8/9/2012 - 8/9/2012
Indianapolis, USA
{\rtf1\ansi\ansicpg1252\cocoartf1138\cocoasubrtf320
{\fonttbl\f0\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier;\f1\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier-Bold;}
{\colortbl;\red255\green255\blue255;}
\margl1440\margr1440\vieww10800\viewh8400\viewkind0
\deftab720
\pard\pardeftab720
\f0\fs26 \cf0 USA Swimming-National Meets 8/9/2012 - 09:31AM\
2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012 \
\
\pard\pardeftab720
\f1\b \cf0 Event 15 Women 400 LC Meter IM
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
World: W 4:28.43 7/28/2012 Shiwen YE, CHN\
American: A 4:31.12 6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore\
U.S. Open: O 4:31.12 6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore\
US Open Meet: M 4:38.38 12/1/2006 Katie E Hoff, North Baltimore\
Meet Q Time: 4:55.89\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Hawthorne, Meghan 20 Rattler Swim Clu 4:40.00 4:43.81 \
r:+0.77 31.35 1:06.44 (35.09)\
1:43.59 (37.15) 2:20.10 (36.51)\
2:59.99 (39.89) 3:39.62 (39.63)\
4:11.78 (32.16) 4:43.81 (32.03)\
2 Henry, Sarah 20 Aggie Swim Club- 4:40.72 4:44.80 \
r:+0.78 30.81 1:05.01 (34.20)\
1:42.10 (37.09) 2:17.95 (35.85)\
2:58.16 (40.21) 3:38.82 (40.66)\
4:11.94 (33.12) 4:44.80 (32.86)\
3 Vavra, Allysa 22 Indiana Universi 4:42.45 4:46.24 \
r:+0.77 31.27 1:06.15 (34.88)\
1:42.13 (35.98) 2:17.68 (35.55)\
2:58.94 (41.26) 3:40.10 (41.16)\
4:13.66 (33.56) 4:46.24 (32.58)\
4 Mann, Rebecca 14 Clearwater Aquat 4:41.61 4:46.52 \
r:+0.76 30.32 1:04.40 (34.08)\
1:42.58 (38.18) 2:19.17 (36.59)\
3:01.75 (42.58) 3:43.59 (41.84)\
4:15.28 (31.69) 4:46.52 (31.24)\
5 Li, Celina 17 Pleasanton Seaha 4:46.96 4:48.22 \
r:+0.73 30.63 1:05.43 (34.80)\
1:41.33 (35.90) 2:18.14 (36.81)\
2:59.99 (41.85) 3:41.59 (41.60)\
4:15.24 (33.65) 4:48.22 (32.98)\
6 Tosky, Jasmine 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:45.46 4:49.23 \
r:+0.69 29.68 1:03.65 (33.97)\
1:41.69 (38.04) 2:18.89 (37.20)\
3:00.93 (42.04) 3:43.45 (42.52)\
4:16.36 (32.91) 4:49.23 (32.87)\
7 Mangimelli, Jana 21 SwimAtlanta-GA 4:41.23 4:49.67 \
r:+0.74 31.39 1:05.32 (33.93)\
1:43.16 (37.84) 2:19.17 (36.01)\
3:00.91 (41.74) 3:42.35 (41.44)\
4:16.07 (33.72) 4:49.67 (33.60)\
8 De Paul, Lyndsay 23 Una MVN-CA 4:40.67 4:50.31 \
r:+0.71 30.44 1:05.23 (34.79)\
1:42.82 (37.59) 2:18.71 (35.89)\
3:00.95 (42.24) 3:42.93 (41.98)\
4:17.62 (34.69) 4:50.31 (32.69)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Otto, Courtney 19 Star Swimming-NI 4:48.91 4:50.51 \
r:+0.69 29.79 1:03.35 (33.56)\
1:41.38 (38.03) 2:18.78 (37.40)\
3:00.19 (41.41) 3:42.36 (42.17)\
4:17.18 (34.82) 4:50.51 (33.33)\
10 *Mann, Karley 17 Great Britain 4:50.89 4:51.51 \
r:+0.71 31.17 1:06.06 (34.89)\
1:41.13 (35.07) 2:15.60 (34.47)\
2:58.95 (43.35) 3:43.06 (44.11)\
4:17.95 (34.89) 4:51.51 (33.56)\
11 *Bochmann, Anne 18 Bath ITC 4:47.00 4:53.33 \
r:+0.88 30.67 1:04.84 (34.17)\
1:42.50 (37.66) 2:19.28 (36.78)\
3:03.36 (44.08) 3:47.47 (44.11)\
4:20.99 (33.52) 4:53.33 (32.34)\
12 Nunn, Emma 18 NOVA of Virginia 4:49.59 4:53.68 \
r:+0.82 30.64 1:05.33 (34.69)\
1:43.82 (38.49) 2:21.20 (37.38)\
3:03.87 (42.67) 3:47.51 (43.64)\
4:21.58 (34.07) 4:53.68 (32.10)\
13 Weedman, Chelsea 20 Penn State Unive 4:51.65 4:53.72 \
r:+0.77 30.54 1:05.67 (35.13)\
1:44.91 (39.24) 2:22.41 (37.50)\
3:03.84 (41.43) 3:46.19 (42.35)\
4:19.96 (33.77) 4:53.72 (33.76)\
14 Rankin, Megan 18 Golden West Swim 4:47.34 4:53.98 \
r:+0.80 31.62 1:06.96 (35.34)\
1:45.41 (38.45) 2:23.51 (38.10)\
3:05.89 (42.38) 3:48.32 (42.43)\
4:21.87 (33.55) 4:53.98 (32.11)\
15 *Stitski, Monika 22 Wisconsin Aquati 4:50.78 4:54.35 \
r:+0.81 32.13 1:06.65 (34.52)\
1:43.11 (36.46) 2:20.64 (37.53)\
3:03.28 (42.64) 3:47.65 (44.37)\
4:21.70 (34.05) 4:54.35 (32.65)\
16 *Spencer, Lucy 19 Great Britain 4:46.68 4:54.45 \
r:+0.81 30.64 1:06.71 (36.07)\
1:44.36 (37.65) 2:23.05 (38.69)\
3:04.39 (41.34) 3:47.68 (43.29)\
4:21.32 (33.64) 4:54.45 (33.13)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 *Sheridan, Elena 16 Great Britain 4:47.34 4:54.74 \
r:+0.80 31.00 1:05.59 (34.59)\
1:43.28 (37.69) 2:20.70 (37.42)\
3:03.73 (43.03) 3:45.70 (41.97)\
4:20.82 (35.12) 4:54.74 (33.92)\
18 Modglin, Amy 21 Penn State Unive 4:52.51 4:55.53 \
r:+0.84 30.75 1:05.98 (35.23)\
1:42.26 (36.28) 2:17.40 (35.14)\
3:02.23 (44.83) 3:47.62 (45.39)\
4:22.22 (34.60) 4:55.53 (33.31)\
19 Blalock, Carolyn 20 Una NCAC-NC 4:48.10 4:56.38 \
r:+0.75 31.28 1:06.58 (35.30)\
1:44.30 (37.72) 2:21.78 (37.48)\
3:04.48 (42.70) 3:47.53 (43.05)\
4:22.32 (34.79) 4:56.38 (34.06)\
20 *Cantin, Genevieve 21 Canada 4:51.83 4:56.49 \
r:+0.80 31.25 1:08.51 (37.26)\
1:45.01 (36.50) 2:20.63 (35.62)\
3:04.31 (43.68) 3:49.32 (45.01)\
4:23.96 (34.64) 4:56.49 (32.53)\
21 Tarazona, Noelle 19 The Claremont Cl 4:49.65 4:56.73 \
r:+0.72 29.85 1:04.02 (34.17)\
1:41.92 (37.90) 2:19.49 (37.57)\
3:02.57 (43.08) 3:47.45 (44.88)\
4:22.71 (35.26) 4:56.73 (34.02)\
22 Zeiger, Brooke 16 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:51.88 4:56.90 \
r:+0.83 32.24 1:09.90 (37.66)\
1:47.00 (37.10) 2:23.51 (36.51)\
3:06.02 (42.51) 3:49.12 (43.10)\
4:23.57 (34.45) 4:56.90 (33.33)\
23 Brandon, Bonnie 18 Mission Aurora C 4:49.20 4:57.40 \
r:+0.85 30.67 1:05.99 (35.32)\
1:41.78 (35.79) 2:17.84 (36.06)\
3:02.76 (44.92) 3:48.94 (46.18)\
4:23.88 (34.94) 4:57.40 (33.52)\
24 Singley, Claire 20 Penn State Unive 4:55.18 4:57.64 \
r:+0.75 31.79 1:07.88 (36.09)\
1:45.51 (37.63) 2:22.85 (37.34)\
3:06.69 (43.84) 3:50.73 (44.04)\
4:24.62 (33.89) 4:57.64 (33.02)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
25 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin 19 CUBU Swim Club-P 4:49.82 4:58.57 \
r:+0.73 31.54 1:06.61 (35.07)\
1:44.74 (38.13) 2:21.67 (36.93)\
3:06.42 (44.75) 3:51.53 (45.11)\
4:25.76 (34.23) 4:58.57 (32.81)\
26 Van Hout, Aja 19 Wisconsin Aquati 4:49.75 4:59.15 \
r:+0.79 30.83 1:06.46 (35.63)\
1:44.32 (37.86) 2:20.52 (36.20)\
3:05.12 (44.60) 3:50.37 (45.25)\
4:25.38 (35.01) 4:59.15 (33.77)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
27 *Morgan, Sian 18 Swim Wales 4:55.50 4:59.53 \
r:+0.79 31.73 1:07.28 (35.55)\
1:46.44 (39.16) 2:24.53 (38.09)\
3:08.99 (44.46) 3:53.77 (44.78)\
4:27.10 (33.33) 4:59.53 (32.43)\
28 Brown, Allison 18 Pleasanton Seaha 4:50.13 5:00.45 \
r:+0.76 31.24 1:07.31 (36.07)\
1:45.49 (38.18) 2:22.24 (36.75)\
3:05.85 (43.61) 3:51.28 (45.43)\
4:26.84 (35.56) 5:00.45 (33.61)\
29 Bratton, Lisa 16 Tri-city Channel 4:57.23 5:00.76 \
r:+0.74 31.36 1:07.85 (36.49)\
1:45.03 (37.18) 2:21.77 (36.74)\
3:07.44 (45.67) 3:52.93 (45.49)\
4:27.36 (34.43) 5:00.76 (33.40)\
30 Meyer, Charlotte 17 Rockville Montgo 4:56.19 5:01.26 \
r:+0.75 32.01 1:08.49 (36.48)\
1:47.64 (39.15) 2:25.64 (38.00)\
3:08.73 (43.09) 3:53.25 (44.52)\
4:27.22 (33.97) 5:01.26 (34.04)\
31 Galat, Bethany 16 South Bend Swim- 4:55.18 5:02.75 \
r:+0.56 31.70 1:08.53 (36.83)\
1:48.05 (39.52) 2:27.19 (39.14)\
3:10.29 (43.10) 3:54.26 (43.97)\
4:30.03 (35.77) 5:02.75 (32.72)\
32 Nanfria, Taylor 19 Crow Canyon Coun 4:52.52 5:03.98 \
r:+0.77 31.74 1:07.07 (35.33)\
1:46.43 (39.36) 2:25.84 (39.41)\
3:11.50 (45.66) 3:57.47 (45.97)\
4:31.24 (33.77) 5:03.98 (32.74)\
33 *Buchanan, Carla 17 Australia 4:53.92 5:10.19 \
r:+0.74 31.37 1:07.21 (35.84)\
1:45.79 (38.58) 2:23.93 (38.14)\
3:10.51 (46.58) 3:58.35 (47.84)\
4:35.80 (37.45) 5:10.19 (34.39)\
34 Wright, Madison 15 Kingfish Aquatic 4:59.68 5:11.38 \
r:+0.82 31.55 1:07.52 (35.97)\
1:48.32 (40.80) 2:27.25 (38.93)\
3:14.51 (47.26) 4:02.47 (47.96)\
4:37.20 (34.73) 5:11.38 (34.18)\
-- Rowley, Haley 15 Boulder Swimming 4:50.44 DQ \
r:+0.76 32.24 1:09.61 (37.37)\
1:47.56 (37.95) 2:24.20 (36.64)\
3:12.16 (47.96) 3:59.42 (47.26)\
4:34.20 (34.78) DQ (33.90)\
-- *Smith, Sophie 17 Great Britain 4:44.41 DQ \
r:+0.73 29.94 1:04.93 (34.99)\
1:43.68 (38.75) 2:22.32 (38.64)\
3:05.75 (43.43) 3:51.03 (45.28)\
4:27.60 (36.57) DQ (36.31)\
\
\
\f1\b Event 16 Men 400 LC Meter IM
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
World: W 4:03.84 8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA\
American: A 4:03.84 8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA\
U.S. Open: O 4:05.25 6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine\
US Open Meet: M 4:12.58 8/5/2009 Jack Brown, Tucson Ford Deal\
Meet Q Time: 4:30.49\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 *Johnson, Matthew 17 Great Britain 4:16.43 4:20.50 \
r:+0.74 27.25 58.74 (31.49)\
1:32.65 (33.91) 2:05.53 (32.88)\
2:42.71 (37.18) 3:20.90 (38.19)\
3:51.23 (30.33) 4:20.50 (29.27)\
2 Schmuhl, Stephen 19 Indiana Universi 4:21.78 4:20.77 \
r:+0.89 26.96 58.35 (31.39)\
1:31.25 (32.90) 2:03.60 (32.35)\
2:41.07 (37.47) 3:19.33 (38.26)\
3:50.73 (31.40) 4:20.77 (30.04)\
3 Trahin, Samuel 21 Indiana Universi 4:22.90 4:21.17 \
r:+0.67 27.75 59.82 (32.07)\
1:34.03 (34.21) 2:07.30 (33.27)\
2:43.44 (36.14) 3:20.09 (36.65)\
3:52.07 (31.98) 4:21.17 (29.10)\
4 Hinshaw, Adam 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:18.95 4:21.22 \
r:+0.69 27.06 58.41 (31.35)\
1:32.06 (33.65) 2:04.37 (32.31)\
2:42.01 (37.64) 3:20.21 (38.20)\
3:51.36 (31.15) 4:21.22 (29.86)\
5 Whitaker, Kyle 20 Univ. Of Michiga 4:21.39 4:22.93 \
r:+0.72 26.77 58.59 (31.82)\
1:33.14 (34.55) 2:07.28 (34.14)\
2:43.98 (36.70) 3:22.12 (38.14)\
3:53.17 (31.05) 4:22.93 (29.76)\
6 Weiss, Michael 21 Wisconsin Aquati 4:16.31 4:23.42 \
r:+0.73 27.17 59.00 (31.83)\
1:32.64 (33.64) 2:05.77 (33.13)\
2:42.95 (37.18) 3:20.63 (37.68)\
3:52.37 (31.74) 4:23.42 (31.05)\
7 Williamson, Maxwell 17 Northern KY Clip 4:22.42 4:24.07 \
r:+0.79 28.59 1:01.13 (32.54)\
1:35.58 (34.45) 2:09.55 (33.97)\
2:46.55 (37.00) 3:23.24 (36.69)\
3:54.10 (30.86) 4:24.07 (29.97)\
8 Wold, Alex 25 Santa Clara Swim 4:19.84 4:24.23 \
r:+0.71 27.95 59.12 (31.17)\
1:33.29 (34.17) 2:06.86 (33.57)\
2:44.84 (37.98) 3:23.47 (38.63)\
3:53.81 (30.34) 4:24.23 (30.42)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Carbone, Christian 18 Unattached-IA 4:26.11 4:24.52 \
r:+0.71 27.46 59.16 (31.70)\
1:33.96 (34.80) 2:08.72 (34.76)\
2:45.57 (36.85) 3:22.66 (37.09)\
3:54.08 (31.42) 4:24.52 (30.44)\
10 McBroom, Michael 21 The Woodlands Sw 4:25.86 4:26.93 \
r:+0.78 29.10 1:01.70 (32.60)\
1:37.27 (35.57) 2:11.18 (33.91)\
2:49.72 (38.54) 3:27.83 (38.11)\
3:58.54 (30.71) 4:26.93 (28.39)\
11 Green, Connor 16 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:26.22 4:27.00 \
r:+0.74 28.16 1:00.05 (31.89)\
1:33.02 (32.97) 2:05.71 (32.69)\
2:44.32 (38.61) 3:24.10 (39.78)\
3:55.82 (31.72) 4:27.00 (31.18)\
12 *Wallace, Daniel 19 Great Britain 4:18.88 4:27.04 \
r:+0.78 27.65 59.60 (31.95)\
1:34.20 (34.60) 2:08.27 (34.07)\
2:45.62 (37.35) 3:24.39 (38.77)\
3:56.76 (32.37) 4:27.04 (30.28)\
13 Hasler, Daniel 20 Carmel Swim Club 4:28.79 4:27.26 \
r:+0.86 28.48 1:00.76 (32.28)\
1:35.27 (34.51) 2:08.71 (33.44)\
2:46.45 (37.74) 3:24.30 (37.85)\
3:56.89 (32.59) 4:27.26 (30.37)\
14 *Capp, Nathan 19 New Zealand 4:22.92 4:27.87 \
r:+0.79 28.27 1:00.26 (31.99)\
1:34.61 (34.35) 2:07.60 (32.99)\
2:46.70 (39.10) 3:25.42 (38.72)\
3:57.41 (31.99) 4:27.87 (30.46)\
15 Lierley, Zachary 17 Mount Pleasant S 4:24.19 4:28.10 \
r:+0.77 28.04 1:00.15 (32.11)\
1:32.83 (32.68) 2:05.47 (32.64)\
2:44.65 (39.18) 3:24.44 (39.79)\
3:56.73 (32.29) 4:28.10 (31.37)\
16 Signorin, Connor 20 Peddie Aquatic A 4:20.90 4:28.25 \
r:+0.73 28.31 1:00.76 (32.45)\
1:34.86 (34.10) 2:08.26 (33.40)\
2:46.79 (38.53) 3:24.98 (38.19)\
3:57.75 (32.77) 4:28.25 (30.50)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Solis, Eric 21 University Of Ar 4:26.70 4:28.48 \
r:+0.79 27.45 1:00.39 (32.94)\
1:35.73 (35.34) 2:10.26 (34.53)\
2:48.80 (38.54) 3:27.02 (38.22)\
3:58.45 (31.43) 4:28.48 (30.03)\
18 Pebley, Jacob 18 Corvallis Aquati 4:23.99 4:28.58 \
r:+0.79 28.95 1:01.18 (32.23)\
1:34.61 (33.43) 2:06.93 (32.32)\
2:47.16 (40.23) 3:27.22 (40.06)\
3:58.82 (31.60) 4:28.58 (29.76)\
19 Elliott, Matthew 19 Peoria Area-IL 4:26.39 4:29.81 \
r:+0.72 28.76 1:02.05 (33.29)\
1:38.72 (36.67) 2:14.25 (35.53)\
2:50.55 (36.30) 3:28.04 (37.49)\
3:59.86 (31.82) 4:29.81 (29.95)\
20 *Kwatyra, Matt 18 LAC 4:25.23 4:30.25 \
r:+0.77 28.63 1:01.27 (32.64)\
1:36.15 (34.88) 2:10.01 (33.86)\
2:48.43 (38.42) 3:27.33 (38.90)\
3:59.31 (31.98) 4:30.25 (30.94)\
21 *Tormento, Hugo 19 France 4:28.53 4:30.30 \
r:+0.76 28.12 59.51 (31.39)\
1:33.94 (34.43) 2:07.64 (33.70)\
2:48.14 (40.50) 3:29.42 (41.28)\
4:00.59 (31.17) 4:30.30 (29.71)\
22 *Pedurand, Ganesh 20 France 4:24.91 4:30.58 \
r:+0.68 28.38 1:00.61 (32.23)\
1:35.99 (35.38) 2:10.82 (34.83)\
2:47.81 (36.99) 3:26.70 (38.89)\
3:59.56 (32.86) 4:30.58 (31.02)\
23 *Mohammed, Xavier 22 Swim Wales 4:18.86 4:30.94 \
r:+0.74 27.97 1:00.46 (32.49)\
1:35.60 (35.14) 2:09.37 (33.77)\
2:47.84 (38.47) 3:27.65 (39.81)\
4:00.18 (32.53) 4:30.94 (30.76)\
24 Cipolla, Chris 20 Penn State Unive 4:29.57 4:31.15 \
r:+0.83 28.58 1:02.14 (33.56)\
1:38.04 (35.90) 2:12.97 (34.93)\
2:50.17 (37.20) 3:27.90 (37.73)\
4:00.08 (32.18) 4:31.15 (31.07)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
25 Flynn, Brandon 18 York YMCA-MA 4:29.49 4:31.16 \
r:+0.77 28.83 1:00.66 (31.83)\
1:35.73 (35.07) 2:09.93 (34.20)\
2:49.64 (39.71) 3:28.94 (39.30)\
4:00.70 (31.76) 4:31.16 (30.46)\
26 Hommel, Robert 19 Boulder City Hen 4:24.59 4:31.29 \
r:+0.69 28.02 1:00.50 (32.48)\
1:37.01 (36.51) 2:13.05 (36.04)\
2:50.08 (37.03) 3:28.59 (38.51)\
4:00.22 (31.63) 4:31.29 (31.07)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
27 Silva, William 19 Gator Swim Club- 4:25.67 4:31.62 \
r:+0.73 28.80 1:01.59 (32.79)\
1:37.57 (35.98) 2:13.00 (35.43)\
2:51.18 (38.18) 3:30.41 (39.23)\
4:01.99 (31.58) 4:31.62 (29.63)\
28 *Hedlin, Eric 19 Canada 4:33.46 4:32.65 \
r:+0.78 28.39 1:00.85 (32.46)\
1:35.95 (35.10) 2:09.30 (33.35)\
2:50.91 (41.61) 3:32.85 (41.94)\
4:03.23 (30.38) 4:32.65 (29.42)\
29 Arakelian, Nick 16 Kingfish Aquatic 4:26.25 4:33.48 \
r:+0.77 30.99 1:07.10 (36.11)\
1:40.64 (33.54) 2:13.54 (32.90)\
2:51.02 (37.48) 3:29.78 (38.76)\
4:02.40 (32.62) 4:33.48 (31.08)\
30 Wilimovsky, Jordan 18 Team Santa Monic 4:30.19 4:33.53 \
r:+0.66 29.08 1:01.87 (32.79)\
1:36.64 (34.77) 2:10.56 (33.92)\
2:50.44 (39.88) 3:31.97 (41.53)\
4:03.47 (31.50) 4:33.53 (30.06)\
31 Porter, Andrew 18 Cabrillo Threshe 4:27.22 4:33.64 \
r:+0.69 28.43 1:01.01 (32.58)\
1:36.40 (35.39) 2:10.79 (34.39)\
2:49.90 (39.11) 3:29.74 (39.84)\
4:02.12 (32.38) 4:33.64 (31.52)\
32 Kao, Ryan 16 La Mirada Armada 4:34.43 4:33.87 \
r:+0.78 28.53 1:01.38 (32.85)\
1:36.98 (35.60) 2:11.89 (34.91)\
2:52.23 (40.34) 3:33.11 (40.88)\
4:03.97 (30.86) 4:33.87 (29.90)\
33 Zgliczynski, Jeremiah 18 Mission Aurora C 4:29.65 4:34.91 \
r:+0.70 28.32 1:01.54 (33.22)\
1:37.24 (35.70) 2:12.87 (35.63)\
2:51.52 (38.65) 3:30.83 (39.31)\
4:02.86 (32.03) 4:34.91 (32.05)\
34 Daniec, Jan 20 Mission Viejo Na 4:28.24 4:37.60 \
r:+0.82 29.59 1:03.57 (33.98)\
1:40.66 (37.09) 2:16.61 (35.95)\
2:55.82 (39.21) 3:36.09 (40.27)\
4:07.42 (31.33) 4:37.60 (30.18)\
-- Ogren, Curtis 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:24.17 DQ \
r:+0.79 27.82 59.52 (31.70)\
1:32.65 (33.13) 2:04.98 (32.33)\
2:42.14 (37.16) 3:20.49 (38.35)\
3:51.71 (31.22) DQ (31.43)\
-- Cosgarea, Andrew 19 North Baltimore- 4:26.63 DFS \
Declared false start - Misc\
-- *Donaldson, Mitchell 19 New Zealand 4:26.42 DFS \
Declared false start - Misc\
\
\
\f1\b Event 17 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
World: W 55.98 7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA Olympic Team\
American: A 55.98 7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA Olympic Team\
U.S. Open: O 56.42 6/25/2012 Dana Vollmer, California Aquat\
US Open Meet: M 58.18 8/6/2009 Elaine Breeden, Stanford Swimmin\
Meet Q Time: 1:01.99\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Erndl, Erika 34 T2 Aquatics-FL 58.87 59.48 \
r:+0.78 27.84 59.48 (31.64)\
2 Scott, Olivia 20 Auburn Universit 58.94 59.95 \
r:+0.82 27.77 59.95 (32.18)\
3 Floyd, Kelsey 21 University Of Te 58.22 59.97 \
r:+0.79 28.15 59.97 (31.82)\
4 De Paul, Lyndsay 23 Una MVN-CA 59.01 1:00.38 \
r:+0.68 28.52 1:00.38 (31.86)\
5 Senko, Anna 20 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:00.31 1:00.41 \
r:+0.74 28.56 1:00.41 (31.85)\
6 Casciari, Bianca 21 Team Bruin-CA 1:00.45 1:00.42 \
r:+0.71 28.75 1:00.42 (31.67)\
7 Krawczyk, Merritt 21 Penn State Unive 1:01.33 1:00.54 \
r:+0.77 28.73 1:00.54 (31.81)\
8 Tosky, Jasmine 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 59.01 1:00.59 \
r:+0.66 28.20 1:00.59 (32.39)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Naze, Kelly 18 DU Hilltoppers-C 59.72 1:00.69 \
r:+0.95 28.27 1:00.69 (32.42)\
10 Nolan, Kathleen 20 Hershey Aquatic- 1:00.36 1:00.75 \
r:+0.73 28.69 1:00.75 (32.06)\
11 Stewart, Kendyl 17 North Coast Aqua 59.06 1:00.98 \
r:+0.82 28.57 1:00.98 (32.41)\
12 Tran, Cindy 20 Golden West Swim 59.96 1:01.00 \
r:+0.69 27.99 1:01.00 (33.01)\
13 Williamson, Ellen 19 University of Vi 1:00.83 1:01.03 \
r:+0.79 28.61 1:01.03 (32.42)\
14 Powers, Mackenzie 20 Penn State Unive 1:01.36 1:01.24 \
r:+0.76 28.66 1:01.24 (32.58)\
15 Holden, Kimberly 20 University Of No 1:01.20 1:01.40 \
r:+0.82 28.65 1:01.40 (32.75)\
16 *Miller, Paige 21 Una AGS-GU 1:01.06 1:01.49 \
r:+0.74 28.16 1:01.49 (33.33)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Georoff, Andrea 29 SwimMAC Carolina 1:00.20 1:01.55 \
r:+0.75 28.30 1:01.55 (33.25)\
17 *Mainville, Sandrine 20 Canada 1:00.48 1:01.55 \
r:+0.67 28.26 1:01.55 (33.29)\
19 *Gianotti, Megan 16 Australia 1:00.58 1:01.56 \
r:11.95 28.70 1:01.56 (32.86)\
20 *Cater, Phoebe 21 Ohio State Swim- 1:01.80 1:01.62 \
r:+0.72 28.42 1:01.62 (33.20)\
21 Whitmire, Paige 21 Penn State Unive 1:01.78 1:01.68 \
r:+0.75 28.92 1:01.68 (32.76)\
22 Boylen, Sarah 21 Purdue Universit 1:01.82 1:01.72 \
r:+0.79 28.51 1:01.72 (33.21)\
23 Colton, Annalise 21 Minnesota Aquati 1:01.91 1:01.75 \
r:+0.73 28.65 1:01.75 (33.10)\
24 *Gastaldello, Beryl 17 France 1:01.24 1:01.84 \
r:+0.70 28.35 1:01.84 (33.49)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
25 Frehling, Kaitlin 20 Saint Petersburg 1:01.47 1:01.85 \
r:+0.63 29.00 1:01.85 (32.85)\
26 Blalock, Carolyn 20 Una NCAC-NC 1:00.39 1:01.92 \
r:+0.76 29.14 1:01.92 (32.78)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
27 White, Sarah 19 University of Vi 1:01.14 1:02.00 \
r:+0.76 28.76 1:02.00 (33.24)\
28 *Gray, Tilly 20 Swim Wales 1:00.70 1:02.02 \
r:+0.71 28.73 1:02.02 (33.29)\
29 Forrester, Alexandra 20 Yale University- 58.50 1:02.14 \
r:+0.79 27.94 1:02.14 (34.20)\
30 Murez, Andrea 20 Team Santa Monic 1:00.51 1:02.23 \
r:+0.82 29.14 1:02.23 (33.09)\
31 Sims, Haley 19 Unattached-PC 1:01.14 1:02.29 \
r:+0.71 29.02 1:02.29 (33.27)\
32 Lundstrom, Heather 17 Parkway Swim Clu 1:01.08 1:02.32 \
r:+0.72 29.37 1:02.32 (32.95)\
33 *Halicek, Olivia 24 Australia 1:00.07 1:02.35 \
r:+0.76 28.71 1:02.35 (33.64)\
34 Howe, Ally 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:01.37 1:02.51 \
r:+0.29 29.00 1:02.51 (33.51)\
35 Reis, Isabel 15 Exeter Swim Team 1:01.98 1:02.55 \
r:+0.69 29.60 1:02.55 (32.95)\
36 Nitz, Kirsten 18 Thorobred Nautic 1:01.19 1:02.56 \
r:+0.79 28.71 1:02.56 (33.85)\
37 Dubrasky, Molly 19 Gulf Coast Swim- 1:01.69 1:02.59 \
r:+0.81 29.53 1:02.59 (33.06)\
38 Tarazona, Noelle 19 The Claremont Cl 1:01.12 1:02.61 \
r:+0.73 29.60 1:02.61 (33.01)\
39 Li, Celina 17 Pleasanton Seaha 1:00.14 1:02.62 \
r:+0.74 29.33 1:02.62 (33.29)\
40 Haulsee, Alison 19 Unattached-VA 1:01.14 1:02.63 \
r:+0.76 29.57 1:02.63 (33.06)\
41 Chenault, Chelsea 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:01.81 1:02.73 \
r:+0.81 29.47 1:02.73 (33.26)\
42 *Corea, Samantha 18 Canada 1:00.34 1:02.77 \
r:+0.64 28.46 1:02.77 (34.31)\
43 *Richter, Samantha 23 New Zealand 1:03.21 1:02.84 \
r:+0.76 28.65 1:02.84 (34.19)\
44 Boyce, Elizabeth 18 Team Bruin-CA 1:03.30 1:02.87 \
r:+0.76 29.45 1:02.87 (33.42)\
45 Koucheki, Sarah 17 Lake Erie Silver 1:01.67 1:02.91 \
r:+0.77 29.22 1:02.91 (33.69)\
46 *Sheridan, Elena 16 Great Britain 1:00.68 1:02.93 \
r:+0.78 29.46 1:02.93 (33.47)\
47 *Williams, Michelle 21 Canada 1:04.09 1:03.19 \
r:+0.82 29.35 1:03.19 (33.84)\
48 White, Madison 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:03.34 1:03.60 \
r:+0.72 29.73 1:03.60 (33.87)\
49 Wright, Madison 15 Kingfish Aquatic 1:00.86 1:04.17 \
r:+0.81 29.84 1:04.17 (34.33)\
50 House, Hanna 16 Carmel Swim Club 1:02.34 1:04.47 \
r:+0.77 29.53 1:04.47 (34.94)\
51 *Lougher, Sara 18 Swim Wales 1:03.01 1:04.64 \
r:+0.74 29.96 1:04.64 (34.68)\
-- Dalesandro, Gia 17 Fox Valley Swim- 1:01.52 NS \
\
\
\
\f1\b Event 18 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
World: W 49.82 8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA\
American: A 49.82 8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA\
U.S. Open: O 50.22 7/9/2009 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore\
US Open Meet: M 51.71 7/31/2008 Kohei Kawamoto, Brophy East Swim\
Meet Q Time: 55.29\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 *To, Kenneth 20 Australia 53.31 52.96 \
r:+0.74 24.64 52.96 (28.32)\
2 Van Swol, Kyler 20 Minnesota Aquati 52.74 53.03 \
r:+0.78 24.64 53.03 (28.39)\
3 *van Duijn, Nico 21 Switzerland 53.63 53.22 \
r:+0.80 25.37 53.22 (27.85)\
4 *Lester, Daniel 21 Australia 52.66 53.28 \
r:+0.74 24.83 53.28 (28.45)\
5 *Metella, Mehdy 20 France 52.89 53.34 \
r:+0.76 25.01 53.34 (28.33)\
6 Smith, Giles 20 University Of Ar 52.50 53.53 \
r:+0.64 25.20 53.53 (28.33)\
7 *Staples, Lachlan 22 Australia 53.39 53.65 \
r:+0.67 25.52 53.65 (28.13)\
8 Conger, John 17 Rockville Montgo 53.46 53.77 \
r:+0.76 24.89 53.77 (28.88)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Godsoe, Eugene 24 SwimMAC Carolina 52.41 54.00 \
r:+0.69 24.88 54.00 (29.12)\
10 *Laxton, Thomas 22 Swim Wales 53.65 54.01 \
r:+0.71 24.94 54.01 (29.07)\
11 Fletcher, Sean 20 Univ. Of Michiga 54.26 54.17 \
r:+0.67 25.13 54.17 (29.04)\
12 Glenn, Thomas 20 Jersey Wahoos-MA 54.90 54.58 \
r:+0.85 25.68 54.58 (28.90)\
13 *Irvine, Grant 21 Australia 53.12 54.65 \
r:+0.72 25.55 54.65 (29.10)\
14 Flach, Michael 21 Carolina Aquatic 54.72 54.72 \
r:+0.66 25.58 54.72 (29.14)\
15 Glavich, Dominick 19 YMCA of the Tria 54.63 54.88 \
r:+0.72 26.36 54.88 (28.52)\
16 *Macmillan, Iain 26 Stockport ITC 54.38 55.02 \
r:+0.80 25.94 55.02 (29.08)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Miller, Ellis 20 University Of Ar 54.61 55.17 \
r:+0.70 25.97 55.17 (29.20)\
18 *Brodie, Cameron 19 Great Britain 54.58 55.22 \
r:+0.74 25.81 55.22 (29.41)\
19 Liang, Andrew 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 54.90 55.28 \
r:+0.68 25.77 55.28 (29.51)\
20 *Bassett, Kurt 22 New Zealand 54.81 55.29 \
r:+0.73 25.27 55.29 (30.02)\
21 *Marriott, Jack 22 Great Britain 52.49 55.39 \
r:+0.76 24.76 55.39 (30.63)\
21 *Stirton, Luke 21 Ohio State Swim- 54.90 55.39 \
r:+0.75 25.59 55.39 (29.80)\
23 Trebilcock, Garrett 20 Ohio State Swim- 55.08 55.40 \
r:+0.71 25.56 55.40 (29.84)\
24 *Hancock, Alexander 18 Auburn Universit 55.56 55.63 \
r:+0.72 25.80 55.63 (29.83)\
24 *Burnett, Shaun 22 New Zealand 55.29 55.63 \
r:+0.63 26.15 55.63 (29.48)\
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------\
26 Chiu, Eric 22 Yellow Jacket-GA 54.62 55.69 \
r:+0.72 25.49 55.69 (30.20)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
27 Aceino, Alex 21 Oakland Live Y''e 55.25 55.92 \
r:+0.75 25.96 55.92 (29.96)\
28 *Mallett, Adam 22 Great Britain 55.22 56.17 \
r:+0.78 26.75 56.17 (29.42)\
29 Mulchrone, Garrett 21 Wisconsin Aquati 55.08 56.19 \
r:+0.78 25.99 56.19 (30.20)\
30 Jovanovic, Andrew 17 NASA Wildcat Aqu 55.28 56.20 \
r:+0.64 25.96 56.20 (30.24)\
31 *Abdel-Khalik, Hassaa 20 Canada 56.64 56.38 \
r:+0.76 25.99 56.38 (30.39)\
32 Orf, Nickolaus 17 Parkway Swim Clu 55.85 56.59 \
r:+0.67 26.75 56.59 (29.84)\
33 Doak, Kevin 31 Club Wolverine-M 55.19 56.82 \
r:+0.70 25.51 56.82 (31.31)}