1/12/2013 - 1/12/2013
Athens, USA
Licensed to Ramsey Center at University of Georgia - Site License
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/12/2013 01:24 PM
UGA vs Texas 2013 - 1/12/2013
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
3:35.39 A A Std
3:37.56 B B Std
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Georgia, University of 3:38.13 11
1) Gaid, Kelsey P SR 2) r:0.45 Margalis, Melanie JR
3) r:0.10 Harrington, Lauren SO 4) r:0.37 Schmitt, Allison SR
r:+0.61 26.79 55.39 (55.39) 1:24.15 (28.76) 1:56.03 (1:00.64)
2:20.48 (24.45) 2:49.20 (53.17) 3:12.37 (23.17) 3:38.13 (48.93)
2 University of Texas 3:39.72 4
1) Denninghoff, Sarah A JR 2) r:0.75 Sogar, Laura SR
3) r:0.47 Jaques, Gretchen SO 4) r:0.32 Lobb, Ellen JR
r:+0.60 26.41 54.44 (54.44) 1:22.96 (28.52) 1:55.08 (1:00.64)
2:20.14 (25.06) 2:49.55 (54.47) 3:13.40 (23.85) 3:39.72 (50.17)
3 Georgia, University of ''B'' 3:48.31 2
1) Neumeister, Anna J SO 2) r:0.08 Molnar, Megan SO
3) r:-0.12 Peters, Courtney SO 4) r:0.13 Boggs, Olivia SO
r:+0.56 27.98 57.79 (57.79) 1:27.07 (29.28) 2:01.28 (1:03.49)
2:27.66 (26.38) 2:57.90 (56.62) 3:21.68 (23.78) 3:48.31 (50.41)
4 University of Texas ''B'' 3:50.85
1) Guro, Jess M SR 2) r:0.33 Wagner, Catherine JR
3) r:0.39 Toledo, Marylyn JR 4) r:0.07 Williams, Emily Rose SO
r:+0.57 27.26 55.81 (55.81) 1:26.35 (30.54) 2:01.37 (1:05.56)
2:27.88 (26.51) 2:57.43 (56.06) 3:22.64 (25.21) 3:50.85 (53.42)
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
3:10.91 A A Std
3:12.78 B B Std
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Texas ''B'' 3:15.93 11
1) Cragin, Cole S SR 2) r:0.25 Surhoff, Austin SR
3) r:0.25 Cooper, Tripp SO 4) r:0.28 Youngquist, Clay SO
r:+0.51 23.13 48.58 (48.58) 1:14.54 (25.96) 1:44.41 (55.83)
2:05.84 (21.43) 2:32.18 (47.77) 2:52.83 (20.65) 3:15.93 (43.75)
2 Georgia, University of 3:16.27 4
1) Stewart, Tynan L FR 2) r:0.27 Fink, Nicolas SO
3) r:0.01 Reynolds, Doug JR 4) r:0.24 Ellis, Matt FR
r:+0.61 23.82 48.98 (48.98) 1:14.24 (25.26) 1:43.51 (54.53)
2:05.45 (21.94) 2:32.08 (48.57) 2:53.21 (21.13) 3:16.27 (44.19)
3 University of Texas 3:21.32 2
1) Murphy, Patrick A JR 2) r:0.15 Moore, Charlie JR
3) r:0.20 Darmody, Kip SO 4) r:0.15 Anderson, Ben SO
r:+0.59 24.16 49.46 (49.46) 1:15.56 (26.10) 1:46.20 (56.74)
2:08.88 (22.68) 2:35.33 (49.13) 2:57.17 (21.84) 3:21.32 (45.99)
4 Georgia, University of ''B'' 3:25.60
1) Upchurch, Luke L SO 2) r:0.24 Roberson, Brett SR
3) r:0.24 Alaskari, Yousef FR 4) r:0.10 Sweeney, Conor JR
r:+0.58 24.72 51.31 (51.31) 1:17.97 (26.66) 1:48.28 (56.97)
2:11.59 (23.31) 2:38.70 (50.42) 3:00.95 (22.25) 3:25.60 (46.90)
5 University of Texas ''C'' 3:27.28
1) Lemaistre, Ian I FR 2) r:+0.0 Swanson, Conor SR
3) r:+0.0 Rogers, Grant SO 4) r:+0.0 Gustafson, Aaron FR
r:+0.57 24.82 51.33 (51.33) 1:17.92 (26.59) 1:49.59 (58.26)
2:13.16 (23.57) 2:40.50 (50.91) 3:02.64 (22.14) 3:27.28 (46.78)
-- Georgia, University of ''C'' SCR
1) Salyers, Nick D FR 2) Gunn, Zach C FR
3) Rowe, Spencer L SO 4) Onken, Derek T SO
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McDermott, Amber C SO Georgia 9:47.54 9
r:+0.90 27.07 56.44 (29.37) 1:26.02 (29.58) 1:55.85 (29.83)
2:25.67 (29.82) 2:55.56 (29.89) 3:25.51 (29.95) 3:55.50 (29.99)
4:25.39 (29.89) 4:55.26 (29.87) 5:24.86 (29.60) 5:54.47 (29.61)
6:24.08 (29.61) 6:53.69 (29.61) 7:23.08 (29.39) 7:52.40 (29.32)
8:21.45 (29.05) 8:50.36 (28.91) 9:19.38 (29.02) 9:47.54 (28.16)
2 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin SO Texas 9:50.25 4
r:+0.72 27.43 56.72 (29.29) 1:26.41 (29.69) 1:56.30 (29.89)
2:26.12 (29.82) 2:55.82 (29.70) 3:25.60 (29.78) 3:55.57 (29.97)
4:25.35 (29.78) 4:55.17 (29.82) 5:25.00 (29.83) 5:54.52 (29.52)
6:24.22 (29.70) 6:53.86 (29.64) 7:23.37 (29.51) 7:52.94 (29.57)
8:22.17 (29.23) 8:51.61 (29.44) 9:21.20 (29.59) 9:50.25 (29.05)
3 Leneave, Kelsey A SO Texas 9:56.63 3
r:+0.76 27.45 56.95 (29.50) 1:26.74 (29.79) 1:56.78 (30.04)
2:26.62 (29.84) 2:56.46 (29.84) 3:26.55 (30.09) 3:56.44 (29.89)
4:26.31 (29.87) 4:56.09 (29.78) 5:25.73 (29.64) 5:55.39 (29.66)
6:25.22 (29.83) 6:55.02 (29.80) 7:25.06 (30.04) 7:55.26 (30.20)
8:25.37 (30.11) 8:56.02 (30.65) 9:26.67 (30.65) 9:56.63 (29.96)
4 Vernon, Nicole E SO Georgia 10:07.55 2
r:+0.70 27.82 57.94 (30.12) 1:28.09 (30.15) 1:58.73 (30.64)
2:29.42 (30.69) 3:00.08 (30.66) 3:30.49 (30.41) 4:01.02 (30.53)
4:31.57 (30.55) 5:02.54 (30.97) 5:33.22 (30.68) 6:04.20 (30.98)
6:35.08 (30.88) 7:06.08 (31.00) 7:36.84 (30.76) 8:07.54 (30.70)
8:38.25 (30.71) 9:08.73 (30.48) 9:38.95 (30.22) 10:07.55 (28.60)
5 MacLean, Brittany FR Georgia 10:07.71 1
r:+0.80 28.18 57.77 (29.59) 1:28.31 (30.54) 1:58.57 (30.26)
2:29.13 (30.56) 3:00.04 (30.91) 3:30.49 (30.45) 4:01.37 (30.88)
4:32.06 (30.69) 5:02.84 (30.78) 5:33.69 (30.85) 6:04.47 (30.78)
6:35.36 (30.89) 7:06.01 (30.65) 7:37.15 (31.14) 8:08.02 (30.87)
8:38.80 (30.78) 9:09.10 (30.30) 9:39.15 (30.05) 10:07.71 (28.56)
6 Creed, Sommers A SO Georgia 10:19.73
r:+0.72 28.64 59.36 (30.72) 1:30.12 (30.76) 2:01.15 (31.03)
2:32.10 (30.95) 3:03.30 (31.20) 3:34.74 (31.44) 4:06.06 (31.32)
4:37.49 (31.43) 5:08.89 (31.40) 5:40.00 (31.11) 6:11.08 (31.08)
6:42.23 (31.15) 7:13.60 (31.37) 7:44.80 (31.20) 8:15.94 (31.14)
8:46.88 (30.94) 9:17.95 (31.07) 9:48.93 (30.98) 10:19.73 (30.80)
7 Yeager, Erin E SO Texas 10:24.23
r:+0.81 28.27 58.97 (30.70) 1:29.93 (30.96) 2:01.12 (31.19)
2:32.36 (31.24) 3:03.61 (31.25) 3:35.19 (31.58) 4:06.74 (31.55)
4:38.53 (31.79) 5:10.09 (31.56) 5:41.36 (31.27) 6:12.85 (31.49)
6:44.19 (31.34) 7:16.06 (31.87) 7:47.78 (31.72) 8:19.43 (31.65)
8:50.98 (31.55) 9:22.89 (31.91) 9:54.19 (31.30) 10:24.23 (30.04)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McBroom, Michael J SR Texas 9:03.10 9
r:+0.80 25.37 52.56 (27.19) 1:19.95 (27.39) 1:47.35 (27.40)
2:14.92 (27.57) 2:42.37 (27.45) 3:09.85 (27.48) 3:37.21 (27.36)
4:04.65 (27.44) 4:32.01 (27.36) 4:59.25 (27.24) 5:26.54 (27.29)
5:53.87 (27.33) 6:21.18 (27.31) 6:48.25 (27.07) 7:15.55 (27.30)
7:42.73 (27.18) 8:09.99 (27.26) 8:37.28 (27.29) 9:03.10 (25.82)
2 Gemmell, Andrew D JR Georgia 9:07.60 4
r:+0.74 25.08 52.19 (27.11) 1:19.59 (27.40) 1:47.31 (27.72)
2:14.75 (27.44) 2:42.34 (27.59) 3:09.99 (27.65) 3:37.38 (27.39)
4:04.82 (27.44) 4:32.40 (27.58) 4:59.88 (27.48) 5:27.26 (27.38)
5:55.01 (27.75) 6:22.68 (27.67) 6:50.23 (27.55) 7:17.86 (27.63)
7:45.56 (27.70) 8:13.28 (27.72) 8:40.79 (27.51) 9:07.60 (26.81)
3 Lewis, Sam S FR Texas 9:10.03 3
r:+0.72 25.09 52.73 (27.64) 1:20.46 (27.73) 1:48.73 (28.27)
2:16.68 (27.95) 2:44.66 (27.98) 3:13.01 (28.35) 3:41.26 (28.25)
4:08.36 (27.10) 4:35.88 (27.52) 5:03.61 (27.73) 5:31.18 (27.57)
5:58.76 (27.58) 6:26.37 (27.61) 6:54.26 (27.89) 7:21.78 (27.52)
7:49.68 (27.90) 8:17.55 (27.87) 8:45.12 (27.57) 9:10.03 (24.91)
4 Freeman, Will R JR Georgia 9:10.20 2
r:+0.85 26.00 53.58 (27.58) 1:21.59 (28.01) 1:49.54 (27.95)
2:17.53 (27.99) 2:45.34 (27.81) 3:13.15 (27.81) 3:41.11 (27.96)
4:08.81 (27.70) 4:36.99 (28.18) 5:04.67 (27.68) 5:32.43 (27.76)
6:00.01 (27.58) 6:27.80 (27.79) 6:55.27 (27.47) 7:22.41 (27.14)
7:49.33 (26.92) 8:17.06 (27.73) 8:44.32 (27.26) 9:10.20 (25.88)
5 Munoz, Nick SO Texas 9:16.70 1
25.55 53.63 (28.08) 1:22.10 (28.47) 1:50.32 (28.22)
2:19.01 (28.69) 2:47.03 (28.02) 3:14.94 (27.91) 3:43.19 (28.25)
4:11.50 (28.31) 4:39.59 (28.09) 5:07.79 (28.20) 5:36.11 (28.32)
6:04.38 (28.27) 6:32.62 (28.24) 7:00.65 (28.03) 7:28.48 (27.83)
7:55.97 (27.49) 8:23.17 (27.20) 8:50.60 (27.43) 9:16.70 (26.10)
6 Powell, Garrett G FR Georgia 9:21.76
r:+0.72 25.15 52.88 (27.73) 1:20.86 (27.98) 1:49.00 (28.14)
2:16.94 (27.94) 2:45.17 (28.23) 3:13.28 (28.11) 3:41.53 (28.25)
4:09.67 (28.14) 4:38.19 (28.52) 5:06.50 (28.31) 5:34.92 (28.42)
6:03.24 (28.32) 6:31.67 (28.43) 7:00.02 (28.35) 7:28.41 (28.39)
7:57.05 (28.64) 8:25.60 (28.55) 8:54.08 (28.48) 9:21.76 (27.68)
7 Koski, Matias M FR Georgia 9:22.12
r:+0.72 25.12 52.84 (27.72) 1:20.80 (27.96) 1:48.41 (27.61)
2:16.46 (28.05) 2:44.32 (27.86) 3:12.23 (27.91) 3:40.08 (27.85)
4:08.15 (28.07) 4:36.46 (28.31) 5:04.77 (28.31) 5:33.42 (28.65)
6:01.75 (28.33) 6:30.71 (28.96) 6:59.49 (28.78) 7:28.31 (28.82)
7:56.96 (28.65) 8:25.93 (28.97) 8:54.67 (28.74) 9:22.12 (27.45)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:43.99 A A Std
1:47.99 B B Std
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schmitt, Allison R SR Georgia 1:47.16 B 9
r:+0.71 26.15 53.74 (27.59) 1:21.13 (27.39) 1:47.16 (26.03)
2 Vreeland, Shannon JR Georgia 1:47.70 B 4
r:+0.75 25.82 53.27 (27.45) 1:20.92 (27.65) 1:47.70 (26.78)
3 Hooper, Alex C JR Texas 1:48.17 3
r:+0.74 25.62 53.06 (27.44) 1:20.59 (27.53) 1:48.17 (27.58)
4 Denninghoff, Sarah JR Texas 1:49.51 2
r:+0.72 26.03 53.93 (27.90) 1:21.80 (27.87) 1:49.51 (27.71)
5 Mattern, Jordan M SO Georgia 1:49.98 1
r:+0.72 26.21 54.11 (27.90) 1:22.07 (27.96) 1:49.98 (27.91)
6 Tucker, Sam M JR Texas 1:50.47
r:+0.73 26.10 54.15 (28.05) 1:22.13 (27.98) 1:50.47 (28.34)
7 Webber, Shelby J SO Texas 1:50.68
26.28 54.35 (28.07) 1:22.33 (27.98) 1:50.68 (28.35)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:33.63 A A Std
1:37.99 B B Std
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hill, Jameson J JR Georgia 1:38.26 9
r:+0.76 23.24 48.76 (25.52) 1:13.74 (24.98) 1:38.26 (24.52)
2 Ritter, Jake S SO Texas 1:39.29 4
23.39 48.37 (24.98) 1:13.85 (25.48) 1:39.29 (25.44)
3 Cohen, Alec W SO Georgia 1:39.36 3
r:+0.71 23.44 48.87 (25.43) 1:14.16 (25.29) 1:39.36 (25.20)
4 Youngquist, Clay A SO Texas 1:39.39 2
r:+0.70 23.24 48.62 (25.38) 1:14.60 (25.98) 1:39.39 (24.79)
5 Hill, Dax R SR Texas 1:40.26 1
r:+0.80 22.35 47.39 (25.04) 1:13.27 (25.88) 1:40.26 (26.99)
6 Belecanech, Matt J JR Texas 1:42.27
r:+0.95 23.60 49.26 (25.66) 1:15.52 (26.26) 1:42.27 (26.75)
7 Sweeney, Conor M JR Georgia 1:42.44
r:+0.73 23.67 49.30 (25.63) 1:15.77 (26.47) 1:42.44 (26.67)
8 Alaskari, Yousef R FR Georgia 1:45.62
r:+0.72 24.29 50.52 (26.23) 1:17.73 (27.21) 1:45.62 (27.89)
-- Button, Bobby W JR Texas X1:42.85
r:+0.68 23.55 49.25 (25.70) 1:16.14 (26.89) 1:42.85 (26.71)
-- Murphy, Keith W SO Texas X1:44.25
r:+0.82 23.29 48.88 (25.59) 1:16.17 (27.29) 1:44.25 (28.08)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
22.05 A A Std
22.99 B B Std
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lobb, Ellen F JR Texas 22.91 B 9
r:+0.68
2 Romano, Megan R SR Georgia 22.92 B 4
r:+0.71
3 Amundsen, Kelsey J SR Texas 22.95 B 3
r:+8.60
4 Locus, Madeline N SO Georgia 23.09 2
r:+0.76
5 Graber, Jessica JR Georgia 23.11 1
r:+0.74
5 Van Landeghem, Cha FR Georgia 23.11
r:+0.75
7 Adams, Bethany L SR Texas 23.37
r:+0.79
8 Williams, Emily Ro SO Texas 24.56
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
19.30 A A Std
20.19 B B Std
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fink, Nicolas K SO Georgia 20.45 9
r:+0.72
2 Moore, Charlie W JR Texas 20.46 4
r:+0.64
3 Wenzler, Madison A JR Texas 20.74 3
r:+0.83
4 Murray, John A FR Texas 20.78 2
r:+0.70
5 Weir, Caleb I JR Texas 20.88
r:+9.18
6 Reynolds, Doug C JR Georgia 21.15 1
r:+0.73
7 Upchurch, Luke L SO Georgia 21.59
r:+0.69
8 Salyers, Nick D FR Georgia 21.88
r:+0.71
Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
4:05.98 A A Std
4:19.39 B B Std
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Margalis, Melanie JR Georgia 4:15.09 B 9
r:+0.79 27.57 58.59 (31.02) 1:32.57 (33.98) 2:05.42 (32.85)
2:40.68 (35.26) 3:16.01 (35.33) 3:45.85 (29.84) 4:15.09 (29.24)
2 Flickinger, Hali A FR Georgia 4:15.85 B 4
r:+0.84 27.32 57.93 (30.61) 1:30.25 (32.32) 2:01.85 (31.60)
2:39.57 (37.72) 3:17.28 (37.71) 3:47.06 (29.78) 4:15.85 (28.79)
3 Zhu, Annie FR Georgia 4:16.41 B 3
r:+0.81 28.01 59.45 (31.44) 1:33.36 (33.91) 2:06.04 (32.68)
2:41.53 (35.49) 3:17.20 (35.67) 3:47.40 (30.20) 4:16.41 (29.01)
4 Smith, Skylar S SO Texas 4:19.89 2
r:+0.74 27.28 58.42 (31.14) 1:32.39 (33.97) 2:05.03 (32.64)
2:42.42 (37.39) 3:20.29 (37.87) 3:50.95 (30.66) 4:19.89 (28.94)
5 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin SO Texas 4:19.92 1
r:+0.72 28.28 59.83 (31.55) 1:33.56 (33.73) 2:06.52 (32.96)
2:44.09 (37.57) 3:22.02 (37.93) 3:51.73 (29.71) 4:19.92 (28.19)
6 Neumeister, Anna J SO Georgia 4:22.28
r:+0.73 28.46 1:00.45 (31.99) 1:33.40 (32.95) 2:06.23 (32.83)
2:43.73 (37.50) 3:21.92 (38.19) 3:52.28 (30.36) 4:22.28 (30.00)
7 Leneave, Kelsey A SO Texas 4:23.87
28.19 1:00.40 (32.21) 1:35.46 (35.06) 2:09.52 (34.06)
2:46.29 (36.77) 3:24.08 (37.79) 3:54.75 (30.67) 4:23.87 (29.12)
8 Cassidy, Victoria JR Texas 4:24.16
r:+0.76 28.91 1:01.15 (32.24) 1:34.65 (33.50) 2:07.14 (32.49)
2:45.26 (38.12) 3:23.24 (37.98) 3:54.24 (31.00) 4:24.16 (29.92)
Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
3:43.88 A A Std
3:54.49 B B Std
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kalisz, Chase T FR Georgia 3:49.83 B 9
r:+0.80 24.84 53.15 (28.31) 1:22.57 (29.42) 1:51.67 (29.10)
2:23.81 (32.14) 2:56.16 (32.35) 3:23.59 (27.43) 3:49.83 (26.24)
2 Stewart, Tynan L FR Georgia 3:53.79 B 4
r:+0.69 25.13 53.95 (28.82) 1:24.05 (30.10) 1:54.17 (30.12)
2:26.11 (31.94) 2:59.27 (33.16) 3:27.25 (27.98) 3:53.79 (26.54)
3 Markham, Jared A SO Georgia 3:56.88 3
r:+0.79 25.67 54.51 (28.84) 1:24.24 (29.73) 1:53.31 (29.07)
2:28.00 (34.69) 3:02.50 (34.50) 3:30.25 (27.75) 3:56.88 (26.63)
4 Martens, John T FR Texas 3:57.34 2
25.17 53.28 (28.11) 1:24.41 (31.13) 1:54.89 (30.48)
2:29.41 (34.52) 3:03.60 (34.19) 3:31.21 (27.61) 3:57.34 (26.13)
5 Surhoff, Austin J SR Texas 3:57.38 1
r:+0.79 25.33 54.22 (28.89) 1:24.14 (29.92) 1:53.14 (29.00)
2:27.54 (34.40) 3:02.64 (35.10) 3:30.78 (28.14) 3:57.38 (26.60)
6 McBroom, Michael J SR Texas 3:58.55
r:+0.84 26.72 56.55 (29.83) 1:28.21 (31.66) 1:58.59 (30.38)
2:32.35 (33.76) 3:06.12 (33.77) 3:32.95 (26.83) 3:58.55 (25.60)
7 Onken, Derek T SO Georgia 4:02.05
r:+0.75 25.86 55.43 (29.57) 1:26.54 (31.11) 1:56.90 (30.36)
2:31.62 (34.72) 3:06.52 (34.90) 3:34.69 (28.17) 4:02.05 (27.36)
-- Gemmell, Andrew D JR Georgia SCR
Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Laura A FR Georgia 350.93 9
2 Taylor, Maren E JR Texas 343.05 4
3 Houston, Meghan T FR Texas 337.50 3
4 Blank, Ann-Perry JR Georgia 312.68 2
5 Cullinan, Shelby SR Texas 294.08 1
6 Long, Ansley A JR Georgia 284.40
7 Wilcox, Diana SR Texas 282.15
8 O''Brien, Darci J SO Georgia 257.32
-- Thatcher, Kelly L FR Georgia X268.50
-- Hoffmann, Kristina FR Texas X264.30
-- Goodman, Haley A FR Georgia X198.15
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O''Brien, Sean P FR Texas 347.63 9
2 Chandler, Will B JR Texas 344.77 4
3 McCraney, Will C JR Texas 319.35 3
4 Chambless, Bobby E SO Georgia 249.45 2
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:54.60 A A Std
1:59.59 B B Std
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Flickinger, Hali A FR Georgia 1:59.32 B 9
r:+0.84 27.17 57.20 (30.03) 1:28.27 (31.07) 1:59.32 (31.05)
2 Harrington, Lauren SO Georgia 2:00.95 4
r:+0.76 28.40 1:00.19 (31.79) 1:30.99 (30.80) 2:00.95 (29.96)
3 Lobb, Ellen F JR Texas 2:01.10 3
r:+0.68 27.92 58.95 (31.03) 1:29.83 (30.88) 2:01.10 (31.27)
4 Peters, Courtney E SO Georgia 2:02.54 2
r:+0.78 28.00 59.22 (31.22) 1:30.89 (31.67) 2:02.54 (31.65)
5 Sogar, Laura A SR Texas 2:02.61 1
r:+0.79 27.74 59.22 (31.48) 1:31.13 (31.91) 2:02.61 (31.48)
6 Smith, Skylar S SO Texas 2:03.91
r:+0.74 27.52 58.71 (31.19) 1:31.32 (32.61) 2:03.91 (32.59)
7 Faulkner, Meghan M SO Georgia 2:06.33
r:+0.81 29.00 1:00.94 (31.94) 1:33.35 (32.41) 2:06.33 (32.98)
8 Toledo, Marylyn P JR Texas 2:06.77
28.40 1:00.55 (32.15) 1:33.62 (33.07) 2:06.77 (33.15)
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:42.96 A A Std
1:47.99 B B Std
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kalisz, Chase T FR Georgia 1:47.85 B 9
r:+0.82 25.05 52.65 (27.60) 1:20.36 (27.71) 1:47.85 (27.49)
2 Martens, John T FR Texas 1:49.35 4
r:+0.68 25.47 53.40 (27.93) 1:21.50 (28.10) 1:49.35 (27.85)
3 Cooper, Tripp G SO Texas 1:50.87 3
r:+0.76 24.02 52.00 (27.98) 1:20.34 (28.34) 1:50.87 (30.53)
4 Freeman, Will R JR Georgia 1:51.10 2
r:+0.84 25.77 54.10 (28.33) 1:22.64 (28.54) 1:51.10 (28.46)
5 Rogers, Grant J SO Texas 1:54.83 1
25.63 54.64 (29.01) 1:24.32 (29.68) 1:54.83 (30.51)
6 Alaskari, Yousef R FR Georgia 1:58.33
r:+0.73 25.96 55.98 (30.02) 1:26.96 (30.98) 1:58.33 (31.37)
7 Onken, Derek T SO Georgia 1:58.96
r:+0.83 26.38 56.26 (29.88) 1:27.39 (31.13) 1:58.96 (31.57)
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
48.03 A A Std
49.99 B B Std
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jaques, Gretchen K SO Texas 50.07 9
r:+0.69 24.35 50.07 (25.72)
2 Romano, Megan R SR Georgia 50.08 4
r:+0.74 24.38 50.08 (25.70)
3 Amundsen, Kelsey J SR Texas 50.22 3
r:+0.66 24.51 50.22 (25.71)
4 Van Landeghem, Cha FR Georgia 50.28 2
r:+0.77 24.53 50.28 (25.75)
5 Adams, Bethany L SR Texas 50.86 1
r:+0.79 24.69 50.86 (26.17)
6 Graber, Jessica JR Georgia 50.98
r:+0.77 24.95 50.98 (26.03)
7 Hooper, Alex C JR Texas 51.17
24.64 51.17 (26.53)
8 Locus, Madeline N SO Georgia 51.93
r:+0.79 25.07 51.93 (26.86)
-- Schmitt, Allison R SR Georgia SCR
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
42.45 A A Std
44.29 B B Std
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Youngquist, Clay A SO Texas 44.52 9
r:+0.68 21.55 44.52 (22.97)
2 Hill, Jameson J JR Georgia 44.87 4
r:+0.70 21.61 44.87 (23.26)
3 Hill, Dax R SR Texas 45.06 3
r:+0.75 21.87 45.06 (23.19)
4 Ellis, Matt P FR Georgia 45.18 2
r:+0.78 21.95 45.18 (23.23)
5 Wenzler, Madison A JR Texas 45.28 1
21.51 45.28 (23.77)
6 Murray, John A FR Texas 45.82
r:+0.69 22.07 45.82 (23.75)
7 Upchurch, Luke L SO Georgia 46.48
r:+0.70 22.23 46.48 (24.25)
8 Cohen, Alec W SO Georgia 46.78
r:+0.71 22.54 46.78 (24.24)
-- Anderson, Ben S SO Texas X46.05
r:+0.74 22.22 46.05 (23.83)
-- Weir, Caleb I JR Texas X46.22
r:+0.75 22.35 46.22 (23.87)
-- Button, Bobby W JR Texas X46.77
r:+0.67 22.92 46.77 (23.85)
-- Belecanech, Matt J JR Texas X48.01
r:+0.70 23.15 48.01 (24.86)
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:53.17 A A Std
1:59.19 B B Std
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Denninghoff, Sarah JR Texas 1:57.15 B 9
r:+0.60 27.54 56.73 (29.19) 1:26.86 (30.13) 1:57.15 (30.29)
2 Gaid, Kelsey P SR Georgia 1:57.54 B 4
r:+0.61 28.11 58.02 (29.91) 1:27.94 (29.92) 1:57.54 (29.60)
3 Flickinger, Hali A FR Georgia 1:58.66 B 3
r:+0.59 28.07 57.92 (29.85) 1:28.54 (30.62) 1:58.66 (30.12)
4 Guro, Jess M SR Texas 1:59.63 2
r:+0.56 28.24 58.34 (30.10) 1:29.22 (30.88) 1:59.63 (30.41)
5 Webber, Shelby J SO Texas 2:01.34 1
r:+0.60 28.28 58.35 (30.07) 1:29.46 (31.11) 2:01.34 (31.88)
6 Vernon, Nicole E SO Georgia 2:01.74
r:+0.68 29.11 59.59 (30.48) 1:31.09 (31.50) 2:01.74 (30.65)
7 Mattern, Jordan M SO Georgia 2:04.07
r:+0.61 28.91 1:00.14 (31.23) 1:32.09 (31.95) 2:04.07 (31.98)
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:41.31 A A Std
1:46.39 B B Std
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stewart, Tynan L FR Georgia 1:46.58 9
r:+0.62 25.50 52.85 (27.35) 1:20.14 (27.29) 1:46.58 (26.44)
2 Darmody, Kip P SO Texas 1:47.28 4
r:+0.55 25.50 52.73 (27.23) 1:20.28 (27.55) 1:47.28 (27.00)
3 Markham, Jared A SO Georgia 1:48.90 3
r:+0.60 26.17 53.97 (27.80) 1:21.84 (27.87) 1:48.90 (27.06)
4 Murphy, Patrick A JR Texas 1:49.38 2
r:+0.55 25.55 53.29 (27.74) 1:21.54 (28.25) 1:49.38 (27.84)
5 Powell, Garrett G FR Georgia 1:50.01 1
r:+0.62 26.28 54.49 (28.21) 1:22.46 (27.97) 1:50.01 (27.55)
6 Salyers, Nick D FR Georgia 1:51.98
r:+0.59 26.31 54.52 (28.21) 1:23.31 (28.79) 1:51.98 (28.67)
7 Cragin, Cole S SR Texas 1:53.27
r:+0.52 25.46 53.45 (27.99) 1:22.84 (29.39) 1:53.27 (30.43)
8 Lemaistre, Ian I FR Texas 1:53.37
r:+0.57 25.96 54.09 (28.13) 1:23.48 (29.39) 1:53.37 (29.89)
-- Rodriguez, Anival FR Georgia SCR
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:38.13 A A Std
4:47.79 B B Std
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vreeland, Shannon JR Georgia 4:48.57 9
r:+0.79 27.03 55.80 (28.77) 1:25.05 (29.25) 1:54.54 (29.49)
2:23.73 (29.19) 2:53.07 (29.34) 3:22.60 (29.53) 3:51.88 (29.28)
4:20.70 (28.82) 4:48.57 (27.87)
2 McDermott, Amber C SO Georgia 4:49.33 4
r:+0.93 26.98 56.36 (29.38) 1:25.71 (29.35) 1:55.29 (29.58)
2:24.68 (29.39) 2:53.72 (29.04) 3:22.76 (29.04) 3:51.96 (29.20)
4:20.95 (28.99) 4:49.33 (28.38)
3 Schmitt, Allison R SR Georgia 4:50.70 3
r:+0.75 26.85 55.88 (29.03) 1:25.19 (29.31) 1:54.44 (29.25)
2:23.60 (29.16) 2:53.27 (29.67) 3:22.58 (29.31) 3:52.14 (29.56)
4:21.61 (29.47) 4:50.70 (29.09)
4 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin SO Texas 4:52.47 2
r:+0.72 27.55 56.92 (29.37) 1:26.35 (29.43) 1:55.95 (29.60)
2:25.63 (29.68) 2:55.30 (29.67) 3:24.92 (29.62) 3:54.18 (29.26)
4:23.67 (29.49) 4:52.47 (28.80)
5 Leneave, Kelsey A SO Texas 4:54.61 1
r:+0.78 27.44 56.84 (29.40) 1:26.62 (29.78) 1:56.50 (29.88)
2:26.47 (29.97) 2:56.06 (29.59) 3:25.77 (29.71) 3:55.89 (30.12)
4:25.54 (29.65) 4:54.61 (29.07)
6 Tucker, Sam M JR Texas 4:56.49
r:+0.79 27.32 57.21 (29.89) 1:27.38 (30.17) 1:57.85 (30.47)
2:27.87 (30.02) 2:57.89 (30.02) 3:27.74 (29.85) 3:57.66 (29.92)
4:27.63 (29.97) 4:56.49 (28.86)
7 Cassidy, Victoria JR Texas 5:00.97
27.84 58.00 (30.16) 1:28.42 (30.42) 1:58.70 (30.28)
2:29.07 (30.37) 2:59.38 (30.31) 3:29.79 (30.41) 4:00.29 (30.50)
4:30.91 (30.62) 5:00.97 (30.06)
8 Creed, Sommers A SO Georgia 5:03.94
r:+0.76 28.05 58.28 (30.23) 1:28.67 (30.39) 1:59.32 (30.65)
2:30.00 (30.68) 3:00.76 (30.76) 3:31.54 (30.78) 4:02.64 (31.10)
4:33.69 (31.05) 5:03.94 (30.25)
-- MacLean, Brittany FR Georgia SCR
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:15.89 A A Std
4:24.99 B B Std
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McBroom, Michael J SR Texas 4:25.18 9
r:+0.83 24.87 51.51 (26.64) 1:18.44 (26.93) 1:45.67 (27.23)
2:12.61 (26.94) 2:39.73 (27.12) 3:07.04 (27.31) 3:34.22 (27.18)
4:00.65 (26.43) 4:25.18 (24.53)
2 Gemmell, Andrew D JR Georgia 4:26.54 4
r:+0.75 25.15 52.15 (27.00) 1:19.37 (27.22) 1:46.65 (27.28)
2:13.82 (27.17) 2:40.86 (27.04) 3:07.58 (26.72) 3:34.43 (26.85)
4:00.90 (26.47) 4:26.54 (25.64)
3 Koski, Matias M FR Georgia 4:26.89 3
r:+0.76 24.92 51.76 (26.84) 1:19.04 (27.28) 1:46.37 (27.33)
2:13.42 (27.05) 2:40.29 (26.87) 3:07.56 (27.27) 3:35.03 (27.47)
4:01.68 (26.65) 4:26.89 (25.21)
4 Ritter, Jake S SO Texas 4:27.25 2
r:+0.76 24.60 51.61 (27.01) 1:19.00 (27.39) 1:46.36 (27.36)
2:13.62 (27.26) 2:40.74 (27.12) 3:07.75 (27.01) 3:34.98 (27.23)
4:01.91 (26.93) 4:27.25 (25.34)
5 Lewis, Sam S FR Texas 4:27.57 1
r:+0.73 24.26 51.05 (26.79) 1:17.99 (26.94) 1:45.51 (27.52)
2:12.58 (27.07) 2:39.87 (27.29) 3:07.36 (27.49) 3:34.69 (27.33)
4:02.04 (27.35) 4:27.57 (25.53)
6 Freeman, Will R JR Georgia 4:28.25
r:+0.83 25.18 52.41 (27.23) 1:19.97 (27.56) 1:48.22 (28.25)
2:15.25 (27.03) 2:42.46 (27.21) 3:09.35 (26.89) 3:36.55 (27.20)
4:02.77 (26.22) 4:28.25 (25.48)
7 Munoz, Nick SO Texas 4:33.32
25.19 52.65 (27.46) 1:20.23 (27.58) 1:47.95 (27.72)
2:15.80 (27.85) 2:43.29 (27.49) 3:10.92 (27.63) 3:38.43 (27.51)
4:05.91 (27.48) 4:33.32 (27.41)
8 Yildirimer, Ediz F FR Georgia 4:35.25
r:+0.69 24.75 51.90 (27.15) 1:19.35 (27.45) 1:47.09 (27.74)
2:15.34 (28.25) 2:43.70 (28.36) 3:11.97 (28.27) 3:40.37 (28.40)
4:08.12 (27.75) 4:35.25 (27.13)
Event 21 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Maren E JR Texas 325.73 9
2 Houston, Meghan T FR Texas 304.27 4
3 Ryan, Laura A FR Georgia 303.00 3
4 Blank, Ann-Perry JR Georgia 283.05 2
5 Wilcox, Diana SR Texas 276.75 1
6 Cullinan, Shelby SR Texas 274.35
7 Long, Ansley A JR Georgia 266.02
8 O''Brien, Darci J SO Georgia 240.97
-- Hoffmann, Kristina FR Texas X259.05
-- Thatcher, Kelly L FR Georgia X227.10
-- Goodman, Haley A FR Georgia X210.75
Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCraney, Will C JR Texas 369.30 9
2 O''Brien, Sean P FR Texas 351.00 4
3 Chandler, Will B JR Texas 329.48 3
4 Chambless, Bobby E SO Georgia 273.82 2
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2:08.70 A A Std
2:15.99 B B Std
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sogar, Laura A SR Texas 2:10.38 B 9
r:+0.76 29.83 1:02.92 (33.09) 1:36.61 (33.69) 2:10.38 (33.77)
2 Zhu, Annie FR Georgia 2:13.17 B 4
r:+0.81 30.76 1:04.70 (33.94) 1:38.74 (34.04) 2:13.17 (34.43)
3 Margalis, Melanie JR Georgia 2:15.50 B 3
r:+0.80 31.08 1:05.57 (34.49) 1:40.49 (34.92) 2:15.50 (35.01)
4 Jaques, Gretchen K SO Texas 2:17.22 2
r:+0.70 31.18 1:06.10 (34.92) 1:41.48 (35.38) 2:17.22 (35.74)
5 O''Malley, Shannon SO Georgia 2:18.79 1
r:+0.80 31.68 1:06.71 (35.03) 1:42.72 (36.01) 2:18.79 (36.07)
6 Boggs, Olivia A SO Georgia 2:18.95
r:+0.80 31.64 1:06.86 (35.22) 1:42.99 (36.13) 2:18.95 (35.96)
7 Wagner, Catherine JR Texas 2:22.32
r:+0.77 32.05 1:07.73 (35.68) 1:44.32 (36.59) 2:22.32 (38.00)
8 Toledo, Marylyn P JR Texas 2:23.18
32.33 1:08.75 (36.42) 1:45.90 (37.15) 2:23.18 (37.28)
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:54.31 A A Std
1:59.79 B B Std
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kalisz, Chase T FR Georgia 1:59.29 B 9
r:+0.80 27.84 58.89 (31.05) 1:29.11 (30.22) 1:59.29 (30.18)
2 Fink, Nicolas K SO Georgia 2:01.25 4
r:+0.72 27.57 59.36 (31.79) 1:30.61 (31.25) 2:01.25 (30.64)
3 Roberson, Brett S SR Georgia 2:03.90 3
r:+0.71 28.44 1:00.34 (31.90) 1:31.89 (31.55) 2:03.90 (32.01)
4 Rowe, Spencer L SO Georgia 2:04.57
r:+0.69 28.34 59.74 (31.40) 1:31.86 (32.12) 2:04.57 (32.71)
5 Martens, John T FR Texas 2:07.44 2
29.05 1:01.26 (32.21) 1:34.09 (32.83) 2:07.44 (33.35)
6 Swanson, Conor W SR Texas 2:08.13 1
r:+0.70 28.41 1:00.60 (32.19) 1:33.69 (33.09) 2:08.13 (34.44)
7 Lemaistre, Ian I FR Texas 2:13.26
r:+0.76 29.47 1:03.02 (33.55) 1:37.88 (34.86) 2:13.26 (35.38)
8 Rogers, Grant J SO Texas 2:14.48
r:+0.71 30.77 1:04.76 (33.99) 1:39.55 (34.79) 2:14.48 (34.93)
-- Gunn, Zach C FR Georgia SCR
-- Murphy, Keith W SO Texas SCR
Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
3:17.27 A A Std
3:19.49 B B Std
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Georgia, University of 3:19.45 B 11
1) Van Landeghem, Chantal J FR 2) r:0.37 Vreeland, Shannon JR
3) r:0.26 Graber, Jessica JR 4) r:0.07 Romano, Megan SR
r:+0.77 24.50 50.44 (50.44) 1:14.28 (23.84) 1:39.69 (49.25)
2:04.04 (24.35) 2:29.74 (50.05) 2:53.32 (23.58) 3:19.45 (49.71)
2 University of Texas 3:21.46 4
1) Adams, Bethany L SR 2) r:0.22 Hooper, Alex JR
3) r:0.26 Tucker, Sam JR 4) r:0.28 Amundsen, Kelsey SR
r:+0.79 24.43 50.61 (50.61) 1:15.10 (24.49) 1:41.55 (50.94)
2:05.60 (24.05) 2:31.80 (50.25) 2:55.45 (23.65) 3:21.46 (49.66)
3 Georgia, University of ''B'' 3:23.38 2
1) Harrington, Lauren E SO 2) r:0.17 Gaid, Kelsey SR
3) r:0.25 MacLean, Brittany FR 4) r:0.53 Locus, Madeline SO
r:+0.76 24.45 50.70 (50.70) 1:14.86 (24.16) 1:41.24 (50.54)
2:05.90 (24.66) 2:32.00 (50.76) 2:55.97 (23.97) 3:23.38 (51.38)
4 University of Texas ''B'' 3:28.45
1) Smith, Skylar S SO 2) r:0.28 Webber, Shelby SO
3) r:0.30 Cassidy, Victoria JR 4) r:0.38 Williams, Emily Rose SO
r:+0.73 24.86 51.13 (51.13) 1:15.74 (24.61) 1:41.99 (50.86)
2:07.43 (25.44) 2:34.68 (52.69) 3:00.59 (25.91) 3:28.45 (53.77)
-- Georgia, University of ''C'' SCR
Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2:53.94 A A Std
2:55.93 B B Std
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Texas ''B'' 2:58.80 11
1) Moore, Charlie W JR 2) r:0.21 Surhoff, Austin SR
3) r:0.32 Wenzler, Madison JR 4) r:0.30 Hill, Dax SR
r:+0.65 21.72 45.44 (45.44) 1:06.35 (20.91) 1:29.67 (44.23)
1:50.75 (21.08) 2:14.62 (44.95) 2:35.23 (20.61) 2:58.80 (44.18)
2 Georgia, University of 2:58.93 4
1) Hill, Jameson J JR 2) r:0.33 Ellis, Matt FR
3) r:0.25 Reynolds, Doug JR 4) r:0.42 Koski, Matias FR
r:+0.75 21.41 44.79 (44.79) 1:06.22 (21.43) 1:29.52 (44.73)
1:50.87 (21.35) 2:15.02 (45.50) 2:36.15 (21.13) 2:58.93 (43.91)
3 University of Texas 3:01.24 2
1) Anderson, Ben S SO 2) r:0.31 Darmody, Kip SO
3) r:0.61 Cooper, Tripp SO 4) r:0.36 Murray, John FR
r:+0.74 22.64 46.77 (46.77) 1:08.07 (21.30) 1:31.37 (44.60)
1:52.95 (21.58) 2:16.52 (45.15) 2:37.63 (21.11) 3:01.24 (44.72)
4 University of Texas ''C'' 3:05.10
1) Murphy, Keith W SO 2) r:+0.0 Murphy, Patrick JR
3) r:+0.0 Button, Bobby JR 4) r:+0.0 Weir, Caleb JR
22.19 46.45 (46.45) 1:08.93 (22.48) 1:33.43 (46.98)
1:55.66 (22.23) 2:19.71 (46.28) 2:41.44 (21.73) 3:05.10 (45.39)
5 Georgia, University of ''B'' 3:06.27
1) Cohen, Alec W SO 2) r:0.15 Markham, Jared SO
3) r:0.18 Onken, Derek SO 4) r:0.13 Sweeney, Conor JR
r:+0.70 22.50 46.54 (46.54) 1:08.73 (22.19) 1:32.89 (46.35)
1:55.18 (22.29) 2:19.90 (47.01) 2:41.87 (21.97) 3:06.27 (46.37)
-- Georgia, University of ''C'' SCR
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26
1. Georgia, University of 252 2. University of Texas 232
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. Georgia, University of 143 2. University of Texas 100
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. University of Texas 132 2. Georgia, University of 109