2/21/2013 - 2/21/2013
College Station, USA
Licensed to Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/21/2013 08:17 PM
2013 SEC Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2013 to 2/23/2013
Results
Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
US Open: O 3:35.98 3/27/2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan
NCAA: N 3:35.98 3/27/2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan
American: M 3:35.98 3/27/2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan
SEC Meet: S 3:37.75 2/2011 Conor Dwyer, Florida
3:43.88 A
3:54.49 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kalisz, Chase T FR UGA 3:41.96 3:39.82 A 32
r:+0.79 24.21 51.60 (27.39) 1:20.06 (28.46) 1:48.17 (28.11)
2:18.40 (30.23) 2:48.73 (30.33) 3:14.62 (25.89) 3:39.82 (25.20)
2 Wallace, Dan J SO FLOR 3:42.96 3:41.95 A 28
r:+0.76 23.55 50.54 (26.99) 1:18.65 (28.11) 1:46.47 (27.82)
2:17.07 (30.60) 2:49.02 (31.95) 3:15.89 (26.87) 3:41.95 (26.06)
3 Stewart, Ty L FR UGA 3:44.59 3:43.91 B 27
r:+0.65 23.83 51.56 (27.73) 1:20.25 (28.69) 1:49.19 (28.94)
2:19.93 (30.74) 2:53.02 (33.09) 3:19.23 (26.21) 3:43.91 (24.68)
4 Omana, Carlos T SO FLOR 3:46.86 3:44.04 B 26
r:+0.70 24.23 52.01 (27.78) 1:20.53 (28.52) 1:48.65 (28.12)
2:20.76 (32.11) 2:53.27 (32.51) 3:19.16 (25.89) 3:44.04 (24.88)
5 Signorin, Connor J JR FLOR 3:42.64 3:44.14 B 25
r:+0.74 23.98 51.65 (27.67) 1:20.36 (28.71) 1:48.08 (27.72)
2:19.91 (31.83) 2:51.86 (31.95) 3:18.89 (27.03) 3:44.14 (25.25)
6 Elliott, Matthew D SO FLOR 3:45.63 3:44.33 B 24
r:+0.71 24.36 51.92 (27.56) 1:21.37 (29.45) 1:50.12 (28.75)
2:20.74 (30.62) 2:51.49 (30.75) 3:18.74 (27.25) 3:44.33 (25.59)
7 Markham, Jared A SO UGA 3:45.76 3:45.89 B 23
r:+0.72 23.91 51.37 (27.46) 1:19.58 (28.21) 1:46.88 (27.30)
2:19.74 (32.86) 2:52.99 (33.25) 3:19.81 (26.82) 3:45.89 (26.08)
8 Jones, Jordan S FR AUB 3:46.24 3:47.48 B 22
r:+0.71 24.37 52.10 (27.73) 1:21.45 (29.35) 1:50.33 (28.88)
2:21.66 (31.33) 2:54.23 (32.57) 3:21.07 (26.84) 3:47.48 (26.41)
B - Final
9 Solaeche Gomez, Ed SO FLOR 3:48.99 3:45.68 B 20
r:+0.71 24.00 51.92 (27.92) 1:20.90 (28.98) 1:49.64 (28.74)
2:21.02 (31.38) 2:53.12 (32.10) 3:20.11 (26.99) 3:45.68 (25.57)
10 Slater, Tristan K SO TENN 3:48.90 3:45.75 B 17
r:+0.71 24.19 51.29 (27.10) 1:19.94 (28.65) 1:48.38 (28.44)
2:19.84 (31.46) 2:51.96 (32.12) 3:19.19 (27.23) 3:45.75 (26.56)
11 Frank, Simon S JR TA&M 3:48.92 3:46.70 B 16
r:+0.74 23.66 51.14 (27.48) 1:19.89 (28.75) 1:48.60 (28.71)
2:20.45 (31.85) 2:53.13 (32.68) 3:20.68 (27.55) 3:46.70 (26.02)
12 Darragh, Mack P SO UMIZ 3:48.76 3:48.15 B 15
r:+0.69 23.52 50.66 (27.14) 1:20.16 (29.50) 1:48.64 (28.48)
2:21.33 (32.69) 2:54.39 (33.06) 3:21.95 (27.56) 3:48.15 (26.20)
13 Graviss, Daniel E FR UMIZ 3:50.58 3:49.80 B 14
r:+0.73 24.47 52.53 (28.06) 1:21.75 (29.22) 1:50.49 (28.74)
2:23.34 (32.85) 2:56.36 (33.02) 3:23.76 (27.40) 3:49.80 (26.04)
14 Gemmell, Andrew D SR UGA 3:49.96 3:50.07 B 13
r:+0.75 25.06 53.21 (28.15) 1:22.35 (29.14) 1:50.69 (28.34)
2:23.78 (33.09) 2:57.39 (33.61) 3:24.62 (27.23) 3:50.07 (25.45)
15 Bull, Adam H FR FLOR 3:50.31 3:50.30 B 12
r:+0.72 25.24 52.93 (27.69) 1:22.78 (29.85) 1:51.12 (28.34)
2:24.55 (33.43) 2:57.81 (33.26) 3:24.65 (26.84) 3:50.30 (25.65)
16 Signorin, Ryan J FR TENN 3:48.99 3:52.46 B 11
r:+0.79 24.48 52.79 (28.31) 1:22.73 (29.94) 1:51.74 (29.01)
2:25.37 (33.63) 2:59.05 (33.68) 3:26.38 (27.33) 3:52.46 (26.08)
C - Final
17 Rosenbaum, Ryan B FR FLOR 3:50.68 3:48.78 B 9
r:+0.72 25.12 54.03 (28.91) 1:24.87 (30.84) 1:54.47 (29.60)
2:25.95 (31.48) 2:58.51 (32.56) 3:23.78 (25.27) 3:48.78 (25.00)
18 Navata, Matt A JR SCAR 3:51.48 3:49.47 B 7
r:+0.75 25.06 53.60 (28.54) 1:23.05 (29.45) 1:52.50 (29.45)
2:24.33 (31.83) 2:56.76 (32.43) 3:23.42 (26.66) 3:49.47 (26.05)
19 Duplechain, Hayden SO TA&M 3:51.77 3:49.55 B 6
r:+0.69 24.45 52.15 (27.70) 1:21.77 (29.62) 1:51.32 (29.55)
2:23.53 (32.21) 2:56.87 (33.34) 3:23.46 (26.59) 3:49.55 (26.09)
20 Kramer, Chris J SR AUB 3:50.78 3:49.69 B 5
r:+0.71 24.62 52.63 (28.01) 1:21.51 (28.88) 1:50.08 (28.57)
2:22.94 (32.86) 2:56.63 (33.69) 3:23.61 (26.98) 3:49.69 (26.08)
21 Ellis, John C SR BAMA 3:52.92 3:52.86 B 4
r:+0.76 24.87 52.86 (27.99) 1:22.11 (29.25) 1:50.92 (28.81)
2:24.88 (33.96) 2:59.89 (35.01) 3:27.16 (27.27) 3:52.86 (25.70)
22 Simpson, Maclin R JR UKY 3:52.88 3:53.01 B 3
r:+0.70 24.34 52.34 (28.00) 1:22.33 (29.99) 1:51.40 (29.07)
2:24.90 (33.50) 2:59.12 (34.22) 3:26.41 (27.29) 3:53.01 (26.60)
23 Decker, Ian S SO BAMA 3:52.67 3:53.10 B 2
r:+0.78 24.67 52.85 (28.18) 1:22.02 (29.17) 1:50.59 (28.57)
2:23.38 (32.79) 2:57.85 (34.47) 3:26.33 (28.48) 3:53.10 (26.77)
24 Nolan, Connor A SO UMIZ 3:53.26 3:53.72 B 1
r:+0.69 25.05 54.11 (29.06) 1:25.19 (31.08) 1:56.02 (30.83)
2:28.68 (32.66) 3:01.11 (32.43) 3:28.17 (27.06) 3:53.72 (25.55)
Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
US Open: O 3:56.54 3/16/2012 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Cal
NCAA: N 3:56.54 3/16/2012 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Cal
American: M 3:57.89 3/16/2012 Caitlin Leverenz, California
SEC Meet: S 3:58.35 2/2012 Elizabeth Beisel, Florida
4:05.98 A
4:19.39 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Beisel, Elizabeth JR FLOR 4:04.78 3:59.53 A 32
r:+0.72 25.69 55.30 (29.61) 1:25.33 (30.03) 1:54.63 (29.30)
2:28.96 (34.33) 3:03.65 (34.69) 3:31.94 (28.29) 3:59.53 (27.59)
2 Adams, Cammile C JR TA&M 4:06.23 4:02.12 A 28
r:+0.79 26.13 55.17 (29.04) 1:25.75 (30.58) 1:55.26 (29.51)
2:30.45 (35.19) 3:05.90 (35.45) 3:34.70 (28.80) 4:02.12 (27.42)
3 Henry, Sarah M SO TA&M 4:07.90 4:03.75 A 27
r:+0.80 27.18 56.71 (29.53) 1:27.88 (31.17) 1:58.28 (30.40)
2:33.81 (35.53) 3:08.40 (34.59) 3:36.60 (28.20) 4:03.75 (27.15)
4 Zhu, Annie FR UGA 4:07.43 4:05.55 A 26
r:+0.77 26.21 55.69 (29.48) 1:28.05 (32.36) 1:59.52 (31.47)
2:33.63 (34.11) 3:08.41 (34.78) 3:37.69 (29.28) 4:05.55 (27.86)
5 Flickinger, Hali A FR UGA 4:11.09 4:09.53 B 25
r:+0.82 26.44 56.25 (29.81) 1:27.83 (31.58) 1:58.94 (31.11)
2:35.84 (36.90) 3:12.64 (36.80) 3:41.88 (29.24) 4:09.53 (27.65)
6 McDermott, Amber C SO UGA 4:10.99 4:09.75 B 24
r:+0.91 27.10 57.51 (30.41) 1:28.56 (31.05) 1:58.48 (29.92)
2:35.24 (36.76) 3:12.02 (36.78) 3:41.56 (29.54) 4:09.75 (28.19)
7 Vernon, Nicole E SO UGA 4:10.96 4:12.09 B 23
r:+0.78 27.68 58.51 (30.83) 1:29.89 (31.38) 2:00.52 (30.63)
2:37.25 (36.73) 3:13.78 (36.53) 3:43.50 (29.72) 4:12.09 (28.59)
8 Linn, Ashlee N FR FLOR 4:10.56 4:14.86 B 22
r:+0.78 27.77 59.18 (31.41) 1:30.09 (30.91) 2:00.64 (30.55)
2:38.26 (37.62) 3:16.10 (37.84) 3:46.25 (30.15) 4:14.86 (28.61)
B - Final
9 Thielmann, Jessica FR FLOR 4:11.38 4:09.99 B 20
r:+0.83 27.16 56.98 (29.82) 1:28.60 (31.62) 2:00.07 (31.47)
2:36.15 (36.08) 3:12.78 (36.63) 3:42.19 (29.41) 4:09.99 (27.80)
10 Rainer, Rebecca L SO FLOR 4:12.79 4:11.08 B 17
r:+0.81 27.02 57.48 (30.46) 1:29.59 (32.11) 2:01.53 (31.94)
2:36.21 (34.68) 3:12.26 (36.05) 3:42.11 (29.85) 4:11.08 (28.97)
11 Carner, Amanda D FR TENN 4:13.90 4:11.10 B 16
r:+0.75 27.46 58.56 (31.10) 1:29.44 (30.88) 2:00.80 (31.36)
2:37.63 (36.83) 3:14.62 (36.99) 3:43.53 (28.91) 4:11.10 (27.57)
12 Neumeister, Anna J SO UGA 4:16.48 4:12.63 B 15
r:+0.78 27.13 58.06 (30.93) 1:30.11 (32.05) 2:01.51 (31.40)
2:37.57 (36.06) 3:14.23 (36.66) 3:43.95 (29.72) 4:12.63 (28.68)
13 Peterson, Sarah J SO AUB 4:15.70 4:12.99 B 14
r:+0.83 26.67 56.76 (30.09) 1:30.29 (33.53) 2:02.96 (32.67)
2:39.08 (36.12) 3:14.76 (35.68) 3:44.41 (29.65) 4:12.99 (28.58)
14 Schaffer, Rachael JR SCAR 4:15.13 4:13.94 B 13
r:+0.80 27.49 58.46 (30.97) 1:31.69 (33.23) 2:04.10 (32.41)
2:39.02 (34.92) 3:15.26 (36.24) 3:44.81 (29.55) 4:13.94 (29.13)
15 Lawrence, Micah M SR AUB 4:13.41 4:15.20 B 12
r:+0.79 26.89 58.26 (31.37) 1:33.38 (35.12) 2:07.54 (34.16)
2:39.89 (32.35) 3:13.24 (33.35) 3:44.95 (31.71) 4:15.20 (30.25)
16 Kuhn, Sierra L FR FLOR 4:16.90 4:16.33 B 11
r:+0.81 27.15 57.96 (30.81) 1:30.57 (32.61) 2:01.66 (31.09)
2:39.59 (37.93) 3:17.99 (38.40) 3:47.87 (29.88) 4:16.33 (28.46)
C - Final
17 Smith, Jordan N SO FLOR 4:19.78 4:13.56 B 9
r:+0.81 27.77 58.47 (30.70) 1:30.15 (31.68) 2:01.57 (31.42)
2:38.63 (37.06) 3:16.58 (37.95) 3:45.72 (29.14) 4:13.56 (27.84)
18 Kucherich, Julia A JR ARK 4:17.39 4:16.44 B 7
r:+0.79 27.84 59.26 (31.42) 1:30.93 (31.67) 2:01.87 (30.94)
2:40.09 (38.22) 3:18.37 (38.28) 3:48.47 (30.10) 4:16.44 (27.97)
19 Galbreath, Abby E JR SCAR 4:19.28 4:16.99 B 6
r:+0.78 27.84 59.43 (31.59) 1:32.06 (32.63) 2:04.49 (32.43)
2:41.43 (36.94) 3:18.72 (37.29) 3:48.32 (29.60) 4:16.99 (28.67)
20 Bradham, Tera C FR ARK 4:20.31 4:17.09 B 5
r:+0.67 27.24 58.87 (31.63) 1:31.95 (33.08) 2:04.55 (32.60)
2:41.31 (36.76) 3:18.73 (37.42) 3:48.43 (29.70) 4:17.09 (28.66)
21 Wood, Sally E SR LSU 4:17.69 4:17.43 B 4
r:+0.78 27.84 59.78 (31.94) 1:33.01 (33.23) 2:05.56 (32.55)
2:41.02 (35.46) 3:17.23 (36.21) 3:47.67 (30.44) 4:17.43 (29.76)
22 Neidigh, Lauren SO FLOR 4:18.44 4:18.71 B 3
r:+0.80 27.10 57.51 (30.41) 1:30.26 (32.75) 2:02.00 (31.74)
2:40.21 (38.21) 3:18.78 (38.57) 3:48.96 (30.18) 4:18.71 (29.75)
23 Landeck, Romy C FR TA&M 4:19.63 4:19.03 B 2
r:+0.81 28.19 1:00.47 (32.28) 1:34.30 (33.83) 2:08.00 (33.70)
2:43.42 (35.42) 3:19.34 (35.92) 3:49.67 (30.33) 4:19.03 (29.36)
24 Spradlin, Dani E FR UMIZ 4:20.97 4:23.33 1
r:+0.82 27.59 59.96 (32.37) 1:33.19 (33.23) 2:05.57 (32.38)
2:42.76 (37.19) 3:20.99 (38.23) 3:52.30 (31.31) 4:23.33 (31.03)
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
US Open: O 44.18 3/27/2009 Austin Staab, Stanford
NCAA: N 44.18 3/27/2009 Austin Staab, Stanford
American: M 44.18 3/27/2009 Austin Staab, Stanford
SEC Meet: S 45.02 2/2009 Matt Targett, Auburn
45.94 A
48.29 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cieslak, Marcin JR FLOR 46.44 46.02 B 32
r:+0.73 10.08 21.42 (11.34) 33.57 (12.15) 46.02 (12.45)
2 Rairden, Sam E JR TENN 46.67 46.19 B 28
r:+0.67 9.76 21.66 (11.90) 33.79 (12.13) 46.19 (12.40)
3 Reynolds, Doug C JR UGA 46.47 46.40 B 27
r:+0.76 9.97 21.44 (11.47) 33.90 (12.46) 46.40 (12.50)
4 Lindau, Henrik C JR TA&M 46.76 46.50 B 26
r:+0.70 9.75 21.26 (11.51) 33.59 (12.33) 46.50 (12.91)
5 Martin, Cameron B SR FLOR 46.81 46.64 B 25
r:+0.66 9.93 21.69 (11.76) 33.87 (12.18) 46.64 (12.77)
6 deBorde, Bradley T JR FLOR 46.96 46.69 B 23.5
r:+0.71 9.83 21.49 (11.66) 33.71 (12.22) 46.69 (12.98)
6 Mendes, Arthur FR AUB 46.96 46.69 B 23.5
r:+0.70 9.80 21.54 (11.74) 33.83 (12.29) 46.69 (12.86)
8 Ellis, Matt P FR UGA 46.96 46.83 B 22
r:+0.73 10.01 21.85 (11.84) 34.24 (12.39) 46.83 (12.59)
B - Final
9 Chierighini, Marce JR AUB 47.04 46.85 B 20
r:+0.69 9.66 21.40 (11.74) 33.99 (12.59) 46.85 (12.86)
10 Thulin, Jacob N SO TENN 47.00 46.91 B 17
r:+0.73 10.11 21.78 (11.67) 34.06 (12.28) 46.91 (12.85)
11 Mosley, Logan J JR UMIZ 47.24 47.02 B 16
r:+0.70 9.68 21.75 (12.07) 33.91 (12.16) 47.02 (13.11)
12 Hetland, Oystein R JR TENN 47.17 47.04 B 15
r:+0.85 9.75 21.54 (11.79) 34.02 (12.48) 47.04 (13.02)
13 Greeff, Frank A SO LSU 47.43 47.16 B 14
r:+0.73 10.18 22.06 (11.88) 34.55 (12.49) 47.16 (12.61)
14 Gerotto, Lucas B SO UKY 47.37 47.33 B 13
r:+0.67 10.04 22.13 (12.09) 34.55 (12.42) 47.33 (12.78)
15 Walsh, Brett H FR BAMA 47.67 47.56 B 12
r:+0.66 9.86 21.70 (11.84) 34.47 (12.77) 47.56 (13.09)
16 Main, Corey C FR FLOR 47.45 47.62 B 11
r:+0.69 10.07 22.17 (12.10) 34.70 (12.53) 47.62 (12.92)
C - Final
17 Caciuc, Vlad R JR BAMA 48.06 47.58 B 9
r:+0.72 10.09 21.97 (11.88) 34.39 (12.42) 47.58 (13.19)
18 Homer, Christian-P SO FLOR 47.71 47.62 B 7
r:+0.74 10.18 22.20 (12.02) 34.98 (12.78) 47.62 (12.64)
19 Kaden, Collin A SR SCAR 47.86 47.85 B 5.5
r:+0.68 10.24 22.16 (11.92) 34.89 (12.73) 47.85 (12.96)
19 Fitton, Alex A JR SCAR 47.95 47.85 B 5.5
r:+0.71 10.20 22.45 (12.25) 35.02 (12.57) 47.85 (12.83)
21 Troskot, Kyle M JR TA&M 48.26 48.11 B 4
r:+0.76 9.95 21.74 (11.79) 34.32 (12.58) 48.11 (13.79)
22 Alaskari, Yousef FR UGA 48.34 48.32 3
r:+0.70 10.33 22.72 (12.39) 35.32 (12.60) 48.32 (13.00)
23 Warner, Jay W JR SCAR 48.00 48.43 2
r:+0.66 10.15 22.28 (12.13) 35.13 (12.85) 48.43 (13.30)
24 Behrens, Kevin H SO AUB 48.12 48.74 1
r:+0.71 10.34 22.31 (11.97) 35.12 (12.81) 48.74 (13.62)
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
US Open: O 50.01 3/22/2002 Natalie Coughlin, California
NCAA: N 50.01 3/22/2002 Natalie Coughlin, California
American: M 50.01 3/22/2002 Natalie Coughlin, California
SEC Meet: S 51.00 2/2008 Christine Magnusson, Tennessee
52.11 A
54.49 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hinds, Natalie A FR FLOR 51.78 51.70 A 32
11.20 24.02 (12.82) 37.82 (13.80) 51.70 (13.88)
2 Scott, Olivia J JR AUB 52.16 51.75 A 28
r:+0.87 11.25 24.26 (13.01) 37.84 (13.58) 51.75 (13.91)
3 McElhany, Caroline JR TA&M 52.23 51.86 A 27
r:+0.69 11.26 24.52 (13.26) 38.13 (13.61) 51.86 (13.73)
4 Floyd, Kelsey J SR TENN 52.35 52.05 A 26
r:+0.75 11.01 24.64 (13.63) 37.95 (13.31) 52.05 (14.10)
5 Miller, Paige F JR TA&M 52.65 52.07 A 25
r:+0.73 11.22 24.61 (13.39) 38.05 (13.44) 52.07 (14.02)
6 Zalewski, Ellese JR FLOR 52.49 52.13 B 24
r:+0.78 10.88 24.13 (13.25) 37.86 (13.73) 52.13 (14.27)
7 Harrington, Lauren SO UGA 52.39 52.40 B 23
r:+0.76 11.21 24.62 (13.41) 38.33 (13.71) 52.40 (14.07)
8 Barbiea, Dani N SO UMIZ 52.99 52.93 B 22
r:+0.74 11.12 24.46 (13.34) 38.37 (13.91) 52.93 (14.56)
B - Final
9 Griffith, Mary E FR TENN 53.43 53.19 B 20
r:+0.73 11.61 24.71 (13.10) 38.80 (14.09) 53.19 (14.39)
10 White, Susanna W SO ARK 53.53 53.22 B 17
r:+0.65 11.26 24.86 (13.60) 39.10 (14.24) 53.22 (14.12)
11 Norberg, Lindsey E SR AUB 53.74 53.45 B 16
r:+0.72 11.44 24.97 (13.53) 39.00 (14.03) 53.45 (14.45)
12 Simpson, Tess A SR TA&M 53.38 53.55 B 15
r:+0.82 11.22 24.77 (13.55) 38.95 (14.18) 53.55 (14.60)
13 Merritt, Alex J FR AUB 53.79 53.97 B 14
r:+0.81 11.82 25.52 (13.70) 39.32 (13.80) 53.97 (14.65)
14 Bosma, Sammie J SO TA&M 53.67 54.24 B 13
r:+0.79 11.44 25.04 (13.60) 39.24 (14.20) 54.24 (15.00)
15 Myers, Mandy L SR UKY 53.87 54.45 B 12
r:+0.78 11.51 25.40 (13.89) 39.64 (14.24) 54.45 (14.81)
16 Johnson, Faith N FR TENN 53.66 55.09 11
r:+0.68 11.25 25.06 (13.81) 39.66 (14.60) 55.09 (15.43)
C - Final
17 Bechtel, Christina SO UKY 54.14 53.38 B 9
r:+0.73 11.20 24.68 (13.48) 38.88 (14.20) 53.38 (14.50)
18 Locus, Maddie N SO UGA 54.13 53.76 B 7
r:+0.87 11.78 25.31 (13.53) 40.15 (14.84) 53.76 (13.61)
19 Carter, Amber L SO LSU 54.44 53.85 B 6
r:+0.73 11.44 24.96 (13.52) 39.35 (14.39) 53.85 (14.50)
20 Dawson, Laura FR UKY 54.60 54.06 B 5
r:+0.74 11.56 25.26 (13.70) 39.42 (14.16) 54.06 (14.64)
21 Haley, Sara R SR LSU 54.27 54.08 B 4
r:+0.75 11.69 25.31 (13.62) 39.38 (14.07) 54.08 (14.70)
22 Fonteno, Megan M SO AUB 54.15 54.20 B 3
r:+0.67 11.45 25.22 (13.77) 39.38 (14.16) 54.20 (14.82)
23 Frehling, Kaitlin JR FLOR 54.42 54.28 B 2
r:+0.68 11.47 25.15 (13.68) 39.43 (14.28) 54.28 (14.85)
24 Torres, Lauren J SO VU 54.64 55.24 1
r:+0.71 11.73 25.62 (13.89) 40.33 (14.71) 55.24 (14.91)
Event 20 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bonuchi, David A JR UMIZ 406.10 441.95 32
2 Ferrucci, Greg D JR UKY 395.30 405.55 28
3 Santeiu, John JR AUB 369.45 395.20 27
4 McKinney, Sean M JR LSU 357.00 391.40 26
5 Miller, Cole A SO SCAR 339.60 373.10 25
6 Cowger, Corey H SR UKY 351.45 369.75 24
7 Sterling, Brent C SR TENN 383.40 356.85 23
8 Fox, John JR UKY 358.30 356.00 22
Event 21 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
US Open: O 1:31.20 3/24/2006 Simon Burnett, Arizona
NCAA: N 1:31.20 3/24/2006 Simon Burnett, Arizona
American: M 1:31.72 3/27/2009 David Walters, Texas
SEC Meet: S 1:31.73 2/2011 Conor Dwyer, Florida
1:33.63 A
1:37.99 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Werner, Pawel M FR FLOR 1:34.23 1:33.82 B 32
r:+0.75 22.53 46.17 (23.64) 1:10.01 (23.84) 1:33.82 (23.81)
2 Rousseau, Sebastie JR FLOR 1:34.76 1:34.02 B 28
r:+0.68 22.15 46.07 (23.92) 1:10.01 (23.94) 1:34.02 (24.01)
3 Hornikel, BJ JR BAMA 1:34.67 1:35.23 B 27
r:+0.59 22.03 45.48 (23.45) 1:10.13 (24.65) 1:35.23 (25.10)
4 Flach, Michael F JR SCAR 1:34.93 1:35.25 B 26
r:+0.63 22.61 47.29 (24.68) 1:11.15 (23.86) 1:35.25 (24.10)
5 Grothe, Zane G JR AUB 1:34.31 1:35.61 B 25
r:+0.68 22.03 46.22 (24.19) 1:11.18 (24.96) 1:35.61 (24.43)
6 Disney-May, James JR AUB 1:35.79 1:35.88 B 24
r:+0.70 22.01 46.19 (24.18) 1:10.81 (24.62) 1:35.88 (25.07)
7 Koski, Matias M FR UGA 1:35.86 1:35.89 B 23
r:+0.72 22.34 46.85 (24.51) 1:11.87 (25.02) 1:35.89 (24.02)
8 Rodriguez, Gerard JR SCAR 1:35.82 1:36.42 B 22
r:+0.73 22.46 47.33 (24.87) 1:11.70 (24.37) 1:36.42 (24.72)
B - Final
9 Dalton, John F SR TA&M 1:36.49 1:35.24 B 20
r:+0.77 21.98 46.05 (24.07) 1:10.48 (24.43) 1:35.24 (24.76)
10 Curby, Matthew N SO FLOR 1:36.30 1:35.95 B 17
r:+0.69 22.72 47.27 (24.55) 1:11.82 (24.55) 1:35.95 (24.13)
11 Schweitzer, Paul-M JR TA&M 1:36.47 1:36.05 B 16
r:+0.67 22.66 47.39 (24.73) 1:11.91 (24.52) 1:36.05 (24.14)
12 Hamilton, Craig J SR LSU 1:36.61 1:36.59 B 15
r:+0.74 22.84 47.45 (24.61) 1:12.09 (24.64) 1:36.59 (24.50)
13 Wagner, William J SR TA&M 1:36.08 1:36.71 B 14
r:+0.78 22.65 47.02 (24.37) 1:11.50 (24.48) 1:36.71 (25.21)
14 Shaw, Luke B SO TA&M 1:36.37 1:37.31 B 13
r:+0.42 23.01 47.90 (24.89) 1:13.11 (25.21) 1:37.31 (24.20)
15 Hancock, Alexander SO AUB 1:36.56 1:37.52 B 12
r:+0.71 22.70 47.61 (24.91) 1:12.62 (25.01) 1:37.52 (24.90)
16 McKee, Tommy P SO AUB 1:36.93 1:37.75 B 11
r:+0.70 22.71 47.32 (24.61) 1:12.43 (25.11) 1:37.75 (25.32)
C - Final
17 Taylor, Jason S SR FLOR 1:37.29 1:36.49 B 9
r:+0.73 23.10 47.58 (24.48) 1:12.39 (24.81) 1:36.49 (24.10)
18 Cohen, Alec W SO UGA 1:37.07 1:36.65 B 7
r:+0.66 22.63 47.34 (24.71) 1:12.13 (24.79) 1:36.65 (24.52)
19 Greeff, Frank A SO LSU 1:37.41 1:37.21 B 6
r:+0.74 22.81 47.50 (24.69) 1:12.54 (25.04) 1:37.21 (24.67)
20 Glogoza, Alex J SO UMIZ 1:37.09 1:37.31 B 5
r:+0.79 22.67 47.30 (24.63) 1:11.97 (24.67) 1:37.31 (25.34)
21 El Kamash, Marwan FR SCAR 1:37.69 1:37.70 B 3.5
r:+0.73 22.77 47.49 (24.72) 1:12.73 (25.24) 1:37.70 (24.97)
21 Aberg Ledjstrom, G FR TENN 1:37.74 1:37.70 B 3.5
r:+0.77 22.81 47.50 (24.69) 1:12.71 (25.21) 1:37.70 (24.99)
23 Muzek, Mateo FR TA&M 1:37.76 1:37.98 B 2
r:+0.72 22.57 47.39 (24.82) 1:12.73 (25.34) 1:37.98 (25.25)
24 Shirey, Reese O SR BAMA 1:37.02 1:38.16 1
r:+0.69 22.86 47.61 (24.75) 1:12.79 (25.18) 1:38.16 (25.37)
Event 22 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
US Open: O 1:41.21 3/16/2012 Megan Romano, Georgia
NCAA: N 1:41.21 3/16/2012 Megan Romano, Georgia
American: M 1:41.21 3/16/2012 Megan Romano, Georgia
SEC Meet: S 1:42.46 2/2011 Morgan Scroggy, Georgia
1:43.99 A
1:47.99 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Gendron, Lindsay D JR TENN 1:44.17 1:43.22 A 32
r:+0.92 24.75 51.15 (26.40) 1:17.48 (26.33) 1:43.22 (25.74)
2 Romano, Megan R SR UGA 1:45.42 1:43.38 A 28
r:+0.75 24.14 50.47 (26.33) 1:17.28 (26.81) 1:43.38 (26.10)
3 Schmitt, Allison R SR UGA 1:45.48 1:43.46 A 27
r:+0.97 24.81 51.01 (26.20) 1:17.49 (26.48) 1:43.46 (25.97)
4 Vreeland, Shannon JR UGA 1:44.28 1:44.30 B 26
r:+0.80 24.90 51.39 (26.49) 1:18.29 (26.90) 1:44.30 (26.01)
5 Russell, Sinead C FR FLOR 1:45.05 1:44.54 B 25
r:+0.68 24.42 50.95 (26.53) 1:17.69 (26.74) 1:44.54 (26.85)
6 Ibanez Lopez, Lili SO TA&M 1:45.07 1:44.65 B 24
r:+0.74 24.88 51.58 (26.70) 1:18.18 (26.60) 1:44.65 (26.47)
7 Mattern, Jordan M SO UGA 1:45.03 1:45.24 B 23
r:+0.84 25.06 51.60 (26.54) 1:18.66 (27.06) 1:45.24 (26.58)
8 Gaid, Kelsey P SR UGA 1:45.81 1:46.38 B 22
r:+0.79 25.06 51.97 (26.91) 1:19.37 (27.40) 1:46.38 (27.01)
B - Final
9 Bohunicky, Jamie L SR FLOR 1:46.15 1:46.06 B 20
25.60 52.60 (27.00) 1:19.44 (26.84) 1:46.06 (26.62)
10 MacLean, Brittany FR UGA 1:46.41 1:46.11 B 17
r:+0.52 25.26 52.44 (27.18) 1:19.77 (27.33) 1:46.11 (26.34)
11 Fung, Natasha M SO FLOR 1:46.89 1:46.34 B 16
r:+0.69 25.64 52.55 (26.91) 1:19.51 (26.96) 1:46.34 (26.83)
12 Saunders, Emma K BAMA 1:46.63 1:46.56 B 15
r:+0.76 25.54 52.68 (27.14) 1:19.88 (27.20) 1:46.56 (26.68)
13 McLaine, Maureen SR TA&M 1:46.23 1:46.59 B 14
r:+0.77 25.57 52.87 (27.30) 1:20.14 (27.27) 1:46.59 (26.45)
14 Oliver, Meredith M FR TA&M 1:47.03 1:47.03 B 13
r:+0.75 25.81 52.90 (27.09) 1:19.99 (27.09) 1:47.03 (27.04)
15 Jordan, Lauren A SO ARK 1:47.01 1:47.14 B 12
r:+0.77 26.17 52.75 (26.58) 1:19.96 (27.21) 1:47.14 (27.18)
16 Griffith, Mary E FR TENN 1:46.83 1:47.18 B 11
r:+0.72 25.17 52.21 (27.04) 1:19.53 (27.32) 1:47.18 (27.65)
C - Final
17 Bruens, Harper M FR TENN 1:47.20 1:46.87 B 9
r:+0.78 24.62 51.35 (26.73) 1:19.20 (27.85) 1:46.87 (27.67)
18 Benjamin, Kelli A SO TA&M 1:47.21 1:46.91 B 7
r:+0.79 25.33 52.81 (27.48) 1:19.90 (27.09) 1:46.91 (27.01)
19 Stirrat, Danielle FR LSU 1:47.22 1:47.12 B 6
r:+0.79 25.38 52.58 (27.20) 1:20.04 (27.46) 1:47.12 (27.08)
20 Mayfield, Anna K FR ARK 1:47.06 1:47.80 B 5
r:+0.77 25.30 52.51 (27.21) 1:20.23 (27.72) 1:47.80 (27.57)
21 Graber, Jessica JR UGA 1:48.18 1:47.87 B 4
r:+0.76 25.06 52.70 (27.64) 1:20.52 (27.82) 1:47.87 (27.35)
22 Finkbeiner, Caroli FR TENN 1:48.17 1:48.22 3
r:+0.83 25.43 53.03 (27.60) 1:20.66 (27.63) 1:48.22 (27.56)
23 Jones, Becca L SR AUB 1:47.52 1:48.76 2
r:+0.74 25.11 52.54 (27.43) 1:20.56 (28.02) 1:48.76 (28.20)
24 Gardocki, Katie L SR AUB 1:47.76 1:48.78 1
r:+0.82 25.23 52.78 (27.55) 1:20.92 (28.14) 1:48.78 (27.86)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Georgia, University of 790 2. University of Florida 676
3. Texas A&M University 659 4. Tennessee, University of, Knox 557
5. Auburn University 353 6. University of Missouri 297
6. Louisiana State University 297 8. Arkansas, University of, Fayet 280
9. University of Kentucky 220 10. University of Alabama 176
11. University of South Carolina 148 12. Vanderbilt University 93
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. University of Florida 748 2. Auburn University 630.5
3. Georgia, University of 549 4. Texas A&M University 426.5
5. Tennessee, University of, Knox 421 6. Louisiana State University 353.5
7. University of Missouri 344 8. University of South Carolina 314.5
9. University of Alabama 270 10. University of Kentucky 247