10/18/2013 - 10/18/2013
Knoxville, TN, USA
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''A'' 1:35.08 1:44.57
1) Solernou, Lauren A 20 2) Callahan, Colleen 18
3) Johnson, Faith N 18 4) Thompson, Cherelle A 21
26.26 56.65 (30.39) 1:21.34 (24.69) 1:44.57 (23.23)
2 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''B'' NT 1:45.31
1) Bruens, Harper M 19 2) DeMonte, Anna P 18
3) Lundstrom, Heather M 19 4) McNeilis, Kate K 21
26.64 57.26 (30.62) 1:22.45 (25.19) 1:45.31 (22.86)
3 South Carolina, University of-SC ''A'' NT 1:45.89
1) Pierce, Lindsay N 21 2) Rutqvist, Amanda L 21
3) Raczkowski, Lauren E 21 4) Vincent, Taylor M 18
27.71 56.70 (28.99) 1:22.21 (25.51) 1:45.89 (23.68)
4 South Carolina, University of-SC ''B'' NT 1:47.03
1) Worrell, Elisabeth C 20 2) Johnson, Ellen I 19
3) Bixler, Caroline M 19 4) Petrone, Caroline M 18
27.56 57.55 (29.99) 1:23.31 (25.76) 1:47.03 (23.72)
5 South Carolina, University of-SC ''C'' NT x1:51.25
1) Kimball, Danielle R 18 2) Weisert, Elise M 19
3) Drake, Sara E 20 4) Carlson, Megan M 19
28.54 59.78 (31.24) 1:26.40 (26.62) 1:51.25 (24.85)
-- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''C'' NT X1:48.20
1) Leander, Christina E 18 2) Carner, Amanda D 19
3) Forrester, Patricia D 18 4) Kiger, Heather E 19
26.58 58.32 (31.74) 1:24.15 (25.83) 1:48.20 (24.05)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''A'' 1:24.53 1:28.57
1) Rairden, Sam E 22 2) Prono, Renato 22
3) Hetland, Oystein R 23 4) Percy, Luke W 18
22.96 47.55 (24.59) 1:09.12 (21.57) 1:28.57 (19.45)
2 South Carolina, University of-SC ''A'' NT 1:31.31
1) Warner, Jay W 22 2) Leithold, Kevin 21
3) Lynch, Sam P 18 4) Covert, Michael K 21
23.64 48.66 (25.02) 1:10.63 (21.97) 1:31.31 (20.68)
3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''B'' NT 1:31.88
1) Svagerko, Carl J 22 2) Dibblin, Ross E 19
3) Thulin, Jacob N 22 4) Sadsad, Chris J 20
23.83 49.62 (25.79) 1:11.67 (22.05) 1:31.88 (20.21)
4 South Carolina, University of-SC ''B'' NT 1:32.97
1) Boland, Jonathan P 18 2) Kauffman, Jared R 20
3) Lethander, Eric T 19 4) Clothier, Joshua J 18
23.96 49.79 (25.83) 1:12.16 (22.37) 1:32.97 (20.81)
5 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''C'' NT x1:35.53
1) Dagley, Jimmy F 19 2) Myhre, Ben W 20
3) Peterson, Drew J 20 4) Tillman, Troy N 21
23.89 51.59 (27.70) 1:15.06 (23.47) 1:35.53 (20.47)
-- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''D'' NT XDQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Wylie, Tim M 20 2) Johnson, Clint E 23
3) Mills, Tyler D 18 4) McFall, Ryan W 21
24.65 52.10 (27.45) 1:13.32 (21.22) DQ (22.81)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Victoria P 20 South Carolina-SC NT 10:03.39
27.84 57.65 (29.81) 1:27.90 (30.25) 1:58.52 (30.62)
2:29.18 (30.66) 2:59.71 (30.53) 3:30.12 (30.41) 4:00.20 (30.08)
4:30.45 (30.25) 5:00.90 (30.45) 5:31.00 (30.10) 6:01.08 (30.08)
6:31.70 (30.62) 7:01.99 (30.29) 7:32.47 (30.48) 8:02.84 (30.37)
8:33.27 (30.43) 9:03.44 (30.17) 9:33.58 (30.14) 10:03.39 (29.81)
2 Tegner, Madeline R 18 Tennessee-SE 10:15.84 10:11.05
28.60 58.77 (30.17) 1:29.05 (30.28) 1:59.38 (30.33)
2:29.66 (30.28) 2:59.79 (30.13) 3:30.01 (30.22) 4:00.39 (30.38)
4:31.40 (31.01) 5:02.51 (31.11) 5:33.29 (30.78) 6:04.24 (30.95)
6:35.08 (30.84) 7:06.18 (31.10) 7:37.14 (30.96) 8:08.02 (30.88)
8:38.87 (30.85) 9:09.74 (30.87) 9:40.76 (31.02) 10:11.05 (30.29)
3 Morris, Camryne A 18 Tennessee-SE 10:17.24 10:13.38
28.82 59.81 (30.99) 1:31.00 (31.19) 2:02.01 (31.01)
2:33.16 (31.15) 3:04.27 (31.11) 3:35.51 (31.24) 4:06.35 (30.84)
4:37.34 (30.99) 5:08.20 (30.86) 5:38.98 (30.78) 6:09.87 (30.89)
6:40.75 (30.88) 7:11.43 (30.68) 7:42.18 (30.75) 8:12.81 (30.63)
8:43.29 (30.48) 9:13.60 (30.31) 9:43.66 (30.06) 10:13.38 (29.72)
4 Driscoll, Lauren N 19 Tennessee-SE NT 10:14.54
27.69 57.69 (30.00) 1:28.12 (30.43) 1:58.74 (30.62)
2:29.43 (30.69) 3:00.13 (30.70) 3:30.90 (30.77) 4:01.72 (30.82)
4:32.62 (30.90) 5:03.85 (31.23) 5:34.88 (31.03) 6:06.17 (31.29)
6:37.55 (31.38) 7:09.01 (31.46) 7:40.26 (31.25) 8:11.46 (31.20)
8:42.64 (31.18) 9:13.46 (30.82) 9:44.37 (30.91) 10:14.54 (30.17)
5 Galbreath, Abby E 21 South Carolina-SC NT 10:16.30
28.50 59.43 (30.93) 1:30.29 (30.86) 2:01.39 (31.10)
2:32.67 (31.28) 3:03.96 (31.29) 3:35.23 (31.27) 4:06.33 (31.10)
4:37.44 (31.11) 5:08.59 (31.15) 5:39.50 (30.91) 6:10.36 (30.86)
6:41.16 (30.80) 7:12.02 (30.86) 7:42.64 (30.62) 8:13.51 (30.87)
8:44.35 (30.84) 9:15.32 (30.97) 9:46.07 (30.75) 10:16.30 (30.23)
6 Dickson, Morgan J 18 Tennessee-SE 10:24.42 x10:24.78
28.43 59.84 (31.41) 1:31.16 (31.32) 2:02.14 (30.98)
2:33.30 (31.16) 3:04.32 (31.02) 3:35.48 (31.16) 4:06.83 (31.35)
4:38.31 (31.48) 5:09.67 (31.36) 5:40.71 (31.04) 6:12.29 (31.58)
8:18.66 ( )
8:50.57 (31.91) 9:22.32 (31.75) 9:54.06 (31.74) 10:24.78 (30.72)
7 Maltby, Elizabeth E 18 South Carolina-SC NT 10:30.11
29.26 1:00.86 (31.60) 1:32.31 (31.45) 2:04.05 (31.74)
2:35.94 (31.89) 3:07.79 (31.85) 3:39.29 (31.50) 4:10.92 (31.63)
4:42.50 (31.58) 5:14.19 (31.69) 5:45.96 (31.77) 6:17.85 (31.89)
6:49.78 (31.93) 7:21.47 (31.69) 7:53.18 (31.71) 8:24.80 (31.62)
8:56.27 (31.47) 9:28.04 (31.77) 9:59.68 (31.64) 10:30.11 (30.43)
8 Livingston, Jean P 17 South Carolina-SC NT x10:39.40
29.87 1:02.10 (32.23) 1:34.89 (32.79) 2:07.41 (32.52)
2:39.75 (32.34) 3:11.93 (32.18) 3:44.06 (32.13) 4:15.99 (31.93)
4:47.93 (31.94) 5:19.96 (32.03) 5:51.90 (31.94) 6:23.92 (32.02)
6:56.02 (32.10) 7:27.96 (31.94) 8:00.00 (32.04) 8:32.18 (32.18)
9:04.14 (31.96) 9:36.23 (32.09) 10:08.14 (31.91) 10:39.40 (31.26)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Heron, David T 18 Tennessee-SE 9:24.39 9:17.80
25.96 54.16 (28.20) 1:21.64 (27.48) 1:49.32 (27.68)
2:16.88 (27.56) 2:44.54 (27.66) 3:12.49 (27.95) 3:40.63 (28.14)
4:08.93 (28.30) 4:37.23 (28.30) 5:05.52 (28.29) 5:33.83 (28.31)
6:02.13 (28.30) 6:30.02 (27.89) 6:58.53 (28.51) 7:26.95 (28.42)
7:55.11 (28.16) 8:23.38 (28.27) 8:51.52 (28.14) 9:17.80 (26.28)
2 Signorin, Ryan J 19 Tennessee-SE NT 9:31.08
25.71 54.40 (28.69) 1:23.31 (28.91) 1:52.23 (28.92)
2:21.66 (29.43) 2:51.04 (29.38) 3:20.64 (29.60) 3:49.86 (29.22)
4:18.65 (28.79) 4:47.47 (28.82) 5:16.05 (28.58) 5:44.51 (28.46)
6:12.95 (28.44) 6:41.28 (28.33) 7:09.80 (28.52) 7:38.45 (28.65)
8:06.91 (28.46) 8:35.19 (28.28) 9:03.50 (28.31) 9:31.08 (27.58)
3 BeVier, Bryce D 21 Tennessee-SE 9:21.71 9:36.36
26.89 55.69 (28.80) 1:24.88 (29.19) 1:54.37 (29.49)
2:24.06 (29.69) 2:53.71 (29.65) 3:23.12 (29.41) 3:52.50 (29.38)
4:21.72 (29.22) 4:50.79 (29.07) 5:20.00 (29.21) 5:49.20 (29.20)
6:18.08 (28.88) 6:47.01 (28.93) 7:15.94 (28.93) 7:44.70 (28.76)
8:12.71 (28.01) 8:40.80 (28.09) 9:08.96 (28.16) 9:36.36 (27.40)
4 El Kamash, Marwan M 19 South Carolina-SC NT 9:39.23
26.03 54.82 (28.79) 1:22.67 (27.85) 1:50.55 (27.88)
2:18.84 (28.29) 2:47.22 (28.38) 3:16.31 (29.09) 3:45.50 (29.19)
4:15.20 (29.70) 4:44.75 (29.55) 5:14.23 (29.48) 5:44.21 (29.98)
6:13.81 (29.60) 6:43.85 (30.04) 7:13.90 (30.05) 7:43.92 (30.02)
8:13.81 (29.89) 8:43.18 (29.37) 9:12.36 (29.18) 9:39.23 (26.87)
5 Eiden, Alex J 20 South Carolina-SC NT 9:39.32
26.48 55.01 (28.53) 1:23.60 (28.59) 1:52.31 (28.71)
2:21.55 (29.24) 2:50.79 (29.24) 3:20.17 (29.38) 3:49.52 (29.35)
4:18.96 (29.44) 4:48.59 (29.63) 5:17.96 (29.37) 5:47.18 (29.22)
6:16.77 (29.59) 6:46.41 (29.64) 7:15.94 (29.53) 7:45.50 (29.56)
8:14.89 (29.39) 8:44.03 (29.14) 9:12.62 (28.59) 9:39.32 (26.70)
-- Leland, Trevor P 20 Tennessee-SE 9:43.15 X9:46.72
26.49 55.11 (28.62) 1:24.02 (28.91) 1:53.04 (29.02)
2:22.18 (29.14) 2:51.53 (29.35) 3:21.08 (29.55) 3:50.57 (29.49)
4:20.35 (29.78) 4:50.29 (29.94) 5:19.92 (29.63) 5:49.55 (29.63)
6:05.09 (15.54) 6:49.18 (44.09)
8:18.89 ( ) 8:48.93 (30.04) 9:17.91 (28.98) 9:46.72 (28.81)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gendron, Lindsay D 20 Tennessee-SE 1:43.22 1:47.51
25.69 53.04 (27.35) 1:20.45 (27.41) 1:47.51 (27.06)
2 Griffith, Mary E 19 Tennessee-SE 1:46.83 1:50.70
26.16 54.38 (28.22) 1:22.34 (27.96) 1:50.70 (28.36)
3 Finkbeiner, Caroline M 19 Tennessee-SE 1:48.17 1:51.66
26.53 54.70 (28.17) 1:23.06 (28.36) 1:51.66 (28.60)
4 Brown, Cooper E 18 South Carolina-SC NT 1:52.88
26.00 54.46 (28.46) 1:23.62 (29.16) 1:52.88 (29.26)
5 Ferguson, Ashleigh E 19 South Carolina-SC NT 1:53.94
26.90 55.53 (28.63) 1:24.36 (28.83) 1:53.94 (29.58)
6 Schaffer, Rachael L 20 South Carolina-SC NT 1:57.06
27.31 56.36 (29.05) 1:26.23 (29.87) 1:57.06 (30.83)
7 Kimball, Danielle R 18 South Carolina-SC NT x1:57.93
27.80 57.60 (29.80) 1:27.99 (30.39) 1:57.93 (29.94)
-- Sanderson, Grace Anne M 21 Tennessee-SE 1:53.35 X1:56.29
27.62 56.80 (29.18) 1:26.50 (29.70) 1:56.29 (29.79)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Gerard 20 South Carolina-SC NT 1:39.77
23.21 48.68 (25.47) 1:14.36 (25.68) 1:39.77 (25.41)
2 Slater, Tristan K 20 Tennessee-SE 1:39.41 1:39.92
23.90 49.29 (25.39) 1:14.95 (25.66) 1:39.92 (24.97)
3 Percy, Luke W 18 Tennessee-SE 1:40.71 1:40.77
24.11 50.08 (25.97) 1:15.73 (25.65) 1:40.77 (25.04)
4 Flach, Michael F 22 South Carolina-SC NT 1:40.95
23.85 49.69 (25.84) 1:15.67 (25.98) 1:40.95 (25.28)
5 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav 21 Tennessee-SE 1:37.70 1:41.46
23.70 49.69 (25.99) 1:15.66 (25.97) 1:41.46 (25.80)
6 Rairden, Sam E 22 Tennessee-SE 1:35.81 x1:43.69
24.25 50.86 (26.61) 1:17.10 (26.24) 1:43.69 (26.59)
7 Lethander, Eric T 19 South Carolina-SC NT 1:43.90
24.38 50.98 (26.60) 1:17.44 (26.46) 1:43.90 (26.46)
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Solernou, Lauren A 20 Tennessee-SE 52.62 56.35
27.66 56.35 (28.69)
2 Leander, Christina E 18 Tennessee-SE 56.80 56.73
27.78 56.73 (28.95)
3 McNeilis, Kate K 21 Tennessee-SE 53.49 56.89
28.12 56.89 (28.77)
4 DeMonte, Anna P 18 Tennessee-SE 54.99 x57.48
28.48 57.48 (29.00)
5 Carlson, Megan M 19 South Carolina-SC NT 58.73
28.89 58.73 (29.84)
6 Rosenberg, Lauren E 21 South Carolina-SC NT 1:00.79
29.34 1:00.79 (31.45)
7 Pierce, Lindsay N 21 South Carolina-SC NT 1:01.32
29.85 1:01.32 (31.47)
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lehane, Sean M 18 Tennessee-SE 46.80 48.36
23.71 48.36 (24.65)
2 Lynch, Sam P 18 South Carolina-SC NT 50.30
24.31 50.30 (25.99)
3 Dagley, Jimmy F 19 Tennessee-SE 50.01 50.59
24.54 50.59 (26.05)
4 Covert, Michael K 21 South Carolina-SC NT 50.87
24.88 50.87 (25.99)
5 Warner, Jay W 22 South Carolina-SC NT 51.40
25.06 51.40 (26.34)
6 Wylie, Tim M 20 Tennessee-SE 50.83 52.66
25.46 52.66 (27.20)
7 White, Jacob R 21 South Carolina-SC NT x54.26
26.15 54.26 (28.11)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rutqvist, Amanda L 21 South Carolina-SC NT 1:04.97
30.69 1:04.97 (34.28)
2 Callahan, Colleen 18 Tennessee-SE 1:08.03 1:06.28
31.33 1:06.28 (34.95)
3 Johnson, Ellen I 19 South Carolina-SC NT 1:06.30
31.63 1:06.30 (34.67)
4 Weisert, Elise M 19 South Carolina-SC NT 1:08.19
32.02 1:08.19 (36.17)
-- Gaeckle, Erin M 20 Tennessee-SE 1:11.34 X1:06.81
31.62 1:06.81 (35.19)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Leithold, Kevin 21 South Carolina-SC NT 56.27
25.83 56.27 (30.44)
2 Prono, Renato 22 Tennessee-SE 57.22 56.29
26.34 56.29 (29.95)
3 Kauffman, Jared R 20 South Carolina-SC NT 57.18
26.95 57.18 (30.23)
4 Dibblin, Ross E 19 Tennessee-SE 59.87 57.22
26.86 57.22 (30.36)
5 Mahoney, Evan T 19 South Carolina-SC NT 59.07
27.54 59.07 (31.53)
-- Johnson, Clint E 23 Tennessee-SE 1:01.04 X1:00.30
28.26 1:00.30 (32.04)
-- Hirstein, Austin X 18 Tennessee-SE 1:01.42 DQ
Downward butterfly kick
28.11 DQ (32.34)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lundstrom, Heather M 19 Tennessee-SE 1:59.52 2:00.08
26.40 56.93 (30.53) 1:27.99 (31.06) 2:00.08 (32.09)
2 Cefal, Michelle Z 18 Tennessee-SE 2:05.56 2:03.72
28.30 59.42 (31.12) 1:31.64 (32.22) 2:03.72 (32.08)
3 Worrell, Elisabeth C 20 South Carolina-SC NT 2:04.63
27.84 59.37 (31.53) 1:31.90 (32.53) 2:04.63 (32.73)
4 Forrester, Patricia D 18 Tennessee-SE 2:11.50 2:05.34
27.90 59.23 (31.33) 1:31.86 (32.63) 2:05.34 (33.48)
5 Jonsson, Annika S 20 South Carolina-SC NT 2:05.96
28.56 1:00.71 (32.15) 1:33.26 (32.55) 2:05.96 (32.70)
6 Finkbeiner, Caroline M 19 Tennessee-SE 2:00.44 x2:06.11
29.61 1:01.66 (32.05) 1:34.04 (32.38) 2:06.11 (32.07)
7 Livingston, Jean P 17 South Carolina-SC NT 2:07.32
29.21 1:01.36 (32.15) 1:34.57 (33.21) 2:07.32 (32.75)
8 Bixler, Caroline M 19 South Carolina-SC NT x2:08.15
29.10 1:01.99 (32.89) 1:35.54 (33.55) 2:08.15 (32.61)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Navata, Matt A 22 South Carolina-SC NT 1:52.94
25.92 55.09 (29.17) 1:24.03 (28.94) 1:52.94 (28.91)
2 Myhre, Ben W 20 Tennessee-SE 1:51.62 1:53.86
25.67 55.30 (29.63) 1:24.88 (29.58) 1:53.86 (28.98)
3 Signorin, Ryan J 19 Tennessee-SE 1:47.26 1:54.33
25.84 55.12 (29.28) 1:25.20 (30.08) 1:54.33 (29.13)
4 Peterson, Drew J 20 Tennessee-SE 1:48.77 1:54.72
26.32 55.56 (29.24) 1:25.22 (29.66) 1:54.72 (29.50)
5 Flach, Michael F 22 South Carolina-SC NT 1:54.90
25.49 54.87 (29.38) 1:25.11 (30.24) 1:54.90 (29.79)
6 Garner, Miles G 19 Tennessee-SE 1:51.73 x1:55.08
25.69 56.12 (30.43) 1:55.08 (58.96)
7 Rodriguez, Gerard 20 South Carolina-SC NT 1:59.22
26.23 56.97 (30.74) 1:28.10 (31.13) 1:59.22 (31.12)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Faith N 18 Tennessee-SE 21.90 22.96
11.11 22.96 (11.85)
2 Bruens, Harper M 19 Tennessee-SE 22.50 23.54
3 Thompson, Cherelle A 21 Tennessee-SE 22.97 23.80
11.53 23.80 (12.27)
4 Vincent, Taylor M 18 South Carolina-SC NT 24.25
11.67 24.25 (12.58)
5 Petrone, Caroline M 18 South Carolina-SC NT 24.42
11.87 24.42 (12.55)
6 Josserand, Taylor M 22 South Carolina-SC NT 24.52
11.90 24.52 (12.62)
7 Brown, Cooper E 18 South Carolina-SC NT x24.92
12.00 24.92 (12.92)
8 Kiger, Heather E 19 Tennessee-SE 23.82 x25.11
12.09 25.11 (13.02)
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sadsad, Chris J 20 Tennessee-SE 20.44 20.61
9.95 20.61 (10.66)
2 Percy, Luke W 18 Tennessee-SE NT 20.63
10.14 20.63 (10.49)
3 Hetland, Oystein R 23 Tennessee-SE 19.97 20.88
4 Tillman, Troy N 21 Tennessee-SE 20.00 x21.17
10.35 21.17 (10.82)
5 Clothier, Joshua J 18 South Carolina-SC NT 21.32
10.30 21.32 (11.02)
6 Covert, Michael K 21 South Carolina-SC NT 21.40
10.40 21.40 (11.00)
7 Warner, Jay W 22 South Carolina-SC NT 21.71
10.48 21.71 (11.23)
8 Mahoney, Evan T 19 South Carolina-SC NT x22.00
10.78 22.00 (11.22)
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kranz, Patty L 20 South Carolina-SC NP 295.50
2 Lera, Sam H 19 Tennessee-SE NP 276.38
3 Lamendola, Lauren V 19 South Carolina-SC NP 272.55
4 Lamp, Victoria 22 Tennessee-SE NP 269.85
5 Taylor, Gaffney G 19 Tennessee-SE NP 233.33
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robles, Mauricio A 20 Tennessee-SE NP 328.80
2 Miller, Cole A 20 South Carolina-SC NP 328.65
3 Gotro, Jordan South Carolina-SC NP 295.58
4 Howell, Michael A 18 Tennessee-SE NP 262.58
5 Helmich, Andrew 21 South Carolina-SC NP 253.73
6 Fullam, Lee R 18 Tennessee-SE NP 210.60
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Faith N 18 Tennessee-SE 48.57 50.47
24.63 50.47 (25.84)
2 McNeilis, Kate K 21 Tennessee-SE 50.74 50.97
24.62 50.97 (26.35)
3 Bruens, Harper M 19 Tennessee-SE 49.00 51.11
24.60 51.11 (26.51)
4 Griffith, Mary E 19 Tennessee-SE 52.37 x51.94
25.15 51.94 (26.79)
5 Raczkowski, Lauren E 21 South Carolina-SC NT 52.56
25.36 52.56 (27.20)
6 Drake, Sara E 20 South Carolina-SC NT 52.81
25.61 52.81 (27.20)
7 Josserand, Taylor M 22 South Carolina-SC NT 53.11
25.30 53.11 (27.81)
8 Vincent, Taylor M 18 South Carolina-SC NT x53.67
25.47 53.67 (28.20)
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Leithold, Kevin 21 South Carolina-SC NT 44.61
21.65 44.61 (22.96)
2 Rairden, Sam E 22 Tennessee-SE 44.87 45.69
21.95 45.69 (23.74)
3 Tillman, Troy N 21 Tennessee-SE 44.27 46.04
21.98 46.04 (24.06)
4 Thulin, Jacob N 22 Tennessee-SE 44.19 46.46
22.31 46.46 (24.15)
5 Clothier, Joshua J 18 South Carolina-SC NT 46.74
22.26 46.74 (24.48)
6 Gilchrist, Robert 18 South Carolina-SC NT 47.21
23.05 47.21 (24.16)
7 El Kamash, Marwan M 19 South Carolina-SC NT x47.91
22.59 47.91 (25.32)
8 Svagerko, Carl J 22 Tennessee-SE 44.89 x48.14
22.76 48.14 (25.38)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hahn, Maddie E 19 Tennessee-SE 1:55.49 2:01.25
28.41 58.74 (30.33) 1:30.62 (31.88) 2:01.25 (30.63)
2 DeMonte, Anna P 18 Tennessee-SE 1:56.43 2:03.36
17.86 1:00.72 (42.86) 2:03.36 (1:02.64)
3 Driscoll, Lauren N 19 Tennessee-SE 2:03.38 2:04.93
29.44 1:01.17 (31.73) 1:33.45 (32.28) 2:04.93 (31.48)
4 Worrell, Elisabeth C 20 South Carolina-SC NT 2:05.37
29.81 1:02.10 (32.29) 1:34.32 (32.22) 2:05.37 (31.05)
5 Galbreath, Abby E 21 South Carolina-SC NT 2:06.38
29.98 1:01.71 (31.73) 1:33.92 (32.21) 2:06.38 (32.46)
6 Carlson, Megan M 19 South Carolina-SC NT 2:06.39
29.26 1:01.02 (31.76) 1:34.13 (33.11) 2:06.39 (32.26)
7 Rosenberg, Lauren E 21 South Carolina-SC NT x2:09.92
30.34 1:03.50 (33.16) 1:36.73 (33.23) 2:09.92 (33.19)
-- Carner, Amanda D 19 Tennessee-SE 1:55.94 DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast
29.28 1:00.13 (30.85) 1:31.19 (31.06) DQ (30.67)
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lehane, Sean M 18 Tennessee-SE 1:41.26 1:45.51
25.47 52.54 (27.07) 1:19.34 (26.80) 1:45.51 (26.17)
2 Dagley, Jimmy F 19 Tennessee-SE 1:48.05 1:50.83
26.86 54.62 (27.76) 1:22.74 (28.12) 1:50.83 (28.09)
3 Covert, Michael K 21 South Carolina-SC NT 1:51.40
26.25 55.20 (28.95) 1:23.18 (27.98) 1:51.40 (28.22)
4 Boland, Jonathan P 18 South Carolina-SC NT 1:53.60
25.93 54.75 (28.82) 1:24.38 (29.63) 1:53.60 (29.22)
5 Eiden, Alex J 20 South Carolina-SC NT 1:55.46
27.20 56.82 (29.62) 1:26.76 (29.94) 1:55.46 (28.70)
6 Hirstein, Austin X 18 Tennessee-SE NT 2:02.39
28.80 58.98 (30.18) 1:30.43 (31.45) 2:02.39 (31.96)
-- Wylie, Tim M 20 Tennessee-SE 1:49.07 X1:58.19
28.07 57.66 (29.59) 1:58.19 (1:00.53)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rutqvist, Amanda L 21 South Carolina-SC NT 2:21.15
32.77 1:08.88 (36.11) 1:45.59 (36.71) 2:21.15 (35.56)
2 Johnson, Ellen I 19 South Carolina-SC NT 2:22.06
32.53 1:08.69 (36.16) 1:45.66 (36.97) 2:22.06 (36.40)
3 Callahan, Colleen 18 Tennessee-SE 2:25.73 2:24.87
33.19 1:09.89 (36.70) 1:46.95 (37.06) 2:24.87 (37.92)
4 Weisert, Elise M 19 South Carolina-SC NT 2:28.81
33.51 1:11.57 (38.06) 1:50.34 (38.77) 2:28.81 (38.47)
5 DeMonte, Anna P 18 Tennessee-SE NT 2:35.03
35.17 1:15.44 (40.27) 1:55.46 (40.02) 2:35.03 (39.57)
-- Gaeckle, Erin M 20 Tennessee-SE 2:27.46 X2:29.84
34.71 1:13.12 (38.41) 1:51.81 (38.69) 2:29.84 (38.03)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kauffman, Jared R 20 South Carolina-SC NT 2:04.29
28.57 1:00.73 (32.16) 1:33.36 (32.63) 2:04.29 (30.93)
2 Slater, Tristan K 20 Tennessee-SE 1:57.35 2:04.41
28.81 1:01.03 (32.22) 1:33.25 (32.22) 2:04.41 (31.16)
3 Dibblin, Ross E 19 Tennessee-SE 2:07.90 2:05.41
28.06 1:00.53 (32.47) 1:33.04 (32.51) 2:05.41 (32.37)
4 Navata, Matt A 22 South Carolina-SC NT 2:05.48
29.28 1:01.85 (32.57) 1:33.69 (31.84) 2:05.48 (31.79)
5 Mahoney, Evan T 19 South Carolina-SC NT 2:10.80
29.27 1:02.66 (33.39) 1:36.47 (33.81) 2:10.80 (34.33)
6 Prono, Renato 22 Tennessee-SE 2:02.02 2:10.94
29.97 1:03.60 (33.63) 1:37.68 (34.08) 2:10.94 (33.26)
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gendron, Lindsay D 20 Tennessee-SE 4:36.71 4:49.51
26.67 55.38 (28.71) 1:24.43 (29.05) 1:53.70 (29.27)
2:23.26 (29.56) 2:52.86 (29.60) 3:22.27 (29.41) 3:51.60 (29.33)
4:20.75 (29.15) 4:49.51 (28.76)
2 Mitchell, Victoria P 20 South Carolina-SC NT 4:55.90
27.75 57.20 (29.45) 1:27.10 (29.90) 1:56.93 (29.83)
2:26.65 (29.72) 2:56.37 (29.72) 3:26.22 (29.85) 3:56.19 (29.97)
4:26.37 (30.18) 4:55.90 (29.53)
3 Tegner, Madeline R 18 Tennessee-SE 5:04.86 4:59.43
28.27 58.21 (29.94) 1:28.06 (29.85) 1:58.15 (30.09)
2:28.29 (30.14) 2:58.60 (30.31) 3:28.87 (30.27) 3:59.51 (30.64)
4:29.85 (30.34) 4:59.43 (29.58)
4 Morris, Camryne A 18 Tennessee-SE 5:07.66 5:01.53
28.14 58.19 (30.05) 1:28.99 (30.80) 1:59.69 (30.70)
2:30.52 (30.83) 3:01.45 (30.93) 3:32.39 (30.94) 4:03.17 (30.78)
4:33.26 (30.09) 5:01.53 (28.27)
5 Brown, Cooper E 18 South Carolina-SC NT 5:01.75
27.96 58.82 (30.86) 1:29.70 (30.88) 2:00.84 (31.14)
2:31.79 (30.95) 3:02.55 (30.76) 3:33.45 (30.90) 4:03.68 (30.23)
4:33.55 (29.87) 5:01.75 (28.20)
6 Ferguson, Ashleigh E 19 South Carolina-SC NT 5:02.86
27.87 58.03 (30.16) 1:28.66 (30.63) 1:59.45 (30.79)
2:30.34 (30.89) 3:01.35 (31.01) 3:32.62 (31.27) 4:03.53 (30.91)
4:34.03 (30.50) 5:02.86 (28.83)
7 Maltby, Elizabeth E 18 South Carolina-SC NT x5:04.36
28.74 59.35 (30.61) 1:29.98 (30.63) 2:00.66 (30.68)
2:31.34 (30.68) 3:02.17 (30.83) 3:33.09 (30.92) 4:03.94 (30.85)
4:34.61 (30.67) 5:04.36 (29.75)
-- Sanderson, Grace Anne M 21 Tennessee-SE 5:02.88 X5:10.73
29.11 1:00.26 (31.15) 1:31.70 (31.44) 2:03.33 (31.63)
2:34.46 (31.13) 3:05.91 (31.45) 3:37.08 (31.17) 4:08.51 (31.43)
4:40.05 (31.54) 5:10.73 (30.68)
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Heron, David T 18 Tennessee-SE 4:34.71 4:31.98
25.56 53.32 (27.76) 1:20.84 (27.52) 1:48.61 (27.77)
2:16.31 (27.70) 2:44.17 (27.86) 3:11.92 (27.75) 3:39.29 (27.37)
4:06.42 (27.13) 4:31.98 (25.56)
2 Rodriguez, Gerard 20 South Carolina-SC NT 4:32.45
25.34 53.61 (28.27) 1:21.30 (27.69) 1:49.01 (27.71)
2:16.91 (27.90) 2:44.57 (27.66) 3:12.23 (27.66) 3:39.67 (27.44)
4:06.70 (27.03) 4:32.45 (25.75)
3 Flach, Michael F 22 South Carolina-SC NT 4:35.59
25.75 54.01 (28.26) 1:22.33 (28.32) 1:50.62 (28.29)
2:18.79 (28.17) 2:46.72 (27.93) 3:14.27 (27.55) 3:41.64 (27.37)
4:08.86 (27.22) 4:35.59 (26.73)
4 Petersen, Sam L 22 Tennessee-SE 4:23.49 4:39.75
25.62 53.36 (27.74) 1:21.33 (27.97) 1:49.48 (28.15)
2:17.98 (28.50) 2:46.35 (28.37) 3:14.83 (28.48) 3:43.23 (28.40)
4:11.76 (28.53) 4:39.75 (27.99)
5 BeVier, Bryce D 21 Tennessee-SE 4:26.59 4:42.65
26.94 55.28 (28.34) 1:23.93 (28.65) 1:52.95 (29.02)
2:21.22 (28.27) 2:49.56 (28.34) 3:17.84 (28.28) 3:46.32 (28.48)
4:14.76 (28.44) 4:42.65 (27.89)
6 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav 21 Tennessee-SE 4:49.48 x4:42.76
25.54 54.25 (28.71) 1:22.85 (28.60) 1:51.52 (28.67)
2:20.29 (28.77) 2:48.98 (28.69) 3:18.09 (29.11) 3:46.87 (28.78)
4:15.31 (28.44) 4:42.76 (27.45)
7 El Kamash, Marwan M 19 South Carolina-SC NT 4:50.72
26.33 55.11 (28.78) 1:24.04 (28.93) 1:53.05 (29.01)
2:22.01 (28.96) 2:51.98 (29.97) 3:22.60 (30.62) 3:52.34 (29.74)
4:21.94 (29.60) 4:50.72 (28.78)
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lundstrom, Heather M 19 Tennessee-SE 55.51 55.69
26.44 55.69 (29.25)
2 Griffith, Mary E 19 Tennessee-SE 53.19 56.06
26.38 56.06 (29.68)
3 Cefal, Michelle Z 18 Tennessee-SE 57.75 56.81
26.92 56.81 (29.89)
4 Raczkowski, Lauren E 21 South Carolina-SC NT 56.99
26.74 56.99 (30.25)
5 Bixler, Caroline M 19 South Carolina-SC NT 58.11
27.51 58.11 (30.60)
6 Drake, Sara E 20 South Carolina-SC NT 58.12
27.16 58.12 (30.96)
7 Forrester, Patricia D 18 Tennessee-SE 57.50 x58.24
27.62 58.24 (30.62)
8 Worrell, Elisabeth C 20 South Carolina-SC NT x58.77
27.46 58.77 (31.31)
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lynch, Sam P 18 South Carolina-SC NT 48.98
22.71 48.98 (26.27)
2 Thulin, Jacob N 22 Tennessee-SE 46.91 49.54
23.29 49.54 (26.25)
3 Hetland, Oystein R 23 Tennessee-SE 47.04 49.85
22.90 49.85 (26.95)
4 Sadsad, Chris J 20 Tennessee-SE 49.59 50.42
23.85 50.42 (26.57)
5 Lethander, Eric T 19 South Carolina-SC NT 50.84
23.91 50.84 (26.93)
6 Boland, Jonathan P 18 South Carolina-SC NT 51.63
24.02 51.63 (27.61)
7 Gilchrist, Robert 18 South Carolina-SC NT x52.38
24.78 52.38 (27.60)
8 Svagerko, Carl J 22 Tennessee-SE 49.03 x52.60
24.19 52.60 (28.41)
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kranz, Patty L 20 South Carolina-SC NP 335.33
2 Lamendola, Lauren V 19 South Carolina-SC NP 295.35
3 Lera, Sam H 19 Tennessee-SE NP 268.88
4 Taylor, Gaffney G 19 Tennessee-SE NP 239.55
-- Lamp, Victoria 22 Tennessee-SE NP NS
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Cole A 20 South Carolina-SC NP 409.28
2 Robles, Mauricio A 20 Tennessee-SE NP 399.68
3 Gotro, Jordan South Carolina-SC NP 284.70
4 Helmich, Andrew 21 South Carolina-SC NP 262.73
5 Howell, Michael A 18 Tennessee-SE NP 257.25
6 Fullam, Lee R 18 Tennessee-SE NP 193.43
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Victoria P 20 South Carolina-SC NT 2:06.56
28.67 59.87 (31.20) 1:38.04 (38.17) 2:06.56 (28.52)
2 Galbreath, Abby E 21 South Carolina-SC NT 2:08.80
28.43 1:01.44 (33.01) 1:39.12 (37.68) 2:08.80 (29.68)
3 Johnson, Ellen I 19 South Carolina-SC NT 2:09.95
28.54 1:02.50 (33.96) 1:39.41 (36.91) 2:09.95 (30.54)
4 Carlson, Megan M 19 South Carolina-SC NT x2:11.05
28.52 1:02.08 (33.56) 1:40.51 (38.43) 2:11.05 (30.54)
-- Driscoll, Lauren N 19 Tennessee-SE NT X2:05.98
27.71 59.73 (32.02) 1:37.37 (37.64) 2:05.98 (28.61)
-- Carner, Amanda D 19 Tennessee-SE 1:59.52 X2:06.32
28.35 59.76 (31.41) 1:37.30 (37.54) 2:06.32 (29.02)
-- Callahan, Colleen 18 Tennessee-SE 2:10.98 X2:09.93
28.89 1:01.83 (32.94) 1:39.03 (37.20) 2:09.93 (30.90)
-- Cefal, Michelle Z 18 Tennessee-SE NT X2:12.10
1:00.08 ( ) 2:12.10 (1:12.02)
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Slater, Tristan K 20 Tennessee-SE 1:44.83 1:50.98
24.81 52.37 (27.56) 1:24.90 (32.53) 1:50.98 (26.08)
2 Lehane, Sean M 18 Tennessee-SE 1:53.31 1:53.35
23.85 52.09 (28.24) 1:26.73 (34.64) 1:53.35 (26.62)
3 Kauffman, Jared R 20 South Carolina-SC NT 1:53.81
24.63 55.47 (30.84) 1:27.29 (31.82) 1:53.81 (26.52)
4 Lynch, Sam P 18 South Carolina-SC NT 1:56.25
23.60 52.05 (28.45) 1:26.54 (34.49) 1:56.25 (29.71)
5 Navata, Matt A 22 South Carolina-SC NT 1:56.79
25.35 55.85 (30.50) 1:29.26 (33.41) 1:56.79 (27.53)
6 Peterson, Drew J 20 Tennessee-SE 1:48.42 1:58.12
24.84 54.71 (29.87) 1:29.92 (35.21) 1:58.12 (28.20)
7 Signorin, Ryan J 19 Tennessee-SE 1:54.61 x1:59.15
55.30 ( ) 1:59.15 (1:03.85)
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 South Carolina, University of-SC ''A'' NT 3:32.72
1) Brown, Cooper E 18 2) Raczkowski, Lauren E 21
3) Ferguson, Ashleigh E 19 4) Mitchell, Victoria P 20
25.92 53.79 (53.79) 1:18.65 (24.86) 1:45.95 (52.16)
2:11.54 (25.59) 2:39.31 (53.36) 3:05.50 (26.19) 3:32.72 (53.41)
2 South Carolina, University of-SC ''B'' NT 3:34.24
1) Schaffer, Rachael L 20 2) Vincent, Taylor M 18
3) Josserand, Taylor M 22 4) Bixler, Caroline M 19
25.97 54.23 (54.23) 1:19.26 (25.03) 1:47.62 (53.39)
2:12.36 (24.74) 2:40.44 (52.82) 3:05.78 (25.34) 3:34.24 (53.80)
3 South Carolina, University of-SC ''D'' NT x3:39.05
1) Livingston, Jean P 17 2) Maltby, Elizabeth E 18
3) Jonsson, Annika S 20 4) Drake, Sara E 20
26.65 54.59 (54.59) 1:20.91 (26.32) 1:49.40 (54.81)
2:16.27 (26.87) 2:45.06 (55.66) 3:10.90 (25.84) 3:39.05 (53.99)
4 South Carolina, University of-SC ''C'' NT x3:43.28
1) Petrone, Caroline M 18 2) Rutqvist, Amanda L 21
3) Rosenberg, Lauren E 21 4) Pierce, Lindsay N 21
25.17 53.02 (53.02) 1:19.32 (26.30) 1:48.64 (55.62)
2:15.44 (26.80) 2:45.87 (57.23) 3:13.14 (27.27) 3:43.28 (57.41)
-- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''A'' 3:14.18 X3:26.33
1) Bruens, Harper M 19 2) Driscoll, Lauren N 19
3) Johnson, Faith N 18 4) Gendron, Lindsay D 20
24.78 52.16 (52.16) 1:17.85 (25.69) 1:45.64 (53.48)
2:09.62 (23.98) 2:35.84 (50.20) 2:59.77 (23.93) 3:26.33 (50.49)
-- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''B'' NT X3:31.48
1) Finkbeiner, Caroline M 19 2) Thompson, Cherelle A 21
3) Griffith, Mary E 19 4) Lundstrom, Heather M 19
25.68 52.82 (52.82) 1:18.08 (25.26) 1:46.55 (53.73)
2:11.00 (24.45) 2:38.14 (51.59) 3:03.30 (25.16) 3:31.48 (53.34)
-- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''C'' NT XDQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Solernou, Lauren A 20 2) McNeilis, Kate K 21
3) Forrester, Patricia D 18 4) Kiger, Heather E 19
26.48 54.66 (54.66) 1:19.18 (24.52) 1:45.86 (51.20)
2:10.84 (24.98) 2:38.52 (52.66) 3:04.19 (25.67) DQ (54.06)
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''B'' NT 3:01.72
1) Rairden, Sam E 22 2) Tillman, Troy N 21
3) Thulin, Jacob N 22 4) Lehane, Sean M 18
22.06 45.92 (45.92) 1:07.23 (21.31) 1:30.64 (44.72)
1:52.65 (22.01) 2:16.57 (45.93) 2:38.30 (21.73) 3:01.72 (45.15)
2 South Carolina, University of-SC ''A'' NT 3:02.40
1) Leithold, Kevin 21 2) Clothier, Joshua J 18
3) Rodriguez, Gerard 20 4) Flach, Michael F 22
21.55 44.80 (44.80) 1:06.37 (21.57) 1:30.57 (45.77)
1:52.53 (21.96) 2:16.61 (46.04) 2:38.21 (21.60) 3:02.40 (45.79)
3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''A'' 2:55.07 3:02.61
1) Percy, Luke W 18 2) Dagley, Jimmy F 19
3) Hetland, Oystein R 23 4) Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav T 21
21.50 44.44 (44.44) 1:06.01 (21.57) 1:30.31 (45.87)
1:51.97 (21.66) 2:17.07 (46.76) 2:38.62 (21.55) 3:02.61 (45.54)
4 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''C'' NT x3:07.57
1) Sadsad, Chris J 20 2) Svagerko, Carl J 22
3) Signorin, Ryan J 19 4) Slater, Tristan K 20
22.53 46.61 (46.61) 1:08.78 (22.17) 1:33.17 (46.56)
1:55.88 (22.71) 2:21.20 (48.03) 2:43.21 (22.01) 3:07.57 (46.37)
5 South Carolina, University of-SC ''C'' NT 3:11.09
1) Lethander, Eric T 19 2) White, Jacob R 21
3) Eiden, Alex J 20 4) Mahoney, Evan T 19
23.16 47.55 (47.55) 1:10.52 (22.97) 1:36.27 (48.72)
1:58.83 (22.56) 2:23.78 (47.51) 2:46.11 (22.33) 3:11.09 (47.31)
-- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''D'' NT X3:12.48
1) Hirstein, Austin X 18 2) Johnson, Clint E 23
3) McFall, Ryan W 21 4) Cornett, Adam A 20
48.64 (48.64) 1:10.71 (22.07) 1:35.48 (46.84)
1:57.97 (22.49) 2:23.09 (47.61) 2:46.37 (23.28) 3:12.48 (49.39)
-- South Carolina, University of-SC ''B'' NT DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Pettit, Jory J 18 2) Warner, Jay W 22
3) Boland, Jonathan P 18 4) Gilchrist, Robert 18
22.67 46.98 (46.98) 1:08.76 (21.78) 1:33.44 (46.46)
1:55.28 (21.84) 2:19.53 (46.09) 2:42.44 (22.91) DQ (47.34)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Tennessee, University of, Knox 169 2. South Carolina, University of 124
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Tennessee, University of, Knox 172 2. South Carolina, University of 128