11/9/2012 - 11/9/2012
St. Mary's City, USA
Licensed to St. Mary''s College of Maryland
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/9/2012 07:34 PM
St. Mary''s (Md.) vs. Washington - 11/9/2012
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD ''B'' NT 1:58.76
1) Straight, Karlie FR 2) Shpak, Eva SO
3) Machlin, Cara FR 4) Edler, Hannah SO
31.57 1:05.61 1:33.45 1:58.76
2 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD ''A'' NT 1:59.05
1) Walls, Colleen SO 2) Smith, Daisy SR
3) Abernathy, Kelsey SO 4) McIlmail, Zoe FR
31.20 1:06.07 1:33.36 1:59.05
3 Washington College-MD ''A'' NT 1:59.57
1) Howard, Alicia FR 2) Miskiel, Ellie JR
3) Sykes, Sarah SR 4) Ogren, Carly JR
31.10 1:03.95 1:34.41 1:59.57
4 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD ''C'' NT x2:06.37
1) Purich, Joanna SR 2) O''Connor, Erin JR
3) Simpson, Cara SR 4) Principe, Gabriela JR
31.96 1:05.92 1:36.78 2:06.37
-- St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD ''D'' NT DQ
1) MacDonald, Molly SR 2) Greer, Mikaela SO
3) Rukstalis, Mae SO 4) Andersen, Katie FR
33.74 1:09.98 1:43.79 DQ
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Washington College-MD ''A'' NT 1:41.14
1) Logan, Charles FR 2) Morgan, Lucas FR
3) Lee, Greg FR 4) Burcin, Eric FR
26.28 54.58 1:18.62 1:41.14
2 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD ''A'' NT 1:45.97
1) Holden, Jackson SO 2) Coghill, Chris SR
3) Lilley, Zachary FR 4) Speer, Michael FR
28.83 58.88 1:22.70 1:45.97
3 Washington College-MD ''B'' NT 1:49.48
1) Bradshaw, DJ FR 2) Mix, Robbie JR
3) VanCise, Spencer SR 4) Stevens, Ryan FR
28.33 58.59 1:24.72 1:49.48
4 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD ''B'' NT 1:53.33
1) Carpino, Christopher SO 2) Wilson, Ryan JR
3) Karimi, Kian FR 4) Sheldon, Jon JR
30.79 1:02.81 1:29.76 1:53.33
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Raab, Brooke SO Seahawks-MD NT 11:14.28
31.09 1:04.35 1:38.13 2:12.04 2:46.15 3:20.12 3:54.24 4:28.20
5:02.19 5:36.16 6:09.92 6:43.76 7:17.73 7:51.55 8:25.51 8:59.59
9:33.71 10:07.86 10:41.58 11:14.28
2 Rizkallah, Hanna JR Seahawks-MD NT 11:25.35
30.45 1:04.02 1:38.30 2:12.99 2:47.60 3:22.59 3:57.53 4:32.26
5:07.30 5:42.12 6:16.93 6:51.59 7:26.12 8:00.13 8:34.21 9:08.33
9:42.79 10:17.54 10:51.68 11:25.35
3 Kvien, Allison SR Washington-MD NT 11:45.63
31.01 1:05.20 1:40.29 2:15.59 2:50.93 3:26.19 4:01.48 4:37.23
5:12.70 5:48.44 6:24.22 7:00.43 7:36.50 8:12.60 8:48.75 9:24.80
10:01.11 10:36.91 11:12.55 11:45.63
4 Sullivan, Emma SR Seahawks-MD NT 11:45.96
31.78 1:06.43 1:41.39 2:17.24 2:53.13 3:28.61 4:03.94 4:39.83
5:15.91 5:51.77 6:28.11 7:03.74 7:39.55 8:15.39 8:52.23 9:28.14
10:02.99 10:37.90 11:13.02 11:45.96
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Yocum, Austin SO Washington-MD NT 10:42.43
27.45 57.92 1:28.91 2:00.42 2:32.59 3:05.30 3:37.89 4:10.57
4:43.23 5:15.88 5:48.26 6:21.25 6:54.00 7:26.70 7:59.73 8:32.32
9:05.20 9:37.89 10:10.04 10:42.43
2 Coghill, Chris SR Seahawks-MD NT 11:00.42
29.53 1:02.43 1:36.10 2:10.01 2:43.76 3:17.39 3:50.96 4:24.53
4:58.25 5:31.96 6:05.32 6:38.55 7:11.47 7:45.29 8:18.27 8:51.26
9:24.01 9:56.56 10:28.94 11:00.42
3 Forest, James JR Seahawks-MD NT 11:02.82
28.50 59.87 1:32.09 2:05.49 2:39.05 3:11.29 3:44.31 4:17.51
4:51.76 5:26.17 6:00.08 6:33.66 7:08.13 7:42.52 8:16.98 8:50.96
9:25.11 9:57.69 10:30.55 11:02.82
4 DiFatta, Sean FR Washington-MD NT 11:11.35
28.97 1:01.02 1:34.14 2:07.81 2:41.75 3:15.53 3:49.69 4:23.34
4:57.53 5:31.18 6:05.26 6:39.74 7:13.86 7:48.47 8:22.92 8:57.02
9:30.80 10:05.15 10:38.73 11:11.35
5 Rousseau, Dirk SR Seahawks-MD NT 11:45.67
30.22 1:03.81 1:38.83 2:14.39 2:49.79 3:25.41 4:00.84 4:36.07
5:11.61 5:47.01 6:22.77 6:58.50 7:34.87 8:10.90 8:46.73 9:22.52
9:59.25 10:35.31 11:10.71 11:45.67
6 Seidleck, Danny JR Washington-MD NT 12:02.36
30.41 1:04.29 1:39.39 2:15.20 2:51.15 3:27.51 4:05.03 4:42.19
5:19.09 5:56.28 6:33.08 7:10.14 7:47.30 8:24.45 9:01.66 9:38.50
10:15.52 10:51.74 11:28.00 12:02.36
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kohles, Elaina SO Seahawks-MD NT 2:02.49
29.20 1:00.50 1:31.73 2:02.49
2 Machlin, Cara FR Seahawks-MD NT 2:02.88
29.19 1:00.98 1:31.66 2:02.88
3 Ogren, Carly JR Washington-MD NT 2:06.20
29.50 1:01.48 1:34.00 2:06.20
4 Maurizi, Ashley FR Washington-MD NT 2:08.79
30.09 1:02.70 1:35.90 2:08.79
5 Simpson, Cara SR Seahawks-MD NT 2:12.42
31.41 1:05.03 1:39.39 2:12.42
6 Huckenpoehler, Claire JR Seahawks-MD NT x2:12.97
30.48 1:04.45 1:39.01 2:12.97
7 Prengaman, Laura JR Washington-MD NT 2:15.64
30.96 1:04.97 1:40.31 2:15.64
8 McMenamin, Cate FR Washington-MD NT x2:21.17
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Witkop, Robert SO Seahawks-MD NT 1:53.12
25.63 54.06 1:23.28 1:53.12
2 Burgess, Grant FR Seahawks-MD NT 1:53.36
25.80 54.74 1:24.42 1:53.36
3 Lee, Greg FR Washington-MD NT 1:54.24
26.06 55.27 1:24.64 1:54.24
4 Bilinski, Steven SO Washington-MD NT 1:58.08
26.56 55.85 1:26.78 1:58.08
5 Sheldon, Jon JR Seahawks-MD NT 1:58.46
26.81 56.29 1:27.14 1:58.46
6 VanCise, Spencer SR Washington-MD NT 2:02.44
28.05 58.57 1:30.81 2:02.44
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Miskiel, Ellie JR Washington-MD NT 26.03
2 Edler, Hannah SO Seahawks-MD NT 26.04
3 Abernathy, Kelsey SO Seahawks-MD NT 26.34
4 Howard, Alicia FR Washington-MD NT 26.66
5 Shpak, Eva SO Seahawks-MD NT 28.15
6 Belleveau, Clair SO Washington-MD NT 28.72
7 McGrellis, Kelsey FR Washington-MD NT x28.92
8 Principe, Gabriela JR Seahawks-MD NT x29.22
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Burcin, Eric FR Washington-MD NT 22.75
2 Lilley, Zachary FR Seahawks-MD NT 22.92
3 Kelly, Chris FR Washington-MD NT 23.33
4 Speer, Michael FR Seahawks-MD NT 23.39
5 Logan, Charles FR Washington-MD NT 23.44
6 Reis, Ryan SO Seahawks-MD NT 24.26
7 DeMartin, Robert FR Washington-MD NT x25.18
8 Riley, Logan SR Seahawks-MD NT x26.48
Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Heyde, Kelly SR Seahawks-MD NT 4:37.32
28.79 1:01.92 1:37.84 2:13.13 2:52.97 3:33.61 4:05.82 4:37.32
2 O''Connor, Erin JR Seahawks-MD NT 4:54.68
31.98 1:09.41 1:48.58 2:27.32 3:07.38 3:48.10 4:21.67 4:54.68
3 Fritzinger, Julianna FR Washington-MD NT 5:04.08
33.30 1:13.18 1:51.01 2:28.69 3:09.83 3:52.21 4:29.40 5:04.08
4 Schiavone, Hattie SR Seahawks-MD NT 5:07.35
30.90 1:06.84 1:47.11 2:27.41 3:11.60 3:56.20 4:31.78 5:07.35
5 Rukstalis, Mae SO Seahawks-MD NT x5:46.77
37.40 1:21.13 2:04.41 2:46.86 3:37.81 4:28.50 5:06.67 5:46.77
Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Morgan, Lucas FR Washington-MD NT 4:16.50
28.02 1:00.23 1:32.98 2:05.35 2:41.31 3:17.35 3:47.53 4:16.50
2 Petersen, Thorvald JR Seahawks-MD NT 4:26.53
27.94 59.64 1:34.51 2:09.56 2:45.66 3:23.00 3:55.04 4:26.53
3 Cope, Dylan SO Seahawks-MD NT 4:29.78
28.33 1:01.42 1:35.14 2:08.77 2:48.50 3:28.95 3:59.73 4:29.78
4 Holden, Jackson SO Seahawks-MD NT 4:41.68
30.32 1:05.31 1:41.86 2:18.10 2:57.26 3:37.69 4:10.88 4:41.68
5 Mix, Robbie JR Washington-MD NT 4:46.50
30.04 1:05.59 1:45.75 2:24.59 3:04.08 3:44.37 4:17.87 4:46.50
6 Derrick, Tad JR Washington-MD NT 4:58.11
32.35 1:10.64 1:50.37 2:29.43 3:09.88 3:51.12 4:25.20 4:58.11
7 Karimi, Kian FR Seahawks-MD NT x5:05.00
29.22 1:03.64 1:42.93 2:22.05 3:08.58 3:55.28 4:29.42 5:05.00
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Abernathy, Kelsey SO Seahawks-MD NT 1:02.05
29.16 1:02.05
2 Raab, Brooke SO Seahawks-MD NT 1:02.75
30.08 1:02.75
3 Machlin, Cara FR Seahawks-MD NT 1:03.34
29.66 1:03.34
4 Sykes, Sarah SR Washington-MD NT 1:07.43
31.50 1:07.43
5 Rizkallah, Hanna JR Seahawks-MD NT x1:08.91
32.86 1:08.91
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Greg FR Washington-MD NT 55.15
26.54 55.15
2 Burgess, Grant FR Seahawks-MD NT 56.01
26.13 56.01
3 Witkop, Robert SO Seahawks-MD NT 56.45
25.94 56.45
4 Lilley, Zachary FR Seahawks-MD NT 57.17
25.98 57.17
5 Bilinski, Steven SO Washington-MD NT 59.20
27.21 59.20
6 VanCise, Spencer SR Washington-MD NT 1:01.28
28.41 1:01.28
7 Carpino, Christopher SO Seahawks-MD NT x1:02.66
29.43 1:02.66
8 Stevens, Ryan FR Washington-MD NT x1:06.29
30.66 1:06.29
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Heyde, Kelly SR Seahawks-MD NT 56.93
27.51 56.93
2 Ogren, Carly JR Washington-MD NT 57.28
28.14 57.28
3 Schiavone, Hattie SR Seahawks-MD NT 57.81
27.86 57.81
4 Straight, Karlie FR Seahawks-MD NT 1:00.99
29.44 1:00.99
5 Kvien, Allison SR Washington-MD NT 1:01.73
29.96 1:01.73
6 Belleveau, Clair SO Washington-MD NT 1:02.81
30.29 1:02.81
7 Claro, Monica SO Seahawks-MD NT x1:03.90
29.90 1:03.90
8 Prengaman, Laura JR Washington-MD NT x1:04.14
30.51 1:04.14
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Yocum, Austin SO Washington-MD NT 48.79
23.74 48.79
2 Speer, Michael FR Seahawks-MD NT 50.69
24.60 50.69
3 Kelly, Chris FR Washington-MD NT 51.33
24.92 51.33
4 Sheldon, Jon JR Seahawks-MD NT 53.83
25.98 53.83
5 Reis, Ryan SO Seahawks-MD NT 55.03
26.05 55.03
6 DeMartin, Robert FR Washington-MD NT 58.19
28.23 58.19
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McIlmail, Zoe FR Seahawks-MD NT 1:04.39
31.09 1:04.39
2 Howard, Alicia FR Washington-MD NT 1:07.27
33.20 1:07.27
3 McMenamin, Cate FR Washington-MD NT 1:12.06
34.98 1:12.06
4 MacDonald, Molly SR Seahawks-MD NT 1:13.44
35.03 1:13.44
5 Greer, Mikaela SO Seahawks-MD NT 1:14.00
36.50 1:14.00
6 McGrellis, Kelsey FR Washington-MD NT 1:15.05
36.20 1:15.05
7 O''Neill, Kaleigh SO Seahawks-MD NT x1:15.98
36.58 1:15.98
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Logan, Charles FR Washington-MD NT 56.34
27.31 56.34
2 Cope, Dylan SO Seahawks-MD NT 58.17
28.17 58.17
3 Forest, James JR Seahawks-MD NT 58.72
28.33 58.72
4 Bradshaw, DJ FR Washington-MD NT 1:00.66
29.04 1:00.66
5 Seidleck, Danny JR Washington-MD NT 1:05.77
31.97 1:05.77
6 Riley, Logan SR Seahawks-MD NT 1:06.12
32.76 1:06.12
Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kohles, Elaina SO Seahawks-MD NT 5:25.71
30.23 1:02.60 1:35.42 2:08.58 2:41.81 3:14.71 3:47.53 4:20.49
4:53.39 5:25.71
2 O''Connor, Erin JR Seahawks-MD NT 5:34.60
31.17 1:04.26 1:37.82 2:11.64 2:45.43 3:19.53 3:53.58 4:27.52
5:01.66 5:34.60
3 Sullivan, Emma SR Seahawks-MD NT 5:44.62
31.32 1:06.10 1:41.59 2:17.22 2:51.93 3:26.76 4:01.50 4:36.17
5:11.19 5:44.62
4 Maurizi, Ashley FR Washington-MD NT 5:45.17
31.74 1:06.15 1:41.43 2:17.16 2:52.83 3:28.46 4:03.90 4:38.70
5:12.84 5:45.17
5 Huckenpoehler, Claire JR Seahawks-MD NT x5:54.31
32.18 1:08.00 1:44.15 2:20.90 2:57.13 3:33.31 4:09.46 4:45.37
5:20.53 5:54.31
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Morgan, Lucas FR Washington-MD NT 5:00.88
27.38 57.81 1:28.61 1:59.30 2:30.04 3:00.85 3:31.55 4:02.07
4:32.27 5:00.88
2 Burgess, Grant FR Seahawks-MD NT 5:12.43
27.51 58.14 1:30.00 2:02.13 2:34.21 3:06.04 3:37.66 4:09.61
4:41.56 5:12.43
3 Holden, Jackson SO Seahawks-MD NT 5:17.60
28.55 59.82 1:31.99 2:04.95 2:37.20 3:09.17 3:41.89 4:14.17
4:46.47 5:17.60
4 DiFatta, Sean FR Washington-MD NT 5:23.46
28.75 1:00.40 1:33.16 2:06.60 2:39.56 3:12.67 3:45.84 4:18.63
4:51.46 5:23.46
5 Derrick, Tad JR Washington-MD NT 5:33.88
29.94 1:02.59 1:36.14 2:09.70 2:44.01 3:18.06 3:52.24 4:26.65
5:00.96 5:33.88
6 Rousseau, Dirk SR Seahawks-MD NT 5:42.97
29.27 1:02.20 1:36.73 2:11.41 2:46.26 3:21.21 3:56.85 4:32.81
5:08.39 5:42.97
7 Karimi, Kian FR Seahawks-MD NT x5:44.37
30.24 1:03.26 1:37.47 2:12.27 2:48.71 3:24.07 3:59.43 4:35.00
5:10.38 5:44.37
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Heyde, Kelly SR Seahawks-MD NT 1:09.52
32.86 1:09.52
2 Miskiel, Ellie JR Washington-MD NT 1:10.91
34.05 1:10.91
3 Fritzinger, Julianna FR Washington-MD NT 1:15.63
35.77 1:15.63
4 Shpak, Eva SO Seahawks-MD NT 1:15.92
36.04 1:15.92
5 Kvien, Allison SR Washington-MD NT 1:16.94
36.32 1:16.94
6 Walls, Colleen SO Seahawks-MD NT 1:17.60
37.02 1:17.60
7 Prengaman, Laura JR Washington-MD NT x1:21.04
38.42 1:21.04
8 Andersen, Katie FR Seahawks-MD NT x1:23.63
39.77 1:23.63
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Petersen, Thorvald JR Seahawks-MD NT 1:03.31
30.35 1:03.31
2 Coghill, Chris SR Seahawks-MD NT 1:08.15
32.70 1:08.15
3 Mix, Robbie JR Washington-MD NT 1:08.27
31.64 1:08.27
4 Reis, Ryan SO Seahawks-MD NT 1:08.38
32.73 1:08.38
5 Derrick, Tad JR Washington-MD NT 1:09.09
32.99 1:09.09
6 Wilson, Ryan JR Seahawks-MD NT x1:10.56
33.14 1:10.56
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD ''A'' NT 1:46.63
1) Schiavone, Hattie SR 2) Raab, Brooke SO
3) Edler, Hannah SO 4) McIlmail, Zoe FR
26.72 53.52 1:20.49 1:46.63
2 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD ''B'' NT 1:49.38
1) Sullivan, Emma SR 2) Straight, Karlie FR
3) Kohles, Elaina SO 4) Purich, Joanna SR
27.62 55.03 1:21.98 1:49.38
3 Washington College-MD ''A'' NT 1:53.02
1) Maurizi, Ashley FR 2) McGrellis, Kelsey FR
3) Belleveau, Clair SO 4) Sykes, Sarah SR
28.44 57.34 1:25.63 1:53.02
4 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD ''C'' NT x1:57.21
1) Simpson, Cara SR 2) O''Neill, Kaleigh SO
3) Principe, Gabriela JR 4) Walls, Colleen SO
27.98 59.16 1:28.88 1:57.21
5 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD ''D'' NT x1:57.94
1) Greer, Mikaela SO 2) Claro, Monica SO
3) Rukstalis, Mae SO 4) MacDonald, Molly SR
28.97 58.53 1:29.01 1:57.94
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Washington College-MD ''A'' NT 1:30.77
1) Bilinski, Steven SO 2) Burcin, Eric FR
3) Bradshaw, DJ FR 4) Yocum, Austin SO
23.49 46.03 1:08.64 1:30.77
2 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD ''A'' NT 1:32.26
1) Forest, James JR 2) Witkop, Robert SO
3) Petersen, Thorvald JR 4) Cope, Dylan SO
23.29 47.58 1:10.04 1:32.26
3 Washington College-MD ''B'' NT 1:38.96
1) Stevens, Ryan FR 2) Seidleck, Danny JR
3) DeMartin, Robert FR 4) Kelly, Chris FR
25.26 50.61 1:15.31 1:38.96
4 St. Mary''s College of Maryland-MD ''B'' NT 1:42.95
1) Wilson, Ryan JR 2) Rousseau, Dirk SR
3) Riley, Logan SR 4) Carpino, Christopher SO
25.05 51.61 1:17.94 1:42.95
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. St. Mary''s College of Maryland 151 2. Washington College 50
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Washington College 115 2. St. Mary''s College of Maryland 90