5/25/2013 - 5/25/2013
Irvine, USA
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Event 15 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 20.91 12/18/2009Cesar Cielo, BRA
Amer: A 21.40 8/1/2009 Cullen Jones, USA
USOpen: O 21.14 7/9/2009 Cesar Cielo, Auburn/BRA
Meet Record: M 22.23 5/28/2011 Nathan G Adrian, Cal Aquatics
POOL: P 21.55 8/2010 Nathan Adrian, USA
23.29 NATL
23.49 OPEN
24.29 JNR
24.29 MIN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Morozov, Vlad V 20 UN-20-CA/USC 22.68 21.78MNATL
2 Lobintsev, Niki 24 Trojan-CA 23.00 22.44 NATL
3 Sukhorukov, Ale 25 Trojan-CA 22.87 22.81 NATL
4 Soedel, Nick M 19 GWSC-CA 23.10 23.26 NATL
=== A Consolation ===
5 Puczkowski, Dav 16 CLSS-CA 24.38 23.80 JNR
6 Meichtry, Domin 28 Trojan-CA 23.90 23.88 JNR
7 Allen, Wade S 19 UN-03-CA/UCSB 24.25 24.05 JNR
8 Wojciechowski, 19 UN-24-NC/GWSC 24.56 24.42
9 Smith, Josh D 18 UN-03-CA/UCSB 24.32 24.49
10 Estes, Jeremy R 18 Bch Heatwave-CA 24.40 24.58
11 John, Corey A 17 ROSE-CA 24.47 24.67
12 Campbell, Alex 21 UN-03-CA/UCSB 24.58 25.09
=== B Consolation ===
13 Camarda, Michae 17 NOVA-CA 24.68 24.45
14 Forbes, Michael 17 ROSE-CA 24.84 24.47
15 Chow, Jonathan 17 MSJA-PC 24.59 24.61
16 McCloskey, Liam 15 RSD-SI 24.82 24.63
17 Wen, Michael 17 CLSS-CA 24.61 24.65
18 Heale, Arthur C 18 UN-31-PC 24.60 24.69
19 Jacobs, Julian 18 YST-CA 24.84 24.82
20 Eagle, Seva V 18 RST-CA 24.66 24.87
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Event 16 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 1:52.98 7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
Amer: A 1:53.61 7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA
USOpen: O 1:54.40 6/28/2012 Allison Schmitt, North Baltimore
Meet Record: M 1:58.60 2005 Melanie Marshall, BRIT
POOL: P 1:56.10 8/2010 Allison Schmitt, USA
2:02.89 NATL
2:03.19 OPEN
2:05.49 JNR
2:06.69 MIN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Murez, Andi 21 UN-12-PC/STAN 2:01.56 2:00.85 NATL
29.65 1:00.21 (30.56)
1:31.04 (30.83) 2:00.85 (29.81)
2 Gardell, Stina 23 UN-20-CA/USC 2:03.09 2:02.27 NATL
29.14 59.96 (30.82)
1:31.15 (31.19) 2:02.27 (31.12)
3 Anderson, Julia 19 UN-12-PC/STAN 2:03.65 2:02.30 NATL
29.19 1:00.25 (31.06)
1:31.96 (31.71) 2:02.30 (30.34)
4 Lee, Felicia F 21 UN-26-MD/STAN 2:03.14 2:02.48 NATL
29.50 1:01.10 (31.60)
1:31.35 (30.25) 2:02.48 (31.13)
=== A Consolation ===
5 Quah, Ting 20 SING/UCLA 2:06.83 2:03.29 JNR
29.16 1:00.68 (31.52)
1:32.33 (31.65) 2:03.29 (30.96)
6 Stenkvist, Henr 19 UN-20-CA/USC 2:04.31 2:03.61 JNR
29.69 1:00.89 (31.20)
1:32.60 (31.71) 2:03.61 (31.01)
7 Georges, Daniel 16 AZOT-CA 2:05.51 2:04.85 JNR
29.83 1:01.54 (31.71)
1:33.49 (31.95) 2:04.85 (31.36)
8 Merlihan, Micha 18 NOVA-CA 2:04.83 2:05.43 JNR
29.64 1:01.10 (31.46)
1:33.38 (32.28) 2:05.43 (32.05)
9 Moseley, Consta 15 Roadrunner-CC 2:06.38 2:05.63 MIN
28.73 59.87 (31.14)
1:32.43 (32.56) 2:05.63 (33.20)
10 Low, Cheyenne M 17 OCW-CA 2:07.13 2:07.61
29.34 1:01.50 (32.16)
1:34.88 (33.38) 2:07.61 (32.73)
11 Lampron, Robin 17 SRVL-PC 2:07.14 2:07.71
30.00 1:02.53 (32.53)
1:35.73 (33.20) 2:07.71 (31.98)
12 Wagner, Katheri 15 RTLR-CA 2:07.20 2:11.71
29.96 1:03.25 (33.29)
1:37.64 (34.39) 2:11.71 (34.07)
=== B Consolation ===
13 Dornick, Monica 19 UN-28-SI/UCLA 2:07.38 2:05.78 MIN
29.69 1:01.91 (32.22)
1:34.53 (32.62) 2:05.78 (31.25)
14 Jiang, Emily 16 SCAL-CA 2:07.51 2:06.21 MIN
29.71 1:01.70 (31.99)
1:34.65 (32.95) 2:06.21 (31.56)
15 Albertoli, Kait 16 UN-10-CA/SCAT 2:07.73 2:06.26 MIN
29.78 1:02.26 (32.48)
1:34.91 (32.65) 2:06.26 (31.35)
16 Wickham, Kat L 17 PSP-CA 2:07.72 2:06.33 MIN
29.77 1:02.05 (32.28)
1:34.67 (32.62) 2:06.33 (31.66)
17 Rongione, Isabe 13 FISH-PV 2:07.65 2:06.79
29.52 1:02.15 (32.63)
1:35.14 (32.99) 2:06.79 (31.65)
18 Murphy, Kathryn 20 UN-31-PC/UCLA 2:07.28 2:07.18
29.62 1:01.78 (32.16)
1:34.55 (32.77) 2:07.18 (32.63)
19 Reid, Carly D 16 PASA-PC 2:07.46 2:07.67
29.34 1:01.61 (32.27)
1:34.59 (32.98) 2:07.67 (33.08)
20 Hull, Valerie E 17 PS-SI 2:07.81 2:10.33
30.02 1:02.81 (32.79)
1:36.82 (34.01) 2:10.33 (33.51)
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Event 19 Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 4:03.84 8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
Amer: A 4:03.84 8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
USOpen: O 4:05.25 6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
Meet Record: M 4:14.06 5/29/2010 Thiago M Pereira, UN-CA
POOL: P 4:07.59 8/2010 Ryan Lochte, USA
4:29.69 NATL
4:30.49 OPEN
4:35.49 JNR
4:45.09 MIN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Okubo, Corey H 17 AZOT-CA 4:30.26 4:23.59 NATL
27.39 58.68 (31.29)
1:32.16 (33.48) 2:05.57 (33.41)
2:43.17 (37.60) 3:22.36 (39.19)
3:53.39 (31.03) 4:23.59 (30.20)
2 Anderson, Tommy 17 CAST-SI 4:32.82 4:29.76 OPEN
28.15 1:00.16 (32.01)
1:32.98 (32.82) 2:06.36 (33.38)
2:46.54 (40.18) 3:27.46 (40.92)
3:58.62 (31.16) 4:29.76 (31.14)
3 Nelson, Ryan M 19 GWSC-CA 4:34.87 4:31.35 JNR
28.35 1:00.10 (31.75)
1:36.70 (36.60) 2:12.20 (35.50)
2:50.51 (38.31) 3:29.70 (39.19)
4:01.21 (31.51) 4:31.35 (30.14)
4 Clausen, Scott 17 NCA-SI 4:34.46 4:31.85 JNR
28.32 1:00.93 (32.61)
1:35.96 (35.03) 2:09.99 (34.03)
2:50.66 (40.67) 3:32.15 (41.49)
4:02.27 (30.12) 4:31.85 (29.58)
=== A Consolation ===
5 Hernandez, Gabr 20 GWSC-CA 4:37.68 4:33.42 JNR
28.07 1:00.39 (32.32)
1:36.22 (35.83) 2:11.97 (35.75)
2:51.58 (39.61) 3:31.28 (39.70)
4:03.06 (31.78) 4:33.42 (30.36)
6 Peterson, Alex 17 AZOT-CA 4:35.44 4:33.43 JNR
28.68 1:01.51 (32.83)
1:36.60 (35.09) 2:10.44 (33.84)
2:50.81 (40.37) 3:32.00 (41.19)
4:04.32 (32.32) 4:33.43 (29.11)
7 Takahashi, Ken 16 AZOT-CA 4:39.84 4:35.48 JNR
28.54 1:01.29 (32.75)
1:37.05 (35.76) 2:12.66 (35.61)
2:51.12 (38.46) 3:30.81 (39.69)
4:03.59 (32.78) 4:35.48 (31.89)
8 Rogers, Nolan N 19 GWSC-CA 4:40.96 4:37.10 MIN
29.30 1:02.43 (33.13)
1:39.89 (37.46) 2:16.97 (37.08)
2:54.49 (37.52) 3:33.67 (39.18)
4:05.50 (31.83) 4:37.10 (31.60)
9 Nelson, Wade C 16 GWSC-CA 4:40.33 4:39.98 MIN
29.52 1:02.42 (32.90)
1:38.26 (35.84) 2:14.79 (36.53)
2:53.67 (38.88) 3:34.11 (40.44)
4:07.83 (33.72) 4:39.98 (32.15)
10 Gartland, Sean 17 NCA-SI 4:41.67 4:41.63 MIN
29.69 1:04.22 (34.53)
1:39.58 (35.36) 2:14.50 (34.92)
2:56.71 (42.21) 3:38.41 (41.70)
4:10.63 (32.22) 4:41.63 (31.00)
11 Howard, Judd C 15 AZOT-CA 4:40.04 4:42.65 MIN
29.58 1:04.52 (34.94)
1:44.99 (40.47) 2:22.54 (37.55)
2:59.87 (37.33) 3:37.88 (38.01)
4:11.61 (33.73) 4:42.65 (31.04)
12 Aakhus, Randy J 21 UN-03-CA/UCSB 4:41.63 4:46.17
29.32 1:03.31 (33.99)
1:40.25 (36.94) 2:16.17 (35.92)
2:57.91 (41.74) 3:40.91 (43.00)
4:14.11 (33.20) 4:46.17 (32.06)
=== B Consolation ===
13 Glaudini, Garre 17 Heartland-SI 4:42.56 4:38.63 MIN
29.57 1:03.39 (33.82)
1:40.47 (37.08) 2:15.93 (35.46)
2:56.40 (40.47) 3:37.41 (41.01)
4:08.32 (30.91) 4:38.63 (30.31)
14 Velazquez, Mich 16 Bch Heatwave-CA 4:43.54 4:40.69 MIN
29.92 1:04.67 (34.75)
1:41.91 (37.24) 2:18.06 (36.15)
2:57.14 (39.08) 3:37.49 (40.35)
4:09.99 (32.50) 4:40.69 (30.70)
15 Hanson, Justin 15 AZOT-CA 4:44.78 4:42.66 MIN
29.29 1:02.90 (33.61)
1:39.93 (37.03) 2:16.83 (36.90)
2:57.86 (41.03) 3:39.43 (41.57)
4:11.44 (32.01) 4:42.66 (31.22)
16 Sa-Nguansap, Hu 16 AZOT-CA 4:45.16 4:43.21 MIN
29.87 1:04.47 (34.60)
1:41.56 (37.09) 2:18.57 (37.01)
2:56.87 (38.30) 3:36.54 (39.67)
4:10.06 (33.52) 4:43.21 (33.15)
17 Graves, Josh J 16 NOVA-CA 4:44.50 4:45.02 MIN
30.08 1:04.56 (34.48)
1:42.40 (37.84) 2:20.12 (37.72)
3:01.64 (41.52) 3:43.57 (41.93)
4:15.15 (31.58) 4:45.02 (29.87)
18 Sawaya, Ambert 18 CAST-SI 4:43.72 4:45.72
29.88 1:03.64 (33.76)
1:42.82 (39.18) 2:20.95 (38.13)
3:01.39 (40.44) 3:41.48 (40.09)
4:14.55 (33.07) 4:45.72 (31.17)
19 Li, Paul T 18 UN-30-CA/FAST 4:42.36 4:45.85
29.18 1:02.47 (33.29)
1:41.13 (38.66) 2:18.84 (37.71)
2:59.88 (41.04) 3:42.05 (42.17)
4:15.09 (33.04) 4:45.85 (30.76)
20 Barmann, Andrew 20 UN-03-CA/UCSB 4:45.84 4:51.50
30.66 1:04.68 (34.02)
1:44.71 (40.03) 2:23.07 (38.36)
3:05.40 (42.33) 3:48.31 (42.91)
4:20.70 (32.39) 4:51.50 (30.80)
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Event 20 Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 4:28.43 7/28/2012 Shiwen Ye, CHN
Amer: A 4:31.12 6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
USOpen: O 4:31.12 6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
Meet Record: M 4:38.83 5/28/2011 Julia E Smit, UN-PC
POOL: P 4:33.88 5/2009 Katinka Hosszu, TROJ
4:54.99 NATL
4:55.89 OPEN
4:59.69 JNR
5:07.89 MIN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Dirado, Maya J 20 UN-12-PC/STAN 4:45.12 4:39.58 NATL
30.48 1:04.21 (33.73)
1:39.61 (35.40) 2:14.33 (34.72)
2:54.57 (40.24) 3:35.46 (40.89)
4:07.87 (32.41) 4:39.58 (31.71)
2 Taylor, Andie M 21 UN-12-PC/STAN 4:47.49 4:43.85 NATL
30.58 1:03.82 (33.24)
1:39.64 (35.82) 2:14.51 (34.87)
2:55.86 (41.35) 3:38.24 (42.38)
4:11.64 (33.40) 4:43.85 (32.21)
3 Kropp, Andrea E 19 UN-20-CA/USC 4:51.16 4:48.22 NATL
31.09 1:06.18 (35.09)
1:44.05 (37.87) 2:22.02 (37.97)
3:00.87 (38.85) 3:40.96 (40.09)
4:14.82 (33.86) 4:48.22 (33.40)
4 Martynova, Yana 25 Trojan-CA 4:52.55 4:49.47 NATL
31.08 1:03.97 (32.89)
1:43.06 (39.09) 2:20.11 (37.05)
3:01.81 (41.70) 3:43.69 (41.88)
4:16.94 (33.25) 4:49.47 (32.53)
=== A Consolation ===
5 Gardell, Stina 23 UN-20-CA/USC 4:52.66 4:47.63 NATL
30.19 1:05.62 (35.43)
1:43.09 (37.47) 2:20.06 (36.97)
3:00.81 (40.75) 3:42.10 (41.29)
4:15.27 (33.17) 4:47.63 (32.36)
6 Chen, Kirstie Y 20 UN-12-PC/STAN 5:00.58 4:53.83 NATL
30.12 1:05.22 (35.10)
1:43.68 (38.46) 2:21.78 (38.10)
3:04.05 (42.27) 3:46.77 (42.72)
4:20.72 (33.95) 4:53.83 (33.11)
7 Tarazona, Noell 20 UN-08-CA/UCLA 5:02.40 4:54.96 NATL
30.26 1:04.01 (33.75)
1:42.34 (38.33) 2:20.39 (38.05)
3:02.83 (42.44) 3:45.73 (42.90)
4:21.17 (35.44) 4:54.96 (33.79)
8 Rongione, Isabe 13 FISH-PV 5:05.51 4:59.89 MIN
31.00 1:06.81 (35.81)
1:46.30 (39.49) 2:24.53 (38.23)
3:08.81 (44.28) 3:54.48 (45.67)
4:28.03 (33.55) 4:59.89 (31.86)
9 Mykkanen, Court 15 NOVA-CA 5:02.91 5:00.60 MIN
31.66 1:08.69 (37.03)
1:46.19 (37.50) 2:23.58 (37.39)
3:09.07 (45.49) 3:54.06 (44.99)
4:27.77 (33.71) 5:00.60 (32.83)
10 Brown, Allison 19 UN-12-PC/STAN 5:00.51 5:02.10 MIN
30.98 1:07.40 (36.42)
1:46.47 (39.07) 2:24.44 (37.97)
3:08.63 (44.19) 3:53.94 (45.31)
4:29.05 (35.11) 5:02.10 (33.05)
11 Kearns, Isabell 17 FAST-CA 5:02.99 5:02.32 MIN
31.91 1:07.90 (35.99)
1:47.34 (39.44) 2:25.50 (38.16)
3:09.56 (44.06) 3:53.80 (44.24)
4:28.94 (35.14) 5:02.32 (33.38)
12 Moss, KC C 18 UN-12-PC/STAN 5:05.63 5:04.60 MIN
32.74 1:11.00 (38.26)
1:51.13 (40.13) 2:29.66 (38.53)
3:12.17 (42.51) 3:55.21 (43.04)
4:30.32 (35.11) 5:04.60 (34.28)
=== B Consolation ===
13 Thuen, Karli A 15 SCAT-CA 5:07.86 4:59.79 MIN
31.63 1:07.66 (36.03)
1:47.02 (39.36) 2:26.17 (39.15)
3:09.11 (42.94) 3:52.69 (43.58)
4:26.05 (33.36) 4:59.79 (33.74)
14 Weinstein, Bria 18 UN-11-CA/NOVA 5:06.02 5:02.75 MIN
32.36 1:08.92 (36.56)
1:49.58 (40.66) 2:30.10 (40.52)
3:10.93 (40.83) 3:52.80 (41.87)
4:28.46 (35.66) 5:02.75 (34.29)
15 Upshaw, Arlyn M 18 UN-31-PC/UCLA 5:09.67 5:04.08 MIN
31.21 1:06.34 (35.13)
1:45.11 (38.77) 2:23.20 (38.09)
3:08.12 (44.92) 3:53.47 (45.35)
4:28.69 (35.22) 5:04.08 (35.39)
16 Liu, Kenisha R 14 BREA-CA 5:09.87 5:04.91 MIN
31.38 1:08.19 (36.81)
1:49.09 (40.90) 2:29.31 (40.22)
3:11.92 (42.61) 3:54.81 (42.89)
4:30.38 (35.57) 5:04.91 (34.53)
17 Kahn, Brittany 16 AZOT-CA 5:09.84 5:07.25 MIN
33.14 1:12.38 (39.24)
1:51.46 (39.08) 2:30.77 (39.31)
3:15.84 (45.07) 4:01.41 (45.57)
4:34.97 (33.56) 5:07.25 (32.28)
18 Hendrick, Krist 17 SMSC-CA 5:05.99 5:07.34 MIN
32.93 1:10.47 (37.54)
1:51.65 (41.18) 2:32.08 (40.43)
3:15.07 (42.99) 3:58.93 (43.86)
4:34.05 (35.12) 5:07.34 (33.29)
19 Wright, Elise C 16 RSD-SI 5:07.55 5:09.73
31.97 1:08.36 (36.39)
1:50.15 (41.79) 2:30.85 (40.70)
3:13.96 (43.11) 3:57.56 (43.60)
4:34.59 (37.03) 5:09.73 (35.14)
20 Hanson, Courtne 15 UN-11-CA/NOVA 5:07.00 5:11.11
33.53 1:11.39 (37.86)
1:53.90 (42.51) 2:34.89 (40.99)
3:16.90 (42.01) 3:59.20 (42.30)
4:35.36 (36.16) 5:11.11 (35.75)
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Event 23 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: W 49.82 8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
Amer: A 49.82 8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
USOpen: O 50.22 7/9/2009 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
Meet Record: M 53.08 2005 Michael Cavic, SERB
POOL: P 50.65 8/2010 Michael Phelps, NBAC
54.99 NATL
55.29 OPEN
57.09 JNR
57.59 MIN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Colupaev, Dimit 23 UN-20-CA/USC 55.39 54.66 NATL
2 Bloch, Chase E 21 CLSS-CA 55.10 54.81 NATL
3 Valente, Alex D 16 SBSC-CA 55.61 55.09 OPEN
4 Stassi, Dane R 20 UN-01-SI/UCSD 55.11 55.80 JNR
=== A Consolation ===
5 Meichtry, Domin 28 Trojan-CA 55.81 55.43 JNR
6 Mowry, Mickey M 18 UN-03-CA/UCSB 56.92 56.71 JNR
7 Yakubovich, Max 18 PAC-OR 57.62 57.33 MIN
8 Nolan, Christop 16 Tule Nation-CC 57.68 57.51 MIN
9 Franka, Neil A 17 NCA-SI 57.33 57.58 MIN
10 Lopez, Javier A 16 ROSE-CA 57.48 57.87
11 Wen, Michael 17 CLSS-CA 57.88 58.70
12 Taber, Chris T 17 AZOT-CA 58.40 58.85
=== B Consolation ===
13 Castilleja, And 19 UN-03-CA/UCSB 58.87 57.86
14 Estes, Jeremy R 18 Bch Heatwave-CA 58.49 57.93
15 Wild, Billy J 20 UN-11-CA/NOVA 58.46 58.05
16 Davison, Richar 19 UN-31-PC/UCSB 58.63 58.27
17 Gebhart, Joey W 17 Bch Heatwave-CA 58.67 58.38
18 Hanson, Justin 15 AZOT-CA 58.54 58.53
19 Salcido, Christ 16 Roadrunner-CC 58.82 59.71
20 Higdon, Andrew 19 CAST-SI 58.95 1:00.08
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Event 24 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: W 55.98 7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA
Amer: A 55.98 7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA
USOpen: O 56.42 6/25/2012 Dana Vollmer, California
Meet Record: M 58.48 5/28/2011 Katerine Savard, Club de natation
POOL: P 57.32 8/2010 Christine Magnuson, FORD
1:01.39 NATL
1:01.99 OPEN
1:02.99 JNR
1:04.59 MIN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Stewart, Kendyl 18 NCA-SI/USC 59.51 59.37 NATL
27.66 59.37 (31.71)
2 Lee, Felicia F 21 UN-26-MD/STAN 1:00.83 1:00.13 NATL
28.63 1:00.13 (31.50)
3 Engel, Lindsey 16 OCW-CA 1:01.89 1:01.18 NATL
28.44 1:01.18 (32.74)
4 Murez, Andi 21 UN-12-PC/STAN 1:02.30 1:02.72 JNR
29.43 1:02.72 (33.29)
=== A Consolation ===
5 Senko, Anna K 21 UN-08-CA/UCLA 1:02.98 1:00.95 NATL
29.11 1:00.95 (31.84)
6 Hostman, Joline 24 SWE/USC 1:03.38 1:01.86 OPEN
29.59 1:01.86 (32.27)
7 Tarazona, Noell 20 UN-08-CA/UCLA 1:03.49 1:02.25 JNR
29.73 1:02.25 (32.52)
8 Quah, Ting 20 SING/UCLA 1:03.52 1:02.43 JNR
29.47 1:02.43 (32.96)
9 Kinnear, Katie 18 UN-27-PN/UCLA 1:03.37 1:02.67 JNR
29.24 1:02.67 (33.43)
10 Sims, Haley E 20 UN-12-PC/STAN 1:03.54 1:02.90 JNR
29.25 1:02.90 (33.65)
11 Dong, Rochelle 17 RSD-SI 1:03.44 1:03.37 MIN
29.85 1:03.37 (33.52)
12 Margett, Alexis 14 BREA-CA 1:03.49 1:03.38 MIN
29.45 1:03.38 (33.93)
=== B Consolation ===
13 Eastin, Ella F 16 SCAL-CA 1:03.71 1:02.13 JNR
29.70 1:02.13 (32.43)
14 Lubawy, Amy E 17 Bch Heatwave-CA 1:03.73 1:02.74 JNR
29.56 1:02.74 (33.18)
15 Wong, Brynne A 17 AZOT-CA 1:03.85 1:02.77 JNR
29.17 1:02.77 (33.60)
16 Ama, Julia G 18 UN-12-PC/STAN 1:03.75 1:03.15 MIN
29.44 1:03.15 (33.71)
17 Touchette-McGow 18 Pointe-Claire Sw 1:04.16 1:03.25 MIN
29.83 1:03.25 (33.42)
18 Vera, Lila M 17 NOVA-CA 1:03.71 1:03.51 MIN
29.90 1:03.51 (33.61)
19 Whitford, Alex 20 UN-12-PC/STAN 1:03.94 1:03.75 MIN
30.12 1:03.75 (33.63)
20 Grothe, Rachael 17 Bch Heatwave-CA 1:04.19 1:03.89 MIN
29.80 1:03.89 (34.09)
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Event 27 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 1:51.92 7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
Amer: A 1:51.92 7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
USOpen: O 1:53.08 7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
Meet Record: M 1:58.15 5/29/2010 Tyler Clary, FAST
POOL: P 1:54.12 8/2010 Ryan Lochte, USA
2:04.79 NATL
2:04.99 OPEN
2:08.19 JNR
2:13.69 MIN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Bloch, Chase E 21 CLSS-CA 2:06.04 2:03.12 NATL
29.24 1:00.58 (31.34)
1:32.46 (31.88) 2:03.12 (30.66)
2 Okubo, Corey H 17 AZOT-CA 2:05.64 2:04.57 NATL
29.24 1:00.78 (31.54)
1:33.05 (32.27) 2:04.57 (31.52)
3 Anderson, Tommy 17 CAST-SI 2:06.40 2:05.37 JNR
29.38 1:00.93 (31.55)
1:33.40 (32.47) 2:05.37 (31.97)
4 Smith, Thomas J 16 AZOT-CA 2:06.87 2:06.30 JNR
29.38 1:01.22 (31.84)
1:34.14 (32.92) 2:06.30 (32.16)
=== A Consolation ===
5 Smith, Jared R 16 Bch Heatwave-CA 2:07.14 2:05.67 JNR
30.23 1:01.90 (31.67)
1:34.03 (32.13) 2:05.67 (31.64)
6 Klein, Curtis T 18 TDPS-OR 2:08.53 2:07.28 JNR
29.72 1:01.91 (32.19)
1:34.92 (33.01) 2:07.28 (32.36)
7 Bonetti, Brock 17 Roadrunner-CC 2:10.32 2:08.45 MIN
29.04 1:00.89 (31.85)
1:34.83 (33.94) 2:08.45 (33.62)
8 Tran, Danny T 15 AZOT-CA 2:10.20 2:09.40 MIN
29.99 1:03.00 (33.01)
1:36.42 (33.42) 2:09.40 (32.98)
9 Smith, Josh D 18 UN-03-CA/UCSB 2:10.57 2:10.29 MIN
29.58 1:02.03 (32.45)
1:35.92 (33.89) 2:10.29 (34.37)
10 Murphy, Christo 15 FISH-PV 2:08.68 2:10.89 MIN
30.40 1:03.70 (33.30)
1:37.55 (33.85) 2:10.89 (33.34)
11 Puczkowski, Dav 16 CLSS-CA 2:10.00 2:14.12
31.55 1:04.22 (32.67)
1:38.82 (34.60) 2:14.12 (35.30)
12 Peterson, Alex 17 AZOT-CA 2:10.45 2:14.68
31.98 1:06.06 (34.08)
1:40.86 (34.80) 2:14.68 (33.82)
=== B Consolation ===
13 Barry, Brendan 15 NCA-SI 2:11.47 2:10.39 MIN
30.74 1:03.43 (32.69)
1:36.73 (33.30) 2:10.39 (33.66)
14 Woodbury, Brian 16 TSC-PN 2:13.56 2:11.56 MIN
30.84 1:04.00 (33.16)
1:37.94 (33.94) 2:11.56 (33.62)
15 Glaudini, Garre 17 Heartland-SI 2:12.20 2:13.02 MIN
31.22 1:05.04 (33.82)
1:39.20 (34.16) 2:13.02 (33.82)
16 Yoshihara, Jaro 15 OCW-CA 2:13.89 2:13.44 MIN
31.50 1:05.24 (33.74)
1:39.79 (34.55) 2:13.44 (33.65)
17 Ocasio-Pare, Ty 15 RST-CA 2:14.04 2:13.89
31.47 1:05.52 (34.05)
1:40.44 (34.92) 2:13.89 (33.45)
18 Scott, Ben L 16 TSC-PN 2:13.84 2:13.98
30.77 1:04.34 (33.57)
1:39.25 (34.91) 2:13.98 (34.73)
19 Trafton, Luke W 17 Bch Heatwave-CA 2:14.04 2:14.43
31.51 1:04.86 (33.35)
1:40.10 (35.24) 2:14.43 (34.33)
20 Moshensky, Alex 18 UN-30-CA 2:11.98 2:15.58
31.12 1:04.85 (33.73)
1:40.42 (35.57) 2:15.58 (35.16)
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Event 28 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 2:04.06 8/3/2012 Missy Franklin, USA
Amer: A 2:04.06 8/3/2012 Missy Franklin, USA
USOpen: O 2:06.09 7/5/2008 Margaret Hoelzer, King
Meet Record: M 2:12.72 5/28/2011 Julia E Smit, UN-PC
POOL: P 2:07.83 8/2010 Elizabeth Beisel, USA
2:16.99 NATL
2:17.99 OPEN
2:19.49 JNR
2:23.69 MIN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
-- Blair, Lolo M 21 UN-20-CA/USC 2:19.59 No Data
-- Richter, Abby N 14 Bch Heatwave-CA 2:21.25 No Data
-- Stenkvist, Henr 19 UN-20-CA/USC 2:18.27 No Data
-- Dirado, Maya J 20 UN-12-PC/STAN 2:16.57 No Data
=== A Consolation ===
5 Eastin, Emily A 15 SCAL-CA 2:22.86 2:19.71 MIN
31.66 1:06.55 (34.89)
1:42.87 (36.32) 2:19.71 (36.84)
6 Thayer, Annemar 20 UN-12-PC/STAN 2:22.17 2:21.17 MIN
32.94 1:09.01 (36.07)
1:45.53 (36.52) 2:21.17 (35.64)
7 Laughlin, Solan 15 BUEN-CA 2:23.23 2:21.41 MIN
33.39 1:09.31 (35.92)
1:46.20 (36.89) 2:21.41 (35.21)
8 Rodman, Alexand 17 NCA-SI 2:23.50 2:22.58 MIN
33.22 1:08.68 (35.46)
1:45.69 (37.01) 2:22.58 (36.89)
9 Newton, Devin R 16 OCW-CA 2:22.43 2:22.66 MIN
33.34 1:09.22 (35.88)
1:46.32 (37.10) 2:22.66 (36.34)
10 Lenhoff, Sara C 17 Heartland-SI 2:22.40 2:22.93 MIN
32.69 1:08.86 (36.17)
1:45.94 (37.08) 2:22.93 (36.99)
11 Daigneault, Val 16 Pointe-Claire Sw 2:23.13 2:23.27 MIN
34.22 1:10.27 (36.05)
1:47.15 (36.88) 2:23.27 (36.12)
12 Bergman, Jesse 20 UN-08-CA/UCLA 2:23.12 2:24.81
33.87 1:10.24 (36.37)
1:47.43 (37.19) 2:24.81 (37.38)
=== B Consolation ===
13 Georges, Daniel 16 AZOT-CA 2:23.78 2:20.46 MIN
32.68 1:07.60 (34.92)
1:44.12 (36.52) 2:20.46 (36.34)
14 Zevnik, Alexia 19 Pointe-Claire Sw 2:24.99 2:22.27 MIN
32.73 1:08.22 (35.49)
1:45.14 (36.92) 2:22.27 (37.13)
15 Glavinovich, Ka 13 AZOT-CA 2:24.41 2:22.56 MIN
33.17 1:09.64 (36.47)
1:46.27 (36.63) 2:22.56 (36.29)
16 Jordan, Ariel J 17 NCA-SI 2:24.94 2:23.24 MIN
34.05 1:10.40 (36.35)
1:47.18 (36.78) 2:23.24 (36.06)
17 Albertoli, Kait 16 UN-10-CA/SCAT 2:24.74 2:24.18
34.11 1:10.23 (36.12)
1:47.72 (37.49) 2:24.18 (36.46)
18 Low, Cheyenne M 17 OCW-CA 2:23.52 2:24.73
34.02 1:10.83 (36.81)
1:48.44 (37.61) 2:24.73 (36.29)
19 Travis, Faith J 16 PSP-CA 2:24.91 2:25.20
33.87 1:10.51 (36.64)
1:48.38 (37.87) 2:25.20 (36.82)
20 Reilly, Georgia 15 PS-SI 2:23.51 2:26.37
34.26 1:10.62 (36.36)
1:48.48 (37.86) 2:26.37 (37.89)
Irvine Novaquatics, Inc.
2013 SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE 5/24-26/13, Sanction #: 13-064
HOST: IRVINE NOVAQUATICS WM WOOLLETT AQ CTR
Event 29 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 3:40.07 7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
Amer: A 3:42.78 8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA
USOpen: O 3:43.53 6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan
Meet Record: M 3:49.74 4/25/2009 Ous Mellouli, TROJ
POOL: P 3:44.27 8/2006 Klete Keller, CW
3:59.49 NATL
3:59.99 OPEN
4:05.19 JNR
4:09.09 MIN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Lobintsev, Niki 24 Trojan-CA 3:59.41 3:55.22 NATL
26.33 55.41 (29.08)
1:25.13 (29.72) 1:55.19 (30.06)
2:25.22 (30.03) 2:55.62 (30.40)
3:25.70 (30.08) 3:55.22 (29.52)
2 Knight, Titus A 24 GWSC-CA 4:00.28 3:59.63 OPEN
27.40 57.35 (29.95)
1:27.65 (30.30) 1:58.25 (30.60)
2:28.34 (30.09) 2:58.53 (30.19)
3:29.12 (30.59) 3:59.63 (30.51)
3 Brady, Andrew P 17 NCA-SI 3:59.35 4:00.63 JNR
27.12 57.30 (30.18)
1:28.16 (30.86) 1:59.29 (31.13)
2:30.78 (31.49) 3:00.59 (29.81)
3:31.86 (31.27) 4:00.63 (28.77)
4 O''Brien, Jason 17 NCA-SI 4:01.34 4:00.94 JNR
27.11 57.14 (30.03)
1:27.50 (30.36) 1:58.06 (30.56)
2:28.96 (30.90) 2:59.87 (30.91)
3:30.89 (31.02) 4:00.94 (30.05)
=== A Consolation ===
5 Wright, Cary M 20 UN-20-CA/USC 4:05.05 4:01.57 JNR
28.47 59.01 (30.54)
1:29.37 (30.36) 2:00.15 (30.78)
2:31.12 (30.97) 3:02.31 (31.19)
3:32.77 (30.46) 4:01.57 (28.80)
6 Gonzales, Brad 14 NOVA-CA 4:04.32 4:02.15 JNR
27.45 57.08 (29.63)
1:28.04 (30.96) 1:59.29 (31.25)
2:30.43 (31.14) 3:01.77 (31.34)
3:32.84 (31.07) 4:02.15 (29.31)
7 Schenk, Grant K 17 PS-SI 4:03.67 4:03.96 JNR
27.56 57.37 (29.81)
1:28.26 (30.89) 1:59.39 (31.13)
2:30.58 (31.19) 3:02.16 (31.58)
3:33.59 (31.43) 4:03.96 (30.37)
8 Pold, Pearu 16 NCA-SI 4:05.75 4:04.54 JNR
27.93 57.75 (29.82)
1:28.74 (30.99) 2:00.35 (31.61)
2:31.97 (31.62) 3:03.49 (31.52)
3:34.67 (31.18) 4:04.54 (29.87)
9 Smith, Jared R 16 Bch Heatwave-CA 4:08.22 4:05.53 MIN
28.42 59.57 (31.15)
1:30.41 (30.84) 2:01.65 (31.24)
2:33.19 (31.54) 3:04.41 (31.22)
3:35.81 (31.40) 4:05.53 (29.72)
10 Riggert, Joseph 20 UN-21-CA/UNLV 4:08.36 4:06.17 MIN
27.97 57.92 (29.95)
1:29.38 (31.46) 2:01.04 (31.66)
2:32.57 (31.53) 3:03.49 (30.92)
3:34.78 (31.29) 4:06.17 (31.39)
11 Nelson, Ryan M 19 GWSC-CA 4:08.17 4:10.84
28.97 1:00.07 (31.10)
1:31.93 (31.86) 2:03.95 (32.02)
2:35.95 (32.00) 3:08.18 (32.23)
3:39.95 (31.77) 4:10.84 (30.89)
12 Glaudini, Garre 17 Heartland-SI 4:08.01 4:11.00
28.54 59.73 (31.19)
1:31.56 (31.83) 2:04.12 (32.56)
2:36.84 (32.72) 3:09.31 (32.47)
3:41.09 (31.78) 4:11.00 (29.91)
=== B Consolation ===
13 Clausen, Scott 17 NCA-SI 4:11.61 4:03.85 JNR
27.83 57.98 (30.15)
1:28.88 (30.90) 1:59.94 (31.06)
2:31.31 (31.37) 3:02.78 (31.47)
3:33.77 (30.99) 4:03.85 (30.08)
14 Takahashi, Ken 16 AZOT-CA 4:10.36 4:09.06 MIN
28.48 59.79 (31.31)
1:31.28 (31.49) 2:02.98 (31.70)
2:34.67 (31.69) 3:06.85 (32.18)
3:38.37 (31.52) 4:09.06 (30.69)
15 Howard, Judd C 15 AZOT-CA 4:10.95 4:09.09 MIN
29.39 1:01.48 (32.09)
1:33.32 (31.84) 2:04.81 (31.49)
2:36.33 (31.52) 3:07.69 (31.36)
3:38.80 (31.11) 4:09.09 (30.29)
16 Sande, Eric G 18 Roadrunner-CC 4:10.01 4:09.22
28.03 59.34 (31.31)
1:30.87 (31.53) 2:02.16 (31.29)
2:34.20 (32.04) 3:06.16 (31.96)
3:38.30 (32.14) 4:09.22 (30.92)
17 Graves, Josh J 16 NOVA-CA 4:10.03 4:11.89
28.89 1:00.51 (31.62)
1:32.83 (32.32) 2:04.95 (32.12)
2:37.11 (32.16) 3:09.17 (32.06)
3:41.10 (31.93) 4:11.89 (30.79)
18 Li, Paul T 18 UN-30-CA/FAST 4:10.21 4:12.94
28.68 59.97 (31.29)
1:32.44 (32.47) 2:04.74 (32.30)
2:36.68 (31.94) 3:09.31 (32.63)
3:41.70 (32.39) 4:12.94 (31.24)
19 Wheeler, Ian R 21 UN-09-CA/GWSC 4:08.80 4:14.52
28.63 1:00.08 (31.45)
1:32.62 (32.54) 2:05.32 (32.70)
2:37.16 (31.84) 3:10.22 (33.06)
3:42.75 (32.53) 4:14.52 (31.77)
20 Sawaya, Ambert 18 CAST-SI 4:12.29 4:17.22
29.76 1:01.75 (31.99)
1:34.23 (32.48) 2:07.14 (32.91)
2:39.97 (32.83) 3:12.95 (32.98)
3:45.48 (32.53) 4:17.22 (31.74)