2/20/2013 - 2/20/2013
College Station, USA
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 2/20/2013 - 18:21PM
2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013
Event 7 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Koski, Matias M FR UGA 4:19.18 4:14.28 32
r:+0.72 23.02 48.49 (25.47)
1:14.62 (26.13) 1:40.54 (25.92)
2:06.21 (25.67) 2:32.03 (25.82)
2:57.87 (25.84) 3:23.65 (25.78)
3:49.27 (25.62) 4:14.28 (25.01)
2 Flach, Michael F JR SCAR 4:18.10 4:15.32 28
r:+0.66 23.10 48.68 (25.58)
1:14.67 (25.99) 1:40.87 (26.20)
2:07.25 (26.38) 2:33.62 (26.37)
2:59.55 (25.93) 3:25.45 (25.90)
3:50.74 (25.29) 4:15.32 (24.58)
3 Grothe, Zane G JR AUB 4:17.37 4:15.44 27
r:+0.72 23.53 49.28 (25.75)
1:14.84 (25.56) 1:41.07 (26.23)
2:07.31 (26.24) 2:33.58 (26.27)
2:59.31 (25.73) 3:25.29 (25.98)
3:51.30 (26.01) 4:15.44 (24.14)
4 Taylor, Jason S SR FLOR 4:18.41 4:15.69 26
r:+0.79 23.94 49.47 (25.53)
1:15.24 (25.77) 1:41.30 (26.06)
2:07.42 (26.12) 2:33.52 (26.10)
2:59.54 (26.02) 3:25.58 (26.04)
3:51.53 (25.95) 4:15.69 (24.16)
5 Freeman, Will R JR UGA 4:18.44 4:16.34 25
r:+0.86 23.85 49.67 (25.82)
1:15.58 (25.91) 1:41.75 (26.17)
2:07.88 (26.13) 2:33.96 (26.08)
2:59.82 (25.86) 3:25.98 (26.16)
3:51.56 (25.58) 4:16.34 (24.78)
6 Hamilton, Craig J SR LSU 4:20.15 4:19.57 24
r:+0.81 23.89 49.81 (25.92)
1:15.99 (26.18) 1:42.21 (26.22)
2:08.74 (26.53) 2:35.19 (26.45)
3:01.74 (26.55) 3:28.21 (26.47)
3:54.41 (26.20) 4:19.57 (25.16)
7 Omana, Carlos T SO FLOR 4:18.66 4:20.81 23
r:+0.72 23.56 49.26 (25.70)
1:15.36 (26.10) 1:41.49 (26.13)
2:07.91 (26.42) 2:34.40 (26.49)
3:00.98 (26.58) 3:28.09 (27.11)
3:55.06 (26.97) 4:20.81 (25.75)
8 Westlake, Brian J FR BAMA 4:20.19 4:20.96 22
r:+0.68 23.67 49.54 (25.87)
1:15.71 (26.17) 1:42.08 (26.37)
2:08.59 (26.51) 2:35.16 (26.57)
3:01.90 (26.74) 3:28.94 (27.04)
3:55.89 (26.95) 4:20.96 (25.07)
=== B - Final ===
9 Grodzki, Martin P SR UGA 4:20.47 4:19.27 20
r:+0.74 24.11 50.49 (26.38)
1:16.81 (26.32) 1:43.35 (26.54)
2:09.94 (26.59) 2:36.30 (26.36)
3:02.47 (26.17) 3:28.68 (26.21)
3:54.55 (25.87) 4:19.27 (24.72)
10 Gemmell, Andrew D SR UGA 4:20.96 4:19.33 17
r:+0.75 24.37 50.52 (26.15)
1:16.80 (26.28) 1:42.95 (26.15)
2:09.24 (26.29) 2:35.44 (26.20)
3:01.71 (26.27) 3:27.96 (26.25)
3:53.96 (26.00) 4:19.33 (25.37)
11 Powell, Garrett G FR UGA 4:21.91 4:20.56 16
r:+0.69 23.58 49.25 (25.67)
1:15.48 (26.23) 1:41.88 (26.40)
2:08.10 (26.22) 2:34.43 (26.33)
3:00.92 (26.49) 3:27.62 (26.70)
3:54.38 (26.76) 4:20.56 (26.18)
12 El Kamash, Marwan FR SCAR 4:21.01 4:20.71 15
r:+0.75 23.48 49.37 (25.89)
1:15.41 (26.04) 1:42.00 (26.59)
2:08.74 (26.74) 2:35.52 (26.78)
3:02.20 (26.68) 3:28.75 (26.55)
3:55.46 (26.71) 4:20.71 (25.25)
13 Lehane, Sean M FR TENN 4:21.39 4:21.07 14
r:+0.74 23.55 49.66 (26.11)
1:15.93 (26.27) 1:42.37 (26.44)
2:08.99 (26.62) 2:35.43 (26.44)
3:01.94 (26.51) 3:28.60 (26.66)
3:55.46 (26.86) 4:21.07 (25.61)
14 Frayler, Arthur D FR FLOR 4:21.21 4:21.08 13
r:+0.81 24.21 50.38 (26.17)
1:16.65 (26.27) 1:43.15 (26.50)
2:09.65 (26.50) 2:36.01 (26.36)
3:02.41 (26.40) 3:29.15 (26.74)
3:55.68 (26.53) 4:21.08 (25.40)
15 Green, Travis L SR UKY 4:22.91 4:21.47 12
r:+0.76 23.87 49.74 (25.87)
1:15.91 (26.17) 1:42.70 (26.79)
2:09.40 (26.70) 2:36.03 (26.63)
3:02.52 (26.49) 3:29.03 (26.51)
3:55.56 (26.53) 4:21.47 (25.91)
16 Enriquez, Omar T JR TA&M 4:22.60 4:23.34 11
r:+0.81 24.41 50.42 (26.01)
1:16.74 (26.32) 1:43.06 (26.32)
2:09.58 (26.52) 2:36.26 (26.68)
3:02.98 (26.72) 3:29.91 (26.93)
3:56.75 (26.84) 4:23.34 (26.59)
=== C - Final ===
17 McKee, Tommy P SO AUB 4:23.12 4:21.61 9
r:+0.68 23.43 49.20 (25.77)
1:15.43 (26.23) 1:42.00 (26.57)
2:08.62 (26.62) 2:35.39 (26.77)
3:02.17 (26.78) 3:28.90 (26.73)
3:55.74 (26.84) 4:21.61 (25.87)
18 Bull, Adam H FR FLOR 4:23.69 4:21.79 7
r:+0.72 24.78 51.23 (26.45)
1:17.60 (26.37) 1:43.83 (26.23)
2:10.41 (26.58) 2:36.68 (26.27)
3:02.99 (26.31) 3:29.50 (26.51)
3:56.14 (26.64) 4:21.79 (25.65)
19 Yildirimer, Ediz FR UGA 4:23.58 4:21.88 6
r:+0.71 24.09 50.37 (26.28)
1:16.74 (26.37) 1:43.50 (26.76)
2:10.24 (26.74) 2:37.05 (26.81)
3:03.76 (26.71) 3:30.51 (26.75)
3:56.84 (26.33) 4:21.88 (25.04)
20 Schweitzer, Paul-Marc JR TA&M 4:23.25 4:22.55 5
r:+0.70 23.68 49.76 (26.08)
1:16.36 (26.60) 1:43.16 (26.80)
2:10.06 (26.90) 2:36.78 (26.72)
3:03.29 (26.51) 3:30.31 (27.02)
3:57.03 (26.72) 4:22.55 (25.52)
21 Ellis, John C SR BAMA 4:23.29 4:22.80 4
r:+0.74 23.94 49.82 (25.88)
1:16.34 (26.52) 1:43.11 (26.77)
2:09.89 (26.78) 2:36.46 (26.57)
3:03.30 (26.84) 3:30.19 (26.89)
3:56.85 (26.66) 4:22.80 (25.95)
22 Haramboure, Antton R FR AUB 4:23.02 4:22.81 3
r:+0.74 23.52 49.61 (26.09)
1:15.97 (26.36) 1:42.79 (26.82)
2:09.45 (26.66) 2:35.99 (26.54)
3:02.58 (26.59) 3:29.42 (26.84)
3:56.36 (26.94) 4:22.81 (26.45)
23 Signorin, Ryan J FR TENN 4:23.45 4:23.52 2
r:+0.81 23.84 50.31 (26.47)
1:17.21 (26.90) 1:44.06 (26.85)
2:10.80 (26.74) 2:37.66 (26.86)
3:04.63 (26.97) 3:31.66 (27.03)
3:58.52 (26.86) 4:23.52 (25.00)
24 Petersen, Sam L JR TENN 4:23.49 4:30.11 1
r:+0.82 24.18 50.40 (26.22)
1:17.37 (26.97) 1:44.90 (27.53)
2:12.58 (27.68) 2:39.71 (27.13)
3:07.54 (27.83) 3:35.45 (27.91)
4:03.25 (27.80) 4:30.11 (26.86)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Rodriguez, Gerard JR SCAR 4:23.86
26 Rosenbaum, Ryan B FR FLOR 4:23.94
27 Jones, Jordan S FR AUB 4:24.85
28 Miller, Ben G FR TENN 4:24.87
29 Signorin, Connor J JR FLOR 4:25.17
30 Hill, Jameson J JR UGA 4:25.55
31 Kramer, Chris J SR AUB 4:25.77
32 McClure, John W SR TA&M 4:25.86
33 Browning, Allen A SO AUB 4:25.96
34 Groome, Eegan T SO UMIZ 4:26.07
35 Columbus, Matt J SR SCAR 4:26.32
36 Bevier, Bryce D SO TENN 4:26.59
37 Shaw, Luke B SO TA&M 4:26.95
38 Eiden, Alex J FR SCAR 4:27.23
39 Phillips, Andrew W SO UMIZ 4:27.42
40 Carr, Brian T JR BAMA 4:27.69
41 Crosthwaite, Scott T FR UKY 4:27.87
42 Ross, Brooks R SR SCAR 4:28.68
43 Muzek, Mateo FR TA&M 4:28.85
44 Glander, Mitch R FR TA&M 4:28.98
45 Roman, Matt FR UKY 4:29.62
46 Graviss, Daniel E FR UMIZ 4:29.78
47 Schaefer, Matthew W SO LSU 4:30.36
48 Leland, Trevor P FR TENN 4:31.51
49 Walker, Donnie J JR TA&M 4:32.33
50 Decker, Ian S SO BAMA 4:32.55
51 Bullock, John S SR UKY 4:32.79
52 Kerner, Travis E FR BAMA 4:33.21
53 Naglich, Alex J FR UKY 4:39.28
54 Lewis, Max G SR TA&M 4:41.62
55 Jardine, Sam R SO LSU 4:42.53
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 7
1. Auburn University 235 2. Georgia, University of 219
3. University of Florida 218 4. Louisiana State University 180
5. Tennessee, University of, Knox 164 6. University of South Carolina 150
7. University of Missouri 146 8. Texas A&M University 139
9. University of Alabama 108 10. University of Kentucky 107
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 2/20/2013 - 18:41PM
2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013
Event 8 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Henry, Sarah M SO TA&M 4:37.25 4:35.25 32
r:+0.77 25.66 53.75 (28.09)
1:22.06 (28.31) 1:50.13 (28.07)
2:18.19 (28.06) 2:45.68 (27.49)
3:13.51 (27.83) 3:41.28 (27.77)
4:08.49 (27.21) 4:35.25 (26.76)
2 McDermott, Amber C SO UGA 4:38.86 4:35.82 28
r:+0.88 25.61 53.37 (27.76)
1:21.44 (28.07) 1:49.52 (28.08)
2:17.60 (28.08) 2:45.42 (27.82)
3:13.39 (27.97) 3:41.21 (27.82)
4:08.82 (27.61) 4:35.82 (27.00)
3 Schmitt, Allison R SR UGA 4:38.41 4:36.54 27
r:+0.80 25.55 53.38 (27.83)
1:21.49 (28.11) 1:49.59 (28.10)
2:17.85 (28.26) 2:46.10 (28.25)
3:14.11 (28.01) 3:41.94 (27.83)
4:09.27 (27.33) 4:36.54 (27.27)
4 Adams, Cammile C JR TA&M 4:38.10 4:37.04 26
r:+0.69 26.44 54.09 (27.65)
1:22.13 (28.04) 1:50.18 (28.05)
2:18.15 (27.97) 2:46.26 (28.11)
3:14.14 (27.88) 3:41.90 (27.76)
4:09.78 (27.88) 4:37.04 (27.26)
5 Gendron, Lindsay D JR TENN 4:36.71 4:37.36 25
r:+0.90 25.64 53.39 (27.75)
1:21.56 (28.17) 1:49.79 (28.23)
2:18.04 (28.25) 2:46.14 (28.10)
3:14.29 (28.15) 3:42.38 (28.09)
4:10.53 (28.15) 4:37.36 (26.83)
6 McLaine, Maureen SR TA&M 4:39.21 4:38.77 24
r:+0.80 26.13 54.02 (27.89)
1:22.31 (28.29) 1:50.67 (28.36)
2:18.80 (28.13) 2:47.05 (28.25)
3:15.18 (28.13) 3:43.54 (28.36)
4:12.17 (28.63) 4:38.77 (26.60)
7 Thielmann, Jessica J FR FLOR 4:38.42 4:38.90 23
r:+0.76 26.17 53.99 (27.82)
1:22.12 (28.13) 1:50.35 (28.23)
2:18.45 (28.10) 2:46.50 (28.05)
3:14.70 (28.20) 3:42.90 (28.20)
4:11.12 (28.22) 4:38.90 (27.78)
8 Mathieu, Alicia L JR FLOR 4:41.31 4:41.38 22
r:+0.89 26.44 54.33 (27.89)
1:22.44 (28.11) 1:50.73 (28.29)
2:19.10 (28.37) 2:47.70 (28.60)
3:16.22 (28.52) 3:44.86 (28.64)
4:13.35 (28.49) 4:41.38 (28.03)
=== B - Final ===
9 Vreeland, Shannon N JR UGA 4:41.57 4:38.44 20
r:+0.80 25.88 53.85 (27.97)
1:22.17 (28.32) 1:50.42 (28.25)
2:18.84 (28.42) 2:47.39 (28.55)
3:15.81 (28.42) 3:44.06 (28.25)
4:11.82 (27.76) 4:38.44 (26.62)
10 Gardocki, Katie L SR AUB 4:42.98 4:38.75 17
r:+0.81 25.82 54.20 (28.38)
1:22.87 (28.67) 1:51.40 (28.53)
2:19.64 (28.24) 2:47.73 (28.09)
3:15.76 (28.03) 3:43.77 (28.01)
4:11.72 (27.95) 4:38.75 (27.03)
11 MacLean, Brittany C FR UGA 4:41.96 4:40.42 16
r:+0.82 26.33 54.38 (28.05)
1:22.73 (28.35) 1:51.28 (28.55)
2:19.81 (28.53) 2:48.53 (28.72)
3:16.91 (28.38) 3:45.35 (28.44)
4:13.48 (28.13) 4:40.42 (26.94)
12 Mattern, Jordan M SO UGA 4:42.03 4:42.34 15
r:+0.72 26.24 54.13 (27.89)
1:22.24 (28.11) 1:50.64 (28.40)
2:19.10 (28.46) 2:47.70 (28.60)
3:16.48 (28.78) 3:45.32 (28.84)
4:14.14 (28.82) 4:42.34 (28.20)
13 Dubrasky, Molly J SO FLOR 4:43.73 4:43.35 14
r:+0.80 26.14 54.55 (28.41)
1:23.24 (28.69) 1:51.85 (28.61)
2:20.43 (28.58) 2:48.94 (28.51)
3:17.70 (28.76) 3:46.40 (28.70)
4:15.35 (28.95) 4:43.35 (28.00)
14 Bohunicky, Jamie L SR FLOR 4:43.70 4:43.79 13
r:+0.76 27.16 55.66 (28.50)
1:24.18 (28.52) 1:52.89 (28.71)
2:21.76 (28.87) 2:50.48 (28.72)
3:19.07 (28.59) 3:47.58 (28.51)
4:15.95 (28.37) 4:43.79 (27.84)
15 Menzel, Nicole M JR ARK 4:45.24 4:44.73 12
r:+0.77 26.99 55.44 (28.45)
1:24.04 (28.60) 1:52.54 (28.50)
2:21.31 (28.77) 2:49.98 (28.67)
3:18.82 (28.84) 3:47.54 (28.72)
4:16.52 (28.98) 4:44.73 (28.21)
16 Smith, Jordan N SO FLOR 4:46.30 4:46.06 11
r:+0.78 26.29 55.09 (28.80)
1:24.07 (28.98) 1:53.17 (29.10)
2:22.16 (28.99) 2:51.26 (29.10)
3:20.22 (28.96) 3:49.30 (29.08)
4:18.12 (28.82) 4:46.06 (27.94)
=== C - Final ===
17 Jordan, Lauren A SO ARK 4:48.86 4:44.24 9
r:+0.76 26.96 55.42 (28.46)
1:24.02 (28.60) 1:52.70 (28.68)
2:21.32 (28.62) 2:49.77 (28.45)
3:18.59 (28.82) 3:47.19 (28.60)
4:16.15 (28.96) 4:44.24 (28.09)
18 Roy, Taylor F FR FLOR 4:47.31 4:47.21 7
r:+0.74 26.96 55.74 (28.78)
1:24.62 (28.88) 1:53.68 (29.06)
2:22.62 (28.94) 2:51.73 (29.11)
3:20.72 (28.99) 3:49.93 (29.21)
4:19.08 (29.15) 4:47.21 (28.13)
19 Franklin, Chelsea L SR ARK 4:48.26 4:47.75 6
r:+0.82 27.38 56.44 (29.06)
1:25.49 (29.05) 1:54.45 (28.96)
2:23.48 (29.03) 2:52.55 (29.07)
3:21.52 (28.97) 3:50.67 (29.15)
4:19.68 (29.01) 4:47.75 (28.07)
20 Gallo, Jenna M SR BAMA 4:49.73 4:48.95 5
r:+0.92 27.12 56.05 (28.93)
1:25.56 (29.51) 1:54.76 (29.20)
2:23.91 (29.15) 2:52.84 (28.93)
3:22.09 (29.25) 3:51.38 (29.29)
4:20.75 (29.37) 4:48.95 (28.20)
21 Finkbeiner, Caroline FR TENN 4:51.30 4:49.70 4
r:+0.79 27.03 56.21 (29.18)
1:25.47 (29.26) 1:55.09 (29.62)
2:24.70 (29.61) 2:54.21 (29.51)
3:23.83 (29.62) 3:52.80 (28.97)
4:21.65 (28.85) 4:49.70 (28.05)
22 McClure, Melanie N JR TA&M 4:47.32 4:49.74 3
r:+0.78 27.04 55.86 (28.82)
1:24.89 (29.03) 1:54.17 (29.28)
2:23.45 (29.28) 2:52.65 (29.20)
3:22.24 (29.59) 3:51.73 (29.49)
4:21.27 (29.54) 4:49.74 (28.47)
23 Nelson, Liz C SR TA&M 4:52.59 4:49.79 2
r:+0.85 27.00 55.95 (28.95)
1:25.35 (29.40) 1:54.72 (29.37)
2:24.14 (29.42) 2:53.64 (29.50)
3:23.16 (29.52) 3:52.64 (29.48)
4:22.11 (29.47) 4:49.79 (27.68)
24 Haley, Sara R SR LSU 4:52.42 4:55.90 1
r:+0.79 27.02 55.84 (28.82)
1:25.39 (29.55) 1:55.11 (29.72)
2:24.97 (29.86) 2:54.93 (29.96)
3:25.29 (30.36) 3:55.76 (30.47)
4:26.25 (30.49) 4:55.90 (29.65)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Stoehr, Rachel E FR ARK 4:54.18
26 Boyle, Allison N SO ARK 4:54.93
27 Selbert, Brigette M SR UMIZ 4:55.76
28 Paterson, Ashley L SR UMIZ 4:56.16
29 Sverrisdottir, Sigrun SR ARK 4:56.19
30 Cox, Megan S FR LSU 4:56.26
31 Schroeder, Katie J JR BAMA 4:57.07
32 Ward, Charlotte C SO SCAR 4:58.59
33 Jonsson, Annika S SO SCAR 4:58.89
34 James, Jessie L FR LSU 4:58.95
35 Facchine, Emily G SO BAMA 4:59.06
36 Gilbert, Brittany L FR BAMA 4:59.71
37 Deardorf, Erika G SR VU 5:01.50
38 Burchell, Kaylin K SO BAMA 5:02.04
39 Avers, Whitney E SR SCAR 5:02.72
40 Sanderson, Grace Anne JR TENN 5:02.88
41 Georgiadis, Margaux JR VU 5:03.06
42 Myers, Abby E SO UKY 5:03.88
43 Gibbs, Jordan N SR SCAR 5:04.91
44 Elias, Brooke A FR BAMA 5:06.42
45 Costa, Elise C FR SCAR 5:07.18
46 Williamson, Michelle JR VU 5:09.27
47 Jones, Kate R FR UKY 5:09.61
48 Freeman, Elizabeth E SO VU 5:10.53
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 8
1. Georgia, University of 257 2. Texas A&M University 217
3. University of Florida 216 4. Tennessee, University of, Knox 214
5. Louisiana State University 152 6. Auburn University 149
7. Arkansas, University of, Fayet 145 8. University of Missouri 141
9. University of Alabama 115 10. University of Kentucky 91
11. University of South Carolina 65 12. Vanderbilt University 62
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 2/20/2013 - 18:56PM
2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013
Event 9 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kalisz, Chase T FR UGA 1:43.78 1:43.04 32
r:+0.77 23.02 48.66 (25.64)
1:18.16 (29.50) 1:43.04 (24.88)
2 Fink, Nic K SO UGA 1:44.01 1:43.42 28
r:+0.71 23.23 50.34 (27.11)
1:19.24 (28.90) 1:43.42 (24.18)
3 Owens, Kyle S SR AUB 1:44.39 1:43.45 27
r:+0.77 22.90 48.52 (25.62)
1:18.97 (30.45) 1:43.45 (24.48)
4 Rousseau, Sebastien D JR FLOR 1:43.58 1:43.74 26
r:+0.68 22.35 48.00 (25.65)
1:18.40 (30.40) 1:43.74 (25.34)
5 Solaeche Gomez, Eduar SO FLOR 1:44.21 1:44.04 25
r:+0.69 22.68 49.33 (26.65)
1:19.03 (29.70) 1:44.04 (25.01)
6 Wallace, Dan J SO FLOR 1:45.00 1:44.16 24
r:+0.74 22.52 48.82 (26.30)
1:18.62 (29.80) 1:44.16 (25.54)
7 Slater, Tristan K SO TENN 1:44.83 1:45.47 23
r:+0.72 22.97 49.60 (26.63)
1:19.97 (30.37) 1:45.47 (25.50)
-- Cieslak, Marcin JR FLOR 1:44.01 DQ
r:+0.71 22.48 47.84 (25.36)
1:17.82 (29.98) DQ (24.97)
=== B - Final ===
9 Curby, Matthew N SO FLOR 1:45.09 1:44.62 20
r:+0.72 22.88 49.09 (26.21)
1:19.65 (30.56) 1:44.62 (24.97)
10 Stewart, Ty L FR UGA 1:45.14 1:44.92 17
r:+0.66 23.06 49.89 (26.83)
1:19.75 (29.86) 1:44.92 (25.17)
11 Hancock, Alexander J SO AUB 1:46.10 1:45.61 16
r:+0.74 22.75 48.98 (26.23)
1:20.41 (31.43) 1:45.61 (25.20)
12 Frank, Simon S JR TA&M 1:46.17 1:45.82 15
r:+0.72 23.22 49.29 (26.07)
1:19.93 (30.64) 1:45.82 (25.89)
13 Tierney, Sam R SO UMIZ 1:45.94 1:46.00 14
r:+0.75 23.33 49.93 (26.60)
1:20.46 (30.53) 1:46.00 (25.54)
14 Markham, Jared A SO UGA 1:46.43 1:46.23 13
r:+0.69 23.35 49.40 (26.05)
1:20.99 (31.59) 1:46.23 (25.24)
15 Kozlovskij, Igor * SO UMIZ 1:45.91 1:46.29 12
r:+0.76 22.59 49.78 (27.19)
1:20.10 (30.32) 1:46.29 (26.19)
16 Darragh, Mack P SO UMIZ 1:46.15 1:47.20 11
r:+0.67 23.04 50.03 (26.99)
1:21.61 (31.58) 1:47.20 (25.59)
=== C - Final ===
17 Wagner, William J SR TA&M 1:46.83 1:46.54 9
r:+0.75 23.74 50.56 (26.82)
1:20.79 (30.23) 1:46.54 (25.75)
18 Ferguson, Stuart G SR AUB 1:46.93 1:47.12 7
r:+0.71 22.99 51.15 (28.16)
1:21.19 (30.04) 1:47.12 (25.93)
19 Gerotto, Lucas B SO UKY 1:48.63 1:47.20 6
r:+0.70 22.90 49.42 (26.52)
1:21.68 (32.26) 1:47.20 (25.52)
20 Crosthwaite, Tripp J SR UKY 1:47.91 1:47.25 5
r:+0.49 23.30 50.38 (27.08)
1:22.18 (31.80) 1:47.25 (25.07)
21 Kunkel, Nick D SR LSU 1:48.10 1:48.14 4
r:+0.75 23.59 49.87 (26.28)
1:22.22 (32.35) 1:48.14 (25.92)
22 Peterson, Drew J SO TENN 1:49.35 1:48.42 3
r:+0.70 23.12 50.45 (27.33)
1:22.66 (32.21) 1:48.42 (25.76)
23 Duplechain, Hayden M SO TA&M 1:48.92 1:48.95 2
r:+0.69 23.87 51.43 (27.56)
1:23.17 (31.74) 1:48.95 (25.78)
24 Heidler, Will P JR UKY 1:49.33 1:49.83 1
r:+0.65 23.63 50.91 (27.28)
1:23.43 (32.52) 1:49.83 (26.40)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Qupty, Jowan M SR UMIZ 1:49.37
26 Kaden, Collin A SR SCAR 1:49.57
27 Wepasnick, Zack L SR LSU 1:49.70
28 Haas, Peter H JR AUB 1:50.00
29 Nolan, Connor A SO UMIZ 1:50.58
29 Coltharp, Shane A JR LSU 1:50.58
31 Higgins, John B SR UMIZ 1:50.94
32 Vance, Alex N SO SCAR 1:51.12
33 Dasinger, Timmy M SR LSU 1:51.19
34 Alvarado Jiminez, Ric JR LSU 1:51.41
35 Roberson, Brett S SR UGA 1:51.73
36 Greenhalgh, George M SO UKY 1:52.32
37 Christian, Michael A SO UKY 1:53.21
38 Rokita, Michal FR UMIZ 1:54.59
39 Perrotti, Zachary M FR UKY 1:54.86
-- Cohen, Alec W SO UGA DQ
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9
1. University of Florida 313 2. Georgia, University of 309
3. Auburn University 285 4. Tennessee, University of, Knox 190
5. Louisiana State University 184 6. University of Missouri 183
7. Texas A&M University 165 8. University of South Carolina 150
9. University of Kentucky 119 10. University of Alabama 108
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 2/20/2013 - 19:11PM
2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013
Event 10 Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Margalis, Melanie A JR UGA 1:55.99 1:54.55 32
r:+0.75 25.55 54.40 (28.85)
1:27.06 (32.66) 1:54.55 (27.49)
2 Beisel, Elizabeth L JR FLOR 1:56.15 1:54.59 28
r:+0.71 25.24 53.79 (28.55)
1:27.59 (33.80) 1:54.59 (27.00)
3 McElhany, Caroline F JR TA&M 1:57.10 1:55.97 27
r:+0.81 25.87 55.76 (29.89)
1:29.87 (34.11) 1:55.97 (26.10)
4 Zhu, Annie FR UGA 1:57.93 1:56.08 26
r:+0.75 25.32 55.30 (29.98)
1:28.05 (32.75) 1:56.08 (28.03)
5 Dittmer, Erica K JR TA&M 1:58.30 1:57.24 25
r:+0.68 25.57 56.02 (30.45)
1:29.34 (33.32) 1:57.24 (27.90)
6 Linn, Ashlee N FR FLOR 1:57.96 1:57.70 24
r:+0.80 26.63 54.98 (28.35)
1:30.00 (35.02) 1:57.70 (27.70)
7 Miller, Paige F JR TA&M 1:57.72 1:58.03 23
r:+0.73 25.10 54.96 (29.86)
1:29.55 (34.59) 1:58.03 (28.48)
8 McKnight, Lindsey L FR FLOR 1:57.82 1:59.05 22
r:+0.71 25.82 55.61 (29.79)
1:30.33 (34.72) 1:59.05 (28.72)
=== B - Final ===
9 Scott, Olivia J JR AUB 1:58.91 1:58.31 20
r:+0.80 24.74 54.35 (29.61)
1:30.28 (35.93) 1:58.31 (28.03)
10 King, Jordan G SR TA&M 1:58.71 1:58.56 17
r:+0.58 25.89 55.53 (29.64)
1:30.27 (34.74) 1:58.56 (28.29)
11 Fung, Natasha M SO FLOR 1:58.68 1:58.75 16
r:+0.72 25.78 55.15 (29.37)
1:30.81 (35.66) 1:58.75 (27.94)
12 Oliver, Meredith M FR TA&M 1:59.34 1:59.47 15
r:+0.78 26.19 56.44 (30.25)
1:32.59 (36.15) 1:59.47 (26.88)
13 Bouchard, Dominique N SR UMIZ 1:59.73 1:59.49 14
r:+0.83 26.22 54.58 (28.36)
1:31.37 (36.79) 1:59.49 (28.12)
14 Bussey, Torrey F JR LSU 1:58.54 1:59.67 13
r:+0.74 25.70 55.98 (30.28)
1:30.13 (34.15) 1:59.67 (29.54)
15 Luthersdottir, Hilda JR FLOR 1:59.81 2:00.28 12
r:+0.76 25.87 55.62 (29.75)
1:30.10 (34.48) 2:00.28 (30.18)
16 White, Susanna W SO ARK 1:59.16 2:00.67 11
r:+0.66 25.59 56.80 (31.21)
1:32.41 (35.61) 2:00.67 (28.26)
=== C - Final ===
17 Flickinger, Hali A FR UGA 2:00.18 1:58.70 9
r:+0.84 25.63 55.31 (29.68)
1:30.82 (35.51) 1:58.70 (27.88)
18 McGregor, Ashley E FR TA&M 2:00.41 1:59.23 7
r:+0.67 26.34 58.19 (31.85)
1:31.42 (33.23) 1:59.23 (27.81)
19 Carner, Amanda D FR TENN 2:00.64 1:59.52 6
r:+0.78 26.09 54.74 (28.65)
1:31.27 (36.53) 1:59.52 (28.25)
20 O''Malley, Shannon N SO UGA 2:00.48 2:00.15 5
r:+0.85 26.85 58.31 (31.46)
1:31.97 (33.66) 2:00.15 (28.18)
21 Ripley, Rachel A SR UMIZ 2:00.52 2:00.60 4
r:+0.80 26.27 56.81 (30.54)
1:31.07 (34.26) 2:00.60 (29.53)
22 Vernon, Nicole E SO UGA 2:00.65 2:00.67 3
r:+0.82 27.43 57.30 (29.87)
1:32.67 (35.37) 2:00.67 (28.00)
23 Hannis, Molly C SO TENN 2:01.11 2:01.63 2
r:+0.75 26.41 57.98 (31.57)
1:31.74 (33.76) 2:01.63 (29.89)
24 Spradlin, Dani E FR UMIZ 2:01.19 2:02.88 1
r:+0.73 27.15 57.93 (30.78)
1:32.96 (35.03) 2:02.88 (29.92)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Peterson, Sarah J SO AUB 2:01.51
26 Bradham, Tera C FR ARK 2:01.64
27 Galbreath, Abby E JR SCAR 2:01.67
28 DeMonte, Anna P FR TENN 2:01.70
29 Wood, Sally E SR LSU 2:01.76
30 Johnson, Laura L SR AUB 2:01.82
31 Bridges, Madi L FR UMIZ 2:01.83
32 Lajnef, Sarra SR FLOR 2:01.89
33 Norberg, Lauren A SR AUB 2:02.03
34 Kuhn, Sierra L FR FLOR 2:02.22
35 Neumeister, Anna J SO UGA 2:02.32
36 Schaffer, Rachael L JR SCAR 2:02.52
37 Duncan, Abby L SO AUB 2:02.72
38 Hahn, Maddie E FR TENN 2:02.79
39 Faulkner, Elly A SO VU 2:02.90
40 Oquist, Caley J FR LSU 2:03.63
41 Watson, Brooke M SR TENN 2:04.62
42 Masters, Amanda G SR UMIZ 2:04.88
43 Hove, Victoria J FR BAMA 2:04.93
44 Gwarjanski, Anna Rae JR BAMA 2:05.56
45 Mercke, Miranda A FR UMIZ 2:05.61
46 Rutqvist, Amanda L JR SCAR 2:05.63
47 Klotz, Stephanie L FR BAMA 2:05.73
48 Daniels, Nikki M SO ARK 2:05.78
49 Stoeckle, Lauren FR UMIZ 2:05.85
50 Cox, Megan S FR LSU 2:05.86
51 Banach, Julia SO ARK 2:06.53
52 Jakobsson, Frida L FR UKY 2:06.60
53 Keirns, Katrina M SO UKY 2:07.70
54 Worrell, Elisabeth C SO SCAR 2:07.71
55 Vernon, Alyx N JR VU 2:07.74
56 McNamara, Keelin E FR BAMA 2:08.41
57 Harvey, Rebekah N FR ARK 2:08.52
58 Mayhall, Alexis L SO VU 2:09.37
-- Mader, Kaelee A SR LSU DQ
-- Lawson, Audrey R SR LSU DFS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10
1. Georgia, University of 332 2. Texas A&M University 331
3. University of Florida 318 4. Tennessee, University of, Knox 222
5. Auburn University 169 6. Louisiana State University 165
7. University of Missouri 160 8. Arkansas, University of, Fayet 156
9. University of Alabama 115 10. University of Kentucky 91
11. University of South Carolina 65 12. Vanderbilt University 62
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 2/20/2013 - 19:20PM
2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013
Event 11 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Chierighini, Marcelo JR AUB 18.92 18.88 32
r:+0.72 9.26 18.88 (9.62)
2 deBorde, Bradley T JR FLOR 19.15 19.12 28
r:+0.62 9.28 19.12 (9.84)
3 Dalton, John F SR TA&M 19.62 19.56 27
r:+0.77 9.51 19.56 (10.05)
4 Walsh, Ed J SR TENN 19.68 19.70 26
r:+0.76 9.58 19.70 (10.12)
5 Tuomola, Andrei SR LSU 19.60 19.76 24.5
r:+0.67 9.58 19.76 (10.18)
5 Lindau, Henrik C JR TA&M 19.75 19.76 24.5
r:+0.69 9.57 19.76 (10.19)
7 Ellis, Matt P FR UGA 19.70 19.77 23
r:+0.77 9.71 19.77 (10.06)
8 Hornikel, BJ JR BAMA 19.71 19.82 22
r:+0.71 9.62 19.82 (10.20)
=== B - Final ===
9 Disney-May, James H JR AUB 19.84 19.60 20
r:+0.70 9.52 19.60 (10.08)
10 Mosley, Logan J JR UMIZ 20.02 19.85 17
r:+0.73 9.57 19.85 (10.28)
11 Leon, TJ J JR AUB 19.78 19.88 16
r:+0.68 9.69 19.88 (10.19)
12 Troskot, Kyle M JR TA&M 19.86 20.03 15
r:+0.86 9.73 20.03 (10.30)
13 Saco, Michael B JR LSU 19.97 20.05 14
r:+0.73 9.77 20.05 (10.28)
14 Tillman, Troy N SO TENN 20.03 20.07 13
r:+0.68 9.76 20.07 (10.31)
15 Walsh, Brett H FR BAMA 20.01 20.22 12
r:+0.65 9.66 20.22 (10.56)
16 Hetland, Oystein R JR TENN 19.97 20.25 11
r:+0.72 9.64 20.25 (10.61)
=== C - Final ===
17 Werner, Pawel M FR FLOR 20.07 19.94 9
r:+0.70 9.74 19.94 (10.20)
18 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gust FR TENN 20.05 20.05 6.5
r:+0.75 9.76 20.05 (10.29)
18 Munch, Richard W SO FLOR 20.32 20.05 6.5
r:+0.68 9.68 20.05 (10.37)
20 Warner, Jay W JR SCAR 20.29 20.12 5
r:+0.66 9.68 20.12 (10.44)
21 Grodecki, Max M FR UMIZ 20.03 20.16 4
r:+0.66 9.91 20.16 (10.25)
22 Bolleter, Cory D FR TA&M 20.20 20.19 3
r:+0.74 9.86 20.19 (10.33)
23 Thulin, Jacob N SO TENN 20.14 20.20 2
r:+0.70 9.87 20.20 (10.33)
24 Caciuc, Vlad R JR BAMA 20.08 20.21 1
r:+0.70 9.56 20.21 (10.65)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Wilson, Austin P SR TA&M 20.34
26 Lott, Chris N JR UKY 20.35
27 Covert, Michael K SO SCAR 20.38
28 Homer, Christian-Paul SO FLOR 20.47
29 Hladik, Joe A SR UMIZ 20.48
30 Lethander, Eric T FR SCAR 20.49
31 Krause, John T SR UMIZ 20.54
31 Reynolds, Jake M SR BAMA 20.54
33 Sadsad, Chris J FR TENN 20.57
34 Conroy, Mark S JR UMIZ 20.67
35 Kauffman, Graham E SR SCAR 20.75
36 Hyde, Cameron C SO UKY 20.77
37 Thomas, Jake C JR UKY 21.02
38 Depadua, Raymond M SR LSU 21.05
39 Walton, Ramon R SR UKY 21.14
40 Muller, Andrew N SR LSU 21.19
41 Cave, Bobby SR SCAR 21.21
42 Prono, Renato JR TENN 21.27
43 White, Jacob R JR SCAR 21.31
44 Conners, Cameron A JR BAMA 21.40
45 Gerlach, Chandler C SR AUB 21.42
46 Pujol, Alex T JR BAMA 21.49
47 Theocharidis, Alexand FR TA&M 22.46
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11
1. University of Florida 356.5 2. Auburn University 353
3. Georgia, University of 332 4. Tennessee, University of, Knox 248.5
5. Texas A&M University 234.5 6. Louisiana State University 222.5
7. University of Missouri 204 8. University of South Carolina 155
9. University of Alabama 143 10. University of Kentucky 119
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 2/20/2013 - 19:30PM
2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013
Event 12 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Johnson, Faith N FR TENN 22.02 21.90 30
r:+0.71 10.62 21.90 (11.28)
1 Van Landeghem, Chanta FR UGA 22.13 21.90 30
r:+0.73 10.81 21.90 (11.09)
3 Simmons, Caroline I SR TENN 22.17 21.97 27
r:+0.75 10.65 21.97 (11.32)
4 Locus, Maddie N SO UGA 22.27 22.13 26
r:+0.72 10.73 22.13 (11.40)
5 Zalewski, Ellese JR FLOR 22.04 22.15 25
r:+0.77 10.76 22.15 (11.39)
6 Ibanez Lopez, Liliana SO TA&M 22.40 22.21 24
r:+0.71 10.80 22.21 (11.41)
7 Hinds, Natalie A FR FLOR 22.28 22.26 23
r:+0.74 10.63 22.26 (11.63)
8 Graber, Jessica JR UGA 22.39 22.38 22
r:+0.74 10.78 22.38 (11.60)
=== B - Final ===
9 Floyd, Kelsey J SR TENN 22.60 22.10 20
r:+0.74 10.61 22.10 (11.49)
10 Harrington, Lauren E SO UGA 22.54 22.41 17
r:+0.77 10.92 22.41 (11.49)
11 Bos, Emily A JR AUB 22.47 22.51 16
r:+0.80 11.08 22.51 (11.43)
12 Riordan, Hannah SR AUB 22.45 22.53 15
r:+0.75 11.10 22.53 (11.43)
13 Cunningham, Cassie J SR UMIZ 22.53 22.62 14
r:+0.71 10.97 22.62 (11.65)
14 Bosma, Sammie J SO TA&M 22.63 22.66 13
r:+0.74 10.94 22.66 (11.72)
15 Carter, Amber L SO LSU 22.58 22.71 12
r:+0.73 11.18 22.71 (11.53)
16 Bruens, Harper M FR TENN 22.50 22.75 11
r:+0.84 11.27 22.75 (11.48)
=== C - Final ===
17 Brandt, Claire T FR TA&M 22.93 22.74 9
r:+0.63 11.06 22.74 (11.68)
18 Larson, Breeja JR TA&M 22.95 22.85 7
r:+0.79 11.22 22.85 (11.63)
19 Drolc, Nina FR ARK 22.65 22.87 6
r:+0.74 11.07 22.87 (11.80)
20 Krakoski, Haley E JR AUB 23.05 22.88 5
r:+0.74 11.17 22.88 (11.71)
21 Peacock, Aubrey A JR AUB 22.80 22.90 4
r:+0.60 11.20 22.90 (11.70)
22 Thompson, Cherelle A FR TENN 22.97 22.97 3
r:+0.73 11.06 22.97 (11.91)
23 Boggs, Olivia A SO UGA 23.04 23.03 2
r:+0.80 11.20 23.03 (11.83)
24 Doucette, Emily M SO UMIZ 23.01 23.05 1
r:+0.71 11.14 23.05 (11.91)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Panian, Justine A FR BAMA 23.08
26 Jones, Becca L SR AUB 23.10
27 Fonteno, Megan M SO AUB 23.11
28 Frehling, Kaitlin M JR FLOR 23.14
29 McNeilis, Kate K JR TENN 23.15
30 Schaefer, Sydney A SR UMIZ 23.23
31 White, Rainey L JR LSU 23.28
32 Monroe, Maddie J FR ARK 23.36
33 Bechtel, Christina G SO UKY 23.37
34 Solernou, Lauren A JR TENN 23.41
35 Myers, Mandy L SR UKY 23.46
36 Molnar, Megan K SO UGA 23.52
37 Pitman, Arden T SO TENN 23.53
38 Thomas, Caroline S SO VU 23.55
38 Eppler, Megan M SR UKY 23.55
40 Furr, Laura A JR LSU 23.58
41 Raczkowski, Lauren E JR SCAR 23.61
42 Kinsey, Stephanie R JR BAMA 23.67
43 Kiger, Heather E FR TENN 23.82
44 Papp, Casey M FR SCAR 23.84
44 Elliott, Rachel K SO SCAR 23.84
46 Williams, Lauryl E FR SCAR 23.90
47 Sullins, Allie M FR UMIZ 23.91
48 Sepp, Katlin SO LSU 23.95
49 Ryberg, Chandler C FR BAMA 23.99
50 Brockington, Meghan L JR SCAR 24.04
50 Peteh, Matea SR SCAR 24.04
52 Kuethe, Blair B SO UKY 24.08
53 Drake, Sara Beth E SO SCAR 24.15
54 Lynch, Sarah Ellen E SR VU 24.17
55 Griffiths, Chelsea M SR LSU 24.32
56 Reese, Jennifer A SO LSU 24.33
57 Roberts, Melissa G JR VU 24.41
58 Pleasants, Carmen M JR UKY 24.54
59 Pierce, Lindsay N SO SCAR 24.61
60 Gaeckle, Erin M SO TENN 24.64
61 Morey, Chelsea L SR VU 24.87
62 Galenti, Betsy S SR VU 24.88
63 Jones, Celeste M SO VU 25.05
64 Mackenzie, Taryn A FR LSU 29.02
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Georgia, University of 429 2. Texas A&M University 384
3. University of Florida 366 4. Tennessee, University of, Knox 313
5. Auburn University 209 6. Louisiana State University 177
7. University of Missouri 175 8. Arkansas, University of, Fayet 162
9. University of Alabama 115 10. University of Kentucky 91
11. University of South Carolina 65 12. Vanderbilt University 62
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 2/20/2013 - 20:08PM
2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013
Event 13 Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Figueroa, Loren M SO UMIZ 304.05 315.45 32
2 St. Germain, Rebecca SR TA&M 291.30 312.40 28
3 Kranz, Patty L SO SCAR 288.25 307.25 27
4 Bettridge, Alex E SO LSU 290.65 301.85 26
5 Lamp, Victoria JR TENN 299.45 300.50 25
6 Naylor, Kesha K JR ARK 290.45 290.80 24
7 Warner, Kahlia FR FLOR 285.95 290.55 23
8 Hamperian, Rebecca L FR UKY 288.40 283.85 22
=== Preliminaries ===
9 McGroarty, Jodie M SR TENN 283.00 20
10 Schmidt, Elle SR LSU 282.75 17
11 Cabot, Christa R SO UKY 272.20 16
12 Lera, Sam H FR TENN 271.30 15
13 Weil, Cassie J FR LSU 270.90 14
14 Reedy, Lauren FR UMIZ 267.30 13
15 Chewning, Sarah K SO UKY 266.00 12
16 McCleary, Paige JR BAMA 263.75 11
17 Keahey, Lindsay P SO UKY 254.35 9
18 Ryan, Laura A JR UGA 253.40 7
19 Schuelein, Shanna M SO AUB 252.05 6
20 Lamendola, Lauren V FR SCAR 249.90 5
21 Finn, Sharon M SR UMIZ 248.45 4
22 Alter, Allie J FR LSU 247.55 3
23 Bartlett, Shelby M FR ARK 246.65 2
24 Bogosian, Lisa A SO BAMA 245.95 1
25 Calabretta, Cinzia L SO AUB 243.00
26 Blank, Ann-Perry JR UGA 241.35
27 Malvasio, Chay N SCAR 235.30
28 Skinner, Alexandra SO UMIZ 231.65
29 Scheper, Carly M FR AUB 229.95
30 Dye, Delaney A FR FLOR 224.75
31 O''Brien, Darcie J SO UGA 224.40
32 Macaulay, Jesse W SO TA&M 221.30
33 Mosher, Emily M FR FLOR 216.35
34 Martinez, Angely SO BAMA 215.20
35 Bortnick, Hannah E FR ARK 214.45
36 Callin, Lauren M SO UMIZ 186.90
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13
1. Georgia, University of 436 2. Texas A&M University 412
3. University of Florida 389 4. Tennessee, University of, Knox 373
5. Louisiana State University 237 6. University of Missouri 224
7. Auburn University 215 8. Arkansas, University of, Fayet 188
9. University of Kentucky 150 10. University of Alabama 127
11. University of South Carolina 97 12. Vanderbilt University 62
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 2/20/2013 - 20:17PM
2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 AUB ''A'' 1:17.55 1:16.23 64
1) Chierighini, Marcelo JR 2) r:+0.26 Disney-May, James JR
3) r:+0.18 Leon, TJ JR 4) r:+0.21 Owens, Kyle SR
r:+0.67 18.85 38.13 (19.28)
57.40 (19.27) 1:16.23 (18.83)
2 FLOR ''A'' 1:19.94 1:17.26 56
1) deBorde, Bradley T JR 2) r:+0.35 Werner, Pawel FR
3) r:+0.22 Main, Corey FR 4) r:+0.21 Curby, Matthew SO
r:+0.95 19.33 38.82 (19.49)
58.04 (19.22) 1:17.26 (19.22)
3 TA&M ''A'' 1:19.98 1:17.95 54
1) Lindau, Henrik C JR 2) r:+0.24 Dalton, John SR
3) r:+0.22 Bolleter, Cory FR 4) r:+0.24 Troskot, Kyle JR
r:+0.68 19.83 38.99 (19.16)
58.66 (19.67) 1:17.95 (19.29)
4 TENN ''A'' 1:20.38 1:18.32 52
1) Walsh, Ed J SR 2) r:+0.35 Tillman, Troy SO
3) r:+0.24 Aberg Ledjstrostav FR 4) r:+0.17 Thulin, Jacob SO
r:+0.70 19.46 39.20 (19.74)
58.72 (19.52) 1:18.32 (19.60)
5 LSU ''A'' 1:21.24 1:18.61 50
1) Tuomola, Andrei SR 2) r:+0.12 Saco, Michael JR
3) r:+0.14 Young, Michael SO 4) r:+0.23 Greeff, Frank SO
r:+0.66 19.60 38.99 (19.39)
58.90 (19.91) 1:18.61 (19.71)
6 UMIZ ''A'' 1:18.40 1:18.77 48
1) Grodecki, Max M FR 2) r:+0.20 Mosley, Logan JR
3) r:+0.12 Tierney, Sam SO 4) r:+0.18 Hladik, Joe SR
r:+0.62 20.23 39.40 (19.17)
59.05 (19.65) 1:18.77 (19.72)
7 SCAR ''A'' 1:20.30 1:18.88 46
1) Warner, Jay W JR 2) r:-0.14 Flach, Michael JR
3) r:+0.35 Covert, Michael SO 4) r:+0.06 Fitton, Alex JR
r:+0.63 20.20 39.44 (19.24)
59.72 (20.28) 1:18.88 (19.16)
8 BAMA ''A'' 1:22.03 1:19.03 44
1) Walsh, Brett H FR 2) r:+0.31 Hornikel, BJ JR
3) r:+0.35 Caciuc, Vlad JR 4) r:+0.05 Reynolds, Jake SR
r:+0.64 20.05 39.35 (19.30)
59.19 (19.84) 1:19.03 (19.84)
9 UGA ''A'' 1:21.12 1:19.05 40
1) Ellis, Matt P FR 2) r:+0.30 Reynolds, Doug JR
3) r:+0.19 Koski, Matias FR 4) r:+0.37 Hill, Jameson JR
r:+0.69 19.67 39.55 (19.88)
59.27 (19.72) 1:19.05 (19.78)
10 UKY ''A'' 1:22.24 1:20.26 34
1) Lott, Chris N JR 2) r:+0.18 Heidler, Will JR
3) r:+0.28 Hyde, Cameron SO 4) r:+0.28 Gerotto, Lucas SO
r:+0.76 20.41 40.21 (19.80)
1:00.28 (20.07) 1:20.26 (19.98)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14
1. Auburn University 417 2. University of Florida 412.5
3. Georgia, University of 372 4. Tennessee, University of, Knox 300.5
5. Texas A&M University 288.5 6. Louisiana State University 272.5
7. University of Missouri 252 8. University of South Carolina 201
9. University of Alabama 187 10. University of Kentucky 153
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 2/20/2013 - 20:27PM
2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013
Event 15 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 UGA ''A'' 1:28.05 1:26.89 64
1) Locus, Maddie N SO 2) r:+0.34 Van Landeghem,ntal FR
3) r:+0.46 Schmitt, Allison SR 4) r:+0.09 Romano, Megan SR
r:+0.75 22.12 43.81 (21.69)
1:05.90 (22.09) 1:26.89 (20.99)
2 TENN ''A'' 1:29.70 1:27.13 56
1) Simmons, Caroline I SR 2) r:+0.24 Johnson, Faith FR
3) r:+0.28 Floyd, Kelsey SR 4) r:+0.38 Gendron, Lindsay JR
r:+0.76 22.13 43.60 (21.47)
1:05.17 (21.57) 1:27.13 (21.96)
3 FLOR ''A'' 1:29.49 1:27.98 54
1) Zalewski, Ellese JR 2) r:+0.36 Russell, Sinead FR
3) r:+0.23 McKnight, Lindsey FR 4) r:+0.28 Hinds, Natalie FR
r:+0.79 22.35 44.50 (22.15)
1:06.80 (22.30) 1:27.98 (21.18)
4 TA&M ''A'' 1:30.35 1:29.04 52
1) Bosma, Sammie J SO 2) r:+0.31 Dittmer, Erica JR
3) r:+0.21 McElhany, Caroline JR 4) r:+0.45 Ibanez Lopez, iana SO
r:+0.77 22.74 44.86 (22.12)
1:06.82 (21.96) 1:29.04 (22.22)
5 UMIZ ''A'' 1:29.66 1:29.20 50
1) Cunningham, Cassie J SR 2) r:+0.10 Barbiea, Dani SO
3) r:+0.23 Doucette, Emily SO 4) r:+0.20 Paterson, Ashley SR
r:+0.72 22.79 44.76 (21.97)
1:07.13 (22.37) 1:29.20 (22.07)
6 AUB ''A'' 1:30.30 1:29.27 48
1) Riordan, Hannah SR 2) r:+0.17 Bos, Emily JR
3) r:+0.21 Krakoski, Haley JR 4) r:+0.19 Peacock, Aubrey JR
r:+0.75 22.60 44.50 (21.90)
1:07.01 (22.51) 1:29.27 (22.26)
7 ARK ''A'' 1:32.03 1:30.23 46
1) White, Susanna W SO 2) r:+0.03 Drolc, Nina FR
3) r:+0.22 Monroe, Maddie FR 4) r:+0.15 Lim, Shana SO
r:+0.68 22.69 44.87 (22.18)
1:07.40 (22.53) 1:30.23 (22.83)
8 UKY ''A'' 1:34.33 1:32.06 44
1) Dawson, Laura FR 2) r:+0.41 Eppler, Megan SR
3) r:+0.35 Myers, Mandy SR 4) r:+0.40 Bechtel, Christina SO
r:+0.85 23.68 46.55 (22.87)
1:09.45 (22.90) 1:32.06 (22.61)
9 LSU ''A'' 1:32.69 1:32.15 40
1) Carter, Amber L SO 2) r:+0.16 White, Rainey JR
3) r:+0.34 Bussey, Torrey JR 4) r:+0.31 Wood, Sally SR
r:+0.71 22.76 45.61 (22.85)
1:08.76 (23.15) 1:32.15 (23.39)
10 BAMA ''A'' 1:35.47 1:32.77 34
1) Panian, Justine A FR 2) r:+0.49 Saunders, Emma
3) r:+0.28 Gilbert, Brittany FR 4) r:+0.20 Kinsey, Stephanie JR
r:+0.83 23.31 46.38 (23.07)
1:09.65 (23.27) 1:32.77 (23.12)
11 SCAR ''A'' 1:35.68 1:33.75 32
1) Raczkowski, Lauren E JR 2) r:+0.28 Williams, Lauryl FR
3) r:+0.12 Papp, Casey FR 4) r:+0.07 Elliott, Rachel SO
r:+0.79 23.81 47.22 (23.41)
1:10.50 (23.28) 1:33.75 (23.25)
12 VU ''A'' 1:36.32 1:34.56 30
1) Thomas, Caroline S SO 2) r:+0.23 Lynch, Sarah Ellen SR
3) r:+0.16 Roberts, Melissa JR 4) r:+0.28 Martin, Hannah FR
r:+0.70 23.54 47.23 (23.69)
1:11.13 (23.90) 1:34.56 (23.43)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15
1. Georgia, University of 500 2. Texas A&M University 464
3. University of Florida 443 4. Tennessee, University of, Knox 429
5. Louisiana State University 277 6. University of Missouri 274
7. Auburn University 263 8. Arkansas, University of, Fayet 234
9. University of Kentucky 194 10. University of Alabama 161
11. University of South Carolina 129 12. Vanderbilt University 92