ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





vayo, MacManus Sparkle on Final day of SoCal Winter Invite -- December 16, 2002

BELMONT SHORES, Cal., December 15. A fine 200 back-100 free double by FAST's Luis Vayo highlighted the final evening's action at the SoCal Swimming Winter Invite here tonight.

Vayo, a 17-year-old who swims for the Fullerton team, won the 200 back in 1:48.48 with 100 back champ Brian Freeman of North Coast (1:49.67) runner-up. A few events later in the 100 free, Vayo won with his 46.06.

Perhaps the night's outstanding swim belonged to NOVA backstroker Diana MacManus, who won the 200 in 1:58.36. Her pr is a 1:57.31 from last spring's Speedo Challenge meet in Las Vegas. She won the 100-200 meter backs at spring Nationals a week or so later in Minneapolis.

In the women's 100 free, NOVA's Courtney Cashion, 50 free champ and quickly developing into the premier prep sprinter in Southern California, won in 51.06. She would later lead off her club's winning 400 free relay in 51.22 and won the 50 in 23.79.

Cashion's a junior at Irvine High and at last season's CIF Division 1 Championships here won the 100 in 49.45 -- fastest public-school time for the season.

Runner-up was a "young" lady with just a bit more experience than her NOVA foe, 41-year-old Karlyn Pipes-Neilson, who touched in 52.34. Third was Mission Viejo's Nicolette Yeo, 16, who clocked 52.98.

Younger sister of current University of Texas swimmer and Singapore Olympian Joscelin, Yeo later picked up gold in the 200 breast with a nice 2:16.09.

Her teammate, Larsen Jensen, scored his second gold of the meet when he won the 1650 free in 15:14.38 to Mission's Yota Arase's 15:18.46. The finish reversed the outcome of the 500 free where Arase just nipped Jensen by .13.

In the men's 200 breast AZOT's Evan Phan won in 2:06.34 and in the women's 1650 Industry's Jane Imagane struck gold with her 16:46.53.

NOVA swept the women's and men's 400 sprint relays and inthe latter, World Championship team member Jason Lezak led off in a snappy 43.25.

The former U Cal Santa Barbara All-America has prs of 19.11/42.25, both among the Top 10 performances of all-time. His 50 free time from last year's Kerr-McGee Elite Invitational in Oklahoma City is 10th-fastest (performance) and fifth (performer).

In the 100 he ranks ninth (performances) and fourth (performers), and he'll likely be out to improve upon those times at the Kerr-McGee meet next weekend in Oklahoma City.

Even more impresively, he's the world's FASTEST 50 meter freestyler of 2002 with his pr 22.00 from the U.S. Nationals at Minneapolis in April --17th-best performance of all-time and sixth-performer (No. 3 American).

His 100 meter free pr (48.89, also from Minneapolis) ranks him third this year globally behind Holland's world record-holder Pieter van den Hoogenband and a certain Australian who hold world records in the 200-400-800 frees, was named Swimming World's male Swimmer of the Year for the second-consecutive year last week, and has designs on the 100 free world-record too.
-- Bill Bell



SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING WINTER INVITATIONAL
BELMONT PLAZA OLYMPIC POOL
BELMONT SHORES, CA.
DECEMBER 15, 2002

25 YD. POOL

RESULTS



Event 28 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Novaquatics-CA 'A' 1:25.00 1:32.07 40
1) Cole, Andrew S 18 2) Denniston, David
3) Sanchez, Francisco 4) Lezak, Jason
25.47 50.51 1:12.16 1:32.07
2 Novaquatics-CA 'B' 1:38.00 1:36.74 34
1) Gladys, Brandon N 17 2) Gonzalez, Marco A 24

3) Gladys, Collin M 13 4) Delgado, Felipe
26.31 51.93 1:16.45 1:36.74
3 Fast Swim Team-CA 'A' 1:41.50 1:38.87 32
1) Vayo II, Louis D 17 2) Knoff, Kyle L 17
3) McNeill, Ryan A 17 4) Heinz, Jeff T 18
24.72 52.91 1:16.92 1:38.87
4 Irvine Aquazot-CA 'A' 1:41.90 1:40.85 30
1) Spansail, Scott N 15 2) Pham, Evan D 16
3) Krautim, Duke D 17 4) Hwang, David 17
26.03 54.11 1:18.92 1:40.85

Event 29 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 MacManus, Diana R 16 NOVA-CA 2:00.98 1:58.36 20
28.63 58.37 1:29.02 1:58.36
2 Kikuchi, Yuuka 17 AZOT-CA 2:02.66 2:01.15 17
28.95 59.34 1:30.13 2:01.15
3 Bunch, Blakeley J 15 BCH-CA 2:04.08 2:02.09 16
29.49 1:00.17 1:31.14 2:02.09
4 Pease, Lara C 15 AZOT-CA 2:04.26 2:02.24 15
29.00 59.68 1:31.16 2:02.24
5 Cruzat, Jessica G 17 NOVA-CA 2:04.09 2:03.19 14
28.98 59.73 1:31.29 2:03.19
6 Kreutzjans, Becky J 18 U-NCA-SI 2:04.73 2:03.99 13
30.49 1:01.63 1:33.11 2:03.99
7 Kim, Jane H 14 FAST-CA 2:05.83 2:05.72 12
29.57 1:01.15 1:33.52 2:05.72
8 Eads, Courtney D 16 TCC-CA 2:06.35 2:08.29 11
29.87 1:02.10 1:35.30 2:08.29
Event 30 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Vayo II, Louis D 17 FAST-CA 1:49.60 1:48.48 20
26.43 54.24 1:21.73 1:48.48
2 Freeman, Brian M 18 RCA-CC 1:49.89 1:49.69 17
25.71 53.40 1:21.61 1:49.69
3 Erazo, Eddie C 16 U-NCA-SI 1:51.80 1:49.98 16
26.17 54.22 1:22.58 1:49.98
4 Cole, Andrew S 18 NOVA-CA 1:51.17 1:52.70 15
26.63 54.85 1:23.64 1:52.70
5 Spansail, Scott N 15 AZOT-CA 1:53.77 1:53.93 14
27.17 55.82 1:25.12 1:53.93
6 Baer, Peter A 16 NOVA-CA 1:54.15 1:54.45 13
27.74 56.79 1:25.90 1:54.45
7 Foster, John M 15 BCH-CA 1:54.71 1:54.67 12
27.11 56.21 1:25.78 1:54.67
8 Casey, Aaron J 14 TSM-CA 1:55.26 1:54.86 11
27.78 56.83 1:26.47 1:54.86

Event 31 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Imagane, Jane H 17 IHAC-CA 17:00.52 16:46.53 20
28.12 57.97 1:28.00 1:58.26 2:28.39 2:58.36 3:28.75 3:59.03
4:29.48 4:59.84 5:30.17 6:00.80 6:31.54 7:01.85 7:32.51 8:03.31
8:33.74 9:04.33 9:34.74 10:05.64 10:36.51 11:07.31 11:38.27 12:09.44
12:40.27 13:11.31 13:42.66 14:13.46 14:44.35 15:15.31 15:46.10 16:16.48
16:46.53
2 Cotton, Jessica A 16 TIGR-PC 16:39.78 16:54.71 17
29.30 1:00.39 1:31.51 2:02.69 2:33.60 3:04.54 3:35.44 4:06.49
4:37.42 5:08.38 5:39.36 6:10.29 6:41.30 7:12.26 7:43.23 8:14.12
8:45.14 9:16.17 9:46.86 10:17.74 10:48.65 11:19.60 11:50.52 12:21.48
12:52.22 13:23.02 13:53.88 14:24.48 14:55.21 15:25.95 15:56.55 16:26.43
16:54.71
3 Witt, Jessica N 16 FAST-CA 16:52.00 16:54.85 16
29.16 1:00.59 1:31.83 2:03.02 2:34.13 3:05.03 3:36.02 4:07.03
4:37.97 5:09.02 5:40.06 6:10.96 6:41.90 7:12.93 7:43.88 8:14.71
8:45.87 9:16.78 9:47.32 10:17.86 10:48.35 11:19.34 11:50.00 12:20.40
12:51.53 13:22.66 13:53.73 14:24.84 14:55.67 15:26.61 15:57.14 16:26.96
16:54.85
4 Weatherman, Nicole M 17 BCH-CA 17:01.65 16:59.31 15
28.83 1:00.06 1:31.08 2:01.97 2:33.01 3:03.89 3:34.97 4:05.61
4:36.45 5:07.38 5:38.41 6:09.22 6:39.88 7:10.64 7:41.69 8:12.62
8:43.46 9:14.29 9:45.07 10:16.19 10:47.28 11:17.99 11:49.42 12:20.51
12:51.22 13:22.52 13:53.66 14:24.95 14:55.80 15:27.10 15:58.51 16:29.73
16:59.31
5 Hentzen, Whitney G 16 IHAC-CA 16:39.31 16:59.74 14
29.19 1:00.12 1:31.32 2:02.37 2:32.98 3:04.29 3:35.30 4:06.38
4:37.55 5:08.53 5:39.93 6:10.85 6:41.65 7:12.68 7:43.55 8:14.52
8:45.58 9:16.63 9:47.60 10:18.49 10:49.53 11:20.32 11:51.23 12:22.36
12:53.28 13:24.30 13:55.71 14:26.76 14:57.93 15:29.30 16:00.23 16:30.57
16:59.74
6 Vollmond-Carstens, Lise 17 NCA-SI 16:59.91 17:08.33 13
29.28 1:00.29 1:30.99 2:01.75 2:32.65 3:03.49 3:34.31 4:05.19
4:35.93 5:06.61 5:37.46 6:08.32 6:39.37 7:10.66 7:42.05 8:13.32
8:44.98 9:16.33 9:47.92 10:19.24 10:50.30 11:21.50 11:52.67 12:24.43
12:56.21 13:27.57 13:58.98 14:30.93 15:02.16 15:33.53 16:05.07 16:36.82
17:08.33
7 Bunch, Blakeley J 15 BCH-CA 17:14.45 17:10.75 12
29.39 1:00.87 1:32.88 2:04.46 2:36.02 3:07.65 3:39.36 4:10.90
4:42.63 5:14.50 5:46.01 6:17.39 6:48.55 7:19.71 7:50.77 8:21.67
8:52.37 9:23.49 9:54.61 10:25.94 10:57.10 11:28.27 11:59.43 12:30.74
13:01.90 13:33.63 14:04.93 14:36.25 15:07.55 15:38.84 16:09.77 16:40.69
17:10.75
8 Hastrup, Kristen M 16 CLOV-CC 17:36.03 17:12.29 11
29.42 1:01.19 1:33.15 2:05.07 2:36.89 3:08.72 3:40.19 4:11.99
4:43.86 5:15.75 5:47.66 6:19.36 6:51.04 7:22.82 7:54.66 8:26.29
8:57.40 9:28.72 10:00.05 10:31.21 11:02.45 11:33.76 12:05.02 12:36.16
13:07.21 13:38.11 14:09.06 14:39.74 15:10.52 15:41.31 16:11.83 16:42.25
17:12.29
17:28.41 DQ

Event 32 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Cashion, Courtney A 16 NOVA-CA 51.76 51.06 20
24.88 51.06
2 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 40 CNSA-SI 52.48 52.34 17
25.10 52.34
3 Teo, Nicolette W 16 MVN-CA 53.48 52.98 16
26.08 52.98
4 Icaza, Catherine E 16 SMT 53.00 53.01 15
25.31 53.01
5 Francis, Paige E 24 NOVA-CA 53.43 53.14 14
25.68 53.14
6 De Paul, Ashley N 17 AZOT-CA 53.35 53.46 13
25.61 53.46
7 Wong, Katherine N 16 LO-PC 53.38 53.59 12
26.09 53.59
8 Wesley, Jenna C 14 U-NCA-SI 53.72 53.70 11
26.11 53.70

Event 33 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Vayo II, Louis D 17 FAST-CA 46.43 46.06 20
22.40 46.06
2 Foster, John M 15 BCH-CA 47.57 47.25 17
23.01 47.25
3 Whittington, Joseph J 16 BSC-CC 47.58 47.32 16
22.83 47.32
4 Cole, Andrew S 18 NOVA-CA 47.59 47.33 15
22.73 47.33
5 Heinz, Jeff T 18 FAST-CA 47.64 47.46 14
23.17 47.46
6 Harutunian, Andrew S 17 STOP-CA 47.78 47.75 13
23.25 47.75
7 Chun, Sean 18 IHAC-CA 47.78 48.49 12
23.47 48.49
8 Skora, Andy F 18 Unattached-CA 47.76 50.47 11
23.51 50.47

Event 34 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jensen, Larsen A 17 MVN-CA 15:21.09 15:14.98 20
25.93 54.16 1:22.44 1:50.82 2:18.82 2:46.67 3:14.60 3:42.23
4:10.19 4:37.98 5:05.82 5:33.60 6:01.58 6:29.59 6:57.71 7:25.72
7:53.72 8:21.58 8:49.53 9:17.41 9:45.35 10:13.09 10:40.84 11:08.82
11:36.78 12:04.49 12:32.38 12:59.83 13:27.37 13:54.85 14:22.03 14:49.12
15:14.98
2 Arase, Yota 20 MVN-CA 15:25.00 15:18.46 17
25.43 53.19 1:21.33 1:49.54 2:17.66 2:45.53 3:13.56 3:41.71
4:10.02 4:38.31 5:06.21 5:33.89 6:01.68 6:29.71 6:57.67 7:25.45
7:53.50 8:21.37 8:49.28 9:17.05 9:44.87 10:12.96 10:40.93 11:08.96
11:37.10 12:05.22 12:33.10 13:01.23 13:29.42 13:57.37 14:24.98 14:52.44
15:18.46
3 McNeill, Ryan A 17 FAST-CA 16:18.75 16:00.09 16
26.80 55.94 1:24.93 1:54.04 2:23.25 2:52.34 3:21.47 3:50.69
4:19.81 4:48.86 5:18.04 5:47.02 6:16.31 6:45.43 7:14.69 7:43.70
8:12.80 8:41.85 9:10.93 9:40.22 10:09.64 10:38.89 11:08.01 11:37.26
12:06.61 12:35.82 13:05.13 13:34.25 14:03.43 14:32.44 15:01.91 15:31.26
16:00.09
4 McLeod, Steven A 24 MVN-CA 16:15.69 16:05.38 15
26.91 55.83 1:25.12 1:54.28 2:23.55 2:52.86 3:22.24 3:51.49
4:21.06 4:50.59 5:20.00 5:49.65 6:19.32 6:48.78 7:18.43 7:48.24
8:18.02 8:47.92 9:17.97 9:47.77 10:16.95 10:46.16 11:15.57 11:45.20
12:14.47 12:43.43 13:12.80 13:41.95 14:11.19 14:40.27 15:09.44 15:38.31
16:05.38
5 Jafari, Michael K 16 IHAC-CA 16:01.24 16:05.80 14
27.14 56.58 1:25.98 1:55.33 2:24.88 2:54.41 3:23.51 3:53.05
4:22.25 4:51.56 5:21.32 5:50.67 6:19.93 6:49.21 7:18.61 7:48.13
8:17.59 8:46.59 9:15.94 9:45.41 10:14.63 10:44.39 11:14.34 11:43.71
12:13.38 12:43.29 13:13.00 13:42.60 14:11.78 14:40.82 15:09.72 15:38.44
16:05.80
6 Divan, Nick J 15 MVN-CA 16:05.91 16:06.87 13
26.60 55.27 1:24.53 1:53.94 2:23.32 2:52.70 3:22.24 3:51.82
4:21.53 4:51.26 5:20.60 5:50.31 6:20.21 6:49.89 7:19.58 7:49.19
8:18.57 8:48.19 9:17.84 9:47.26 10:16.17 10:45.63 11:15.05 11:44.51
12:14.02 12:43.21 13:12.45 13:41.81 14:11.21 14:40.45 15:09.72 15:38.73
16:06.87
7 Deters, Andrew K 14 IHAC-CA 16:24.69 16:10.75 12
26.41 55.15 1:24.43 1:53.75 2:23.21 2:52.40 3:22.05 3:51.57
4:21.11 4:50.77 5:20.29 5:50.03 6:19.94 6:49.67 7:19.31 7:48.96
8:18.36 8:47.97 9:17.51 9:47.12 10:16.59 10:46.13 11:15.74 11:45.59
12:15.42 12:45.21 13:14.83 13:44.28 14:13.81 14:43.56 15:13.07 15:42.44
16:10.75
8 Nolan, Brent P 17 MVN-CA 15:39.16 16:24.00 11
27.25 56.44 1:25.84 1:55.62 2:25.05 2:54.41 3:23.87 3:53.10
4:22.90 4:52.47 5:21.88 5:51.81 6:21.81 6:51.63 7:21.28 7:50.82
8:21.49 8:51.05 9:20.93 9:51.00 10:20.29 10:50.05 11:19.94 11:49.93
12:19.94 12:50.44 13:21.02 13:51.64 14:22.09 14:52.90 15:23.79 15:54.27
16:24.00

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Teo, Nicolette W 16 MVN-CA 2:20.56 2:16.09 20
31.40 1:05.17 1:40.66 2:16.09
2 Ellis, Ali G 14 U-NCA-SI 2:18.79 2:18.32 17
32.43 1:07.38 1:42.88 2:18.32
3 Kilkuts, Courtney A 15 AZOT-CA 2:24.92 2:20.26 16
32.21 1:07.14 1:43.32 2:20.26
4 Patterson, Lizette H 15 CANY-CA 2:20.36 2:20.80 15
32.41 1:07.64 1:43.96 2:20.80
5 Kruszewski, Karissa H 12 AZOT-CA 2:22.36 2:22.56 14
32.12 1:07.73 1:45.46 2:22.56
6 De Paul, Lyndsay P 14 CCAQ-CA 2:24.09 2:22.76 13
32.86 1:09.27 1:45.75 2:22.76
7 Bragg, Jan-Neil 16 TIGR-PC 2:22.53 2:24.51 12
33.55 1:09.57 1:46.69 2:24.51
8 Morgan, Erin L 17 MSJA-PC 2:24.41 2:29.97 11
32.47 1:10.51 1:50.27 2:29.97

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Pham, Evan D 16 AZOT-CA 2:07.88 2:06.34 20
29.27 1:01.59 1:33.75 2:06.34
2 Park, Steven S 16 CANY-CA 2:06.66 2:07.11 17
29.04 1:00.79 1:33.62 2:07.11
3 Leelachati, Dan 17 FAST-CA 2:09.05 2:08.79 16
29.68 1:02.41 1:35.72 2:08.79
4 Dong, Jacob S 18 FAST-CA 2:13.27 2:11.09 15
29.80 1:03.25 1:37.25 2:11.09
5 Knoff, Kyle L 17 FAST-CA 2:09.15 2:11.68 14
29.56 1:03.64 1:37.88 2:11.68
6 Chin, Grant T 17 ROSE-CA 2:12.03 2:12.03 13
31.02 1:04.27 1:38.41 2:12.03
7 Reyes, Mikhail A 18 IHAC-CA 2:11.49 2:14.19 12
30.59 1:03.59 1:38.54 2:14.19
8 Zaich, Paul D 16 AZOT-CA 2:13.47 2:14.37 11
30.45 1:04.37 1:39.06 2:14.37

Event 37 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Novaquatics-CA 'A' 3:31.00 3:28.54 40
1) Cashion, Courtney A 16 2) Mikesell, Elizabeth
3) Francis, Paige E 24 4) Cruzat, Jessica G 17
24.88 51.22 1:16.17 1:43.13 2:08.27 2:35.89 3:01.07 3:28.54
2 Novaquatics-CA 'B' 3:32.00 3:28.79 34
1) Goodwin, Bethany A 23 2) De Alva, Danielle A 23
3) Mackey, Nicole 4) Nielsen, Tanya L 16
24.79 51.40 1:16.22 1:42.94 2:08.14 2:35.69 3:01.06 3:28.79
3 Irvine Aquazot-CA 'A' 3:36.50 3:35.24 32
1) Wise, Rian C 16 2) Shimura, Anju K 13
3) Fitzsimmons, Sara M 15 4) De Paul, Ashley N 17
26.15 54.83 1:20.41 1:48.39 2:14.12 2:42.18 3:07.28 3:35.24
4 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'A' 3:38.30 3:37.64 30
1) Imagane, Jane H 17 2) Cardoza, Natalie L 17
3) Boosalis, Maryann K 16 4) Wong, Melissa G 17
26.06 53.75 1:20.03 1:48.86 2:15.21 2:43.81 3:09.38 3:37.64
5 Fast Swim Team-CA 'B' 3:48.50 3:39.76 28
1) Kim, Jane H 14 2) Lantz, Cori 13
3) LePere, Nicole L 13 4) Beard, Marissa P 12
25.98 53.40 1:20.97 1:50.31 2:17.29 2:46.74 3:12.03 3:39.76
6 Fast Swim Team-CA 'A' 3:38.00 3:40.02 26
1) Abe, Carissa S 17 2) Galaz, Natalie M 18
3) Stauber, Alexandra N 17 4) Witt, Jessica N 16
26.30 54.21 1:20.47 1:49.03 2:15.92 2:45.68 3:11.87 3:40.02
7 Novaquatics-CA 'C' 3:34.00 3:40.36 24
1) Bressler, Mary W 17 2) Heimbach, Elliko E 15
3) MacManus, Diana R 16 4) Cashion, Brooke A 14
27.12 56.60 1:22.90 1:51.24 2:17.60 2:46.02 3:03.76 3:40.36
8 Irvine Aquazot-CA 'C' 3:43.50 3:41.44 22
1) Sirijariyavat, Gina V 13 2) Scott, Stephanie F 17
3) Gabert, Stephanie R 13 4) Anae, Jordan P 15
26.91 56.34 1:22.53 1:51.38 2:17.97 2:47.82 3:13.28 3:41.44

Event 38 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Novaquatics-CA 'A' 3:15.00 3:00.94 40
1) Lezak, Jason 2) Phalan, Jim M 26
3) Delgado, Felipe 4) Sanchez, Francisco
20.48 43.25 1:05.37 1:29.89 1:51.22 2:15.33 2:36.88 3:00.94
2 Fast Swim Team-CA 'A' 3:13.00 3:12.53 34
1) Heinz, Jeff T 18 2) McNeill, Ryan A 17
3) Leelachati, Dan 17 4) Vayo II, Louis D 17
23.36 47.96 1:11.67 1:36.87 2:00.46 2:26.10 2:48.28 3:12.53
3 Novaquatics-CA 'B' 3:18.00 3:15.01 32
1) Formby, Doug N 17 2) Gladys, Brandon N 17
3) Rollins, Adam M 16 4) Cole, Andrew S 18
23.74 49.83 1:12.75 1:38.01 2:01.40 2:27.32 2:49.96 3:15.01
4 Irvine Aquazot-CA 'A' 3:15.30 3:17.74 30
1) Hwang, David 17 2) Krautim, Duke D 17
3) Davis, Kade L 16 4) Spansail, Scott N 15
23.04 48.46 1:12.72 1:38.37 2:01.89 2:27.80 2:51.47 3:17.74
5 Novaquatics-CA 'C' 3:20.00 3:18.82 28
1) Baer, Peter A 16 2) Simo, Andrew T 15
3) Hansen, Robert S 15 4) Burke, Patrick P 15
23.79 48.92 1:13.20 1:39.03 2:02.63 2:28.86 2:52.33 3:18.82
6 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'A' 3:19.30 3:21.81 26
1) Chun, Sean 18 2) Sulkevich, Matthew A 15
3) Reyes, Mikhail A 18 4) Han, Frank 18
24.13 49.97 1:14.48 1:41.35 2:05.91 2:31.58 2:55.58 3:21.81
7 Fast Swim Team-CA 'B' 3:26.50 3:22.05 24
1) Knoff, Kyle L 17 2) Na, Chris S 13
3) Heinz, Adam D 14 4) Dong, Jacob S 18
24.38 50.34 1:14.50 1:40.19 1:55.65 2:32.07 2:56.03 3:22.05
8 Irvine Aquazot-CA 'B' 3:16.89 3:22.48 22
1) Kim, Jason S 16 2) Choi, Lugar 14
3) Eid, Soliman M 16 4) Zaich, Paul D 16
24.13 49.96 1:14.25 1:40.52 2:04.74 2:31.10 2:55.85 3:22.48