.20)
19 First Colony Swim Team-GU 'A' 3:35.29 3:39.54
1) Hoffmann, Jake C 17 2) Neal, Dexter M 17
3) Hernandez, Daniel J 16 4) Chesney, Matt R 18
26.98 55.37 (55.37) 1:23.19 (27.82) 1:56.75 (1:01.38) 2:21.07 (24.32) 2:50.04 (53.29) 3:13.76 (23.72) 3:39.54 (49.50)
20 Raleigh Swimming Association-NC 'B' 3:35.30 3:40.81
1) Miltz, Stephen V 18 2) Nowell, Mark A 18
3) Dove, Will D 16 4) Broughton, Will C 18
27.23 56.62 (56.62) 1:24.08 (27.46) 1:57.27 (1:00.65) 2:22.03 (24.76) 2:50.46 (53.19) 3:14.78 (24.32) 3:40.81 (50.35)
-- Waukesha Express Swim Team-WI 'A' 3:34.76 DQ
-- Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:29.44 DQ
1) Lyles, John P 17 2) Jendzejec, Alex D 18
3) Brake, Andy J 15 4) Hahn, David T 16
26.12 53.53 (53.53) 1:21.76 (28.23) 1:54.20 (1:00.67) 2:18.89 (24.69) 2:47.22 (53.02) 3:09.35 (22.13) DQ (46.68)