11/3/2012 - 11/3/2012
Milwaukee, USA
Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/3/2012 03:25 PM
Milwaukee vs UIC - 11/3/2012
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''A'' NT 1:46.47 11
1) Prutton, Diandra 21 2) McClellan, Emily 20
3) Winckler, Leah M 19 4) Townsend, Sierra 19
28.95 1:17.52
2 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL ''A'' NT 1:48.35 4
1) Waszak, Melanie 20 2) Pinkus, Monica 20
3) Voorhees, Danel 4) Gniatczyk, Emily B 21
29.27 1:19.08
3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''B'' NT 1:50.76 2
1) Abbas, Kelsey A 18 2) Bishop, Lix
3) Whitney, Trinity B 4) Verhulst, Lindsey 20
48.15 1:02.61
4 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL ''B'' NT 1:51.29
1) Jacobsen, Anne 2) Longlade, Andrea
3) O''Neil, Devon 4) Hare, Katherine
28.96 1:22.33
5 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''C'' NT x1:52.18
1) Pliner, Erika 20 2) Huth, Brianna 20
3) Borland, Hope C 18 4) Maxstadt, Maggie F 18
18.01 41.75 52.42
6 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL ''C'' NT x2:00.32
1) Hutchinson, Kirsten 2) Penkala, Alisa 20
3) Kopylova, Xenia 4) Loveday, Emily
44.44 1:15.88
-- Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''D'' NT DQ
1) Dean, Emily K 18 2) Lucas, Hannah S 17
3) Hill, Lindsey E 19 4) Illg, Karen 19
44.44 1:11.51
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL ''A'' NT 1:35.74 11
1) Sivak, Brian 2) Ozog, Conor
3) Errichiello, Vincent M 4) Reed, Mike
25.19 26.57 23.11 20.87
2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''A'' NT 1:36.24 4
1) Niesen, Samuel T 21 2) Wisdorf, Taylor C 18
3) Welchlin, Nathan F 21 4) Dvorak, David
24.79 28.03 22.30 21.12
3 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL ''B'' NT 1:37.09 2
1) Errichiello, Peter 2) Amendola, Bryaden
3) Ostrowski, Sebastian 4) Demuth, Bentley 20
25.16 27.38 23.61 20.94
4 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''B'' NT 1:37.90
1) Jenkyns, Christopher R 21 2) Boggio, Mic 19
3) Schalla, Mike S 22 4) Wahlgren, Erik B 18
25.23 28.09 23.46 21.12
5 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''C'' NT x1:38.98
1) Maxwell, Jeffrey J 20 2) Melville, J.J. J 18
3) Finke, Ryan 19 4) Nimke, Tanner J 18
25.70 27.50 23.98 21.80
6 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL ''C'' NT x1:40.56
1) Kuwahara, Ryota 2) Grobe, Christian
3) McClernon, Zach 4) Mayfield, Sean
26.82 27.93 23.98 21.83
7 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''D'' NT x1:41.15
1) Linzmeyer, Brian 19 2) Chokran, Joe M 18
3) Miller, Rob 19 4) Spitzig, Riley J 19
27.46 27.82 23.66 22.21
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, Veronica UIC-IL NT 10:40.74 9
29.74 31.92 32.16 32.05 32.10 32.53 32.20 32.09
32.35 32.31 31.88 32.58 32.43 32.72 32.59 32.41
32.11 32.17 31.42 30.98
2 Beck, Maggi M 22 UWM-WI NT 10:58.16 4
29.48 32.07 32.80 32.96 33.39 33.16 33.68 33.58
33.71 33.67 33.70 32.89 32.48 32.47 32.57 32.71
33.28 33.40 33.40 32.76
3 Pardue, Sara UIC-IL NT 11:03.10 3
29.81 32.37 32.89 32.90 33.20 33.18 33.12 33.05
32.97 33.29 33.17 33.29 33.54 33.16 33.33 33.84
34.19 34.17 34.14 33.49
4 Langballe, Jocelyn UIC-IL NT 11:10.34 2
30.65 33.47 34.04 33.76 33.77 33.86 33.82 33.44
33.68 33.83 33.59 33.72 33.96 33.93 33.41 33.47
33.60 33.41 33.66 33.27
5 Lewis, Chloe 20 UWM-WI NT 11:15.97 1
30.48 33.16 33.56 33.63 33.69 33.85 34.17 34.57
34.27 33.56 33.60 34.01 33.79 34.28 34.45 34.59
34.94 34.12 34.20 33.05
6 Borland, Claire M 18 UWM-WI NT 11:24.39
30.74 33.04 33.79 33.46 33.90 33.69 33.84 33.80
33.95 34.51 34.65 34.78 34.96 34.82 35.17 35.36
35.12 35.48 34.79 34.54
7 Ropson, Kaela C 18 UWM-WI NT x11:58.42
31.06 33.64 34.93 35.20 35.46 35.82 35.98 36.23
35.88 36.33 36.64 36.74 37.04 36.73 36.92 36.82
37.24 37.50 36.76 35.50
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Halverson, Nic R 18 UWM-WI NT 9:37.43 9
25.72 28.08 28.79 28.89 28.82 29.08 29.17 29.04
29.20 29.61 29.40 29.27 29.25 29.12 29.55 29.40
29.47 28.95 28.89 27.73
2 Zuniga, Rodolfo UIC-IL NT 9:47.80 4
25.92 28.38 28.81 28.91 29.01 29.32 29.29 29.28
29.49 29.45 29.31 29.56 29.53 29.91 29.88 30.03
30.46 30.46 30.68 30.12
3 Stelpflug, Kenny 19 UWM-WI NT 9:55.50 3
26.64 28.35 29.03 29.23 29.63 29.52 29.81 29.93
29.84 29.99 30.24 30.08 30.45 30.54 30.75 30.53
30.53 30.37 30.31 29.73
4 Grobe, Christian UIC-IL NT 9:59.48 2
26.41 28.99 29.59 29.71 30.23 30.30 30.41 30.60
31.00 30.94 29.93 30.29 30.45 30.16 30.20 30.32
30.16 30.00 30.21 29.58
5 Almaraz, Ramiro UIC-IL NT 10:06.27 1
26.46 27.99 28.83 29.28 29.98 30.27 30.40 30.51
30.62 30.82 30.68 31.01 31.26 31.59 31.70 31.40
31.39 31.32 31.07 29.69
6 Verink, Brian L 21 UWM-WI NT 10:17.92
26.33 29.39 30.53 30.38 30.57 31.03 30.90 31.30
31.38 31.61 31.28 31.46 31.69 31.30 31.86 31.88
31.65 31.77 31.23 30.38
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Diel, Diana 21 UWM-WI NT 1:54.47 9
26.81 28.92 29.01 29.73
2 Waszak, Melanie 20 UIC-IL NT 1:54.96 4
26.97 29.20 29.45 29.34
3 Yontz, Anna 19 UWM-WI NT 1:58.49 3
27.63 30.46 31.08 29.32
4 Hare, Katherine UIC-IL NT 1:59.12 2
27.63 30.59 30.84 30.06
5 Hutchins, Nicole C 18 UWM-WI NT 2:01.60 1
27.91 30.08 31.05 32.56
6 Blohm, Emily J 21 UWM-WI NT x2:05.78
29.47 31.59 32.68 32.04
7 Loveday, Emily UIC-IL NT 2:08.99
29.57 32.63 33.71 33.08
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brady, Mike P 22 UWM-WI NT 1:42.68 9
24.08 26.92 26.46 25.22
2 Halverson, Tim A 18 UWM-WI NT 1:44.18 4
24.66 26.56 26.47 26.49
3 Demuth, Bentley 20 UIC-IL NT 1:44.30 3
24.60 26.53 26.53 26.64
4 Mordach, John UIC-IL NT 1:46.76 2
25.52 27.06 27.51 26.67
5 Nimke, Tanner J 18 UWM-WI NT 1:47.76 1
25.10 27.93 27.58 27.15
6 Zuniga, Rodolfo UIC-IL NT 1:50.16
24.91 27.62 29.16 28.47
7 Schreibel, Brent 19 UWM-WI NT x1:50.40
25.05 27.24 29.10 29.01
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yokosh, Becky 21 UWM-WI NT 57.19 9
27.82 29.37
2 Abbas, Kelsey A 18 UWM-WI NT 59.82 4
29.21 30.61
3 Jacobsen, Anne UIC-IL NT 59.93 3
29.08 30.85
4 Pliner, Erika 20 UWM-WI NT 1:00.20 2
29.20 31.00
5 Prutton, Diandra 21 UWM-WI NT x1:01.35
29.59 31.76
6 Langballe, Jocelyn UIC-IL NT 1:04.38 1
31.43 32.95
7 Hutchinson, Kirsten UIC-IL NT 1:06.15
31.64 34.51
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Niesen, Samuel T 21 UWM-WI NT 52.28 9
25.65 26.63
2 Jenkyns, Christopher R 21 UWM-WI NT 52.62 4
26.16 26.46
3 Sivak, Brian UIC-IL NT 52.86 3
25.63 27.23
4 Maxwell, Jeffrey J 20 UWM-WI NT 53.93 2
26.55 27.38
5 Errichiello, Peter UIC-IL NT 55.48 1
27.25 28.23
6 Ostrowski, Sebastian UIC-IL NT 56.20
27.52 28.68
7 Linzmeyer, Brian 19 UWM-WI NT x57.88
27.72 30.16
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McClellan, Emily 20 UWM-WI NT 1:02.72 9
29.69 33.03
2 Pinkus, Monica 20 UIC-IL NT 1:04.40 4
30.25 34.15
3 Verhulst, Lindsey 20 UWM-WI NT 1:08.28 3
32.11 36.17
4 Longlade, Andrea UIC-IL NT 1:08.58 2
32.39 36.19
5 Bishop, Lix UWM-WI NT 1:09.01 1
32.49 36.52
6 Huth, Brianna 20 UWM-WI NT x1:09.53
32.93 36.60
7 Penkala, Alisa 20 UIC-IL NT 1:10.57
33.39 37.18
8 Pak, GiSun UIC-IL NT x1:11.47
33.38 38.09
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ozog, Conor UIC-IL NT 59.15 9
28.05 31.10
2 Amendola, Bryaden UIC-IL NT 59.81 4
28.17 31.64
3 Melville, J.J. J 18 UWM-WI NT 1:00.51 3
28.33 32.18
4 Wisdorf, Taylor C 18 UWM-WI NT 1:01.37 2
28.76 32.61
5 Chokran, Joe M 18 UWM-WI NT 1:01.47 1
28.91 32.56
6 Boggio, Mic 19 UWM-WI NT x1:02.86
29.26 33.60
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, Veronica UIC-IL NT 2:10.20 9
30.24 33.77 33.09 33.10
2 Millin, Kelsey UIC-IL NT 2:11.10 4
29.66 33.13 33.92 34.39
3 Kuyvenhoven, Mary 20 UWM-WI NT 2:12.06 3
30.42 33.54 34.01 34.09
4 Borland, Hope C 18 UWM-WI NT 2:13.47 2
30.03 33.48 33.91 36.05
5 Woldt, Hilary 20 UWM-WI NT 2:15.96 1
30.01 34.32 35.87 35.76
6 Voorhees, Danel UIC-IL NT 2:16.89
29.56 34.05 36.59 36.69
7 Whitney, Trinity B UWM-WI NT x2:21.48
29.40 34.79 38.22 39.07
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Welchlin, Nathan F 21 UWM-WI NT 1:51.73 9
24.45 27.57 28.97 30.74
2 Kuwahara, Ryota UIC-IL NT 1:55.66 4
25.82 29.15 29.95 30.74
3 McClernon, Zach UIC-IL NT 1:56.61 3
26.31 29.13 29.87 31.30
4 Jacobson, Joshua G UIC-IL NT 1:58.32 2
26.30 30.27 29.90 31.85
5 Finke, Ryan 19 UWM-WI NT 1:58.46 1
26.17 29.67 30.83 31.79
6 Miller, Rob 19 UWM-WI NT 1:58.66
26.64 29.24 30.82 31.96
7 Smith, Cris D 22 UWM-WI NT x2:05.44
27.06 30.51 33.25 34.62
8 Gomez, Richard UIC-IL NT x2:06.40
27.10 30.39 33.07 35.84
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gniatczyk, Emily B 21 UIC-IL NT 24.48 9
2 Townsend, Sierra 19 UWM-WI NT 24.57 4
3 O''Neil, Devon UIC-IL NT 24.96 3
4 Yokosh, Becky 21 UWM-WI NT 25.06 2
5 Maxstadt, Maggie F 18 UWM-WI NT 25.35 1
6 Cardinal, Randee J 22 UWM-WI NT x26.25
7 Kopylova, Xenia UIC-IL NT 27.43
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Errichiello, Vincent M UIC-IL NT 21.61 9
2 Dvorak, David UWM-WI NT 21.70 4
3 Reed, Mike UIC-IL NT 21.74 3
4 Schalla, Mike S 22 UWM-WI NT 21.85 2
5 Wahlgren, Erik B 18 UWM-WI NT 21.95 1
6 Mayfield, Sean UIC-IL NT 22.33
7 Spitzig, Riley J 19 UWM-WI NT x23.13
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Whitney UIC-IL NP 277.95 9
2 Margis, Rachel M 18 UWM-WI NP 238.05 4
3 Griffiths, Aubrey L 22 UWM-WI NP 222.90 3
4 Carling, Kristi UIC-IL NP 220.13 2
5 Miller, Grace UIC-IL NP 187.73 1
6 Percival, Anna L 18 UWM-WI NP 183.83
7 Hennes, Leah M 18 UWM-WI NP x157.13
Event 16 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Lee 19 UWM-WI NP 320.33 9
2 Greco, Mike 21 UIC-IL NP 312.38 4
3 Howard, Connor UIC-IL NP 237.45 3
4 La Fleur, Andy C 19 UWM-WI NP 232.80 2
5 Reilly, Bill UWM-WI NP 221.93 1
6 Villa, Andres G 18 UWM-WI NP x212.05
7 Ciesielski, Mark UIC-IL NP 198.45
8 Sass, William R 18 UWM-WI NP x194.55
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Diel, Diana 21 UWM-WI NT 52.80 9
25.46 27.34
2 Gniatczyk, Emily B 21 UIC-IL NT 53.20 4
25.74 27.46
3 Townsend, Sierra 19 UWM-WI NT 53.81 3
25.73 28.08
4 O''Neil, Devon UIC-IL NT 54.30 2
26.06 28.24
5 Hare, Katherine UIC-IL NT 54.66 1
26.02 28.64
6 Hutchins, Nicole C 18 UWM-WI NT 55.69
26.90 28.79
7 Maxstadt, Maggie F 18 UWM-WI NT x57.15
27.35 29.80
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brady, Mike P 22 UWM-WI NT 46.78 9
22.73 24.05
2 Demuth, Bentley 20 UIC-IL NT 47.27 4
22.56 24.71
3 Schalla, Mike S 22 UWM-WI NT 47.85 3
23.11 24.74
4 Wahlgren, Erik B 18 UWM-WI NT 48.42 2
23.38 25.04
5 Reed, Mike UIC-IL NT 48.61 1
23.23 25.38
6 Nimke, Tanner J 18 UWM-WI NT x49.42
23.86 25.56
7 Mayfield, Sean UIC-IL NT 49.80
24.01 25.79
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yokosh, Becky 21 UWM-WI NT 2:03.51 9
29.42 30.74 31.56 31.79
2 Abbas, Kelsey A 18 UWM-WI NT 2:09.98 4
31.34 32.21 33.69 32.74
3 Pliner, Erika 20 UWM-WI NT 2:10.59 3
30.57 32.66 33.70 33.66
4 Dean, Emily K 18 UWM-WI NT x2:14.46
31.21 32.96 34.59 35.70
5 Jacobsen, Anne UIC-IL NT 2:14.65 2
31.62 34.12 34.28 34.63
6 Langballe, Jocelyn UIC-IL NT 2:14.66 1
31.91 33.93 34.26 34.56
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Niesen, Samuel T 21 UWM-WI NT 1:55.04 9
27.18 29.01 29.83 29.02
2 Jenkyns, Christopher R 21 UWM-WI NT 1:55.52 4
27.67 29.75 30.01 28.09
3 Maxwell, Jeffrey J 20 UWM-WI NT 1:57.34 3
28.11 29.76 29.66 29.81
4 Sivak, Brian UIC-IL NT 1:57.38 2
27.90 29.78 30.14 29.56
5 Errichiello, Peter UIC-IL NT 2:02.97 1
28.50 31.19 31.89 31.39
6 Mordach, John UIC-IL NT 2:03.40
29.30 30.25 31.90 31.95
7 Jacobson, Joshua G UIC-IL NT x2:07.57
30.56 32.03 32.56 32.42
8 Linzmeyer, Brian 19 UWM-WI NT x2:08.72
30.07 32.28 33.11 33.26
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McClellan, Emily 20 UWM-WI NT 2:17.91 9
31.15 34.80 35.75 36.21
2 Pinkus, Monica 20 UIC-IL NT 2:23.84 4
31.67 36.00 36.94 39.23
3 Longlade, Andrea UIC-IL NT 2:28.08 3
33.65 37.38 38.37 38.68
4 Verhulst, Lindsey 20 UWM-WI NT 2:28.74 2
33.85 37.93 38.56 38.40
5 Penkala, Alisa 20 UIC-IL NT 2:31.95 1
34.13 38.36 39.68 39.78
6 Pak, GiSun UIC-IL NT x2:32.82
34.80 38.80 39.77 39.45
7 Blohm, Emily J 21 UWM-WI NT 2:34.52
35.51 39.23 40.16 39.62
8 Huth, Brianna 20 UWM-WI NT x2:34.62
34.12 39.09 40.18 41.23
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grobe, Christian UIC-IL NT 2:08.00 9
29.42 32.57 32.80 33.21
2 Ozog, Conor UIC-IL NT 2:12.42 4
29.82 33.62 34.80 34.18
3 Melville, J.J. J 18 UWM-WI NT 2:12.64 3
29.91 34.42 34.11 34.20
4 Chokran, Joe M 18 UWM-WI NT 2:14.25 2
30.55 34.01 34.64 35.05
5 Amendola, Bryaden UIC-IL NT 2:20.45 1
31.40 36.30 37.65 35.10
6 Stackman, Teddy J 19 UWM-WI NT 2:20.59
30.55 35.31 36.65 38.08
7 Schreibel, Brent 19 UWM-WI NT x2:22.57
31.27 35.35 37.58 38.37
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibson, Veronica UIC-IL NT 5:15.23 9
29.70 31.55 31.93 31.88 31.62 31.85 31.56 31.83
31.69 31.62
2 Theis, Kelly 19 UWM-WI NT 5:20.66 4
29.22 31.26 31.99 32.13 32.33 32.54 33.14 33.08
33.18 31.79
3 Yontz, Anna 19 UWM-WI NT 5:21.21 3
28.41 31.59 32.42 32.63 33.02 32.52 32.80 32.98
33.05 31.79
4 Woldt, Hilary 20 UWM-WI NT 5:23.10 2
29.07 31.91 32.64 32.54 32.83 32.71 32.77 33.06
33.51 32.06
5 Pardue, Sara UIC-IL NT 5:23.91 1
29.56 32.04 32.77 32.66 32.83 32.81 33.08 33.35
33.04 31.77
6 Duke, Abby N 18 UWM-WI NT x5:28.44
30.11 31.63 32.22 32.74 33.36 33.43 33.77 34.01
33.91 33.26
7 Kopylova, Xenia UIC-IL NT 6:10.61
32.14 35.50 37.01 37.48 38.03 38.51 38.71 38.87
37.94 36.42
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Halverson, Nic R 18 UWM-WI NT 4:42.70 9
25.28 27.55 28.19 28.38 28.72 28.77 29.07 29.31
29.51 27.92
2 Halverson, Tim A 18 UWM-WI NT 4:46.97 4
25.21 27.70 28.72 29.07 29.51 30.17 29.21 30.00
28.99 28.39
3 Zuniga, Rodolfo UIC-IL NT 4:48.83 3
25.94 28.26 28.95 29.16 29.42 29.06 29.28 29.76
29.75 29.25
4 Stelpflug, Kenny 19 UWM-WI NT 4:51.57 2
26.02 28.19 29.06 29.24 29.59 29.77 29.81 30.07
30.00 29.82
5 Almaraz, Ramiro UIC-IL NT 4:56.76 1
25.57 27.90 28.68 29.54 30.24 31.05 30.99 31.54
31.42 29.83
6 McClernon, Zach UIC-IL NT 4:59.81
27.35 29.80 29.89 30.04 29.84 29.95 30.12 30.87
31.40 30.55
7 Verink, Brian L 21 UWM-WI NT x5:02.63
26.50 29.12 30.14 30.88 30.83 30.96 31.37 31.22
31.21 30.40
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Waszak, Melanie 20 UIC-IL NT 57.97 9
27.26 30.71
2 Diel, Diana 21 UWM-WI NT 59.07 4
27.63 31.44
3 Millin, Kelsey UIC-IL NT 59.15 3
28.12 31.03
4 Voorhees, Danel UIC-IL NT 59.20 2
27.92 31.28
5 Winckler, Leah M 19 UWM-WI NT 59.54 1
27.67 31.87
6 Kuyvenhoven, Mary 20 UWM-WI NT 1:01.47
28.97 32.50
7 Whitney, Trinity B UWM-WI NT x1:03.62
29.20 34.42
8 Loveday, Emily UIC-IL NT x1:06.75
31.33 35.42
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Welchlin, Nathan F 21 UWM-WI NT 50.10 9
23.37 26.73
2 Errichiello, Vincent M UIC-IL NT 52.11 4
24.14 27.97
3 Miller, Rob 19 UWM-WI NT 53.03 3
25.22 27.81
4 Kuwahara, Ryota UIC-IL NT 53.34 2
25.01 28.33
5 Ostrowski, Sebastian UIC-IL NT 53.38 1
24.84 28.54
6 Finke, Ryan 19 UWM-WI NT 53.51
24.98 28.53
7 Gomez, Richard UIC-IL NT x55.91
26.08 29.83
8 Smith, Cris D 22 UWM-WI NT x56.02
26.15 29.87
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Whitney UIC-IL NP 241.28 9
2 Margis, Rachel M 18 UWM-WI NP 238.35 4
3 Griffiths, Aubrey L 22 UWM-WI NP 236.63 3
4 Carling, Kristi UIC-IL NP 210.68 2
5 Percival, Anna L 18 UWM-WI NP 198.68 1
6 Hennes, Leah M 18 UWM-WI NP x194.55
7 Miller, Grace UIC-IL NP 180.75
Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greco, Mike 21 UIC-IL NP 309.00 9
2 Anderson, Lee 19 UWM-WI NP 278.48 4
3 Howard, Connor UIC-IL NP 277.95 3
4 La Fleur, Andy C 19 UWM-WI NP 244.35 2
5 Ciesielski, Mark UIC-IL NP 239.78 1
6 Villa, Andres G 18 UWM-WI NP 236.85
7 Sass, William R 18 UWM-WI NP x234.83
8 Reilly, Bill UWM-WI NP x232.98
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McClellan, Emily 20 UWM-WI NT 2:08.80 9
28.88 33.45 35.91 30.56
2 Beck, Maggi M 22 UWM-WI NT 2:12.59 4
28.71 33.94 39.36 30.58
3 Waszak, Melanie 20 UIC-IL NT 2:12.64 3
28.35 34.12 40.88 29.29
4 Millin, Kelsey UIC-IL NT 2:13.27 2
29.45 34.63 40.00 29.19
5 Lucas, Hannah S 17 UWM-WI NT 2:14.12 1
29.64 34.19 38.68 31.61
6 Pak, GiSun UIC-IL NT 2:18.53
30.87 36.87 38.91 31.88
7 Blohm, Emily J 21 UWM-WI NT x2:18.59
30.58 36.44 39.78 31.79
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Welchlin, Nathan F 21 UWM-WI NT 1:55.96 9
24.64 29.22 35.60 26.50
2 Niesen, Samuel T 21 UWM-WI NT 1:57.79 4
26.30 30.07 35.44 25.98
3 Halverson, Nic R 18 UWM-WI NT 1:58.17 3
26.34 30.50 35.12 26.21
4 Almaraz, Ramiro UIC-IL NT 1:58.53 2
25.69 30.43 34.30 28.11
5 Melville, J.J. J 18 UWM-WI NT x1:59.28
26.25 30.30 34.33 28.40
6 Mordach, John UIC-IL NT 2:00.49 1
26.24 31.09 35.92 27.24
7 Grobe, Christian UIC-IL NT 2:00.71
27.55 31.15 33.72 28.29
8 Jacobson, Joshua G UIC-IL NT x2:04.46
26.57 32.96 35.61 29.32
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''A'' NT 1:36.63 11
1) Townsend, Sierra 19 2) Yokosh, Becky 21
3) Yontz, Anna 19 4) Diel, Diana 21
24.62 24.16 24.15 23.70
2 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL ''A'' NT 1:37.03 4
1) Gniatczyk, Emily B 21 2) Pinkus, Monica 20
3) O''Neil, Devon 4) Hare, Katherine
24.42 23.93 24.40 24.28
3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''B'' NT 1:40.93 2
1) Abbas, Kelsey A 18 2) Pliner, Erika 20
3) Maxstadt, Maggie F 18 4) Verhulst, Lindsey 20
25.80 25.29 25.50 24.34
4 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL ''B'' NT 1:43.11
1) Jacobsen, Anne 2) Voorhees, Danel
3) Hutchinson, Kirsten 4) Gibson, Veronica
25.59 25.89 25.58 26.05
5 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''C'' NT x1:43.81
1) Prutton, Diandra 21 2) Cardinal, Randee J 22
3) Whitney, Trinity B 4) Bishop, Lix
26.76 25.98 25.64 25.43
6 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''D'' NT x1:44.45
1) Hutchins, Nicole C 18 2) Illg, Karen 19
3) Hill, Lindsey E 19 4) Winckler, Leah M 19
26.29 26.67 25.40 26.09
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL ''A'' NT 1:24.84 11
1) Demuth, Bentley 20 2) Errichiello, Vincent M
3) Sivak, Brian 4) Reed, Mike
21.89 21.07 20.95 20.93
2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''A'' NT 1:24.98 4
1) Dvorak, David 2) Schalla, Mike S 22
3) Wahlgren, Erik B 18 4) Brady, Mike P 22
21.88 21.17 21.19 20.74
3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''B'' NT 1:29.85 2
1) Finke, Ryan 19 2) Halverson, Tim A 18
3) Spitzig, Riley J 19 4) Nimke, Tanner J 18
23.00 22.45 22.34 22.06
4 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL ''B'' NT 1:30.10
1) Ostrowski, Sebastian 2) Errichiello, Peter
3) Mayfield, Sean 4) Ozog, Conor
22.97 22.39 21.98 22.76
5 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''D'' NT x1:32.06
1) Boggio, Mic 19 2) Chokran, Joe M 18
3) Wisdorf, Taylor C 18 4) Stackman, Teddy J 19
23.24 22.41 23.47 22.94
6 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL ''C'' NT x1:32.52
1) Kuwahara, Ryota 2) McClernon, Zach
3) Gomez, Richard 4) Zuniga, Rodolfo
23.70 22.39 23.37 23.06
7 Uw-Milwaukee-WI ''C'' NT x1:32.78
1) Jenkyns, Christopher R 21 2) Miller, Rob 19
3) Linzmeyer, Brian 19 4) Maxwell, Jeffrey J 20
23.36 22.94 23.70 22.78
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Uw-Milwaukee 167 2. University of Illinois- Chicag 133
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Uw-Milwaukee 170 2. University of Illinois- Chicag 130