8/16/2012 - 8/16/2012
Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License
Sa Short Course Swimming Champs (25m) PMBG
GC Joliffe Swimming Pool-Pietermaritzburg 201
Event 101 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Chad G Le Clos 92 SGUL-KZ 1:48.53 1:45.08
2 Darian R Townsend 84 SEAL-KZ 1:47.65 1:45.38
3 Leith J Shankland 91 SGUL-KZ 1:49.46 1:47.26
4 Myles M Brown 92 SGUL-KZ 1:48.71 1:47.43
5 Calvyn D Justus 95 SGUL-KZ 1:51.46 1:50.10
6 Christopher P Reid 96 Aquabear-EP 1:50.62 1:50.38
7 Jurie J Wilken 90 Tuks-NT 1:51.08 1:51.20
8 Byron S Doyle 94 WSTV-KZ 1:52.30 1:54.38
=== B - Final ===
9 Dean C Myhill 95 MDOL-CG 1:54.54 1:53.10
10 Jason S Vd Touw 95 Tyger-WP 1:53.71 1:53.35
11 Reynier Pretorius 94 Kovsies-FS 1:53.03 1:53.59
12 Bryan G Gray 96 Players-NT 1:54.17 1:54.48
13 Chad Ho 90 Action Swim-KZ 1:54.41 1:55.24
14 Caydon Muller 95 Tuks-NT 1:54.28 1:55.37
15 Juan-Claude K Fitchat 95 SEAL-KZ 1:54.37 1:55.72
16 Brendan R Levy 97 SGUL-KZ 1:54.80 1:58.81
=== Preliminaries ===
13 Juandre Wiggill 96 WSTV-KZ 1:54.33
17 Daniel O Ronaldson 96 WSTV-KZ 1:54.55
18 Reynard Wessels 94 Blot-Fs-FS 1:54.76
20 Quinton Delie 92 Tuks-NT 1:55.17
21 Itumeleng Lesenyeho 95 MDOL-CG 1:55.20
22 Jan Petrus van der Me 93 Seals-FS 1:55.44
23 Vaughan S De Jager 89 Tuks-NT 1:55.97
24 Kevin R Bargate 98 Action Swim-KZ 1:58.88
25 David Wille 96 Blot-Fs-FS 1:59.14
26 Geo M Louw 96 MDOL-CG 1:59.38
27 Flavio J Ferreri 95 MDOL-CG 2:00.04
28 Dayne Odendaal 97 Action Swim-KZ 2:00.73
29 Francios F Theron 95 Kovsies-FS 2:00.79
30 Logan P Duffy 96 HASC-CG 2:00.99
31 Benno Van Wyk 95 Blot-Fs-FS 2:01.72
32 Bryce F Pendock 96 HARL-BO 2:02.35
33 Gareth D Wood 97 STAD-CG 2:02.47
34 Travis A Smith 96 SEAL-KZ 2:02.53
35 Craig F Groenewald 79 STAD-CG 2:02.83
36 Sebastian Simencic 94 Maties-WP 2:02.90
37 Kyle Van Rensburg 95 MDOL-CG 2:03.01
38 Louis M Venter 97 Kovsies-FS 2:04.17
39 Hampton J Van Rooyen 96 Aquabear-EP 2:05.33
40 Challis H Wright 91 MDOL-CG 2:05.57
Event 102 Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 Kelly A Gunnell 94 MDOL-CG 33.41 32.61
2 Jamie H Reynolds 98 SEAL-KZ 33.14 33.02
3 Tatjana R Schoenmaker 97 Tuks-NT 33.81 33.33
4 Jolandi C Els 96 Kovsies-FS 33.37 33.47
5 Robyn N Ferguson 92 Uwc-WP 34.35 33.87
5 Bronwyn E DE Lange 93 Tuks-NT 34.04 33.87
7 Tyla N Goosen 97 WSTV-KZ 34.21 34.07
8 Kaylene Corbett 99 Aquabear-EP 33.96 34.09
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Erin V Anderson 99 STAD-CG 34.39 34.22
10 Michelle Wessels 93 Blot-Fs-FS 34.42 34.24
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Natalie D Maritz 95 Tuks-NT 34.25 34.27
12 Kirsten A Reeves 99 HASC-CG 34.53 34.67
13 Chelsea J Meiring 98 SEAL-KZ 34.53 34.78
14 Marcé Loubser 96 Players-NT 35.01 35.14
15 Hope Taylor 96 Players-NT 35.29 35.99
16 Daniela Lindemeier 92 NAMIB-ZZ 35.25 36.08
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Suzaan Van Biljon 88 Tuks-NT 32.38
18 Carmen Wessels 93 Blot-Fs-FS 35.66
19 Kirsten J Coetzee 96 AZON-KZ 36.10
20 Nelia C Enslin 90 Pukke-NW 36.42
21 Caitlin A Crow 98 HASC-CG 36.52
22 Tatum C Tarpey 98 SGUL-KZ 36.59
23 Jessica A Whelan 97 STAD-CG 36.76
24 Caila Davids 97 BARS-CG 37.14
25 Annemey N Louw 98 Progress-LP 37.32
26 Helen J Taylor 97 AZON-KZ 37.48
27 Marleni Kisten 97 Beavers-KZ 38.04
28 Carike Moolman 99 Blot-Fs-FS 38.06
29 Denita-Sue Pieterse 98 BLUO-KZ 38.09
Event 107 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 Darren J Murray 91 Tuks-NT 54.33 52.84
2 Niel C DE Villiers 93 Tuks-NT 55.67 54.46
3 Garth V Tune 89 Hartbeespoort-NW 56.14 54.56
4 Rohan N Jacobs 87 SGUL-KZ 57.07 56.16
5 Naude N Opperman 93 Players-NT 56.32 56.30
6 Marno B Langeveldt 94 SGUL-KZ 56.83 56.32
7 Christopher P Reid 96 Aquabear-EP 56.38 56.85
8 Joshua W Steyn 97 Blot-Fs-FS 57.59 57.11
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Martin Binedell 95 SEAL-KZ 58.13 57.38
10 Bryan G Gray 96 Players-NT 58.37 57.73
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Jacques Van Wyk 92 Tuks-NT 58.58 57.88
12 Josh T Walters 97 Action Swim-KZ 57.77 57.92
13 Liam Fourie 95 SWD-SW 58.35 58.22
14 Reynier Pretorius 94 Kovsies-FS 58.61 58.35
15 Andre A Louw 95 Tuks-NT 59.32 59.43
16 Calvyn D Justus 95 SGUL-KZ 58.35 59.94
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Wilmar A Du Plessis 96 Seals-FS 59.35
18 Jesse J Nielsen 95 MDOL-CG 59.60
19 Caydon Muller 95 Tuks-NT 59.75
20 Sebastian Simencic 94 Maties-WP 59.89
21 Jason S Vd Touw 95 Tyger-WP 1:00.00
22 Ude Fuchs 98 Progress-LP 1:00.06
23 Luke F Pendock 93 SGUL-KZ 1:00.27
24 David Wille 96 Blot-Fs-FS 1:00.79
25 Joshua R Finch 95 Uwc-WP 1:01.45
26 James D Brooks 97 WSTV-KZ 1:01.53
27 Dimitri Kalamoudacos 93 WSTV-KZ 1:01.60
28 Francois A Rossouw 96 Tyger-WP 1:01.79
29 Liam P Devenish 96 LINR-CG 1:02.30
30 Damian Mullen 96 LINR-CG 1:02.68
31 Geo M Louw 96 MDOL-CG 1:02.91
32 Bradley M Van Staden 96 SEAL-KZ 1:02.94
33 Robert A Walker 96 Players-NT 1:03.19
34 Rubin Terblanche 94 WSTV-KZ 1:03.23
35 Travis A Smith 96 SEAL-KZ 1:03.51
36 Gareth D Wood 97 STAD-CG 1:03.68
37 Louis M Venter 97 Kovsies-FS 1:05.01
Event 108 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mandy T Loots 78 MDOL-CG 2:15.75 2:11.79
2 Kyna Pereira 96 KLOO-KZ 2:21.38 2:17.53
3 Megan K Stephens 90 WATR-CG 2:21.72 2:21.55
4 Ianthé Vd Westhuizen 98 Tyger-WP 2:24.49 2:24.44
5 Samantha L Gunther 86 PHOE-CG 2:26.11 2:27.19
6 Michaela Barnes 95 Aquabear-EP 2:28.03 2:27.31
7 Caitlin Hawarden 95 Tyger-WP 2:32.29 2:30.96
=== Preliminaries ===
7 Lindsay M McLeod 95 Action Swim-KZ 2:28.09
9 Danielle Smith 99 MGSC-KZ 2:54.32
-- Janice G Welman 96 ACES-KZ NS
Event 109 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Neil R Versfeld 85 SEAL-KZ 2:18.27 2:13.56
2 Kyle M Duckitt 90 WATR-CG 2:17.82 2:14.82
3 Terence M Parkin 80 SEAL-KZ 2:18.80 2:16.01
4 Jared C Pike 91 SODO-CG 2:19.06 2:16.39
5 Jarred C Crous 96 Champion-NT 2:19.68 2:16.68
6 Brenden G Crawford 96 STAD-CG 2:20.69 2:17.40
7 Mark M Hunter 96 SEAL-KZ 2:21.51 2:19.86
8 Wade Dannhauser 92 SGUL-KZ 2:22.11 2:22.70
=== B - Final ===
9 Warren S Karsten 90 SGUL-KZ 2:25.40 2:20.30
10 James Crowder 95 HARL-BO 2:25.27 2:20.73
11 Francios F Theron 95 Kovsies-FS 2:24.56 2:23.84
12 Matthew J Crow 95 HASC-CG 2:27.43 2:26.06
13 Evan R Pearce 94 WSTV-KZ 2:30.19 2:28.18
14 Christoff P Ras 97 Progress-LP 2:29.30 2:29.15
15 Boris Kulikowski 93 Tuks-NT 2:27.67 2:29.69
16 Michael T Jones 92 SEAL-KZ 2:30.38 2:30.04
=== Preliminaries ===
10 Keith L Jansen 91 Maties-WP 2:24.84
18 Brendan R Levy 97 SGUL-KZ 2:30.51
19 Blayne J Duffy 94 HASC-CG 2:30.99
20 Hermann E Fechter 96 Tuks-NT 2:32.37
21 Robert A Walker 96 Players-NT 2:33.68
22 Bailey G Musgrave 98 WSTV-KZ 2:34.54
23 Dayne Odendaal 97 Action Swim-KZ 2:37.81
24 Aidan P Brook 99 MGSC-KZ 3:10.60
25 Tadhg G Slattery 71 MDOL-CG 3:48.43
-- Matthew C Coetzee 95 AZON-KZ NS
Event 110 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 Jessica L Ashley-Coop 92 Uwc-WP 1:03.07 1:00.00
2 Karin Prinsloo 89 Tuks-NT 1:00.03 1:00.52
3 Lehesta Kemp 90 Players-NT 1:03.60 1:02.19
4 Janneke B Malan 95 Action Swim-KZ 1:04.43 1:03.05
5 Nathania Van Niekerk 99 Progress-LP 1:04.15 1:03.78
6 Natasha DE Vos 93 Tuks-NT 1:04.91 1:04.03
7 Kyna Pereira 96 KLOO-KZ 1:04.64 1:04.27
8 Marne Erasmus 95 HARL-BO 1:04.83 1:04.65
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Janet Vlok 96 Players-WP 1:05.13 1:05.18
10 Marcé Loubser 96 Players-NT 1:05.79 1:05.30
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Jolandi C Els 96 Kovsies-FS 1:05.98 1:05.79
12 Chantel Addinall 96 Tuks-NT 1:07.13 1:06.27
13 Juane DU Plessis 95 Blot-Fs-FS 1:06.52 1:06.29
14 Lindsay M McLeod 95 Action Swim-KZ 1:07.85 1:06.44
15 Nadia Esterhuizen 97 WSTV-KZ 1:07.44 1:07.49
16 Jamie H Reynolds 98 SEAL-KZ 1:07.68 1:07.83
=== Preliminaries ===
16 Michaela Barnes 95 Aquabear-EP 1:07.84
18 Marianna R Marini 95 BARS-CG 1:07.94
19 Samantha C Randle 98 Tuks-NT 1:07.96
20 Peggy DE Villiers 93 Uwc-WP 1:08.15
21 Jade D Goosen 95 WSTV-KZ 1:08.53
21 Britttany A Reeves 95 BARS-CG 1:08.53
23 Tia Dixon 97 Maties-WP 1:08.70
24 Roxy L Brown 98 WSTV-KZ 1:08.92
25 Tayla E Lovemore 95 SEAL-KZ 1:09.28
26 Lisa C Fourie 98 Tyger-WP 1:09.53
27 Lauren Cartwright 94 SEAL-KZ 1:09.65
28 Tatum C Tarpey 98 SGUL-KZ 1:09.69
29 Claire E Featherstone 97 BARS-CG 1:09.71
30 Samantha M Labuschagn 99 BLUO-KZ 1:09.74
31 Suné Storme 95 Blot-Fs-FS 1:09.84
32 Seonaid Leech 96 ONY-ES 1:09.87
33 Dawn Schutte 97 SGUL-KZ 1:10.57
34 Cara Du Plooy 95 SEAL-KZ 1:11.16
35 Anika Kruger 95 Maties-WP 1:11.21
36 Jessica L MacDonald 96 SGUL-KZ 1:11.24
37 Tiffany A Combrinck 96 Uwc-WP 1:11.26
38 Carike Moolman 99 Blot-Fs-FS 1:12.12
39 Caitlin B Bosma 98 HASC-CG 1:12.18
40 Danielle Smith 99 MGSC-KZ 1:13.08
41 Nicola L MacDonald 98 SGUL-KZ 1:13.49
42 Amy Barnes 96 Tyger-WP 1:16.44
Event 115 Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 Roland M Schoeman 80 Tuks-NT 23.30 22.80
2 Chad G Le Clos 92 SGUL-KZ 25.47 23.81
3 Nico Meyer 92 Tuks-NT 24.65 24.06
4 Garth V Tune 89 Hartbeespoort-NW 24.36 24.29
5 Giulio A Zorzi 89 DDA-NT 25.04 24.60
6 Reynard Wessels 94 Blot-Fs-FS 25.13 24.74
7 Rohan N Jacobs 87 SGUL-KZ 25.19 24.90
8 Jurie J Wilken 90 Tuks-NT 25.07 25.00
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Gideon W DU Toit 92 Players-NT 25.16 25.03
10 Douglas J Erasmus 90 Tuks-NT 25.35 25.07
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Werner L Bosman 88 Tuks-NT 25.60 25.49
12 Jacques Van Wyk 92 Tuks-NT 25.97 25.59
13 Shaun I De Villiers 92 Tuks-NT 25.59 25.63
14 Vaughan S De Jager 89 Tuks-NT 25.77 25.70
15 Luke F Pendock 93 SGUL-KZ 26.05 25.99
16 Alex Scalabrino 92 Uwc-WP 26.04 26.30
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Itumeleng Lesenyeho 95 MDOL-CG 26.06
18 Daniel O Ronaldson 96 WSTV-KZ 26.13
19 Lee S Geeson 95 KLOO-KZ 26.16
19 Joshua W Steyn 97 Blot-Fs-FS 26.16
21 Byron S Doyle 94 WSTV-KZ 26.18
22 Travis A Smith 96 SEAL-KZ 26.32
23 Wesley S De Jager 93 Tuks-NT 26.37
24 Jacques F Jv Rensburg 95 Progress-LP 26.43
25 Andre A Louw 95 Tuks-NT 26.50
26 Naude N Opperman 93 Players-NT 26.53
27 Jason S Vd Touw 95 Tyger-WP 26.54
28 Bradley G Schultz 92 USH-NN 26.55
29 Jan Petrus van der Me 93 Seals-FS 26.56
30 Caydon Muller 95 Tuks-NT 26.59
31 Marno B Langeveldt 94 SGUL-KZ 26.60
32 Lee T Savory 94 Penguins-KZ 26.62
33 Kyle Van Rensburg 95 MDOL-CG 26.67
34 Sean Tucker 92 Tuks-NT 26.69
35 Jesse J Nielsen 95 MDOL-CG 26.75
36 Jodi Adriaanse 91 Tuks-NT 26.77
37 Bryce F Pendock 96 HARL-BO 26.79
38 David Wille 96 Blot-Fs-FS 26.84
39 Natius I Visser 91 Pukke-NW 26.91
40 James D Brooks 97 WSTV-KZ 26.99
41 Blayne J Duffy 94 HASC-CG 27.00
42 Josh T Walters 97 Action Swim-KZ 27.13
43 Peter Hatzikyriacos 93 Progress-LP 27.28
44 Gareth D Wood 97 STAD-CG 27.32
45 Francois A Rossouw 96 Tyger-WP 27.33
46 Brenden G Crawford 96 STAD-CG 27.36
47 Wilmar A Du Plessis 96 Seals-FS 27.37
48 Brendan R Levy 97 SGUL-KZ 27.44
49 Hampton J Van Rooyen 96 Aquabear-EP 27.46
50 Chris J Barnard 95 Tuks-NT 27.69
51 Ockert C Vermeulen 97 Progress-LP 28.04
52 Victor L de Beer 92 Pukke-NW 28.11
53 Joshua P Quiterres 96 Players-NT 28.21
54 Matthew J Crow 95 HASC-CG 28.44
55 Bradley M Van Staden 96 SEAL-KZ 28.47
56 Damian Mullen 96 LINR-CG 28.58
57 Louis M Venter 97 Kovsies-FS 28.75
58 Kevin R Bargate 98 Action Swim-KZ 28.93
-- Jarred C Crous 96 Champion-NT NS
Event 116 Women 400 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Jessica E Pengelly 91 Tuks-NT 4:36.73 4:35.95
2 Kathryn A Meaklim 89 SGUL-KZ 4:56.78 4:39.10
3 Rene'' D Warnes 92 SGUL-KZ 4:49.87 4:45.36
4 Marlies Ross 97 Tuks-NT 4:53.99 4:48.34
5 Jolandi C Els 96 Kovsies-FS 4:57.44 4:56.75
6 Caitlin Kat 93 Maties-WP 5:07.69 5:03.84
7 Samantha C Randle 98 Tuks-NT 5:08.27 5:05.28
8 Erin V Anderson 99 STAD-CG 5:09.98 5:11.86
=== Preliminaries ===
6 Megan K Stephens 90 WATR-CG 5:05.60
10 Kerry A Hunter 97 SEAL-KZ 5:11.12
11 Ianthé Vd Westhuizen 98 Tyger-WP 5:14.77
-- Kyna Pereira 96 KLOO-KZ DQ
Event 117 Men 400 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Michael J Meyer 92 MDOL-CG 4:29.20 4:16.09
2 Dean C Myhill 95 MDOL-CG 4:36.73 4:29.31
3 Juandre Wiggill 96 WSTV-KZ 4:38.27 4:31.35
4 Jan Petrus van der Me 93 Seals-FS 4:37.46 4:35.52
5 Mark M Hunter 96 SEAL-KZ 4:40.19 4:35.73
6 Daniel O Ronaldson 96 WSTV-KZ 4:39.85 4:38.56
7 Keith L Jansen 91 Maties-WP 4:40.95 4:38.94
8 Ude Fuchs 98 Progress-LP 4:45.35 4:41.82
=== B - Final ===
9 Wade Dannhauser 92 SGUL-KZ 4:49.84 4:42.86
10 Michen C Haller 91 Maties-WP 4:50.08 4:49.80
11 Flavio J Ferreri 95 MDOL-CG 5:03.70 4:56.84
=== Preliminaries ===
9 James Crowder 95 HARL-BO 4:46.99
Event 122 Women 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Carmen Le Roux 98 Action Swim-KZ 17:32.29 17:33.87
2 Clarice Le Roux 96 Action Swim-KZ 18:10.69 17:47.70