3/15/2013 - 3/15/2013
Federal Way, USA
King County Aquatics Center - Site License 3/15/2013 - 17:41PM
2013 Speedo Champions Series Western Region - 3/13/2013 to 3/17/2013
hosted by Tacoma & Thurston Olympians Swim Cl, Sanction #: 1303-WRSC,1303WR
Event 15 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Western Sec: ! 1:44.55 3/12/2010 Missy J Franklin, COLORADO STARS
American: # 1:41.21 2012 Megan Romano, Georgia
US Open: % 1:41.21 2012 Megan Romano, Georgia
1:48.09 OPEN US OPEN
1:48.59 JR Summer Juniors
1:49.69 NATW Winter Nationals
1:49.69 WJR Winter Juniors
Meet Qualifying: 1:55.45
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Franklin, Melis 17 Colorado Stars-C 1:46.22 1:41.81!OPEN 20
r:+0.77 23.84 49.69 (25.85)
1:15.97 (26.28) 1:41.81 (25.84)
2 Malazdrewicz, A 17 Jeffco Hurricane 1:46.10 1:45.72 OPEN 17
r:+0.72 24.76 51.23 (26.47)
1:18.49 (27.26) 1:45.72 (27.23)
3 Simonovic, Kata 18 Arizona Gold Swi 1:48.75 1:48.36 JR 16
r:+0.62 25.62 52.57 (26.95)
1:20.53 (27.96) 1:48.36 (27.83)
4 Jennings, Chris 25 RallySport Aquat 1:49.51 1:48.64 NATW 15
r:+0.67 25.82 53.42 (27.60)
1:21.21 (27.79) 1:48.64 (27.43)
5 North, Stephani 22 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:49.67 1:48.76 NATW 14
r:+0.65 25.71 53.61 (27.90)
1:21.35 (27.74) 1:48.76 (27.41)
6 Carlson, Grace 17 Tualatin Hills S 1:48.78 1:49.12 NATW 13
r:+0.69 25.32 53.00 (27.68)
1:20.91 (27.91) 1:49.12 (28.21)
7 Cefal, Michelle 17 Tualatin Hills S 1:50.18 1:50.19 12
r:+0.73 25.98 53.86 (27.88)
1:22.15 (28.29) 1:50.19 (28.04)
8 Cann, Felicity 17 King Aquatic Clu 1:49.91 1:51.86 11
r:+0.69 25.09 52.62 (27.53)
1:22.03 (29.41) 1:51.86 (29.83)
=== B - Final ===
9 Thornbrue, Elli 15 Hillsboro Heat S 1:50.21 1:49.17 NATW 9
r:+0.81 25.67 53.39 (27.72)
1:21.32 (27.93) 1:49.17 (27.85)
10 Toris, Victoria 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:51.43 1:49.37 NATW 7
r:+0.82 24.80 52.43 (27.63)
1:20.74 (28.31) 1:49.37 (28.63)
11 Abruzzo, Lauren 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:50.32 1:49.69 NATW 6
r:+0.80 26.12 54.04 (27.92)
1:22.08 (28.04) 1:49.69 (27.61)
12 Metzger-Seymour 17 Jeffco Hurricane 1:50.62 1:50.19 5
r:+0.74 25.50 53.24 (27.74)
1:21.65 (28.41) 1:50.19 (28.54)
13 St. John, Gilli 15 Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:51.07 1:50.47 4
r:+0.72 25.70 53.42 (27.72)
1:22.11 (28.69) 1:50.47 (28.36)
14 Dirks, Madison 16 Colorado Stars-C 1:50.75 1:51.00 3
r:+0.74 25.40 53.49 (28.09)
1:22.22 (28.73) 1:51.00 (28.78)
15 Moynihan, Ella 16 Aces Swim Club-C 1:50.65 1:51.18 2
r:+0.70 25.87 53.95 (28.08)
1:22.63 (28.68) 1:51.18 (28.55)
16 Wixted, Colleen 17 Colorado Stars-C 1:51.48 1:51.19 1
r:+0.81 26.23 54.33 (28.10)
1:22.93 (28.60) 1:51.19 (28.26)
=== C - Final ===
17 Sutherland, Ash 16 King Aquatic Clu 1:52.04 1:50.25
r:+0.74 25.74 53.82 (28.08)
1:22.13 (28.31) 1:50.25 (28.12)
18 Mayo, Emily A 18 Aces Swim Club-C 1:51.81 1:50.44
r:+0.70 25.90 54.04 (28.14)
1:22.27 (28.23) 1:50.44 (28.17)
19 Drozda, Shelly 15 Front Range Barr 1:51.99 1:50.52
r:+0.70 25.54 53.79 (28.25)
1:21.97 (28.18) 1:50.52 (28.55)
20 Wittenauer-Lee, 18 Tualatin Hills S 1:52.26 1:51.23
r:+0.82 26.40 54.46 (28.06)
1:23.16 (28.70) 1:51.23 (28.07)
21 Keany, Celia G 17 Tualatin Hills S 1:51.86 1:51.40
r:+0.79 26.06 54.32 (28.26)
1:22.85 (28.53) 1:51.40 (28.55)
22 Smith, Lacey A 18 RallySport Aquat 1:52.08 1:51.65
r:+0.83 26.39 54.22 (27.83)
1:22.37 (28.15) 1:51.65 (29.28)
23 Pino, Cassaundr 15 Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:51.83 1:52.83
r:+0.63 25.82 54.01 (28.19)
1:22.93 (28.92) 1:52.83 (29.90)
24 Richey, Amanda 16 Boulder Swimming 1:52.24 1:53.37
r:+0.79 26.20 54.60 (28.40)
1:24.55 (29.95) 1:53.37 (28.82)
=== D - Final ===
25 Bilquist, Amy M 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:52.41 1:50.26
r:+0.77 25.34 53.33 (27.99)
1:22.11 (28.78) 1:50.26 (28.15)
26 Keane, Anna C 17 Bellevue Club Sw 1:52.37 1:50.39
r:+0.79 25.04 53.23 (28.19)
1:22.03 (28.80) 1:50.39 (28.36)
27 Bottelberghe, M 17 Portland Aquatic 1:52.72 1:51.24
r:+0.69 24.95 52.70 (27.75)
1:21.85 (29.15) 1:51.24 (29.39)
28 Sanders, Julia- 17 Columbia River S 1:52.42 1:51.55
r:+0.65 25.61 54.01 (28.40)
1:22.83 (28.82) 1:51.55 (28.72)
29 Box, Julia A 15 Boulder Swimming 1:52.74 1:52.88
r:+0.72 25.68 54.00 (28.32)
1:23.52 (29.52) 1:52.88 (29.36)
30 Draney, Amelia 17 Southern Utah Sw 1:52.38 1:53.10
r:+0.81 26.16 54.42 (28.26)
1:23.83 (29.41) 1:53.10 (29.27)
30 Hughes, Ila M 16 Kodiak Kingfishe 1:52.36 1:53.10
r:+0.75 24.86 53.26 (28.40)
1:22.84 (29.58) 1:53.10 (30.26)
32 Brundage, Maia 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:52.80 1:53.15
r:+0.83 26.43 55.14 (28.71)
1:24.25 (29.11) 1:53.15 (28.90)
=== Preliminaries ===
33 Whited, Isabel 14 Arizona Gold Swi 1:52.92
26.40 54.54 (28.14)
1:23.85 (29.31) 1:52.92 (29.07)
34 Myers, Madeline 16 Jeffco Hurricane 1:52.98
26.26 54.60 (28.34)
1:23.73 (29.13) 1:52.98 (29.25)
35 Pabst, Hailey A 16 Cottonwood Heigh 1:53.04
26.22 55.15 (28.93)
1:24.00 (28.85) 1:53.04 (29.04)
36 Bush, Alysha L 17 Chehalem Swim Te 1:53.10
26.16 54.98 (28.82)
1:24.00 (29.02) 1:53.10 (29.10)
37 Cha, Brenda S 16 Lake Oswego Swim 1:53.12
26.34 55.06 (28.72)
1:23.78 (28.72) 1:53.12 (29.34)
38 Griffin, Kendra 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:53.32
26.76 54.92 (28.16)
1:23.98 (29.06) 1:53.32 (29.34)
39 Cheng, Emily 15 Tualatin Hills S 1:53.34
26.68 55.28 (28.60)
1:24.05 (28.77) 1:53.34 (29.29)
40 Sailor, Marita 17 Tualatin Hills S 1:53.37
27.39 56.14 (28.75)
1:24.64 (28.50) 1:53.37 (28.73)
41 Ginnis, Morgan 17 West Coast Aquat 1:53.40
25.93 54.77 (28.84)
1:24.22 (29.45) 1:53.40 (29.18)
42 Wang, Jocelyn 14 Arizona Gold Swi 1:53.44
26.53 55.25 (28.72)
1:24.29 (29.04) 1:53.44 (29.15)
43 Johnston, Andi 14 Fort Collins Are 1:53.51
26.14 54.09 (27.95)
1:23.28 (29.19) 1:53.51 (30.23)
43 Wilson, Makenna 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:53.51
26.16 54.75 (28.59)
1:24.29 (29.54) 1:53.51 (29.22)
45 Palomino, Kathr 18 Arizona Gold Swi 1:53.55
26.51 54.93 (28.42)
1:24.14 (29.21) 1:53.55 (29.41)
46 Grande, Aja O 16 Iolani Swim Club 1:53.56
26.25 53.42 (27.17)
1:22.78 (29.36) 1:53.56 (30.78)
47 Chard, Emma J 16 Tacoma Swim Club 1:53.57
25.73 54.26 (28.53)
1:24.54 (30.28) 1:53.57 (29.03)
48 Laurent, Kalena 18 Bellevue Club Sw 1:53.58
26.24 54.76 (28.52)
1:23.88 (29.12) 1:53.58 (29.70)
49 Bush, Julia L 15 Tigard Tualatin- 1:53.60
26.10 54.79 (28.69)
1:24.41 (29.62) 1:53.60 (29.19)
50 Chambers, Adela 15 King Aquatic Clu 1:53.65
27.05 55.57 (28.52)
1:24.68 (29.11) 1:53.65 (28.97)
51 Beetcher, Britt 14 Boulder Swimming 1:53.68
26.51 55.31 (28.80)
1:24.86 (29.55) 1:53.68 (28.82)
52 Rooker, Prudenc 16 Tualatin Hills S 1:53.69
25.97 54.05 (28.08)
1:23.65 (29.60) 1:53.69 (30.04)
53 Bender, Kiley P 17 YMCA Westside Si 1:53.71
26.64 55.13 (28.49)
1:24.20 (29.07) 1:53.71 (29.51)
53 Sapienza, Brean 17 Superior Stingra 1:53.71
26.31 55.46 (29.15)
1:24.54 (29.08) 1:53.71 (29.17)
55 Walker, Hayden 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:53.79
26.91 55.41 (28.50)
1:24.59 (29.18) 1:53.79 (29.20)
56 Ochitwa, Annie 15 Una Dsa-CO 1:53.97
25.43 53.97 (28.54)
1:23.49 (29.52) 1:53.97 (30.48)
57 Roach, Catherin 17 Cheyenne Mountai 1:54.15
26.77 55.42 (28.65)
1:24.69 (29.27) 1:54.15 (29.46)
58 Nicolaisen, Sha 12 Arizona Gold Swi 1:54.17
26.80 56.03 (29.23)
1:25.20 (29.17) 1:54.17 (28.97)
59 Tanasse, Emily 17 King Aquatic Clu 1:54.24
26.55 54.98 (28.43)
1:24.26 (29.28) 1:54.24 (29.98)
60 Moffatt, Vaness 16 King Aquatic Clu 1:54.33
26.49 55.34 (28.85)
1:24.85 (29.51) 1:54.33 (29.48)
61 Olson, Colleen 17 Foothills Swim T 1:54.37
26.76 55.97 (29.21)
1:25.27 (29.30) 1:54.37 (29.10)
62 Metzsch, Sara K 14 Tualatin Hills S 1:54.42
26.83 55.79 (28.96)
1:25.44 (29.65) 1:54.42 (28.98)
63 Wilson, Caitlyn 14 Tigard Tualatin- 1:54.62
26.93 55.61 (28.68)
1:25.04 (29.43) 1:54.62 (29.58)
64 Painton, Lindsa 15 Colorado Stars-C 1:54.65
26.15 55.25 (29.10)
1:25.05 (29.80) 1:54.65 (29.60)
64 Dickson, Brenna 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:54.65
26.79 55.76 (28.97)
1:25.43 (29.67) 1:54.65 (29.22)
66 Maier, Stacy J 18 Bellevue Club Sw 1:54.67
26.65 55.13 (28.48)
1:24.53 (29.40) 1:54.67 (30.14)
67 Lindquist, Tahn 16 Kodiak Kingfishe 1:54.70
26.78 55.62 (28.84)
1:24.95 (29.33) 1:54.70 (29.75)
68 Forzley, Elise 14 Fort Collins Are 1:54.71
27.74 57.09 (29.35)
1:26.14 (29.05) 1:54.71 (28.57)
69 Phillips, Kynda 17 King Aquatic Clu 1:54.73
26.32 54.92 (28.60)
1:24.62 (29.70) 1:54.73 (30.11)
70 Cratsenberg, Am 18 Valley Aquatics- 1:54.79
26.72 55.45 (28.73)
1:24.92 (29.47) 1:54.79 (29.87)
71 Hinton, Mary C 17 Aces Swim Club-C 1:54.80
26.73 55.33 (28.60)
1:24.92 (29.59) 1:54.80 (29.88)
72 Peterson, Kathe 14 Boulder Swimming 1:54.85
27.20 56.23 (29.03)
1:25.77 (29.54) 1:54.85 (29.08)
73 Neal, Logan M 16 Hillsboro Heat S 1:54.90
26.53 55.45 (28.92)
1:24.68 (29.23) 1:54.90 (30.22)
74 Kriz, Lindsay M 17 Denver Swim Acad 1:54.96
26.93 55.50 (28.57)
1:25.05 (29.55) 1:54.96 (29.91)
75 Leach, Hannah M 15 Missoula Aquatic 1:54.98
26.24 55.13 (28.89)
1:25.26 (30.13) 1:54.98 (29.72)
76 Bruneel, Nicole 18 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:54.99
26.92 56.02 (29.10)
1:25.39 (29.37) 1:54.99 (29.60)
76 Creswick, Lilly 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:54.99
26.82 56.09 (29.27)
1:26.17 (30.08) 1:54.99 (28.82)
78 Moore, Lillian 16 Wasatch Front Fi 1:55.03
26.17 54.94 (28.77)
1:24.79 (29.85) 1:55.03 (30.24)
79 Ariza-Balter, M 18 Aces Swim Club-C 1:55.11
27.21 56.35 (29.14)
1:25.83 (29.48) 1:55.11 (29.28)
80 Peterson, Eliza 16 Boulder Swimming 1:55.19
27.18 56.38 (29.20)
1:25.68 (29.30) 1:55.19 (29.51)
81 Houck, Abigail 17 Jeffco Hurricane 1:55.24
26.28 54.73 (28.45)
1:24.85 (30.12) 1:55.24 (30.39)
82 Shannahan, Kath 16 Scottsdale Aquat 1:55.28
27.41 57.08 (29.67)
1:26.33 (29.25) 1:55.28 (28.95)
83 Lanker, Delaney 17 Colorado Stars-C 1:55.29
26.29 55.78 (29.49)
1:25.68 (29.90) 1:55.29 (29.61)
84 Grier, Megan A 18 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:55.36
26.84 56.91 (30.07)
1:26.52 (29.61) 1:55.36 (28.84)
85 Roberson, Kayla 16 Bellevue Club Sw 1:55.41
27.65 56.84 (29.19)
1:26.34 (29.50) 1:55.41 (29.07)
86 Brewer, Madison 18 Current Swimming 1:55.43
26.67 55.66 (28.99)
1:25.92 (30.26) 1:55.43 (29.51)
87 Kochevar, Abiga 14 Una Tops-CO 1:55.44
26.66 55.84 (29.18)
1:25.55 (29.71) 1:55.44 (29.89)
88 Donohue, Ida B 16 Portland Aquatic 1:55.45
26.81 56.03 (29.22)
1:25.78 (29.75) 1:55.45 (29.67)
88 Smith, Bailey K 15 Jeffco Hurricane 1:55.45
26.74 55.62 (28.88)
1:25.63 (30.01) 1:55.45 (29.82)
90 Morrell, Olivia 17 Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:55.48
26.71 55.90 (29.19)
1:26.15 (30.25) 1:55.48 (29.33)
91 Hubert, Rachel 18 Hilltop Aquatic- 1:55.55
27.07 56.05 (28.98)
1:25.70 (29.65) 1:55.55 (29.85)
92 Stein, Cassidy 15 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:55.58
26.88 56.09 (29.21)
1:26.34 (30.25) 1:55.58 (29.24)
93 Wells, Madeline 18 Una Sac-AZ 1:55.62
26.80 55.98 (29.18)
1:25.71 (29.73) 1:55.62 (29.91)
94 Rosen, Laura R 17 North Whidbey Aq 1:55.68
27.38 56.50 (29.12)
1:26.11 (29.61) 1:55.68 (29.57)
95 Lam, Megan M 15 Tualatin Hills S 1:55.72
26.78 55.65 (28.87)
1:25.69 (30.04) 1:55.72 (30.03)
96 Kidd, Taylor M 15 Maverick Aquatic 1:55.74
27.07 56.44 (29.37)
1:26.25 (29.81) 1:55.74 (29.49)
97 Driscoll, Marjo 17 RallySport Aquat 1:55.75
26.65 55.73 (29.08)
1:25.33 (29.60) 1:55.75 (30.42)
98 Brown, Zarena M 14 Jeffco Hurricane 1:55.87
26.91 56.25 (29.34)
1:26.37 (30.12) 1:55.87 (29.50)
99 Holland, Kamryn 15 Jeffco Hurricane 1:55.90
26.49 55.70 (29.21)
1:25.83 (30.13) 1:55.90 (30.07)
100 Leoni, Olivia M 15 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:55.93
27.11 56.77 (29.66)
1:26.25 (29.48) 1:55.93 (29.68)
101 Belz, Jennifer 16 Jeffco Hurricane 1:55.99
26.92 56.49 (29.57)
1:26.23 (29.74) 1:55.99 (29.76)
102 Palomino, Adria 16 Arizona Gold Swi 1:56.03
26.82 56.22 (29.40)
1:26.02 (29.80) 1:56.03 (30.01)
103 Tarver, Connor 16 Jackson Hole Sti 1:56.06
26.70 56.11 (29.41)
1:26.14 (30.03) 1:56.06 (29.92)
104 Reidenbach, Nat 15 Boulder Swimming 1:56.13
26.62 55.91 (29.29)
1:26.20 (30.29) 1:56.13 (29.93)
105 Bruneel, Emily 16 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:56.21
27.14 56.00 (28.86)
1:25.93 (29.93) 1:56.21 (30.28)
105 Maider, Madison 16 Bellevue Club Sw 1:56.21
27.33 56.63 (29.30)
1:26.92 (30.29) 1:56.21 (29.29)
107 Weller, Adee R 14 Boulder Swimming 1:56.23
27.70 57.13 (29.43)
1:27.05 (29.92) 1:56.23 (29.18)
108 Gonzales, Laura 19 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:56.28
27.09 56.59 (29.50)
1:26.72 (30.13) 1:56.28 (29.56)
109 Fazio, Samantha 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:56.29
27.16 56.64 (29.48)
1:26.67 (30.03) 1:56.29 (29.62)
109 Atkins, Lauren 17 Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:56.29
26.82 55.48 (28.66)
1:25.58 (30.10) 1:56.29 (30.71)
111 Addison, Caylee 15 Jeffco Hurricane 1:56.30
27.11 56.57 (29.46)
1:26.51 (29.94) 1:56.30 (29.79)
112 Marsh, Jenna L 17 Billings Aquatic 1:56.33
26.52 55.82 (29.30)
1:26.45 (30.63) 1:56.33 (29.88)
112 Ramey, Kenna N 16 King Aquatic Clu 1:56.33
26.90 56.56 (29.66)
1:26.65 (30.09) 1:56.33 (29.68)
114 Kearns, Rory H 16 Tualatin Hills S 1:56.34
26.85 56.13 (29.28)
1:26.17 (30.04) 1:56.34 (30.17)
115 Johnson, Hailey 18 Gold Medal Swim- 1:56.42
26.14 55.37 (29.23)
1:25.75 (30.38) 1:56.42 (30.67)
116 Thomas, Kelsey 17 Arizona Gold Swi 1:56.47
27.48 56.87 (29.39)
1:26.78 (29.91) 1:56.47 (29.69)
117 Knudsen, Amy P 15 Greenwood Tiger- 1:56.49
26.67 55.77 (29.10)
1:25.59 (29.82) 1:56.49 (30.90)
118 Scoresby, Saman 17 Hilltop Aquatic- 1:56.50
27.14 56.82 (29.68)
1:26.89 (30.07) 1:56.50 (29.61)
118 Halverson, Chri 16 Tigard Tualatin- 1:56.50
26.50 55.78 (29.28)
1:25.85 (30.07) 1:56.50 (30.65)
120 Evans, Madison 17 Fort Collins Are 1:56.56
26.35 55.59 (29.24)
1:25.83 (30.24) 1:56.56 (30.73)
121 Crist, Makayla 16 Missoula Aquatic 1:56.61
27.25 56.72 (29.47)
1:26.47 (29.75) 1:56.61 (30.14)
122 Kawaguchi, Mega 16 WhiteWater Aquat 1:56.65
27.11 56.57 (29.46)
1:26.59 (30.02) 1:56.65 (30.06)
123 Davis, Lucia L 14 Sweet Home Swim- 1:56.66
27.40 56.75 (29.35)
1:26.76 (30.01) 1:56.66 (29.90)
124 Sterner, Kay E 17 Bainbridge Islan 1:56.68
27.45 56.79 (29.34)
1:26.84 (30.05) 1:56.68 (29.84)
125 Foster, Lia L 14 Punahou Aquatics 1:56.72
26.93 56.54 (29.61)
1:26.51 (29.97) 1:56.72 (30.21)
126 Rowe, Jordan L 16 Aces Swim Club-C 1:56.81
26.99 56.42 (29.43)
1:26.60 (30.18) 1:56.81 (30.21)
127 Archer, Shayla 16 Bainbridge Islan 1:56.84
26.89 56.83 (29.94)
1:26.92 (30.09) 1:56.84 (29.92)
128 Webb, Victoria 16 Scottsdale Aquat 1:56.85
27.07 56.72 (29.65)
1:27.06 (30.34) 1:56.85 (29.79)
129 Gontrum, Eva Q 15 Swim Utah-UT 1:56.86
27.23 56.49 (29.26)
1:26.73 (30.24) 1:56.86 (30.13)
129 Jackson, Claire 15 West Valley Aqua 1:56.86
26.90 56.41 (29.51)
1:27.05 (30.64) 1:56.86 (29.81)
131 Cox, Caitlin N 16 Bellevue Club Sw 1:56.96
27.18 57.18 (30.00)
1:27.66 (30.48) 1:56.96 (29.30)
132 Covello, Kriste 13 Tjcc Stingrays S 1:56.99
27.25 56.98 (29.73)
1:27.43 (30.45) 1:56.99 (29.56)
133 Wice-Roslin, Mo 17 Cheyenne Mountai 1:57.01
26.29 55.28 (28.99)
1:26.18 (30.90) 1:57.01 (30.83)
134 Harston, Kather 13 Denver Swim Acad 1:57.09
27.03 56.70 (29.67)
1:26.90 (30.20) 1:57.09 (30.19)
135 Mann, Audrey E 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:57.21
26.80 56.00 (29.20)
1:26.66 (30.66) 1:57.21 (30.55)
136 Murphy, Emily L 16 Foothills Swim T 1:57.25
26.95 56.26 (29.31)
1:26.63 (30.37) 1:57.25 (30.62)
137 Flatt, Kaylyn J 16 Colorado Athleti 1:57.29
27.50 57.78 (30.28)
1:27.67 (29.89) 1:57.29 (29.62)
138 Lucien, Brianna 15 West Coast Aquat 1:57.33
26.92 56.45 (29.53)
1:26.91 (30.46) 1:57.33 (30.42)
138 Pataray, Kristi 17 Wasatch Front Fi 1:57.33
26.57 55.53 (28.96)
1:26.08 (30.55) 1:57.33 (31.25)
140 Kimura, Sydney 16 Kamehameha Swim- 1:57.36
27.06 55.99 (28.93)
1:26.30 (30.31) 1:57.36 (31.06)
141 Quon, Karilyn A 14 Rio Salado Swim- 1:57.38
27.04 57.17 (30.13)
1:27.53 (30.36) 1:57.38 (29.85)
142 Mathews, Kather 17 Northwest Aquati 1:57.41
27.41 57.24 (29.83)
1:27.45 (30.21) 1:57.41 (29.96)
143 Wilkins, Scout 15 Arizona Gold Swi 1:57.42
27.42 56.88 (29.46)
1:27.70 (30.82) 1:57.42 (29.72)
144 Tsuha, Beth M 17 Hilo Aquatic Clu 1:57.48
26.54 55.66 (29.12)
1:25.70 (30.04) 1:57.48 (31.78)
145 Hayakawa, Lena 15 Kamehameha Swim- 1:57.49
27.17 56.73 (29.56)
1:27.05 (30.32) 1:57.49 (30.44)
146 Anderson, Felic 15 Portland Aquatic 1:57.52
27.27 56.93 (29.66)
1:27.71 (30.78) 1:57.52 (29.81)
147 Rosen, Candice 14 Bainbridge Islan 1:57.67
27.36 57.20 (29.84)
1:27.72 (30.52) 1:57.67 (29.95)
148 Lahr, Meghan E 15 Jeffco Hurricane 1:57.76
26.75 55.96 (29.21)
1:26.24 (30.28) 1:57.76 (31.52)
149 Bier, Kate S 15 Mount Hood Aquat 1:57.78
27.83 57.65 (29.82)
1:28.04 (30.39) 1:57.78 (29.74)
150 Foster, Emma K 18 Helena Lions Swi 1:57.79
27.42 57.34 (29.92)
1:27.76 (30.42) 1:57.79 (30.03)
151 Morley, Gabriel 17 Mission Aurora C 1:57.81
27.33 56.75 (29.42)
1:27.06 (30.31) 1:57.81 (30.75)
152 Klosterman, Mer 16 Scottsdale Aquat 1:57.88
27.03 56.53 (29.50)
1:27.04 (30.51) 1:57.88 (30.84)
153 Grundman, Sarah 18 Bainbridge Islan 1:57.94
27.25 56.98 (29.73)
1:27.44 (30.46) 1:57.94 (30.50)
154 Schanz, Emma I 15 Spokane Waves Aq 1:58.00
26.54 55.91 (29.37)
1:26.64 (30.73) 1:58.00 (31.36)
155 Bullington, Mol 16 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:58.10
26.40 56.07 (29.67)
1:27.37 (31.30) 1:58.10 (30.73)
156 Sidor, Natalie 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:58.20
26.96 56.81 (29.85)
1:27.49 (30.68) 1:58.20 (30.71)
157 Lydig, Madison 16 Spokane Waves Aq 1:58.21
27.51 57.64 (30.13)
1:28.08 (30.44) 1:58.21 (30.13)
158 Yuan, Charlene 17 Tualatin Hills S 1:58.29
28.28 58.13 (29.85)
1:28.27 (30.14) 1:58.29 (30.02)
159 Lindquist, Jori 17 Kodiak Kingfishe 1:58.32
26.90 56.94 (30.04)
1:27.83 (30.89) 1:58.32 (30.49)
160 Walton, Rebecca 15 Kamehameha Swim- 1:58.35
27.15 57.42 (30.27)
1:27.98 (30.56) 1:58.35 (30.37)
161 Rose, Savannah 18 Colorado Athleti 1:58.40
27.78 57.57 (29.79)
1:27.88 (30.31) 1:58.40 (30.52)
162 Wetzel, Maria D 17 Northwest Aquati 1:58.42
27.75 57.94 (30.19)
1:28.30 (30.36) 1:58.42 (30.12)
163 Flaten, Kayla M 18 Issaquah Swim Te 1:58.47
27.41 56.95 (29.54)
1:27.60 (30.65) 1:58.47 (30.87)
164 Mechling, Charl 14 Aspen Swim Club- 1:58.49
27.76 57.60 (29.84)
1:28.30 (30.70) 1:58.49 (30.19)
165 Arellano, Saman 16 Arizona Gold Swi 1:58.54
26.92 56.27 (29.35)
1:27.22 (30.95) 1:58.54 (31.32)
166 Weiss, Hannah M 17 King Aquatic Clu 1:58.66
26.93 56.96 (30.03)
1:27.73 (30.77) 1:58.66 (30.93)
167 Kotliarsky, Rad 18 Aces Swim Club-C 1:58.69
27.42 57.03 (29.61)
1:28.00 (30.97) 1:58.69 (30.69)
168 Zacharias, Reva 15 WhiteWater Aquat 1:58.75
27.36 58.31 (30.95)
1:28.51 (30.20) 1:58.75 (30.24)
168 Bock, Carlee A 17 Bellingham Bay S 1:58.75
26.99 56.79 (29.80)
1:27.89 (31.10) 1:58.75 (30.86)
170 Mann, Allison N 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:58.80
26.68 55.85 (29.17)
1:26.87 (31.02) 1:58.80 (31.93)
171 Tuttle, Jessica 14 Team Sopris Swim 1:58.85
27.83 57.54 (29.71)
1:28.07 (30.53) 1:58.85 (30.78)
172 Stitt, Nina A 15 Tualatin Hills S 1:58.88
27.91 57.69 (29.78)
1:28.31 (30.62) 1:58.88 (30.57)
173 Petrides, Maia 14 Kamehameha Swim- 1:58.94
26.93 57.00 (30.07)
1:28.40 (31.40) 1:58.94 (30.54)
174 Hummel, Madelei 15 Team Eugene Aqua 1:59.03
27.38 57.21 (29.83)
1:28.25 (31.04) 1:59.03 (30.78)
175 Badger, Daniell 18 Una Sac-AZ 1:59.08
27.68 57.39 (29.71)
1:28.07 (30.68) 1:59.08 (31.01)
176 Turner, Phoebe 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:59.23
27.08 56.86 (29.78)
1:27.88 (31.02) 1:59.23 (31.35)
177 Rincon, Maren N 16 Rio Salado Swim- 1:59.53
27.07 56.56 (29.49)
1:27.77 (31.21) 1:59.53 (31.76)
178 Dickie, Morgan 17 Colorado Athleti 1:59.66
27.45 58.01 (30.56)
1:29.44 (31.43) 1:59.66 (30.22)
179 Shabb, Hannah R 14 Cascade Swim Clu 1:59.71
26.83 56.57 (29.74)
1:28.28 (31.71) 1:59.71 (31.43)
180 Spratte, Hailey 17 Jeffco Hurricane 2:00.68
27.74 58.26 (30.52)
1:29.47 (31.21) 2:00.68 (31.21)
181 Bobka, Kristyn 14 Mission Aurora C 2:01.43
28.27 59.10 (30.83)
1:30.51 (31.41) 2:01.43 (30.92)
182 Shewchuk, Taylo 16 Bellingham Bay S 2:01.55
28.12 58.73 (30.61)
1:30.40 (31.67) 2:01.55 (31.15)
183 Fuji, Alyssa F 17 Tualatin Hills S 2:01.71
28.62 59.64 (31.02)
1:31.01 (31.37) 2:01.71 (30.70)
184 Mullison, Micha 15 Boulder Swimming 2:02.13
27.44 58.06 (30.62)
1:29.99 (31.93) 2:02.13 (32.14)
185 Frank, Taylor R 18 Hillsboro Heat S 2:03.20
28.90 1:00.05 (31.15)
1:31.95 (31.90) 2:03.20 (31.25)
186 Mackey, Brigid 16 West Coast Aquat 2:04.79
27.90 58.29 (30.39)
1:30.76 (32.47) 2:04.79 (34.03)
-- Bushey, Brenna 16 Foothills Swim T DFS
-- Cross, Marley E 14 Bellevue Club Sw DFS
-- Sanders, Amanda 17 RallySport Aquat DFS
-- Aitchison, Alex 16 Arizona Gold Swi DFS
-- Taylor, Kaitlin 17 StingRay Swim Te NS
-- Visscher, Jilli 14 Oregon City Swim NS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15
1. King Aquatic Club 199 2. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 178
3. Tualatin Hills Swim Club 174 4. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort 162
5. Colorado Stars 148 6. Arizona Gold Swimming 115
7. RallySport Aquatic Club 64 8. Bellevue Club Swim Team 60.5
9. Kamehameha Swim Club 48 10. Missoula Aquatic Club 45
10. Boulder Swimming 45 12. Boise YMCA Swim Team 29
13. Phoenix Swim Club 26 14. Hillsboro Swim Team 25
14. Aces Swim Club 25 16. University of Denver Hilltoppe 24
17. Lobo Aquatic Club 23.5 18. Wild West Aquatic Club 18
19. Oregon City Swim Team 15 19. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team 15
21. Fort Collins Area Swim Team 13 22. StingRay Swim Team 12
23. Devil Ray Aquatic Team 11 24. Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 6
25. Rio Salado Swim Club 5 25. Front Range Barracudas 5
27. Iolani Swim Club 4 28. Superior Stingray Swimming 3
29. Helena Lions Swim Team 1 29. Southern Utah Swimming Associa 1
King County Aquatics Center - Site License 3/15/2013 - 17:57PM
2013 Speedo Champions Series Western Region - 3/13/2013 to 3/17/2013
hosted by Tacoma & Thurston Olympians Swim Cl, Sanction #: 1303-WRSC,1303WR
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Western Sec: ! 1:35.60 2/1992 Uger Tanner, UNA-PN
American: # 1:31.72 2009 David Walters, Texas
US Open: % 1:31.20 2006 Simon Burnett, Arizona/GBR
1:37.79 OPEN US OPEN
1:39.09 NATW Winter Nationals
1:39.49 JR Summer Juniors
1:40.29 WJR Winter Juniors
Meet Qualifying: 1:45.41
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Messerschmidt, 20 Scottsdale Aquat 1:37.30 1:34.17!OPEN 20
r:+0.72 21.40 45.44 (24.04)
1:09.58 (24.14) 1:34.17 (24.59)
2 Kim, Edward J 17 Bellevue Club Sw 1:37.31 1:36.92 OPEN 17
r:+0.58 21.87 45.78 (23.91)
1:10.82 (25.04) 1:36.92 (26.10)
3 Maudslien, Than 18 King Aquatic Clu 1:38.95 1:37.62 OPEN 15.5
r:+0.67 22.72 47.18 (24.46)
1:12.40 (25.22) 1:37.62 (25.22)
3 Gutierrez, Long 18 Cottonwood Heigh 1:38.54 1:37.62 OPEN 15.5
r:+0.78 22.24 46.92 (24.68)
1:12.13 (25.21) 1:37.62 (25.49)
5 Zoucha, Jonatha 16 Tualatin Hills S 1:39.36 1:37.88 NATW 14
r:+0.77 23.61 48.44 (24.83)
1:12.84 (24.40) 1:37.88 (25.04)
6 Griffin, Carter 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:38.71 1:38.12 NATW 13
r:+0.77 22.98 47.47 (24.49)
1:12.59 (25.12) 1:38.12 (25.53)
7 Mueller, Nathan 16 Denver Swim Acad 1:39.32 1:39.46 JR 12
r:+0.78 23.39 48.34 (24.95)
1:13.90 (25.56) 1:39.46 (25.56)
8 Thach, Tommy K 16 King Aquatic Clu 1:39.57 1:39.76 WJR 11
r:+0.63 23.72 48.72 (25.00)
1:14.27 (25.55) 1:39.76 (25.49)
=== B - Final ===
9 Brewer, Thomas 16 Current Swimming 1:39.69 1:37.91 NATW 9
r:+0.66 22.78 47.81 (25.03)
1:12.78 (24.97) 1:37.91 (25.13)
10 Bublitz, Chase 17 Chinook Aquatic- 1:40.07 1:38.84 NATW 7
r:+0.76 23.25 48.50 (25.25)
1:13.77 (25.27) 1:38.84 (25.07)
11 Kotliarsky, Ale 22 Colorado Athleti 1:39.59 1:38.94 NATW 6
r:+0.73 23.53 48.98 (25.45)
1:13.99 (25.01) 1:38.94 (24.95)
12 Wells, Tucker J 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:40.26 1:39.34 JR 5
r:+0.65 23.02 48.21 (25.19)
1:14.00 (25.79) 1:39.34 (25.34)
13 Turner, Daryl D 17 Aces Swim Club-C 1:40.10 1:39.43 JR 4
r:+0.72 23.06 48.17 (25.11)
1:13.13 (24.96) 1:39.43 (26.30)
14 Bergstrom, Scot 18 Hood River Swim- 1:40.32 1:40.87 3
r:+0.68 23.32 48.96 (25.64)
1:15.07 (26.11) 1:40.87 (25.80)
15 Schultz, Alexan 18 Arizona Gold Swi 1:40.08 1:40.90 2
r:+0.75 23.08 48.30 (25.22)
1:14.59 (26.29) 1:40.90 (26.31)
16 Kotson, Peter A 16 Helena Lions Swi 1:40.50 1:42.67 1
r:+0.78 23.28 49.03 (25.75)
1:15.53 (26.50) 1:42.67 (27.14)
=== C - Final ===
17 Coffman, Sam E 16 Greenwood Tiger- 1:40.70 1:39.73 WJR
r:+0.70 23.48 48.97 (25.49)
1:14.29 (25.32) 1:39.73 (25.44)
18 Williams, Lukas 18 Arizona Marlins- 1:40.68 1:39.80 WJR
r:+0.67 23.19 48.78 (25.59)
1:14.07 (25.29) 1:39.80 (25.73)
19 Wallace, Martin 18 Jeffco Hurricane 1:40.62 1:40.55
r:+0.74 23.47 49.01 (25.54)
1:14.83 (25.82) 1:40.55 (25.72)
20 Godfrey, Trent 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:41.49 1:40.63
r:+0.74 23.42 48.69 (25.27)
1:14.54 (25.85) 1:40.63 (26.09)
21 Anderson, Conno 16 Utah Valley Aqua 1:41.04 1:40.72
r:+0.65 23.35 48.99 (25.64)
1:15.19 (26.20) 1:40.72 (25.53)
22 Fellows, Kent J 18 Brigham Young Un 1:41.46 1:40.86
r:+0.68 23.63 49.26 (25.63)
1:15.06 (25.80) 1:40.86 (25.80)
23 De Venecia, Kon 16 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:41.28 1:41.23
r:+0.69 23.54 49.11 (25.57)
1:15.16 (26.05) 1:41.23 (26.07)
24 Frifeldt, Kevin 16 Kamehameha Swim- 1:40.88 1:41.49
r:+0.59 23.12 48.92 (25.80)
1:15.19 (26.27) 1:41.49 (26.30)
=== D - Final ===
25 Lileikis, Aukai 15 Sun-shine Aquati 1:41.58 1:39.58 WJR
r:+0.69 23.64 49.04 (25.40)
1:14.55 (25.51) 1:39.58 (25.03)
26 Markham, Jake M 16 Aces Swim Club-C 1:41.93 1:39.95 WJR
r:+0.74 23.01 48.56 (25.55)
1:14.39 (25.83) 1:39.95 (25.56)
27 Brock, Lucas W 17 Gold Medal Swim- 1:41.72 1:40.14 WJR
r:+0.71 22.88 48.20 (25.32)
1:14.14 (25.94) 1:40.14 (26.00)
28 McCarthy, Todd 17 Bellevue Club Sw 1:41.58 1:40.41
r:+0.69 23.70 49.36 (25.66)
1:15.09 (25.73) 1:40.41 (25.32)
29 Metzsch, Liam C 16 Tualatin Hills S 1:41.86 1:41.15
r:+0.70 23.53 49.21 (25.68)
1:15.29 (26.08) 1:41.15 (25.86)
30 Hoyes, Cody R 17 RallySport Aquat 1:41.98 1:41.19
r:+0.77 23.93 49.22 (25.29)
1:15.17 (25.95) 1:41.19 (26.02)
31 Lambros, Jacob 18 Arizona Swimming 1:41.57 1:41.22
r:+0.67 23.09 48.76 (25.67)
1:15.18 (26.42) 1:41.22 (26.04)
32 Anderson, Thoma 14 King Aquatic Clu 1:41.71 1:42.01
r:+0.65 23.67 49.40 (25.73)
1:15.81 (26.41) 1:42.01 (26.20)
=== Preliminaries ===
22 Stitt, Cameron 18 Tualatin Hills S 1:41.21
24.06 49.86 (25.80)
1:15.57 (25.71) 1:41.21 (25.64)
34 Hoffer, Ryan D 14 Scottsdale Aquat 1:42.02
23.03 49.31 (26.28)
1:15.76 (26.45) 1:42.02 (26.26)
35 Watts, William 18 Cache Valley Mar 1:42.05
23.88 50.12 (26.24)
1:16.10 (25.98) 1:42.05 (25.95)
36 Trompke, Alexan 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:42.26
23.88 49.64 (25.76)
1:15.95 (26.31) 1:42.26 (26.31)
36 Stuart, Henness 17 Denver Swim Acad 1:42.26
23.41 49.04 (25.63)
1:15.42 (26.38) 1:42.26 (26.84)
38 Micin, Niko 26 Bellevue Club Sw 1:42.30
23.30 49.10 (25.80)
1:15.56 (26.46) 1:42.30 (26.74)
39 Schechter, Josh 18 Colorado Stars-C 1:42.32
23.99 50.05 (26.06)
1:16.15 (26.10) 1:42.32 (26.17)
40 Dahle, Jordan R 18 Cottonwood Heigh 1:42.33
23.75 49.65 (25.90)
1:15.96 (26.31) 1:42.33 (26.37)
41 McCoy, Ryan T 16 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:42.40
23.55 49.26 (25.71)
1:15.84 (26.58) 1:42.40 (26.56)
42 Stack, Ryan M 16 Kamehameha Swim- 1:42.46
23.65 49.33 (25.68)
1:15.69 (26.36) 1:42.46 (26.77)
43 Longhurst, Geof 18 RallySport Aquat 1:42.61
24.76 51.12 (26.36)
1:16.79 (25.67) 1:42.61 (25.82)
44 Deer, Noah B 17 Punahou Aquatics 1:42.69
23.41 49.63 (26.22)
1:16.25 (26.62) 1:42.69 (26.44)
45 Stipe, Donald A 18 King Aquatic Clu 1:42.71
24.15 50.16 (26.01)
1:16.42 (26.26) 1:42.71 (26.29)
46 Davis, Jacob R 17 Jeffco Hurricane 1:42.77
24.01 50.13 (26.12)
1:16.59 (26.46) 1:42.77 (26.18)
47 Phillips, Max L 18 Jeffco Hurricane 1:42.79
23.91 49.39 (25.48)
1:15.73 (26.34) 1:42.79 (27.06)
48 Hong, Juhan 17 Mission Aurora C 1:42.87
24.16 49.78 (25.62)
1:16.27 (26.49) 1:42.87 (26.60)
49 McMahon, Christ 17 Aces Swim Club-C 1:42.88
24.13 50.17 (26.04)
1:16.11 (25.94) 1:42.88 (26.77)
50 Beach, Justin P 16 Castle Rock Swim 1:42.98
23.60 49.23 (25.63)
1:16.37 (27.14) 1:42.98 (26.61)
51 Urbano, Jacob C 17 Kamehameha Swim- 1:43.02
23.55 49.11 (25.56)
1:15.91 (26.80) 1:43.02 (27.11)
52 Bramhall, Natha 17 Hilltop Aquatic- 1:43.05
23.80 49.85 (26.05)
1:16.48 (26.63) 1:43.05 (26.57)
53 Baldacci, Colli 18 Gillette Swim Te 1:43.07
23.73 49.29 (25.56)
1:16.12 (26.83) 1:43.07 (26.95)
53 Febres, Edgar E 18 Arizona Gold Swi 1:43.07
23.68 50.00 (26.32)
1:16.56 (26.56) 1:43.07 (26.51)
55 Phillips, Austi 16 Colorado Stars-C 1:43.11
23.84 49.94 (26.10)
1:16.91 (26.97) 1:43.11 (26.20)
56 Bley-Male, Max 17 Multnomah Athlet 1:43.16
24.22 50.34 (26.12)
1:16.51 (26.17) 1:43.16 (26.65)
57 Jenner, John M 18 Castle Rock Swim 1:43.23
24.58 50.31 (25.73)
1:16.46 (26.15) 1:43.23 (26.77)
57 Sorensen, James 16 Wasatch Front Fi 1:43.23
23.79 49.74 (25.95)
1:16.69 (26.95) 1:43.23 (26.54)
59 Furnary, Trista 15 Multnomah Athlet 1:43.27
23.71 49.83 (26.12)
1:16.33 (26.50) 1:43.27 (26.94)
60 Klein, Curtis T 17 The Dolphins-OR 1:43.54
23.55 49.38 (25.83)
1:16.38 (27.00) 1:43.54 (27.16)
61 Boden, Stephen 16 Bellevue Club Sw 1:43.58
24.01 49.88 (25.87)
1:16.53 (26.65) 1:43.58 (27.05)
62 Lagesse, Logan 17 Aces Swim Club-C 1:43.61
23.69 50.06 (26.37)
1:17.17 (27.11) 1:43.61 (26.44)
62 Seaver, Alexand 17 Team Eugene Aqua 1:43.61
24.24 50.28 (26.04)
1:17.15 (26.87) 1:43.61 (26.46)
64 Blackburn, Trev 17 Hilltop Aquatic- 1:43.63
23.88 49.72 (25.84)
1:16.56 (26.84) 1:43.63 (27.07)
65 Boone, James T 16 Colorado Stars-C 1:43.73
24.00 50.43 (26.43)
1:16.98 (26.55) 1:43.73 (26.75)
66 Stanchi, Michae 16 Bellevue Club Sw 1:43.88
24.32 50.69 (26.37)
1:17.25 (26.56) 1:43.88 (26.63)
67 Bains, Hunter C 17 Woodmoor Waves-C 1:43.91
24.12 50.08 (25.96)
1:16.18 (26.10) 1:43.91 (27.73)
68 Van Farowe, Lee 19 StingRay Swim Te 1:44.09
23.38 49.37 (25.99)
1:16.58 (27.21) 1:44.09 (27.51)
69 Williams, Matth 17 Bellevue Club Sw 1:44.13
23.62 50.01 (26.39)
1:17.16 (27.15) 1:44.13 (26.97)
70 Brinton, Jarren 17 Wasatch Front Fi 1:44.14
24.25 50.31 (26.06)
1:17.14 (26.83) 1:44.14 (27.00)
71 Klatt, Nicholas 16 Issaquah Swim Te 1:44.19
24.17 50.30 (26.13)
1:17.36 (27.06) 1:44.19 (26.83)
72 Cookson, Aaron 17 Hilltop Aquatic- 1:44.20
24.39 51.16 (26.77)
1:17.50 (26.34) 1:44.20 (26.70)
73 Thompson, Hunte 19 Tucson Ford Deal 1:44.21
23.86 49.82 (25.96)
1:16.93 (27.11) 1:44.21 (27.28)
74 Lackman, Andrew 18 Tacoma Swim Club 1:44.23
23.74 49.39 (25.65)
1:16.55 (27.16) 1:44.23 (27.68)
74 Montour, Maxwel 16 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:44.23
23.86 50.23 (26.37)
1:17.39 (27.16) 1:44.23 (26.84)
76 Pearson, Bailey 15 Multnomah Athlet 1:44.33
25.00 51.30 (26.30)
1:17.89 (26.59) 1:44.33 (26.44)
77 Barnard, Austin 16 Bellevue Club Sw 1:44.38
23.95 50.46 (26.51)
1:17.32 (26.86) 1:44.38 (27.06)
78 Grubb, Benjamin 16 Vancouver Swim C 1:44.39
24.71 51.58 (26.87)
1:18.31 (26.73) 1:44.39 (26.08)
79 Conejo, Luis F 16 Swim Rio Rancho- 1:44.55
24.19 50.65 (26.46)
1:17.41 (26.76) 1:44.55 (27.14)
80 Huerta, Adriel 15 Rio Salado Swim- 1:44.57
24.19 50.35 (26.16)
1:17.51 (27.16) 1:44.57 (27.06)
81 Loncar, Anton L 17 Hillsboro Heat S 1:44.60
24.61 51.63 (27.02)
1:18.51 (26.88) 1:44.60 (26.09)
82 Harries, Steven 15 Cottonwood Heigh 1:44.61
24.43 50.93 (26.50)
1:18.25 (27.32) 1:44.61 (26.36)
82 Lindsay, Camero 18 King Aquatic Clu 1:44.61
24.35 50.75 (26.40)
1:17.84 (27.09) 1:44.61 (26.77)
84 Graber, Joshua 17 Foothills Swim T 1:44.63
24.36 50.97 (26.61)
1:18.04 (27.07) 1:44.63 (26.59)
85 Greene, Parker 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:44.65
23.81 49.98 (26.17)
1:17.16 (27.18) 1:44.65 (27.49)
86 Miller, Weston 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:44.77
24.17 50.78 (26.61)
1:18.14 (27.36) 1:44.77 (26.63)
86 Stolz, Henry E 18 Cascade Swim Clu 1:44.77
24.02 50.49 (26.47)
1:17.75 (27.26) 1:44.77 (27.02)
86 Hicks, Jason W 16 Fort Collins Are 1:44.77
24.54 50.88 (26.34)
1:17.71 (26.83) 1:44.77 (27.06)
89 O''Very, Sean A 18 Cache Valley Mar 1:44.79
24.41 51.03 (26.62)
1:18.15 (27.12) 1:44.79 (26.64)
89 Mosby, Triston 17 Colorado Stars-C 1:44.79
23.88 49.93 (26.05)
1:17.34 (27.41) 1:44.79 (27.45)
89 Hutchings, Mitc 17 Unattached-UT 1:44.79
24.61 51.15 (26.54)
1:17.97 (26.82) 1:44.79 (26.82)
92 Stupey, John H 18 Bellevue Club Sw 1:44.81
24.51 51.07 (26.56)
1:18.15 (27.08) 1:44.81 (26.66)
93 Corrigan, Conno 17 RallySport Aquat 1:44.87
24.11 50.34 (26.23)
1:17.08 (26.74) 1:44.87 (27.79)
94 Dorsey, Bradley 17 Una Sac-AZ 1:44.94
23.93 49.65 (25.72)
1:16.55 (26.90) 1:44.94 (28.39)
95 Hartman, Cody G 18 Colorado Athleti 1:45.06
24.34 51.11 (26.77)
1:17.79 (26.68) 1:45.06 (27.27)
96 Ai, Kale A 17 Kamehameha Swim- 1:45.12
23.72 49.89 (26.17)
1:17.41 (27.52) 1:45.12 (27.71)
97 Sodini, Tomas N 18 Kamehameha Swim- 1:45.15
23.58 50.09 (26.51)
1:16.84 (26.75) 1:45.15 (28.31)
98 Kay, Daniel B 18 Pikes Peak Athle 1:45.16
23.61 50.29 (26.68)
1:17.84 (27.55) 1:45.16 (27.32)
99 Indahl, Evan P 18 Tacoma Swim Club 1:45.21
24.57 50.89 (26.32)
1:17.71 (26.82) 1:45.21 (27.50)
100 Lezcano, Alec M 16 Desert Thunder A 1:45.37
23.20 49.32 (26.12)
1:16.66 (27.34) 1:45.37 (28.71)
101 Schleh, Ian F 18 Bellingham Bay S 1:45.38
24.92 51.56 (26.64)
1:18.36 (26.80) 1:45.38 (27.02)
102 Schelling, Tann 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:45.50
24.12 50.66 (26.54)
1:18.01 (27.35) 1:45.50 (27.49)
103 Hirsch, Skyler 17 Hawaii Swimming- 1:45.51
23.67 50.40 (26.73)
1:18.01 (27.61) 1:45.51 (27.50)
104 Espinosa, Gabri 18 Scottsdale Aquat 1:45.59
24.48 51.39 (26.91)
1:18.13 (26.74) 1:45.59 (27.46)
105 Hamlik, Jaron D 17 Unattached-OR 1:45.60
23.89 50.68 (26.79)
1:18.02 (27.34) 1:45.60 (27.58)
106 Strobel, Jackso 16 Colorado Stars-C 1:45.66
23.85 50.46 (26.61)
1:18.21 (27.75) 1:45.66 (27.45)
107 Holler, John M 15 Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:45.69
23.52 49.94 (26.42)
1:17.65 (27.71) 1:45.69 (28.04)
108 Moore, Kevin J 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:45.72
24.24 51.92 (27.68)
1:19.18 (27.26) 1:45.72 (26.54)
109 Benz, Dietrich 16 Rio Salado Swim- 1:45.76
23.91 50.41 (26.50)
1:18.49 (28.08) 1:45.76 (27.27)
109 Pou, Sovijja 17 Tualatin Hills S 1:45.76
25.03 51.63 (26.60)
1:18.74 (27.11) 1:45.76 (27.02)
111 Justice, Robert 36 Arizona Gold Swi 1:45.85
25.25 52.03 (26.78)
1:19.09 (27.06) 1:45.85 (26.76)
112 Scott, Benjamin 16 Tacoma Swim Club 1:45.96
24.31 50.96 (26.65)
1:18.56 (27.60) 1:45.96 (27.40)
113 Stirling, Kenne 16 Scottsdale Aquat 1:45.99
25.08 52.28 (27.20)
1:19.33 (27.05) 1:45.99 (26.66)
114 Endebrock, Nath 17 Spokane Waves Aq 1:46.03
24.22 50.70 (26.48)
1:18.27 (27.57) 1:46.03 (27.76)
114 Klein, Charles 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:46.03
24.91 52.06 (27.15)
1:18.83 (26.77) 1:46.03 (27.20)
116 Wong, Austin M 27 Punahou Aquatics 1:46.04
24.22 50.32 (26.10)
1:17.53 (27.21) 1:46.04 (28.51)
117 Rasband, Jayden 18 Cottonwood Heigh 1:46.06
24.56 51.47 (26.91)
1:18.67 (27.20) 1:46.06 (27.39)
118 Allen, Benton A 18 Issaquah Swim Te 1:46.07
23.77 50.34 (26.57)
1:18.33 (27.99) 1:46.07 (27.74)
119 Eslick, Brenden 16 Moses Lake Manta 1:46.10
24.43 51.39 (26.96)
1:18.93 (27.54) 1:46.10 (27.17)
120 Walton, Alexand 17 Flatiron Athleti 1:46.18
23.98 50.68 (26.70)
1:18.57 (27.89) 1:46.18 (27.61)
121 Petty, Connor S 16 Big Horn Basin B 1:46.33
24.02 50.65 (26.63)
1:18.19 (27.54) 1:46.33 (28.14)
122 Kolyvek, Koppan 15 King Aquatic Clu 1:46.36
24.59 51.55 (26.96)
1:19.17 (27.62) 1:46.36 (27.19)
123 Konde, Thomas J 17 Colorado Stars-C 1:46.40
24.34 51.78 (27.44)
1:19.47 (27.69) 1:46.40 (26.93)
124 Hill, Austin J 16 Fort Collins Are 1:46.44
25.08 51.72 (26.64)
1:18.87 (27.15) 1:46.44 (27.57)
125 Grazier, Stephe 17 Una JH-CO 1:46.48
24.71 51.36 (26.65)
1:18.72 (27.36) 1:46.48 (27.76)
126 Ortega, Andrew 17 Maverick Aquatic 1:46.63
25.56 52.05 (26.49)
1:19.39 (27.34) 1:46.63 (27.24)
127 Barnard, Alec J 18 Bellevue Club Sw 1:46.67
25.00 51.97 (26.97)
1:19.45 (27.48) 1:46.67 (27.22)
127 Sbarbaro, John 17 Foothills Swim T 1:46.67
24.75 52.08 (27.33)
1:19.60 (27.52) 1:46.67 (27.07)
129 Kugler, Zachary 18 Foothills Swim T 1:46.73
24.76 51.95 (27.19)
1:19.60 (27.65) 1:46.73 (27.13)
130 Hewitt, Philip 17 Maverick Aquatic 1:46.77
24.64 51.92 (27.28)
1:19.08 (27.16) 1:46.77 (27.69)
131 Alvarez, Makoa 15 Hawaii Swimming- 1:46.82
24.17 51.01 (26.84)
1:18.58 (27.57) 1:46.82 (28.24)
132 Almberg, Kristi 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:46.85
24.23 51.09 (26.86)
1:19.03 (27.94) 1:46.85 (27.82)
133 Drummond, Austi 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:46.87
24.77 51.66 (26.89)
1:19.47 (27.81) 1:46.87 (27.40)
134 Nishimura, Chri 14 Kamehameha Swim- 1:47.07
24.77 51.87 (27.10)
1:19.63 (27.76) 1:47.07 (27.44)
135 Colella, Casey 18 Cascade Swim Clu 1:47.13
25.02 52.10 (27.08)
1:19.64 (27.54) 1:47.13 (27.49)
136 Schumann, Eben 16 WhiteWater Aquat 1:47.15
24.68 51.80 (27.12)
1:19.66 (27.86) 1:47.15 (27.49)
137 Metzsch, Scott 18 Tualatin Hills S 1:47.29
24.54 51.69 (27.15)
1:19.74 (28.05) 1:47.29 (27.55)
138 Xue, Christophe 16 Columbia River S 1:47.34
24.70 51.87 (27.17)
1:19.86 (27.99) 1:47.34 (27.48)
139 Oh, Mathias J 16 King Aquatic Clu 1:47.36
24.44 51.33 (26.89)
1:19.22 (27.89) 1:47.36 (28.14)
140 Martinez, Alexa 15 Rio Salado Swim- 1:47.40
25.05 51.80 (26.75)
1:19.58 (27.78) 1:47.40 (27.82)
141 Deiparine, Noah 17 Bellevue Club Sw 1:47.55
24.23 51.26 (27.03)
1:18.86 (27.60) 1:47.55 (28.69)
142 Pritchard, Rano 16 Fort Collins Are 1:47.59
24.62 51.44 (26.82)
1:18.97 (27.53) 1:47.59 (28.62)
143 Perlow, David R 18 Team Eugene Aqua 1:47.69
25.80 53.19 (27.39)
1:20.24 (27.05) 1:47.69 (27.45)
144 Heisey, Grant M 15 Cascade Swim Clu 1:47.75
24.91 52.40 (27.49)
1:20.37 (27.97) 1:47.75 (27.38)
145 Blackwell, Mica 20 Foothills Swim T 1:47.76
24.69 51.95 (27.26)
1:19.59 (27.64) 1:47.76 (28.17)
146 Meyers, Grant S 16 WhiteWater Aquat 1:47.86
24.85 52.15 (27.30)
1:20.10 (27.95) 1:47.86 (27.76)
146 Vasa, Kenley C 19 Rock Springs Swi 1:47.86
24.71 51.52 (26.81)
1:19.64 (28.12) 1:47.86 (28.22)
148 McGinnis, Conne 16 West Coast Aquat 1:47.93
24.29 51.13 (26.84)
1:18.95 (27.82) 1:47.93 (28.98)
148 Delahoyde, Rile 15 Woodmoor Waves-C 1:47.93
24.71 51.92 (27.21)
1:20.29 (28.37) 1:47.93 (27.64)
150 Magana, Nichola 16 Scottsdale Aquat 1:47.97
23.42 49.46 (26.04)
1:18.43 (28.97) 1:47.97 (29.54)
151 Jenkins, Asahel 18 Una Srst-PN 1:48.00
24.66 51.54 (26.88)
1:19.39 (27.85) 1:48.00 (28.61)
152 Roe, Porter E 16 Cache Valley Mar 1:48.01
25.03 52.68 (27.65)
1:20.46 (27.78) 1:48.01 (27.55)
153 Oja, Pierce M 16 Billings Aquatic 1:48.10
24.32 50.85 (26.53)
1:18.97 (28.12) 1:48.10 (29.13)
154 Williams, Isaia 15 Swim Neptune-AZ 1:48.18
25.57 52.85 (27.28)
1:20.69 (27.84) 1:48.18 (27.49)
155 Poupore, Jack B 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:48.21
24.66 51.72 (27.06)
1:19.41 (27.69) 1:48.21 (28.80)
156 Olson, David E 18 Arizona Seals-AZ 1:48.25
25.45 52.10 (26.65)
1:19.61 (27.51) 1:48.25 (28.64)
157 Sokolovich, Edg 17 YMCA Westside Si 1:48.27
24.96 52.62 (27.66)
1:20.83 (28.21) 1:48.27 (27.44)
158 Xu, Jason 17 Pacific Dragons- 1:48.31
25.05 52.91 (27.86)
1:20.96 (28.05) 1:48.31 (27.35)
159 Bugna, Eric J 17 Columbia River S 1:48.53
25.04 53.08 (28.04)
1:21.48 (28.40) 1:48.53 (27.05)
160 Noll, Josh M 17 Tualatin Hills S 1:48.61
25.74 53.33 (27.59)
1:21.24 (27.91) 1:48.61 (27.37)
161 Anderson, Fox K 14 Boulder Swimming 1:48.66
25.32 52.80 (27.48)
1:21.00 (28.20) 1:48.66 (27.66)
162 Nielsen, Erik A 16 Puget Sound Swim 1:48.68
23.92 50.98 (27.06)
1:19.23 (28.25) 1:48.68 (29.45)
163 Alpaugh, Spence 17 Bainbridge Islan 1:48.72
25.41 53.41 (28.00)
1:21.26 (27.85) 1:48.72 (27.46)
164 Gamroth, Grant 15 King Aquatic Clu 1:49.01
25.16 52.49 (27.33)
1:20.98 (28.49) 1:49.01 (28.03)
165 Bowersox, David 16 Gillette Swim Te 1:49.17
24.23 50.88 (26.65)
1:19.17 (28.29) 1:49.17 (30.00)
166 Merchel, Mateus 17 Wave Aquatics-PN 1:49.24
24.14 51.20 (27.06)
1:20.13 (28.93) 1:49.24 (29.11)
167 Mercer, Aidan C 15 Colorado Athleti 1:49.25
24.92 52.60 (27.68)
1:21.28 (28.68) 1:49.25 (27.97)
168 Raines, Alec C 16 King Aquatic Clu 1:49.45
24.55 51.82 (27.27)
1:20.51 (28.69) 1:49.45 (28.94)
169 Schendel, Keith 17 King Aquatic Clu 1:49.62
24.68 52.31 (27.63)
1:21.29 (28.98) 1:49.62 (28.33)
170 Ottman, Thomas 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:49.83
24.94 52.81 (27.87)
1:21.85 (29.04) 1:49.83 (27.98)
171 Wahl, Jackson A 17 Tualatin Hills S 1:49.92
25.49 53.36 (27.87)
1:21.86 (28.50) 1:49.92 (28.06)
172 Nguyen, James F 18 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:50.07
25.46 53.32 (27.86)
1:21.77 (28.45) 1:50.07 (28.30)
173 Kramer, Justice 15 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:50.21
24.42 51.78 (27.36)
1:20.42 (28.64) 1:50.21 (29.79)
174 Caldwell, Ian J 16 Bellevue Club Sw 1:50.22
24.69 52.51 (27.82)
1:21.34 (28.83) 1:50.22 (28.88)
175 Braziel, Samuel 17 Team Eugene Aqua 1:50.27
25.02 52.85 (27.83)
1:21.56 (28.71) 1:50.27 (28.71)
176 Reasoner, Zacha 17 Colorado Athleti 1:50.70
24.89 52.36 (27.47)
1:21.31 (28.95) 1:50.70 (29.39)
177 Simms, Garrison 18 Superior Stingra 1:50.80
25.01 53.13 (28.12)
1:22.25 (29.12) 1:50.80 (28.55)
178 Williams, Natha 16 WhiteWater Aquat 1:51.36
25.48 53.37 (27.89)
1:22.17 (28.80) 1:51.36 (29.19)
179 Stuntzner-Gibso 15 South Coast Aqua 1:51.95
25.87 54.38 (28.51)
1:23.50 (29.12) 1:51.95 (28.45)
180 McClain, Christ 15 Utah Valley Aqua 1:53.36
26.12 54.78 (28.66)
1:24.03 (29.25) 1:53.36 (29.33)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
1. King Aquatic Club 203.5 2. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 187
3. Bellevue Club Swim Team 153 4. Arizona Gold Swimming 105
5. Tualatin Hills Swim Club 98 6. Kamehameha Swim Club 80
7. Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 68.5 8. University of Denver Hilltoppe 68
9. Aces Swim Club 51 9. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort 51
11. Multnomah Athletic Club 42 12. Denver Swim Academy 32.5
13. Current Swimming 29 14. Phoenix Swim Club 22
15. Laramie Swim Club 21.5 16. Hood River Swim Team 21
16. Colorado Stars 21 18. Coeur D''Alene Area Swim Team 20
18. Boise YMCA Swim Team 20 20. RallySport Aquatic Club 19
21. Portland Aquatic Club 17 21. Helena Lions Swim Team 17
23. Chinook Aquatic Club 16 23. Tacoma Swim Club 16
25. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 15 26. Bellingham Bay Swim Team 14
27. Arizona Marlins Swim Club 13 27. Hillsboro Swim Team 13
29. Olympic Cascade Aquatics 12 29. The Dolphins 12
31. Team Eugene Aquatics 11 32. Maui Swim Club 9
33. Mount Hood Aquatics 8 34. Utah Valley Aquatics, Inc 6
34. Colorado Athletic Club 6 36. Issaquah Swim Team 5
37. Wasatch Front Fish Market 2 38. Fort Collins Area Swim Team 1
38. Foothills Swim Team 1
King County Aquatics Center - Site License 3/15/2013 - 18:25PM
2013 Speedo Champions Series Western Region - 3/13/2013 to 3/17/2013
hosted by Tacoma & Thurston Olympians Swim Cl, Sanction #: 1303-WRSC,1303WR
Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Western Sec: ! 4:09.78 3/12/2010 Andie M Taylor, KING
American: # 3:57.89 2012 Caitlin Leverenz, CAL
US Open: % 3:56.54 2012 Katinka Hosszu, So CAL
4:15.99 OPEN US OPEN
4:16.79 JR Summer Juniors
4:22.99 NATW Winter Nationals
4:23.69 WJR Winter Juniors
Meet Qualifying: 4:36.97
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Williams, Kimbe 15 Bellevue Club Sw 4:21.40 4:12.80 OPEN 20
r:+0.83 27.21 58.29 (31.08)
1:29.99 (31.70) 2:01.54 (31.55)
2:37.62 (36.08) 3:14.33 (36.71)
3:43.87 (29.54) 4:12.80 (28.93)
2 Jurries, Briana 18 Arizona Gold Swi 4:21.70 4:15.50 OPEN 17
r:+0.72 28.16 59.58 (31.42)
1:33.91 (34.33) 2:07.13 (33.22)
2:42.81 (35.68) 3:18.12 (35.31)
3:47.58 (29.46) 4:15.50 (27.92)
3 Rowley, Haley C 16 Una Tops-CO 4:18.69 4:15.57 OPEN 16
r:+0.72 27.71 59.11 (31.40)
1:30.28 (31.17) 2:00.49 (30.21)
2:38.03 (37.54) 3:16.26 (38.23)
3:46.20 (29.94) 4:15.57 (29.37)
4 Cook, Alyssa M 15 King Aquatic Clu 4:22.88 4:17.07 NATW 15
r:+0.78 27.78 59.33 (31.55)
1:32.48 (33.15) 2:04.38 (31.90)
2:40.71 (36.33) 3:17.31 (36.60)
3:47.91 (30.60) 4:17.07 (29.16)
5 Myers, Madeline 16 Jeffco Hurricane 4:18.69 4:17.55 NATW 14
r:+0.82 28.21 59.70 (31.49)
1:32.69 (32.99) 2:05.50 (32.81)
2:41.79 (36.29) 3:18.06 (36.27)
3:48.47 (30.41) 4:17.55 (29.08)
6 McCann, Carolyn 17 King Aquatic Clu 4:21.03 4:18.03 NATW 13
r:+0.77 27.53 59.45 (31.92)
1:32.80 (33.35) 2:05.06 (32.26)
2:41.30 (36.24) 3:17.74 (36.44)
3:48.75 (31.01) 4:18.03 (29.28)
7 Nero, Bailey M 16 Fort Collins Are 4:19.97 4:18.38 NATW 12
r:+0.76 27.00 58.01 (31.01)
1:31.23 (33.22) 2:03.23 (32.00)
2:40.88 (37.65) 3:19.03 (38.15)
3:49.59 (30.56) 4:18.38 (28.79)
8 Abruzzo, Lauren 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:19.55 4:19.27 NATW 11
r:+0.77 28.55 1:00.45 (31.90)
1:33.26 (32.81) 2:06.24 (32.98)
2:42.87 (36.63) 3:20.41 (37.54)
3:50.46 (30.05) 4:19.27 (28.81)
=== B - Final ===
9 Thull, Tessa N 16 Fort Collins Are 4:25.06 4:22.07 NATW 9
r:+0.85 28.32 1:00.43 (32.11)
1:33.98 (33.55) 2:07.00 (33.02)
2:44.76 (37.76) 3:22.38 (37.62)
3:52.82 (30.44) 4:22.07 (29.25)
10 Francis, Briann 17 Devil Ray Aquati 4:26.36 4:22.28 NATW 7
r:+0.74 28.38 1:00.75 (32.37)
1:35.19 (34.44) 2:09.13 (33.94)
2:46.46 (37.33) 3:23.98 (37.52)
3:54.05 (30.07) 4:22.28 (28.23)
11 Ehly, Jordan M 17 Wild West Aquati 4:25.16 4:23.45 WJR 6
r:+0.75 28.25 1:00.48 (32.23)
1:34.45 (33.97) 2:08.01 (33.56)
2:44.23 (36.22) 3:21.99 (37.76)
3:52.85 (30.86) 4:23.45 (30.60)
12 Takach, Sarah A 16 Scottsdale Aquat 4:26.76 4:23.85 5
r:+0.85 28.19 1:01.21 (33.02)
1:35.45 (34.24) 2:08.69 (33.24)
2:46.31 (37.62) 3:24.02 (37.71)
3:55.33 (31.31) 4:23.85 (28.52)
13 Phillips, Zoe Z 15 Swim Utah-UT 4:26.22 4:23.89 4
r:+0.84 28.68 1:01.74 (33.06)
1:33.93 (32.19) 2:05.81 (31.88)
2:44.35 (38.54) 3:23.55 (39.20)
3:54.28 (30.73) 4:23.89 (29.61)
14 Nash, Sara R 17 Boulder Swimming 4:25.93 4:26.59 3
r:+0.79 26.87 58.12 (31.25)
1:30.61 (32.49) 2:02.59 (31.98)
2:43.92 (41.33) 3:24.73 (40.81)
3:55.77 (31.04) 4:26.59 (30.82)
15 Moynihan, Ella 16 Aces Swim Club-C 4:27.34 4:29.87 2
r:+0.69 28.57 1:01.08 (32.51)
1:35.48 (34.40) 2:09.24 (33.76)
2:49.54 (40.30) 3:29.44 (39.90)
4:00.19 (30.75) 4:29.87 (29.68)
-- Thornbrue, Elli 15 Hillsboro Heat S 4:24.51 DQ
r:+0.81 27.35 58.94 (31.59)
1:32.91 (33.97) 2:05.77 (32.86)
2:44.16 (38.39) 3:22.21 (38.05)
3:52.06 (29.85) DQ (28.79)
=== C - Final ===
17 Briggs, Mackenn 15 Issaquah Swim Te 4:28.02 4:23.47 WJR
r:+0.80 27.08 58.97 (31.89)
1:33.67 (34.70) 2:06.64 (32.97)
2:44.76 (38.12) 3:23.11 (38.35)
3:53.81 (30.70) 4:23.47 (29.66)
18 Wold, Grace M 17 Bellevue Club Sw 4:27.42 4:25.61
r:+0.84 29.23 1:01.53 (32.30)
1:34.39 (32.86) 2:06.96 (32.57)
2:46.58 (39.62) 3:25.18 (38.60)
3:55.92 (30.74) 4:25.61 (29.69)
19 Brennan, Cassid 14 Tualatin Hills S 4:27.98 4:25.78
r:+0.71 28.48 1:00.59 (32.11)
1:33.70 (33.11) 2:06.20 (32.50)
2:45.29 (39.09) 3:25.41 (40.12)
3:56.45 (31.04) 4:25.78 (29.33)
20 Morrow, Lindsay 16 Jeffco Hurricane 4:27.56 4:27.85
r:+0.69 28.41 1:01.39 (32.98)
1:33.82 (32.43) 2:06.60 (32.78)
2:45.80 (39.20) 3:25.11 (39.31)
3:56.67 (31.56) 4:27.85 (31.18)
21 Freeman, Sandra 14 Boulder Swimming 4:27.86 4:28.54
r:+0.77 28.80 1:01.31 (32.51)
1:35.03 (33.72) 2:07.47 (32.44)
2:46.74 (39.27) 3:26.61 (39.87)
3:57.99 (31.38) 4:28.54 (30.55)
22 Papke, Victoria 18 Jeffco Hurricane 4:29.10 4:29.89
r:+0.70 28.21 1:01.04 (32.83)
1:35.43 (34.39) 2:08.74 (33.31)
2:47.74 (39.00) 3:27.43 (39.69)
3:59.52 (32.09) 4:29.89 (30.37)
23 Ariza-Balter, M 18 Aces Swim Club-C 4:28.12 4:30.82
r:+0.76 28.42 1:01.77 (33.35)
1:35.74 (33.97) 2:08.72 (32.98)
2:48.42 (39.70) 3:28.63 (40.21)
4:00.16 (31.53) 4:30.82 (30.66)
24 McCormick, Morg 16 Jeffco Hurricane 4:29.04 4:35.08
r:+0.72 28.82 1:01.76 (32.94)
1:36.05 (34.29) 2:09.41 (33.36)
2:50.15 (40.74) 3:31.39 (41.24)
4:03.68 (32.29) 4:35.08 (31.40)
=== D - Final ===
25 Guay, Samantha 17 Fort Collins Are 4:29.54 4:24.65
r:+0.85 28.65 1:01.44 (32.79)
1:34.71 (33.27) 2:07.30 (32.59)
2:45.47 (38.17) 3:24.09 (38.62)
3:54.82 (30.73) 4:24.65 (29.83)
26 Aitchison, Alex 16 Arizona Gold Swi 4:30.42 4:25.10
r:+0.82 28.71 1:00.65 (31.94)
1:34.59 (33.94) 2:08.02 (33.43)
2:46.94 (38.92) 3:25.88 (38.94)
3:56.28 (30.40) 4:25.10 (28.82)
27 Rosas, Morgan T 13 Denver Swim Acad 4:29.86 4:25.82
r:+0.71 28.38 1:00.38 (32.00)
1:34.41 (34.03) 2:07.41 (33.00)
2:45.88 (38.47) 3:23.99 (38.11)
3:55.28 (31.29) 4:25.82 (30.54)
28 Wang, Jocelyn 14 Arizona Gold Swi 4:30.01 4:28.14
r:+0.66 28.46 1:00.57 (32.11)
1:34.36 (33.79) 2:07.62 (33.26)
2:48.22 (40.60) 3:28.99 (40.77)
3:59.30 (30.31) 4:28.14 (28.84)
29 Forzley, Elise 14 Fort Collins Are 4:31.17 4:30.40
r:+0.71 28.26 1:00.80 (32.54)
1:35.25 (34.45) 2:08.61 (33.36)
2:48.81 (40.20) 3:29.18 (40.37)
4:00.29 (31.11) 4:30.40 (30.11)
30 Whittenburg, Ja 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:31.03 4:30.44
r:+0.85 29.27 1:03.19 (33.92)
1:37.23 (34.04) 2:11.28 (34.05)
2:50.26 (38.98) 3:28.97 (38.71)
4:00.22 (31.25) 4:30.44 (30.22)
31 Gontrum, Eva Q 15 Swim Utah-UT 4:30.55 4:31.52
r:+0.76 29.64 1:03.74 (34.10)
1:37.08 (33.34) 2:10.45 (33.37)
2:50.41 (39.96) 3:31.32 (40.91)
4:01.87 (30.55) 4:31.52 (29.65)
32 Jacobson, Haile 17 Missoula Aquatic 4:30.99 4:35.35
r:+0.79 28.66 1:01.52 (32.86)
1:35.97 (34.45) 2:10.27 (34.30)
2:49.97 (39.70) 3:30.63 (40.66)
4:03.51 (32.88) 4:35.35 (31.84)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Wittenauer-Lee, 18 Tualatin Hills S 4:29.18
28.95 1:01.75 (32.80)
1:37.54 (35.79) 2:12.88 (35.34)
2:49.75 (36.87) 3:27.25 (37.50)
3:58.82 (31.57) 4:29.18 (30.36)
34 Moore, Lillian 16 Wasatch Front Fi 4:31.44
27.75 59.85 (32.10)
1:34.06 (34.21) 2:07.84 (33.78)
2:47.73 (39.89) 3:28.51 (40.78)
4:01.02 (32.51) 4:31.44 (30.42)
35 Holman, Hannah 16 Scottsdale Aquat 4:31.57
28.54 1:01.58 (33.04)
1:38.11 (36.53) 2:14.99 (36.88)
2:52.11 (37.12) 3:30.65 (38.54)
4:00.88 (30.23) 4:31.57 (30.69)
36 McDonald, Anna 16 Jeffco Hurricane 4:31.59
28.56 1:01.34 (32.78)
1:34.76 (33.42) 2:07.41 (32.65)
2:47.56 (40.15) 3:27.53 (39.97)
4:00.62 (33.09) 4:31.59 (30.97)
37 Vanderwel, Heid 17 King Aquatic Clu 4:31.76
27.12 58.82 (31.70)
1:31.48 (32.66) 2:03.52 (32.04)
2:46.71 (43.19) 3:30.21 (43.50)
4:01.63 (31.42) 4:31.76 (30.13)
38 Roach, Catherin 17 Cheyenne Mountai 4:31.77
29.36 1:02.45 (33.09)
1:38.00 (35.55) 2:12.66 (34.66)
2:50.61 (37.95) 3:28.87 (38.26)
4:00.51 (31.64) 4:31.77 (31.26)
39 Matheson, Elean 14 Northglenn Fusio 4:31.89
28.91 1:02.96 (34.05)
1:37.01 (34.05) 2:11.20 (34.19)
2:49.86 (38.66) 3:29.29 (39.43)
4:01.35 (32.06) 4:31.89 (30.54)
40 Holland, Kamryn 15 Jeffco Hurricane 4:32.05
29.77 1:03.61 (33.84)
1:37.59 (33.98) 2:10.82 (33.23)
2:51.15 (40.33) 3:31.49 (40.34)
4:02.40 (30.91) 4:32.05 (29.65)
41 Harston, Kather 13 Denver Swim Acad 4:32.33
28.74 1:01.59 (32.85)
1:36.33 (34.74) 2:10.58 (34.25)
2:51.30 (40.72) 3:31.59 (40.29)
4:02.60 (31.01) 4:32.33 (29.73)
42 Cassou, Nicole 18 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:32.48
28.96 1:02.23 (33.27)
1:39.42 (37.19) 2:15.17 (35.75)
2:53.05 (37.88) 3:31.34 (38.29)
4:02.48 (31.14) 4:32.48 (30.00)
43 Martin, Claire 14 Mission Aurora C 4:32.95
29.36 1:02.48 (33.12)
1:38.12 (35.64) 2:11.81 (33.69)
2:50.60 (38.79) 3:29.96 (39.36)
4:02.15 (32.19) 4:32.95 (30.80)
44 Brundage, Maia 17 Scottsdale Aquat 4:33.14
29.97 1:03.52 (33.55)
1:38.60 (35.08) 2:12.57 (33.97)
2:53.11 (40.54) 3:33.68 (40.57)
4:03.97 (30.29) 4:33.14 (29.17)
45 Huffer, Emily L 16 North Whidbey Aq 4:33.19
28.46 1:01.94 (33.48)
1:36.28 (34.34) 2:09.95 (33.67)
2:50.43 (40.48) 3:30.94 (40.51)
4:03.08 (32.14) 4:33.19 (30.11)
46 Bruneel, Nicole 18 Boise YMCA Swim- 4:33.78
29.41 1:03.54 (34.13)
1:39.04 (35.50) 2:13.65 (34.61)
2:52.94 (39.29) 3:32.80 (39.86)
4:03.99 (31.19) 4:33.78 (29.79)
47 Carlson, Savann 14 Arizona Marlins- 4:33.79
28.80 1:02.02 (33.22)
1:36.57 (34.55) 2:10.77 (34.20)
2:50.10 (39.33) 3:30.15 (40.05)
4:02.56 (32.41) 4:33.79 (31.23)
48 Pino, Cassaundr 15 Lobo Aquatic Clu 4:33.85
28.87 1:02.65 (33.78)
1:38.81 (36.16) 2:14.44 (35.63)
2:54.33 (39.89) 3:34.58 (40.25)
4:05.42 (30.84) 4:33.85 (28.43)
49 Mulligan, Kathl 17 Una Sac-AZ 4:33.91
27.62 59.84 (32.22)
1:32.99 (33.15) 2:05.76 (32.77)
2:47.80 (42.04) 3:29.71 (41.91)
4:02.05 (32.34) 4:33.91 (31.86)
50 Laderoute, Laur 15 Oregon City Swim 4:34.21
28.15 1:00.44 (32.29)
1:35.34 (34.90) 2:09.18 (33.84)
2:49.40 (40.22) 3:29.89 (40.49)
4:02.31 (32.42) 4:34.21 (31.90)
51 Pearson, Josie 15 Jeffco Hurricane 4:34.58
28.65 1:01.38 (32.73)
1:36.49 (35.11) 2:10.72 (34.23)
2:51.27 (40.55) 3:31.57 (40.30)
4:03.48 (31.91) 4:34.58 (31.10)
52 Beetcher, Britt 14 Boulder Swimming 4:34.67
29.05 1:03.10 (34.05)
1:39.51 (36.41) 2:14.68 (35.17)
2:54.26 (39.58) 3:34.46 (40.20)
4:05.12 (30.66) 4:34.67 (29.55)
53 Quon, Karilyn A 14 Rio Salado Swim- 4:34.80
28.82 1:02.58 (33.76)
1:37.17 (34.59) 2:11.24 (34.07)
2:52.24 (41.00) 3:32.99 (40.75)
4:04.87 (31.88) 4:34.80 (29.93)
54 Christianson, A 15 Montrose Marlins 4:34.98
29.37 1:04.37 (35.00)
1:39.66 (35.29) 2:13.35 (33.69)
2:52.67 (39.32) 3:31.92 (39.25)
4:04.49 (32.57) 4:34.98 (30.49)
55 Arellano, Saman 16 Arizona Gold Swi 4:35.13
29.11 1:02.12 (33.01)
1:38.04 (35.92) 2:12.26 (34.22)
2:52.48 (40.22) 3:33.68 (41.20)
4:04.65 (30.97) 4:35.13 (30.48)
56 Grundman, Sarah 18 Bainbridge Islan 4:35.22
29.03 1:02.70 (33.67)
1:38.73 (36.03) 2:12.49 (33.76)
2:52.64 (40.15) 3:32.58 (39.94)
4:04.90 (32.32) 4:35.22 (30.32)
57 Atencio, Macken 16 Jeffco Hurricane 4:35.46
29.77 1:04.22 (34.45)
1:40.10 (35.88) 2:15.55 (35.45)
2:53.88 (38.33) 3:31.85 (37.97)
4:04.34 (32.49) 4:35.46 (31.12)
58 Rowland, Jane E 16 Mission Aurora C 4:35.61
28.65 1:01.98 (33.33)
1:38.77 (36.79) 2:15.67 (36.90)
2:53.43 (37.76) 3:32.40 (38.97)
4:04.40 (32.00) 4:35.61 (31.21)
59 Taylor, Hannah 18 StingRay Swim Te 4:35.84
27.08 58.87 (31.79)
1:33.21 (34.34) 2:07.45 (34.24)
2:47.78 (40.33) 3:28.96 (41.18)
4:02.86 (33.90) 4:35.84 (32.98)
60 Bender, Kiley P 17 YMCA Westside Si 4:36.01
28.56 1:01.79 (33.23)
1:36.85 (35.06) 2:11.71 (34.86)
2:51.88 (40.17) 3:33.33 (41.45)
4:05.29 (31.96) 4:36.01 (30.72)
61 Ainsworth, Kris 18 King Aquatic Clu 4:36.38
27.96 1:00.53 (32.57)
1:34.97 (34.44) 2:08.62 (33.65)
2:49.86 (41.24) 3:31.78 (41.92)
4:04.25 (32.47) 4:36.38 (32.13)
62 Lam, Megan M 15 Tualatin Hills S 4:36.52
28.79 1:01.61 (32.82)
1:36.99 (35.38) 2:10.86 (33.87)
2:52.86 (42.00) 3:34.85 (41.99)
4:06.25 (31.40) 4:36.52 (30.27)
63 Harmon, Jennife 16 Una Star-CO 4:36.59
29.45 1:02.50 (33.05)
1:39.25 (36.75) 2:15.22 (35.97)
2:54.01 (38.79) 3:33.59 (39.58)
4:05.76 (32.17) 4:36.59 (30.83)
64 Jacobs, Alexand 17 Cheyenne Mountai 4:36.86
28.95 1:01.96 (33.01)
1:36.29 (34.33) 2:10.40 (34.11)
2:50.72 (40.32) 3:31.94 (41.22)
4:04.52 (32.58) 4:36.86 (32.34)
64 Chambers, Adela 15 King Aquatic Clu 4:36.86
29.38 1:02.33 (32.95)
1:40.02 (37.69) 2:16.68 (36.66)
2:56.70 (40.02) 3:37.20 (40.50)
4:07.84 (30.64) 4:36.86 (29.02)
66 Sechena, Shelby 17 Falls Aquatic Sw 4:36.89
28.85 1:02.56 (33.71)
1:38.16 (35.60) 2:13.09 (34.93)
2:53.90 (40.81) 3:35.51 (41.61)
4:06.53 (31.02) 4:36.89 (30.36)
67 Samiee, Darya 15 Columbia River S 4:36.91
28.89 1:02.01 (33.12)
1:38.05 (36.04) 2:13.41 (35.36)
2:53.23 (39.82) 3:33.94 (40.71)
4:05.81 (31.87) 4:36.91 (31.10)
68 Roberson, Kayla 16 Bellevue Club Sw 4:37.11
29.22 1:02.43 (33.21)
1:39.30 (36.87) 2:15.16 (35.86)
2:53.12 (37.96) 3:32.32 (39.20)
4:04.80 (32.48) 4:37.11 (32.31)
69 Domanowski, Chr 14 Una BC-PN 4:37.14
28.32 1:01.01 (32.69)
1:35.30 (34.29) 2:09.02 (33.72)
2:51.36 (42.34) 3:34.24 (42.88)
4:06.28 (32.04) 4:37.14 (30.86)
70 Lucien, Brianna 15 West Coast Aquat 4:37.40
29.30 1:03.22 (33.92)
1:39.56 (36.34) 2:15.02 (35.46)
2:55.29 (40.27) 3:35.40 (40.11)
4:06.90 (31.50) 4:37.40 (30.50)
71 Munoz, Stephani 17 Issaquah Swim Te 4:37.56
28.95 1:01.24 (32.29)
1:36.45 (35.21) 2:11.06 (34.61)
2:52.55 (41.49) 3:33.90 (41.35)
4:06.61 (32.71) 4:37.56 (30.95)
72 Machorek, Kate 15 Swim Kauai Aquat 4:37.71
29.36 1:02.87 (33.51)
1:36.95 (34.08) 2:10.44 (33.49)
2:52.90 (42.46) 3:35.94 (43.04)
4:07.87 (31.93) 4:37.71 (29.84)
73 Ware, Yasmine H 16 Swim Kauai Aquat 4:37.72
28.35 1:01.62 (33.27)
1:37.60 (35.98) 2:13.02 (35.42)
2:52.89 (39.87) 3:33.16 (40.27)
4:06.05 (32.89) 4:37.72 (31.67)
74 Darham, Mira H 15 Missoula Aquatic 4:37.73
28.95 1:02.38 (33.43)
1:38.41 (36.03) 2:13.99 (35.58)
2:53.70 (39.71) 3:33.07 (39.37)
4:06.24 (33.17) 4:37.73 (31.49)
75 Penneck, Jennif 16 Highlands Ranch- 4:37.97
28.65 1:02.22 (33.57)
1:37.04 (34.82) 2:10.82 (33.78)
2:52.76 (41.94) 3:34.66 (41.90)
4:07.23 (32.57) 4:37.97 (30.74)
76 Wilson, Caitlyn 14 Tigard Tualatin- 4:38.00
28.73 1:01.47 (32.74)
1:36.25 (34.78) 2:10.42 (34.17)
2:53.10 (42.68) 3:35.41 (42.31)
4:07.74 (32.33) 4:38.00 (30.26)
77 Grijalva, Ashle 17 Rio Salado Swim- 4:38.70
29.28 1:02.95 (33.67)
1:38.93 (35.98) 2:13.80 (34.87)
2:53.07 (39.27) 3:32.67 (39.60)
4:06.11 (33.44) 4:38.70 (32.59)
78 Brown, Zarena M 14 Jeffco Hurricane 4:38.81
30.23 1:05.67 (35.44)
1:41.65 (35.98) 2:16.20 (34.55)
2:57.72 (41.52) 3:38.84 (41.12)
4:09.56 (30.72) 4:38.81 (29.25)
79 Walton, Rebecca 15 Kamehameha Swim- 4:38.82
29.33 1:03.08 (33.75)
1:38.90 (35.82) 2:13.51 (34.61)
2:54.93 (41.42) 3:36.29 (41.36)
4:08.25 (31.96) 4:38.82 (30.57)
79 Stein, Cassidy 15 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:38.82
31.43 1:07.47 (36.04)
1:42.33 (34.86) 2:16.42 (34.09)
2:57.42 (41.00) 3:38.97 (41.55)
4:09.72 (30.75) 4:38.82 (29.10)
81 Munger, Madison 17 Valley Aquatics- 4:38.94
29.44 1:03.20 (33.76)
1:39.40 (36.20) 2:14.26 (34.86)
2:55.44 (41.18) 3:36.62 (41.18)
4:08.38 (31.76) 4:38.94 (30.56)
82 Yap, Lavinya M 16 Bellevue Club Sw 4:39.05
29.21 1:03.03 (33.82)
1:38.24 (35.21) 2:12.09 (33.85)
2:52.91 (40.82) 3:34.32 (41.41)
4:07.13 (32.81) 4:39.05 (31.92)
83 Breslin, Kaylie 14 Denver Swim Acad 4:39.17
27.22 59.83 (32.61)
1:34.94 (35.11) 2:08.32 (33.38)
2:50.84 (42.52) 3:34.02 (43.18)
4:06.78 (32.76) 4:39.17 (32.39)
84 Larkin, Maddie 18 Olympic Cascade- 4:39.51
29.85 1:04.81 (34.96)
1:39.49 (34.68) 2:13.36 (33.87)
2:53.96 (40.60) 3:34.72 (40.76)
4:07.57 (32.85) 4:39.51 (31.94)
85 Halverson, Chri 16 Tigard Tualatin- 4:39.75
28.80 1:01.71 (32.91)
1:37.28 (35.57) 2:11.31 (34.03)
2:53.51 (42.20) 3:35.96 (42.45)
4:08.52 (32.56) 4:39.75 (31.23)
86 State, Claire M 15 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:39.83
30.15 1:05.34 (35.19)
1:42.13 (36.79) 2:17.27 (35.14)
2:57.06 (39.79) 3:36.91 (39.85)
4:08.96 (32.05) 4:39.83 (30.87)
87 Herbst, Hannah 15 Swim Neptune-AZ 4:39.91
29.25 1:03.35 (34.10)
1:38.16 (34.81) 2:12.08 (33.92)
2:54.31 (42.23) 3:36.66 (42.35)
4:08.80 (32.14) 4:39.91 (31.11)
88 Rose, Savannah 18 Colorado Athleti 4:39.96
29.76 1:03.57 (33.81)
1:40.08 (36.51) 2:15.50 (35.42)
2:56.92 (41.42) 3:38.58 (41.66)
4:09.48 (30.90) 4:39.96 (30.48)
89 Shigeta, Corrin 17 Kamehameha Swim- 4:40.06
30.17 1:04.89 (34.72)
1:42.04 (37.15) 2:18.33 (36.29)
2:56.92 (38.59) 3:35.83 (38.91)
4:08.59 (32.76) 4:40.06 (31.47)
90 Tuttle, Jessica 14 Team Sopris Swim 4:40.42
30.96 1:05.22 (34.26)
1:42.16 (36.94) 2:17.21 (35.05)
2:58.06 (40.85) 3:38.38 (40.32)
4:10.15 (31.77) 4:40.42 (30.27)
91 Lombardi, Mary 16 Boulder Swimming 4:40.65
29.65 1:04.34 (34.69)
1:39.90 (35.56) 2:14.50 (34.60)
2:56.07 (41.57) 3:38.45 (42.38)
4:10.77 (32.32) 4:40.65 (29.88)
92 Johnson, Madely 14 Sun Valley 5 B - 4:40.83
28.99 1:01.94 (32.95)
1:37.94 (36.00) 2:12.52 (34.58)
2:54.34 (41.82) 3:36.56 (42.22)
4:09.24 (32.68) 4:40.83 (31.59)
93 Haugen, Gianna 14 King Aquatic Clu 4:40.99
28.79 1:02.44 (33.65)
1:37.40 (34.96) 2:11.64 (34.24)
2:53.59 (41.95) 3:35.50 (41.91)
4:08.69 (33.19) 4:40.99 (32.30)
94 Thomas, Kelsey 17 Arizona Gold Swi 4:41.34
30.48 1:04.47 (33.99)
1:40.52 (36.05) 2:15.54 (35.02)
2:57.64 (42.10) 3:39.93 (42.29)
4:11.41 (31.48) 4:41.34 (29.93)
95 Huo, Jenny W 15 Pacific Dragons- 4:41.36
29.44 1:02.53 (33.09)
1:37.66 (35.13) 2:12.83 (35.17)
2:52.59 (39.76) 3:34.41 (41.82)
4:08.56 (34.15) 4:41.36 (32.80)
96 Salanitro, Gian 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:41.52
28.93 1:01.89 (32.96)
1:37.75 (35.86) 2:13.67 (35.92)
2:53.75 (40.08) 3:36.05 (42.30)
4:09.38 (33.33) 4:41.52 (32.14)
97 Leoni, Olivia M 15 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:41.71
30.11 1:04.56 (34.45)
1:39.99 (35.43) 2:14.40 (34.41)
2:56.99 (42.59) 3:39.52 (42.53)
4:10.79 (31.27) 4:41.71 (30.92)
98 Young, Andrea S 18 Columbia River S 4:41.84
28.19 1:01.64 (33.45)
1:37.83 (36.19) 2:13.87 (36.04)
2:54.55 (40.68) 3:35.50 (40.95)
4:09.40 (33.90) 4:41.84 (32.44)
99 Yuan, Charlene 17 Tualatin Hills S 4:41.92
29.77 1:02.94 (33.17)
1:40.67 (37.73) 2:17.92 (37.25)
2:58.64 (40.72) 3:38.51 (39.87)
4:10.89 (32.38) 4:41.92 (31.03)
100 Simpson, Kaycee 14 King Aquatic Clu 4:42.21
28.55 1:02.62 (34.07)
1:37.92 (35.30) 2:14.22 (36.30)
2:53.43 (39.21) 3:35.38 (41.95)
4:08.92 (33.54) 4:42.21 (33.29)
101 Shabb, Hannah R 14 Cascade Swim Clu 4:42.33
29.34 1:03.61 (34.27)
1:39.02 (35.41) 2:14.06 (35.04)
2:56.21 (42.15) 3:38.27 (42.06)
4:10.53 (32.26) 4:42.33 (31.80)
102 Tallman, Cassie 16 Olympic Cascade- 4:42.88
29.79 1:03.49 (33.70)
1:39.38 (35.89) 2:14.89 (35.51)
2:55.77 (40.88) 3:36.76 (40.99)
4:10.10 (33.34) 4:42.88 (32.78)
103 Stitt, Nina A 15 Tualatin Hills S 4:43.42
31.28 1:06.15 (34.87)
1:42.06 (35.91) 2:16.89 (34.83)
2:58.37 (41.48) 3:39.97 (41.60)
4:12.89 (32.92) 4:43.42 (30.53)
104 Kimura, Sydney 16 Kamehameha Swim- 4:43.99
29.71 1:02.82 (33.11)
1:38.33 (35.51) 2:13.11 (34.78)
2:56.78 (43.67) 3:40.16 (43.38)
4:12.73 (32.57) 4:43.99 (31.26)
105 Kwan, Sabrina C 14 Olympic Cascade- 4:44.16
28.50 1:01.21 (32.71)
1:37.19 (35.98) 2:12.23 (35.04)
2:54.28 (42.05) 3:36.72 (42.44)
4:10.11 (33.39) 4:44.16 (34.05)
106 Hutchison, Vera 18 Forest Grove Swi 4:44.30
29.24 1:03.23 (33.99)
1:40.00 (36.77) 2:15.66 (35.66)
2:57.19 (41.53) 3:39.44 (42.25)
4:12.81 (33.37) 4:44.30 (31.49)
107 Lacy, Madeleine 15 Highlands Ranch- 4:44.38
28.04 1:00.84 (32.80)
1:36.53 (35.69) 2:12.23 (35.70)
2:54.44 (42.21) 3:37.66 (43.22)
4:11.55 (33.89) 4:44.38 (32.83)
108 Laurent, Demetr 15 Bellevue Club Sw 4:44.52
29.99 1:04.35 (34.36)
1:40.42 (36.07) 2:16.06 (35.64)
2:57.65 (41.59) 3:40.30 (42.65)
4:13.15 (32.85) 4:44.52 (31.37)
109 Zukeran, Victor 14 Splash Aquatics- 4:44.96
30.42 1:04.08 (33.66)
1:41.09 (37.01) 2:17.35 (36.26)
2:57.72 (40.37) 3:38.75 (41.03)
4:12.55 (33.80) 4:44.96 (32.41)
110 Daniels, Samant 16 Mission Aurora C 4:45.02
29.69 1:03.60 (33.91)
1:39.07 (35.47) 2:14.35 (35.28)
2:56.30 (41.95) 3:39.87 (43.57)
4:12.63 (32.76) 4:45.02 (32.39)
111 Rieth, Gillian 15 Scottsdale Aquat 4:45.06
29.63 1:04.01 (34.38)
1:41.15 (37.14) 2:16.67 (35.52)
2:58.17 (41.50) 3:40.23 (42.06)
4:13.87 (33.64) 4:45.06 (31.19)
112 Bobka, Kristyn 14 Mission Aurora C 4:45.10
31.13 1:06.42 (35.29)
1:43.06 (36.64) 2:18.40 (35.34)
3:00.51 (42.11) 3:43.18 (42.67)
4:14.94 (31.76) 4:45.10 (30.16)
113 Brock, Luciana 15 Cascade Swim Clu 4:45.38
29.84 1:03.89 (34.05)
1:40.73 (36.84) 2:17.13 (36.40)
2:56.95 (39.82) 3:37.44 (40.49)
4:11.87 (34.43) 4:45.38 (33.51)
114 Coleman, Melody 16 Mighty Marlins S 4:45.97
29.55 1:03.49 (33.94)
1:40.78 (37.29) 2:17.25 (36.47)
2:58.42 (41.17) 3:39.71 (41.29)
4:13.54 (33.83) 4:45.97 (32.43)
115 Bradford, Hanna 15 Mission Aurora C 4:46.04
32.05 1:09.89 (37.84)
1:43.94 (34.05) 2:17.21 (33.27)
2:58.85 (41.64) 3:40.65 (41.80)
4:14.11 (33.46) 4:46.04 (31.93)
116 Peterson, Kathe 14 Boulder Swimming 4:46.84
32.70 1:11.60 (38.90)
1:46.03 (34.43) 2:19.71 (33.68)
3:01.22 (41.51) 3:42.96 (41.74)
4:15.80 (32.84) 4:46.84 (31.04)
117 Musick, Alyssa 15 Tri-city Channel 4:47.33
29.42 1:03.23 (33.81)
1:39.69 (36.46) 2:15.41 (35.72)
2:57.52 (42.11) 3:40.78 (43.26)
4:14.77 (33.99) 4:47.33 (32.56)
118 Dickson, Brenna 17 Scottsdale Aquat 4:49.19
28.62 1:01.69 (33.07)
1:40.24 (38.55) 2:18.05 (37.81)
2:59.53 (41.48) 3:41.65 (42.12)
4:15.56 (33.91) 4:49.19 (33.63)
-- Shannahan, Kath 16 Scottsdale Aquat DQ
28.47 1:01.36 (32.89)
1:35.78 (34.42) 2:09.49 (33.71)
2:49.95 (40.46) 3:30.60 (40.65)
4:01.91 (31.31) DQ (29.92)
-- Jovanovic, Grac 16 Rogue Sharks-OR DQ
29.84 1:05.69 (35.85)
1:44.93 (39.24) 2:23.46 (38.53)
3:11.56 (48.10) 4:01.86 (50.30)
4:41.37 (39.51) DQ (38.34)
-- Yasumi, Lara 14 Kamehameha Swim- DQ
29.60 1:03.78 (34.18)
1:40.01 (36.23) 2:15.86 (35.85)
2:55.57 (39.71) 3:36.23 (40.66)
4:09.40 (33.17) DQ (30.93)
-- Richey, Amanda 16 Boulder Swimming DQ
29.87 1:04.17 (34.30)
1:36.76 (32.59) 2:09.66 (32.90)
2:51.29 (41.63) 3:32.95 (41.66)
4:03.68 (30.73) DQ (29.37)
-- Ngo, Naomi Q 16 Bellevue Club Sw DFS
-- Kleppelid, Kait 17 Helena Lions Swi DFS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17
1. King Aquatic Club 227 2. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 183
3. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort 176 4. Tualatin Hills Swim Club 174
5. Colorado Stars 148 6. Arizona Gold Swimming 132
7. Bellevue Club Swim Team 80.5 8. RallySport Aquatic Club 64
9. Kamehameha Swim Club 48 9. Boulder Swimming 48
11. Missoula Aquatic Club 45 12. University of Denver Hilltoppe 35
13. Fort Collins Area Swim Team 34 14. Boise YMCA Swim Team 29
15. Aces Swim Club 27 16. Phoenix Swim Club 26
17. Hillsboro Swim Team 25 18. Wild West Aquatic Club 24
19. Lobo Aquatic Club 23.5 20. Devil Ray Aquatic Team 18
21. Oregon City Swim Team 15 21. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team 15
23. StingRay Swim Team 12 24. Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 6
25. Rio Salado Swim Club 5 25. Front Range Barracudas 5
27. Iolani Swim Club 4 27. Swim Utah 4
29. Superior Stingray Swimming 3 30. Southern Utah Swimming Associa 1
30. Helena Lions Swim Team 1
King County Aquatics Center - Site License 3/15/2013 - 19:22PM
2013 Speedo Champions Series Western Region - 3/13/2013 to 3/17/2013
hosted by Tacoma & Thurston Olympians Swim Cl, Sanction #: 1303-WRSC,1303WR
Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Western Sec: ! 3:48.00 3/11/2011 Jared A Markham, Greenwood Tiger
American: # 3:35.98 2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan
US Open: % 3:35.98 2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan
3:50.49 OPEN US OPEN
3:54.79 JR Summer Juniors
3:57.79 NATW Winter Nationals
4:00.19 WJR Winter Juniors
Meet Qualifying: 4:18.75
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Alfaro, Rafael 21 Una Byu-UT 3:58.65 3:50.49 OPEN 20
r:+0.70 24.28 52.90 (28.62)
1:23.13 (30.23) 1:52.91 (29.78)
2:24.63 (31.72) 2:56.26 (31.63)
3:24.06 (27.80) 3:50.49 (26.43)
2 DeVine, Abrahm 16 Cascade Swim Clu 3:57.08 3:51.65 JR 17
r:+0.84 24.16 52.17 (28.01)
1:21.48 (29.31) 1:50.41 (28.93)
2:23.54 (33.13) 2:57.58 (34.04)
3:24.87 (27.29) 3:51.65 (26.78)
3 Kananowicz, Bry 17 Coeur D''Alene Ar 3:55.73 3:54.45 JR 16
r:+0.67 23.76 52.39 (28.63)
1:22.33 (29.94) 1:51.64 (29.31)
2:25.26 (33.62) 2:59.44 (34.18)
3:27.35 (27.91) 3:54.45 (27.10)
4 Stitt, Cameron 18 Tualatin Hills S 3:57.39 3:56.01 NATW 15
r:+0.69 25.08 52.90 (27.82)
1:24.06 (31.16) 1:54.41 (30.35)
2:27.97 (33.56) 3:02.47 (34.50)
3:29.92 (27.45) 3:56.01 (26.09)
5 Hunnicutt, Carl 17 Willamalane Swim 3:59.32 3:57.88 WJR 14
25.17 54.02 (28.85)
1:25.01 (30.99) 1:55.74 (30.73)
2:29.58 (33.84) 3:03.02 (33.44)
3:31.03 (28.01) 3:57.88 (26.85)
6 Stupey, John H 18 Bellevue Club Sw 4:00.38 3:58.95 WJR 13
r:+0.71 25.64 55.37 (29.73)
1:26.38 (31.01) 1:56.39 (30.01)
2:29.78 (33.39) 3:03.09 (33.31)
3:31.48 (28.39) 3:58.95 (27.47)
7 Smith, Timothy 18 DU Hilltoppers-C 3:59.10 4:01.83 12
r:+0.70 25.91 55.30 (29.39)
1:26.78 (31.48) 1:57.16 (30.38)
2:31.44 (34.28) 3:05.67 (34.23)
3:34.17 (28.50) 4:01.83 (27.66)
8 Thach, Tommy K 16 King Aquatic Clu 4:00.62 4:06.39 11
r:+0.66 25.80 54.90 (29.10)
1:25.93 (31.03) 1:56.80 (30.87)
2:33.12 (36.32) 3:09.94 (36.82)
3:38.75 (28.81) 4:06.39 (27.64)
=== B - Final ===
9 Thorne, Nichola 17 Mount Hood Aquat 4:01.28 3:56.48 NATW 9
r:+0.73 24.93 53.55 (28.62)
1:23.99 (30.44) 1:53.82 (29.83)
2:28.52 (34.70) 3:03.32 (34.80)
3:31.07 (27.75) 3:56.48 (25.41)
10 White, Michael 17 Arizona Gold Swi 4:01.86 3:57.22 NATW 7
r:+0.68 24.46 52.73 (28.27)
1:22.99 (30.26) 1:52.75 (29.76)
2:27.25 (34.50) 3:02.40 (35.15)
3:30.38 (27.98) 3:57.22 (26.84)
11 Jurek, Mark J 15 Arizona Gold Swi 4:03.69 3:59.98 WJR 6
r:+0.78 24.62 53.91 (29.29)
1:25.22 (31.31) 1:55.94 (30.72)
2:30.08 (34.14) 3:05.08 (35.00)
3:33.49 (28.41) 3:59.98 (26.49)
12 Foulke, Keegan 14 Jeffco Hurricane 4:01.92 4:00.05 WJR 5
r:+0.68 26.42 56.13 (29.71)
1:27.31 (31.18) 1:57.90 (30.59)
2:31.04 (33.14) 3:04.62 (33.58)
3:32.52 (27.90) 4:00.05 (27.53)
13 Watts, William 18 Cache Valley Mar 4:00.98 4:01.28 4
r:+0.66 24.94 54.16 (29.22)
1:24.70 (30.54) 1:54.92 (30.22)
2:30.06 (35.14) 3:05.53 (35.47)
3:33.70 (28.17) 4:01.28 (27.58)
14 Lis, Tyler Q 15 RallySport Aquat 4:01.88 4:01.81 3
r:+0.74 24.92 53.85 (28.93)
1:23.22 (29.37) 1:51.66 (28.44)
2:27.74 (36.08) 3:04.59 (36.85)
3:33.46 (28.87) 4:01.81 (28.35)
15 Berg, Hayden P 18 Jeffco Hurricane 4:03.03 4:04.36 2
r:+0.74 25.77 54.71 (28.94)
1:26.21 (31.50) 1:56.63 (30.42)
2:32.24 (35.61) 3:08.16 (35.92)
3:36.76 (28.60) 4:04.36 (27.60)
16 Hong, Juhan 17 Mission Aurora C 4:03.74 4:06.28 1
r:+0.66 26.63 56.62 (29.99)
1:28.54 (31.92) 2:00.03 (31.49)
2:35.26 (35.23) 3:10.42 (35.16)
3:38.60 (28.18) 4:06.28 (27.68)
=== C - Final ===
17 Croan, Connor G 17 Aces Swim Club-C 4:04.19 3:58.63 WJR
r:+0.76 25.97 55.00 (29.03)
1:26.65 (31.65) 1:57.55 (30.90)
2:32.09 (34.54) 3:07.38 (35.29)
3:33.49 (26.11) 3:58.63 (25.14)
18 Rysemus, Logan 18 King Aquatic Clu 4:04.05 3:59.11 WJR
r:+0.72 25.44 54.83 (29.39)
1:26.13 (31.30) 1:56.59 (30.46)
2:30.29 (33.70) 3:04.19 (33.90)
3:32.28 (28.09) 3:59.11 (26.83)
19 Indahl, Evan P 18 Tacoma Swim Club 4:04.09 4:02.47
r:+0.78 25.97 55.81 (29.84)
1:26.73 (30.92) 1:56.93 (30.20)
2:32.23 (35.30) 3:07.15 (34.92)
3:35.40 (28.25) 4:02.47 (27.07)
20 Bley-Male, Max 17 Multnomah Athlet 4:04.70 4:02.49
r:+0.75 26.00 55.70 (29.70)
1:26.50 (30.80) 1:56.35 (29.85)
2:30.98 (34.63) 3:06.55 (35.57)
3:35.09 (28.54) 4:02.49 (27.40)
21 Holler, Ramsey 17 Lobo Aquatic Clu 4:04.00 4:04.14
r:+0.63 25.61 55.23 (29.62)
1:26.84 (31.61) 1:58.21 (31.37)
2:32.03 (33.82) 3:06.30 (34.27)
3:35.00 (28.70) 4:04.14 (29.14)
22 Woodbury, Brian 16 Tacoma Swim Club 4:04.30 4:04.79
r:+0.65 25.59 55.22 (29.63)
1:25.74 (30.52) 1:56.18 (30.44)
2:31.66 (35.48) 3:07.84 (36.18)
3:36.81 (28.97) 4:04.79 (27.98)
23 Boden, Stephen 16 Bellevue Club Sw 4:04.87 4:07.58
r:+0.69 25.86 55.65 (29.79)
1:26.39 (30.74) 1:56.44 (30.05)
2:33.23 (36.79) 3:10.41 (37.18)
3:39.29 (28.88) 4:07.58 (28.29)
24 Hanekamp, Rudi 20 Laramie Swim Clu 4:04.17 4:07.90
r:+0.70 25.36 53.67 (28.31)
1:24.79 (31.12) 1:56.14 (31.35)
2:31.87 (35.73) 3:07.26 (35.39)
3:37.94 (30.68) 4:07.90 (29.96)
=== D - Final ===
25 Petrini, Samuel 16 Olympic Cascade- 4:05.64 3:57.96 WJR
r:+0.73 24.83 53.33 (28.50)
1:24.60 (31.27) 1:55.41 (30.81)
2:27.76 (32.35) 3:01.25 (33.49)
3:30.70 (29.45) 3:57.96 (27.26)
26 Hirstein, Austi 18 Kamehameha Swim- 4:06.30 4:01.71
r:+0.74 24.99 53.82 (28.83)
1:25.00 (31.18) 1:55.67 (30.67)
2:29.86 (34.19) 3:04.48 (34.62)
3:33.57 (29.09) 4:01.71 (28.14)
27 Klein, Stephen 17 Lobo Aquatic Clu 4:05.73 4:02.57
r:+0.64 25.49 55.35 (29.86)
1:26.56 (31.21) 1:57.24 (30.68)
2:31.95 (34.71) 3:06.81 (34.86)
3:34.99 (28.18) 4:02.57 (27.58)
28 Webb, Connor M 18 Hood River Swim- 4:05.86 4:07.19
r:+0.65 25.98 55.64 (29.66)
1:28.23 (32.59) 2:00.32 (32.09)
2:34.91 (34.59) 3:10.00 (35.09)
3:39.13 (29.13) 4:07.19 (28.06)
29 Alpaugh, Spence 17 Bainbridge Islan 4:06.03 4:07.24
r:+0.70 26.11 55.94 (29.83)
1:27.55 (31.61) 1:58.76 (31.21)
2:34.06 (35.30) 3:09.78 (35.72)
3:39.17 (29.39) 4:07.24 (28.07)
30 Sosinsky, Liam 17 Bellevue Club Sw 4:05.59 4:08.09
r:+0.72 26.37 56.11 (29.74)
1:28.35 (32.24) 2:00.39 (32.04)
2:33.58 (33.19) 3:08.42 (34.84)
3:38.30 (29.88) 4:08.09 (29.79)
31 Schanz, Dylan R 18 Spokane Waves Aq 4:06.50 4:09.15
r:+0.72 26.29 57.21 (30.92)
1:29.65 (32.44) 2:01.99 (32.34)
2:35.94 (33.95) 3:10.62 (34.68)
3:40.63 (30.01) 4:09.15 (28.52)
-- Morris, John H 16 Utah Valley Aqua 4:05.12 DQ
r:+0.70 26.98 57.36 (30.38)
1:29.17 (31.81) 1:59.82 (30.65)
2:33.91 (34.09) 3:08.28 (34.37)
3:37.80 (29.52) DQ (27.71)
=== Preliminaries ===
20 Avery, Cole K 15 Bellingham Bay S 4:04.12
25.13 54.07 (28.94)
1:24.49 (30.42) 1:54.62 (30.13)
2:30.59 (35.97) 3:07.15 (36.56)
3:36.26 (29.11) 4:04.12 (27.86)
27 Creager, Brent 33 Arizona Gold Swi 4:05.51
24.75 54.05 (29.30)
1:25.83 (31.78) 1:56.22 (30.39)
2:32.06 (35.84) 3:08.07 (36.01)
3:37.59 (29.52) 4:05.51 (27.92)
35 Hamlik, Jaron D 17 Unattached-OR 4:06.67
25.77 55.99 (30.22)
1:27.45 (31.46) 1:58.42 (30.97)
2:33.90 (35.48) 3:10.05 (36.15)
3:38.80 (28.75) 4:06.67 (27.87)
36 Blackburn, Trev 17 Hilltop Aquatic- 4:07.20
26.07 56.44 (30.37)
1:27.61 (31.17) 1:58.57 (30.96)
2:34.16 (35.59) 3:09.93 (35.77)
3:39.53 (29.60) 4:07.20 (27.67)
37 Klatt, Nicholas 16 Issaquah Swim Te 4:07.25
26.76 56.90 (30.14)
1:29.41 (32.51) 2:01.27 (31.86)
2:37.66 (36.39) 3:14.16 (36.50)
3:41.50 (27.34) 4:07.25 (25.75)
38 Bryant, Max H 16 Aspen Swim Club- 4:07.56
26.66 56.57 (29.91)
1:28.23 (31.66) 1:59.47 (31.24)
2:34.71 (35.24) 3:10.98 (36.27)
3:39.35 (28.37) 4:07.56 (28.21)
39 McMahon, Christ 17 Aces Swim Club-C 4:08.04
26.09 56.33 (30.24)
1:28.52 (32.19) 1:59.51 (30.99)
2:34.87 (35.36) 3:10.84 (35.97)
3:39.89 (29.05) 4:08.04 (28.15)
40 Calwell, Kasey 16 Columbia River S 4:08.56
26.25 56.52 (30.27)
1:28.15 (31.63) 1:59.07 (30.92)
2:34.78 (35.71) 3:11.39 (36.61)
3:40.03 (28.64) 4:08.56 (28.53)
41 Pollock, Ethan 16 Hilltop Aquatic- 4:08.76
26.11 56.69 (30.58)
1:27.89 (31.20) 1:58.68 (30.79)
2:35.46 (36.78) 3:12.73 (37.27)
3:41.16 (28.43) 4:08.76 (27.60)
42 Lindsay, Camero 18 King Aquatic Clu 4:08.91
26.28 57.12 (30.84)
1:28.42 (31.30) 1:58.98 (30.56)
2:34.08 (35.10) 3:10.41 (36.33)
3:40.38 (29.97) 4:08.91 (28.53)
42 Holland, Ben J 17 Jeffco Hurricane 4:08.91
26.41 57.06 (30.65)
1:27.41 (30.35) 1:57.44 (30.03)
2:33.32 (35.88) 3:09.66 (36.34)
3:39.66 (30.00) 4:08.91 (29.25)
44 Holter, Maxwell 16 Fort Collins Are 4:09.10
25.39 54.72 (29.33)
1:24.94 (30.22) 1:55.07 (30.13)
2:32.94 (37.87) 3:11.23 (38.29)
3:40.57 (29.34) 4:09.10 (28.53)
45 Saya, Jonah F 14 Mission Aurora C 4:10.07
26.40 56.94 (30.54)
1:27.04 (30.10) 1:57.57 (30.53)
2:35.86 (38.29) 3:13.32 (37.46)
3:42.20 (28.88) 4:10.07 (27.87)
46 Calkins, Sean M 15 Tualatin Hills S 4:10.24
26.45 57.00 (30.55)
1:27.89 (30.89) 1:57.93 (30.04)
2:35.74 (37.81) 3:14.74 (39.00)
3:43.28 (28.54) 4:10.24 (26.96)
47 Conejo, Luis F 16 Swim Rio Rancho- 4:10.27
26.99 57.66 (30.67)
1:29.12 (31.46) 1:59.73 (30.61)
2:35.43 (35.70) 3:11.43 (36.00)
3:41.53 (30.10) 4:10.27 (28.74)
48 Martinez, Alexa 15 Rio Salado Swim- 4:10.45
26.96 57.31 (30.35)
1:30.05 (32.74) 2:02.66 (32.61)
2:37.30 (34.64) 3:12.91 (35.61)
3:42.14 (29.23) 4:10.45 (28.31)
49 La Rosa, Andres 15 Tualatin Hills S 4:10.69
26.10 56.13 (30.03)
1:28.46 (32.33) 1:58.87 (30.41)
2:35.87 (37.00) 3:13.79 (37.92)
3:42.77 (28.98) 4:10.69 (27.92)
50 Bains, Cade Z 16 Woodmoor Waves-C 4:10.85
26.23 56.57 (30.34)
1:28.64 (32.07) 1:59.57 (30.93)
2:35.80 (36.23) 3:12.29 (36.49)
3:41.88 (29.59) 4:10.85 (28.97)
51 Biehl, Connor M 16 Issaquah Swim Te 4:11.18
26.52 56.48 (29.96)
1:27.61 (31.13) 1:58.16 (30.55)
2:35.22 (37.06) 3:12.03 (36.81)
3:42.24 (30.21) 4:11.18 (28.94)
52 Nguyen, James F 18 Boise YMCA Swim- 4:11.36
27.26 57.90 (30.64)
1:32.30 (34.40) 2:05.98 (33.68)
2:38.77 (32.79) 3:12.20 (33.43)
3:42.15 (29.95) 4:11.36 (29.21)
53 Melody, Austin 17 Issaquah Swim Te 4:11.48
26.64 56.25 (29.61)
1:28.01 (31.76) 1:59.67 (31.66)
2:35.24 (35.57) 3:11.19 (35.95)
3:41.62 (30.43) 4:11.48 (29.86)
54 Notarianni, Dan 17 Foothills Swim T 4:11.71
26.46 57.14 (30.68)
1:30.20 (33.06) 2:02.82 (32.62)
2:38.35 (35.53) 3:14.86 (36.51)
3:44.36 (29.50) 4:11.71 (27.35)
55 Greene, Parker 17 Scottsdale Aquat 4:11.72
26.31 56.44 (30.13)
1:29.50 (33.06) 2:01.16 (31.66)
2:38.78 (37.62) 3:16.82 (38.04)
3:44.88 (28.06) 4:11.72 (26.84)
56 Ung, Eric L 17 Jeffco Hurricane 4:11.93
27.12 58.09 (30.97)
1:31.11 (33.02) 2:03.32 (32.21)
2:38.19 (34.87) 3:13.04 (34.85)
3:43.14 (30.10) 4:11.93 (28.79)
57 Sintay, Wyatt M 17 King Aquatic Clu 4:12.00
26.08 56.60 (30.52)
1:29.82 (33.22) 2:02.00 (32.18)
2:37.13 (35.13) 3:13.26 (36.13)
3:43.46 (30.20) 4:12.00 (28.54)
58 Riggs, Caleb A 16 Tacoma Swim Club 4:12.03
26.53 56.69 (30.16)
1:30.01 (33.32) 2:02.46 (32.45)
2:37.48 (35.02) 3:12.83 (35.35)
3:43.21 (30.38) 4:12.03 (28.82)
59 Downing, Graham 18 DU Hilltoppers-C 4:12.11
27.22 57.79 (30.57)
1:29.96 (32.17) 2:01.46 (31.50)
2:37.27 (35.81) 3:14.61 (37.34)
3:44.31 (29.70) 4:12.11 (27.80)
60 Kwong, Kasey C 17 Tualatin Hills S 4:12.31
26.93 57.72 (30.79)
1:29.70 (31.98) 2:01.62 (31.92)
2:37.57 (35.95) 3:13.25 (35.68)
3:42.99 (29.74) 4:12.31 (29.32)
61 Hutchison, Thom 17 Bellevue Club Sw 4:12.39
26.50 56.97 (30.47)
1:28.53 (31.56) 1:59.45 (30.92)
2:36.23 (36.78) 3:13.45 (37.22)
3:43.36 (29.91) 4:12.39 (29.03)
62 Huerta, Adriel 15 Rio Salado Swim- 4:12.73
26.25 57.17 (30.92)
1:30.72 (33.55) 2:03.07 (32.35)
2:40.42 (37.35) 3:17.73 (37.31)
3:45.77 (28.04) 4:12.73 (26.96)
63 Olson, Kevin R 17 Foothills Swim T 4:12.80
26.74 57.89 (31.15)
1:29.57 (31.68) 2:00.51 (30.94)
2:38.22 (37.71) 3:14.99 (36.77)
3:44.37 (29.38) 4:12.80 (28.43)
64 Anderson, Matth 16 Arizona Marlins- 4:12.95
26.62 57.44 (30.82)
1:31.42 (33.98) 2:04.56 (33.14)
2:39.08 (34.52) 3:14.37 (35.29)
3:43.97 (29.60) 4:12.95 (28.98)
65 McCoy, Ryan T 16 Phoenix Swim Clu 4:13.11
25.26 53.96 (28.70)
1:26.22 (32.26) 1:58.03 (31.81)
2:35.55 (37.52) 3:14.90 (39.35)
3:44.61 (29.71) 4:13.11 (28.50)
66 Bains, Hunter C 17 Woodmoor Waves-C 4:13.14
26.47 57.04 (30.57)
1:29.84 (32.80) 2:01.97 (32.13)
2:38.22 (36.25) 3:14.50 (36.28)
3:43.90 (29.40) 4:13.14 (29.24)
67 Dahle, Jordan R 18 Cottonwood Heigh 4:13.35
26.45 56.68 (30.23)
1:29.32 (32.64) 2:01.43 (32.11)
2:38.37 (36.94) 3:15.38 (37.01)
3:45.09 (29.71) 4:13.35 (28.26)
68 Chaney, Nichola 16 Mount Hood Aquat 4:13.69
26.15 55.69 (29.54)
1:29.56 (33.87) 2:02.58 (33.02)
2:39.10 (36.52) 3:14.65 (35.55)
3:45.03 (30.38) 4:13.69 (28.66)
69 Frazier, Brian 15 Oregon City Swim 4:13.80
26.53 56.79 (30.26)
1:30.50 (33.71) 2:03.40 (32.90)
2:38.93 (35.53) 3:15.37 (36.44)
3:45.87 (30.50) 4:13.80 (27.93)
70 Gooding, Grant 15 Multnomah Athlet 4:14.25
27.84 1:00.36 (32.52)
1:32.61 (32.25) 2:03.88 (31.27)
2:39.67 (35.79) 3:15.77 (36.10)
3:45.94 (30.17) 4:14.25 (28.31)
71 Smok, Bryan C 16 YMCA Westside Si 4:14.48
26.94 57.34 (30.40)
1:31.24 (33.90) 2:03.17 (31.93)
2:39.12 (35.95) 3:15.98 (36.86)
3:45.08 (29.10) 4:14.48 (29.40)
72 Jepsen, Joshua 17 North Whidbey Aq 4:14.50
26.68 57.52 (30.84)
1:32.11 (34.59) 2:05.18 (33.07)
2:41.17 (35.99) 3:16.79 (35.62)
3:46.55 (29.76) 4:14.50 (27.95)
73 Weitzel, Jacob 17 Tualatin Hills S 4:14.54
26.47 55.95 (29.48)
1:28.61 (32.66) 2:00.52 (31.91)
2:38.13 (37.61) 3:15.74 (37.61)
3:45.69 (29.95) 4:14.54 (28.85)
74 Miller, Leland 18 Mount Hood Aquat 4:14.58
26.51 56.86 (30.35)
1:29.48 (32.62) 2:01.90 (32.42)
2:40.14 (38.24) 3:18.30 (38.16)
3:47.18 (28.88) 4:14.58 (27.40)
75 Hickey, Conner 17 Spokane Waves Aq 4:14.60
25.70 55.74 (30.04)
1:28.35 (32.61) 2:01.93 (33.58)
2:38.97 (37.04) 3:17.69 (38.72)
3:47.04 (29.35) 4:14.60 (27.56)
76 Ciliv, Morgan K 17 Bellevue Club Sw 4:14.80
27.31 58.81 (31.50)
1:34.02 (35.21) 2:07.38 (33.36)
2:42.33 (34.95) 3:17.41 (35.08)
3:47.39 (29.98) 4:14.80 (27.41)
77 Colella, Casey 18 Cascade Swim Clu 4:15.11
26.76 58.11 (31.35)
1:32.14 (34.03) 2:05.52 (33.38)
2:39.74 (34.22) 3:14.86 (35.12)
3:45.63 (30.77) 4:15.11 (29.48)
78 Fanter, Kevin S 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 4:15.19
26.89 58.03 (31.14)
1:31.34 (33.31) 2:03.64 (32.30)
2:38.82 (35.18) 3:14.83 (36.01)
3:46.25 (31.42) 4:15.19 (28.94)
79 Lupro, Daniel H 15 Hillsboro Heat S 4:15.30
27.17 58.65 (31.48)
1:31.37 (32.72) 2:03.73 (32.36)
2:39.02 (35.29) 3:14.93 (35.91)
3:45.05 (30.12) 4:15.30 (30.25)
80 Weinstein, Cole 17 North Whidbey Aq 4:15.34
26.88 57.52 (30.64)
1:31.18 (33.66) 2:03.72 (32.54)
2:40.26 (36.54) 3:16.28 (36.02)
3:46.36 (30.08) 4:15.34 (28.98)
81 Tran, Justin N 18 Rio Salado Swim- 4:15.52
27.07 57.43 (30.36)
1:30.65 (33.22) 2:03.22 (32.57)
2:38.76 (35.54) 3:15.03 (36.27)
3:46.69 (31.66) 4:15.52 (28.83)
82 Nguyen, Brendan 18 Wasatch Front Fi 4:15.58
26.79 56.73 (29.94)
1:28.59 (31.86) 2:00.47 (31.88)
2:37.15 (36.68) 3:15.06 (37.91)
3:45.69 (30.63) 4:15.58 (29.89)
83 Hanson, Ethan W 15 Portland Aquatic 4:15.73
25.76 56.08 (30.32)
1:28.54 (32.46) 1:59.98 (31.44)
2:38.64 (38.66) 3:17.44 (38.80)
3:47.12 (29.68) 4:15.73 (28.61)
84 Elhajj, Aaron W 15 Bellevue Club Sw 4:15.76
26.19 57.08 (30.89)
1:29.20 (32.12) 1:59.91 (30.71)
2:37.28 (37.37) 3:15.43 (38.15)
3:46.40 (30.97) 4:15.76 (29.36)
85 Terada, Sean K 17 Kamehameha Swim- 4:15.80
25.94 56.13 (30.19)
1:28.70 (32.57) 2:01.89 (33.19)
2:39.29 (37.40) 3:17.85 (38.56)
3:47.74 (29.89) 4:15.80 (28.06)
86 Schendel, Keith 17 King Aquatic Clu 4:15.91
26.86 58.78 (31.92)
1:33.03 (34.25) 2:06.73 (33.70)
2:41.11 (34.38) 3:15.97 (34.86)
3:46.92 (30.95) 4:15.91 (28.99)
87 Dang, Kevin K 15 King Aquatic Clu 4:16.01
27.06 58.05 (30.99)
1:29.39 (31.34) 2:00.10 (30.71)
2:38.17 (38.07) 3:17.10 (38.93)
3:47.01 (29.91) 4:16.01 (29.00)
88 Baer, Dimitry A 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 4:16.36
26.48 56.92 (30.44)
1:29.83 (32.91) 2:02.32 (32.49)
2:39.84 (37.52) 3:17.90 (38.06)
3:47.58 (29.68) 4:16.36 (28.78)
89 Martin, Timothy 16 Mission Aurora C 4:16.75
27.69 58.77 (31.08)
1:33.11 (34.34) 2:06.59 (33.48)
2:42.73 (36.14) 3:18.71 (35.98)
3:47.98 (29.27) 4:16.75 (28.77)
90 Williams, Isaia 15 Swim Neptune-AZ 4:17.18
27.44 58.99 (31.55)
1:32.41 (33.42) 2:03.95 (31.54)
2:42.42 (38.47) 3:20.45 (38.03)
3:49.64 (29.19) 4:17.18 (27.54)
91 Perlow, David R 18 Team Eugene Aqua 4:17.46
27.46 58.49 (31.03)
1:32.80 (34.31) 2:06.41 (33.61)
2:42.37 (35.96) 3:19.31 (36.94)
3:48.92 (29.61) 4:17.46 (28.54)
92 Kang, Edward K 15 Lake Oswego Swim 4:17.52
25.13 54.59 (29.46)
1:25.81 (31.22) 1:57.67 (31.86)
2:35.56 (37.89) 3:15.10 (39.54)
3:46.88 (31.78) 4:17.52 (30.64)
93 Mori, Kenji M 15 Sun-shine Aquati 4:17.53
27.69 59.14 (31.45)
1:31.19 (32.05) 2:03.84 (32.65)
2:40.39 (36.55) 3:18.55 (38.16)
3:48.97 (30.42) 4:17.53 (28.56)
94 Coen, Ty A 13 Jeffco Hurricane 4:17.59
26.81 58.28 (31.47)
1:29.79 (31.51) 2:00.64 (30.85)
2:38.39 (37.75) 3:17.26 (38.87)
3:47.63 (30.37) 4:17.59 (29.96)
95 Bagnall, Connor 16 Rio Salado Swim- 4:17.72
26.82 56.89 (30.07)
1:29.12 (32.23) 2:00.70 (31.58)
2:38.60 (37.90) 3:17.04 (38.44)
3:47.80 (30.76) 4:17.72 (29.92)
96 Schwinn, Elliot 16 Issaquah Swim Te 4:17.84
26.57 56.92 (30.35)
1:30.54 (33.62) 2:03.38 (32.84)
2:40.14 (36.76) 3:18.73 (38.59)
3:48.73 (30.00) 4:17.84 (29.11)
97 Tinucci, Nichol 16 Colorado Athleti 4:17.91
27.08 58.53 (31.45)
1:33.01 (34.48) 2:06.30 (33.29)
2:42.61 (36.31) 3:19.39 (36.78)
3:49.32 (29.93) 4:17.91 (28.59)
98 Pearson, Bailey 15 Multnomah Athlet 4:18.06
28.10 1:00.21 (32.11)
1:32.52 (32.31) 2:05.20 (32.68)
2:43.02 (37.82) 3:21.82 (38.80)
3:50.57 (28.75) 4:18.06 (27.49)
99 Mercer, Aidan C 15 Colorado Athleti 4:18.26
25.96 56.80 (30.84)
1:32.64 (35.84) 2:07.91 (35.27)
2:42.79 (34.88) 3:19.26 (36.47)
3:49.29 (30.03) 4:18.26 (28.97)
100 Sandage, Timoth 18 Forest Grove Swi 4:18.36
26.80 58.02 (31.22)
1:31.01 (32.99) 2:03.87 (32.86)
2:40.43 (36.56) 3:18.39 (37.96)
3:49.02 (30.63) 4:18.36 (29.34)
101 Williamson, Mat 17 West Coast Aquat 4:18.55
26.42 56.71 (30.29)
1:29.31 (32.60) 2:01.17 (31.86)
2:38.78 (37.61) 3:18.19 (39.41)
3:48.67 (30.48) 4:18.55 (29.88)
102 Quarante, Marce 15 Scottsdale Aquat 4:19.21
26.71 58.35 (31.64)
1:34.21 (35.86) 2:08.61 (34.40)
2:43.50 (34.89) 3:18.62 (35.12)
3:49.72 (31.10) 4:19.21 (29.49)
103 Delahoyde, Rile 15 Woodmoor Waves-C 4:19.27
27.52 59.53 (32.01)
1:32.87 (33.34) 2:05.54 (32.67)
2:43.59 (38.05) 3:21.95 (38.36)
3:51.24 (29.29) 4:19.27 (28.03)
104 Raines, Alec C 16 King Aquatic Clu 4:19.98
26.95 58.10 (31.15)
1:30.59 (32.49) 2:02.39 (31.80)
2:41.47 (39.08) 3:20.54 (39.07)
3:50.84 (30.30) 4:19.98 (29.14)
105 Isobe, Rei 17 RallySport Aquat 4:20.11
27.33 1:00.14 (32.81)
1:33.35 (33.21) 2:07.38 (34.03)
2:42.58 (35.20) 3:19.13 (36.55)
3:50.02 (30.89) 4:20.11 (30.09)
106 Pou, Sovijja 17 Tualatin Hills S 4:20.35
26.96 57.96 (31.00)
1:31.56 (33.60) 2:04.80 (33.24)
2:43.84 (39.04) 3:22.52 (38.68)
3:52.00 (29.48) 4:20.35 (28.35)
107 Montemayor, Car 16 King Aquatic Clu 4:20.38
24.67 54.42 (29.75)
1:27.67 (33.25) 2:00.01 (32.34)
2:39.75 (39.74) 3:19.82 (40.07)
3:50.41 (30.59) 4:20.38 (29.97)
108 Suzuki, Carter 17 Hawaii Swimming- 4:20.55
26.51 57.68 (31.17)
1:31.09 (33.41) 2:04.68 (33.59)
2:41.29 (36.61) 3:18.86 (37.57)
3:50.13 (31.27) 4:20.55 (30.42)
109 Trahms, Peter 33 Bellevue Club Sw 4:20.56
26.97 58.37 (31.40)
1:33.24 (34.87) 2:07.72 (34.48)
2:43.59 (35.87) 3:20.19 (36.60)
3:50.80 (30.61) 4:20.56 (29.76)
110 Morse, Charles 17 Forest Grove Swi 4:20.95
26.71 57.22 (30.51)
1:31.68 (34.46) 2:05.06 (33.38)
2:42.76 (37.70) 3:21.17 (38.41)
3:52.38 (31.21) 4:20.95 (28.57)
111 Clark, Josaiah 16 Cascade Swim Clu 4:21.25
26.92 59.01 (32.09)
1:32.70 (33.69) 2:05.97 (33.27)
2:42.72 (36.75) 3:19.47 (36.75)
3:51.55 (32.08) 4:21.25 (29.70)
112 Grazier, Stephe 17 Una JH-CO 4:21.49
28.40 1:00.78 (32.38)
1:34.20 (33.42) 2:06.12 (31.92)
2:46.18 (40.06) 3:25.23 (39.05)
3:53.49 (28.26) 4:21.49 (28.00)
113 Hendricks, Dani 16 Jeffco Hurricane 4:21.58
27.84 59.84 (32.00)
1:32.64 (32.80) 2:04.68 (32.04)
2:43.51 (38.83) 3:21.03 (37.52)
3:51.78 (30.75) 4:21.58 (29.80)
114 Jacobs, Paul S 17 Arizona Marlins- 4:21.84
26.73 57.98 (31.25)
1:32.12 (34.14) 2:05.65 (33.53)
2:42.55 (36.90) 3:20.58 (38.03)
3:51.59 (31.01) 4:21.84 (30.25)
115 Vargas, Jared D 15 Velocity Swimmin 4:22.10
27.38 59.61 (32.23)
1:32.58 (32.97) 2:05.69 (33.11)
2:43.58 (37.89) 3:21.88 (38.30)
3:53.26 (31.38) 4:22.10 (28.84)
116 Alumbaugh, Vict 18 Kamehameha Swim- 4:22.57
27.12 59.07 (31.95)
1:32.50 (33.43) 2:05.07 (32.57)
2:41.92 (36.85) 3:19.82 (37.90)
3:51.94 (32.12) 4:22.57 (30.63)
117 Conger, David W 15 Bellevue Club Sw 4:22.64
27.41 58.38 (30.97)
1:31.81 (33.43) 2:03.94 (32.13)
2:43.28 (39.34) 3:22.32 (39.04)
3:53.24 (30.92) 4:22.64 (29.40)
118 Zukeran, Grant 17 Splash Aquatics- 4:22.74
26.90 57.66 (30.76)
1:31.05 (33.39) 2:04.17 (33.12)
2:40.66 (36.49) 3:18.78 (38.12)
3:51.36 (32.58) 4:22.74 (31.38)
119 Olszewski, Ben 15 Arizona Gold Swi 4:22.90
28.16 59.57 (31.41)
1:32.25 (32.68) 2:04.12 (31.87)
2:43.65 (39.53) 3:24.32 (40.67)
3:53.31 (28.99) 4:22.90 (29.59)
120 Berman, Jackson 16 Issaquah Swim Te 4:22.91
26.87 57.72 (30.85)
1:30.41 (32.69) 2:02.66 (32.25)
2:42.63 (39.97) 3:23.09 (40.46)
3:53.64 (30.55) 4:22.91 (29.27)
121 Graham, Jared W 13 Penguin Aquatics 4:22.92
27.41 58.83 (31.42)
1:33.16 (34.33) 2:06.31 (33.15)
2:44.94 (38.63) 3:24.27 (39.33)
3:54.31 (30.04) 4:22.92 (28.61)
122 Anderson, Fox K 14 Boulder Swimming 4:23.74
27.94 59.60 (31.66)
1:34.10 (34.50) 2:08.21 (34.11)
2:46.47 (38.26) 3:25.06 (38.59)
3:54.96 (29.90) 4:23.74 (28.78)
123 Goodison, Jerem 16 Castle Rock Swim 4:24.09
27.69 59.80 (32.11)
1:33.05 (33.25) 2:05.45 (32.40)
2:43.40 (37.95) 3:21.08 (37.68)
3:53.20 (32.12) 4:24.09 (30.89)
124 Byers, Neil C 18 King Aquatic Clu 4:24.25
27.20 59.89 (32.69)
1:33.14 (33.25) 2:05.88 (32.74)
2:44.40 (38.52) 3:22.94 (38.54)
3:54.34 (31.40) 4:24.25 (29.91)
125 Kramer, Justice 15 Boise YMCA Swim- 4:24.52
26.00 57.02 (31.02)
1:30.60 (33.58) 2:03.07 (32.47)
2:42.21 (39.14) 3:21.44 (39.23)
3:53.23 (31.79) 4:24.52 (31.29)
126 Roggenstein, Ed 17 Rio Salado Swim- 4:24.80
26.48 58.38 (31.90)
1:32.95 (34.57) 2:06.54 (33.59)
2:42.46 (35.92) 3:20.86 (38.40)
3:53.53 (32.67) 4:24.80 (31.27)
127 Roman, Connor J 15 Swim Neptune-AZ 4:25.88
28.08 1:00.05 (31.97)
1:34.61 (34.56) 2:08.66 (34.05)
2:45.97 (37.31) 3:24.43 (38.46)
3:55.43 (31.00) 4:25.88 (30.45)
128 Nash, Logan R 15 Una Mav-OR 4:25.97
27.65 59.76 (32.11)
1:35.20 (35.44) 2:09.63 (34.43)
2:46.84 (37.21) 3:23.35 (36.51)
3:54.98 (31.63) 4:25.97 (30.99)
129 Stuntzner-Gibso 15 South Coast Aqua 4:26.66
27.36 1:00.17 (32.81)
1:35.63 (35.46) 2:09.98 (34.35)
2:49.50 (39.52) 3:28.54 (39.04)
3:57.84 (29.30) 4:26.66 (28.82)
130 O''Shea, Liam H 15 Multnomah Athlet 4:27.61
28.19 1:01.34 (33.15)
1:34.80 (33.46) 2:07.95 (33.15)
2:47.73 (39.78) 3:27.61 (39.88)
3:58.24 (30.63) 4:27.61 (29.37)
131 Frank, Logan D 15 Hillsboro Heat S 4:28.49
27.22 58.69 (31.47)
1:33.42 (34.73) 2:07.76 (34.34)
2:46.88 (39.12) 3:26.47 (39.59)
3:57.49 (31.02) 4:28.49 (31.00)
132 Hughes, George 14 King Aquatic Clu 4:29.19
27.74 1:00.33 (32.59)
1:34.28 (33.95) 2:07.25 (32.97)
2:45.85 (38.60) 3:25.46 (39.61)
3:57.85 (32.39) 4:29.19 (31.34)
133 Pantelakis, Mic 16 Southern Utah Sw 4:31.40
27.79 1:00.25 (32.46)
1:35.06 (34.81) 2:09.37 (34.31)
2:49.03 (39.66) 3:29.58 (40.55)
4:01.01 (31.43) 4:31.40 (30.39)
134 Jenkins, Asahel 18 Una Srst-PN 4:32.33
25.57 55.34 (29.77)
1:29.64 (34.30) 2:03.15 (33.51)
2:43.84 (40.69) 3:25.01 (41.17)
3:58.88 (33.87) 4:32.33 (33.45)
-- Marquez, Jonas 15 Portland Aquatic DQ
26.49 56.89 (30.40)
1:30.36 (33.47) 2:02.60 (32.24)
2:38.99 (36.39) 3:15.89 (36.90)
3:45.60 (29.71) DQ (27.89)
-- Broughton, Conn 15 Issaquah Swim Te DQ
27.10 57.90 (30.80)
1:31.19 (33.29) 2:04.39 (33.20)
2:40.94 (36.55) 3:17.93 (36.99)
3:48.14 (30.21) DQ (28.45)
-- Cassidy, Jack R 17 Team Sopris Swim DQ
26.58 57.84 (31.26)
1:31.13 (33.29) 2:04.66 (33.53)
2:43.16 (38.50) 3:22.20 (39.04)
3:52.69 (30.49) DQ (29.40)
-- Giedeman, Patri 16 Walla Walla Swim DQ
-- Gamroth, Grant 15 King Aquatic Clu DFS
-- Simms, Garrison 18 Superior Stingra DFS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18
1. King Aquatic Club 214.5 2. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 187
3. Bellevue Club Swim Team 166 4. Arizona Gold Swimming 118
5. Tualatin Hills Swim Club 113 6. Kamehameha Swim Club 80
6. University of Denver Hilltoppe 80 8. Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 68.5
9. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort 58 10. Aces Swim Club 51
11. Multnomah Athletic Club 42 12. Coeur D''Alene Area Swim Team 36
13. Denver Swim Academy 32.5 14. Current Swimming 29
15. RallySport Aquatic Club 22 15. Phoenix Swim Club 22
17. Laramie Swim Club 21.5 18. Hood River Swim Team 21
18. Colorado Stars 21 20. Boise YMCA Swim Team 20
21. Portland Aquatic Club 17 21. Mount Hood Aquatics 17
21. Cascade Swim Club 17 21. Helena Lions Swim Team 17
25. Chinook Aquatic Club 16 25. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 16
25. Tacoma Swim Club 16 28. Willamalane Swim Club 14
28. Bellingham Bay Swim Team 14 30. Arizona Marlins Swim Club 13
30. Hillsboro Swim Team 13 32. Olympic Cascade Aquatics 12
32. The Dolphins 12 34. Team Eugene Aquatics 11
35. Maui Swim Club 9 36. Utah Valley Aquatics, Inc 6
36. Colorado Athletic Club 6 38. Issaquah Swim Team 5
39. Cache Valley Marlins 4 40. Wasatch Front Fish Market 2
41. Fort Collins Area Swim Team 1 41. Foothills Swim Team 1
King County Aquatics Center - Site License 3/15/2013 - 19:22PM
2013 Speedo Champions Series Western Region - 3/13/2013 to 3/17/2013
hosted by Tacoma & Thurston Olympians Swim Cl, Sanction #: 1303-WRSC,1303WR
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Western Sec: ! 1:31.77 3/12/2010 COLORADO STARS, COLORADO STARS
K Naze, J MATTERN, C PIEHL, M FRANKLIN
American: # 6:54.02 2009 Auburn
US Open: % 6:52.69 2009 California
Meet Qualifying: 1:44.69
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''A'' 1:33.27 1:32.95% 40
1) Toris, Victoria M 15 2) r:+0.26 Bilquist, Amy 15
3) r:+0.47 Fazio, Samantha 15 4) r:+0.26 Van Hofwegen, ngel 17
r:+0.73 23.13 45.84 (22.71)
1:09.64 (23.80) 1:32.95 (23.31)
2 Colorado Stars-CO ''A'' 1:34.54 1:33.49% 34
1) Franklin, Melissa J 17 2) r:+0.28 Wixted, Colleen 17
3) r:+0.22 Dirks, Madison 16 4) r:+0.30 Painton, Lindsay 15
r:+0.75 22.01 46.29 (24.28)
1:09.82 (23.53) 1:33.49 (23.67)
3 King Aquatic Clu-PN ''A'' 1:33.85 1:33.54% 32
1) Sutherland, Ashley A 16 2) r:+0.19 Ramey, Kenna 16
3) r:+0.35 Vanderwel, Heidi 17 4) r:+0.47 McCann, Carolyn 17
r:+1.76 23.27 46.46 (23.19)
1:10.10 (23.64) 1:33.54 (23.44)
4 Tualatin Hills S-OR ''A'' 1:34.89 1:33.94% 30
1) Cefal, Michelle Z 17 2) r:+0.28 Carlson, Grace 17
3) r:+0.26 Rooker, Prudence 16 4) r:+0.34 Metzsch, Sara 14
r:+0.70 23.83 47.06 (23.23)
1:10.34 (23.28) 1:33.94 (23.60)
5 King Aquatic Clu-PN ''B'' 1:36.47 1:35.08% 28
1) Cann, Felicity 17 2) r:+0.32 Weiss, Hannah 17
3) r:+0.34 Pries, Alana 15 4) r:+0.52 Tanasse, Emily 17
r:+1.95 23.98 47.63 (23.65)
1:11.44 (23.81) 1:35.08 (23.64)
6 Bellevue Club Sw-PN ''A'' 1:35.68 1:35.15% 26
1) Keane, Anna C 17 2) r:+0.00 Fang, Elisa 14
3) r:+0.27 Williams, Kimberly 15 4) r:+0.43 Cross, Marley 14
r:+0.74 23.59 47.24 (23.65)
1:10.89 (23.65) 1:35.15 (24.26)
7 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''B'' 1:36.58 1:35.47% 24
1) Broome, Abigail W 17 2) r:+0.31 Kamin, Courtney 16
3) r:+0.19 Holman, Hannah 16 4) r:+0.27 Nichols, Madeline 16
r:+0.70 24.61 48.62 (24.01)
1:11.91 (23.29) 1:35.47 (23.56)
8 Jeffco Hurricane-CO ''A'' 1:36.58 1:36.32% 22
1) Malazdrewicz, Alexandra S 17 2) r:+0.54 Metzger-SeymouErin 17
3) r:+0.43 Houck, Abigail 17 4) r:+0.20 Holland, Kamryn 15
r:+1.94 23.71 47.57 (23.86)
1:12.39 (24.82) 1:36.32 (23.93)
9 Kamehameha Swim-HI ''A'' 1:36.90 1:36.33% 18
1) Hayakawa, Lena C 15 2) r:+0.08 Mau, Jasmine 17
3) r:+0.18 Shigeta, Corrine 17 4) r:+0.15 Walton, Rebecca 15
r:+0.64 24.55 46.91 (22.36)
1:11.68 (24.77) 1:36.33 (24.65)
10 Arizona Gold Swi-AZ ''A'' 1:44.17 1:36.34% 14
1) Simonovic, Katarina S 18 2) r:+0.22 Palomino, Kathryn 18
3) r:+0.36 Jurries, Briana 18 4) r:+0.45 Aitchison, Alendra 16
r:+0.63 24.09 48.20 (24.11)
1:12.03 (23.83) 1:36.34 (24.31)
11 Missoula Aquatic-MT ''A'' 1:37.55 1:36.41% 12
1) Leach, Hannah M 15 2) r:+0.41 Schmidt, Andrea 15
3) r:+0.41 Crist, Makayla 16 4) r:+0.33 Zimmer, Kate 17
r:+0.80 24.34 48.44 (24.10)
1:13.33 (24.89) 1:36.41 (23.08)
12 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ ''A'' 1:35.82 1:36.87 10
1) Inada, Noriko 34 2) r:+0.35 Roediger, Elise 15
3) r:+0.26 Mann, Audrey 17 4) r:+0.21 Bullington, Molly 16
r:+0.76 23.50 47.94 (24.44)
1:12.49 (24.55) 1:36.87 (24.38)
13 Wild West Aquati-NM ''A'' 1:37.30 1:37.31% 8
1) Konicke, Kelsey N 21 2) r:+0.19 Burns, Madison 16
3) r:+0.44 Murphy, Eryn 21 4) r:+0.17 Ehly, Jordan 17
r:+0.81 25.03 48.55 (23.52)
1:12.72 (24.17) 1:37.31 (24.59)
14 Tualatin Hills S-OR ''B'' 1:37.17 1:37.44% 6
1) Sailor, Marita J 17 2) r:+0.38 Keany, Celia 17
3) r:+0.38 Wittenauer-Leeaise 18 4) r:+0.24 Cheng, Emily 15
r:+0.69 24.30 48.80 (24.50)
1:13.33 (24.53) 1:37.44 (24.11)
15 Tacoma Swim Club-PN ''A'' 1:42.76 1:37.57% 4
1) Chard, Emma J 16 2) r:+1.90 Sullivan, Abigail 17
3) r:+0.16 Andren, Ursula 13 4) r:+0.38 Sachs, Sarah 16
r:+0.68 24.11 47.68 (23.57)
1:12.85 (25.17) 1:37.57 (24.72)
16 RallySport Aquat-CO ''A'' 1:35.30 1:37.58% 2
1) Driscoll, Marjorie H 17 2) r:+0.08 Sanders, Amanda 17
3) r:+0.35 Commander, Morgan 17 4) r:+0.20 Smith, Lacey 18
r:+0.72 24.39 49.04 (24.65)
1:14.17 (25.13) 1:37.58 (23.41)
17 Jeffco Hurricane-CO ''B'' 1:37.77 1:37.73%
1) Lahr, Meghan E 15 2) r:+0.14 McCormick, Morgan 16
3) r:+0.40 Smith, Bailey 15 4) r:+0.20 Myers, Madeline 16
r:+0.71 24.88 48.88 (24.00)
1:13.60 (24.72) 1:37.73 (24.13)
18 Columbia River S-OR ''A'' 1:38.82 1:37.82%
1) Sanders, Julia-grace C 17 2) r:+0.25 Young, Andrea 18
3) r:+0.30 Panebianco, Anna 16 4) r:+0.32 Samiee, Darya 15
r:+0.63 23.79 47.96 (24.17)
1:12.88 (24.92) 1:37.82 (24.94)
18 DU Hilltoppers-CO ''A'' 1:35.99 1:37.82%
1) Grier, Megan A 18 2) r:+0.21 Wilson, Makenna 17
3) r:+0.36 Gassen, Kaylee 14 4) r:+0.40 Abruzzo, Lauren 17
r:+0.75 24.44 48.80 (24.36)
1:13.21 (24.41) 1:37.82 (24.61)
20 Lobo Aquatic Clu-NM ''A'' 1:40.05 1:37.90%
1) St. John, Gillian E 15 2) r:+0.41 Pino, Cassaundra 15
3) r:+0.40 Veseth, Hannah 17 4) r:+0.44 Morrell, Olivia 17
r:+0.74 23.83 48.48 (24.65)
1:14.18 (25.70) 1:37.90 (23.72)
21 Boise YMCA Swim-SR ''A'' 1:38.24 1:38.05%
1) North, Stephanie L 22 2) r:+0.25 Turner, Phoebe 17
3) r:+0.21 Bruneel, Emily 16 4) r:+0.22 Bruneel, Nicole 18
r:+0.68 23.48 48.14 (24.66)
1:13.34 (25.20) 1:38.05 (24.71)
22 Bellevue Club Sw-PN ''B'' 1:38.62 1:38.10%
1) Seidel, Alexandra C 16 2) r:+0.36 Maier, Stacy 18
3) r:+0.27 Booth, Danielle 15 4) r:+0.25 Laurent, Kalena 18
r:+0.68 24.63 49.10 (24.47)
1:13.58 (24.48) 1:38.10 (24.52)
23 Foothills Swim T-CO ''A'' 1:39.63 1:38.32%
1) Olson, Colleen K 17 2) r:+0.26 Hunt, Taylor 17
3) r:+0.32 Murphy, Emily 16 4) r:+0.24 Bushey, Brenna 16
r:+0.76 24.50 49.75 (25.25)
1:14.87 (25.12) 1:38.32 (23.45)
24 Oregon City Swim-OR ''A'' 1:39.70 1:38.42
1) Pinger, Robin E 15 2) r:+0.24 Frazier, Alissa 15
3) r:+0.21 Laderoute, Laura 15 4) r:+0.28 Visscher, Jillian 14
r:+0.71 24.74 50.06 (25.32)
1:14.42 (24.36) 1:38.42 (24.00)
25 Wasatch Front Fi-UT ''A'' 1:39.34 1:38.53%
1) Pataray, Kristine G 17 2) r:+0.36 Moore, Lillian 16
3) r:+0.32 Stephenson, Tyler 15 4) r:+0.15 Brooks, Claire 15
r:+0.63 24.44 49.20 (24.76)
1:14.20 (25.00) 1:38.53 (24.33)
25 Denver Swim Acad-CO ''A'' 1:39.30 1:38.53%
1) Smith, Samantha J 14 2) r:+0.41 Lenderink, Amy 14
3) r:+0.35 Paris, Hannah 14 4) r:+0.35 Dahlquist, Karissa 18
r:+1.49 24.77 49.82 (25.05)
1:14.51 (24.69) 1:38.53 (24.02)
27 Fort Collins Are-CO ''A'' 1:39.13 1:38.79%
1) Johnston, Andi L 14 2) r:+0.53 Forzley, Elise 14
3) r:+0.21 Guay, Samantha 17 4) r:+0.35 Nero, Bailey 16
r:+1.31 25.28 49.61 (24.33)
1:14.25 (24.64) 1:38.79 (24.54)
28 Tjcc Stingrays S-AZ ''A'' 1:41.30 1:38.88%
1) Nations, Taylor E 15 2) r:+0.53 Orbach-Mandel,nnah 15
3) r:+0.36 McNally, Olivia 13 4) r:+0.54 Covello, Kristen 13
r:+0.71 24.08 49.02 (24.94)
1:14.20 (25.18) 1:38.88 (24.68)
29 Boulder Swimming-CO ''A'' 1:39.52 1:39.00%
1) Li, Jessie W 15 2) r:+0.41 Richey, Amanda 16
3) r:+0.35 Box, Julia 15 4) r:+0.51 Nash, Sara 17
r:+0.73 24.86 49.88 (25.02)
1:14.11 (24.23) 1:39.00 (24.89)
30 Aces Swim Club-CO ''A'' 1:38.11 1:39.08%
1) Bae, Alex K 17 2) r:+0.10 Mayo, Emily 18
3) r:+0.20 Hinton, Mary 17 4) r:+0.18 Moynihan, Ella 16
r:+0.76 25.11 49.26 (24.15)
1:14.94 (25.68) 1:39.08 (24.14)
31 Cheyenne Mountai-CO ''A'' 1:40.89 1:39.13%
1) Lovaas, Alden B 16 2) r:+0.35 Wice-Roslin, Mrgan 17
3) r:+0.13 Roach, Catherine 17 4) r:+1.35 Jacobs, Alexandra 17
r:+0.75 25.93 50.33 (24.40)
1:14.97 (24.64) 1:39.13 (24.16)
31 King Aquatic Clu-PN ''C'' 1:38.38 x1:39.13%
1) Phillips, Kyndal N 17 2) r:+0.19 Ainsworth, Kristin 18
3) r:+0.49 Haugen, Gianna 14 4) r:+0.42 Moffatt, Vanessa 16
r:+0.78 24.51 49.61 (25.10)
1:14.24 (24.63) 1:39.13 (24.89)
33 Chehalem Swim Te-OR ''A'' 1:39.15 1:39.15%
1) Bush, Alysha L 17 2) r:+0.37 Gassner, Mekala 18
3) r:+0.94 Mays, Catherine 18 4) r:+0.35 Beecher, Cassandra 18
r:+0.67 23.48 49.63 (26.15)
1:14.69 (25.06) 1:39.15 (24.46)
34 Issaquah Swim Te-PN ''A'' 1:39.82 1:39.28%
1) Flaten, Kayla M 18 2) r:+0.39 Dimicco, Kayla 17
3) r:+0.37 Munoz, Stephanie 17 4) r:+0.43 Briggs, Mackenna 15
r:+0.78 25.07 49.91 (24.84)
1:15.51 (25.60) 1:39.28 (23.77)
35 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''C'' 1:38.93 x1:39.67%
1) Dickson, Brenna S 17 2) r:+0.60 Shannahan, Katleen 16
3) r:+0.21 Walker, Hayden 17 4) r:+0.09 Griffin, Kendra 17
r:+0.70 24.81 50.44 (25.63)
1:15.13 (24.69) 1:39.67 (24.54)
36 Tualatin Hills S-OR ''C'' 1:38.59 x1:39.73%
1) Brennan, Cassidy R 14 2) r:+0.21 Kearns, Rory 16
3) r:+0.36 Lam, Megan 15 4) r:+0.33 Zhao, Tiffany 16
r:+0.68 25.15 49.89 (24.74)
1:15.23 (25.34) 1:39.73 (24.50)
37 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ ''B'' 1:36.52 1:39.88%
1) Mann, Allison N 17 2) r:+0.26 Wang, Olivia 16
3) r:+0.05 Winter, Allison 15 4) r:+0.39 Gonzales, Laura 19
r:+0.72 25.25 50.17 (24.92)
1:14.89 (24.72) 1:39.88 (24.99)
38 Punahou Aquatics-HI ''A'' 1:40.98 1:40.04%
1) Foster, Lia L 14 2) r:+0.04 Deer, Leia 13
3) r:+0.21 Woo, Katherine 13 4) r:+0.18 Balish, Madison 13
r:+0.68 25.03 50.37 (25.34)
1:15.44 (25.07) 1:40.04 (24.60)
39 Tigard Tualatin-OR ''A'' 1:41.36 1:40.12%
1) Halverson, Christie R 16 2) r:+0.23 Stevens, Emily 17
3) r:+0.33 Wilson, Caitlyn 14 4) r:+0.43 Bush, Julia 15
r:+0.74 25.10 50.02 (24.92)
1:15.83 (25.81) 1:40.12 (24.29)
40 Olympic Cascade-PN ''A'' 1:40.90 1:40.23
1) Kwan, Sabrina C 14 2) r:+0.09 Tallman, Cassie 16
3) r:+0.28 Beal, Jacqueline 17 4) r:+0.19 Chan, Luisa 16
r:+0.68 25.13 50.57 (25.44)
1:15.49 (24.92) 1:40.23 (24.74)
41 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''D'' 1:40.78 x1:40.38%
1) Takach, Sarah A 16 2) r:+0.48 Mitchell, Mariah 16
3) r:+0.43 Brundage, Maia 17 4) r:+0.35 Klosterman, Medith 16
r:+0.86 25.27 50.25 (24.98)
1:15.07 (24.82) 1:40.38 (25.31)
42 Bellevue Club Sw-PN ''C'' 1:44.23 x1:40.48%
1) Wold, Grace M 17 2) r:+0.17 Cox, Caitlin 16
3) r:+0.20 Yap, Lavinya 16 4) r:+0.36 Roberson, Kayla 16
r:+1.47 25.43 50.23 (24.80)
1:15.29 (25.06) 1:40.48 (25.19)
43 West Coast Aquat-PN ''A'' 1:40.69 1:40.92%
1) Ginnis, Morgan L 17 2) r:+0.00 Mackey, Brigid 16
3) r:+0.08 Cannon, Clara 16 4) r:+0.32 Lucien, Brianna 15
r:+0.68 23.63 50.21 (26.58)
1:16.21 (26.00) 1:40.92 (24.71)
44 Kamehameha Swim-HI ''B'' 1:39.57 1:41.05%
1) Fox, Kira M 18 2) r:+0.40 Kimura, Sydney 16
3) r:+0.03 Petrides, Maia 14 4) r:+0.37 Yasumi, Lara 14
r:+0.70 25.26 50.50 (25.24)
1:15.42 (24.92) 1:41.05 (25.63)
45 Arizona Gold Swi-AZ ''B'' 1:40.04 1:41.09%
1) Nicolaisen, Shae L 12 2) r:+0.49 Palomino, Adriana 16
3) r:+0.57 Wilkins, Scout 15 4) r:+0.37 Whited, Isabel 14
r:+0.81 25.35 50.39 (25.04)
1:16.76 (26.37) 1:41.09 (24.33)
46 Jeffco Hurricane-CO ''C'' 1:42.02 x1:41.19%
1) Papke, Victoria A 18 2) r:+0.50 Morrow, Lindsay 16
3) r:+0.42 Belz, Jennifer 16 4) r:+0.44 Pearson, Josie 15
r:+1.73 25.17 50.21 (25.04)
1:15.33 (25.12) 1:41.19 (25.86)
47 Arizona Swimming-AZ ''A'' 1:42.75 1:41.27%
1) Mantzey, Marissa R 18 2) r:+0.51 Kish, Mary 16
3) r:+0.52 Rafidi, Emileigh 14 4) r:+0.28 Houck, Veronica 17
r:+0.71 25.06 49.64 (24.58)
1:17.09 (27.45) 1:41.27 (24.18)
48 DU Hilltoppers-CO ''B'' 1:38.25 1:41.37%
1) Moden, Lauren T 15 2) r:+0.20 Cassou, Nicole 18
3) r:+0.37 Leoni, Olivia 15 4) r:+0.24
r:+1.91 24.86 50.60 (25.74)
1:16.17 (25.57) 1:41.37 (25.20)
49 Highlands Ranch-CO ''A'' 1:40.35 1:41.44%
1) Van Law, Patricia 14 2) r:+0.29 Lacy, Madeleine 15
3) r:+0.20 Penneck, Jennifer 16 4) r:+0.30 Liedy, Gabrielle 17
r:+0.75 25.37 50.64 (25.27)
1:16.59 (25.95) 1:41.44 (24.85)
50 Fort Collins Are-CO ''B'' 1:51.41L 1:41.67%
1) Bartel, Zoe E 12 2) r:+0.46 Evans, Madison 17
3) r:+0.39 Kovac, Bailey 14 4) r:+0.08 Thull, Tessa 16
r:+0.74 25.13 50.53 (25.40)
1:16.46 (25.93) 1:41.67 (25.21)
51 Aspen Swim Club-CO ''A'' 1:44.26 1:41.75%
1) Collier, Claire J 17 2) r:+0.12 Callahan, Kelli 15
3) r:+0.07 Gerson, Kelcie 16 4) r:+0.40 Mechling, Charlton 14
r:+0.71 25.24 50.76 (25.52)
1:16.06 (25.30) 1:41.75 (25.69)
52 Bainbridge Islan-PN ''A'' 1:41.99 1:41.76%
1) Ackerley, Mikelle A 15 2) r:+0.22 Duni, Ani La 15
3) r:+1.21 Archer, Shayla 16 4) r:+0.33 Grundman, Sarah 18
r:+0.54 26.60 51.70 (25.10)
1:16.05 (24.35) 1:41.76 (25.71)
52 Spokane Waves Aq-IE ''A'' 1:41.49 1:41.76%
1) Schanz, Emma I 15 2) r:+0.35 Renzini, Christine 17
3) r:+0.64 Barr, Kaitlyn 17 4) r:+0.29 Sherven, Danielle 14
r:+1.90 25.29 50.69 (25.40)
1:16.25 (25.56) 1:41.76 (25.51)
54 Denver Swim Acad-CO ''B'' 1:43.34 1:41.87%
1) Rosas, Morgan T 13 2) r:+0.40 Kriz, Lindsay 17
3) r:+0.38 Breslin, Kaylie 14 4) r:+0.75 Harston, Katherine 13
r:+0.67 25.55 50.93 (25.38)
1:16.03 (25.10) 1:41.87 (25.84)
55 Jeffco Hurricane-CO ''D'' 1:42.69 x1:42.39%
1) Addison, Caylee J 15 2) r:+0.37 McDonald, Anna 16
3) r:+0.00 Atencio, Mackenzie 16 4) r:+0.49 Brown, Zarena 14
r:+0.67 25.57 51.42 (25.85)
1:17.04 (25.62) 1:42.39 (25.35)
56 Swim Kauai Aquat-HI ''A'' 1:42.49 1:42.41%
1) Britzmann, Sophie S 17 2) r:+0.59 Fairbanks, Tamrina 16
3) r:+0.13 Machorek, Kate 15 4) r:+0.26 Ware, Yasmine 16
r:+0.84 26.27 54.29 (28.02)
1:18.73 (24.44) 1:42.41 (23.68)
57 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''E'' 1:41.21 x1:42.59%
1) Rieth, Gillian N 15 2) r:+0.23 Webb, Victoria 16
3) r:+0.18 Creswick, Lilly 15 4) r:+0.45 Dromiack, Emma 18
r:+0.88 26.18 51.24 (25.06)
1:16.48 (25.24) 1:42.59 (26.11)
58 Arizona Marlins-AZ ''A'' 1:52.98L 1:42.82%
1) Harrison, Emily P 16 2) r:+0.47 Babich Morrow,cina 15
3) r:+0.30 Harrison, Matti 14 4) r:+0.55 Carlson, Savanna 14
26.33 51.62 (25.29)
1:17.29 (25.67) 1:42.82 (25.53)
59 Boulder Swimming-CO ''B'' 1:44.43 1:42.97%
1) Peterson, Elizabeth D 16 2) r:+0.44 Mullison, Michaela 15
3) r:+0.10 Weller, Adee 14 4) r:+0.32 Beetcher, Brittney 14
r:+0.84 25.67 51.34 (25.67)
1:17.11 (25.77) 1:42.97 (25.86)
60 Southern Utah Sw-UT ''A'' 1:42.65 1:43.15%
1) Smith, Zoe N 15 2) r:+0.48 Trimble, Tessa 17
3) r:+0.47 Draney, Megan 15 4) r:+0.36 Draney, Amelia 17
25.95 52.16 (26.21)
1:18.45 (26.29) 1:43.15 (24.70)
61 Iolani Swim Club-HI ''A'' 1:42.09 1:43.80%
1) Myatt, Serena H 14 2) r:+0.33 Rea, Alexandria 16
3) r:+0.24 Sasaki, Alyssa 17 4) r:+0.40 Grande, Aja 16
r:+1.64 26.44 52.82 (26.38)
1:20.10 (27.28) 1:43.80 (23.70)
62 Rio Salado Swim-AZ ''A'' 1:43.74 1:44.33%
1) Richardson, Raevin A 15 2) r:+1.68 Quon, Karilyn 14
3) r:+0.52 Grijalva, Ashley 17 4) r:+0.23 Rincon, Maren 16
r:+0.72 28.28 53.44 (25.16)
1:19.19 (25.75) 1:44.33 (25.14)
63 Bozeman Barracud-MT ''A'' 1:42.39 1:44.46%
1) Peter, Anna K 16 2) r:+0.43 Aoki, Mari 13
3) r:+0.33 Peters, Darya 14 4) r:+0.30 Peters, Whitney 16
r:+0.71 26.02 52.20 (26.18)
1:18.76 (26.56) 1:44.46 (25.70)
64 Valley Aquatics-PN ''A'' 1:54.97L 1:44.49%
1) McNolty, Valerie L 14 2) r:+0.31 Mergel, Mackenzie 15
3) r:+0.12 Miele, Mikaela 13 4) r:+0.30 Munger, Madison 17
26.42 53.13 (26.71)
1:19.40 (26.27) 1:44.49 (25.09)
65 Excel Swim Club-PN ''A'' 1:44.57 1:44.89%
1) Wagner, Caroline J 13 2) r:+0.41 Neffner, Natalie 15
3) r:+0.24 Syme, Mia 13 4) r:+0.50 Wagner, Abigail 14
25.37 51.75 (26.38)
1:19.02 (27.27) 1:44.89 (25.87)
66 Poseidon Aquatic-PN ''A'' 1:55.95L 1:45.32%
1) Forbord, Sierra M 13 2) r:+0.00 Godlewski, Gabelle 15
3) r:+0.00 Flotlin, Hannah 17 4) r:+0.00 Giffey, Kelly 18
25.38 52.03 (26.65)
1:19.52 (27.49) 1:45.32 (25.80)
-- DU Hilltoppers-CO ''C'' 1:42.41 NS
1) Sidor, Natalie J 17 2) r:+0.00 State, Claire 15
3) r:+0.00 Stein, Cassidy 15 4) r:+0.00 Crawford, Kendall 16
-- StingRay Swim Te-PN ''A'' 1:40.78 NS
1) Taylor, Hannah E 18 2) r:+0.00 Taylor, Kaitlin 17
3) r:+0.00 Morgan, Riley 18 4) r:+0.00 McKee, Kaela 17
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19
1. King Aquatic Club 287 2. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 247
3. Tualatin Hills Swim Club 210 4. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort 198
5. Colorado Stars 182 6. Arizona Gold Swimming 146
7. Bellevue Club Swim Team 106.5 8. RallySport Aquatic Club 66
8. Kamehameha Swim Club 66 10. Missoula Aquatic Club 57
11. Boulder Swimming 48 12. Phoenix Swim Club 36
13. University of Denver Hilltoppe 35 14. Fort Collins Area Swim Team 34
15. Wild West Aquatic Club 32 16. Boise YMCA Swim Team 29
17. Aces Swim Club 27 18. Hillsboro Swim Team 25
19. Lobo Aquatic Club 23.5 20. Devil Ray Aquatic Team 18
21. Oregon City Swim Team 15 21. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team 15
23. StingRay Swim Team 12 24. Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 6
25. Front Range Barracudas 5 25. Rio Salado Swim Club 5
27. Tacoma Swim Club 4 27. Iolani Swim Club 4
27. Swim Utah 4 30. Superior Stingray Swimming 3
31. Helena Lions Swim Team 1 31. Southern Utah Swimming Associa 1
King County Aquatics Center - Site License 3/15/2013 - 19:22PM
2013 Speedo Champions Series Western Region - 3/13/2013 to 3/17/2013
hosted by Tacoma & Thurston Olympians Swim Cl, Sanction #: 1303-WRSC,1303WR
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Western Sec: ! 6:42.14 3/11/2011 Tualatin Hills Swim Club, Tualatin Hills S
G Rooker, N O''Halloran, A Young, C Stitt
American: # 1:15.26 2011 Stanford
US Open: % 1:14.08 2009 Auburn
Meet Qualifying: 1:32.99
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''A'' 1:20.86 1:19.79! 40
1) Messerschmidt, Tyler J 20 2) r:+0.00 Brubaker, Daren 26
3) r:+0.31 Espinosa, Gabriel 18 4) r:+0.00 Hoffer, Ryan 14
r:+0.72 27.43 59.52 (32.09)
1:19.79 (20.27) 1:19.79 ( )
2 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''B'' 1:25.30 1:22.64! 34
1) Swanson, Garrett J 18 2) r:+0.09 Magana, Nicholas 16
3) r:+1.55 Stirling, Kenneth 16 4) r:+0.21 Blake, Jack 14
r:+1.40 21.33 41.80 (20.47)
1:02.17 (20.37) 1:22.64 (20.47)
3 Bellevue Club Sw-PN ''A'' 1:24.08 1:22.75 32
1) Micin, Niko 26 2) r:+0.13 Kim, Edward 17
3) r:+0.29 Barnard, Alec 18 4) r:+0.27 Williams, Matthew 17
r:+0.67 20.74 40.93 (20.19)
1:01.97 (21.04) 1:22.75 (20.78)
4 King Aquatic Clu-PN ''A'' 1:23.51 1:23.55! 30
1) Maudslien, Thane K 18 2) r:+1.08 Anderson, Thomas 14
3) r:+0.38 Oh, Mathias 16 4) r:+0.36 Thach, Tommy 16
r:+1.26 21.06 41.64 (20.58)
1:02.63 (20.99) 1:23.55 (20.92)
5 Kamehameha Swim-HI ''A'' 1:23.80 1:24.28! 28
1) Kaleoaloha, Kanoa K 16 2) r:+0.22 Frifeldt, Kevin 16
3) r:+1.11 Stack, Ryan 16 4) r:+0.31 Sodini, Tomas 18
r:+0.73 21.82 42.37 (20.55)
1:03.21 (20.84) 1:24.28 (21.07)
6 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ ''A'' 1:22.54 1:24.43! 26
1) McCoy, Ryan T 16 2) r:+0.32 Godfrey, Trent 17
3) r:+0.25 Wells, Tucker 18 4) r:+0.28 Moore, Kevin 17
r:+1.62 21.37 42.53 (21.16)
1:03.18 (20.65) 1:24.43 (21.25)
7 Multnomah Athlet-OR ''A'' 1:27.28 1:24.50! 24
1) Brindle, Carson M 18 2) r:+0.08 Gooding, Grant 15
3) r:+0.41 Bley-Male, Max 17 4) r:+0.37 Furnary, Tristan 15
r:+0.64 20.37 42.11 (21.74)
1:03.62 (21.51) 1:24.50 (20.88)
8 Aces Swim Club-CO ''A'' 1:24.92 1:24.94! 22
1) Lagesse, Logan J 17 2) r:+0.22 Turner, Daryl 17
3) r:+0.41 Croan, Connor 17 4) r:+0.31 Markham, Jake 16
r:+0.63 21.46 41.94 (20.48)
1:03.57 (21.63) 1:24.94 (21.37)
9 Tualatin Hills S-OR ''A'' 1:26.83 1:25.54! 18
1) Metzsch, Liam C 16 2) r:+0.08 Zoucha, Jonathan 16
3) r:+0.20 Stitt, Cameron 18 4) r:+0.45 Metzsch, Scott 18
r:+0.70 20.94 41.76 (20.82)
1:03.56 (21.80) 1:25.54 (21.98)
10 RallySport Aquat-CO ''A'' 1:24.32 1:25.56! 14
1) Hoyes, Cody R 17 2) r:+0.16 Roeber, Joshua 18
3) r:+0.15 Corrigan, Connor 17 4) r:+0.24 Longhurst, Geofrey 18
r:+0.78 21.71 42.93 (21.22)
1:04.04 (21.11) 1:25.56 (21.52)
11 Arizona Gold Swi-AZ ''A'' 1:39.11L 1:26.35! 12
1) Febres, Edgar E 18 2) r:+0.30 Miller, Cole 18
3) r:+0.50 Schultz, Alexander 18 4) r:+0.21 White, Michael 17
r:+1.11 21.69 43.15 (21.46)
1:04.85 (21.70) 1:26.35 (21.50)
12 Jeffco Hurricane-CO ''A'' 1:26.43 1:26.41! 10
1) Holland, Ben J 17 2) r:+1.20 Wallace, Martin 18
3) r:+0.30 Davis, Jacob 17 4) r:+0.41 Phillips, Max 18
r:+0.68 21.74 42.98 (21.24)
1:04.86 (21.88) 1:26.41 (21.55)
13 Colorado Stars-CO ''A'' 1:28.54 1:26.45! 8
1) Schechter, Joshua M 18 2) r:+0.14 Mosby, Triston 17
3) r:+0.41 Boone, James 16 4) r:+0.18 Phillips, Austin 16
r:+1.38 21.74 43.39 (21.65)
1:05.12 (21.73) 1:26.45 (21.33)
14 King Aquatic Clu-PN ''B'' 1:27.84 1:26.60! 6
1) Rysemus, Logan E 18 2) r:+0.12 Um, Matthew 18
3) r:+0.37 Stipe, Donald 18 4) r:+0.33 Lindsay, Cameron 18
r:+0.67 21.47 42.82 (21.35)
1:04.94 (22.12) 1:26.60 (21.66)
15 Mount Hood Aquat-OR ''A'' 1:28.24 1:26.99! 4
1) Eaton, Colin T 19 2) r:+0.44 Chaney, Nicholas 16
3) r:+0.53 Pereverzin, Seroja 15 4) r:+0.19 Miller, Leland 18
r:+0.65 20.51 41.86 (21.35)
1:04.55 (22.69) 1:26.99 (22.44)
16 Kamehameha Swim-HI ''B'' 1:26.72 1:27.04! 2
1) Hirstein, Austin X 18 2) r:+0.05 Urbano, Jacob 17
3) r:+0.16 Ai, Kale 17 4) r:+0.22 Terada, Sean 17
r:+0.71 21.43 42.62 (21.19)
1:04.95 (22.33) 1:27.04 (22.09)
17 Hilltop Aquatic-UT ''A'' 1:28.61 1:27.24!
1) Bramhall, Nathan M 17 2) r:+0.23 Nielson, Chrispher 18
3) r:+0.14 Pollock, Ethan 16 4) r:+0.28 Cookson, Aaron 17
r:+0.62 21.41 42.99 (21.58)
1:05.63 (22.64) 1:27.24 (21.61)
18 Tacoma Swim Club-PN ''A'' 1:28.56 1:27.32!
1) Woodbury, Brian J 16 2) r:+0.16 Lackman, Andrew 18
3) r:+0.14 Indahl, Evan 18 4) r:+0.44 Scott, Benjamin 16
r:+0.64 21.70 42.80 (21.10)
1:05.14 (22.34) 1:27.32 (22.18)
19 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''C'' 1:28.97 x1:27.40!
1) Drummond, Austin R 17 2) r:+0.09 Bullington, Daniel 18
3) r:+0.32 Ferguson, Triston 17 4) r:+0.21 Greene, Parker 17
r:+0.69 21.60 43.28 (21.68)
1:05.71 (22.43) 1:27.40 (21.69)
20 Portland Aquatic-OR ''A'' 1:28.22 1:27.67!
1) Yakubovich, Maxim 17 2) r:+0.33 Smith, Julian 16
3) r:+0.27 Grobart, Keenan 18 4) r:+0.38 Hanson, Ethan 15
r:+0.64 21.28 43.39 (22.11)
1:05.37 (21.98) 1:27.67 (22.30)
21 Punahou Aquatics-HI ''A'' 1:28.98 1:27.71!
1) Deer, Noah B 17 2) r:+0.30 Wong, Austin 27
3) r:+0.03 Glenn, Joseph 34 4) r:+0.35 Woo, Zachary 17
r:+0.66 20.99 42.95 (21.96)
1:06.24 (23.29) 1:27.71 (21.47)
22 Boise YMCA Swim-SR ''A'' 1:27.14 1:27.78!
1) Schelling, Tanner J 17 2) r:+1.54 Trompke, Alexander 17
3) r:+0.21 Kramer, Justice 15 4) r:+0.39 Almberg, Kristian 17
r:+0.65 21.54 43.13 (21.59)
1:05.62 (22.49) 1:27.78 (22.16)
23 Olympic Cascade-PN ''A'' 1:30.07 1:28.16!
1) Hoff, Alexander G 21 2) r:+0.24 Koontz, Duncan 17
3) r:+0.37 Lorr, James 15 4) r:+0.27 Maclane, Karl 17
r:+1.36 22.01 44.49 (22.48)
1:06.37 (21.88) 1:28.16 (21.79)
24 DU Hilltoppers-CO ''A'' 1:27.65 1:28.18!
1) De Venecia, Konnor W 16 2) r:+0.18 Smith, Timothy 18
3) r:+0.41 Griffin, Carter 17 4) r:+0.00 Downing, Graham 18
r:+1.49 22.32 44.24 (21.92)
1:05.74 (21.50) 1:28.18 (22.44)
25 Lobo Aquatic Clu-NM ''A'' 1:32.09 1:28.33!
1) Klein, Stephen W 17 2) r:+0.36 Holler, Ramsey 17
3) r:+0.32 Hanks, Jonah 18 4) r:+0.63 Holler, John 15
r:+0.62 22.21 44.38 (22.17)
1:06.69 (22.31) 1:28.33 (21.64)
26 Bellevue Club Sw-PN ''B'' 1:28.68 1:28.39!
1) Deiparine, Noah T 17 2) r:+0.15 Boden, Stephen 16
3) r:+0.29 Stupey, John 18 4) r:+0.06 McCarthy, Todd 17
r:+0.62 22.51 44.47 (21.96)
1:06.52 (22.05) 1:28.39 (21.87)
27 Hawaii Swimming-HI ''A'' 1:30.89 1:28.41!
1) Hirsch, Skyler J 17 2) r:+0.37 Suzuki, Carter 17
3) r:+0.14 Kane, Mikaele 17 4) r:+0.30 Alvarez, Makoa 15
r:+0.66 21.26 44.13 (22.87)
1:06.79 (22.66) 1:28.41 (21.62)
28 Foothills Swim T-CO ''A'' 1:29.62 1:28.49!
1) Blackwell, Micah B 20 2) r:+0.31 Graber, Joshua 17
3) r:+0.37 Sbarbaro, John 17 4) r:+0.23 Kugler, Zachary 18
r:+0.63 21.93 44.02 (22.09)
1:06.45 (22.43) 1:28.49 (22.04)
29 Rio Salado Swim-AZ ''A'' 1:30.38 1:28.68!
1) Wiggins, Patrick K 16 2) r:+0.36 Benz, Dietrich 16
3) r:+0.07 Huerta, Adriel 15 4) r:+0.22 Bagnall, Connor 16
r:+0.69 21.90 44.00 (22.10)
1:05.97 (21.97) 1:28.68 (22.71)
30 Gillette Swim Te-WY ''A'' 1:41.93L 1:28.71!
1) Bowersox, David A 16 2) r:+0.27 Beaver, Noah 15
3) r:+0.36 Apodaca, Andrew 17 4) r:+0.19 Baldacci, Collin 18
r:+1.84 22.07 44.38 (22.31)
1:07.32 (22.94) 1:28.71 (21.39)
31 Maverick Aquatic-OR ''A'' 1:29.10 1:28.98!
1) Bogdan, Alex J 17 2) r:+0.27 Hewitt, Philip 17
3) r:+0.34 Ortega, Andrew 17 4) r:+0.30 Suh, Blake 17
r:+0.71 22.02 43.87 (21.85)
1:06.19 (22.32) 1:28.98 (22.79)
32 YMCA Westside Si-AZ ''A'' 1:31.95 1:29.43!
1) Smith, Bryce A 17 2) r:+1.87 Smok, Bryan 16
3) r:+0.22 Maloney, Patrick 16 4) r:+0.07 Sokolovich, Edgar 17
r:+0.69 22.09 44.70 (22.61)
1:06.89 (22.19) 1:29.43 (22.54)
33 Bellevue Club Sw-PN ''C'' 1:30.48 x1:29.48!
1) Elhajj, Aaron W 15 2) r:+0.32 Florsheim, Gabriel 15
3) r:+0.16 Makhervaks, Dave 15 4) r:+0.33 Hutchison, Thomas 17
r:+0.72 22.45 44.81 (22.36)
1:06.97 (22.16) 1:29.48 (22.51)
34 Tualatin Hills S-OR ''B'' 1:29.38 1:29.53!
1) Kwong, Kasey C 17 2) r:+0.17 La Rosa, Andres 15
3) r:+0.17 Wahl, Jackson 17 4) r:+0.33 Weitzel, Jacob 17
r:+0.60 22.09 44.61 (22.52)
1:06.96 (22.35) 1:29.53 (22.57)
35 Spokane Waves Aq-IE ''A'' 1:28.47 1:29.65!
1) Hickey, Conner L 17 2) r:+0.40 Endebrock, Natnael 17
3) r:+0.43 White, Jacob 17 4) r:+0.46 Schanz, Dylan 18
r:+1.31 22.07 44.57 (22.50)
1:07.70 (23.13) 1:29.65 (21.95)
36 Issaquah Swim Te-PN ''A'' 1:32.16 1:29.97!
1) Klatt, Nicholas A 16 2) r:+0.35 Cox, Michael 18
3) r:+0.47 Melody, Austin 17 4) r:+0.36 Allen, Benton 18
r:+0.63 22.56 44.58 (22.02)
1:07.85 (23.27) 1:29.97 (22.12)
37 King Aquatic Clu-PN ''C'' 1:30.39 x1:30.17!
1) Dang, Kevin K 15 2) r:+0.56 Gamroth, Grant 15
3) r:+0.33 Kolyvek, Koppany 15 4) r:+0.23 Sintay, Wyatt 17
r:+0.55 22.76 45.48 (22.72)
1:07.76 (22.28) 1:30.17 (22.41)
38 Arizona Marlins-AZ ''A'' 1:39.90L 1:30.27!
1) Decker, Theodore J 18 2) r:+0.24 Anderson, Matthew 16
3) r:+0.28 Jacobs, Paul 17 4) r:+0.67 Williams, Lukas 18
r:+0.66 22.12 44.57 (22.45)
1:08.34 (23.77) 1:30.27 (21.93)
39 Hillsboro Heat S-OR ''A'' 1:29.04 1:30.43!
1) Loncar, Anton L 17 2) r:+0.31 Lupro, Daniel 15
3) r:+0.38 Rasmussen, Brian 18 4) r:+0.24 Frank, Logan 15
r:+0.79 21.87 44.07 (22.20)
1:07.35 (23.28) 1:30.43 (23.08)
40 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ ''D'' 1:32.07 x1:30.65!
1) Klein, Charles E 15 2) r:+1.12 Quarante, Marcello 15
3) r:+0.18 Miller, Weston 17 4) r:+0.40 Downing, Ryan 15
r:+0.75 22.82 45.09 (22.27)
1:07.41 (22.32) 1:30.65 (23.24)
41 Fort Collins Are-CO ''A'' 1:42.65L 1:31.15!
1) Hicks, Jason W 16 2) r:+0.38 Holter, Maxwell 16
3) r:+0.13 Hill, Austin 16 4) r:+0.43 Pritchard, Ranon 16
r:+0.74 23.01 45.09 (22.08)
1:08.16 (23.07) 1:31.15 (22.99)
42 WhiteWater Aquat-PN ''A'' 1:39.72L 1:31.23!
1) Meyers, Grant S 16 2) r:+0.15 Schumann, Eben 16
3) r:+0.25 Martens, Skyler 17 4) r:+0.22 Smith, Christopher 16
r:+0.69 23.23 44.81 (21.58)
1:08.38 (23.57) 1:31.23 (22.85)
43 Sun-shine Aquati-HI ''A'' 1:32.41 1:31.29!
1) Lileikis, Aukai A 15 2) r:+0.48 Yuen-Schat, Joshua 17
3) r:+0.35 Lee, Albert 15 4) r:+0.33 Dawson, Trenton 17
r:+0.69 21.43 44.89 (23.46)
1:09.07 (24.18) 1:31.29 (22.22)
44 Castle Rock Swim-CO ''A'' 1:32.21 1:31.79!
1) Jenner, John M 18 2) r:+0.41 Goodison, Jeremy 16
3) r:+0.53 Stanley, Ethan 16 4) r:+0.28 Beach, Justin 16
r:+0.67 21.66 45.86 (24.20)
1:10.29 (24.43) 1:31.79 (21.50)
45 West Coast Aquat-PN ''A'' 1:31.71 1:31.82!
1) Williamson, Matthew R 17 2) r:+0.47 Brunke, Connor 14
3) r:+0.09 Flynn, Christopher 16 4) r:+0.32 McGinnis, Conner 16
r:+0.68 23.15 47.57 (24.42)
1:09.68 (22.11) 1:31.82 (22.14)
46 Colorado Athleti-CO ''A'' 1:30.79 1:31.87!
1) Reasoner, Zachary S 17 2) r:+0.07 Kahl, John 17
3) r:+0.09 Tinucci, Nicholas 16 4) r:+0.36 Hartman, Cody 18
r:+0.76 23.26 46.06 (22.80)
1:09.72 (23.66) 1:31.87 (22.15)
47 Rock Springs Swi-WY ''A'' 1:32.55 1:32.63!
1) Vasa, Kenley C 19 2) r:+0.09 Harbison, Kayden 15
3) r:+0.32 Brennan, Jeffery 18 4) r:+0.26 Prather, Michael 18
r:+0.72 22.88 46.41 (23.53)
1:09.83 (23.42) 1:32.63 (22.80)
48 The Dolphins-OR ''A'' 1:32.58 1:32.80
1) Hermanns, Alan R 17 2) r:+0.28 Pence, Andrew 18
3) r:+1.46 Sikic, Dino 17 4) r:+0.18 Klein, Curtis 17
r:+0.63 23.66 47.72 (24.06)
1:11.08 (23.36) 1:32.80 (21.72)
49 Southern Utah Sw-UT ''A'' 1:30.91 1:33.05!
1) Smith, Makai A 17 2) r:+0.38 Bleazard, Spencer 16
3) r:+0.62 Pantelakis, Mihael 16 4) r:+0.33 Wallace, Nathan 15
r:+0.70 22.54 45.88 (23.34)
1:10.03 (24.15) 1:33.05 (23.02)
50 RallySport Aquat-CO ''B'' 1:30.50 1:33.11!
1) Rider, Mitchell J 18 2) r:+0.04 Willett, Samuel 15
3) r:+0.43 Lis, Tyler 15 4) r:+0.32 Lis, Chase 18
r:+0.72 23.16 46.31 (23.15)
1:09.26 (22.95) 1:33.11 (23.85)
51 Foothills Swim T-CO ''B'' 1:37.08L 1:33.13!
1) Olson, Kevin R 17 2) r:+0.28 Graber, Daniel 15
3) r:+0.40 Sett, Aaron 15 4) r:+0.44 Notarianni, Daniel 17
r:+0.74 23.36 46.00 (22.64)
1:10.64 (24.64) 1:33.13 (22.49)
52 Jeffco Hurricane-CO ''B'' 1:28.56 1:33.98!
1) Berg, Hayden P 18 2) r:+0.06 Foulke, Keegan 14
3) r:+0.38 Logan, Blake 16 4) r:+0.12 Ung, Eric 17
r:+0.67 24.17 46.43 (22.26)
1:10.74 (24.31) 1:33.98 (23.24)
-- Cottonwood Heigh-UT ''A'' 1:27.97 DQ
1) Rasband, Jayden N 18 2) r:+0.25 Dahle, Jordan 18
3) r:+1.76 Harries, Steven 15 4) r:+0.61 Gutierrez, Lonyuan 18
r:+0.65 23.07 43.82 (20.75)
1:05.95 (22.13) DQ (20.50)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20
1. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 261 2. King Aquatic Club 250.5
3. Bellevue Club Swim Team 198 4. Tualatin Hills Swim Club 131
5. Arizona Gold Swimming 130 6. Kamehameha Swim Club 110
7. University of Denver Hilltoppe 80 8. Aces Swim Club 73
9. Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 68.5 10. Jeffco Hurricanes a D/B/A Nort 68
11. Multnomah Athletic Club 66 12. Phoenix Swim Club 48
13. Coeur D''Alene Area Swim Team 36 13. RallySport Aquatic Club 36
15. Denver Swim Academy 32.5 16. Colorado Stars 29
16. Current Swimming 29 18. Laramie Swim Club 21.5
19. Mount Hood Aquatics 21 19. Hood River Swim Team 21
21. Boise YMCA Swim Team 20 22. Portland Aquatic Club 17
22. Cascade Swim Club 17 22. Helena Lions Swim Team 17
25. Chinook Aquatic Club 16 25. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi 16
25. Tacoma Swim Club 16 28. Willamalane Swim Club 14
28. Bellingham Bay Swim Team 14 30. Arizona Marlins Swim Club 13
30. Hillsboro Swim Team 13 32. Olympic Cascade Aquatics 12
32. The Dolphins 12 34. Team Eugene Aquatics 11
35. Maui Swim Club 9 36. Utah Valley Aquatics, Inc 6
36. Colorado Athletic Club 6 38. Issaquah Swim Team 5
39. Cache Valley Marlins 4 40. Wasatch Front Fish Market 2
41. Fort Collins Area Swim Team 1 41. Foothills Swim Team 1