4/15/2013 - 4/15/2013
Port Elizabeth, South Africa
Eastern Province Aquatics 2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20
Event 1 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 58.20 2008/08/09LIZE-MARI RETIEF at Olympic Ga, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 58.20 2008/08/09LIZE-MARI RETIEF at Olympic Ga, RSA
58.89 WQC
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 Mohr, Vanessa 18-95 NTS-NT 1:00.54 1:00.75 q
28.47 1:00.75 (32.28)
2 Erasmus, Marne 17-95 BO-BO 1:01.38 1:01.22 q
28.66 1:01.22 (32.56)
3 Ashley-Cooper, 20-92 WPA-WP 1:02.45 1:01.52 q
28.34 1:01.52 (33.18)
4 Warnes, Rene'' D 21-92 Team Kzn-KZ 1:03.57 1:02.85 q
29.33 1:02.85 (33.52)
5 Naude, Rita 15-97 NTS-NT 1:03.34 1:03.01 q
29.04 1:03.01 (33.97)
6 Els, Tarryn C 16-97 EP-EP 1:05.16 1:04.24 q
30.27 1:04.24 (33.97)
7 Desmarais, Bail 13-99 WPA-WP 1:04.32 1:04.28 q
29.94 1:04.28 (34.34)
8 Johnston, Chane 17-95 CGA-CG 1:04.87 1:04.66 q
30.42 1:04.66 (34.24)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Blignaut, Chant 16-97 FS-FS 1:05.25 1:05.27
30.49 1:05.27 (34.78)
10 Muller, Kristy 18-94 NTS-NT 1:05.83 1:05.29
29.86 1:05.29 (35.43)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Saaiman, Cayla 15-97 WPA-WP 1:06.05 1:05.55
31.50 1:05.55 (34.05)
12 Connelly, Mu''Mi 19-94 WPA-WP 1:06.18 1:06.07
30.91 1:06.07 (35.16)
13 Lovemore, Tayla 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ 1:05.90 1:06.18
30.95 1:06.18 (35.23)
14 Jacobs, Marli 18-95 WPA-WP 1:07.09 1:06.67
31.39 1:06.67 (35.28)
15 Louwrens, Marna 16-96 WPA-WP 1:07.06 1:07.02
30.73 1:07.02 (36.29)
16 Holder, Zoe 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 1:07.23 1:07.85
30.64 1:07.85 (37.21)
=== Preliminaries ===
6 Maree, Trudi 24-88 WPA-WP 1:04.31 q
15 McWilliam, Dani 17-96 CGA-CG 1:06.98
18 Chelius, Emma A 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 1:07.11
20 Cowling, Lisa 19-94 WPA-WP 1:07.50
21 Vd Westhuizen, 14-98 WPA-WP 1:07.55
22 Marini, Mariann 17-95 CGA-CG 1:07.74
23 Dauvellier, Odi 19-93 CGA-CG 1:07.88
24 Price, Tammy T 18-95 EP-EP 1:07.89
25 Pullen, Casey R 19-94 CGA-CG 1:08.00
26 Vd Merwe, Sul? 14-98 LP-LP 1:08.16
27 Reynolds, Jamie 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ 1:08.18
28 Walk, Anola A 16-96 SWD-SW 1:08.42
29 Schatz, Kiara 13-99 NAMIB-ZZ 1:08.46
30 Bahlmann, Tina 15-97 BO-BO 1:09.03
31 Dixon, Tia 15-97 WPA-WP 1:09.08
32 Van Zyl, Tove 15-97 NTS-NT 1:09.10
33 Fourie, Kirstyn 16-96 EP-EP 1:09.14
34 Hess, Nina 17-96 WPA-WP 1:09.15
35 Kinghorn, Emma 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 1:09.46
36 Roux, Jessica S 20-92 EP-EP 1:10.02
37 Hawarden, Caitl 18-95 WPA-WP 1:10.08
38 Massey, Chane 17-96 FS-FS 1:10.17
39 Storme, Sune 17-95 FS-FS 1:10.28
40 Coetzee, Kirste 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 1:11.38
41 Retief, Anna-Lo 19-94 NTS-NT 1:11.70
42 Jorgensen, Sara 16-96 EP-EP 1:11.78
43 Hadebe, Khethiw 15-98 NTS-NT 1:12.22
44 Mutangadura, Ra 15-98 ZIM-ZZ 1:12.45
45 Knoesen, Cheri 20-92 EP-EP 1:12.68
46 Vd Venter, Aelk 17-96 WPA-WP 1:12.76
47 Winterton, Jodi 16-96 CGA-CG 1:13.18
48 Engelke, Jamie- 15-98 EP-EP 1:14.33
Eastern Province Aquatics 2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20
Event 2 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 3:41.11 2009/07/26Oussama Mellouli at World Cham, TUN
2013SA-Long: # 3:46.31 1999/09/22Ryk F Neethling Pan Pacific Ch
3:49.55 WQC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Brown, Myles M 20-92 Team Kzn-KZ 3:54.72 3:49.80 14
26.93 55.65 (28.72)
1:24.25 (28.60) 1:53.40 (29.15)
2:22.39 (28.99) 2:51.81 (29.42)
3:21.49 (29.68) 3:49.80 (28.31)
2 Randall, Mark 27-86 Team Kzn-KZ 4:02.24 3:57.31 10
28.29 58.37 (30.08)
1:28.42 (30.05) 1:58.59 (30.17)
2:28.42 (29.83) 2:58.39 (29.97)
3:28.40 (30.01) 3:57.31 (28.91)
3 Sweeney, Ayrton 19-93 WPA-WP 4:02.84 3:58.29 7
27.18 56.01 (28.83)
1:25.94 (29.93) 1:55.85 (29.91)
2:26.65 (30.80) 2:57.63 (30.98)
3:28.81 (31.18) 3:58.29 (29.48)
4 Reid, Christoph 17-96 EP-EP 4:01.36 3:58.79 5
27.59 57.94 (30.35)
1:28.41 (30.47) 1:58.74 (30.33)
2:28.96 (30.22) 2:59.66 (30.70)
3:30.20 (30.54) 3:58.79 (28.59)
5 Justus, Calvyn 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ 4:01.21 3:59.94 4
27.61 57.54 (29.93)
1:28.71 (31.17) 2:00.07 (31.36)
2:30.34 (30.27) 3:00.93 (30.59)
3:31.26 (30.33) 3:59.94 (28.68)
6 Ho, Chad 22-90 Team Kzn-KZ 4:00.89 4:00.30 3
28.12 58.63 (30.51)
1:29.09 (30.46) 1:59.94 (30.85)
2:29.98 (30.04) 3:00.23 (30.25)
3:30.56 (30.33) 4:00.30 (29.74)
7 Marais, Danie 20-92 WPA-WP 4:01.95 4:02.83 2
27.56 57.00 (29.44)
1:27.32 (30.32) 1:57.76 (30.44)
2:29.10 (31.34) 3:00.61 (31.51)
3:32.27 (31.66) 4:02.83 (30.56)
8 Szurdoki, Brent 16-96 CGA-CG 4:06.35 4:05.75 1
28.19 58.42 (30.23)
1:29.15 (30.73) 2:00.68 (31.53)
2:31.82 (31.14) 3:03.32 (31.50)
3:34.86 (31.54) 4:05.75 (30.89)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Pretorius, Reyn 18-94 FS-FS 4:06.99
27.30 58.19 (30.89)
1:29.76 (31.57) 2:01.59 (31.83)
2:32.93 (31.34) 3:05.20 (32.27)
3:36.54 (31.34) 4:06.99 (30.45)
10 Murray, Brandon 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ 4:08.27
28.12 58.16 (30.04)
1:29.60 (31.44) 2:00.95 (31.35)
2:32.52 (31.57) 3:04.33 (31.81)
3:36.84 (32.51) 4:08.27 (31.43)
11 Doyle, Tristan 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 4:08.56
28.74 59.58 (30.84)
1:31.25 (31.67) 2:03.00 (31.75)
2:34.69 (31.69) 3:06.58 (31.89)
3:38.75 (32.17) 4:08.56 (29.81)
12 Doyle, Byron S 19-94 Team Kzn-KZ 4:09.14
27.94 58.46 (30.52)
1:29.55 (31.09) 2:01.11 (31.56)
2:32.81 (31.70) 3:04.98 (32.17)
3:37.58 (32.60) 4:09.14 (31.56)
13 Bouwer, Charl 23-90 WPA-WP 4:10.52
27.42 58.60 (31.18)
1:30.74 (32.14) 2:03.60 (32.86)
2:35.56 (31.96) 3:07.15 (31.59)
3:39.34 (32.19) 4:10.52 (31.18)
14 Levy, Brendan R 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 4:13.39
28.74 1:00.22 (31.48)
1:32.34 (32.12) 2:05.15 (32.81)
2:37.88 (32.73) 3:10.02 (32.14)
3:42.00 (31.98) 4:13.39 (31.39)
15 Wilmans, Johnat 15-97 WPA-WP 4:14.13
28.85 1:00.06 (31.21)
1:32.23 (32.17) 2:04.84 (32.61)
2:37.31 (32.47) 3:10.09 (32.78)
3:42.80 (32.71) 4:14.13 (31.33)
16 Myhill, Dean C 18-95 CGA-CG 4:14.64
28.39 59.11 (30.72)
1:30.83 (31.72) 2:03.00 (32.17)
2:35.24 (32.24) 3:08.17 (32.93)
3:41.49 (33.32) 4:14.64 (33.15)
17 Baxter, Jarryd 14-99 CGA-CG 4:14.92
28.49 59.05 (30.56)
1:30.93 (31.88) 2:03.83 (32.90)
2:37.20 (33.37) 3:11.12 (33.92)
3:44.77 (33.65) 4:14.92 (30.15)
18 Panzera, Trent 15-98 CGA-CG 4:15.12
27.87 58.70 (30.83)
1:31.19 (32.49) 2:03.86 (32.67)
2:36.22 (32.36) 3:10.35 (34.13)
3:42.83 (32.48) 4:15.12 (32.29)
19 Ferreri, Flavio 17-95 CGA-CG 4:15.67
28.60 59.61 (31.01)
1:32.01 (32.40) 2:04.22 (32.21)
2:37.28 (33.06) 3:10.69 (33.41)
3:44.39 (33.70) 4:15.67 (31.28)
20 Odendaal, Dayne 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ 4:16.41
28.31 59.93 (31.62)
1:31.72 (31.79) 2:05.12 (33.40)
2:38.18 (33.06) 3:11.56 (33.38)
3:44.00 (32.44) 4:16.41 (32.41)
21 Railoun, Abdul- 20-92 NTS-NT 4:16.95
28.91 1:00.00 (31.09)
1:31.70 (31.70) 2:04.00 (32.30)
2:37.14 (33.14) 3:10.76 (33.62)
3:44.23 (33.47) 4:16.95 (32.72)
22 Burger, BF 16-96 NTS-NT 4:17.07
27.43 58.71 (31.28)
1:31.96 (33.25) 2:05.25 (33.29)
2:38.73 (33.48) 3:12.59 (33.86)
3:45.54 (32.95) 4:17.07 (31.53)
23 Williams-King, 17-95 WPA-WP 4:17.25
29.11 1:00.91 (31.80)
1:33.63 (32.72) 2:06.28 (32.65)
2:39.56 (33.28) 3:12.14 (32.58)
3:45.30 (33.16) 4:17.25 (31.95)
24 Hansford, Thoma 20-92 EP-EP 4:17.66
28.58 59.35 (30.77)
1:31.41 (32.06) 2:03.88 (32.47)
2:36.83 (32.95) 3:10.57 (33.74)
3:44.21 (33.64) 4:17.66 (33.45)
25 Visser, Rudolf 16-96 WPA-WP 4:18.66
28.86 1:00.27 (31.41)
1:32.59 (32.32) 2:05.61 (33.02)
2:39.19 (33.58) 3:12.96 (33.77)
3:46.55 (33.59) 4:18.66 (32.11)
26 Barry, Joshua T 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ 4:19.12
28.34 59.45 (31.11)
1:32.08 (32.63) 2:05.72 (33.64)
2:39.10 (33.38) 3:12.86 (33.76)
3:46.59 (33.73) 4:19.12 (32.53)
27 Van Niekerk, Oo 17-95 NTS-NT 4:20.47
29.51 1:01.18 (31.67)
1:33.90 (32.72) 2:06.53 (32.63)
2:39.53 (33.00) 3:13.37 (33.84)
3:47.23 (33.86) 4:20.47 (33.24)
28 Fair, Neil 16-97 NTS-NT 4:20.79
29.11 1:00.69 (31.58)
1:33.24 (32.55) 2:06.23 (32.99)
2:39.56 (33.33) 3:13.40 (33.84)
3:47.36 (33.96) 4:20.79 (33.43)
29 dos Santos, Ale 16-96 NWS-NW 4:20.80
28.95 1:00.69 (31.74)
1:32.34 (31.65) 2:05.46 (33.12)
2:38.48 (33.02) 3:12.99 (34.51)
3:46.84 (33.85) 4:20.80 (33.96)
29 Thysse, Brandon 16-97 LP-LP 4:20.80
28.52 59.38 (30.86)
1:31.57 (32.19) 2:04.53 (32.96)
2:38.23 (33.70) 3:12.99 (34.76)
3:47.10 (34.11) 4:20.80 (33.70)
31 Schoeman, Andri 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 4:21.10
28.23 59.18 (30.95)
1:31.31 (32.13) 2:04.63 (33.32)
2:38.98 (34.35) 3:12.91 (33.93)
3:47.04 (34.13) 4:21.10 (34.06)
32 Colaianni, Matt 17-95 WPA-WP 4:21.83
28.83 1:00.58 (31.75)
1:33.39 (32.81) 2:06.60 (33.21)
2:40.30 (33.70) 3:14.46 (34.16)
3:48.74 (34.28) 4:21.83 (33.09)
33 Paul, Kevin F 21-91 EP-EP 4:22.56
29.47 1:01.13 (31.66)
1:33.90 (32.77) 2:07.32 (33.42)
2:40.91 (33.59) 3:14.71 (33.80)
3:48.96 (34.25) 4:22.56 (33.60)
34 Wittstock, Kyle 15-97 NTS-NT 4:24.14
29.14 1:00.75 (31.61)
1:34.10 (33.35) 2:07.79 (33.69)
2:42.20 (34.41) 3:15.95 (33.75)
3:50.84 (34.89) 4:24.14 (33.30)
35 Jones, Wayne P 18-95 EP-EP 4:24.85
29.23 1:01.08 (31.85)
1:34.34 (33.26) 2:07.60 (33.26)
2:40.72 (33.12) 3:15.39 (34.67)
3:49.96 (34.57) 4:24.85 (34.89)
36 Beck, Brandon J 16-96 WPA-WP 4:25.01
29.96 1:02.54 (32.58)
1:36.72 (34.18) 2:11.23 (34.51)
2:45.30 (34.07) 3:19.93 (34.63)
3:53.64 (33.71) 4:25.01 (31.37)
37 Bargate, Kevin 14-98 Team Kzn-KZ 4:25.67
28.20 1:00.31 (32.11)
1:33.35 (33.04) 2:07.72 (34.37)
2:42.18 (34.46) 3:17.36 (35.18)
3:51.83 (34.47) 4:25.67 (33.84)
38 Howard, Jason R 16-97 WPA-WP 4:28.76
30.04 1:02.46 (32.42)
1:37.43 (34.97) 2:11.31 (33.88)
2:44.80 (33.49) 3:20.79 (35.99)
3:55.32 (34.53) 4:28.76 (33.44)
39 Ochse, William 15-97 WPA-WP 4:29.87
29.42 1:01.88 (32.46)
1:36.45 (34.57) 2:11.62 (35.17)
2:46.14 (34.52) 3:21.14 (35.00)
3:55.73 (34.59) 4:29.87 (34.14)
40 Kaszechki, Luca 18-94 CGA-CG 4:29.96
30.25 1:02.31 (32.06)
1:35.40 (33.09) 2:08.55 (33.15)
2:43.59 (35.04) 3:18.33 (34.74)
3:54.93 (36.60) 4:29.96 (35.03)
41 Bo?ttger, Gusta 16-96 NTS-NT 4:32.40
30.40 1:03.42 (33.02)
1:37.32 (33.90) 2:11.61 (34.29)
2:46.32 (34.71) 3:21.73 (35.41)
3:57.40 (35.67) 4:32.40 (35.00)
42 Carvalho, Aiden 16-96 CGA-CG 4:32.74
29.29 1:02.99 (33.70)
1:37.36 (34.37) 2:12.50 (35.14)
2:47.91 (35.41) 3:23.59 (35.68)
3:59.25 (35.66) 4:32.74 (33.49)
43 Jones, Daniel M 15-97 EP-EP 4:33.69
30.24 1:04.42 (34.18)
1:39.58 (35.16) 2:13.41 (33.83)
2:48.49 (35.08) 3:23.22 (34.73)
3:58.98 (35.76) 4:33.69 (34.71)
44 Herbst, Hendri 20-92 WPA-WP 5:02.50
32.13 1:09.66 (37.53)
1:48.85 (39.19) 2:27.01 (38.16)
3:07.09 (40.08) 3:46.24 (39.15)
4:25.40 (39.16) 5:02.50 (37.10)
45 Crawford, Sebas 19-93 Team Kzn-KZ 5:27.72
36.19 1:16.32 (40.13)
1:57.28 (40.96) 2:39.60 (42.32)
3:21.84 (42.24) 4:05.03 (43.19)
4:47.42 (42.39) 5:27.72 (40.30)
46 Pretorius, Clau 16-96 MP-MP 5:38.24
35.11 1:15.07 (39.96)
1:57.84 (42.77) 2:42.71 (44.87)
3:27.79 (45.08) 4:12.65 (44.86)
4:57.03 (44.38) 5:38.24 (41.21)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2
1. KwaZulu Natal Aquatics 31 2. Western Province Aquatics 9
3. Eastern Province 5 4. Central Gauteng Aquatics 1
Eastern Province Aquatics 2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20
Event 3 Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 2:08.59 1908/08/13Kirsty Coventry -at Olympic Ga, ZIM
2013SA-Long: # 2:12.53 2009/12/15Kathryn A. Meaklim at The Swim, PISC-KZ
2:14.97 WQC
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 Ross, Marlies 15-97 NTS-NT 2:20.06 2:18.53 q
29.41 1:05.15 (35.74)
1:44.79 (39.64) 2:18.53 (33.74)
2 Warnes, Rene'' D 21-92 Team Kzn-KZ 2:20.97 2:19.39 q
29.97 1:06.26 (36.29)
1:47.50 (41.24) 2:19.39 (31.89)
3 Els, Jolandi C 16-96 FS-FS 2:19.65 2:19.48 q
30.15 1:04.75 (34.60)
1:45.96 (41.21) 2:19.48 (33.52)
4 Macfarlane, Jus 17-96 CGA-CG 2:23.33 2:20.61 q
31.20 1:07.72 (36.52)
1:46.85 (39.13) 2:20.61 (33.76)
5 Mc Lauchlan, Ki 19-93 CGA-CG 2:23.17 2:21.03 q
30.85 1:09.10 (38.25)
1:48.44 (39.34) 2:21.03 (32.59)
6 Van Niekerk, Na 14-99 CGA-CG 2:24.29 2:21.67 q
30.72 1:05.96 (35.24)
1:48.34 (42.38) 2:21.67 (33.33)
7 Loubser, Marc? 16-96 NTS-NT 2:24.48 2:22.95 q
31.12 1:06.29 (35.17)
1:49.47 (43.18) 2:22.95 (33.48)
8 Johnston, Chane 17-95 CGA-CG 2:26.70 2:25.14 q
31.76 1:08.59 (36.83)
1:52.60 (44.01) 2:25.14 (32.54)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Du Plessis, Jua 17-95 FS-FS 2:28.89 2:26.45
30.77 1:07.77 (37.00)
1:51.61 (43.84) 2:26.45 (34.84)
10 Brown, Ashleigh 17-95 CGA-CG 2:27.49 2:26.47
30.99 1:08.01 (37.02)
1:51.88 (43.87) 2:26.47 (34.59)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Anderson, Erin 14-99 CGA-CG 2:26.99 2:26.85
33.29 1:12.12 (38.83)
1:52.66 (40.54) 2:26.85 (34.19)
12 Muller, Kristy 18-94 NTS-NT 2:25.61 2:26.90
30.58 1:08.63 (38.05)
1:51.68 (43.05) 2:26.90 (35.22)
13 Coetzee, Roh-An 15-97 CGA-CG 2:29.60 2:27.25
32.30 1:09.63 (37.33)
1:53.22 (43.59) 2:27.25 (34.03)
14 Randle, Samanth 14-98 NTS-NT 2:28.06 2:27.55
32.64 1:08.90 (36.26)
1:53.81 (44.91) 2:27.55 (33.74)
15 Van Wyk, Megan 15-97 EP-EP 2:29.21 2:28.24
32.00 1:09.29 (37.29)
1:53.17 (43.88) 2:28.24 (35.07)
16 Liss, Jessica S 17-95 EP-EP 2:28.81 2:28.62
32.44 1:10.46 (38.02)
1:53.18 (42.72) 2:28.62 (35.44)
=== Preliminaries ===
11 Gunnell, Kelly 19-94 CGA-CG 2:27.06
18 Oosthuizen, Els 16-96 FS-FS 2:29.90
19 Vd Westhuizen, 14-98 WPA-WP 2:29.91
20 Wessels, Michel 20-93 FS-FS 2:29.92
21 Davids, Caila 15-97 CGA-CG 2:30.21
22 Best, Savanna C 12-00 WPA-WP 2:30.86
23 Basel, Alison 15-97 CGA-CG 2:30.91
24 Wessels, Carmen 20-93 FS-FS 2:31.36
25 Saaiman, Cayla 15-97 WPA-WP 2:31.39
26 Whelan, Jessica 16-97 CGA-CG 2:31.47
27 Van Zyl, Tove 15-97 NTS-NT 2:31.72
28 Cowling, Lisa 19-94 WPA-WP 2:32.08
29 Els, Johanre M 16-97 FS-FS 2:32.16
30 Van Huyssteen, 17-96 WPA-WP 2:32.44
31 Walker, Sarah-J 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ 2:32.50
32 Bouwer, Sarah-A 18-94 CGA-CG 2:32.79
33 Hess, Nina 17-96 WPA-WP 2:33.05
34 Visagie, Emily 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ 2:33.82
35 MacDonald, Jess 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 2:34.20
36 Dicks, Sharn? 18-94 WPA-WP 2:34.46
37 Pullen, Casey R 19-94 CGA-CG 2:34.76
38 Small, Danielle 18-95 CGA-CG 2:35.53
39 Olivier, Cecile 16-96 CGA-CG 2:35.69
40 Van Veijeren, D 17-95 CGA-CG 2:35.88
41 Toye, Megan 17-96 NTS-NT 2:36.38
42 De Beer, Jessic 18-95 CGA-CG 2:36.57
43 Kleynhans, Am? 15-98 NTS-NT 2:37.31
44 Kiely, Emma J 15-97 SWD-SW 2:37.57
45 Combrinck, Tiff 16-96 WPA-WP 2:37.79
46 Gough, Tessa L 15-97 CGA-CG 2:38.66
47 Buys, Jeanri 12-00 CGA-CG 2:39.15
48 Greevelink, Gen 18-95 EP-EP 2:39.56
49 Corbett, Kaylen 13-99 EP-EP 2:40.09
50 Stockigt, Cassi 15-98 CGA-CG 2:40.69
51 Mutangadura, Ra 15-98 ZIM-ZZ 2:41.72
52 Hawarden, Caitl 18-95 WPA-WP 2:42.76
53 Jonker, Chaanne 16-96 NTS-NT 2:47.34
54 Vd Venter, Aelk 17-96 WPA-WP 2:50.47
Eastern Province Aquatics 2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20
Event 4 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 22.90 2009/07/26ROLAND M. SCHOEMAN at Fina Wor, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 22.90 2009/07/26ROLAND M. SCHOEMAN at World Ch, RSA-ZZ
23.96 WQC
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 Schoeman, Rolan 32-80 NTS-NT 23.17 23.23 qWQC
2 Le Clos, Chad G 21-92 Team Kzn-KZ 24.78 23.78 qWQC
3 Meyer, Nico 21-92 NTS-NT 24.85 24.64 q
4 Tune, Garth V 23-89 NWS-NW 25.06 24.69 q
5 Zorzi, Giulio A 24-89 NTS-NT 24.90 24.71 q
6 Goosen, Mathys 16-96 CGA-CG 25.25 24.75 q
7 Wessels, Reynar 18-94 FS-FS 25.04 24.89 q
8 Scheepers, Will 26-87 Ncasa-NC 24.70 25.00 q
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Jimmie, Clayton 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ 25.01 25.22
10 Coetzee, Ryan 17-95 NTS-NT 25.12 25.36
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Wilken, Jurie J 22-90 NTS-NT 25.57 25.46
12 Stocchi, Mick 19-94 CGA-CG 25.82 25.57
13 Waddell, Zane 15-98 FS-FS 25.85 25.63
14 Erasmus, Dougla 23-90 NTS-NT 25.82 25.64
15 Van Wyk, Jacque 20-92 NTS-NT 25.77 25.82
16 Basson, Alard D 17-96 EP-EP 25.83 25.92
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Ryan, Christoph 17-95 CGA-CG 25.86
18 Steyn, Joshua W 16-97 NTS-NT 25.90
19 Muller, Caydon 17-95 NTS-NT 25.93
20 De Jager, Wesle 19-93 NTS-NT 25.95
21 DU Toit, Gideon 21-92 NTS-NT 25.96
21 Keune, Pierre C 20-92 CGA-CG 25.96
23 Lesenyeho, Itum 18-95 CGA-CG 25.97
24 Sanchez, Daniel 19-93 CGA-CG 26.05
24 De Villiers, Sh 20-92 NTS-NT 26.05
26 Morris, Wesley 21-91 EP-EP 26.10
26 Justus, Calvyn 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ 26.10
26 Pendock, Luke F 19-93 Team Kzn-KZ 26.10
26 Lockett, Byron 22-91 EP-EP 26.10
30 van Rensburg, K 17-95 CGA-CG 26.11
31 Hoole, Jarryd 17-96 BO-BO 26.13
31 De Jager, Vaugh 24-89 NTS-NT 26.13
33 Jv Rensburg, Ja 17-95 LP-LP 26.14
34 Gericke, Curtis 18-94 BO-BO 26.16
35 Louw, Andre A 17-95 NTS-NT 26.28
36 DU Piesanie, Di 15-97 NTS-NT 26.33
37 Cloete, Rubin 20-92 WPA-WP 26.34
38 Baker, Gareth J 17-95 CGA-CG 26.35
39 Geeson, Lee S 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ 26.39
40 Vd Touw, Jason 18-95 WPA-WP 26.49
41 Goveia, Ralph 17-96 NTS-NT 26.52
42 Skinner, Todd 17-95 CGA-CG 26.53
42 Wilhelm, Gareth 17-96 WPA-WP 26.53
44 Du Plessis, Wil 16-96 FS-FS 26.57
45 Pheiffer, Damen 18-94 CGA-CG 26.58
46 Idensohn, Chad 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 26.64
47 Walters, Josh T 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ 26.65
48 Olivier, Mickey 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ 26.67
49 Minnaar, Johann 17-96 WPA-WP 26.76
50 Smith, Travis A 17-96 Team Kzn-KZ 26.78
51 Dixon, Joshua S 19-94 Team Kzn-KZ 26.80
52 van der Merwe, 19-93 FS-FS 26.82
53 Nielsen, Jesse 18-95 CGA-CG 26.85
54 Maritz, Armand 16-96 NTS-NT 26.96
55 Binedell, Marti 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ 26.97
56 Mullen, Damian 16-96 CGA-CG 26.99
57 Fuchs, Ude 15-98 LP-LP 27.02
58 Johannisen, Edw 17-95 BO-BO 27.06
59 Venter, Jasper 24-88 NWS-NW 27.07
60 Kruger, Blaine 17-95 BO-BO 27.11
61 Van Jaarsveld, 15-97 FS-FS 27.12
62 Ras, Ruan 16-96 NTS-NT 27.13
63 Cyprianos, Andy 17-95 ZIM-ZZ 27.15
64 Coetzer, Luke S 17-95 BO-BO 27.16
64 Rossouw, Franco 16-96 WPA-WP 27.16
66 Buys, MJ 16-97 CGA-CG 27.22
66 Henney, Raul D 17-96 FS-FS 27.22
68 Carlisle, Jack 15-98 WPA-WP 27.28
69 Pendock, Bryce 16-96 BO-BO 27.32
69 Hancock, Matthe 16-96 CGA-CG 27.32
71 Maritz, Ockert 16-96 LP-LP 27.40
72 Venter, Louis M 15-97 FS-FS 27.74
73 Delport, Chris 17-95 CGA-CG 27.77
74 de Kock, SJ J 17-95 MP-MP 27.79
75 Ochse, William 15-97 WPA-WP 27.96
76 Van Staden, Bra 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 27.99
77 Odendaal, Dayne 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ 28.13
78 Gordon, Stuart 17-95 CGA-CG 28.14
79 Fourie, Liam 18-95 SWD-SW 28.18
80 Davids, Tashree 17-96 WPA-WP 28.20
81 Louw, Trad J 17-95 EGA-ES 28.46
82 Williams-King, 17-95 WPA-WP 28.47
83 Vermeulen, Ocke 15-97 LP-LP 28.49
Eastern Province Aquatics 2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20
Event 5 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 25.24 2008/04/01LIZE-MARI RETIEF at Telkom SA, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 25.24 2008/04/01LIZE-MARI RETIEF at Telkom SA, RSA
25.34 WQC
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 Kemp, Lehesta 23-90 NTS-NT 26.50 26.04 q
2 Maree, Trudi 24-88 WPA-WP 26.09 26.11 q
3 Prinsloo, Karin 23-89 NTS-NT 26.19 26.13 q
4 Ashley-Cooper, 20-92 WPA-WP 26.61 26.83 q
5 Mohr, Vanessa 18-95 NTS-NT 26.78 26.98 q
6 Vd Walt, Natash 17-95 CGA-CG 27.49 27.21 q
7 Chelius, Emma A 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 27.31 27.22 q
8 Gallagher, Erin 14-98 Team Kzn-KZ 27.37 27.27 q
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Erasmus, Marne 17-95 BO-BO 27.31 27.35
10 McWilliam, Dani 17-96 CGA-CG 27.38 27.37
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Kaszechki, Sabr 16-96 CGA-CG 27.62 27.61
12 Ferreira, Kayla 18-94 NTS-NT 27.57 27.70
13 Naude, Rita 15-97 NTS-NT 27.51 27.81
14 Els, Jolandi C 16-96 FS-FS 27.65 28.10
15 Muller, Kristy 18-94 NTS-NT 27.54 28.13
16 Bezuidenhout, L 23-89 Team Kzn-KZ 27.74 28.16
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Perrett, Courtn 16-97 Team Kzn-KZ 27.75
18 DU Plessis, Hel 18-94 WPA-WP 27.81
19 Billson, Carmel 20-92 Team Kzn-KZ 27.89
20 Holder, Zoe 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 27.93
21 Peens, Amy N 19-94 NTS-NT 27.95
22 Reynolds, Jamie 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ 27.99
23 Featherstone, C 16-97 CGA-CG 28.04
24 Graham, Erin J 17-95 EP-EP 28.20
25 Riddin, Paige 16-97 BO-BO 28.22
26 Loubser, Marc? 16-96 NTS-NT 28.27
26 Labuschagne, Sa 13-99 Team Kzn-KZ 28.27
26 Kruger, Anika 17-95 WPA-WP 28.27
26 Lovemore, Tayla 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ 28.27
30 Price, Tammy T 18-95 EP-EP 28.30
31 Stevenson, Rach 15-97 CGA-CG 28.41
31 Maritz, Natalie 17-95 NTS-NT 28.41
33 Masters, Daniel 16-96 NWS-NW 28.44
34 Ruele, Naomi 16-97 Dmss Gators-ZZ 28.49
35 Borg, Kiah T 15-98 NAMIB-ZZ 28.53
35 Olivier, Cecile 16-96 CGA-CG 28.53
37 Nutter, Gabriel 15-98 CGA-CG 28.54
37 Van Huyssteen, 17-96 WPA-WP 28.54
39 Nicholas, Tara 17-95 Team Kzn-KZ 28.56
40 Dauvellier, Odi 19-93 CGA-CG 28.58
41 Moore, Jessie E 16-96 CGA-CG 28.59
41 Reeves, Brittan 18-95 CGA-CG 28.59
43 Nieuwstad, Mich 19-94 WPA-WP 28.62
44 Addinall, Chant 16-96 NTS-NT 28.63
45 Meiring, Chelse 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ 28.64
46 Louwrens, Marna 16-96 WPA-WP 28.68
47 Leech, Seonaid 16-96 EGA-ES 28.69
48 Cronje, Eliz-Ma 14-98 NWS-NW 28.72
49 Nicholls, Morga 17-96 BO-BO 28.77
50 Gericke, Anja 16-96 FS-FS 28.82
51 Ferguson, Robyn 20-92 WPA-WP 28.86
52 Mirtle, Tyler B 17-96 Team Kzn-KZ 28.91
53 Combrinck, Tiff 16-96 WPA-WP 28.99
54 Walk, Anola A 16-96 SWD-SW 29.00
55 Nelson, Kelleig 17-96 EP-EP 29.01
55 MacDonald, Jess 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 29.01
57 Jorgensen, Sara 16-96 EP-EP 29.03
58 Schatz, Kiara 13-99 NAMIB-ZZ 29.09
59 Stockigt, Cassi 15-98 CGA-CG 29.11
60 Schutte, Dawn 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 29.20
61 Hugo, Megan P 15-97 FS-FS 29.21
62 Bahlmann, Tina 15-97 BO-BO 29.31
63 Kupfer, Kristy 15-97 CGA-CG 29.37
64 Pullen, Casey R 19-94 CGA-CG 29.43
65 Du Toit, Carly 13-99 CGA-CG 29.48
66 Engelbrecht, Ja 17-95 LP-LP 29.50
67 Visagie, Emily 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ 29.52
68 Toye, Megan 17-96 NTS-NT 29.55
69 Fraser, Amy 17-95 N-Kzn-NN 29.72
70 Ribeiro, Natash 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 29.74
71 Fourie, Kirstyn 16-96 EP-EP 29.94
72 Small, Danielle 18-95 CGA-CG 30.21
-- Allison, Greer 19-94 CGA-CG NS
Eastern Province Aquatics 2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20
Event 6 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S14 -S15 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 53.75 2008/08/10Gerhard ZANDBERG at Olympic Ga, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 53.75 1908/08/10Gerhard ZANDBERG at Olympic Ga, RSA-ZZ
54.43 WQC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Wright, Challis 21-91 CGA-CG 1:11.41 J1:10.86 14
33.64 1:10.86 (37.22)
2 Roach, Mark M 15-97 BO-BO 1:05.72 J1:06.30 10
31.83 1:06.30 (34.47)
3 Groenewald, Mar 22-90 WPA-WP 1:12.47 1:11.29 7
34.40 1:11.29 (36.89)
4 Groenewald, Cra 34-79 CGA-CG 1:12.59 1:12.84 5
34.94 1:12.84 (37.90)
5 Paulse, Ethan M 17-95 WPA-WP 1:16.83 1:15.10 4
36.51 1:15.10 (38.59)
6 de Freitas, Ray 23-89 MP-MP 1:16.86 1:15.91 3
37.33 1:15.91 (38.58)
7 Manchest, Avron 17-95 WPA-WP 1:18.85 1:15.95 2
37.07 1:15.95 (38.88)
8 Putz, Aaron A 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 1:21.80 1:21.78 1
39.12 1:21.78 (42.66)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6
1. KwaZulu Natal Aquatics 32 2. Western Province Aquatics 22
3. Central Gauteng Aquatics 20 4. Border Aquatics 10
5. Eastern Province 5 6. Mpumalanga 3
Eastern Province Aquatics 2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20
Event 7 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S1 -S13 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 53.75 2008/08/10Gerhard ZANDBERG at Olympic Ga, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 53.75 1908/08/10Gerhard ZANDBERG at Olympic Ga, RSA-ZZ
54.43 WQC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Bouwer, Charl 23-90 WPA-WP 1:06.44 1:01.72 14
29.43 1:01.72 (32.29)
2 Herbst, Hendri 20-92 WPA-WP 1:20.20 J1:16.54 10
35.50 1:16.54 (41.04)
3 Bezuidenhout, J 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 1:12.91 J1:13.19 7
34.68 1:13.19 (38.51)
4 van Heerden, Jo 17-95 Ncasa-NC 1:20.37 1:18.52 5
37.97 1:18.52 (40.55)
5 Pretorius, Clau 16-96 MP-MP 1:25.70 1:23.30 4
40.73 1:23.30 (42.57)
6 Pretorius, Jean 16-96 WPA-WP 1:25.26 1:25.56 3
41.67 1:25.56 (43.89)
7 Malatji, Moses 20-92 CGA-CG 1:39.24 1:39.72 2
48.82 1:39.72 (50.90)
-- Mabuza, Thulane 14-98 CGA-CG 1:27.77 DQ
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Crawford, Sebas 19-93 Team Kzn-KZ 1:40.41
49.25 1:40.41 (51.16)
10 Harris, Quinton 31-81 N-Kzn-NN J2:36.24
1:12.86 2:36.24 (1:23.38)
11 Shabangu, Tinyi 14-98 CGA-CG J1:46.91
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7
1. Western Province Aquatics 49 2. KwaZulu Natal Aquatics 39
3. Central Gauteng Aquatics 22 4. Border Aquatics 10
5. Mpumalanga 7 6. Eastern Province 5
6. Northern Cape Aquatics 5
Eastern Province Aquatics 2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20
Event 8 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S14 -S15 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 55.15 2013/01/18Lehesta Kemp at 2013 BHP Billi, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 1:00.95 2012/06/09KARIN PRINSLOO at Mare Nostrum, TUKS-NT
1:01.39 WQC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Smith, Yvonne 22-90 FS-FS 1:25.40 1:23.35 14
38.44 1:23.35 (44.91)
2 Kriel, Christel 18-94 MP-MP 1:27.02 1:28.73 10
42.62 1:28.73 (46.11)
3 Swart, Anne 19-93 MP-MP 1:40.93 1:36.33 7
45.59 1:36.33 (50.74)
4 Fowler, Corneli 32-80 Team Kzn-KZ 1:42.55 1:38.77 5
49.04 1:38.77 (49.73)
5 Higgins, Jennif 29-84 Team Kzn-KZ 1:40.05 1:39.27 4
47.68 1:39.27 (51.59)
6 Ogden, Caitlin 13-99 CGA-CG 1:47.81 1:44.64 3
48.16 1:44.64 (56.48)
7 Mfikili, Songo 20-92 BO-BO 2:04.32 2:03.30 2
58.56 2:03.30 (1:04.74)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8
1. Western Province Aquatics 49 2. KwaZulu Natal Aquatics 48
3. Central Gauteng Aquatics 25 4. Mpumalanga 24
5. Free State Aquatics 14 6. Border Aquatics 12
7. Northern Cape Aquatics 5 7. Eastern Province 5
Eastern Province Aquatics 2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20
Event 9 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S1-S13 Multi-Class
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 55.15 2013/01/18Lehesta Kemp at 2013 BHP Billi, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 1:00.95 2012/06/09KARIN PRINSLOO at Mare Nostrum, TUKS-NT
1:01.39 WQC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Sapiro, Shireen 22-91 CGA-CG 1:12.79 1:11.46 14
34.71 1:11.46 (36.75)
2 Gray, Emily A 21-91 NTS-NT 1:19.46 1:18.45 10
38.46 1:18.45 (39.99)
3 Abrahams, Tezna 17-95 WPA-WP 1:33.34 1:31.53 7
4 Makgakga, Dimak 17-96 CGA-CG 1:39.44 1:38.38 5
47.88 1:38.38 (50.50)
5 Dzanibe, Lindis 18-94 CGA-CG 2:43.13 2:42.99 4
1:15.00 2:42.99 (1:27.99)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Nothling, Beth 23-89 Team Kzn-KZ NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9
1. Western Province Aquatics 56 2. Central Gauteng Aquatics 48
2. KwaZulu Natal Aquatics 48 4. Mpumalanga 24
5. Free State Aquatics 14 6. Border Aquatics 12
7. Northern Tigers Swimming 10 8. Eastern Province 5
8. Northern Cape Aquatics 5
Eastern Province Aquatics 2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20
Event 10 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 4:08.38 2008/08/10WENDY A. TROTT at Olympic Game, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 4:08.38 1908/08/10WENDY A. TROTT at Olympic Game, RSA
4:09.81 WQC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Pereira, Kyna 17-96 Team Kzn-KZ 4:21.71 4:17.03 14
29.86 1:01.78 (31.92)
1:34.24 (32.46) 2:07.15 (32.91)
2:39.96 (32.81) 3:12.72 (32.76)
3:45.26 (32.54) 4:17.03 (31.77)
2 Kat, Caitlin 20-93 WPA-WP 4:17.80 4:17.39 10
29.95 1:02.05 (32.10)
1:34.59 (32.54) 2:07.63 (33.04)
2:40.44 (32.81) 3:13.31 (32.87)
3:46.18 (32.87) 4:17.39 (31.21)
3 Tammadge, Roxan 21-91 Team Kzn-KZ 4:23.89 4:17.95 7
30.22 1:02.09 (31.87)
1:34.89 (32.80) 2:07.81 (32.92)
2:40.75 (32.94) 3:13.62 (32.87)
3:46.38 (32.76) 4:17.95 (31.57)
4 Weber, Michelle 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 4:21.96 4:20.30 5
30.04 1:02.68 (32.64)
1:35.64 (32.96) 2:08.86 (33.22)
2:40.75 (31.89) 3:14.87 (34.12)
3:48.15 (33.28) 4:20.30 (32.15)
5 Warnes, Rene'' D 21-92 Team Kzn-KZ 4:20.92 4:21.22 4
30.27 1:02.59 (32.32)
1:35.52 (32.93) 2:08.40 (32.88)
2:41.39 (32.99) 3:14.43 (33.04)
3:48.01 (33.58) 4:21.22 (33.21)
6 Stephens, Megan 22-90 CGA-CG 4:27.71 4:24.78 3
30.18 1:02.89 (32.71)
1:36.07 (33.18) 2:09.70 (33.63)
2:43.26 (33.56) 3:17.06 (33.80)
3:50.81 (33.75) 4:24.78 (33.97)
7 Le Roux, Carmen 15-98 Team Kzn-KZ 4:28.42 4:31.13 2
30.73 1:04.16 (33.43)
1:38.11 (33.95) 2:12.58 (34.47)
2:47.17 (34.59) 3:21.94 (34.77)
3:56.75 (34.81) 4:31.13 (34.38)
8 Nordengen, Sash 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 4:32.94 4:42.65 1
31.06 1:04.67 (33.61)
1:40.19 (35.52) 2:16.82 (36.63)
2:53.48 (36.66) 3:29.93 (36.45)
4:06.74 (36.81) 4:42.65 (35.91)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 DE Vos, Natasha 20-93 NTS-NT 4:37.48
31.09 1:04.85 (33.76)
1:39.57 (34.72) 2:14.68 (35.11)
2:50.11 (35.43) 3:25.88 (35.77)
4:01.84 (35.96) 4:37.48 (35.64)
10 Randle, Samanth 14-98 NTS-NT 4:37.59
32.58 1:08.29 (35.71)
1:42.59 (34.30) 2:18.03 (35.44)
2:52.64 (34.61) 3:28.32 (35.68)
4:03.14 (34.82) 4:37.59 (34.45)
11 Billson, Carmel 20-92 Team Kzn-KZ 4:38.14
31.24 1:06.00 (34.76)
1:41.35 (35.35) 2:17.47 (36.12)
2:53.17 (35.70) 3:29.19 (36.02)
4:04.30 (35.11) 4:38.14 (33.84)
12 Kinghorn, Emma 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 4:38.45
31.79 1:05.78 (33.99)
1:40.82 (35.04) 2:16.43 (35.61)
2:51.97 (35.54) 3:27.66 (35.69)
4:03.38 (35.72) 4:38.45 (35.07)
13 Terblanche, Zan 14-98 Team Kzn-KZ 4:38.61
31.17 1:05.06 (33.89)
1:39.78 (34.72) 2:15.58 (35.80)
2:50.73 (35.15) 3:26.76 (36.03)
4:03.19 (36.43) 4:38.61 (35.42)
14 De Jongh, Louis 17-95 WPA-WP 4:39.70
32.27 1:07.61 (35.34)
1:43.32 (35.71) 2:19.24 (35.92)
2:54.36 (35.12) 3:30.29 (35.93)
4:05.40 (35.11) 4:39.70 (34.30)
15 Le Roux, Claric 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 4:40.15
32.36 1:07.09 (34.73)
1:42.52 (35.43) 2:18.17 (35.65)
2:53.87 (35.70) 3:29.72 (35.85)
4:05.47 (35.75) 4:40.15 (34.68)
16 Van Wyk, Megan 15-97 EP-EP 4:41.65
31.35 1:05.33 (33.98)
1:40.64 (35.31) 2:16.64 (36.00)
2:52.90 (36.26) 3:29.40 (36.50)
4:05.95 (36.55) 4:41.65 (35.70)
16 Bellingan, Kris 15-98 WPA-WP 4:41.65
31.94 1:06.48 (34.54)
1:41.91 (35.43) 2:18.11 (36.20)
2:54.30 (36.19) 3:30.39 (36.09)
4:06.61 (36.22) 4:41.65 (35.04)
18 Cowling, Lisa 19-94 WPA-WP 4:42.15
32.82 1:08.34 (35.52)
1:43.96 (35.62) 2:19.63 (35.67)
2:55.16 (35.53) 3:31.07 (35.91)
4:07.01 (35.94) 4:42.15 (35.14)
19 Moore, Jessie E 16-96 CGA-CG 4:42.33
31.76 1:06.56 (34.80)
1:42.03 (35.47) 2:17.95 (35.92)
2:54.07 (36.12) 3:30.73 (36.66)
4:07.56 (36.83) 4:42.33 (34.77)
20 Dicks, Sharn? 18-94 WPA-WP 4:42.84
31.60 1:06.13 (34.53)
1:41.69 (35.56) 2:17.75 (36.06)
2:53.75 (36.00) 3:30.54 (36.79)
4:07.04 (36.50) 4:42.84 (35.80)
21 Hunter, Kerry A 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 4:45.77
33.83 1:09.35 (35.52)
1:45.40 (36.05) 2:21.63 (36.23)
2:57.81 (36.18) 3:34.20 (36.39)
4:10.59 (36.39) 4:45.77 (35.18)
22 Whelan, Jessica 16-97 CGA-CG 4:46.52
32.76 1:08.83 (36.07)
1:45.53 (36.70) 2:22.41 (36.88)
2:59.22 (36.81) 3:36.11 (36.89)
4:11.31 (35.20) 4:46.52 (35.21)
23 Gericke, Anja 16-96 FS-FS 4:46.53
30.98 1:05.24 (34.26)
1:41.23 (35.99) 2:17.68 (36.45)
2:54.34 (36.66) 3:31.37 (37.03)
4:10.13 (38.76) 4:46.53 (36.40)
24 Myhill, Jaime K 15-97 CGA-CG 4:46.90
32.54 1:08.33 (35.79)
1:44.84 (36.51) 2:22.06 (37.22)
2:58.44 (36.38) 3:35.60 (37.16)
4:11.84 (36.24) 4:46.90 (35.06)
25 Oberholzer, Zan 14-98 NAMIB-ZZ 4:46.94
32.66 1:09.03 (36.37)
1:46.02 (36.99) 2:23.00 (36.98)
2:59.68 (36.68) 3:36.18 (36.50)
4:12.29 (36.11) 4:46.94 (34.65)
26 Stevenson, Rach 15-97 CGA-CG 4:48.54
32.36 1:07.60 (35.24)
1:44.35 (36.75) 2:20.79 (36.44)
2:57.71 (36.92) 3:35.07 (37.36)
4:12.37 (37.30) 4:48.54 (36.17)
27 Barnes, Amy 16-96 WPA-WP 4:50.96
32.51 1:08.28 (35.77)
1:45.02 (36.74) 2:22.35 (37.33)
2:59.71 (37.36) 3:37.04 (37.33)
4:14.00 (36.96) 4:50.96 (36.96)
28 Mirtle, Tyler B 17-96 Team Kzn-KZ 4:52.16
32.55 1:09.18 (36.63)
1:46.71 (37.53) 2:24.28 (37.57)
3:01.18 (36.90) 3:38.38 (37.20)
4:16.04 (37.66) 4:52.16 (36.12)
29 Schutte, Dawn 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 4:54.86
32.38 1:08.41 (36.03)
1:45.52 (37.11) 2:23.19 (37.67)
3:01.27 (38.08) 3:39.44 (38.17)
4:18.08 (38.64) 4:54.86 (36.78)
30 De Beer, Jessic 18-95 CGA-CG 4:56.10
33.27 1:09.97 (36.70)
1:47.93 (37.96) 2:26.06 (38.13)
3:04.88 (38.82) 3:43.57 (38.69)
4:21.29 (37.72) 4:56.10 (34.81)
31 Hugo, Megan P 15-97 FS-FS 4:59.27
32.94 1:09.75 (36.81)
1:48.03 (38.28) 2:26.30 (38.27)
3:03.87 (37.57) 3:42.85 (38.98)
4:21.41 (38.56) 4:59.27 (37.86)
32 Hadebe, Khethiw 15-98 NTS-NT 4:59.81
33.70 1:10.15 (36.45)
1:47.85 (37.70) 2:26.20 (38.35)
3:04.65 (38.45) 3:43.62 (38.97)
4:21.95 (38.33) 4:59.81 (37.86)
33 Engelke, Jamie- 15-98 EP-EP 5:04.21
33.13 1:10.20 (37.07)
1:49.33 (39.13) 2:28.05 (38.72)
3:07.73 (39.68) 3:46.96 (39.23)
4:26.40 (39.44) 5:04.21 (37.81)
34 Gray, Emily A 21-91 NTS-NT 5:14.82
36.30 1:15.44 (39.14)
1:54.99 (39.55) 2:34.51 (39.52)
3:14.36 (39.85) 3:54.68 (40.32)
4:34.77 (40.09) 5:14.82 (40.05)
35 Smith, Yvonne 22-90 FS-FS 5:30.71
35.74 1:15.78 (40.04)
1:57.30 (41.52) 2:40.01 (42.71)
3:22.66 (42.65) 4:05.77 (43.11)
5:30.71 (1:24.94)
36 Kriel, Christel 18-94 MP-MP 6:05.51
38.07 1:23.35 (45.28)
2:10.15 (46.80) 2:59.24 (49.09)
3:46.62 (47.38) 4:33.60 (46.98)
5:19.86 (46.26) 6:05.51 (45.65)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10
1. KwaZulu Natal Aquatics 81 2. Western Province Aquatics 66
3. Central Gauteng Aquatics 51 4. Mpumalanga 24
5. Free State Aquatics 14 6. Border Aquatics 12
7. Northern Tigers Swimming 10 8. Eastern Province 5
8. Northern Cape Aquatics 5
Eastern Province Aquatics 2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20
Event 11 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 58.46 2012/07/25CAMERON VD BURGH at London Oly, RSA
2013SA-Long: # 58.46 2012/07/25CAMERON VD BURGH at London Oly, PSC-NT
1:00.86 WQC
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 VD Burgh, Camer 24-88 NTS-NT 1:01.85 1:00.71 qWQC
28.51 1:00.71 (32.20)
2 Pike, Jared C 22-91 CGA-CG 1:03.55 1:03.13 q
29.42 1:03.13 (33.71)
3 Visser, Marko 23-89 NTS-NT 1:04.23 1:03.39 q
29.62 1:03.39 (33.77)
4 Zorzi, Giulio A 24-89 NTS-NT 1:04.94 1:03.71 q
29.17 1:03.71 (34.54)
5 Karsten, Warren 22-90 NTS-NT 1:05.75 1:03.92 q
29.93 1:03.92 (33.99)
6 Crous, Jarred C 16-96 NTS-NT 1:03.83 1:04.52 q
30.53 1:04.52 (33.99)
7 Crawford, Brend 17-96 CGA-CG 1:05.17 1:04.66 q
30.92 1:04.66 (33.74)
8 Isemonger, Luke 18-94 Team Kzn-KZ 1:05.54 1:05.21 q
30.42 1:05.21 (34.79)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Basson, Alaric 17-96 EP-EP 1:05.30 1:05.37
30.49 1:05.37 (34.88)
10 Stevenson, Adam 18-94 EP-EP 1:06.39 1:05.56
31.07 1:05.56 (34.49)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Gray, Bryan G 16-96 NTS-NT 1:06.22 1:05.80
31.57 1:05.80 (34.23)
12 Ryan, Christoph 17-95 CGA-CG 1:06.81 1:06.45
30.38 1:06.45 (36.07)
13 Sweeney, Ayrton 19-93 WPA-WP 1:06.65 1:06.62
31.85 1:06.62 (34.77)
14 Emslie, Craig 17-95 WPA-WP 1:07.15 1:06.66
31.43 1:06.66 (35.23)
15 Basson, Alard D 17-96 EP-EP 1:06.85 1:06.89
32.02 1:06.89 (34.87)
16 Smit, Riaan A 21-92 NTS-NT 1:06.92 1:07.30
31.32 1:07.30 (35.98)
=== Preliminaries ===
6 Meyer, Michael 20-92 CGA-CG 1:05.03 q
18 Nielsen, Jesse 18-95 CGA-CG 1:07.20
19 Isemonger, Jame 15-97 Team Kzn-KZ 1:07.21
20 Lockett, Byron 22-91 EP-EP 1:07.22
21 Harrington-John 18-94 NTS-NT 1:07.23
22 Geeson, Lee S 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ 1:07.58
23 Jackson, Jamie 17-96 BO-BO 1:07.67
24 Jansen, Keith L 21-91 WPA-WP 1:07.85
25 van den Berg, E 21-91 Team Kzn-KZ 1:07.96
26 Barnard, Chris 17-95 NTS-NT 1:08.07
27 Potgieter, Mark 20-92 NTS-NT 1:08.14
28 Johannisen, Edw 17-95 BO-BO 1:08.15
29 Theron, Francio 17-95 FS-FS 1:08.17
30 Finch, Joshua R 18-95 WPA-WP 1:08.27
31 Lawler, Andre 19-93 NTS-NT 1:08.31
32 Hunter, Mark M 17-96 Team Kzn-KZ 1:08.35
33 Buys, MJ 16-97 CGA-CG 1:08.37
34 Kleynhans, Anri 19-93 NTS-NT 1:08.41
35 Coetzee, Matthe 18-95 Team Kzn-KZ 1:08.54
36 Dannhauser, Wad 20-92 Team Kzn-KZ 1:08.58
37 Visser, MG G 18-95 CGA-CG 1:08.81
38 Kulikowski, Bor 20-93 NTS-NT 1:08.82
39 van Pletzen, Dy 16-97 BO-BO 1:09.09
40 Smit, Armand 16-96 LP-LP 1:09.20
41 Basson, Matthys 14-98 WPA-WP 1:09.21
42 Davids, Tashree 17-96 WPA-WP 1:09.24
43 McLeod, Connor 20-92 Team Kzn-KZ 1:09.29
44 Duffy, Logan P 17-96 CGA-CG 1:09.50
45 Ras, Christoff 15-97 LP-LP 1:09.62
46 Sack, Benjamin 16-96 WPA-WP 1:09.74
47 McAntagart, Don 16-97 BO-BO 1:09.83
48 Walker, Robert 16-96 NTS-NT 1:10.02
49 Quiterres, Josh 16-96 NTS-NT 1:10.04
49 Potgieter, Jank 18-94 NTS-NT 1:10.04
51 Du Toit, Tevin 16-96 Team Kzn-KZ 1:10.27
52 Meyer, Altus A 18-95 NWS-NW 1:10.56
53 Hancock, Matthe 16-96 CGA-CG 1:10.82
54 King, Matt 16-97 EP-EP 1:10.86
55 Benjamin, Kurt 19-93 WPA-WP 1:11.06
56 Morris, Kyle N 16-96 CGA-CG 1:11.74
57 Goveia, Ralph 17-96 NTS-NT 1:11.75
58 Mullen, Damian 16-96 CGA-CG 1:11.80
59 Pendock, Bryce 16-96 BO-BO 1:11.82
60 Troost, Matthew 16-96 WPA-WP 1:12.05
61 Fair, Neil 16-97 NTS-NT 1:12.18
62 Carvalho, Aiden 16-96 CGA-CG 1:12.20
63 Van Staden, Ben 15-97 NTS-NT 1:12.23
64 Maritz, Armand 16-96 NTS-NT 1:12.50
65 Baxter, Jarryd 14-99 CGA-CG 1:12.67
66 Harris, Henrico 17-96 WPA-WP 1:12.77
67 Lemphane, Victo 23-89 WPA-WP 1:13.54
68 Theron, Reuben 18-95 NTS-NT 1:13.58
69 Fechter, Herman 17-96 NTS-NT 1:13.94
-- Crowder, James 17-95 BO-BO DQ
-- Adams, Graham T 16-96 WPA-WP DQ
Eastern Province Aquatics 2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20
Event 12 Women 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 3:47.70 2011/04/15Telkom SA Nationals-K Prinsloo, RSA
-L Voster-JM Neethling-K Ferreira
2013SA-Long: # 3:47.70 2011/04/15Telkom SA Nationals-K Prinsloo, TUKS-NT
-L Voster-JM Neethling-K Ferreira
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 NTS-NT ''A'' 3:50.76 3:52.47 28
1) Prinsloo, Karin 23 2) Mohr, Vanessa 18
3) Ferreira, Kayla M 18 4) Kemp, Lehesta 23
27.60 56.14 (56.14)
1:24.73 (28.59) 1:55.69 (59.55)
2:24.35 (28.66) 2:55.01 (59.32)
3:22.50 (27.49) 3:52.47 (57.46)
2 NTS-NT ''B'' 3:58.40 3:58.09 22
1) Ross, Marlies 15 2) Peens, Amy N 19
3) Loubser, Marc? 16 4) Naude, Rita 15
28.49 59.26 (59.26)
1:27.00 (27.74) 1:58.65 (59.39)
2:26.97 (28.32) 2:58.49 (59.84)
3:26.92 (28.43) 3:58.09 (59.60)
3 Team Kzn-KZ ''A'' 3:54.94 3:58.84 18
1) Pereira, Kyna 17 2) Gallagher, Erin P 14
3) Bezuidenhout, Lauren L 23 4) Chelius, Emma A 16
28.85 58.88 (58.88)
1:26.93 (28.05) 1:58.94 (1:00.06)
2:27.60 (28.66) 2:59.46 (1:00.52)
3:27.99 (28.53) 3:58.84 (59.38)
4 WPA-WP ''A'' 3:56.64 3:59.13 14
1) Maree, Trudi 24 2) Kat, Caitlin 20
3) De Jongh, Louisa 17 4) Ashley-Cooper, Jessica L 20
28.02 59.43 (59.43)
1:28.95 (29.52) 2:00.34 (1:00.91)
2:29.58 (29.24) 3:01.44 (1:01.10)
3:59.13 (57.69)
5 CGA-CG ''A'' 3:54.65 4:00.02 12
1) Stephens, Megan K 22 2) McWilliam, Danica 17
3) Vd Walt, Natasha Z 17 4) Kaszechki, Sabrina 16
28.86 1:00.40 (1:00.40)
1:29.41 (29.01) 2:01.27 (1:00.87)
2:29.68 (28.41) 3:00.65 (59.38)
3:29.10 (28.45) 4:00.02 (59.37)
6 CGA-CG ''B'' 3:58.21 4:05.41 10
1) Stevenson, Rachel K 15 2) Mc Lauchlan, Kirsty M 19
3) Whelan, Jessica A 16 4) Macfarlane, Justine A 17
29.56 1:01.02 (1:01.02)
1:30.32 (29.30) 2:01.33 (1:00.31)
2:31.18 (29.85) 3:04.05 (1:02.72)
3:33.39 (29.34) 4:05.41 (1:01.36)
7 Team Kzn-KZ ''B'' 3:58.33 4:08.64 8
1) Reynolds, Jamie H 15 2) Lovemore, Tayla E 18
3) Weber, Michelle 16 4) Tammadge, Roxanne 21
29.63 1:01.66 (1:01.66)
1:31.44 (29.78) 2:05.09 (1:03.43)
2:35.04 (29.95) 3:07.52 (1:02.43)
3:37.01 (29.49) 4:08.64 (1:01.12)
8 EP-EP ''A'' 4:06.38 4:09.61 6
1) Els, Tarryn C 16 2) Van Wyk, Megan 15
3) Graham, Erin J 17 4) Price, Tammy T 18
29.80
1:31.81 ( ) 2:04.94 ( )
2:34.46 (29.52) 3:07.29 (1:02.35)
3:36.34 (29.05) 4:09.61 (1:02.32)
-- WPA-WP ''B'' 4:03.19 NS
1) DU Plessis, Heloise 18 2) Desmarais, Bailey 13
3) Kruger, Anika 17 4) Louwrens, Marna J 16
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12
1. KwaZulu Natal Aquatics 107 2. Western Province Aquatics 80
3. Central Gauteng Aquatics 73 4. Northern Tigers Swimming 60
5. Mpumalanga 24 6. Free State Aquatics 14
7. Border Aquatics 12 8. Eastern Province 11
9. Northern Cape Aquatics 5
Eastern Province Aquatics 2013/04/15 - 7:45 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2013 PE - 2013/04/15 to 2013/04/20
Event 13 Men 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
2013Africa-L: * 3:11.93 2009/07/26RSA-L Ferns-G Moore-D Townsend, RSA
-R Schoeman-World Champs Rome Italy
2013SA-Long: # 3:11.93 2009/07/26RSA-L Ferns-G Moore-D Townsend, RSA
-R Schoeman-World Champs Rome Italy
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Team Kzn-KZ ''A'' 3:18.51 3:25.14 28
1) Pendock, Luke F 19 2) Shankland, Leith J 21
3) Le Clos, Chad G 21 4) Justus, Calvyn D 17
24.84 51.73 (51.73)
1:15.52 (23.79) 1:42.18 (50.45)
2:06.90 (24.72) 2:33.58 (51.40)
2:58.39 (24.81) 3:25.14 (51.56)
2 NTS-NT ''A'' 3:27.54 3:26.26 22
1) Muller, Caydon 17 2) Wilken, Jurie J 22
3) Meyer, Nico 21 4) Van Wyk, Jacques 20
24.73 51.42 (51.42)
1:15.95 (24.53) 1:43.51 (52.09)
2:08.19 (24.68) 2:35.14 (51.63)
2:58.91 (23.77) 3:26.26 (51.12)
3 NTS-NT ''B'' 3:30.10 3:28.77 18
1) Erasmus, Douglas J 23 2) Steyn, Joshua W 16
3) Scalabrino, Alex 20 4) Coetzee, Ryan 17
24.96 52.17 (52.17)
1:17.00 (24.83) 1:43.96 (51.79)
2:08.52 (24.56) 2:35.98 (52.02)
3:00.79 (24.81) 3:28.77 (52.79)
4 CGA-CG ''A'' 3:28.59 3:29.78 14
1) Vd Sande, Chris A 20 2) Pheiffer, Damen A 18
3) Sanchez, Daniel 19 4) Goosen, Mathys C 16
25.31 52.27 (52.27)
1:16.56 (24.29) 1:44.13 (51.86)
2:08.73 (24.60) 2:36.47 (52.34)
3:02.20 (25.73) 3:29.78 (53.31)
5 Team Kzn-KZ ''B'' 3:25.31 3:31.31 12
1) Van Achterbergh, Paul 18 2) Jimmie, Clayton M 17
3) Binedell, Martin 17 4) Doyle, Byron S 19
25.42 53.24 (53.24)
1:18.60 (25.36) 1:45.18 (51.94)
2:10.60 (25.42) 2:38.88 (53.70)
3:03.72 (24.84) 3:31.31 (52.43)
6 CGA-CG ''B'' 3:33.66 3:34.58 10
1) Lesenyeho, Itumeleng 18 2) Keune, Pierre C 20
3) Myhill, Dean C 18 4) Baker, Gareth J 17
25.54 53.36 (53.36)
1:19.20 (25.84) 1:47.00 (53.64)
2:12.98 (25.98) 2:41.18 (54.18)
3:06.49 (25.31) 3:34.58 (53.40)
7 WPA-WP ''A'' 3:31.71 3:35.21 8
1) Bouwer, Charl 23 2) Opperman, Naud? N 19
3) Emslie, Craig 17 4) Sweeney, Ayrton S 19
25.89
1:18.67 ( )
2:11.86 ( ) 2:40.00 ( )
3:06.57 (26.57) 3:35.21 (55.21)
8 WPA-WP ''B'' 3:36.25 3:35.63 6
1) Cloete, Rubin 20 2) Vd Touw, Jason S 18
3) Smit, Marcel P 25 4) Marais, Danie 20
25.89 52.78 (52.78)
1:18.75 (25.97) 1:46.84 (54.06)
2:12.84 (26.00) 2:41.52 (54.68)
3:07.28 (25.76) 3:35.63 (54.11)
9 EP-EP ''A'' 3:32.77 3:47.76
1) Stevenson, Adam J 18 2) Basson, Alaric B 17
3) Morris, Wesley S 21 4) Reid, Christopher P 17
27.39 57.60 (57.60)
1:26.36 (28.76) 1:58.24 (1:00.64)
2:23.96 (25.72) 2:52.74 (54.50)
3:18.87 (26.13) 3:47.76 (55.02)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13
1. KwaZulu Natal Aquatics 147 2. Northern Tigers Swimming 100
3. Central Gauteng Aquatics 97 4. Western Province Aquatics 94
5. Mpumalanga 24 6. Free State Aquatics 14
7. Border Aquatics 12 8. Eastern Province 11
9. Northern Cape Aquatics 5