ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Westminster Fares Well At Wooster Invite -- December 6, 2003

NEW WILMINGTON, Penn, December 6. THE Westminster College men's and women's swimming team completed the second day of competition today at the three-day College of Wooster Invitational in Wooster, Ohio. The Titan men are third out of nine teams with 697.5 points, while the Lady Titans are fourth of nine teams with 762 points.

For the Titan men, a pair of swimmers led the way with third place individual performances. Sophomore Josh Hensler (Pittsburgh/South Park
H.S.) was third in the 400 individual medley with a time of 4:25.63, while freshman Ryan Trunk (Brookline, MA/Cheshire Academy H.S.) was third in the 200 freestyle in 1:47.37.

The Lady Titans had three swimmers tally fourth-place individual
finishes: senior Brittany Jardine (Allison Park/North Allegheny H.S.) in the 400 individual medley (4:47.60); sophomore Megan Sweithelm (Indiana/Indiana H.S.) in the 100 backstroke (1:02.78); and freshman Sara Bonchosky (Uniontown/Laurel Highlands H.S.) in the 200 freestyle (1:59.50).

In addition, the Titan and Lady Titan 800 freestyle relay teams each placed third with respective times of 7:21.08 and 8:15.03.

RESULTS:

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:37.58 1995 Ashland University
1:35.99 "A"
1:39.59 "B"
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 The College of Wooster 'A' 1:39.59 1:36.48!"B" 64
1) Heising, Kayla SR 2) Tarasenkov, Sonya SR
3) Tarasenkov, Tanya SR 4) Smith, Adrienne FR
23.48 24.15 24.24 24.61
2 Westminster College 'A' 1:46.17 1:41.47 56
1) Jardine, Britt SR 2) McLaughlin, Megan FR
3) Lawton, Amanda FR 4) Bonchosky, Sara FR
25.20 25.15 26.10 25.02
3 Case Western Reserve Universit 'A' 1:42.47 1:42.78 54
1) Hillenmeyer, Elaine JR 2) Badziong, Liz SR
3) Prijatel, Kristen SR 4) Du, Crystal FR
25.61 26.02 25.46 25.69
4 Salem International University 'A' 1:53.62 1:43.49 52
1) Quinn, Bryony SR 2) Yuliani, Ati SR
3) Visnovska, Zuzana FR 4) Boxman, Ashley JR
25.66 25.43 26.39 26.01
5 Ashland University 'A' 1:45.65 1:43.70 50
1) Kroll, Meghan FR 2) Ritter, Jeni JR
3) Wolfe, Deborah FR 4) Stacy, Laura SO
26.57 26.20 25.49 25.44
6 Baldwin-Wallace College 'A' 1:46.57 1:44.65 48
1) Dye, Mary M SO 2) Wood, Emily SO
3) Yocum, Marynda SR 4) Showalter, Kristen JR
27.20 25.75 25.59 26.11
7 The College of Wooster 'B' 1:48.00 1:45.04 46
1) Smith, Lizzie JR 2) Greene, Nicole JR
3) Nofsinger, Gretchen SO 4) Howell, Lindsey SR
26.71 25.96 25.84 26.53
8 Westminster College 'B' 1:55.00 1:46.25 44
1) Campolongo, Ashley FR 2) Wirtz, Amy FR
3) Brown, Tawnya SR 4) Staniszewski, Emily FR
26.83 26.19 26.76 26.47
9 Baldwin-Wallace College 'B' 1:55.91 1:50.25 40
1) Alexander, Lindsay JR 2) Zurca, Stephanie SO
3) House, Ashley SO 4) McDermott, Carey JR
26.97 29.07 27.83 26.38
10 Ashland University 'B' 1:55.90 1:50.89 34
1) Nuesmeyer, Mindy FR 2) Dort, Megan FR
3) Litvin, Sarah FR 4) Tillman, Jackie SR
29.02 28.21 27.47 26.19
11 Penn State Behrend-US 'A' 1:50.35 1:51.86 32
1) Yost, Brittany L FR 2) Ludwig, Cara M FR
3) Puhala, Alexis M FR 4) Jaskolski, Alison J FR
27.39 29.45 28.38 26.64
12 Case Western Reserve Universit 'B' 1:46.59 1:52.38 30
1) Cullis, Camilla FR 2) Stahl, Lindsey FR
3) Davis, Becky SO 4) Pentelnik, Leah JR
29.15 27.09 28.26 27.88
13 Oberlin 'A' 1:48.00 1:53.10 28
1) Meinert, Kim FR 2) Boyd, Kate FR
3) Middaugh, Nikki SR 4) Davis, Shannon FR
28.03 27.91 26.36 30.80
-- Salem International University 'B' 1:55.91 DQ
1) Bokun, Vanja SO 2) Henry, Danielle FR
3) Kuzmanovic, Marta SO 4) Filipovic, Desanka SO
34.38 27.83 31.44 29.05

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:37.58 1995 Ashland University
1:35.99 "A"
1:39.59 "B"
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 The College of Wooster 'A' 1:39.59 1:39.59 "B"
1) Heising, Kayla SR 2) Tarasenkov, Sonya SR
3) Tarasenkov, Tanya SR 4) Smith, Adrienne FR
23.80 24.08 24.64 27.07
2 Case Western Reserve Universit 'A' 1:42.47 1:42.47
1) Hillenmeyer, Elaine JR 2)
3) Stoila, Carrie FR 4)
25.50 27.46 29.99 19.52
3 Ashland University 'A' 1:45.65 1:45.65
1) Kroll, Meghan FR 2)
3) 4) Wolfe, Deborah FR
26.27 26.93 25.46 26.99
4 Westminster College 'A' 1:46.17 1:46.17
1) Jardine, Britt SR 2) Lawton, Amanda FR
25.48 25.18 26.58 28.93
5 Baldwin-Wallace College 'A' 1:46.57 1:46.57
29.42 27.15 29.07 20.93
6 Case Western Reserve Universit 'B' 1:46.59 1:46.59
1) Gallas, Amy JR 2) Yenca, Christine SO
3) Rovito, Sarah FR 4) Mallott, Mandy FR
28.60 30.48 31.59 15.92
7 The College of Wooster 'B' 1:48.00 1:48.00
1) Smith, Lizzie JR 2) Greene, Nicole JR
3) Howell, Lindsey SR 4) Whittam, Liz JR
26.20 25.50 25.96 30.34
7 Oberlin 'A' 1:48.00 1:48.00
28.52 26.65 31.01 21.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Penn State Behrend-US 'A' 1:50.35 1:50.35
1) Jaskolski, Alison J FR 2) Ludwig, Cara M FR
3) Slagle, Jacki E FR 4) Yost, Brittany L FR
10 Salem International University 'A' 1:53.62 1:53.62
1) Boxman, Ashley JR 2) Quinn, Bryony SR
3) Yuliani, Ati SR 4) Visnovska, Zuzana FR
26.23 25.51 25.63 36.25
11 Westminster College 'B' 1:55.00 1:55.00
1) Staniszewski, Emily FR 2)
3) Dollard, April JR 4) Campolongo, Ashley FR
26.52 25.97 26.35 36.16
12 Ashland University 'B' 1:55.90 1:55.90
1) 2) Nuesmeyer, Mindy FR
3) Litvin, Sarah FR 4) Dort, Megan FR
26.46 28.44 27.29 33.71
13 Baldwin-Wallace College 'B' NT 1:55.91
29.13 28.78 28.37 29.63
13 Salem International University 'B' NT 1:55.91
1) Bokun, Vanja SO 2) Kuzmanovic, Marta SO
3) Filipovic, Desanka SO 4) Henry, Danielle FR
35.35 31.04 36.51 13.01

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:22.98 1999 College of Wooster
1:23.19 "A"
1:25.19 "B"
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Case Western Reserve Universit 'A' 1:27.72 1:27.53 64
1) Bosetti, Damon SO 2) Day, Kevin JR
3) Henkel, Jonathan FR 4) Erickson, John FR
22.39 22.05 21.61 21.48
2 Salem International University 'A' 1:31.52 1:28.01 56
1) Curtis, Issac JR 2) Putra, Hendrick JR
3) Tepic, Dejan FR 4) Moxley, Eric JR
22.10 21.57 22.98 21.36
3 Ashland University 'A' 1:29.99 1:28.08 54
1) Staiger, Evan SO 2) Felter, Steven FR
3) Fathallah, Omar FR 4) Flecher, Greg SO
22.62 22.12 21.70 21.64
4 The College of Wooster 'A' 1:33.21 1:29.72 52
1) Dugar, Brandon FR 2) Wolfe, Curtis SR
3) Almy, Sam SR 4) Noble, Daniel FR
22.81 22.35 22.72 21.84
5 Westminster College 'A' 1:31.16 1:29.92 50
1) Trunk, Ryan FR 2) Gesacion, Kevin JR
3) Sieg, BJ SO 4) Horrell, Nate SO
22.92 22.13 22.51 22.36
6 Case Western Reserve Universit 'B' 1:30.92 1:31.05 48
1) Loomis, Dave SO 2) Malinoski, Bobby SO
3) Frohmader, Eric JR 4) Rodjom, Pat SO
22.90 22.82 22.53 22.80
7 Ashland University 'B' 1:37.96 1:31.81 46
1) MacColl, Jon FR 2) Johnson, Brian SO
3) Barnes, Dylan FR 4) Rapien, Kevin FR
23.83 22.36 22.78 22.84
8 Westminster College 'B' 1:35.00 1:32.15 44
1) Hudak, Andy SO 2) McNamara, Shaun FR
3) Hothem, Chip FR 4) Knight, Lee FR
23.37 22.81 23.18 22.79
9 Baldwin-Wallace College 'A' 1:33.45 1:33.08 40
1) Mosiniak, DJ FR 2) Clukey, Chris SR
3) Hanna, Nick SR 4) de la Pena, Alex FR
24.11 23.62 23.48 21.87
10 Oberlin 'A' 1:32.00 1:33.92 34
1) Betchart, Burt SR 2) Betchart, Craig SO
3) Treatman, Chuck SR 4) Strangas, Yorgos SO
23.21 22.70 23.24 24.77
11 Penn State Behrend-US 'A' 1:37.95 1:34.67 32
1) Ryder, Justin FR 2) Thiel, Brandon FR
3) Bridenbecker, Pat FR 4) Henry, Dale W FR
23.78 23.17 24.36 23.36
12 Salem International University 'B' 1:37.96 1:37.70 30
1) Melanovic, Igor SO 2) Lazarevic, Danilo SO
3) Lazic, Vladamir FR 4) Mikita, John JR
24.20 24.47 24.89 24.14
13 Baldwin-Wallace College 'B' 1:37.96 1:40.00 28
1) Gaydos, Adam SO 2) Harris, Rob JR
3) Meyer, Joe FR 4) Kregenow, Corey FR
24.75 25.39 24.52 25.34
-- The College of Wooster 'B' 1:36.00 DQ
1) Moore, Michael SR 2) Carter, Zach JR
3) Nicely, Clint JR 4) Maras, Corey SO
23.09 22.76 22.63 22.50

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:22.98 1999 College of Wooster
1:23.19 "A"
1:25.19 "B"
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Case Western Reserve Universit 'A' 1:27.72 1:27.72
1) Anderson, Nick JR 2) Detwiler, Andrew SR
23.23 22.53 22.49 19.47
2 Ashland University 'A' 1:29.99 1:29.99
1) Felter, Steven FR 2) Flecher, Greg SO
3) Fathallah, Omar FR 4) Parsons, Nate SR
22.54 21.60 21.78 24.07
3 Case Western Reserve Universit 'B' 1:30.92 1:30.92
1) Loomis, Dave SO 2) Stockman, Michael SO
3) Keltz, John JR 4) Yutzy, Steve JR
22.92 25.62 23.57 18.81
4 Westminster College 'A' 1:31.16 1:31.16
1) Sieg, BJ SO 2) Gesacion, Kevin JR
3) Trunk, Ryan FR 4)
23.06 22.09 22.42 23.59
5 Salem International University 'A' 1:31.52 1:31.52
1) Curtis, Issac JR 2) Tepic, Dejan FR
3) Moxley, Eric JR 4) Putra, Hendrick JR
22.75 22.88 21.83 24.06
6 Oberlin 'A' 1:32.00 1:32.00
23.08 24.28 24.30 20.34
7 The College of Wooster 'A' 1:33.21 1:33.21
1) Dugar, Brandon FR 2) Wolfe, Curtis SR
3) 4) Noble, Daniel FR
22.57 21.80 22.61 26.23
8 Baldwin-Wallace College 'A' 1:33.45 1:33.45
22.71 22.44 22.82 25.48
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Westminster College 'B' 1:35.00 1:35.00
1) 2) Hudak, Andy SO
3) Knight, Lee FR 4) Kerns, Matt FR
22.87 22.61 22.88 26.64
10 The College of Wooster 'B' 1:36.00 1:36.00
1) Maras, Corey SO 2)
3) Carter, Zach JR 4) Nicely, Clint JR
23.83 22.33 22.48 27.36
11 Penn State Behrend-US 'A' 1:37.95 1:37.95
12 Ashland University 'B' NT 1:37.96
1) Barnes, Dylan FR 2) Johnson, Brian SO
3) MacColl, Jon FR 4)
23.45 22.38 23.18 28.95
12 Salem International University 'B' NT 1:37.96
1) Melanovic, Igor SO 2) Lazarevic, Danilo SO
3) Lazic, Vladamir FR 4) Mikita, John JR
23.88 24.29 23.55 26.24
12 Baldwin-Wallace College 'B' NT 1:37.96
25.96 26.26 25.44 20.30

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 5:01.59 1998 Grabski, WSU
5:02.99 "A"
5:11.49 "B"
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kendig, Alicia SR Case 5:06.85 5:02.02 "A" 32
28.05 30.43 30.44 30.58 30.46 30.53 30.51 30.42
30.46 30.14
2 Roesch, Elizabeth JR Wooster 5:08.06 5:04.80 "B" 28
28.49 30.51 30.59 30.88 30.48 30.71 30.78 31.03
30.85 30.48
3 Yuliani, Ati SR SIU 5:17.08 5:11.14 "B" 27
28.32 31.07 31.21 31.65 31.69 31.58 31.64 31.81
31.87 30.30
4 Webber, Hannah SO Case 5:22.96 5:17.07 26
29.93 32.40 32.39 32.43 32.60 32.13 32.17 31.72
31.44 29.86
5 Badziong, Liz SR Case 5:15.05 5:17.97 25
29.66 31.83 32.07 31.80 32.33 32.62 32.36 32.03
31.93 31.34
6 Kroll, Meghan FR AU 5:25.55 5:24.12 24
30.36 32.70 32.45 32.76 32.90 32.52 32.76 32.83
32.74 32.10
7 Duff, Holly SR Wooster 5:28.35 5:25.66 23
29.35 31.63 32.43 32.97 33.08 33.31 33.33 33.48
33.08 33.00
8 Stacy, Laura SO AU 5:23.77 5:26.68 22
29.06 31.61 32.40 32.97 33.39 33.53 33.51 33.78
34.29 32.14
B - Final
9 Bonchosky, Sara FR Westminster 5:29.93 5:24.33 20
29.20 32.93 32.55 32.73 32.77 33.18 33.37 33.01
32.93 31.66
10 Showalter, Kristen JR Bwc 5:31.04 5:30.95 17
29.50 32.89 33.72 34.32 34.23 33.93 33.64 33.54
33.17 32.01
11 Marshall, Whitney FR Psb-US 5:36.65 5:31.83 16
29.74 32.28 33.03 33.41 33.58 33.70 34.34 34.68
34.09 32.98
12 Wells, Noel SO Wooster 5:31.69 5:33.56 15
30.70 32.43 33.18 33.55 33.87 34.12 33.97 34.12
34.04 33.58
13 Greene, Nicole JR Wooster 5:35.01 5:35.94 14
30.45 33.09 33.72 34.05 33.73 34.12 34.53 35.12
34.99 32.14
14 Brown, Rachel FR Westminster 5:37.34 5:36.01 13
29.98 32.74 33.71 33.99 34.45 34.73 34.70 34.39
34.20 33.12
15 Thomas, Britt FR Westminster 5:39.67 5:36.13 12
29.67 32.90 33.63 34.17 34.49 34.26 33.99 34.28
34.79 33.95
16 Lee, Courtney SO Wooster 5:38.07 5:42.75 11
30.77 33.47 34.50 34.78 34.73 35.29 35.24 35.09
35.16 33.72
C - Final
17 Davis, Becky SO Case 5:44.25 5:35.48 9
30.57 33.20 33.60 33.75 33.71 33.92 34.45 34.19
34.36 33.73
18 Toy, Bobbie SO AU 5:41.06 5:36.48 7
31.14 33.16 33.98 34.26 34.10 34.88 34.40 34.19
34.10 32.27
19 Puhala, Alexis M FR Psb-US 5:46.02 5:40.79 6
30.98 33.76 33.97 34.90 34.90 34.70 34.57 34.76
34.59 33.66
20 Litvin, Sarah FR AU 5:42.36 5:43.45 5
30.18 33.15 33.98 34.21 34.55 34.94 35.87 36.43
35.73 34.41
21 Paszkowski, Laura SO Case 5:47.76 5:46.81 4
31.33 34.21 35.12 35.91 35.09 35.60 35.82 34.86
34.80 34.07
22 Boyd, Kate FR OB 5:44.01 5:49.27 3
30.86 33.19 34.60 35.22 35.59 36.01 36.04 36.09
36.23 35.44
23 King, Kimberly FR SIU 5:49.52 5:50.38 2
31.89 35.32 35.38 35.70 35.93 35.18 35.57 35.57
35.12 34.72
24 Davis, Shannon FR OB 5:49.35 5:54.87 1
32.44 35.12 35.21 35.96 35.84 36.39 35.90 36.45
36.27 35.29

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 5:01.59 1998 Grabski, WSU
5:02.99 "A"
5:11.49 "B"
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kendig, Alicia SR Case 5:04.57 5:06.85 "B"
28.11 30.48 30.66 30.77 31.02 31.21 31.13 31.20
31.48 30.79
2 Roesch, Elizabeth JR Wooster 5:11.14 5:08.06 "B"
27.96 29.92 30.44 30.79 31.10 31.82 31.40 31.71
31.80 31.12
3 Badziong, Liz SR Case 5:15.69 5:15.05
28.84 31.06 31.61 31.60 31.65 31.70 31.71 31.98
32.33 32.57
4 Yuliani, Ati SR SIU 5:14.79 5:17.08
28.60 31.25 32.19 32.17 32.01 31.98 32.48 32.34
32.76 31.30
5 Webber, Hannah SO Case 5:24.91 5:22.96
29.47 31.51 32.29 32.52 32.45 32.91 33.23 33.32
33.36 31.90
6 Stacy, Laura SO AU 5:30.95 5:23.77
29.16 31.28 31.99 32.50 32.73 33.12 33.51 33.46
33.32 32.70
7 Kroll, Meghan FR AU 5:25.67 5:25.55
29.80 32.20 31.86 32.46 33.10 33.07 32.83 33.20
33.85 33.18
8 Duff, Holly SR Wooster 5:42.00 5:28.35
29.59 32.05 32.74 32.87 33.17 33.33 33.47 33.88
33.91 33.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bonchosky, Sara FR Westminster 5:27.30 5:29.93
29.09 31.37 32.32 32.95 33.89 33.53 34.14 34.39
34.44 33.81
10 Showalter, Kristen JR Bwc 5:35.73 5:31.04
29.31 32.19 33.57 34.06 34.11 33.76 34.04 33.83
33.89 32.28
11 Wells, Noel SO Wooster 5:30.20 5:31.69
30.78 32.30 32.77 33.22 33.46 33.71 33.79 33.82
33.87 33.97
12 Greene, Nicole JR Wooster 5:50.00 5:35.01
30.56 32.81 33.75 33.96 34.27 34.56 34.09 33.81
33.79 33.41
13 Marshall, Whitney W FR Psb-US 5:42.64 5:36.65
30.47 33.01 33.85 34.06 34.01 34.36 34.32 34.65
34.19 33.73
14 Brown, Rachel FR Westminster 5:41.19 5:37.34
30.02 32.94 33.94 34.03 34.78 35.01 34.44 34.48
34.28 33.42
15 Lee, Courtney SO Wooster 5:45.00 5:38.07
30.72 32.78 33.68 33.91 34.10 34.83 34.75 34.93
34.65 33.72
16 Thomas, Britt FR Westminster 5:37.04 5:39.67
29.45 33.18 33.97 34.53 34.39 34.79 34.94 35.12
35.01 34.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Toy, Bobbie SO AU 5:47.37 5:41.06
30.95 33.80 34.50 34.22 34.51 34.84 34.49 34.97
34.90 33.88
18 Litvin, Sarah FR AU 6:01.32 5:42.36
30.54 33.58 33.73 34.19 34.70 34.77 35.36 35.89
35.67 33.93
19 Boyd, Kate FR OB 5:45.00 5:44.01
31.16 33.80 34.63 35.02 35.67 35.72 35.08 35.32
34.83 32.78
20 Davis, Becky SO Case 5:36.28 5:44.25
31.45 34.28 34.58 34.76 35.10 35.00 35.16 35.07
35.53 33.32
21 Puhala, Alexis M FR Psb-US 5:44.33 5:46.02
31.16 34.06 35.10 35.49 35.46 35.72 35.30 35.48
34.67 33.58
22 Paszkowski, Laura SO Case 5:45.53 5:47.76
31.89 33.93 34.53 35.09 35.25 35.48 35.95 35.68
35.53 34.43
23 Davis, Shannon FR OB 5:51.00 5:49.35
31.55 34.28 35.48 35.11 35.50 35.70 35.76 35.41
35.58 34.98
24 King, Kimberly FR SIU 5:51.69 5:49.52
31.39 34.40 34.88 34.86 35.28 36.37 35.92 36.54
35.70 34.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Dimino, Ceserae JR SIU 5:59.84 5:52.95
31.68 33.73 34.91 35.45 35.99 36.42 36.34 36.49
35.99 35.95
26 Klaus, Katie FR Bwc 6:02.12 5:55.72
32.42 34.21 35.07 35.86 36.00 36.31 36.36 36.78
36.97 35.74
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Miller, Teri SR Bwc 5:58.03 5:57.01
31.23 34.33 34.97 35.61 36.11 36.36 37.80 37.71
37.10 35.79
28 Williams, Megan JR SIU 6:04.75 5:58.36
32.50 35.50 35.81 36.64 36.07 35.77 36.20 36.63
36.67 36.57
29 McCullough, Erica JR Westminster 6:20.53 6:08.82
32.28 36.28 37.22 37.53 37.51 37.45 38.13 38.20
37.87 36.35
30 Larson, Christin JR SIU 6:20.21 6:15.81
33.54 37.40 37.51 37.86 38.72 37.87 38.27 39.05
38.36 37.23
31 Rosenbaum, Kellie FR Bwc 6:06.69 6:16.11
33.78 36.86 38.06 38.01 38.36 38.49 38.70 38.43
38.22 37.20
32 Orban, Katie JR Bwc 6:04.87 6:18.71
33.00 36.25 37.61 38.55 39.02 39.06 39.31 39.29
39.08 37.54

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 4:33.73 1998 Strjadinovic, Salem-INT
4:35.59 "A"
4:42.99 "B"
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Whitbeck, David SR Case 4:39.45 4:43.14 32
25.25 27.88 28.38 29.32 29.53 29.24 28.82 28.94
28.59 27.19
2 Daggett, Justin SO Case 4:57.87 4:50.82 28
25.92 29.77 29.13 29.69 29.70 29.68 29.75 30.08
29.76 27.34
3 Limouze, Thomas SO OB 4:50.50 4:51.83 27
26.29 28.66 29.23 29.45 29.74 29.49 29.32 29.56
30.00 30.09
4 Putra, Hendrick JR SIU 4:56.84 4:54.24 26
25.63 28.14 28.87 29.32 29.78 30.41 30.39 30.82
30.61 30.27
5 Smith, Pat FR Westminster 4:59.72 4:57.45 25
26.21 29.68 30.02 30.20 30.72 30.50 30.64 30.69
30.09 28.70
6 Dickes, Jack AU 5:00.70 4:57.91 24
27.29 29.41 30.24 30.17 30.42 30.81 30.81 30.43
29.92 28.41
7 Hodson, Chris JR AU 4:58.98 5:00.77 23
26.80 29.75 30.18 30.47 30.36 30.73 30.77 30.95
30.78 29.98
8 Hudak, Andy SO Westminster 4:59.90 5:03.38 22
27.08 29.94 30.76 30.98 31.03 31.04 31.31 31.03
30.66 29.55
B - Final
9 Parsons, Nate SR AU 5:06.28 4:57.22 20
27.19 29.81 30.66 30.04 30.22 30.44 30.28 30.19
29.57 28.82
10 Thiel, Brandon FR Psb-US 5:02.17 5:01.71 17
26.90 29.64 30.30 30.64 31.19 30.80 30.70 31.01
30.92 29.61
11 O'Leary, Pat SO AU 5:01.75 5:02.61 16
27.83 29.23 29.95 30.72 31.20 31.23 31.21 31.21
30.59 29.44
12 Yack, Adam SR Wooster 5:09.14 5:04.62 15
27.46 29.43 30.26 30.95 31.01 31.23 30.77 31.44
31.72 30.35
13 Garcia, Kieran JR SIU 5:07.35 5:05.23 14
26.68 29.35 30.62 30.93 31.22 31.49 31.47 31.38
31.48 30.61
14 Bray, Nathan FR Wooster 5:05.32 5:06.96 13
26.37 29.78 30.62 31.01 31.15 31.55 31.75 32.21
31.57 30.95
15 Lippert, Ian FR AU 5:06.10 5:08.70 12
27.46 30.04 30.59 31.02 31.45 31.30 31.88 32.28
32.10 30.58
16 de la Pena, Alex FR Bwc 5:07.89 5:08.85 11
26.98 30.08 30.87 30.75 31.19 31.32 31.38 31.85
32.27 32.16
C - Final
17 Kerns, Matt FR Westminster 5:16.13 5:10.37 9
26.94 29.87 30.63 31.30 32.15 31.59 31.97 32.52
32.68 30.72
18 Olsen, Stuart SO Lyco 5:13.58 5:11.06 7
27.40 30.40 31.61 32.35 32.11 31.96 32.24 31.46
31.74 29.79
19 Kaplan-Moss, Zack SO OB 5:14.69 5:11.53 6
28.42 30.92 31.26 31.65 31.94 32.07 31.70 31.46
31.51 30.60
20 Hathorn, Matt JR Case 5:17.40 5:12.69 5
28.71 31.22 32.20 32.52 32.10 32.16 32.04 31.21
30.96 29.57
21 Phillips, Eric P JR Psb-US 5:16.48 5:13.19 4
27.71 30.42 31.38 31.98 31.83 32.21 32.50 32.47
32.12 30.57
22 Dempsey, Christoph FR Lyco 5:14.93 5:16.12 3
27.38 30.69 31.66 32.49 32.05 32.54 32.32 32.67
32.13 32.19
23 Grilli, Luke FR Bwc 5:15.66 5:19.72 2
27.60 30.31 31.49 31.63 32.11 32.04 33.10 33.44
34.36 33.64
24 Nicol, Andrew FR Wooster 5:26.30 5:29.97 1
28.36 31.47 32.94 33.33 33.91 34.24 34.59 34.11
34.27 32.75

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 4:33.73 1998 Strjadinovic, Salem-INT
4:35.59 "A"
4:42.99 "B"
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whitbeck, David SR Case 4:46.42 4:39.45 "B"
25.37 27.79 28.36 28.47 28.85 28.82 28.20 28.46
28.14 26.99
2 Limouze, Thomas SO OB 5:10.00 4:50.50
26.83 28.87 29.58 29.59 29.47 29.29 29.40 28.82
29.20 29.45
3 Putra, Hendrick JR SIU 4:56.31 4:56.84
27.23 29.63 29.80 29.61 29.60 29.98 30.51 30.89
29.69 29.90
4 Daggett, Justin SO Case 5:01.01 4:57.87
26.29 29.25 29.32 29.87 29.87 30.21 30.71 30.94
31.37 30.04
5 Hodson, Chris JR AU 5:12.86 4:58.98
26.92 29.02 29.61 30.02 30.34 30.53 30.34 30.80
31.07 30.33
6 Smith, Pat FR Westminster 5:01.05 4:59.72
26.62 29.18 29.75 30.35 30.70 30.96 30.88 30.91
30.97 29.40
7 Hudak, Andy SO Westminster 5:03.29 4:59.90
27.43 29.90 30.42 30.62 30.64 30.68 30.45 30.39
30.08 29.29
8 Dickes, Jack AU 5:14.02 5:00.70
27.41 29.23 29.77 30.27 30.83 30.97 30.74 30.78
30.90 29.80
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 O'Leary, Pat SO AU 5:12.65 5:01.75
26.86 29.17 30.12 30.38 30.95 31.31 31.49 31.47
30.69 29.31
10 Thiel, Brandon FR Psb-US 5:06.95 5:02.17
26.78 29.58 29.95 30.56 30.82 30.44 31.08 31.30
31.35 30.31
11 Bray, Nathan FR Wooster 5:12.52 5:05.32
26.13 29.06 30.41 31.00 31.41 31.37 31.63 31.59
31.66 31.06
12 Lippert, Ian FR AU 5:28.11 5:06.10
28.09 30.69 30.89 31.01 31.36 30.99 31.23 31.16
30.86 29.82
13 Parsons, Nate SR AU 5:14.54 5:06.28
27.15 29.94 30.36 30.93 31.77 31.70 31.73 31.70
30.83 30.17
14 Garcia, Kieran JR SIU 5:07.32 5:07.35
26.54 29.57 31.21 31.20 31.48 31.51 31.45 31.46
31.63 31.30
15 de la Pena, Alex FR Bwc 5:11.10 5:07.89
27.50 30.14 30.11 30.54 30.94 31.22 31.13 31.59
32.24 32.48
16 Yack, Adam SR Wooster 5:08.00 5:09.14
27.51 29.81 30.51 30.83 31.68 31.71 32.57 31.95
31.49 31.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Olsen, Stuart SO Lyco 5:19.13 5:13.58
26.91 29.16 30.55 31.40 31.64 32.25 33.08 32.97
33.01 32.61
18 Kaplan-Moss, Zack SO OB 5:39.00 5:14.69
28.60 30.99 31.22 32.11 32.10 32.81 32.40 31.55
32.06 30.85
19 Dempsey, Christopher FR Lyco 5:20.85 5:14.93
27.79 30.17 31.27 32.16 31.95 32.13 32.35 32.67
32.59 31.85
20 Grilli, Luke FR Bwc 5:18.35 5:15.66
27.87 30.14 31.08 31.91 31.85 32.20 32.47 32.64
32.97 32.53
21 Kerns, Matt FR Westminster 5:10.16 5:16.13
27.42 30.34 31.10 31.73 31.95 32.71 33.28 33.14
32.65 31.81
22 Phillips, Eric P JR Psb-US 5:23.28 5:16.48
27.68 30.42 31.12 31.95 32.43 32.66 32.98 32.61
32.85 31.78
23 Hathorn, Matt JR Case 5:20.68 5:17.40
28.73 31.51 32.18 32.19 32.38 32.29 32.18 33.28
32.18 30.48
24 Nicol, Andrew FR Wooster 5:40.43 5:26.30
28.65 31.14 32.13 32.74 33.50 33.78 33.97 34.20
33.67 32.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Lazic, Vladamir FR SIU 5:34.84 5:26.31
27.79 30.95 1:40.54 33.84 34.36 33.88 33.82 31.15
26 Doughty, Rob SO Westminster 5:38.21 5:26.58
29.98 32.09 33.08 33.59 33.36 33.17 33.05 33.29
33.10 31.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Schleicher, Steve M SO Psb-US 5:27.03 5:27.13
28.28 31.20 32.51 32.84 33.13 34.03 34.18 33.91
33.72 33.33
28 Calvert, Jason FR SIU 5:33.19 5:31.78
27.54 31.16 32.23 33.18 33.83 34.45 34.94 34.99
35.00 34.46
29 Criss, Everett SO Case 5:35.42 5:32.05
27.46 30.88 32.86 33.70 34.36 34.87 34.72 35.19
35.01 33.00
30 Deely, Joe R JR Psb-US 5:44.50 5:34.65
30.48 33.17 33.36 34.03 34.40 34.35 34.50 34.13
34.08 32.15
31 Clements, Justin JR Bwc 5:51.35 5:54.25
28.96 33.50 35.87 36.77 36.65 36.66 38.17 36.37
36.89 34.41
32 Reiber, Kris JR Bwc 6:19.23 6:12.62
30.75 35.24 37.09 37.83 38.91 38.88 39.47 40.40
38.92 35.13
33 George, Justin SO Bwc 6:21.04 6:23.55
29.62 34.33 36.73 38.80 39.35 40.21 40.70 41.74
41.53 40.54

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 2:10.29 1999 Becki, COW
2:08.99 "A"
2:12.49 "B"
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Whittam, Liz JR Wooster 2:12.59 2:11.72 "B" 32
29.21 34.43 38.04 30.04
2 Hillenmeyer, Elain JR Case 2:13.30 2:14.20 28
28.78 37.42 37.31 30.69
3 Jardine, Britt SR Westminster 2:17.76 2:16.17 27
28.51 36.64 40.26 30.76
4 Prijatel, Kristen SR Case 2:16.89 2:16.70 26
29.54 37.23 39.91 30.02
5 Fox, Rebecca JR Lyco 2:18.72 2:17.15 25
30.15 36.14 38.84 32.02
6 Clark, Amy SR Wooster 2:18.37 2:18.99 24
29.35 35.68 41.92 32.04
7 McLaughlin, Megan FR Westminster 2:17.94 2:20.95 23
31.07 34.72 42.64 32.52
8 Boxman, Ashley JR SIU 2:18.12 2:21.92 22
30.75 35.16 41.86 34.15
B - Final
9 Gombash, Sara FR Bwc 2:19.43 2:18.35 20
28.80 34.87 41.77 32.91
10 Middaugh, Nikki SR OB 2:25.32 2:20.74 17
31.18 36.00 40.87 32.69
11 Staniszewski, Emil FR Westminster 2:22.49 2:21.10 16
30.17 36.38 40.55 34.00
12 Fox, Lisa JR Bwc 2:20.97 2:22.60 15
30.28 35.59 42.50 34.23
13 Gatehouse, Amy FR Lyco 2:24.58 2:24.20 14
31.70 39.18 40.01 33.31
14 Metcalf, Jess JR Wooster 2:25.69 2:25.17 13
31.75 37.56 42.13 33.73
15 Gallas, Amy JR Case 2:24.92 2:26.72 12
30.23 37.55 42.85 36.09
16 Putnam, Alison JR Case 2:25.51 2:27.20 11
33.99 37.56 41.13 34.52
C - Final
17 Ross, Patti SO Wooster 2:25.93 2:23.56 9
31.10 35.81 43.37 33.28
18 Iman, Lauren FR Lyco 2:29.90 2:27.43 7
29.85 38.06 44.30 35.22
19 McDermott, Carey JR Bwc 2:27.82 2:27.47 6
30.01 37.00 43.57 36.89
20 Byrne, Katie SO Case 2:29.80 2:28.28 5
32.04 36.44 44.78 35.02
21 Cullis, Camilla FR Case 2:27.01 2:29.93 4
33.51 38.69 43.93 33.80
22 Dort, Megan FR AU 2:30.24 2:30.85 3
32.61 41.04 40.20 37.00
23 Visnovska, Zuzana FR SIU 2:29.61 2:30.99 2
32.77 38.62 46.53 33.07
24 Graff, Hannah SO Wooster 2:30.01 2:31.54 1
31.42 41.31 43.26 35.55

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 2:10.29 1999 Becki, COW
2:08.99 "A"
2:12.49 "B"
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whittam, Liz JR Wooster 2:13.67 2:12.59
28.68 33.81 38.70 31.40
2 Hillenmeyer, Elaine JR Case 2:13.52 2:13.30
28.92 37.33 37.16 29.89
3 Prijatel, Kristen SR Case 2:20.74 2:16.89
29.81 36.86 39.74 30.48
4 Jardine, Britt SR Westminster 2:15.76 2:17.76
29.00 36.20 41.26 31.30
5 McLaughlin, Megan FR Westminster 2:17.41 2:17.94
31.27 33.57 40.95 32.15
6 Boxman, Ashley JR SIU 2:18.06 2:18.12
30.36 34.90 40.90 31.96
7 Clark, Amy SR Wooster 2:22.16 2:18.37
28.90 34.75 42.33 32.39
8 Fox, Rebecca JR Lyco 2:15.48 2:18.72
29.60 36.72 38.91 33.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Gombash, Sara FR Bwc 2:17.20 2:19.43
28.25 35.69 41.88 33.61
10 Fox, Lisa JR Bwc 2:21.88 2:20.97
30.74 34.65 41.78 33.80
11 Staniszewski, Emily FR Westminster 2:23.06 2:22.49
30.57 37.81 40.74 33.37
12 Gatehouse, Amy FR Lyco 2:22.22 2:24.58
32.33 38.51 40.27 33.47
13 Gallas, Amy JR Case 2:25.92 2:24.92
30.15 37.14 42.82 34.81
14 Middaugh, Nikki SR OB 2:19.00 2:25.32
34.11 36.74 41.13 33.34
15 Putnam, Alison JR Case 2:28.57 2:25.51
32.59 37.17 40.52 35.23
16 Metcalf, Jess JR Wooster 2:30.00 2:25.69
31.65 37.31 42.69 34.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Ross, Patti SO Wooster 2:25.12 2:25.93
31.43 36.31 44.24 33.95
18 Cullis, Camilla FR Case 2:29.04 2:27.01
32.57 38.54 42.35 33.55
19 McDermott, Carey JR Bwc 2:28.58 2:27.82
30.09 37.34 43.58 36.81
20 Visnovska, Zuzana FR SIU 2:31.27 2:29.61
32.24 38.11 46.19 33.07
21 Byrne, Katie SO Case 2:28.74 2:29.80
31.96 36.76 44.34 36.74
22 Iman, Lauren FR Lyco 2:26.98 2:29.90
30.67 37.96 45.61 35.66
23 Graff, Hannah SO Wooster 2:33.15 2:30.01
30.93 40.92 42.70 35.46
24 Dort, Megan FR AU 2:32.98 2:30.24
32.98 40.27 40.23 36.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Braden, Tara L SR Psb-US 2:33.13 2:30.58
33.56 39.86 44.16 33.00
26 House, Ashley SO Bwc 2:21.66 2:34.57
34.24 38.70 45.06 36.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Brown, Nikki SO Bwc NT 2:38.95
32.97 40.03 46.34 39.61

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:53.44 2000 Janek, Cumberland
1:53.49 "A"
1:56.19 "B"
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Johnson, Brian SO AU 2:03.07 1:59.42 32
25.91 30.82 34.80 27.89
2 Betchart, Burt SR OB 2:01.44 1:59.95 28
25.90 30.98 35.13 27.94
3 Anderson, Nick JR Case 2:01.84 2:01.28 27
25.70 32.87 34.02 28.69
4 Fathallah, Omar FR AU 2:00.81 2:01.33 26
25.90 31.16 36.83 27.44
5 Moxley, Eric JR SIU 2:02.10 2:03.27 25
25.42 32.10 36.82 28.93
6 Betchart, Craig SO OB 2:04.02 2:04.51 24
26.75 31.25 36.87 29.64
7 Roberts, Scott SR Bwc 2:05.95 2:05.49 23
25.36 32.46 37.89 29.78
8 Sieg, BJ SO Westminster 2:05.53 2:05.89 22
25.97 33.15 37.75 29.02
B - Final
9 Welch, Zach SR SIU 2:06.22 2:04.13 20
25.69 33.09 35.59 29.76
10 Swatkins, Jeffrey SO Lyco 2:08.61 2:05.66 17
26.19 32.49 38.60 28.38
11 Walsh, Joe JR SIU 2:06.55 2:06.49 16
27.28 33.22 36.99 29.00
12 Detwiler, Andrew SR Case 2:07.61 2:06.95 15
26.72 35.38 35.94 28.91
13 Parsons, Nate SR AU 2:08.54 2:07.44 14
27.48 33.03 38.57 28.36
14 Mungo, Christopher SO Lyco 2:08.65 2:08.85 13
26.58 34.47 38.13 29.67
15 Yutzy, Steve JR Case 2:08.85 2:09.70 12
28.22 36.28 35.79 29.41
16 Treatman, Chuck SR OB 2:06.84 2:11.27 11
26.77 32.84 39.82 31.84
C - Final
17 Hanna, Nick SR Bwc 2:09.88 2:10.32 9
26.71 33.86 38.58 31.17
18 Donato, Dan FR Case 2:12.12 2:11.70 7
28.02 34.31 37.59 31.78
19 Strangas, Yorgos SO OB 2:12.22 2:11.84 6
28.16 34.96 38.40 30.32
20 McKee, Kent C FR Psb-US 2:18.30 2:14.16 5
28.50 34.36 39.25 32.05
21 Thornton, Buddy SO Westminster 2:18.08 2:14.20 4
27.85 33.20 43.28 29.87
22 Lampe, Bill SO Bwc 2:28.84 2:25.10 3
30.28 36.00 42.51 36.31

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:53.44 2000 Janek, Cumberland
1:53.49 "A"
1:56.19 "B"
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fathallah, Omar FR AU 2:01.87 2:00.81
25.74 30.56 36.34 28.17
2 Betchart, Burt SR OB 2:06.00 2:01.44
26.44 31.61 34.86 28.53
3 Anderson, Nick JR Case 2:03.60 2:01.84
26.15 31.73 34.70 29.26
4 Moxley, Eric JR SIU 2:06.62 2:02.10
25.18 31.04 36.51 29.37
5 Johnson, Brian SO AU 2:00.65 2:03.07
26.14 30.38 36.94 29.61
6 Betchart, Craig SO OB 2:08.00 2:04.02
26.47 32.46 35.74 29.35
7 Sieg, BJ SO Westminster 2:09.45 2:05.53
26.64 32.62 37.89 28.38
8 Hensler, Josh SO Westminster 2:02.49 2:05.85
26.07 32.34 37.25 30.19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Roberts, Scott SR Bwc 2:08.72 2:05.95
25.66 33.15 37.11 30.03
10 Welch, Zach SR SIU 2:09.84 2:06.22
26.02 32.88 38.12 29.20
11 Walsh, Joe JR SIU 2:07.62 2:06.55
26.85 32.61 37.31 29.78
12 Treatman, Chuck SR OB 2:10.90 2:06.84
26.72 32.11 38.25 29.76
13 Detwiler, Andrew SR Case 2:08.70 2:07.61
27.04 35.81 35.63 29.13
14 Parsons, Nate SR AU 2:10.31 2:08.54
27.79 33.42 38.34 28.99
15 Swatkins, Jeffrey SO Lyco 2:06.52 2:08.61
26.49 33.72 38.88 29.52
16 Mungo, Christopher SO Lyco 2:08.18 2:08.65
26.40 33.88 38.08 30.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Yutzy, Steve JR Case 2:13.24 2:08.85
28.33 35.24 35.34 29.94
18 Hanna, Nick SR Bwc 2:08.21 2:09.88
26.32 33.14 37.98 32.44
19 Donato, Dan FR Case 2:14.57 2:12.12
28.03 32.72 37.70 33.67
20 Strangas, Yorgos SO OB 2:16.00 2:12.22
28.35 35.07 38.31 30.49
21 Thornton, Buddy SO Westminster 2:27.31 2:18.08
28.20 32.76 44.97 32.15
22 McKee, Kent C FR Psb-US 2:15.60 2:18.30
29.70 34.45 39.97 34.18
23 Lampe, Bill SO Bwc NT 2:28.84
30.40 36.48 43.50 38.46

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 23.65 12/4/2003 Kayla Heising, Wooster
24.09 "A"
24.69 "B"
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Heising, Kayla SR Wooster 23.65 23.52!"A" 32
2 Tarasenkov, Sonya SR Wooster 24.86 24.95 28
3 Tarasenkov, Tanya SR Wooster 25.10 24.99 27
4 Smith, Adrienne FR Wooster 25.09 25.26 26
5 Quinn, Bryony SR SIU 25.72 25.32 25
6 Yocum, Marynda SR Bwc 26.08 25.82 24
7 Du, Crystal FR Case 26.18 26.35 23
8 Wood, Emily SO Bwc 26.26 26.51 22
B - Final
9 Sykes, Kelly SO Lyco 26.40 26.43 20
10 Nofsinger, Gretche SO Wooster 26.54 26.52 17
11 Cicconi, Kellie FR Lyco 26.64 26.65 16
12 Wirtz, Amy FR Westminster 26.59 26.79 15
13 Brown, Tawnya SR Westminster 26.63 26.80 14
14 Campolongo, Ashley FR Westminster 26.63 26.85 13
15 Smith, Lizzie JR Wooster 26.51 26.87 12
16 Wolfe, Deborah FR AU 26.61 26.90 11
C - Final
17 Jaskolski, Alison FR Psb-US 27.03 26.79 9
18 Jenkins, Jen SR Wooster 27.06 26.85 7
19 Patrick, Erin JR Lyco 26.85 26.93 5.5
19 Gough, Jessica FR Lyco 26.65 26.93 5.5
21 Howell, Lindsey SR Wooster 26.83 27.09 4
22 Dye, Mary M SO Bwc 27.21 27.17 3
23 Herberger, Abby FR Wooster 26.84 27.22 2
24 Zoller, Adrienne SR OB 27.30 27.41 1

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 23.65 12/4/2003 Kayla Heising, Wooster
24.09 "A"
24.69 "B"
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Heising, Kayla SR Wooster 24.17 23.65!"A"
2 Tarasenkov, Sonya SR Wooster 25.20 24.86
3 Smith, Adrienne FR Wooster 26.16 25.09
4 Tarasenkov, Tanya SR Wooster 26.00 25.10
5 Quinn, Bryony SR SIU 25.77 25.72
6 Yocum, Marynda SR Bwc 26.01 26.08
7 Du, Crystal FR Case 25.91 26.18
8 Wood, Emily SO Bwc 26.40 26.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Sykes, Kelly SO Lyco 25.79 26.40
10 Smith, Lizzie JR Wooster 27.32 26.51
11 Nofsinger, Gretchen SO Wooster 26.50 26.54
12 Wirtz, Amy FR Westminster 26.87 26.59
13 Wolfe, Deborah FR AU 27.36 26.61
14 Campolongo, Ashley FR Westminster 27.07 26.63
14 Brown, Tawnya SR Westminster 27.38 26.63
16 Cicconi, Kellie FR Lyco 25.94 26.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Gough, Jessica FR Lyco 27.04 26.65
18 Howell, Lindsey SR Wooster 27.52 26.83
19 Herberger, Abby FR Wooster 27.50 26.84
20 Patrick, Erin JR Lyco 26.59 26.85
21 Jaskolski, Alison J FR Psb-US 26.83 27.03
22 Jenkins, Jen SR Wooster 27.80 27.06
23 Dye, Mary M SO Bwc 26.68 27.21
24 Zoller, Adrienne SR OB 27.00 27.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Bross, Liz SO Westminster 28.00 27.36
26 Yost, Brittany L FR Psb-US 27.96 27.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Davis, Stephanie FR Case 27.97 27.70
28 Brown, Karissa JR Lyco 27.28 27.72
29 Meinert, Kim FR OB 26.98 27.79
30 Pentelnik, Leah JR Case 27.75 28.10
31 Levy, Kristen SO Case 30.01 28.67
32 Nuesmeyer, Mindy FR AU 29.32 28.74
33 Ludwig, Cara M FR Psb-US NT 29.43
34 Kaschalk, Amanda FR Wooster 30.09 30.01
35 Brayman, Adrienne JR Wooster 30.83 30.27
36 Stoila, Carrie FR Case 30.42 30.29
36 Filipovic, Desanka SO SIU 30.14 30.29
38 Slagle, Jacki E FR Psb-US 30.71 30.47
39 Yenca, Christine SO Case 31.13 31.14
40 Rovito, Sarah FR Case 31.65 31.19
41 Kuzmanovic, Marta SO SIU 30.90 31.20
42 Danielson, Andrea JR Wooster 34.39 31.70
43 Reiber, Kali FR Bwc 32.40 31.95
44 Mallott, Mandy FR Case 31.76 32.06
45 Bokun, Vanja SO SIU 36.10 35.38

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 20.41 1999 Bennett, COW
20.69 "A"
21.39 "B"
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 DeCapria, Nathan SO Lyco 21.15 22.01 32
2 Mosiniak, DJ FR Bwc 22.25 22.12 28
3 Erickson, John FR Case 22.35 22.28 27
4 Bosetti, Damon SO Case 22.28 22.29 26
5 Curtis, Issac JR SIU 22.27 22.39 25
6 Trunk, Ryan FR Westminster 22.29 22.42 24
7 Felter, Steven FR AU 22.39 22.80 23
8 Staiger, Evan SO AU 22.31 22.99 22
B - Final
9 Day, Kevin JR Case 22.50 22.48 20
10 Dugar, Brandon FR Wooster 22.64 22.54 17
11 Wolfe, Curtis SR Wooster 22.62 22.69 16
12 Gesacion, Kevin JR Westminster 22.61 22.73 15
13 Hogan, Joshua JR Lyco 23.06 23.09 14
14 Moore, Michael SR Wooster 22.98 23.12 13
15 Horrell, Nate SO Westminster 22.90 23.28 12
16 Frohmader, Eric JR Case 23.09 23.53 11
C - Final
17 Carter, Zach JR Wooster 23.12 23.08 9
18 McNamara, Shaun FR Westminster 23.53 23.21 7
19 DeVore, Keith JR Bwc 23.17 23.35 6
20 Nicely, Clint JR Wooster 23.31 23.50 5
21 Melanovic, Gregor SO SIU 23.49 23.55 4
22 Tepic, Dejan FR SIU 23.43 23.56 3
23 Ryder, Justin FR Psb-US 23.25 23.70 2
24 Henry, Dale W FR Psb-US 23.45 23.80 1

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 20.41 1999 Bennett, COW
20.69 "A"
21.39 "B"
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeCapria, Nathan SO Lyco 21.09 21.15 "B"
2 Mosiniak, DJ FR Bwc 21.79 22.25
3 Curtis, Issac JR SIU 21.97 22.27
4 Bosetti, Damon SO Case 22.13 22.28
5 Trunk, Ryan FR Westminster 23.22 22.29
6 Staiger, Evan SO AU 23.04 22.31
7 Erickson, John FR Case 22.49 22.35
8 Felter, Steven FR AU 22.75 22.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Day, Kevin JR Case 22.32 22.50
10 Gesacion, Kevin JR Westminster 22.92 22.61
11 Wolfe, Curtis SR Wooster 23.52 22.62
12 Dugar, Brandon FR Wooster 23.50 22.64
13 Horrell, Nate SO Westminster 23.36 22.90
14 Moore, Michael SR Wooster 23.53 22.98
15 Hogan, Joshua JR Lyco 23.26 23.06
16 Frohmader, Eric JR Case 23.97 23.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Carter, Zach JR Wooster 23.70 23.12
18 DeVore, Keith JR Bwc 22.75 23.17
19 Ryder, Justin FR Psb-US 23.50 23.25
20 Nicely, Clint JR Wooster 23.54 23.31
21 Tepic, Dejan FR SIU 23.51 23.43
22 Henry, Dale W FR Psb-US 23.59 23.45
23 Melanovic, Gregor SO SIU 23.95 23.49
24 McNamara, Shaun FR Westminster 23.35 23.53
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Knight, Lee FR Westminster 23.92 23.55
26 Melanovic, Igor SO SIU 23.86 23.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 MacColl, Jon FR AU 25.01 23.64
28 Mikita, John JR SIU 24.70 23.82
29 McBrearty, Cam FR Wooster 24.60 23.94
30 Maras, Corey SO Wooster 24.41 24.00
31 Lazarevic, Danilo SO SIU 24.52 24.05
32 Keltz, John JR Case 24.28 24.14
33 Rizzetto, Abraham JR SIU 24.57 24.15
34 Gaydos, Adam SO Bwc 24.75 24.41
35 Meyer, Joe FR Bwc 24.85 24.62
35 Clukey, Chris SR Bwc 23.51 24.62
37 Britton, Scott SO Wooster 26.50 25.01
38 Bridenbecker, Pat FR Psb-US 25.72 25.03
39 Walczak, Mark S FR Psb-US 25.24 25.06
40 Thadani, Shabad SO Wooster 27.50 25.32
41 Russo, Anthony SR AU 26.32 25.43
42 Harris, Rob JR Bwc NT 25.45
43 Ball, Danny B FR Psb-US 25.98 25.69
44 Harris, Mark FR Bwc 25.23 25.86
45 Stockman, Michael SO Case 26.51 26.18
46 Bakovic, Goran FR SIU NT 26.71

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 4:02.59 12/4/2003 The College of Wooster, Wooster
K Chambers, L Whittam, A Clark, K Heising
3:56.99 "A"
4:02.59 "B"
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Case Western Reserve Universit 'A' 4:08.32 4:04.14 64
1) Webber, Hannah SO 2) Hillenmeyer, Elaine JR
3) Prijatel, Kristen SR 4) Kendig, Alicia SR
30.24 1:01.91 31.57 1:07.68 28.49 1:00.94 25.51 53.61
2 The College of Wooster 'A' 4:02.59 4:05.12 56
1) Chambers, Kim SO 2) Whittam, Liz JR
3) Clark, Amy SR 4) Smith, Adrienne FR
30.37 1:03.15 31.58 1:07.86 27.06 58.64 26.37 55.47
3 Westminster College 'A' 4:17.21 4:12.78 54
1) Sweithelm, Megan SO 2) Staniszewski, Emily FR
3) Wirtz, Amy FR 4) Bonchosky, Sara FR
29.90 1:02.61 34.22 1:13.05 28.42 1:02.07 26.05 55.05
4 Baldwin-Wallace College 'A' 4:14.61 4:13.46 52
1) Yocum, Marynda SR 2) Zurca, Stephanie SO
3) Gombash, Sara FR 4) Showalter, Kristen JR
30.50 1:03.14 33.31 1:12.78 27.85 1:00.71 27.01 56.83
5 The College of Wooster 'B' 4:19.00 4:14.62 50
1) Ross, Patti SO 2) Steele, Sarah JR
3) Greene, Nicole JR 4) Tarasenkov, Tanya SR
31.02 1:03.58 33.93 1:12.41 29.09 1:03.74 26.39 54.89
6 Ashland University 'A' 4:19.65 4:15.97 48
1) Kroll, Meghan FR 2) Dort, Megan FR
3) Ritter, Jeni JR 4) Stacy, Laura SO
31.58 1:05.40 33.93 1:11.97 28.91 1:04.66 24.84 53.94
7 Westminster College 'B' 4:25.00 4:20.75 46
1) McLaughlin, Megan FR 2) Lawton, Amanda FR
3) Dollard, April JR 4) Brown, Tawnya SR
30.91 1:03.83 35.29 1:15.14 29.77 1:03.92 27.56 57.86
8 Salem International University 'A' 4:29.39 4:23.13 44
1) Visnovska, Zuzana FR 2) Boxman, Ashley JR
3) Yuliani, Ati SR 4) King, Kimberly FR
33.46 1:09.08 35.63 1:15.08 27.28 58.81 28.73 1:00.16
9 Baldwin-Wallace College 'B' 4:33.38 4:25.94 40
1) Fox, Lisa JR 2) McDermott, Carey JR
3) Klaus, Katie FR 4) Dye, Mary M SO
30.97 1:04.21 34.26 1:15.18 30.45 1:06.49 28.73 1:00.06
10 Case Western Reserve Universit 'B' 4:17.77 4:26.35 34
1) Badziong, Liz SR 2) Du, Crystal FR
3) Gallas, Amy JR 4) Davis, Becky SO
31.67 1:05.63 31.84 1:09.47 31.71 1:10.17 28.84 1:01.08
11 Penn State Behrend-US 'A' 4:33.37 4:29.82 32
1) Yost, Brittany L FR 2) Braden, Tara L SR
3) Marshall, Whitney W FR 4) Jaskolski, Alison J FR
34.35 1:09.73 36.04 1:16.35 29.77 1:05.05 27.95 58.69
12 Oberlin 'A' 4:25.00 4:32.70 30
1) Middaugh, Nikki SR 2) Zoller, Adrienne SR
3) Boyd, Kate FR 4) Meinert, Kim FR
32.35 1:05.70 34.04 1:12.98 32.23 1:11.58 29.15 1:02.44
13 Salem International University 'B' 4:33.38 4:52.37 28
1) Henry, Danielle FR 2) Dimino, Ceserae JR
3) Williams, Megan JR 4) Larson, Christin JR
33.37 1:08.02 38.86 1:24.49 32.71 1:13.25 30.89 1:06.61

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 4:02.59 12/4/2003 The College of Wooster, Wooster
K Chambers, L Whittam, A Clark, K Heising
3:56.99 "A"
4:02.59 "B"
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 The College of Wooster 'A' 4:02.59 4:02.59!"B"
1) Chambers, Kim SO 2) Whittam, Liz JR
3) Clark, Amy SR 4) Heising, Kayla SR
30.45 1:02.85 33.32 1:11.73 27.30 59.01 26.15 49.00
2 Case Western Reserve Universit 'A' 4:08.32 4:08.32
30.47 1:02.59 33.20 1:11.24 27.99 1:00.07 25.93 54.42
3 Baldwin-Wallace College 'A' 4:14.61 4:14.61
4 Westminster College 'A' 4:17.21 4:17.21
1) Sweithelm, Megan SO 2) Staniszewski, Emily FR
3) Wirtz, Amy FR 4) Bonchosky, Sara FR
30.15 1:03.65 34.22 1:12.63 28.28 1:01.39 25.82 59.54
5 Case Western Reserve Universit 'B' 4:17.77 4:17.77
32.63 1:07.48 34.04 1:14.75 30.25 1:07.59 29.08 47.95
6 The College of Wooster 'B' 4:19.00 4:19.00
1) Ross, Patti SO 2) Steele, Sarah JR
3) Greene, Nicole JR 4) Tarasenkov, Sonya SR
31.72 1:04.69 33.98 1:12.80 28.98 1:04.12 26.80 57.39
7 Ashland University 'A' 4:19.65 4:19.65
1) Kroll, Meghan FR 2) Dort, Megan FR
3) Ritter, Jeni JR 4) Stacy, Laura SO
32.09 1:06.17 34.02 1:11.67 29.08 1:03.06 26.75 58.75
8 Oberlin 'A' 4:25.00 4:25.00
36.85 1:16.86 35.32 1:14.54 32.14 1:10.58 28.17 43.02
8 Westminster College 'B' 4:25.00 4:25.00
1) McLaughlin, Megan FR 2) Lawton, Amanda FR
3) Dollard, April JR 4) Brown, Tawnya SR
31.91 1:05.27 35.97 1:16.01 28.97 1:04.59 27.25 59.13
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
10 Salem International University 'A' 4:29.39 4:29.39
1) Boxman, Ashley JR 2) Quinn, Bryony SR
3) Yuliani, Ati SR 4) Visnovska, Zuzana FR
32.36 1:06.79 33.15 1:11.66 27.69 59.76 27.61 1:11.18
11 Penn State Behrend-US 'A' 4:33.37 4:33.37
12 Salem International University 'B' NT 4:33.38
1) Henry, Danielle FR 2) Dimino, Ceserae JR
3) Williams, Megan JR 4) Larson, Christin JR
34.13 1:09.55 38.76 1:23.77 31.60 1:11.54 31.51 48.52
12 Baldwin-Wallace College 'B' NT 4:33.38
33.61 1:09.94 18.78 1:14.84 34.93 1:14.25 30.42 54.35

Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 3:36.85 12/4/2003 Case Western Reserve Universit, CASE
3:24.99 "A"
3:29.99 "B"
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Case Western Reserve Universit 'A' 3:36.85 3:31.20! 64
1) Henkel, Jonathan FR 2) Rodjom, Pat SO
3) Frohmader, Eric JR 4) Bosetti, Damon SO
26.11 53.20 26.81 57.70 23.85 51.92 23.05 48.38
2 Salem International University 'A' 3:50.21 3:38.25 56
1) Welch, Zach SR 2) Moxley, Eric JR
3) Putra, Hendrick JR 4) Curtis, Issac JR
27.73 57.17 28.69 1:01.97 23.25 51.21 22.50 47.90
3 Case Western Reserve Universit 'B' 3:43.57 3:43.41 54
1) Malinoski, Bobby SO 2) Anderson, Nick JR
3) Whitbeck, David SR 4) Erickson, John FR
28.39 58.80 27.64 1:00.75 25.03 53.94 23.40 49.92
4 Baldwin-Wallace College 'A' 3:49.01 3:44.91 52
1) Grilli, Luke FR 2) DeVore, Keith JR
3) Roberts, Scott SR 4) Mosiniak, DJ FR
27.95 51.62 35.84 1:09.97 24.28 53.48 23.13 49.84
5 The College of Wooster 'A' 3:55.41 3:47.08 50
1) Almy, Sam SR 2) Yack, Adam SR
3) Dugar, Brandon FR 4) Wolfe, Curtis SR
27.30 55.81 31.78 1:08.05 24.43 52.64 23.64 50.58
6 Westminster College 'A' 3:47.74 3:47.49 48
1) Smith, Pat FR 2) Hudak, Andy SO
3) Horrell, Nate SO 4) Trunk, Ryan FR
27.29 56.14 29.93 1:05.04 25.93 56.91 23.25 49.40
7 Ashland University 'B' 3:55.62 3:48.53 46
1) Barnes, Dylan FR 2) Rapien, Kevin FR
3) Nelson, Tim SO 4) Felter, Steven FR
27.12 57.08 30.56 1:06.04 25.58 55.72 23.61 49.69
8 Salem International University 'B' 4:04.22 3:49.07 44
1) Walsh, Joe JR 2) Jefferson, Jared JR
3) Calvert, Jason FR 4) Tepic, Dejan FR
29.12 1:00.46 29.22 1:02.10 25.43 55.86 23.73 50.65
9 The College of Wooster 'B' 4:00.29 3:54.51 40
1) Brumbaugh, David SO 2) McBrearty, Cam FR
3) Noble, Daniel FR 4) Nicely, Clint JR
27.57 57.16 31.73 1:10.54 24.64 54.54 24.39 52.27
10 Westminster College 'B' 3:55.00 3:54.82 34
1) Thornton, Buddy SO 2) Hothem, Chip FR
3) Sieg, BJ SO 4) Gesacion, Kevin JR
28.67 58.86 30.15 1:05.89 27.02 59.14 23.52 50.93
11 Oberlin 'A' 3:55.00 3:57.45 32
1) Betchart, Burt SR 2) Strangas, Yorgos SO
3) Treatman, Chuck SR 4) Kaplan-Moss, Zack SO
27.43 56.49 32.62 1:09.56 25.67 57.55 25.77 53.85
12 Baldwin-Wallace College 'B' 4:04.22 4:03.69 30
1) Lampe, Bill SO 2) Gaydos, Adam SO
3) Hanna, Nick SR 4) Clukey, Chris SR
30.65 1:03.44 30.82 1:08.25 26.90 58.85 24.25 53.15
13 Penn State Behrend-US 'A' 4:04.21 4:05.30 28
1) Bridenbecker, Pat FR 2) Phillips, Eric P JR
3) McKee, Kent C FR 4) Thiel, Brandon FR
31.28 1:05.39 31.35 1:07.64 28.09 1:00.85 24.43 51.42
-- Ashland University 'A' 3:43.65 DQ
1) Fathallah, Omar FR 2) Johnson, Brian SO
3) Flecher, Greg SO 4) Staiger, Evan SO
26.81 55.05 28.66 1:01.30 24.09 52.41 22.77 49.16

Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 3:36.85 12/4/2003 Case Western Reserve Universit, CASE
3:24.99 "A"
3:29.99 "B"
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Case Western Reserve Universit 'A' 3:36.85 3:36.85!
27.18 55.00 26.91 58.00 23.87 51.88 22.39 51.97
2 Case Western Reserve Universit 'B' 3:43.57 3:43.57
28.00 57.94 29.69 1:03.95 28.27 1:02.70 23.23 38.98
3 Ashland University 'A' 3:43.65 3:43.65
1) Fathallah, Omar FR 2) Johnson, Brian SO
3) Flecher, Greg SO 4)
27.28 55.84 29.00 1:02.05 24.54 52.86 23.21 52.90
4 Westminster College 'A' 3:47.74 3:47.74
3) Horrell, Nate SO 4) Trunk, Ryan FR
28.36 58.08 30.64 1:06.16 25.91 56.21 23.18 47.29
5 Baldwin-Wallace College 'A' 3:49.01 3:49.01
34.63 1:12.36 33.05 1:13.14 27.72 59.75 25.84 23.76
6 Salem International University 'A' 3:50.21 3:50.21
1) 2) Moxley, Eric JR
3) Putra, Hendrick JR 4) Curtis, Issac JR
29.06 1:01.19 29.45 1:03.81 23.74 51.05 23.60 54.16
7 Oberlin 'A' 3:55.00 3:55.00
27.54 56.57 29.83 1:05.53 26.01 56.85 25.39 56.05
7 Westminster College 'B' 3:55.00 3:55.00
1) McNamara, Shaun FR 2)
3) Sieg, BJ SO 4) Gesacion, Kevin JR
29.78 1:00.42 29.20 1:03.36 25.58 56.28 23.38 54.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 The College of Wooster 'A' 3:55.41 3:55.41
1) Almy, Sam SR 2) Yack, Adam SR
3) Dugar, Brandon FR 4) Wolfe, Curtis SR
27.16 55.71 32.15 1:09.90 25.04 54.08 24.36 55.72
10 Ashland University 'B' 3:55.62 3:55.62
1) Barnes, Dylan FR 2) Rapien, Kevin FR
3) Nelson, Tim SO 4)
27.43 56.99 30.54 1:05.46 25.35 56.91 23.18 56.26
11 The College of Wooster 'B' 4:00.29 4:00.29
1) Brumbaugh, David SO 2) McBrearty, Cam FR
3) Noble, Daniel FR 4) Nicely, Clint JR
27.64 57.27 32.19 1:11.06 24.83 55.04 25.10 56.92
12 Penn State Behrend-US 'A' 4:04.21 4:04.21
13 Salem International University 'B' NT 4:04.22
1) 2) Jefferson, Jared JR
3) Melanovic, Gregor SO 4) Tepic, Dejan FR
28.37 58.59 29.32 1:02.47 28.25 1:04.29 24.06 58.87
13 Baldwin-Wallace College 'B' NT 4:04.22