ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Florida Women, Tennessee Men Win SEC East Invitational -- October 14, 2001

Gainesville, Fla., Oct. 13. FLORIDA came from behind to capture the SEC East Swimming and Diving Challenge women’s team competition Saturday at the University of Florida’s Stephen C. O’Connell Center. Upon entering the final event, Florida trailed defending national champion Georgia by 14 points but scored 68 points with the top four scorers in the 1,650-yard freestyle to claim the women’s title 463-431.

Tennessee captured the men's competition with 535 points, easily outdistancing Georgia with 342.5.

The event featured five SEC East men’s and women’s teams: Florida, Kentucky, Georgia, South Carolina and Tennessee and was scored in a Championship format.

Women's Meet
Sophomore Janelle Atkinson led the Gator 1,650-freestyle surge as she won the won the event with a 16:05.95 NCAA A standard time. The time was one second off her collegiate-best time. Sophomore Sara McLarty (second place, 16:27.66) and freshman Meredith Green (third place, 16:37.77) also provided NCAA B standard times in the event while junior Anna Chapman placed fourth (16:56.64).

"The women really swam well and built off last night’s performance," said Florida swimming head coach Gregg Troy. "Georgia’s still missing a few women but I was really surprised at how well we did. Janelle, Sara and Meredith all swam outstanding. Janelle’s 16:05 time is an exceptional time at any point in the year but it’s really amazing this early in the season."

Georgia actually won the first five of the six events contested today. The Dawgs began with a win in the 200 medley relay (1:44.19). Sophomore Neka Mabry followed with a convincing win in the 100 back (55.49). Freshman Lindsay Ertter led a one-two Georgia sweep in the 100 breast (1:02.53). Then freshman Katie Yevak won back-to-back events: the 100 fly in 55.10, edging Hungarian Anna Nyiry swimming for South Carolina in 55.15, and the 400 IM in 4:15.08.

In addition to the Gator 1,650-yard freestyle contingent, the Florida women produced several outstanding performances. Florida’s 200-yard freestyle relay team consisting of freshman Maureen Farrell, sophomore Chantal Gibney, senior Diane Tennison and senior Leah Martindale inched out the Georgia team by nine-tenths of a second for a victory in the relay. The Gators finished with a 1:33.75 clocking. Sophomore Cerian Gibbes swam a 1:04.50 (third place) in the 100-yard breaststroke, freshman Maureen Farrell finished second in the 100-yard backstroke (56.30, NCAA B standard time), freshman Rebecca Harper led seven Gator scorers and finished third in the 100-yard butterfly with a 55.40 NCAA B-standard time and sophomore Sara McLarty placed second in the 400-yard IM with a 4:20.30 NCAA B standard time. UF’s 200-yard medley relay team (Maureen Farrell, Cerian Gibbes, Renate DuPlessis, Leah Martindale) also placed second in 1:44.88.

Men's Meet
Tennessee dominated the competition today, taking first place in four of seven events. Paulo Macado led a Vol 1-2-4 finish in the 100 back in 49.61, with all four under 50 seconds. Jeremy McDonnell followed as the head of a one-two Vol sweep in the breaststroke 955.35).

South Carolina notched wins in the 100 fly by Zsolt Gaspar (49.25) and the 400 IM by Istvan Bathazi (3:54.43), both Hungarians. Bathazi overtook Florida's Eric Donnelly (3:55.07) in the freestyle leg.

Tennessee took the 200 free relay. Then Georgia's Andrew mahaney out-reached George du Rand of Tennessee to win the 1650, 15:38.90 to 15:38.99.

Florida concludes its SEC Invitational schedule tomorrow as it hosts Kentucky in a dual meet at 10 a.m.

TEAM TOTALS

WOMEN’S

1. Florida, 463

2. Georgia, 431

3. Tennessee, 303

4. South Carolina, 272

5. Kentucky, 149



MEN’S

1. Tennessee, 535

2. Georgia, 342.50

3. Florida, 279

4. South Carolina, 242.50

5. Kentucky, 210


University of Florida
SEC Invitational - 10/13/01
Results

Event 1 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tennessee 'A' 1:29.33 40
1) Parrish, Matt SR 2) Hoggatt, Justin SR
3) McDonnell, Jeremy SR 4) Gueraldi, Renato SO
23.34 48.03 1:09.63 1:29.33
2 Tennessee 'B' 1:31.07 33
1) Macado, Paulo FR 2) Fulton, Josh FR
3) Stewart, Chris SR 4) Burton, Mike JR
23.41 48.65 1:11.10 1:31.07
2 Florida 'A' 1:31.07 33
1) Jansen, Mike SR 2) Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel JR
3) Odendaal, Hendrik SR 4) Jayme, Carlos SO
23.60 49.31 1:11.14 1:31.07
4 South Carolina 'A' 1:32.90 30
1) Derieg, Liar SO 2) Bathazi, Istvan SO
3) Gaspar, Zsolt SR 4) McCrary, Chris SO
24.03 50.69 1:12.63 1:32.90
5 Georgia 'A' 1:33.80 28
1) Osborne, Peter FR 2) Bloom, Jason SO
3) Scannell, Brian SR 4) Fleischrman, David SO
24.65 50.16 1:12.99 1:33.80
6 Florida 'B' 1:34.51 26
1) Kellam, Chris SO 2) Chadsey, Ian JR
3) Sherrard, Duncan SR 4) Kostowicz, Jim SR
24.61 51.13 1:14.01 1:34.51
7 Kentucky 'A' 1:34.55 24
1) Faltraco, Joey SO 2) Watkins, Roger JR
3) Cruz, Daniel FR 4) Wimer, Daniel SO
24.69 50.18 1:13.65 1:34.55
8 Georgia 'B' 1:35.69 22
1) Underhill, Colin SO 2) Gardner, Scott FR
3) Lam, Randy SO 4) Kintz, Nicholas SR
25.23 51.37 1:14.24 1:35.69
9 Kentucky 'B' 1:36.56 18
1) Nath, Cody JR 2) Cuker, Aaron JR
3) Barros, Fernando SO 4) Gustafson, Adam JR
25.26 51.80 1:15.69 1:36.56
10 South Carolina 'B' 1:37.05 14
1) Lehaug, Conor SO 2) Murphy, Ed SO
3) Parkin, Joshua FR 4) Botello, Javier SR
24.61 52.02 1:15.72 1:37.05

Event 2 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Georgia 'A' 1:44.19 40
1) Mabry, Neka SO 2) Ertter, Lindsay FR
3) Yevak, Katie FR 4) Correia, Maritza JR
26.57 55.78 1:21.09 1:44.19
2 Florida 'A' 1:44.88 34
1) Farrell, Maureen FR 2) Gibbes, Cerian SO
3) DuPlessis, Renate SO 4) Martindale, Leah SR
26.81 56.27 1:21.83 1:44.88
3 South Carolina 'A' 1:46.76 32
1) Nyiry, Anna SO 2) Humberstone, Priscilla SO
3) Skaggs, Heather FR 4) McHugh, Carolynn FR
27.69 58.64 1:23.05 1:46.76
4 Georgia 'B' 1:46.99 30
1) Williams, Stefanie SR 2) Pate, Virginia SO
3) Buck, Stephanie JR 4) Kearns, Paige FR
26.98 57.30 1:23.14 1:46.99
5 Florida 'B' 1:47.39 28
1) Teague, Cara JR 2) West, Katie JR
3) Harper, Rebecca FR 4) Gibney, Chantal SO
27.93 58.67 1:24.50 1:47.39
6 Tennessee 'A' 1:47.52 26
1) Melka, Katie SO 2) Shannahan, Monica SR
3) Wingfield, Sara JR 4) Hall, Bethany JR
27.73 57.55 1:23.82 1:47.52
7 Kentucky 'A' 1:49.45 24
1) Siegel, Jessica FR 2) Trahan, Kendra SO
3) Rader, Carolyn SR 4) Miller, Chrissy FR
27.37 58.88 1:24.88 1:49.45
8 South Carolina 'B' 1:51.27 22
1) Butler, Kristen JR 2) Adams, Capi FR
3) Wade, Lauren JR 4) Vinson, Amy SO
28.20 59.52 1:26.29 1:51.27
9 Tennessee 'B' 1:51.36 18
1) Blevins, Jessica FR 2) Naparlo, Courtney SR
3) Trevisan, Livia FR 4) Danchik, Amy SO
28.57 59.62 1:26.33 1:51.36
10 Kentucky 'B' 1:51.69 14
1) Sechrist, Shawna SO 2) Hinsley, Debra SR
3) Pangelinan, Xenavee FR 4) Vrooman, Marci FR
28.25 1:00.33 1:27.11 1:51.69

Event 3 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Macado, Paulo FR Tennessee 49.61 20
24.38 49.61
2 Jansen, Mike SR Florida 49.73 17
24.66 49.73
3 Simpson, Greg JR Tennessee 49.82 16
24.20 49.82
4 Parrish, Matt SR Tennessee 49.98 15
24.35 49.98
5 du Rand, George FR Tennessee 50.68 14
24.94 50.68
6 Fulton, Josh FR Tennessee 50.88 13
24.80 50.88
7 Tannhauser, Brett SR Tennessee 50.96 12
24.94 50.96
8 Kellam, Chris SO Florida 51.37 11
25.53 51.37
9 Osborne, Peter FR Georgia 51.42 9
25.24 51.42
10 Faltraco, Joey SO Kentucky 51.68 7
25.40 51.68
11 Derieg, Liar SO SouthCarolina 51.72 6
25.06 51.72
12 Wiebeck, Kris FR Florida 51.86 5
25.20 51.86
13 Gross, Michael JR Tennessee 51.97 4
25.24 51.97
14 Lam, Randy SO Georgia 52.72 3
25.84 52.72
15 Underhill, Colin SO Georgia 52.94 1.5
26.03 52.94
15 Lehaug, Conor SO SouthCarolina 52.94 1.5
25.77 52.94
17 Sherrard, Duncan SR Florida 53.26
26.24 53.26
18 Cover, Brandon SR Georgia 53.28
26.32 53.28
19 Nath, Cody JR Kentucky 53.45
26.17 53.45
20 King, Greg SO Florida 54.18
26.16 54.18
21 Nylander, Evan SO Tennessee 54.19
26.33 54.19
22 Wimer, Daniel SO Kentucky 54.26
26.51 54.26
23 Schultz, Scott SO Florida 54.50
26.79 54.50
24 Berquist, Darron SO Kentucky 54.82
26.64 54.82
25 Zumsteg, Justin FR Florida 55.39
27.20 55.39
26 Throckmorton, Russ SO Kentucky 55.65
26.74 55.65
26 Brado, Matt JR Georgia 55.65
27.20 55.65
28 Barros, Fernando SO Kentucky 56.38
27.44 56.38
29 Scannell, Brian SR Georgia 57.70
28.13 57.70
30 Peterkin, Jamie SO Kentucky 58.11
28.20 58.11
-- Ulrich, Claudio SO Florida X54.66
26.43 54.66
-- Dominguez, Jesus FR Florida X55.21
27.63 55.21
-- Ratliff, Will FR Florida X55.69
26.82 55.69

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mabry, Neka SO Georgia 55.49 20
27.22 55.49
2 Farrell, Maureen FR Florida 56.30 17
27.47 56.30
3 Williams, Stefanie SR Georgia 56.90 16
28.02 56.90
4 Nyiry, Anna SO SouthCarolina 57.66 15
28.26 57.66
5 Skaggs, Heather FR SouthCarolina 58.31 14
28.45 58.31
6 Conte, Valerie SR Tennessee 58.61 13
28.67 58.61
7 Ellis, Jaime SO Florida 58.67 12
28.70 58.67
8 Butler, Kristen JR SouthCarolina 58.84 11
29.01 58.84
9 Teague, Cara JR Florida 58.90 9
29.01 58.90
10 Atkinson, Janelle SO Florida 59.06 7
28.95 59.06
11 Siegel, Jessica FR Kentucky 59.14 6
28.48 59.14
12 Wingfield, Sara JR Tennessee 59.68 5
29.39 59.68
13 Buck, Stephanie JR Georgia 59.93 4
29.79 59.93
14 Sechrist, Shawna SO Kentucky 1:00.00 3
29.24 1:00.00
15 Pate, Virginia SO Georgia 1:00.11 2
29.50 1:00.11
16 Dedekind, Bronwyo SO SouthCarolina 1:00.14 1
29.68 1:00.14
17 Melka, Katie SO Tennessee 1:00.40
29.35 1:00.40
18 Pumphrey, Jenaca SO Kentucky 1:00.55
29.72 1:00.55
19 Blevins, Jessica FR Tennessee 1:01.08
30.06 1:01.08
20 Hall, Bethany JR Tennessee 1:01.46
29.87 1:01.46
21 VanAssen, Jennifer SO SouthCarolina 1:01.62
30.20 1:01.62
22 Kearns, Paige FR Georgia 1:01.70
30.71 1:01.70
23 Fleming, Morgan SR Georgia 1:01.85
30.51 1:01.85
24 vandenBarselaar, Vicki JR Georgia 1:02.14
30.76 1:02.14
25 Carter, Sarah SR Kentucky 1:02.69
30.10 1:02.69
26 Sullivan, Tracy SR Kentucky 1:06.37
32.19 1:06.37
27 Danchik, Amy SO Tennessee 1:07.36
32.59 1:07.36
-- Philp, Elizabeth SR Tennessee DQ

Event 5 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McDonnell, Jeremy SR Tennessee 55.35 20
25.84 55.35
2 Stewart, Chris SR Tennessee 56.63 17
26.13 56.63
3 Watkins, Roger JR Kentucky 57.03 16
26.87 57.03
4 Salyards, Kyle SO Georgia 57.12 15
26.82 57.12
5 Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel JR Florida 57.77 14
27.57 57.77
6 Clavier, Thomas FR Tennessee 57.80 13
26.77 57.80
7 Bloom, Jason SO Georgia 58.17 12
27.72 58.17
8 Chadsey, Ian JR Florida 58.21 11
27.68 58.21
9 Wingo, Justin SO Georgia 58.27 9
27.74 58.27
10 McAuliffe, Brent SO Georgia 58.58 7
27.83 58.58
11 Burton, Mike JR Tennessee 58.77 6
27.07 58.77
12 Gardner, Scott FR Georgia 58.80 5
27.94 58.80
13 Norris, Phillip JR Florida 58.92 4
27.63 58.92
14 Fischer, Evan SO Tennessee 59.06 3
28.02 59.06
15 DuBois, Matt JR Georgia 59.07 2
27.61 59.07
16 Cuker, Aaron JR Kentucky 59.68 1
28.19 59.68
17 Brink, Ben JR Tennessee 59.69
28.39 59.69
18 Maurer, Chris JR Georgia 59.71
28.34 59.71
19 Duryea, Bradley FR Tennessee 1:00.16
28.07 1:00.16
20 Bathazi, Istvan SO SouthCarolina 1:00.85
28.64 1:00.85
21 Arce, Mike FR Kentucky 1:01.66
29.30 1:01.66
22 Wolfgarten, Jan FR Florida 1:02.28
29.09 1:02.28
23 Throckmorton, Russ SO Kentucky 1:03.66
29.80 1:03.66
24 Peterkin, Jamie SO Kentucky 1:03.79
30.30 1:03.79
25 Murphy, Ed SO SouthCarolina 1:04.26
29.16 1:04.26
-- Welch, Corey FR Florida X1:00.79
28.54 1:00.79
-- Ratliff, Will FR Florida X1:00.96
28.54 1:00.96
-- Guenther, Bernie JR Florida X1:04.08
29.41 1:04.08

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ertter, Lindsay FR Georgia 1:02.53 20
29.64 1:02.53
2 Pate, Virginia SO Georgia 1:04.88 17
31.19 1:04.88
3 Gibbes, Cerian SO Florida 1:05.07 16
30.87 1:05.07
4 Yevak, Katie FR Georgia 1:05.84 15
31.28 1:05.84
5 Frega, Desiree JR Florida 1:06.26 14
31.36 1:06.26
6 Brannock, Nicole JR Tennessee 1:06.59 13
31.51 1:06.59
7 Shannahan, Monica SR Tennessee 1:06.67 12
31.75 1:06.67
8 Fenter, Valerie FR Tennessee 1:06.69 11
31.57 1:06.69
9 vandenBarselaar, Vicki JR Georgia 1:06.90 9
31.41 1:06.90
10 Humberstone, Priscilla SO SouthCarolina 1:07.87 7
32.34 1:07.87
11 Kennedy, Katie FR Florida 1:08.25 6
32.70 1:08.25
12 Hong, Christina SO SouthCarolina 1:08.51 5
32.45 1:08.51
13 Souppa, Kristin SO Tennessee 1:08.81 4
32.80 1:08.81
14 Adams, Capi FR SouthCarolina 1:09.01 3
32.85 1:09.01
15 Trahan, Kendra SO Kentucky 1:09.82 2
33.35 1:09.82
16 Naparlo, Courtney SR Tennessee 1:09.85 1
32.83 1:09.85
17 Wade, Lauren JR SouthCarolina 1:09.86
32.96 1:09.86
18 Hancock, Laura SR Tennessee 1:10.20
32.74 1:10.20
19 Beard, Blair SO Florida 1:10.39
33.83 1:10.39
20 Rye, Tricia SO SouthCarolina 1:10.96
33.30 1:10.96
21 Baldwin, Rachael JR SouthCarolina 1:11.09
33.21 1:11.09
22 Green, Meredith FR Florida 1:11.41
33.97 1:11.41
23 Vinson, Amy SO SouthCarolina 1:13.15
34.47 1:13.15
-- West, Katie JR Florida X1:08.65
32.45 1:08.65
-- McCown, Katie SR Florida X1:09.78
33.37 1:09.78

Event 7 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gaspar, Zsolt SR SouthCarolina 49.25 20
23.10 49.25
2 McCrary, Chris SO SouthCarolina 49.92 17
23.45 49.92
3 Hoggatt, Justin SR Tennessee 50.32 16
23.51 50.32
4 Gueraldi, Renato SO Tennessee 50.48 15
23.73 50.48
5 Sherrard, Duncan SR Florida 50.59 14
23.82 50.59
6 Baxter, Jason JR Tennessee 50.66 13
24.02 50.66
7 Fulton, Josh FR Tennessee 50.69 12
23.75 50.69
8 Graves, Jamie SO Tennessee 50.75 11
23.83 50.75
9 Tannhauser, Brett SR Tennessee 50.78 9
24.00 50.78
10 Mahaney, Andrew SO Georgia 50.84 6.5
24.11 50.84
10 Parrish, Matt SR Tennessee 50.84 6.5
24.14 50.84
12 Scannell, Brian SR Georgia 50.96 4.5
23.87 50.96
12 McDonnell, Jeremy SR Tennessee 50.96 4.5
23.15 50.96
14 Clavier, Thomas FR Tennessee 51.05 3
23.81 51.05
15 Sioui, Adam FR Florida 51.13 2
24.01 51.13
16 Cruz, Daniel FR Kentucky 51.59 1
24.40 51.59
17 McAuliffe, Brent SO Georgia 51.70
24.31 51.70
18 Watkins, Roger JR Kentucky 51.76
24.00 51.76
19 Derieg, Liar SO SouthCarolina 51.80
24.25 51.80
20 Kellam, Chris SO Florida 51.97
24.36 51.97
21 Botello, Javier SR SouthCarolina 52.06
24.44 52.06
22 Clement, Eddie JR Kentucky 52.19
24.46 52.19
23 Cover, Brandon SR Georgia 52.25
24.76 52.25
24 Murphy, Ed SO SouthCarolina 52.26
24.34 52.26
25 Wimer, Daniel SO Kentucky 52.27
24.52 52.27
25 Zeman, David FR Tennessee 52.27
24.22 52.27
27 Jayme, Carlos SO Florida 52.57
24.63 52.57
28 Gustafson, Adam JR Kentucky 52.59
24.69 52.59
29 Underhill, Colin SO Georgia 52.67
24.86 52.67
30 Osborne, Peter FR Georgia 52.75
25.08 52.75
31 King, Greg SO Florida 52.88
25.07 52.88
32 Norris, Phillip JR Florida 53.22
24.61 53.22
33 Maurer, Chris JR Georgia 53.27
24.74 53.27
34 Lehaug, Conor SO SouthCarolina 53.34
25.09 53.34
35 Nilson, Matt JR Kentucky 53.53
25.07 53.53
36 Schultz, Scott SO Florida 53.66
25.13 53.66
37 Zumsteg, Justin FR Florida 53.75
25.22 53.75
38 Kostowicz, Jim SR Florida 53.94
24.47 53.94
39 Davis, Scot JR Georgia 53.99
25.64 53.99
40 Parkin, Joshua FR SouthCarolina 54.02
25.09 54.02
41 Salyards, Kyle SO Georgia 54.18
25.26 54.18
42 Brado, Matt JR Georgia 54.24
25.48 54.24
43 Szucs, Tamas SO SouthCarolina 54.44
25.58 54.44
44 Fleischrman, David SO Georgia 54.58
25.52 54.58
45 Bowman, Ryan FR Kentucky 54.73
25.47 54.73
46 Barros, Fernando SO Kentucky 55.13
25.20 55.13
47 Throckmorton, Russ SO Kentucky 56.02
25.79 56.02
48 Peterkin, Jamie SO Kentucky 56.41
26.62 56.41
-- Molari, Ricardo JR Florida X53.68
25.22 53.68
-- Friedlander, Steve FR Florida X54.45
25.53 54.45
-- Ulrich, Claudio SO Florida X54.68
25.20 54.68
-- Dominguez, Jesus FR Florida X57.88
27.00 57.88
-- Lam, Randy SO Georgia DQ
-- Odendaal, Hendrik SR Florida DQ
23.67 DQ

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yevak, Katie FR Georgia 55.10 20
26.24 55.10
2 Nyiry, Anna SO SouthCarolina 55.15 17
25.67 55.15
3 Harper, Rebecca FR Florida 55.40 16
26.67 55.40
4 Correia, Maritza JR Georgia 56.05 15
26.37 56.05
5 Teague, Cara JR Florida 56.49 14
26.76 56.49
6 Tennison, Diane SR Florida 57.04 13
26.82 57.04
7 Olsen, Rebekah SO Florida 57.31 12
26.95 57.31
8 Seland, Casey SO Florida 57.56 11
27.02 57.56
9 Mabry, Neka SO Georgia 57.57 9
27.16 57.57
10 Williams, Stefanie SR Georgia 57.60 7
27.24 57.60
11 Permenter, Katie SR Georgia 57.73 6
27.57 57.73
12 Nickson, Natalie SR Florida 57.74 5
26.61 57.74
13 Thorburn, Linn SO Georgia 57.75 4
27.80 57.75
14 Skaggs, Heather FR SouthCarolina 57.77 3
27.05 57.77
15 Buck, Stephanie JR Georgia 57.79 2
27.63 57.79
16 DuPlessis, Renate SO Florida 57.81 1
27.64 57.81
17 Pangelinan, Xenavee FR Kentucky 58.22
27.68 58.22
18 Trevisan, Livia FR Tennessee 58.49
27.89 58.49
19 Rader, Carolyn SR Kentucky 58.63
27.88 58.63
20 Martindale, Leah SR Florida 58.90
28.03 58.90
21 Wingfield, Sara JR Tennessee 58.91
27.92 58.91
22 McHugh, Carolynn FR SouthCarolina 59.08
27.51 59.08
23 Fleming, Morgan SR Georgia 59.16
27.95 59.16
24 Philp, Elizabeth SR Tennessee 59.19
27.79 59.19
25 Hinsley, Debra SR Kentucky 59.22
28.09 59.22
26 Vrooman, Marci FR Kentucky 59.46
28.10 59.46
27 Miller, Chrissy FR Kentucky 59.71
28.15 59.71
28 Wueste, Elizabeth FR Tennessee 59.82
28.30 59.82
29 Siegel, Jessica FR Kentucky 1:00.01
28.39 1:00.01
30 Gibney, Chantal SO Florida 1:00.12
28.03 1:00.12
31 Johnston, Emily JR Kentucky 1:00.17
28.73 1:00.17
32 Bourgeois, Amanda SO Kentucky 1:00.25
28.55 1:00.25
32 Johnson, Meagan SO SouthCarolina 1:00.25
28.32 1:00.25
34 Chapman, Anna JR Florida 1:00.26
29.24 1:00.26
35 Massey, Sarah SR SouthCarolina 1:00.39
27.60 1:00.39
36 Hall, Bethany JR Tennessee 1:00.47
28.38 1:00.47
37 Wade, Lauren JR SouthCarolina 1:00.49
28.26 1:00.49
38 Hancock, Laura SR Tennessee 1:00.69
28.15 1:00.69
39 Brannock, Nicole JR Tennessee 1:00.93
29.00 1:00.93
40 Fenter, Valerie FR Tennessee 1:01.36
29.29 1:01.36
41 VanAssen, Jennifer SO SouthCarolina 1:01.40
29.04 1:01.40
42 Miller, Cami FR Kentucky 1:01.54
29.26 1:01.54
43 Kearns, Paige FR Georgia 1:01.56
28.59 1:01.56
44 Sullivan, Tracy SR Kentucky 1:02.14
29.59 1:02.14
45 Hoppe, Sarah SR Kentucky 1:02.88
29.65 1:02.88
46 James, Debbie JR Georgia 1:03.06
29.79 1:03.06
47 Vinson, Amy SO SouthCarolina 1:03.33
29.14 1:03.33
48 Sechrist, Shawna SO Kentucky 1:04.37
29.75 1:04.37
-- Ecott, Kim JR Florida X59.15
28.39 59.15
-- Schrock, Jessica FR Florida X59.44
28.61 59.44
-- West, Katie JR Florida X1:01.17
29.04 1:01.17
-- Melka, Katie SO Tennessee DQ

Event 9 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bathazi, Istvan SO SouthCarolina 3:54.43 20
25.58 55.38 1:26.06 1:56.67 2:29.22 3:02.28 3:29.31 3:54.43
2 Donnelly, Eric SR Florida 3:55.07 17
25.73 54.48 1:25.16 1:54.69 2:28.47 3:02.15 3:29.49 3:55.07
3 McAuliffe, Brent SO Georgia 4:01.24 16
26.15 55.10 1:27.06 2:32.45 3:06.27 3:22.11 3:34.18 4:01.24
4 du Rand, George FR Tennessee 4:01.42 15
25.08 53.91 1:25.03 1:54.65 2:29.62 3:05.80 3:34.34 4:01.42
5 Faltraco, Joey SO Kentucky 4:02.55 14
25.16 54.70 1:23.46 1:52.32 2:28.56 3:05.83 3:34.76 4:02.55
6 Mahaney, Andrew SO Georgia 4:02.61 13
25.42 54.44 1:26.59 1:57.43 2:32.96 3:10.09 3:37.86 4:02.61
7 Cover, Brandon SR Georgia 4:04.04 12
25.93 55.30 1:26.14 1:56.18 2:32.07 3:07.76 3:36.60 4:04.04
8 Salyards, Kyle SO Georgia 4:04.41 11
26.20 56.22 1:28.78 2:00.11 2:32.80 3:06.16 3:36.17 4:04.41
9 Jansen, Mike SR Florida 4:04.66 9
26.23 55.89 1:26.42 1:55.55 2:31.60 3:07.59 3:36.78 4:04.66
10 Brink, Ben JR Tennessee 4:04.79 7
26.62 56.74 1:28.89 2:00.25 2:35.05 3:09.46 3:37.92 4:04.79
11 Davis, Scot JR Georgia 4:06.26 6
26.60 56.14 1:27.95 1:59.80 2:35.27 3:11.19 3:39.62 4:06.26
12 Clement, Eddie JR Kentucky 4:07.22 5
25.61 55.24 1:27.20 1:58.79 2:34.83 3:10.82 3:39.97 4:07.22
13 Maurer, Chris JR Georgia 4:07.77 4
26.08 56.05 1:29.38 2:02.58 2:36.92 3:10.87 3:39.60 4:07.77
14 Fischer, Evan SO Tennessee 4:08.99 3
26.99 57.79 1:29.22 2:00.38 2:35.58 3:11.13 3:40.31 4:08.99
15 Wolfgarten, Jan FR Florida 4:09.90 2
27.22 58.74 1:30.92 2:02.40 2:37.94 3:13.67 3:42.22 4:09.90
16 Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel JR Florida 4:10.00 1
27.59 58.80 1:32.51 2:05.24 2:39.96 3:14.11 3:43.46 4:10.00
17 Baxter, Jason JR Tennessee 4:11.41
26.62 57.83 1:30.77 2:02.14 2:38.59 3:14.25 3:43.60 4:11.41
18 Macado, Paulo FR Tennessee 4:11.71
26.49 56.54 1:28.04 1:58.26 2:35.51 3:13.53 3:43.19 4:11.71
19 Graves, Jamie SO Tennessee 4:11.89
25.91 54.88 1:27.42 1:58.55 2:36.50 3:15.06 3:43.83 4:11.89
20 Sioui, Adam FR Florida 4:12.21
25.77 54.60 1:29.37 2:02.31 2:40.15 3:16.73 3:45.75 4:12.21
21 Kaufmann, Scott FR Florida 4:12.45
26.85 57.55 1:30.80 2:03.06 2:39.19 3:15.41 3:44.65 4:12.45
22 Wiebeck, Kris FR Florida 4:12.70
26.80 58.03 1:29.48 1:59.04 2:37.77 3:17.31 3:45.71 4:12.70
23 Langsett, Robert FR Florida 4:14.37
27.66 58.93 1:32.30 2:05.39 2:41.11 3:16.96 3:46.63 4:14.37
24 Nilson, Matt JR Kentucky 4:15.18
26.84 56.80 1:30.54 2:03.25 2:40.78 3:17.87 3:47.30 4:15.18
25 Arce, Mike FR Kentucky 4:15.30
27.68 59.25 1:32.95 2:06.32 2:41.22 3:16.19 3:46.71 4:15.30
26 Cuker, Aaron JR Kentucky 4:16.67
26.50 57.76 1:32.73 2:07.20 2:41.12 3:16.51 3:47.39 4:16.67
27 Yacco, Matt JR Florida 4:16.74
26.73 56.64 1:28.98 2:00.61 2:38.35 3:16.71 3:47.41 4:16.74
28 Nylander, Evan SO Tennessee 4:18.34
26.39 58.02 1:29.40 2:00.77 2:39.63 3:19.27 3:48.76 4:18.34
29 Gross, Michael JR Tennessee 4:22.95
26.92 57.71 1:31.72 2:04.58 2:41.58 3:19.86 3:52.03 4:22.95
30 Conway, Cory JR SouthCarolina 4:32.03
28.16 1:01.25 1:36.15 2:08.81 2:49.66 3:29.18 4:00.73 4:32.03
-- Welch, Corey FR Florida X4:21.50
26.86 58.29 1:31.93 2:05.18 2:41.21 3:18.40 3:50.05 4:21.50
-- Guenther, Bernie JR Florida X4:24.69
27.16 59.23 1:34.23 2:08.34 2:45.15 3:24.06 3:54.99 4:24.69
-- Scannell, Brian SR Georgia DQ

Event 10 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yevak, Katie FR Georgia 4:15.08 20
27.36 58.03 1:31.07 2:03.37 2:38.67 3:14.51 3:45.39 4:15.08
2 McLarty, Sara SO Florida 4:20.30 17
27.62 58.62 1:31.60 2:03.50 2:41.67 3:20.32 3:50.93 4:20.30
3 Correia, Maritza JR Georgia 4:22.40 16
28.01 59.19 1:34.10 2:08.48 2:47.50 3:25.59 3:54.39 4:22.40
4 Ellis, Jaime SO Florida 4:23.86 15
27.97 59.59 1:33.49 2:06.36 2:45.54 3:24.52 3:54.79 4:23.86
5 Ertter, Lindsay FR Georgia 4:25.31 14
30.27 1:04.30 1:38.40 2:12.50 2:49.55 3:25.97 3:56.38 4:25.31
6 Shannahan, Monica SR Tennessee 4:25.42 13
28.05 59.49 1:34.81 2:09.30 2:46.57 3:24.00 3:55.44 4:25.42
7 Olsen, Rebekah SO Florida 4:26.44 12
28.61 1:00.85 1:34.63 2:08.09 2:48.01 3:27.84 3:57.49 4:26.44
8 Fleming, Morgan SR Georgia 4:27.27 11
29.15 1:01.61 1:36.71 2:10.17 2:48.76 3:27.35 3:57.59 4:27.27
9 Thorburn, Linn SO Georgia 4:27.38 9
29.02 1:01.10 1:36.06 2:09.57 2:48.89 3:27.68 3:58.31 4:27.38
10 Buck, Stephanie JR Georgia 4:28.26 7
28.60 1:01.03 1:36.52 2:10.07 2:48.91 3:27.69 3:58.98 4:28.26
11 Pate, Virginia SO Georgia 4:28.44 6
29.38 1:02.53 1:37.48 2:12.03 2:48.67 3:26.18 3:57.76 4:28.44
12 Harper, Rebecca FR Florida 4:29.41 5
27.80 59.14 1:34.44 2:09.06 2:49.58 3:28.86 3:59.84 4:29.41
13 Conte, Valerie SR Tennessee 4:29.84 4
29.16 1:02.46 1:36.54 2:10.65 2:49.40 3:28.50 3:59.93 4:29.84
14 Beard, Blair SO Florida 4:30.18 3
29.89 1:03.18 1:39.20 2:13.90 2:51.72 3:29.87 4:00.72 4:30.18
15 Seland, Casey SO Florida 4:30.77 2
28.46 1:00.38 1:35.21 2:09.72 2:49.91 3:30.19 4:01.27 4:30.77
16 Kennedy, Katie FR Florida 4:31.57 1
29.47 1:02.15 1:37.22 2:12.09 2:50.02 3:28.90 4:00.90 4:31.57
17 Adams, Capi FR SouthCarolina 4:33.42
29.31 1:02.73 1:39.63 2:15.66 2:53.89 3:31.86 4:03.37 4:33.42
18 Souppa, Kristin SO Tennessee 4:34.55
29.10 1:02.42 1:38.53 2:13.45 2:53.23 3:33.07 4:04.30 4:34.55
19 Butler, Kristen JR SouthCarolina 4:36.41
29.24 1:02.29 1:37.66 2:12.07 2:53.16 3:33.92 4:05.99 4:36.41
20 Dedekind, Bronwyo SO SouthCarolina 4:37.06
28.59 1:01.43 1:38.19 2:12.69 2:54.98 3:37.38 4:08.40 4:37.06
21 Pangelinan, Xenavee FR Kentucky 4:38.38
29.44 1:02.28 1:38.99 2:15.17 2:56.07 3:35.61 4:07.14 4:38.38
22 Burns, Caroline FR Georgia 4:41.17
31.48 1:06.23 1:41.77 2:16.96 2:58.26 3:39.69 4:11.00 4:41.17
23 Wade, Lauren JR SouthCarolina 4:42.86
30.08 1:04.92 1:43.00 2:20.40 2:59.68 3:39.33 4:11.71 4:42.86
24 Trahan, Kendra SO Kentucky 4:46.37
30.59 1:05.02 1:41.96 2:18.23 2:58.84 3:39.41 4:13.51 4:46.37
25 Johnson, Meagan SO SouthCarolina 4:47.70
30.67 1:04.78 1:42.50 2:19.36 3:02.29 3:44.81 4:16.83 4:47.70
26 Carter, Sarah SR Kentucky 4:52.05
31.04 1:09.28 1:45.58 2:20.53 3:02.45 3:45.31 4:20.19 4:52.05
27 Humberstone, Priscilla SO SouthCarolina 4:52.81
31.90 1:07.66 1:46.77 2:24.51 3:03.77 3:43.42 4:18.52 4:52.81
-- Schrock, Jessica FR Florida X4:35.63
30.10 1:02.39 1:37.85 2:11.66 2:54.19 3:37.54 4:07.25 4:35.63
-- Rye, Tricia SO SouthCarolina DQ

Event 11 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tennessee 'A' 1:21.56 40
1) McDonnell, Jeremy SR 2) Burton, Mike JR
3) Parrish, Matt SR 4) Gueraldi, Renato SO
20.77 41.57 1:01.98 1:21.56
2 South Carolina 'A' 1:23.23 34
1) Gaspar, Zsolt SR 2) McCrary, Chris SO
3) Botello, Javier SR 4) Murphy, Ed SO
20.58 41.09 1:02.47 1:23.23
3 Florida 'A' 1:23.38 32
1) Jayme, Carlos SO 2) Odendaal, Hendrik SR
3) Kostowicz, Jim SR 4) Schultz, Scott SO
20.81 41.43 1:02.04 1:23.38
4 Georgia 'B' 1:24.82 30
1) Gardner, Scott FR 2) Kintz, Nicholas SR
3) Fleischrman, David SO 4) Brado, Matt JR
21.39 42.72 1:04.03 1:24.82
5 Tennessee 'B' 1:25.85 28
1) Hoggatt, Justin SR 2) Clavier, Thomas FR
3) Simpson, Greg JR 4) Fulton, Josh FR
21.48 41.98 1:04.64 1:25.85
6 Kentucky 'A' 1:25.86 26
1) Watkins, Roger JR 2) Cruz, Daniel FR
3) Faltraco, Joey SO 4) Wimer, Daniel SO
21.36 42.91 1:04.90 1:25.86
7 South Carolina 'B' 1:26.10 24
1) Lehaug, Conor SO 2) Parkin, Joshua FR
3) Szucs, Tamas SO 4) Kajak, Maciek JR
21.80 43.52 1:04.95 1:26.10
8 Kentucky 'B' 1:27.02 22
1) Barros, Fernando SO 2) Gustafson, Adam JR
3) Peterkin, Jamie SO 4) Throckmorton, Russ SO
22.61 43.15 1:05.17 1:27.02
9 Florida 'B' 1:28.09 18
1) Wiebeck, Kris FR 2) Norris, Phillip JR
3) Sioui, Adam FR 4) Kellam, Chris SO
22.44 44.14 1:05.96 1:28.09
10 Georgia 'A' 1:28.23 14
1) Bloom, Jason SO 2) Osborne, Peter FR
3) Maurer, Chris JR 4) Salyards, Kyle SO
22.25 44.31 1:05.86 1:28.23

Event 12 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida 'A' 1:33.75 40
1) Farrell, Maureen FR 2) Gibney, Chantal SO
3) Tennison, Diane SR 4) Martindale, Leah SR
24.15 47.11 1:10.64 1:33.75
2 Georgia 'A' 1:33.86 34
1) Williams, Stefanie SR 2) Mabry, Neka SO
3) Kearns, Paige FR 4) Correia, Maritza JR
23.69 47.40 1:11.20 1:33.86
3 South Carolina 'A' 1:36.23 32
23.96 47.35 1:11.64 1:36.23
4 Florida 'B' 1:36.63 30
1) Olsen, Rebekah SO 2) Teague, Cara JR
3) DuPlessis, Renate SO 4) West, Katie JR
24.63 48.65 1:12.93 1:36.63
5 Tennessee 'A' 1:36.92 28
1) Hancock, Laura SR 2) Wingfield, Sara JR
3) Naparlo, Courtney SR 4) Hall, Bethany JR
25.12 48.70 1:13.04 1:36.92
6 Georgia 'B' 1:37.44 26
1) Permenter, Katie SR 2) Fleming, Morgan SR
3) Pate, Virginia SO 4) Ertter, Lindsay FR
24.73 49.15 1:13.62 1:37.44
7 Tennessee 'B' 1:39.63 24
1) Blevins, Jessica FR 2) Trevisan, Livia FR
3) Fenter, Valerie FR 4) Danchik, Amy SO
24.97 49.62 1:14.26 1:39.63
8 Kentucky 'A' 1:39.91 22
1) Rader, Carolyn SR 2) Miller, Chrissy FR
3) Bourgeois, Amanda SO 4) Vrooman, Marci FR
25.22 50.38 1:15.37 1:39.91
9 South Carolina 'B' 1:39.95 18
25.49 50.20 1:15.31 1:39.95
10 Kentucky 'B' 1:41.28 14
1) Hoppe, Sarah SR 2) Hinsley, Debra SR
3) Sullivan, Tracy SR 4) Sechrist, Shawna SO
25.26 50.70 1:16.34 1:41.28

Event 13 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mahaney, Andrew SO Georgia 15:38.90 20
26.60 55.67 1:24.61 1:53.33 2:22.25 2:51.15 3:19.99 3:48.84
4:17.59 4:46.06 5:14.69 5:43.38 6:12.16 6:40.80 7:09.37 7:37.52
8:05.90 8:34.54 9:03.17 9:31.77 10:00.10 10:28.65 10:57.39 11:26.16
11:54.80 12:23.38 12:51.97 13:20.52 13:49.21 14:17.36 14:45.83 15:14.41
15:38.90
2 du Rand, George FR Tennessee 15:38.99 17
26.31 55.00 1:23.96 1:52.75 2:21.68 2:50.70 3:19.78 3:48.90
4:17.83 4:46.65 5:15.73 5:44.93 6:13.57 6:42.16 7:10.87 7:39.20
8:07.80 8:36.32 9:05.00 9:33.28 10:01.24 10:29.15 10:57.58 11:26.05
11:54.26 12:22.61 12:50.96 13:19.44 13:47.83 14:15.80 14:43.96 15:12.28
15:38.99
3 Tannhauser, Brett SR Tennessee 15:41.72 16
25.92 54.72 1:23.67 1:52.68 2:21.22 2:50.14 3:19.49 3:48.54
4:17.73 4:47.17 5:16.46 5:44.99 6:12.96 6:41.07 7:09.78 7:38.86
8:07.25 8:35.88 9:04.69 9:33.71 10:02.34 10:31.42 10:59.63 11:28.13
11:56.85 12:25.66 12:54.34 13:23.51 13:51.86 14:20.22 14:48.89 15:15.98
15:41.72
4 Lam, Randy SO Georgia 15:50.82 15
26.56 56.38 1:26.18 1:55.53 2:24.23 2:53.17 3:22.16 3:51.51
4:20.21 4:49.70 5:18.87 5:47.79 6:16.78 6:46.00 7:15.09 7:44.17
8:13.54 8:42.47 9:11.32 9:40.57 10:09.23 10:38.34 11:07.72 11:36.06
12:04.54 12:33.66 13:02.01 13:31.02 13:59.44 14:27.72 14:55.83 15:23.66
15:50.82
5 Kaufmann, Scott FR Florida 16:04.59 14
27.05 56.79 1:26.83 1:56.78 2:26.85 2:56.84 3:26.39 3:55.71
4:25.22 4:54.97 5:24.35 5:53.63 6:22.92 6:52.19 7:21.58 7:50.87
8:20.14 8:49.16 9:18.45 9:47.61 10:16.90 10:46.03 11:14.82 11:43.81
12:12.72 12:41.54 13:10.63 13:39.72 14:08.97 14:37.93 15:06.94 15:35.89
16:04.59
6 Donnelly, Eric SR Florida 16:06.95 13
26.67 56.84 1:27.04 1:57.11 2:26.95 2:56.81 3:26.55 3:56.02
4:25.59 4:55.13 5:24.37 5:53.87 6:23.18 6:52.63 7:22.14 7:51.38
8:20.63 8:49.97 9:19.25 9:48.50 10:17.82 10:47.07 11:16.42 11:45.58
12:14.90 12:44.22 13:13.33 13:42.53 14:11.74 14:40.96 15:10.06 15:39.11
16:06.95
7 Bathazi, Istvan SO SouthCarolina 16:09.97 12
27.32 57.22 1:27.39 1:57.35 2:27.53 2:57.66 3:27.53 3:56.85
4:26.37 4:56.07 5:25.69 5:55.32 6:24.47 6:54.02 7:23.09 7:52.58
8:22.57 8:51.81 9:21.37 9:50.75 10:20.08 10:49.44 11:18.77 11:48.20
12:17.55 12:46.51 13:15.54 13:44.80 14:14.24 14:43.37 15:12.46 15:41.32
16:09.97
8 Davis, Scot JR Georgia 16:14.22 11
27.94 58.11 1:28.53 1:58.82 2:29.15 2:59.30 3:29.38 3:59.63
4:29.65 4:59.72 5:29.49 5:59.25 6:28.81 6:58.32 7:27.39 7:56.77
8:25.74 8:54.81 9:23.89 9:52.92 10:21.87 10:50.95 11:20.25 11:49.58
12:18.98 12:48.40 13:17.72 13:47.35 14:16.73 14:46.65 15:16.17 15:45.42
16:14.22
9 Nylander, Evan SO Tennessee 16:22.66 9
26.99 56.77 1:26.66 1:56.44 2:26.24 2:56.50 3:26.15 3:56.25
4:26.25 4:56.43 5:26.42 5:56.50 6:26.54 6:56.50 7:26.70 7:56.87
8:26.97 8:57.02 9:26.68 9:56.59 10:26.45 10:56.56 11:26.44 11:56.42
12:26.23 12:56.27 13:25.93 13:55.73 14:25.53 14:55.07 15:24.64 15:54.19
16:22.66
10 McAuliffe, Brent SO Georgia 16:29.97 7
11 Yacco, Matt JR Florida 16:32.58 6
27.69 57.74 1:28.07 1:58.12 2:28.08 2:58.02 3:28.17 3:58.09
4:28.25 4:58.26 5:28.37 5:58.87 6:29.09 6:59.40 7:29.85 8:00.51
8:30.75 9:01.21 9:31.55 10:01.92 10:32.17 11:02.40 11:32.65 12:02.82
12:33.01 13:03.33 13:33.62 14:03.66 14:34.01 15:03.98 15:33.99 16:03.77
16:32.58
12 Kajak, Maciek JR SouthCarolina 16:34.19 5
27.34 56.82 1:27.16 1:57.73 2:28.18 2:58.51 3:28.93 3:59.04
4:28.70 4:58.24 5:27.93 5:57.48 6:27.14 6:56.87 7:26.56 7:56.52
8:26.58 8:55.61 9:25.39 9:55.81 10:26.22 10:56.07 11:26.71 11:57.37
12:27.92 12:58.73 13:29.37 14:00.11 14:30.98 15:02.00 15:33.12 16:04.07
16:34.19
13 Underhill, Colin SO Georgia 16:39.31 4
14 Kuendig, David SR Kentucky 16:40.46 3
15 Simpson, Greg JR Tennessee 16:40.81 2
27.09 56.89 1:27.87 1:58.72 2:29.81 3:00.72 3:32.03 4:02.94
4:34.30 5:05.69 5:36.69 6:07.45 6:38.70 7:09.71 7:40.73 8:11.67
8:42.39 9:12.87 9:43.37 10:13.76 10:44.18 11:14.50 11:44.50 12:14.16
12:43.45 13:12.53 13:41.98 14:11.30 14:40.49 15:09.55 15:39.26 16:09.89
16:40.81
16 Graves, Jamie SO Tennessee 16:49.09 1
17 Brink, Ben JR Tennessee 16:57.88
27.57 58.12 1:29.61 2:01.41 2:33.52 3:05.20 3:37.20 4:08.76
4:40.41 5:11.86 5:42.62 6:13.85 6:44.95 7:15.99 7:47.27 8:18.11
8:49.18 9:19.73 9:50.22 10:21.35 10:51.90 11:22.70 11:53.19 12:23.64
12:54.20 13:24.71 13:55.31 14:26.42 14:57.19 15:27.75 15:58.33 16:28.71
16:57.88
18 Berquist, Darron SO Kentucky 17:03.22
19 Langsett, Robert FR Florida 17:04.99
20 Fischer, Evan SO Tennessee 17:11.56
21 Baxter, Jason JR Tennessee 17:15.00
22 Duryea, Bradley FR Tennessee 17:31.25
23 Conway, Cory JR SouthCarolina 17:32.68
27.85 59.04 1:30.81 2:03.21 2:35.61 3:07.58 3:38.89 4:10.51
4:42.63 5:15.07 5:47.23 6:19.01 6:51.07 7:23.29 7:55.67 8:27.18
8:59.05 9:31.24 10:03.21 10:35.23 11:07.54 11:39.75 12:12.34 12:44.42
13:16.61 13:49.25 14:21.42 14:53.39 15:25.77 15:58.15 16:30.40 17:02.05
17:32.68
24 Zeman, David FR Tennessee 17:41.21
25 Gross, Michael JR Tennessee 19:00.16
-- Heinricher, Oliver FR Florida X16:15.25
27.76 57.93 1:28.48 1:58.84 2:28.72 2:58.64 3:28.90 3:58.77
4:28.58 4:58.30 5:27.77 5:57.25 6:27.10 6:56.69 7:26.64 7:56.42
8:26.09 8:54.86 9:23.97 9:53.35 10:22.72 10:52.03 11:21.34 11:50.93
12:20.23 12:49.68 13:19.21 13:48.72 14:17.90 14:47.85 15:17.15 15:46.34
16:15.25
-- Friedlander, Steve FR Florida X16:43.88
-- Stewart, Chris SR Tennessee DQ

Event 14 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Atkinson, Janelle SO Florida 16:05.95 20
27.29 56.54 1:26.36 1:56.23 2:26.06 2:55.80 3:25.61 3:55.17
4:24.82 4:54.72 5:24.03 5:53.49 6:22.74 6:52.23 7:21.59 7:50.89
8:20.09 8:49.33 9:18.56 9:47.63 10:16.62 10:45.65 11:14.81 11:44.02
12:13.24 12:42.61 13:12.02 13:41.17 14:10.28 14:39.51 15:08.71 15:37.65
16:05.95
2 McLarty, Sara SO Florida 16:27.66 17
28.53 58.72 1:28.99 1:59.37 2:29.95 3:00.42 3:30.54 4:01.00
4:31.36 5:01.65 5:31.61 6:01.40 6:31.10 7:00.96 7:30.76 8:00.60
8:30.43 9:00.26 9:30.12 9:59.92 10:29.74 10:59.57 11:29.43 11:59.12
12:29.01 12:58.88 13:28.87 13:58.81 14:28.70 14:58.52 15:28.55 15:58.44
16:27.66
3 Green, Meredith FR Florida 16:37.77 16
28.51 58.67 1:29.13 1:59.51 2:29.97 3:00.27 3:30.53 4:00.81
4:31.27 5:01.85 5:32.06 6:02.26 6:32.58 7:02.93 7:33.42 8:03.64
8:33.75 9:04.25 9:34.93 10:05.52 10:35.74 11:05.84 11:36.00 12:06.58
12:36.69 13:06.90 13:37.20 14:07.35 14:37.60 15:07.59 15:37.94 16:08.14
16:37.77
4 Chapman, Anna JR Florida 16:56.64 15
28.91 59.58 1:30.15 2:01.11 2:32.08 3:03.06 3:34.09 4:05.13
4:36.15 5:07.27 5:38.35 6:09.41 6:40.45 7:11.38 7:42.40 8:13.38
8:44.32 9:15.00 9:45.78 10:16.47 10:47.25 11:18.26 11:49.25 12:20.08
12:50.93 13:21.85 13:52.66 14:23.66 14:54.79 15:25.59 15:56.48 16:26.76
16:56.64
5 Brock, Lindsey JR Tennessee 17:09.53 14
29.09 1:00.27 1:31.53 2:03.03 2:34.41 3:06.00 3:37.30 4:08.86
4:40.20 5:11.50 5:42.84 6:14.26 6:45.49 7:17.18 7:48.74 8:19.95
8:51.51 9:22.92 9:54.48 10:25.54 10:57.00 11:28.20 11:59.51 12:30.72
13:02.19 13:33.62 14:04.80 14:36.13 15:07.68 15:38.77 16:09.97 16:40.68
17:09.53
6 James, Debbie JR Georgia 17:09.54 13
30.00 1:01.16 1:32.72 2:04.47 2:36.04 3:07.80 3:39.56 4:11.36
4:43.16 5:15.15 5:46.20 6:17.17 6:48.18 7:19.55 7:50.87 8:22.20
8:53.72 9:24.99 9:56.42 10:27.73 10:58.78 11:29.85 12:00.79 12:31.89
13:02.91 13:34.07 14:05.08 14:36.25 15:07.33 15:38.25 16:09.39 16:40.16
17:09.54
7 Arnold, Raellen SO Tennessee 17:20.73 12
29.11 1:00.47 1:32.01 2:03.83 2:35.49 3:07.24 3:39.01 4:10.64
4:42.35 5:13.95 5:45.38 6:17.00 6:48.69 7:20.06 7:51.53 8:22.97
8:54.65 9:26.04 9:57.75 10:29.84 11:01.74 11:33.62 12:05.75 12:37.58
13:09.35 13:41.21 14:12.95 14:44.44 15:15.97 15:47.14 16:18.58 16:49.97
17:20.73
8 Piper, Cortney SR Tennessee 17:22.34 11
28.55 59.06 1:30.08 2:01.49 2:32.99 3:04.22 3:35.72 4:07.19
4:38.57 5:10.25 5:41.89 6:13.70 6:45.71 7:17.36 7:49.38 8:21.14
8:53.67 9:25.53 9:57.48 10:29.53 11:01.15 11:33.15 12:05.21 12:37.03
13:08.64 13:40.49 14:12.70 14:44.92 15:16.98 15:48.94 16:20.32 16:51.87
17:22.34
9 Thorburn, Linn SO Georgia 17:22.93 9
29.83 1:01.36 1:33.52 2:05.38 2:37.30 3:09.37 3:41.50 4:13.72
4:45.83 5:17.95 5:50.21 6:22.49 6:54.72 7:26.37 7:57.91 8:29.81
9:01.54 9:33.61 10:05.44 10:37.14 11:08.96 11:40.77 12:12.57 12:44.08
13:15.36 13:46.56 14:17.86 14:49.10 15:20.14 15:51.29 16:22.26 16:53.02
17:22.93
10 Muldoon, Caitlin FR Kentucky 17:33.49 7
29.48 1:00.83 1:32.40 2:04.06 2:35.66 3:07.45 3:39.20 4:11.00
4:42.80 5:14.89 5:46.89 6:18.97 6:51.01 7:23.11 7:55.43 8:27.37
8:59.29 9:31.08 10:03.49 10:35.63 11:07.55 11:40.06 12:12.22 12:44.49
13:16.79 13:49.17 14:21.21 14:53.29 15:25.60 15:57.73 16:30.09 17:02.15
17:33.49
11 Miller, Cami FR Kentucky 17:47.30 6
29.48 1:01.20 1:33.48 2:05.77 2:37.54 3:09.27 3:41.20 4:13.13
4:45.18 5:17.25 5:49.33 6:21.59 6:53.65 7:25.93 7:58.41 8:31.16
9:03.36 9:35.82 10:08.58 10:41.38 11:13.68 11:46.31 12:18.99 12:51.76
13:24.43 13:57.34 14:30.13 15:03.16 15:36.28 16:09.77 16:43.00 17:15.79
17:47.30
12 Dedekind, Bronwyo SO SouthCarolina 17:55.96 5
28.84 1:00.36 1:33.27 2:06.04 2:38.89 3:11.48 3:44.28 4:16.80
4:49.89 5:22.67 5:55.18 6:28.24 7:01.71 7:34.80 8:07.75 8:40.91
9:13.75 9:46.96 10:19.17 10:52.18 11:25.11 11:58.37 12:31.61 13:04.18
13:36.75 14:09.42 14:42.03 15:15.11 15:48.06 16:20.43 16:52.55 17:24.85
17:55.96
13 Doyle, Sarah SR SouthCarolina 18:01.84 4
29.72 1:01.74 1:34.39 2:07.01 2:39.34 3:12.12 3:44.88 4:17.88
4:50.97 5:24.16 5:57.48 6:30.64 7:03.58 7:36.50 8:09.60 8:42.41
9:15.04 9:47.94 10:20.61 10:53.66 11:26.78 11:59.47 12:32.45 13:05.63
13:38.74 14:11.83 14:45.06 15:18.03 15:51.19 16:24.24 16:57.55 17:30.13
18:01.84
14 Johnston, Emily JR Kentucky 18:11.98 3
30.16 1:02.78 1:35.93 2:09.19 2:42.70 3:15.76 3:48.66 4:21.80
4:55.04 5:28.33 6:00.81 6:33.37 7:06.49 7:39.91 8:13.17 8:46.31
9:19.95 9:53.60 10:27.07 11:00.85 11:34.01 12:07.44 12:40.23 13:13.55
13:46.82 14:20.30 14:53.51 15:26.58 15:59.60 16:33.26 17:06.05 17:38.95
18:11.98
-- Ecott, Kim JR Florida X17:21.89
29.97 1:01.64 1:33.50 2:05.34 2:36.86 3:08.30 3:39.66 4:10.94
4:42.51 5:14.01 5:45.46 6:16.83 6:48.37 7:19.66 7:51.10 8:22.70
8:54.17 9:25.70 9:57.07 10:28.64 11:00.05 11:31.74 12:03.62 12:35.48
13:07.35 13:39.08 14:11.05 14:43.29 15:15.08 15:47.05 16:19.08 16:51.04
17:21.89
-- Burns, Caroline FR Georgia DQ

Event 15 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Phillip FR Tennessee 304.70 20
2 Daugherty, Kris JR Georgia 285.50 17
3 Vilardo, Sal FR Tennessee 282.50 16
4 Hulko, Brandon SR SouthCarolina 282.25 15
5 Moss, Clayton JR Kentucky 276.25 14
6 Wilcox, Zach FR Florida 275.95 13
7 Kirkpatrick, Aaron SR Kentucky 259.25 12
8 Emmerton, Dean FR SouthCarolina 243.45 11
9 Brown, Brad SR SouthCarolina 238.75 9
10 Dorsey, Jake JR Tennessee 236.35 7
11 Avery, Todd FR Georgia 224.60 6
12 Collier, John FR Kentucky 219.70 5
13 Carter, Colby FR Georgia 190.10 4
-- Coote, Reggie SR Florida X280.40

Event 16 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Close, Sarah JR Florida 286.40 20
2 Sanger, Jaime JR Tennessee 281.80 17
3 McCalley, Lauryn FR Tennessee 279.20 16
4 Hodges, Holly SO SouthCarolina 254.90 15
5 Richardson, Tracey FR SouthCarolina 242.20 14
6 Connor, Kristen SO Florida 237.95 13
7 Tumlinson, Trisha FR Kentucky 229.30 12
8 Brennan, Allison FR SouthCarolina 225.90 11
9 Bassham, Brooke FR Georgia 219.25 9
10 Frost, Kelli JR Kentucky 214.95 7
11 Purvis, Molly FR Georgia 212.25 6
12 Wells, Kylee SO Tennessee 207.00 5
13 Binyon, Stacy JR Tennessee 201.00 4
14 Riccobono, Alison FR Kentucky 193.80 3
15 Cagle, Grace FR Georgia 193.60 2
16 Baker, Tamara FR SouthCarolina 166.70 1

Event 17 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moss, Clayton JR Kentucky 336.95 20
2 Wilcox, Zach FR Florida 324.10 17
3 Kirkpatrick, Aaron SR Kentucky 286.65 16
4 Vilardo, Sal FR Tennessee 281.25 15
5 Dorsey, Jake JR Tennessee 279.25 14
6 Emmerton, Dean FR SouthCarolina 270.55 13
7 Daugherty, Kris JR Georgia 263.80 12
8 Avery, Todd FR Georgia 251.15 11
9 Jones, Phillip FR Tennessee 250.80 9
10 Brown, Brad SR SouthCarolina 226.55 7
11 Collier, John FR Kentucky 226.45 6
12 Carter, Colby FR Georgia 215.50 5
13 Hulko, Brandon SR SouthCarolina 212.90 4
-- Coote, Reggie SR Florida X288.15

Event 18 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCalley, Lauryn FR Tennessee 273.95 20
2 Sanger, Jaime JR Tennessee 266.30 17
3 Close, Sarah JR Florida 262.85 16
4 Richardson, Tracey FR SouthCarolina 256.00 15
5 Tumlinson, Trisha FR Kentucky 242.55 14
6 Wells, Kylee SO Tennessee 238.90 13
7 Brennan, Allison FR SouthCarolina 237.90 12
8 Hodges, Holly SO SouthCarolina 234.10 11
9 Frost, Kelli JR Kentucky 230.45 9
10 Bassham, Brooke FR Georgia 230.25 7
11 Connor, Kristen SO Florida 228.35 6
12 Purvis, Molly FR Georgia 213.75 5
13 Baker, Tamara FR SouthCarolina 200.10 4
14 Riccobono, Alison FR Kentucky 196.50 3
15 Binyon, Stacy JR Tennessee 195.30 2
16 Cagle, Grace FR Georgia 163.60 1