8/10/2012 - 8/10/2012
Indianapolis, USA
{\rtf1\ansi\ansicpg1252\cocoartf1138\cocoasubrtf320
{\fonttbl\f0\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier;\f1\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier-Bold;}
{\colortbl;\red255\green255\blue255;}
\margl1440\margr1440\vieww10800\viewh8400\viewkind0
\deftab720
\pard\pardeftab720
\f0\fs26 \cf0 USA Swimming-National Meets 8/10/2012 - 09:21AM\
2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012 \
\
\pard\pardeftab720
\f1\b \cf0 Event 21 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
World: W 1:52.98 7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA\
American: A 1:53.61 7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA Olympic Team\
U.S. Open: O 1:54.40 6/28/2012 Allison Schmitt, North Baltimore\
US Open Meet: M 1:58.81 8/7/2009 Samantha Tucker, Longhorn Aquatic\
Meet Q Time: 2:03.19\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Chenault, Chelsea 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:58.61 1:59.30 \
r:+0.82 28.15 58.20 (30.05)\
1:28.46 (30.26) 1:59.30 (30.84)\
2 Henry, Sarah 20 Aggie Swim Club- 2:00.20 1:59.54 \
r:+0.81 28.61 58.63 (30.02)\
1:29.17 (30.54) 1:59.54 (30.37)\
3 Breed, Catherine 19 Pleasanton Seaha 1:58.86 2:00.80 \
r:+0.78 28.32 58.58 (30.26)\
1:29.55 (30.97) 2:00.80 (31.25)\
4 *Bochmann, Anne 18 Bath ITC 2:01.13 2:01.10 \
r:+0.86 28.12 58.18 (30.06)\
1:29.45 (31.27) 2:01.10 (31.65)\
5 Tosky, Jasmine 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:58.91 2:01.25 \
r:+0.67 28.32 59.21 (30.89)\
1:30.20 (30.99) 2:01.25 (31.05)\
6 Romano, Megan 21 Athens Bulldog S 1:57.99 2:01.45 \
r:+0.76 28.27 59.06 (30.79)\
1:30.23 (31.17) 2:01.45 (31.22)\
7 Siverling, Danielle 19 Unattached-MA 2:00.67 2:01.57 \
r:+0.74 28.36 58.83 (30.47)\
1:29.67 (30.84) 2:01.57 (31.90)\
8 Mann, Rebecca 14 Clearwater Aquat 2:01.60 2:02.00 \
r:+0.78 29.01 59.68 (30.67)\
1:31.18 (31.50) 2:02.00 (30.82)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Murez, Andrea 20 Team Santa Monic 2:00.84 2:02.03 \
r:+0.78 28.72 59.21 (30.49)\
1:30.18 (30.97) 2:02.03 (31.85)\
10 Morris, Camryne 17 North Baltimore- 2:01.10 2:02.12 \
r:+0.83 28.74 59.40 (30.66)\
1:30.83 (31.43) 2:02.12 (31.29)\
11 Tucker, Samantha 20 Longhorn Aquatic 2:02.53 2:02.30 \
r:+0.71 28.91 59.70 (30.79)\
1:30.71 (31.01) 2:02.30 (31.59)\
12 Norris, Alexandra 20 Ohio State Swim- 2:02.27 2:02.67 \
r:+0.76 28.57 59.12 (30.55)\
1:30.58 (31.46) 2:02.67 (32.09)\
13 Janzen, Kiera 19 Minnesota Aquati 2:01.56 2:03.01 \
r:+0.76 28.68 59.65 (30.97)\
1:31.74 (32.09) 2:03.01 (31.27)\
14 *Buchanan, Carla 17 Australia 2:01.52 2:03.18 \
r:+0.76 28.44 59.75 (31.31)\
1:31.78 (32.03) 2:03.18 (31.40)\
15 Baxter, Tristin 20 Clovis Swim Club 2:02.72 2:03.38 \
r:+0.77 29.27 1:00.66 (31.39)\
1:32.21 (31.55) 2:03.38 (31.17)\
16 Brown, Allison 18 Pleasanton Seaha 2:02.37 2:03.53 \
r:+0.74 29.39 1:00.19 (30.80)\
1:31.95 (31.76) 2:03.53 (31.58)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 *Cheng, Camille 19 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:02.95 2:03.54 \
r:+0.73 28.52 59.27 (30.75)\
1:31.29 (32.02) 2:03.54 (32.25)\
18 Karr, Caitlyn 19 Penn State Unive 2:02.08 2:03.60 \
r:+0.75 28.89 1:00.69 (31.80)\
1:32.16 (31.47) 2:03.60 (31.44)\
19 Landgrebe, Shannon 21 Gold Medal Swim- 2:01.17 2:03.61 \
r:+0.69 28.58 59.23 (30.65)\
1:31.03 (31.80) 2:03.61 (32.58)\
20 Jensen, Liv 22 California Aquat 2:02.72 2:03.79 \
r:+0.67 27.88 58.81 (30.93)\
1:31.24 (32.43) 2:03.79 (32.55)\
21 Nunn, Emma 18 NOVA of Virginia 2:04.16 2:03.93 \
r:+0.80 29.20 1:00.55 (31.35)\
1:32.95 (32.40) 2:03.93 (30.98)\
22 *Hooper, Alexandra 20 Longhorn Aquatic 2:03.17 2:04.05 \
r:+0.67 29.07 1:00.12 (31.05)\
1:31.99 (31.87) 2:04.05 (32.06)\
23 Vrooman, Lindsay 20 Indiana Universi 2:01.30 2:04.12 \
r:+0.81 28.92 1:00.06 (31.14)\
1:32.14 (32.08) 2:04.12 (31.98)\
24 Floyd, Kelsey 21 University Of Te 2:01.22 2:04.18 \
r:+0.82 29.22 1:00.88 (31.66)\
1:32.76 (31.88) 2:04.18 (31.42)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
25 *Morgan, Sian 18 Swim Wales 2:02.86 2:04.22 \
r:+0.78 29.46 1:00.68 (31.22)\
1:32.58 (31.90) 2:04.22 (31.64)\
26 Howe, Ally 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:02.95 2:04.25 \
r:+0.81 28.64 59.97 (31.33)\
1:32.05 (32.08) 2:04.25 (32.20)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
27 *Gianotti, Megan 16 Australia 2:03.73 2:04.35 \
r:+0.76 28.80 1:00.17 (31.37)\
1:32.09 (31.92) 2:04.35 (32.26)\
27 Steenvoorden, Ashley 21 Minnesota Aquati 2:02.23 2:04.35 \
r:+0.78 29.52 1:00.95 (31.43)\
1:32.82 (31.87) 2:04.35 (31.53)\
29 Piehl, Caroline 19 Colorado Stars-C 2:02.52 2:04.37 \
r:+0.83 29.01 1:00.27 (31.26)\
1:32.21 (31.94) 2:04.37 (32.16)\
30 Meyers, Alexandra 16 Schroeder YMCA S 2:03.71 2:04.46 \
r:+0.74 28.94 1:00.14 (31.20)\
1:32.16 (32.02) 2:04.46 (32.30)\
31 *Tutton, Chloe 15 Swim Wales 2:02.14 2:04.57 \
r:+0.76 28.66 59.64 (30.98)\
1:32.07 (32.43) 2:04.57 (32.50)\
32 Klaren, Melanie 19 Mission Viejo Na 2:02.65 2:04.64 \
r:+0.73 29.11 1:00.32 (31.21)\
1:32.38 (32.06) 2:04.64 (32.26)\
33 Weitzeil, Abbey 15 Canyons A. C.-CA 2:01.62 2:04.68 \
r:+0.79 28.53 1:00.14 (31.61)\
1:32.36 (32.22) 2:04.68 (32.32)\
34 Campbell, Kathryn 18 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:04.29 2:04.90 \
r:+0.84 29.40 1:00.77 (31.37)\
1:33.25 (32.48) 2:04.90 (31.65)\
35 Postoll, Rebecca 15 Stingrays-GA 2:02.70 2:05.01 \
r:+0.83 29.11 1:00.28 (31.17)\
1:32.21 (31.93) 2:05.01 (32.80)\
36 McHugh, Cameron 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 2:03.00 2:05.86 \
r:+0.85 29.13 1:00.53 (31.40)\
1:33.15 (32.62) 2:05.86 (32.71)\
37 Haulsee, Alison 19 Unattached-VA 2:02.62 2:06.02 \
r:+0.78 29.68 1:01.51 (31.83)\
1:33.99 (32.48) 2:06.02 (32.03)\
38 Ruiz, Natilee 18 Tri-city Channel 2:04.80 2:06.08 \
r:+0.76 28.94 1:00.86 (31.92)\
1:33.51 (32.65) 2:06.08 (32.57)\
39 *Gheorghiu, Camille 16 France 1:59.16 2:06.13 \
r:+0.76 28.88 59.49 (30.61)\
1:32.47 (32.98) 2:06.13 (33.66)\
40 Van Hout, Aja 19 Wisconsin Aquati 2:03.06 2:06.33 \
r:+0.81 29.07 1:00.93 (31.86)\
1:33.79 (32.86) 2:06.33 (32.54)\
41 Ramsey, Margaret 18 Carmel Swim Club 2:04.38 2:06.56 \
r:+0.76 29.40 1:01.06 (31.66)\
1:33.76 (32.70) 2:06.56 (32.80)\
42 Warhol, Maryelizabeth 16 Coast Guard Blue 2:03.83 2:06.63 \
r:+0.86 29.72 1:01.71 (31.99)\
1:34.22 (32.51) 2:06.63 (32.41)\
43 Rankin, Megan 18 Golden West Swim 2:03.36 2:06.68 \
r:+0.80 29.97 1:02.16 (32.19)\
1:34.81 (32.65) 2:06.68 (31.87)\
43 Finke, Ariel 15 Saint Petersburg 2:04.94 2:06.68 \
r:+0.79 30.50 1:02.41 (31.91)\
1:34.88 (32.47) 2:06.68 (31.80)\
45 *Lapierre-Lemire, Car 22 Canada 2:05.15 2:06.69 \
r:+0.77 29.18 1:01.11 (31.93)\
1:33.79 (32.68) 2:06.69 (32.90)\
46 Koucheki, Sarah 17 Lake Erie Silver 2:05.62 2:07.16 \
r:+0.78 29.84 1:01.38 (31.54)\
1:34.40 (33.02) 2:07.16 (32.76)\
-- *Forrester, Amy 14 Australia 2:04.68 DFS \
Declared false start\
-- Erndl, Erika 34 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:00.95 DFS \
Declared false start\
-- *Gray, Tilly 20 Swim Wales 2:08.10 DFS \
Declared false start\
\
\f1\b Event 22 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
World: W 1:42.00 7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER\
American: A 1:42.96 8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA\
U.S. Open: O 1:44.10 7/1/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine\
US Open Meet: M 1:46.23 12/2/2005 Pieter van den Hoogenband, PSV\
Meet Q Time: 1:52.89\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Klueh, Michael 25 FAST Swim Team-C 1:48.09 1:49.27 \
r:+0.73 24.98 51.60 (26.62)\
1:20.07 (28.47) 1:49.27 (29.20)\
2 Wynalda, Michael 20 Univ. Of Michiga 1:48.38 1:49.59 \
r:+0.85 25.86 53.57 (27.71)\
1:21.72 (28.15) 1:49.59 (27.87)\
3 Barber, Matthew 20 University Of Ar 1:50.75 1:50.46 \
r:+0.67 26.53 54.60 (28.07)\
1:22.61 (28.01) 1:50.46 (27.85)\
4 *Hurley, Robert 23 Australia 1:48.28 1:50.60 \
r:+0.77 25.97 54.24 (28.27)\
1:22.96 (28.72) 1:50.60 (27.64)\
5 Wold, Alex 25 Santa Clara Swim 1:50.60 1:50.78 \
r:+0.71 25.72 53.68 (27.96)\
1:22.01 (28.33) 1:50.78 (28.77)\
6 *To, Kenneth 20 Australia 1:50.32 1:50.79 \
r:+0.70 25.77 53.69 (27.92)\
1:21.83 (28.14) 1:50.79 (28.96)\
7 Barbiere, James 22 Indiana Universi 1:50.39 1:50.93 \
r:+7.11 25.70 54.13 (28.43)\
1:22.67 (28.54) 1:50.93 (28.26)\
8 Surhoff, Austin 21 North Baltimore- 1:50.49 1:51.01 \
r:+0.77 25.99 53.60 (27.61)\
1:22.18 (28.58) 1:51.01 (28.83)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Weiss, Michael 21 Wisconsin Aquati 1:49.49 1:51.12 \
r:+0.72 25.91 54.09 (28.18)\
1:22.84 (28.75) 1:51.12 (28.28)\
10 *Abdel-Khalik, Hassaa 20 Canada 1:49.82 1:51.20 \
r:+0.75 25.70 53.95 (28.25)\
1:22.78 (28.83) 1:51.20 (28.42)\
11 Caldwell, Nicholas 19 Sarasota YMCA Sh 1:50.75 1:51.31 \
r:+0.69 26.13 53.90 (27.77)\
1:22.50 (28.60) 1:51.31 (28.81)\
12 Camp, Parker 20 University of Vi 1:51.74 1:51.47 \
r:+0.79 25.97 53.85 (27.88)\
1:22.38 (28.53) 1:51.47 (29.09)\
13 Ritter, Jacob 20 Una HSC-GU 1:50.61 1:51.55 \
r:+0.80 26.33 54.31 (27.98)\
1:23.01 (28.70) 1:51.55 (28.54)\
14 Luchsinger, Thomas 21 Three Village Sw 1:48.94 1:51.56 \
r:+0.75 25.98 53.80 (27.82)\
1:22.40 (28.60) 1:51.56 (29.16)\
15 Satterthwaite, Christ 20 Crimson Aquatics 1:52.40 1:51.74 \
r:+0.69 25.85 54.27 (28.42)\
1:23.44 (29.17) 1:51.74 (28.30)\
16 Hommel, Robert 19 Boulder City Hen 1:51.91 1:51.78 \
r:+0.67 26.03 54.31 (28.28)\
1:22.90 (28.59) 1:51.78 (28.88)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Feeley, Ryan 20 Badger Swim Club 1:50.32 1:52.00 \
r:+0.77 26.29 54.58 (28.29)\
1:23.34 (28.76) 1:52.00 (28.66)\
18 *Schweitzer, Paul-Mar 20 Aggie Swim Club- 1:52.13 1:52.11 \
r:+0.68 26.02 54.39 (28.37)\
1:23.55 (29.16) 1:52.11 (28.56)\
19 *Metella, Mehdy 20 France 1:49.52 1:52.36 \
r:+0.77 26.28 53.89 (27.61)\
1:22.68 (28.79) 1:52.36 (29.68)\
20 Flach, Michael 21 Carolina Aquatic 1:50.66 1:52.40 \
r:+0.63 26.33 55.00 (28.67)\
1:23.78 (28.78) 1:52.40 (28.62)\
21 *Howes, Alfie 20 Great Britain 1:49.41 1:52.48 \
r:+0.95 26.53 55.08 (28.55)\
1:23.56 (28.48) 1:52.48 (28.92)\
22 *Zanatta, Keegan 19 Canada 1:52.37 1:52.53 \
r:+0.77 26.41 54.81 (28.40)\
1:23.97 (29.16) 1:52.53 (28.56)\
22 Nunan, Michael 18 Santa Clara Swim 1:52.65 1:52.53 \
r:+0.71 26.34 55.06 (28.72)\
1:23.80 (28.74) 1:52.53 (28.73)\
24 Schmuhl, Stephen 19 Indiana Universi 1:51.10 1:52.57 \
r:+0.87 25.91 54.17 (28.26)\
1:23.41 (29.24) 1:52.57 (29.16)\
24 *Mohammed, Xavier 22 Swim Wales 1:51.72 1:52.57 \
r:+0.74 26.40 54.76 (28.36)\
1:23.49 (28.73) 1:52.57 (29.08)\
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------\
26 Storie, Logan 23 Corvallis Aquati 1:52.04 1:52.59 \
r:+0.68 26.65 54.58 (27.93)\
1:23.55 (28.97) 1:52.59 (29.04)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
27 Groome, Eegan 19 U. of Missouri-M 1:52.61 1:52.61 \
r:+0.69 27.08 55.74 (28.66)\
1:24.46 (28.72) 1:52.61 (28.15)\
28 Pebley, Jacob 18 Corvallis Aquati 1:53.34 1:52.74 \
r:+0.81 26.56 54.98 (28.42)\
1:23.89 (28.91) 1:52.74 (28.85)\
29 Miller, Jackson 17 Walnut Creek Aqu 1:51.21 1:52.84 \
r:+5.76 26.09 54.83 (28.74)\
1:23.85 (29.02) 1:52.84 (28.99)\
30 Miller, Alex 21 Ohio State Swim- 1:52.58 1:52.85 \
r:+0.75 26.75 55.27 (28.52)\
1:24.46 (29.19) 1:52.85 (28.39)\
31 Glanda, Justin 19 Univ. Of Michiga 1:51.87 1:52.89 \
r:+0.71 26.65 55.39 (28.74)\
1:24.41 (29.02) 1:52.89 (28.48)\
32 Disalle, Michael 19 Ohio State Swim- 1:52.49 1:52.97 \
r:+0.76 26.87 55.42 (28.55)\
1:24.26 (28.84) 1:52.97 (28.71)\
33 Silverthorn, Nicholas 16 Pleasanton Seaha 1:52.53 1:53.04 \
r:+0.82 26.67 55.33 (28.66)\
1:24.39 (29.06) 1:53.04 (28.65)\
34 Knight, Titus 24 Una GWSC-CA 1:52.78 1:53.14 \
r:+0.73 26.40 54.56 (28.16)\
1:23.54 (28.98) 1:53.14 (29.60)\
35 Willets, Roman 21 Univ. Of Michiga 1:52.63 1:53.31 \
r:+0.74 25.98 53.84 (27.86)\
1:23.11 (29.27) 1:53.31 (30.20)\
36 *Potts, Declan 20 Australia 1:51.48 1:53.37 \
r:+0.77 26.33 55.00 (28.67)\
1:24.23 (29.23) 1:53.37 (29.14)\
37 Reed, Tyler 23 Southern Kentuck 1:51.58 1:53.51 \
r:+0.75 26.12 54.21 (28.09)\
1:23.86 (29.65) 1:53.51 (29.65)\
38 Conger, John 17 Rockville Montgo 1:52.84 1:53.59 \
r:+0.77 25.53 54.43 (28.90)\
1:24.19 (29.76) 1:53.59 (29.40)\
39 Dalton, John 21 Aggie Swim Club- 1:52.69 1:53.96 \
r:+8.87 26.35 54.82 (28.47)\
1:24.21 (29.39) 1:53.96 (29.75)\
40 Kao, Ryan 16 La Mirada Armada 1:53.76 1:54.18 \
r:+0.73 27.39 56.52 (29.13)\
1:25.93 (29.41) 1:54.18 (28.25)\
40 *Hedlin, Eric 19 Canada 1:54.09 1:54.18 \
r:+0.77 27.26 55.93 (28.67)\
1:25.12 (29.19) 1:54.18 (29.06)\
42 *Angot, Julien 19 France 1:50.77 1:54.32 \
r:+0.81 26.18 55.31 (29.13)\
1:24.71 (29.40) 1:54.32 (29.61)\
43 Cosgarea, Andrew 19 North Baltimore- 1:51.55 1:54.57 \
r:+0.75 26.48 55.08 (28.60)\
1:24.92 (29.84) 1:54.57 (29.65)\
44 Williamson, Maxwell 17 Northern KY Clip 1:55.44 1:54.62 \
r:+0.75 26.78 55.39 (28.61)\
1:25.01 (29.62) 1:54.62 (29.61)\
45 Petrone, Joseph 17 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:53.72 1:54.67 \
r:+0.69 27.05 55.97 (28.92)\
1:25.50 (29.53) 1:54.67 (29.17)\
46 Holmes, Zachary 21 Ohio State Swim- 1:52.24 1:54.79 \
r:+0.74 25.54 54.39 (28.85)\
1:24.46 (30.07) 1:54.79 (30.33)\
47 Shimomura, Samuel 18 Santa Clara Swim 1:52.46 1:54.96 \
r:+0.73 27.03 55.95 (28.92)\
1:25.68 (29.73) 1:54.96 (29.28)\
48 Fleagle, Joshua 18 Unattached-OH 1:55.66 1:55.08 \
r:+0.73 26.02 55.37 (29.35)\
1:26.03 (30.66) 1:55.08 (29.05)\
49 Signorin, Connor 20 Peddie Aquatic A 1:51.87 1:55.60 \
r:+0.75 27.02 55.85 (28.83)\
1:25.49 (29.64) 1:55.60 (30.11)\
50 *Tennant, Oliver 18 Swim Wales 1:54.27 1:55.93 \
r:+0.75 27.27 56.67 (29.40)\
1:26.69 (30.02) 1:55.93 (29.24)\
51 *Wise, Robert 19 LAC 1:52.74 1:56.11 \
r:+0.78 27.28 56.47 (29.19)\
1:26.23 (29.76) 1:56.11 (29.88)\
52 Wayne, Aaron 21 Terrapins Swim T 1:50.32 1:56.34 \
r:+0.86 26.41 55.39 (28.98)\
1:25.93 (30.54) 1:56.34 (30.41)\
53 *Donaldson, Mitchell 19 New Zealand 1:51.72 1:56.60 \
r:+0.72 26.59 55.37 (28.78)\
1:25.95 (30.58) 1:56.60 (30.65)\
-- *Ress, Eric 21 Santa Clara Swim 1:52.05 DFS \
Declared false start\
-- *Hancock, Alexander 18 Auburn Universit 1:53.66 DFS \
Declared false start\
-- *Burnett, Shaun 22 New Zealand 1:57.33 DFS \
Declared false start\
\
\f1\b Event 23 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
World: W 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan\
American: A 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan\
U.S. Open: O 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan\
US Open Meet: M 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club\
Meet Q Time: 1:12.19\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Sogar, Laura 21 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:07.82 1:08.83 \
r:+0.76 32.58 1:08.83 (36.25)\
2 McClellan, Emily 20 J-Hawk Aquatic C 1:07.41 1:09.17 \
r:+0.77 32.84 1:09.17 (36.33)\
3 Baumgardner, Ellyn 21 CUBU Swim Club-P 1:07.19 1:09.47 \
r:+0.71 32.10 1:09.47 (37.37)\
4 Kropp, Andrea 19 Rattler Swim Clu 1:08.69 1:09.51 \
r:+0.71 33.44 1:09.51 (36.07)\
5 *Scott, Aisling 19 Australia 1:09.69 1:09.90 \
r:+0.73 33.05 1:09.90 (36.85)\
5 Schoettmer, Emma 18 Center Grove Aqu 1:08.90 1:09.90 \
r:+0.80 33.15 1:09.90 (36.75)\
7 Spencer, Haley 21 Minnesota Aquati 1:08.64 1:09.95 \
r:+0.82 33.07 1:09.95 (36.88)\
8 Meili, Catherine 21 NYC-Lions/Columb 1:09.69 1:10.05 \
r:+0.70 33.10 1:10.05 (36.95)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Danner, Ashley 21 Mason Makos Swim 1:09.64 1:10.24 \
r:+0.81 32.83 1:10.24 (37.41)\
10 Margalis, Melanie 20 Saint Petersburg 1:10.72 1:10.25 \
r:+0.75 33.60 1:10.25 (36.65)\
11 *Rissling, Tianna 19 Canada 1:09.30 1:10.28 \
r:+0.78 32.98 1:10.28 (37.30)\
12 Specht, Ashley 21 Indiana Universi 1:09.33 1:10.43 \
r:+0.64 32.80 1:10.43 (37.63)\
13 Krawczyk, Merritt 21 Penn State Unive 1:09.80 1:10.59 \
r:+0.77 33.18 1:10.59 (37.41)\
14 Carlson, Kasey 20 Walnut Creek Aqu 1:08.81 1:10.73 \
r:+0.76 33.28 1:10.73 (37.45)\
15 Sarris, Eve 22 University Of Ar 1:10.56 1:11.02 \
r:+0.80 33.36 1:11.02 (37.66)\
16 Galat, Bethany 16 South Bend Swim- 1:12.76 1:11.15 \
r:+0.59 33.52 1:11.15 (37.63)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Ripley, Rachel 21 U. of Missouri-M 1:09.73 1:11.17 \
r:+0.76 33.28 1:11.17 (37.89)\
18 Lazor, Anne 17 Birmingham-Bloom 1:11.11 1:11.19 \
r:+0.76 33.68 1:11.19 (37.51)\
19 Hannis, Molly 20 University Of Te 1:09.82 1:11.52 \
r:+0.70 32.81 1:11.52 (38.71)\
20 Chokran, Angela 20 Univ. Of Michiga 1:10.74 1:11.67 \
r:+0.76 33.49 1:11.67 (38.18)\
21 Rechsteiner, Katherin 20 Delaware Swim Te 1:10.98 1:11.71 \
r:+0.75 33.37 1:11.71 (38.34)\
22 Mangimelli, Jana 21 SwimAtlanta-GA 1:10.23 1:11.92 \
r:+0.73 33.83 1:11.92 (38.09)\
23 Moss, Kaylin 17 New Canaan YMCA- 1:10.93 1:12.04 \
r:+0.82 34.11 1:12.04 (37.93)\
24 Li, Celina 17 Pleasanton Seaha 1:12.15 1:12.14 \
r:+0.71 33.89 1:12.14 (38.25)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
25 *Renshaw, Molly 16 Great Britain 1:10.12 1:12.59 \
r:+0.81 34.58 1:12.59 (38.01)\
26 Bates, Melissa 20 Orange County Wa 1:10.94 1:12.68 \
r:+0.72 33.76 1:12.68 (38.92)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
27 Kristiansen, Siri Eva 19 Santa Clara Swim 1:11.07 1:12.73 \
r:+0.77 34.33 1:12.73 (38.40)\
28 *Lougher, Sara 18 Swim Wales 1:09.67 1:12.81 \
r:+0.73 33.49 1:12.81 (39.32)\
29 Jensen, Alicia 25 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:11.05 1:13.02 \
r:+0.73 34.58 1:13.02 (38.44)\
30 Zeiger, Brooke 16 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:12.84 1:13.03 \
r:+0.82 34.64 1:13.03 (38.39)\
31 Carnes, Blair 17 NOVA of Virginia 1:12.57 1:13.24 \
r:+0.82 34.99 1:13.24 (38.25)\
32 Greenberg, Lauren 21 Minnesota Aquati 1:11.92 1:13.25 \
r:+0.59 34.34 1:13.25 (38.91)\
33 Naze, Kelly 18 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:11.83 1:13.27 \
r:+0.93 34.72 1:13.27 (38.55)\
34 Price, Katie 24 Ad Astra Area Aq 1:11.94 1:13.29 \
r:+9.66 34.35 1:13.29 (38.94)\
35 Roberts, Elizabeth 24 Savannah Swim Te 1:11.52 1:13.81 \
r:+0.92 34.42 1:13.81 (39.39)\
36 Small, Meghan 14 York YMCA-MA 1:12.57 1:14.07 \
r:+0.76 33.93 1:14.07 (40.14)\
37 Lewis, Amy 20 Penn State Unive 1:11.98 1:14.36 \
r:+0.91 34.41 1:14.36 (39.95)\
38 Jackson, Emma 21 Minnesota Aquati 1:12.05 1:14.73 \
r:+0.83 35.00 1:14.73 (39.73)\
39 Ruehl, Bridgette 20 Unattached-IN 1:12.19 1:15.56 \
r:+0.77 36.05 1:15.56 (39.51)\
-- Hawthorne, Meghan 20 Rattler Swim Clu 1:12.18 DFS \
Declared false start\
-- Kohoyda, Gisselle 20 Cardinal Aquatic 1:09.63 DFS \
Declared false start\
\
\f1\b Event 24 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
World: W 58.46 7/29/2012 Cameron van der Burgh, RSA\
American: A 58.96 7/26/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA\
U.S. Open: O 59.01 7/7/2009 Mark Gangloff, SwimMAC Carolina\
US Open Meet: M 59.40 8/7/2009 Kevin Swander, Indiana Universi\
Meet Q Time: 1:04.69\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Cordes, Kevin 18 University Of Ar 1:00.53 1:01.14 \
r:+0.76 28.56 1:01.14 (32.58)\
2 Alexandrov, Mihail 27 Trojan Swim Club 1:00.30 1:01.66 \
r:+0.67 29.02 1:01.66 (32.64)\
3 Criste, John 23 Trojan Swim Club 1:00.29 1:01.81 \
r:+0.82 29.21 1:01.81 (32.60)\
4 Johnson, Bernard 25 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:01.41 1:01.91 \
r:+0.76 29.48 1:01.91 (32.43)\
4 Miller, Cody 20 Indiana Universi 1:02.64 1:01.91 \
r:+0.74 29.36 1:01.91 (32.55)\
6 *Smith, Russell 21 Great Britain 1:01.54 1:02.42 \
r:+0.70 29.27 1:02.42 (33.15)\
7 Elliott, Matthew 19 Peoria Area-IL 1:01.91 1:02.45 \
r:+0.72 29.67 1:02.45 (32.78)\
8 Fink, Nicolas 19 Cougar Aquatic T 1:01.14 1:02.65 \
r:+0.76 29.65 1:02.65 (33.00)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 *Broady, James 21 Great Britain 1:01.83 1:02.80 \
r:+0.85 29.76 1:02.80 (33.04)\
10 Anderson, Jared 22 Minnesota Aquati 1:02.65 1:02.84 \
r:+0.78 29.51 1:02.84 (33.33)\
11 Katis, Charles 19 CUBU Swim Club-P 1:03.06 1:02.85 \
r:+0.75 29.04 1:02.85 (33.81)\
12 *Pregelj, Nikolas 20 Australia 1:01.70 1:02.87 \
r:+0.70 29.28 1:02.87 (33.59)\
13 *Holderness, Robert 22 Swim Wales 1:02.14 1:02.89 \
r:+0.72 29.46 1:02.89 (33.43)\
14 *Webb, Richard 25 I.T.C. 1:01.59 1:02.94 \
r:+0.83 29.82 1:02.94 (33.12)\
15 *Poznikoff, Andrew 25 Canada 1:02.71 1:02.96 \
r:+0.71 29.36 1:02.96 (33.60)\
16 Roddy, Sean 21 North Baltimore- 1:03.37 1:03.15 \
r:+0.77 29.63 1:03.15 (33.52)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Westby, Nelson 25 SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.76 1:03.18 \
r:+0.71 29.53 1:03.18 (33.65)\
18 *Schafer, Nicholas 20 Australia 1:01.85 1:03.31 \
r:+0.74 29.72 1:03.31 (33.59)\
19 Chastain, Kameron 20 Cardinal Aquatic 1:02.14 1:03.52 \
r:+0.76 29.80 1:03.52 (33.72)\
20 *Rabeisen, Thomas 19 France 1:02.96 1:03.60 \
r:+0.61 29.89 1:03.60 (33.71)\
21 Stevenson, Keanu 19 Ohio State Swim- 1:03.30 1:03.83 \
r:+0.63 29.77 1:03.83 (34.06)\
22 D''Innocenzo, Nicholas 21 Longhorn Aquatic 1:01.98 1:04.13 \
r:+0.75 30.16 1:04.13 (33.97)\
23 Le, Daniel 17 Star Aquatics-NC 1:04.06 1:04.28 \
r:+0.69 29.96 1:04.28 (34.32)\
24 Miller, Cameron 19 Fighting Irish S 1:02.86 1:04.39 \
r:+0.71 30.83 1:04.39 (33.56)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
25 Stone, David 20 Ohio State Swim- 1:04.29 1:04.75 \
r:+0.79 30.05 1:04.75 (34.70)\
26 Schuehler, Andrew 17 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:04.16 1:04.90 \
r:+0.81 30.66 1:04.90 (34.24)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
27 Eriksson, Niclas 18 Unattached-IN 1:04.10 1:04.93 \
r:+0.72 30.57 1:04.93 (34.36)\
28 *Armstrong, Jake 22 LAC 1:02.95 1:05.01 \
r:+0.73 29.98 1:05.01 (35.03)\
29 Ogren, Curtis 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:05.35 1:05.03 \
r:+0.78 30.65 1:05.03 (34.38)\
30 Olson, Patrick 19 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:04.59 1:05.05 \
r:+0.79 30.35 1:05.05 (34.70)\
31 Bray, Addison 19 Cardinal Aquatic 1:04.32 1:05.13 \
r:+0.81 30.44 1:05.13 (34.69)\
32 Wilson, James 20 Penn State Unive 1:04.30 1:05.18 \
r:+0.74 30.00 1:05.18 (35.18)\
33 Hodges, Wyatt 22 Purdue Universit 1:03.58 1:05.45 \
r:+0.74 30.81 1:05.45 (34.64)\
34 Carbone, Christian 18 Unattached-IA 1:05.47 1:05.78 \
r:+0.78 31.22 1:05.78 (34.56)\
35 Brower, Andrew 18 Cincinnati Marli 1:04.50 1:05.88 \
r:+0.80 30.60 1:05.88 (35.28)\
36 Boggs, Ian 19 Indiana Universi 1:04.65 1:06.20 \
r:+0.72 31.43 1:06.20 (34.77)\
37 Sanborn, Byron 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:06.16 1:06.32 \
r:+0.76 31.20 1:06.32 (35.12)\
38 Remmel, Tyler 21 Lake Country Swi 1:04.30 1:06.61 \
r:+0.71 31.39 1:06.61 (35.22)\
-- Malone, Andrew 19 Trojan Swim Club 1:04.40 DFS \
Declared false start\
-- Lujan-Rivera, Sergio 19 Trojan Swim Club 1:03.49 DFS \
Declared false start\
-- Cushing, Blake 21 Trojan Swim Club 1:04.06 NS \
\
\
\f1\b Event 25 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
World: W 58.12 7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR\
American: A 58.33 7/30/2012 Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team\
U.S. Open: O 58.85 6/27/2012 Missy Franklin, Colorado Stars\
US Open Meet: M 59.11 8/1/2008 Hayley McGregory, Longhorn Aquatic\
Meet Q Time: 1:03.99\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Romano, Megan 21 Athens Bulldog S 1:00.19 1:01.55 \
r:+0.67 29.80 1:01.55 (31.75)\
2 *Inada, Noriko 34 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:00.55 1:01.59 \
r:+0.63 29.86 1:01.59 (31.73)\
3 *Quigley, Lauren 17 Great Britain 1:00.72 1:01.64 \
r:+0.63 29.69 1:01.64 (31.95)\
4 *Fullalove, Jessica 16 Great Britain 1:01.59 1:01.75 \
r:+0.60 29.73 1:01.75 (32.02)\
5 Williamson, Ellen 19 University of Vi 1:02.44 1:01.83 \
r:+0.56 30.27 1:01.83 (31.56)\
6 Tran, Cindy 20 Golden West Swim 1:01.21 1:01.90 \
r:+9.57 30.00 1:01.90 (31.90)\
7 White, Madison 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:01.74 1:02.00 \
r:+0.61 30.65 1:02.00 (31.35)\
8 *Corea, Samantha 18 Canada 1:02.90 1:02.52 \
r:+0.58 30.38 1:02.52 (32.14)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Naze, Kelly 18 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:03.44 1:02.61 \
r:+0.62 31.32 1:02.61 (31.29)\
10 *Fesenko, Kateryna 24 Indiana Universi 1:02.49 1:02.77 \
r:+0.67 30.40 1:02.77 (32.37)\
11 Behrens, Tess 20 Minnesota Aquati 1:01.74 1:02.78 \
r:+0.60 30.41 1:02.78 (32.37)\
11 Wohrley, Taylor 20 Parkway Swim Clu 1:02.33 1:02.78 \
r:+0.60 29.81 1:02.78 (32.97)\
11 Whitmire, Paige 21 Penn State Unive 1:02.82 1:02.78 \
r:+0.60 30.70 1:02.78 (32.08)\
14 Brandon, Bonnie 18 Mission Aurora C 1:00.76 1:02.81 \
r:+0.70 30.90 1:02.81 (31.91)\
15 Boyce, Elizabeth 18 Team Bruin-CA 1:02.88 1:02.85 \
r:+0.64 31.00 1:02.85 (31.85)\
16 Ryan, Kelly 20 University Of No 1:02.80 1:02.92 \
r:+0.60 30.21 1:02.92 (32.71)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Holden, Kimberly 20 University Of No 1:03.31 1:03.02 \
r:+0.64 30.27 1:03.02 (32.75)\
18 Stewart, Kendyl 17 North Coast Aqua 1:02.26 1:03.06 \
r:+0.75 30.91 1:03.06 (32.15)\
18 *Mann, Karley 17 Great Britain 1:02.54 1:03.06 \
r:+0.58 31.05 1:03.06 (32.01)\
20 *Scott, Aisling 19 Australia 1:02.86 1:03.07 \
r:+0.62 31.31 1:03.07 (31.76)\
21 Penrod, Chatham 24 Wildcat Aquatics 1:03.38 1:03.25 \
r:+0.65 30.74 1:03.25 (32.51)\
22 *Cantin, Genevieve 21 Canada 1:01.78 1:03.28 \
r:+0.67 31.19 1:03.28 (32.09)\
23 Alexander, Bridgette 16 J-Hawk Aquatic C 1:03.49 1:03.29 \
r:+0.68 30.76 1:03.29 (32.53)\
24 Howe, Ally 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:02.77 1:03.34 \
r:+0.62 30.76 1:03.34 (32.58)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
25 Roth, Deborah 19 Unattached-PC 1:02.60 1:03.40 \
r:+0.59 30.50 1:03.40 (32.90)\
26 Bos, Emily 20 Auburn Universit 1:02.08 1:03.41 \
r:+0.59 30.99 1:03.41 (32.42)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
27 Ross, Hannah 22 Wisconsin Aquati 1:02.95 1:03.43 \
r:+0.57 30.79 1:03.43 (32.64)\
28 Smith, Carly 20 North Carolina A 1:02.83 1:03.49 \
r:+0.58 30.83 1:03.49 (32.66)\
29 Locke, Lacey 17 Carmel Swim Club 1:02.79 1:03.71 \
r:+0.58 30.99 1:03.71 (32.72)\
29 *Forrester, Amy 14 Australia 1:03.31 1:03.71 \
r:+0.79 31.25 1:03.71 (32.46)\
31 Oberlander, Kacey 14 York YMCA-MA 1:04.99 1:03.73 \
r:+0.74 31.61 1:03.73 (32.12)\
31 Modglin, Amy 21 Penn State Unive 1:03.82 1:03.73 \
r:+0.67 31.24 1:03.73 (32.49)\
33 Klaren, Melanie 19 Mission Viejo Na 1:03.05 1:03.75 \
r:+0.67 31.23 1:03.75 (32.52)\
34 Nitz, Kirsten 18 Thorobred Nautic 1:03.88 1:03.92 \
r:+0.61 31.53 1:03.92 (32.39)\
35 *Jack, Shayna 13 Australia 1:04.14 1:03.93 \
r:+0.61 30.79 1:03.93 (33.14)\
36 *Miller, Paige 21 Una AGS-GU 1:03.08 1:03.96 \
r:+0.61 31.17 1:03.96 (32.79)\
37 *Mathilde, Cini 17 France 1:03.58 1:04.05 \
r:+0.65 31.07 1:04.05 (32.98)\
38 Warhol, Maryelizabeth 16 Coast Guard Blue 1:03.95 1:04.10 \
r:+0.60 31.52 1:04.10 (32.58)\
38 Mulquin, Catherine 17 Rockville Montgo 1:03.98 1:04.10 \
r:+0.60 31.22 1:04.10 (32.88)\
40 Bratton, Lisa 16 Tri-city Channel 1:03.57 1:04.13 \
r:+0.61 31.34 1:04.13 (32.79)\
41 Sarazen, Kyra 15 Exeter Swim Team 1:04.22 1:04.39 \
r:+0.61 31.86 1:04.39 (32.53)\
42 Mattingly, Zoe 19 Zionsville Swim- 1:02.69 1:04.54 \
r:+0.61 31.15 1:04.54 (33.39)\
43 Rodriguez, Caroline 26 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:03.16 1:04.57 \
r:+0.55 30.41 1:04.57 (34.16)\
44 Zeiger, Brooke 16 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:03.66 1:04.58 \
r:+0.62 32.01 1:04.58 (32.57)\
45 *Hohmann, Georgia 18 Great Britain 1:01.65 1:04.61 \
r:+0.65 31.43 1:04.61 (33.18)\
46 Rowley, Haley 15 Boulder Swimming 1:04.22 1:05.08 \
r:+0.62 32.09 1:05.08 (32.99)\
47 Ruiz, Natilee 18 Tri-city Channel 1:04.55 1:05.18 \
r:+0.60 31.63 1:05.18 (33.55)\
47 House, Hanna 16 Carmel Swim Club 1:03.96 1:05.18 \
r:+0.53 31.58 1:05.18 (33.60)\
49 Paulson, Emma 17 Aquajets Swim Te 1:03.32 1:05.57 \
r:+0.59 31.82 1:05.57 (33.75)\
50 McHugh, Cameron 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:04.98 1:06.02 \
r:+0.64 32.40 1:06.02 (33.62)\
-- Landgrebe, Shannon 21 Gold Medal Swim- 1:03.42 DFS \
Declared false start\
-- Cooke, Margaret 17 Magnolia Aquatic 1:03.96 NS \
\
\f1\b Event 26 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
World: W 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn\
American: A 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn\
U.S. Open: O 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn\
US Open Meet: M 52.51 8/7/2009 Nicholas Thoman, Unattached-MD\
Meet Q Time: 57.59\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Owens, Kyle 21 Auburn Universit 54.18 54.73 \
r:+0.54 26.73 54.73 (28.00)\
2 *Beaver, Josh 19 Australia 54.82 54.82 \
r:+0.53 26.73 54.82 (28.09)\
3 Godsoe, Eugene 24 SwimMAC Carolina 53.61 54.91 \
r:+0.54 26.40 54.91 (28.51)\
4 *Hurley, Robert 23 Australia 57.49 55.00 \
r:+0.61 27.19 55.00 (27.81)\
5 Pebley, Jacob 18 Corvallis Aquati 55.01 55.05 \
r:+0.67 \
6 *Bassett, Kurt 22 New Zealand 54.96 55.46 \
r:+0.54 26.85 55.46 (28.61)\
7 Mania, Adam 28 Schroeder YMCA S 54.98 55.51 \
r:+0.59 27.43 55.51 (28.08)\
8 Wells, James 20 Indiana Universi 56.70 55.72 \
r:+0.58 26.75 55.72 (28.97)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Conger, John 17 Rockville Montgo 54.51 55.79 \
r:+5.46 27.29 55.79 (28.50)\
10 *Ress, Eric 21 Santa Clara Swim 55.10 55.86 \
r:11.97 26.88 55.86 (28.98)\
11 Lendrum, James 21 Trojan Swim Club 55.39 55.89 \
r:+0.60 27.10 55.89 (28.79)\
12 McGinnis, Zachary 21 H2okie Aquatics- 56.25 55.93 \
r:+0.63 27.34 55.93 (28.59)\
13 Zimmerman, Steven 19 Ohio State Swim- 56.47 55.98 \
r:+0.57 27.17 55.98 (28.81)\
14 Savoy, Nathaniel 19 Penn State Unive 56.56 56.00 \
r:+0.53 27.27 56.00 (28.73)\
15 Teduits, Andrew 19 Wisconsin Aquati 56.52 56.24 \
r:+0.58 27.08 56.24 (29.16)\
16 Hanson, Jacob 21 Eastern Michigan 56.99 56.38 \
r:+0.55 27.40 56.38 (28.98)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Curby, Matthew 19 Blue Dolfins-FL 56.89 56.86 \
r:+0.59 27.66 56.86 (29.20)\
18 *Wood, Russell 18 Canada 56.89 56.98 \
r:+0.64 27.71 56.98 (29.27)\
19 Tyrrell, Kyle 19 CUBU Swim Club-P 57.53 57.04 \
r:+0.55 27.80 57.04 (29.24)\
20 *Mohammed, Xavier 22 Swim Wales 55.56 57.31 \
r:+0.62 28.09 57.31 (29.22)\
21 Green, Connor 16 Bluefish Swim Cl 56.69 57.56 \
r:+0.60 28.01 57.56 (29.55)\
22 *McNally, Craig 19 Great Britain 55.22 57.60 \
r:+0.57 27.59 57.60 (30.01)\
23 *Myers, Matthew 19 Canada 57.32 57.61 \
r:+0.65 28.25 57.61 (29.36)\
24 Rodriguez, Anival 19 Athens Bulldog S 57.43 57.82 \
r:+8.55 28.07 57.82 (29.75)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
25 Siemasko, Brandon 21 Auburn Universit 57.45 57.87 \
r:+0.58 28.17 57.87 (29.70)\
26 Jovanovic, Andrew 17 NASA Wildcat Aqu 57.33 58.25 \
r:+0.54 28.26 58.25 (29.99)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
27 Bartlett, Quinn 21 Ohio State Swim- 57.32 58.36 \
r:+0.62 28.11 58.36 (30.25)\
28 Kiel, Brian 20 Purdue Universit 56.78 58.45 \
r:+0.65 28.06 58.45 (30.39)\
29 Lierley, Zachary 17 Mount Pleasant S 59.03 58.62 \
r:+0.57 28.39 58.62 (30.23)\
30 Scherpenberg, Joe 20 SwimCinnati-OH 57.57 59.67 \
r:+0.64 28.78 59.67 (30.89)\
31 Lancki, Kevin 21 Ohio State Swim- 57.49 59.68 \
r:+0.60 28.59 59.68 (31.09)\
32 Liang, Andrew 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 58.44 59.83 \
r:+0.53 28.89 59.83 (30.94)\
-- Satterthwaite, Christ 20 Crimson Aquatics 56.61 DFS \
Declared false start\
-- *Karpov, Nick 22 Trojan Swim Club 56.87 NS }