12/1/2005 - 12/3/2005
Austin, Texas, USA
Event 15 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
1:39.90 AUTO
1:42.89 CONS
School Finals
==================================================================
1 Arizona 'A' 1:39.91 CONS
1) Gresdal, Jenna 2) Siepen, Erin
3) DeGolia, Hailey 4) Nymeyer, Lacey
24.91 53.04 (28.13)
1:17.66 (24.62) 1:39.91 (22.25)
2 USC 'A' 1:40.97 CONS
1) Lahey, Kristen 2) Soni, Rebecca
3) Goetsch, Emily 4) Jeffrey, Rhi
25.75 53.78 (28.03)
1:18.59 (24.81) 1:40.97 (22.38)
3 Arizona 'B' 1:41.11 CONS
1) Hackett, Ryann 2) Craft, Jaquelyn
3) Jackson, Lara 4) Kelly, Lindsey
25.76 54.26 (28.50)
1:18.45 (24.19) 1:41.11 (22.66)
4 Wisconsin 'B' 1:41.13 CONS
1) Johnson, Susan 2) Sarnecki, Amalia
3) Gelden, Jenny 4) Vavrek, Jackie
25.95 54.51 (28.56)
1:18.92 (24.41) 1:41.13 (22.21)
5 Texas 'A' 1:41.14 CONS
1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 2) Tinnon, Elizabeth
3) Chang, Hee-Jin 4) Petersson, Lina
26.17 54.11 (27.94)
1:18.51 (24.40) 1:41.14 (22.63)
6 Texas 'B' 1:42.11 CONS
1) Soelter, Alison 2) Avilla, Leah
3) Robinson, Katie 4) Faulkner, Jaclyn
26.20 55.14 (28.94)
1:19.42 (24.28) 1:42.11 (22.69)
7 Arizona State 'A' 1:42.46 CONS
1) Baldinger, Erin 2) Schmidt, Heidi
3) Andrew, Caitlin 4) Beckberger, Jen
26.90 56.04 (29.14)
1:19.71 (23.67) 1:42.46 (22.75)
8 Hawai`i 'A' 1:43.75
1) Mackey, Nicole 2) Clewett, Katie
3) Heimbach, Elliko 4) Schlanger, Melanie
25.78 56.06 (30.28)
1:21.64 (25.58) 1:43.75 (22.11)
9 USC 'B' 1:44.31
1) Viveros, Renee 2) McIntyre, Missy
3) Connealy, Cait 4) Waller, Rachael
27.46 55.50 (28.04)
1:20.69 (25.19) 1:44.31 (23.62)
10 UCSantaBarbera 'A' 1:44.53
26.63 55.93 (29.30)
1:20.95 (25.02) 1:44.53 (23.58)
11 Arizona State 'B' 1:44.87
1) Abe, Carissa 2) Lesch, Ilene
3) Ullrich, Laura 4) Armour, Abra
27.44 56.81 (29.37)
1:21.42 (24.61) 1:44.87 (23.45)
12 Missouri 'A' 1:45.17
1) Hogan, Shannon 2) Bowcutt, Kayla
3) Schoborg, Liz 4) Gates, Katie
26.92 56.73 (29.81)
1:21.78 (25.05) 1:45.17 (23.39)
13 Pacific 'A' 1:46.39
1) Lewis, Jenny 2) Jardine, Ziada
3) Okazaki, Kristin 4) Bragg, Ja-Neil
27.54 56.87 (29.33)
1:23.19 (26.32) 1:46.39 (23.20)
14 UCSantaBarbera 'B' 1:47.30
28.01 57.87 (29.86)
1:23.38 (25.51) 1:47.30 (23.92)
15 Tulane 'A' 1:48.05
1) Brown, Tiffany 2) McEachrane, Linda
3) Emerson, Taylor 4) McCoy, Katherine
28.24 57.73 (29.49)
1:24.15 (26.42) 1:48.05 (23.90)
16 TCU 'A' 1:48.21
1) Covey, Rikki 2) Pottenger, Maribeth
3) Tate, Erica 4) Cathcart, Leann
28.71 59.11 (30.40)
1:24.25 (25.14) 1:48.21 (23.96)
17 Pacific 'B' 1:48.93
1) Radecke, Jen 2) Loehr, Kellyn
3) 4) Morgan, Summer
27.74 57.22 (29.48)
1:24.46 (27.24) 1:48.93 (24.47)
18 Missouri 'B' 1:49.63
1) Halvorson, Lori 2) Bastien, Jill
3) Charley, Amy 4) Cox, Lauren
27.66 58.17 (30.51)
1:25.32 (27.15) 1:49.63 (24.31)
19 Hawai`i 'B' 1:50.64
1) Rosen, Jaclyn 2) Geiger, Alayna
3) Broden, Mia 4) Symons, Joy
28.38 59.99 (31.61)
1:25.66 (25.67) 1:50.64 (24.98)
20 Tulane 'B' 1:50.90
1) Patterson, Lauren 2) Givens, Victoria
3) Davidoff, Cara 4) Dicharry, Sarah
28.54 58.80 (30.26)
1:26.36 (27.56) 1:50.90 (24.54)
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
1:26.72 AUTO
1:29.32 CONS
School Finals
==================================================================
1 Arizona 'A' 1:25.93 AUTO
1) Burnett, Simon 2) Rollins, Dave
3) Subirats, Albert 4) Ferns, Lyndon
21.86 46.02 (24.16)
1:06.28 (20.26) 1:25.93 (19.65)
2 USC 'A' 1:27.13 CONS
1) Bodrogi, Viktor 2) Flaskay, Misi
3) Masson, Sam 4) Wilson, Tyler
22.37 46.38 (24.01)
1:07.21 (20.83) 1:27.13 (19.92)
3 California 'A' 1:28.98 CONS
1) Russell, David 2) Barbosa, Henrique
3) Godec, Jernej 4) Tilly, Jonas
22.98 48.27 (25.29)
1:09.56 (21.29) 1:28.98 (19.42)
4 Texas 'A' 1:29.07 CONS
1) Weber Gale, Garrett 2) Schurr, Christian
3) Rohleder, Daniel 4) Harris, Jeremy
22.56 47.38 (24.82)
1:09.17 (21.79) 1:29.07 (19.90)
5 Texas 'B' 1:29.38
1) Sacco, Thomas 2) Molnar, Matt
3) O'Halloran, Tyler 4) Lowe, Matthew
22.44 47.42 (24.98)
1:09.22 (21.80) 1:29.38 (20.16)
6 Michigan 'A' 1:29.82
1) DeJong, Chris 2) Albright, Andrew
3) Tarwater, Davis 4) Vessels, Bryan
22.84 48.38 (25.54)
1:09.60 (21.22) 1:29.82 (20.22)
7 California 'B' 1:30.15
1) Cavic, Milorad 2) Lentz, Graham
3) Cathey, Dominic 4) Copeland, William
23.09 48.47 (25.38)
1:10.52 (22.05) 1:30.15 (19.63)
8 Hawai`i 'A' 1:31.05
1) Winkler, Thomas 2) Thomsen, Chad
3) Wilson, Greg 4) Abrams, Dave
22.52 47.75 (25.23)
1:10.17 (22.42) 1:31.05 (20.88)
9 Arizona State 'A' 1:31.91
1) Smith, Alex 2) Titus, Marcus
3) Dwelley, John 4) Crowder, Richard
24.52 49.38 (24.86)
1:11.86 (22.48) 1:31.91 (20.05)
10 Arizona 'B' 1:32.22
1) Rothman, Nate 2) Arreguin, Josh
3) Maxwell, Darren 4) Richardson, Ryan
24.24 49.83 (25.59)
1:11.81 (21.98) 1:32.22 (20.41)
11 Missouri 'A' 1:32.31
1) McCaffrey, Garrett 2) Zabel, Nate
3) Zasadny, Alex 4) Clark, Bennett
23.49 49.66 (26.17)
1:12.31 (22.65) 1:32.31 (20.00)
12 Wisconsin 'A' 1:32.53
1) Rice, Scott 2) Johnson, Eric
3) Gregory, Tommy 4) Sorensen, Kyle
24.28 50.18 (25.90)
1:12.29 (22.11) 1:32.53 (20.24)
13 UCSantaBarbera 'A' 1:32.69
1) Ota, Patrick 2) Nilsson, Blake
3) Cary, Patrick 4) Dame, Robert
23.04 49.49 (26.45)
1:11.69 (22.20) 1:32.69 (21.00)
14 USC 'B' 1:32.74
1) Panos, Tyler 2) Youm, Joon
3) Lovell, Brandon 4) Sussex, Sean
24.76 50.68 (25.92)
1:12.97 (22.29) 1:32.74 (19.77)
15 Pacific 'A' 1:33.22
1) Betlej, Wojciech 2) Norman, Craig
3) Dunn, David 4) Urban, Seth
23.47 49.93 (26.46)
1:12.38 (22.45) 1:33.22 (20.84)
16 TCU 'A' 1:33.51
1) Ramierez, Guillermo 2) McCallum, Allan
3) Del Valle, Yousif 4) McCracken, Scott
23.24 50.07 (26.83)
1:12.57 (22.50) 1:33.51 (20.94)
17 Michigan 'B' 1:33.55
1) Grenda, Dane 2) Burtch, Grant
3) Dauw, Curtis 4) Ryser, Evan
24.06 49.92 (25.86)
1:12.78 (22.86) 1:33.55 (20.77)
18 Missouri 'B' 1:34.07
1) Floyd, Travis 2) Harris, Ted
3) Howard, Lex 4) Kaufman, Gilad
24.45 51.24 (26.79)
1:13.18 (21.94) 1:34.07 (20.89)
19 Wisconsin 'B' 1:36.58
1) Hopkins, Mike 2) Weeks, Will
3) Bennett, Nick 4) Rowlands, Dan
24.96 52.35 (27.39)
1:15.20 (22.85) 1:36.58 (21.38)
20 Hawai`i 'B' 1:37.35
1) Andrews, Joe 2) Xella, Nicola
3) Yang, Chris 4) Tozer, Graeme
25.92 52.92 (27.00)
1:17.03 (24.11) 1:37.35 (20.32)
Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
4:15.93 AUTO
4:21.39 NATL
4:23.60 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Wiesner, Andrea Wisconsin 4:17.25 4:14.25 AUTO
27.86 58.69 (30.83)
1:31.19 (32.50) 2:02.90 (31.71)
2:38.97 (36.07) 3:15.80 (36.83)
3:45.29 (29.49) 4:14.25 (28.96)
2 Bragg, Ja-Neil Pacific 4:16.80 4:15.33 AUTO
27.71 59.00 (31.29)
1:31.33 (32.33) 2:03.59 (32.26)
2:40.10 (36.51) 3:17.97 (37.87)
3:46.66 (28.69) 4:15.33 (28.67)
3 Anderson, Steph Texas 4:22.33 4:16.48 NATL
27.48 59.01 (31.53)
1:31.25 (32.24) 2:03.32 (32.07)
2:41.28 (37.96) 3:19.45 (38.17)
3:48.79 (29.34) 4:16.48 (27.69)
4 Soni, Rebecca USC 4:18.59 4:17.14 NATL
27.89 59.12 (31.23)
1:32.90 (33.78) 2:06.06 (33.16)
2:41.11 (35.05) 3:16.65 (35.54)
3:47.68 (31.03) 4:17.14 (29.46)
5 Schwalb, Jennif UCSantaBarbera 4:25.73 4:20.53 NATL
27.31 58.21 (30.90)
1:31.63 (33.42) 2:05.84 (34.21)
2:43.12 (37.28) 3:20.30 (37.18)
3:50.72 (30.42) 4:20.53 (29.81)
6 Houston, Katthr USC 4:23.50 4:24.08
27.75 59.14 (31.39)
1:33.08 (33.94) 2:06.31 (33.23)
2:43.49 (37.18) 3:22.44 (38.95)
3:53.54 (31.10) 4:24.08 (30.54)
7 Vazhenin, Stacy USC 4:23.59 4:25.52
27.75 59.03 (31.28)
1:32.06 (33.03) 2:05.43 (33.37)
2:43.64 (38.21) 3:22.71 (39.07)
3:54.49 (31.78) 4:25.52 (31.03)
8 Strouse, Emily Arizona 4:24.27 4:26.92
27.78 59.20 (31.42)
1:33.91 (34.71) 2:07.94 (34.03)
2:46.33 (38.39) 3:24.96 (38.63)
3:56.23 (31.27) 4:26.92 (30.69)
=== B - Final ===
9 Larence, Mandy Texas 4:28.47 4:22.27 CONS
28.62 1:00.39 (31.77)
1:34.53 (34.14) 2:08.48 (33.95)
2:45.40 (36.92) 3:22.83 (37.43)
3:53.13 (30.30) 4:22.27 (29.14)
10 Garrett, Macie Texas 4:28.72 4:23.17 CONS
29.10 1:00.71 (31.61)
1:34.06 (33.35) 2:06.99 (32.93)
2:45.78 (38.79) 3:25.46 (39.68)
3:54.78 (29.32) 4:23.17 (28.39)
11 Morgan, Summer Pacific 4:26.24 4:24.47
29.14 1:02.20 (33.06)
1:36.18 (33.98) 2:10.08 (33.90)
2:46.97 (36.89) 3:24.28 (37.31)
3:54.95 (30.67) 4:24.47 (29.52)
12 Konowalik, Amy Arizona State 4:28.19 4:26.19
28.34 59.92 (31.58)
1:34.43 (34.51) 2:08.84 (34.41)
2:45.78 (36.94) 3:23.23 (37.45)
3:55.00 (31.77) 4:26.19 (31.19)
13 Martin-Lacey, J Texas 4:30.30 4:28.17
28.39 1:00.63 (32.24)
1:35.13 (34.50) 2:08.82 (33.69)
2:47.07 (38.25) 3:26.39 (39.32)
3:58.08 (31.69) 4:28.17 (30.09)
14 Warren, Lindsay USC 4:30.89 4:28.19
28.36 1:00.72 (32.36)
1:36.52 (35.80) 2:11.54 (35.02)
2:49.08 (37.54) 3:27.49 (38.41)
3:58.30 (30.81) 4:28.19 (29.89)
15 Granger, Jill Missouri 4:29.55 4:30.26
29.23 1:01.59 (32.36)
1:36.79 (35.20) 2:11.77 (34.98)
2:50.95 (39.18) 3:30.37 (39.42)
4:00.40 (30.03) 4:30.26 (29.86)
16 Cannon, Christi TCU 4:31.09 4:32.70
29.27 1:02.90 (33.63)
1:37.36 (34.46) 2:12.15 (34.79)
2:50.98 (38.83) 3:29.62 (38.64)
4:01.51 (31.89) 4:32.70 (31.19)
=== C - Final ===
17 Wentworth, Kele TCU 4:33.61 4:30.57
28.92 1:01.40 (32.48)
1:36.22 (34.82) 2:10.29 (34.07)
2:49.28 (38.99) 3:28.57 (39.29)
4:00.07 (31.50) 4:30.57 (30.50)
18 Tursick, Emlynn Arizona State 4:33.32 4:30.88
29.11 1:01.83 (32.72)
1:35.44 (33.61) 2:08.74 (33.30)
2:48.91 (40.17) 3:29.61 (40.70)
4:00.52 (30.91) 4:30.88 (30.36)
19 Jorgensen, Gwen Wisconsin 4:33.16 4:31.16
29.40 1:02.42 (33.02)
1:37.48 (35.06) 2:12.00 (34.52)
2:51.79 (39.79) 3:32.11 (40.32)
4:02.16 (30.05) 4:31.16 (29.00)
20 Williams, Amand Tulane 4:34.11 4:33.72
29.32 1:02.55 (33.23)
1:37.32 (34.77) 2:11.40 (34.08)
2:51.79 (40.39) 3:32.12 (40.33)
4:03.21 (31.09) 4:33.72 (30.51)
21 Laing, Leeann Tulane 4:35.02 4:34.62
29.45 1:03.19 (33.74)
1:38.35 (35.16) 2:13.10 (34.75)
2:54.26 (41.16) 3:35.46 (41.20)
4:05.39 (29.93) 4:34.62 (29.23)
22 Pottenger, Mich TCU 4:41.24 4:36.39
29.40 1:02.38 (32.98)
1:36.72 (34.34) 2:11.13 (34.41)
2:51.13 (40.00) 3:31.94 (40.81)
4:04.31 (32.37) 4:36.39 (32.08)
23 Okazaki, Kristi Pacific 4:34.80 4:38.08
28.83 1:00.93 (32.10)
1:37.65 (36.72) 2:14.19 (36.54)
2:54.40 (40.21) 3:34.67 (40.27)
4:06.78 (32.11) 4:38.08 (31.30)
24 Taheri, Nicole Tulane 4:42.70 4:44.05
30.46 1:05.28 (34.82)
1:42.20 (36.92) 2:18.85 (36.65)
2:59.38 (40.53) 3:39.79 (40.41)
4:12.50 (32.71) 4:44.05 (31.55)
Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
3:47.29 AUTO
3:54.10 CONS
3:56.59 NATL
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mellouli, Ous USC 3:52.58 3:43.66 AUTO
24.19 51.64 (27.45)
1:20.33 (28.69) 1:48.25 (27.92)
2:19.86 (31.61) 2:52.10 (32.24)
3:18.57 (26.47) 3:43.66 (25.09)
2 Vanderkaay, Pet Michigan 3:51.35 3:48.34 CONS
24.73 52.10 (27.37)
1:22.10 (30.00) 1:51.12 (29.02)
2:23.02 (31.90) 2:56.19 (33.17)
3:22.93 (26.74) 3:48.34 (25.41)
3 Zoldak, Kryzszt Pacific 3:55.33 3:50.43 CONS
24.65 53.21 (28.56)
1:23.31 (30.10) 1:53.19 (29.88)
2:25.36 (32.17) 2:58.14 (32.78)
3:24.47 (26.33) 3:50.43 (25.96)
4 Klueh, Michael Texas 3:53.35 3:50.92 CONS
23.68 51.57 (27.89)
1:20.83 (29.26) 1:49.41 (28.58)
2:24.32 (34.91) 2:59.42 (35.10)
3:25.81 (26.39) 3:50.92 (25.11)
5 Vanderkaay, Ale Michigan 3:54.17 3:51.76 CONS
24.70 52.44 (27.74)
1:22.49 (30.05) 1:51.56 (29.07)
2:25.15 (33.59) 2:59.35 (34.20)
3:26.23 (26.88) 3:51.76 (25.53)
6 Nuess, CJ Arizona State 3:54.36 3:52.43 CONS
25.07 53.36 (28.29)
1:23.51 (30.15) 1:53.03 (29.52)
2:25.47 (32.44) 2:58.36 (32.89)
3:25.58 (27.22) 3:52.43 (26.85)
7 Vayo, Louis California 3:55.71 3:54.60 NATL
25.43 53.98 (28.55)
1:23.21 (29.23) 1:52.70 (29.49)
2:26.35 (33.65) 3:01.23 (34.88)
3:28.54 (27.31) 3:54.60 (26.06)
8 Grenda, Dane Michigan 3:55.35 3:56.51 NATL
25.00 52.75 (27.75)
1:22.33 (29.58) 1:51.18 (28.85)
2:26.28 (35.10) 3:02.01 (35.73)
3:30.18 (28.17) 3:56.51 (26.33)
=== B - Final ===
9 Mangoni, Vanni USC 3:59.54 3:53.23 CONS
25.32 54.36 (29.04)
1:24.23 (29.87) 1:53.06 (28.83)
2:25.72 (32.66) 2:59.43 (33.71)
3:27.12 (27.69) 3:53.23 (26.11)
10 Kelley, Wade Texas 4:01.08 3:54.38 NATL
24.52 52.85 (28.33)
1:23.03 (30.18) 1:52.80 (29.77)
2:26.56 (33.76) 3:00.47 (33.91)
3:28.10 (27.63) 3:54.38 (26.28)
11 Storie, Tyler USC 4:00.58 3:57.52
25.64 54.65 (29.01)
1:24.81 (30.16) 1:54.68 (29.87)
2:28.67 (33.99) 3:03.23 (34.56)
3:30.97 (27.74) 3:57.52 (26.55)
12 Kauffman, Mike USC 3:59.80 3:57.96
25.03 53.78 (28.75)
1:24.50 (30.72) 1:54.73 (30.23)
2:28.74 (34.01) 3:03.71 (34.97)
3:31.83 (28.12) 3:57.96 (26.13)
13 Koerten, Brett Wisconsin 4:01.09 4:00.10
25.30 53.99 (28.69)
1:24.97 (30.98) 1:55.66 (30.69)
2:29.44 (33.78) 3:03.84 (34.40)
3:32.53 (28.69) 4:00.10 (27.57)
14 Lee, Brandon Missouri 4:02.06 4:00.65
26.23 55.51 (29.28)
1:27.06 (31.55) 1:57.68 (30.62)
2:31.67 (33.99) 3:06.84 (35.17)
3:34.26 (27.42) 4:00.65 (26.39)
15 Darmitzel, Davi Missouri 4:02.46 4:00.74
25.29 54.16 (28.87)
1:25.28 (31.12) 1:55.69 (30.41)
2:29.76 (34.07) 3:04.77 (35.01)
3:33.07 (28.30) 4:00.74 (27.67)
16 Pursley, David Arizona 4:01.88 4:06.77
24.47 52.16 (27.69)
1:23.09 (30.93) 1:54.58 (31.49)
2:30.41 (35.83) 3:07.92 (37.51)
3:37.93 (30.01) 4:06.77 (28.84)
=== C - Final ===
17 Magruder, Agust Texas 4:03.71 4:00.50
24.68 53.13 (28.45)
1:24.19 (31.06) 1:55.01 (30.82)
2:29.03 (34.02) 3:03.14 (34.11)
3:32.20 (29.06) 4:00.50 (28.30)
18 Lentz, Ian California 4:05.51 4:00.60
25.59 54.93 (29.34)
1:26.14 (31.21) 1:56.53 (30.39)
2:30.73 (34.20) 3:06.23 (35.50)
3:34.57 (28.34) 4:00.60 (26.03)
19 Sellers, Justin Missouri 4:03.62 4:01.40
25.19 54.10 (28.91)
1:24.34 (30.24) 1:55.35 (31.01)
2:29.99 (34.64) 3:05.55 (35.56)
3:33.81 (28.26) 4:01.40 (27.59)
20 Good, Chris UCSantaBarbera 4:06.50 4:01.54
25.45 54.06 (28.61)
1:23.87 (29.81) 1:53.33 (29.46)
2:28.98 (35.65) 3:05.09 (36.11)
3:33.52 (28.43) 4:01.54 (28.02)
21 Bruce, Ben Wisconsin 4:06.10 4:04.83
26.33 56.27 (29.94)
1:27.12 (30.85) 1:57.02 (29.90)
2:33.22 (36.20) 3:09.08 (35.86)
3:37.27 (28.19) 4:04.83 (27.56)
22 Dauw, Curtis Michigan 4:06.01 4:09.88
25.07 53.61 (28.54)
1:24.93 (31.32) 1:56.59 (31.66)
2:34.28 (37.69) 3:12.17 (37.89)
3:41.48 (29.31) 4:09.88 (28.40)
23 Pierson, Brando Arizona State 4:09.07 4:11.84
26.14 56.02 (29.88)
1:27.70 (31.68) 1:59.79 (32.09)
2:35.92 (36.13) 3:12.96 (37.04)
3:42.47 (29.51) 4:11.84 (29.37)
24 Trompeter, Scot Texas 4:07.85 4:16.43
25.59 55.46 (29.87)
1:27.36 (31.90) 1:58.50 (31.14)
2:37.33 (38.83) 3:16.87 (39.54)
3:47.39 (30.52) 4:16.43 (29.04)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
1:47.61 AUTO
1:49.09 NATL
1:50.83 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Nymeyer, Lacey Arizona 1:47.59 1:45.73 AUTO
25.19 52.26 (27.07)
1:18.96 (26.70) 1:45.73 (26.77)
2 Schlanger, Mela Hawai`i 1:48.30 1:45.76 AUTO
25.19 52.59 (27.40)
1:19.50 (26.91) 1:45.76 (26.26)
3 Myers, Whitney Arizona 1:49.27 1:46.08 AUTO
25.27 52.25 (26.98)
1:19.30 (27.05) 1:46.08 (26.78)
4 Jeffrey, Rhi USC 1:48.71 1:47.40 AUTO
26.02 53.54 (27.52)
1:20.60 (27.06) 1:47.40 (26.80)
5 Sandeno, Kaitli Trojan 1:49.01 1:48.08 NATL
25.48 53.03 (27.55)
1:20.49 (27.46) 1:48.08 (27.59)
6 Fargus, Jo Trojan 1:48.27 1:48.42 NATL
25.51 53.20 (27.69)
1:20.86 (27.66) 1:48.42 (27.56)
7 Trinidad, Anna Wisconsin 1:49.33 1:48.67 NATL
26.02 53.39 (27.37)
1:21.21 (27.82) 1:48.67 (27.46)
8 Keller, Kalyn USC 1:49.05 1:48.93 NATL
26.15 54.17 (28.02)
1:21.57 (27.40) 1:48.93 (27.36)
=== B - Final ===
9 Carpenter, Emil Wisconsin 1:49.87 1:49.01 NATL
25.59 53.35 (27.76)
1:21.29 (27.94) 1:49.01 (27.72)
10 Schieman, Ellis Arizona State 1:50.51 1:49.20 CONS
25.92 53.89 (27.97)
1:21.47 (27.58) 1:49.20 (27.73)
11 Illescas, Jen Wisconsin 1:49.72 1:49.36 CONS
25.94 53.60 (27.66)
1:21.34 (27.74) 1:49.36 (28.02)
12 Beckberger, Jen Arizona State 1:49.54 1:49.47 CONS
25.31 53.15 (27.84)
1:21.31 (28.16) 1:49.47 (28.16)
13 Hernandez, Sara Wisconsin 1:50.70 1:49.53 CONS
25.25 52.88 (27.63)
1:20.79 (27.91) 1:49.53 (28.74)
14 Willis, Katie Arizona 1:50.48 1:50.03 CONS
25.79 53.32 (27.53)
1:21.48 (28.16) 1:50.03 (28.55)
15 Siminski, Krist Texas 1:49.39 1:50.71 CONS
25.67 53.73 (28.06)
1:22.22 (28.49) 1:50.71 (28.49)
16 Robinson, Katie Texas 1:50.40 1:50.73 CONS
25.92 54.07 (28.15)
1:22.33 (28.26) 1:50.73 (28.40)
=== C - Final ===
17 Huang, Delia Texas 1:51.18 1:50.01 CONS
26.23 53.91 (27.68)
1:21.83 (27.92) 1:50.01 (28.18)
18 Radecke, Jen Pacific 1:51.13 1:50.05 CONS
26.71 55.01 (28.30)
1:22.50 (27.49) 1:50.05 (27.55)
19 Brown, Sally Arizona State 1:50.80 1:50.62 CONS
26.57 54.71 (28.14)
1:22.94 (28.23) 1:50.62 (27.68)
20 Brager, Kristy Wisconsin 1:50.86 1:50.83 CONS
26.78 55.21 (28.43)
1:22.95 (27.74) 1:50.83 (27.88)
21 Klanderman, Liz Wisconsin 1:50.71 1:50.87
26.48 54.63 (28.15)
1:22.79 (28.16) 1:50.87 (28.08)
22 Chang, Hee-Jin Texas 1:51.11 1:50.93
26.10 54.36 (28.26)
1:22.73 (28.37) 1:50.93 (28.20)
23 Atkins, Bache Hawai`i 1:50.83 1:51.13
26.51 54.71 (28.20)
1:22.90 (28.19) 1:51.13 (28.23)
24 Rogers, Celeste Texas 1:51.09 1:51.37
26.70 54.79 (28.09)
1:23.06 (28.27) 1:51.37 (28.31)
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
1:36.19 AUTO
1:38.89 NATL
1:39.07 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Burnett, Simon Arizona 1:35.84 1:33.57 AUTO
21.55 45.36 (23.81)
1:09.85 (24.49) 1:33.57 (23.72)
2 Vanderkaay, Pet Michigan 1:36.03 1:33.97 AUTO
22.09 46.06 (23.97)
1:10.11 (24.05) 1:33.97 (23.86)
3 Tarwater, Davis Michigan 1:35.64 1:34.99 AUTO
21.72 45.49 (23.77)
1:10.24 (24.75) 1:34.99 (24.75)
4 McGinnis, Matth Texas 1:36.10 1:35.16 AUTO
22.30 46.36 (24.06)
1:10.59 (24.23) 1:35.16 (24.57)
5 Persson, Jonas Arizona 1:36.78 1:36.81 NATL
22.71 47.06 (24.35)
1:11.74 (24.68) 1:36.81 (25.07)
6 Peirsol, Aaron TXLA 1:37.34 1:37.36 NATL
22.48 47.03 (24.55)
1:12.14 (25.11) 1:37.36 (25.22)
7 DeBerry, Tyler Arizona 1:37.23 1:37.48 NATL
22.42 46.77 (24.35)
1:12.24 (25.47) 1:37.48 (25.24)
8 Ferns, Lyndon Arizona 1:36.35 1:37.49 NATL
22.13 46.73 (24.60)
1:12.34 (25.61) 1:37.49 (25.15)
=== B - Final ===
9 Ritter, Adam Arizona 1:38.11 1:35.07 AUTO
21.65 45.70 (24.05)
1:10.37 (24.67) 1:35.07 (24.70)
10 Walker, Neil TXLA 1:37.41 1:35.55 AUTO
22.00 46.27 (24.27)
1:10.83 (24.56) 1:35.55 (24.72)
11 DeJong, Chris Michigan 1:37.68 1:35.83 AUTO
22.94 47.35 (24.41)
1:11.89 (24.54) 1:35.83 (23.94)
12 Rogers, Dale TXLA 1:38.13 1:37.46 NATL
22.39 47.05 (24.66)
1:12.32 (25.27) 1:37.46 (25.14)
13 Azevedo, Lucas Arizona State 1:38.90 1:38.08 NATL
23.13 47.92 (24.79)
1:13.53 (25.61) 1:38.08 (24.55)
14 Savulich, Rober Michigan 1:38.22 1:38.19 NATL
22.55 46.92 (24.37)
1:12.66 (25.74) 1:38.19 (25.53)
15 Wagner, Garrett California 1:39.31 1:38.80 NATL
23.42 48.48 (25.06)
1:13.80 (25.32) 1:38.80 (25.00)
16 Meichtry, Domin California 1:39.32 1:40.79
23.24 48.26 (25.02)
1:14.36 (26.10) 1:40.79 (26.43)
=== C - Final ===
17 Crocker, Ian TXLA 1:39.49 1:35.43 AUTO
22.21 46.15 (23.94)
1:10.68 (24.53) 1:35.43 (24.75)
18 McDermott, Cale Texas 1:39.32 1:38.02 NATL
22.99 47.58 (24.59)
1:12.87 (25.29) 1:38.02 (25.15)
19 Patton, Matt Michigan 1:39.35 1:38.05 NATL
23.35 48.46 (25.11)
1:13.46 (25.00) 1:38.05 (24.59)
20 Verlatti, Ryan Texas 1:39.48 1:38.44 NATL
23.29 48.20 (24.91)
1:13.31 (25.11) 1:38.44 (25.13)
21 Barba, Sal Michigan 1:39.80 1:38.93 CONS
23.24 48.46 (25.22)
1:13.81 (25.35) 1:38.93 (25.12)
22 Boyle, Sean Arizona State 1:39.49 1:39.19
23.15 48.62 (25.47)
1:13.92 (25.30) 1:39.19 (25.27)
23 Barnard, Matt Arizona 1:39.71 1:39.49
22.92 47.95 (25.03)
1:13.80 (25.85) 1:39.49 (25.69)
24 Ryser, Evan Michigan 1:39.68 1:40.80
23.42 48.58 (25.16)
1:14.61 (26.03) 1:40.80 (26.19)
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
1:02.00 AUTO
1:03.59 NATL
1:03.86 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Soni, Rebecca USC 1:01.47 1:00.35 AUTO
28.83 1:00.35 (31.52)
2 Siepen, Erin Arizona 1:01.84 1:01.37 AUTO
29.03 1:01.37 (32.34)
3 Tinnon, Elizabe Texas 1:02.09 1:01.47 AUTO
28.93 1:01.47 (32.54)
4 McIntyre, Missy USC 1:01.50 1:02.03 NATL
29.06 1:02.03 (32.97)
5 Avilla, Leah Texas 1:02.50 1:02.72 NATL
29.81 1:02.72 (32.91)
6 Sarnecki, Amali Wisconsin 1:02.63 1:02.73 NATL
29.85 1:02.73 (32.88)
7 Embick, Jessica Arizona 1:02.76 1:02.81 NATL
29.87 1:02.81 (32.94)
8 Spann, Alexi Texas 1:03.41 1:03.63 CONS
30.38 1:03.63 (33.25)
=== B - Final ===
9 Sieper, Kristin USC 1:03.44 1:02.97 NATL
29.60 1:02.97 (33.37)
10 Craft, Jaquelyn Arizona 1:03.59 1:03.20 NATL
29.87 1:03.20 (33.33)
11 Houston, Katthr USC 1:03.55 1:03.50 NATL
30.04 1:03.50 (33.46)
12 Schmidt, Heidi Arizona State 1:03.74 1:03.58 NATL
29.99 1:03.58 (33.59)
13 Creek, Christin Arizona State 1:04.14 1:03.97
30.41 1:03.97 (33.56)
14 DeGolia, Hailey Arizona 1:04.33 1:04.15
30.14 1:04.15 (34.01)
15 Bastien, Jill Missouri 1:04.69 1:04.30
30.66 1:04.30 (33.64)
16 Jardine, Ziada Pacific 1:04.63 1:04.81
30.69 1:04.81 (34.12)
=== C - Final ===
17 Freeman, Kaitli UCSantaBarbera 1:05.13 1:04.30
30.19 1:04.30 (34.11)
18 Konowalik, Amy Arizona State 1:04.97 1:04.50
30.89 1:04.50 (33.61)
19 Lesch, Ilene Arizona State 1:05.58 1:04.85
30.51 1:04.85 (34.34)
20 Bowcutt, Kayla Missouri 1:04.85 1:04.88
30.91 1:04.88 (33.97)
21 Cook, Jennifer UCSantaBarbera 1:05.46 1:05.06
30.54 1:05.06 (34.52)
22 Loehr, Kellyn Pacific 1:05.67 1:05.40
30.61 1:05.40 (34.79)
23 Hiller, Maryann USC 1:05.38 1:05.92
30.85 1:05.92 (35.07)
24 Strouse, Emily Arizona 1:05.50 1:06.05
31.27 1:06.05 (34.78)
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
54.00 AUTO
55.62 CONS
56.29 NATL
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Barnes, Ivan Arizona 54.05 52.87 AUTO
24.94 52.87 (27.93)
2 Flaskay, Misi USC 54.57 53.73 AUTO
25.30 53.73 (28.43)
3 Rollins, Dave Arizona 54.85 54.53 CONS
25.43 54.53 (29.10)
4 Schurr, Christi Texas 55.08 54.65 CONS
25.84 54.65 (28.81)
5 Lowe, Matthew Texas 55.74 54.76 CONS
25.77 54.76 (28.99)
6 Titus, Marcus Arizona State 54.55 54.77 CONS
25.42 54.77 (29.35)
7 Barbosa, Henriq California 55.50 55.51 CONS
26.07 55.51 (29.44)
8 Lentz, Graham California 55.73 55.90 NATL
25.75 55.90 (30.15)
=== B - Final ===
9 Thomsen, Chad Hawai`i 56.12 55.49 CONS
26.08 55.49 (29.41)
10 Youm, Joon USC 55.99 55.72 NATL
26.23 55.72 (29.49)
11 Clements, Joey Arizona State 56.83 56.08 NATL
26.83 56.08 (29.25)
12 Dunn, David Pacific 56.50 56.20 NATL
26.35 56.20 (29.85)
13 Arreguin, Josh Arizona 56.85 56.37
26.37 56.37 (30.00)
14 Molnar, Matt Texas 56.72 56.64
26.36 56.64 (30.28)
15 Johnson, Eric Wisconsin 56.89 56.79
26.67 56.79 (30.12)
15 Albright, Andre Michigan 56.76 56.79
26.75 56.79 (30.04)
=== C - Final ===
17 O'Halloran, Tyl Texas 56.91 56.09 NATL
26.13 56.09 (29.96)
18 Miyahara, Kazu USC 57.20 56.47
27.16 56.47 (29.31)
19 Xella, Nicola Hawai`i 56.90 57.07
27.02 57.07 (30.05)
20 Hunter, Richard California 57.64 57.27
26.85 57.27 (30.42)
21 Burtch, Grant Michigan 57.04 57.28
26.94 57.28 (30.34)
22 Barone, Greg USC 57.72 57.54
27.22 57.54 (30.32)
23 Stinson, Bob Arizona 57.23 57.73
26.81 57.73 (30.92)
24 Martins, Leo Arizona State 57.50 58.02
27.52 58.02 (30.50)
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
54.47 AUTO
56.09 NATL
56.10 CONS
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Gresdal, Jenna Arizona 53.52 52.63 AUTO
25.47 52.63 (27.16)
2 Andrew, Caitlin Arizona State 54.64 53.90 AUTO
26.09 53.90 (27.81)
3 Mackey, Nicole Hawai`i 54.43 54.30 AUTO
26.29 54.30 (28.01)
4 Smith, Maushi Arizona 55.04 54.68 NATL
26.32 54.68 (28.36)
5 Lahey, Kristen USC 55.05 54.78 NATL
26.51 54.78 (28.27)
6 Johnson, Susan Wisconsin 55.00 54.93 NATL
26.87 54.93 (28.06)
7 Soelter, Alison Texas 55.56 55.35 NATL
27.16 55.35 (28.19)
8 Hackett, Ryann Arizona 55.55 55.43 NATL
26.78 55.43 (28.65)
=== B - Final ===
9 Wycliffe, Eliza Texas 55.59 54.84 NATL
27.11 54.84 (27.73)
10 Sandeno, Kaitli Trojan 56.11 54.88 NATL
27.15 54.88 (27.73)
11 Ferritto, Elain Texas 56.42 55.24 NATL
27.01 55.24 (28.23)
12 Pursley, Lisa Arizona 56.81 55.72 NATL
27.06 55.72 (28.66)
13 Thompson, Kathr Arizona 56.99 56.23
27.58 56.23 (28.65)
14 Fargus, Jo Trojan 56.39 56.55
27.83 56.55 (28.72)
15 Cruzat, Jessica UCSantaBarbera 56.84 57.06
27.52 57.06 (29.54)
16 Baldinger, Erin Arizona State 57.11 57.48
27.70 57.48 (29.78)
=== C - Final ===
17 Abe, Carissa Arizona State 57.95 56.61
27.48 56.61 (29.13)
18 Turner, Anna Arizona 57.15 56.78
27.38 56.78 (29.40)
19 Lewis, Jenny Pacific 57.20 56.93
27.62 56.93 (29.31)
20 Halvorson, Lori Missouri 58.09 56.97
28.00 56.97 (28.97)
21 Hogan, Shannon Missouri 58.36 57.28
28.20 57.28 (29.08)
22 Viveros, Renee USC 57.48 57.58
27.71 57.58 (29.87)
23 Armour, Abra Arizona State 58.28 58.46
28.56 58.46 (29.90)
24 Erickson, Danie Arizona 58.71 59.26
28.86 59.26 (30.40)
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
47.43 AUTO
48.85 CONS
49.99 NATL
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Peirsol, Aaron TXLA 48.35 47.34 AUTO
23.19 47.34 (24.15)
2 Subirats, Alber Arizona 47.65 47.48 CONS
22.80 47.48 (24.68)
3 Winkler, Thomas Hawai`i 48.55 47.61 CONS
23.18 47.61 (24.43)
4 Bodrogi, Viktor USC 48.32 47.78 CONS
23.31 47.78 (24.47)
5 DeJong, Chris Michigan 48.91 48.19 CONS
23.69 48.19 (24.50)
6 Weber Gale, Gar Texas 48.90 48.58 CONS
23.53 48.58 (25.05)
7 McDermott, Cale Texas 48.92 48.78 CONS
23.85 48.78 (24.93)
8 Russell, David California 48.83 48.85 CONS
23.86 48.85 (24.99)
=== B - Final ===
9 Masson, Sam USC 49.06 48.71 CONS
24.11 48.71 (24.60)
10 Godec, Jernej California 49.62 49.07 NATL
23.60 49.07 (25.47)
11 Klueh, Michael Texas 48.93 49.14 NATL
24.09 49.14 (25.05)
12 Cavic, Milorad California 49.96 49.19 NATL
23.41 49.19 (25.78)
13 Rohleder, Danie Texas 49.24 49.40 NATL
23.84 49.40 (25.56)
14 Ota, Patrick UCSantaBarbera 49.76 49.52 NATL
24.09 49.52 (25.43)
15 Ramierez, Guill TCU 49.70 49.62 NATL
24.22 49.62 (25.40)
16 Betlej, Wojciec Pacific 49.59 49.71 NATL
24.03 49.71 (25.68)
=== C - Final ===
17 Sacco, Thomas Texas 50.46 48.37 CONS
23.34 48.37 (25.03)
18 Rothman, Nate Arizona 50.27 49.99 NATL
24.29 49.99 (25.70)
19 Maxwell, Darren Arizona 50.59 50.11
24.32 50.11 (25.79)
20 Gibson, Chris California 50.83 50.23
24.31 50.23 (25.92)
21 Berrettini, Jon TCU 50.83 50.59
24.71 50.59 (25.88)
22 Erwin, Thomas UCSantaBarbera 50.62 50.65
24.42 50.65 (26.23)
23 McCaffrey, Garr Missouri 50.68 50.78
24.71 50.78 (26.07)
24 Grenda, Dane Michigan 50.71 50.99
24.95 50.99 (26.04)
Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
7:11.65 AUTO
7:24.59 CONS
School Finals
==================================================================
1 USC 'A' 7:15.33 CONS
1) Waller, Rachael 2) Keller, Kalyn
3) Connealy, Cait 4) Jeffrey, Rhi
26.06 53.44 (53.44)
1:21.21 (1:21.21) 1:48.72 (1:48.72)
2:13.86 (25.14) 2:41.62 (52.90)
3:09.30 (1:20.58) 3:36.78 (1:48.06)
4:01.61 (24.83) 4:28.77 (51.99)
4:57.48 (1:20.70) 5:26.99 (1:50.21)
5:51.75 (24.76) 6:19.72 (52.73)
6:47.74 (1:20.75) 7:15.33 (1:48.34)
2 Wisconsin 'A' 7:17.64 CONS
1) Carpenter, Emily 2) Illescas, Jen
3) Trinidad, Anna 4) Johnson, Susan
26.15 53.98 (53.98)
1:22.25 (1:22.25) 1:49.87 (1:49.87)
2:14.81 (24.94) 2:42.15 (52.28)
3:09.83 (1:19.96) 3:38.01 (1:48.14)
4:03.45 (25.44) 4:31.06 (53.05)
4:59.14 (1:21.13) 5:27.06 (1:49.05)
5:53.09 (26.03) 6:21.20 (54.14)
6:49.43 (1:22.37) 7:17.64 (1:50.58)
3 Hawai`i 'A' 7:18.60 CONS
1) Symons, Joy 2) Schlanger, Melanie
3) Mackey, Nicole 4) Atkins, Bache
26.10 54.35 (54.35)
1:23.48 (1:23.48) 1:52.79 (1:52.79)
2:17.29 (24.50) 2:44.23 (51.44)
3:11.27 (1:18.48) 3:38.17 (1:45.38)
4:03.06 (24.89) 4:30.75 (52.58)
4:59.61 (1:21.44) 5:28.42 (1:50.25)
5:53.68 (25.26) 6:21.83 (53.41)
6:50.34 (1:21.92) 7:18.60 (1:50.18)
4 Texas 'A' 7:21.81 CONS
1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 2) Siminski, Kristy
3) Huang, Delia 4) Anderson, Stephanie
26.00 53.69 (53.69)
1:21.77 (1:21.77) 1:49.61 (1:49.61)
2:15.02 (25.41) 2:42.80 (53.19)
3:11.51 (1:21.90) 3:40.62 (1:51.01)
4:06.65 (26.03) 4:34.23 (53.61)
5:02.60 (1:21.98) 5:31.37 (1:50.75)
5:56.17 (24.80) 6:24.09 (52.72)
6:53.05 (1:21.68) 7:21.81 (1:50.44)
5 Texas 'B' 7:24.77
1) Garrett, Macie 2) Larence, Mandy
3) Ferritto, Elaine 4) Rogers, Celeste
26.49 54.74 (54.74)
1:22.83 (1:22.83) 1:51.02 (1:51.02)
2:16.97 (25.95) 2:45.58 (54.56)
3:14.40 (1:23.38) 3:43.42 (1:52.40)
4:08.75 (25.33) 4:36.43 (53.01)
5:04.68 (1:21.26) 5:32.51 (1:49.09)
5:58.72 (26.21) 6:27.01 (54.50)
6:56.15 (1:23.64) 7:24.77 (1:52.26)
6 Wisconsin 'B' 7:25.28
1) Wiesner, Andrea 2) Brager, Kristy
3) Klanderman, Liz 4) Sarnecki, Amalia
26.32 54.31 (54.31)
1:22.55 (1:22.55) 1:50.60 (1:50.60)
2:16.48 (25.88) 2:44.79 (54.19)
3:13.31 (1:22.71) 3:41.99 (1:51.39)
4:07.88 (25.89) 4:36.60 (54.61)
5:05.94 (1:23.95) 5:34.77 (1:52.78)
5:51.80 (17.03) 6:29.11 (54.34)
6:57.66 (1:22.89) 7:25.28 (1:50.51)
7 Missouri 'A' 7:26.86
1) Cox, Lauren 2) Granger, Jill
3) Halvorson, Lori 4) Hogan, Shannon
26.34 54.78 (54.78)
1:23.63 (1:23.63) 1:52.40 (1:52.40)
2:18.46 (26.06) 2:47.00 (54.60)
3:15.78 (1:23.38) 3:44.58 (1:52.18)
4:09.44 (24.86) 4:37.51 (52.93)
5:05.58 (1:21.00) 5:33.68 (1:49.10)
5:59.35 (25.67) 6:27.94 (54.26)
6:57.33 (1:23.65) 7:26.86 (1:53.18)
8 Pacific 'A' 7:28.36
1) Bragg, Ja-Neil 2) Radecke, Jen
3) McDonald, Laura 4) Lewis, Jenny
25.73 53.28 (53.28)
1:21.18 (1:21.18) 1:49.69 (1:49.69)
2:15.77 (26.08) 2:43.83 (54.14)
3:11.92 (1:22.23) 3:40.09 (1:50.40)
4:06.43 (26.34) 4:34.95 (54.86)
5:04.08 (1:23.99) 5:33.40 (1:53.31)
5:59.20 (25.80) 6:28.01 (54.61)
6:58.14 (1:24.74) 7:28.36 (1:54.96)
9 USC 'B' 7:30.96
1) Goetsch, Emily 2) Polich, Kate
3) Allen, Brittany 4) Hentzen, Whitney
26.69 55.17 (55.17)
1:23.83 (1:23.83) 1:52.29 (1:52.29)
2:19.09 (26.80) 2:48.12 (55.83)
3:17.09 (1:24.80) 3:45.48 (1:53.19)
4:11.72 (26.24) 4:40.35 (54.87)
5:09.28 (1:23.80) 5:37.63 (1:52.15)
6:04.09 (26.46) 6:33.54 (55.91)
7:02.72 (1:25.09) 7:30.96 (1:53.33)
10 UCSantaBarbera 'A' 7:31.64
1) Cruzat, Jessica 2) DeMeulenaere, Jenisse
3) Schwalb, Jennifer 4) Jenkins, Courtney
26.43 54.53 (54.53)
1:23.27 (1:23.27) 1:52.66 (1:52.66)
2:18.53 (25.87) 2:47.05 (54.39)
3:16.13 (1:23.47) 3:45.19 (1:52.53)
4:10.94 (25.75) 4:39.02 (53.83)
5:08.13 (1:22.94) 5:37.04 (1:51.85)
6:02.89 (25.85) 6:32.00 (54.96)
7:01.39 (1:24.35) 7:31.64 (1:54.60)
11 Arizona State 'A' 7:32.41
1) Andrew, Caitlin 2) Armour, Abra
3) Kripps, Jill 4) Hall, Jessica
25.57 53.70 (53.70)
1:21.70 (1:21.70) 1:49.20 (1:49.20)
2:14.79 (25.59) 2:43.23 (54.03)
3:12.99 (1:23.79) 3:43.35 (1:54.15)
3:59.16 (15.81) 4:36.94 (53.59)
5:06.12 (1:22.77) 5:35.27 (1:51.92)
6:01.58 (26.31) 6:31.08 (55.81)
7:01.55 (1:26.28) 7:32.41 (1:57.14)
12 TCU 'A' 7:39.00
1) Sandifer, Karen 2) Duerringer, Emily
3) Sullivan, Tara 4) Covey, Rikki
26.88 55.79 (55.79)
1:24.85 (1:24.85) 1:53.61 (1:53.61)
2:20.05 (26.44) 2:49.48 (55.87)
3:19.41 (1:25.80) 3:49.58 (1:55.97)
4:15.31 (25.73) 4:43.40 (53.82)
5:12.90 (1:23.32) 5:43.05 (1:53.47)
6:09.35 (26.30) 6:38.97 (55.92)
7:09.24 (1:26.19) 7:39.00 (1:55.95)
13 Tulane 'A' 7:40.65
1) Brown, Tiffany 2) Givens, Victoria
3) McEachrane, Linda 4) Dicharry, Sarah
27.11 56.38 (56.38)
1:26.06 (1:26.06) 1:55.54 (1:55.54)
2:21.63 (26.09) 2:50.91 (55.37)
3:21.06 (1:25.52) 3:51.99 (1:56.45)
4:18.59 (26.60) 4:48.16 (56.17)
5:17.97 (1:25.98) 5:47.67 (1:55.68)
6:03.32 (15.65) 6:42.30 (54.63)
7:11.23 (1:23.56) 7:40.65 (1:52.98)
14 Tulane 'B' 7:48.22
1) Williams, Amanda 2) Laing, Leeann
3) Boneva, Iana 4) Davidoff, Cara
27.36 57.13 (57.13)
1:27.41 (1:27.41) 1:57.83 (1:57.83)
2:24.49 (26.66) 2:54.46 (56.63)
3:25.26 (1:27.43) 3:55.32 (1:57.49)
4:21.57 (26.25) 4:50.62 (55.30)
5:20.83 (1:25.51) 5:51.65 (1:56.33)
6:18.18 (26.53) 6:47.60 (55.95)
7:17.89 (1:26.24) 7:48.22 (1:56.57)
Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
6:26.08 AUTO
6:37.66 CONS
School Finals
==================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 6:22.76 AUTO
1) Tarwater, Davis 2) Vanderkaay, Peter
3) Savulich, Robert 4) DeJong, Chris
22.17 46.37 (46.37)
1:11.41 (1:11.41) 1:36.32 (1:36.32)
1:58.02 (21.70) 2:22.10 (45.78)
2:46.65 (1:10.33) 3:10.51 (1:34.19)
3:32.89 (22.38) 3:57.10 (46.59)
4:22.12 (1:11.61) 4:47.15 (1:36.64)
5:09.21 (22.06) 5:33.79 (46.64)
5:58.71 (1:11.56) 6:22.76 (1:35.61)
2 USC 'A' 6:28.54 CONS
1) Sussex, Sean 2) Panos, Tyler
3) Bodrogi, Viktor 4) Mellouli, Ous
22.70 47.66 (47.66)
1:12.90 (1:12.90) 1:37.90 (1:37.90)
2:00.07 (22.17) 2:25.12 (47.22)
2:50.40 (1:12.50) 3:15.72 (1:37.82)
3:37.73 (22.01) 4:02.96 (47.24)
4:28.87 (1:13.15) 4:54.14 (1:38.42)
5:16.30 (22.16) 5:40.65 (46.51)
6:04.82 (1:10.68) 6:28.54 (1:34.40)
3 Texas 'A' 6:29.21 CONS
1) Klueh, Michael 2) McDermott, Caleb
3) Weber Gale, Garrett 4) McGinnis, Matthew
22.57 47.08 (47.08)
1:11.98 (1:11.98) 1:36.41 (1:36.41)
1:58.47 (22.06) 2:23.21 (46.80)
2:48.94 (1:12.53) 3:14.47 (1:38.06)
3:36.29 (21.82) 4:01.37 (46.90)
4:27.42 (1:12.95) 4:53.44 (1:38.97)
5:15.45 (22.01) 5:39.95 (46.51)
6:04.58 (1:11.14) 6:29.21 (1:35.77)
4 Michigan 'B' 6:35.56 CONS
1) Vanderkaay, Alex 2) Ryser, Evan
3) Barba, Sal 4) Patton, Matt
23.54 48.44 (48.44)
1:13.72 (1:13.72) 1:38.31 (1:38.31)
2:01.41 (23.10) 2:26.85 (48.54)
2:52.95 (1:14.64) 3:19.26 (1:40.95)
3:41.66 (22.40) 4:06.48 (47.22)
4:32.03 (1:12.77) 4:58.16 (1:38.90)
5:20.61 (22.45) 5:45.78 (47.62)
6:10.91 (1:12.75) 6:35.56 (1:37.40)
5 Texas 'B' 6:36.17 CONS
1) Verlatti, Ryan 2) Sacco, Thomas
3) Harris, Jeremy 4) Donaldson, David
23.55 48.64 (48.64)
1:13.56 (1:13.56) 1:38.49 (1:38.49)
2:00.79 (22.30) 2:26.42 (47.93)
2:52.30 (1:13.81) 3:17.98 (1:39.49)
3:40.08 (22.10) 4:04.98 (47.00)
4:31.14 (1:13.16) 4:56.80 (1:38.82)
5:19.18 (22.38) 5:44.69 (47.89)
6:10.65 (1:13.85) 6:36.17 (1:39.37)
6 California 'A' 6:38.10
1) Vayo, Louis 2) Wagner, Garrett
3) Lysaught, Daniel 4) Meichtry, Dominik
23.38 48.71 (48.71)
1:13.94 (1:13.94) 1:39.22 (1:39.22)
2:02.29 (23.07) 2:27.93 (48.71)
2:53.71 (1:14.49) 3:19.66 (1:40.44)
3:42.49 (22.83) 4:07.26 (47.60)
4:32.42 (1:12.76) 4:57.20 (1:37.54)
5:19.65 (22.45) 5:44.99 (47.79)
6:11.50 (1:14.30) 6:38.10 (1:40.90)
7 Wisconsin 'A' 6:39.24
1) Molzahn, Tom 2) Desautels, Mike
3) Rice, Scott 4) Hamm, Michael
23.68 48.77 (48.77)
1:14.58 (1:14.58) 1:39.92 (1:39.92)
2:02.24 (22.32) 2:27.41 (47.49)
2:53.39 (1:13.47) 3:19.27 (1:39.35)
3:41.81 (22.54) 4:07.31 (48.04)
4:33.13 (1:13.86) 4:59.16 (1:39.89)
5:22.02 (22.86) 5:47.20 (48.04)
6:12.80 (1:13.64) 6:39.24 (1:40.08)
8 Missouri 'A' 6:41.76
1) Clark, Bennett 2) Hubbard, Brad
3) Zasadny, Alex 4) Hoffmann, Jake
22.61 47.57 (47.57)
1:13.21 (1:13.21) 1:39.20 (1:39.20)
2:02.44 (23.24) 2:28.15 (48.95)
2:53.92 (1:14.72) 3:19.24 (1:40.04)
3:42.08 (22.84) 4:08.25 (49.01)
4:34.80 (1:15.56) 5:00.34 (1:41.10)
5:23.68 (23.34) 5:49.31 (48.97)
6:15.51 (1:15.17) 6:41.76 (1:41.42)
9 USC 'B' 6:41.95
1) Masson, Sam 2) Antisdale, Will
3) Elser, Bryce 4) Meszaros, Gergely
23.49 49.22 (49.22)
1:15.16 (1:15.16) 1:40.44 (1:40.44)
2:03.75 (23.31) 2:28.96 (48.52)
2:54.67 (1:14.23) 3:20.49 (1:40.05)
3:43.04 (22.55) 4:08.28 (47.79)
4:34.44 (1:13.95) 5:01.07 (1:40.58)
5:24.08 (23.01) 5:49.85 (48.78)
6:15.94 (1:14.87) 6:41.95 (1:40.88)
10 UCSantaBarbera 'A' 6:44.46
1) Dame, Robert 2) Porteous, Garrett
3) Peck, Myles 4) Cary, Patrick
22.99 48.32 (48.32)
1:14.55 (1:14.55) 1:40.94 (1:40.94)
2:04.70 (23.76) 2:30.38 (49.44)
2:56.93 (1:15.99) 3:23.50 (1:42.56)
3:46.10 (22.60) 4:11.78 (48.28)
4:38.03 (1:14.53) 5:04.40 (1:40.90)
5:26.82 (22.42) 5:51.92 (47.52)
6:17.88 (1:13.48) 6:44.46 (1:40.06)
11 Arizona State 'B' 6:45.95
1) Tannhauser, Kerry 2) Carlson, Micah
3) Dwelley, John 4) Zemaitis, John
23.58 48.58 (48.58)
1:14.36 (1:14.36) 1:40.90 (1:40.90)
2:04.31 (23.41) 2:30.06 (49.16)
2:56.20 (1:15.30) 3:22.40 (1:41.50)
3:45.26 (22.86) 4:10.33 (47.93)
4:36.62 (1:14.22) 5:03.81 (1:41.41)
5:27.08 (23.27) 5:53.01 (49.20)
6:19.62 (1:15.81) 6:45.95 (1:42.14)
12 Missouri 'B' 6:46.08
1) Lee, Brandon 2) Difford, Bryan
3) Kaufman, Gilad 4) Floyd, Travis
23.90 49.10 (49.10)
1:15.23 (1:15.23) 1:41.87 (1:41.87)
2:04.96 (23.09) 2:30.67 (48.80)
2:57.15 (1:15.28) 3:24.05 (1:42.18)
3:46.67 (22.62) 4:11.99 (47.94)
4:38.11 (1:14.06) 5:04.22 (1:40.17)
5:27.53 (23.31) 5:53.38 (49.16)
6:19.84 (1:15.62) 6:46.08 (1:41.86)
13 California 'B' 6:47.01
1) Rodman, Spencer 2) Copeland, William
3) Tilly, Jonas 4) Holdridge, Alexander
24.27 50.38 (50.38)
1:16.76 (1:16.76) 1:42.82 (1:42.82)
2:04.92 (22.10) 2:30.45 (47.63)
2:57.13 (1:14.31) 3:24.05 (1:41.23)
3:46.74 (22.69) 4:12.47 (48.42)
4:39.01 (1:14.96) 5:05.58 (1:41.53)
5:28.42 (22.84) 5:54.11 (48.53)
6:20.69 (1:15.11) 6:47.01 (1:41.43)
14 Hawai`i 'A' 6:49.01
1) Tozer, Graeme 2) Affleck, Andrew
3) Winkler, Thomas 4) Sohn, Jaime
23.33 48.87 (48.87)
1:14.60 (1:14.60) 1:40.62 (1:40.62)
2:03.44 (22.82) 2:28.98 (48.36)
2:55.09 (1:14.47) 3:21.02 (1:40.40)
3:43.74 (22.72) 4:09.89 (48.87)
4:36.45 (1:15.43) 5:02.12 (1:41.10)
5:25.99 (23.87) 5:53.06 (50.94)
6:21.08 (1:18.96) 6:49.01 (1:46.89)
15 Wisconsin 'B' 6:52.21
1) Sorensen, Kyle 2) Swanson, Mike
3) Mathis, Taylor 4) Bruce, Ben
22.82 48.66 (48.66)
1:16.43 (1:16.43) 1:44.02 (1:44.02)
2:07.13 (23.11) 2:32.79 (48.77)
2:58.89 (1:14.87) 3:25.08 (1:41.06)
3:48.83 (23.75) 4:15.02 (49.94)
4:41.62 (1:16.54) 5:08.37 (1:43.29)
5:32.11 (23.74) 5:58.58 (50.21)
6:25.44 (1:17.07) 6:52.21 (1:43.84)
16 Pacific 'A' 6:52.59
1) Zoldak, Kryzsztof 2) Lowdermilk, Casey
3) Lundy, Matthew 4) Urban, Seth
23.17 48.34 (48.34)
1:13.68 (1:13.68) 1:39.33 (1:39.33)
2:01.99 (22.66) 2:27.55 (48.22)
2:54.14 (1:14.81) 3:20.80 (1:41.47)
3:43.63 (22.83) 4:09.75 (48.95)
4:37.46 (1:16.66) 5:05.52 (1:44.72)
5:29.11 (23.59) 5:56.03 (50.51)
6:23.64 (1:18.12) 6:52.59 (1:47.07)
17 TCU 'A' 6:54.78
1) Del Valle, Yousif 2) Hauck, Jason
3) Berrettini, Jonathan 4) Gooch, George
23.36 49.55 (49.55)
1:16.00 (1:16.00) 1:41.30 (1:41.30)
2:05.28 (23.98) 2:32.76 (51.46)
3:00.07 (1:18.77) 3:26.31 (1:45.01)
3:50.08 (23.77) 4:16.43 (50.12)
4:43.54 (1:17.23) 5:10.02 (1:43.71)
5:34.26 (24.24) 6:01.77 (51.75)
6:29.09 (1:19.07) 6:54.78 (1:44.76)