ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Miami (OH) Women and Kenyon Men Lead Miami Invitational -- December 5, 2003

OXFORD, Ohio, December 5. MIAMI University's women's swimming & diving teams finished up day one of the Miami Invitational in good shape, as the women led their nine-team field, while Kenyon leads the men’s meet.

The Miami women took advantage of a sparse one-meter diving field to jettison ahead of No. 13 Indiana in the standings. The Hoosiers led by 22 going into the final event of the day. Sophomore Christin Eberst (Clifton Park, NY/Shenendehowa) took top honors in the event, while senior Heidi Willemssen (Prior Lake, Minn./Lakeville) finished third. Marshall entered one diver, while Illinois, who did not enter a full team, had a pair of divers competing. Seven RedHawks rounded out the 10-person field.

Senior Amy Miranda (Louisville, Ky./Sacred Heart Academy) won the 500 freestyle to remain undefeated in the event on the season. The NCAA-qualifier hit the wall in 4:52.00. Sophomore Laura Armbruster (North Royalton, Ohio/North Royalton) took second in the finals of the 200 individual medley, while Katie Unger (Hartland, Wis./Arrowhead) also swam in the championship heat, finishing fifth. The Red and White also put relays in the third and fifth positions in the 200 freestyle relay to help pace the RedHawks in the pool.



Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Miami University MU 617.50
2 Indiana University IU 454.50
3 Kenyon KEN 391
4 Emory University EMORY 277.50
5 Johns Hopkins JH 223
6 Marshall University MAR 190.50
7 Lewis University LEWIS 155
8 Carnegie Mellon CMU 97
9 Wheeling Jesuit University WJU 94
- Illinois University ILL 54

Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Kenyon KEN 553.50
2 Johns Hopkins JH 435.50
3 Emory University EMORY 338
4 Miami University MU 229.50
5 Carnegie Mellon CMU 179.50
6 Lewis University LEWIS 158
7 Wheeling Jesuit University WJU 126
8 University of Cincinnati U.C. 125

Licensed to Miami University Aquatics Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/5/2003 08:37 PM
2003 MIAMI UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL - 12/5/2003 to 12/7/2003
Tenth Annual Miami University Invitational
Corwin Nixon Aqutic Center - Miami University
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon 1:35.58
1) Galloway, Elizabeth SR 2) Alexander, Jane SO
3) Ozolina, Agneses SR 4) Chan, Mailyn JR
23.41 48.07 (24.66) 1:11.74 (23.67) 1:35.58 (23.84)
2 Emory University 1:36.93
1) Lane, Hillary JR 2) Nicholson, Sarah FR
3) Hinz, Holly SO 4) Lawler, Jamie FR
24.07 48.34 (24.27) 1:13.20 (24.86) 1:36.93 (23.73)
3 Miami University 1:37.04
1) Patrick, Margaret 2) Unger, Katie M
3) Kautz, Morgan FR 4) Frantz, Christel M
24.63 48.88 (24.25) 1:13.09 (24.21) 1:37.04 (23.95)
4 Marshall University 1:38.14
1) Kuurto, Milla SO 2) Edmondson, Emily FR
3) Davison, Cara FR 4) Raty, Liisa SO
24.14 48.47 (24.33) 1:13.18 (24.71) 1:38.14 (24.96)
5 Miami University 'B' x1:38.90
1) Zeleznikar, Diana M 2) Hocevar, Andrea
3) Dice, Cortney M 4) Kessler, Lindsey
24.83 49.76 (24.93) 1:14.64 (24.88) 1:38.90 (24.26)
6 Kenyon 'B' x1:39.24
1) Dengler, Emmie SO 2) Baird, Carly FR
3) Stecz, Courtney JR 4) Stearns, Marissa SO
25.04 49.64 (24.60) 1:14.39 (24.75) 1:39.24 (24.85)
7 Indiana University 'B' 1:39.51
1) Wentworth, Clarissa 2) Colgin, Doherty
3) Fiden, Sarah 4) Torpey, Lauren
25.18 49.43 (24.25) 1:14.58 (25.15) 1:39.51 (24.93)
8 Johns Hopkins 1:39.91
1) Redwood, Naomi SR 2) Devonshire, Ashley 7
3) Reke, Arianna FR 4) Robinson, Kelly FR
25.23 50.24 (25.01) 1:15.06 (24.82) 1:39.91 (24.85)
9 Lewis University 1:40.91
1) Sliva, Michele 2) Schmidt, Tristine
3) Kalmikova, Rita 4) Reetz, Brittany
25.82 51.25 (25.43) 1:16.27 (25.02) 1:40.91 (24.64)
10 Johns Hopkins 'B' x1:41.29
1) Liu, Sida SO 2) Smirnova, Diana JR
3) Stepaniak, Kristi SO 4) Schmidt, Mandy FR
25.26 49.80 (24.54) 1:16.11 (26.31) 1:41.29 (25.18)
11 Marshall University 'B' x1:41.89
1) Knicely, Michele SO 2) Nisson, Erika JR
3) Moe, Emily SO 4) Becker, Kim FR
26.16 50.74 (24.58) 1:16.34 (25.60) 1:41.89 (25.55)
12 Emory University 'B' x1:41.99
1) Brown, Miriam FR 2) Shields, Liz JR
3) Schneibel, Kari SO 4) Campbell, Leigh JR
25.50 50.58 (25.08) 1:16.10 (25.52) 1:41.99 (25.89)
13 Carnegie Mellon 1:42.17
1) Sieger, Jenny FR 2) Ginsberg, Corey SR
3) Gibbons, Jessica JR 4) Wong, Jenn JR
24.81 50.49 (25.68) 1:16.30 (25.81) 1:42.17 (25.87)
14 Kenyon 'C' x1:43.37
1) Randall, Katie FR 2) Azaroff, Rachel SO
3) Menzel, Jessie FR 4) Korman, Danielle SO
25.31 51.24 (25.93) 1:18.35 (27.11) 1:43.37 (25.02)
15 Wheeling Jesuit University 1:43.89
1) Croteau, Kerri SO 2) Rose, Nikki M SR
3) Bracamontes, Jessica JR 4) Morris, Desiree FR
25.63 51.68 (26.05) 1:18.42 (26.74) 1:43.89 (25.47)
-- Indiana University DQ
1) Kostner, Tammy 2) Lofstedt, Annica
3) Weyerbacher, Liz 4) Budgen, Sarah
24.48 47.63 (23.15) 1:11.28 (23.65) DQ (23.87)

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon 1:23.78
1) Kaminsky, Paul JR 2) Duda, Andrejs SO
3) Berger, Jim SO 4) C Brooks, Marc SR
21.48 42.27 (20.79) 1:03.23 (20.96) 1:23.78 (20.55)
2 Emory University 1:24.32
1) Callam, Andrew FR 2) Press, Chris JR
3) Hake, Justin SO 4) Seymour, Brian SR
21.70 42.60 (20.90) 1:03.48 (20.88) 1:24.32 (20.84)
3 Johns Hopkins 1:24.53
1) Harris, Tyler SO 2) Robinson, Kyle SR
3) Walsh, Kevin FR 4) Zalawski, Paul JR
21.38 41.99 (20.61) 1:02.97 (20.98) 1:24.53 (21.56)
4 Kenyon 'B' x1:24.65
1) Ashby, Thomas JR 2) Monteiro, Leandr JR
3) Lohr, Christopher JR 4) Strike, Joe SR
21.60 42.70 (21.10) 1:04.12 (21.42) 1:24.65 (20.53)
5 Lewis University 1:26.21
1) Lapustin, Michael 2) Petrizzo, Matt
3) Pesins, Zhena 4) Rogers, Josh
21.25 43.13 (21.88) 1:05.45 (22.32) 1:26.21 (20.76)
6 Emory University 'B' x1:26.61
1) McGee, Jimmy JR 2) Groth, Christian JR
3) Halstead, Chris JR 4) Burke, Brandon SO
21.45 43.23 (21.78) 1:04.79 (21.56) 1:26.61 (21.82)
7 Carnegie Mellon 1:26.66
1) Powell, Evan SO 2) McCarthy, Brian SR
3) Krzeminski, Dave FR 4) Pearson, Chris JR
21.94 43.38 (21.44) 1:05.10 (21.72) 1:26.66 (21.56)
8 Miami University 1:27.16
1) Amyot, Andy FR 2) Grubb, John JR
3) O'Rourke, Brian SO 4) Morris, Jamie FR
21.84 43.46 (21.62) 1:04.99 (21.53) 1:27.16 (22.17)
9 Kenyon 'C' x1:27.17
1) DeHart, David SO 2) Gosselar, Joey FR
3) Tanton, Alex FR 4) Foley, Dewey FR
21.73 43.52 (21.79) 1:05.59 (22.07) 1:27.17 (21.58)
10 Johns Hopkins 'B' x1:27.42
1) McKee, Matt SR 2) Hamilton, Zane SO
3) Strickland, Dave FR 4) Itskovitch, Gary SO
22.50 43.98 (21.48) 1:05.55 (21.57) 1:27.42 (21.87)
11 University of Cincinnati 1:27.62
1) Yearwood, Ryan FR 2) Gustavsson, David H FR
3) Marshall, Steve FR 4) Wethington, Steve SO
21.08 42.31 (21.23) 1:04.63 (22.32) 1:27.62 (22.99)
12 Wheeling Jesuit University 1:28.55
1) Lilley, John SO 2) Ammon, Jon FR
3) Todd, Locksley JR 4) Johnson, Tron FR
22.02 44.75 (22.73) 1:07.01 (22.26) 1:28.55 (21.54)
13 Miami University 'B' x1:31.01
1) Snow, Dustin JR 2) Marshall, Griffin FR
3) Jacob, Paul SR 4) Uhlenberg, Andy SR
23.03 45.38 (22.35) 1:08.47 (23.09) 1:31.01 (22.54)

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Miranda, Amy M Miami 4:57.60 4:52.00
27.17 56.21 (29.04) 1:25.27 (29.06) 1:54.55 (29.28)
2:24.05 (29.50) 2:53.48 (29.43) 3:22.92 (29.44) 3:52.80 (29.88)
4:22.74 (29.94) 4:52.00 (29.26)
2 Torpey, Lauren IU 5:02.03 4:55.41
27.68 57.21 (29.53) 1:27.35 (30.14) 1:57.52 (30.17)
2:27.63 (30.11) 2:57.97 (30.34) 3:27.85 (29.88) 3:57.51 (29.66)
4:26.97 (29.46) 4:55.41 (28.44)
3 Colgin, Doherty IU 4:57.93 4:56.83
27.03 56.62 (29.59) 1:26.29 (29.67) 1:55.91 (29.62)
2:25.26 (29.35) 2:55.05 (29.79) 3:25.31 (30.26) 3:55.63 (30.32)
4:26.35 (30.72) 4:56.83 (30.48)
4 Fiden, Sarah IU 4:59.40 4:57.92
27.68 57.19 (29.51) 1:26.96 (29.77) 1:57.16 (30.20)
2:27.26 (30.10) 2:57.45 (30.19) 3:27.57 (30.12) 3:57.84 (30.27)
4:28.47 (30.63) 4:57.92 (29.45)
5 Bradley, Kristen IU 5:00.18 4:58.91
27.75 57.24 (29.49) 1:27.27 (30.03) 1:57.57 (30.30)
2:27.87 (30.30) 2:58.18 (30.31) 3:28.42 (30.24) 3:59.00 (30.58)
4:29.43 (30.43) 4:58.91 (29.48)
6 Forster, Katherine A Miami 4:56.35 4:59.57
27.12 56.65 (29.53) 1:26.53 (29.88) 1:56.56 (30.03)
2:26.89 (30.33) 2:57.44 (30.55) 3:28.06 (30.62) 3:58.69 (30.63)
4:29.46 (30.77) 4:59.57 (30.11)
7 Nisson, Erika JR MAR 5:03.90 5:01.52
27.59 57.20 (29.61) 1:27.35 (30.15) 1:57.95 (30.60)
2:28.83 (30.88) 2:59.49 (30.66) 3:30.24 (30.75) 4:00.78 (30.54)
4:31.44 (30.66) 5:01.52 (30.08)
8 Seymour, Ashley B Miami 5:04.47 5:04.70
27.58 57.41 (29.83) 1:27.48 (30.07) 1:57.72 (30.24)
2:28.18 (30.46) 2:59.31 (31.13) 3:30.55 (31.24) 4:02.16 (31.61)
4:33.72 (31.56) 5:04.70 (30.98)
9 Hinz, Holly SO EMORY 5:01.51 5:07.37
27.30 56.98 (29.68) 1:27.08 (30.10) 1:57.54 (30.46)
2:28.54 (31.00) 2:59.69 (31.15) 3:31.00 (31.31) 4:02.81 (31.81)
4:35.11 (32.30) 5:07.37 (32.26)
B - Final
10 Strong, Hillary SR Kenyon 5:09.43 5:01.86
28.09 58.24 (30.15) 1:28.56 (30.32) 1:58.96 (30.40)
2:29.27 (30.31) 2:59.85 (30.58) 3:30.54 (30.69) 4:01.48 (30.94)
4:32.36 (30.88) 5:01.86 (29.50)
11 Lubus, Lauren IU 5:10.42 5:02.21
27.53 57.12 (29.59) 1:27.27 (30.15) 1:57.62 (30.35)
2:28.14 (30.52) 2:58.90 (30.76) 3:29.75 (30.85) 4:00.77 (31.02)
4:31.82 (31.05) 5:02.21 (30.39)
12 Herbst, Katie SO JH 5:07.55 5:03.86
28.17 58.37 (30.20) 1:28.86 (30.49) 1:59.47 (30.61)
2:30.16 (30.69) 3:00.71 (30.55) 3:31.34 (30.63) 4:02.38 (31.04)
4:33.28 (30.90) 5:03.86 (30.58)
13 Smaith, Rachel SO Kenyon 5:06.38 5:04.21
28.66 59.18 (30.52) 1:29.97 (30.79) 2:00.74 (30.77)
2:31.65 (30.91) 3:02.77 (31.12) 3:33.76 (30.99) 4:04.38 (30.62)
4:34.92 (30.54) 5:04.21 (29.29)
14 Allison, Rebecca FR Kenyon 5:08.35 5:04.74
28.57 59.12 (30.55) 1:30.02 (30.90) 2:01.25 (31.23)
2:31.90 (30.65) 3:02.94 (31.04) 3:33.33 (30.39) 4:04.36 (31.03)
4:34.77 (30.41) 5:04.74 (29.97)
15 Bulla, Maggi A Miami 5:08.56 5:06.32
27.98 58.15 (30.17) 1:28.69 (30.54) 1:59.31 (30.62)
2:30.24 (30.93) 3:01.35 (31.11) 3:32.40 (31.05) 4:03.84 (31.44)
4:35.30 (31.46) 5:06.32 (31.02)
16 Wentworth, Clarissa IU 5:10.04 5:06.90
28.00 58.39 (30.39) 1:29.11 (30.72) 2:00.27 (31.16)
2:31.30 (31.03) 3:02.30 (31.00) 3:33.74 (31.44) 4:05.08 (31.34)
4:36.37 (31.29) 5:06.90 (30.53)
17 Landry, Kristin SR Kenyon 5:10.80 5:08.85
28.56 58.97 (30.41) 1:30.09 (31.12) 2:01.19 (31.10)
2:32.30 (31.11) 3:03.63 (31.33) 3:34.84 (31.21) 4:06.09 (31.25)
4:37.74 (31.65) 5:08.85 (31.11)
18 White, Sam SO EMORY 5:09.86 5:15.73
28.13 59.01 (30.88) 1:30.37 (31.36) 2:02.34 (31.97)
2:34.64 (32.30) 3:06.83 (32.19) 3:39.03 (32.20) 4:11.66 (32.63)
4:44.14 (32.48) 5:15.73 (31.59)
C - Final
19 Budgen, Sarah IU 5:13.50 5:06.16
27.63 57.86 (30.23) 1:28.48 (30.62) 1:59.10 (30.62)
2:30.17 (31.07) 3:01.32 (31.15) 3:32.90 (31.58) 4:04.49 (31.59)
4:35.42 (30.93) 5:06.16 (30.74)
20 Campbell, Leigh JR EMORY 5:14.01 5:07.26
28.73 59.14 (30.41) 1:29.83 (30.69) 2:00.81 (30.98)
2:31.77 (30.96) 3:02.75 (30.98) 3:33.72 (30.97) 4:04.90 (31.18)
4:36.35 (31.45) 5:07.26 (30.91)
21 Benner, Carly SO JH 5:13.63 5:08.23
28.93 59.35 (30.42) 1:30.50 (31.15) 2:01.63 (31.13)
2:32.90 (31.27) 3:04.08 (31.18) 3:35.37 (31.29) 4:06.77 (31.40)
4:38.01 (31.24) 5:08.23 (30.22)
22 Madden, Julie L Miami 5:14.83 5:08.50
28.36 58.86 (30.50) 1:29.64 (30.78) 2:00.43 (30.79)
2:31.49 (31.06) 3:02.74 (31.25) 3:34.34 (31.60) 4:06.09 (31.75)
4:38.10 (32.01) 5:08.50 (30.40)
23 Shessler, Tracy SR EMORY 5:12.34 5:10.33
28.25 58.87 (30.62) 1:30.03 (31.16) 2:01.58 (31.55)
2:33.17 (31.59) 3:04.75 (31.58) 3:36.41 (31.66) 4:07.95 (31.54)
4:39.57 (31.62) 5:10.33 (30.76)
24 Gregory, Emma SR JH 5:13.26 5:12.41
28.74 59.77 (31.03) 1:31.34 (31.57) 2:03.27 (31.93)
2:34.90 (31.63) 3:06.95 (32.05) 3:38.52 (31.57) 4:10.13 (31.61)
4:41.94 (31.81) 5:12.41 (30.47)
25 Meek, Darcy C Miami 5:13.32 5:12.62
28.98 59.87 (30.89) 1:31.06 (31.19) 2:02.51 (31.45)
2:33.90 (31.39) 3:05.38 (31.48) 3:37.16 (31.78) 4:09.17 (32.01)
4:41.33 (32.16) 5:12.62 (31.29)
26 Arnold, Chauncey SR Kenyon 5:11.29 5:12.76
28.52 59.35 (30.83) 1:30.71 (31.36) 2:02.19 (31.48)
2:33.87 (31.68) 3:05.26 (31.39) 3:36.77 (31.51) 4:08.66 (31.89)
4:41.00 (32.34) 5:12.76 (31.76)
27 Ciszczon, Erika SO EMORY 5:14.94 5:15.43
29.25 1:00.46 (31.21) 1:32.07 (31.61) 2:03.82 (31.75)
2:35.93 (32.11) 3:07.96 (32.03) 3:40.05 (32.09) 4:12.07 (32.02)
4:43.88 (31.81) 5:15.43 (31.55)

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Rushton, Elliot JR Kenyon 4:32.79 4:28.65
24.93 51.94 (27.01) 1:19.39 (27.45) 1:46.79 (27.40)
2:14.42 (27.63) 2:41.58 (27.16) 3:08.75 (27.17) 3:35.91 (27.16)
4:02.85 (26.94) 4:28.65 (25.80)
2 Pearson, Chris JR Cmu 4:34.14 4:30.47
24.67 51.51 (26.84) 1:18.81 (27.30) 1:46.58 (27.77)
2:14.52 (27.94) 2:42.31 (27.79) 3:09.97 (27.66) 3:37.27 (27.30)
4:04.32 (27.05) 4:30.47 (26.15)
3 Chana, Matt SO JH 4:31.89 4:32.06
25.90 52.98 (27.08) 1:20.33 (27.35) 1:47.85 (27.52)
2:15.53 (27.68) 2:42.99 (27.46) 3:10.58 (27.59) 3:38.21 (27.63)
4:05.69 (27.48) 4:32.06 (26.37)
4 Ricard, Paul FR Miami 4:35.50 4:33.67
25.47 53.15 (27.68) 1:20.82 (27.67) 1:48.66 (27.84)
2:16.35 (27.69) 2:44.31 (27.96) 3:12.00 (27.69) 3:39.39 (27.39)
4:07.05 (27.66) 4:33.67 (26.62)
5 Sneed, Brian SO JH 4:33.32 4:34.32
25.26 52.60 (27.34) 1:20.14 (27.54) 1:47.94 (27.80)
2:15.48 (27.54) 2:43.23 (27.75) 3:11.06 (27.83) 3:39.03 (27.97)
4:06.72 (27.69) 4:34.32 (27.60)
6 Kinnett, Richard SR EMORY 4:36.25 4:37.23
25.60 52.83 (27.23) 1:20.51 (27.68) 1:48.55 (28.04)
2:16.64 (28.09) 2:44.88 (28.24) 3:12.98 (28.10) 3:41.31 (28.33)
4:09.38 (28.07) 4:37.23 (27.85)
7 Buccicona, Oliver SR JH 4:37.54 4:38.39
25.60 53.08 (27.48) 1:20.68 (27.60) 1:48.64 (27.96)
2:16.69 (28.05) 2:44.99 (28.30) 3:13.75 (28.76) 3:41.87 (28.12)
4:10.59 (28.72) 4:38.39 (27.80)
8 Jacobsen, Matt FR Kenyon 4:37.80 4:38.81
26.02 54.06 (28.04) 1:22.32 (28.26) 1:50.37 (28.05)
2:18.75 (28.38) 2:46.92 (28.17) 3:15.35 (28.43) 3:43.44 (28.09)
4:11.37 (27.93) 4:38.81 (27.44)
9 Guerard, Rich FR JH 4:36.26 4:39.31
25.84 53.76 (27.92) 1:21.69 (27.93) 1:49.96 (28.27)
2:18.32 (28.36) 2:46.63 (28.31) 3:14.71 (28.08) 3:43.21 (28.50)
4:11.67 (28.46) 4:39.31 (27.64)
B - Final
10 Kleinman, Jon JR JH 4:38.21 4:35.41
25.21 52.88 (27.67) 1:21.04 (28.16) 1:49.20 (28.16)
2:16.96 (27.76) 2:44.24 (27.28) 3:11.69 (27.45) 3:39.71 (28.02)
4:07.56 (27.85) 4:35.41 (27.85)
11 Remaly, Mark FR JH 4:39.05 4:38.09
26.44 54.00 (27.56) 1:22.15 (28.15) 1:50.36 (28.21)
2:18.61 (28.25) 2:46.65 (28.04) 3:14.56 (27.91) 3:42.68 (28.12)
4:10.69 (28.01) 4:38.09 (27.40)
12 Newton, Tim FR EMORY 4:41.93 4:38.31
25.75 53.56 (27.81) 1:21.82 (28.26) 1:50.14 (28.32)
2:18.81 (28.67) 2:47.06 (28.25) 3:15.20 (28.14) 3:43.37 (28.17)
4:11.34 (27.97) 4:38.31 (26.97)
13 Gold, David SR Kenyon 4:41.42 4:39.12
26.54 55.09 (28.55) 1:23.52 (28.43) 1:51.84 (28.32)
2:20.19 (28.35) 2:48.51 (28.32) 3:17.06 (28.55) 3:45.45 (28.39)
4:12.76 (27.31) 4:39.12 (26.36)
14 Rodrigues, Gabrio JR Kenyon 4:38.60 4:39.28
25.79 53.57 (27.78) 1:21.88 (28.31) 1:50.27 (28.39)
2:18.81 (28.54) 2:47.34 (28.53) 3:15.97 (28.63) 3:44.42 (28.45)
4:12.00 (27.58) 4:39.28 (27.28)
15 Robson, Scott SO Miami 4:42.11 4:40.76
25.77 53.62 (27.85) 1:22.27 (28.65) 1:50.88 (28.61)
2:19.31 (28.43) 2:47.33 (28.02) 3:16.05 (28.72) 3:44.79 (28.74)
4:12.68 (27.89) 4:40.76 (28.08)
16 Groth, Christian JR EMORY 4:39.38 4:43.44
25.45 52.89 (27.44) 1:21.17 (28.28) 1:50.11 (28.94)
2:19.15 (29.04) 2:47.89 (28.74) 3:16.74 (28.85) 3:45.99 (29.25)
4:15.31 (29.32) 4:43.44 (28.13)
17 Gosselar, Peter JR Kenyon 4:41.44 4:43.57
26.11 54.63 (28.52) 1:23.39 (28.76) 1:52.20 (28.81)
2:21.50 (29.30) 2:50.37 (28.87) 3:19.22 (28.85) 3:47.77 (28.55)
4:16.31 (28.54) 4:43.57 (27.26)
18 Seymour, Brian SR EMORY 4:44.49 4:45.09
25.64 53.78 (28.14) 1:22.42 (28.64) 1:51.31 (28.89)
2:20.07 (28.76) 2:48.97 (28.90) 3:18.10 (29.13) 3:47.39 (29.29)
4:16.74 (29.35) 4:45.09 (28.35)
C - Final
19 Weissman, Dan JR EMORY 4:46.25 4:41.04
25.75 53.63 (27.88) 1:22.06 (28.43) 1:50.99 (28.93)
2:19.71 (28.72) 2:47.93 (28.22) 3:16.05 (28.12) 3:44.61 (28.56)
4:13.27 (28.66) 4:41.04 (27.77)
20 Kline, Josh JR BearCats 4:46.97 4:41.48
26.73 55.04 (28.31) 1:23.39 (28.35) 1:51.89 (28.50)
2:20.40 (28.51) 2:48.66 (28.26) 3:17.07 (28.41) 3:45.48 (28.41)
4:13.92 (28.44) 4:41.48 (27.56)
21 Hunter, Brian SO Cmu 4:48.37 4:46.03
25.38 52.80 (27.42) 1:20.88 (28.08) 1:49.64 (28.76)
2:18.82 (29.18) 2:48.27 (29.45) 3:17.52 (29.25) 3:47.10 (29.58)
4:16.69 (29.59) 4:46.03 (29.34)
22 O'Rourke, Brian SO Miami 4:49.73 4:46.12
25.45 53.20 (27.75) 1:22.36 (29.16) 1:51.42 (29.06)
2:20.54 (29.12) 2:49.63 (29.09) 3:19.44 (29.81) 3:48.95 (29.51)
4:17.80 (28.85) 4:46.12 (28.32)
23 Krasula, Jason JR Miami 4:50.85 4:46.38
25.43 53.63 (28.20) 1:22.94 (29.31) 1:52.48 (29.54)
2:21.86 (29.38) 2:51.12 (29.26) 3:20.42 (29.30) 3:49.82 (29.40)
4:19.08 (29.26) 4:46.38 (27.30)
24 D'Ardenne, Chris SO Kenyon 4:49.84 4:47.88
26.42 54.78 (28.36) 1:23.51 (28.73) 1:52.15 (28.64)
2:21.02 (28.87) 2:50.07 (29.05) 3:19.60 (29.53) 3:49.24 (29.64)
4:18.76 (29.52) 4:47.88 (29.12)
25 Yates, Emmons FR Kenyon 4:49.44 4:51.41
26.01 54.62 (28.61) 1:23.82 (29.20) 1:53.52 (29.70)
2:22.99 (29.47) 2:52.89 (29.90) 3:22.52 (29.63) 3:52.07 (29.55)
4:21.60 (29.53) 4:51.41 (29.81)
26 Carroll, Pat SO Miami 4:55.26 4:56.16
24.11 52.19 (28.08) 1:22.21 (30.02) 1:52.69 (30.48)
2:23.49 (30.80) 2:54.40 (30.91) 3:25.07 (30.67) 3:55.87 (30.80)
4:26.48 (30.61) 4:56.16 (29.68)
27 Kliner, Christopher SO Kenyon 4:55.07 4:58.06
26.79 56.57 (29.78) 1:25.73 (29.16) 1:55.66 (29.93)
2:25.59 (29.93) 2:55.59 (30.00) 3:25.82 (30.23) 3:56.88 (31.06)
4:27.69 (30.81) 4:58.06 (30.37)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bradley, Kristen IU 2:07.26 2:04.67
28.07 1:00.55 (32.48) 1:36.78 (36.23) 2:04.67 (27.89)
2 Armbruster, Laura N Miami 2:06.83 2:05.86
27.27 59.68 (32.41) 1:36.10 (36.42) 2:05.86 (29.76)
3 Ozolina, Agneses SR Kenyon 2:07.37 2:06.41
27.28 59.80 (32.52) 1:36.49 (36.69) 2:06.41 (29.92)
4 Kalmikova, Rita LEWIS 2:11.07 2:09.11
28.90 1:02.29 (33.39) 1:38.30 (36.01) 2:09.11 (30.81)
5 Unger, Katie M Miami 2:09.50 2:09.31
27.82 1:01.20 (33.38) 1:39.87 (38.67) 2:09.31 (29.44)
6 Smirnova, Diana JR JH 2:10.50 2:09.47
28.59 1:01.28 (32.69) 1:39.37 (38.09) 2:09.47 (30.10)
7 Liu, Sida SO JH 2:10.02 2:10.03
27.75 59.50 (31.75) 1:39.74 (40.24) 2:10.03 (30.29)
8 Miller, Jennie SO Kenyon 2:10.61 2:10.23
28.93 1:01.47 (32.54) 1:39.51 (38.04) 2:10.23 (30.72)
9 Shields, Liz JR EMORY 2:10.62 2:11.88
27.19 1:02.74 (35.55) 1:41.08 (38.34) 2:11.88 (30.80)
B - Final
10 Lubus, Lauren IU 2:13.00 2:09.37
27.47 1:00.84 (33.37) 1:39.51 (38.67) 2:09.37 (29.86)
11 Ernst, Susanna IU 2:11.23 2:10.21
28.98 1:00.91 (31.93) 1:39.23 (38.32) 2:10.21 (30.98)
12 Foster, Allie FR JH 2:13.04 2:10.82
29.02 1:03.73 (34.71) 1:40.38 (36.65) 2:10.82 (30.44)
13 Henderson, Karyn SO EMORY 2:12.29 2:11.17
28.18 1:02.44 (34.26) 1:39.73 (37.29) 2:11.17 (31.44)
14 Baumert, Sarah E Miami 2:12.48 2:11.68
28.28 1:01.99 (33.71) 1:39.70 (37.71) 2:11.68 (31.98)
15 Connors, Jessica FR Kenyon 2:11.63 2:12.25
29.39 1:03.34 (33.95) 1:40.80 (37.46) 2:12.25 (31.45)
16 Stepaniak, Kristi SO JH 2:13.05 2:12.37
29.93 1:03.93 (34.00) 1:41.20 (37.27) 2:12.37 (31.17)
17 Meek, Darcy C Miami 2:13.94 2:13.14
28.91 1:01.83 (32.92) 1:42.22 (40.39) 2:13.14 (30.92)
18 Petak, Ashley L Miami 2:13.86 2:13.86
28.43 1:03.53 (35.10) 1:42.46 (38.93) 2:13.86 (31.40)
C - Final
19 Parent, Michelle IU 2:14.82 2:11.53
29.02 1:00.53 (31.51) 1:41.21 (40.68) 2:11.53 (30.32)
20 Koch, Ellen Miami 2:15.47 2:13.33
27.83 1:01.59 (33.76) 1:42.04 (40.45) 2:13.33 (31.29)
21 McCarthy, Samantha JR Kenyon 2:15.58 2:14.21
29.06 1:02.71 (33.65) 1:42.79 (40.08) 2:14.21 (31.42)
22 Cole, Mandy SO Kenyon 2:15.42 2:14.81
28.94 1:03.61 (34.67) 1:42.83 (39.22) 2:14.81 (31.98)
23 Hocker, Brittney J Miami 2:14.77 2:15.01
28.04 1:01.22 (33.18) 1:43.30 (42.08) 2:15.01 (31.71)
24 Sliva, Michele LEWIS 2:14.29 2:15.25
28.35 1:02.84 (34.49) 1:44.34 (41.50) 2:15.25 (30.91)
25 Sheehy, Erin FR EMORY 2:14.70 2:15.44
28.29 1:04.98 (36.69) 1:43.67 (38.69) 2:15.44 (31.77)
26 Schmidt, Tristine LEWIS 2:16.65 2:16.18
29.22 1:04.94 (35.72) 1:45.17 (40.23) 2:16.18 (31.01)
27 Spahlinger, Diana FR Kenyon 2:16.03 2:17.27
28.89 1:05.51 (36.62) 1:44.78 (39.27) 2:17.27 (32.49)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Duda, Andrejs SO Kenyon 1:53.57 1:52.03
24.25 52.84 (28.59) 1:25.95 (33.11) 1:52.03 (26.08)
2 Hunt, Russell JR Kenyon 1:54.24 1:52.42
23.73 51.99 (28.26) 1:25.61 (33.62) 1:52.42 (26.81)
3 Halstead, Chris JR EMORY 1:52.71 1:52.70
24.73 52.78 (28.05) 1:25.33 (32.55) 1:52.70 (27.37)
4 Gustavsson, David H FR BearCats 1:55.51 1:54.75
24.51 54.52 (30.01) 1:28.11 (33.59) 1:54.75 (26.64)
5 Wakefield, Will JR Kenyon 1:55.21 1:54.87
25.33 55.19 (29.86) 1:28.12 (32.93) 1:54.87 (26.75)
6 Johnson, Tron FR Cardinals 1:54.92 1:55.28
24.91 53.46 (28.55) 1:27.62 (34.16) 1:55.28 (27.66)
7 Balfour, John JR JH 1:54.59 1:55.73
25.30 54.20 (28.90) 1:28.46 (34.26) 1:55.73 (27.27)
8 Hamilton, Zane SO JH 1:55.28 1:56.67
25.33 56.15 (30.82) 1:29.98 (33.83) 1:56.67 (26.69)
9 Burke, Brandon SO EMORY 1:53.38 1:57.54
25.64 54.80 (29.16) 1:29.55 (34.75) 1:57.54 (27.99)
B - Final
10 Keefe, Andrew SR Miami 1:56.32 1:54.13
24.15 52.97 (28.82) 1:28.28 (35.31) 1:54.13 (25.85)
11 DeHart, David SO Kenyon 1:55.56 1:54.69
24.23 52.81 (28.58) 1:28.01 (35.20) 1:54.69 (26.68)
12 Kvaric, Petar SR Kenyon 1:56.34 1:54.92
24.83 54.42 (29.59) 1:27.51 (33.09) 1:54.92 (27.41)
13 Gosselar, Joey FR Kenyon 1:57.05 1:55.84
24.86 56.29 (31.43) 1:28.59 (32.30) 1:55.84 (27.25)
14 Kim, Sean SO JH 1:57.49 1:56.03
25.52 54.22 (28.70) 1:29.15 (34.93) 1:56.03 (26.88)
15 Rodriguez, Fernando SR Kenyon 1:57.74 1:56.09
25.32 54.25 (28.93) 1:28.83 (34.58) 1:56.09 (27.26)
16 Pitz, Scott SR JH 1:56.54 1:56.85
25.69 56.09 (30.40) 1:29.20 (33.11) 1:56.85 (27.65)
17 Robinson, Loren SR JH 1:56.36 1:57.07
25.22 54.90 (29.68) 1:28.93 (34.03) 1:57.07 (28.14)
18 Zarins, Davis FR Kenyon 1:57.87 1:57.21
25.34 57.89 (32.55) 1:29.25 (31.36) 1:57.21 (27.96)
C - Final
19 McCarthy, Brian SR Cmu 1:58.91 1:54.99
24.45 53.30 (28.85) 1:26.91 (33.61) 1:54.99 (28.08)
20 Brennion, Travis SO Kenyon 1:58.36 1:55.98
25.24 53.82 (28.58) 1:28.37 (34.55) 1:55.98 (27.61)
21 C Brooks, Marc SR Kenyon 1:58.20 1:56.34
25.70 55.80 (30.10) 1:30.10 (34.30) 1:56.34 (26.24)
22 Parent, Keith FR JH 1:57.94 1:57.24
24.46 54.23 (29.77) 1:29.23 (35.00) 1:57.24 (28.01)
23 Rodriguez, Eduardo FR Kenyon 1:59.52 1:57.77
24.93 54.66 (29.73) 1:29.22 (34.56) 1:57.77 (28.55)
24 Bell, Jim SO Kenyon 1:58.93 1:58.02
25.71 58.10 (32.39) 1:30.35 (32.25) 1:58.02 (27.67)
25 Itskovitch, Gary SO JH 1:59.49 1:58.28
25.30 54.91 (29.61) 1:30.44 (35.53) 1:58.28 (27.84)
26 Shakespeare, Lain JR Kenyon 1:58.69 1:58.76
25.60 55.36 (29.76) 1:31.19 (35.83) 1:58.76 (27.57)
27 Lilley, John SO Cardinals 1:58.11 1:59.40
25.39 55.96 (30.57) 1:31.75 (35.79) 1:59.40 (27.65)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Galloway, Elizabeth SR Kenyon 23.47 23.42
2 Lofstedt, Annica IU 23.83 23.59
3 Lane, Hillary JR EMORY 23.91 23.79
4 Ozolina, Agneses SR Kenyon 24.48 23.98
5 Frantz, Christel M Miami 24.51 24.40
6 Patrick, Margaret Miami 24.59 24.43
7 Lawler, Jamie FR EMORY 24.46 24.50
8 Unger, Katie M Miami 24.66 24.73
8 Budgen, Sarah IU 24.67 24.73
B - Final
10 Kostner, Tammy IU 24.85 24.38
11 Chan, Mailyn JR Kenyon 24.68 24.43
12 Reetz, Brittany LEWIS 24.84 24.54
13 Weyerbacher, Liz IU 24.73 24.57
14 Nicholson, Sarah FR EMORY 24.80 24.69
14 Davison, Cara FR MAR 24.77 24.69
16 Edmondson, Emily FR MAR 24.80 24.74
17 Redwood, Naomi SR JH 24.86 24.76
18 Alexander, Jane SO Kenyon 24.83 24.84
C - Final
19 Colgin, Doherty IU 24.87 24.77
20 Kautz, Morgan FR Miami 24.87 24.79
21 Zeleznikar, Diana M Miami 24.89 24.83
22 Kessler, Lindsey Miami 24.98 24.85
23 Baird, Carly FR Kenyon 25.11 24.91
24 Hocevar, Andrea Miami 25.08 24.95
25 Sieger, Jenny FR Cmu 25.00 25.05
26 Dengler, Emmie SO Kenyon 25.01 25.09
27 Brown, Miriam FR EMORY 25.08 25.23

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Yearwood, Ryan FR BearCats 21.50 20.77
2 Kaminsky, Paul JR Kenyon 21.42 21.19
3 Rogers, Josh LEWIS 21.32 21.25
4 Press, Chris JR EMORY 21.47 21.30
5 Hake, Justin SO EMORY 21.43 21.32
6 Harris, Tyler SO JH 21.36 21.37
7 Robinson, Kyle SR JH 21.34 21.39
8 Berger, Jim SO Kenyon 21.42 21.52
9 Callam, Andrew FR EMORY 21.38 21.57
B - Final
10 Lapustin, Michael LEWIS 21.86 21.16
11 Keefe, Andrew SR Miami 21.70 21.20
12 McGee, Jimmy JR EMORY 21.50 21.49
13 Strike, Joe SR Kenyon 21.77 21.60
14 Walsh, Kevin FR JH 21.70 21.61
14 Powell, Evan SO Cmu 21.86 21.61
16 Ashby, Thomas JR Kenyon 21.77 21.72
16 Amyot, Andy FR Miami 21.75 21.72
18 Strickland, Dave FR JH 21.84 22.19
C - Final
19 Monteiro, Leandr JR Kenyon 22.14 21.65
20 Krzeminski, Dave FR Cmu 21.95 21.91
21 O'Rourke, Brian SO Miami 22.25 22.05
22 Lohr, Christopher JR Kenyon 21.94 22.11
23 Foley, Dewey FR Kenyon 22.48 22.17
24 Grubb, John JR Miami 22.14 22.21
25 Gustavsson, David H FR BearCats 22.22 22.33
26 Zalawski, Paul JR JH 22.22 22.43
27 Johnson, Tron FR Cardinals 22.06 22.59

Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Brenner, Laurie Miami 197.05 197.05
2 Armer, Emily Miami 195.75 195.75
3 Theaker, Chelsea Miami 181.60 181.60
4 Day, Chelsi Miami 170.25 170.25

Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willemssen, Heidi Miami 272.85
2 Meister, Katie Miami 234.00
3 Eberst, Christin Miami 231.70
4 Mulholland, Casey SO MAR 231.15
5 Fish, Lisa SR ILL 226.05
6 Bain, Jackie FR ILL 212.40
7 Brenner, Laurie Miami 197.05
8 Armer, Emily Miami 195.75
9 Theaker, Chelsea Miami 181.60
10 Day, Chelsi Miami 170.25

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon 3:50.68
1) Galloway, Elizabeth SR 2) Connors, Jessica FR
3) Chan, Mailyn JR 4) Ozolina, Agneses SR
27.49 56.53 (56.53) 1:27.51 (30.98) 2:02.60 (1:06.07)
2:28.65 (26.05) 2:59.57 (56.97) 3:24.14 (24.57) 3:50.68 (51.11)
2 Indiana University 3:52.92
1) Kostner, Tammy 2) McGettrick, Greer
3) Lubus, Lauren 4) Lofstedt, Annica
29.04 59.34 (59.34) 1:29.86 (30.52) 2:04.47 (1:05.13)
2:31.00 (26.53) 3:01.70 (57.23) 3:25.77 (24.07) 3:52.92 (51.22)
3 Emory University 3:55.74
1) Brown, Miriam FR 2) Shessler, Tracy SR
3) Shields, Liz JR 4) Lane, Hillary JR
28.65 58.59 (58.59) 1:30.12 (31.53) 2:05.43 (1:06.84)
2:31.89 (26.46) 3:03.81 (58.38) 3:28.14 (24.33) 3:55.74 (51.93)
4 Miami University 3:56.48
1) Lamb, Trisha E 2) Baumert, Sarah E
3) Forster, Katherine A 4) Bulla, Maggi A
29.03 59.73 (59.73) 1:30.26 (30.53) 2:05.77 (1:06.04)
2:32.40 (26.63) 3:03.37 (57.60) 3:28.93 (25.56) 3:56.48 (53.11)
5 Lewis University 3:57.84
1) Dodd, Leigh E 2) Kalmikova, Rita
3) Sliva, Michele 4) Reetz, Brittany
29.05 59.94 (59.94) 1:30.91 (30.97) 2:05.53 (1:05.59)
2:32.45 (26.92) 3:04.54 (59.01) 3:29.54 (25.00) 3:57.84 (53.30)
6 Marshall University 3:57.98
1) Kuurto, Milla SO 2) Moe, Emily SO
3) Nisson, Erika JR 4) Edmondson, Emily FR
28.09 58.57 (58.57) 1:29.29 (30.72) 2:06.92 (1:08.35)
2:33.75 (26.83) 3:04.57 (57.65) 3:30.07 (25.50) 3:57.98 (53.41)
7 Indiana University 'B' x3:58.12
1) Parent, Michelle 2) Ernst, Susanna
3) Budgen, Sarah 4) Weyerbacher, Liz
29.35 59.56 (59.56) 1:31.68 (32.12) 2:07.68 (1:08.12)
2:34.56 (26.88) 3:05.44 (57.76) 3:30.74 (25.30) 3:58.12 (52.68)
8 Miami University 'B' x3:58.28
1) Hocker, Brittney J 2) Armbruster, Laura N
3) Dice, Cortney M 4) Frantz, Christel M
29.79 1:01.21 (1:01.21) 1:31.94 (30.73) 2:06.84 (1:05.63)
2:33.55 (26.71) 3:05.55 (58.71) 3:31.24 (25.69) 3:58.28 (52.73)
9 Johns Hopkins 3:59.15
1) Liu, Sida SO 2) Foster, Allie FR
3) Smirnova, Diana JR 4) Devonshire, Ashley 7
29.22 59.52 (59.52) 1:30.52 (31.00) 2:06.20 (1:06.68)
2:33.66 (27.46) 3:04.82 (58.62) 3:30.56 (25.74) 3:59.15 (54.33)
10 Johns Hopkins 'B' x4:02.25
1) Schmidt, Mandy FR 2) Stepaniak, Kristi SO
3) Robinson, Kelly FR 4) Reke, Arianna FR
29.70 1:01.95 (1:01.95) 1:33.17 (31.22) 2:09.29 (1:07.34)
2:35.96 (26.67) 3:08.01 (58.72) 3:33.72 (25.71) 4:02.25 (54.24)
11 Kenyon 'C' x4:02.73
1) McCarthy, Samantha JR 2) Stratton, Christina SO
3) Stecz, Courtney JR 4) Dengler, Emmie SO
29.11 59.88 (59.88) 1:31.80 (31.92) 2:07.67 (1:07.79)
2:36.01 (28.34) 3:08.75 (1:01.08) 3:34.60 (25.85) 4:02.73 (53.98)
12 Kenyon 'B' x4:04.26
1) Miller, Jennie SO 2) Spahlinger, Diana FR
3) Korman, Danielle SO 4) Baird, Carly FR
29.47 1:00.21 (1:00.21) 1:33.02 (32.81) 2:10.05 (1:09.84)
2:37.16 (27.11) 3:09.50 (59.45) 3:35.38 (25.88) 4:04.26 (54.76)
13 Wheeling Jesuit University 4:08.75
1) Croteau, Kerri SO 2) Rose, Nikki M SR
3) Bracamontes, Jessica JR 4) Somera, Marie A JR
30.73 1:02.79 (1:02.79) 1:35.59 (32.80) 2:12.92 (1:10.13)
2:40.70 (27.78) 3:14.06 (1:01.14) 3:40.02 (25.96) 4:08.75 (54.69)
14 Carnegie Mellon 4:15.24
1) Gibbons, Jessica JR 2) Monda, Samantha JR
3) Theus, Allie SO 4) Wong, Jenn JR
31.19 1:04.68 (1:04.68) 1:38.10 (33.42) 2:16.65 (1:11.97)
2:44.92 (28.27) 3:18.61 (1:01.96) 3:45.53 (26.92) 4:15.24 (56.63)
-- Marshall University 'B' DQ
1) Csonka, Brittany FR 2) Becker, Kim FR
3) Raty, Liisa SO 4) Davison, Cara FR
30.27 1:02.20 (1:02.20) 1:34.06 (31.86) 2:09.75 (1:07.55)
2:37.50 (27.75) 3:10.36 (1:00.61) 3:35.35 (24.99) DQ (53.86)
-- Emory University 'B' DQ
1) Nicholson, Sarah FR 2) Henderson, Karyn SO
3) Zifkin, Donley SR 4) Lawler, Jamie FR
28.52 59.60 (59.60) 1:15.41 (15.81) 1:31.26 (31.66)
2:33.65 (1:02.39) 3:05.81 (1:34.55) 3:30.06 (24.25) DQ (51.94)

Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kenyon 3:21.32
1) Monteiro, Leandr JR 2) Zarins, Davis FR
3) Duda, Andrejs SO 4) C Brooks, Marc SR
25.27 50.89 (50.89) 1:17.80 (26.91) 1:46.67 (55.78)
2:09.49 (22.82) 2:35.72 (49.05) 2:56.97 (21.25) 3:21.32 (45.60)
2 Miami University 3:25.81
1) Krasula, Jason JR 2) Marshall, Griffin FR
3) Keefe, Andrew SR 4) Ricard, Paul FR
25.34 52.36 (52.36) 1:18.45 (26.09) 1:49.33 (56.97)
2:12.12 (22.79) 2:38.99 (49.66) 3:01.45 (22.46) 3:25.81 (46.82)
3 Kenyon 'C' x3:26.65
1) DeHart, David SO 2) Gosselar, Joey FR
3) Hunt, Russell JR 4) Strike, Joe SR
24.91 52.20 (52.20) 1:07.65 (15.45) 1:50.38 (58.18)
2:13.04 (22.66) 2:39.26 (48.88) 3:02.11 (22.85) 3:26.65 (47.39)
4 Johns Hopkins 'B' 3:29.07
1) Walsh, Kevin FR 2) Harris, Tyler SO
3) Kim, Sean SO 4) Strickland, Dave FR
25.40 52.49 (52.49) 1:18.86 (26.37) 1:49.32 (56.83)
2:13.25 (23.93) 2:40.94 (51.62) 3:03.99 (23.05) 3:29.07 (48.13)
5 Carnegie Mellon 3:29.59
1) McCarthy, Brian SR 2) Chiou, Steve SR
3) Krzeminski, Dave FR 4) Pearson, Chris JR
24.85 52.01 (52.01) 1:19.96 (27.95) 1:52.00 (59.99)
2:15.39 (23.39) 2:42.89 (50.89) 3:05.33 (22.44) 3:29.59 (46.70)
6 Emory University 'B' 3:32.19
1) Weissman, Dan JR 2) Burke, Brandon SO
3) Press, Chris JR 4) McGee, Jimmy JR
26.21 53.24 (53.24) 1:21.57 (28.33) 1:54.51 (1:01.27)
2:17.35 (22.84) 2:45.25 (50.74) 3:07.22 (21.97) 3:32.19 (46.94)
7 Miami University 'B' x3:32.62
1) Grubb, John JR 2) Jacob, Paul SR
3) Uhlenberg, Andy SR 4) Amyot, Andy FR
25.64 53.11 (53.11) 1:21.01 (27.90) 1:53.24 (1:00.13)
2:16.85 (23.61) 2:44.90 (51.66) 3:07.14 (22.24) 3:32.62 (47.72)
8 Lewis University 3:35.74
1) Lapustin, Michael 2) Borowski, Dave
3) Pesins, Zhena 4) Rogers, Josh
25.46 52.14 (52.14) 1:21.19 (29.05) 1:56.14 (1:04.00)
2:20.39 (24.25) 2:48.81 (52.67) 3:10.89 (22.08) 3:35.74 (46.93)
9 Wheeling Jesuit University 3:39.53
1) Johnson, Tron FR 2) Lilley, John SO
3) Ammon, Jon FR 4) Todd, Locksley JR
26.01 53.41 (53.41) 1:22.84 (29.43) 1:56.28 (1:02.87)
2:20.75 (24.47) 2:50.00 (53.72) 3:13.49 (23.49) 3:39.53 (49.53)
-- Kenyon 'B' DQ
1) Rodriguez, Fernando SR 2) Kaminsky, Paul JR
3) Ashby, Thomas JR 4) Berger, Jim SO
25.50 52.10 (52.10) 1:18.75 (26.65) 1:49.74 (57.64)
2:13.01 (23.27) 2:39.94 (50.20) 3:01.66 (21.72) DQ (45.68)
-- Emory University DQ
1) Halstead, Chris JR 2) Black, David JR
3) Hake, Justin SO 4) Seymour, Brian SR
24.68 50.74 (50.74) 1:17.77 (27.03) 1:49.44 (58.70)
2:11.64 (22.20) 2:38.72 (49.28) 3:00.07 (21.35) DQ (45.78)
-- Johns Hopkins DQ
1) Balfour, John JR 2) Pitz, Scott SR
3) Parent, Keith FR 4) Robinson, Kyle SR
25.61 52.32 (52.32) 1:18.99 (26.67) 1:49.66 (57.34)
2:13.09 (23.43) 2:41.15 (51.49) 3:02.43 (21.28) DQ (45.22)