ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Prelims Results: July 28 -- July 28, 2001

FUKUOKA, July 28. Results of this morning's prelims:

MEN'S 50m BREASTSTROKE
1 7 5 GIBSON James GBR 80 27.71 (0.76)
2 8 4 MOSES Glenn edward USA 80 27.82 (0.69)
3 7 6 WARNECKE Mark GER 70 27.86 (0.72)
4 6 4 LISOGOR Oleg UKR 79 27.92 (0.75)
5 8 5 SLOUDNOV Roman RUS 80 27.98 (0.73)
6 7 7 PIHLAVA Jarno FIN 79 28.18 (0.73)
7 8 3 MEW Darren GBR 79 28.22 (0.77)
7 8 6 MALEK Daniel CZE 73 28.22 (0.80)
9 8 7 FIORAVANTI Domenico ITA 77 28.27 (0.73)
10 7 2 ISAKSSON Patrik SWE 73 28.28 (0.77)
11 6 2 KNABE Morgan CAN 81 28.44 (0.74)
11 7 4 ROBINSON Anthony USA 79 28.44 (0.63)
11 8 8 DUBOSCQ Hugues FRA 28.44 (0.79)
14 8 2 ROGULJ Vanja CRO 82 28.49 (0.68)
15 6 8 COUTO Jose POR 78 28.51 (0.76)
16 6 3 LUTOLF Remo SUI 80 28.55 (0.79)

17 6 1 ROGERS Phil AUS 71 28.65 (0.68)
18 6 5 KITAJIMA Kosuke JPN 82 28.73 (0.65)
19 6 6 IMAI Ryosuke JPN 78 28.78 (0.69)
20 8 1 FISCHER Eduardo BRA 80 28.80 (0.77)
21 6 7 ZENG Qiliang CHN 77 28.84 (0.72)
21 7 3 MALIAROV Arseni RUS 79 28.84 (0.74)
23 7 1 COWLEY Simon AUS 80 28.89 (0.75)
24 7 8 PODOPRIGORA Maxim AUT 78 29.09 (0.81)
25 5 4 PACHEL Raiko EST 74 29.13 (0.69)
26 4 3 FORTUNY LOPEZ Alvaro GUA 79 29.47 (0.76)
27 5 5 VIILEP Martin EST 81 29.72 (0.72)
28 5 8 TAM Chi kin HKG 80 29.81 (0.73)
29 5 1 MALNIK Dov ISR 78 29.87 (0.69)
29 5 7 SVEINSSON Jakob johann ISL 82 29.87 (0.83)
31 5 6 NIENABER Wickus SWZ 81 30.16 (0.83)
32 4 1 TJIN A TAM Ansel SUR 79 30.30 (0.72)
33 5 2 WILLIAMSON Michael IRL 81 30.38 (0.73)
34 4 8 TERIIPAIA Rainui TAH 00 30.39 (0.80)
35 4 6 RAZAKARIVOWY Jean luc MAD 75 30.48 (0.82)
36 5 3 YANG Shang-hsuan TPE 83 30.52 (0.77)
37 4 7 SALLEH Abdul hafiz MAS 82 30.68 (0.64)
38 3 8 GHEIDI Baktash IRI 81 30.86 (0.73)
39 3 6 FALL Malick SEN 85 31.23 (0.83)
40 3 3 KUEK Fergus SIN 79 31.29 (0.80)
41 3 2 MA Chan wai MAC 85 31.34 (0.72)
42 3 1 CISS Khaly SEN 81 31.41 (0.82)
43 4 2 CHEN Cho-yi TPE 85 31.43 (0.71)
44 3 7 HENEIQEZ Guilleemo DOM 79 31.44 (0.77)
45 2 4 SMITH Graham BER 82 31.72 (0.69)
46 1 7 THOM Onan GUY 84 31.80 (0.79)
47 3 5 KANG Daniel GUM 83 31.96 (0.70)
48 1 1 INNEMI JAS-SPIFF NGR 32.54 (0.83)
49 1 3 MOHAMMAD Oday IRQ 80 32.70 (0.78)
50 2 6 OYATTARA Zie ahmed CIV 81 32.75 (0.92)
51 2 7 AGUIAR Joao carlos da s.paquet ANG 83 33.02 (0.79)
52 2 3 ENKHMANDAKH Khurlee MGL 79 33.58 (0.76)
53 2 1 NASSIR Hamid KEN 84 34.02 (0.77)
54 1 5 KHAMCHANH Bounchanh LAO 78 34.61 (0.84)
55 1 4 SHRESTHA Alice NEP 84 35.06 (0.67)
56 3 4 COLE SHADE Sule CMR 80 35.12 (0.78)
57 2 5 BAYUSUF Fahd KEN 83 35.71 (0.77)
58 2 8 HOUSHEYA Iyad PLE 77 35.76 (0.96)
1 2 HABIMANA Marc RWA 82 DS (-----)
2 2 URNULTSAIKHAN Ganbold MGL 84 DS (-----)
4 4 MADRIGAL Juan jose CRC 74 DS (-----)
4 5 ALNEEL Abbas SUD 79 DS (-----)
1 6 MARFLEET Joshua robert SAM 87 DQ (0.93)


MEN'S 4 X 100m MEDLEY RELAY

1 USA PEIRSOL Aaron 83 26.89 26.89 55.36 55.36 0.63
4/3 HANSEN Brendan 81 1:23.40 28.04 1:55.68 1:00.32 +0.32
3:37.56 JONES Daniel 78 2:19.80 24.12 2:48.61 52.93 +0.34
CR TUCKER Scott 75 3:11.43 22.82 3:37.56 48.95 +0.27
2 AUS WATSON Josh 77 27.02 27.02 55.96 55.96 0.63
4/2 ROGERS Phil 71 1:24.47 28.51 1:57.46 1:01.50 +0.23
3:38.83 PINE Adam 76 2:21.74 24.28 2:50.30 52.84 +0.23
CALLUS Ashley 79 3:12.91 22.61 3:38.83 48.53 +0.13
3 CAN ORIWOL Tobias 85 27.35 27.35 56.58 56.58 0.65
3/1 KNABE Morgan 81 1:24.40 27.82 1:56.92 1:00.34 +0.08
3:39.26 MINTENKO Michael 75 2:20.88 23.96 2:49.28 52.36 +0.16
SAY Richard 79 3:12.86 23.58 3:39.26 49.98 +0.05
4 HUN HORVATH Peter 74 26.95 26.95 55.81 55.81 0.62
5/1 GUTTLER Karoly 68 1:24.22 28.41 1:57.61 1:01.80 +0.19
3:39.50 GASPAR Zsolt 77 2:22.12 24.51 2:50.86 53.25 +0.27
ZUBOR Attila 75 3:14.05 23.19 3:39.50 48.64 +0.34
5 GER DRIESEN Steffen 81 27.02 27.02 56.00 56.00 0.73
4/1 KRUPPA Jens 76 1:24.60 28.60 1:58.88 1:02.88 +0.32
3:39.78 RUPPRATH Thomas 75 2:22.70 23.82 2:51.23 52.35 +0.35
SPANNEBERG Torsten 75 3:14.48 23.25 3:39.78 48.55 +0.27
6 NED ZWERING Klaas erik 81 27.63 27.63 56.40 56.40 0.73
5/3 KUIPERS Benno 74 1:25.65 29.25 1:59.13 1:02.73 +0.35
3:39.94 KEIZER Joris 79 2:23.85 24.72 2:52.05 52.92 +0.37
KENKHUIS Johan 80 3:14.59 22.54 3:39.94 47.89 +0.13
7 RUS AMINOV Vladislav 77 26.99 26.99 55.75 55.75 0.64
3/3 KOMORNIKOV Dmitri 81 1:24.34 28.59 1:56.50 1:00.75 +0.28
3:40.35 MARTCHENKO Igor 75 2:20.46 23.96 2:49.39 52.89 +0.37
KHOKHLOV Leonid 80 3:13.12 23.73 3:40.35 50.96 +0.35
8 JPN NISHIKORI Atsushi 78 27.11 27.11 56.47 56.47 0.57
5/2 KITAJIMA Kosuke 82 1:24.83 28.36 1:57.36 1:00.89 +0.29
3:40.84 YAMAMOTO Takashi 78 2:22.09 24.73 2:50.30 52.94 +0.36
OKUMURA Yoshihiro 83 3:14.76 24.46 3:40.84 50.54 +0.39
9 SWE LONNBERG Daniel 71 27.53 27.53 57.56 57.56 0.65
3/2 GUSTAFSSON Martin 80 1:26.18 28.62 1:59.89 1:02.33 +0.01
3:41.31 FROLANDER Lars 74 2:24.21 24.32 2:52.10 52.21 +0.04
NYSTRAND Stefan 81 3:15.61 23.51 3:41.31 49.21 +0.16
10 CRO KOZULJ Gordan 76 27.08 27.08 55.74 55.74 0.63
6/2 ROGULJ Vanja 82 1:24.46 28.72 1:57.89 1:02.15 +0.24
3:41.98 MLADINA Ivan 80 2:22.64 24.75 2:52.38 54.49 +0.31
DRAGANJA Duje 83 3:15.70 23.32 3:41.98 49.60 +0.30
11 BRA MASSURA NETO Alexandre 75 27.49 27.49 56.75 56.75 0.60
6/3 FISCHER Eduardo 80 1:25.38 28.63 1:59.00 1:02.25 -0.01
3:42.74 ALVES Fernando 79 2:23.86 24.86 2:52.86 53.86 +0.18
BORGES Gustavo 72 3:16.71 23.85 3:42.74 49.88 +0.39
12 ITA MERISI Emanuele 72 27.74 27.74 56.99 56.99 0.64
2/3 FIORAVANTI Domenico 77 1:26.62 29.63 1:58.81 1:01.82 +0.27
3:43.32 GALENDA Christian 82 2:23.51 24.70 2:52.72 53.91 +0.26
CERCATO Simone 75 3:16.91 24.19 3:43.32 50.60 +0.25
13 SUI GILGEN Philipp 76 28.64 28.64 58.45 58.45 0.70
6/1 LUTOLF Remo 80 1:27.58 29.13 2:02.69 1:04.24 +0.10
3:50.56 LIECHTI Lorenz 75 2:29.19 26.50 2:59.84 57.15 +0.12
NOVY Karel 80 3:24.14 24.30 3:50.56 50.72 +0.26
14 CHN ZHENG Shibin 82 29.00 29.00 58.86 58.86 0.63
2/2 ZENG Qiliang 77 1:29.08 30.22 2:04.83 1:05.97 +0.36
3:51.43 OUYANG Kunpeng 82 2:29.67 24.84 2:58.54 53.71 +0.10
XIE Xufeng 78 3:23.71 25.17 3:51.43 52.89 +0.25
15 MEX RODELA Juan carlos 79 28.82 28.82 58.50 58.50 0.67
7/3 DIAZ Javier 79 1:29.43 30.93 2:05.42 1:06.92 +0.22
3:54.24 URIBE Cesar 80 2:31.41 25.99 3:01.53 56.11 +0.38
SIQUEIROS Alejandro 82 3:26.94 25.41 3:54.24 52.71 +0.36
16 TPE WU Nien-pin 83 29.62 29.62 1:00.84 1:00.84 0.54
7/2 YANG Shang-hsuan 83 1:31.94 31.10 2:06.31 1:05.47 +0.38
3:59.94 CHEN Jui-chen 84 2:33.93 27.62 3:05.28 58.97 +0.47
JIANG Bing-ru 3:31.72 26.44 3:59.94 54.66 +0.34
17 MAC LEI Chi lon 85 30.20 30.20 1:03.04 1:03.04 0.58
7/1 MA Chan wai 85 1:34.83 31.79 2:11.41 1:08.37 +0.54
4:05.85 WONG Wing cheung victor 84 2:38.68 27.27 3:10.46 59.05 +0.57
TANG Chon kit alias joao 79 3:36.85 26.39 4:05.85 55.39 +0.36

WOMEN'S 50m FREESTYLE
1 8 4 DE BRUIJN Inge NED 73 24.79 (0.73)
2 8 5 SHEPPARD Alison GBR 72 25.07 (0.78)
3 7 5 STONE Tammie USA 76 25.11 (0.74)
4 6 4 VOLKER Sandra GER 74 25.37 (0.72)
5 6 5 MINAMOTO Sumika JPN 79 25.62 (0.63)
6 7 6 MUKOMOL Olga UKR 79 25.68 (0.82)
7 7 4 ALSHAMMAR Therese SWE 77 25.72 (0.81)
8 7 2 MEISSNER Katrin GER 73 25.79 (0.78)
9 7 3 BRETT Rosalind GBR 79 25.82 (0.82)
9 8 3 MORAVCOVA Martina SVK 76 25.82 (0.78)
11 8 2 KOLUKANOVA Jana EST 81 25.83 (0.88)
12 6 3 COPE Haley USA 79 25.84 (0.72)
12 8 8 POPTCHENKO Elena BLR 79 25.84 (0.81)
14 6 7 ENGELSMAN Michelle AUS 79 25.87 (0.73)
15 8 7 DRAXLER Judith AUT 70 25.92 (0.82)
16 6 6 KIBALO Ekaterina RUS 82 25.93 (0.79)
17 7 7 HAN Xue CHN 81 25.95 (0.69)
18 5 5 KAMMERLING Anna-karin SWE 80 25.96 (0.78)
18 5 8 NICHOLLS Laura CAN 78 25.96 (0.84)
20 6 2 RYAN Sarah AUS 77 25.97 (0.70)
21 6 1 KORC Agata POL 86 26.01 (0.82)
22 4 1 SLAPSAK Urska SLO 72 26.06 (0.82)
23 6 8 YAITSKAYA Inna RUS 79 26.09 (0.78)
24 7 1 VIANINI Cecilia ITA 76 26.11 (0.82)
25 8 6 RIGNAL Vivienne NZL 73 26.14 (0.76)
26 5 7 MARTINDALE Leah simone BAR 78 26.15 (0.81)
27 5 2 HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra BLR 85 26.16 (0.77)
28 5 3 CHIUSO Cristina ITA 73 26.17 (0.75)
29 4 4 SEPPALA Hanna-maria FIN 84 26.23 (0.78)
30 4 5 ZHU Yingwen CHN 81 26.30 (0.74)
31 5 4 JACOBSEN Mette DEN 73 26.32 (0.81)
31 7 8 DELAROLI Flavia BRA 83 26.32 (0.80)
33 8 1 VAN RIJN Wilma NED 71 26.35 (0.81)
34 4 8 DOUGLAS Julie IRL 80 26.37 (0.72)
35 4 2 NAGAI Tomoko JPN 81 26.43 (0.72)
36 4 6 HLAVACKOVA Ilona CZE 77 26.57 (0.78)
37 4 7 DIEZI Dominique SUI 77 26.60 (0.74)
38 4 3 EGDAL Karen DEN 78 26.64 (0.78)
39 3 5 HEREA Florina carmen ROM 79 26.74 (0.75)
40 5 1 VAN KOECKHOVEN Nina BEL 83 26.79 (0.80)
41 3 6 GUSTOMELSKI Ania ISR 81 26.86 (0.78)
42 3 2 PARTYKA Elina EST 83 26.99 (0.80)
43 3 1 LIM Jacqueline SIN 86 27.12 (0.82)
44 3 3 GIBNEY Chantal IRL 80 27.13 (0.81)
45 3 4 MC LEAN Sharntelle TRI 84 27.21 (0.76)
46 2 4 WONG Maria g. PER 86 27.68 (0.78)
47 2 7 HAYES Nicole PLW 84 27.99 (0.79)
48 3 7 SUNG Yi-chien TPE 86 28.01 (0.88)
49 3 8 TANDON Shikha IND 85 28.02 (0.80)
50 1 8 CHEONG Weng tong MAC 82 28.09 (0.73)
51 2 6 COLLYMORE Ayeisha TRI 87 28.11 (0.88)
52 2 3 MILLET Reshma IND 83 28.20 (0.84)
53 2 5 LAM Wai man MAC 79 28.51 (0.82)
54 2 2 YANG Chin-kuei TPE 87 28.68 (0.96)
55 1 5 PANGELINAN Xenavee NMA 83 28.78 (0.75)
56 2 8 MIKHESVA Yuliana ARM 77 29.15 (0.71)
57 2 1 CISS Khadisa SEN 83 29.37 (0.85)
58 1 3 PENI Xenia PNG 83 30.65 (0.78)
59 1 6 BAKALE Monika CGO 79 30.78 (0.99)
60 1 2 MELEDJE Lasm CIV 84 31.01 (0.64)
61 5 6 NAKOLO Miriam KEN 85 31.59 (0.89)
62 1 7 ONYANGO Amanda KEN 86 31.66 (0.87)
63 1 1 INANGORODE Larissa BDI 84 37.02 (0.84)
1 4 BILGUUN Lkhundev MGL 83 DS (-----)