8/9/2012 - 8/9/2012
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
USA Swimming-National Meets 8/9/2012 - 18:22PM
2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012
Event 15 Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
World: W 4:28.43 7/28/2012 Shiwen YE, CHN
American: A 4:31.12 6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
U.S. Open: O 4:31.12 6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
US Open Meet: M 4:38.38 12/1/2006 Katie E Hoff, North Baltimore
Meet Q Time: 4:55.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Hawthorne, Meghan 20 Rattler Swim Clu 4:43.81 4:40.43 20
r:+0.78 31.29 1:05.82 (34.53)
1:42.38 (36.56) 2:18.45 (36.07)
2:58.05 (39.60) 3:37.73 (39.68)
4:09.37 (31.64) 4:40.43 (31.06)
2 Henry, Sarah 20 Aggie Swim Club- 4:44.80 4:40.90 17
r:+0.81 30.97 1:05.47 (34.50)
1:42.66 (37.19) 2:18.56 (35.90)
2:58.43 (39.87) 3:38.36 (39.93)
4:10.24 (31.88) 4:40.90 (30.66)
3 Mann, Rebecca 14 Clearwater Aquat 4:46.52 4:43.07 16
r:+0.74 30.15 1:03.97 (33.82)
1:40.69 (36.72) 2:17.04 (36.35)
2:59.16 (42.12) 3:40.80 (41.64)
4:12.12 (31.32) 4:43.07 (30.95)
4 Li, Celina 17 Pleasanton Seaha 4:48.22 4:44.29 15
r:+0.70 30.17 1:04.63 (34.46)
1:40.73 (36.10) 2:17.13 (36.40)
2:57.95 (40.82) 3:39.10 (41.15)
4:11.96 (32.86) 4:44.29 (32.33)
5 Vavra, Allysa 22 Indiana Universi 4:46.24 4:45.43 14
r:+0.75 30.32 1:04.28 (33.96)
1:39.58 (35.30) 2:14.76 (35.18)
2:56.44 (41.68) 3:38.15 (41.71)
4:11.72 (33.57) 4:45.43 (33.71)
6 Otto, Courtney 19 Star Swimming-NI 4:50.51 4:46.33 13
r:+0.73 29.59 1:03.15 (33.56)
1:40.63 (37.48) 2:17.72 (37.09)
2:58.37 (40.65) 3:39.88 (41.51)
4:13.51 (33.63) 4:46.33 (32.82)
7 Mangimelli, Jana 21 SwimAtlanta-GA 4:49.67 4:49.15 12
r:+0.76 31.35 1:05.75 (34.40)
1:42.62 (36.87) 2:18.63 (36.01)
2:59.31 (40.68) 3:40.45 (41.14)
4:14.47 (34.02) 4:49.15 (34.68)
8 De Paul, Lyndsay 23 Una MVN-CA 4:50.31 4:50.83 11
r:+0.71 30.09 1:04.48 (34.39)
1:41.76 (37.28) 2:17.86 (36.10)
3:00.38 (42.52) 3:43.37 (42.99)
4:17.55 (34.18) 4:50.83 (33.28)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 *Mann, Karley 17 Great Britain 4:51.51 4:49.52 9
r:+0.69 30.20 1:04.49 (34.29)
1:40.52 (36.03) 2:14.91 (34.39)
2:57.97 (43.06) 3:41.32 (43.35)
4:15.78 (34.46) 4:49.52 (33.74)
10 *Bochmann, Anne 18 Bath ITC 4:53.33 4:51.68 7
r:+0.84 29.89 1:03.82 (33.93)
1:41.81 (37.99) 2:19.12 (37.31)
3:02.49 (43.37) 3:47.24 (44.75)
4:20.77 (33.53) 4:51.68 (30.91)
11 Rankin, Megan 18 Golden West Swim 4:53.98 4:52.01 6
r:+0.81 31.32 1:06.34 (35.02)
1:44.63 (38.29) 2:22.35 (37.72)
3:04.23 (41.88) 3:47.42 (43.19)
4:21.00 (33.58) 4:52.01 (31.01)
12 *Sheridan, Elena 16 Great Britain 4:54.74 4:52.08 5
r:+0.82 30.30 1:05.28 (34.98)
1:43.81 (38.53) 2:21.47 (37.66)
3:03.90 (42.43) 3:45.57 (41.67)
4:19.61 (34.04) 4:52.08 (32.47)
13 *Spencer, Lucy 19 Great Britain 4:54.45 4:52.24 4
r:+0.81 30.35 1:05.83 (35.48)
1:44.22 (38.39) 2:22.62 (38.40)
3:03.90 (41.28) 3:46.23 (42.33)
4:19.72 (33.49) 4:52.24 (32.52)
14 Weedman, Chelsea 20 Penn State Unive 4:53.72 4:53.06 3
r:+0.75 30.31 1:05.27 (34.96)
1:43.58 (38.31) 2:20.74 (37.16)
3:02.32 (41.58) 3:45.28 (42.96)
4:19.60 (34.32) 4:53.06 (33.46)
15 Nunn, Emma 18 NOVA of Virginia 4:53.68 4:56.26 2
r:+0.83 30.60 1:04.95 (34.35)
1:43.36 (38.41) 2:21.57 (38.21)
3:04.62 (43.05) 3:48.58 (43.96)
4:22.33 (33.75) 4:56.26 (33.93)
16 *Stitski, Monika 22 Wisconsin Aquati 4:54.35 4:58.12 1
r:+0.79 31.33 1:06.48 (35.15)
1:43.16 (36.68) 2:20.86 (37.70)
3:04.93 (44.07) 3:49.36 (44.43)
4:24.29 (34.93) 4:58.12 (33.83)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin 19 CUBU Swim Club-P 4:58.57 4:52.24
r:+0.69 31.30 1:06.15 (34.85)
1:43.81 (37.66) 2:20.22 (36.41)
3:03.39 (43.17) 3:46.90 (43.51)
4:19.95 (33.05) 4:52.24 (32.29)
18 Modglin, Amy 21 Penn State Unive 4:55.53 4:52.26
r:+0.85 30.74 1:05.81 (35.07)
1:41.87 (36.06) 2:17.08 (35.21)
3:01.69 (44.61) 3:46.20 (44.51)
4:19.90 (33.70) 4:52.26 (32.36)
19 *Cantin, Genevieve 21 Canada 4:56.49 4:52.54
r:+0.79 31.34 1:08.14 (36.80)
1:43.65 (35.51) 2:18.30 (34.65)
3:02.16 (43.86) 3:46.23 (44.07)
4:20.50 (34.27) 4:52.54 (32.04)
20 Tarazona, Noelle 19 The Claremont Cl 4:56.73 4:53.26
r:+0.67 30.07 1:03.93 (33.86)
1:42.01 (38.08) 2:19.06 (37.05)
3:02.25 (43.19) 3:45.59 (43.34)
4:20.01 (34.42) 4:53.26 (33.25)
21 Brandon, Bonnie 18 Mission Aurora C 4:57.40 4:55.25
r:+0.85 30.59 1:05.86 (35.27)
1:42.36 (36.50) 2:18.20 (35.84)
3:02.68 (44.48) 3:48.38 (45.70)
4:22.41 (34.03) 4:55.25 (32.84)
22 Blalock, Carolyn 20 Una NCAC-NC 4:56.38 4:56.39
r:+0.76 30.63 1:05.73 (35.10)
1:43.79 (38.06) 2:22.58 (38.79)
3:04.85 (42.27) 3:48.24 (43.39)
4:22.20 (33.96) 4:56.39 (34.19)
23 Zeiger, Brooke 16 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:56.90 4:57.56
r:+0.82 31.73 1:08.77 (37.04)
1:46.23 (37.46) 2:23.38 (37.15)
3:06.23 (42.85) 3:48.87 (42.64)
4:23.82 (34.95) 4:57.56 (33.74)
24 Singley, Claire 20 Penn State Unive 4:57.64 4:59.62
r:+0.79 31.98 1:07.96 (35.98)
1:45.22 (37.26) 2:22.19 (36.97)
3:06.50 (44.31) 3:51.42 (44.92)
4:25.90 (34.48) 4:59.62 (33.72)
=== Preliminaries ===
6 Tosky, Jasmine 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:49.23
29.68 1:03.65 (33.97)
1:41.69 (38.04) 2:18.89 (37.20)
3:00.93 (42.04) 3:43.45 (42.52)
4:16.36 (32.91) 4:49.23 (32.87)
26 Van Hout, Aja 19 Wisconsin Aquati 4:59.15
30.83 1:06.46 (35.63)
1:44.32 (37.86) 2:20.52 (36.20)
3:05.12 (44.60) 3:50.37 (45.25)
4:25.38 (35.01) 4:59.15 (33.77)
27 *Morgan, Sian 18 Swim Wales 4:59.53
31.73 1:07.28 (35.55)
1:46.44 (39.16) 2:24.53 (38.09)
3:08.99 (44.46) 3:53.77 (44.78)
4:27.10 (33.33) 4:59.53 (32.43)
28 Brown, Allison 18 Pleasanton Seaha 5:00.45
31.24 1:07.31 (36.07)
1:45.49 (38.18) 2:22.24 (36.75)
3:05.85 (43.61) 3:51.28 (45.43)
4:26.84 (35.56) 5:00.45 (33.61)
29 Bratton, Lisa 16 Tri-city Channel 5:00.76
31.36 1:07.85 (36.49)
1:45.03 (37.18) 2:21.77 (36.74)
3:07.44 (45.67) 3:52.93 (45.49)
4:27.36 (34.43) 5:00.76 (33.40)
30 Meyer, Charlotte 17 Rockville Montgo 5:01.26
32.01 1:08.49 (36.48)
1:47.64 (39.15) 2:25.64 (38.00)
3:08.73 (43.09) 3:53.25 (44.52)
4:27.22 (33.97) 5:01.26 (34.04)
31 Galat, Bethany 16 South Bend Swim- 5:02.75
31.70 1:08.53 (36.83)
1:48.05 (39.52) 2:27.19 (39.14)
3:10.29 (43.10) 3:54.26 (43.97)
4:30.03 (35.77) 5:02.75 (32.72)
32 Nanfria, Taylor 19 Crow Canyon Coun 5:03.98
31.74 1:07.07 (35.33)
1:46.43 (39.36) 2:25.84 (39.41)
3:11.50 (45.66) 3:57.47 (45.97)
4:31.24 (33.77) 5:03.98 (32.74)
33 *Buchanan, Carla 17 Australia 5:10.19
31.37 1:07.21 (35.84)
1:45.79 (38.58) 2:23.93 (38.14)
3:10.51 (46.58) 3:58.35 (47.84)
4:35.80 (37.45) 5:10.19 (34.39)
34 Wright, Madison 15 Kingfish Aquatic 5:11.38
31.55 1:07.52 (35.97)
1:48.32 (40.80) 2:27.25 (38.93)
3:14.51 (47.26) 4:02.47 (47.96)
4:37.20 (34.73) 5:11.38 (34.18)
-- Rowley, Haley 15 Boulder Swimming DQ
32.24 1:09.61 (37.37)
1:47.56 (37.95) 2:24.20 (36.64)
3:12.16 (47.96) 3:59.42 (47.26)
4:34.20 (34.78) DQ (33.90)
-- *Smith, Sophie 17 Great Britain DQ
29.94 1:04.93 (34.99)
1:43.68 (38.75) 2:22.32 (38.64)
3:05.75 (43.43) 3:51.03 (45.28)
4:27.60 (36.57) DQ (36.31)
Event 16 Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
World: W 4:03.84 8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
American: A 4:03.84 8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 4:05.25 6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
US Open Meet: M 4:12.58 8/5/2009 Jack Brown, Tucson Ford Deal
Meet Q Time: 4:30.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Weiss, Michael 21 Wisconsin Aquati 4:23.42 4:15.79 20
r:+0.71 27.48 58.73 (31.25)
1:32.26 (33.53) 2:04.63 (32.37)
2:40.75 (36.12) 3:17.42 (36.67)
3:47.12 (29.70) 4:15.79 (28.67)
2 Hinshaw, Adam 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:21.22 4:17.91 17
r:+0.70 27.23 58.56 (31.33)
1:32.03 (33.47) 2:04.99 (32.96)
2:42.18 (37.19) 3:19.06 (36.88)
3:48.83 (29.77) 4:17.91 (29.08)
3 Schmuhl, Stephen 19 Indiana Universi 4:20.77 4:18.74 16
r:+0.86 26.80 57.44 (30.64)
1:30.36 (32.92) 2:02.71 (32.35)
2:39.67 (36.96) 3:18.09 (38.42)
3:49.16 (31.07) 4:18.74 (29.58)
4 *Johnson, Matthew 17 Great Britain 4:20.50 4:18.93 15
r:+0.77 26.96 58.22 (31.26)
1:32.11 (33.89) 2:05.32 (33.21)
2:42.35 (37.03) 3:20.68 (38.33)
3:50.56 (29.88) 4:18.93 (28.37)
5 Whitaker, Kyle 20 Univ. Of Michiga 4:22.93 4:21.06 14
r:+0.71 26.99 59.05 (32.06)
1:33.87 (34.82) 2:08.07 (34.20)
2:44.77 (36.70) 3:22.11 (37.34)
3:52.52 (30.41) 4:21.06 (28.54)
6 Trahin, Samuel 21 Indiana Universi 4:21.17 4:21.70 13
r:+0.68 27.21 59.24 (32.03)
1:33.18 (33.94) 2:07.71 (34.53)
2:42.48 (34.77) 3:19.62 (37.14)
3:50.93 (31.31) 4:21.70 (30.77)
7 Williamson, Maxwell 17 Northern KY Clip 4:24.07 4:22.29 12
r:+0.81 27.94 59.84 (31.90)
1:33.37 (33.53) 2:07.22 (33.85)
2:43.79 (36.57) 3:21.30 (37.51)
3:51.89 (30.59) 4:22.29 (30.40)
8 Wold, Alex 25 Santa Clara Swim 4:24.23 4:23.21 11
r:+0.71 27.52 57.83 (30.31)
1:31.44 (33.61) 2:04.84 (33.40)
2:42.86 (38.02) 3:21.93 (39.07)
3:52.59 (30.66) 4:23.21 (30.62)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 *Wallace, Daniel 19 Great Britain 4:27.04 4:20.13 9
r:+0.79 27.49 59.48 (31.99)
1:33.49 (34.01) 2:06.88 (33.39)
2:43.13 (36.25) 3:20.21 (37.08)
3:50.76 (30.55) 4:20.13 (29.37)
10 Green, Connor 16 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:27.00 4:24.19 7
r:+0.74 28.70 1:00.20 (31.50)
1:32.88 (32.68) 2:05.52 (32.64)
2:43.34 (37.82) 3:23.03 (39.69)
3:54.10 (31.07) 4:24.19 (30.09)
11 Carbone, Christian 18 Unattached-IA 4:24.52 4:24.58 6
r:+0.71 27.87 59.69 (31.82)
1:34.70 (35.01) 2:09.54 (34.84)
2:45.90 (36.36) 3:23.34 (37.44)
3:54.43 (31.09) 4:24.58 (30.15)
12 Hasler, Daniel 20 Carmel Swim Club 4:27.26 4:24.61 5
r:+0.86 28.59 1:01.06 (32.47)
1:35.26 (34.20) 2:08.76 (33.50)
2:46.10 (37.34) 3:23.31 (37.21)
3:54.78 (31.47) 4:24.61 (29.83)
13 Lierley, Zachary 17 Mount Pleasant S 4:28.10 4:25.76 4
r:+0.76 28.42 1:00.78 (32.36)
1:33.41 (32.63) 2:05.89 (32.48)
2:43.76 (37.87) 3:22.31 (38.55)
3:54.28 (31.97) 4:25.76 (31.48)
14 Signorin, Connor 20 Peddie Aquatic A 4:28.25 4:26.57 3
r:+0.74 27.79 1:00.02 (32.23)
1:34.11 (34.09) 2:07.51 (33.40)
2:45.53 (38.02) 3:23.84 (38.31)
3:56.19 (32.35) 4:26.57 (30.38)
15 *Capp, Nathan 19 New Zealand 4:27.87 4:28.08 2
r:+0.78 27.86 1:00.35 (32.49)
1:34.06 (33.71) 2:07.53 (33.47)
2:46.27 (38.74) 3:25.56 (39.29)
3:57.44 (31.88) 4:28.08 (30.64)
16 Solis, Eric 21 University Of Ar 4:28.48 4:30.41 1
r:+0.81 27.61 1:00.07 (32.46)
1:35.48 (35.41) 2:10.18 (34.70)
2:47.73 (37.55) 3:26.41 (38.68)
3:59.02 (32.61) 4:30.41 (31.39)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 *Mohammed, Xavier 22 Swim Wales 4:30.94 4:23.16
r:+0.75 28.31 1:00.77 (32.46)
1:35.29 (34.52) 2:08.25 (32.96)
2:45.08 (36.83) 3:22.43 (37.35)
3:53.33 (30.90) 4:23.16 (29.83)
18 Elliott, Matthew 19 Peoria Area-IL 4:29.81 4:26.62
r:+0.70 27.96 1:00.34 (32.38)
1:36.00 (35.66) 2:10.99 (34.99)
2:47.32 (36.33) 3:24.42 (37.10)
3:56.03 (31.61) 4:26.62 (30.59)
19 *Tormento, Hugo 19 France 4:30.30 4:27.90
r:+0.76 27.30 57.95 (30.65)
1:31.32 (33.37) 2:04.79 (33.47)
2:45.73 (40.94) 3:27.29 (41.56)
3:57.78 (30.49) 4:27.90 (30.12)
20 *Pedurand, Ganesh 20 France 4:30.58 4:28.63
r:+0.67 28.69 1:01.59 (32.90)
1:36.70 (35.11) 2:11.84 (35.14)
2:49.44 (37.60) 3:27.64 (38.20)
3:58.78 (31.14) 4:28.63 (29.85)
21 *Kwatyra, Matt 18 LAC 4:30.25 4:28.84
r:+0.75 28.29 1:00.26 (31.97)
1:34.12 (33.86) 2:08.40 (34.28)
2:46.89 (38.49) 3:26.61 (39.72)
3:58.62 (32.01) 4:28.84 (30.22)
22 Silva, William 19 Gator Swim Club- 4:31.62 4:29.36
r:+0.74 28.69 1:00.99 (32.30)
1:36.91 (35.92) 2:12.56 (35.65)
2:50.26 (37.70) 3:28.64 (38.38)
3:59.77 (31.13) 4:29.36 (29.59)
23 Cipolla, Chris 20 Penn State Unive 4:31.15 4:31.03
r:+0.87 28.79 1:02.00 (33.21)
1:37.57 (35.57) 2:12.07 (34.50)
2:49.01 (36.94) 3:26.50 (37.49)
3:58.91 (32.41) 4:31.03 (32.12)
24 Flynn, Brandon 18 York YMCA-MA 4:31.16 4:33.71
r:+0.85 29.05 1:00.97 (31.92)
1:36.22 (35.25) 2:10.63 (34.41)
2:50.46 (39.83) 3:31.11 (40.65)
4:02.82 (31.71) 4:33.71 (30.89)
=== Preliminaries ===
10 McBroom, Michael 21 The Woodlands Sw 4:26.93
29.10 1:01.70 (32.60)
1:37.27 (35.57) 2:11.18 (33.91)
2:49.72 (38.54) 3:27.83 (38.11)
3:58.54 (30.71) 4:26.93 (28.39)
18 Pebley, Jacob 18 Corvallis Aquati 4:28.58
28.95 1:01.18 (32.23)
1:34.61 (33.43) 2:06.93 (32.32)
2:47.16 (40.23) 3:27.22 (40.06)
3:58.82 (31.60) 4:28.58 (29.76)
26 Hommel, Robert 19 Boulder City Hen 4:31.29
28.02 1:00.50 (32.48)
1:37.01 (36.51) 2:13.05 (36.04)
2:50.08 (37.03) 3:28.59 (38.51)
4:00.22 (31.63) 4:31.29 (31.07)
28 *Hedlin, Eric 19 Canada 4:32.65
28.39 1:00.85 (32.46)
1:35.95 (35.10) 2:09.30 (33.35)
2:50.91 (41.61) 3:32.85 (41.94)
4:03.23 (30.38) 4:32.65 (29.42)
29 Arakelian, Nick 16 Kingfish Aquatic 4:33.48
30.99 1:07.10 (36.11)
1:40.64 (33.54) 2:13.54 (32.90)
2:51.02 (37.48) 3:29.78 (38.76)
4:02.40 (32.62) 4:33.48 (31.08)
30 Wilimovsky, Jordan 18 Team Santa Monic 4:33.53
29.08 1:01.87 (32.79)
1:36.64 (34.77) 2:10.56 (33.92)
2:50.44 (39.88) 3:31.97 (41.53)
4:03.47 (31.50) 4:33.53 (30.06)
31 Porter, Andrew 18 Cabrillo Threshe 4:33.64
28.43 1:01.01 (32.58)
1:36.40 (35.39) 2:10.79 (34.39)
2:49.90 (39.11) 3:29.74 (39.84)
4:02.12 (32.38) 4:33.64 (31.52)
32 Kao, Ryan 16 La Mirada Armada 4:33.87
28.53 1:01.38 (32.85)
1:36.98 (35.60) 2:11.89 (34.91)
2:52.23 (40.34) 3:33.11 (40.88)
4:03.97 (30.86) 4:33.87 (29.90)
33 Zgliczynski, Jeremiah 18 Mission Aurora C 4:34.91
28.32 1:01.54 (33.22)
1:37.24 (35.70) 2:12.87 (35.63)
2:51.52 (38.65) 3:30.83 (39.31)
4:02.86 (32.03) 4:34.91 (32.05)
34 Daniec, Jan 20 Mission Viejo Na 4:37.60
29.59 1:03.57 (33.98)
1:40.66 (37.09) 2:16.61 (35.95)
2:55.82 (39.21) 3:36.09 (40.27)
4:07.42 (31.33) 4:37.60 (30.18)
-- Ogren, Curtis 16 Palo Alto Stanfo DQ
27.82 59.52 (31.70)
1:32.65 (33.13) 2:04.98 (32.33)
2:42.14 (37.16) 3:20.49 (38.35)
3:51.71 (31.22) DQ (31.43)
-- Cosgarea, Andrew 19 North Baltimore- DFS
-- *Donaldson, Mitchell 19 New Zealand DFS
Event 17 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
World: W 55.98 7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA Olympic Team
American: A 55.98 7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA Olympic Team
U.S. Open: O 56.42 6/25/2012 Dana Vollmer, California Aquat
US Open Meet: M 58.18 8/6/2009 Elaine Breeden, Stanford Swimmin
Meet Q Time: 1:01.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Erndl, Erika 34 T2 Aquatics-FL 59.48 58.75 20
r:+0.79 28.04 58.75 (30.71)
2 Floyd, Kelsey 21 University Of Te 59.97 58.98 17
r:+0.79 28.07 58.98 (30.91)
3 Tosky, Jasmine 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:00.59 59.45 16
r:+0.63 27.71 59.45 (31.74)
4 Scott, Olivia 20 Auburn Universit 59.95 59.50 15
r:+0.77 27.90 59.50 (31.60)
5 Casciari, Bianca 21 Team Bruin-CA 1:00.42 59.53 14
r:+0.71 28.35 59.53 (31.18)
6 Senko, Anna 20 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:00.41 1:00.53 13
r:+0.76 28.73 1:00.53 (31.80)
7 De Paul, Lyndsay 23 Una MVN-CA 1:00.38 1:00.61 12
r:+0.68 28.75 1:00.61 (31.86)
8 Krawczyk, Merritt 21 Penn State Unive 1:00.54 1:00.82 11
r:+0.78 28.87 1:00.82 (31.95)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Naze, Kelly 18 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:00.69 59.97 9
r:+0.89 28.37 59.97 (31.60)
10 Tran, Cindy 20 Golden West Swim 1:01.00 1:00.17 7
r:+0.60 27.59 1:00.17 (32.58)
11 Holden, Kimberly 20 University Of No 1:01.40 1:00.69 6
r:+0.82 28.02 1:00.69 (32.67)
12 Stewart, Kendyl 17 North Coast Aqua 1:00.98 1:00.73 5
r:+0.82 28.14 1:00.73 (32.59)
13 Williamson, Ellen 19 University of Vi 1:01.03 1:00.78 4
r:+0.79 28.35 1:00.78 (32.43)
14 Nolan, Kathleen 20 Hershey Aquatic- 1:00.75 1:00.94 3
r:+0.72 28.69 1:00.94 (32.25)
15 Powers, Mackenzie 20 Penn State Unive 1:01.24 1:01.08 2
r:+0.77 28.29 1:01.08 (32.79)
16 *Miller, Paige 21 Una AGS-GU 1:01.49 1:02.23 1
r:+0.74 28.61 1:02.23 (33.62)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 *Mainville, Sandrine 20 Canada 1:01.55 1:01.06
r:+0.70 27.80 1:01.06 (33.26)
18 Georoff, Andrea 29 SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.55 1:01.18
r:+0.71 28.01 1:01.18 (33.17)
19 *Gianotti, Megan 16 Australia 1:01.56 1:01.29
r:+0.76 28.80 1:01.29 (32.49)
20 *Gastaldello, Beryl 17 France 1:01.84 1:01.71
r:+0.71 28.77 1:01.71 (32.94)
21 Colton, Annalise 21 Minnesota Aquati 1:01.75 1:01.81
r:+0.75 28.67 1:01.81 (33.14)
22 *Cater, Phoebe 21 Ohio State Swim- 1:01.62 1:01.82
r:+0.71 28.65 1:01.82 (33.17)
23 Whitmire, Paige 21 Penn State Unive 1:01.68 1:02.26
r:+0.78 29.06 1:02.26 (33.20)
24 Boylen, Sarah 21 Purdue Universit 1:01.72 1:02.79
r:+0.79 28.78 1:02.79 (34.01)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Frehling, Kaitlin 20 Saint Petersburg 1:01.85
29.00 1:01.85 (32.85)
26 Blalock, Carolyn 20 Una NCAC-NC 1:01.92
29.14 1:01.92 (32.78)
27 White, Sarah 19 University of Vi 1:02.00
28.76 1:02.00 (33.24)
28 *Gray, Tilly 20 Swim Wales 1:02.02
28.73 1:02.02 (33.29)
29 Forrester, Alexandra 20 Yale University- 1:02.14
27.94 1:02.14 (34.20)
30 Murez, Andrea 20 Team Santa Monic 1:02.23
29.14 1:02.23 (33.09)
31 Sims, Haley 19 Unattached-PC 1:02.29
29.02 1:02.29 (33.27)
32 Lundstrom, Heather 17 Parkway Swim Clu 1:02.32
29.37 1:02.32 (32.95)
33 *Halicek, Olivia 24 Australia 1:02.35
28.71 1:02.35 (33.64)
34 Howe, Ally 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:02.51
29.00 1:02.51 (33.51)
35 Reis, Isabel 15 Exeter Swim Team 1:02.55
29.60 1:02.55 (32.95)
36 Nitz, Kirsten 18 Thorobred Nautic 1:02.56
28.71 1:02.56 (33.85)
37 Dubrasky, Molly 19 Gulf Coast Swim- 1:02.59
29.53 1:02.59 (33.06)
38 Tarazona, Noelle 19 The Claremont Cl 1:02.61
29.60 1:02.61 (33.01)
39 Li, Celina 17 Pleasanton Seaha 1:02.62
29.33 1:02.62 (33.29)
40 Haulsee, Alison 19 Unattached-VA 1:02.63
29.57 1:02.63 (33.06)
41 Chenault, Chelsea 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:02.73
29.47 1:02.73 (33.26)
42 *Corea, Samantha 18 Canada 1:02.77
28.46 1:02.77 (34.31)
43 *Richter, Samantha 23 New Zealand 1:02.84
28.65 1:02.84 (34.19)
44 Boyce, Elizabeth 18 Team Bruin-CA 1:02.87
29.45 1:02.87 (33.42)
45 Koucheki, Sarah 17 Lake Erie Silver 1:02.91
29.22 1:02.91 (33.69)
46 *Sheridan, Elena 16 Great Britain 1:02.93
29.46 1:02.93 (33.47)
47 *Williams, Michelle 21 Canada 1:03.19
29.35 1:03.19 (33.84)
48 White, Madison 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:03.60
29.73 1:03.60 (33.87)
49 Wright, Madison 15 Kingfish Aquatic 1:04.17
29.84 1:04.17 (34.33)
50 House, Hanna 16 Carmel Swim Club 1:04.47
29.53 1:04.47 (34.94)
51 *Lougher, Sara 18 Swim Wales 1:04.64
29.96 1:04.64 (34.68)
-- Dalesandro, Gia 17 Fox Valley Swim- NS
Event 18 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
World: W 49.82 8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
American: A 49.82 8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 50.22 7/9/2009 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
US Open Meet: M 51.71 7/31/2008 Kohei Kawamoto, Brophy East Swim
Meet Q Time: 55.29
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 *To, Kenneth 20 Australia 52.96 52.65 20
r:+0.71 24.80 52.65 (27.85)
2 Van Swol, Kyler 20 Minnesota Aquati 53.03 52.89 17
r:+0.81 24.71 52.89 (28.18)
3 *Lester, Daniel 21 Australia 53.28 52.93 16
r:+0.70 24.59 52.93 (28.34)
4 Conger, John 17 Rockville Montgo 53.77 53.04 15
r:+0.77 24.74 53.04 (28.30)
5 *van Duijn, Nico 21 Switzerland 53.22 53.05 14
r:+0.68 25.12 53.05 (27.93)
6 *Metella, Mehdy 20 France 53.34 53.12 13
r:+0.74 24.69 53.12 (28.43)
7 Smith, Giles 20 University Of Ar 53.53 53.19 12
r:+0.64 24.87 53.19 (28.32)
8 *Staples, Lachlan 22 Australia 53.65 53.47 11
r:+0.69 25.34 53.47 (28.13)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 *Laxton, Thomas 22 Swim Wales 54.01 54.05 9
r:+0.73 25.18 54.05 (28.87)
10 Glenn, Thomas 20 Jersey Wahoos-MA 54.58 54.36 7
r:+0.82 25.36 54.36 (29.00)
11 *Irvine, Grant 21 Australia 54.65 54.41 6
r:+0.73 25.40 54.41 (29.01)
12 Glavich, Dominick 19 YMCA of the Tria 54.88 54.56 5
r:+0.73 26.46 54.56 (28.10)
13 Fletcher, Sean 20 Univ. Of Michiga 54.17 54.61 4
r:+0.67 25.07 54.61 (29.54)
14 *Macmillan, Iain 26 Stockport ITC 55.02 55.02 3
r:+0.77 25.94 55.02 (29.08)
15 Miller, Ellis 20 University Of Ar 55.17 55.06 2
r:+0.73 25.76 55.06 (29.30)
16 Flach, Michael 21 Carolina Aquatic 54.72 55.07 1
r:+0.63 25.55 55.07 (29.52)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 *Marriott, Jack 22 Great Britain 55.39 54.88
r:+0.74 24.90 54.88 (29.98)
18 *Hancock, Alexander 18 Auburn Universit 55.63 54.93
r:+0.70 26.02 54.93 (28.91)
19 Trebilcock, Garrett 20 Ohio State Swim- 55.40 55.04
r:+0.70 26.03 55.04 (29.01)
20 Liang, Andrew 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 55.28 55.16
r:+0.67 25.73 55.16 (29.43)
21 *Brodie, Cameron 19 Great Britain 55.22 55.31
r:+0.77 25.93 55.31 (29.38)
22 Chiu, Eric 22 Yellow Jacket-GA 55.69 55.65
r:+0.73 25.72 55.65 (29.93)
23 *Stirton, Luke 21 Ohio State Swim- 55.39 55.75
r:+0.74 25.75 55.75 (30.00)
24 *Burnett, Shaun 22 New Zealand 55.63 55.85
r:+0.65 26.31 55.85 (29.54)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Godsoe, Eugene 24 SwimMAC Carolina 54.00
24.88 54.00 (29.12)
20 *Bassett, Kurt 22 New Zealand 55.29
25.27 55.29 (30.02)
27 Aceino, Alex 21 Oakland Live Y''e 55.92
25.96 55.92 (29.96)
28 *Mallett, Adam 22 Great Britain 56.17
26.75 56.17 (29.42)
29 Mulchrone, Garrett 21 Wisconsin Aquati 56.19
25.99 56.19 (30.20)
30 Jovanovic, Andrew 17 NASA Wildcat Aqu 56.20
25.96 56.20 (30.24)
31 *Abdel-Khalik, Hassaa 20 Canada 56.38
25.99 56.38 (30.39)
32 Orf, Nickolaus 17 Parkway Swim Clu 56.59
26.75 56.59 (29.84)
33 Doak, Kevin 31 Club Wolverine-M 56.82
25.51 56.82 (31.31)