7/6/2002 - 7/6/2002
Landskrona, Sweden
Swedish Long Course National Championships
Landskrona, Sweden
DAY FOUR: July 6, 2002
Outdoor 50m pool
Results
Men's 200 m medley
Rank Name Year ID Team Time
1 Micke Jacobsson 79 1089 Täby Sim 02:05.54
2 David Gustafsson 82 3522 Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb 02:08.22
3 Jonathan Wik 81 2312 Spårvägens Simförening 02:09.91
4 Tomas Bosnyak 85 0300 Skövde Simsällskap 02:10.63
5 David Landgren 80 1169 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 02:11.89
6 Gustaf Bergström 82 1194 Jönköpings Simsällskap 02:12.25
7 Björn Göransson 79 0322 Helsingborgs Simsällskap 02:12.47
8 Marcus Toft 77 3470 Trelleborgs Simsällskap 02:14.63
Women's 200 m medley
Rank Name Year ID Team Time
1 Emma Igelström 80 8081 Spårvägens Simförening 02:14.79 NR
2 Sara Nordenstam 83 5570 Väsby Simsällskap 02:16.58
3 Malin Svahnström 80 6594 Väsby Simsällskap 02:17.95
4 Emilia Nilsson 88 5272 Linköpings Allmänna SS 02:22.69
5 Ida Börjesson 85 6581 Simklubben Laxen 02:24.04
6 Teresia Gimholt 83 6302 S 77 Stenungsund 02:25.61
7 Ida Sandin 85 6509 Wisby Simsällskap 02:26.17
8 Ann Berglund 84 5117 Jönköpings Simsällskap 02:27.32
Men's 100 m freestyle
Rank Name Year ID Team Time
1 Lars Frölander 74 0362 Linköpings Allmänna SS 00:50.46
2 Eric la Fleur 79 0107 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 00:50.81
3 Stefan Nystrand 81 0253 Södertörns Simsällskap 00:51.16
4 Mattias Ohlin 78 3467 Trelleborgs Simsällskap 00:51.81
5 Jonas Persson 83 2504 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 00:51.95
6 Marcus Andersson 81 0914 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 00:51.99
7 Claes Andersson 80 0802 Simklubben Elfsborg 00:52.32
8 Per Nylin 82 3122 Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb 00:52.51
Men's 400 m freestyle
Rank Name Year ID Team Time
1 Micke Jacobsson 79 1089 Täby Sim 04:01.66
2 Mikael E Rosén 74 1366 Södertörns Simsällskap 04:05.12
3 Peter Edvardsson 81 3500 Simklubben Neptun 04:05.36
4 Hannes Kohnke 81 0025 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 04:05.94
5 Magnus Egmar 83 0453 Spårvägens Simförening 04:07.26
5 Niklas Persson 85 0024 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 04:07.26
6 Axel Pettersson 83 3334 Simklubben Neptun 04:12.60
7 Simon Börjeson 86 2399 Polisens IF 04:15.78
Women's 800 m freestyle
Rank Name Year ID Team Time
1 Åsa Sandlund 79 5152 Linköpings Allmänna SS 08:47.44
2 Ann Berglund 84 5117 Jönköpings Simsällskap 08:53.16
3 Maria Öberg 79 8602 Simklubben Poseidon 08:58.01
4 Helen Svensson 78 5039 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 09:00.26
5 Mia Ydfors 84 7066 Simklubben Neptun 09:09.78
6 Helena Lidén 83 5429 Spårvägens Simförening 09:14.12
7 Linda Jönsson 85 6150 Ystads Simsällskap 09:14.43
8 Anna Johansson 84 5628 Karlstads Simsällskap 09:17.68
Men's 4x200 m freestyle relay
Rank Name Year ID Team Time
1 Malmö KK Lag 1 9999 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 07:41.23
2 SK Neptun Lag 1 9999 Simklubben Neptun 07:41.38
3 Södertörns SS 82 9999 Södertörns Simsällskap 07:46.95
4 Väsby SS Herrar Lag 1 9999 Väsby Simsällskap 07:56.45
5 Norrköpings KK 9999 Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb 07:56.61
6 SK Lödde 9999 Simklubben Lödde 07:59.96
7 Jönköpings SS 9999 Jönköpings Simsällskap 08:04.69
8 Trelleborgs SS Lag 1 9999 Trelleborgs Simsällskap DSQ