12/13/2013 - 12/13/2013
Greensboro, USA
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/13/2013 - 5:06 PM
2013 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/12/2013 to 12/14/2013
Event 11 Women 4x50 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 1:40.82 12/07/2012SwimMAC Carolina, SwimMAC Carolina
K Baker, C Casazza, E Welshofer, N McCullagh
Team Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC 1:41.84 1:39.27J 40
1) Baker, Kathleen 16 2) Roses, Maija 17
3) Marsh, Alyssa 16 4) Rhodes, Lauren 17
24.42 52.50 (28.08)
1:16.43 (23.93) 1:39.27 (22.84)
2 Academy Bullets-IL 1:41.87 1:40.73J 34
1) McGovern, Natalie 17 2) Preski, Alexis 16
3) Schneider, Mary 17 4) Braunecker, Avery 15
26.05 54.93 (28.88)
1:18.25 (23.32) 1:40.73 (22.48)
3 SwimMAC Carolina-NC ''B'' 1:41.39 1:40.78J 32
1) Merritt, Heather 17 2) Casazza, Caitlin 17
3) Welshofer, Elsa 17 4) Merritt, Jessica 15
25.70 54.08 (28.38)
1:18.18 (24.10) 1:40.78 (22.60)
4 King Aquatic Clu-PN 1:42.00 1:41.23 30
1) Vanderwel, Heidi 17 2) McCann, Carolyn 18
3) Ramey, Kenna 17 4) Ginnis, Morgan 17
25.34 36.10 (10.76)
1:18.54 (42.44) 1:41.23 (22.69)
5 Canyons Aquatic-CA 1:41.89 1:41.24 28
1) Fiscella, Sophia 17 2) Popov, Nikol 14
3) Santoyo, Tamara 16 4) Weitzeil, Abbigail 17
26.75 55.08 (28.33)
1:19.78 (24.70) 1:41.24 (21.46)
6 Carmel Swim Club-IN 1:42.32 1:41.35 26
1) Adams, Claire 15 2) Clarke, Alexandra 17
3) Burchill, Veronica 16 4) Bilquist, Amy 16
25.83 55.30 (29.47)
1:19.17 (23.87) 1:41.35 (22.18)
7 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC 1:41.55 1:41.45 24
1) Howe, Ally 18 2) Kaunitz, Sarah 17
3) Katter, Heidi 16 4) Reid, Carly 17
24.76 54.00 (29.24)
1:18.30 (24.30) 1:41.45 (23.15)
8 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 1:42.01 1:42.06 22
1) Stewart, Kylie 17 2) Christy, Katie 17
3) Cooper, Caitlin 17 4) Cook, Kathleen 17
25.06 54.03 (28.97)
1:18.63 (24.60) 1:42.06 (23.43)
=== B - Final ===
9 Missoula Aquatic-MT 1:42.92 1:42.15 18
1) Leach, Hannah 16 2) Darham, Mira 15
3) Zimmer, Kate 18 4) Schmidt, Andrea 16
24.77 54.12 (29.35)
1:18.57 (24.45) 1:42.15 (23.58)
10 Newburgh Sea Cre-IN 1:43.61 1:42.55 14
1) Malach, Katherine 17 2) King, Lillia 16
3) Jensen, Christine 17 4) Treski, Olivia 16
27.23 54.33 (27.10)
1:18.82 (24.49) 1:42.55 (23.73)
11 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC 1:43.13 1:42.63 12
1) Garcia, Gianna 15 2) Poppe, Heidi 17
3) Usinger, Brittany 16 4) Schillinger, Marie-Claire 16
26.06 53.52 (27.46)
1:18.36 (24.84) 1:42.63 (24.27)
12 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:42.45 1:42.69 10
1) Dressel, Sherridon 15 2) Haila, Meghan 17
3) *Gvakharia Mgebrishvi, Natash 4) Schmidt, Kasey 16
26.13 55.34 (29.21)
1:20.30 (24.96) 1:42.69 (22.39)
13 Carmel Swim Club-IN ''B'' 1:43.07 1:42.99 8
1) Burchill, Samantha 14 2) Kitchel, Taite 16
3) House, Hanna 18 4) Hayden, Rachel 18
25.93 55.61 (29.68)
1:20.33 (24.72) 1:42.99 (22.66)
14 Y-Spartaquatics-SC 1:43.59 1:43.12 6
1) Galyer, Alex 15 2) Faulconer, Savanna 15
3) Snover, Jessica 14 4) Konopka, Katrina 16
26.08 55.55 (29.47)
1:20.59 (25.04) 1:43.12 (22.53)
15 Marin Pirates-PC 1:43.97 1:44.46 4
1) Raukar, Cali 15 2) Morris, Halle 14
3) Campbell, Megan 17 4) Salesky, Madeleine 16
26.03 55.30 (29.27)
1:21.35 (26.05) 1:44.46 (23.11)
-- Lakeside Swim Te-KY 1:44.02 DQ
1) Sell, Sydney 16 2) Lohman, Kennedy 15
3) Forde, Brooke 14 4) Stevens, Leah 17
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Ozaukee Aquatics-WI 1:44.10
1) Haebig, Autumn 15 2) Ripple, Celia 16
3) Drabot, Katherine 16 4) Senczyszyn, Samantha 16
26.45 56.21 (29.76)
1:21.09 (24.88) 1:44.10 (23.01)
18 Lake Country Swi-WI 1:44.18
1) Barta, Madeline 16 2) Adamski, Lindsay 16
3) Doty, Megan 15 4) Warren, Mary 17
26.88 55.58 (28.70)
1:21.12 (25.54) 1:44.18 (23.06)
19 Davis Aquadarts-SN 1:44.19
1) Rieger, Alexandra 17 2) Benjamin, Kathleen 17
3) Maynard, Paige 16 4) Curry, Joanna 16
26.62 55.69 (29.07)
1:20.83 (25.14) 1:44.19 (23.36)
20 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 1:44.32
1) Fazio, Samantha 16 2) Holman, Hannah 17
3) Van Hofwegen, Angel 18 4) Toris, Victoria 16
26.64 56.12 (29.48)
1:21.61 (25.49) 1:44.32 (22.71)
21 Miami Swimming-FG 1:44.33
1) Morgan, Dorothy 17 2) Valls, Anna 17
3) Kalandiak, Alexa 17 4) Valls, Kyla 15
26.30 55.05 (28.75)
1:20.27 (25.22) 1:44.33 (24.06)
22 YMCA of the Tria-NC 1:44.55
1) Lamb, Amanda 18 2) Ontjes, Olivia 17
3) Bishop, Haley 16 4) Kerr, Christine 17
26.99 55.52 (28.53)
1:20.86 (25.34) 1:44.55 (23.69)
23 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC ''B'' 1:44.68
1) Grimes, Alexandra 16 2) Kaunitz, Lisa 15
3) Delisle, Marie-pierre 17 4) Reid, Carly 17
26.27 55.73 (29.46)
1:21.43 (25.70) 1:44.68 (23.25)
24 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:44.85
1) Bestor, Megan 17 2) Snyder, Emily 14
3) Grover, Kaitlin 17 4) Malone, Aja 17
25.44 56.25 (30.81)
1:21.26 (25.01) 1:44.85 (23.59)
25 Irvine Novaquati-CA 1:44.93
1) Mykkanen, Courtney 15 2) Popp, Meagan 16
3) Perri, Carly 15 4) Millard, Rebecca 18
25.71 55.67 (29.96)
1:22.05 (26.38) 1:44.93 (22.88)
26 Crow Canyon Coun-PC 1:45.11
1) Amberg, Natalie 18 2) Lee, Aileen 16
3) Murphy, Madelyn 15 4) Taylor, Danielle 16
26.72 56.40 (29.68)
1:21.29 (24.89) 1:45.11 (23.82)
27 King Aquatic Clu-PN ''B'' 1:45.22
1) Haugen, Gianna 15 2) Cook, Alyssa 16
3) Phillips, Kyndal 17 4) Sutherland, Ashley 16
27.31 56.14 (28.83)
1:22.30 (26.16) 1:45.22 (22.92)
28 Byron Center Daw-MI 1:45.26
1) Garcia, Taylor 16 2) Betcher, Elizabeth 15
3) Johns, Abi 17 4) Morren, Holly 18
25.30 56.19 (30.89)
1:21.58 (25.39) 1:45.26 (23.68)
29 SOCAL Aquatics A-CA 1:45.33
1) Light, Aislinn 15 2) Eastin, Ella 16
3) Eastin, Emily 15 4) Jiang, Emily 17
27.30 56.15 (28.85)
1:21.03 (24.88) 1:45.33 (24.30)
30 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA 1:45.40
1) Macdougall, Heather 15 2) Herrill, Katherine 16
3) Altmayer, Katherine 18 4) Vose, Kirsten 16
26.98 56.01 (29.03)
1:22.14 (26.13) 1:45.40 (23.26)
31 JCC Waves-CA 1:45.57
1) Engel, Lindsey 17 2) Newton, Devin 17
3) Newton, Taylor 15 4) Thompson, Rachel 17
25.60 54.72 (29.12)
1:21.65 (26.93) 1:45.57 (23.92)
32 Dallas Mustangs-NT 1:45.59
1) Thornton, Rileigh 16 2) McGill, Logan 18
3) Futscher, Tiffany 16 4) Boyer, Kathryn 16
27.44 57.28 (29.84)
1:22.73 (25.45) 1:45.59 (22.86)
33 Phoenix Aquatic-MR 1:45.73
25.63 55.16 (29.53)
1:21.91 (26.75) 1:45.73 (23.82)
34 Edwardsville YMC-OZ 1:45.84
1) McPherson, Elizabeth 15 2) Higdon, Ellen 17
3) May, Katherine 15 4) Kuhl, Katherine 17
27.32 57.36 (30.04)
1:22.61 (25.25) 1:45.84 (23.23)
35 De Anza Cupertin-PC 1:46.05
1) Chen, Ivy 15 2) Ting, Stefanie 14
3) Jin, Sarah 16 4) Schultz, Courtney 16
27.23 56.94 (29.71)
1:22.46 (25.52) 1:46.05 (23.59)
36 Allegheny North-AM 1:46.12
1) Du, Jacquelyn 16 2) Soulia, Morgan 16
3) Churman, Kayla 16 4) Bishop, Kristen 17
26.14 55.99 (29.85)
1:21.23 (25.24) 1:46.12 (24.89)
37 SwimStrong-LE 1:46.24
1) Coronel, Anna 15 2) Washko, Molly 18
3) D''Abato, Gabriella 17 4) McNichols, Macie 17
27.78 56.89 (29.11)
1:23.30 (26.41) 1:46.24 (22.94)
38 Patriot Aquatic-IL 1:46.44
1) Falconer, Erin 16 2) Bloodgood, Leah 17
3) Lanigan, Reilly 15 4) Stelnicki, Loretta 16
26.33 57.04 (30.71)
1:22.78 (25.74) 1:46.44 (23.66)
39 Bolles School Sh-FL ''B'' 1:46.75
1) *Debever, Mckenna 17 2) Hoff, Madeline 17
3) *Hodgson, Jessica 18 4) Rasmus, Claire 17
27.13 57.26 (30.13)
1:23.17 (25.91) 1:46.75 (23.58)
40 Nashville Aquati-SE 1:47.04
1) Johnson, Carrie 16 2) Escalas, Elena 17
3) Pilkinton, Sophie 17 4) Wade, Tatum 15
26.93 57.11 (30.18)
1:23.16 (26.05) 1:47.04 (23.88)
41 The Woodlands Sw-GU 1:47.14
1) Nordmann, Lucie 13 2) Mueller, Natalie 17
3) Halmy, Dorothy 15 4) Vetalice, Kelsey 17
26.22 57.02 (30.80)
1:22.78 (25.76) 1:47.14 (24.36)
42 Santa Clara Swim-PC 1:47.40
1) Ladd, Catherine 17 2) Cocol, Daria 13
3) Krivokapic-Zhou, Sophie 14 4) Soe, Sandra 16
26.45 58.38 (31.93)
1:23.66 (25.28) 1:47.40 (23.74)
43 Jeffco Hurricane-CO 1:47.50
1) Morrow, Lindsay 17 2) Atencio, Mackenzie 16
3) Metzger-Seymour, Erin 18 4) McCormick, Morgan 17
26.91 58.10 (31.19)
1:23.58 (25.48) 1:47.50 (23.92)
44 North Texas Nada-NT 1:47.68
1) *Brown, Georgia 17 2) Norman, Laura 17
3) Upton, Rebecca 17 4) Gibson, Emily 17
26.20 57.47 (31.27)
1:23.87 (26.40) 1:47.68 (23.81)
45 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''B'' 1:48.00
1) Broome, Emma 15 2) Shewchuk, Taylor 17
3) Getzen, Samantha 18 4) Shannahan, Kathleen 17
26.46 57.84 (31.38)
1:23.47 (25.63) 1:48.00 (24.53)
46 Academy Bullets-IL ''B'' 1:48.05
1) Moran, Amanda 18 2) Yager, Alexis 15
3) Gosselin, Annie 16 4) Ryan, Emily 13
27.43 58.54 (31.11)
1:24.41 (25.87) 1:48.05 (23.64)
47 Metroplex Aquati-NT 1:48.16
1) Underdahl, Sofie 15 2) Pearl, Vanessa 14
3) Vinezeano, Sarah 17 4) Hashbarger, Sammie 18
28.10 58.62 (30.52)
1:24.48 (25.86) 1:48.16 (23.68)
48 Dynamo Swim Club-GA ''B'' 1:48.36
1) Ranzau, Emily 18 2) Bragg, Evie 14
3) Bailey, Elizabeth 14 4) Kitchens, Kaitlin 17
27.76 58.61 (30.85)
1:24.77 (26.16) 1:48.36 (23.59)
49 Nitro Swimming-ST 1:48.55
1) Hemstreet, Karling 16 2) Tan, Sydney 17
3) Artmann, Abby 17 4) Sutton, Samantha 17
27.49 58.37 (30.88)
1:24.51 (26.14) 1:48.55 (24.04)
50 Mason Manta Rays-OH 1:48.78
1) Whiteley, Hannah 16 2) Lofquist, Sydney 16
3) Volpenhein, Ashley 15 4) Thatcher, Zoe 17
26.86 57.70 (30.84)
1:24.30 (26.60) 1:48.78 (24.48)
51 Lakeside Aquatic-NT 1:49.05
1) Straight, Madison 18 2) Garfield, Emma 13
3) Eisenmann, Kara 15 4) Pitzer, Lauren 14
27.61 59.41 (31.80)
1:25.40 (25.99) 1:49.05 (23.65)
52 Fort Collins Are-CO 1:49.23
1) Forzley, Elise 15 2) Kovac, Bailey 15
3) Nero, Bailey 16 4) Thull, Tessa 17
27.03 57.31 (30.28)
1:23.55 (26.24) 1:49.23 (25.68)
53 California Capit-SN 1:49.74
1) Boston, Kelli 16 2) Johnson, Alexis 17
3) Culpepper, Caroline 17 4) Hammond, Claire 17
28.01 58.27 (30.26)
1:25.22 (26.95) 1:49.74 (24.52)
54 Patriot Aquatic-IL ''B'' 1:50.41
1) Kirby, Riley 17 2) Neubauer, Macey 15
3) Primdahl, Erin 17 4) King, Erica 17
28.09 59.26 (31.17)
1:25.66 (26.40) 1:50.41 (24.75)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11
1. SwimMAC Carolina 168 2. Carmel Swim Club 81
3. Canyons Aquatic Club 66 4. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 65
5. King Aquatic Club 56 6. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 48
7. Dynamo Swim Club 47 8. Bolles School Sharks 46
9. Academy Bullets Swim Club 38 10. Ozaukee Aquatics 37
11. Walnut Creek Aquabears 36 12. Missoula Aquatic Club 25
13. Lakeside Swim Team 23 13. Loveland Swim Club 23
15. Triangle Aquatics Club Titans 20 15. Socal Aquatics Association 20
17. Hershey Aquatic Club 17 17. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 17
19. Mason Manta Rays 16 19. Zionsville Swim Club 16
19. AK Sharks 16 22. Jcc Waves 15
23. Irvine Novaquatics 14 23. Mount Pleasant Swim Club 14
23. Newburgh Sea Creatures 14 26. Rockwood Swim Club 13
26. Roadrunner Aquatic 13 28. Metroplex Aquatics 12
28. Greater Pittsburg Aquatic Club 12 28. Denver Swim Academy 12
31. Upper Valley Aquatic Club 9 31. Pine Crest Swimming 9
33. Bellevue Club Swim Team 8 34. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 7
35. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team 6 35. City of Mobile Swim Associatio 6
37. Lakeside Aquatic Club 5 37. Nashville Aquatic Club 5
39. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4 39. Highlander Aquatic Club 4
39. Marin Pirates 4 42. Seacoast Swimming Association 3
42. San Clemente Aquatic Team 3 42. Davis Aquadarts 3
42. The Woodlands Swim Team 3 46. Lake Country Swim Team 2
47. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1 47. Rose Bowl Aquatics 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/13/2013 - 5:18 PM
2013 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/12/2013 to 12/14/2013
Event 12 Men 4x50 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 1:27.77 12/09/2011Bolles School Sharks, Bolles School Sh
R Murphy, T D''Alessandro, J Schooling, C Dressel
Team Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bolles School Sh-FL 1:29.98 1:29.64 40
1) *Booth, Josh 17 2) *Kurihara, Rio 17
3) Dressel, Caeleb 17 4) McKinney, William 17
22.82 48.81 (25.99)
1:09.16 (20.35) 1:29.64 (20.48)
2 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC 1:29.97 1:29.71 34
1) Molinari, Joe 16 2) Ogren, Curtis 17
3) Liang, Andrew 17 4) Gwo, Albert 15
23.65 48.69 (25.04)
1:09.51 (20.82) 1:29.71 (20.20)
3 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 1:31.60 1:30.15 32
1) Hoffer, Ryan 15 2) Blake, Jack 15
3) Starkweather, Joseph 17 4) Magana, Nicholas 17
22.29 48.27 (25.98)
1:10.51 (22.24) 1:30.15 (19.64)
4 Tide-VA 1:31.67 1:31.01 30
1) Dacruz, Nathaniel 17 2) Temple, Austin 17
3) Pierce, Harrison 17 4) Wilson, Mark 18
24.16 48.50 (24.34)
1:10.13 (21.63) 1:31.01 (20.88)
5 Upper Dublin Aqu-MA 1:32.46 1:31.64 28
1) Thomas, Michael 16 2) Amdor, Wyatt 16
3) Jensen, Michael 16 4) Boratto, Alessandro 14
22.52 48.13 (25.61)
1:10.14 (22.01) 1:31.64 (21.50)
6 King Aquatic Clu-PN 1:32.61 1:32.23 25
1) Montemayor, Carlos 17 2) Thach, Tommy 17
3) Oh, Mathias 17 4) Anderson, Thomas 15
23.77 50.66 (26.89)
1:12.05 (21.39) 1:32.23 (20.18)
6 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 1:32.18 1:32.23 25
1) Litherland, Jay 18 2) Bentz, Gunnar 17
3) Litherland, Mick 18 4) Auerbach, Knox 16
23.04 48.87 (25.83)
1:11.56 (22.69) 1:32.23 (20.67)
8 Bolles School Sh-FL ''B'' 1:32.54 1:32.82 22
1) *Song An, Andy 15 2) Daugherty, James 15
3) *Barrena, Javier 16 4) Pace, Arthur 18
23.71 49.69 (25.98)
1:12.07 (22.38) 1:32.82 (20.75)
=== B - Final ===
9 Palm Harbor YMCA-FL 1:33.17 1:31.86 18
1) Sanders, Tristan 17 2) Hoce, Kristopher 17
3) Barragan, Manuel 17 4) Vanhuyssteen, Shaun 18
22.22 48.65 (26.43)
1:10.98 (22.33) 1:31.86 (20.88)
10 Stingrays-GA 1:33.50 1:31.98 14
1) Keaveney, Mark 18 2) Hendrickson, Benjamin 17
3) Burwick, Nathon 18 4) Harper, Tyler 16
23.28 49.03 (25.75)
1:11.93 (22.90) 1:31.98 (20.05)
11 Redlands Swim Te-CA 1:33.84 1:32.31 12
1) Gornay, Kyle 17 2) Ocasio-Pare, Tyler 15
3) Duenas, Fernando 16 4) Coan, Kyle 18
22.34 49.36 (27.02)
1:12.27 (22.91) 1:32.31 (20.04)
12 Nitro Swimming-ST 1:33.31 1:33.07 10
1) Whiteman, Augustus 16 2) Thomas, Zachary 17
3) Tenney, Mason 16 4) Jackson, Tate 16
24.35 50.84 (26.49)
1:13.18 (22.34) 1:33.07 (19.89)
13 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC 1:33.65 1:33.45 8
1) Sharma, Arjun 17 2) Poppe, Carl 15
3) Watson, Grant 15 4) Horner, Matthew 17
23.93 50.28 (26.35)
1:12.91 (22.63) 1:33.45 (20.54)
14 Tennessee Aquati-SE 1:33.52 1:33.59 6
1) Arthur, William 16 2) Long, Bryar 16
3) Higgins, Walker 16 4) Myhre, John 18
23.85 50.33 (26.48)
1:12.89 (22.56) 1:33.59 (20.70)
15 SwimMAC Carolina-NC 1:33.62 1:33.73 4
1) Simpson, Garrett 17 2) Toney, Austin 18
3) Eudy, Jackson 16 4) Weaver, Graham 16
23.62 50.15 (26.53)
1:13.03 (22.88) 1:33.73 (20.70)
16 Dynamo Swim Club-GA ''B'' 1:33.41 1:34.53 2
1) Cusick, Patrick 17 2) Orr, Basil 18
3) Taylor, Michael 14 4) Litherland, Kevin 18
23.45 50.12 (26.67)
1:13.02 (22.90) 1:34.53 (21.51)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Santa Clara Swim-PC 1:33.84
1) Burns, Aidan 16 2) Tanizaki-Hudson, Derek 18
3) Burrill, Cooper 16 4) Kou, Timothy 17
23.03 49.83 (26.80)
1:12.43 (22.60) 1:33.84 (21.41)
18 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC ''B'' 1:33.84
1) Babinet, Jeremy 16 2) Kmak, Joseph 17
3) Matsuda, Daichi 15 4) Panchak, Jonathan 17
19 Canyons Aquatic-CA 1:33.92
1) Kim, Jessie 17 2) Dai, Kevin 15
3) Cogswell, Cole 16 4) Johnson, Matthew 17
20 YMCA of the Tria-NC 1:34.14
1) Carson, Alexander 16 2) Ellington, Colin 17
3) Franz, Noah 17 4) Maslowski, Seth 16
24.21 50.02 (25.81)
1:13.38 (23.36) 1:34.14 (20.76)
21 Cypress Fairbank-GU 1:34.28
1) Flowers, Braxton 16 2) Schmitzberger, Evan 18
3) Morey, Justin 18 4) Van Overdam, Austin 18
24.82 51.45 (26.63)
1:13.24 (21.79) 1:34.28 (21.04)
22 NOVA of Virginia-VA 1:34.48
1) O''Brien, Wade 16 2) Edwards, Justin 17
3) Schubert, Frederick 16 4) Haas, Francis 16
24.48 51.38 (26.90)
1:14.12 (22.74) 1:34.48 (20.36)
23 Tacoma Swim Club-PN 1:34.53
1) Woodbury, Brian 17 2) Riggs, Caleb 17
3) Scott, Benjamin 17 4) Nielsen, Erik 17
24 Allegheny North-AM 1:34.61
1) Buerger, Zachary 17 2) Melzer, Casey 17
3) Arnold, Gregory 17 4) Rutan, Samuel 17
25 East Carolina Aq-NC 1:34.64
1) Eagle, Eyan 17 2) Shaw, Dalton 18
3) Darden, David 17 4) Perdue, Philip 17
26 Aces Swim Club-CO 1:35.13
1) McMahon, Christopher 17 2) Bedford, Joshua 17
3) Markham, Jake 17 4) Croan, Connor 17
24.73 51.52 (26.79)
1:13.71 (22.19) 1:35.13 (21.42)
27 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:35.22
1) Ross, Jordan 16 2) Portillo, Joseph 17
3) Atmore, Edward-christopher 16 4) Peribonio, Tomas 17
24.22 50.96 (26.74)
1:13.82 (22.86) 1:35.22 (21.40)
28 Flyers Aquatic S-OZ 1:35.30
1) Alexander, Nicholas 15 2) Willett, Phillip 17
3) Douglas, Kevin 16 4) Stapleton, Samuel 18
29 Edwardsville YMC-OZ 1:35.33
1) Workman, Sean 17 2) Hesse, Patrick 17
3) Byers, Peter 17 4) Roberts, Richard 17
23.80 49.63 (25.83)
1:22.20 (32.57) 1:35.33 (13.13)
30 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA 1:35.43
1) John, Corey 17 2) Maarse, Oliver 17
3) Lopez, Javier 17 4) Forbes, Michael 17
24.50 52.03 (27.53)
1:14.85 (22.82) 1:35.43 (20.58)
31 Avon Community S-IN 1:35.47
1) Bray, Chandler 15 2) Lorenz, Christian 18
3) Lewis, Grant 17 4) Jones, Parks 17
32 Alamo Area Aquat-ST 1:35.50
1) McAnany, Christopher 18 2) Brysch, Aaron 17
3) Jeter, Ty 16 4) Moran, Aaron 18
24.59 51.40 (26.81)
1:13.86 (22.46) 1:35.50 (21.64)
33 Arkansas Dolphin-AR 1:35.68
1) Petersen, Chase 16 2) Heye, Christopher 17
3) Hathaway, Caleb 18 4) Bish, Blair 17
24.70 51.64 (26.94)
1:14.76 (23.12) 1:35.68 (20.92)
34 CLASS Aquatics-CA 1:35.76
1) Puczkowski, David 16 2) Lee, Ryan 17
3) Yi, Edward 16 4) *Kim, Yu-Bin 18
24.04 50.38 (26.34)
1:14.06 (23.68) 1:35.76 (21.70)
35 Marlins of Ralei-NC 1:36.15
1) Silver, Tyler 16 2) Hale, Thomas 17
3) Close, William 17 4) Ress, Justin 16
23.79 51.88 (28.09)
1:15.12 (23.24) 1:36.15 (21.03)
36 North Texas Nada-NT 1:36.61
1) Roberts, Jonathan 18 2) Ringgold, Brett 18
3) Magruder, Grayson 18 4) Klein, Carson 17
23.76 49.88 (26.12)
1:14.12 (24.24) 1:36.61 (22.49)
37 Lakeside Swim Te-KY 1:36.73
1) Precious, Jake 17 2) Lichtefeld, Chandler 17
3) Johnston, Noah 17 4) Sullivan, Tyler 17
24.51 51.62 (27.11)
1:15.03 (23.41) 1:36.73 (21.70)
38 Hickory Willow S-IL 1:36.96
1) Gregor, Sean 18 2) Strahlman, Mitchell 17
3) Shozda, Alex 17 4) Winans, Trevor 16
39 Saint Andrew''s S-FG 1:37.07
1) Hayhoe, Luke 17 2) Heck, Brody 16
3) *Williams, Sidrell 17 4) Kohner, Gage 17
24.98 53.14 (28.16)
1:16.77 (23.63) 1:37.07 (20.30)
40 Highlander Aquat-FL 1:37.21
1) Pena, Alexander 17 2) Monacelli, Joshua 16
3) Springman, Riley 17 4) *Perez, David 17
24.98 51.95 (26.97)
1:14.93 (22.98) 1:37.21 (22.28)
41 Northern KY Clip-OH 1:37.89
1) Vennefron, Louis 18 2) Summe, Michael 16
3) Meyer, Brendan 16 4) Haney, Austin 16
42 The Woodlands Sw-GU 1:38.46
1) Murphy, Colin 15 2) Tybur, Jonathan 17
3) Sorensen, Ryan 17 4) Lause, Matthew 17
25.52 51.93 (26.41)
1:15.65 (23.72) 1:38.46 (22.81)
43 Tennessee Aquati-SE ''B'' 1:38.47
1) Bretscher, James 18 2) Cook, Jaron 17
3) Harrington, Caleb 14 4) Burns, Hayden 16
43 De Anza Cupertin-PC 1:38.47
1) Chen, Michael 17 2) Shang, Keven 15
3) Kushnerov, Martin 16 4) *Chan Chin Wah, Darren 18
45 Irvine Novaquati-CA 1:38.62
1) Juliusson, Erik 16 2) *Cervera, Max 17
3) Rodriguez, Jason 17 4) Graves, Joshua 16
24.30 53.06 (28.76)
1:15.64 (22.58) 1:38.62 (22.98)
46 Scarlet Aquatics-NJ 1:39.12
1) Wang, Christopher 18 2) Sebastian, Ryan 17
3) Ng, Eric 16 4) Doo, Kevin 15
-- Davis Aquadarts-SN DQ
1) Mullis, William 17 2) Pun, Jonathan 17
3) Whittle, Matthew 17 4) Hickman, Riley 16
24.95 50.78 (25.83)
1:12.65 (21.87) DQ (20.59)
-- Baylor Swim Club-SE DFS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Bolles School Sharks 174 2. Dynamo Swim Club 144
3. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 119 4. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 99
5. King Aquatic Club 72 6. Tide 69
7. Davis Aquadarts 62 8. Nitro Swimming 60
9. Baylor Swim Club 58 10. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 52
11. Stingrays 36 12. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 33
13. North Texas Nadadores 31 14. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics 30
15. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 28 15. Splash Aquatic Club 28
17. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim 27 18. East Carolina Aquatics 24
19. Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 23 20. Unattached Troj 16
21. Coeur D''Alene Area Swim Team 15 21. Dayton Raiders 15
23. Azura Florida Aquatic 12 23. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 12
23. Tennessee Aquatics 12 23. Redlands Swim Team 12
27. Denver Swim Academy 11 28. Canyons Aquatic Club 10
29. Hudson Explorer Aquatic 9 29. SwimAtlanta 9
31. Walnut Creek Aquabears 8 31. Santa Clara Swim Club 8
33. Lakewood Aquatics 7 33. Bellevue Club Swim Team 7
35. Redbird Swim Club 6 35. Indie Swimming 6
35. Central Chesapeake Swimming 6 38. Pine Crest Swimming 5
38. Powel Crosley, Jr. YMCA 5 38. Rose Bowl Aquatics 5
41. Somerset Valley YM 4 41. SwimMAC Carolina 4
41. Unattached 4 41. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 4
45. Allegheny North Swim Club 3 45. Imp. Valley Desert Aq 3
45. Conejo Simi Swim Club 3 48. North Coast Aquatics 2
48. Life Time Arizona Swim Team 2 50. Peak Swimming 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/13/2013 - 5:41 PM
2013 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/12/2013 to 12/14/2013
Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 4:09.66 12/10/2010Tanja Kylliainen, Loyola Blakefiel
SC Jrs Meet: J 4:09.66 12/07/2012Ella Eastin, Una SCAL-CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals HyPts Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Eastin, Ella 16 SOCAL Aquatics A 4:13.48 4:05.25J 975 20
26.53 56.49 (29.96)
1:28.06 (31.57) 1:58.47 (30.41)
2:33.57 (35.10) 3:08.79 (35.22)
3:37.26 (28.47) 4:05.25 (27.99)
2 Kingsley, Megan 17 Mount Pleasant S 4:15.09 4:10.90 920 17
26.34 56.18 (29.84)
1:27.31 (31.13) 1:58.26 (30.95)
2:34.54 (36.28) 3:11.36 (36.82)
3:41.27 (29.91) 4:10.90 (29.63)
3 Drabot, Katheri 16 Ozaukee Aquatics 4:16.21 4:11.85 911 16
27.15 57.90 (30.75)
1:29.35 (31.45) 2:00.98 (31.63)
2:37.49 (36.51) 3:14.49 (37.00)
3:43.86 (29.37) 4:11.85 (27.99)
4 Moore, Hannah 17 Triangle Aquatic 4:15.55 4:12.40 906 15
27.19 58.01 (30.82)
1:29.20 (31.19) 1:59.48 (30.28)
2:37.50 (38.02) 3:15.88 (38.38)
3:44.84 (28.96) 4:12.40 (27.56)
5 Faulconer, Sava 15 Y-Spartaquatics- 4:15.86 4:14.85 883 14
27.36 58.32 (30.96)
1:31.55 (33.23) 2:04.50 (32.95)
2:39.62 (35.12) 3:15.50 (35.88)
3:45.58 (30.08) 4:14.85 (29.27)
6 Myers, Madeline 17 Jeffco Hurricane 4:17.91 4:15.00 882 13
27.51 58.77 (31.26)
1:32.22 (33.45) 2:04.70 (32.48)
2:40.61 (35.91) 3:16.74 (36.13)
3:46.55 (29.81) 4:15.00 (28.45)
7 Emery, Nicole 18 SwimMAC Carolina 4:17.17 4:17.28 860 12
27.64 59.08 (31.44)
1:31.35 (32.27) 2:02.65 (31.30)
2:40.48 (37.83) 3:18.21 (37.73)
3:48.08 (29.87) 4:17.28 (29.20)
-- Rowley, Haley 16 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:17.75 DQ
=== B - Final ===
9 Stevens, Leah 17 Lakeside Swim Te 4:18.16 4:13.77 893 9
27.15 58.57 (31.42)
1:32.02 (33.45) 2:03.93 (31.91)
2:40.01 (36.08) 3:16.50 (36.49)
3:45.52 (29.02) 4:13.77 (28.25)
10 Williams, Kimbe 16 Bellevue Club Sw 4:17.95 4:16.03 872 7
27.10 58.20 (31.10)
1:30.98 (32.78) 2:03.30 (32.32)
2:39.66 (36.36) 3:16.71 (37.05)
3:46.81 (30.10) 4:16.03 (29.22)
11 Mykkanen, Court 15 Irvine Novaquati 4:19.13 4:17.31 860 6
27.79 59.78 (31.99)
1:30.95 (31.17) 2:02.05 (31.10)
2:40.60 (38.55) 3:18.82 (38.22)
3:48.61 (29.79) 4:17.31 (28.70)
12 Barney, Regan 14 Una ASC-ST 4:19.24 4:17.78 856 5
27.58 59.71 (32.13)
1:30.92 (31.21) 2:02.10 (31.18)
2:40.12 (38.02) 3:18.23 (38.11)
3:48.33 (30.10) 4:17.78 (29.45)
13 Preski, Alexis 16 Academy Bullets- 4:18.19 4:18.24 851 4
27.84 59.46 (31.62)
1:32.69 (33.23) 2:05.49 (32.80)
2:41.95 (36.46) 3:18.85 (36.90)
3:49.04 (30.19) 4:18.24 (29.20)
14 Nero, Bailey 16 Fort Collins Are 4:19.72 4:20.63 829 3
27.52 59.20 (31.68)
1:31.66 (32.46) 2:04.06 (32.40)
2:43.41 (39.35) 3:20.83 (37.42)
3:51.20 (30.37) 4:20.63 (29.43)
15 Bradford-Feldma 16 Saint Andrew''s S 4:19.92 4:21.49 821 2
27.74 1:00.90 (33.16)
1:33.73 (32.83) 2:07.11 (33.38)
2:44.35 (37.24) 3:21.72 (37.37)
3:51.91 (30.19) 4:21.49 (29.58)
16 Dilsaver, Danni 15 Greater Nebraska 4:18.56 4:22.89 808 1
28.35 1:00.08 (31.73)
1:34.26 (34.18) 2:07.20 (32.94)
2:44.22 (37.02) 3:21.71 (37.49)
3:52.66 (30.95) 4:22.89 (30.23)
=== C - Final ===
17 Thatcher, Zoe 17 Mason Manta Rays 4:20.44 4:17.67 857
26.98 57.91 (30.93)
1:30.18 (32.27) 2:02.19 (32.01)
2:40.28 (38.09) 3:19.67 (39.39)
3:49.03 (29.36) 4:17.67 (28.64)
18 Cox, Hannah 15 Upper Valley Aqu 4:20.93 4:19.16 843
27.02 58.03 (31.01)
1:31.00 (32.97) 2:03.18 (32.18)
2:42.15 (38.97) 3:21.07 (38.92)
3:50.52 (29.45) 4:19.16 (28.64)
19 Enoch, Geordie 17 Eagle Swim Team- 4:21.54 4:19.39 841
27.36 1:00.01 (32.65)
1:32.45 (32.44) 2:05.36 (32.91)
2:43.19 (37.83) 3:21.08 (37.89)
3:50.58 (29.50) 4:19.39 (28.81)
20 Sweeney, Devan 15 SwimAtlanta-GA 4:20.52 4:20.11 834
27.74 59.41 (31.67)
1:31.78 (32.37) 2:03.79 (32.01)
2:41.99 (38.20) 3:20.37 (38.38)
3:50.56 (30.19) 4:20.11 (29.55)
21 Gvozdas, Jessie 16 NOVA of Virginia 4:21.39 4:21.37 822
28.16 59.31 (31.15)
1:32.13 (32.82) 2:04.19 (32.06)
2:43.32 (39.13) 3:23.21 (39.89)
3:52.76 (29.55) 4:21.37 (28.61)
22 Johnson, Olivia 15 Boilermaker Aqua 4:21.70 4:21.38 822
28.25 1:00.25 (32.00)
1:33.21 (32.96) 2:06.07 (32.86)
2:43.83 (37.76) 3:21.54 (37.71)
3:51.75 (30.21) 4:21.38 (29.63)
23 Drozda, Shelly 16 Front Range Barr 4:21.12 4:23.88 799
27.75 59.95 (32.20)
1:32.09 (32.14) 2:04.55 (32.46)
2:42.71 (38.16) 3:22.50 (39.79)
3:53.41 (30.91) 4:23.88 (30.47)
24 Cook, Alyssa 16 King Aquatic Clu 4:20.33 4:25.60 784
27.49 59.56 (32.07)
1:32.68 (33.12) 2:05.42 (32.74)
2:42.78 (37.36) 3:21.56 (38.78)
3:53.96 (32.40) 4:25.60 (31.64)
=== Preliminaries ===
22 Nelson, Destiny 16 Frisco Aquatics- 4:21.36
28.21 1:00.71 (32.50)
1:33.78 (33.07) 2:06.21 (32.43)
2:43.17 (36.96) 3:20.72 (37.55)
3:51.91 (31.19) 4:21.36 (29.45)
25 Stranick, Sara 16 SwimMAC Carolina 4:21.63
27.90 59.28 (31.38)
1:32.29 (33.01) 2:05.00 (32.71)
2:42.29 (37.29) 3:20.05 (37.76)
3:51.49 (31.44) 4:21.63 (30.14)
27 Lajoie, Juliett 18 Aquabears-CT 4:21.74
27.88 59.08 (31.20)
1:31.56 (32.48) 2:04.46 (32.90)
2:43.56 (39.10) 3:22.86 (39.30)
3:52.92 (30.06) 4:21.74 (28.82)
28 Smith, Jennifer 17 Upper Arlington- 4:21.78
27.86 59.39 (31.53)
1:32.61 (33.22) 2:04.64 (32.03)
2:43.83 (39.19) 3:23.07 (39.24)
3:52.68 (29.61) 4:21.78 (29.10)
29 Barksdale, Emil 16 Davis Aquadarts- 4:21.88
27.25 1:00.04 (32.79)
1:33.67 (33.63) 2:07.12 (33.45)
2:44.21 (37.09) 3:21.61 (37.40)
3:52.47 (30.86) 4:21.88 (29.41)
30 Huston, Hanna 17 Katy Aquatic Tea 4:22.35
28.17 59.52 (31.35)
1:34.31 (34.79) 2:07.89 (33.58)
2:45.26 (37.37) 3:23.14 (37.88)
3:53.51 (30.37) 4:22.35 (28.84)
31 Krivokapic-Zhou 14 Santa Clara Swim 4:23.15
27.68 59.68 (32.00)
1:34.18 (34.50) 2:07.32 (33.14)
2:45.71 (38.39) 3:24.52 (38.81)
3:54.31 (29.79) 4:23.15 (28.84)
32 Bohon, Micah 18 Mount Pleasant S 4:23.23
28.19 1:00.31 (32.12)
1:32.61 (32.30) 2:04.00 (31.39)
2:42.47 (38.47) 3:21.89 (39.42)
3:52.87 (30.98) 4:23.23 (30.36)
33 Burchill, Saman 14 Carmel Swim Club 4:23.29
28.80 1:00.94 (32.14)
1:33.85 (32.91) 2:06.31 (32.46)
2:44.78 (38.47) 3:23.76 (38.98)
3:54.56 (30.80) 4:23.29 (28.73)
34 Deleske, Nora 14 Golden West Swim 4:23.46
28.63 1:01.35 (32.72)
1:36.21 (34.86) 2:09.95 (33.74)
2:46.95 (37.00) 3:24.87 (37.92)
3:54.83 (29.96) 4:23.46 (28.63)
35 Greenberg, Peyt 16 Lakeside Swim Te 4:23.59
28.25 1:00.88 (32.63)
1:36.07 (35.19) 2:09.73 (33.66)
2:45.06 (35.33) 3:21.67 (36.61)
3:53.26 (31.59) 4:23.59 (30.33)
36 Zelnick, Michel 16 Dayton Raiders-O 4:23.70
28.16 1:00.79 (32.63)
1:34.10 (33.31) 2:06.21 (32.11)
2:44.46 (38.25) 3:23.69 (39.23)
3:54.38 (30.69) 4:23.70 (29.32)
37 Forde, Brooke 14 Lakeside Swim Te 4:23.85
27.49 59.22 (31.73)
1:33.63 (34.41) 2:07.11 (33.48)
2:44.74 (37.63) 3:22.68 (37.94)
3:53.67 (30.99) 4:23.85 (30.18)
38 Miller, Catie 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 4:23.89
28.23 59.61 (31.38)
1:33.40 (33.79) 2:07.05 (33.65)
2:44.26 (37.21) 3:21.96 (37.70)
3:53.20 (31.24) 4:23.89 (30.69)
39 Durmer, Julia 17 Dynamo Swim Club 4:23.95
27.85 59.68 (31.83)
1:33.55 (33.87) 2:06.80 (33.25)
2:44.73 (37.93) 3:23.20 (38.47)
3:53.71 (30.51) 4:23.95 (30.24)
40 Cummings, Carly 14 Condors Swim Clu 4:24.06
27.74 58.96 (31.22)
1:32.73 (33.77) 2:06.18 (33.45)
2:43.83 (37.65) 3:22.12 (38.29)
3:53.63 (31.51) 4:24.06 (30.43)
41 Christy, Katie 17 Dynamo Swim Club 4:24.71
27.42 59.12 (31.70)
1:31.83 (32.71) 2:04.39 (32.56)
2:42.79 (38.40) 3:22.11 (39.32)
3:53.74 (31.63) 4:24.71 (30.97)
42 Devine, Chenoa 15 Davis Aquadarts- 4:24.80
27.91 1:00.44 (32.53)
1:33.62 (33.18) 2:06.66 (33.04)
2:45.14 (38.48) 3:24.69 (39.55)
3:55.15 (30.46) 4:24.80 (29.65)
43 Morrow, Lindsay 17 Jeffco Hurricane 4:24.97
28.86 1:01.66 (32.80)
1:33.63 (31.97) 2:05.97 (32.34)
2:44.01 (38.04) 3:22.69 (38.68)
3:54.20 (31.51) 4:24.97 (30.77)
44 Davies, Ann 17 Northern KY Clip 4:25.12
28.29 1:00.36 (32.07)
1:34.07 (33.71) 2:07.79 (33.72)
2:45.54 (37.75) 3:23.66 (38.12)
3:54.68 (31.02) 4:25.12 (30.44)
45 Popp, Meagan 16 Irvine Novaquati 4:25.26
28.21 1:00.26 (32.05)
1:35.83 (35.57) 2:10.03 (34.20)
2:46.66 (36.63) 3:24.06 (37.40)
3:55.27 (31.21) 4:25.26 (29.99)
46 Halmy, Dorothy 15 The Woodlands Sw 4:25.28
27.82 59.67 (31.85)
1:33.71 (34.04) 2:07.13 (33.42)
2:46.85 (39.72) 3:26.36 (39.51)
3:55.96 (29.60) 4:25.28 (29.32)
47 Beetcher, Britt 15 Boulder Swimming 4:25.29
28.69 1:00.73 (32.04)
1:35.40 (34.67) 2:09.41 (34.01)
2:48.16 (38.75) 3:26.85 (38.69)
3:56.47 (29.62) 4:25.29 (28.82)
48 Thull, Tessa 17 Fort Collins Are 4:25.30
29.36 1:02.41 (33.05)
1:35.88 (33.47) 2:07.94 (32.06)
2:46.22 (38.28) 3:23.68 (37.46)
3:55.31 (31.63) 4:25.30 (29.99)
49 Schumacher, Lon 17 Smoky Mountain A 4:25.37
28.41 59.99 (31.58)
1:34.22 (34.23) 2:07.27 (33.05)
2:45.83 (38.56) 3:24.76 (38.93)
3:55.53 (30.77) 4:25.37 (29.84)
50 Theil, Caroline 14 Greater Nebraska 4:25.43
28.61 1:01.65 (33.04)
1:35.10 (33.45) 2:08.15 (33.05)
2:45.81 (37.66) 3:24.04 (38.23)
3:55.36 (31.32) 4:25.43 (30.07)
51 Pfeifer, Genevi 14 Flyers Aquatic S 4:25.45
28.20 1:00.72 (32.52)
1:34.25 (33.53) 2:06.78 (32.53)
2:44.18 (37.40) 3:23.53 (39.35)
3:55.12 (31.59) 4:25.45 (30.33)
52 Isleta, Chloe K 15 Una PEAK-PC 4:25.49
27.15 59.06 (31.91)
1:31.22 (32.16) 2:03.37 (32.15)
2:41.94 (38.57) 3:22.23 (40.29)
3:54.36 (32.13) 4:25.49 (31.13)
53 Lanigan, Reilly 15 Patriot Aquatic- 4:25.55
18.62 59.22 (40.60)
1:33.16 (33.94) 2:06.81 (33.65)
2:46.02 (39.21) 3:25.46 (39.44)
3:55.83 (30.37) 4:25.55 (29.72)
54 Thuen, Karli 16 San Clemente Aqu 4:25.63
27.48 58.62 (31.14)
1:31.97 (33.35) 2:04.75 (32.78)
2:42.91 (38.16) 3:21.65 (38.74)
3:53.76 (32.11) 4:25.63 (31.87)
55 Linhardt, Rylee 15 Chesapeake Swim- 4:25.65
28.42 1:01.57 (33.15)
1:34.34 (32.77) 2:07.21 (32.87)
2:45.81 (38.60) 3:24.91 (39.10)
3:55.61 (30.70) 4:25.65 (30.04)
56 Liu, Kenisha 15 Brea Aquatics-CA 4:25.73
28.22 1:00.63 (32.41)
1:34.97 (34.34) 2:09.31 (34.34)
2:46.88 (37.57) 3:25.19 (38.31)
3:55.71 (30.52) 4:25.73 (30.02)
57 Kitchel, Taite 16 Carmel Swim Club 4:25.84
27.59 58.05 (30.46)
1:30.90 (32.85) 2:03.90 (33.00)
2:42.72 (38.82) 3:22.51 (39.79)
3:54.56 (32.05) 4:25.84 (31.28)
58 Bellina, Jaden 15 Pearland Aquatic 4:25.97
28.15 59.73 (31.58)
1:33.49 (33.76) 2:06.88 (33.39)
2:46.37 (39.49) 3:25.03 (38.66)
3:56.18 (31.15) 4:25.97 (29.79)
59 Senczyszyn, Sam 16 Ozaukee Aquatics 4:26.28
28.08 1:01.31 (33.23)
1:37.13 (35.82) 2:11.89 (34.76)
2:48.01 (36.12) 3:26.17 (38.16)
3:57.12 (30.95) 4:26.28 (29.16)
60 Bailey, Elizabe 14 Dynamo Swim Club 4:26.55
28.28 1:00.08 (31.80)
1:33.57 (33.49) 2:07.06 (33.49)
2:45.52 (38.46) 3:24.74 (39.22)
3:55.84 (31.10) 4:26.55 (30.71)
61 Guay, Samantha 18 Una LOVE-CO 4:26.69
28.42 1:00.94 (32.52)
1:34.31 (33.37) 2:07.36 (33.05)
2:46.12 (38.76) 3:24.87 (38.75)
3:56.57 (31.70) 4:26.69 (30.12)
62 Temple, Lindsay 17 Somerset Valley- 4:26.70
27.78 59.89 (32.11)
1:31.72 (31.83) 2:03.53 (31.81)
2:43.55 (40.02) 3:24.67 (41.12)
3:56.28 (31.61) 4:26.70 (30.42)
63 Schneider, Abbe 16 Fishers Area Swi 4:27.11
28.15 1:00.98 (32.83)
1:36.33 (35.35) 2:11.96 (35.63)
2:47.72 (35.76) 3:25.41 (37.69)
3:57.20 (31.79) 4:27.11 (29.91)
64 Ariola, Grace 13 Waves Bloomingto 4:27.15
28.35 1:00.55 (32.20)
1:32.48 (31.93) 2:03.46 (30.98)
2:44.06 (40.60) 3:24.38 (40.32)
3:56.73 (32.35) 4:27.15 (30.42)
65 Horomanski, Jes 16 Y-Spartaquatics- 4:27.17
28.05 1:00.07 (32.02)
1:34.38 (34.31) 2:08.69 (34.31)
2:46.30 (37.61) 3:24.28 (37.98)
3:56.19 (31.91) 4:27.17 (30.98)
66 Casper, Corinn 17 Brea Aquatics-CA 4:27.18
28.34 1:01.51 (33.17)
1:34.69 (33.18) 2:07.89 (33.20)
2:46.71 (38.82) 3:26.23 (39.52)
3:57.12 (30.89) 4:27.18 (30.06)
67 McCormick, Morg 17 Jeffco Hurricane 4:27.26
27.76 59.59 (31.83)
1:32.33 (32.74) 2:04.66 (32.33)
2:44.57 (39.91) 3:24.90 (40.33)
3:56.52 (31.62) 4:27.26 (30.74)
68 Freeman, Sandra 15 Boulder Swimming 4:27.27
28.73 1:00.72 (31.99)
1:34.40 (33.68) 2:07.12 (32.72)
2:46.46 (39.34) 3:25.83 (39.37)
3:57.28 (31.45) 4:27.27 (29.99)
69 McNulty, Amanda 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 4:27.45
27.30 58.23 (30.93)
1:31.90 (33.67) 2:05.08 (33.18)
2:44.73 (39.65) 3:24.54 (39.81)
3:56.42 (31.88) 4:27.45 (31.03)
70 Pilkinton, Soph 17 Nashville Aquati 4:27.46
28.10 1:00.53 (32.43)
1:33.46 (32.93) 2:07.23 (33.77)
2:45.85 (38.62) 3:26.46 (40.61)
3:57.47 (31.01) 4:27.46 (29.99)
71 Straight, Madis 18 Lakeside Aquatic 4:28.03
28.21 1:00.66 (32.45)
1:34.25 (33.59) 2:07.34 (33.09)
2:46.68 (39.34) 3:26.08 (39.40)
3:58.01 (31.93) 4:28.03 (30.02)
72 Kopenski, Gabri 13 Frisco Aquatics- 4:28.05
28.70 1:00.88 (32.18)
1:34.59 (33.71) 2:08.25 (33.66)
2:48.24 (39.99) 3:28.53 (40.29)
3:58.93 (30.40) 4:28.05 (29.12)
73 Samson, Julia 15 Albany Starfish- 4:28.09
28.39 1:00.72 (32.33)
1:34.86 (34.14) 2:08.52 (33.66)
2:46.84 (38.32) 3:25.50 (38.66)
3:57.59 (32.09) 4:28.09 (30.50)
74 Liu, Danielle 17 Duke Aquatics-NC 4:28.26
28.04 1:00.15 (32.11)
1:34.11 (33.96) 2:07.49 (33.38)
2:47.09 (39.60) 3:26.92 (39.83)
3:58.31 (31.39) 4:28.26 (29.95)
75 *Lapteva, Olga 16 Bolles School Sh 4:28.50
28.93 1:01.23 (32.30)
1:37.64 (36.41) 2:12.88 (35.24)
2:49.84 (36.96) 3:26.97 (37.13)
3:58.51 (31.54) 4:28.50 (29.99)
76 Pinson, Claire 16 Arden Hills Swim 4:28.53
27.84 59.69 (31.85)
1:34.37 (34.68) 2:08.04 (33.67)
2:48.34 (40.30) 3:28.33 (39.99)
3:58.82 (30.49) 4:28.53 (29.71)
77 Halligan, Macke 16 Current Swimming 4:28.55
28.20 1:00.25 (32.05)
1:34.73 (34.48) 2:08.04 (33.31)
2:48.05 (40.01) 3:27.73 (39.68)
3:58.59 (30.86) 4:28.55 (29.96)
78 Sopapong, Pakaw 16 Tampa Bay Aquati 4:28.59
28.75 1:01.94 (33.19)
1:36.66 (34.72) 2:10.63 (33.97)
2:47.63 (37.00) 3:25.80 (38.17)
3:57.74 (31.94) 4:28.59 (30.85)
79 Rockway, Christ 13 Tampa Bay Aquati 4:28.90
28.15 1:00.00 (31.85)
1:32.95 (32.95) 2:06.00 (33.05)
2:45.43 (39.43) 3:25.61 (40.18)
3:57.88 (32.27) 4:28.90 (31.02)
80 Poole, Julia 14 Triangle Aquatic 4:28.93
29.24 1:02.40 (33.16)
1:36.75 (34.35) 2:10.48 (33.73)
2:48.36 (37.88) 3:26.75 (38.39)
3:58.39 (31.64) 4:28.93 (30.54)
81 Robertson, Alex 16 Extreme Aquatic- 4:29.11
28.33 1:00.91 (32.58)
1:34.74 (33.83) 2:09.08 (34.34)
2:46.86 (37.78) 3:26.85 (39.99)
3:58.12 (31.27) 4:29.11 (30.99)
82 Shew, Alyssa 17 Brea Aquatics-CA 4:29.49
15.51 1:01.85 (46.34)
1:37.01 (35.16) 2:12.59 (35.58)
2:49.84 (37.25) 3:27.68 (37.84)
3:59.24 (31.56) 4:29.49 (30.25)
83 Haugen, Gianna 15 King Aquatic Clu 4:29.62
28.64 1:00.95 (32.31)
1:34.64 (33.69) 2:07.28 (32.64)
2:47.28 (40.00) 3:27.88 (40.60)
3:59.41 (31.53) 4:29.62 (30.21)
84 Ouellette, Sara 15 Aquabears-CT 4:29.93
28.71 1:00.70 (31.99)
1:32.94 (32.24) 2:04.92 (31.98)
2:46.55 (41.63) 3:28.26 (41.71)
3:59.57 (31.31) 4:29.93 (30.36)
85 Lavelle, Meghan 17 Leaning Tower YM 4:30.17
27.55 1:00.31 (32.76)
1:33.46 (33.15) 2:06.26 (32.80)
2:46.46 (40.20) 3:27.73 (41.27)
3:59.72 (31.99) 4:30.17 (30.45)
86 Bragg, Evie 14 Dynamo Swim Club 4:30.44
29.02 1:02.34 (33.32)
1:35.85 (33.51) 2:10.20 (34.35)
2:47.83 (37.63) 3:27.02 (39.19)
3:59.18 (32.16) 4:30.44 (31.26)
87 Ault, Taylor 14 La Mirada Armada 4:31.58
27.69 1:00.05 (32.36)
1:35.03 (34.98) 2:08.87 (33.84)
2:49.46 (40.59) 3:29.96 (40.50)
4:01.85 (31.89) 4:31.58 (29.73)
88 Prince, Kelsey 17 Dynamo Swim Club 4:32.29
28.81 1:02.04 (33.23)
1:36.32 (34.28) 2:10.29 (33.97)
2:48.97 (38.68) 3:28.72 (39.75)
4:00.99 (32.27) 4:32.29 (31.30)
89 Kelsoe, Anna 17 Memphis Thunder- 4:33.25
28.78 1:01.66 (32.88)
1:34.36 (32.70) 2:06.86 (32.50)
2:47.39 (40.53) 3:29.13 (41.74)
4:01.90 (32.77) 4:33.25 (31.35)
90 Tan, Sydney 17 Nitro Swimming-S 4:33.43
28.25 1:01.55 (33.30)
1:35.83 (34.28) 2:10.24 (34.41)
2:48.21 (37.97) 3:27.67 (39.46)
4:00.84 (33.17) 4:33.43 (32.59)
91 Casale, Claudia 17 Badger Swim Club 4:33.50
29.20 1:02.52 (33.32)
1:36.33 (33.81) 2:09.33 (33.00)
2:49.27 (39.94) 3:30.06 (40.79)
4:02.19 (32.13) 4:33.50 (31.31)
92 Williams, Logan 17 Old Dominion Aqu 4:33.54
28.04 58.95 (30.91)
1:34.51 (35.56) 2:09.12 (34.61)
2:50.28 (41.16) 3:31.70 (41.42)
4:02.94 (31.24) 4:33.54 (30.60)
93 Yamahata, Kathe 17 Arden Hills Swim 4:33.60
28.71 1:02.10 (33.39)
1:36.88 (34.78) 2:11.22 (34.34)
2:50.83 (39.61) 3:31.40 (40.57)
4:03.21 (31.81) 4:33.60 (30.39)
94 Houck, Hailey 15 Sandpipers Of Ne 4:33.98
28.94 1:01.74 (32.80)
1:37.28 (35.54) 2:11.59 (34.31)
2:51.29 (39.70) 3:31.35 (40.06)
4:03.20 (31.85) 4:33.98 (30.78)
95 Slepian, Sarah 16 Scarlet Aquatics 4:34.27
27.73 1:01.14 (33.41)
1:36.52 (35.38) 2:11.83 (35.31)
2:50.01 (38.18) 3:29.32 (39.31)
4:02.52 (33.20) 4:34.27 (31.75)
96 Gosselin, Annie 16 Academy Bullets- 4:34.62
27.94 1:00.31 (32.37)
1:32.90 (32.59) 2:05.42 (32.52)
2:46.25 (40.83) 3:27.58 (41.33)
4:00.78 (33.20) 4:34.62 (33.84)
97 Garfield, Emma 13 Lakeside Aquatic 4:35.61
29.94 1:03.93 (33.99)
1:39.20 (35.27) 2:13.60 (34.40)
2:52.44 (38.84) 3:31.77 (39.33)
4:04.64 (32.87) 4:35.61 (30.97)
98 Yager, Alexis 15 Academy Bullets- 4:38.32
28.43 1:01.94 (33.51)
1:36.95 (35.01) 2:12.45 (35.50)
2:51.99 (39.54) 3:33.03 (41.04)
4:06.49 (33.46) 4:38.32 (31.83)
99 Hynes, Susan 17 Old Dominion Aqu 4:40.15
28.68 1:01.86 (33.18)
1:36.55 (34.69) 2:11.99 (35.44)
2:51.51 (39.52) 3:32.58 (41.07)
4:06.87 (34.29) 4:40.15 (33.28)
-- Thompson, Laure 16 Nitro Swimming-S DQ
27.81 59.10 (31.29)
1:33.09 (33.99) 2:06.50 (33.41)
2:43.81 (37.31) 3:21.18 (37.37)
3:52.54 (31.36) DQ (30.86)
-- Stewart, Kylie 17 Dynamo Swim Club DFS
-- Grimes, Alexand 16 Palo Alto Stanfo DFS
-- Lofquist, Sydne 16 Mason Manta Rays DFS
-- Clarke, Alexand 17 Carmel Swim Club DFS
-- Newton, Devin 17 JCC Waves-CA NS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13
1. SwimMAC Carolina 180 2. Carmel Swim Club 81
3. Canyons Aquatic Club 66 4. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 65
5. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 62 6. King Aquatic Club 56
7. Ozaukee Aquatics 53 8. Dynamo Swim Club 47
9. Bolles School Sharks 46 10. Academy Bullets Swim Club 42
11. Socal Aquatics Association 40 12. Walnut Creek Aquabears 36
13. Triangle Aquatics Club Titans 35 14. Lakeside Swim Team 32
15. Mount Pleasant Swim Club 31 16. Missoula Aquatic Club 25
17. Loveland Swim Club 23 18. Irvine Novaquatics 20
19. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 17 19. Hershey Aquatic Club 17
21. AK Sharks 16 21. Zionsville Swim Club 16
21. Mason Manta Rays 16 24. Jcc Waves 15
24. Bellevue Club Swim Team 15 26. Newburgh Sea Creatures 14
27. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort 13 27. Roadrunner Aquatic 13
27. Rockwood Swim Club 13 30. Greater Pittsburg Aquatic Club 12
30. Metroplex Aquatics 12 30. Denver Swim Academy 12
33. Upper Valley Aquatic Club 9 33. Pine Crest Swimming 9
35. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 7 36. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team 6
36. City of Mobile Swim Associatio 6 38. Unattached Asc 5
38. Nashville Aquatic Club 5 38. Lakeside Aquatic Club 5
41. Highlander Aquatic Club 4 41. Marin Pirates 4
41. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4 44. The Woodlands Swim Team 3
44. Davis Aquadarts 3 44. Seacoast Swimming Association 3
44. San Clemente Aquatic Team 3 44. Fort Collins Area Swim Team 3
49. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 2 49. Lake Country Swim Team 2
51. Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1 51. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1
51. Rose Bowl Aquatics 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/13/2013 - 6:01 PM
2013 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/12/2013 to 12/14/2013
Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 3:44.87 12/07/2012Curtis Ogren, Palo Alto Stanfo
Name Age Team Prelims Finals HyPts Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ogren, Curtis 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 3:51.90 3:44.26J 949 20
24.21 52.03 (27.82)
1:20.31 (28.28) 1:47.86 (27.55)
2:19.03 (31.17) 2:50.72 (31.69)
3:17.66 (26.94) 3:44.26 (26.60)
2 Litherland, Jay 18 Dynamo Swim Club 3:52.23 3:45.20 939 17
25.03 53.29 (28.26)
1:21.47 (28.18) 1:49.27 (27.80)
2:22.04 (32.77) 2:54.98 (32.94)
3:20.69 (25.71) 3:45.20 (24.51)
3 McHugh, Robert 18 Baylor Swim Club 3:49.83 3:47.08 918 16
24.25 51.72 (27.47)
1:20.27 (28.55) 1:48.21 (27.94)
2:21.15 (32.94) 2:54.54 (33.39)
3:21.25 (26.71) 3:47.08 (25.83)
4 Roberts, Jonath 18 North Texas Nada 3:52.28 3:50.80 878 15
24.18 52.21 (28.03)
1:20.65 (28.44) 1:48.87 (28.22)
2:24.34 (35.47) 2:59.35 (35.01)
3:25.75 (26.40) 3:50.80 (25.05)
5 Turner, Brock 18 Dayton Raiders-O 3:50.74 3:51.61 869 14
24.58 52.70 (28.12)
1:21.73 (29.03) 1:50.36 (28.63)
2:23.80 (33.44) 2:58.32 (34.52)
3:25.70 (27.38) 3:51.61 (25.91)
6 Poon, Brian 16 Phoenix Swimming 3:53.77 3:51.83 866 13
24.15 51.75 (27.60)
1:21.70 (29.95) 1:51.15 (29.45)
2:24.96 (33.81) 2:59.13 (34.17)
3:26.11 (26.98) 3:51.83 (25.72)
7 Litherland, Kev 18 Dynamo Swim Club 3:53.48 3:53.11 853 12
25.08 53.91 (28.83)
1:22.86 (28.95) 1:51.68 (28.82)
2:25.99 (34.31) 3:01.12 (35.13)
3:27.78 (26.66) 3:53.11 (25.33)
8 Bentz, Gunnar 17 Dynamo Swim Club 3:53.64 3:54.64 837 11
24.19 52.50 (28.31)
1:23.59 (31.09) 1:53.34 (29.75)
2:26.97 (33.63) 3:01.13 (34.16)
3:28.15 (27.02) 3:54.64 (26.49)
=== B - Final ===
9 Van Overdam, Au 18 Cypress Fairbank 3:54.63 3:50.20 884 9
25.01 53.17 (28.16)
1:22.37 (29.20) 1:51.22 (28.85)
2:24.09 (32.87) 2:57.39 (33.30)
3:24.12 (26.73) 3:50.20 (26.08)
10 Thomas, Michael 16 Upper Dublin Aqu 3:53.95 3:52.31 861 7
24.23 52.08 (27.85)
1:21.11 (29.03) 1:49.80 (28.69)
2:24.45 (34.65) 2:59.45 (35.00)
3:26.45 (27.00) 3:52.31 (25.86)
11 Balogh, Brennan 16 Lincoln Select S 3:55.11 3:52.70 857 6
24.10 52.26 (28.16)
1:21.33 (29.07) 1:49.84 (28.51)
2:23.79 (33.95) 2:58.52 (34.73)
3:26.11 (27.59) 3:52.70 (26.59)
12 Bekemeyer, Matt 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 3:55.43 3:53.23 852 5
25.15 54.04 (28.89)
1:23.52 (29.48) 1:51.58 (28.06)
2:25.38 (33.80) 2:59.69 (34.31)
3:27.49 (27.80) 3:53.23 (25.74)
13 Kananowicz, Bry 17 Coeur D''alene Ar 3:54.43 3:53.51 849 4
24.07 52.35 (28.28)
1:22.14 (29.79) 1:51.64 (29.50)
2:23.83 (32.19) 2:58.58 (34.75)
3:26.71 (28.13) 3:53.51 (26.80)
14 Grieshop, Sean 15 Nitro Swimming-S 3:54.51 3:54.27 840 3
24.81 53.28 (28.47)
1:23.03 (29.75) 1:51.51 (28.48)
2:26.13 (34.62) 3:00.62 (34.49)
3:27.95 (27.33) 3:54.27 (26.32)
15 Nelson, Wade 17 Golden West Swim 3:55.59 3:55.71 825 2
25.13 53.66 (28.53)
1:24.36 (30.70) 1:54.64 (30.28)
2:27.90 (33.26) 3:00.94 (33.04)
3:29.03 (28.09) 3:55.71 (26.68)
16 McArthur, Justi 16 Lakewood Aquatic 3:55.55 3:58.88 792 1
24.58 53.48 (28.90)
1:23.99 (30.51) 1:53.35 (29.36)
2:27.99 (34.64) 3:02.72 (34.73)
3:31.33 (28.61) 3:58.88 (27.55)
=== C - Final ===
17 Miller, Jacob 17 Redbird Swim Clu 3:57.37 3:52.62 858
24.82 52.94 (28.12)
1:22.64 (29.70) 1:52.19 (29.55)
2:24.85 (32.66) 2:58.46 (33.61)
3:26.20 (27.74) 3:52.62 (26.42)
18 Shaw, Dalton 18 East Carolina Aq 3:57.10 3:53.36 850
24.85 53.45 (28.60)
1:24.78 (31.33) 1:54.72 (29.94)
2:27.58 (32.86) 3:00.50 (32.92)
3:27.21 (26.71) 3:53.36 (26.15)
19 Casey, Brendan 17 Team Santa Monic 3:57.17 3:54.53 838
25.29 53.83 (28.54)
1:22.14 (28.31) 1:50.44 (28.30)
2:25.54 (35.10) 3:01.39 (35.85)
3:28.65 (27.26) 3:54.53 (25.88)
20 Litherland, Mic 18 Dynamo Swim Club 3:56.52 3:54.56 837
25.05 53.77 (28.72)
1:24.47 (30.70) 1:54.69 (30.22)
2:28.69 (34.00) 3:02.70 (34.01)
3:29.66 (26.96) 3:54.56 (24.90)
21 Dillinger, Thom 16 Greenwich YWCA D 3:57.27 3:54.86 834
25.06 53.85 (28.79)
1:23.22 (29.37) 1:52.39 (29.17)
2:25.79 (33.40) 3:00.29 (34.50)
3:28.09 (27.80) 3:54.86 (26.77)
22 Foulke, Keegan 15 Jeffco Hurricane 3:57.47 3:57.59 806
26.49 56.12 (29.63)
1:26.52 (30.40) 1:56.83 (30.31)
2:29.72 (32.89) 3:02.89 (33.17)
3:30.56 (27.67) 3:57.59 (27.03)
23 Chin, Garrett 18 Swim Pasadena-CA 3:57.32 4:02.41 756
25.06 54.15 (29.09)
1:25.90 (31.75) 1:56.59 (30.69)
2:30.77 (34.18) 3:05.86 (35.09)
3:34.69 (28.83) 4:02.41 (27.72)
24 Palazzo, Ross 17 Hudson Explorer- 3:55.66 4:03.15 748
24.86 54.25 (29.39)
1:26.21 (31.96) 1:57.64 (31.43)
2:31.55 (33.91) 3:06.33 (34.78)
3:35.12 (28.79) 4:03.15 (28.03)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Hodge, Cooper 16 Cincinnati Aquat 3:57.75
25.13 54.60 (29.47)
1:24.64 (30.04) 1:54.09 (29.45)
2:27.18 (33.09) 3:00.91 (33.73)
3:30.14 (29.23) 3:57.75 (27.61)
26 Schubert, Frede 16 NOVA of Virginia 3:57.87
25.15 53.95 (28.80)
1:24.25 (30.30) 1:53.98 (29.73)
2:28.68 (34.70) 3:03.38 (34.70)
3:31.18 (27.80) 3:57.87 (26.69)
27 Thorne, Nichola 18 Mount Hood Aquat 3:58.11
24.71 53.40 (28.69)
1:23.80 (30.40) 1:53.84 (30.04)
2:28.75 (34.91) 3:04.17 (35.42)
3:31.67 (27.50) 3:58.11 (26.44)
28 Barden, Brett 18 NOVA of Virginia 3:58.26
25.31 54.18 (28.87)
1:24.30 (30.12) 1:54.56 (30.26)
2:27.88 (33.32) 3:02.92 (35.04)
3:30.59 (27.67) 3:58.26 (27.67)
29 Devlin, Christo 17 Upper Dublin Aqu 3:58.27
25.11 54.47 (29.36)
1:23.89 (29.42) 1:53.02 (29.13)
2:28.27 (35.25) 3:03.96 (35.69)
3:31.87 (27.91) 3:58.27 (26.40)
30 Harting, Zach 16 Huntsville Swim- 3:58.30
24.69 52.94 (28.25)
1:23.38 (30.44) 1:53.49 (30.11)
2:28.33 (34.84) 3:03.63 (35.30)
3:31.07 (27.44) 3:58.30 (27.23)
31 Butler, Jared 18 Rockwall Aquatic 3:58.39
25.28 54.18 (28.90)
1:23.60 (29.42) 1:52.81 (29.21)
2:27.53 (34.72) 3:02.27 (34.74)
3:30.85 (28.58) 3:58.39 (27.54)
32 Dawson, Christo 17 Denver Swim Acad 3:58.74
24.54 53.26 (28.72)
1:23.23 (29.97) 1:52.63 (29.40)
2:27.54 (34.91) 3:02.95 (35.41)
3:31.41 (28.46) 3:58.74 (27.33)
33 *Poynter, Josep 18 Bolles School Sh 3:58.77
25.02 53.36 (28.34)
1:23.64 (30.28) 1:53.98 (30.34)
2:28.87 (34.89) 3:04.04 (35.17)
3:31.71 (27.67) 3:58.77 (27.06)
34 Long, Bryar 16 Tennessee Aquati 3:58.87
25.35 54.18 (28.83)
1:24.58 (30.40) 1:55.08 (30.50)
2:28.60 (33.52) 3:02.95 (34.35)
3:31.28 (28.33) 3:58.87 (27.59)
35 Hall, Destin 17 Georgia Coastal- 3:59.07
25.35 53.79 (28.44)
1:25.16 (31.37) 1:56.31 (31.15)
2:27.93 (31.62) 3:00.76 (32.83)
3:30.51 (29.75) 3:59.07 (28.56)
36 Campbell, Henry 17 QDD Swim Team-VA 3:59.08
24.77 53.85 (29.08)
1:24.44 (30.59) 1:54.40 (29.96)
2:28.53 (34.13) 3:03.21 (34.68)
3:31.72 (28.51) 3:59.08 (27.36)
36 Monaghan, Colin 16 Lanier Aquatics- 3:59.08
25.16 54.01 (28.85)
1:24.23 (30.22) 1:54.09 (29.86)
2:28.42 (34.33) 3:02.66 (34.24)
3:31.02 (28.36) 3:59.08 (28.06)
38 Stewart, Samuel 16 YMCA Hub Fins-MS 3:59.11
24.95 53.65 (28.70)
1:23.82 (30.17) 1:53.48 (29.66)
2:28.31 (34.83) 3:03.57 (35.26)
3:31.93 (28.36) 3:59.11 (27.18)
39 Hoce, Kristophe 17 Palm Harbor YMCA 3:59.17
25.27 54.26 (28.99)
1:24.06 (29.80) 1:52.98 (28.92)
2:26.37 (33.39) 3:01.85 (35.48)
3:30.97 (29.12) 3:59.17 (28.20)
40 Murray, Nathani 16 SwimMAC Carolina 3:59.41
25.03 54.28 (29.25)
1:22.97 (28.69) 1:51.17 (28.20)
2:27.47 (36.30) 3:04.39 (36.92)
3:32.63 (28.24) 3:59.41 (26.78)
41 Mortimer, Austi 17 Franklin Area Sw 3:59.51
25.49 54.56 (29.07)
1:24.84 (30.28) 1:55.20 (30.36)
2:30.30 (35.10) 3:05.99 (35.69)
3:33.32 (27.33) 3:59.51 (26.19)
42 Ress, Justin 16 Marlins of Ralei 3:59.56
25.49 54.91 (29.42)
1:25.32 (30.41) 1:54.66 (29.34)
2:29.25 (34.59) 3:05.07 (35.82)
3:32.84 (27.77) 3:59.56 (26.72)
43 Drexler, Willia 16 Hershey Aquatic- 3:59.61
24.60 52.33 (27.73)
1:21.78 (29.45) 1:50.78 (29.00)
2:25.72 (34.94) 3:01.95 (36.23)
3:30.99 (29.04) 3:59.61 (28.62)
43 Erickson, Steff 17 NOVA of Virginia 3:59.61
25.64 54.19 (28.55)
1:24.45 (30.26) 1:54.54 (30.09)
2:29.12 (34.58) 3:04.81 (35.69)
3:32.75 (27.94) 3:59.61 (26.86)
43 Heye, Christoph 17 Arkansas Dolphin 3:59.61
26.23 55.82 (29.59)
1:26.69 (30.87) 1:56.83 (30.14)
2:30.01 (33.18) 3:03.33 (33.32)
3:32.27 (28.94) 3:59.61 (27.34)
46 Brady, Andrew 17 North Coast Aqua 3:59.86
24.80 53.44 (28.64)
1:24.41 (30.97) 1:54.37 (29.96)
2:29.16 (34.79) 3:04.52 (35.36)
3:32.42 (27.90) 3:59.86 (27.44)
47 Baker, Ryan 17 Rec Plex Sharks- 3:59.93
25.74 55.77 (30.03)
1:26.98 (31.21) 1:57.46 (30.48)
2:31.76 (34.30) 3:06.29 (34.53)
3:33.53 (27.24) 3:59.93 (26.40)
48 Glaudini, Garre 18 Heartland Swim A 4:00.05
25.36 54.33 (28.97)
1:25.39 (31.06) 1:55.33 (29.94)
2:30.18 (34.85) 3:05.94 (35.76)
3:33.61 (27.67) 4:00.05 (26.44)
49 Cox, Derek 16 Dynamo Swim Club 4:00.15
24.30 52.06 (27.76)
1:22.80 (30.74) 1:53.80 (31.00)
2:28.98 (35.18) 3:04.94 (35.96)
3:33.00 (28.06) 4:00.15 (27.15)
50 Cootes, Zachary 18 Longhorn Aquatic 4:00.18
25.01 54.05 (29.04)
1:24.18 (30.13) 1:53.98 (29.80)
2:30.23 (36.25) 3:05.71 (35.48)
3:32.92 (27.21) 4:00.18 (27.26)
51 Haney, Austin 16 Northern KY Clip 4:00.41
26.07 56.05 (29.98)
1:27.14 (31.09) 1:57.20 (30.06)
2:32.14 (34.94) 3:06.49 (34.35)
3:33.97 (27.48) 4:00.41 (26.44)
52 Edwards, Justin 17 NOVA of Virginia 4:00.51
25.79 55.29 (29.50)
1:26.60 (31.31) 1:57.31 (30.71)
2:30.48 (33.17) 3:04.72 (34.24)
3:33.13 (28.41) 4:00.51 (27.38)
53 Sebastian, Ryan 17 Scarlet Aquatics 4:00.58
25.31 54.18 (28.87)
1:24.51 (30.33) 1:55.25 (30.74)
2:30.02 (34.77) 3:04.74 (34.72)
3:33.02 (28.28) 4:00.58 (27.56)
54 Kale, John 16 Williamsburg Aqu 4:00.73
24.82 53.09 (28.27)
1:24.23 (31.14) 1:54.95 (30.72)
2:30.28 (35.33) 3:06.54 (36.26)
3:34.30 (27.76) 4:00.73 (26.43)
55 Thomas, Zachary 17 Nitro Swimming-S 4:00.78
25.66 55.32 (29.66)
1:25.21 (29.89) 1:55.21 (30.00)
2:29.98 (34.77) 3:04.56 (34.58)
3:33.35 (28.79) 4:00.78 (27.43)
56 Mannix, Richard 17 Badger Swim Club 4:00.95
25.34 55.04 (29.70)
1:24.87 (29.83) 1:54.54 (29.67)
2:30.22 (35.68) 3:06.35 (36.13)
3:33.93 (27.58) 4:00.95 (27.02)
57 Willett, Philli 17 Flyers Aquatic S 4:00.97
26.11 55.18 (29.07)
1:26.22 (31.04) 1:56.30 (30.08)
2:29.50 (33.20) 3:03.33 (33.83)
3:32.94 (29.61) 4:00.97 (28.03)
58 Kriegl, Roger 15 Conejo Simi Swim 4:01.08
26.47 55.15 (28.68)
1:24.94 (29.79) 1:54.83 (29.89)
2:31.11 (36.28) 3:05.52 (34.41)
3:33.53 (28.01) 4:01.08 (27.55)
59 Pastorek, Brenn 15 Georgia Coastal- 4:01.32
25.83 55.53 (29.70)
1:26.45 (30.92) 1:58.41 (31.96)
2:31.14 (32.73) 3:04.71 (33.57)
3:33.45 (28.74) 4:01.32 (27.87)
60 Brown, Gavin 16 NOVA of Virginia 4:01.64
25.98 55.14 (29.16)
1:25.65 (30.51) 1:55.30 (29.65)
2:30.73 (35.43) 3:07.25 (36.52)
3:35.24 (27.99) 4:01.64 (26.40)
61 Portillo, Josep 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 4:01.70
26.01 55.69 (29.68)
1:27.33 (31.64) 1:58.97 (31.64)
2:32.38 (33.41) 3:05.64 (33.26)
3:34.56 (28.92) 4:01.70 (27.14)
62 Smith, Jackson 16 SwimMAC Carolina 4:01.96
24.90 53.71 (28.81)
1:24.43 (30.72) 1:54.60 (30.17)
2:29.11 (34.51) 3:04.50 (35.39)
3:33.52 (29.02) 4:01.96 (28.44)
63 Hennessy, John 17 Alamo Area Aquat 4:01.99
24.98 54.27 (29.29)
1:25.91 (31.64) 1:57.33 (31.42)
2:32.15 (34.82) 3:07.63 (35.48)
3:35.40 (27.77) 4:01.99 (26.59)
64 Sale, Harry 16 Premier Aquatics 4:02.09
24.95 53.68 (28.73)
1:24.63 (30.95) 1:54.71 (30.08)
2:30.26 (35.55) 3:07.18 (36.92)
3:35.14 (27.96) 4:02.09 (26.95)
65 Barragan, Manue 17 Palm Harbor YMCA 4:02.27
25.55 54.52 (28.97)
1:24.87 (30.35) 1:54.82 (29.95)
2:29.26 (34.44) 3:04.62 (35.36)
3:33.79 (29.17) 4:02.27 (28.48)
66 Prescott, Tyler 17 Meriden Silver F 4:02.33
26.37 56.25 (29.88)
1:26.20 (29.95) 1:55.97 (29.77)
2:31.15 (35.18) 3:06.96 (35.81)
3:35.06 (28.10) 4:02.33 (27.27)
67 Tillotson, Jaso 16 Swim Florida-FL 4:02.47
26.19 55.19 (29.00)
1:26.40 (31.21) 1:56.94 (30.54)
2:30.99 (34.05) 3:05.58 (34.59)
3:34.93 (29.35) 4:02.47 (27.54)
68 *Kang, Minki 18 Arkansas Dolphin 4:02.56
26.10 55.30 (29.20)
1:26.58 (31.28) 1:57.12 (30.54)
2:32.22 (35.10) 3:07.32 (35.10)
3:35.59 (28.27) 4:02.56 (26.97)
69 Gartland, Sean 17 North Coast Aqua 4:02.58
25.57 55.34 (29.77)
1:24.56 (29.22) 1:53.51 (28.95)
2:30.66 (37.15) 3:07.25 (36.59)
3:35.68 (28.43) 4:02.58 (26.90)
70 Brecht, Derek 17 Pacific Swim-SI 4:02.73
26.20 56.25 (30.05)
1:27.92 (31.67) 1:59.14 (31.22)
2:32.72 (33.58) 3:07.51 (34.79)
3:35.70 (28.19) 4:02.73 (27.03)
71 Koval, James 18 LTP Racing Club- 4:02.85
25.59 55.03 (29.44)
1:27.40 (32.37) 1:58.02 (30.62)
2:32.46 (34.44) 3:07.09 (34.63)
3:35.86 (28.77) 4:02.85 (26.99)
72 Chang, Daniel 15 Barracuda Swim C 4:03.00
26.17 55.39 (29.22)
1:27.68 (32.29) 1:58.44 (30.76)
2:32.81 (34.37) 3:07.22 (34.41)
3:35.96 (28.74) 4:03.00 (27.04)
73 Bolender, Gabri 18 Cabrillo Threshe 4:03.01
25.13 54.52 (29.39)
1:26.06 (31.54) 1:57.17 (31.11)
2:32.44 (35.27) 3:07.14 (34.70)
3:35.57 (28.43) 4:03.01 (27.44)
74 Lis, Tyler 16 RallySport Aquat 4:03.04
25.24 53.47 (28.23)
1:21.93 (28.46) 1:50.26 (28.33)
2:28.27 (38.01) 3:05.97 (37.70)
3:34.62 (28.65) 4:03.04 (28.42)
75 Brakovec, Hunte 17 New South Swimmi 4:03.08
25.64 54.44 (28.80)
1:26.18 (31.74) 1:58.02 (31.84)
2:31.99 (33.97) 3:06.82 (34.83)
3:35.63 (28.81) 4:03.08 (27.45)
76 Hogsed, Nichola 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 4:03.13
26.79 56.95 (30.16)
1:27.84 (30.89) 1:57.32 (29.48)
2:32.66 (35.34) 3:07.92 (35.26)
3:36.52 (28.60) 4:03.13 (26.61)
77 Burwick, Nathon 18 Stingrays-GA 4:03.14
25.60 54.55 (28.95)
1:25.28 (30.73) 1:54.54 (29.26)
2:29.57 (35.03) 3:04.65 (35.08)
3:35.09 (30.44) 4:03.14 (28.05)
78 Alexander, Nich 15 Flyers Aquatic S 4:03.48
25.52 55.14 (29.62)
1:24.83 (29.69) 1:55.46 (30.63)
2:30.25 (34.79) 3:05.52 (35.27)
3:35.10 (29.58) 4:03.48 (28.38)
79 Matsuda, Daichi 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:03.57
25.23 54.13 (28.90)
1:25.18 (31.05) 1:55.83 (30.65)
2:31.31 (35.48) 3:07.61 (36.30)
3:35.95 (28.34) 4:03.57 (27.62)
80 Lewis, Grant 17 Avon Community S 4:03.69
24.57 52.88 (28.31)
1:23.91 (31.03) 1:55.11 (31.20)
2:30.17 (35.06) 3:06.38 (36.21)
3:35.55 (29.17) 4:03.69 (28.14)
81 Semple, Liam 17 Pacific Swim-SI 4:03.88
27.05 58.18 (31.13)
1:29.53 (31.35) 1:59.70 (30.17)
2:34.84 (35.14) 3:10.16 (35.32)
3:37.40 (27.24) 4:03.88 (26.48)
82 Cortright, John 16 NOVA of Virginia 4:03.92
25.18 54.15 (28.97)
1:25.13 (30.98) 1:55.60 (30.47)
2:30.84 (35.24) 3:08.20 (37.36)
3:36.46 (28.26) 4:03.92 (27.46)
83 Quigley, Kian 17 Parkway Swim Clu 4:03.95
25.04 53.12 (28.08)
1:24.37 (31.25) 1:55.48 (31.11)
2:30.87 (35.39) 3:06.70 (35.83)
3:36.12 (29.42) 4:03.95 (27.83)
84 Silver, Tyler 16 Marlins of Ralei 4:04.14
25.52 54.61 (29.09)
1:25.56 (30.95) 1:56.10 (30.54)
2:31.47 (35.37) 3:07.79 (36.32)
3:36.45 (28.66) 4:04.14 (27.69)
85 Bohon, Jeremiah 18 Mount Pleasant S 4:04.40
25.44 54.13 (28.69)
1:25.55 (31.42) 1:56.48 (30.93)
2:31.34 (34.86) 3:06.31 (34.97)
3:35.87 (29.56) 4:04.40 (28.53)
86 *Tebet Baez, Jo 18 FAST Swim Team-C 4:04.65
25.81 54.94 (29.13)
1:27.18 (32.24) 1:59.68 (32.50)
2:32.86 (33.18) 3:06.88 (34.02)
3:36.44 (29.56) 4:04.65 (28.21)
87 Wang, Christoph 18 Scarlet Aquatics 4:04.75
25.03 53.74 (28.71)
1:24.33 (30.59) 1:54.17 (29.84)
2:30.32 (36.15) 3:07.13 (36.81)
3:36.00 (28.87) 4:04.75 (28.75)
88 Dai, Kevin 15 Canyons Aquatic- 4:05.54
24.97 53.58 (28.61)
1:24.06 (30.48) 1:53.91 (29.85)
2:29.00 (35.09) 3:05.84 (36.84)
3:35.95 (30.11) 4:05.54 (29.59)
89 Freed, Evan 17 Aiken-Augusta Sw 4:05.84
25.61 55.49 (29.88)
1:26.35 (30.86) 1:56.81 (30.46)
2:32.72 (35.91) 3:09.37 (36.65)
3:38.13 (28.76) 4:05.84 (27.71)
90 Wills, Chris 16 Badger Aquatics- 4:06.21
26.37 56.66 (30.29)
1:28.91 (32.25) 2:00.15 (31.24)
2:35.23 (35.08) 3:10.30 (35.07)
3:38.35 (28.05) 4:06.21 (27.86)
91 Bilden, Thomas 16 Duke Aquatics-NC 4:06.89
24.81 52.79 (27.98)
1:23.87 (31.08) 1:54.77 (30.90)
2:32.40 (37.63) 3:10.82 (38.42)
3:39.32 (28.50) 4:06.89 (27.57)
92 Craig, Steven 17 Marlins of Ralei 4:06.91
26.41 56.02 (29.61)
1:27.34 (31.32) 1:58.04 (30.70)
2:33.42 (35.38) 3:09.53 (36.11)
3:39.10 (29.57) 4:06.91 (27.81)
93 Yao, Jayson 18 Power For Life-G 4:06.97
26.87 55.25 (28.38)
1:26.59 (31.34) 1:58.97 (32.38)
2:32.36 (33.39) 3:07.82 (35.46)
3:37.65 (29.83) 4:06.97 (29.32)
94 Orr, Basil 18 Dynamo Swim Club 4:07.03
25.96 55.59 (29.63)
1:28.02 (32.43) 1:59.80 (31.78)
2:33.39 (33.59) 3:08.32 (34.93)
3:37.80 (29.48) 4:07.03 (29.23)
95 Bolinger, Matth 17 Metroplex Aquati 4:08.05
27.13 57.77 (30.64)
1:29.47 (31.70) 2:00.69 (31.22)
2:36.67 (35.98) 3:12.87 (36.20)
3:40.74 (27.87) 4:08.05 (27.31)
96 Jones, Trevor 17 Coast Guard Blue 4:08.18
25.34 54.32 (28.98)
1:26.16 (31.84) 1:57.88 (31.72)
2:32.32 (34.44) 3:08.02 (35.70)
3:38.62 (30.60) 4:08.18 (29.56)
97 Kawaguchi, Tosh 16 Marlins of Ralei 4:08.42
26.21 56.00 (29.79)
1:27.63 (31.63) 1:58.32 (30.69)
2:35.01 (36.69) 3:12.24 (37.23)
3:41.07 (28.83) 4:08.42 (27.35)
98 Wallace, Carter 17 Houston Cougar-G 4:08.47
25.56 54.99 (29.43)
1:25.25 (30.26) 1:56.50 (31.25)
2:32.74 (36.24) 3:09.75 (37.01)
3:39.28 (29.53) 4:08.47 (29.19)
99 Bledsoe, Nathan 16 Viper Aquatic Sw 4:08.77
25.00 54.14 (29.14)
1:25.58 (31.44) 1:57.08 (31.50)
2:32.68 (35.60) 3:09.43 (36.75)
3:39.37 (29.94) 4:08.77 (29.40)
100 Houck, Logan 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 4:09.17
25.94 55.59 (29.65)
1:27.81 (32.22) 1:59.15 (31.34)
2:36.23 (37.08) 3:13.72 (37.49)
3:41.95 (28.23) 4:09.17 (27.22)
101 Croan, Connor 17 Aces Swim Club-C 4:09.19
26.90 56.83 (29.93)
1:29.86 (33.03) 2:01.79 (31.93)
2:36.69 (34.90) 3:13.28 (36.59)
3:41.51 (28.23) 4:09.19 (27.68)
102 Ng, Eric 16 Scarlet Aquatics 4:11.42
26.18 55.35 (29.17)
1:27.25 (31.90) 1:58.03 (30.78)
2:36.86 (38.83) 3:14.36 (37.50)
3:43.40 (29.04) 4:11.42 (28.02)
103 Graves, Joshua 16 Irvine Novaquati 4:13.94
26.32 56.19 (29.87)
1:29.09 (32.90) 2:02.37 (33.28)
2:39.74 (37.37) 3:17.04 (37.30)
3:45.86 (28.82) 4:13.94 (28.08)
104 Panchak, Jonath 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:20.11
27.53 59.20 (31.67)
1:33.09 (33.89) 2:06.28 (33.19)
2:42.40 (36.12) 3:19.67 (37.27)
3:50.83 (31.16) 4:20.11 (29.28)
-- Peribonio, Toma 17 SwimAtlanta-GA DQ
-- Burns, Aidan 16 Santa Clara Swim DQ
26.24 55.16 (28.92)
1:28.52 (33.36) 2:01.42 (32.90)
2:37.87 (36.45) 3:14.27 (36.40)
3:44.72 (30.45) DQ (28.12)
-- Strahlman, Mitc 17 Hickory Willow S DQ
25.53 54.89 (29.36)
1:26.63 (31.74) 1:57.76 (31.13)
2:31.88 (34.12) 3:06.35 (34.47)
3:35.80 (29.45) DQ (28.08)
-- Cobb, John 15 Marlins of Ralei DFS
-- McDonald, Matth 16 Cincinnati Marli DFS
-- Ho, Benjamin 15 Peak Swimming-PC DFS
-- Springman, Rile 17 Highlander Aquat DFS
-- Hunnicutt, Carl 18 Willamalane Swim NS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14
1. Dynamo Swim Club 184 2. Bolles School Sharks 174
3. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 139 4. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 99
5. Baylor Swim Club 74 6. King Aquatic Club 72
7. Tide 69 8. Nitro Swimming 63
9. Davis Aquadarts 62 10. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 59
11. North Texas Nadadores 46 12. Stingrays 36
13. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 33 14. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics 30
15. Dayton Raiders 29 16. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 28
16. Splash Aquatic Club 28 18. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim 27
19. East Carolina Aquatics 24 20. Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 23
21. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 21 22. Coeur D''Alene Area Swim Team 19
23. Unattached Troj 16 24. SwimAtlanta 14
25. Phoenix Swimming 13 26. Redlands Swim Team 12
26. Azura Florida Aquatic 12 26. Tennessee Aquatics 12
29. Denver Swim Academy 11 30. Canyons Aquatic Club 10
31. Hudson Explorer Aquatic 9 32. Santa Clara Swim Club 8
32. Walnut Creek Aquabears 8 32. Lakewood Aquatics 8
35. Bellevue Club Swim Team 7 36. Lincoln Select Swimming 6
36. Redbird Swim Club 6 36. Indie Swimming 6
36. Central Chesapeake Swimming 6 40. Rose Bowl Aquatics 5
40. Pine Crest Swimming 5 40. Powel Crosley, Jr. YMCA 5
43. Somerset Valley YM 4 43. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 4
43. SwimMAC Carolina 4 43. Unattached 4
47. Allegheny North Swim Club 3 47. Imp. Valley Desert Aq 3
47. Conejo Simi Swim Club 3 50. Golden West Swim Club 2
50. North Coast Aquatics 2 50. Life Time Arizona Swim Team 2
53. Peak Swimming 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/13/2013 - 6:11 PM
2013 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/12/2013 to 12/14/2013
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 52.93 12/09/2011Kelly Naze, DU Hilltoppers
Name Age Team Prelims Finals HyPts Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Nack, Danielle 17 Mantas Swim Club 53.47 52.44J 946 20
24.13 52.44 (28.31)
2 Wright, Madison 16 Kingfish Aquatic 53.99 53.14 917 17
24.99 53.14 (28.15)
3 Engel, Lindsey 17 JCC Waves-CA 53.65 53.16 916 16
24.76 53.16 (28.40)
4 Welshofer, Elsa 17 SwimMAC Carolina 53.55 53.43 905 15
25.11 53.43 (28.32)
5 Tucker, Miranda 16 Livonia Communit 53.95 53.61 897 13.5
25.35 53.61 (28.26)
5 Grover, Kaitlin 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 53.49 53.61 897 13.5
25.27 53.61 (28.34)
7 Casazza, Caitli 17 SwimMAC Carolina 53.66 53.75 891 12
25.18 53.75 (28.57)
8 Kingsley, Megan 17 Mount Pleasant S 53.69 53.96 883 11
25.57 53.96 (28.39)
=== B - Final ===
9 Garcia, Taylor 16 Byron Center Daw 54.31 53.69 894 9
24.90 53.69 (28.79)
10 Reis, Isabel 17 Seacoast Swimmin 54.36 53.72 893 7
25.10 53.72 (28.62)
11 Konopka, Katrin 16 Y-Spartaquatics- 54.16 54.18 874 6
25.11 54.18 (29.07)
12 Marsh, Alyssa 16 SwimMAC Carolina 54.25 54.25 871 5
25.17 54.25 (29.08)
13 Snover, Jessica 14 Y-Spartaquatics- 54.23 54.52 860 3.5
25.48 54.52 (29.04)
13 Schneider, Mary 17 Academy Bullets- 54.38 54.52 860 3.5
25.29 54.52 (29.23)
15 Oglesby, Grace 15 Cardinal Aquatic 54.38 54.69 853 2
25.72 54.69 (28.97)
16 Malone, Aja 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 54.38 54.71 852 1
25.77 54.71 (28.94)
=== C - Final ===
17 Marrkand, Jenni 18 Patriot Swim Clu 54.61 54.41 864
25.67 54.41 (28.74)
18 Miller, Heidi 17 Grtr Pittsburgh- 54.45 54.55 858
25.72 54.55 (28.83)
18 Edwards, Victor 15 Longhorn Aquatic 54.66 54.55 858
25.78 54.55 (28.77)
20 Eldridge, Raena 17 Rockwall Aquatic 54.71 54.69 853
25.41 54.69 (29.28)
21 Lappin, Christi 15 North Mecklenbur 54.61 54.76 850
25.87 54.76 (28.89)
22 *Samudro, Steph 17 Golden West Swim 54.76 54.77 850
25.80 54.77 (28.97)
23 Bestor, Megan 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 54.41 54.84 847
25.85 54.84 (28.99)
24 Santoyo, Tamara 16 Canyons Aquatic- 54.91 55.08 837
25.60 55.08 (29.48)
=== Preliminaries ===
23 Howe, Ally 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 54.72
25.54 54.72 (29.18)
26 House, Hanna 18 Carmel Swim Club 54.94
25.67 54.94 (29.27)
27 Metzger-Seymour 18 Jeffco Hurricane 54.94
25.89 54.94 (29.05)
28 Katter, Heidi 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 55.00
25.69 55.00 (29.31)
29 Curry, Joanna 16 Davis Aquadarts- 55.01
25.54 55.01 (29.47)
30 Margett, Alexis 15 Brea Aquatics-CA 55.02
25.41 55.02 (29.61)
31 Caldwell, Court 16 Lawrence Aquahaw 55.04
26.05 55.04 (28.99)
32 Stout, Jordan 16 Rockwood Swim Cl 55.05
25.90 55.05 (29.15)
33 Greenberg, Laur 17 SwimMAC Carolina 55.14
26.04 55.14 (29.10)
33 Quinn, Anna 17 Conejo Simi Swim 55.14
26.14 55.14 (29.00)
35 Murphy, Madelyn 15 Crow Canyon Coun 55.17
26.21 55.17 (28.96)
36 McInerny, Haley 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 55.19
26.09 55.19 (29.10)
37 Sapienza, Brean 18 Superior Stingra 55.20
25.17 55.20 (30.03)
38 May, Katherine 15 Edwardsville YMC 55.21
25.67 55.21 (29.54)
39 Johnson, Carrie 16 Nashville Aquati 55.22
26.09 55.22 (29.13)
40 Nero, Bailey 16 Fort Collins Are 55.24
26.61 55.24 (28.63)
41 Maynard, Paige 16 Davis Aquadarts- 55.25
25.62 55.25 (29.63)
42 Burnham, Madeli 17 Iowa Flyers Swim 55.26
25.98 55.26 (29.28)
43 Kitchel, Taite 16 Carmel Swim Club 55.29
26.13 55.29 (29.16)
44 Ochitwa, Ann 16 Denver Swim Acad 55.35
25.61 55.35 (29.74)
45 Doty, Megan 15 Lake Country Swi 55.36
26.34 55.36 (29.02)
46 Bushey, Brenna 17 Foothills Swim T 55.37
25.76 55.37 (29.61)
46 Avila, Julimar 16 Bernal''s Gator S 55.37
25.95 55.37 (29.42)
48 Vanderwel, Heid 17 King Aquatic Clu 55.39
26.08 55.39 (29.31)
49 Zimmer, Kate 18 Missoula Aquatic 55.44
25.90 55.44 (29.54)
50 Rudolph, Maegan 14 Y-Spartaquatics- 55.48
26.16 55.48 (29.32)
51 Okada, Amy 15 Royal Swim Team- 55.49
26.22 55.49 (29.27)
52 Jensen, Christi 17 Newburgh Sea Cre 55.50
25.85 55.50 (29.65)
52 Raab, Meaghan 17 Hershey Aquatic- 55.50
26.17 55.50 (29.33)
54 Kammeyer, Carol 15 Parkway Swim Clu 55.64
26.44 55.64 (29.20)
54 Sheffield, Moll 14 Burkwood Aquatic 55.64
26.18 55.64 (29.46)
54 Thornbrue, Elli 16 Hillsboro HEAT S 55.64
26.29 55.64 (29.35)
57 Sanchez, Cather 15 Covina Aquatics- 55.67
26.15 55.67 (29.52)
58 Beall, Kiley 17 Chesapeake Bay A 55.68
25.98 55.68 (29.70)
59 Eastin, Emily 15 SOCAL Aquatics A 55.69
25.86 55.69 (29.83)
59 Moseley, Consta 15 Roadrunner Aquat 55.69
25.95 55.69 (29.74)
61 Usinger, Britta 16 Walnut Creek Aqu 55.71
25.68 55.71 (30.03)
62 Bishop, Haley 16 YMCA of the Tria 55.72
25.95 55.72 (29.77)
62 Hansen, Brooke 16 Loveland Swim Cl 55.72
26.16 55.72 (29.56)
64 Green, Lauren 14 Quicksilver Swim 55.75
26.05 55.75 (29.70)
65 Stevens, Alliso 17 Orinda Aquatics- 55.76
26.62 55.76 (29.14)
66 Weekley, Olivia 17 Greater Pensacol 55.79
26.30 55.79 (29.49)
67 Grimes, Alexand 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 55.80
26.78 55.80 (29.02)
68 Garcia, Gianna 15 Walnut Creek Aqu 55.82
26.38 55.82 (29.44)
69 Nava, Jessica 13 Pine Crest Swimm 55.86
25.67 55.86 (30.19)
70 McNulty, Amanda 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 55.87
26.13 55.87 (29.74)
70 Goldman, Leah 18 Peak Swimming-PC 55.87
26.15 55.87 (29.72)
72 Weiss, Taylor 18 Stingrays-GA 55.90
25.96 55.90 (29.94)
73 Ranslem, Mikayl 16 Canyons Aquatic- 55.97
25.73 55.97 (30.24)
74 Delgado, Mariss 16 Cincinnati Marli 55.98
26.54 55.98 (29.44)
74 Perri, Carly 15 Irvine Novaquati 55.98
26.41 55.98 (29.57)
76 Gibson, Emily 17 North Texas Nada 56.02
26.15 56.02 (29.87)
77 Magnuson, Hanna 17 Triton Swimming- 56.05
25.91 56.05 (30.14)
78 Sheridan, Maria 18 SwimMAC Carolina 56.06
26.24 56.06 (29.82)
79 Schroeder, Mari 17 Rec Plex Sharks- 56.09
25.99 56.09 (30.10)
80 Waddell, Emma 17 Bangor Y Barracu 56.10
26.34 56.10 (29.76)
81 Heller, Lauren 15 Lake Erie Silver 56.14
26.05 56.14 (30.09)
81 Baldwin, Peyton 16 Coast Guard Blue 56.14
26.35 56.14 (29.79)
83 Meyers, Sascha 17 Plymouth-Canton- 56.18
26.17 56.18 (30.01)
84 Nowaski, Sarah 16 College Area Swi 56.21
26.44 56.21 (29.77)
85 Norman, Laura 17 North Texas Nada 56.22
26.15 56.22 (30.07)
86 Koontz, Shelby 15 Douglas Dolfins- 56.23
26.42 56.23 (29.81)
87 Kitchens, Kaitl 17 Dynamo Swim Club 56.24
26.49 56.24 (29.75)
88 Roemer, Micaela 17 South Shore Sail 56.25
25.64 56.25 (30.61)
89 Wittenbrink, Ja 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.26
26.27 56.26 (29.99)
89 *Gvakharia Mgeb 16 Bolles School Sh 56.26
26.37 56.26 (29.89)
91 Delisle, Marie- 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.28
26.29 56.28 (29.99)
91 Nava, Caroline 16 Una PCS-FG 56.28
26.37 56.28 (29.91)
93 Futscher, Tiffa 16 Dallas Mustangs- 56.30
26.12 56.30 (30.18)
93 Herfurth, Chris 17 Lake Lytal Light 56.30
26.92 56.30 (29.38)
95 Burchill, Veron 16 Carmel Swim Club 56.31
26.37 56.31 (29.94)
96 Page, Kira 15 Regional YMCA of 56.35
26.41 56.35 (29.94)
97 Campbell, Megan 17 Marin Pirates-PC 56.39
26.28 56.39 (30.11)
97 Fabbri, Alexand 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA 56.39
26.28 56.39 (30.11)
99 McCormick, Morg 17 Jeffco Hurricane 56.42
26.40 56.42 (30.02)
100 Van Linge, Kind 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.44
26.50 56.44 (29.94)
101 Dacruz, Georgia 15 Tide-VA 56.45
25.77 56.45 (30.68)
102 Duffield, Krist 17 Tucson Ford Deal 56.47
25.99 56.47 (30.48)
103 Popov, Nikol 14 Canyons Aquatic- 56.49
26.47 56.49 (30.02)
103 Pino, Cassaundr 16 Lobo Aquatic Clu 56.49
26.37 56.49 (30.12)
103 Goodwin, Darby 17 Saint Andrew''s S 56.49
26.47 56.49 (30.02)
106 *Brown, Georgia 17 North Texas Nada 56.53
26.31 56.53 (30.22)
107 McCann, Carolyn 18 King Aquatic Clu 56.54
26.45 56.54 (30.09)
108 Soulia, Morgan 16 Allegheny North- 56.56
26.77 56.56 (29.79)
109 Clarke, Alexand 17 Carmel Swim Club 56.60
26.68 56.60 (29.92)
110 Cooper, Caitlin 17 Dynamo Swim Club 56.63
26.16 56.63 (30.47)
110 Cimino, Sarah 15 Huntsville Swim- 56.63
25.95 56.63 (30.68)
112 Luther, Dakota 14 Longhorn Aquatic 56.69
26.37 56.69 (30.32)
113 McNichols, Maci 17 SwimStrong-LE 56.72
26.56 56.72 (30.16)
114 Nichols, Penny 16 Life Time Arizo 56.74
26.48 56.74 (30.26)
115 Fant, Britney 17 Eagle Swim Assoc 56.77
26.30 56.77 (30.47)
116 Redding, Grace 16 Una HIGH-FL 56.81
26.39 56.81 (30.42)
117 Vinezeano, Sara 17 Metroplex Aquati 56.84
26.66 56.84 (30.18)
117 Campbell, Jenni 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.84
26.53 56.84 (30.31)
119 Johnson, Ashley 16 Cypress Fairbank 56.85
25.86 56.85 (30.99)
120 Getzen, Samanth 18 Scottsdale Aquat 56.86
26.61 56.86 (30.25)
121 Newell, Sarah 16 Star Aquatics-NC 56.87
26.51 56.87 (30.36)
122 Pocisk, Lydia 17 Dayton Raiders-O 56.90
26.86 56.90 (30.04)
122 McHugh, Cameron 17 Cypress Fairbank 56.90
26.83 56.90 (30.07)
124 Artmann, Abby 17 Nitro Swimming-S 56.93
26.57 56.93 (30.36)
125 Grubbs, Hannah 17 Orinda Aquatics- 56.97
26.25 56.97 (30.72)
126 Simpson, Sydney 17 Area Tallahassee 56.98
26.89 56.98 (30.09)
127 Owens, Megan 17 Raleigh Swimming 57.00
27.68 57.00 (29.32)
128 Ellzey, Ashton 18 City of Mobile S 57.02
26.28 57.02 (30.74)
129 Shannahan, Kath 17 Scottsdale Aquat 57.05
26.34 57.05 (30.71)
130 Kollevoll, Anni 17 Bolles School Sh 57.10
27.07 57.10 (30.03)
131 Lehnertz, Terey 18 Iowa Flyers Swim 57.13
26.56 57.13 (30.57)
132 James, Hannah 17 Charlotte County 57.14
27.28 57.14 (29.86)
133 Vargas, Mackenz 15 California Capit 57.20
27.02 57.20 (30.18)
134 Werba, Margaret 16 Oshkosh YMCA Dol 57.26
26.85 57.26 (30.41)
135 Painton, Lindsa 15 Colorado Stars-C 57.27
26.18 57.27 (31.09)
136 McGovern, Natal 17 Academy Bullets- 57.29
26.80 57.29 (30.49)
137 Travis, Faith 17 Piranha Swim Tea 57.30
26.72 57.30 (30.58)
137 Haebig, Autumn 15 Ozaukee Aquatics 57.30
26.61 57.30 (30.69)
139 Campbell, Summe 17 Fort Worth Area- 57.42
26.69 57.42 (30.73)
140 Horbol, Gretche 18 North Coast Aqua 57.44
26.98 57.44 (30.46)
141 Sarratt, Emily 17 Duke Aquatics-NC 57.45
26.95 57.45 (30.50)
142 Rasmus, Claire 17 Bolles School Sh 57.49
26.68 57.49 (30.81)
143 Pilkinton, Soph 17 Nashville Aquati 57.52
27.19 57.52 (30.33)
144 Snover, Alison 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 57.53
26.93 57.53 (30.60)
145 Phillips, Kynda 17 King Aquatic Clu 57.54
27.08 57.54 (30.46)
146 Dilsaver, Danni 15 Greater Nebraska 57.63
27.37 57.63 (30.26)
147 Ramey, Kenna 17 King Aquatic Clu 57.65
26.87 57.65 (30.78)
148 *Vieira, Gabrie 16 CSP Tideriders-O 57.75
26.59 57.75 (31.16)
149 Lofquist, Sydne 16 Mason Manta Rays 57.77
27.39 57.77 (30.38)
150 Olvera, Gisel 14 Covina Aquatics- 57.83
27.36 57.83 (30.47)
151 *Debever, Mcken 17 Bolles School Sh 57.84
27.26 57.84 (30.58)
152 Volpenhein, Ash 15 Mason Manta Rays 57.85
27.34 57.85 (30.51)
153 Souther, Alexis 15 SwimMAC Carolina 57.93
27.16 57.93 (30.77)
154 Morefield, Shae 17 Douglas Dolfins- 57.96
27.42 57.96 (30.54)
155 Korenwinder, Ma 15 Tule Nation Trit 58.02
27.29 58.02 (30.73)
155 Ware, Yasmine 16 Swim Kauai Aquat 58.02
26.65 58.02 (31.37)
157 Adamski, Lindsa 16 Lake Country Swi 58.05
26.94 58.05 (31.11)
158 Jacob, Kelly 15 Lake Country Swi 58.12
26.96 58.12 (31.16)
158 Van Hofwegen, A 18 Scottsdale Aquat 58.12
27.07 58.12 (31.05)
160 Williams, Logan 17 Old Dominion Aqu 58.15
27.81 58.15 (30.34)
160 Whiteley, Hanna 16 Mason Manta Rays 58.15
27.04 58.15 (31.11)
162 Sturzenegger, S 17 Burlingame Aquat 58.21
27.00 58.21 (31.21)
163 Upton, Rebecca 17 North Texas Nada 58.25
27.29 58.25 (30.96)
164 Paspalas, Chris 16 Phoenix Aquatic- 58.26
26.79 58.26 (31.47)
165 Bailey, Elizabe 14 Dynamo Swim Club 58.32
27.71 58.32 (30.61)
166 Kraus, Alena 14 Makos Aquatics C 58.37
27.55 58.37 (30.82)
167 Hayakawa, Lena 16 Kamehameha Swim- 58.38
27.70 58.38 (30.68)
168 Sheridan, Caitl 18 Patriot Swim Clu 58.48
27.08 58.48 (31.40)
169 Miller, Catie 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 58.51
27.52 58.51 (30.99)
170 Bentley, Sara 17 Ames Cyclone Aqu 58.59
26.57 58.59 (32.02)
171 Moran, Amanda 18 Academy Bullets- 58.75
27.06 58.75 (31.69)
172 Pettinger, Juli 17 Loggerhead Aquat 58.77
27.78 58.77 (30.99)
173 Robertson, Alex 16 Extreme Aquatic- 59.60
27.88 59.60 (31.72)
174 Sutherland, Ash 16 King Aquatic Clu 1:01.27
27.94 1:01.27 (33.33)
-- Chambliss, Sara 15 Auburn Aquatics- DQ
26.28 DQ (30.72)
-- Isleta, Chloe K 15 Una PEAK-PC DFS
-- Hayden, Rachel 18 Carmel Swim Club DFS
-- Forzley, Elise 15 Fort Collins Are NS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15
1. SwimMAC Carolina 212 2. Carmel Swim Club 81
3. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 71.5 4. Canyons Aquatic Club 66
5. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 65 6. King Aquatic Club 56
7. Ozaukee Aquatics 53 8. Dynamo Swim Club 47
9. Bolles School Sharks 46 10. Academy Bullets Swim Club 45.5
11. Mount Pleasant Swim Club 42 12. Socal Aquatics Association 40
13. Walnut Creek Aquabears 36 14. Triangle Aquatics Club Titans 35
15. Lakeside Swim Team 32 16. Jcc Waves 31
17. Missoula Aquatic Club 25 18. Loveland Swim Club 23
19. Mantas Swim Club 20 19. Irvine Novaquatics 20
21. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water 17 21. Hershey Aquatic Club 17
21. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 17 24. Mason Manta Rays 16
24. Zionsville Swim Club 16 24. AK Sharks 16
27. Bellevue Club Swim Team 15 28. SwimAtlanta 14.5
29. Newburgh Sea Creatures 14 30. Livonia Community Swim Club 13.5
31. Roadrunner Aquatic 13 31. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort 13
31. Rockwood Swim Club 13 34. Metroplex Aquatics 12
34. Denver Swim Academy 12 34. Greater Pittsburg Aquatic Club 12
37. Seacoast Swimming Association 10 38. Byron Center Dawgs 9
38. Upper Valley Aquatic Club 9 38. Pine Crest Swimming 9
41. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 7 42. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team 6
42. City of Mobile Swim Associatio 6 44. Unattached Asc 5
44. Lakeside Aquatic Club 5 44. Nashville Aquatic Club 5
47. Highlander Aquatic Club 4 47. Marin Pirates 4
47. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4 50. Fort Collins Area Swim Team 3
50. San Clemente Aquatic Team 3 50. The Woodlands Swim Team 3
50. Davis Aquadarts 3 54. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 2
54. Cardinal Aquatics 2 54. Lake Country Swim Team 2
57. Rose Bowl Aquatics 1 57. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1
57. Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/13/2013 - 6:22 PM
2013 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/12/2013 to 12/14/2013
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 46.70 12/07/2012Joseph Schooling, Bolles School Sh
Name Age Team Prelims Finals HyPts Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Gornay, Kyle 17 Redlands Swim Te 48.33 47.01 925 20
21.42 47.01 (25.59)
2 Andrew, Michael 14 Indie Swimming-M 48.40 47.47 902 17
22.12 47.47 (25.35)
3 Dudzinski, Ryan 17 Upper St Clair S 48.53 47.52 899 16
22.15 47.52 (25.37)
4 Liang, Andrew 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 48.21 47.63 894 15
22.57 47.63 (25.06)
5 Hoffer, Ryan 15 Scottsdale Aquat 48.57 47.70 890 14
22.22 47.70 (25.48)
6 Jensen, Michael 16 Upper Dublin Aqu 48.68 48.24 863 13
22.41 48.24 (25.83)
7 *Barrena, Javie 16 Bolles School Sh 48.62 48.67 842 12
23.28 48.67 (25.39)
8 Powers, Paul 18 Splash Aquatic C 48.60 48.74 839 11
22.52 48.74 (26.22)
=== B - Final ===
9 Ringgold, Brett 18 North Texas Nada 48.81 48.30 860 8
22.71 48.30 (25.59)
9 Buerger, Zachar 17 Allegheny North- 48.74 48.30 860 8
22.98 48.30 (25.32)
11 *Martinez, Luis 18 Azura Florida Aq 48.73 48.31 860 6
22.82 48.31 (25.49)
12 Oh, Mathias 17 King Aquatic Clu 48.87 48.49 851 5
22.60 48.49 (25.89)
13 Osborn, Jj 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 48.95 48.77 837 4
22.62 48.77 (26.15)
14 Finnerty, Ian 17 Counsilman Cente 49.16 48.99 826 3
22.99 48.99 (26.00)
15 Olmsted, Wesley 17 High Tide Aquati 48.83 49.11 820 2
23.19 49.11 (25.92)
16 Pierce, Harriso 17 Tide-VA 48.92 49.17 817 1
22.93 49.17 (26.24)
=== C - Final ===
17 Lewis, Alexande 17 Greenwich YWCA D 49.26 48.45 853
22.60 48.45 (25.85)
18 Whittle, Matthe 17 Davis Aquadarts- 49.46 48.76 838
22.80 48.76 (25.96)
19 Tenney, Mason 16 Nitro Swimming-S 49.26 48.83 834
22.86 48.83 (25.97)
20 Grauslys, Matth 17 Executive Swim C 49.22 49.12 820
22.97 49.12 (26.15)
21 Ballard, Mcfost 16 Auburn Aquatics- 49.38 49.26 813
23.29 49.26 (25.97)
22 Sharma, Arjun 17 Walnut Creek Aqu 49.33 49.49 802
22.67 49.49 (26.82)
23 Harting, Zach 16 Huntsville Swim- 49.52 49.52 800
23.02 49.52 (26.50)
24 Holter, Maxwell 17 Fort Collins Are 49.51 49.54 800
23.26 49.54 (26.28)
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Dressel, Caeleb 17 Bolles School Sh 47.51
21.44 47.51 (26.07)
26 McCarthy, Todd 17 Bellevue Club Sw 49.52
23.32 49.52 (26.20)
27 Pieroni, Blake 18 Duneland Swim Cl 49.56
22.71 49.56 (26.85)
28 Lopez, Javier 17 Rose Bowl Aquati 49.56
22.90 49.56 (26.66)
29 Bublitz, Chase 18 Chinook Aquatic- 49.59
22.87 49.59 (26.72)
29 Morey, Justin 18 Cypress Fairbank 49.59
22.97 49.59 (26.62)
31 Kananowicz, Bry 17 Coeur D''alene Ar 49.62
23.29 49.62 (26.33)
32 Wu, Justin 17 Sooner Swim Club 49.63
23.34 49.63 (26.29)
33 Markham, Jake 17 Aces Swim Club-C 49.80
23.29 49.80 (26.51)
34 Taylor, Michael 14 Dynamo Swim Club 49.84
23.13 49.84 (26.71)
35 Litherland, Mic 18 Dynamo Swim Club 49.86
23.79 49.86 (26.07)
36 Spallas, Matthe 17 Arden Hills Swim 49.87
23.49 49.87 (26.38)
37 Oberg, William 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 49.94
23.48 49.94 (26.46)
38 Jones, Walter 17 Aggie Swim Club- 50.03
23.25 50.03 (26.78)
38 McKinney, Willi 17 Bolles School Sh 50.03
23.64 50.03 (26.39)
40 Cox, Derek 16 Dynamo Swim Club 50.04
23.65 50.04 (26.39)
40 Versteeg, Trist 17 McMinnville Swim 50.04
23.28 50.04 (26.76)
42 Dematteo, Grego 16 Bernal''s Gator S 50.07
23.08 50.07 (26.99)
43 Pohlmann, Henri 17 Dayton Raiders-O 50.13
23.42 50.13 (26.71)
43 Wonder, Nichola 18 Counsilman Cente 50.13
23.20 50.13 (26.93)
45 Stewart, David 16 Badger Swim Club 50.15
23.23 50.15 (26.92)
46 Watson, Grant 15 Walnut Creek Aqu 50.16
23.45 50.16 (26.71)
46 Burton, Logan 18 Old Dominion Aqu 50.16
23.41 50.16 (26.75)
46 Grissom, Kyle 16 Tule Nation Trit 50.16
23.58 50.16 (26.58)
46 Cusick, Patrick 17 Dynamo Swim Club 50.16
23.69 50.16 (26.47)
50 *Petrov, Dmitri 18 Lake Erie Silver 50.17
23.33 50.17 (26.84)
51 Rodriguez, Jaso 17 Irvine Novaquati 50.21
23.49 50.21 (26.72)
52 *Kurihara, Rio 17 Bolles School Sh 50.22
23.69 50.22 (26.53)
53 Barragan, Manue 17 Palm Harbor YMCA 50.25
23.30 50.25 (26.95)
54 Williams, Jared 16 Nu Wave Swim Clu 50.27
23.44 50.27 (26.83)
54 Smith, John 17 Huntsville Swim- 50.27
23.25 50.27 (27.02)
56 Zdroik, Bradley 16 Somerset Valley- 50.29
23.22 50.29 (27.07)
57 *Kim, Yu-Bin 18 CLASS Aquatics-C 50.32
23.61 50.32 (26.71)
58 Abernethy, Glen 17 Davis Aquadarts- 50.34
23.29 50.34 (27.05)
59 Anderson, Thoma 15 King Aquatic Clu 50.38
23.53 50.38 (26.85)
60 Hendricks, Kyle 17 Premier Aquatics 50.41
23.94 50.41 (26.47)
61 Porter, Jacob 18 McMinnville Swim 50.43
23.90 50.43 (26.53)
62 Johnson, Connor 17 New Wave Swim Te 50.44
23.34 50.44 (27.10)
63 Pappas, George 16 Lane Four Aquati 50.46
23.45 50.46 (27.01)
64 Piedt, Zachary 17 Upper Palmetto Y 50.48
23.52 50.48 (26.96)
65 Matsuda, Daichi 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 50.52
23.85 50.52 (26.67)
66 Strobel, Jackso 17 Colorado Stars-C 50.53
23.74 50.53 (26.79)
67 Toland, Bradley 17 Golden West Swim 50.58
23.76 50.58 (26.82)
68 Molinari, Joe 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 50.62
23.70 50.62 (26.92)
69 Carbone, Joseph 17 Bolles School Sh 50.64
23.36 50.64 (27.28)
70 Murphy, Camden 14 Kingfish Aquatic 50.65
23.49 50.65 (27.16)
70 Karopoulos, Rhe 17 Parkland Aquatic 50.65
24.17 50.65 (26.48)
72 Deloache, Cash 17 Dynamo Swim Club 50.68
23.29 50.68 (27.39)
72 Rodriguez, Dani 18 Lane Four Aquati 50.68
23.00 50.68 (27.68)
74 Beach, Matthew 16 Excel Aquatics-S 50.73
23.77 50.73 (26.96)
75 Eudy, Jackson 16 SwimMAC Carolina 50.74
23.96 50.74 (26.78)
76 Smith, Jackson 16 SwimMAC Carolina 50.75
23.77 50.75 (26.98)
77 Scott, Benjamin 17 Tacoma Swim Club 50.78
78 Ratliff, Jonath 17 Panama City Swim 50.79
23.86 50.79 (26.93)
79 Chiu, Justin 17 Crescenta-Canada 50.83
23.82 50.83 (27.01)
80 Long, Connor 17 SwimMAC Carolina 50.85
23.52 50.85 (27.33)
81 Jeter, Ty 16 Alamo Area Aquat 50.87
23.55 50.87 (27.32)
82 McPheters, Matt 18 Bolles School Sh 50.88
23.74 50.88 (27.14)
83 Yi, Edward 16 CLASS Aquatics-C 50.89
23.98 50.89 (26.91)
83 Swardson, Gabri 16 Fort Wayne Aquat 50.89
23.87 50.89 (27.02)
83 Bruckman, Mitch 18 Denver Swim Acad 50.89
23.80 50.89 (27.09)
86 Young, Ethan 15 Carpet Capital A 50.90
23.21 50.90 (27.69)
87 Doss, Austin 18 Hershey Aquatic- 50.91
23.91 50.91 (27.00)
88 Balogh, Brennan 16 Lincoln Select S 50.93
23.76 50.93 (27.17)
89 Adams, Matthew 18 LTP Racing Club- 50.94
23.84 50.94 (27.10)
89 Craig, Cameron 15 Southern Michiga 50.94
23.92 50.94 (27.02)
91 Zugibe, Matthew 15 Phoenix Aquatic- 50.96
23.94 50.96 (27.02)
92 Ussery, Benton 18 Lost Creek Aquat 50.97
23.57 50.97 (27.40)
93 Magana, Nichola 17 Scottsdale Aquat 51.06
23.55 51.06 (27.51)
93 Starkweather, J 17 Scottsdale Aquat 51.06
23.52 51.06 (27.54)
95 Mendoza, Kevin 17 Imp. Valley Dese 51.08
23.51 51.08 (27.57)
96 Poon, Brian 16 Phoenix Swimming 51.09
24.15 51.09 (26.94)
97 Duenas, Fernand 16 Redlands Swim Te 51.10
23.77 51.10 (27.33)
98 Mueller, Nathan 17 Denver Swim Acad 51.12
24.22 51.12 (26.90)
99 Gillespie, Thom 18 Golden West Swim 51.13
23.96 51.13 (27.17)
100 Nolan, Christop 17 Tule Nation Trit 51.15
24.17 51.15 (26.98)
101 Franka, Neil 18 North Coast Aqua 51.27
23.84 51.27 (27.43)
102 Atmore, Edward- 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 51.32
23.76 51.32 (27.56)
103 Close, William 17 Marlins of Ralei 51.45
24.17 51.45 (27.28)
104 Bilden, Thomas 16 Duke Aquatics-NC 51.46
24.14 51.46 (27.32)
105 Gwo, Albert 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 51.47
24.13 51.47 (27.34)
105 Minasi, Jake 17 Fins-SC 51.47
24.10 51.47 (27.37)
107 Jensen, Levi 17 Casper Swim Club 51.54
24.17 51.54 (27.37)
108 Sebastian, Ryan 17 Scarlet Aquatics 51.55
24.46 51.55 (27.09)
109 Pena, Alexander 17 Highlander Aquat 51.56
23.97 51.56 (27.59)
110 Workman, Sean 17 Edwardsville YMC 51.69
24.13 51.69 (27.56)
110 *Williams, Sidr 17 Saint Andrew''s S 51.69
24.48 51.69 (27.21)
112 Pace, Arthur 18 Bolles School Sh 51.73
23.83 51.73 (27.90)
113 Wang, Christoph 18 Scarlet Aquatics 51.82
24.19 51.82 (27.63)
114 Tosh, Caleb 17 Southside Athlet 51.86
24.28 51.86 (27.58)
115 Gomez, Tyler 17 SwimMAC Carolina 51.96
23.90 51.96 (28.06)
116 Bloore, Sean 17 Crow Canyon Coun 51.98
23.93 51.98 (28.05)
116 Coan, Kyle 18 Redlands Swim Te 51.98
23.42 51.98 (28.56)
118 Hellams, Ralph 16 NOVA of Virginia 52.10
24.63 52.10 (27.47)
119 Delahunty, Andr 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 52.12
24.16 52.12 (27.96)
120 Doo, Kevin 15 Scarlet Aquatics 52.39
24.86 52.39 (27.53)
121 Franz, Noah 17 YMCA of the Tria 52.49
24.39 52.49 (28.10)
122 Conzola, Peter 17 Parkland Aquatic 52.88
24.59 52.88 (28.29)
123 Harrison, Stewa 17 Buenaventura Swi 52.99
24.56 52.99 (28.43)
124 Lee, Ryan 17 CLASS Aquatics-C 54.13
24.68 54.13 (29.45)
-- Grubb, Wyatt 18 Burkwood Aquatic DQ
24.13 DQ (27.21)
-- Hunnicutt, Carl 18 Willamalane Swim DQ
23.69 DQ (27.47)
-- Kaliszak, Lucas 18 Baylor Swim Club DFS
-- McHugh, Robert 18 Baylor Swim Club DFS
-- *Booth, Josh 17 Bolles School Sh DFS
-- Shaw, Dalton 18 East Carolina Aq DFS
-- Clancy, John 18 Loyola Blakefiel NS
-- Reyes, Franco 15 Hickory Willow S NS
-- Garratt, Griffi 17 Dynamo Swim Club NS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
1. Bolles School Sharks 186 2. Dynamo Swim Club 184
3. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 154 4. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 113
5. King Aquatic Club 77 6. Baylor Swim Club 74
7. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 72 8. Tide 70
9. Nitro Swimming 63 10. Davis Aquadarts 62
11. North Texas Nadadores 54 12. Splash Aquatic Club 39
13. Stingrays 36 14. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 33
15. Redlands Swim Team 32 16. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics 30
17. Dayton Raiders 29 18. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 28
19. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim 27 20. East Carolina Aquatics 24
21. Indie Swimming 23 21. Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 23
23. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 21 24. Coeur D''Alene Area Swim Team 19
25. Azura Florida Aquatic 18 26. Upper St Clair Swim Club 16
26. Unattached Troj 16 28. SwimAtlanta 14
29. Phoenix Swimming 13 30. Tennessee Aquatics 12
31. Denver Swim Academy 11 31. Allegheny North Swim Club 11
33. Canyons Aquatic Club 10 34. Hudson Explorer Aquatic 9
35. Santa Clara Swim Club 8 35. Lakewood Aquatics 8
35. Walnut Creek Aquabears 8 38. Bellevue Club Swim Team 7
39. Central Chesapeake Swimming 6 39. Lincoln Select Swimming 6
39. Redbird Swim Club 6 42. Pine Crest Swimming 5
42. Powel Crosley, Jr. YMCA 5 42. Rose Bowl Aquatics 5
45. Unattached 4 45. Phoenix Swim Club 4
45. Somerset Valley YM 4 45. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 4
45. SwimMAC Carolina 4 50. Conejo Simi Swim Club 3
50. Counsilman Center Swim Team 3 50. Imp. Valley Desert Aq 3
53. High Tide Aquatics 2 53. Golden West Swim Club 2
53. North Coast Aquatics 2 53. Life Time Arizona Swim Team 2
57. Peak Swimming 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/13/2013 - 6:36 PM
2013 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/12/2013 to 12/14/2013
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 1:45.37 12/09/2011Lindsey McKnight, Saint Andrew''s S
Name Age Team Prelims Finals HyPts Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Drabot, Katheri 16 Ozaukee Aquatics 1:46.72 1:45.49 934 20
24.98 51.78 (26.80)
1:18.69 (26.91) 1:45.49 (26.80)
2 Adams, Claire 15 Carmel Swim Club 1:46.62 1:45.55 932 17
24.58 51.17 (26.59)
1:18.26 (27.09) 1:45.55 (27.29)
3 Madden, Paige 15 City of Mobile S 1:46.59 1:46.05 918 16
25.59 52.78 (27.19)
1:19.56 (26.78) 1:46.05 (26.49)
4 Falconer, Erin 16 Patriot Aquatic- 1:46.80 1:46.40 908 15
24.58 51.65 (27.07)
1:19.15 (27.50) 1:46.40 (27.25)
5 Raab, Meaghan 17 Hershey Aquatic- 1:47.23 1:47.38 881 14
24.90 51.65 (26.75)
1:19.38 (27.73) 1:47.38 (28.00)
6 McCullagh, Nora 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:46.94 1:47.99 864 13
24.90 51.63 (26.73)
1:19.35 (27.72) 1:47.99 (28.64)
7 Williams, Cecil 17 Area Tallahassee 1:47.01 1:48.12 860 12
25.42 52.67 (27.25)
1:20.15 (27.48) 1:48.12 (27.97)
8 Eddy, Eryn 17 Loveland Swim Cl 1:46.81 1:48.14 860 11
25.17 52.56 (27.39)
1:20.37 (27.81) 1:48.14 (27.77)
=== B - Final ===
9 Smiddy, Clara 17 AquaKids Sharks- 1:48.20 1:46.33 910 9
24.83 51.63 (26.80)
1:18.79 (27.16) 1:46.33 (27.54)
10 Albertoli, Kait 17 San Clemente Aqu 1:47.75 1:47.72 871 7
24.53 51.90 (27.37)
1:19.64 (27.74) 1:47.72 (28.08)
11 Rhodes, Lauren 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:48.44 1:48.24 857 6
25.36 52.73 (27.37)
1:20.65 (27.92) 1:48.24 (27.59)
12 Miller, Heidi 17 Grtr Pittsburgh- 1:47.81 1:48.98 837 5
24.87 52.31 (27.44)
1:20.91 (28.60) 1:48.98 (28.07)
13 Stout, Jordan 16 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:47.51 1:49.06 835 4
24.61 52.02 (27.41)
1:20.78 (28.76) 1:49.06 (28.28)
14 Postoll, Rebecc 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:48.79 1:49.66 819 3
25.52 52.60 (27.08)
1:20.84 (28.24) 1:49.66 (28.82)
15 Stewart, Kylie 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:47.51 1:49.73 817 2
24.64 52.18 (27.54)
1:21.08 (28.90) 1:49.73 (28.65)
16 Hashbarger, Sam 18 Metroplex Aquati 1:48.90 1:49.74 817 1
25.94 53.67 (27.73)
1:21.80 (28.13) 1:49.74 (27.94)
=== C - Final ===
17 Rasmus, Claire 17 Bolles School Sh 1:49.17 1:48.01 864
25.12 52.76 (27.64)
1:20.72 (27.96) 1:48.01 (27.29)
18 Cox, Hannah 15 Upper Valley Aqu 1:49.09 1:48.14 860
24.87 52.51 (27.64)
1:20.57 (28.06) 1:48.14 (27.57)
19 Barber, Lauren 17 Jewish Community 1:49.44 1:48.65 846
25.36 52.61 (27.25)
1:20.92 (28.31) 1:48.65 (27.73)
20 Moseley, Consta 15 Roadrunner Aquat 1:49.46 1:48.92 839
24.83 51.34 (26.51)
1:19.58 (28.24) 1:48.92 (29.34)
21 Pitzer, Lauren 14 Lakeside Aquatic 1:49.14 1:48.96 838
25.43 53.01 (27.58)
1:21.35 (28.34) 1:48.96 (27.61)
22 Heller, Lauren 15 Lake Erie Silver 1:48.98 1:49.77 816
25.13 53.03 (27.90)
1:21.15 (28.12) 1:49.77 (28.62)
23 Hull, Valerie 17 Pacific Swim-SI 1:49.21 1:50.94 785
24.81 52.38 (27.57)
1:21.34 (28.96) 1:50.94 (29.60)
24 Pish, Melissa 14 Waves Bloomingto 1:49.47 1:52.54 743
26.30 54.73 (28.43)
1:23.71 (28.98) 1:52.54 (28.83)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Galyer, Alex 15 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:49.12
25.88 53.75 (27.87)
1:21.28 (27.53) 1:49.12 (27.84)
26 Hemstreet, Karl 16 Nitro Swimming-S 1:49.47
25.20 52.98 (27.78)
1:21.11 (28.13) 1:49.47 (28.36)
27 Ontjes, Olivia 17 YMCA of the Tria 1:49.47
25.75 53.33 (27.58)
1:21.00 (27.67) 1:49.47 (28.47)
28 Lappin, Christi 15 North Mecklenbur 1:49.50
26.63 54.70 (28.07)
1:22.08 (27.38) 1:49.50 (27.42)
29 Barnard, Delane 18 Area Tallahassee 1:49.55
19.27 54.27 (35.00)
1:22.17 (27.90) 1:49.55 (27.38)
30 Reed, Laine 18 Longhorn Aquatic 1:49.67
25.41 52.97 (27.56)
1:21.40 (28.43) 1:49.67 (28.27)
31 Crouse, Eva 14 Aquabears-CT 1:49.72
25.94 53.69 (27.75)
1:21.90 (28.21) 1:49.72 (27.82)
31 McHugh, Cameron 17 Cypress Fairbank 1:49.72
25.85 53.63 (27.78)
1:21.69 (28.06) 1:49.72 (28.03)
33 Pulte, Mollie 17 Motor City Aquat 1:49.77
25.29 52.84 (27.55)
1:20.90 (28.06) 1:49.77 (28.87)
34 Tomley, Temarie 17 Mercy Healthplex 1:49.81
25.84 54.22 (28.38)
1:22.43 (28.21) 1:49.81 (27.38)
35 *Hodgson, Jessi 18 Bolles School Sh 1:49.93
25.68 53.31 (27.63)
1:21.26 (27.95) 1:49.93 (28.67)
36 Eastin, Ella 16 SOCAL Aquatics A 1:49.95
25.79 53.65 (27.86)
1:22.11 (28.46) 1:49.95 (27.84)
37 Thompson, Rache 17 JCC Waves-CA 1:49.96
25.73 53.25 (27.52)
1:21.62 (28.37) 1:49.96 (28.34)
38 Merritt, Heathe 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:50.04
25.93 53.66 (27.73)
1:21.92 (28.26) 1:50.04 (28.12)
39 Treski, Olivia 16 Newburgh Sea Cre 1:50.07
25.40 53.30 (27.90)
1:21.86 (28.56) 1:50.07 (28.21)
40 Parrish, Lauryn 14 Fishers Area Swi 1:50.12
26.00 54.15 (28.15)
1:22.38 (28.23) 1:50.12 (27.74)
41 Shimomura, Sara 16 Santa Clara Swim 1:50.19
25.12 52.83 (27.71)
1:21.74 (28.91) 1:50.19 (28.45)
42 Schmidt, Kasey 16 Bolles School Sh 1:50.22
24.83 52.92 (28.09)
1:21.47 (28.55) 1:50.22 (28.75)
42 Thatcher, Zoe 17 Mason Manta Rays 1:50.22
25.60 53.32 (27.72)
1:21.74 (28.42) 1:50.22 (28.48)
44 Wade, Tatum 15 Nashville Aquati 1:50.23
25.69 53.54 (27.85)
1:22.03 (28.49) 1:50.23 (28.20)
45 McCarthy, Emma 16 North Bay Aquati 1:50.46
26.30 54.20 (27.90)
1:22.36 (28.16) 1:50.46 (28.10)
46 Gvozdas, Jessie 16 NOVA of Virginia 1:50.48
25.93 53.83 (27.90)
1:22.38 (28.55) 1:50.48 (28.10)
47 Ashby, Mary 16 Orinda Aquatics- 1:50.49
25.66 53.46 (27.80)
1:21.57 (28.11) 1:50.49 (28.92)
48 Thornbrue, Elli 16 Hillsboro HEAT S 1:50.53
25.91 53.65 (27.74)
1:22.14 (28.49) 1:50.53 (28.39)
49 Sarazen, Kyra 16 Seacoast Swimmin 1:50.54
26.20 54.19 (27.99)
1:22.18 (27.99) 1:50.54 (28.36)
50 Rubendall, Broo 15 Triangle Aquatic 1:50.58
25.83 53.99 (28.16)
1:22.43 (28.44) 1:50.58 (28.15)
51 Bauer, Jenna 17 Neptune Swimming 1:50.62
25.59 53.36 (27.77)
1:21.97 (28.61) 1:50.62 (28.65)
52 Cook, Kathleen 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:50.68
25.57 53.38 (27.81)
1:21.98 (28.60) 1:50.68 (28.70)
52 Halmy, Dorothy 15 The Woodlands Sw 1:50.68
25.64 53.58 (27.94)
1:21.94 (28.36) 1:50.68 (28.74)
54 Soe, Sandra 16 Santa Clara Swim 1:50.69
25.59 53.68 (28.09)
1:22.52 (28.84) 1:50.69 (28.17)
55 Long, Graceanne 17 Upper Arlington- 1:50.70
26.38 54.33 (27.95)
1:22.29 (27.96) 1:50.70 (28.41)
56 Stevens, Leah 17 Lakeside Swim Te 1:50.77
25.63 53.76 (28.13)
1:22.18 (28.42) 1:50.77 (28.59)
57 Gilmore, Claire 16 Cincinnati Aquat 1:50.88
25.93 54.05 (28.12)
1:22.88 (28.83) 1:50.88 (28.00)
58 Portz, Kathryn 15 Una CW-MI 1:50.94
25.79 53.80 (28.01)
1:22.68 (28.88) 1:50.94 (28.26)
59 Pfeifer, Genevi 14 Flyers Aquatic S 1:50.97
25.62 53.44 (27.82)
1:22.19 (28.75) 1:50.97 (28.78)
60 Duggan, Katheri 16 Highlander Aquat 1:51.03
25.83 53.99 (28.16)
1:22.36 (28.37) 1:51.03 (28.67)
61 Moynihan, Ella 16 Aces Swim Club-C 1:51.04
25.82 53.81 (27.99)
1:22.44 (28.63) 1:51.04 (28.60)
62 Haebig, Autumn 15 Ozaukee Aquatics 1:51.09
26.88 54.80 (27.92)
1:22.88 (28.08) 1:51.09 (28.21)
63 Drozda, Shelly 16 Front Range Barr 1:51.16
25.70 54.19 (28.49)
1:22.70 (28.51) 1:51.16 (28.46)
64 Amberg, Natalie 18 Crow Canyon Coun 1:51.17
25.82 53.83 (28.01)
1:22.56 (28.73) 1:51.17 (28.61)
65 Metzger-Seymour 18 Jeffco Hurricane 1:51.19
25.97 54.17 (28.20)
1:22.84 (28.67) 1:51.19 (28.35)
66 Snover, Jessica 14 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:51.25
26.15 54.33 (28.18)
1:22.70 (28.37) 1:51.25 (28.55)
67 Lanigan, Reilly 15 Patriot Aquatic- 1:51.29
25.87 54.20 (28.33)
1:22.99 (28.79) 1:51.29 (28.30)
68 Meyers, Sascha 17 Plymouth-Canton- 1:51.35
26.30 54.58 (28.28)
1:23.47 (28.89) 1:51.35 (27.88)
69 Richey, Amanda 17 Boulder Swimming 1:51.41
26.22 54.55 (28.33)
1:23.27 (28.72) 1:51.41 (28.14)
70 Reis, Isabel 17 Seacoast Swimmin 1:51.42
25.39 53.52 (28.13)
1:22.61 (29.09) 1:51.42 (28.81)
71 Brown, Rachel 16 YMCA of Northwes 1:51.43
26.44 54.32 (27.88)
1:23.13 (28.81) 1:51.43 (28.30)
72 Luther, Dakota 14 Longhorn Aquatic 1:51.46
26.16 54.18 (28.02)
1:22.94 (28.76) 1:51.46 (28.52)
73 Baker, Sydney 14 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:51.47
26.66 55.24 (28.58)
1:23.33 (28.09) 1:51.47 (28.14)
73 Wooden, Alexand 17 Cincinnati Marli 1:51.47
25.36 53.38 (28.02)
1:22.54 (29.16) 1:51.47 (28.93)
75 Hayden, Rachel 18 Carmel Swim Club 1:51.48
25.90 54.16 (28.26)
1:23.10 (28.94) 1:51.48 (28.38)
76 Stinson, Miriam 17 Nashville Aquati 1:51.50
26.21 54.58 (28.37)
1:23.31 (28.73) 1:51.50 (28.19)
77 Wickham, Kathry 17 Piranha Swim Tea 1:51.52
25.80 53.89 (28.09)
1:22.37 (28.48) 1:51.52 (29.15)
78 Layton, Emma 14 Area Tallahassee 1:51.54
26.52 54.99 (28.47)
1:23.45 (28.46) 1:51.54 (28.09)
79 Devine, Chenoa 15 Davis Aquadarts- 1:51.55
25.69 53.73 (28.04)
1:22.73 (29.00) 1:51.55 (28.82)
80 Ranzau, Emily 18 Dynamo Swim Club 1:51.56
26.25 54.31 (28.06)
1:22.79 (28.48) 1:51.56 (28.77)
81 Kampfer, Britta 15 Irvine Novaquati 1:51.59
26.44 54.99 (28.55)
1:23.80 (28.81) 1:51.59 (27.79)
82 Campbell, Jenni 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:51.61
25.61 53.63 (28.02)
1:22.48 (28.85) 1:51.61 (29.13)
83 Chard, Emma 17 Tacoma Swim Club 1:51.63
25.68 54.41 (28.73)
1:23.36 (28.95) 1:51.63 (28.27)
84 Whisenhunt, Mer 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:51.64
25.48 53.66 (28.18)
1:22.72 (29.06) 1:51.64 (28.92)
85 Liu, Kenisha 15 Brea Aquatics-CA 1:51.65
25.74 54.43 (28.69)
1:23.19 (28.76) 1:51.65 (28.46)
85 Zelnick, Michel 16 Dayton Raiders-O 1:51.65
25.77 54.31 (28.54)
1:23.12 (28.81) 1:51.65 (28.53)
85 Raukar, Cali 15 Marin Pirates-PC 1:51.65
26.02 53.75 (27.73)
1:22.38 (28.63) 1:51.65 (29.27)
88 Pino, Cassaundr 16 Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:51.78
25.92 54.46 (28.54)
1:23.36 (28.90) 1:51.78 (28.42)
89 Moon, Caitlynn 17 Kishwaukee YMCA- 1:51.81
26.26 54.76 (28.50)
1:23.65 (28.89) 1:51.81 (28.16)
90 Henry, Tennyson 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:51.88
26.01 54.89 (28.88)
1:23.62 (28.73) 1:51.88 (28.26)
91 Nordmann, Lucie 13 The Woodlands Sw 1:51.91
26.10 54.66 (28.56)
1:23.93 (29.27) 1:51.91 (27.98)
92 Kopenski, Gabri 13 Frisco Aquatics- 1:51.95
26.08 53.85 (27.77)
1:22.95 (29.10) 1:51.95 (29.00)
93 Curry, Joanna 16 Davis Aquadarts- 1:51.99
25.86 54.22 (28.36)
1:23.20 (28.98) 1:51.99 (28.79)
93 Grover, Kaitlin 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:51.99
26.36 54.87 (28.51)
1:23.71 (28.84) 1:51.99 (28.28)
95 Krivokapic-Zhou 14 Santa Clara Swim 1:52.04
25.89 54.90 (29.01)
1:23.84 (28.94) 1:52.04 (28.20)
96 Myers, Madeline 17 Jeffco Hurricane 1:52.14
26.14 54.68 (28.54)
1:23.51 (28.83) 1:52.14 (28.63)
97 Vetalice, Kelse 17 The Woodlands Sw 1:52.17
25.34 52.81 (27.47)
1:22.11 (29.30) 1:52.17 (30.06)
98 Haila, Meghan 17 Bolles School Sh 1:52.29
26.44 54.73 (28.29)
1:23.56 (28.83) 1:52.29 (28.73)
99 Millard, Rebecc 18 Irvine Novaquati 1:52.34
26.03 54.50 (28.47)
1:23.58 (29.08) 1:52.34 (28.76)
100 Wright, Madison 16 Kingfish Aquatic 1:52.60
25.97 54.28 (28.31)
1:23.48 (29.20) 1:52.60 (29.12)
101 Greenberg, Laur 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:52.62
26.84 55.51 (28.67)
1:24.36 (28.85) 1:52.62 (28.26)
102 Malone, Aja 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:52.67
26.46 54.44 (27.98)
1:23.25 (28.81) 1:52.67 (29.42)
103 Fye, Nicole 15 Americus Albany- 1:52.69
14.03 54.42 (40.39)
1:23.50 (29.08) 1:52.69 (29.19)
104 Wagner, Katheri 16 Una ROSE-CA 1:52.70
25.93 54.24 (28.31)
1:23.32 (29.08) 1:52.70 (29.38)
105 Waddell, Tevyn 15 Mitchell Aquatic 1:52.73
26.08 54.81 (28.73)
1:24.08 (29.27) 1:52.73 (28.65)
106 Liu, Danielle 17 Duke Aquatics-NC 1:52.82
26.26 54.69 (28.43)
1:23.72 (29.03) 1:52.82 (29.10)
107 Fabbri, Alexand 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA 1:52.87
25.90 54.78 (28.88)
1:24.82 (30.04) 1:52.87 (28.05)
108 Pinson, Claire 16 Arden Hills Swim 1:52.88
25.80 54.42 (28.62)
1:23.64 (29.22) 1:52.88 (29.24)
109 Grooms, Rachel 17 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:53.03
26.02 54.40 (28.38)
1:23.72 (29.32) 1:53.03 (29.31)
110 Magnuson, Hanna 17 Triton Swimming- 1:53.07
26.09 54.68 (28.59)
1:24.13 (29.45) 1:53.07 (28.94)
111 Caldwell, Court 16 Lawrence Aquahaw 1:53.08
26.22 55.07 (28.85)
1:24.74 (29.67) 1:53.08 (28.34)
112 Kitchens, Kaitl 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:53.17
26.67 54.91 (28.24)
1:24.05 (29.14) 1:53.17 (29.12)
113 Welshofer, Elsa 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:53.25
26.35 55.01 (28.66)
1:24.27 (29.26) 1:53.25 (28.98)
114 Suarez, Julie 17 Lake Lytal Light 1:53.49
26.26 55.27 (29.01)
1:24.68 (29.41) 1:53.49 (28.81)
115 Dunn, Diana 13 Austin Swim Club 1:53.57
26.17 54.82 (28.65)
1:24.07 (29.25) 1:53.57 (29.50)
116 Marinheiro, Mel 16 South Florida Aq 1:53.58
26.31 55.30 (28.99)
1:24.67 (29.37) 1:53.58 (28.91)
117 Schneider, Mary 17 Academy Bullets- 1:53.63
25.92 54.30 (28.38)
1:23.93 (29.63) 1:53.63 (29.70)
118 Campbell, Alici 14 Bainbridge Islan 1:53.64
25.76 54.15 (28.39)
1:23.93 (29.78) 1:53.64 (29.71)
119 Lofquist, Sydne 16 Mason Manta Rays 1:53.66
26.74 55.70 (28.96)
1:25.17 (29.47) 1:53.66 (28.49)
120 Daday, Caitlin 18 Parkland Aquatic 1:53.68
27.10 55.87 (28.77)
1:24.96 (29.09) 1:53.68 (28.72)
121 Jiang, Emily 17 SOCAL Aquatics A 1:53.71
26.92 55.51 (28.59)
1:24.75 (29.24) 1:53.71 (28.96)
122 Lopez Miro, Har 15 Bolles School Sh 1:53.77
26.53 54.73 (28.20)
1:23.75 (29.02) 1:53.77 (30.02)
123 Chabbott, Amand 15 Eagle Swim Team- 1:53.82
26.96 55.87 (28.91)
1:25.00 (29.13) 1:53.82 (28.82)
124 James, Hannah 17 Charlotte County 1:53.97
26.75 55.49 (28.74)
1:24.79 (29.30) 1:53.97 (29.18)
124 Boles, Catherin 15 Alameda Island A 1:53.97
26.09 54.54 (28.45)
1:24.07 (29.53) 1:53.97 (29.90)
124 Merritt, Jessic 15 SwimMAC Carolina 1:53.97
26.07 54.58 (28.51)
1:24.21 (29.63) 1:53.97 (29.76)
127 Fant, Britney 17 Eagle Swim Assoc 1:54.09
26.08 55.19 (29.11)
1:24.96 (29.77) 1:54.09 (29.13)
128 Hughes, Ila 17 Kodiak Kingfishe 1:54.19
25.80 54.88 (29.08)
1:24.59 (29.71) 1:54.19 (29.60)
128 Fore, Skylar 14 Ozaukee Aquatics 1:54.19
25.88 54.50 (28.62)
1:24.09 (29.59) 1:54.19 (30.10)
130 *Gvakharia Mgeb 16 Bolles School Sh 1:54.21
26.14 54.84 (28.70)
1:24.31 (29.47) 1:54.21 (29.90)
130 Ginnis, Morgan 17 King Aquatic Clu 1:54.21
25.91 54.64 (28.73)
1:24.12 (29.48) 1:54.21 (30.09)
132 Green, Lauren 14 Quicksilver Swim 1:54.23
25.97 54.89 (28.92)
1:24.55 (29.66) 1:54.23 (29.68)
133 Brown, Zarena 15 Jeffco Hurricane 1:54.47
26.23 54.94 (28.71)
1:24.62 (29.68) 1:54.47 (29.85)
134 Baldwin, Peyton 16 Coast Guard Blue 1:54.55
26.91 55.79 (28.88)
1:25.13 (29.34) 1:54.55 (29.42)
135 Horbol, Gretche 18 North Coast Aqua 1:54.71
26.87 55.86 (28.99)
1:25.37 (29.51) 1:54.71 (29.34)
136 Linhardt, Rylee 15 Chesapeake Swim- 1:54.74
26.28 55.30 (29.02)
1:25.14 (29.84) 1:54.74 (29.60)
137 Chambliss, Sara 15 Auburn Aquatics- 1:55.61
26.99 56.33 (29.34)
1:26.32 (29.99) 1:55.61 (29.29)
138 Cimino, Sarah 15 Huntsville Swim- 1:55.76
26.78 55.97 (29.19)
1:26.44 (30.47) 1:55.76 (29.32)
139 Jacob, Kelly 15 Lake Country Swi 1:55.97
26.69 56.02 (29.33)
1:26.11 (30.09) 1:55.97 (29.86)
140 Lawton, Kelsey 16 YMCA of the Tria 1:56.71
27.02 56.11 (29.09)
1:26.32 (30.21) 1:56.71 (30.39)
141 Ladd, Catherine 17 Santa Clara Swim 1:58.24
14.45 52.80 (38.35)
1:24.52 (31.72) 1:58.24 (33.72)
-- Sutherland, Ash 16 King Aquatic Clu DFS
-- Mykkanen, Court 15 Irvine Novaquati DFS
-- Ault, Taylor 14 La Mirada Armada DFS
-- Murphy, Madelyn 15 Crow Canyon Coun DFS
-- Jones, Aubrey 17 SwimAtlanta-GA DFS
-- Weitzeil, Abbig 17 Canyons Aquatic- DFS
-- Quinn, Anna 17 Conejo Simi Swim DFS
-- Toris, Victoria 16 Scottsdale Aquat DFS
-- Holland, Kamryn 16 Jeffco Hurricane NS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17
1. SwimMAC Carolina 234 2. Carmel Swim Club 98
3. Ozaukee Aquatics 73 4. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 71.5
5. Canyons Aquatic Club 66 6. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 65
7. King Aquatic Club 56 8. Dynamo Swim Club 49
9. Bolles School Sharks 46 10. Academy Bullets Swim Club 45.5
11. Mount Pleasant Swim Club 42 12. Socal Aquatics Association 40
13. Walnut Creek Aquabears 36 14. Triangle Aquatics Club Titans 35
15. Loveland Swim Club 34 16. Lakeside Swim Team 32
17. Jcc Waves 31 17. Hershey Aquatic Club 31
19. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 29 20. Missoula Aquatic Club 25
20. AK Sharks 25 22. City of Mobile Swim Associatio 22
23. Mantas Swim Club 20 23. Irvine Novaquatics 20
25. Greater Pittsburg Aquatic Club 17 25. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water 17
25. Rockwood Swim Club 17 28. Zionsville Swim Club 16
28. Mason Manta Rays 16 30. Bellevue Club Swim Team 15
30. Patriot Aquatic Club 15 32. SwimAtlanta 14.5
33. Newburgh Sea Creatures 14 34. Livonia Community Swim Club 13.5
35. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort 13 35. Metroplex Aquatics 13
35. Roadrunner Aquatic 13 38. Denver Swim Academy 12
39. San Clemente Aquatic Team 10 39. Seacoast Swimming Association 10
41. Pine Crest Swimming 9 41. Upper Valley Aquatic Club 9
41. Byron Center Dawgs 9 44. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 7
45. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team 6 46. Nashville Aquatic Club 5
46. Unattached Asc 5 46. Lakeside Aquatic Club 5
49. Marin Pirates 4 49. Highlander Aquatic Club 4
49. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4 52. Fort Collins Area Swim Team 3
52. The Woodlands Swim Team 3 52. Davis Aquadarts 3
55. Lake Country Swim Team 2 55. Cardinal Aquatics 2
55. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 2 58. Rose Bowl Aquatics 1
58. Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1 58. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/13/2013 - 6:36 PM
2013 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/12/2013 to 12/14/2013
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 1:45.37 12/09/2011Lindsey McKnight, Saint Andrew''s S
Name Age Team Prelims Finals HyPts Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Drabot, Katheri 16 Ozaukee Aquatics 1:46.72 1:45.49 934 20
24.98 51.78 (26.80)
1:18.69 (26.91) 1:45.49 (26.80)
2 Adams, Claire 15 Carmel Swim Club 1:46.62 1:45.55 932 17
24.58 51.17 (26.59)
1:18.26 (27.09) 1:45.55 (27.29)
3 Madden, Paige 15 City of Mobile S 1:46.59 1:46.05 918 16
25.59 52.78 (27.19)
1:19.56 (26.78) 1:46.05 (26.49)
4 Falconer, Erin 16 Patriot Aquatic- 1:46.80 1:46.40 908 15
24.58 51.65 (27.07)
1:19.15 (27.50) 1:46.40 (27.25)
5 Raab, Meaghan 17 Hershey Aquatic- 1:47.23 1:47.38 881 14
24.90 51.65 (26.75)
1:19.38 (27.73) 1:47.38 (28.00)
6 McCullagh, Nora 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:46.94 1:47.99 864 13
24.90 51.63 (26.73)
1:19.35 (27.72) 1:47.99 (28.64)
7 Williams, Cecil 17 Area Tallahassee 1:47.01 1:48.12 860 12
25.42 52.67 (27.25)
1:20.15 (27.48) 1:48.12 (27.97)
8 Eddy, Eryn 17 Loveland Swim Cl 1:46.81 1:48.14 860 11
25.17 52.56 (27.39)
1:20.37 (27.81) 1:48.14 (27.77)
=== B - Final ===
9 Smiddy, Clara 17 AquaKids Sharks- 1:48.20 1:46.33 910 9
24.83 51.63 (26.80)
1:18.79 (27.16) 1:46.33 (27.54)
10 Albertoli, Kait 17 San Clemente Aqu 1:47.75 1:47.72 871 7
24.53 51.90 (27.37)
1:19.64 (27.74) 1:47.72 (28.08)
11 Rhodes, Lauren 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:48.44 1:48.24 857 6
25.36 52.73 (27.37)
1:20.65 (27.92) 1:48.24 (27.59)
12 Miller, Heidi 17 Grtr Pittsburgh- 1:47.81 1:48.98 837 5
24.87 52.31 (27.44)
1:20.91 (28.60) 1:48.98 (28.07)
13 Stout, Jordan 16 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:47.51 1:49.06 835 4
24.61 52.02 (27.41)
1:20.78 (28.76) 1:49.06 (28.28)
14 Postoll, Rebecc 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:48.79 1:49.66 819 3
25.52 52.60 (27.08)
1:20.84 (28.24) 1:49.66 (28.82)
15 Stewart, Kylie 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:47.51 1:49.73 817 2
24.64 52.18 (27.54)
1:21.08 (28.90) 1:49.73 (28.65)
16 Hashbarger, Sam 18 Metroplex Aquati 1:48.90 1:49.74 817 1
25.94 53.67 (27.73)
1:21.80 (28.13) 1:49.74 (27.94)
=== C - Final ===
17 Rasmus, Claire 17 Bolles School Sh 1:49.17 1:48.01 864
25.12 52.76 (27.64)
1:20.72 (27.96) 1:48.01 (27.29)
18 Cox, Hannah 15 Upper Valley Aqu 1:49.09 1:48.14 860
24.87 52.51 (27.64)
1:20.57 (28.06) 1:48.14 (27.57)
19 Barber, Lauren 17 Jewish Community 1:49.44 1:48.65 846
25.36 52.61 (27.25)
1:20.92 (28.31) 1:48.65 (27.73)
20 Moseley, Consta 15 Roadrunner Aquat 1:49.46 1:48.92 839
24.83 51.34 (26.51)
1:19.58 (28.24) 1:48.92 (29.34)
21 Pitzer, Lauren 14 Lakeside Aquatic 1:49.14 1:48.96 838
25.43 53.01 (27.58)
1:21.35 (28.34) 1:48.96 (27.61)
22 Heller, Lauren 15 Lake Erie Silver 1:48.98 1:49.77 816
25.13 53.03 (27.90)
1:21.15 (28.12) 1:49.77 (28.62)
23 Hull, Valerie 17 Pacific Swim-SI 1:49.21 1:50.94 785
24.81 52.38 (27.57)
1:21.34 (28.96) 1:50.94 (29.60)
24 Pish, Melissa 14 Waves Bloomingto 1:49.47 1:52.54 743
26.30 54.73 (28.43)
1:23.71 (28.98) 1:52.54 (28.83)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Galyer, Alex 15 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:49.12
25.88 53.75 (27.87)
1:21.28 (27.53) 1:49.12 (27.84)
26 Hemstreet, Karl 16 Nitro Swimming-S 1:49.47
25.20 52.98 (27.78)
1:21.11 (28.13) 1:49.47 (28.36)
27 Ontjes, Olivia 17 YMCA of the Tria 1:49.47
25.75 53.33 (27.58)
1:21.00 (27.67) 1:49.47 (28.47)
28 Lappin, Christi 15 North Mecklenbur 1:49.50
26.63 54.70 (28.07)
1:22.08 (27.38) 1:49.50 (27.42)
29 Barnard, Delane 18 Area Tallahassee 1:49.55
19.27 54.27 (35.00)
1:22.17 (27.90) 1:49.55 (27.38)
30 Reed, Laine 18 Longhorn Aquatic 1:49.67
25.41 52.97 (27.56)
1:21.40 (28.43) 1:49.67 (28.27)
31 Crouse, Eva 14 Aquabears-CT 1:49.72
25.94 53.69 (27.75)
1:21.90 (28.21) 1:49.72 (27.82)
31 McHugh, Cameron 17 Cypress Fairbank 1:49.72
25.85 53.63 (27.78)
1:21.69 (28.06) 1:49.72 (28.03)
33 Pulte, Mollie 17 Motor City Aquat 1:49.77
25.29 52.84 (27.55)
1:20.90 (28.06) 1:49.77 (28.87)
34 Tomley, Temarie 17 Mercy Healthplex 1:49.81
25.84 54.22 (28.38)
1:22.43 (28.21) 1:49.81 (27.38)
35 *Hodgson, Jessi 18 Bolles School Sh 1:49.93
25.68 53.31 (27.63)
1:21.26 (27.95) 1:49.93 (28.67)
36 Eastin, Ella 16 SOCAL Aquatics A 1:49.95
25.79 53.65 (27.86)
1:22.11 (28.46) 1:49.95 (27.84)
37 Thompson, Rache 17 JCC Waves-CA 1:49.96
25.73 53.25 (27.52)
1:21.62 (28.37) 1:49.96 (28.34)
38 Merritt, Heathe 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:50.04
25.93 53.66 (27.73)
1:21.92 (28.26) 1:50.04 (28.12)
39 Treski, Olivia 16 Newburgh Sea Cre 1:50.07
25.40 53.30 (27.90)
1:21.86 (28.56) 1:50.07 (28.21)
40 Parrish, Lauryn 14 Fishers Area Swi 1:50.12
26.00 54.15 (28.15)
1:22.38 (28.23) 1:50.12 (27.74)
41 Shimomura, Sara 16 Santa Clara Swim 1:50.19
25.12 52.83 (27.71)
1:21.74 (28.91) 1:50.19 (28.45)
42 Schmidt, Kasey 16 Bolles School Sh 1:50.22
24.83 52.92 (28.09)
1:21.47 (28.55) 1:50.22 (28.75)
42 Thatcher, Zoe 17 Mason Manta Rays 1:50.22
25.60 53.32 (27.72)
1:21.74 (28.42) 1:50.22 (28.48)
44 Wade, Tatum 15 Nashville Aquati 1:50.23
25.69 53.54 (27.85)
1:22.03 (28.49) 1:50.23 (28.20)
45 McCarthy, Emma 16 North Bay Aquati 1:50.46
26.30 54.20 (27.90)
1:22.36 (28.16) 1:50.46 (28.10)
46 Gvozdas, Jessie 16 NOVA of Virginia 1:50.48
25.93 53.83 (27.90)
1:22.38 (28.55) 1:50.48 (28.10)
47 Ashby, Mary 16 Orinda Aquatics- 1:50.49
25.66 53.46 (27.80)
1:21.57 (28.11) 1:50.49 (28.92)
48 Thornbrue, Elli 16 Hillsboro HEAT S 1:50.53
25.91 53.65 (27.74)
1:22.14 (28.49) 1:50.53 (28.39)
49 Sarazen, Kyra 16 Seacoast Swimmin 1:50.54
26.20 54.19 (27.99)
1:22.18 (27.99) 1:50.54 (28.36)
50 Rubendall, Broo 15 Triangle Aquatic 1:50.58
25.83 53.99 (28.16)
1:22.43 (28.44) 1:50.58 (28.15)
51 Bauer, Jenna 17 Neptune Swimming 1:50.62
25.59 53.36 (27.77)
1:21.97 (28.61) 1:50.62 (28.65)
52 Cook, Kathleen 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:50.68
25.57 53.38 (27.81)
1:21.98 (28.60) 1:50.68 (28.70)
52 Halmy, Dorothy 15 The Woodlands Sw 1:50.68
25.64 53.58 (27.94)
1:21.94 (28.36) 1:50.68 (28.74)
54 Soe, Sandra 16 Santa Clara Swim 1:50.69
25.59 53.68 (28.09)
1:22.52 (28.84) 1:50.69 (28.17)
55 Long, Graceanne 17 Upper Arlington- 1:50.70
26.38 54.33 (27.95)
1:22.29 (27.96) 1:50.70 (28.41)
56 Stevens, Leah 17 Lakeside Swim Te 1:50.77
25.63 53.76 (28.13)
1:22.18 (28.42) 1:50.77 (28.59)
57 Gilmore, Claire 16 Cincinnati Aquat 1:50.88
25.93 54.05 (28.12)
1:22.88 (28.83) 1:50.88 (28.00)
58 Portz, Kathryn 15 Una CW-MI 1:50.94
25.79 53.80 (28.01)
1:22.68 (28.88) 1:50.94 (28.26)
59 Pfeifer, Genevi 14 Flyers Aquatic S 1:50.97
25.62 53.44 (27.82)
1:22.19 (28.75) 1:50.97 (28.78)
60 Duggan, Katheri 16 Highlander Aquat 1:51.03
25.83 53.99 (28.16)
1:22.36 (28.37) 1:51.03 (28.67)
61 Moynihan, Ella 16 Aces Swim Club-C 1:51.04
25.82 53.81 (27.99)
1:22.44 (28.63) 1:51.04 (28.60)
62 Haebig, Autumn 15 Ozaukee Aquatics 1:51.09
26.88 54.80 (27.92)
1:22.88 (28.08) 1:51.09 (28.21)
63 Drozda, Shelly 16 Front Range Barr 1:51.16
25.70 54.19 (28.49)
1:22.70 (28.51) 1:51.16 (28.46)
64 Amberg, Natalie 18 Crow Canyon Coun 1:51.17
25.82 53.83 (28.01)
1:22.56 (28.73) 1:51.17 (28.61)
65 Metzger-Seymour 18 Jeffco Hurricane 1:51.19
25.97 54.17 (28.20)
1:22.84 (28.67) 1:51.19 (28.35)
66 Snover, Jessica 14 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:51.25
26.15 54.33 (28.18)
1:22.70 (28.37) 1:51.25 (28.55)
67 Lanigan, Reilly 15 Patriot Aquatic- 1:51.29
25.87 54.20 (28.33)
1:22.99 (28.79) 1:51.29 (28.30)
68 Meyers, Sascha 17 Plymouth-Canton- 1:51.35
26.30 54.58 (28.28)
1:23.47 (28.89) 1:51.35 (27.88)
69 Richey, Amanda 17 Boulder Swimming 1:51.41
26.22 54.55 (28.33)
1:23.27 (28.72) 1:51.41 (28.14)
70 Reis, Isabel 17 Seacoast Swimmin 1:51.42
25.39 53.52 (28.13)
1:22.61 (29.09) 1:51.42 (28.81)
71 Brown, Rachel 16 YMCA of Northwes 1:51.43
26.44 54.32 (27.88)
1:23.13 (28.81) 1:51.43 (28.30)
72 Luther, Dakota 14 Longhorn Aquatic 1:51.46
26.16 54.18 (28.02)
1:22.94 (28.76) 1:51.46 (28.52)
73 Baker, Sydney 14 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:51.47
26.66 55.24 (28.58)
1:23.33 (28.09) 1:51.47 (28.14)
73 Wooden, Alexand 17 Cincinnati Marli 1:51.47
25.36 53.38 (28.02)
1:22.54 (29.16) 1:51.47 (28.93)
75 Hayden, Rachel 18 Carmel Swim Club 1:51.48
25.90 54.16 (28.26)
1:23.10 (28.94) 1:51.48 (28.38)
76 Stinson, Miriam 17 Nashville Aquati 1:51.50
26.21 54.58 (28.37)
1:23.31 (28.73) 1:51.50 (28.19)
77 Wickham, Kathry 17 Piranha Swim Tea 1:51.52
25.80 53.89 (28.09)
1:22.37 (28.48) 1:51.52 (29.15)
78 Layton, Emma 14 Area Tallahassee 1:51.54
26.52 54.99 (28.47)
1:23.45 (28.46) 1:51.54 (28.09)
79 Devine, Chenoa 15 Davis Aquadarts- 1:51.55
25.69 53.73 (28.04)
1:22.73 (29.00) 1:51.55 (28.82)
80 Ranzau, Emily 18 Dynamo Swim Club 1:51.56
26.25 54.31 (28.06)
1:22.79 (28.48) 1:51.56 (28.77)
81 Kampfer, Britta 15 Irvine Novaquati 1:51.59
26.44 54.99 (28.55)
1:23.80 (28.81) 1:51.59 (27.79)
82 Campbell, Jenni 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:51.61
25.61 53.63 (28.02)
1:22.48 (28.85) 1:51.61 (29.13)
83 Chard, Emma 17 Tacoma Swim Club 1:51.63
25.68 54.41 (28.73)
1:23.36 (28.95) 1:51.63 (28.27)
84 Whisenhunt, Mer 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:51.64
25.48 53.66 (28.18)
1:22.72 (29.06) 1:51.64 (28.92)
85 Liu, Kenisha 15 Brea Aquatics-CA 1:51.65
25.74 54.43 (28.69)
1:23.19 (28.76) 1:51.65 (28.46)
85 Zelnick, Michel 16 Dayton Raiders-O 1:51.65
25.77 54.31 (28.54)
1:23.12 (28.81) 1:51.65 (28.53)
85 Raukar, Cali 15 Marin Pirates-PC 1:51.65
26.02 53.75 (27.73)
1:22.38 (28.63) 1:51.65 (29.27)
88 Pino, Cassaundr 16 Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:51.78
25.92 54.46 (28.54)
1:23.36 (28.90) 1:51.78 (28.42)
89 Moon, Caitlynn 17 Kishwaukee YMCA- 1:51.81
26.26 54.76 (28.50)
1:23.65 (28.89) 1:51.81 (28.16)
90 Henry, Tennyson 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:51.88
26.01 54.89 (28.88)
1:23.62 (28.73) 1:51.88 (28.26)
91 Nordmann, Lucie 13 The Woodlands Sw 1:51.91
26.10 54.66 (28.56)
1:23.93 (29.27) 1:51.91 (27.98)
92 Kopenski, Gabri 13 Frisco Aquatics- 1:51.95
26.08 53.85 (27.77)
1:22.95 (29.10) 1:51.95 (29.00)
93 Curry, Joanna 16 Davis Aquadarts- 1:51.99
25.86 54.22 (28.36)
1:23.20 (28.98) 1:51.99 (28.79)
93 Grover, Kaitlin 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:51.99
26.36 54.87 (28.51)
1:23.71 (28.84) 1:51.99 (28.28)
95 Krivokapic-Zhou 14 Santa Clara Swim 1:52.04
25.89 54.90 (29.01)
1:23.84 (28.94) 1:52.04 (28.20)
96 Myers, Madeline 17 Jeffco Hurricane 1:52.14
26.14 54.68 (28.54)
1:23.51 (28.83) 1:52.14 (28.63)
97 Vetalice, Kelse 17 The Woodlands Sw 1:52.17
25.34 52.81 (27.47)
1:22.11 (29.30) 1:52.17 (30.06)
98 Haila, Meghan 17 Bolles School Sh 1:52.29
26.44 54.73 (28.29)
1:23.56 (28.83) 1:52.29 (28.73)
99 Millard, Rebecc 18 Irvine Novaquati 1:52.34
26.03 54.50 (28.47)
1:23.58 (29.08) 1:52.34 (28.76)
100 Wright, Madison 16 Kingfish Aquatic 1:52.60
25.97 54.28 (28.31)
1:23.48 (29.20) 1:52.60 (29.12)
101 Greenberg, Laur 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:52.62
26.84 55.51 (28.67)
1:24.36 (28.85) 1:52.62 (28.26)
102 Malone, Aja 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:52.67
26.46 54.44 (27.98)
1:23.25 (28.81) 1:52.67 (29.42)
103 Fye, Nicole 15 Americus Albany- 1:52.69
14.03 54.42 (40.39)
1:23.50 (29.08) 1:52.69 (29.19)
104 Wagner, Katheri 16 Una ROSE-CA 1:52.70
25.93 54.24 (28.31)
1:23.32 (29.08) 1:52.70 (29.38)
105 Waddell, Tevyn 15 Mitchell Aquatic 1:52.73
26.08 54.81 (28.73)
1:24.08 (29.27) 1:52.73 (28.65)
106 Liu, Danielle 17 Duke Aquatics-NC 1:52.82
26.26 54.69 (28.43)
1:23.72 (29.03) 1:52.82 (29.10)
107 Fabbri, Alexand 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA 1:52.87
25.90 54.78 (28.88)
1:24.82 (30.04) 1:52.87 (28.05)
108 Pinson, Claire 16 Arden Hills Swim 1:52.88
25.80 54.42 (28.62)
1:23.64 (29.22) 1:52.88 (29.24)
109 Grooms, Rachel 17 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:53.03
26.02 54.40 (28.38)
1:23.72 (29.32) 1:53.03 (29.31)
110 Magnuson, Hanna 17 Triton Swimming- 1:53.07
26.09 54.68 (28.59)
1:24.13 (29.45) 1:53.07 (28.94)
111 Caldwell, Court 16 Lawrence Aquahaw 1:53.08
26.22 55.07 (28.85)
1:24.74 (29.67) 1:53.08 (28.34)
112 Kitchens, Kaitl 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:53.17
26.67 54.91 (28.24)
1:24.05 (29.14) 1:53.17 (29.12)
113 Welshofer, Elsa 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:53.25
26.35 55.01 (28.66)
1:24.27 (29.26) 1:53.25 (28.98)
114 Suarez, Julie 17 Lake Lytal Light 1:53.49
26.26 55.27 (29.01)
1:24.68 (29.41) 1:53.49 (28.81)
115 Dunn, Diana 13 Austin Swim Club 1:53.57
26.17 54.82 (28.65)
1:24.07 (29.25) 1:53.57 (29.50)
116 Marinheiro, Mel 16 South Florida Aq 1:53.58
26.31 55.30 (28.99)
1:24.67 (29.37) 1:53.58 (28.91)
117 Schneider, Mary 17 Academy Bullets- 1:53.63
25.92 54.30 (28.38)
1:23.93 (29.63) 1:53.63 (29.70)
118 Campbell, Alici 14 Bainbridge Islan 1:53.64
25.76 54.15 (28.39)
1:23.93 (29.78) 1:53.64 (29.71)
119 Lofquist, Sydne 16 Mason Manta Rays 1:53.66
26.74 55.70 (28.96)
1:25.17 (29.47) 1:53.66 (28.49)
120 Daday, Caitlin 18 Parkland Aquatic 1:53.68
27.10 55.87 (28.77)
1:24.96 (29.09) 1:53.68 (28.72)
121 Jiang, Emily 17 SOCAL Aquatics A 1:53.71
26.92 55.51 (28.59)
1:24.75 (29.24) 1:53.71 (28.96)
122 Lopez Miro, Har 15 Bolles School Sh 1:53.77
26.53 54.73 (28.20)
1:23.75 (29.02) 1:53.77 (30.02)
123 Chabbott, Amand 15 Eagle Swim Team- 1:53.82
26.96 55.87 (28.91)
1:25.00 (29.13) 1:53.82 (28.82)
124 James, Hannah 17 Charlotte County 1:53.97
26.75 55.49 (28.74)
1:24.79 (29.30) 1:53.97 (29.18)
124 Boles, Catherin 15 Alameda Island A 1:53.97
26.09 54.54 (28.45)
1:24.07 (29.53) 1:53.97 (29.90)
124 Merritt, Jessic 15 SwimMAC Carolina 1:53.97
26.07 54.58 (28.51)
1:24.21 (29.63) 1:53.97 (29.76)
127 Fant, Britney 17 Eagle Swim Assoc 1:54.09
26.08 55.19 (29.11)
1:24.96 (29.77) 1:54.09 (29.13)
128 Hughes, Ila 17 Kodiak Kingfishe 1:54.19
25.80 54.88 (29.08)
1:24.59 (29.71) 1:54.19 (29.60)
128 Fore, Skylar 14 Ozaukee Aquatics 1:54.19
25.88 54.50 (28.62)
1:24.09 (29.59) 1:54.19 (30.10)
130 *Gvakharia Mgeb 16 Bolles School Sh 1:54.21
26.14 54.84 (28.70)
1:24.31 (29.47) 1:54.21 (29.90)
130 Ginnis, Morgan 17 King Aquatic Clu 1:54.21
25.91 54.64 (28.73)
1:24.12 (29.48) 1:54.21 (30.09)
132 Green, Lauren 14 Quicksilver Swim 1:54.23
25.97 54.89 (28.92)
1:24.55 (29.66) 1:54.23 (29.68)
133 Brown, Zarena 15 Jeffco Hurricane 1:54.47
26.23 54.94 (28.71)
1:24.62 (29.68) 1:54.47 (29.85)
134 Baldwin, Peyton 16 Coast Guard Blue 1:54.55
26.91 55.79 (28.88)
1:25.13 (29.34) 1:54.55 (29.42)
135 Horbol, Gretche 18 North Coast Aqua 1:54.71
26.87 55.86 (28.99)
1:25.37 (29.51) 1:54.71 (29.34)
136 Linhardt, Rylee 15 Chesapeake Swim- 1:54.74
26.28 55.30 (29.02)
1:25.14 (29.84) 1:54.74 (29.60)
137 Chambliss, Sara 15 Auburn Aquatics- 1:55.61
26.99 56.33 (29.34)
1:26.32 (29.99) 1:55.61 (29.29)
138 Cimino, Sarah 15 Huntsville Swim- 1:55.76
26.78 55.97 (29.19)
1:26.44 (30.47) 1:55.76 (29.32)
139 Jacob, Kelly 15 Lake Country Swi 1:55.97
26.69 56.02 (29.33)
1:26.11 (30.09) 1:55.97 (29.86)
140 Lawton, Kelsey 16 YMCA of the Tria 1:56.71
27.02 56.11 (29.09)
1:26.32 (30.21) 1:56.71 (30.39)
141 Ladd, Catherine 17 Santa Clara Swim 1:58.24
14.45 52.80 (38.35)
1:24.52 (31.72) 1:58.24 (33.72)
-- Sutherland, Ash 16 King Aquatic Clu DFS
-- Mykkanen, Court 15 Irvine Novaquati DFS
-- Ault, Taylor 14 La Mirada Armada DFS
-- Murphy, Madelyn 15 Crow Canyon Coun DFS
-- Jones, Aubrey 17 SwimAtlanta-GA DFS
-- Weitzeil, Abbig 17 Canyons Aquatic- DFS
-- Quinn, Anna 17 Conejo Simi Swim DFS
-- Toris, Victoria 16 Scottsdale Aquat DFS
-- Holland, Kamryn 16 Jeffco Hurricane NS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17
1. SwimMAC Carolina 234 2. Carmel Swim Club 98
3. Ozaukee Aquatics 73 4. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 71.5
5. Canyons Aquatic Club 66 6. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 65
7. King Aquatic Club 56 8. Dynamo Swim Club 49
9. Bolles School Sharks 46 10. Academy Bullets Swim Club 45.5
11. Mount Pleasant Swim Club 42 12. Socal Aquatics Association 40
13. Walnut Creek Aquabears 36 14. Triangle Aquatics Club Titans 35
15. Loveland Swim Club 34 16. Lakeside Swim Team 32
17. Jcc Waves 31 17. Hershey Aquatic Club 31
19. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 29 20. Missoula Aquatic Club 25
20. AK Sharks 25 22. City of Mobile Swim Associatio 22
23. Mantas Swim Club 20 23. Irvine Novaquatics 20
25. Greater Pittsburg Aquatic Club 17 25. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water 17
25. Rockwood Swim Club 17 28. Zionsville Swim Club 16
28. Mason Manta Rays 16 30. Bellevue Club Swim Team 15
30. Patriot Aquatic Club 15 32. SwimAtlanta 14.5
33. Newburgh Sea Creatures 14 34. Livonia Community Swim Club 13.5
35. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort 13 35. Metroplex Aquatics 13
35. Roadrunner Aquatic 13 38. Denver Swim Academy 12
39. San Clemente Aquatic Team 10 39. Seacoast Swimming Association 10
41. Pine Crest Swimming 9 41. Upper Valley Aquatic Club 9
41. Byron Center Dawgs 9 44. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 7
45. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team 6 46. Nashville Aquatic Club 5
46. Unattached Asc 5 46. Lakeside Aquatic Club 5
49. Marin Pirates 4 49. Highlander Aquatic Club 4
49. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4 52. Fort Collins Area Swim Team 3
52. The Woodlands Swim Team 3 52. Davis Aquadarts 3
55. Lake Country Swim Team 2 55. Cardinal Aquatics 2
55. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 2 58. Rose Bowl Aquatics 1
58. Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1 58. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/13/2013 - 6:50 PM
2013 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/12/2013 to 12/14/2013
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 1:34.47 12/13/2013Dylan Carter, Una TROJ-CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals HyPts Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 *Carter, Dylan 17 Una TROJ-CA 1:34.47 1:33.67J 960 20
21.81 45.91 (24.10)
1:09.85 (23.94) 1:33.67 (23.82)
2 Pieroni, Blake 18 Duneland Swim Cl 1:38.11 1:35.87 897 17
22.30 47.00 (24.70)
1:11.28 (24.28) 1:35.87 (24.59)
3 Markham, Jake 17 Aces Swim Club-C 1:38.46 1:37.24 859 16
21.99 46.27 (24.28)
1:11.62 (25.35) 1:37.24 (25.62)
4 Afrik, Tabahn 16 Michigan Lakesho 1:38.42 1:37.82 842 15
22.43 46.41 (23.98)
1:11.90 (25.49) 1:37.82 (25.92)
5 *Booth, Josh 17 Bolles School Sh 1:38.21 1:38.02 837 14
22.10 46.47 (24.37)
1:11.72 (25.25) 1:38.02 (26.30)
6 Trump, Trent 17 Livermore Aqua C 1:38.84 1:38.09 835 13
22.60 47.31 (24.71)
1:12.52 (25.21) 1:38.09 (25.57)
7 *Romany, Joshua 18 Azura Florida Aq 1:38.41 1:38.49 824 12
22.71 47.59 (24.88)
1:13.01 (25.42) 1:38.49 (25.48)
8 Perdue, Philip 17 East Carolina Aq 1:38.56 1:38.54 823 11
22.31 47.08 (24.77)
1:12.80 (25.72) 1:38.54 (25.74)
=== B - Final ===
9 Wu, Justin 17 Sooner Swim Club 1:39.27 1:37.92 840 9
22.95 47.95 (25.00)
1:12.72 (24.77) 1:37.92 (25.20)
10 Coffman, Sam 17 Greenwood Tiger- 1:38.98 1:38.07 836 7
22.70 47.92 (25.22)
1:13.40 (25.48) 1:38.07 (24.67)
11 Turner, Brock 18 Dayton Raiders-O 1:38.91 1:38.41 826 6
23.36 48.23 (24.87)
1:13.61 (25.38) 1:38.41 (24.80)
12 Rutter, Jonatha 17 Powel Crosley, J 1:39.26 1:38.93 812 5
23.09 48.10 (25.01)
1:13.71 (25.61) 1:38.93 (25.22)
13 Adams, Matthew 18 LTP Racing Club- 1:38.91 1:39.17 805 4
22.69 47.46 (24.77)
1:13.13 (25.67) 1:39.17 (26.04)
14 Coan, Kyle 18 Redlands Swim Te 1:38.96 1:39.24 804 3
22.49 47.24 (24.75)
1:13.30 (26.06) 1:39.24 (25.94)
15 McCloskey, Liam 16 Rancho San Diegu 1:39.23 1:39.63 793 2
22.72 47.89 (25.17)
1:13.77 (25.88) 1:39.63 (25.86)
16 Powers, Paul 18 Splash Aquatic C 1:39.10 1:41.19 751 1
22.45 47.61 (25.16)
1:14.13 (26.52) 1:41.19 (27.06)
=== C - Final ===
17 Jones, Parks 17 Avon Community S 1:39.48 1:38.34 828
22.89 47.96 (25.07)
1:13.45 (25.49) 1:38.34 (24.89)
18 Knox, Jonathan 18 Neptune Swimming 1:39.50 1:38.95 811
22.34 47.59 (25.25)
1:13.38 (25.79) 1:38.95 (25.57)
19 Finnerty, Ian 17 Counsilman Cente 1:39.51 1:39.43 798
23.30 48.54 (25.24)
1:13.60 (25.06) 1:39.43 (25.83)
20 Brysch, Aaron 17 Alamo Area Aquat 1:39.48 1:39.46 798
23.22 48.68 (25.46)
1:14.33 (25.65) 1:39.46 (25.13)
20 Eagle, Eyan 17 East Carolina Aq 1:39.55 1:39.46 798
22.58 47.42 (24.84)
1:13.41 (25.99) 1:39.46 (26.05)
22 Jensen, Michael 16 Upper Dublin Aqu 1:39.66 1:39.77 789
23.32 48.49 (25.17)
1:14.31 (25.82) 1:39.77 (25.46)
23 *Bole, Scott 16 Bolles School Sh 1:39.64 1:39.85 787
23.51 48.69 (25.18)
1:14.31 (25.62) 1:39.85 (25.54)
24 Lawless, Ben 17 Central Chesapea 1:39.65 1:39.98 784
23.88 49.14 (25.26)
1:14.81 (25.67) 1:39.98 (25.17)
=== Preliminaries ===
2 Sanders, Trista 17 Palm Harbor YMCA 1:37.81
22.82 47.93 (25.11)
1:13.02 (25.09) 1:37.81 (24.79)
20 Litherland, Kev 18 Dynamo Swim Club 1:39.50
23.53 48.84 (25.31)
1:14.32 (25.48) 1:39.50 (25.18)
24 Litherland, Jay 18 Dynamo Swim Club 1:39.64
23.57 49.01 (25.44)
1:14.55 (25.54) 1:39.64 (25.09)
28 Burrill, Cooper 16 Santa Clara Swim 1:39.82
23.23 48.52 (25.29)
1:13.92 (25.40) 1:39.82 (25.90)
29 Haas, Francis 16 NOVA of Virginia 1:39.84
22.65 47.99 (25.34)
1:14.17 (26.18) 1:39.84 (25.67)
30 Craig, Collin 17 California Capit 1:39.97
23.08 48.52 (25.44)
1:14.24 (25.72) 1:39.97 (25.73)
31 Gornay, Kyle 17 Redlands Swim Te 1:40.03
22.70 48.58 (25.88)
1:14.45 (25.87) 1:40.03 (25.58)
32 Phillips, Austi 17 Colorado Stars-C 1:40.06
23.23 48.46 (25.23)
1:14.52 (26.06) 1:40.06 (25.54)
32 Seal, Brayden 17 Frisco Aquatics- 1:40.06
23.51 48.72 (25.21)
1:14.30 (25.58) 1:40.06 (25.76)
34 Stuart, Henness 18 Denver Swim Acad 1:40.10
22.78 48.42 (25.64)
1:14.50 (26.08) 1:40.10 (25.60)
35 McGovern, Georg 16 Tampa Bay Aquati 1:40.16
23.42 48.58 (25.16)
1:14.60 (26.02) 1:40.16 (25.56)
36 Mueller, Nathan 17 Denver Swim Acad 1:40.17
23.39 48.24 (24.85)
1:14.04 (25.80) 1:40.17 (26.13)
37 Jacobs, Talbot 17 Orinda Aquatics- 1:40.18
23.43 48.53 (25.10)
1:14.40 (25.87) 1:40.18 (25.78)
38 Noletto, Russel 17 City of Mobile S 1:40.20
23.73 49.06 (25.33)
1:14.70 (25.64) 1:40.20 (25.50)
39 Shen, Anthony 17 Pleasanton Seaha 1:40.28
23.51 48.72 (25.21)
1:14.37 (25.65) 1:40.28 (25.91)
40 Vanbrocklin, Er 16 Walnut Creek Aqu 1:40.36
23.00 48.29 (25.29)
1:14.50 (26.21) 1:40.36 (25.86)
41 Sullivan, Tyler 17 Lakeside Swim Te 1:40.37
23.52 48.49 (24.97)
1:14.51 (26.02) 1:40.37 (25.86)
42 Thorne, Nichola 18 Mount Hood Aquat 1:40.41
23.49 48.93 (25.44)
1:14.89 (25.96) 1:40.41 (25.52)
43 Kim, Edward 17 Bellevue Club Sw 1:40.43
22.55 47.54 (24.99)
1:13.39 (25.85) 1:40.43 (27.04)
44 Cook-Weeks, Par 18 Michigan Lakesho 1:40.44
23.02 47.78 (24.76)
1:13.54 (25.76) 1:40.44 (26.90)
45 O''Brien, Jason 17 North Coast Aqua 1:40.45
23.21 49.00 (25.79)
1:15.05 (26.05) 1:40.45 (25.40)
46 Cashion, Kennet 17 Tucson Ford Deal 1:40.48
22.74 48.21 (25.47)
1:14.47 (26.26) 1:40.48 (26.01)
47 Burns, Hayden 16 Tennessee Aquati 1:40.63
23.70 48.91 (25.21)
1:14.67 (25.76) 1:40.63 (25.96)
48 Schimmelpfennin 18 Redbird Swim Clu 1:40.67
23.62 49.15 (25.53)
1:14.88 (25.73) 1:40.67 (25.79)
49 Kao, Ryan 17 La Mirada Armada 1:40.70
23.52 48.89 (25.37)
1:15.24 (26.35) 1:40.70 (25.46)
50 Harper, Tyler 16 Stingrays-GA 1:40.74
23.41 49.10 (25.69)
1:15.15 (26.05) 1:40.74 (25.59)
51 John, Corey 17 Rose Bowl Aquati 1:40.75
22.92 47.97 (25.05)
1:14.45 (26.48) 1:40.75 (26.30)
51 Howard, Robert 17 Auburn Aquatics- 1:40.75
22.68 47.73 (25.05)
1:13.90 (26.17) 1:40.75 (26.85)
53 Erdmann, Gavin 17 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:40.89
23.21 48.25 (25.04)
1:14.07 (25.82) 1:40.89 (26.82)
54 Kou, Timothy 17 Santa Clara Swim 1:40.98
24.00 49.72 (25.72)
1:15.71 (25.99) 1:40.98 (25.27)
55 Winans, Trevor 16 Hickory Willow S 1:40.99
24.16 49.75 (25.59)
1:15.31 (25.56) 1:40.99 (25.68)
55 Sanchez, Edward 18 Covina Aquatics- 1:40.99
23.10 48.09 (24.99)
1:14.06 (25.97) 1:40.99 (26.93)
55 Kohlhoff, Jacob 16 Upper Palmetto Y 1:40.99
23.32 48.74 (25.42)
1:14.76 (26.02) 1:40.99 (26.23)
58 Hennessy, John 17 Alamo Area Aquat 1:41.03
23.71 49.48 (25.77)
1:15.50 (26.02) 1:41.03 (25.53)
59 Reilman, Michae 16 Firestone Akron- 1:41.05
23.71 49.74 (26.03)
1:15.49 (25.75) 1:41.05 (25.56)
60 McCarthy, Todd 17 Bellevue Club Sw 1:41.07
23.91 49.41 (25.50)
1:15.66 (26.25) 1:41.07 (25.41)
61 Mortimer, Austi 17 Franklin Area Sw 1:41.10
23.74 49.36 (25.62)
1:15.19 (25.83) 1:41.10 (25.91)
62 Dillinger, Thom 16 Greenwich YWCA D 1:41.12
23.49 49.46 (25.97)
1:15.01 (25.55) 1:41.12 (26.11)
63 Sale, Harry 16 Premier Aquatics 1:41.13
23.62 49.39 (25.77)
1:15.34 (25.95) 1:41.13 (25.79)
64 Viera, Christop 17 Golden West Swim 1:41.15
23.78 49.52 (25.74)
1:15.49 (25.97) 1:41.15 (25.66)
65 Beach, Justin 17 Denver Swim Acad 1:41.22
22.98 48.43 (25.45)
1:14.69 (26.26) 1:41.22 (26.53)
66 De Venecia, Kon 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:41.28
23.75 49.37 (25.62)
1:15.24 (25.87) 1:41.28 (26.04)
66 Pastel, Aidan 16 San Clemente Aqu 1:41.28
23.47 49.21 (25.74)
1:15.26 (26.05) 1:41.28 (26.02)
68 Hardwick, Alex 18 Upper St Clair S 1:41.32
23.18 48.01 (24.83)
1:14.16 (26.15) 1:41.32 (27.16)
69 Campbell, Henry 17 QDD Swim Team-VA 1:41.36
23.51 49.00 (25.49)
1:15.63 (26.63) 1:41.36 (25.73)
70 Gunning, Jackso 17 Stingrays-GA 1:41.38
24.32 50.16 (25.84)
1:15.86 (25.70) 1:41.38 (25.52)
71 Whiston, Edward 16 City of Mobile S 1:41.41
23.73 49.43 (25.70)
1:15.40 (25.97) 1:41.41 (26.01)
72 Hickman, Riley 16 Davis Aquadarts- 1:41.42
23.17 48.69 (25.52)
1:14.80 (26.11) 1:41.42 (26.62)
73 Kolyvek, Koppan 16 King Aquatic Clu 1:41.44
23.92 49.28 (25.36)
1:15.49 (26.21) 1:41.44 (25.95)
74 *Selby, Christi 16 Baylor Swim Club 1:41.52
23.70 49.66 (25.96)
1:16.31 (26.65) 1:41.52 (25.21)
75 *Haines, Harris 18 Bernal''s Gator S 1:41.53
23.41 49.41 (26.00)
1:15.51 (26.10) 1:41.53 (26.02)
76 Moran, Aaron 18 Alamo Area Aquat 1:41.57
23.95 49.70 (25.75)
1:15.61 (25.91) 1:41.57 (25.96)
77 *Batista, Caio 16 Bolles School Sh 1:41.63
23.83 49.88 (26.05)
1:15.96 (26.08) 1:41.63 (25.67)
78 Anderson, Conno 17 Unattached-UT 1:41.68
23.47 48.96 (25.49)
1:15.36 (26.40) 1:41.68 (26.32)
78 Wieser, Christo 17 Davis Aquadarts- 1:41.68
22.97 48.38 (25.41)
1:14.91 (26.53) 1:41.68 (26.77)
80 Johnson, Matthe 17 Canyons Aquatic- 1:41.69
23.33 48.82 (25.49)
1:15.04 (26.22) 1:41.69 (26.65)
80 Beach, Matthew 16 Excel Aquatics-S 1:41.69
24.17 50.29 (26.12)
1:16.60 (26.31) 1:41.69 (25.09)
82 *Poynter, Josep 18 Bolles School Sh 1:41.71
23.20 48.43 (25.23)
1:14.84 (26.41) 1:41.71 (26.87)
83 Litherland, Mic 18 Dynamo Swim Club 1:41.72
24.19 50.34 (26.15)
1:16.34 (26.00) 1:41.72 (25.38)
83 Dacruz, Nathani 17 Tide-VA 1:41.72
23.21 48.65 (25.44)
1:14.78 (26.13) 1:41.72 (26.94)
85 Dawson, Christo 17 Denver Swim Acad 1:41.77
23.10 49.04 (25.94)
1:15.53 (26.49) 1:41.77 (26.24)
85 Myhre, John 18 Tennessee Aquati 1:41.77
23.73 49.50 (25.77)
1:15.73 (26.23) 1:41.77 (26.04)
87 Bigot, Nicholas 18 North Bay Aquati 1:41.87
22.74 47.54 (24.80)
1:14.51 (26.97) 1:41.87 (27.36)
88 Rathbun, Thomas 18 Byron Center Daw 1:41.99
23.34 49.08 (25.74)
1:15.65 (26.57) 1:41.99 (26.34)
89 Zdroik, Bradley 16 Somerset Valley- 1:42.03
23.05 49.39 (26.34)
1:16.19 (26.80) 1:42.03 (25.84)
89 Wallace, Carter 17 Houston Cougar-G 1:42.03
23.28 48.64 (25.36)
1:15.34 (26.70) 1:42.03 (26.69)
91 Sayers, Brenton 18 California Capit 1:42.07
24.30 50.23 (25.93)
1:16.34 (26.11) 1:42.07 (25.73)
92 Lebed, Alex 17 Unattached-MA 1:42.08
24.35 50.40 (26.05)
1:16.30 (25.90) 1:42.08 (25.78)
93 *Kang, Minki 18 Arkansas Dolphin 1:42.18
24.13 50.01 (25.88)
1:16.25 (26.24) 1:42.18 (25.93)
94 Kohner, Gage 17 Saint Andrew''s S 1:42.19
23.25 49.18 (25.93)
1:15.73 (26.55) 1:42.19 (26.46)
95 Timmons, Seth 18 Nitro Swimming-S 1:42.22
24.01 49.84 (25.83)
1:16.15 (26.31) 1:42.22 (26.07)
96 Juliusson, Erik 16 Irvine Novaquati 1:42.25
23.76 49.55 (25.79)
1:15.59 (26.04) 1:42.25 (26.66)
97 Miller, Jacob 17 Redbird Swim Clu 1:42.27
23.90 49.63 (25.73)
1:16.00 (26.37) 1:42.27 (26.27)
98 Borgert, Seth 15 High Tide Aquati 1:42.30
23.45 49.02 (25.57)
1:15.40 (26.38) 1:42.30 (26.90)
99 Ostler, Gabriel 18 Orinda Aquatics- 1:42.34
23.10 48.54 (25.44)
1:15.06 (26.52) 1:42.34 (27.28)
100 Lee, Duncan 15 Dallas Mustangs- 1:42.45
24.00 50.47 (26.47)
1:16.67 (26.20) 1:42.45 (25.78)
101 Anderson, Shane 16 Northern Sierra- 1:42.47
23.63 49.43 (25.80)
1:15.43 (26.00) 1:42.47 (27.04)
102 Glaudini, Garre 18 Heartland Swim A 1:42.49
23.52 49.42 (25.90)
1:16.31 (26.89) 1:42.49 (26.18)
103 Zawatski, Edwar 16 CYC Rally Aquati 1:42.51
24.12 50.59 (26.47)
1:16.45 (25.86) 1:42.51 (26.06)
104 Grauslys, Matth 17 Executive Swim C 1:42.53
24.04 49.86 (25.82)
1:16.14 (26.28) 1:42.53 (26.39)
105 Weaver, Graham 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:42.54
23.60 49.72 (26.12)
1:16.64 (26.92) 1:42.54 (25.90)
106 Whieldon, Kyle 18 Lakeside Aquatic 1:42.59
23.96 49.70 (25.74)
1:16.19 (26.49) 1:42.59 (26.40)
107 Shreeve, Brando 17 Corvallis Aquati 1:42.67
24.14 49.99 (25.85)
1:16.41 (26.42) 1:42.67 (26.26)
108 Ellington, Coli 17 YMCA of the Tria 1:42.68
23.37 49.14 (25.77)
1:15.71 (26.57) 1:42.68 (26.97)
109 Auerbach, Knox 16 Dynamo Swim Club 1:42.79
23.22 48.90 (25.68)
1:15.65 (26.75) 1:42.79 (27.14)
110 Brady, Andrew 17 North Coast Aqua 1:42.81
23.94 49.76 (25.82)
1:16.30 (26.54) 1:42.81 (26.51)
111 Gillespie, Thom 18 Golden West Swim 1:42.91
24.16 50.26 (26.10)
1:17.01 (26.75) 1:42.91 (25.90)
112 Abernethy, Glen 17 Davis Aquadarts- 1:42.99
23.66 49.84 (26.18)
1:16.49 (26.65) 1:42.99 (26.50)
113 Heck, Brody 16 Saint Andrew''s S 1:43.02
24.24 50.83 (26.59)
1:16.89 (26.06) 1:43.02 (26.13)
114 Bublitz, Chase 18 Chinook Aquatic- 1:43.07
23.65 49.36 (25.71)
1:15.87 (26.51) 1:43.07 (27.20)
115 Baker, Ryan 17 Rec Plex Sharks- 1:43.08
24.37 50.63 (26.26)
1:16.96 (26.33) 1:43.08 (26.12)
116 Schenk, Grant 17 Pacific Swim-SI 1:43.12
23.16 48.74 (25.58)
1:16.03 (27.29) 1:43.12 (27.09)
117 Luttrell, Zacha 17 Hershey Aquatic- 1:43.17
23.92 49.84 (25.92)
1:16.60 (26.76) 1:43.17 (26.57)
118 Hogsed, Nichola 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:43.19
24.11 50.24 (26.13)
1:17.13 (26.89) 1:43.19 (26.06)
119 Ratliff, Jonath 17 Panama City Swim 1:43.27
24.12 50.02 (25.90)
1:16.64 (26.62) 1:43.27 (26.63)
120 Murphy, Colin 15 The Woodlands Sw 1:43.34
24.24 50.42 (26.18)
1:17.09 (26.67) 1:43.34 (26.25)
121 Rice, Tyler 15 Bolles School Sh 1:43.35
23.79 49.81 (26.02)
1:16.31 (26.50) 1:43.35 (27.04)
121 Franz, Noah 17 YMCA of the Tria 1:43.35
23.37 48.84 (25.47)
1:15.56 (26.72) 1:43.35 (27.79)
123 Thach, Tommy 17 King Aquatic Clu 1:43.36
23.86 49.61 (25.75)
1:15.81 (26.20) 1:43.36 (27.55)
124 Tenney, Mason 16 Nitro Swimming-S 1:43.44
23.38 49.33 (25.95)
1:16.31 (26.98) 1:43.44 (27.13)
125 Campbell, Parke 16 Sharks Aquatic C 1:43.46
24.15 49.82 (25.67)
1:16.33 (26.51) 1:43.46 (27.13)
126 Duenas, Fernand 16 Redlands Swim Te 1:43.56
23.92 49.96 (26.04)
1:16.55 (26.59) 1:43.56 (27.01)
127 Kehl, Jarod 16 West Allegheny A 1:43.65
23.74 49.59 (25.85)
1:16.60 (27.01) 1:43.65 (27.05)
128 Erickson, Steff 17 NOVA of Virginia 1:43.82
24.52 50.64 (26.12)
1:17.33 (26.69) 1:43.82 (26.49)
129 Johnston, Noah 17 Lakeside Swim Te 1:43.89
24.21 50.48 (26.27)
1:17.26 (26.78) 1:43.89 (26.63)
130 Summe, Michael 16 Northern KY Clip 1:44.15
23.75 49.92 (26.17)
1:17.22 (27.30) 1:44.15 (26.93)
131 Bradshaw, Frank 17 New South Swimmi 1:44.64
24.30 50.66 (26.36)
1:18.04 (27.38) 1:44.64 (26.60)
132 Freed, Evan 17 Aiken-Augusta Sw 1:44.65
24.38 50.94 (26.56)
1:17.83 (26.89) 1:44.65 (26.82)
133 Houck, Logan 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 1:44.69
24.91 51.64 (26.73)
1:18.22 (26.58) 1:44.69 (26.47)
134 DeVito, Nichola 17 Team Santa Monic 1:44.73
24.27 50.58 (26.31)
1:18.10 (27.52) 1:44.73 (26.63)
135 Brakovec, Hunte 17 New South Swimmi 1:44.81
24.55 51.00 (26.45)
1:18.35 (27.35) 1:44.81 (26.46)
136 Rogers, Zachary 18 Parkway Swim Clu 1:44.92
24.26 50.44 (26.18)
1:17.57 (27.13) 1:44.92 (27.35)
137 Haeffner, Willi 17 Pine Crest Swimm 1:45.01
23.84 50.07 (26.23)
1:17.44 (27.37) 1:45.01 (27.57)
138 Georgiadis, Pet 17 Bolles School Sh 1:45.10
23.28 49.54 (26.26)
1:16.30 (26.76) 1:45.10 (28.80)
139 Semple, Liam 17 Pacific Swim-SI 1:45.45
24.34 51.39 (27.05)
1:18.52 (27.13) 1:45.45 (26.93)
140 Klein, Carson 17 North Texas Nada 1:46.73
25.14 52.57 (27.43)
1:19.85 (27.28) 1:46.73 (26.88)
141 Smith, John 17 Huntsville Swim- 1:47.10
24.25 50.87 (26.62)
1:18.98 (28.11) 1:47.10 (28.12)
142 Carbone, Joseph 17 Bolles School Sh 1:47.36
23.94 50.18 (26.24)
1:18.09 (27.91) 1:47.36 (29.27)
143 Nolan, Christop 17 Tule Nation Trit 1:47.53
24.38 50.83 (26.45)
1:18.95 (28.12) 1:47.53 (28.58)
-- Ho, Benjamin 15 Peak Swimming-PC DFS
-- Oh, Mathias 17 King Aquatic Clu DFS
-- *Groters, Jordy 17 Pine Crest Swimm DFS
-- McHugh, Robert 18 Baylor Swim Club DFS
-- Dressel, Caeleb 17 Bolles School Sh DFS
-- Grieshop, Sean 15 Nitro Swimming-S DFS
-- Nielsen, Matthe 18 Gulf Coast Swim- DFS
-- Thomas, Michael 16 Upper Dublin Aqu DFS
-- Burns, Aidan 16 Santa Clara Swim DFS
-- Cogswell, Cole 16 Canyons Aquatic- DFS
-- Samuelson, Loga 17 Swim Florida-FL DFS
-- Bentz, Gunnar 17 Dynamo Swim Club DFS
-- Kriegl, Roger 15 Conejo Simi Swim DFS
-- Butler, Jared 18 Rockwall Aquatic DFS
-- Magana, Nichola 17 Scottsdale Aquat DFS
-- Shuping, Keegan 17 Spare Time Aquat DFS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18
1. Bolles School Sharks 200 2. Dynamo Swim Club 184
3. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 154 4. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 113
5. King Aquatic Club 77 6. Baylor Swim Club 74
7. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 72 8. Tide 70
9. Nitro Swimming 63 10. Davis Aquadarts 62
11. North Texas Nadadores 54 12. Splash Aquatic Club 40
13. Unattached Troj 36 13. Stingrays 36
15. Redlands Swim Team 35 15. Dayton Raiders 35
15. East Carolina Aquatics 35 18. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 33
19. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics 30 19. Azura Florida Aquatic 30
21. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 28 22. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim 27
23. Indie Swimming 23 23. Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 23
25. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 21 26. Coeur D''Alene Area Swim Team 19
27. Duneland Swim Club 17 28. Aces Swim Club 16
28. Upper St Clair Swim Club 16 30. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 15
31. SwimAtlanta 14 32. Phoenix Swimming 13
32. Livermore Aqua Cowboys 13 34. Tennessee Aquatics 12
35. Allegheny North Swim Club 11 35. Denver Swim Academy 11
37. Powel Crosley, Jr. YMCA 10 37. Canyons Aquatic Club 10
39. Sooner Swim Club 9 39. Hudson Explorer Aquatic 9
41. Santa Clara Swim Club 8 41. Lakewood Aquatics 8
41. Walnut Creek Aquabears 8 44. Bellevue Club Swim Team 7
44. Greenwood Tiger Sharks 7 46. Redbird Swim Club 6
46. Central Chesapeake Swimming 6 46. Lincoln Select Swimming 6
49. Rose Bowl Aquatics 5 49. Pine Crest Swimming 5
51. Unattached 4 51. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 4
51. Ltp Racing Club 4 51. Phoenix Swim Club 4
51. Somerset Valley YM 4 51. SwimMAC Carolina 4
57. Counsilman Center Swim Team 3 57. Conejo Simi Swim Club 3
57. Imp. Valley Desert Aq 3 60. North Coast Aquatics 2
60. Rancho San Dieguito 2 60. Life Time Arizona Swim Team 2
60. Golden West Swim Club 2 60. High Tide Aquatics 2
65. Peak Swimming 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/13/2013 - 7:02 PM
2013 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/12/2013 to 12/14/2013
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 59.75 12/13/2013Lindsey Horejsi, Atlantis Swimmin
Name Age Team Prelims Finals HyPts Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 King, Lillia 16 Newburgh Sea Cre 1:00.27 59.67J 970 20
27.69 59.67 (31.98)
2 Horejsi, Lindse 16 Atlantis Swimmin 59.75 1:00.21 950 17
27.94 1:00.21 (32.27)
3 Poppe, Heidi 17 Walnut Creek Aqu 1:00.88 1:00.64 935 16
28.83 1:00.64 (31.81)
4 Senczyszyn, Sam 16 Ozaukee Aquatics 1:02.05 1:00.76 931 15
28.49 1:00.76 (32.27)
5 Lohman, Kennedy 15 Lakeside Swim Te 1:00.51 1:00.82 928 14
28.76 1:00.82 (32.06)
6 Tucker, Miranda 16 Livonia Communit 1:01.72 1:01.79 894 13
29.29 1:01.79 (32.50)
7 Tafuto, Vivian 16 Hershey Aquatic- 1:01.31 1:01.86 891 12
29.30 1:01.86 (32.56)
8 Ontjes, Olivia 17 YMCA of the Tria 1:01.89 1:02.06 884 11
29.57 1:02.06 (32.49)
=== B - Final ===
9 Roses, Maija 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.17 1:01.45 906 9
29.40 1:01.45 (32.05)
10 Vose, Kirsten 16 Rose Bowl Aquati 1:02.44 1:01.99 887 7
29.64 1:01.99 (32.35)
11 Popov, Nikol 14 Canyons Aquatic- 1:02.69 1:02.12 882 6
29.13 1:02.12 (32.99)
12 Adamski, Lindsa 16 Lake Country Swi 1:02.49 1:02.18 880 5
29.45 1:02.18 (32.73)
13 Herrill, Kather 16 Rose Bowl Aquati 1:02.65 1:02.19 880 4
29.23 1:02.19 (32.96)
14 Brockley, Piper 16 Neptune Swimming 1:02.38 1:02.72 861 3
29.32 1:02.72 (33.40)
15 Casazza, Caitli 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.35 1:02.75 860 2
29.59 1:02.75 (33.16)
16 Washko, Molly 18 SwimStrong-LE 1:02.33 1:03.03 850 1
29.26 1:03.03 (33.77)
=== C - Final ===
17 Caneta, Jorie 17 Roadrunner Aquat 1:02.74 1:02.12 882
29.03 1:02.12 (33.09)
18 Lee, Aileen 16 Crow Canyon Coun 1:02.90 1:03.32 840
30.06 1:03.32 (33.26)
19 McIntee, Sherri 17 Rancho San Diegu 1:03.09 1:03.37 838
30.06 1:03.37 (33.31)
20 Grijalva, Ashle 18 Rio Salado Swim- 1:03.22 1:03.40 837
30.33 1:03.40 (33.07)
21 Williams, Kimbe 16 Bellevue Club Sw 1:03.26 1:03.41 837
29.67 1:03.41 (33.74)
22 Donahue, Alexan 17 Greater Tampa Sw 1:02.72 1:03.54 832
29.60 1:03.54 (33.94)
23 Pocisk, Lydia 17 Dayton Raiders-O 1:03.34 1:03.55 832
29.98 1:03.55 (33.57)
24 Wells, Katherin 16 Glenview Titan A 1:03.27 1:03.59 830
29.26 1:03.59 (34.33)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Barber, Lauren 17 Jewish Community 1:03.37
29.95 1:03.37 (33.42)
26 Morris, Halle 14 Marin Pirates-PC 1:03.41
29.74 1:03.41 (33.67)
27 Schillinger, Ma 16 Walnut Creek Aqu 1:03.47
29.91 1:03.47 (33.56)
28 McCann, Carolyn 18 King Aquatic Clu 1:03.56
30.15 1:03.56 (33.41)
29 Katter, Heidi 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:03.61
30.08 1:03.61 (33.53)
30 Newton, Devin 17 JCC Waves-CA 1:03.66
29.92 1:03.66 (33.74)
31 Cummings, Carly 14 Condors Swim Clu 1:03.69
30.03 1:03.69 (33.66)
32 Korenwinder, Ma 15 Tule Nation Trit 1:03.77
30.37 1:03.77 (33.40)
33 Faulconer, Sava 15 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:03.78
30.38 1:03.78 (33.40)
34 Bradford-Feldma 16 Saint Andrew''s S 1:03.84
30.42 1:03.84 (33.42)
35 Donahue, Jane 14 North Mecklenbur 1:03.85
30.41 1:03.85 (33.44)
36 Martelle, Alexa 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.86
29.97 1:03.86 (33.89)
37 Haila, Meghan 17 Bolles School Sh 1:03.92
30.18 1:03.92 (33.74)
37 Stranick, Sara 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.92
30.20 1:03.92 (33.72)
39 Dilsaver, Danni 15 Greater Nebraska 1:03.95
30.65 1:03.95 (33.30)
40 Ciavarella, Nic 16 Phoenix Aquatic- 1:03.98
30.22 1:03.98 (33.76)
41 Popp, Meagan 16 Irvine Novaquati 1:03.99
30.22 1:03.99 (33.77)
42 Dirrane, Kerste 17 Upper Valley Aqu 1:04.00
30.42 1:04.00 (33.58)
42 *Lapteva, Olga 16 Bolles School Sh 1:04.00
30.32 1:04.00 (33.68)
44 Guay, Samantha 18 Una LOVE-CO 1:04.03
30.16 1:04.03 (33.87)
44 Barksdale, Emil 16 Davis Aquadarts- 1:04.03
30.45 1:04.03 (33.58)
46 Weitzeil, Abbig 17 Canyons Aquatic- 1:04.05
29.97 1:04.05 (34.08)
46 Ting, Stefanie 14 De Anza Cupertin 1:04.05
29.71 1:04.05 (34.34)
48 Okada, Amy 15 Royal Swim Team- 1:04.08
30.28 1:04.08 (33.80)
49 Crouse, Eva 14 Aquabears-CT 1:04.11
30.46 1:04.11 (33.65)
50 Hansen, Brooke 16 Loveland Swim Cl 1:04.13
30.34 1:04.13 (33.79)
51 Davies, Ann 17 Northern KY Clip 1:04.15
30.67 1:04.15 (33.48)
52 Benjamin, Kathl 17 Davis Aquadarts- 1:04.17
30.09 1:04.17 (34.08)
53 Balish, Madison 14 Punahou Aquatics 1:04.18
30.54 1:04.18 (33.64)
54 Kaunitz, Sarah 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:04.21
29.92 1:04.21 (34.29)
55 Williams, Evely 16 YMCA of the Tria 1:04.24
30.71 1:04.24 (33.53)
56 *Samudro, Steph 17 Golden West Swim 1:04.25
30.55 1:04.25 (33.70)
56 Vonderhaar, Mad 15 Northern KY Clip 1:04.25
30.51 1:04.25 (33.74)
58 Deleske, Nora 14 Golden West Swim 1:04.28
30.78 1:04.28 (33.50)
59 Schumann, Krist 16 Crow Canyon Coun 1:04.33
30.52 1:04.33 (33.81)
60 Kovac, Bailey 15 Fort Collins Are 1:04.34
30.70 1:04.34 (33.64)
61 Christy, Katie 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:04.39
30.25 1:04.39 (34.14)
61 McKennan, Morga 15 Quicksilver Swim 1:04.39
30.75 1:04.39 (33.64)
63 Darham, Mira 15 Missoula Aquatic 1:04.40
30.07 1:04.40 (34.33)
64 Swartz, Lindsey 16 Pine Crest Swimm 1:04.42
30.72 1:04.42 (33.70)
65 Pales, Ashley 14 Lincoln Select S 1:04.43
30.56 1:04.43 (33.87)
65 Valls, Anna 17 Miami Swimming-F 1:04.43
29.69 1:04.43 (34.74)
67 Escalas, Elena 17 Nashville Aquati 1:04.46
30.55 1:04.46 (33.91)
68 Brem, Ashley 16 Lone Star Swim T 1:04.48
30.17 1:04.48 (34.31)
69 Greenberg, Peyt 16 Lakeside Swim Te 1:04.49
30.55 1:04.49 (33.94)
69 Holman, Hannah 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:04.49
30.19 1:04.49 (34.30)
71 Brown, Elizabet 17 Iowa City Eels S 1:04.52
30.61 1:04.52 (33.91)
72 Boyer, Elizabet 13 Meriden Silver F 1:04.55
30.52 1:04.55 (34.03)
73 Macdougall, Hea 15 Rose Bowl Aquati 1:04.56
30.39 1:04.56 (34.17)
74 Oxley, Brittany 17 Arden Hills Swim 1:04.58
30.41 1:04.58 (34.17)
75 Sarratt, Emily 17 Duke Aquatics-NC 1:04.59
30.41 1:04.59 (34.18)
76 Pereverzina, Ly 17 Mount Hood Aquat 1:04.62
30.39 1:04.62 (34.23)
77 Dupay, Meghan 15 SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.67
30.74 1:04.67 (33.93)
78 Cowley, Shannon 17 Club Wolverine-M 1:04.68
30.11 1:04.68 (34.57)
79 Crawford, Jocel 15 Central Area Aqu 1:04.70
30.73 1:04.70 (33.97)
80 Kaunitz, Lisa 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:04.79
30.82 1:04.79 (33.97)
81 Cunningham, Rac 15 Birmingham Swim- 1:04.85
30.84 1:04.85 (34.01)
82 Antal, Katie 18 Seneca Valley Sw 1:04.88
30.44 1:04.88 (34.44)
83 Margett, Alexis 15 Brea Aquatics-CA 1:04.89
30.75 1:04.89 (34.14)
84 Pearl, Vanessa 14 Metroplex Aquati 1:04.91
31.08 1:04.91 (33.83)
85 *Chung, Eva 16 Pleasanton Seaha 1:04.92
30.54 1:04.92 (34.38)
86 Ripple, Celia 16 Ozaukee Aquatics 1:04.94
30.13 1:04.94 (34.81)
87 Ramey, Rachel 14 Frisco Aquatics- 1:04.95
30.73 1:04.95 (34.22)
87 Chard, Emma 17 Tacoma Swim Club 1:04.95
30.80 1:04.95 (34.15)
89 Underwood, Mall 14 Huntsville Swim- 1:05.00
30.68 1:05.00 (34.32)
90 Petersen, Alexa 16 Ozaukee Aquatics 1:05.02
30.24 1:05.02 (34.78)
91 Forde, Brooke 14 Lakeside Swim Te 1:05.07
31.14 1:05.07 (33.93)
92 Johnson, Alexis 17 California Capit 1:05.11
31.02 1:05.11 (34.09)
93 Melhorn, Maggie 18 Tennessee Aquati 1:05.12
31.23 1:05.12 (33.89)
94 Wayner, Darby 16 Georgia Coastal- 1:05.14
30.67 1:05.14 (34.47)
94 McGill, Logan 18 Dallas Mustangs- 1:05.14
30.43 1:05.14 (34.71)
96 Maxfield, Lily 16 Neptune Swimming 1:05.19
30.65 1:05.19 (34.54)
96 Gordon, Daniell 16 Loggerhead Aquat 1:05.19
31.40 1:05.19 (33.79)
98 Hynes, Susan 17 Old Dominion Aqu 1:05.20
30.82 1:05.20 (34.38)
99 Campbell, Megan 17 Marin Pirates-PC 1:05.28
31.06 1:05.28 (34.22)
100 Horomanski, Jes 16 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:05.29
30.89 1:05.29 (34.40)
101 Kishman, Riley 15 East Grand Rapid 1:05.32
30.44 1:05.32 (34.88)
102 McCauley, Ashle 13 Marlins of Ralei 1:05.34
30.90 1:05.34 (34.44)
103 Tansill, Mary 16 Occoquan Swimmin 1:05.39
31.05 1:05.39 (34.34)
104 Ostrowski, Clai 15 Tide-VA 1:05.40
30.57 1:05.40 (34.83)
105 Enoch, Geordie 17 Eagle Swim Team- 1:05.46
30.75 1:05.46 (34.71)
106 Roberson, Kayla 17 Bellevue Club Sw 1:05.48
30.87 1:05.48 (34.61)
107 Hayakawa, Lena 16 Kamehameha Swim- 1:05.59
31.11 1:05.59 (34.48)
108 Wolf, Alexandra 17 Riverside Aquati 1:05.60
30.82 1:05.60 (34.78)
108 Nelson, Destiny 16 Frisco Aquatics- 1:05.60
31.33 1:05.60 (34.27)
110 Snyder, Emily 14 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:05.61
31.16 1:05.61 (34.45)
110 Roubique, Victo 15 Cypress Fairbank 1:05.61
31.51 1:05.61 (34.10)
112 Hoff, Madeline 17 Bolles School Sh 1:05.73
30.57 1:05.73 (35.16)
113 Artmann, Abby 17 Nitro Swimming-S 1:05.83
31.25 1:05.83 (34.58)
114 Penrod, Elizabe 18 Boilermaker Aqua 1:05.86
30.92 1:05.86 (34.94)
115 Welty, Lydia 16 CSP Tideriders-O 1:05.87
31.49 1:05.87 (34.38)
116 Clarke, Alexand 17 Carmel Swim Club 1:05.89
30.94 1:05.89 (34.95)
116 Theil, Caroline 14 Greater Nebraska 1:05.89
31.10 1:05.89 (34.79)
118 Jacobson, Haile 17 Missoula Aquatic 1:05.90
31.08 1:05.90 (34.82)
119 Davis, Lauren 16 Tule Nation Trit 1:05.96
31.52 1:05.96 (34.44)
120 Thompson, Laure 16 Nitro Swimming-S 1:05.98
31.20 1:05.98 (34.78)
121 Mueller, Natali 17 The Woodlands Sw 1:06.02
31.90 1:06.02 (34.12)
122 Poole, Julia 14 Triangle Aquatic 1:06.04
31.18 1:06.04 (34.86)
123 Schneider, Abbe 16 Fishers Area Swi 1:06.14
31.30 1:06.14 (34.84)
124 Merritt, Jessic 15 SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.19
30.87 1:06.19 (35.32)
124 Bisch, Sophia 17 St Croix Swim Cl 1:06.19
30.84 1:06.19 (35.35)
124 Shew, Alyssa 17 Brea Aquatics-CA 1:06.19
31.39 1:06.19 (34.80)
127 Werba, Margaret 16 Oshkosh YMCA Dol 1:06.20
31.41 1:06.20 (34.79)
128 Atencio, Macken 16 Jeffco Hurricane 1:06.23
31.51 1:06.23 (34.72)
129 Simpson, Sydney 17 Area Tallahassee 1:06.31
31.81 1:06.31 (34.50)
130 Tan, Sydney 17 Nitro Swimming-S 1:06.37
31.41 1:06.37 (34.96)
131 McClanahan, Roz 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.38
31.74 1:06.38 (34.64)
132 Takach, Sarah 17 Una LTAZ-AZ 1:06.40
31.33 1:06.40 (35.07)
133 Braunecker, Ave 15 Academy Bullets- 1:06.46
31.06 1:06.46 (35.40)
134 Cook, Alyssa 16 King Aquatic Clu 1:06.50
31.06 1:06.50 (35.44)
135 Miller, Catie 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 1:06.53
32.35 1:06.53 (34.18)
136 Tansill, Amy 18 Occoquan Swimmin 1:06.63
30.91 1:06.63 (35.72)
137 Kitchel, Taite 16 Carmel Swim Club 1:06.68
31.70 1:06.68 (34.98)
138 Shewchuk, Taylo 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:07.26
31.58 1:07.26 (35.68)
139 Pries, Alana 16 King Aquatic Clu 1:07.30
31.43 1:07.30 (35.87)
140 Robertson, Alex 16 Extreme Aquatic- 1:07.86
31.75 1:07.86 (36.11)
141 Yager, Alexis 15 Academy Bullets- 1:09.20
32.55 1:09.20 (36.65)
-- Brett, Hana 15 Palo Alto Stanfo DQ
30.69 DQ (34.51)
-- Schanz, Emma 16 Spokane Waves Aq DFS
-- Boyer, Kathryn 16 Dallas Mustangs- DFS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19
1. SwimMAC Carolina 245 2. Carmel Swim Club 98
3. Ozaukee Aquatics 88 4. Canyons Aquatic Club 72
5. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 71.5 6. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 65
7. King Aquatic Club 56 8. Walnut Creek Aquabears 52
9. Dynamo Swim Club 49 10. Bolles School Sharks 46
10. Lakeside Swim Team 46 12. Academy Bullets Swim Club 45.5
13. Hershey Aquatic Club 43 14. Mount Pleasant Swim Club 42
15. Socal Aquatics Association 40 16. Triangle Aquatics Club Titans 35
17. Newburgh Sea Creatures 34 17. Loveland Swim Club 34
19. Jcc Waves 31 20. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 29
21. Livonia Community Swim Club 26.5 22. AK Sharks 25
22. Missoula Aquatic Club 25 24. City of Mobile Swim Associatio 22
25. Mantas Swim Club 20 25. Irvine Novaquatics 20
27. Rockwood Swim Club 17 27. Greater Pittsburg Aquatic Club 17
27. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water 17 27. Atlantis Swimming Federation 17
31. Mason Manta Rays 16 31. Zionsville Swim Club 16
33. Patriot Aquatic Club 15 33. Bellevue Club Swim Team 15
35. SwimAtlanta 14.5 36. Roadrunner Aquatic 13
36. Metroplex Aquatics 13 36. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort 13
39. Denver Swim Academy 12 39. Rose Bowl Aquatics 12
41. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim 11 42. Seacoast Swimming Association 10
42. San Clemente Aquatic Team 10 44. Byron Center Dawgs 9
44. Pine Crest Swimming 9 44. Upper Valley Aquatic Club 9
47. Lake Country Swim Team 7 47. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 7
49. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team 6 50. Unattached Asc 5
50. Lakeside Aquatic Club 5 50. Nashville Aquatic Club 5
53. Marin Pirates 4 53. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4
53. Highlander Aquatic Club 4 56. Neptune Swimming 3
56. The Woodlands Swim Team 3 56. Davis Aquadarts 3
56. Fort Collins Area Swim Team 3 60. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 2
60. Cardinal Aquatics 2 62. Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1
62. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1 62. SwimStrongsville 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/13/2013 - 7:14 PM
2013 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/12/2013 to 12/14/2013
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 54.38 12/12/2008Cody W Miller, Clark County -CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals HyPts Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ogren, Curtis 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 54.96 54.51 893 20
25.65 54.51 (28.86)
2 *Groters, Jordy 17 Pine Crest Swimm 55.33 54.58 891 17
25.81 54.58 (28.77)
3 Temple, Austin 17 Tide-VA 54.81 54.63 888 16
25.44 54.63 (29.19)
4 Warner, Zack 18 Somerset Valley- 55.17 54.86 879 15
25.57 54.86 (29.29)
5 Lorenz, Christi 18 Avon Community S 55.62 54.91 877 14
25.89 54.91 (29.02)
6 *Morgan, Alexan 17 Azura Florida Aq 55.55 55.14 868 13
25.61 55.14 (29.53)
7 Finnerty, Ian 17 Counsilman Cente 55.47 55.16 867 12
26.05 55.16 (29.11)
8 Kmak, Joseph 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 55.63 55.78 841 11
26.18 55.78 (29.60)
=== B - Final ===
9 Bish, Blair 17 Arkansas Dolphin 55.73 54.86 879 9
26.03 54.86 (28.83)
10 Kao, Derek 17 Brea Aquatics-CA 56.25 55.49 853 7
26.50 55.49 (28.99)
11 Yeh, Sean 17 New Wave Swim Te 55.85 55.63 847 6
26.25 55.63 (29.38)
12 Hall, Destin 17 Georgia Coastal- 56.23 55.77 842 5
26.50 55.77 (29.27)
13 Palazzo, Ross 17 Hudson Explorer- 55.76 55.97 834 4
26.09 55.97 (29.88)
14 Pun, Jonathan 17 Davis Aquadarts- 56.33 56.43 815 3
26.81 56.43 (29.62)
15 Chang, Daniel 15 Barracuda Swim C 56.30 56.62 808 2
26.76 56.62 (29.86)
16 Straw, Alex 18 Truckee-Tahoe Sw 56.38 56.73 803 1
26.56 56.73 (30.17)
=== C - Final ===
17 Andrew, Michael 14 Indie Swimming-M 56.47 55.43 856
26.43 55.43 (29.00)
18 Browne, Ethan 17 Excel Aquatics-S 56.51 56.21 824
26.63 56.21 (29.58)
18 Poppe, Carl 15 Walnut Creek Aqu 56.67 56.21 824
26.43 56.21 (29.78)
20 Rutter, Jonatha 17 Powel Crosley, J 56.74 56.42 816
26.88 56.42 (29.54)
21 Monaghan, Colin 16 Lanier Aquatics- 56.80 56.49 813
26.56 56.49 (29.93)
22 Stevens, Zachar 18 Puma Aquatic Tea 56.75 56.52 812
26.57 56.52 (29.95)
23 Chiu, Justin 17 Crescenta-Canada 56.79 56.77 802
26.66 56.77 (30.11)
24 Eaton, Michael 17 Wheeling YMCA-AM 56.74 56.93 795
26.21 56.93 (30.72)
=== Preliminaries ===
18 Ellington, Coli 17 YMCA of the Tria 56.50
26.60 56.50 (29.90)
20 Whittle, Matthe 17 Davis Aquadarts- 56.63
26.68 56.63 (29.95)
27 Turkatte, Conno 17 North Bay Aquati 56.85
26.54 56.85 (30.31)
28 *Kurihara, Rio 17 Bolles School Sh 56.87
26.75 56.87 (30.12)
29 Ordes, Ian 18 West Coast Aquat 56.88
26.51 56.88 (30.37)
30 Owen, Todd 18 Cardinal Aquatic 56.98
27.03 56.98 (29.95)
31 *Guarente, Marc 16 Una AZFL-FG 57.01
27.00 57.01 (30.01)
32 *Chan Chin Wah, 18 De Anza Cupertin 57.02
26.78 57.02 (30.24)
32 Long, Bryar 16 Tennessee Aquati 57.02
26.93 57.02 (30.09)
34 Strobel, Jackso 17 Colorado Stars-C 57.03
27.00 57.03 (30.03)
34 Tybur, Jonathan 17 The Woodlands Sw 57.03
27.15 57.03 (29.88)
36 Brock, Levi 18 Indian Creek Aqu 57.04
26.68 57.04 (30.36)
37 Panchak, Jonath 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 57.05
27.10 57.05 (29.95)
37 Hesse, Patrick 17 Edwardsville YMC 57.05
39 Daugherty, Jame 15 Bolles School Sh 57.07
26.94 57.07 (30.13)
40 Bentz, Gunnar 17 Dynamo Swim Club 57.13
27.36 57.13 (29.77)
41 Hu, Jonah 17 Maui Swim Club-H 57.20
26.34 57.20 (30.86)
42 Wong, Shiu 17 Una BREA-CA 57.21
27.22 57.21 (29.99)
43 Rednour, Austin 18 Gaston Gators-NC 57.23
26.98 57.23 (30.25)
44 Lott, Tarik 17 Eagle Swim Team- 57.26
26.66 57.26 (30.60)
45 Lichtefeld, Cha 17 Lakeside Swim Te 57.28
26.84 57.28 (30.44)
46 Lutzker, Aaron 16 Walnut Creek Aqu 57.31
27.25 57.31 (30.06)
47 Caprara, Alexan 18 Jewish Community 57.35
26.84 57.35 (30.51)
47 Lo, Joshua 17 Crescenta-Canada 57.35
27.14 57.35 (30.21)
49 Porter, Mathias 17 Baylor Swim Club 57.40
27.11 57.40 (30.29)
50 Hendrickson, Be 17 Stingrays-GA 57.42
27.40 57.42 (30.02)
51 Hsing, Alexande 15 Swim Pasadena-CA 57.43
27.25 57.43 (30.18)
52 Sorensen, Ryan 17 The Woodlands Sw 57.45
27.08 57.45 (30.37)
53 Okhtenberg, Ari 16 Richmond Aquatic 57.50
26.81 57.50 (30.69)
54 Leshok, Nichola 17 Farmington Famil 57.52
27.15 57.52 (30.37)
55 Monjay, William 16 SOCAL Aquatics A 57.59
27.38 57.59 (30.21)
56 League, Riley 17 Upper Palmetto Y 57.60
27.22 57.60 (30.38)
57 Chu, Matthew 18 Somerset Valley- 57.63
26.13 57.63 (31.50)
58 *Tynes, Dustin 17 Baylor Swim Club 57.67
27.08 57.67 (30.59)
59 Schiffer, Micha 18 JCC Waves-CA 57.77
26.98 57.77 (30.79)
60 Zimmer, Adam 15 Missoula Aquatic 57.85
27.17 57.85 (30.68)
61 Melzer, Casey 17 Allegheny North- 57.91
27.37 57.91 (30.54)
62 Willett, Philli 17 Flyers Aquatic S 57.92
27.37 57.92 (30.55)
63 Sellers, Austin 17 Academy Aquatic- 57.94
27.07 57.94 (30.87)
63 Dean, Deion 17 Tri-City Aquatic 57.94
26.75 57.94 (31.19)
63 Quarante, Marce 16 Life Time Arizo 57.94
27.33 57.94 (30.61)
66 Riebel, Andrew 17 Cypress Fairbank 57.95
27.54 57.95 (30.41)
67 Stump, Zachary 17 Spartan Swimming 57.96
27.20 57.96 (30.76)
68 Riggs, Caleb 17 Tacoma Swim Club 57.97
27.48 57.97 (30.49)
69 Ringgold, Brett 18 North Texas Nada 57.98
27.36 57.98 (30.62)
70 Portillo, Josep 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 58.01
27.54 58.01 (30.47)
70 Kushnerov, Mart 16 De Anza Cupertin 58.01
27.16 58.01 (30.85)
72 Orr, Basil 18 Dynamo Swim Club 58.03
27.19 58.03 (30.84)
73 Perdue, Philip 17 East Carolina Aq 58.04
27.30 58.04 (30.74)
74 Hodge, Cooper 16 Cincinnati Aquat 58.05
27.40 58.05 (30.65)
74 *Van Wynsberghe 18 Team Greenville- 58.05
27.24 58.05 (30.81)
76 Wojcik, Andrew 17 Una GSA-NC 58.06
27.48 58.06 (30.58)
77 Shang, Keven 15 De Anza Cupertin 58.12
27.20 58.12 (30.92)
78 Tanizaki-Hudson 18 Santa Clara Swim 58.14
27.31 58.14 (30.83)
79 Amdor, Wyatt 16 Upper Dublin Aqu 58.15
27.15 58.15 (31.00)
80 Moyer, Dylan 17 Clinton Cudas-AD 58.16
27.40 58.16 (30.76)
81 Jensen, Levi 17 Casper Swim Club 58.21
26.91 58.21 (31.30)
82 Bohon, Jeremiah 18 Mount Pleasant S 58.23
27.11 58.23 (31.12)
83 Vennefron, Loui 18 Northern KY Clip 58.26
27.46 58.26 (30.80)
84 Edwards, Justin 17 NOVA of Virginia 58.30
27.74 58.30 (30.56)
85 Pastorek, Brenn 15 Georgia Coastal- 58.34
28.43 58.34 (29.91)
86 Lau, Leonis 17 Bolles School Sh 58.36
27.60 58.36 (30.76)
86 Gartland, Mitch 17 Suburban Seahawk 58.36
27.55 58.36 (30.81)
88 Ocasio-Pare, Ty 15 Redlands Swim Te 58.44
28.08 58.44 (30.36)
89 Kim, Sean 17 San Gabriel Sea- 58.50
27.42 58.50 (31.08)
90 Heye, Christoph 17 Arkansas Dolphin 58.56
27.65 58.56 (30.91)
91 Nogueira, Dougl 16 Crescenta-Canada 58.57
27.63 58.57 (30.94)
92 Pitts, Cooper 16 Mount Pleasant S 58.69
27.53 58.69 (31.16)
93 Thomas, Nathani 17 Greater Pensacol 58.74
27.46 58.74 (31.28)
93 Toney, Austin 18 SwimMAC Carolina 58.74
27.97 58.74 (30.77)
95 Jones, Trevor 17 Coast Guard Blue 58.75
27.49 58.75 (31.26)
96 Abdelmalak, Chr 18 Team Santa Monic 58.86
27.94 58.86 (30.92)
97 *Tebet Baez, Jo 18 FAST Swim Team-C 58.88
27.86 58.88 (31.02)
98 Yu, Colburn 17 X-Cel Swimming-N 58.93
27.96 58.93 (30.97)
99 Bledsoe, Nathan 16 Viper Aquatic Sw 58.96
27.80 58.96 (31.16)
100 Silva, Giancarl 17 Heartland Swim A 59.04
27.96 59.04 (31.08)
101 Gildart, James 17 Premier Aquatics 59.05
27.93 59.05 (31.12)
102 Summe, Michael 16 Northern KY Clip 59.19
27.58 59.19 (31.61)
102 Lundy, Rhett 18 Excel Aquatics-S 59.19
27.64 59.19 (31.55)
104 Cheak, Noah 17 Birmingham Swim- 59.23
27.59 59.23 (31.64)
105 Schmitzberger, 18 Cypress Fairbank 59.24
27.91 59.24 (31.33)
106 Bedford, Joshua 17 Aces Swim Club-C 59.25
27.77 59.25 (31.48)
107 *Pereira, Danie 17 Azura Florida Aq 59.26
27.90 59.26 (31.36)
108 Huang, Aaron 16 Quicksilver Swim 59.36
27.97 59.36 (31.39)
109 Mathis, Bryant 16 Carpet Capital A 59.39
27.80 59.39 (31.59)
110 Ford, Jackson 16 Dynamo Swim Club 59.41
28.07 59.41 (31.34)
111 *Horrego, Julio 15 Hialeah Swim Clu 59.42
28.19 59.42 (31.23)
112 Linker, Thomas 17 Rancho San Diegu 59.43
27.91 59.43 (31.52)
113 Bray, Chandler 15 Avon Community S 59.50
28.14 59.50 (31.36)
114 Butler, Christo 16 Baylor Swim Club 59.59
28.31 59.59 (31.28)
115 Hang, Thomas 17 Aiken-Augusta Sw 59.64
28.31 59.64 (31.33)
116 Spiro, Elijah 17 Una LESD-LE 59.66
27.76 59.66 (31.90)
117 Stauder, Derek 17 Carmel Swim Club 59.83
28.19 59.83 (31.64)
118 Norris, John 16 The Woodlands Sw 1:00.24
28.41 1:00.24 (31.83)
119 Tillotson, Jaso 16 Swim Florida-FL 1:00.26
28.45 1:00.26 (31.81)
120 Cumming, Aidan 15 North Bay Aquati 1:00.29
28.42 1:00.29 (31.87)
121 Hale, Thomas 17 Marlins of Ralei 1:00.35
28.38 1:00.35 (31.97)
122 Von Der Lippe, 17 Loveland Swim Cl 1:00.48
28.17 1:00.48 (32.31)
123 Toland, Bradley 17 Golden West Swim 1:00.64
28.71 1:00.64 (31.93)
124 Pace, Arthur 18 Bolles School Sh 1:00.76
28.19 1:00.76 (32.57)
125 Barden, Brett 18 NOVA of Virginia 1:00.81
28.86 1:00.81 (31.95)
-- Brewer, Thomas 17 Current Swimming DQ
26.10 DQ (29.50)
-- Fonteno, Michae 17 Bolles School Sh DQ
28.01 DQ (31.79)
-- Powers, Ty 16 Splash Aquatic C DQ
26.34 DQ (30.65)
-- Kou, Timothy 17 Santa Clara Swim DQ
27.28 DQ (29.49)
-- Lee, Ryan 17 CLASS Aquatics-C DFS
-- Thach, Tommy 17 King Aquatic Clu DFS
-- Dressel, Caeleb 17 Bolles School Sh DFS
-- Lazarev, Alexei 18 Dynamo Swim Team NS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20
1. Bolles School Sharks 200 2. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 185
3. Dynamo Swim Club 184 4. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 113
5. Tide 86 6. King Aquatic Club 77
7. Baylor Swim Club 74 8. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 72
9. Davis Aquadarts 65 10. Nitro Swimming 63
11. North Texas Nadadores 54 12. Azura Florida Aquatic 43
13. Splash Aquatic Club 40 14. Stingrays 36
14. Unattached Troj 36 16. Dayton Raiders 35
16. East Carolina Aquatics 35 16. Redlands Swim Team 35
19. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 33 20. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics 30
21. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 28 22. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim 27
23. Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 23 23. Indie Swimming 23
25. Pine Crest Swimming 22 26. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 21
27. Somerset Valley YM 19 27. Coeur D''Alene Area Swim Team 19
29. Duneland Swim Club 17 30. Aces Swim Club 16
30. Upper St Clair Swim Club 16 32. Counsilman Center Swim Team 15
32. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 15 34. Avon Community Swim Team 14
34. SwimAtlanta 14 36. Livermore Aqua Cowboys 13
36. Phoenix Swimming 13 36. Hudson Explorer Aquatic 13
36. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 13 40. Tennessee Aquatics 12
41. Denver Swim Academy 11 41. Allegheny North Swim Club 11
43. Canyons Aquatic Club 10 43. Powel Crosley, Jr. YMCA 10
45. Sooner Swim Club 9 46. Walnut Creek Aquabears 8
46. Santa Clara Swim Club 8 46. Lakewood Aquatics 8
49. Bellevue Club Swim Team 7 49. Brea Aquatics 7
49. Greenwood Tiger Sharks 7 52. New Wave Swim Team 6
52. Central Chesapeake Swimming 6 52. Redbird Swim Club 6
52. Lincoln Select Swimming 6 56. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 5
56. Rose Bowl Aquatics 5 58. Ltp Racing Club 4
58. Unattached 4 58. SwimMAC Carolina 4
58. Phoenix Swim Club 4 62. Imp. Valley Desert Aq 3
62. Conejo Simi Swim Club 3 64. Barracuda Swim Club of Northea 2
64. High Tide Aquatics 2 64. North Coast Aquatics 2
64. Life Time Arizona Swim Team 2 64. Rancho San Dieguito 2
64. Golden West Swim Club 2 70. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team 1
70. Peak Swimming 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/13/2013 - 7:25 PM
2013 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/12/2013 to 12/14/2013
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 52.22 12/11/2009Courtney Bartholomew, Una MLA-MI
Name Age Team Prelims Finals HyPts Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Smiddy, Clara 17 AquaKids Sharks- 52.60 51.75J 1034 20
25.34 51.75 (26.41)
2 Garcia, Taylor 16 Byron Center Daw 53.21 52.07J 1019 17
25.31 52.07 (26.76)
3 Howe, Ally 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 53.18 52.79 985 16
25.59 52.79 (27.20)
4 Stewart, Kylie 17 Dynamo Swim Club 53.38 53.40 956 15
26.05 53.40 (27.35)
5 Adams, Claire 15 Carmel Swim Club 53.43 54.06 925 14
26.65 54.06 (27.41)
6 Leach, Hannah 16 Missoula Aquatic 53.89 54.19 919 13
26.26 54.19 (27.93)
7 Eastin, Emily 15 SOCAL Aquatics A 53.88 54.20 919 12
26.33 54.20 (27.87)
8 Schanz, Emma 16 Spokane Waves Aq 53.96 54.29 915 11
26.50 54.29 (27.79)
=== B - Final ===
9 Bilquist, Amy 16 Carmel Swim Club 53.99 53.63 945 9
26.35 53.63 (27.28)
10 Stevens, Hannah 18 Greater Columbus 54.18 53.77 939 7
26.47 53.77 (27.30)
11 Whiteley, Hanna 16 Mason Manta Rays 54.13 54.24 917 6
26.31 54.24 (27.93)
12 McCullagh, Nora 16 SwimMAC Carolina 54.08 54.33 913 5
26.20 54.33 (28.13)
13 Konopka, Katrin 16 Y-Spartaquatics- 54.49 54.74 894 3.5
26.01 54.74 (28.73)
13 Vanderwel, Heid 17 King Aquatic Clu 54.44 54.74 894 3.5
26.58 54.74 (28.16)
15 Raab, Meaghan 17 Hershey Aquatic- 54.48 55.21 873 2
27.03 55.21 (28.18)
16 Merritt, Heathe 17 SwimMAC Carolina 54.38 56.30 824 1
27.28 56.30 (29.02)
=== C - Final ===
17 Engel, Lindsey 17 JCC Waves-CA 54.69 54.00 928
26.39 54.00 (27.61)
18 Du, Jacquelyn 16 Allegheny North- 55.10 54.46 907
26.65 54.46 (27.81)
19 Marrkand, Jenni 18 Patriot Swim Clu 54.63 54.83 890
27.05 54.83 (27.78)
20 Mykkanen, Court 15 Irvine Novaquati 54.58 54.85 889
26.90 54.85 (27.95)
21 Paspalas, Chris 16 Phoenix Aquatic- 54.51 54.88 888
26.50 54.88 (28.38)
22 Magnuson, Hanna 17 Triton Swimming- 54.99 55.09 878
27.00 55.09 (28.09)
23 Bohon, Micah 18 Mount Pleasant S 55.02 55.13 876
27.10 55.13 (28.03)
24 Galyer, Alex 15 Y-Spartaquatics- 54.73 55.30 869
27.06 55.30 (28.24)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Buha, Mallory 16 Farmington Famil 55.11
26.42 55.11 (28.69)
26 House, Hanna 18 Carmel Swim Club 55.14
26.97 55.14 (28.17)
27 Tomley, Temarie 17 Mercy Healthplex 55.19
26.50 55.19 (28.69)
28 Bestor, Megan 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 55.24
27.00 55.24 (28.24)
29 Kingsley, Megan 17 Mount Pleasant S 55.25
26.77 55.25 (28.48)
30 Miller, Heidi 17 Grtr Pittsburgh- 55.26
27.41 55.26 (27.85)
31 Falconer, Erin 16 Patriot Aquatic- 55.27
26.92 55.27 (28.35)
32 Isleta, Chloe K 15 Una PEAK-PC 55.31
26.40 55.31 (28.91)
33 McHugh, Cameron 17 Cypress Fairbank 55.32
27.10 55.32 (28.22)
34 Kochevar, Abiga 15 DU Hilltoppers-C 55.36
27.19 55.36 (28.17)
35 Ariola, Grace 13 Waves Bloomingto 55.41
27.25 55.41 (28.16)
36 Krivokapic-Zhou 14 Santa Clara Swim 55.45
26.93 55.45 (28.52)
36 Sell, Sydney 16 Lakeside Swim Te 55.45
26.95 55.45 (28.50)
38 Norman, Laura 17 North Texas Nada 55.46
26.98 55.46 (28.48)
39 Zimmer, Kate 18 Missoula Aquatic 55.61
26.73 55.61 (28.88)
40 Raukar, Cali 15 Marin Pirates-PC 55.62
26.91 55.62 (28.71)
41 Myers, Madison 16 Firestone Akron- 55.63
26.92 55.63 (28.71)
41 McCormick, Morg 17 Jeffco Hurricane 55.63
26.93 55.63 (28.70)
41 Ashby, Mary 16 Orinda Aquatics- 55.63
27.46 55.63 (28.17)
44 Edwards, Victor 15 Longhorn Aquatic 55.65
26.94 55.65 (28.71)
45 Earley, Erin 14 Hopkins Mariner- 55.66
27.40 55.66 (28.26)
46 Morrow, Lindsay 17 Jeffco Hurricane 55.70
27.24 55.70 (28.46)
47 Sarazen, Kyra 16 Seacoast Swimmin 55.72
27.32 55.72 (28.40)
47 Stevens, Alliso 17 Orinda Aquatics- 55.72
26.96 55.72 (28.76)
49 Beall, Kiley 17 Chesapeake Bay A 55.73
27.22 55.73 (28.51)
50 Cleveland, Alex 17 Zionsville Swim- 55.77
27.40 55.77 (28.37)
50 Rockett, Alexan 18 Boyertown YMCA N 55.77
26.61 55.77 (29.16)
52 Kollevoll, Anni 17 Bolles School Sh 55.79
27.44 55.79 (28.35)
53 Grimes, Alexand 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 55.86
27.22 55.86 (28.64)
53 Temple, Lindsay 17 Somerset Valley- 55.86
27.18 55.86 (28.68)
55 Ochitwa, Ann 16 Denver Swim Acad 55.89
27.04 55.89 (28.85)
56 Ladd, Catherine 17 Santa Clara Swim 55.92
27.32 55.92 (28.60)
56 Kelsoe, Anna 17 Memphis Thunder- 55.92
26.99 55.92 (28.93)
58 Caldwell, Court 16 Lawrence Aquahaw 55.97
27.26 55.97 (28.71)
59 Fazio, Samantha 16 Scottsdale Aquat 55.98
26.88 55.98 (29.10)
60 Nelson, Stephan 15 SwimMAC Carolina 56.01
27.42 56.01 (28.59)
60 Nordmann, Lucie 13 The Woodlands Sw 56.01
27.31 56.01 (28.70)
62 Bentley, Sara 17 Ames Cyclone Aqu 56.05
27.00 56.05 (29.05)
63 Jeschke, Jackie 16 Aiken-Augusta Sw 56.10
27.36 56.10 (28.74)
64 Page, Kira 15 Regional YMCA of 56.14
27.35 56.14 (28.79)
65 Haebig, Autumn 15 Ozaukee Aquatics 56.15
27.32 56.15 (28.83)
66 Delisle, Marie- 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 56.18
27.47 56.18 (28.71)
67 Suarez, Julie 17 Lake Lytal Light 56.19
26.98 56.19 (29.21)
68 Rieger, Alexand 17 Davis Aquadarts- 56.22
27.35 56.22 (28.87)
69 Garcia, Gianna 15 Walnut Creek Aqu 56.26
27.13 56.26 (29.13)
70 Burchill, Saman 14 Carmel Swim Club 56.29
27.57 56.29 (28.72)
71 Bauer, Jenna 17 Neptune Swimming 56.32
27.46 56.32 (28.86)
72 Goodwin, Darby 17 Saint Andrew''s S 56.35
27.15 56.35 (29.20)
73 Ryan, Emily 13 Academy Bullets- 56.36
27.56 56.36 (28.80)
73 McGovern, Natal 17 Academy Bullets- 56.36
27.41 56.36 (28.95)
75 Gosselin, Annie 16 Academy Bullets- 56.38
27.10 56.38 (29.28)
76 Archer, Shayla 17 Bainbridge Islan 56.40
26.90 56.40 (29.50)
77 Maynard, Paige 16 Davis Aquadarts- 56.41
27.44 56.41 (28.97)
77 Dressel, Sherri 15 Bolles School Sh 56.41
27.95 56.41 (28.46)
79 Ferrara, Brooke 16 Greater Pensacol 56.42
27.63 56.42 (28.79)
80 Amberg, Natalie 18 Crow Canyon Coun 56.45
27.73 56.45 (28.72)
81 Toris, Victoria 16 Scottsdale Aquat 56.49
27.32 56.49 (29.17)
82 Stewart, Bayley 14 Loveland Swim Cl 56.50
27.79 56.50 (28.71)
83 Wheeler, Jordan 15 Eagle Swim Assoc 56.51
27.38 56.51 (29.13)
84 Lavelle, Meghan 17 Leaning Tower YM 56.55
27.57 56.55 (28.98)
85 Marsh, Alyssa 16 SwimMAC Carolina 56.58
27.21 56.58 (29.37)
86 Oglesby, Grace 15 Cardinal Aquatic 56.62
27.51 56.62 (29.11)
87 Barta, Madeline 16 Lake Country Swi 56.66
27.77 56.66 (28.89)
88 Sheldon, Kelly 17 Loveland Swim Cl 56.71
27.79 56.71 (28.92)
89 Wilson, Tessa 18 Barracuda Swim C 56.74
27.30 56.74 (29.44)
90 Sheridan, Maria 18 SwimMAC Carolina 56.76
27.67 56.76 (29.09)
91 Emery, Nicole 18 SwimMAC Carolina 56.77
27.96 56.77 (28.81)
91 Jensen, Christi 17 Newburgh Sea Cre 56.77
27.91 56.77 (28.86)
93 Bushey, Brenna 17 Foothills Swim T 56.81
27.43 56.81 (29.38)
93 Bergeson, Danie 16 AquaStorm-ND 56.81
27.09 56.81 (29.72)
95 Phillips, Kynda 17 King Aquatic Clu 56.82
27.86 56.82 (28.96)
96 Chambliss, Sara 15 Auburn Aquatics- 56.84
27.90 56.84 (28.94)
97 Henry, Tennyson 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 56.85
27.47 56.85 (29.38)
98 Powell, Ruby 16 Coho Swim Club-I 56.92
27.39 56.92 (29.53)
99 Goldman, Leah 18 Peak Swimming-PC 56.94
27.92 56.94 (29.02)
99 Barney, Regan 14 Una ASC-ST 56.94
27.78 56.94 (29.16)
101 Haugen, Gianna 15 King Aquatic Clu 56.95
28.17 56.95 (28.78)
102 Kuhn, Katrina 17 Somerset Valley- 56.96
27.42 56.96 (29.54)
103 *Debever, Mcken 17 Bolles School Sh 56.99
28.05 56.99 (28.94)
103 Cooper, Caitlin 17 Dynamo Swim Club 56.99
27.60 56.99 (29.39)
105 Eldridge, Raena 17 Rockwall Aquatic 57.05
27.27 57.05 (29.78)
105 Painton, Lindsa 15 Colorado Stars-C 57.05
27.50 57.05 (29.55)
107 Sturzenegger, S 17 Burlingame Aquat 57.06
27.48 57.06 (29.58)
108 Dassoff, Alanna 18 TOPS YMCA Swim T 57.09
28.11 57.09 (28.98)
109 McCafferty, Mor 16 Greater Columbus 57.11
27.77 57.11 (29.34)
110 Postoll, Rebecc 16 SwimMAC Carolina 57.13
28.31 57.13 (28.82)
111 Perri, Carly 15 Irvine Novaquati 57.15
28.00 57.15 (29.15)
112 Waddell, Tevyn 15 Mitchell Aquatic 57.18
28.23 57.18 (28.95)
113 Forzley, Elise 15 Fort Collins Are 57.19
28.28 57.19 (28.91)
113 Hake, Cecilia 17 Atlantis Swimmin 57.19
26.76 57.19 (30.43)
115 May, Katherine 15 Edwardsville YMC 57.23
28.05 57.23 (29.18)
115 McClure, Morgan 17 Spare Time Aquat 57.23
27.68 57.23 (29.55)
115 Wilder, Abigail 14 Bolles School Sh 57.23
27.95 57.23 (29.28)
115 McCoy, Taylor 14 Gold Medal Swim- 57.23
28.12 57.23 (29.11)
119 Hashbarger, Sam 18 Metroplex Aquati 57.25
27.92 57.25 (29.33)
120 Rogers, Kate 17 Plymouth-Canton- 57.27
27.78 57.27 (29.49)
121 McNulty, Amanda 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 57.29
27.71 57.29 (29.58)
121 Boles, Catherin 15 Alameda Island A 57.29
27.51 57.29 (29.78)
123 Drerup, Elizabe 16 Cincinnati Aquat 57.32
27.70 57.32 (29.62)
124 Long, Graceanne 17 Upper Arlington- 57.33
28.48 57.33 (28.85)
124 Jahns, Margaret 15 Fishers Area Swi 57.33
27.95 57.33 (29.38)
126 Rhodes, Lauren 17 SwimMAC Carolina 57.38
28.25 57.38 (29.13)
126 Reilly, Georgia 16 Pacific Swim-SI 57.38
28.54 57.38 (28.84)
128 Finlay, Sarah 16 CSP Tideriders-O 57.40
28.02 57.40 (29.38)
129 *Brown, Georgia 17 North Texas Nada 57.41
27.87 57.41 (29.54)
129 Newell, Sarah 16 Star Aquatics-NC 57.41
27.93 57.41 (29.48)
131 Parrish, Lauryn 14 Fishers Area Swi 57.43
28.33 57.43 (29.10)
132 Straight, Madis 18 Lakeside Aquatic 57.45
27.74 57.45 (29.71)
133 Futscher, Tiffa 16 Dallas Mustangs- 57.47
27.59 57.47 (29.88)
134 Travis, Faith 17 Piranha Swim Tea 57.49
28.44 57.49 (29.05)
135 McInerny, Haley 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 57.50
28.03 57.50 (29.47)
136 Anderson, Felic 15 Portland Aquatic 57.52
27.96 57.52 (29.56)
137 Eaker, Madison 16 Pearland Aquatic 57.56
28.34 57.56 (29.22)
138 Grubbs, Hannah 17 Orinda Aquatics- 57.61
28.27 57.61 (29.34)
139 Fiscella, Sophi 17 Canyons Aquatic- 57.62
27.82 57.62 (29.80)
139 Nichols, Penny 16 Life Time Arizo 57.62
27.96 57.62 (29.66)
141 Rubendall, Broo 15 Triangle Aquatic 57.65
28.27 57.65 (29.38)
142 Nelson, Destiny 16 Frisco Aquatics- 57.69
28.45 57.69 (29.24)
143 Everett, Jessie 15 City of Mobile S 57.74
28.49 57.74 (29.25)
144 Pettinger, Juli 17 Loggerhead Aquat 57.76
27.88 57.76 (29.88)
145 Vandevier, Kile 14 Excel Aquatics-S 57.78
28.32 57.78 (29.46)
146 Short, Jessica 16 Ozaukee Aquatics 57.80
27.98 57.80 (29.82)
147 Souther, Alexis 15 SwimMAC Carolina 57.87
27.75 57.87 (30.12)
148 Fabbri, Alexand 17 Tri-Hampton YMCA 57.91
28.04 57.91 (29.87)
149 Newton, Devin 17 JCC Waves-CA 57.96
28.30 57.96 (29.66)
150 *Vieira, Gabrie 16 CSP Tideriders-O 58.01
27.71 58.01 (30.30)
151 Richey, Amanda 17 Boulder Swimming 58.02
28.65 58.02 (29.37)
151 Moran, Amanda 18 Academy Bullets- 58.02
28.34 58.02 (29.68)
153 Samson, Julia 15 Albany Starfish- 58.11
28.16 58.11 (29.95)
154 Duggan, Katheri 16 Highlander Aquat 58.16
28.18 58.16 (29.98)
155 Lawton, Kelsey 16 YMCA of the Tria 58.25
28.29 58.25 (29.96)
156 Lopez Miro, Har 15 Bolles School Sh 58.29
28.37 58.29 (29.92)
157 Pulte, Mollie 17 Motor City Aquat 58.30
28.24 58.30 (30.06)
158 Cimino, Sarah 15 Huntsville Swim- 58.42
28.35 58.42 (30.07)
159 Diener, Anelise 16 Streamline Aquat 58.55
27.67 58.55 (30.88)
160 Linhardt, Rylee 15 Chesapeake Swim- 58.60
28.66 58.60 (29.94)
161 Van Linge, Kind 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 58.65
28.48 58.65 (30.17)
162 Ware, Yasmine 16 Swim Kauai Aquat 58.67
28.42 58.67 (30.25)
163 Aarts, Nicole 15 Scarlet Aquatics 58.77
28.49 58.77 (30.28)
164 Theil, Caroline 14 Greater Nebraska 59.25
29.03 59.25 (30.22)
165 Martelle, Alexa 18 SwimMAC Carolina 59.61
28.82 59.61 (30.79)
165 Polich, Erin 18 YMCA of Northwes 59.61
28.70 59.61 (30.91)
167 Johnson, Ashley 16 Cypress Fairbank 1:00.17
29.16 1:00.17 (31.01)
-- Jones, Aubrey 17 SwimAtlanta-GA DFS
-- Moore, Hannah 17 Triangle Aquatic DFS
-- Eastin, Ella 16 SOCAL Aquatics A DFS
-- Albertoli, Kait 17 San Clemente Aqu DFS
-- Gouger, Hannah 16 Loyola Blakefiel NS
-- Holland, Kamryn 16 Jeffco Hurricane NS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21
1. SwimMAC Carolina 251 2. Carmel Swim Club 121
3. Ozaukee Aquatics 88 4. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 81
5. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 75 6. Canyons Aquatic Club 72
7. Dynamo Swim Club 64 8. King Aquatic Club 59.5
9. Walnut Creek Aquabears 52 9. Socal Aquatics Association 52
11. Lakeside Swim Team 46 11. Bolles School Sharks 46
13. Academy Bullets Swim Club 45.5 14. AK Sharks 45
14. Hershey Aquatic Club 45 16. Mount Pleasant Swim Club 42
17. Missoula Aquatic Club 38 18. Triangle Aquatics Club Titans 35
19. Newburgh Sea Creatures 34 19. Loveland Swim Club 34
21. Jcc Waves 31 22. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 29
23. Livonia Community Swim Club 26.5 24. Byron Center Dawgs 26
25. Mason Manta Rays 22 25. City of Mobile Swim Associatio 22
27. Mantas Swim Club 20 27. Irvine Novaquatics 20
29. Rockwood Swim Club 17 29. Greater Pittsburg Aquatic Club 17
29. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water 17 29. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team 17
29. Atlantis Swimming Federation 17 34. Zionsville Swim Club 16
35. Bellevue Club Swim Team 15 35. Patriot Aquatic Club 15
37. SwimAtlanta 14.5 38. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort 13
38. Roadrunner Aquatic 13 38. Metroplex Aquatics 13
41. Denver Swim Academy 12 41. Rose Bowl Aquatics 12
43. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim 11 44. San Clemente Aquatic Team 10
44. Seacoast Swimming Association 10 46. Upper Valley Aquatic Club 9
46. Pine Crest Swimming 9 48. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 7
48. Lake Country Swim Team 7 48. Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh 7
51. Lakeside Aquatic Club 5 51. Nashville Aquatic Club 5
51. Unattached Asc 5 54. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4
54. Highlander Aquatic Club 4 54. Marin Pirates 4
57. Fort Collins Area Swim Team 3 57. The Woodlands Swim Team 3
57. Davis Aquadarts 3 57. Neptune Swimming 3
61. Cardinal Aquatics 2 61. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 2
63. SwimStrongsville 1 63. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1
63. Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/13/2013 - 7:36 PM
2013 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/12/2013 to 12/14/2013
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 46.72 12/09/2011Ryan Murphy, Bolles School Sh
Name Age Team Prelims Finals HyPts Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sanders, Trista 17 Palm Harbor YMCA 47.94 46.80 967 20
22.86 46.80 (23.94)
2 *Carter, Dylan 17 Una TROJ-CA 47.80 47.05 954 17
22.93 47.05 (24.12)
3 Dudzinski, Ryan 17 Upper St Clair S 47.92 47.46 934 16
22.92 47.46 (24.54)
4 Young, Ethan 15 Carpet Capital A 47.99 47.53 930 15
23.25 47.53 (24.28)
5 Thomas, Michael 16 Upper Dublin Aqu 48.27 47.79 917 14
23.02 47.79 (24.77)
6 Bonetti, Brock 18 Roadrunner Aquat 47.93 47.87 913 13
23.26 47.87 (24.61)
7 Stuart, Henness 18 Denver Swim Acad 47.98 47.94 910 12
23.41 47.94 (24.53)
8 Powers, Paul 18 Splash Aquatic C 47.95 48.42 886 11
23.26 48.42 (25.16)
=== B - Final ===
9 Anderson, Thoma 15 King Aquatic Clu 48.81 47.61 926 9
23.04 47.61 (24.57)
10 Dematteo, Grego 16 Bernal''s Gator S 48.89 48.62 876 7
23.25 48.62 (25.37)
11 Liang, Andrew 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 48.84 48.68 873 5.5
23.58 48.68 (25.10)
11 Andrew, Michael 14 Indie Swimming-M 49.08 48.68 873 5.5
23.58 48.68 (25.10)
13 Pohlmann, Henri 17 Dayton Raiders-O 48.82 48.70 872 4
23.66 48.70 (25.04)
14 Buerger, Zachar 17 Allegheny North- 48.74 48.89 863 3
23.74 48.89 (25.15)
15 Oberg, William 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 49.10 49.00 858 2
23.52 49.00 (25.48)
16 Hoffer, Ryan 15 Scottsdale Aquat 48.99 49.37 840 1
23.88 49.37 (25.49)
=== C - Final ===
17 McArthur, Justi 16 Lakewood Aquatic 49.20 48.65 875
23.69 48.65 (24.96)
18 Ho, Benjamin 15 Peak Swimming-PC 49.32 48.68 873
23.47 48.68 (25.21)
19 McCarthy, Todd 17 Bellevue Club Sw 49.49 49.05 855
24.11 49.05 (24.94)
20 Lewis, Alexande 17 Greenwich YWCA D 49.43 49.13 851
23.39 49.13 (25.74)
20 Thaning, Walker 18 Brentwood Seawol 49.55 49.13 851
23.67 49.13 (25.46)
22 Pierce, Harriso 17 Tide-VA 49.40 49.46 835
24.01 49.46 (25.45)
23 Taylor, Michael 14 Dynamo Swim Club 49.31 49.93 813
24.10 49.93 (25.83)
24 Knox, Jonathan 18 Neptune Swimming 49.29 50.33 794
24.45 50.33 (25.88)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Reilman, Michae 16 Firestone Akron- 49.55
24.14 49.55 (25.41)
26 Woodbury, Brian 17 Tacoma Swim Club 49.63
23.85 49.63 (25.78)
27 Peters, Ryan 18 Tampa Bay Aquati 49.68
23.94 49.68 (25.74)
28 Kananowicz, Bry 17 Coeur D''alene Ar 49.72
24.00 49.72 (25.72)
29 Balogh, Brennan 16 Lincoln Select S 49.76
24.03 49.76 (25.73)
30 Kim, Jessie 17 Canyons Aquatic- 49.83
23.53 49.83 (26.30)
31 Workman, Sean 17 Edwardsville YMC 49.86
24.34 49.86 (25.52)
32 Thorne, John 17 Loveland Swim Cl 49.90
24.02 49.90 (25.88)
33 Murray, Nathani 16 SwimMAC Carolina 49.96
34 Richardson, Ste 18 Eagle Swim Assoc 49.98
35 Molinari, Joe 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 50.03
36 Puczkowski, Dav 16 CLASS Aquatics-C 50.13
24.52 50.13 (25.61)
37 *Haines, Harris 18 Bernal''s Gator S 50.15
37 *Song An, Andy 15 Bolles School Sh 50.15
24.18 50.15 (25.97)
39 Cusick, Patrick 17 Dynamo Swim Club 50.19
24.43 50.19 (25.76)
39 McGlaughlin, Ma 16 Iowa Flyers Swim 50.19
41 Olmsted, Wesley 17 High Tide Aquati 50.22
24.21 50.22 (26.01)
42 Schubert, Frede 16 NOVA of Virginia 50.28
24.47 50.28 (25.81)
43 Loncar, Anton 17 Hillsboro HEAT S 50.29
24.85 50.29 (25.44)
44 Lujan, Matthew 16 Tucson Ford Deal 50.38
24.62 50.38 (25.76)
45 Doss, Austin 18 Hershey Aquatic- 50.43
24.44 50.43 (25.99)
46 *Khalafalla, Al 17 Fork Union Aquat 50.44
24.47 50.44 (25.97)
47 Cogswell, Cole 16 Canyons Aquatic- 50.46
24.37 50.46 (26.09)
48 Keaveney, Mark 18 Stingrays-GA 50.48
24.73 50.48 (25.75)
49 Burton, Logan 18 Old Dominion Aqu 50.49
24.70 50.49 (25.79)
50 Whiston, Edward 16 City of Mobile S 50.50
24.34 50.50 (26.16)
50 Walton, Alex 17 Iowa City Eels S 50.50
24.49 50.50 (26.01)
52 Kim, Edward 17 Bellevue Club Sw 50.54
24.48 50.54 (26.06)
53 Pereverzin, Ser 15 Mount Hood Aquat 50.55
24.75 50.55 (25.80)
54 Wagner, Ryan 16 Phoenix Aquatic- 50.56
24.89 50.56 (25.67)
55 Coan, Kyle 18 Redlands Swim Te 50.63
24.38 50.63 (26.25)
56 Ross, Jordan 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 50.65
24.67 50.65 (25.98)
57 Schaetzle, Grif 16 Erie Aquatics Cl 50.72
24.87 50.72 (25.85)
57 Countie, Willia 15 Marlins of Ralei 50.72
24.47 50.72 (26.25)
59 Szymczak, Chris 17 Farmington Famil 50.73
24.50 50.73 (26.23)
60 Silver, Tyler 16 Marlins of Ralei 50.79
24.66 50.79 (26.13)
61 Delk, Robert 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 50.81
24.85 50.81 (25.96)
62 McPheters, Matt 18 Bolles School Sh 50.82
24.56 50.82 (26.26)
62 Trump, Trent 17 Livermore Aqua C 50.82
24.99 50.82 (25.83)
64 Conzola, Peter 17 Parkland Aquatic 50.83
24.78 50.83 (26.05)
65 Simpson, Garret 17 SwimMAC Carolina 50.89
24.55 50.89 (26.34)
66 Osborn, Jj 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 50.91
24.46 50.91 (26.45)
67 Shozda, Alex 17 Hickory Willow S 50.92
24.75 50.92 (26.17)
68 Mulleady, Dunca 17 Dallas Mustangs- 50.93
24.71 50.93 (26.22)
69 Craig, Cameron 15 Southern Michiga 50.97
25.02 50.97 (25.95)
69 Grubb, Wyatt 18 Burkwood Aquatic 50.97
24.77 50.97 (26.20)
71 Gutierrez, Core 16 Quicksilver Swim 50.98
24.47 50.98 (26.51)
72 Campbell, Parke 16 Sharks Aquatic C 51.02
24.95 51.02 (26.07)
73 Alexander, Nich 15 Flyers Aquatic S 51.03
24.82 51.03 (26.21)
74 Lebed, Alex 17 Unattached-MA 51.10
25.15 51.10 (25.95)
75 Babinet, Jeremy 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 51.23
25.03 51.23 (26.20)
76 Murphy, Christo 16 The Fish-PV 51.25
24.96 51.25 (26.29)
76 Pisani, William 16 Lake Lytal Light 51.25
24.57 51.25 (26.68)
78 Mahaffey, Dakot 15 Bolles School Sh 51.26
25.03 51.26 (26.23)
79 Montemayor, Car 17 King Aquatic Clu 51.28
24.73 51.28 (26.55)
79 Precious, Jake 17 Lakeside Swim Te 51.28
24.99 51.28 (26.29)
81 Crowe, William 16 Dallas Mustangs- 51.29
24.54 51.29 (26.75)
82 Wu, Justin 17 Sooner Swim Club 51.30
24.94 51.30 (26.36)
83 Holter, Maxwell 17 Fort Collins Are 51.31
25.37 51.31 (25.94)
84 *Barrena, Javie 16 Bolles School Sh 51.32
24.94 51.32 (26.38)
84 Bekemeyer, Matt 17 SwimAtlanta-GA 51.32
25.37 51.32 (25.95)
86 Zawatski, Edwar 16 CYC Rally Aquati 51.33
25.04 51.33 (26.29)
87 Feehery, Brenda 15 Lakeside Aquatic 51.36
24.92 51.36 (26.44)
88 Gibbons, Jake 16 Bolles School Sh 51.43
25.19 51.43 (26.24)
88 Hartmeier, John 16 Bend Swim Club-O 51.43
24.98 51.43 (26.45)
90 Pieroni, Blake 18 Duneland Swim Cl 51.45
25.03 51.45 (26.42)
91 Jacobs, Talbot 17 Orinda Aquatics- 51.52
25.36 51.52 (26.16)
91 Hamlik, Jaron 18 Northwest Blue C 51.52
25.01 51.52 (26.51)
93 Hodge, Cooper 16 Cincinnati Aquat 51.53
25.17 51.53 (26.36)
94 Shuping, Keegan 17 Spare Time Aquat 51.54
24.80 51.54 (26.74)
94 McGovern, Georg 16 Tampa Bay Aquati 51.54
25.12 51.54 (26.42)
96 Atmore, Edward- 16 SwimAtlanta-GA 51.56
24.95 51.56 (26.61)
97 Artmann, Joshua 15 Nitro Swimming-S 51.60
25.16 51.60 (26.44)
98 Poon, Brian 16 Phoenix Swimming 51.63
25.53 51.63 (26.10)
99 McAnany, Christ 18 Alamo Area Aquat 51.65
24.93 51.65 (26.72)
100 Ostler, Gabriel 18 Orinda Aquatics- 51.66
24.50 51.66 (27.16)
101 Drexler, Willia 16 Hershey Aquatic- 51.68
25.44 51.68 (26.24)
102 Kerr, Cameron 18 Houston Cougar-G 51.71
25.02 51.71 (26.69)
103 Butler, Jared 18 Rockwall Aquatic 51.74
25.43 51.74 (26.31)
103 Robinson, Chris 15 Nashville Aquati 51.74
25.10 51.74 (26.64)
105 Kelton, Grant 18 Memphis Thunder- 51.76
24.91 51.76 (26.85)
106 Carson, Alexand 16 YMCA of the Tria 51.77
107 Wonder, Nichola 18 Counsilman Cente 51.78
24.61 51.78 (27.17)
108 Minasi, Jake 17 Fins-SC 51.79
25.26 51.79 (26.53)
109 Boratto, Alessa 14 Upper Dublin Aqu 51.88
25.42 51.88 (26.46)
110 O''Brien, Wade 16 NOVA of Virginia 51.90
111 Cooper, Matthew 17 SwimMAC Carolina 51.95
25.28 51.95 (26.67)
111 Hollinshead, He 15 YMCA of the Tria 51.95
25.35 51.95 (26.60)
113 Kawaguchi, Tosh 16 Marlins of Ralei 51.99
25.34 51.99 (26.65)
114 Thomas, Zachary 17 Nitro Swimming-S 52.03
25.62 52.03 (26.41)
114 Bathory, Levent 14 Enfinity Aquatic 52.03
25.03 52.03 (27.00)
116 Rathbun, Thomas 18 Byron Center Daw 52.09
25.46 52.09 (26.63)
117 Brysch, Aaron 17 Alamo Area Aquat 52.15
25.20 52.15 (26.95)
118 Chin, Garrett 18 Swim Pasadena-CA 52.16
25.42 52.16 (26.74)
119 Long, Connor 17 SwimMAC Carolina 52.17
25.52 52.17 (26.65)
120 Forbes, Michael 17 Rose Bowl Aquati 52.19
25.27 52.19 (26.92)
121 Patterson, Conn 16 Exeter Swim Team 52.25
25.12 52.25 (27.13)
122 Versteeg, Trist 17 McMinnville Swim 52.28
24.95 52.28 (27.33)
123 Senkfor, Henry 17 Lake Erie Silver 52.29
25.47 52.29 (26.82)
124 Rodriguez, Jaso 17 Irvine Novaquati 52.30
25.27 52.30 (27.03)
125 *Spiric, Stefan 16 West Florida Lig 52.35
25.28 52.35 (27.07)
125 Sullivan, Tyler 17 Lakeside Swim Te 52.35
25.77 52.35 (26.58)
127 Dacruz, Nathani 17 Tide-VA 52.37
25.51 52.37 (26.86)
127 O''Brien, Jason 17 North Coast Aqua 52.37
25.64 52.37 (26.73)
129 Scott, Benjamin 17 Tacoma Swim Club 52.44
25.42 52.44 (27.02)
130 Bolender, Gabri 18 Cabrillo Threshe 52.47
25.31 52.47 (27.16)
131 Flowers, Braxto 16 Cypress Fairbank 52.54
25.74 52.54 (26.80)
132 Rogers, Zachary 18 Parkway Swim Clu 52.55
25.51 52.55 (27.04)
133 McDonald, Matth 16 Cincinnati Marli 52.64
25.63 52.64 (27.01)
134 Phillips, Austi 17 Colorado Stars-C 52.66
25.46 52.66 (27.20)
135 Prescott, Tyler 17 Meriden Silver F 52.71
25.75 52.71 (26.96)
136 Springman, Rile 17 Highlander Aquat 52.74
25.74 52.74 (27.00)
137 Sebastian, Ryan 17 Scarlet Aquatics 52.75
138 Johnson, Connor 17 New Wave Swim Te 52.85
25.48 52.85 (27.37)
139 *Batista, Caio 16 Bolles School Sh 52.86
25.47 52.86 (27.39)
140 Brown, Gavin 16 NOVA of Virginia 52.87
25.87 52.87 (27.00)
141 Hu, Jonah 17 Maui Swim Club-H 52.99
25.50 52.99 (27.49)
142 Eudy, Jackson 16 SwimMAC Carolina 53.11
25.94 53.11 (27.17)
142 Howard, Robert 17 Auburn Aquatics- 53.11
26.04 53.11 (27.07)
144 Deloache, Cash 17 Dynamo Swim Club 53.14
25.59 53.14 (27.55)
145 Douglas, Kevin 16 Flyers Aquatic S 53.39
26.08 53.39 (27.31)
146 Tosh, Caleb 17 Southside Athlet 53.99
26.07 53.99 (27.92)
147 Bray, Chandler 15 Avon Community S 54.00
26.43 54.00 (27.57)
-- Kilduff, John 16 Phoenix Aquatic- DQ
24.30 DQ (27.24)
-- Harper, Tyler 16 Stingrays-GA DQ
25.05 DQ (26.69)
-- Stewart, Samuel 16 YMCA Hub Fins-MS DQ
24.87 DQ (26.55)
-- Litherland, Jay 18 Dynamo Swim Club DFS
-- *Booth, Josh 17 Bolles School Sh DFS
-- Kaliszak, Lucas 18 Baylor Swim Club DFS
-- Cashion, Kennet 17 Tucson Ford Deal DFS
-- Myhre, John 18 Tennessee Aquati DFS
-- Thach, Tommy 17 King Aquatic Clu DFS
-- Juliusson, Erik 16 Irvine Novaquati DFS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Bolles School Sharks 200 2. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 190.5
3. Dynamo Swim Club 184 4. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 114
5. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 86 5. King Aquatic Club 86
5. Tide 86 8. Baylor Swim Club 74
9. Davis Aquadarts 65 10. Nitro Swimming 63
11. North Texas Nadadores 54 12. Unattached Troj 53
13. Splash Aquatic Club 51 14. Azura Florida Aquatic 43
14. Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 43 16. Dayton Raiders 39
17. Stingrays 36 18. Redlands Swim Team 35
18. East Carolina Aquatics 35 20. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 33
21. Upper St Clair Swim Club 32 22. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics 30
23. Indie Swimming 28.5 24. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 28
25. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim 27 26. Denver Swim Academy 23
27. Pine Crest Swimming 22 28. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 21
29. Coeur D''Alene Area Swim Team 19 29. Somerset Valley YM 19
31. Duneland Swim Club 17 32. Aces Swim Club 16
33. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 15 33. Counsilman Center Swim Team 15
33. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club 15 36. Allegheny North Swim Club 14
36. Avon Community Swim Team 14 36. SwimAtlanta 14
39. Hudson Explorer Aquatic 13 39. Livermore Aqua Cowboys 13
39. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 13 39. Phoenix Swimming 13
39. Roadrunner Aquatic 13 44. Tennessee Aquatics 12
45. Canyons Aquatic Club 10 45. Powel Crosley, Jr. YMCA 10
47. Sooner Swim Club 9 48. Lakewood Aquatics 8
48. Santa Clara Swim Club 8 48. Walnut Creek Aquabears 8
51. Bernal''s Gator Swim Club 7 51. Bellevue Club Swim Team 7
51. Greenwood Tiger Sharks 7 51. Brea Aquatics 7
55. Redbird Swim Club 6 55. New Wave Swim Team 6
55. Central Chesapeake Swimming 6 55. Lincoln Select Swimming 6
59. Rose Bowl Aquatics 5 59. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 5
61. Ltp Racing Club 4 61. SwimMAC Carolina 4
61. Unattached 4 61. Phoenix Swim Club 4
65. Conejo Simi Swim Club 3 65. Imp. Valley Desert Aq 3
67. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2 67. High Tide Aquatics 2
67. Life Time Arizona Swim Team 2 67. North Coast Aquatics 2
67. Golden West Swim Club 2 67. Barracuda Swim Club of Northea 2
67. Rancho San Dieguito 2 74. Peak Swimming 1
74. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/13/2013 - 8:22 PM
2013 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/12/2013 to 12/14/2013
Event 23 Women 4x200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 7:18.56 12/07/2012Santa Clara Swim Club, Santa Clara Swim
S Soe, S Shimomura, C Ladd, E Locke
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Patriot Aquatic-IL 7:19.68 7:16.71J 40
1) Falconer, Erin 16 2) Wawer, Julia 18
3) *Xiang, Cheryl 17 4) Lanigan, Reilly 15
24.69 51.96 (51.96)
1:19.63 (1:19.63) 1:47.26 (1:47.26)
2:12.30 (25.04) 2:40.23 (52.97)
3:09.09 (1:21.83) 3:37.52 (1:50.26)
4:02.57 (25.05) 4:30.15 (52.63)
4:58.86 (1:21.34) 5:28.78 (1:51.26)
5:53.33 (24.55) 6:20.55 (51.77)
6:48.64 (1:19.86) 7:16.71 (1:47.93)
2 Santa Clara Swim-PC 7:18.56 7:18.96 34
1) Shimomura, Sarah 16 2) Ladd, Catherine 17
3) Krivokapic-Zhou, Sophie 14 4) Soe, Sandra 16
25.27 52.83 (52.83)
1:21.17 (1:21.17) 1:48.96 (1:48.96)
2:14.91 (25.95) 2:43.78 (54.82)
3:11.79 (1:22.83) 3:40.04 (1:51.08)
4:04.73 (24.69) 4:32.57 (52.53)
5:01.33 (1:21.29) 5:30.15 (1:50.11)
5:55.20 (25.05) 6:23.47 (53.32)
6:51.79 (1:21.64) 7:18.96 (1:48.81)
3 Carmel Swim Club-IN 7:27.99 7:19.49 32
1) Burchill, Veronica 16 2) Bilquist, Amy 16
3) House, Hanna 18 4) Adams, Claire 15
25.23 53.00 (53.00)
1:22.50 (1:22.50) 1:51.74 (1:51.74)
2:16.96 (25.22) 2:45.01 (53.27)
3:13.01 (1:21.27) 3:40.82 (1:49.08)
4:06.07 (25.25) 4:33.85 (53.03)
5:02.43 (1:21.61) 5:31.34 (1:50.52)
5:55.86 (24.52) 6:23.30 (51.96)
6:51.73 (1:20.39) 7:19.49 (1:48.15)
4 SwimMAC Carolina-NC 7:13.84 7:19.69 30
1) Rhodes, Lauren 17 2) McCullagh, Nora 16
3) Merritt, Heather 17 4) Postoll, Rebecca 16
25.37 53.41 (53.41)
1:21.79 (1:21.79) 1:50.22 (1:50.22)
2:15.22 (25.00) 2:42.40 (52.18)
3:10.40 (1:20.18) 3:39.18 (1:48.96)
4:04.79 (25.61) 4:33.16 (53.98)
5:02.48 (1:23.30) 5:31.82 (1:52.64)
5:56.75 (24.93) 6:24.44 (52.62)
6:52.32 (1:20.50) 7:19.69 (1:47.87)
5 Ozaukee Aquatics-WI 7:21.51 7:20.25 28
1) Drabot, Katherine 16 2) Haebig, Autumn 15
3) Senczyszyn, Samantha 16 4) Fore, Skylar 14
24.64 51.85 (51.85)
1:18.95 (1:18.95) 1:46.24 (1:46.24)
2:12.14 (25.90) 2:40.25 (54.01)
3:09.34 (1:23.10) 3:37.78 (1:51.54)
4:02.43 (24.65) 4:30.57 (52.79)
4:59.98 (1:22.20) 5:29.36 (1:51.58)
5:54.09 (24.73) 6:21.83 (52.47)
6:50.89 (1:21.53) 7:20.25 (1:50.89)
6 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC 7:25.56 7:20.73 26
1) Campbell, Jennifer 16 2) Howe, Ally 18
3) Kaunitz, Lisa 15 4) Kaunitz, Sarah 17
25.14 52.64 (52.64)
1:20.78 (1:20.78) 1:48.71 (1:48.71)
2:13.28 (24.57) 2:41.75 (53.04)
3:10.69 (1:21.98) 3:39.25 (1:50.54)
3:50.33 (11.08) 4:03.91 (24.66)
4:31.58 (52.33) 5:00.53 (1:21.28)
5:29.22 (28.69) 5:54.21 (53.68)
6:22.55 (1:22.02) 7:20.73 (2:20.20)
7 Jeffco Hurricane-CO 7:25.59 7:23.14 24
1) Metzger-Seymour, Erin 18 2) Myers, Madeline 17
3) Brown, Zarena 15 4) McCormick, Morgan 17
25.77 53.75 (53.75)
1:22.25 (1:22.25) 1:50.34 (1:50.34)
2:15.56 (25.22) 2:43.71 (53.37)
3:12.65 (1:22.31) 3:40.94 (1:50.60)
4:06.70 (25.76) 4:35.00 (54.06)
5:03.61 (1:22.67) 5:31.84 (1:50.90)
5:57.90 (26.06) 6:26.07 (54.23)
6:54.99 (1:23.15) 7:23.14 (1:51.30)
8 Bolles School Sh-FL 7:23.10 7:23.66 22
1) *Hodgson, Jessica 18 2) Schmidt, Kasey 16
3) *Gvakharia Mgebrishvi, Natash 4) Rasmus, Claire 17
25.01 52.43 (52.43)
1:21.30 (1:21.30) 1:51.02 (1:51.02)
2:14.87 (23.85) 2:42.82 (51.80)
3:12.23 (1:21.21) 3:42.08 (1:51.06)
4:06.81 (24.73) 4:34.48 (52.40)
5:03.79 (1:21.71) 5:33.58 (1:51.50)
5:58.18 (24.60) 6:25.59 (52.01)
6:54.32 (1:20.74) 7:23.66 (1:50.08)
9 Y-Spartaquatics-SC 7:21.83 7:23.88 18
1) Konopka, Katrina 16 2) Snover, Jessica 14
3) Baker, Sydney 14 4) Galyer, Alex 15
25.63 53.62 (53.62)
1:22.12 (1:22.12) 1:50.80 (1:50.80)
2:16.20 (25.40) 2:44.17 (53.37)
3:12.84 (1:22.04) 3:41.24 (1:50.44)
4:06.53 (25.29) 4:34.49 (53.25)
5:02.81 (1:21.57) 5:31.97 (1:50.73)
5:57.25 (25.28) 6:25.37 (53.40)
6:54.48 (1:22.51) 7:23.88 (1:51.91)
10 SwimMAC Carolina-NC ''B'' 7:25.30 7:24.23 14
1) Casazza, Caitlin 17 2) Welshofer, Elsa 17
3) Merritt, Jessica 15 4) Greenberg, Lauren 17
25.86 54.29 (54.29)
1:23.43 (1:23.43) 1:52.61 (1:52.61)
2:03.64 (11.03) 2:17.75 (25.14)
2:45.89 (53.28) 3:14.67 (1:22.06)
3:43.09 (28.42) 4:08.42 (53.75)
4:36.54 (1:21.87) 5:04.63 (1:49.96)
5:32.74 (28.11) 5:58.04 (53.41)
6:26.51 (1:21.88) 7:24.23 (2:19.60)
11 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 7:29.80 7:24.34 12
1) Stout, Jordan 16 2) Zupan, Sydney 17
3) Reneski, Charlsie 17 4) Henry, Tennyson 17
24.89 52.04 (52.04)
1:20.01 (1:20.01) 1:47.95 (1:47.95)
2:13.34 (25.39) 2:42.21 (54.26)
3:12.04 (1:24.09) 3:41.70 (1:53.75)
4:07.14 (25.44) 4:35.56 (53.86)
5:04.85 (1:23.15) 5:33.55 (1:51.85)
5:58.74 (25.19) 6:26.98 (53.43)
6:55.74 (1:22.19) 7:24.34 (1:50.79)
12 Irvine Novaquati-CA 7:25.36 7:24.63 10
1) Perri, Carly 15 2) Kampfer, Brittany 15
3) Popp, Meagan 16 4) Mykkanen, Courtney 15
25.85 53.71 (53.71)
1:22.20 (1:22.20) 1:50.37 (1:50.37)
2:16.13 (25.76) 2:44.13 (53.76)
3:12.59 (1:22.22) 3:40.42 (1:50.05)
4:05.87 (25.45) 4:33.73 (53.31)
5:01.70 (1:21.28) 5:29.81 (1:49.39)
5:44.70 (14.89) 5:56.08 (26.27)
6:25.13 (55.32) 7:24.63 (1:54.82)
13 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 7:14.94 7:25.52 8
1) Stewart, Kylie 17 2) Cook, Kathleen 17
3) Ranzau, Emily 18 4) Christy, Katie 17
25.35 53.54 (53.54)
1:22.89 (1:22.89) 1:51.98 (1:51.98)
2:17.38 (25.40) 2:45.38 (53.40)
3:14.11 (1:22.13) 3:42.81 (1:50.83)
4:08.26 (25.45) 4:36.41 (53.60)
5:05.45 (1:22.64) 5:34.63 (1:51.82)
5:58.97 (24.34) 6:26.69 (52.06)
6:55.77 (1:21.14) 7:25.52 (1:50.89)
14 Davis Aquadarts-SN 7:25.35 7:27.04 6
1) Devine, Chenoa 15 2) Barksdale, Emily 16
3) Maynard, Paige 16 4) Curry, Joanna 16
25.63 53.36 (53.36)
1:21.56 (1:21.56) 1:49.90 (1:49.90)
2:00.86 (10.96) 2:15.39 (25.49)
2:43.44 (53.54) 3:12.63 (1:22.73)
3:41.15 (28.52) 3:52.38 (39.75)
4:06.32 (53.69) 4:34.91 (1:22.28)
5:04.69 (29.78) 5:34.90 (59.99)
5:50.23 (1:15.32) 7:27.04 (2:52.13)
15 Canyons Aquatic-CA 7:34.98 7:28.76 4
1) Weitzeil, Abbigail 17 2) Santoyo, Tamara 16
3) Popov, Nikol 14 4) Ranslem, Mikayla 16
24.39 51.49 (51.49)
1:19.32 (1:19.32) 1:47.77 (1:47.77)
2:13.59 (25.82) 2:42.59 (54.82)
3:11.24 (1:23.47) 3:40.04 (1:52.27)
4:06.43 (26.39) 4:35.71 (55.67)
5:06.20 (1:26.16) 5:35.27 (1:55.23)
6:00.40 (25.13) 6:28.64 (53.37)
6:58.54 (1:23.27) 7:28.76 (1:53.49)
16 Dynamo Swim Club-GA ''B'' 7:29.89 7:29.26 2
1) Kitchens, Kaitlin 17 2) Cooper, Caitlin 17
3) Durmer, Julia 17 4) Bailey, Elizabeth 14
25.84 53.47 (53.47)
1:21.92 (1:21.92) 1:50.95 (1:50.95)
2:14.98 (24.03) 2:42.93 (51.98)
3:12.79 (1:21.84) 3:42.76 (1:51.81)
4:08.84 (26.08) 4:37.26 (54.50)
5:06.19 (1:23.43) 5:35.35 (1:52.59)
6:01.30 (25.95) 6:30.17 (54.82)
6:59.95 (1:24.60) 7:29.26 (1:53.91)
17 Boulder Swimming-CO 7:34.06 7:29.62
1) Box, Julia 16 2) Beetcher, Brittney 15
3) Peterson, Elizabeth 17 4) Richey, Amanda 17
25.53 53.42 (53.42)
1:22.09 (1:22.09) 1:50.88 (1:50.88)
2:11.67 (20.79) 2:45.42 (54.54)
3:14.47 (1:23.59) 3:43.77 (1:52.89)
4:09.54 (25.77) 4:38.46 (54.69)
5:08.53 (1:24.76) 5:38.53 (1:54.76)
6:04.22 (25.69) 6:32.28 (53.75)
7:01.21 (1:22.68) 7:29.62 (1:51.09)
17 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA 7:28.12 7:29.62
1) Vose, Kirsten 16 2) Altmayer, Katherine 18
3) Herrill, Katherine 16 4) Macdougall, Heather 15
25.33 52.77 (52.77)
1:20.81 (1:20.81) 1:49.28 (1:49.28)
2:15.22 (25.94) 2:43.79 (54.51)
3:13.43 (1:24.15) 3:43.20 (1:53.92)
4:08.73 (25.53) 4:37.92 (54.72)
5:08.47 (1:25.27) 5:39.07 (1:55.87)
6:03.97 (24.90) 6:32.03 (52.96)
7:01.62 (1:22.55) 7:29.62 (1:50.55)
19 Dallas Mustangs-NT 7:31.43 7:31.89
1) Murski, Lauren 18 2) Futscher, Tiffany 16
3) Kerr, Pauline 15 4) Boyer, Kathryn 16
26.58 55.26 (55.26)
1:24.63 (1:24.63) 1:53.44 (1:53.44)
2:19.45 (26.01) 2:48.28 (54.84)
3:17.14 (1:23.70) 3:45.59 (1:52.15)
4:11.43 (25.84) 4:40.36 (54.77)
5:09.93 (1:24.34) 5:39.32 (1:53.73)
6:05.01 (25.69) 6:33.27 (53.95)
7:02.52 (1:23.20) 7:31.89 (1:52.57)
20 SwimAtlanta-GA 7:26.14 7:31.96
1) Grover, Kaitlin 17 2) Malone, Aja 17
3) McInerny, Haley 16 4) Sweeney, Devan 15
25.80 54.26 (54.26)
1:23.08 (1:23.08) 1:51.99 (1:51.99)
2:17.74 (25.75) 2:46.39 (54.40)
3:15.70 (1:23.71) 3:45.25 (1:53.26)
4:10.43 (25.18) 4:39.15 (53.90)
5:08.51 (1:23.26) 5:37.85 (1:52.60)
6:04.04 (26.19) 6:32.89 (55.04)
7:02.73 (1:24.88) 7:31.96 (1:54.11)
21 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 7:24.01 7:31.99
1) Toris, Victoria 16 2) Fazio, Samantha 16
3) Getzen, Samantha 18 4) Shannahan, Kathleen 17
25.40 53.47 (53.47)
1:22.39 (1:22.39) 1:51.38 (1:51.38)
2:16.19 (24.81) 2:44.75 (53.37)
3:14.73 (1:23.35) 3:44.27 (1:52.89)
4:10.27 (26.00) 4:39.40 (55.13)
5:09.16 (1:24.89) 5:38.89 (1:54.62)
6:04.25 (25.36) 6:33.01 (54.12)
7:02.77 (1:23.88) 7:31.99 (1:53.10)
22 YMCA of the Tria-NC 7:32.72 7:32.03
1) Kerr, Christine 17 2) Ontjes, Olivia 17
3) Bishop, Haley 16 4) Nusbaum, Jennifer 15
26.39 54.45 (54.45)
1:22.88 (1:22.88) 1:51.62 (1:51.62)
2:17.63 (26.01) 2:46.06 (54.44)
3:16.08 (1:24.46) 3:45.66 (1:54.04)
4:11.80 (26.14) 4:40.50 (54.84)
5:09.52 (1:23.86) 5:38.72 (1:53.06)
6:04.69 (25.97) 6:33.41 (54.69)
7:02.88 (1:24.16) 7:32.03 (1:53.31)
23 Crow Canyon Coun-PC 7:29.17 7:32.91
1) Murphy, Madelyn 15 2) Amberg, Natalie 18
3) Henderson, Anastasia 16 4) Lee, Aileen 16
25.69 53.55 (53.55)
1:22.01 (1:22.01) 1:50.28 (1:50.28)
2:15.46 (25.18) 2:43.43 (53.15)
3:12.41 (1:22.13) 3:41.38 (1:51.10)
4:06.84 (25.46) 4:35.48 (54.10)
5:04.64 (1:23.26) 5:33.96 (1:52.58)
6:00.90 (26.94) 6:30.68 (56.72)
7:32.91 (1:58.95)
24 Mason Manta Rays-OH 7:20.36 7:33.13
1) Thatcher, Zoe 17 2) Lofquist, Sydney 16
3) Volpenhein, Ashley 15 4) Whiteley, Hannah 16
25.34 53.05 (53.05)
1:21.48 (1:21.48) 1:49.96 (1:49.96)
2:15.45 (25.49) 2:43.75 (53.79)
3:12.35 (1:22.39) 3:40.28 (1:50.32)
4:06.40 (26.12) 4:35.38 (55.10)
5:05.43 (1:25.15) 5:35.52 (1:55.24)
6:01.15 (25.63) 6:31.61 (56.09)
7:02.77 (1:27.25) 7:33.13 (1:57.61)
25 Lakeside Aquatic-NT 7:24.72 7:34.09
1) Straight, Madison 18 2) Pitzer, Lauren 14
3) Garfield, Emma 13 4) Eisenmann, Kara 15
26.56 54.83 (54.83)
1:23.98 (1:23.98) 1:52.89 (1:52.89)
2:18.02 (25.13) 2:46.21 (53.32)
3:15.14 (1:22.25) 3:43.80 (1:50.91)
4:10.50 (26.70) 4:40.34 (56.54)
5:10.88 (1:27.08) 5:40.67 (1:56.87)
5:52.62 (11.95) 6:06.76 (26.09)
6:35.51 (54.84) 7:34.09 (1:53.42)
26 Patriot Aquatic-IL ''B'' 7:34.11 7:35.07
1) Nelson, Haley 15 2) King, Erica 17
3) Kirby, Riley 17 4) Hannon, Rebecca 17
25.90 54.55 (54.55)
1:23.78 (1:23.78) 1:52.72 (1:52.72)
2:18.52 (25.80) 2:47.23 (54.51)
3:16.68 (1:23.96) 3:46.18 (1:53.46)
4:11.95 (25.77) 4:40.68 (54.50)
5:10.61 (1:24.43) 5:40.94 (1:54.76)
6:06.99 (26.05) 6:35.89 (54.95)
7:05.30 (1:24.36) 7:35.07 (1:54.13)
27 Metroplex Aquati-NT 7:35.56 7:35.28
1) Underdahl, Sofie 15 2) Vinezeano, Sarah 17
3) Hashbarger, Sammie 18 4) Pearl, Vanessa 14
26.68 55.34 (55.34)
1:25.08 (1:25.08) 1:55.08 (1:55.08)
2:21.12 (26.04) 2:49.80 (54.72)
3:18.55 (1:23.47) 3:47.68 (1:52.60)
4:13.60 (25.92) 4:41.99 (54.31)
5:10.45 (1:22.77) 5:38.64 (1:50.96)
6:05.85 (27.21) 6:35.34 (56.70)
7:05.63 (1:26.99) 7:35.28 (1:56.64)
28 Tennessee Aquati-SE 7:33.64 7:35.69
1) Laning, Erica 14 2) Glafenhein, Caroline 14
3) Banick, Mary 14 4) Melhorn, Maggie 18
26.10 54.01 (54.01)
1:22.30 (1:22.30) 1:50.83 (1:50.83)
2:17.29 (26.46) 2:46.37 (55.54)
3:16.97 (1:26.14) 3:46.67 (1:55.84)
4:13.82 (27.15) 4:43.18 (56.51)
5:12.82 (1:26.15) 5:41.86 (1:55.19)
6:08.13 (26.27) 6:37.18 (55.32)
7:06.64 (1:24.78) 7:35.69 (1:53.83)
29 Arden Hills Swim-SN 7:38.94 7:36.00
1) Pinson, Claire 16 2) Yamahata, Katherine 17
3) Oxley, Brittany 17 4) Johnson, Maddison 17
26.11 54.41 (54.41)
1:23.08 (1:23.08) 1:52.10 (1:52.10)
2:12.76 (20.66) 2:47.44 (55.34)
3:17.47 (1:25.37) 3:46.14 (1:54.04)
4:11.63 (25.49) 4:40.87 (54.73)
5:11.45 (1:25.31) 5:41.88 (1:55.74)
6:07.56 (25.68) 6:36.10 (54.22)
7:06.18 (1:24.30) 7:36.00 (1:54.12)
30 Orinda Aquatics-PC 7:35.84 7:37.84
1) Ashby, Mary 16 2) Stevens, Allison 17
3) Therien, Claire 16 4) Grubbs, Hannah 17
26.09 54.62 (54.62)
1:23.77 (1:23.77) 1:51.85 (1:51.85)
2:18.76 (26.91) 2:48.34 (56.49)
3:18.62 (1:26.77) 3:47.23 (1:55.38)
4:12.55 (25.32) 4:41.26 (54.03)
5:10.67 (1:23.44) 5:39.92 (1:52.69)
6:06.83 (26.91) 6:38.07 (58.15)
7:09.34 (1:29.42) 7:37.84 (1:57.92)
31 Missoula Aquatic-MT 7:37.04 7:38.19
1) Leach, Hannah 16 2) Darham, Mira 15
3) Crist, Makayla 17 4) Jacobson, Hailey 17
25.96 54.05 (54.05)
1:23.19 (1:23.19) 1:51.83 (1:51.83)
2:18.17 (26.34) 2:47.60 (55.77)
3:18.16 (1:26.33) 3:48.76 (1:56.93)
4:14.74 (25.98) 4:44.07 (55.31)
5:13.77 (1:25.01) 5:43.53 (1:54.77)
6:09.60 (26.07) 6:39.09 (55.56)
7:08.85 (1:25.32) 7:38.19 (1:54.66)
32 Flyers Aquatic S-OZ 7:37.84 7:38.54
1) Pfeifer, Genevieve 14 2) Fitzpatrick, Jamie 17
3) Fischer, Grace 16 4) Ouhl, Megan 17
26.21 54.43 (54.43)
1:22.96 (1:22.96) 1:51.07 (1:51.07)
2:17.45 (26.38) 2:46.56 (55.49)
3:16.60 (1:25.53) 3:46.91 (1:55.84)
4:14.04 (27.13) 4:44.08 (57.17)
5:14.90 (1:27.99) 5:45.58 (1:58.67)
6:11.51 (25.93) 6:40.04 (54.46)
7:09.19 (1:23.61) 7:38.54 (1:52.96)
33 King Aquatic Clu-PN 7:24.54 7:38.84
1) Sutherland, Ashley 16 2) McCann, Carolyn 18
3) Phillips, Kyndal 17 4) Haugen, Gianna 15
7.13 25.65 (25.65)
53.99 (53.99) 1:24.43 (1:24.43)
1:55.92 (31.49) 2:11.63 (47.20)
2:49.81 (1:25.38) 3:20.59 (1:56.16)
3:50.94 (30.35) 4:17.03 (56.44)
4:45.34 (1:24.75) 5:14.30 (1:53.71)
5:43.78 (29.48) 6:09.83 (55.53)
6:39.04 (1:24.74) 7:38.84 (2:24.54)
34 North Texas Nada-NT 7:36.68 7:39.12
1) Norman, Laura 17 2) Gibson, Emily 17
3) Upton, Rebecca 17 4) *Brown, Georgia 17
26.71 55.26 (55.26)
1:24.97 (1:24.97) 1:54.51 (1:54.51)
2:21.08 (26.57) 2:50.31 (55.80)
3:19.23 (1:24.72) 3:48.04 (1:53.53)
4:14.07 (26.03) 4:42.36 (54.32)
5:11.62 (1:23.58) 5:41.10 (1:53.06)
6:07.52 (26.42) 6:37.98 (56.88)
7:08.94 (1:27.84) 7:39.12 (1:58.02)
35 Golden West Swim-CA 7:41.34 7:39.60
1) Rettberg, Nicqueline 15 2) *Samudro, Stephanie 17
3) Deleske, Nora 14 4) Rouse, Miranda 17
26.18 55.00 (55.00)
1:24.92 (1:24.92) 1:55.09 (1:55.09)
2:20.81 (25.72) 2:50.32 (55.23)
3:20.30 (1:25.21) 3:49.04 (1:53.95)
4:15.95 (26.91) 4:45.26 (56.22)
5:15.18 (1:26.14) 5:44.63 (1:55.59)
6:11.04 (26.41) 6:40.10 (55.47)
7:09.84 (1:25.21) 7:39.60 (1:54.97)
36 Marin Pirates-PC 7:30.59 7:39.63
1) Salesky, Madeleine 16 2) Raukar, Cali 15
3) Morris, Halle 14 4) Campbell, Megan 17
25.58 53.82 (53.82)
1:22.68 (1:22.68) 1:51.89 (1:51.89)
2:17.19 (25.30) 2:45.01 (53.12)
3:13.93 (1:22.04) 3:42.91 (1:51.02)
4:09.76 (26.85) 4:39.88 (56.97)
5:11.03 (1:28.12) 5:41.44 (1:58.53)
6:08.91 (27.47) 6:39.83 (58.39)
7:39.63 (1:58.19)
37 California Capit-SN 7:32.89 7:40.12
1) Hammond, Claire 17 2) Dugan, Vanessa 18
3) Boston, Kelli 16 4) Culpepper, Caroline 17
26.40 54.65 (54.65)
1:23.67 (1:23.67) 1:53.11 (1:53.11)
2:19.24 (26.13) 2:48.18 (55.07)
3:18.47 (1:25.36) 3:49.05 (1:55.94)
4:14.89 (25.84) 4:43.71 (54.66)
5:13.51 (1:24.46) 5:43.33 (1:54.28)
6:10.69 (27.36) 6:39.98 (56.65)
7:09.84 (1:26.51) 7:40.12 (1:56.79)
38 Motor City Aquat-MI 7:39.28 7:40.53
1) Arnold, Mykala 16 2) Fischer, Alysse 17
3) Pulte, Mollie 17 4) Pilibosian, Mary 17
26.13 54.68 (54.68)
1:24.24 (1:24.24) 1:53.50 (1:53.50)
2:19.74 (26.24) 2:48.48 (54.98)
3:17.91 (1:24.41) 3:47.69 (1:54.19)
4:13.66 (25.97) 4:42.68 (54.99)
5:12.91 (1:25.22) 5:42.38 (1:54.69)
6:08.38 (26.00) 6:37.42 (55.04)
7:08.54 (1:26.16) 7:40.53 (1:58.15)
39 Hickory Foundati-NC 7:41.16 7:40.93
1) Turcanu, Maria Magdalena 15 2) Durak, Anna 14
3) Peterson, Emmaline 14 4) Shores, Maly 14
26.63 55.52 (55.52)
1:25.03 (1:25.03) 1:54.45 (1:54.45)
2:21.02 (26.57) 2:50.13 (55.68)
3:20.37 (1:25.92) 3:50.23 (1:55.78)
4:16.58 (26.35) 4:45.66 (55.43)
5:15.47 (1:25.24) 5:44.88 (1:54.65)
6:11.04 (26.16) 6:40.26 (55.38)
7:10.38 (1:25.50) 7:40.93 (1:56.05)
40 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC ''B'' 7:37.53 7:41.48
1) Wittenbrink, Jayna 17 2) Reid, Carly 17
3) Grimes, Alexandra 16 4) Delisle, Marie-pierre 17
25.84 54.50 (54.50)
1:23.64 (1:23.64) 1:53.06 (1:53.06)
2:19.37 (26.31) 2:49.47 (56.41)
3:21.08 (1:28.02) 3:51.68 (1:58.62)
4:17.79 (26.11) 4:47.57 (55.89)
5:17.71 (1:26.03) 5:46.82 (1:55.14)
6:12.63 (25.81) 6:41.51 (54.69)
7:11.81 (1:24.99) 7:41.48 (1:54.66)
41 YMCA of Northwes-NC 7:31.82 7:41.56
1) Polich, Erin 18 2) Tacik, Morgan 15
3) Warnimont, Allison 16 4) Brown, Rachel 16
27.50 57.22 (57.22)
1:27.54 (1:27.54) 1:57.58 (1:57.58)
2:22.67 (25.09) 2:51.85 (54.27)
3:21.90 (1:24.32) 3:51.17 (1:53.59)
4:17.48 (26.31) 4:46.89 (55.72)
5:17.35 (1:26.18) 5:47.07 (1:55.90)
6:12.76 (25.69) 6:42.24 (55.17)
7:12.29 (1:25.22) 7:41.56 (1:54.49)
42 Star Aquatics-NC 7:41.17 7:43.80
1) Newell, Sarah 16 2) Martin, Corinne 15
3) Bencini, Madison 16 4) Nicklas-Morris, Emma 15
27.20 56.50 (56.50)
1:26.26 (1:26.26) 1:55.97 (1:55.97)
2:22.76 (26.79) 2:51.87 (55.90)
3:21.00 (1:25.03) 3:49.88 (1:53.91)
4:16.89 (27.01) 4:46.44 (56.56)
5:17.08 (1:27.20) 5:48.00 (1:58.12)
6:14.58 (26.58) 6:44.24 (56.24)
7:13.99 (1:25.99) 7:43.80 (1:55.80)
43 CSP Tideriders-OZ ''B'' 7:40.20 7:43.86
1) Daniels, Alexis 15 2) Melnick, Melissa 14
3) Mauze, Eve 14 4) Cox, Margaret 16
27.08 56.14 (56.14)
1:25.74 (1:25.74) 1:55.02 (1:55.02)
2:21.00 (25.98) 2:50.67 (55.65)
3:21.12 (1:26.10) 3:50.94 (1:55.92)
4:17.33 (26.39) 4:46.27 (55.33)
5:16.33 (1:25.39) 5:45.89 (1:54.95)
6:12.21 (26.32) 6:41.92 (56.03)
7:12.76 (1:26.87) 7:43.86 (1:57.97)
44 Lake Country Swi-WI 7:37.56 7:44.08
1) Jacob, Kelly 15 2) Doty, Megan 15
3) Barta, Madeline 16 4) Warren, Mary 17
26.51 55.81 (55.81)
1:26.16 (1:26.16) 1:56.32 (1:56.32)
2:22.72 (26.40) 2:52.12 (55.80)
3:21.96 (1:25.64) 3:52.17 (1:55.85)
4:18.57 (26.40) 4:48.90 (56.73)
5:19.30 (1:27.13) 5:48.87 (1:56.70)
6:14.35 (25.48) 6:43.88 (55.01)
7:14.12 (1:25.25) 7:44.08 (1:55.21)
45 Ames Cyclone Aqu-IA 7:41.01 7:44.88
1) Rosser, Morgan 14 2) Sorenson, Sydney 18
3) Snyder, Gracyn 15 4) Newell, Hannah 17
27.42 56.93 (56.93)
1:26.73 (1:26.73) 1:55.99 (1:55.99)
2:21.98 (25.99) 2:51.18 (55.19)
3:20.86 (1:24.87) 3:50.25 (1:54.26)
4:16.91 (26.66) 4:47.11 (56.86)
5:17.48 (1:27.23) 5:48.01 (1:57.76)
6:14.37 (26.36) 6:43.60 (55.59)
7:13.83 (1:25.82) 7:44.88 (1:56.87)
46 Bolles School Sh-FL ''B'' 7:33.03 7:45.71
1) Haila, Meghan 17 2) Lopez Miro, Harley 15
3) Dressel, Sherridon 15 4) *Debever, Mckenna 17
26.73 55.35 (55.35)
1:24.87 (1:24.87) 1:54.63 (1:54.63)
2:22.22 (27.59) 2:51.78 (57.15)
3:21.83 (1:27.20) 3:51.46 (1:56.83)
4:16.69 (25.23) 4:45.75 (54.29)
5:15.85 (1:24.39) 5:45.69 (1:54.23)
6:12.69 (27.00) 6:43.15 (57.46)
7:14.45 (1:28.76) 7:45.71 (2:00.02)
47 CSP Tideriders-OZ 7:35.34 7:46.67
1) *Vieira, Gabriela 16 2) Wojdylo, Helen 16
3) Welty, Lydia 16 4) Finlay, Sarah 16
25.76 55.07 (55.07)
1:26.44 (1:26.44) 1:58.18 (1:58.18)
2:24.53 (26.35) 2:53.64 (55.46)
3:23.84 (1:25.66) 3:53.12 (1:54.94)
4:19.47 (26.35) 4:49.68 (56.56)
5:20.06 (1:26.94) 5:49.73 (1:56.61)
6:15.59 (25.86) 6:45.10 (55.37)
7:16.09 (1:26.36) 7:46.67 (1:56.94)
48 Lake Lytal Light-FG 7:40.44 7:47.59
1) Suarez, Julie 17 2) Ingram, Fabiana 17
3) Pisani, Jenna 14 4) Herfurth, Christina 17
27.38 57.36 (57.36)
1:28.26 (1:28.26) 1:58.26 (1:58.26)
2:23.95 (25.69) 2:53.65 (55.39)
3:25.23 (1:26.97) 3:56.51 (1:58.25)
4:21.25 (24.74) 4:49.83 (53.32)
5:19.51 (1:23.00) 5:49.61 (1:53.10)
6:16.49 (26.88) 6:46.18 (56.57)
7:17.06 (1:27.45) 7:47.59 (1:57.98)
49 SwimStrong-LE 7:40.10 7:49.57
1) McNichols, Macie 17 2) D''Abato, Gabriella 17
3) Newbould, Julia 13 4) Devorace, Lauren 15
26.03 55.28 (55.28)
1:24.84 (1:24.84) 1:53.74 (1:53.74)
2:19.33 (25.59) 2:49.07 (55.33)
3:19.90 (1:26.16) 3:50.51 (1:56.77)
4:18.23 (27.72) 4:50.13 (59.62)
5:23.34 (1:32.83) 5:54.45 (2:03.94)
6:21.25 (26.80) 6:50.52 (56.07)
7:20.14 (1:25.69) 7:49.57 (1:55.12)
-- JCC Waves-CA 7:29.39 DFS
1) Newton, Taylor 15 2) Newton, Devin 17
3) Engel, Lindsey 17 4) Thompson, Rachel 17
-- Academy Bullets-IL 7:31.58 DFS
1) Preski, Alexis 16 2) Schneider, Mary 17
3) Braunecker, Avery 15 4) Ryan, Emily 13
-- Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''B'' 7:39.31 DFS
-- Fort Collins Are-CO 8:34.64L DFS
1) Forzley, Elise 15 2) Nero, Bailey 16
3) Kovac, Bailey 15 4) Thull, Tessa 17
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
1. SwimMAC Carolina 295 2. Carmel Swim Club 153
3. Ozaukee Aquatics 116 4. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 107
5. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 93 6. Canyons Aquatic Club 76
7. Dynamo Swim Club 74 8. Bolles School Sharks 68
9. King Aquatic Club 59.5 10. Patriot Aquatic Club 55
11. Socal Aquatics Association 52 11. Walnut Creek Aquabears 52
13. Lakeside Swim Team 46 14. Academy Bullets Swim Club 45.5
15. Hershey Aquatic Club 45 15. AK Sharks 45
17. Mount Pleasant Swim Club 42 18. Missoula Aquatic Club 38
19. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort 37 20. Triangle Aquatics Club Titans 35
21. Santa Clara Swim Club 34 21. Newburgh Sea Creatures 34
21. Loveland Swim Club 34 24. Jcc Waves 31
25. Irvine Novaquatics 30 26. Rockwood Swim Club 29
26. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 29 28. Livonia Community Swim Club 26.5
29. Byron Center Dawgs 26 30. Mason Manta Rays 22
30. City of Mobile Swim Associatio 22 32. Mantas Swim Club 20
33. Atlantis Swimming Federation 17 33. Greater Pittsburg Aquatic Club 17
33. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team 17 33. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water 17
37. Zionsville Swim Club 16 38. Bellevue Club Swim Team 15
39. SwimAtlanta 14.5 40. Metroplex Aquatics 13
40. Roadrunner Aquatic 13 42. Rose Bowl Aquatics 12
42. Denver Swim Academy 12 44. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim 11
45. Seacoast Swimming Association 10 45. San Clemente Aquatic Team 10
47. Davis Aquadarts 9 47. Pine Crest Swimming 9
47. Upper Valley Aquatic Club 9 50. Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh 7
50. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 7 50. Lake Country Swim Team 7
53. Nashville Aquatic Club 5 53. Lakeside Aquatic Club 5
53. Unattached Asc 5 56. Marin Pirates 4
56. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 4 56. Highlander Aquatic Club 4
59. Fort Collins Area Swim Team 3 59. Neptune Swimming 3
59. The Woodlands Swim Team 3 62. Cardinal Aquatics 2
62. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 2 64. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1
64. Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1 64. SwimStrongsville 1
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/13/2013 - 8:45 PM
2013 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/12/2013 to 12/14/2013
Event 24 Men 4x200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 6:36.59 12/09/2011Bolles School Sharks, Bolles School Sh
T D''Alessandro, J Schooling, C Dressel, R Murphy
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 6:36.96 6:34.98J 40
1) Litherland, Jay 18 2) Litherland, Kevin 18
3) Bentz, Gunnar 17 4) Litherland, Mick 18
23.47 48.78 (48.78)
1:13.68 (1:13.68) 1:38.18 (1:38.18)
2:01.33 (23.15) 2:26.38 (48.20)
2:51.23 (1:13.05) 3:16.03 (1:37.85)
3:38.35 (22.32) 4:03.71 (47.68)
4:29.58 (1:13.55) 4:55.08 (1:39.05)
5:18.24 (23.16) 5:43.73 (48.65)
6:09.47 (1:14.39) 6:34.98 (1:39.90)
2 East Carolina Aq-NC 6:43.97 6:38.45 34
1) Shaw, Dalton 18 2) Pofahl, Walter 17
3) Eagle, Eyan 17 4) Perdue, Philip 17
23.09 47.90 (47.90)
1:13.73 (1:13.73) 1:39.92 (1:39.92)
2:02.48 (22.56) 2:27.79 (47.87)
2:54.46 (1:14.54) 3:21.48 (1:41.56)
3:43.50 (22.02) 4:08.18 (46.70)
4:34.23 (1:12.75) 5:00.47 (1:38.99)
5:22.42 (21.95) 5:47.05 (46.58)
6:12.66 (1:12.19) 6:38.45 (1:37.98)
3 Bolles School Sh-FL 6:37.77 6:40.29 32
1) *Poynter, Joseph 18 2) Georgiadis, Peter 17
3) *Bole, Scott 16 4) *Booth, Josh 17
23.62 49.38 (49.38)
1:15.38 (1:15.38) 1:40.84 (1:40.84)
2:03.25 (22.41) 2:29.23 (48.39)
2:55.77 (1:14.93) 3:22.67 (1:41.83)
3:45.51 (22.84) 4:10.63 (47.96)
4:36.18 (1:13.51) 5:01.41 (1:38.74)
5:24.13 (22.72) 5:49.59 (48.18)
6:16.06 (1:14.65) 6:40.29 (1:38.88)
4 Davis Aquadarts-SN 6:41.67 6:40.99 30
1) Hickman, Riley 16 2) Abernethy, Glenn 17
3) Mullis, William 17 4) Wieser, Christopher 17
22.58 47.33 (47.33)
1:13.18 (1:13.18) 1:40.19 (1:40.19)
2:02.37 (22.18) 2:27.65 (47.46)
2:54.20 (1:14.01) 3:21.71 (1:41.52)
3:43.79 (22.08) 4:08.95 (47.24)
4:35.26 (1:13.55) 5:01.90 (1:40.19)
5:24.34 (22.44) 5:49.52 (47.62)
6:15.58 (1:13.68) 6:40.99 (1:39.09)
5 Tennessee Aquati-SE 6:45.88 6:41.03 28
1) Arthur, William 16 2) Burns, Hayden 16
3) Myhre, John 18 4) Higgins, Walker 16
23.19 48.86 (48.86)
1:15.34 (1:15.34) 1:41.86 (1:41.86)
2:04.85 (22.99) 2:29.61 (47.75)
2:55.35 (1:13.49) 3:21.36 (1:39.50)
3:44.72 (23.36) 4:10.08 (48.72)
4:36.00 (1:14.64) 5:01.72 (1:40.36)
5:23.96 (22.24) 5:48.54 (46.82)
6:14.75 (1:13.03) 6:41.03 (1:39.31)
6 YMCA of the Tria-NC 6:43.64 6:41.41 26
1) Glavich, Jonathan 16 2) Ellington, Colin 17
3) Franz, Noah 17 4) Carson, Alexander 16
23.12 48.27 (48.27)
1:13.68 (1:13.68) 1:39.63 (1:39.63)
2:01.77 (22.14) 2:26.75 (47.12)
2:51.84 (1:12.21) 3:17.17 (1:37.54)
3:39.86 (22.69) 4:05.30 (48.13)
4:31.29 (1:14.12) 4:57.49 (1:40.32)
5:20.99 (23.50) 5:47.52 (50.03)
6:14.60 (1:17.11) 6:41.41 (1:43.92)
7 Canyons Aquatic-CA 6:47.61 6:42.12 24
1) Cogswell, Cole 16 2) Johnson, Matthew 17
3) Brower, Ian 16 4) Dai, Kevin 15
22.56 47.32 (47.32)
1:13.26 (1:13.26) 1:40.08 (1:40.08)
2:02.99 (22.91) 2:28.55 (48.47)
2:54.38 (1:14.30) 3:20.18 (1:40.10)
3:42.99 (22.81) 4:08.93 (48.75)
4:35.31 (1:15.13) 5:01.68 (1:41.50)
5:24.52 (22.84) 5:50.34 (48.66)
6:15.91 (1:14.23) 6:42.12 (1:40.44)
8 NOVA of Virginia-VA 6:49.65 6:42.32 22
1) Haas, Francis 16 2) Schubert, Frederick 16
3) Brown, Gavin 16 4) Cortright, John 16
22.71 47.17 (47.17)
1:12.12 (1:12.12) 1:36.94 (1:36.94)
2:00.11 (23.17) 2:25.44 (48.50)
2:51.51 (1:14.57) 3:17.65 (1:40.71)
3:40.95 (23.30) 4:06.67 (49.02)
4:33.46 (1:15.81) 4:59.64 (1:41.99)
5:23.34 (23.70) 5:49.54 (49.90)
6:15.92 (1:16.28) 6:42.32 (1:42.68)
9 SwimAtlanta-GA 6:39.58 6:42.39 18
1) Bekemeyer, Matthew 17 2) Hogsed, Nicholas 17
3) Ross, Jordan 16 4) Peribonio, Tomas 17
24.10 49.37 (49.37)
1:15.14 (1:15.14) 1:40.29 (1:40.29)
2:04.25 (23.96) 2:30.78 (50.49)
2:57.28 (1:16.99) 3:22.86 (1:42.57)
3:45.43 (22.57) 4:10.81 (47.95)
4:37.16 (1:14.30) 5:03.05 (1:40.19)
5:25.55 (22.50) 5:51.12 (48.07)
6:17.18 (1:14.13) 6:42.39 (1:39.34)
10 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC 6:47.88 6:42.53 14
1) Ogren, Curtis 17 2) Liang, Andrew 17
3) Matsuda, Daichi 15 4) Molinari, Joe 16
23.58 49.22 (49.22)
1:15.06 (1:15.06) 1:40.53 (1:40.53)
2:03.10 (22.57) 2:28.31 (47.78)
2:54.01 (1:13.48) 3:19.25 (1:38.72)
3:42.55 (23.30) 4:08.49 (49.24)
4:35.15 (1:15.90) 5:02.05 (1:42.80)
5:24.68 (22.63) 5:50.64 (48.59)
6:16.68 (1:14.63) 6:42.53 (1:40.48)
11 Nitro Swimming-ST 6:40.87 6:42.83 12
1) Grieshop, Sean 15 2) Tenney, Mason 16
3) Timmons, Seth 18 4) Artmann, Joshua 15
23.19 48.11 (48.11)
1:13.92 (1:13.92) 1:39.09 (1:39.09)
2:02.09 (23.00) 2:27.62 (48.53)
2:53.81 (1:14.72) 3:20.31 (1:41.22)
3:43.51 (23.20) 4:08.91 (48.60)
4:34.93 (1:14.62) 5:01.06 (1:40.75)
5:24.62 (23.56) 5:50.21 (49.15)
6:16.57 (1:15.51) 6:42.83 (1:41.77)
12 Alamo Area Aquat-ST 6:46.30 6:44.16 10
1) Moran, Aaron 18 2) Jeter, Ty 16
3) Hennessy, John 17 4) Brysch, Aaron 17
23.59 48.98 (48.98)
1:14.79 (1:14.79) 1:40.48 (1:40.48)
2:03.28 (22.80) 2:28.84 (48.36)
2:55.43 (1:14.95) 3:22.31 (1:41.83)
3:45.21 (22.90) 4:10.84 (48.53)
4:37.12 (1:14.81) 5:02.99 (1:40.68)
5:25.84 (22.85) 5:52.50 (49.51)
6:18.73 (1:15.74) 6:44.16 (1:41.17)
13 Stingrays-GA 6:43.88 6:47.21 8
1) Harper, Tyler 16 2) Keaveney, Mark 18
3) Gunning, Jackson 17 4) Burwick, Nathon 18
23.15 48.69 (48.69)
1:14.81 (1:14.81) 1:40.55 (1:40.55)
2:03.96 (23.41) 2:29.94 (49.39)
2:56.33 (1:15.78) 3:22.00 (1:41.45)
3:45.38 (23.38) 4:11.00 (49.00)
4:37.25 (1:15.25) 5:03.43 (1:41.43)
5:27.46 (24.03) 5:54.32 (50.89)
6:21.27 (1:17.84) 6:47.21 (1:43.78)
14 Saint Andrew''s S-FG 6:48.37 6:47.74 6
1) Heck, Brody 16 2) Kohner, Gage 17
3) Hayhoe, Luke 17 4) *Williams, Sidrell 17
24.30 50.20 (50.20)
1:15.72 (1:15.72) 1:40.94 (1:40.94)
2:03.17 (22.23) 2:28.54 (47.60)
2:54.18 (1:13.24) 3:19.87 (1:38.93)
3:42.50 (22.63) 4:08.53 (48.66)
4:35.23 (1:15.36) 5:02.26 (1:42.39)
5:24.88 (22.62) 5:51.14 (48.88)
6:19.17 (1:16.91) 6:47.74 (1:45.48)
15 Santa Clara Swim-PC 6:51.89 6:47.98 4
1) Burrill, Cooper 16 2) Burns, Aidan 16
3) Farr, David 17 4) Kou, Timothy 17
23.00 48.65 (48.65)
1:15.03 (1:15.03) 1:42.75 (1:42.75)
2:05.73 (22.98) 2:32.45 (49.70)
2:58.37 (1:15.62) 3:23.33 (1:40.58)
3:46.54 (23.21) 4:12.25 (48.92)
4:39.26 (1:15.93) 5:05.65 (1:42.32)
5:28.82 (23.17) 5:54.14 (48.49)
6:21.18 (1:15.53) 6:47.98 (1:42.33)
16 North Texas Nada-NT 6:44.72 6:48.03 2
1) Roberts, Jonathan 18 2) Ringgold, Brett 18
3) Magruder, Grayson 18 4) Klein, Carson 17
23.11 49.29 (49.29)
1:15.74 (1:15.74) 1:41.94 (1:41.94)
2:04.29 (22.35) 2:29.33 (47.39)
2:54.96 (1:13.02) 3:20.41 (1:38.47)
3:43.62 (23.21) 4:09.97 (49.56)
4:37.09 (1:16.68) 5:04.23 (1:43.82)
5:28.25 (24.02) 5:55.01 (50.78)
6:21.78 (1:17.55) 6:48.03 (1:43.80)
17 Upper Dublin Aqu-MA 6:48.14 6:48.22
1) Thomas, Michael 16 2) Boratto, Alessandro 14
3) Devlin, Christopher 17 4) Jensen, Michael 16
23.44 49.59 (49.59)
1:16.66 (1:16.66) 1:42.77 (1:42.77)
2:06.16 (23.39) 2:33.45 (50.68)
3:02.00 (1:19.23) 3:30.21 (1:47.44)
3:52.90 (22.69) 4:18.32 (48.11)
4:44.63 (1:14.42) 5:10.76 (1:40.55)
5:32.50 (21.74) 5:56.91 (46.15)
6:22.44 (1:11.68) 6:48.22 (1:37.46)
18 Bolles School Sh-FL ''B'' 6:43.04 6:49.46
1) *Batista, Caio 16 2) Rice, Tyler 15
3) Carbone, Joseph 17 4) Mahaffey, Dakota 15
23.81 49.60 (49.60)
1:15.90 (1:15.90) 1:42.22 (1:42.22)
2:05.37 (23.15) 2:31.41 (49.19)
2:58.65 (1:16.43) 3:25.86 (1:43.64)
3:48.84 (22.98) 4:14.53 (48.67)
4:40.57 (1:14.71) 5:07.02 (1:41.16)
5:29.72 (22.70) 5:55.51 (48.49)
6:22.29 (1:15.27) 6:49.46 (1:42.44)
19 Golden West Swim-CA 7:52.07L 6:51.04
1) Viera, Christopher 17 2) Gillespie, Thomas 18
3) Toland, Bradley 17 4) Rogers, Calvin 17
23.93 49.88 (49.88)
1:15.80 (1:15.80) 1:41.70 (1:41.70)
2:05.13 (23.43) 2:31.06 (49.36)
2:57.91 (1:16.21) 3:24.31 (1:42.61)
3:48.11 (23.80) 4:14.59 (50.28)
4:40.88 (1:16.57) 5:06.73 (1:42.42)
5:30.33 (23.60) 5:56.75 (50.02)
6:23.91 (1:17.18) 6:51.04 (1:44.31)
20 Marlins of Ralei-NC 6:48.83 6:51.36
1) Silver, Tyler 16 2) Ress, Justin 16
3) Craig, Steven 17 4) Kawaguchi, Tosh 16
23.90 50.02 (50.02)
1:16.68 (1:16.68) 1:42.59 (1:42.59)
2:05.67 (23.08) 2:31.99 (49.40)
2:57.67 (1:15.08) 3:23.51 (1:40.92)
3:47.49 (23.98) 4:13.88 (50.37)
4:40.36 (1:16.85) 5:06.76 (1:43.25)
5:30.44 (23.68) 5:56.86 (50.10)
6:24.26 (1:17.50) 6:51.36 (1:44.60)
21 Aces Swim Club-CO 6:46.76 6:52.29
1) McMahon, Christopher 17 2) Markham, Jake 17
3) Croan, Connor 17 4) Bedford, Joshua 17
23.78 49.78 (49.78)
1:16.50 (1:16.50) 1:43.22 (1:43.22)
2:05.21 (21.99) 2:30.62 (47.40)
2:57.12 (1:13.90) 3:23.65 (1:40.43)
3:46.49 (22.84) 4:12.00 (48.35)
4:39.00 (1:15.35) 5:06.16 (1:42.51)
5:29.57 (23.41) 5:56.23 (50.07)
6:24.19 (1:18.03) 6:52.29 (1:46.13)
22 The Woodlands Sw-GU 6:50.89 6:52.51
1) Sharkey, Ryan 17 2) Tybur, Jonathan 17
3) Murphy, Colin 15 4) Legendre, Rhorer 17
24.26 50.30 (50.30)
1:16.45 (1:16.45) 1:42.66 (1:42.66)
2:06.33 (23.67) 2:32.41 (49.75)
2:58.70 (1:16.04) 3:24.80 (1:42.14)
3:47.68 (22.88) 4:13.52 (48.72)
4:40.40 (1:15.60) 5:07.40 (1:42.60)
5:31.44 (24.04) 5:57.96 (50.56)
6:25.27 (1:17.87) 6:52.51 (1:45.11)
23 North Coast Aqua-SI 6:51.75 6:52.60
1) Brady, Andrew 17 2) O''Brien, Jason 17
3) Gartland, Sean 17 4) Pold, Pearu-Peeter 17
23.43 48.78 (48.78)
1:15.20 (1:15.20) 1:41.34 (1:41.34)
2:04.74 (23.40) 2:30.80 (49.46)
2:57.69 (1:16.35) 3:24.22 (1:42.88)
3:48.66 (24.44) 4:14.91 (50.69)
4:41.87 (1:17.65) 5:08.31 (1:44.09)
5:32.36 (24.05) 5:58.54 (50.23)
6:25.52 (1:17.21) 6:52.60 (1:44.29)
24 Lakeside Swim Te-KY 6:50.35 6:53.34
1) Precious, Jake 17 2) Sullivan, Tyler 17
3) Johnston, Noah 17 4) Lichtefeld, Chandler 17
24.50 51.60 (51.60)
1:18.45 (1:18.45) 1:44.85 (1:44.85)
2:08.26 (23.41) 2:34.69 (49.84)
3:01.41 (1:16.56) 3:26.90 (1:42.05)
3:50.18 (23.28) 4:15.94 (49.04)
4:42.52 (1:15.62) 5:09.18 (1:42.28)
5:31.98 (22.80) 5:58.29 (49.11)
6:25.73 (1:16.55) 6:53.34 (1:44.16)
25 Highlander Aquat-FL 6:52.39 6:53.48
1) Pena, Alexander 17 2) Monacelli, Joshua 16
3) *Perez, David 17 4) Springman, Riley 17
23.58 48.72 (48.72)
1:14.97 (1:14.97) 1:41.08 (1:41.08)
2:04.46 (23.38) 2:30.63 (49.55)
2:57.60 (1:16.52) 3:24.92 (1:43.84)
3:47.65 (22.73) 4:13.91 (48.99)
4:40.80 (1:15.88) 5:07.75 (1:42.83)
5:30.29 (22.54) 5:56.79 (49.04)
6:24.95 (1:17.20) 6:53.48 (1:45.73)
26 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA 6:51.74 6:53.81
1) Forbes, Michael 17 2) Reid, Thomas 17
3) Lopez, Javier 17 4) John, Corey 17
23.42 48.97 (48.97)
1:15.36 (1:15.36) 1:41.76 (1:41.76)
2:05.51 (23.75) 2:32.39 (50.63)
2:59.77 (1:18.01) 3:27.12 (1:45.36)
3:50.21 (23.09) 4:16.64 (49.52)
4:44.48 (1:17.36) 5:12.94 (1:45.82)
5:35.20 (22.26) 6:01.04 (48.10)
6:27.77 (1:14.83) 6:53.81 (1:40.87)
27 SwimMAC Carolina-NC 6:52.22 6:58.87
1) Long, Connor 17 2) Gomez, Tyler 17
3) Murray, Nathaniel 16 4) Weaver, Graham 16
24.20 51.08 (51.08)
1:18.92 (1:18.92) 1:46.89 (1:46.89)
2:11.08 (24.19) 2:38.11 (51.22)
3:05.58 (1:18.69) 3:32.47 (1:45.58)
3:56.08 (23.61) 4:22.59 (50.12)
4:49.58 (1:17.11) 5:16.49 (1:44.02)
5:39.26 (22.77) 6:05.47 (48.98)
6:32.59 (1:16.10) 6:58.87 (1:42.38)
28 Irvine Novaquati-CA 6:48.96 7:00.97
1) Juliusson, Erik 16 2) Graves, Joshua 16
3) Rodriguez, Jason 17 4) *Cervera, Max 17
23.46 49.37 (49.37)
1:15.53 (1:15.53) 1:41.09 (1:41.09)
2:04.61 (23.52) 2:31.23 (50.14)
2:59.02 (1:17.93) 3:26.23 (1:45.14)
3:48.75 (22.52) 4:14.90 (48.67)
4:42.49 (1:16.26) 5:11.21 (1:44.98)
5:36.12 (24.91) 6:03.25 (52.04)
6:31.61 (1:20.40) 7:00.97 (1:49.76)
29 Northern KY Clip-OH 7:50.14L 7:01.14
1) Haney, Austin 16 2) Meyer, Brendan 16
3) Vennefron, Louis 18 4) Summe, Michael 16
24.29 50.20 (50.20)
1:16.67 (1:16.67) 1:43.08 (1:43.08)
2:07.02 (23.94) 2:33.99 (50.91)
3:01.30 (1:18.22) 3:28.25 (1:45.17)
3:51.97 (23.72) 4:18.42 (50.17)
4:46.32 (1:18.07) 5:14.20 (1:45.95)
5:37.92 (23.72) 6:05.08 (50.88)
6:33.34 (1:19.14) 7:01.14 (1:46.94)
30 Tennessee Aquati-SE ''B'' 6:52.02 7:01.40
1) Cook, Jaron 17 2) Bretscher, James 18
3) Harrington, Caleb 14 4) Long, Bryar 16
24.40 50.81 (50.81)
1:17.88 (1:17.88) 1:44.95 (1:44.95)
2:08.49 (23.54) 2:35.15 (50.20)
3:02.90 (1:17.95) 3:30.58 (1:45.63)
3:54.51 (23.93) 4:21.63 (51.05)
4:49.83 (1:19.25) 5:17.35 (1:46.77)
5:40.79 (23.44) 6:07.33 (49.98)
6:34.49 (1:17.14) 7:01.40 (1:44.05)
31 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 6:47.06 7:05.64
1) Magana, Nicholas 17 2) Blake, Jack 15
3) *Bello, Pavel 18 4) Starkweather, Joseph 17
24.03 49.79 (49.79)
1:17.11 (1:17.11) 1:45.12 (1:45.12)
2:09.33 (24.21) 2:36.47 (51.35)
3:03.99 (1:18.87) 3:30.91 (1:45.79)
3:53.92 (23.01) 4:20.44 (49.53)
4:47.76 (1:16.85) 5:14.69 (1:43.78)
5:38.74 (24.05) 6:07.15 (52.46)
6:36.49 (1:21.80) 7:05.64 (1:50.95)
32 Lakeside Aquatic-NT 6:51.72 7:05.78
1) Lang, Dennis 17 2) Whieldon, Kyle 18
3) Feehery, Brendan 15 4) Koster, Adam 16
23.82 50.02 (50.02)
1:17.49 (1:17.49) 1:45.78 (1:45.78)
2:09.62 (23.84) 2:36.17 (50.39)
3:03.55 (1:17.77) 3:30.66 (1:44.88)
3:54.84 (24.18) 4:22.06 (51.40)
4:50.17 (1:19.51) 5:18.44 (1:47.78)
5:42.26 (23.82) 6:08.74 (50.30)
6:36.50 (1:18.06) 7:05.78 (1:47.34)
33 Dynamo Swim Club-GA ''B'' 7:51.12L 7:12.46
1) Taylor, Michael 14 2) Cox, Derek 16
3) Cusick, Patrick 17 4) Deloache, Cash 17
24.61 51.25 (51.25)
1:18.96 (1:18.96) 1:47.09 (1:47.09)
2:10.96 (23.87) 2:38.10 (51.01)
3:05.99 (1:18.90) 3:31.63 (1:44.54)
3:55.00 (23.37) 4:21.31 (49.68)
4:49.22 (1:17.59) 5:16.81 (1:45.18)
5:41.16 (24.35) 6:10.47 (53.66)
6:42.02 (1:25.21) 7:12.46 (1:55.65)
-- King Aquatic Clu-PN 6:40.58 DFS
-- Baylor Swim Club-SE 6:45.78 DFS
-- Cypress Fairbank-GU 6:50.42 NS
-- Orinda Aquatics-PC 6:52.36 NS
-- Redlands Swim Te-CA 6:52.41 NS
1) Gornay, Kyle 17 2) Duenas, Fernando 16
3) Coan, Kyle 18 4) Ocasio-Pare, Tyler 15
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. Bolles School Sharks 232 2. Dynamo Swim Club 224
3. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 204.5 4. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 114
5. Davis Aquadarts 95 6. King Aquatic Club 86
6. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 86 6. Tide 86
9. Nitro Swimming 75 10. Baylor Swim Club 74
11. East Carolina Aquatics 69 12. North Texas Nadadores 56
13. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 55 14. Unattached Troj 53
14. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim 53 16. Splash Aquatic Club 51
17. Stingrays 44 18. Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 43
18. Azura Florida Aquatic 43 20. Tennessee Aquatics 40
21. Dayton Raiders 39 22. Redlands Swim Team 35
23. Canyons Aquatic Club 34 23. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 34
25. SwimAtlanta 32 25. Upper St Clair Swim Club 32
27. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics 30 28. Indie Swimming 28.5
29. Denver Swim Academy 23 30. Pine Crest Swimming 22
31. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 21 32. Somerset Valley YM 19
32. Coeur D''Alene Area Swim Team 19 34. Duneland Swim Club 17
35. Aces Swim Club 16 36. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club 15
36. Counsilman Center Swim Team 15 36. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 15
39. Allegheny North Swim Club 14 39. Avon Community Swim Team 14
41. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 13 41. Roadrunner Aquatic 13
41. Livermore Aqua Cowboys 13 41. Hudson Explorer Aquatic 13
41. Phoenix Swimming 13 46. Santa Clara Swim Club 12
47. Alamo Area Aquatic Association 10 47. Powel Crosley, Jr. YMCA 10
49. Sooner Swim Club 9 50. Walnut Creek Aquabears 8
50. Lakewood Aquatics 8 52. Brea Aquatics 7
52. Bellevue Club Swim Team 7 52. Bernal''s Gator Swim Club 7
52. Greenwood Tiger Sharks 7 56. Lincoln Select Swimming 6
56. Redbird Swim Club 6 56. Central Chesapeake Swimming 6
56. New Wave Swim Team 6 60. Rose Bowl Aquatics 5
60. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 5 62. Ltp Racing Club 4
62. Phoenix Swim Club 4 62. Unattached 4
62. SwimMAC Carolina 4 66. Conejo Simi Swim Club 3
66. Imp. Valley Desert Aq 3 68. Rancho San Dieguito 2
68. Barracuda Swim Club of Northea 2 68. High Tide Aquatics 2
68. North Coast Aquatics 2 68. Golden West Swim Club 2
68. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 2 68. Life Time Arizona Swim Team 2
75. Truckee-Tahoe Swim Team 1 75. Peak Swimming 1