11/15/2013 - 11/15/2013
Evanston, IL, USA
WOMEN''S EVENTS
--------------
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:41.88 11/13/2009 Wisconsin
Meyer, Wanland, Hougan, Thompson
1:38.00 A
1:38.81 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi ''A'' NT 1:42.53 11
1) Tamblyn, Annie SO 2) Meinholz, Anna SO
3) Martin, Ivy JR 4) Nelson, Trish SR
26.36 54.80 (28.44) 1:18.87 (24.07) 1:42.53 (23.66)
2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi ''B'' NT 1:43.24 4
1) Paulson, Emma FR 2) Carlson, Maria FR
3) Palm, Rebecka SR 4) Kinney, Chase FR
26.87 56.10 (29.23) 1:20.42 (24.32) 1:43.24 (22.82)
3 Northwestern University ''B'' NT 1:44.99 2
1) Locke, Lacey FR 2) Kurke, Julianne SO
3) Stello, Ellen FR 4) Winsnes, Annika FR
25.99 55.80 (29.81) 1:21.35 (25.55) 1:44.99 (23.64)
4 Northwestern University ''A'' NT 1:48.34
1) Turner, Karen SO 2) Branch, Katie FR
3) Postoll, Melissa FR 4) Smith, Lacey FR
27.09 57.03 (29.94) 1:23.94 (26.91) 1:48.34 (24.40)
Event 3 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool: P 510.30 2000 Rachel Goswell, UCLA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peterson, Ashley FR Wisconsin NP 296.63 9
2 Campbell, Mary Kat SR Northwestern NP 269.85 4
3 Lenz, Cosima SR Northwestern NP 244.43 3
4 Grant, Caroline SO Northwestern NP 207.83 2
Event 5 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 9:52.30 1997 Olga Splichalova, MINN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Abruzzo, Lauren FR Northwestern NT 10:02.56 9
28.16 58.29 (30.13) 1:28.54 (30.25) 1:58.76 (30.22)
2:29.09 (30.33) 2:59.45 (30.36) 3:29.71 (30.26) 3:59.82 (30.11)
4:30.19 (30.37) 5:01.08 (30.89) 5:31.56 (30.48) 6:01.87 (30.31)
6:32.56 (30.69) 7:03.03 (30.47) 7:33.74 (30.71) 8:03.98 (30.24)
8:34.02 (30.04) 9:04.19 (30.17) 9:33.89 (29.70) 10:02.56 (28.67)
2 Holtzen, Jenny SO Wisconsin NT 10:11.64 4
28.44 58.49 (30.05) 1:29.10 (30.61) 1:59.67 (30.57)
2:30.10 (30.43) 3:00.59 (30.49) 3:30.97 (30.38) 4:01.68 (30.71)
4:32.26 (30.58) 5:02.96 (30.70) 5:33.56 (30.60) 6:04.36 (30.80)
6:35.09 (30.73) 7:05.93 (30.84) 7:36.87 (30.94) 8:07.81 (30.94)
8:38.84 (31.03) 9:09.91 (31.07) 9:41.14 (31.23) 10:11.64 (30.50)
3 Palm, Caroline JR Wisconsin NT 10:15.03 3
28.78 59.77 (30.99) 1:31.21 (31.44) 2:02.80 (31.59)
2:34.23 (31.43) 3:05.36 (31.13) 3:36.51 (31.15) 4:07.72 (31.21)
4:38.97 (31.25) 5:09.96 (30.99) 5:40.78 (30.82) 6:11.64 (30.86)
6:42.33 (30.69) 7:13.03 (30.70) 7:43.71 (30.68) 8:14.44 (30.73)
8:45.29 (30.85) 9:15.92 (30.63) 9:45.84 (29.92) 10:15.03 (29.19)
4 Goss, Megan SR Northwestern NT 10:16.28 2
28.86 59.68 (30.82) 1:31.07 (31.39) 2:02.14 (31.07)
2:33.49 (31.35) 3:04.75 (31.26) 3:35.96 (31.21) 4:06.88 (30.92)
4:37.82 (30.94) 5:08.98 (31.16) 5:39.63 (30.65) 6:10.26 (30.63)
6:41.18 (30.92) 7:11.97 (30.79) 7:42.81 (30.84) 8:13.72 (30.91)
8:44.45 (30.73) 9:15.55 (31.10) 9:46.39 (30.84) 10:16.28 (29.89)
5 Launer, Emily SO Northwestern NT 10:26.24 1
28.39 59.47 (31.08) 1:30.39 (30.92) 2:01.73 (31.34)
2:32.85 (31.12) 3:03.79 (30.94) 3:34.72 (30.93) 4:05.92 (31.20)
4:37.45 (31.53) 5:09.12 (31.67) 5:40.71 (31.59) 6:12.48 (31.77)
6:43.97 (31.49) 7:15.82 (31.85) 7:47.69 (31.87) 8:19.73 (32.04)
8:51.50 (31.77) 9:23.50 (32.00) 9:55.59 (32.09) 10:26.24 (30.65)
6 Delaney, Katie JR Wisconsin NT 10:40.24
28.81 1:00.20 (31.39) 1:31.86 (31.66) 2:03.80 (31.94)
2:36.01 (32.21) 3:08.12 (32.11) 3:40.56 (32.44) 4:12.80 (32.24)
4:44.98 (32.18) 5:17.54 (32.56) 5:50.23 (32.69) 6:22.87 (32.64)
6:55.31 (32.44) 7:28.10 (32.79) 8:00.64 (32.54) 8:33.00 (32.36)
9:05.38 (32.38) 9:37.30 (31.92) 10:09.36 (32.06) 10:40.24 (30.88)
Event 7 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:47.29 2006 Dana Vollmer, CAL
1:43.91 A
1:47.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Palm, Rebecka SR Wisconsin NT 1:51.86 9
26.34 54.68 (28.34) 1:23.73 (29.05) 1:51.86 (28.13)
2 Van Hout, Aja JR Wisconsin NT 1:51.90 4
26.29 54.87 (28.58) 1:23.52 (28.65) 1:51.90 (28.38)
3 Powell, Jackie SR Northwestern NT 1:51.94 3
26.95 55.42 (28.47) 1:24.10 (28.68) 1:51.94 (27.84)
4 Smith, Lacey FR Northwestern NT 1:52.91 2
26.70 55.08 (28.38) 1:24.15 (29.07) 1:52.91 (28.76)
5 Anderson, Ellen SO Northwestern NT 1:53.11 1
26.83 55.47 (28.64) 1:24.05 (28.58) 1:53.11 (29.06)
6 Sosdian, Erin SR Northwestern NT x1:54.67
26.94 55.94 (29.00) 1:25.51 (29.57) 1:54.67 (29.16)
7 Frasier, Alex JR Wisconsin NT 1:54.68
26.76 55.78 (29.02) 1:25.39 (29.61) 1:54.68 (29.29)
8 Hazle, Madeline FR Wisconsin NT x1:56.71
26.91 56.10 (29.19) 1:26.20 (30.10) 1:56.71 (30.51)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: P 53.01 11/13/2009 Margaret Meyer, WISC
51.97 A
55.09 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Locke, Lacey FR Northwestern NT 55.41 9
26.75 55.41 (28.66)
2 Tamblyn, Annie SO Wisconsin NT 57.04 4
27.67 57.04 (29.37)
3 Turner, Karen SO Northwestern NT 57.50 3
28.25 57.50 (29.25)
4 Paulson, Emma FR Wisconsin NT 57.73 2
28.21 57.73 (29.52)
5 Nelson, Trish SR Wisconsin NT 58.27 1
28.73 58.27 (29.54)
6 Klichowski, Madele JR Northwestern NT 59.22
28.67 59.22 (30.55)
7 Postoll, Melissa FR Northwestern NT x59.30
29.13 59.30 (30.17)
8 Blaydes, Madison FR Wisconsin NT x1:01.34
30.19 1:01.34 (31.15)
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:01.02 2006 Jessica Hardy, CAL
59.19 A
1:02.49 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Meinholz, Anna SO Wisconsin NT 1:03.87 9
30.28 1:03.87 (33.59)
2 Carlson, Maria FR Wisconsin NT 1:05.15 4
31.19 1:05.15 (33.96)
3 Kurke, Julianne SO Northwestern NT 1:05.26 3
30.99 1:05.26 (34.27)
4 Branch, Katie FR Northwestern NT 1:05.61 2
30.99 1:05.61 (34.62)
5 Goss, Megan SR Northwestern NT 1:08.07 1
32.21 1:08.07 (35.86)
6 Wanser, Brooke SO Northwestern NT x1:09.57
32.99 1:09.57 (36.58)
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:59.44 2007 Brittany Barwegen, IU
1:54.54 A
1:59.59 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stello, Ellen FR Northwestern NT 2:01.74 9
27.99 58.89 (30.90) 1:30.23 (31.34) 2:01.74 (31.51)
2 Grindall, Dana FR Wisconsin NT 2:02.80 4
27.82 59.37 (31.55) 1:31.25 (31.88) 2:02.80 (31.55)
3 Soderholm, Becca SR Northwestern NT 2:03.15 3
28.32 59.77 (31.45) 1:31.37 (31.60) 2:03.15 (31.78)
4 Wold, Grace FR Wisconsin NT 2:07.95 2
28.97 1:02.61 (33.64) 1:36.04 (33.43) 2:07.95 (31.91)
5 Purdy, Megan FR Northwestern NT 2:08.50 1
29.24 1:01.51 (32.27) 1:34.58 (33.07) 2:08.50 (33.92)
6 Pettibone, Georgie FR Northwestern NT x2:11.50
28.74 1:01.29 (32.55) 1:34.79 (33.50) 2:11.50 (36.71)
Event 15 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 22.77 11/20/2009 Emily Wong, NU
21.99 A
22.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kinney, Chase FR Wisconsin NT 23.24 9
2 Tamblyn, Annie SO Wisconsin NT 23.94 4
3 Winsnes, Annika FR Northwestern NT 24.19 3
4 Frasier, Alex JR Wisconsin NT 24.24 2
5 Elliott, Erika SO Northwestern NT 24.70 1
6 Johnson, Rachel SO Wisconsin NT x25.54
7 Doyle, Jackie FR Northwestern NT 25.78
Event 17 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool: P 423.80 1997 Julia McDonald, NU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lenz, Cosima SR Northwestern NP 279.15 9
2 Peterson, Ashley FR Wisconsin NP 259.80 4
3 Grant, Caroline SO Northwestern NP 248.93 3
4 Campbell, Mary Kat SR Northwestern NP 241.05 2
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 49.65 1/28/2012 Shara Stafford, UMIZ
47.96 A
49.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Martin, Ivy JR Wisconsin NT 49.83 B 9
23.79 49.83 (26.04)
2 Kinney, Chase FR Wisconsin NT 51.44 4
25.02 51.44 (26.42)
3 Winsnes, Annika FR Northwestern NT 51.98 3
25.39 51.98 (26.59)
4 Powell, Jackie SR Northwestern NT 52.25 2
25.26 52.25 (26.99)
5 Frasier, Alex JR Wisconsin NT 52.35 1
25.35 52.35 (27.00)
6 Smith, Lacey FR Northwestern NT 53.36
25.95 53.36 (27.41)
7 Elliott, Erika SO Northwestern NT x53.86
25.73 53.86 (28.13)
8 Johnson, Rachel SO Wisconsin NT x55.31
26.48 55.31 (28.83)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:56.10 10/23/2009 Kate Fesenko, IU
1:52.71 A
1:59.19 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Locke, Lacey FR Northwestern NT 2:00.03 9
28.61 59.40 (30.79) 1:29.88 (30.48) 2:00.03 (30.15)
2 Postoll, Melissa FR Northwestern NT 2:03.92 4
29.71 1:00.93 (31.22) 1:32.72 (31.79) 2:03.92 (31.20)
3 Hazle, Madeline FR Wisconsin NT 2:03.97 3
30.06 1:01.47 (31.41) 1:32.96 (31.49) 2:03.97 (31.01)
4 Nelson, Trish SR Wisconsin NT 2:05.64 2
29.96 1:01.79 (31.83) 1:34.09 (32.30) 2:05.64 (31.55)
5 Wold, Grace FR Wisconsin NT 2:05.69 1
29.77 1:01.95 (32.18) 1:34.30 (32.35) 2:05.69 (31.39)
6 Paulson, Emma FR Wisconsin NT x2:05.86
28.91 1:00.60 (31.69) 1:33.76 (33.16) 2:05.86 (32.10)
7 Klichowski, Madele JR Northwestern NT 2:06.46
30.05 1:02.02 (31.97) 1:34.36 (32.34) 2:06.46 (32.10)
8 Doyle, Jackie FR Northwestern NT x2:11.74
30.44 1:03.48 (33.04) 1:37.68 (34.20) 2:11.74 (34.06)
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: P 2:11.91 2006 Yi Siow Ting, WISC
2:08.29 A
2:15.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Meinholz, Anna SO Wisconsin NT 2:19.63 9
31.51 1:06.67 (35.16) 1:42.61 (35.94) 2:19.63 (37.02)
2 Holtzen, Jenny SO Wisconsin NT 2:21.99 4
32.94 1:08.97 (36.03) 1:45.89 (36.92) 2:21.99 (36.10)
3 Kurke, Julianne SO Northwestern NT 2:22.49 3
32.72 1:08.81 (36.09) 1:45.46 (36.65) 2:22.49 (37.03)
4 Goss, Megan SR Northwestern NT 2:22.83 2
32.75 1:09.04 (36.29) 1:45.91 (36.87) 2:22.83 (36.92)
5 Wanser, Brooke SO Northwestern NT 2:24.80 1
33.48 1:10.18 (36.70) 1:47.13 (36.95) 2:24.80 (37.67)
6 Carlson, Maria FR Wisconsin NT 2:26.66
34.38 1:10.92 (36.54) 1:49.99 (39.07) 2:26.66 (36.67)
7 Branch, Katie FR Northwestern NT x2:27.48
33.11 1:10.31 (37.20) 1:48.63 (38.32) 2:27.48 (38.85)
-- Pettibone, Georgie FR Northwestern NT X2:27.47
33.18 1:10.60 (37.42) 1:48.86 (38.26) 2:27.47 (38.61)
Event 25 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 4:48.64 1997 Amy Oberhelman, STAN
4:37.01 A
4:47.79 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Abruzzo, Lauren FR Northwestern NT 4:54.92 9
27.45 56.89 (29.44) 1:26.32 (29.43) 1:55.92 (29.60)
2:25.63 (29.71) 2:55.48 (29.85) 3:25.51 (30.03) 3:55.57 (30.06)
4:25.57 (30.00) 4:54.92 (29.35)
2 Anderson, Ellen SO Northwestern NT 4:56.27 4
27.94 58.06 (30.12) 1:28.03 (29.97) 1:58.18 (30.15)
2:28.17 (29.99) 2:57.85 (29.68) 3:27.47 (29.62) 3:56.96 (29.49)
4:26.83 (29.87) 4:56.27 (29.44)
3 Sosdian, Erin SR Northwestern NT 5:01.98 3
28.24 58.41 (30.17) 1:28.84 (30.43) 1:59.56 (30.72)
2:30.16 (30.60) 3:00.83 (30.67) 3:31.48 (30.65) 4:02.08 (30.60)
4:32.63 (30.55) 5:01.98 (29.35)
4 Purdy, Megan FR Northwestern NT x5:02.00
28.60 58.98 (30.38) 1:29.76 (30.78) 2:00.52 (30.76)
2:30.79 (30.27) 3:01.22 (30.43) 3:31.78 (30.56) 4:02.19 (30.41)
4:32.25 (30.06) 5:02.00 (29.75)
5 Grindall, Dana FR Wisconsin NT 5:02.39 2
27.78 58.15 (30.37) 1:28.45 (30.30) 1:58.91 (30.46)
2:29.45 (30.54) 3:00.07 (30.62) 3:30.77 (30.70) 4:01.64 (30.87)
4:32.61 (30.97) 5:02.39 (29.78)
6 Palm, Caroline JR Wisconsin NT 5:05.36 1
27.85 58.09 (30.24) 1:29.08 (30.99) 1:59.88 (30.80)
2:30.54 (30.66) 3:01.45 (30.91) 3:32.32 (30.87) 4:03.49 (31.17)
4:34.92 (31.43) 5:05.36 (30.44)
7 Delaney, Katie JR Wisconsin NT 5:17.01
27.99 58.68 (30.69) 1:30.19 (31.51) 2:02.08 (31.89)
2:34.34 (32.26) 3:06.93 (32.59) 3:39.42 (32.49) 4:12.14 (32.72)
4:44.65 (32.51) 5:17.01 (32.36)
Event 27 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: P 53.55 11/21/2009 Nan Liu, ISU
51.90 A
54.49 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Palm, Rebecka SR Wisconsin NT 55.09 9
25.66 55.09 (29.43)
2 Martin, Ivy JR Wisconsin NT 55.16 4
25.70 55.16 (29.46)
3 Stello, Ellen FR Northwestern NT 57.44 3
26.76 57.44 (30.68)
4 Fitzpatrick, Fallo SR Northwestern NT 1:00.28 2
27.87 1:00.28 (32.41)
5 Blaydes, Madison FR Wisconsin NT 1:04.70 1
30.36 1:04.70 (34.34)
Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: P 4:14.80 2000 Maggie Bowen, AUB
4:05.44 A
4:19.39 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Van Hout, Aja JR Wisconsin NT 4:23.27 9
28.29 59.96 (31.67) 1:33.19 (33.23) 2:04.83 (31.64)
2:42.81 (37.98) 3:21.26 (38.45) 3:53.18 (31.92) 4:23.27 (30.09)
2 Soderholm, Becca SR Northwestern NT 4:24.51 4
28.52 1:00.28 (31.76) 1:34.60 (34.32) 2:07.82 (33.22)
2:46.01 (38.19) 3:24.66 (38.65) 3:55.10 (30.44) 4:24.51 (29.41)
3 Abruzzo, Lauren FR Northwestern NT 4:24.56 3
28.67 1:00.81 (32.14) 1:34.38 (33.57) 2:07.51 (33.13)
2:45.66 (38.15) 3:24.38 (38.72) 3:55.03 (30.65) 4:24.56 (29.53)
4 Stello, Ellen FR Northwestern NT 4:28.13 2
29.20 1:01.22 (32.02) 1:34.97 (33.75) 2:09.37 (34.40)
2:48.98 (39.61) 3:27.76 (38.78) 3:57.86 (30.10) 4:28.13 (30.27)
5 Launer, Emily SO Northwestern NT x4:28.68
28.75 1:01.34 (32.59) 1:35.38 (34.04) 2:08.97 (33.59)
2:48.31 (39.34) 3:27.90 (39.59) 3:58.86 (30.96) 4:28.68 (29.82)
6 Hazle, Madeline FR Wisconsin NT 4:28.93 1
28.98 1:01.94 (32.96) 1:35.48 (33.54) 2:08.13 (32.65)
2:47.31 (39.18) 3:26.73 (39.42) 3:58.84 (32.11) 4:28.93 (30.09)
7 Holtzen, Jenny SO Wisconsin NT 4:34.47
30.06 1:04.03 (33.97) 1:39.79 (35.76) 2:14.65 (34.86)
2:52.94 (38.29) 3:31.55 (38.61) 4:03.45 (31.90) 4:34.47 (31.02)
8 Wold, Grace FR Wisconsin NT x4:36.22
29.62 1:02.69 (33.07) 1:37.65 (34.96) 2:11.62 (33.97)
2:52.47 (40.85) 3:31.87 (39.40) 4:04.91 (33.04) 4:36.22 (31.31)
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:31.67 1/27/2012 Missouri
Cunningham, Doucette, Nathanson, Stafford
1:29.65 A
1:30.43 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi ''A'' NT 1:31.84 11
1) Martin, Ivy JR 2) Kinney, Chase FR
3) Palm, Rebecka SR 4) Tamblyn, Annie SO
22.58 45.74 (23.16) 1:08.82 (23.08) 1:31.84 (23.02)
2 Northwestern University ''B'' NT 1:35.57 4
1) Locke, Lacey FR 2) Powell, Jackie SR
3) Smith, Lacey FR 4) Winsnes, Annika FR
24.27 47.89 (23.62) 1:11.87 (23.98) 1:35.57 (23.70)
3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi ''B'' NT 1:35.79 2
1) Nelson, Trish SR 2) Frasier, Alex JR
3) Palm, Caroline JR 4) Paulson, Emma FR
24.40 48.22 (23.82) 1:12.03 (23.81) 1:35.79 (23.76)
4 Northwestern University ''A'' NT 1:37.03
1) Kurke, Julianne SO 2) Elliott, Erika SO
3) Postoll, Melissa FR 4) Anderson, Ellen SO
24.78 48.83 (24.05) 1:12.92 (24.09) 1:37.03 (24.11)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 162 2. Northwestern University 136
MEN''S EVENTS
------------
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:27.85 11/22/2008 Michigan State
LaRocque, Schmitt, Poteete, Massman
1:26.08 A
1:27.14 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Northwestern University ''A'' NT 1:30.25 11
1) Ferguson, Mark JR 2) Auren, Uula JR
3) Jovanovic, Andrew FR 4) Stephens, Chase SR
23.26 48.16 (24.90) 1:10.35 (22.19) 1:30.25 (19.90)
2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi ''A'' NT 1:31.15 4
1) O''Donnell, Ryan SO 2) Schafer, Nick JR
3) Clifton, Cannon FR 4) Pinfold, Brett FR
23.72 49.28 (25.56) 1:11.27 (21.99) 1:31.15 (19.88)
3 Northwestern University ''B'' NT 1:32.81 2
1) Cubelic, Dominik SR 2) Donkersgoed, Van SO
3) Halsall, Grant SO 4) Wilcox, Matt SR
23.47 49.70 (26.23) 1:11.97 (22.27) 1:32.81 (20.84)
4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi ''B'' NT 1:33.73
1) Byrd, Austin SO 2) Mandli, Jake SO
3) Teduits, Drew JR 4) Wagner, Zach SO
23.78 50.57 (26.79) 1:12.91 (22.34) 1:33.73 (20.82)
5 Northwestern University ''C'' NT x1:38.34
1) Gerber, Brien SR 2) Smith, Tim SR
3) Steiner, Joao FR 4) Morris, Jack FR
25.50 52.77 (27.27) 1:16.60 (23.83) 1:38.34 (21.74)
Event 4 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Suchla, Andrew FR Wisconsin NP 323.40 9
2 Cramer, Andrew FR Northwestern NP 317.90 4
3 Knauss, Logan SO Wisconsin NP 303.30 3
4 Pinkerton, Nick SR Northwestern NP 298.35 2
5 Dillon, Reed FR Northwestern NP 277.95 1
6 Andrade, John JR Northwestern NP x270.98
Event 6 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 8:57.92 2006 Matt Patton, MICH
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilimovsky, Jordan SO Northwestern NT 9:10.81 9
25.12 52.37 (27.25) 1:19.90 (27.53) 1:47.61 (27.71)
2:15.62 (28.01) 2:43.56 (27.94) 3:11.49 (27.93) 3:39.55 (28.06)
4:07.47 (27.92) 4:35.54 (28.07) 5:03.24 (27.70) 5:30.77 (27.53)
5:58.52 (27.75) 6:26.05 (27.53) 6:53.65 (27.60) 7:21.29 (27.64)
7:48.99 (27.70) 8:17.10 (28.11) 8:44.20 (27.10) 9:10.81 (26.61)
2 Caldwell, Nicholas JR Wisconsin NT 9:15.90 4
25.19 52.71 (27.52) 1:20.20 (27.49) 1:47.99 (27.79)
2:15.74 (27.75) 2:43.49 (27.75) 3:11.28 (27.79) 3:39.31 (28.03)
4:07.25 (27.94) 4:35.54 (28.29) 5:03.76 (28.22) 5:31.51 (27.75)
5:59.46 (27.95) 6:27.36 (27.90) 6:55.71 (28.35) 7:23.70 (27.99)
7:52.11 (28.41) 8:20.52 (28.41) 8:48.74 (28.22) 9:15.90 (27.16)
3 Lieberman, Jonatha FR Northwestern NT 9:43.39 3
25.99 54.17 (28.18) 1:23.02 (28.85) 1:52.12 (29.10)
2:21.29 (29.17) 2:50.92 (29.63) 3:20.54 (29.62) 3:50.05 (29.51)
4:19.87 (29.82) 4:49.74 (29.87) 5:19.54 (29.80) 5:49.30 (29.76)
6:19.23 (29.93) 6:49.00 (29.77) 7:18.72 (29.72) 7:48.79 (30.07)
8:18.46 (29.67) 8:47.94 (29.48) 9:17.16 (29.22) 9:43.39 (26.23)
4 Hines, Tyler SR Wisconsin NT 9:43.44 2
25.80 53.69 (27.89) 1:22.59 (28.90) 1:51.69 (29.10)
2:20.86 (29.17) 2:50.11 (29.25) 3:19.50 (29.39) 3:49.22 (29.72)
4:18.76 (29.54) 4:48.08 (29.32) 5:17.26 (29.18) 5:47.17 (29.91)
6:16.77 (29.60) 6:46.43 (29.66) 7:16.45 (30.02) 7:46.48 (30.03)
8:16.39 (29.91) 8:46.60 (30.21) 9:16.27 (29.67) 9:43.44 (27.17)
5 Thompson, Tj SO Wisconsin NT 9:49.68 1
25.87 53.55 (27.68) 1:21.72 (28.17) 1:50.34 (28.62)
2:19.22 (28.88) 2:48.21 (28.99) 3:17.30 (29.09) 3:46.54 (29.24)
4:16.18 (29.64) 4:46.19 (30.01) 5:16.75 (30.56) 5:46.88 (30.13)
6:17.18 (30.30) 6:47.61 (30.43) 7:18.21 (30.60) 7:48.67 (30.46)
8:19.06 (30.39) 8:49.72 (30.66) 9:20.27 (30.55) 9:49.68 (29.41)
6 Shull, Stephen FR Northwestern NT 9:59.21
26.64 55.40 (28.76) 1:25.27 (29.87) 1:55.59 (30.32)
2:25.59 (30.00) 2:55.51 (29.92) 3:25.88 (30.37) 3:56.23 (30.35)
4:26.80 (30.57) 4:57.26 (30.46) 5:27.46 (30.20) 5:57.94 (30.48)
6:27.93 (29.99) 6:58.55 (30.62) 7:29.24 (30.69) 7:59.86 (30.62)
8:30.22 (30.36) 9:00.26 (30.04) 9:30.27 (30.01) 9:59.21 (28.94)
Event 8 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:34.84 11/22/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU
1:33.58 A
1:37.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pinfold, Brett FR Wisconsin NT 1:37.88 B 9
23.51 48.20 (24.69) 1:13.10 (24.90) 1:37.88 (24.78)
2 Cole, Charlie FR Northwestern NT 1:39.39 4
24.07 49.14 (25.07) 1:14.17 (25.03) 1:39.39 (25.22)
3 Maloney, Sean FR Wisconsin NT 1:43.29 3
24.25 50.58 (26.33) 1:17.29 (26.71) 1:43.29 (26.00)
4 Zito, Damon JR Wisconsin NT 1:43.79 2
24.44 51.01 (26.57) 1:17.82 (26.81) 1:43.79 (25.97)
5 Wilcox, Matt SR Northwestern NT 1:44.04 1
24.09 50.47 (26.38) 1:17.40 (26.93) 1:44.04 (26.64)
6 Morris, Jack FR Northwestern NT 1:44.51
24.36 50.91 (26.55) 1:17.81 (26.90) 1:44.51 (26.70)
7 Steiner, Joao FR Northwestern NT x1:49.34
24.56 51.58 (27.02) 1:19.88 (28.30) 1:49.34 (29.46)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: P 46.85 2006 Matt Grevers, NU
45.87 A
48.49 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Teduits, Drew JR Wisconsin NT 49.15 9
24.09 49.15 (25.06)
2 Ferguson, Mark JR Northwestern NT 49.51 4
24.27 49.51 (25.24)
3 Jovanovic, Andrew FR Northwestern NT 50.54 3
24.59 50.54 (25.95)
4 Cubelic, Dominik SR Northwestern NT 51.44 2
24.79 51.44 (26.65)
5 O''Donnell, Ryan SO Wisconsin NT 51.45 1
24.76 51.45 (26.69)
6 Byrd, Austin SO Wisconsin NT 51.82
25.27 51.82 (26.55)
7 Rosler, Will JR Northwestern NT x54.22
25.93 54.22 (28.29)
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: P 52.92 11/22/2008 Mike Alexandrov, WILD
52.54 A
55.39 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Auren, Uula JR Northwestern NT 56.15 9
26.13 56.15 (30.02)
2 Schafer, Nick JR Wisconsin NT 56.32 4
26.46 56.32 (29.86)
3 Donkersgoed, Van SO Northwestern NT 57.69 3
27.17 57.69 (30.52)
4 Sears, Aaron JR Northwestern NT 58.52 2
27.34 58.52 (31.18)
5 Mandli, Jake SO Wisconsin NT 59.21 1
27.94 59.21 (31.27)
6 Delakis, Alex FR Wisconsin NT 59.54
27.77 59.54 (31.77)
7 Smith, Tim SR Northwestern NT x1:01.65
29.11 1:01.65 (32.54)
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:45.18 11/20/2011 Sean Mathews, WILD
1:43.05 A
1:47.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Halsall, Grant SO Northwestern NT 1:53.06 9
24.57 53.43 (28.86) 1:23.44 (30.01) 1:53.06 (29.62)
2 Anderson, Josh SO Wisconsin NT 1:53.40 4
25.67 54.81 (29.14) 1:24.16 (29.35) 1:53.40 (29.24)
3 Tran, Harrison FR Wisconsin NT 1:56.53 3
24.94 53.67 (28.73) 1:25.11 (31.44) 1:56.53 (31.42)
4 Seitz, Andrew JR Northwestern NT 1:58.87 2
26.16 56.33 (30.17) 1:27.32 (30.99) 1:58.87 (31.55)
5 Shull, Stephen FR Northwestern NT 1:59.10 1
27.07 57.03 (29.96) 1:28.15 (31.12) 1:59.10 (30.95)
6 Lieberman, Jonatha FR Northwestern NT x2:00.04
26.29 57.04 (30.75) 1:28.62 (31.58) 2:00.04 (31.42)
Event 16 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 19.93 2004 Matt Grevers, NU
19.30 A
20.19 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stephens, Chase SR Northwestern NT 20.21 9
2 Zito, Damon JR Wisconsin NT 21.10 4
3 Wagner, Zach SO Wisconsin NT 21.35 3
4 Barsanti, Ryan FR Wisconsin NT 21.69 2
5 Wilcox, Matt SR Northwestern NT 21.79 1
6 McAuliffe, Ross SR Northwestern NT 21.83
7 Morris, Jack FR Northwestern NT x22.06
Event 18 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cramer, Andrew FR Northwestern NP 386.70 9
2 Suchla, Andrew FR Wisconsin NP 344.25 4
3 Andrade, John JR Northwestern NP 338.25 3
4 Dillon, Reed FR Northwestern NP 289.13 2
5 Pinkerton, Nick SR Northwestern NP x275.03
6 Knauss, Logan SO Wisconsin NP 258.00 1
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 43.13 2006 Matt Grevers, NU
42.45 A
44.29 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stephens, Chase SR Northwestern NT 44.91 9
21.70 44.91 (23.21)
2 Pinfold, Brett FR Wisconsin NT 44.95 4
21.71 44.95 (23.24)
3 Clifton, Cannon FR Wisconsin NT 45.30 3
22.19 45.30 (23.11)
4 Cubelic, Dominik SR Northwestern NT 46.87 2
22.61 46.87 (24.26)
5 Ferguson, Mark JR Northwestern NT 46.89 1
22.67 46.89 (24.22)
6 Zito, Damon JR Wisconsin NT 47.19
22.68 47.19 (24.51)
7 Wagner, Zach SO Wisconsin NT x47.86
23.89 47.86 (23.97)
8 McAuliffe, Ross SR Northwestern NT x47.96
22.81 47.96 (25.15)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:40.66 2006 Matt Grevers, NU
1:41.41 A
1:46.36 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Teduits, Drew JR Wisconsin NT 1:48.90 9
25.21 52.11 (26.90) 1:20.19 (28.08) 1:48.90 (28.71)
2 Jovanovic, Andrew FR Northwestern NT 1:50.63 4
26.18 54.19 (28.01) 1:22.69 (28.50) 1:50.63 (27.94)
3 Byrd, Austin SO Wisconsin NT 1:51.44 3
26.74 54.92 (28.18) 1:23.27 (28.35) 1:51.44 (28.17)
4 O''Donnell, Ryan SO Wisconsin NT 1:52.05 2
26.59 55.25 (28.66) 1:23.89 (28.64) 1:52.05 (28.16)
5 Halsall, Grant SO Northwestern NT 1:56.35 1
27.33 56.53 (29.20) 1:26.27 (29.74) 1:56.35 (30.08)
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:55.58 2006 Mike Alexandrov, NU
1:54.10 A
1:59.79 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schafer, Nick JR Wisconsin NT 2:02.03 9
27.43 58.20 (30.77) 1:29.87 (31.67) 2:02.03 (32.16)
2 Donkersgoed, Van SO Northwestern NT 2:04.37 4
27.94 59.04 (31.10) 1:31.07 (32.03) 2:04.37 (33.30)
3 Mandli, Jake SO Wisconsin NT 2:06.06 3
29.16 1:01.84 (32.68) 1:34.31 (32.47) 2:06.06 (31.75)
4 Auren, Uula JR Northwestern NT 2:08.99 2
28.83 1:02.11 (33.28) 1:35.90 (33.79) 2:08.99 (33.09)
5 Anderson, Josh SO Wisconsin NT 2:09.12 1
30.31 1:03.22 (32.91) 1:36.59 (33.37) 2:09.12 (32.53)
6 Sears, Aaron JR Northwestern NT 2:11.03
29.35 1:02.45 (33.10) 1:36.18 (33.73) 2:11.03 (34.85)
7 Gerber, Brien SR Northwestern NT x2:12.46
29.74 1:03.66 (33.92) 1:37.30 (33.64) 2:12.46 (35.16)
8 Delakis, Alex FR Wisconsin NT x2:13.26
28.88 1:02.68 (33.80) 1:37.59 (34.91) 2:13.26 (35.67)
Event 26 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: P 4:19.87 11/21/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU
4:15.29 A
4:22.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilimovsky, Jordan SO Northwestern NT 4:29.89 9
25.61 52.98 (27.37) 1:20.65 (27.67) 1:48.43 (27.78)
2:16.16 (27.73) 2:43.99 (27.83) 3:10.58 (26.59) 3:37.61 (27.03)
4:03.87 (26.26) 4:29.89 (26.02)
2 Caldwell, Nicholas JR Wisconsin NT 4:31.14 4
25.12 52.41 (27.29) 1:19.64 (27.23) 1:47.17 (27.53)
2:14.84 (27.67) 2:42.51 (27.67) 3:09.91 (27.40) 3:37.58 (27.67)
4:04.93 (27.35) 4:31.14 (26.21)
3 Cole, Charlie FR Northwestern NT 4:36.21 3
26.04 53.88 (27.84) 1:21.79 (27.91) 1:50.08 (28.29)
2:18.10 (28.02) 2:46.10 (28.00) 3:13.62 (27.52) 3:41.24 (27.62)
4:08.98 (27.74) 4:36.21 (27.23)
4 Maloney, Sean FR Wisconsin NT 4:38.87 2
25.66 53.24 (27.58) 1:21.52 (28.28) 1:49.96 (28.44)
2:18.33 (28.37) 2:46.41 (28.08) 3:14.53 (28.12) 3:42.90 (28.37)
4:11.49 (28.59) 4:38.87 (27.38)
5 Hines, Tyler SR Wisconsin NT 4:44.81 1
24.96 52.65 (27.69) 1:20.79 (28.14) 1:49.22 (28.43)
2:17.77 (28.55) 2:46.57 (28.80) 3:16.04 (29.47) 3:45.92 (29.88)
4:15.90 (29.98) 4:44.81 (28.91)
6 Thompson, Tj SO Wisconsin NT x4:49.94
25.64 53.48 (27.84) 1:22.24 (28.76) 1:51.22 (28.98)
2:20.66 (29.44) 2:50.74 (30.08) 3:20.45 (29.71) 3:50.39 (29.94)
4:20.67 (30.28) 4:49.94 (29.27)
7 Shull, Stephen FR Northwestern NT 4:52.18
26.38 55.01 (28.63) 1:24.48 (29.47) 1:54.52 (30.04)
2:24.51 (29.99) 2:54.82 (30.31) 3:24.60 (29.78) 3:54.73 (30.13)
4:24.10 (29.37) 4:52.18 (28.08)
Event 28 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: P 46.96 2006 Matt Grevers, NU
45.93 A
48.29 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Mark JR Northwestern NT 49.23 9
23.03 49.23 (26.20)
2 Jovanovic, Andrew FR Northwestern NT 50.12 4
23.59 50.12 (26.53)
3 Clifton, Cannon FR Wisconsin NT 50.50 3
23.64 50.50 (26.86)
4 Halsall, Grant SO Northwestern NT 51.23 2
24.05 51.23 (27.18)
5 O''Donnell, Ryan SO Wisconsin NT 52.38 1
24.22 52.38 (28.16)
6 Rosler, Will JR Northwestern NT x52.59
24.32 52.59 (28.27)
7 Tran, Harrison FR Wisconsin NT 52.61
24.85 52.61 (27.76)
Event 30 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: P 3:50.23 2005 Mike Alexandrov, NU
3:43.48 A
3:54.49 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Josh SO Wisconsin NT 4:02.14 9
26.40 55.79 (29.39) 1:27.87 (32.08) 1:58.93 (31.06)
2:33.37 (34.44) 3:07.63 (34.26) 3:35.80 (28.17) 4:02.14 (26.34)
2 Teduits, Drew JR Wisconsin NT 4:02.16 4
25.25 54.88 (29.63) 1:24.63 (29.75) 1:53.75 (29.12)
2:29.70 (35.95) 3:07.10 (37.40) 3:35.69 (28.59) 4:02.16 (26.47)
3 Wilimovsky, Jordan SO Northwestern NT 4:08.05 3
27.54 57.00 (29.46) 1:28.27 (31.27) 1:59.31 (31.04)
2:36.87 (37.56) 3:14.89 (38.02) 3:41.92 (27.03) 4:08.05 (26.13)
4 Donkersgoed, Van SO Northwestern NT 4:08.41 2
26.17 56.73 (30.56) 1:30.22 (33.49) 2:02.99 (32.77)
2:36.65 (33.66) 3:10.21 (33.56) 3:39.78 (29.57) 4:08.41 (28.63)
5 Seitz, Andrew JR Northwestern NT 4:11.76 1
26.20 56.70 (30.50) 1:31.37 (34.67) 2:04.34 (32.97)
2:39.58 (35.24) 3:15.21 (35.63) 3:44.01 (28.80) 4:11.76 (27.75)
6 Lieberman, Jonatha FR Northwestern NT x4:13.70
26.86 57.25 (30.39) 1:30.65 (33.40) 2:02.93 (32.28)
2:39.93 (37.00) 3:16.86 (36.93) 3:45.99 (29.13) 4:13.70 (27.71)
7 Thompson, Tj SO Wisconsin NT 4:27.27
26.84 58.83 (31.99) 1:33.10 (34.27) 2:06.69 (33.59)
2:46.65 (39.96) 3:27.90 (41.25) 3:58.48 (30.58) 4:27.27 (28.79)
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: P 1:20.28 2004 Northwestern
Bubolz, Gustafson, Kormushoff, Wever
1:18.83 A
1:19.19 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Northwestern University ''A'' NT 1:22.28 11
1) Stephens, Chase SR 2) Cubelic, Dominik SR
3) Wilcox, Matt SR 4) Auren, Uula JR
20.74 41.07 (20.33) 1:01.84 (20.77) 1:22.28 (20.44)
2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi ''A'' NT 1:22.55 4
1) Pinfold, Brett FR 2) Clifton, Cannon FR
3) Wagner, Zach SO 4) Zito, Damon JR
20.97 41.48 (20.51) 1:01.93 (20.45) 1:22.55 (20.62)
3 Northwestern University ''B'' NT 1:25.81 2
1) Cole, Charlie FR 2) McAuliffe, Ross SR
3) Steiner, Joao FR 4) Rosler, Will JR
21.54 42.82 (21.28) 1:04.52 (21.70) 1:25.81 (21.29)
4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi ''B'' NT 1:26.17
1) Barsanti, Ryan FR 2) Caldwell, Nicholas JR
3) Byrd, Austin SO 4) Tran, Harrison FR
21.75 42.70 (20.95) 1:04.58 (21.88) 1:26.17 (21.59)
5 Northwestern University ''C'' NT x1:30.13
1) Gerber, Brien SR 2) Morris, Jack FR
3) Sears, Aaron JR 4) Wilimovsky, Jordan SO
22.82 44.46 (21.64) 1:06.74 (22.28) 1:30.13 (23.39)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Northwestern University 165 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 135