12/8/2012 - 12/8/2012
Knoxville, USA
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/08/12 - 09:42AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 1:53.16 12/11/10 Courtney Bartholomew, Michigan Lakesho
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 White, Madison 18 Crow Canyon Coun 1:57.80 1:56.71
27.53 56.46 (28.93)
1:26.85 (30.39) 1:56.71 (29.86)
2 Moore, Hannah 16 Raleigh Swimming 1:55.87 1:57.04
27.52 57.24 (29.72)
1:27.22 (29.98) 1:57.04 (29.82)
3 Seidt, Asia 15 Lakeside Swim Te 1:58.67 1:57.75
27.93 58.05 (30.12)
1:27.98 (29.93) 1:57.75 (29.77)
4 Baker, Kathleen 15 SwimMAC Carolina 1:56.22 1:58.12
27.49 57.59 (30.10)
1:28.26 (30.67) 1:58.12 (29.86)
5 Adams, Claire 14 Carmel Swim Club 1:59.44 1:58.41
28.82 58.67 (29.85)
1:29.03 (30.36) 1:58.41 (29.38)
6 Smiddy, Clara 16 AK Sharks-FG 2:19.10L 1:58.42
28.67 58.33 (29.66)
1:28.31 (29.98) 1:58.42 (30.11)
7 House, Hanna 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:17.83L 1:58.92
28.06 58.10 (30.04)
1:28.39 (30.29) 1:58.92 (30.53)
8 Malazdrewicz, Alexand 17 Jeffco Hurricane 1:58.48 1:59.08
28.59 58.72 (30.13)
1:29.11 (30.39) 1:59.08 (29.97)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Locke, Lacey 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:01.43 1:59.28
28.63 57.70 (29.07)
1:27.94 (30.24) 1:59.28 (31.34)
10 Bauer, Jenna 16 Neptune Swimming 1:59.49 1:59.39
28.27 58.08 (29.81)
1:28.19 (30.11) 1:59.39 (31.20)
11 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa 17 Area Tallahassee 1:59.32 1:59.45
28.46 58.54 (30.08)
1:29.48 (30.94) 1:59.45 (29.97)
12 Garcia, Taylor 15 Michigan Lakesho 2:17.37L 1:59.51
27.72 58.16 (30.44)
1:29.17 (31.01) 1:59.51 (30.34)
13 Eastin, Ella 15 Una SCAL-CA 1:57.22 1:59.55
27.78 57.66 (29.88)
1:28.35 (30.69) 1:59.55 (31.20)
14 McHugh, Cameron 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:57.41 1:59.71
28.22 58.19 (29.97)
1:28.98 (30.79) 1:59.71 (30.73)
15 Hinkle, Mickayla 16 St Croix Swim Cl 1:56.93 1:59.75
27.99 58.21 (30.22)
1:29.13 (30.92) 1:59.75 (30.62)
16 Miller, Katelyn 17 Firestone Akron- 1:59.95 1:59.93
28.63 59.16 (30.53)
1:29.68 (30.52) 1:59.93 (30.25)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Sarazen, Kyra 15 Una GS-NE 2:17.76L 2:00.14
29.13 59.35 (30.22)
1:29.70 (30.35) 2:00.14 (30.44)
18 Stevens, Hannah 17 Greater Columbus 2:19.36L 2:00.56
28.63 59.09 (30.46)
1:30.21 (31.12) 2:00.56 (30.35)
19 Chintanaphol, Michell 17 Nashville Aquati 1:59.72 2:00.72
28.55 58.64 (30.09)
1:29.67 (31.03) 2:00.72 (31.05)
20 Magnuson, Hannah 16 Triton Swimming- 1:59.82 2:00.79
27.77 58.01 (30.24)
1:29.55 (31.54) 2:00.79 (31.24)
20 Korst, Caroline 17 Frisco Aquatics- 2:00.38 2:00.79
28.24 58.45 (30.21)
1:29.75 (31.30) 2:00.79 (31.04)
22 Delisle, Marie-pierre 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:19.28L 2:00.85
29.00 59.53 (30.53)
1:30.46 (30.93) 2:00.85 (30.39)
23 Cooke, Sidney 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:59.37 2:00.87
28.37 58.64 (30.27)
1:29.81 (31.17) 2:00.87 (31.06)
24 Hess, Madeline 15 Brandon Sports & 2:17.18L 2:01.03
29.10 59.20 (30.10)
1:29.93 (30.73) 2:01.03 (31.10)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Eastin, Emily 14 Una SCAL-CA 2:01.76 2:01.06
28.77 59.71 (30.94)
1:30.83 (31.12) 2:01.06 (30.23)
26 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey 14 Santa Clara Swim 1:57.89 2:01.12
28.99 59.67 (30.68)
1:30.40 (30.73) 2:01.12 (30.72)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Hayes, Nina 17 Livermore Aqua C 2:01.79 2:01.15
29.04 59.77 (30.73)
1:30.60 (30.83) 2:01.15 (30.55)
28 Postoll, Melissa 17 Stingrays-GA 2:17.13L 2:01.16
29.42 59.94 (30.52)
1:30.95 (31.01) 2:01.16 (30.21)
29 Allen, Emily 15 North Mecklenbur 2:01.26 2:01.17
28.93 58.97 (30.04)
1:30.25 (31.28) 2:01.17 (30.92)
30 Grimes, Alexandra 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:04.25 2:01.33
29.17 1:00.43 (31.26)
1:31.26 (30.83) 2:01.33 (30.07)
31 Howe, Ally 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:57.70 2:01.60
28.06 58.77 (30.71)
1:30.31 (31.54) 2:01.60 (31.29)
32 Blovad, Keaton 14 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:59.28 2:01.68
27.73 57.64 (29.91)
1:29.05 (31.41) 2:01.68 (32.63)
32 Gruber, Margaret 17 Fox Chapel Kille 2:01.65 2:01.68
28.90 59.26 (30.36)
1:30.34 (31.08) 2:01.68 (31.34)
34 Enoch, Geordie 16 Eagle Swim Team- 2:02.14 2:01.72
28.70 59.01 (30.31)
1:30.37 (31.36) 2:01.72 (31.35)
35 Drozda, Shelly 15 Front Range Barr 2:20.07L 2:01.95
28.48 58.83 (30.35)
1:30.28 (31.45) 2:01.95 (31.67)
36 Karosas, Tasija 17 Saint Andrew''s S 1:56.33 2:02.07
28.07 58.83 (30.76)
1:30.81 (31.98) 2:02.07 (31.26)
37 Pittman, Mary 17 Birmingham Swim- 2:04.13 2:02.08
28.11 58.58 (30.47)
1:30.49 (31.91) 2:02.08 (31.59)
38 Angell, Hannah 17 Kansas City Blaz 2:01.02 2:02.18
28.87 59.54 (30.67)
1:30.91 (31.37) 2:02.18 (31.27)
39 Mykkanen, Courtney 14 Irvine Novaquati 1:58.74 2:02.19
28.54 59.55 (31.01)
1:31.25 (31.70) 2:02.19 (30.94)
40 Hoch, Madeline 17 WSY Swimming-MA 2:01.45 2:02.24
28.89 59.58 (30.69)
1:31.03 (31.45) 2:02.24 (31.21)
41 Hohne, Margaret 15 NTC Aquatics-FL 2:19.46L 2:02.29
29.74 1:00.57 (30.83)
1:31.64 (31.07) 2:02.29 (30.65)
42 *Vieira, Gabriela 15 CSP Tideriders-O 1:59.91 2:02.38
28.35 58.93 (30.58)
1:30.31 (31.38) 2:02.38 (32.07)
43 Thatcher, Zoe 16 Mason Manta Rays 2:02.52 2:02.40
29.06 59.60 (30.54)
1:31.01 (31.41) 2:02.40 (31.39)
44 Schanz, Emma 15 Spokane Waves Aq 2:20.27L 2:02.41
28.80 59.49 (30.69)
1:30.78 (31.29) 2:02.41 (31.63)
45 McCullagh, Nora 15 SwimMAC Carolina 2:00.29 2:02.44
28.68 59.40 (30.72)
1:30.84 (31.44) 2:02.44 (31.60)
46 Tanasse, Emily 17 King Aquatic Clu 2:18.91L 2:02.63
28.91 59.10 (30.19)
1:30.31 (31.21) 2:02.63 (32.32)
47 Katter, Heidi 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:00.85 2:02.66
28.86 59.28 (30.42)
1:30.77 (31.49) 2:02.66 (31.89)
48 Paspalas, Christina 15 New York Sharks- 2:04.56 2:02.68
28.64 59.58 (30.94)
1:31.78 (32.20) 2:02.68 (30.90)
49 Richter, Abigail 13 Boulder City Hen 2:22.61L 2:02.76
29.76 1:01.43 (31.67)
1:32.65 (31.22) 2:02.76 (30.11)
50 Martelle, Alexandra 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:04.52 2:02.83
30.09 1:01.24 (31.15)
1:32.24 (31.00) 2:02.83 (30.59)
51 D''Innocenzo, Margaret 17 Crimson Aquatics 1:59.15 2:02.89
28.75 58.93 (30.18)
1:30.30 (31.37) 2:02.89 (32.59)
52 Nero, Bailey 15 Fort Collins Are 2:22.57L 2:02.93
29.81 1:01.27 (31.46)
1:32.05 (30.78) 2:02.93 (30.88)
53 Jameson, Olivia 18 North Shore Swim 2:01.54 2:02.97
29.35 59.87 (30.52)
1:31.37 (31.50) 2:02.97 (31.60)
54 Beall, Kiley 16 Chesapeake Bay A 2:03.83 2:02.98
28.77 59.63 (30.86)
1:31.00 (31.37) 2:02.98 (31.98)
55 Baldwin, Caroline 16 Westfield YMCA-N 2:03.19 2:03.03
28.07 58.73 (30.66)
1:30.75 (32.02) 2:03.03 (32.28)
56 Fairclough, Morgan 17 New York Sharks- 2:03.68 2:03.06
28.64 59.37 (30.73)
1:31.19 (31.82) 2:03.06 (31.87)
57 Blaydes, Madison 17 Patriot Aquatic- 2:01.07 2:03.13
28.76 59.08 (30.32)
1:30.78 (31.70) 2:03.13 (32.35)
57 Wilson, Makenna 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:20.54L 2:03.13
29.21 1:00.59 (31.38)
1:32.00 (31.41) 2:03.13 (31.13)
57 Mulligan, Kathleen 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:04.69 2:03.13
28.45 58.87 (30.42)
1:30.98 (32.11) 2:03.13 (32.15)
60 Murch Elliot, Billy 18 SwimMAC Carolina 2:02.43 2:03.17
29.63 1:00.29 (30.66)
1:31.45 (31.16) 2:03.17 (31.72)
61 Painton, Lindsay 14 Colorado Stars-C 2:03.59 2:03.23
28.86 59.94 (31.08)
1:31.52 (31.58) 2:03.23 (31.71)
62 Short, Jessica 15 Ozaukee Aquatics 2:00.53 2:03.35
28.50 59.23 (30.73)
1:31.15 (31.92) 2:03.35 (32.20)
63 Vandepoel, Colleen 17 Michigan Lakesho 2:03.62 2:03.37
28.84 1:00.07 (31.23)
1:32.01 (31.94) 2:03.37 (31.36)
64 Rockett, Alexandra 17 Hershey Aquatic- 2:23.26L 2:03.45
28.03 59.55 (31.52)
1:31.61 (32.06) 2:03.45 (31.84)
65 Amberg, Natalie 17 Crow Canyon Coun 2:20.78L 2:03.48
29.17 59.86 (30.69)
1:31.38 (31.52) 2:03.48 (32.10)
66 Tullier, Annelyse 15 Dallas Mustangs- 2:23.26L 2:03.50
28.34 59.58 (31.24)
1:31.74 (32.16) 2:03.50 (31.76)
67 Alexander, Ryan 16 YMCA of the Nort 2:03.12 2:03.66
30.09 1:01.34 (31.25)
1:32.69 (31.35) 2:03.66 (30.97)
68 Griffith, Jenna 17 Green Mountain A 2:03.82 2:03.68
28.33 59.42 (31.09)
1:31.90 (32.48) 2:03.68 (31.78)
69 Morrow, Lindsay 16 Jeffco Hurricane 2:01.37 2:03.69
28.56 59.38 (30.82)
1:31.43 (32.05) 2:03.69 (32.26)
69 Lenhoff, Sara 17 Heartland Swim A 2:19.39L 2:03.69
28.14 58.98 (30.84)
1:31.09 (32.11) 2:03.69 (32.60)
71 Baxley, Rebecca 17 Neptune Swimming 2:20.03L 2:03.72
28.30 59.13 (30.83)
1:31.06 (31.93) 2:03.72 (32.66)
72 Maynard, Paige 15 Davis Aquadarts- 2:20.82L 2:03.83
28.80 59.12 (30.32)
1:31.09 (31.97) 2:03.83 (32.74)
73 Low, Cheyenne 17 Orange Co. Waves 2:04.72 2:03.97
29.06 1:00.29 (31.23)
1:32.04 (31.75) 2:03.97 (31.93)
74 Postoll, Rebecca 15 Stingrays-GA 2:05.08 2:04.03
29.44 1:00.49 (31.05)
1:32.31 (31.82) 2:04.03 (31.72)
75 Miller, Heidi 16 Fox Chapel Kille 2:19.07L 2:04.12
29.33 1:00.06 (30.73)
1:32.05 (31.99) 2:04.12 (32.07)
76 Finlay, Sarah 15 CSP Tideriders-O 2:18.89L 2:04.17
29.34 1:00.50 (31.16)
1:32.37 (31.87) 2:04.17 (31.80)
77 Rubendall, Brooke 14 New Wave Swim Te 2:20.62L 2:04.24
29.60 1:01.01 (31.41)
1:33.05 (32.04) 2:04.24 (31.19)
78 Hammond, Emily 17 Hilton Head Aqua 2:21.17L 2:04.33
29.58 1:00.47 (30.89)
1:32.08 (31.61) 2:04.33 (32.25)
78 Konopka, Katrina 15 Y-Spartaquatics- 2:19.71L 2:04.33
29.69 1:01.26 (31.57)
1:32.78 (31.52) 2:04.33 (31.55)
80 Arnold, Jessica 15 SMAC/ Waynesboro 2:04.44 2:04.36
29.45 1:00.34 (30.89)
1:32.42 (32.08) 2:04.36 (31.94)
81 Sell, Sydney 15 Shelby USS-KY 1:58.26 2:04.39
28.37 59.14 (30.77)
1:31.57 (32.43) 2:04.39 (32.82)
82 Pulte, Mollie 16 Motor City Aquat 2:22.72L 2:04.52
29.35 1:00.58 (31.23)
1:32.52 (31.94) 2:04.52 (32.00)
83 Rowley, Haley 15 Boulder Swimming 1:58.67 2:04.63
29.49 1:00.30 (30.81)
1:32.63 (32.33) 2:04.63 (32.00)
84 Carlson, Mary 18 Dayton Raiders-O 2:19.87L 2:04.72
30.18 1:01.70 (31.52)
1:33.58 (31.88) 2:04.72 (31.14)
85 Reed, Laine 17 Longhorn Aquatic 2:19.36L 2:04.77
29.73 1:01.02 (31.29)
1:33.22 (32.20) 2:04.77 (31.55)
86 Ford, Kathryn 17 Mount Lebanon Aq 2:05.10 2:04.81
29.62 1:01.14 (31.52)
1:33.02 (31.88) 2:04.81 (31.79)
87 Drerup, Elizabeth 15 Cincinnati Aquat 2:02.43 2:04.87
28.52 59.10 (30.58)
1:31.31 (32.21) 2:04.87 (33.56)
87 Welshofer, Elsa 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:05.40 2:04.87
29.89 1:01.49 (31.60)
1:33.55 (32.06) 2:04.87 (31.32)
89 Dong, Rochelle 17 Rancho San Diegu 2:05.53 2:04.88
29.28 1:01.29 (32.01)
1:32.51 (31.22) 2:04.88 (32.37)
90 Guyett, Audrey 13 St Charles Swim- 2:00.77 2:04.90
29.19 1:00.59 (31.40)
1:32.86 (32.27) 2:04.90 (32.04)
91 Bergeson, Danielle 15 AquaStorm-ND 2:24.44L 2:04.94
29.32 59.93 (30.61)
1:31.92 (31.99) 2:04.94 (33.02)
92 Bernstein, Arianna 17 Retriever Aquati 2:01.37 2:04.98
29.05 59.98 (30.93)
1:32.26 (32.28) 2:04.98 (32.72)
93 Soapes, Chandler 18 Bolles School Sh 2:01.55 2:05.05
28.75 1:00.05 (31.30)
1:32.47 (32.42) 2:05.05 (32.58)
94 Keifer, Kristen 15 Lakeside Swim Te 2:20.98L 2:05.12
28.68 59.84 (31.16)
1:32.31 (32.47) 2:05.12 (32.81)
95 Cominelli, Marissa 17 Lake Erie Silver 2:01.04 2:05.15
29.07 1:01.12 (32.05)
1:32.81 (31.69) 2:05.15 (32.34)
96 Toris, Victoria 15 Scottsdale Aquat 2:00.37 2:05.16
28.32 59.26 (30.94)
1:31.80 (32.54) 2:05.16 (33.36)
97 Ariza-Balter, Myriah 17 Aces Swim Club-C 2:22.78L 2:05.17
28.92 1:00.33 (31.41)
1:32.88 (32.55) 2:05.17 (32.29)
98 Galyer, Danielle 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:59.40 2:05.26
30.05 1:01.03 (30.98)
1:32.99 (31.96) 2:05.26 (32.27)
98 Newton, Devin 16 Orange Co. Waves 2:05.38 2:05.26
29.77 1:01.78 (32.01)
1:33.85 (32.07) 2:05.26 (31.41)
100 Lavelle, Meghan 16 Leaning Tower YM 2:21.08L 2:05.29
29.04 1:01.58 (32.54)
1:33.04 (31.46) 2:05.29 (32.25)
101 Cook, Alyssa 15 King Aquatic Clu 2:21.09L 2:05.49
30.18 1:01.56 (31.38)
1:33.52 (31.96) 2:05.49 (31.97)
102 Halsted, Tara 17 Davis Aquadarts- 1:57.83 2:05.53
29.02 1:00.90 (31.88)
1:33.41 (32.51) 2:05.53 (32.12)
103 Abel, Verity 16 Wilton Y Wahoos- 2:24.74L 2:05.67
29.62 1:01.07 (31.45)
1:33.40 (32.33) 2:05.67 (32.27)
104 Eble, Kiley 16 Lake Erie Silver 2:23.76L 2:05.75
28.93 1:00.73 (31.80)
1:33.86 (33.13) 2:05.75 (31.89)
105 Norman, Laura 16 North Texas Nada 2:20.20L 2:05.76
29.26 1:00.46 (31.20)
1:33.08 (32.62) 2:05.76 (32.68)
106 Jenck, Clara 17 Sun Devil Aquati 2:19.65L 2:05.77
30.34 1:01.50 (31.16)
1:33.50 (32.00) 2:05.77 (32.27)
107 Lydig, Madison 16 Spokane Waves Aq 2:20.40L 2:05.83
29.86 1:01.35 (31.49)
1:33.64 (32.29) 2:05.83 (32.19)
108 Lajoie, Juliette 17 Aquabears-CT 2:20.66L 2:05.88
30.01 1:01.52 (31.51)
1:33.93 (32.41) 2:05.88 (31.95)
109 Vandermey, Andrea 17 Kingfish Aquatic 2:03.83 2:05.90
30.06 1:01.39 (31.33)
1:33.59 (32.20) 2:05.90 (32.31)
110 Luders, Micaela 16 Neptune Swimming 2:19.11L 2:05.98
28.92 1:00.49 (31.57)
1:32.30 (31.81) 2:05.98 (33.68)
111 Barham, Jordyn 16 Raleigh Swimming 2:03.58 2:06.08
29.38 1:00.67 (31.29)
1:33.26 (32.59) 2:06.08 (32.82)
112 Pratt, Carly 16 The Woodlands Sw 2:03.48 2:06.09
29.66 1:01.46 (31.80)
1:33.76 (32.30) 2:06.09 (32.33)
113 Sullivan, Abigail 17 Una TSC-PN 2:05.07 2:06.21
29.50 1:01.07 (31.57)
1:33.74 (32.67) 2:06.21 (32.47)
114 Cox, Madisyn 17 Lubbock Swim Clu 2:19.00L 2:06.49
29.58 1:01.31 (31.73)
1:33.85 (32.54) 2:06.49 (32.64)
115 McCafferty, Morgan 15 Greater Columbus 2:20.88L 2:06.67
29.46 1:01.83 (32.37)
1:34.21 (32.38) 2:06.67 (32.46)
116 Stevens, Allison 16 Orinda Aquatics- 2:03.98 2:06.79
30.49 1:02.50 (32.01)
1:35.33 (32.83) 2:06.79 (31.46)
117 Schinella, Elliott 16 Unattached-MI 2:00.61 2:06.89
28.67 1:00.00 (31.33)
1:33.46 (33.46) 2:06.89 (33.43)
118 Reilly, Georgia 15 Pacific Swim-SI 2:04.74 2:07.00
29.19 1:00.86 (31.67)
1:34.18 (33.32) 2:07.00 (32.82)
119 Korsberg, Ashlee 17 Crimson Aquatics 2:02.44 2:07.12
29.05 1:00.80 (31.75)
1:33.82 (33.02) 2:07.12 (33.30)
120 Grubbs, Hannah 16 Orinda Aquatics- 2:04.02 2:07.21
29.65 1:01.60 (31.95)
1:34.55 (32.95) 2:07.21 (32.66)
121 Hahn, Madison 18 Unattached-VA 1:57.14 2:07.25
29.20 1:01.38 (32.18)
1:34.42 (33.04) 2:07.25 (32.83)
122 Goodwin, Darby 16 Saint Andrew''s S 2:20.53L 2:07.27
29.25 1:01.64 (32.39)
1:34.76 (33.12) 2:07.27 (32.51)
123 Viohl, Megan 17 Eagle Swim Team- 2:02.53 2:07.34
30.16 1:02.12 (31.96)
1:34.64 (32.52) 2:07.34 (32.70)
124 Galyer, Alex 14 Y-Spartaquatics- 2:00.77 2:07.74
30.20 1:02.15 (31.95)
1:35.12 (32.97) 2:07.74 (32.62)
125 Davidson, Taylor 17 Premier Aquatics 2:05.34 2:07.83
29.92 1:02.19 (32.27)
1:35.08 (32.89) 2:07.83 (32.75)
126 Clarke, Alexandra 16 Carmel Swim Club 2:05.31 2:08.08
29.52 1:01.71 (32.19)
1:35.00 (33.29) 2:08.08 (33.08)
127 Hart, Erin 15 St Charles Swim- 2:04.12 2:08.62
29.87 1:01.49 (31.62)
1:34.47 (32.98) 2:08.62 (34.15)
128 Bradford-Feldman, Rac 15 Saint Andrew''s S 2:01.79 2:08.66
30.29 1:02.42 (32.13)
1:35.69 (33.27) 2:08.66 (32.97)
129 Kahn, Brittany 15 Una SCAT-CA/SCAT 2:22.88L 2:08.73
30.30 1:02.74 (32.44)
1:36.22 (33.48) 2:08.73 (32.51)
130 Peterson, Katherine 14 Boulder Swimming 2:21.12L 2:08.94
31.05 1:03.46 (32.41)
1:36.29 (32.83) 2:08.94 (32.65)
131 Bohon, Micah 16 City of Charlest 2:24.63L 2:09.20
29.54 1:01.62 (32.08)
1:35.29 (33.67) 2:09.20 (33.91)
132 Lee, Carrie 15 Snow Swimming-PV 2:02.11 2:10.55
29.23 1:01.25 (32.02)
1:35.68 (34.43) 2:10.55 (34.87)
133 Sheridan, Maria 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:04.02 2:10.67
29.85 1:01.41 (31.56)
1:35.33 (33.92) 2:10.67 (35.34)
134 Williams, Jasmine 18 Bolles School Sh 2:04.95 2:10.89
30.08 1:02.12 (32.04)
1:36.10 (33.98) 2:10.89 (34.79)
-- Emery, Nicole 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:01.66 DFS
Declared false start
-- Falconer, Erin 15 Patriot Aquatic- 2:01.14 DFS
Declared false start
-- Merritt, Heather 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:59.08 DFS
Declared false start
-- O''Neil, Colleen 17 Weymouth Club Wa 2:01.91 DFS
Declared false start
-- Barcellona, Jennifer 17 Crow Canyon Coun 2:20.77L DFS
Declared false start
-- Kingsley, Megan 16 Mount Pleasant S 2:02.44 DFS
Declared false start
-- Moroney, Megan 15 Saint Andrew''s S 2:19.90L DFS
Declared false start
-- Brown, Megan 16 Una GS-NE 1:59.02 DFS
Declared false start
-- Ladd, Catherine 16 Santa Clara Swim 2:20.68L DFS
Declared false start
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/8/2012 - 09:40AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 1:40.79 12/10/2011Jacob Pebley, Corvallis Aquati
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Stuart, Hennessey 17 Una DSA-CO 1:48.45 1:44.09
24.64 50.83 (26.19)
1:17.41 (26.58) 1:44.09 (26.68)
2 Griffin, Carter 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:46.88 1:44.86
24.93 51.12 (26.19)
1:17.87 (26.75) 1:44.86 (26.99)
3 Greene, Aaron 18 North Texas Nada 1:44.80 1:45.00
24.95 51.40 (26.45)
1:18.31 (26.91) 1:45.00 (26.69)
4 Manchester, John 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:47.85 1:46.08
25.20 52.49 (27.29)
1:19.79 (27.30) 1:46.08 (26.29)
5 Glass, William 17 City of Mobile S 1:45.78 1:46.49
24.67 51.49 (26.82)
1:18.77 (27.28) 1:46.49 (27.72)
5 Lierley, Zachary 18 Mount Pleasant S 2:02.82L 1:46.49
25.73 52.45 (26.72)
1:19.35 (26.90) 1:46.49 (27.14)
7 Ogren, Curtis 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:47.06 1:46.84
25.51 52.27 (26.76)
1:19.31 (27.04) 1:46.84 (27.53)
8 Lehane, Sean 18 Unattached-IL 1:44.96 1:46.87
24.99 52.21 (27.22)
1:19.32 (27.11) 1:46.87 (27.55)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ball, Ryan 17 Loveland Swim Cl 1:50.78 1:46.96
25.90 53.21 (27.31)
1:20.52 (27.31) 1:46.96 (26.44)
10 Gordon, Ryan 16 Albany Starfish- 1:50.40 1:47.30
25.51 53.08 (27.57)
1:20.35 (27.27) 1:47.30 (26.95)
11 Quinn, Austin 17 Lake Erie Silver 1:50.33 1:47.32
25.81 53.59 (27.78)
1:20.64 (27.05) 1:47.32 (26.68)
12 McArthur, Justin 15 Lakewood Aquatic 1:47.60 1:47.42
25.00 52.09 (27.09)
1:19.83 (27.74) 1:47.42 (27.59)
13 *Tarasevich, Grigory 17 YMCA of Central- 1:48.23 1:47.47
25.87 53.48 (27.61)
1:21.15 (27.67) 1:47.47 (26.32)
14 Turner, Brock 17 Dayton Raiders-O 1:49.24 1:47.50
25.93 52.94 (27.01)
1:20.24 (27.30) 1:47.50 (27.26)
15 McHugh, Robert 17 Baylor Swim Club 1:50.51 1:47.75
25.01 52.03 (27.02)
1:19.73 (27.70) 1:47.75 (28.02)
16 Dehner, Alex 18 Area Tallahassee 1:50.91 1:47.79
26.02 53.76 (27.74)
1:20.92 (27.16) 1:47.79 (26.87)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Owen, Robert 17 Crimson Aquatics 1:48.52 1:47.92
25.84 52.99 (27.15)
1:20.70 (27.71) 1:47.92 (27.22)
18 Anderson, Thomas 17 College Area Swi 1:49.74 1:47.98
25.56 53.04 (27.48)
1:20.56 (27.52) 1:47.98 (27.42)
19 Dobbs, Chatham 16 Nashville Aquati 1:49.97 1:48.15
25.58 53.33 (27.75)
1:21.24 (27.91) 1:48.15 (26.91)
20 McPheters, Matthew 17 Bolles School Sh 2:06.64L 1:48.72
25.76 53.37 (27.61)
1:20.99 (27.62) 1:48.72 (27.73)
21 Shilling, Stephen 18 Santa Clara Swim 2:11.51L 1:48.77
25.37 52.86 (27.49)
1:20.81 (27.95) 1:48.77 (27.96)
22 Leasure, Robert 18 Lakeside Swim Te 1:48.41 1:48.93
26.22 53.73 (27.51)
1:21.47 (27.74) 1:48.93 (27.46)
23 Quallen, Joshua 18 Dayton Raiders-O 2:09.36L 1:48.97
26.26 53.87 (27.61)
1:21.49 (27.62) 1:48.97 (27.48)
24 Lee, William 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:49.92 1:49.00
26.06 53.78 (27.72)
1:21.68 (27.90) 1:49.00 (27.32)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Liang, Andrew 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:48.85 1:49.20
25.78 53.91 (28.13)
1:22.02 (28.11) 1:49.20 (27.18)
26 Tribble, Jack 17 Rockford Marlins 1:50.06 1:49.25
26.10 53.91 (27.81)
1:21.92 (28.01) 1:49.25 (27.33)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Rooney, Maxime 14 Pleasanton Seaha 2:08.81L 1:49.27
25.46 52.80 (27.34)
1:21.03 (28.23) 1:49.27 (28.24)
28 Cottam, Tim 18 Unattached-CA 2:09.25L 1:49.44
26.10 54.11 (28.01)
1:21.84 (27.73) 1:49.44 (27.60)
29 Rathbun, Thomas 17 Michigan Lakesho 1:49.29 1:49.63
25.79 53.55 (27.76)
1:21.87 (28.32) 1:49.63 (27.76)
30 Foster, Mitchell 18 Aquajets Swim Te 1:49.78 1:49.64
25.28 52.97 (27.69)
1:21.51 (28.54) 1:49.64 (28.13)
31 Balogh, Brennan 15 Lincoln Select S 1:50.22 1:49.67
25.76 53.62 (27.86)
1:21.99 (28.37) 1:49.67 (27.68)
32 Knox, Jonathan 17 Neptune Swimming 1:52.43 1:49.73
25.53 52.89 (27.36)
1:21.03 (28.14) 1:49.73 (28.70)
33 Adams, Matthew 17 LTP Racing Club- 2:05.01L 1:49.75
25.88 53.30 (27.42)
1:21.54 (28.24) 1:49.75 (28.21)
33 Borgert, Benjamin 17 High Tide Aquati 1:50.40 1:49.75
25.86 53.81 (27.95)
1:22.04 (28.23) 1:49.75 (27.71)
35 Thai, Harrison 17 Crescenta-Canada 1:50.30 1:49.84
26.00 53.69 (27.69)
1:21.79 (28.10) 1:49.84 (28.05)
36 Walton, Alex 16 Iowa City Eels S 2:06.45L 1:49.99
25.81 53.64 (27.83)
1:21.66 (28.02) 1:49.99 (28.33)
37 Anderson, Will 17 TNT Swimming, In 1:49.79 1:50.02
25.83 53.15 (27.32)
1:21.23 (28.08) 1:50.02 (28.79)
38 Loncar, Anton 16 Hillsboro HEAT S 2:08.09L 1:50.04
26.83 54.88 (28.05)
1:23.16 (28.28) 1:50.04 (26.88)
39 Cassidy, Quinn 17 Saint Andrew''s S 2:05.85L 1:50.14
26.43 54.34 (27.91)
1:22.25 (27.91) 1:50.14 (27.89)
40 Juliusson, Erik 15 Irvine Novaquati 2:08.91L 1:50.16
25.37 53.39 (28.02)
1:22.08 (28.69) 1:50.16 (28.08)
41 Pena, Alexander 16 Highlander Aquat 1:52.99 1:50.21
26.48 54.21 (27.73)
1:22.56 (28.35) 1:50.21 (27.65)
42 Simpson, Kyle 18 TNT Swimming, In 1:51.66 1:50.24
25.88 53.80 (27.92)
1:21.72 (27.92) 1:50.24 (28.52)
43 Jones, Patrick 18 Loveland Swim Cl 1:48.98 1:50.25
26.52 54.16 (27.64)
1:22.28 (28.12) 1:50.25 (27.97)
43 Kananowicz, Bryce 16 Coeur D''alene Ar 1:47.71 1:50.25
25.05 52.29 (27.24)
1:21.26 (28.97) 1:50.25 (28.99)
45 Wells, Tucker 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:11.34L 1:50.28
25.35 53.02 (27.67)
1:21.74 (28.72) 1:50.28 (28.54)
46 Hodge, Cooper 15 Cincinnati Aquat 2:08.09L 1:50.30
25.66 53.29 (27.63)
1:21.73 (28.44) 1:50.30 (28.57)
47 St. Francis, Theodore 17 North Bay Aquati 2:08.75L 1:50.41
26.52 54.19 (27.67)
1:22.29 (28.10) 1:50.41 (28.12)
48 Toetz, Alexander 18 Three Rivers Aqu 2:09.09L 1:50.43
25.39 53.33 (27.94)
1:21.87 (28.54) 1:50.43 (28.56)
49 Butler, Jared 17 Rockwall Aquatic 2:11.04L 1:50.49
26.28 53.99 (27.71)
1:22.38 (28.39) 1:50.49 (28.11)
50 Conzola, Peter 16 Parkland Aquatic 1:48.81 1:50.54
25.65 53.72 (28.07)
1:22.69 (28.97) 1:50.54 (27.85)
51 Schultz, Alexander 18 Arizona Gold Swi 2:11.68L 1:50.61
26.38 53.72 (27.34)
1:21.83 (28.11) 1:50.61 (28.78)
52 Trompke, Alexander 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:52.74 1:50.75
26.01 53.93 (27.92)
1:22.76 (28.83) 1:50.75 (27.99)
53 Bell, James 17 LTP Racing Club- 1:53.12 1:50.77
26.50 54.21 (27.71)
1:22.63 (28.42) 1:50.77 (28.14)
54 Behnen, Louis 17 Kansas City Blaz 2:08.56L 1:50.79
26.31 54.00 (27.69)
1:22.34 (28.34) 1:50.79 (28.45)
55 Webster, Matthew 17 Santa Clara Swim 1:50.04 1:50.87
25.72 53.57 (27.85)
1:22.33 (28.76) 1:50.87 (28.54)
56 Dale, Taylor 17 Carpet Capital A 2:04.12L 1:50.90
25.85 53.98 (28.13)
1:22.66 (28.68) 1:50.90 (28.24)
57 Klein, Curtis 17 The Dolphins-OR 1:49.17 1:50.97
26.10 53.93 (27.83)
1:22.51 (28.58) 1:50.97 (28.46)
58 Scott, Benjamin 16 Tacoma Swim Club 2:08.39L 1:50.99
25.82 53.56 (27.74)
1:22.02 (28.46) 1:50.99 (28.97)
59 Vacek, Austin 18 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:49.66 1:51.00
26.07 54.04 (27.97)
1:22.98 (28.94) 1:51.00 (28.02)
60 Hearl, Christopher 17 Kansas City Blaz 1:51.03 1:51.06
25.56 53.51 (27.95)
1:22.07 (28.56) 1:51.06 (28.99)
61 DeVine, Abrahm 16 Cascade Swim Clu 2:10.65L 1:51.20
26.20 54.39 (28.19)
1:23.42 (29.03) 1:51.20 (27.78)
61 *Ortiz, Roberto 18 Pilot Aquatic Cl 1:49.08 1:51.20
25.52 52.93 (27.41)
1:22.00 (29.07) 1:51.20 (29.20)
63 Hillebrand, Benjamin 17 LTP Racing Club- 2:09.08L 1:51.48
27.12 55.22 (28.10)
1:23.22 (28.00) 1:51.48 (28.26)
64 Miao, Albert 18 Orinda Aquatics- 1:49.82 1:51.51
26.05 53.67 (27.62)
1:22.10 (28.43) 1:51.51 (29.41)
65 Whiston, Edward 15 City of Mobile S 2:09.55L 1:51.52
26.54 55.21 (28.67)
1:23.96 (28.75) 1:51.52 (27.56)
66 Deckard, Brandon 17 Bend Swim Club-O 1:50.78 1:51.61
26.63 54.68 (28.05)
1:23.15 (28.47) 1:51.61 (28.46)
67 Burton, Jerry 18 Tide-VA 2:09.75L 1:51.67
26.15 53.98 (27.83)
1:22.77 (28.79) 1:51.67 (28.90)
68 Massey, Ryan 17 Premier Aquatics 1:49.83 1:51.69
25.81 54.13 (28.32)
1:23.01 (28.88) 1:51.69 (28.68)
69 Doss, Austin 17 Hershey Aquatic- 1:48.67 1:51.86
26.08 53.94 (27.86)
1:22.90 (28.96) 1:51.86 (28.96)
70 Dagley, James 18 Unattached-LE 2:08.79L 1:51.94
27.03 55.14 (28.11)
1:23.42 (28.28) 1:51.94 (28.52)
71 Arakelian, Nick 16 Kingfish Aquatic 2:08.13L 1:52.00
27.25 55.09 (27.84)
1:23.60 (28.51) 1:52.00 (28.40)
72 Hamlik, Jaron 17 Columbia River S 2:10.98L 1:52.01
26.32 54.31 (27.99)
1:23.44 (29.13) 1:52.01 (28.57)
73 Borowicz, Robert 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:49.96 1:52.02
26.16 54.01 (27.85)
1:23.02 (29.01) 1:52.02 (29.00)
74 McGovern, George 15 Tampa Bay Commun 2:10.76L 1:52.04
26.95 55.63 (28.68)
1:24.07 (28.44) 1:52.04 (27.97)
75 Burwick, Nathon 17 Stingrays-GA 2:09.26L 1:52.17
26.96 55.10 (28.14)
1:23.65 (28.55) 1:52.17 (28.52)
76 Baldacci, Collin 18 Gillette Swim Te 2:08.16L 1:52.20
26.26 54.23 (27.97)
1:23.21 (28.98) 1:52.20 (28.99)
77 Craig, Collin 16 California Capit 2:10.73L 1:52.27
27.03 55.40 (28.37)
1:23.85 (28.45) 1:52.27 (28.42)
78 Young, Ethan 14 Carpet Capital A 2:06.07L 1:52.29
24.94 52.68 (27.74)
1:22.74 (30.06) 1:52.29 (29.55)
79 Peters, Ryan 17 Tampa Bay Commun 2:11.60L 1:52.40
26.02 54.00 (27.98)
1:23.21 (29.21) 1:52.40 (29.19)
80 *Barrena Lorono, Javi 15 Bolles School Sh 2:09.28L 1:52.59
26.25 54.27 (28.02)
1:23.89 (29.62) 1:52.59 (28.70)
81 Brown, Joe 17 Desert Shark Swi 1:53.07 1:52.66
27.23 55.50 (28.27)
1:24.16 (28.66) 1:52.66 (28.50)
82 Bantley, Bob 17 Upper Dublin Aqu 1:50.54 1:52.71
25.57 53.58 (28.01)
1:23.47 (29.89) 1:52.71 (29.24)
83 Loftus, Joseph 17 Coeur D''alene Ar 1:51.68 1:52.73
26.06 54.41 (28.35)
1:23.88 (29.47) 1:52.73 (28.85)
84 Dunne, Patrick 17 Unattached-SE 2:09.18L 1:52.86
26.60 54.97 (28.37)
1:24.17 (29.20) 1:52.86 (28.69)
85 Maginn, Heath 17 Kansas City Blaz 2:08.78L 1:52.87
26.68 54.75 (28.07)
1:23.27 (28.52) 1:52.87 (29.60)
86 Josa, Matthew 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:45.20 1:52.91
24.80 52.52 (27.72)
1:22.57 (30.05) 1:52.91 (30.34)
87 Sebastian, Ryan 16 Scarlet Aquatics 2:09.79L 1:52.96
26.37 54.70 (28.33)
1:24.11 (29.41) 1:52.96 (28.85)
88 Shinsato, Brandon 17 Wichita Swim Clu 2:08.88L 1:53.00
26.42 54.69 (28.27)
1:23.77 (29.08) 1:53.00 (29.23)
89 Grubb, Wyatt 17 Burkwood Aquatic 2:11.29L 1:53.07
26.79 55.23 (28.44)
1:24.09 (28.86) 1:53.07 (28.98)
90 Carter, Dylan 16 Davie Nadadores- 1:47.91 1:53.16
25.12 53.00 (27.88)
1:22.60 (29.60) 1:53.16 (30.56)
90 Marsh, Jon 16 Verona Aquatic C 1:52.35 1:53.16
26.27 53.86 (27.59)
1:23.55 (29.69) 1:53.16 (29.61)
92 Van Overdam, Austin 17 Cypress Fairbank 1:50.12 1:53.27
25.89 54.11 (28.22)
1:23.49 (29.38) 1:53.27 (29.78)
93 Demoss, Troy 17 Northland United 2:09.89L 1:53.33
26.75 55.10 (28.35)
1:24.31 (29.21) 1:53.33 (29.02)
94 Darmody, Kyle 18 SwimMAC Carolina 2:04.82L 1:53.48
25.89 54.52 (28.63)
1:24.04 (29.52) 1:53.48 (29.44)
95 Poon, Brian 15 Phoenix Swimming 1:52.76 1:53.51
26.82 55.59 (28.77)
1:25.04 (29.45) 1:53.51 (28.47)
96 Shreeve, Brandon 16 Corvallis Aquati 2:10.31L 1:53.68
27.56 56.19 (28.63)
1:24.84 (28.65) 1:53.68 (28.84)
97 Puczkowski, David 15 CLASS Aquatics-C 2:08.45L 1:53.91
26.45 54.97 (28.52)
1:24.44 (29.47) 1:53.91 (29.47)
98 Hughes, Bryan 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:50.57 1:53.95
26.33 54.92 (28.59)
1:24.29 (29.37) 1:53.95 (29.66)
99 Delfranco, Scott 17 Parkland Aquatic 2:10.16L 1:53.98
26.19 54.35 (28.16)
1:23.44 (29.09) 1:53.98 (30.54)
100 John, Corey 16 Rose Bowl Aquati 2:09.66L 1:54.05
27.40 56.04 (28.64)
1:25.59 (29.55) 1:54.05 (28.46)
101 Johnson, Scot 17 Marlins of Ralei 1:53.48 1:54.08
27.05 55.99 (28.94)
1:25.31 (29.32) 1:54.08 (28.77)
102 Higgins, Kyle 17 Mount Lebanon Aq 2:11.30L 1:54.26
25.99 53.98 (27.99)
1:23.81 (29.83) 1:54.26 (30.45)
103 McKay, Maxwell 18 Carmel Swim Club 1:50.95 1:54.27
26.44 54.21 (27.77)
1:23.85 (29.64) 1:54.27 (30.42)
104 Roberts, Jonathan 17 North Texas Nada 1:49.61 1:54.45
26.85 55.79 (28.94)
1:25.49 (29.70) 1:54.45 (28.96)
105 Hensley, Noah 16 Blue Dolfins-FL 1:52.34 1:54.78
26.32 55.35 (29.03)
1:24.76 (29.41) 1:54.78 (30.02)
106 Bertelsman, Justin 16 Pearland Aquatic 2:08.63L 1:55.18
26.92 55.36 (28.44)
1:24.65 (29.29) 1:55.18 (30.53)
107 Whieldon, Kyle 17 Lakeside Aquatic 1:52.82 1:55.37
27.27 55.80 (28.53)
1:25.26 (29.46) 1:55.37 (30.11)
108 Mulleady, Duncan 16 Dallas Mustangs- 2:11.16L 1:55.53
26.06 54.64 (28.58)
1:24.55 (29.91) 1:55.53 (30.98)
109 Kaliszak, Lucas 17 Baylor Swim Club 1:52.18 1:56.45
25.08 53.88 (28.80)
1:24.94 (31.06) 1:56.45 (31.51)
110 Fry, Charles 17 Blue Ash YMCA Sw 2:10.69L 1:57.87
27.73 57.13 (29.40)
1:27.82 (30.69) 1:57.87 (30.05)
111 Walker, Benjamin 15 Una PACK-GU 2:10.84L 1:57.92
26.93 56.21 (29.28)
1:26.73 (30.52) 1:57.92 (31.19)
-- Kim, Anthony 14 Charger Aquatics 2:08.38L DFS
Declared false start
-- Turner, Daryl 17 Aces Swim Club-C 1:49.93 DFS
Declared false start
-- Burns, Aidan 15 Santa Clara Swim 1:50.33 DFS
Declared false start
-- Charles, David 17 Nashville Aquati 1:51.64 DFS
Declared false start
-- Beals, Joshua 17 Crimson Aquatics 1:51.45 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/08/12 - 10:01AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12
Last Completed Event
Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 48.71 12/13/08 Samantha M Tucker, Longhorn-ST
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Engel, Lindsey 16 Orange Co. Waves 49.54 50.10
23.88 50.10 (26.22)
2 Rhodes, Lauren 16 SwimMAC Carolina 50.41 50.22
24.27 50.22 (25.95)
3 Ladd, Catherine 16 Santa Clara Swim 50.45 50.24
24.39 50.24 (25.85)
4 Mack, Linnea 17 Osprey Aquatics- 49.75 50.26
24.09 50.26 (26.17)
5 Dong, Rochelle 17 Rancho San Diegu 50.94 50.27
24.14 50.27 (26.13)
6 Baker, Kathleen 15 SwimMAC Carolina 49.88 50.42
24.46 50.42 (25.96)
6 Allen, Emily 15 North Mecklenbur 50.29 50.42
24.63 50.42 (25.79)
8 Toris, Victoria 15 Scottsdale Aquat 49.87 50.47
24.27 50.47 (26.20)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Miller, Heidi 16 Fox Chapel Kille 50.62 50.56
24.48 50.56 (26.08)
9 Vredeveld, Kristen 17 Baylor Swim Club 48.67 50.56
24.48 50.56 (26.08)
11 Zhou, Kina 17 Albany Starfish- 50.14 50.62
24.58 50.62 (26.04)
12 Sutherland, Ashley 15 King Aquatic Clu 57.93L 50.76
24.32 50.76 (26.44)
13 Weitzeil, Abbigail 16 Canyons Aquatic- 49.63 50.81
24.41 50.81 (26.40)
14 Moseley, Constanze 14 Roadrunner Aquat 58.27L 50.82
24.23 50.82 (26.59)
15 Moroney, Megan 15 Saint Andrew''s S 50.43 50.84
24.45 50.84 (26.39)
15 Malazdrewicz, Alexand 17 Jeffco Hurricane 57.41L 50.84
24.95 50.84 (25.89)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Raab, Meaghan 16 Hershey Aquatic- 49.01 50.85
24.85 50.85 (26.00)
18 Drabot, Katherine 15 Ozaukee Aquatics 58.29L 50.86
24.69 50.86 (26.17)
19 McCullagh, Nora 15 SwimMAC Carolina 50.60 50.94
24.62 50.94 (26.32)
20 Konopka, Katrina 15 Y-Spartaquatics- 49.99 50.98
24.49 50.98 (26.49)
21 Tomley, Temarie 16 Mercy Healthplex 57.48L 51.00
24.26 51.00 (26.74)
21 Nack, Danielle 16 Mantas Swim Club 50.89 51.00
24.37 51.00 (26.63)
23 Hull, Valerie 16 Pacific Swim-SI 50.18 51.08
24.61 51.08 (26.47)
24 Eddy, Eryn 16 Loveland Swim Cl 57.25L 51.09
24.72 51.09 (26.37)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Marsh, Jenna 17 Billings Aquatic 59.51L 51.15
24.57 51.15 (26.58)
25 Williams, Cecilia 16 Area Tallahassee 58.22L 51.15
24.77 51.15 (26.38)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
27 Hashbarger, Sammie 17 Metroplex Aquati 50.49 51.18
24.54 51.18 (26.64)
28 Hubel, Alexandria 15 Boulder City Hen 50.44 51.20
24.67 51.20 (26.53)
29 Stout, Jordan 15 Rockwood Swim Cl 50.94 51.22
24.58 51.22 (26.64)
30 Lubawy, Amy 16 Boulder City Hen 58.13L 51.26
24.57 51.26 (26.69)
30 Forrester, Patricia 18 Georgia Coastal- 57.75L 51.26
24.60 51.26 (26.66)
32 Low, Cheyenne 17 Orange Co. Waves 50.66 51.27
24.79 51.27 (26.48)
32 Wooden, Alexandra 16 Cincinnati Marli 52.11 51.27
24.66 51.27 (26.61)
34 Madden, Paige 14 City of Mobile S 57.01L 51.36
24.87 51.36 (26.49)
35 Reid, Carly 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 50.80 51.37
24.79 51.37 (26.58)
36 Barnard, Delaney 17 Area Tallahassee 58.05L 51.38
25.11 51.38 (26.27)
37 Heller, Lauren 14 Una LESD-LE 58.30L 51.43
24.65 51.43 (26.78)
38 Kaunitz, Sarah 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 51.85 51.45
24.76 51.45 (26.69)
39 Cha, Brenda 16 Lake Oswego Swim 58.13L 51.46
24.88 51.46 (26.58)
40 Koucheki, Sarah 17 Lake Erie Silver 50.97 51.47
24.84 51.47 (26.63)
41 Lappin, Christina 14 North Mecklenbur 57.96L 51.49
24.63 51.49 (26.86)
41 Sanders, Julia-grace 17 Columbia River S 51.82 51.49
24.99 51.49 (26.50)
43 Bush, Alysha 17 Chehalem Swim Te 50.82 51.51
24.44 51.51 (27.07)
44 Falconer, Erin 15 Patriot Aquatic- 50.99 51.52
24.91 51.52 (26.61)
45 Vay, Meredith 16 Quest Swimming-V 51.81 51.53
24.89 51.53 (26.64)
46 Postoll, Rebecca 15 Stingrays-GA 56.83L 51.54
25.08 51.54 (26.46)
47 Gibson, Sarah 17 Alamo Area Aquat 50.61 51.55
24.82 51.55 (26.73)
48 Bindi, Victoria 14 Club Sailfish Sw 50.81 51.59
24.85 51.59 (26.74)
49 Schmidt, Kasey 15 Bolles School Sh 50.86 51.61
24.64 51.61 (26.97)
50 Albertoli, Kaitlyn 16 Una SCAT-CA/SCAT 50.63 51.63
24.83 51.63 (26.80)
51 Musser, Hannah 16 Kansas City Blaz 57.90L 51.71
24.87 51.71 (26.84)
51 McHugh, Cameron 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 50.45 51.71
25.02 51.71 (26.69)
53 Ochitwa, Annie 15 Highlands Ranch- 52.06 51.72
24.74 51.72 (26.98)
54 Sellers, Alexandra 17 Lakeside Aquatic 57.23L 51.73
25.02 51.73 (26.71)
55 Rasmus, Claire 15 Bolles School Sh 50.49 51.74
24.71 51.74 (27.03)
55 Sarazen, Kyra 15 Una GS-NE 58.11L 51.74
25.24 51.74 (26.50)
57 McKenzie, Anna 16 Crimson Tide Aqu 50.48 51.76
24.68 51.76 (27.08)
58 Martin, Madison 17 Greater Columbus 51.25 51.78
24.97 51.78 (26.81)
59 Caraballo, Barbara 17 Brandon Sports & 58.65L 51.83
24.90 51.83 (26.93)
60 Goldman, Leah 17 Peak Swimming-PC 52.21 51.84
25.05 51.84 (26.79)
60 Love, Sarah 17 Lakeside Swim Te 51.18 51.84
24.90 51.84 (26.94)
60 Moran, Kayla 17 Patriot Aquatics 52.14 51.84
25.10 51.84 (26.74)
63 Warren, Mary 16 Lake Country Swi 51.90 51.85
24.73 51.85 (27.12)
63 Hughes, Ila 16 Kodiak Kingfishe 50.62 51.85
24.56 51.85 (27.29)
63 Pulte, Mollie 16 Motor City Aquat 58.38L 51.85
25.13 51.85 (26.72)
63 Stenstrom, Brooke 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 58.99L 51.85
25.19 51.85 (26.66)
67 Stevens, Hannah 17 Greater Columbus 52.16 51.87
25.14 51.87 (26.73)
67 *Simonovic, Katarina 18 Arizona Gold Swi 50.52 51.87
24.73 51.87 (27.14)
69 Ellzey, Ashton 17 City of Mobile S 51.74 51.91
24.76 51.91 (27.15)
69 Hoch, Madeline 17 WSY Swimming-MA 51.09 51.91
25.22 51.91 (26.69)
69 Merritt, Jessica 14 SwimMAC Carolina 50.98 51.91
24.99 51.91 (26.92)
72 *Hodgson, Leela 17 Bolles School Sh 50.95 51.92
25.22 51.92 (26.70)
73 Markey, Makayla 17 Pacific Swim-SI 50.79 51.99
24.94 51.99 (27.05)
74 Balsbough, Briana 16 The Dolphins-OR 51.62 52.05
24.68 52.05 (27.37)
74 Casazza, Caitlin 16 SwimMAC Carolina 52.22 52.05
24.78 52.05 (27.27)
76 White, Madison 18 Crow Canyon Coun 50.19 52.06
25.30 52.06 (26.76)
77 Ginnis, Morgan 16 West Coast Aquat 51.82 52.11
25.03 52.11 (27.08)
78 Bates, Leia 17 Alamo Area Aquat 58.86L 52.15
25.06 52.15 (27.09)
79 Murphy, Madelyn 14 Crow Canyon Coun 58.14L 52.17
25.25 52.17 (26.92)
80 Smart, Madeline 17 Wilton Y Wahoos- 57.38L 52.18
25.24 52.18 (26.94)
81 Wayner, Darby 15 Georgia Coastal- 51.42 52.19
25.01 52.19 (27.18)
82 Morren, Holly 17 Michigan Lakesho 50.74 52.20
24.92 52.20 (27.28)
82 Rule, Remedy 16 SMAC/ Waynesboro 51.18 52.20
25.18 52.20 (27.02)
84 Nava, Caroline 15 Pine Crest Swimm 50.63 52.23
25.09 52.23 (27.14)
84 St. John, Gillian 15 Lobo Aquatic Clu 51.33 52.23
25.12 52.23 (27.11)
86 Sapienza, Breanna 17 Superior Stingra 51.87 52.29
25.02 52.29 (27.27)
87 Dacruz, Georgia 14 Tide-VA 59.25L 52.31
25.04 52.31 (27.27)
88 Merritt, Heather 16 SwimMAC Carolina 51.71 52.32
25.43 52.32 (26.89)
89 Myers, Madison 15 Firestone Akron- 59.58L 52.33
25.31 52.33 (27.02)
89 Rockett, Alexandra 17 Hershey Aquatic- 50.71 52.33
25.18 52.33 (27.15)
91 Kleppelid, Kaitlyn 17 Helena Lions Swi 58.82L 52.35
25.19 52.35 (27.16)
91 Gehrke, Madeleine 15 Central Iowa Aqu 52.22 52.35
25.08 52.35 (27.27)
93 Santilena, Katharine 17 Pacific Swim-SI 51.49 52.37
25.27 52.37 (27.10)
94 Buscaglia, Caroline 17 Quest Swimming-V 58.26L 52.38
25.04 52.38 (27.34)
95 Buscher, Alexandra 14 Dads Club Swim T 58.02L 52.39
25.28 52.39 (27.11)
96 Amberg, Natalie 17 Crow Canyon Coun 52.22 52.44
25.71 52.44 (26.73)
97 Stankaitis, Caroline 17 Golden Comets Sw 50.45 52.45
24.68 52.45 (27.77)
98 Smith, Lacey 18 RallySport Aquat 59.19L 52.47
25.30 52.47 (27.17)
98 Reed, Laine 17 Longhorn Aquatic 58.23L 52.47
25.42 52.47 (27.05)
100 House, Elizabeth 18 Lakeside Swim Te 58.37L 52.50
25.41 52.50 (27.09)
101 Van Lanen, Corrin 15 Pulaski Area Swi 52.06 52.56
25.24 52.56 (27.32)
102 Pitzer, Lauren 13 Lakeside Aquatic 58.89L 52.68
25.39 52.68 (27.29)
103 Wagner, Katherine 15 Rattler Swim Clu 58.28L 52.73
25.13 52.73 (27.60)
103 Adams, Claire 14 Carmel Swim Club 57.95L 52.73
25.43 52.73 (27.30)
105 Simonds, Moriah 15 Pleasanton Seaha 59.53L 52.74
25.69 52.74 (27.05)
106 Tullier, Annelyse 15 Dallas Mustangs- 51.81 52.75
25.57 52.75 (27.18)
107 Hess, Madeline 15 Brandon Sports & 50.88 52.76
25.14 52.76 (27.62)
107 Lund, Anina 14 Badger Swim Club 59.33L 52.76
25.96 52.76 (26.80)
109 Garcia, Taylor 15 Michigan Lakesho 51.21 52.82
25.33 52.82 (27.49)
110 Ruffing, Alyssa 16 Franklin Area Sw 51.08 52.90
25.43 52.90 (27.47)
111 Baxter, Sarah 16 Canandaigua Aqua 50.83 52.91
25.04 52.91 (27.87)
112 Wilde, Christine 17 Irvine Novaquati 51.69 52.94
25.39 52.94 (27.55)
112 Veith, Madelyn 16 Hershey Aquatic- 51.30 52.94
25.04 52.94 (27.90)
114 Ashby, Mary 15 Orinda Aquatics- 51.65 52.96
25.24 52.96 (27.72)
114 Winkler, Brigitte 17 North Bay Aquati 59.01L 52.96
25.94 52.96 (27.02)
116 Blovad, Keaton 14 Phoenix Swim Clu 57.98L 52.98
25.31 52.98 (27.67)
117 Miller, Katelyn 17 Firestone Akron- 51.69 53.04
25.66 53.04 (27.38)
118 Houck, Abigail 17 Jeffco Hurricane 58.57L 53.07
25.54 53.07 (27.53)
119 *John-Williams, Kimbe 18 Baylor Swim Club 52.01 53.12
25.54 53.12 (27.58)
120 Frantz, Jonna 17 Franco''s Fins-LA 52.06 53.21
25.43 53.21 (27.78)
121 Tracy, Alexandra 17 Cincinnati Marli 59.39L 53.22
25.33 53.22 (27.89)
122 Metzger-Seymour, Erin 17 Jeffco Hurricane 52.13 53.23
25.65 53.23 (27.58)
123 *Thomas-Howells, Siwa 15 Bolles School Sh 57.79L 53.24
25.37 53.24 (27.87)
124 Lynch, Mckenna 16 Central Iowa Aqu 58.62L 53.35
25.65 53.35 (27.70)
125 Boyer, Kathryn 15 Dallas Mustangs- 52.20 53.40
25.65 53.40 (27.75)
125 Baudino, Lynea 17 Lakewood Aquatic 52.14 53.40
24.94 53.40 (28.46)
127 Short, Jessica 15 Ozaukee Aquatics 51.80 53.62
25.63 53.62 (27.99)
128 Popp, Meagan 15 St Charles Swim- 51.38 53.64
26.03 53.64 (27.61)
129 Diller, Katherine 17 Five Star Swim C 52.05 53.66
25.60 53.66 (28.06)
130 Burnham, Madeline 16 Iowa Flyers Swim 51.39 53.70
25.70 53.70 (28.00)
131 Fries, Rilye 15 Kansas City Blaz 59.31L 53.78
26.18 53.78 (27.60)
131 Soapes, Chandler 18 Bolles School Sh 51.92 53.78
25.78 53.78 (28.00)
133 Norman, Laura 16 North Texas Nada 51.97 53.95
25.73 53.95 (28.22)
134 Merlihan, Michaela 18 Irvine Novaquati 59.46L 54.19
26.35 54.19 (27.84)
135 Goodwin, Darby 16 Saint Andrew''s S 51.81 54.22
26.09 54.22 (28.13)
136 Halsted, Tara 17 Davis Aquadarts- 51.92 54.41
26.04 54.41 (28.37)
137 Fiscella, Sophia 16 Canyons Aquatic- 51.96 54.49
25.98 54.49 (28.51)
138 Johnson, Ashley 15 Cypress Fairbank 51.71 55.37
25.99 55.37 (29.38)
-- Kochevar, Abigail 14 Colorado Stars-C 58.71L DFS
Declared false start
-- Dickson, Morgan 17 Patriot Aquatic- 51.63 DFS
Declared false start
-- Quinn, Anna 16 Conejo Simi Swim 51.80 DFS
Declared false start
-- Barker, Olivia 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 59.55L DFS
Declared false start
-- Karosas, Tasija 17 Saint Andrew''s S 50.91 DFS
Declared false start
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/8/2012 - 09:50AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012
Event 30 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 43.27 12/12/2009Vladimir Morozov, Swim Torrance
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Condorelli, Santo 17 Bolles School Sh 43.47 43.77
21.03 43.77 (22.74)
2 Carter, Dylan 16 Davie Nadadores- 51.10L 44.30
21.33 44.30 (22.97)
3 Dressel, Caeleb 16 Bolles School Sh 44.10 44.49
21.01 44.49 (23.48)
4 Morgan, David 17 Crow Canyon Coun 44.53 44.77
21.41 44.77 (23.36)
4 Ringgold, Brett 17 North Texas Nada 44.76 44.77
21.69 44.77 (23.08)
6 Ballestas, Julian 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 45.08 44.96
21.53 44.96 (23.43)
7 Mackrel, Julian 17 Northern Dutches 52.76L 44.98
21.67 44.98 (23.31)
8 Olmsted, Wesley 16 High Tide Aquati 45.58 45.14
21.69 45.14 (23.45)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Turner, Daryl 17 Aces Swim Club-C 44.19 45.19
21.61 45.19 (23.58)
10 McCormick, Jason 18 FLA Aquatics-FG 45.07 45.28
21.41 45.28 (23.87)
11 Bantley, Bob 17 Upper Dublin Aqu 51.91L 45.33
22.10 45.33 (23.23)
12 Tafuto, Vincent 17 Hershey Aquatic- 46.34 45.46
21.61 45.46 (23.85)
13 Pierce, Harrison 16 Tide-VA 53.51L 45.52
21.67 45.52 (23.85)
14 Darmody, Kyle 18 SwimMAC Carolina 44.19 45.55
21.71 45.55 (23.84)
15 Hills, Garrett 17 Upper Palmetto Y 45.88 45.70
21.74 45.70 (23.96)
16 Carey, Jack 17 New York Sharks- 52.88L 45.71
21.98 45.71 (23.73)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Josa, Matthew 17 SwimMAC Carolina 51.73L 45.92
21.90 45.92 (24.02)
18 Bigot, Nicholas 17 North Bay Aquati 45.65 45.93
22.36 45.93 (23.57)
19 Gray, Alexander 18 Swim Birmingham- 53.42L 45.95
22.24 45.95 (23.71)
20 Thorne, Nicholas 17 Mount Hood Aquat 52.84L 46.10
22.52 46.10 (23.58)
21 Jacobs, Julian 17 Yucaipa Swim Tea 46.06 46.11
21.84 46.11 (24.27)
22 Belanger, Mark 18 Firestone Akron- 52.89L 46.15
22.37 46.15 (23.78)
23 Adams, Matthew 17 LTP Racing Club- 52.94L 46.23
22.60 46.23 (23.63)
23 Chadwick, Michael 17 SwimMAC Carolina 53.17L 46.23
22.78 46.23 (23.45)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Caveness, Christian 17 Waves Of Wilming 46.46 46.25
22.48 46.25 (23.77)
26 *Vukobrat, Dusan 18 The Woodlands Sw 52.83L 46.26
22.49 46.26 (23.77)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Perdue, Philip 16 Greenville Swim- 45.75 46.30
22.29 46.30 (24.01)
28 Wells, Tucker 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 53.11L 46.35
22.37 46.35 (23.98)
29 Rooney, Maxime 14 Pleasanton Seaha 52.41L 46.37
22.33 46.37 (24.04)
30 Johns, Travis 17 Waves Of Wilming 46.63 46.41
22.34 46.41 (24.07)
31 White, Kyle 16 Cheyenne Swim Cl 53.33L 46.45
22.05 46.45 (24.40)
31 Peters, Ryan 17 Tampa Bay Commun 52.89L 46.45
22.38 46.45 (24.07)
33 Bublitz, Chase 17 Chinook Aquatic- 52.61L 46.46
22.61 46.46 (23.85)
34 Thach, Tommy 16 King Aquatic Clu 52.69L 46.51
22.34 46.51 (24.17)
35 Clothier, Joshua 18 Lakeside Aquatic 52.87L 46.63
22.35 46.63 (24.28)
36 *Goossen, Emiro 17 Bolles School Sh 46.10 46.64
22.53 46.64 (24.11)
36 *Ponting, Mackenzie 17 Rose Bowl Aquati 46.67 46.64
22.73 46.64 (23.91)
38 Popp, Lucas 18 Wichita Swim Clu 45.95 46.69
22.27 46.69 (24.42)
39 Hearl, Christopher 17 Kansas City Blaz 46.35 46.72
22.48 46.72 (24.24)
40 Jensen, Eric 18 Upper Dublin Aqu 53.24L 46.73
22.73 46.73 (24.00)
41 Dorsey, Bradley 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 46.53 46.78
22.37 46.78 (24.41)
41 Dacruz, Nathaniel 16 Tide-VA 46.54 46.78
22.68 46.78 (24.10)
43 *Andrew, Declan 18 Beach Cities Swi 46.18 46.80
22.27 46.80 (24.53)
43 Marsh, Jon 16 Verona Aquatic C 46.28 46.80
22.76 46.80 (24.04)
45 Klotz, Daniel 17 Unat. - SNCO-CT 53.24L 46.84
22.42 46.84 (24.42)
45 Johnson, Scot 17 Marlins of Ralei 46.06 46.84
22.77 46.84 (24.07)
47 Smith, Nathan 17 Collegiate Aquat 46.16 46.91
22.37 46.91 (24.54)
47 Burnley, Jesse 17 Burkwood Aquatic 52.87L 46.91
22.50 46.91 (24.41)
49 Poti, Quinn 17 Blue Dolfins-FL 46.03 46.93
22.78 46.93 (24.15)
50 John, Corey 16 Rose Bowl Aquati 46.26 46.99
22.54 46.99 (24.45)
51 Williams, Dillon 17 Crow Canyon Coun 46.01 47.00
22.54 47.00 (24.46)
52 Georgiadis, Peter 16 Bolles School Sh 45.69 47.02
22.52 47.02 (24.50)
53 Whieldon, Kyle 17 Lakeside Aquatic 46.42 47.06
22.62 47.06 (24.44)
53 Cooper, Thomas 16 Triton Swimming- 44.71 47.06
22.53 47.06 (24.53)
55 *Tarasevich, Grigory 17 YMCA of Central- 52.18L 47.10
23.13 47.10 (23.97)
55 Habacivch, Brian 17 Lakeside Swim Te 46.37 47.10
22.45 47.10 (24.65)
57 Egan, Liam 16 Crimson Aquatics 53.55L 47.15
23.14 47.15 (24.01)
58 Greenberg, Aaron 17 Edina Swim Club- 45.65 47.30
22.23 47.30 (25.07)
59 Miller, Jacob 16 Redbird Swim Clu 46.54 47.35
22.74 47.35 (24.61)
60 Gordon, Ian 17 YMCA at Pabst Fa 45.70 47.39
22.24 47.39 (25.15)
61 Burrill, Cooper 15 Santa Clara Swim 53.34L 47.50
22.75 47.50 (24.75)
62 *Steiner, Joao 18 Bolles School Sh 46.49 47.52
22.41 47.52 (25.11)
63 Naik, Naresh 17 Chesapeake Swim- 53.45L 47.71
23.23 47.71 (24.48)
64 Borowicz, Robert 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 46.49 47.79
23.05 47.79 (24.74)
65 Sexton, Aaron 18 Lakeside Swim Te 53.66L 47.82
23.30 47.82 (24.52)
65 Mehl, Justin 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 53.58L 47.82
23.31 47.82 (24.51)
67 Manchester, John 17 SwimMAC Carolina 52.72L 48.13
23.05 48.13 (25.08)
68 Greene, Aaron 18 North Texas Nada 53.18L 51.63
24.62 51.63 (27.01)
-- *Schooling, Joseph 17 Bolles School Sh 45.72 DFS
Declared false start
-- Osborn, Jj 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 53.52L DFS
Declared false start
-- Freeman, William 16 Birmingham Swim- 53.14L DFS
Declared false start
-- Gordon, Ryan 16 Albany Starfish- 46.50 DFS
Declared false start
-- Davies, Caleb 17 Heartland Swim A 45.91 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/08/12 - 10:23AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12
Last Completed Event
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 2:10.03 12/11/10 Mary Olsen, Sun Devil Aquati
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Greenberg, Peyton 15 Lakeside Swim Te 2:35.51L 2:14.98
30.89 1:04.68 (33.79)
1:39.41 (34.73) 2:14.98 (35.57)
2 Young, Taylor 17 Neptune Swimming 2:14.42 2:15.73
30.60 1:05.27 (34.67)
1:40.17 (34.90) 2:15.73 (35.56)
3 Goldsmith, Isabella 15 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:20.30 2:16.00
30.80 1:04.75 (33.95)
1:39.79 (35.04) 2:16.00 (36.21)
4 Drabot, Katherine 15 Ozaukee Aquatics 2:16.73 2:16.30
30.59 1:05.16 (34.57)
1:40.45 (35.29) 2:16.30 (35.85)
5 Tse, Ashley 17 Brea Aquatics-CA 2:16.09 2:16.33
31.88 1:06.45 (34.57)
1:41.47 (35.02) 2:16.33 (34.86)
6 McIntee, Sherri 16 Rancho San Diegu 2:15.79 2:16.39
30.99 1:05.26 (34.27)
1:40.26 (35.00) 2:16.39 (36.13)
7 Poppe, Heidi 16 Crow Canyon Coun 2:14.02 2:16.41
29.94 1:03.81 (33.87)
1:39.11 (35.30) 2:16.41 (37.30)
8 Nelson, Destiny 15 Frisco Aquatics- 2:17.63 2:16.94
31.06 1:05.70 (34.64)
1:41.35 (35.65) 2:16.94 (35.59)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Neidigh, Ashley 17 Bolles School Sh 2:16.75 2:17.08
31.41 1:06.47 (35.06)
1:41.47 (35.00) 2:17.08 (35.61)
10 Enoch, Geordie 16 Eagle Swim Team- 2:19.70 2:17.42
31.76 1:06.25 (34.49)
1:41.89 (35.64) 2:17.42 (35.53)
11 Burns, Hannah 15 Gator Swim Club- 2:34.44L 2:17.49
31.56 1:06.15 (34.59)
1:41.94 (35.79) 2:17.49 (35.55)
12 Miller, Catie 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:20.34 2:17.79
31.72 1:06.65 (34.93)
1:42.17 (35.52) 2:17.79 (35.62)
13 Kaunitz, Sarah 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:16.63 2:17.80
31.04 1:05.94 (34.90)
1:41.65 (35.71) 2:17.80 (36.15)
14 King, Lillia 15 Unattached-IN 2:37.85L 2:17.84
30.43 1:04.90 (34.47)
1:41.03 (36.13) 2:17.84 (36.81)
15 Lowengrub, Catherine 15 Orange Co. Waves 2:17.19 2:17.91
30.54 1:04.65 (34.11)
1:40.81 (36.16) 2:17.91 (37.10)
16 Cook, Alyssa 15 King Aquatic Clu 2:18.98 2:17.98
31.60 1:06.38 (34.78)
1:42.46 (36.08) 2:17.98 (35.52)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Englestead, Lindsey 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:15.07 2:18.01
32.12 1:07.43 (35.31)
1:42.64 (35.21) 2:18.01 (35.37)
18 Pulaski, Marisa 17 Dayton Raiders-O 2:33.45L 2:18.08
32.27 1:07.74 (35.47)
1:42.58 (34.84) 2:18.08 (35.50)
19 Popp, Meagan 15 St Charles Swim- 2:15.68 2:18.22
30.75 1:05.50 (34.75)
1:41.62 (36.12) 2:18.22 (36.60)
20 Martelle, Alexandra 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:17.56 2:18.25
31.32 1:06.37 (35.05)
1:42.01 (35.64) 2:18.25 (36.24)
21 Kyriakidis, Andrea 14 Nashville Aquati 2:18.54 2:18.46
32.11 1:06.97 (34.86)
1:42.99 (36.02) 2:18.46 (35.47)
22 Blood, Bridget 17 Cincinnati Marli 2:40.19L 2:18.56
31.64 1:07.01 (35.37)
1:42.79 (35.78) 2:18.56 (35.77)
23 Caneta, Jorie 16 Roadrunner Aquat 2:22.35 2:18.70
30.97 1:05.34 (34.37)
1:41.40 (36.06) 2:18.70 (37.30)
23 O''Neil, Colleen 17 Weymouth Club Wa 2:16.19 2:18.70
30.97 1:05.41 (34.44)
1:41.24 (35.83) 2:18.70 (37.46)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Kleppelid, Kaitlyn 17 Helena Lions Swi 2:36.45L 2:18.84
31.01 1:06.16 (35.15)
1:42.08 (35.92) 2:18.84 (36.76)
26 Ross, Katharine 17 Central Iowa Aqu 2:15.72 2:18.86
31.33 1:06.78 (35.45)
1:42.54 (35.76) 2:18.86 (36.32)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 *Lapteva, Olga 15 Bolles School Sh 2:37.55L 2:18.88
32.48 1:07.19 (34.71)
1:42.75 (35.56) 2:18.88 (36.13)
28 Haila, Meghan 16 Bolles School Sh 2:38.06L 2:19.04
31.02 1:05.89 (34.87)
1:41.84 (35.95) 2:19.04 (37.20)
29 McCann, Carolyn 17 Una KING-PN 2:36.78L 2:19.21
31.12 1:06.46 (35.34)
1:42.84 (36.38) 2:19.21 (36.37)
30 Rosenburg, Kaleigh 17 Snow Swimming-PV 2:17.52 2:19.25
31.14 1:06.36 (35.22)
1:43.51 (37.15) 2:19.25 (35.74)
31 Papsco, Nicole 16 Hauppauge Athlet 2:21.54 2:19.43
31.40 1:06.44 (35.04)
1:42.89 (36.45) 2:19.43 (36.54)
32 Preski, Alexis 15 Springfield USA- 2:18.46 2:19.46
31.37 1:06.74 (35.37)
1:43.24 (36.50) 2:19.46 (36.22)
33 Horejsi, Lindsey 15 Atlantis Swimmin 2:23.03L 2:19.56
30.37 1:05.43 (35.06)
1:42.34 (36.91) 2:19.56 (37.22)
34 Ross, Moriah 15 Central Iowa Aqu 2:18.12 2:19.67
32.27 1:08.16 (35.89)
1:43.54 (35.38) 2:19.67 (36.13)
35 Pfeiffer, Emily 17 Greenville Swim- 2:19.28 2:19.71
31.84 1:07.06 (35.22)
1:43.42 (36.36) 2:19.71 (36.29)
36 Lee, Aileen 15 Crow Canyon Coun 2:15.73 2:19.89
31.12 1:06.81 (35.69)
1:43.21 (36.40) 2:19.89 (36.68)
37 Schanz, Emma 15 Spokane Waves Aq 2:18.52 2:20.16
32.70 1:07.97 (35.27)
1:44.13 (36.16) 2:20.16 (36.03)
38 Evans, Katherine 16 YMCA Of Greenwic 2:36.41L 2:20.20
32.16 1:07.47 (35.31)
1:43.35 (35.88) 2:20.20 (36.85)
39 Myers, Madeline 16 Jeffco Hurricane 2:22.09 2:20.32
32.49 1:08.90 (36.41)
1:44.37 (35.47) 2:20.32 (35.95)
40 Burton, Margaret 17 Orange Co. Waves 2:16.54 2:20.38
30.95 1:06.20 (35.25)
1:43.03 (36.83) 2:20.38 (37.35)
41 Parker, Katherine 16 Spy Swimming-MD 2:18.26 2:20.59
31.51 1:06.76 (35.25)
1:43.24 (36.48) 2:20.59 (37.35)
42 Stranick, Sara 15 SwimMAC Carolina 2:21.83 2:20.65
32.05 1:07.25 (35.20)
1:43.70 (36.45) 2:20.65 (36.95)
43 Sanders, Amanda 17 RallySport Aquat 2:18.50 2:20.70
32.80 1:08.14 (35.34)
1:44.04 (35.90) 2:20.70 (36.66)
44 Korenwinder, Mallory 14 Tule Nation Trit 2:39.28L 2:20.82
31.85 1:07.79 (35.94)
1:43.98 (36.19) 2:20.82 (36.84)
45 Scheriger, Paige 16 Excel Aquatics-S 2:38.49L 2:20.85
31.60 1:06.73 (35.13)
1:43.40 (36.67) 2:20.85 (37.45)
46 Vargem, Jiana 17 Irvine Novaquati 2:38.34L 2:21.02
32.00 1:07.42 (35.42)
1:43.47 (36.05) 2:21.02 (37.55)
47 Faulconer, Savanna 14 Y-Spartaquatics- 2:36.92L 2:21.12
32.03 1:07.55 (35.52)
1:44.11 (36.56) 2:21.12 (37.01)
48 Herrill, Katherine 15 Rose Bowl Aquati 2:37.72L 2:21.64
31.28 1:06.63 (35.35)
1:43.75 (37.12) 2:21.64 (37.89)
49 Hoff, Madeline 16 Nashville Aquati 2:39.08L 2:21.66
31.85 1:07.58 (35.73)
1:44.14 (36.56) 2:21.66 (37.52)
50 Bradford-Feldman, Rac 15 Saint Andrew''s S 2:36.47L 2:21.69
31.95 1:08.02 (36.07)
1:44.32 (36.30) 2:21.69 (37.37)
51 Ciavarella, Nicole 15 New York Sharks- 2:20.30 2:21.80
31.45 1:06.81 (35.36)
1:43.74 (36.93) 2:21.80 (38.06)
51 Hoyt, Shea 16 St Charles Swim- 2:18.97 2:21.80
31.77 1:07.04 (35.27)
1:44.16 (37.12) 2:21.80 (37.64)
53 Butler, Savannah 17 Iowa Flyers Swim 2:37.68L 2:21.82
31.70 1:07.66 (35.96)
1:44.35 (36.69) 2:21.82 (37.47)
54 *Donahue, Alexandria 16 Greater Tampa Sw 2:42.44L 2:21.87
31.18 1:07.02 (35.84)
1:44.55 (37.53) 2:21.87 (37.32)
55 Bisch, Sophia 16 St Croix Swim Cl 2:20.08 2:22.09
32.17 1:07.55 (35.38)
1:44.41 (36.86) 2:22.09 (37.68)
56 Brockley, Piper 15 Neptune Swimming 2:18.06 2:22.11
31.66 1:07.26 (35.60)
1:43.97 (36.71) 2:22.11 (38.14)
57 Slepian, Sarah 15 Scarlet Aquatics 2:39.68L 2:22.14
31.56 1:07.31 (35.75)
1:44.39 (37.08) 2:22.14 (37.75)
58 Cox, Madisyn 17 Lubbock Swim Clu 2:17.29 2:22.67
31.70 1:07.70 (36.00)
1:44.88 (37.18) 2:22.67 (37.79)
59 Hanson, Courtney 14 La Mirada Armada 2:18.33 2:22.80
32.53 1:09.02 (36.49)
1:46.16 (37.14) 2:22.80 (36.64)
60 Crouse, Eva 13 Aquabears-CT 2:22.13 2:23.01
32.09 1:07.53 (35.44)
1:45.07 (37.54) 2:23.01 (37.94)
61 Jurries, Briana 18 Arizona Gold Swi 2:18.14 2:23.08
32.47 1:08.52 (36.05)
1:45.84 (37.32) 2:23.08 (37.24)
62 Benjamin, Kathleen 16 Davis Aquadarts- 2:22.48 2:23.18
31.97 1:08.86 (36.89)
1:45.24 (36.38) 2:23.18 (37.94)
63 Senczyszyn, Samantha 15 Ozaukee Aquatics 2:17.81 2:23.48
32.31 1:08.39 (36.08)
1:46.12 (37.73) 2:23.48 (37.36)
64 Adamski, Lindsay 15 Lake Country Swi 2:21.04 2:23.66
31.50 1:08.48 (36.98)
1:45.75 (37.27) 2:23.66 (37.91)
65 Abruzzo, Lauren 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:42.27L 2:23.80
32.55 1:08.63 (36.08)
1:45.61 (36.98) 2:23.80 (38.19)
66 *Castellanos, Ana Mar 16 Una GS-NE 2:18.28 2:23.83
32.57 1:08.59 (36.02)
1:45.82 (37.23) 2:23.83 (38.01)
67 Angell, Sydney 15 Kansas City Blaz 2:18.86 2:24.44
32.76 1:08.87 (36.11)
1:46.20 (37.33) 2:24.44 (38.24)
68 Reetz, Miranda 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:37.25L 2:24.72
33.39 1:10.60 (37.21)
1:48.00 (37.40) 2:24.72 (36.72)
69 Isleta, Czsarina Dawn 17 Santa Clara Swim 2:39.57L 2:25.53
31.76 1:07.09 (35.33)
1:44.84 (37.75) 2:25.53 (40.69)
70 Vose, Kirsten 15 Rose Bowl Aquati 2:21.18 2:26.00
31.66 1:07.66 (36.00)
1:46.38 (38.72) 2:26.00 (39.62)
71 Dupay, Allyson 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:18.41 2:26.55
33.38 1:10.44 (37.06)
1:48.30 (37.86) 2:26.55 (38.25)
72 Locke, Lacey 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:40.11L 2:26.85
32.36 1:09.85 (37.49)
1:48.50 (38.65) 2:26.85 (38.35)
73 Carlson, Mary 18 Dayton Raiders-O 2:39.59L 2:27.08
32.93 1:09.92 (36.99)
1:48.23 (38.31) 2:27.08 (38.85)
74 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey 14 Santa Clara Swim 2:21.85 2:27.41
33.81 1:10.70 (36.89)
1:49.15 (38.45) 2:27.41 (38.26)
75 Schlosberg, Kira 17 Metroplex Aquati 2:22.31 2:28.17
32.69 1:09.62 (36.93)
1:48.22 (38.60) 2:28.17 (39.95)
76 Shabet, Lindsay 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 2:41.35L 2:28.85
32.74 1:10.02 (37.28)
1:48.97 (38.95) 2:28.85 (39.88)
-- Grimes, Ellie 17 Lakeside Swim Te 2:42.86L DQ
-- Murch Elliot, Billy 18 SwimMAC Carolina 2:43.20L DFS
Declared false start
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/8/2012 - 10:21AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 1:56.46 12/13/2008Cody W Miller, Clark County -CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Stumph, Steven 18 Orinda Aquatics- 1:57.00 1:57.42
26.74 57.26 (30.52)
1:27.53 (30.27) 1:57.42 (29.89)
2 Ogren, Curtis 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:01.61 2:00.40
26.89 57.18 (30.29)
1:28.60 (31.42) 2:00.40 (31.80)
3 Hatanaka, Nicolas 17 Loveland Swim Cl 2:02.30 2:00.76
27.94 58.67 (30.73)
1:29.74 (31.07) 2:00.76 (31.02)
4 Hurwitz, Cole 18 The Dolphins-OR 2:02.63 2:00.85
27.65 58.21 (30.56)
1:29.23 (31.02) 2:00.85 (31.62)
5 Whittle, Matthew 16 Davis Aquadarts- 2:02.82 2:01.02
27.56 57.91 (30.35)
1:29.66 (31.75) 2:01.02 (31.36)
6 Rutter, Jonathan 16 Powel Crosley, J 2:04.42 2:01.16
28.03 58.77 (30.74)
1:30.20 (31.43) 2:01.16 (30.96)
7 Brutkiewicz, Marlin 17 City of Mobile S 2:00.07 2:01.46
27.24 58.79 (31.55)
1:30.12 (31.33) 2:01.46 (31.34)
8 Palazzo, Ross 16 Hudson Explorer- 2:03.25 2:01.67
27.26 58.01 (30.75)
1:29.35 (31.34) 2:01.67 (32.32)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Cottam, Tim 18 Unattached-CA 2:26.45L 2:01.84
26.60 57.24 (30.64)
1:29.05 (31.81) 2:01.84 (32.79)
10 Cobleigh, Hunter 18 CLASS Aquatics-C 2:22.88L 2:01.91
28.74 59.50 (30.76)
1:31.15 (31.65) 2:01.91 (30.76)
11 Wen, Michael 17 CLASS Aquatics-C 2:23.19L 2:02.11
28.54 59.96 (31.42)
1:31.25 (31.29) 2:02.11 (30.86)
12 Usinger, Brett 17 Crow Canyon Coun 2:02.67 2:02.15
27.40 57.92 (30.52)
1:29.78 (31.86) 2:02.15 (32.37)
13 Yong, Zachary 17 Orange Co. Waves 2:03.81 2:02.30
28.25 59.55 (31.30)
1:31.48 (31.93) 2:02.30 (30.82)
14 *Van Zundert, Marijn 18 Bolles School Sh 2:04.28 2:02.58
27.31 58.61 (31.30)
1:30.33 (31.72) 2:02.58 (32.25)
15 Kao, Derek 16 Brea Aquatics-CA 2:05.47 2:02.63
27.70 58.26 (30.56)
1:29.99 (31.73) 2:02.63 (32.64)
16 Berger, Brennen 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:21.69L 2:02.81
27.88 58.79 (30.91)
1:30.76 (31.97) 2:02.81 (32.05)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Chiu, Justin 16 Crescenta-Canada 2:24.62L 2:03.21
27.72 58.48 (30.76)
1:30.54 (32.06) 2:03.21 (32.67)
18 Carter, Geoffrey 18 SwimAtlanta-GA 2:03.94 2:03.38
28.05 59.02 (30.97)
1:30.84 (31.82) 2:03.38 (32.54)
19 Hall, Destin 16 Georgia Coastal- 2:05.14 2:03.65
27.74 58.63 (30.89)
1:30.72 (32.09) 2:03.65 (32.93)
20 Downing, Christopher 16 Charles River Aq 2:23.62L 2:03.89
28.62 1:00.14 (31.52)
1:31.58 (31.44) 2:03.89 (32.31)
21 Kim, Thomas 15 Metroplex Aquati 2:03.76 2:03.97
27.87 59.16 (31.29)
1:31.37 (32.21) 2:03.97 (32.60)
22 Strobel, Jackson 16 Colorado Stars-C 2:04.52 2:04.09
28.08 59.40 (31.32)
1:31.36 (31.96) 2:04.09 (32.73)
23 Chang, Daniel 14 Barracuda Swim C 2:05.56 2:04.11
28.18 59.89 (31.71)
1:31.96 (32.07) 2:04.11 (32.15)
24 Tybur, Jonathan 16 The Woodlands Sw 2:24.95L 2:04.14
27.78 59.29 (31.51)
1:31.61 (32.32) 2:04.14 (32.53)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Pun, Jonathan 16 Davis Aquadarts- 2:25.30L 2:04.22
27.88 58.92 (31.04)
1:30.97 (32.05) 2:04.22 (33.25)
26 Sorensen, Ryan 16 The Woodlands Sw 2:07.17 2:04.27
28.12 59.67 (31.55)
1:32.42 (32.75) 2:04.27 (31.85)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Goettler, Matthew 18 Lake Erie Silver 2:06.88 2:04.29
27.96 59.80 (31.84)
1:31.87 (32.07) 2:04.29 (32.42)
28 Nguyenphu, Austin 17 North Texas Nada 2:05.71 2:04.53
28.51 1:00.49 (31.98)
1:32.68 (32.19) 2:04.53 (31.85)
29 Panchak, Jonathan 16 Peak Swimming-PC 2:03.94 2:04.55
28.36 1:00.51 (32.15)
1:31.80 (31.29) 2:04.55 (32.75)
30 *Nakano, Shota 18 Hershey Aquatic- 2:03.63 2:04.57
29.02 1:00.18 (31.16)
1:32.14 (31.96) 2:04.57 (32.43)
31 Henry, Hayden 17 Texas RiverShark 2:06.76 2:04.79
28.82 1:01.06 (32.24)
1:32.92 (31.86) 2:04.79 (31.87)
32 Payne, Dylan 17 SOCAL Aquatics A 2:25.23L 2:04.82
28.20 59.74 (31.54)
1:32.57 (32.83) 2:04.82 (32.25)
33 Tremain, Max 17 Badger Swim Club 2:24.54L 2:04.88
28.59 1:00.29 (31.70)
1:32.28 (31.99) 2:04.88 (32.60)
34 Schiffer, Michael 17 Orange Co. Waves 2:05.17 2:04.98
28.14 59.91 (31.77)
1:32.33 (32.42) 2:04.98 (32.65)
35 Le, Daniel 17 Unattached-NC 2:01.28 2:04.99
28.34 1:00.37 (32.03)
1:32.65 (32.28) 2:04.99 (32.34)
36 Lohman, Connor 17 Lakeside Swim Te 2:03.76 2:05.01
28.31 59.87 (31.56)
1:32.23 (32.36) 2:05.01 (32.78)
37 Goss, James 17 Nashville Aquati 2:04.23 2:05.03
28.72 1:00.53 (31.81)
1:32.60 (32.07) 2:05.03 (32.43)
38 Daugherty, James 14 Bolles School Sh 2:05.87 2:05.06
28.47 1:00.20 (31.73)
1:32.08 (31.88) 2:05.06 (32.98)
39 Lee, Rolland 17 Crow Canyon Coun 2:05.24 2:05.26
28.30 59.92 (31.62)
1:32.82 (32.90) 2:05.26 (32.44)
40 Thai, Harrison 17 Crescenta-Canada 2:02.96 2:05.32
28.27 59.75 (31.48)
1:31.96 (32.21) 2:05.32 (33.36)
41 Stump, Zachary 16 Spartan Swimming 2:27.19L 2:05.47
28.04 1:00.05 (32.01)
1:32.50 (32.45) 2:05.47 (32.97)
42 *Van Leeuwaarde, Rafa 18 Davie Nadadores- 2:07.04 2:05.48
26.97 57.81 (30.84)
1:30.75 (32.94) 2:05.48 (34.73)
43 Miller, Patrick 18 Dads Club Swim T 2:25.46L 2:05.59
28.22 1:00.66 (32.44)
1:33.38 (32.72) 2:05.59 (32.21)
44 Lagieski, Michael 17 Fox Valley Wave- 2:28.89L 2:05.84
27.93 59.59 (31.66)
1:32.87 (33.28) 2:05.84 (32.97)
45 Kang, Patrick 18 CLASS Aquatics-C 2:28.44L 2:05.90
28.19 59.36 (31.17)
1:32.27 (32.91) 2:05.90 (33.63)
46 Lamb, Joshua 17 Premier Aquatics 2:04.70 2:05.94
28.00 59.39 (31.39)
1:31.66 (32.27) 2:05.94 (34.28)
47 Remetta, John 18 North Texas Nada 2:02.47 2:06.00
28.06 59.83 (31.77)
1:32.26 (32.43) 2:06.00 (33.74)
48 Kimpel, Alex 17 Blue Dolfins-FL 2:05.01 2:06.03
28.07 1:00.01 (31.94)
1:32.87 (32.86) 2:06.03 (33.16)
49 Fanter, Kevin 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 2:26.58L 2:06.07
28.89 1:00.32 (31.43)
1:33.02 (32.70) 2:06.07 (33.05)
50 Delgado, James 17 Cincinnati Marli 2:24.77L 2:06.13
28.52 1:00.73 (32.21)
1:33.15 (32.42) 2:06.13 (32.98)
50 Wong, Shiu 16 La Mirada Armada 2:25.68L 2:06.13
28.79 1:01.00 (32.21)
1:33.27 (32.27) 2:06.13 (32.86)
52 Straw, Ezekiel 17 Truckee-Tahoe Sw 2:26.53L 2:06.46
27.80 58.99 (31.19)
1:31.45 (32.46) 2:06.46 (35.01)
53 Corley, John 18 Napa Valley Swim 2:25.39L 2:06.58
29.41 1:01.53 (32.12)
1:33.85 (32.32) 2:06.58 (32.73)
53 Nguyen, James 18 Boise YMCA Swim- 2:07.63 2:06.58
29.02 1:00.65 (31.63)
1:33.13 (32.48) 2:06.58 (33.45)
55 Willett, Phillip 16 Flyers Aquatic S 2:26.62L 2:06.62
29.05 1:01.51 (32.46)
1:34.08 (32.57) 2:06.62 (32.54)
56 Borgert, Benjamin 17 High Tide Aquati 2:28.22L 2:06.82
28.95 1:01.34 (32.39)
1:33.99 (32.65) 2:06.82 (32.83)
57 Lejeune, Rodney 17 The Woodlands Sw 2:26.63L 2:06.93
28.61 1:00.21 (31.60)
1:33.05 (32.84) 2:06.93 (33.88)
58 Hurwitz, Jordan 18 The Dolphins-OR 2:05.64 2:07.03
27.94 59.95 (32.01)
1:33.39 (33.44) 2:07.03 (33.64)
59 Bretschneider, Lane 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:05.69 2:07.09
29.49 1:01.68 (32.19)
1:34.47 (32.79) 2:07.09 (32.62)
60 Ramirez, Antonio 15 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:04.58 2:07.12
28.23 1:00.56 (32.33)
1:33.09 (32.53) 2:07.12 (34.03)
61 Stockett, Paul 17 Suburban Seahawk 2:24.35L 2:07.13
29.00 1:01.80 (32.80)
1:34.12 (32.32) 2:07.13 (33.01)
62 *Frayne, Ryan 17 Tide-VA 2:24.71L 2:07.29
28.49 1:00.27 (31.78)
1:33.28 (33.01) 2:07.29 (34.01)
63 Abdelmalak, Christoph 17 Team Santa Monic 2:27.41L 2:07.43
28.86 1:01.16 (32.30)
1:34.20 (33.04) 2:07.43 (33.23)
64 Jones, Patrick 18 Loveland Swim Cl 2:25.37L 2:07.52
29.48 1:01.79 (32.31)
1:34.20 (32.41) 2:07.52 (33.32)
65 Bergstein, Nicolas 18 Metroplex Aquati 2:08.01 2:07.55
28.97 1:01.28 (32.31)
1:34.55 (33.27) 2:07.55 (33.00)
66 Yeh, Sean 16 New Wave Swim Te 2:04.73 2:07.60
28.51 1:00.33 (31.82)
1:33.97 (33.64) 2:07.60 (33.63)
67 Smith, Timothy 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:26.31L 2:07.61
30.20 1:01.85 (31.65)
1:35.04 (33.19) 2:07.61 (32.57)
68 Bledsoe, Nathaniel 15 Viper Aquatic Sw 2:25.88L 2:07.82
28.55 1:00.53 (31.98)
1:33.53 (33.00) 2:07.82 (34.29)
69 Sebastian, Ryan 16 Scarlet Aquatics 2:24.85L 2:07.90
29.52 1:02.15 (32.63)
1:35.61 (33.46) 2:07.90 (32.29)
70 Spinek, Benjamin 17 Carolina Aquatic 2:07.66 2:07.91
28.86 1:01.07 (32.21)
1:34.38 (33.31) 2:07.91 (33.53)
71 Shaw, Dalton 17 Greenville Swim- 2:25.84L 2:08.20
29.01 1:01.35 (32.34)
1:34.50 (33.15) 2:08.20 (33.70)
72 Balmer, Nikolaus 17 Vipers of Albuqu 2:25.89L 2:08.22
30.05 1:03.05 (33.00)
1:35.69 (32.64) 2:08.22 (32.53)
73 Baker, Ryan 16 Rec Plex Sharks- 2:08.40 2:08.55
29.83 1:02.58 (32.75)
1:35.46 (32.88) 2:08.55 (33.09)
74 Perdue, Philip 16 Greenville Swim- 2:05.74 2:08.63
28.60 1:01.29 (32.69)
1:34.44 (33.15) 2:08.63 (34.19)
75 Browne, Ethan 16 Excel Aquatics-S 2:26.95L 2:09.04
29.69 1:01.70 (32.01)
1:35.08 (33.38) 2:09.04 (33.96)
76 Wojcik, Andrew 16 Treasure Coast S 2:04.82 2:09.21
29.14 1:01.33 (32.19)
1:35.62 (34.29) 2:09.21 (33.59)
77 Tanizaki-Hudson, Dere 17 Una SCSC-PC 2:05.51 2:09.33
28.09 1:00.97 (32.88)
1:34.84 (33.87) 2:09.33 (34.49)
78 Albert, Benjamin 17 Black Dog-MN 2:07.48 2:09.55
28.88 1:01.06 (32.18)
1:34.92 (33.86) 2:09.55 (34.63)
79 Andrew, Michael 13 Team Andrew-MV 2:07.15 2:09.66
27.91 1:00.09 (32.18)
1:34.33 (34.24) 2:09.66 (35.33)
80 Luh, Alexander 17 Peak Swimming-PC 2:04.58 2:09.73
27.82 1:01.15 (33.33)
1:35.74 (34.59) 2:09.73 (33.99)
81 Lee, Albert 14 Sun-shine Aquati 2:26.73L 2:10.07
29.48 1:02.54 (33.06)
1:36.29 (33.75) 2:10.07 (33.78)
82 Keller, Brandon 15 Upper Palmetto Y 2:26.46L 2:10.42
29.81 1:03.00 (33.19)
1:36.40 (33.40) 2:10.42 (34.02)
83 Smith, Kevin 17 Tampa Bay Commun 2:22.91L 2:10.45
28.79 1:01.68 (32.89)
1:35.94 (34.26) 2:10.45 (34.51)
84 *Tynes, Dustin 16 Baylor Swim Club 2:26.06L 2:11.10
28.63 1:01.72 (33.09)
1:35.97 (34.25) 2:11.10 (35.13)
85 Jahan, Alexander 14 YMCA Of Greenwic 2:24.30L 2:11.35
29.46 1:01.93 (32.47)
1:36.19 (34.26) 2:11.35 (35.16)
86 Landi, Nicholas 17 YMCA of Central- 2:26.44L 2:11.36
29.53 1:02.85 (33.32)
1:36.81 (33.96) 2:11.36 (34.55)
87 Bryant, Samuel 17 Premier Aquatics 2:24.90L 2:12.04
29.50 1:03.08 (33.58)
1:37.62 (34.54) 2:12.04 (34.42)
88 Kubo, Christian 17 Hilo Aquatic Clu 2:27.82L 2:12.90
29.45 1:02.84 (33.39)
1:37.79 (34.95) 2:12.90 (35.11)
89 Walker, Benjamin 15 Una PACK-GU 2:22.19L 2:13.28
29.52 1:03.57 (34.05)
1:37.58 (34.01) 2:13.28 (35.70)
90 Hills, Garrett 17 Upper Palmetto Y 2:07.34 2:23.37
31.76 1:08.35 (36.59)
1:46.17 (37.82) 2:23.37 (37.20)
-- Duderstadt, Michael 18 Panama City Swim 2:01.06 DQ
-- Mulcare, Patrick 16 Dayton Raiders-O 2:03.95 DFS
Declared false start
-- Arakelian, Nick 16 Kingfish Aquatic 2:21.41L DFS
Declared false start
-- Cassidy, Quinn 17 Saint Andrew''s S 2:06.31 DFS
Declared false start
-- Lierley, Zachary 18 Mount Pleasant S 2:22.61L DFS
Declared false start
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/08/12 - 10:53AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/06/12 to 12/08/12
Event 33 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 1:56.01 12/11/10 Tanja Kylliainen, Loyola Blakefiel
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Barker, Olivia 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 1:56.58 1:56.17
26.22 56.17 (29.95)
1:26.37 (30.20) 1:56.17 (29.80)
2 Kingsley, Megan 16 Mount Pleasant S 1:58.30 1:56.34
26.12 55.22 (29.10)
1:25.36 (30.14) 1:56.34 (30.98)
3 Wright, Madison 15 Kingfish Aquatic 2:01.11 1:57.53
26.47 56.09 (29.62)
1:26.62 (30.53) 1:57.53 (30.91)
4 Casazza, Caitlin 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:01.05 1:59.06
27.24 57.28 (30.04)
1:28.04 (30.76) 1:59.06 (31.02)
5 Lundstrom, Heather 18 Parkway Swim Clu 1:57.61 1:59.21
26.52 56.54 (30.02)
1:27.82 (31.28) 1:59.21 (31.39)
6 Paez, Isabella 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 2:00.46 1:59.40
27.15 57.61 (30.46)
1:28.06 (30.45) 1:59.40 (31.34)
7 Miller, Katelyn 17 Firestone Akron- 1:59.26 1:59.79
26.73 57.36 (30.63)
1:28.31 (30.95) 1:59.79 (31.48)
8 Quinn, Anna 16 Conejo Simi Swim 2:03.19 2:00.78
27.64 57.85 (30.21)
1:29.03 (31.18) 2:00.78 (31.75)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Parillo, Emily 17 Una GS-NE 2:02.99 2:00.97
27.75 58.35 (30.60)
1:29.47 (31.12) 2:00.97 (31.50)
10 Forrester, Patricia 18 Georgia Coastal- 2:00.86 2:01.08
27.07 57.25 (30.18)
1:28.81 (31.56) 2:01.08 (32.27)
11 Koucheki, Sarah 17 Lake Erie Silver 1:59.63 2:01.09
26.64 57.04 (30.40)
1:28.80 (31.76) 2:01.09 (32.29)
12 Hirschi, Sydney 17 West Texas Typho 2:00.69 2:01.15
27.62 58.32 (30.70)
1:29.51 (31.19) 2:01.15 (31.64)
13 Swensen, Astrid 15 YMCA of the Nort 1:59.89 2:01.33
27.23 58.39 (31.16)
1:29.86 (31.47) 2:01.33 (31.47)
14 Nero, Bailey 15 Fort Collins Are 2:16.49L 2:01.40
27.91 58.76 (30.85)
1:29.99 (31.23) 2:01.40 (31.41)
15 Rule, Remedy 16 SMAC/ Waynesboro 1:58.75 2:01.43
27.63 58.55 (30.92)
1:30.01 (31.46) 2:01.43 (31.42)
16 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa 17 Area Tallahassee 2:05.36 2:01.60
27.55 58.86 (31.31)
1:30.48 (31.62) 2:01.60 (31.12)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Kopcso, Kara 17 Franco''s Fins-LA 1:59.06 2:01.62
26.25 57.14 (30.89)
1:28.80 (31.66) 2:01.62 (32.82)
18 Nack, Danielle 16 Mantas Swim Club 2:02.66 2:01.86
26.74 57.86 (31.12)
1:30.11 (32.25) 2:01.86 (31.75)
19 D''Innocenzo, Margaret 17 Crimson Aquatics 2:01.19 2:02.06
27.93 58.98 (31.05)
1:30.59 (31.61) 2:02.06 (31.47)
20 Bullard, Ariana 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:02.15 2:02.21
26.81 57.58 (30.77)
1:29.10 (31.52) 2:02.21 (33.11)
21 Maluafiti, Marley 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:18.66L 2:02.33
27.08 57.94 (30.86)
1:29.78 (31.84) 2:02.33 (32.55)
22 Lajoie, Juliette 17 Aquabears-CT 2:19.19L 2:02.39
28.09 58.99 (30.90)
1:30.78 (31.79) 2:02.39 (31.61)
23 Moran, Kayla 17 Patriot Aquatics 2:19.28L 2:02.51
28.05 59.08 (31.03)
1:30.59 (31.51) 2:02.51 (31.92)
24 House, Hanna 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:19.16L 2:02.83
27.30 57.96 (30.66)
1:29.84 (31.88) 2:02.83 (32.99)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Halmy, Dorothy 14 Una TWST-GU 2:03.72 2:02.90
28.06 59.39 (31.33)
1:30.87 (31.48) 2:02.90 (32.03)
25 Schmitt, Summer 17 Syracuse Charger 2:03.45 2:02.90
28.09 59.75 (31.66)
1:31.36 (31.61) 2:02.90 (31.54)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
27 Metzger-Seymour, Erin 17 Jeffco Hurricane 2:02.67 2:03.02
26.92 57.72 (30.80)
1:29.89 (32.17) 2:03.02 (33.13)
28 Mitchell, Caroline 18 Marlins of Ralei 2:17.90L 2:03.03
27.69 58.27 (30.58)
1:30.17 (31.90) 2:03.03 (32.86)
29 Musser, Hannah 16 Kansas City Blaz 2:02.61 2:03.45
27.38 58.05 (30.67)
1:30.48 (32.43) 2:03.45 (32.97)
30 Delisle, Marie-pierre 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:02.60 2:03.46
27.29 58.04 (30.75)
1:30.48 (32.44) 2:03.46 (32.98)
31 Griffin, Kendra 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:18.77L 2:03.52
28.23 58.69 (30.46)
1:31.04 (32.35) 2:03.52 (32.48)
32 Sowinski, Katelyn 17 Eagle Swim Team- 1:59.01 2:03.79
27.61 58.85 (31.24)
1:31.34 (32.49) 2:03.79 (32.45)
33 Francis, Casey 17 Pine Crest Swimm 2:02.20 2:03.80
27.33 58.72 (31.39)
1:31.30 (32.58) 2:03.80 (32.50)
34 Fye, Nicole 14 Americus Albany- 2:18.85L 2:03.89
28.25 59.23 (30.98)
1:31.08 (31.85) 2:03.89 (32.81)
35 Welshofer, Elsa 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:02.39 2:04.31
28.10 59.75 (31.65)
1:32.16 (32.41) 2:04.31 (32.15)
36 Magnuson, Hannah 16 Triton Swimming- 2:21.69L 2:04.38
27.88 1:00.13 (32.25)
1:32.57 (32.44) 2:04.38 (31.81)
37 Campbell, Jennifer 15 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:05.43 2:04.41
27.23 57.91 (30.68)
1:30.41 (32.50) 2:04.41 (34.00)
38 Jordan, Kylie 14 Snow Swimming-PV 2:04.25 2:04.61
27.23 58.35 (31.12)
1:31.27 (32.92) 2:04.61 (33.34)
39 Howe, Ally 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:57.78 2:04.63
27.31 58.77 (31.46)
1:31.63 (32.86) 2:04.63 (33.00)
40 Aisawa, Michelle 17 Peak Swimming-PC 2:01.89 2:04.76
27.81 58.99 (31.18)
1:31.56 (32.57) 2:04.76 (33.20)
41 Strash, Hannelore 17 Alamo Area Aquat 2:04.49 2:04.77
28.15 1:00.00 (31.85)
1:32.70 (32.70) 2:04.77 (32.07)
42 Lappin, Christina 14 North Mecklenbur 2:05.19 2:05.22
27.99 59.80 (31.81)
1:32.25 (32.45) 2:05.22 (32.97)
43 Kyriakidis, Andrea 14 Nashville Aquati 2:03.05 2:05.29
28.59 1:00.49 (31.90)
1:33.22 (32.73) 2:05.29 (32.07)
44 Lepesant, Victoria 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:18.93L 2:05.31
28.58 1:00.29 (31.71)
1:32.64 (32.35) 2:05.31 (32.67)
45 Fries, Rilye 15 Kansas City Blaz 2:03.28 2:05.38
27.66 59.16 (31.50)
1:31.66 (32.50) 2:05.38 (33.72)
46 Karosas, Tasija 17 Saint Andrew''s S 2:00.85 2:05.71
27.37 58.84 (31.47)
1:32.16 (33.32) 2:05.71 (33.55)
47 Eastin, Ella 15 Una SCAL-CA 1:58.69 2:05.72
27.74 59.41 (31.67)
1:32.37 (32.96) 2:05.72 (33.35)
48 Stout, Jordan 15 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:04.78 2:06.00
27.76 59.47 (31.71)
1:32.63 (33.16) 2:06.00 (33.37)
49 *Vieira, Gabriela 15 CSP Tideriders-O 2:04.14 2:06.08
28.14 1:00.95 (32.81)
1:33.11 (32.16) 2:06.08 (32.97)
50 Getzen, Samantha 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:20.82L 2:06.10
28.74 1:00.70 (31.96)
1:33.40 (32.70) 2:06.10 (32.70)
51 Hinkle, Mickayla 16 St Croix Swim Cl 2:06.05 2:06.13
52 Gruber, Margaret 17 Fox Chapel Kille 1:59.64 2:06.15
28.26 59.51 (31.25)
1:32.81 (33.30) 2:06.15 (33.34)
53 Clarke, Alexandra 16 Carmel Swim Club 2:05.98 2:06.24
54 Valentine, Anna 17 Unattached-MI 2:01.77 2:06.32
28.66 1:00.43 (31.77)
1:32.83 (32.40) 2:06.32 (33.49)
55 Facey, Mia 15 Napa Valley Swim 2:04.62 2:06.41
28.62 1:00.84 (32.22)
1:33.71 (32.87) 2:06.41 (32.70)
56 Nowaski, Sarah 15 College Area Swi 2:15.96L 2:06.57
28.68 1:01.31 (32.63)
1:34.19 (32.88) 2:06.57 (32.38)
57 Ranslem, Mikayla 15 Canyons Aquatic- 2:18.77L 2:06.58
27.26 58.08 (30.82)
1:31.83 (33.75) 2:06.58 (34.75)
58 Kitchel, Taite 15 Carmel Swim Club 2:03.04 2:06.64
28.06 59.92 (31.86)
1:32.38 (32.46) 2:06.64 (34.26)
59 McNulty, Amanda 16 Y-Spartaquatics- 2:01.01 2:06.66
28.28 59.86 (31.58)
1:32.87 (33.01) 2:06.66 (33.79)
60 Whitmer, Carly 17 Westfield YMCA-N 2:03.61 2:06.72
27.10 58.34 (31.24)
1:31.72 (33.38) 2:06.72 (35.00)
61 Tran, Breanna 16 Orange Co. Waves 2:05.15 2:06.73
28.00 59.92 (31.92)
1:33.07 (33.15) 2:06.73 (33.66)
62 Jurries, Briana 18 Arizona Gold Swi 2:19.41L 2:07.11
29.13 1:01.42 (32.29)
1:34.24 (32.82) 2:07.11 (32.87)
63 Buscher, Alexandra 14 Dads Club Swim T 2:05.44 2:07.29
28.92 1:01.04 (32.12)
1:33.75 (32.71) 2:07.29 (33.54)
64 Johnson, Carrie 15 Nashville Aquati 2:05.81 2:07.56
27.97 59.97 (32.00)
1:33.50 (33.53) 2:07.56 (34.06)
65 Locke, Lacey 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:05.78 2:08.71
28.77 1:00.97 (32.20)
1:35.60 (34.63) 2:08.71 (33.11)
66 Sapienza, Breanna 17 Superior Stingra 2:01.36 2:08.83
27.68 59.97 (32.29)
1:34.14 (34.17) 2:08.83 (34.69)
67 White, Madison 18 Crow Canyon Coun 2:01.79 2:08.85
28.43 1:01.81 (33.38)
1:35.81 (34.00) 2:08.85 (33.04)
68 Martin, Tyla 15 Pine Crest Swimm 2:03.41 2:08.89
28.26 1:00.86 (32.60)
1:34.28 (33.42) 2:08.89 (34.61)
69 Thornbrue, Ellie 15 Hillsboro HEAT S 2:03.27 2:08.97
29.19 1:01.87 (32.68)
1:35.16 (33.29) 2:08.97 (33.81)
70 Marsh, Alyssa 15 SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.87 2:09.23
28.46 1:00.88 (32.42)
1:34.40 (33.52) 2:09.23 (34.83)
71 Purdy, Megan 17 Boulder City Hen 2:19.02L 2:09.77
29.16 1:01.42 (32.26)
1:34.99 (33.57) 2:09.77 (34.78)
72 Soule, Mary 13 YMCA of Western- 2:19.41L 2:10.11
29.55 1:02.40 (32.85)
1:36.28 (33.88) 2:10.11 (33.83)
73 Sheridan, Maria 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:02.62 2:10.52
28.86 1:01.44 (32.58)
1:35.29 (33.85) 2:10.52 (35.23)
74 Sherman, Claudia 16 Carmel Swim Club 2:19.57L 2:11.11
29.14 1:01.85 (32.71)
1:35.68 (33.83) 2:11.11 (35.43)
75 *John-Williams, Kimbe 18 Baylor Swim Club 2:05.82 2:11.64
29.23 1:02.16 (32.93)
1:36.27 (34.11) 2:11.64 (35.37)
76 Rowley, Haley 15 Boulder Swimming 2:17.44L 2:13.82
29.63 1:03.35 (33.72)
1:38.58 (35.23) 2:13.82 (35.24)
77 Kelly, Kate 18 Y-Spartaquatics- 2:02.73 2:16.82
29.62 1:03.88 (34.26)
1:40.45 (36.57) 2:16.82 (36.37)
-- Cerne, Kaitlyn 17 Lake Erie Silver 2:02.67 DQ
-- Usinger, Brittany 15 Crow Canyon Coun 2:21.59L DQ
-- Brown, Megan 16 Una GS-NE 2:00.31 DFS
Declared false start
-- Flynn, Morgan 17 Nashville Aquati 2:04.66 DFS
Declared false start
-- Emery, Erin 15 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:05.66 DFS
Declared false start
-- Isleta, Chloe Kenndey 14 Santa Clara Swim 2:04.90 DFS
Declared false start
-- Raab, Meaghan 16 Hershey Aquatic- 2:02.23 DFS
Declared false start
-- Engel, Lindsey 16 Orange Co. Waves 2:00.93 DFS
Declared false start
-- Halsted, Tara 17 Davis Aquadarts- 2:00.91 DFS
Declared false start
USA Swimming-National Meets 12/8/2012 - 10:51AM
2012 Speedo Winter Junior National Champs - 12/6/2012 to 12/8/2012
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
SC Jrs Meet: J 1:44.46 12/11/2010William Hamilton, Great Lakes Aqua
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Charles, David 17 Nashville Aquati 1:50.42 1:47.41
24.94 52.04 (27.10)
1:19.48 (27.44) 1:47.41 (27.93)
2 Orf, Nickolaus 17 Parkway Swim Clu 1:47.56 1:47.83
24.81 52.71 (27.90)
1:20.08 (27.37) 1:47.83 (27.75)
3 Yoder, James 17 Stingrays-GA 1:47.03 1:48.14
24.63 52.71 (28.08)
1:20.55 (27.84) 1:48.14 (27.59)
4 Quallen, Joshua 18 Dayton Raiders-O 1:48.93 1:48.42
24.58 52.10 (27.52)
1:19.79 (27.69) 1:48.42 (28.63)
5 Clark, Pace 18 Memphis Tiger Sw 1:49.18 1:48.61
25.18 53.40 (28.22)
1:21.07 (27.67) 1:48.61 (27.54)
6 Carbone, Joseph 15 Unattached-IA 1:50.61 1:49.69
25.20 53.35 (28.15)
1:21.21 (27.86) 1:49.69 (28.48)
7 *Schooling, Joseph 17 Bolles School Sh 1:45.08 1:49.82
25.32 53.51 (28.19)
1:21.68 (28.17) 1:49.82 (28.14)
7 McHugh, Robert 17 Baylor Swim Club 1:52.08 1:49.82
24.78 52.82 (28.04)
1:21.41 (28.59) 1:49.82 (28.41)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Jones, Walter 16 Aggie Swim Club- 2:07.82L 1:49.83
24.60 52.71 (28.11)
1:21.43 (28.72) 1:49.83 (28.40)
10 Hughes, Bryan 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:49.29 1:49.92
24.55 52.26 (27.71)
1:20.67 (28.41) 1:49.92 (29.25)
11 Liang, Andrew 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:50.08 1:50.10
24.79 52.90 (28.11)
1:21.56 (28.66) 1:50.10 (28.54)
12 Takabayashi, Kazumu 17 SoNoCo Swim Club 1:48.78 1:50.11
25.07 53.40 (28.33)
1:21.22 (27.82) 1:50.11 (28.89)
13 May, Drew 17 Edwardsville YMC 1:49.24 1:50.33
24.59 52.66 (28.07)
1:21.67 (29.01) 1:50.33 (28.66)
14 Bitara, Christopher 17 Aggie Swim Club- 1:50.97 1:50.36
24.52 52.69 (28.17)
1:20.43 (27.74) 1:50.36 (29.93)
14 Anderson, Thomas 17 College Area Swi 1:51.02 1:50.36
25.40 52.86 (27.46)
1:21.80 (28.94) 1:50.36 (28.56)
16 Kao, Ryan 16 La Mirada Armada 2:04.91L 1:50.37
25.29 53.52 (28.23)
1:21.85 (28.33) 1:50.37 (28.52)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Mehl, Justin 17 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:50.37 1:50.47
25.28 53.36 (28.08)
1:21.71 (28.35) 1:50.47 (28.76)
18 *Kim, Yu-Bin 17 CLASS Aquatics-C 1:51.16 1:50.54
24.55 52.30 (27.75)
1:21.38 (29.08) 1:50.54 (29.16)
18 Tafuto, Vincent 17 Hershey Aquatic- 2:05.90L 1:50.54
25.05 53.42 (28.37)
1:21.95 (28.53) 1:50.54 (28.59)
20 Brown, Joe 17 Desert Shark Swi 1:49.85 1:50.75
25.25 53.41 (28.16)
1:21.88 (28.47) 1:50.75 (28.87)
21 Ballestas, Julian 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:50.80 1:50.79
24.42 52.80 (28.38)
1:21.43 (28.63) 1:50.79 (29.36)
22 Schultz, Alexander 18 Arizona Gold Swi 2:03.72L 1:50.86
25.07 53.33 (28.26)
1:21.87 (28.54) 1:50.86 (28.99)
23 Bradley, Kevin 17 Crimson Aquatics 1:50.04 1:51.01
24.76 52.76 (28.00)
1:21.69 (28.93) 1:51.01 (29.32)
24 Ewoldt, Kyle 16 Sun Devil Aquati 2:07.90L 1:51.06
25.12 53.15 (28.03)
1:21.49 (28.34) 1:51.06 (29.57)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Fortier, Scott 18 Area Tallahassee 1:50.90 1:51.13
25.09 53.88 (28.79)
1:22.39 (28.51) 1:51.13 (28.74)
26 Nolan, Christopher 16 Tule Nation Trit 1:51.20 1:51.35
24.90 53.13 (28.23)
1:22.40 (29.27) 1:51.35 (28.95)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Rooney, Maxime 14 Pleasanton Seaha 2:05.24L 1:51.37
25.11 53.27 (28.16)
1:22.00 (28.73) 1:51.37 (29.37)
28 Irwin, Max 17 Bloomington Swim 2:07.20L 1:51.53
25.03 53.21 (28.18)
1:23.06 (29.85) 1:51.53 (28.47)
29 Berg, Hayden 18 Jeffco Hurricane 2:07.09L 1:51.54
25.09 53.16 (28.07)
1:21.56 (28.40) 1:51.54 (29.98)
30 Boyd, Reece 18 Nashville Aquati 2:08.07L 1:51.65
25.60 54.64 (29.04)
1:23.73 (29.09) 1:51.65 (27.92)
31 Hendricks, Kyle 16 Premier Aquatics 1:51.58 1:51.67
24.80 52.99 (28.19)
1:21.46 (28.47) 1:51.67 (30.21)
32 Anderson, Will 17 TNT Swimming, In 1:52.35 1:51.68
25.30 53.29 (27.99)
1:22.19 (28.90) 1:51.68 (29.49)
33 Chin, Garrett 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:06.92L 1:51.78
25.54 53.93 (28.39)
1:22.35 (28.42) 1:51.78 (29.43)
34 Simpkins, Blair 17 CLASS Aquatics-C 2:06.74L 1:51.88
25.55 54.12 (28.57)
1:23.15 (29.03) 1:51.88 (28.73)
35 McCullagh, Hayes 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:53.04 1:51.93
24.43 53.09 (28.66)
1:21.99 (28.90) 1:51.93 (29.94)
36 Wallace, Martin 18 Jeffco Hurricane 2:07.21L 1:51.98
25.07 53.24 (28.17)
1:22.05 (28.81) 1:51.98 (29.93)
37 Harmon, David 17 Spy Swimming-MD 2:09.36L 1:52.04
24.20 52.33 (28.13)
1:21.42 (29.09) 1:52.04 (30.62)
38 Lau, Andy 17 Team Santa Monic 1:51.43 1:52.06
26.52 54.30 (27.78)
1:23.70 (29.40) 1:52.06 (28.36)
39 Mueller, Nathan 16 Una DSA-CO 2:07.84L 1:52.18
25.43 53.21 (27.78)
1:22.74 (29.53) 1:52.18 (29.44)
40 Skowronek, Andrew 17 Alamo Area Aquat 1:49.62 1:52.19
24.91 53.94 (29.03)
1:22.64 (28.70) 1:52.19 (29.55)
41 Loftus, Joseph 17 Coeur D''alene Ar 1:50.46 1:52.22
25.16 54.13 (28.97)
1:23.28 (29.15) 1:52.22 (28.94)
42 Perez, David 16 Highlander Aquat 2:07.62L 1:52.34
24.97 53.01 (28.04)
1:22.20 (29.19) 1:52.34 (30.14)
43 Thach, Tommy 16 King Aquatic Clu 1:52.62 1:52.64
25.56 54.15 (28.59)
1:22.79 (28.64) 1:52.64 (29.85)
44 Chen, Troy 16 Kingfish Aquatic 2:07.39L 1:52.66
25.12 53.49 (28.37)
1:22.84 (29.35) 1:52.66 (29.82)
45 Tovey, Jacob 18 North Texas Nada 2:06.47L 1:52.85
25.49 53.84 (28.35)
1:23.22 (29.38) 1:52.85 (29.63)
46 Simpson, Micah 17 Lake Erie Silver 1:53.22 1:52.88
25.24 53.64 (28.40)
1:22.82 (29.18) 1:52.88 (30.06)
47 Marsh, Jon 16 Verona Aquatic C 1:49.22 1:52.91
24.84 53.76 (28.92)
1:23.10 (29.34) 1:52.91 (29.81)
48 Miller, Patrick 18 Dads Club Swim T 2:07.17L 1:52.97
25.13 53.39 (28.26)
1:22.89 (29.50) 1:52.97 (30.08)
49 Rodriguez, Jason 16 Irvine Novaquati 2:08.12L 1:53.15
24.80 52.99 (28.19)
1:22.30 (29.31) 1:53.15 (30.85)
50 Ratliff, Jonathan 16 Panama City Swim 1:52.74 1:53.25
25.79 54.27 (28.48)
1:23.73 (29.46) 1:53.25 (29.52)
51 Higgins, Kyle 17 Mount Lebanon Aq 2:07.27L 1:53.30
25.05 54.23 (29.18)
1:24.11 (29.88) 1:53.30 (29.19)
52 Massey, Ryan 17 Premier Aquatics 2:07.03L 1:53.33
25.43 54.95 (29.52)
1:24.06 (29.11) 1:53.33 (29.27)
53 Simpson, Kyle 18 TNT Swimming, In 2:08.77L 1:53.45
25.07 53.74 (28.67)
1:23.42 (29.68) 1:53.45 (30.03)
53 Hunnicutt, Carlos 17 Willamalane Swim 2:08.95L 1:53.45
25.23 54.00 (28.77)
1:23.50 (29.50) 1:53.45 (29.95)
55 Oberg, William 16 Y-Spartaquatics- 2:08.12L 1:53.46
25.62 54.61 (28.99)
1:23.98 (29.37) 1:53.46 (29.48)
56 McPherson, Matthew 17 Nashville Aquati 1:52.39 1:53.50
25.66 54.83 (29.17)
1:24.18 (29.35) 1:53.50 (29.32)
57 Cole, Andrew 17 Dayton Raiders-O 2:06.85L 1:53.61
24.98 53.92 (28.94)
1:23.78 (29.86) 1:53.61 (29.83)
58 Lopez, Javier 16 Rose Bowl Aquati 1:53.03 1:53.81
25.72 54.35 (28.63)
1:23.56 (29.21) 1:53.81 (30.25)
59 Freeman, William 16 Birmingham Swim- 2:07.31L 1:53.94
24.77 53.94 (29.17)
1:23.96 (30.02) 1:53.94 (29.98)
60 White, Michael 17 Arizona Gold Swi 2:07.27L 1:53.96
24.89 54.33 (29.44)
1:24.20 (29.87) 1:53.96 (29.76)
61 Fitch, Joseph 17 Sun Devil Aquati 2:07.33L 1:54.17
26.02 54.46 (28.44)
1:23.85 (29.39) 1:54.17 (30.32)
62 Lierley, Zachary 18 Mount Pleasant S 2:07.52L 1:54.21
25.48 54.66 (29.18)
1:24.24 (29.58) 1:54.21 (29.97)
63 Miller, Benjamin 18 Unattached-NC 2:08.12L 1:54.23
26.28 56.04 (29.76)
1:24.90 (28.86) 1:54.23 (29.33)
64 Springman, Riley 16 Highlander Aquat 2:05.51L 1:54.24
25.03 53.75 (28.72)
1:23.11 (29.36) 1:54.24 (31.13)
65 Grubb, Wyatt 17 Burkwood Aquatic 2:09.75L 1:54.92
25.69 54.32 (28.63)
1:24.72 (30.40) 1:54.92 (30.20)
66 Sebastian, Ryan 16 Scarlet Aquatics 2:10.12L 1:54.99
25.59 55.52 (29.93)
1:25.55 (30.03) 1:54.99 (29.44)
67 Radice, Julian 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 2:09.76L 1:55.04
24.60 53.27 (28.67)
1:23.56 (30.29) 1:55.04 (31.48)
68 Musser, Jesse 18 Kansas City Blaz 1:51.63 1:55.39
25.46 54.86 (29.40)
1:25.24 (30.38) 1:55.39 (30.15)
69 Guerra, Robert 16 Fallbrook Assoc- 2:10.19L 1:55.42
25.44 54.51 (29.07)
1:24.78 (30.27) 1:55.42 (30.64)
70 Dobbs, Connor 16 North Texas Nada 2:08.61L 1:56.21
25.78 55.00 (29.22)
1:24.98 (29.98) 1:56.21 (31.23)
71 Young, Ethan 14 Carpet Capital A 2:10.01L 1:57.33
25.63 55.74 (30.11)
1:26.62 (30.88) 1:57.33 (30.71)
-- Beals, Joshua 17 Crimson Aquatics 1:51.16 DFS
Declared false start
-- Stumph, Steven 18 Orinda Aquatics- 1:52.32 DFS
Declared false start
-- Olmsted, Wesley 16 High Tide Aquati 1:52.55 DFS
Declared false start