6/22/2001 - 6/24/2001
Glasgow, Scotland, Great Britain
SCOTTISH NATIONAL OPEN & YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS
Glasgow, Scotland, Great Britain
June 22 - 24, 2001
50 meter pool
EVENT 151 FINAL OF EVENT 101 MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. Jamie SALTER (76) Co Edinburgh 3:50.47 WCQT
2. Edward SINCLAIR (80) Millfield 3:50.53 WCQT
3. Paul PALMER (74) Bath Univ 3:54.26
4. Adam FAULKNER (81) Nova Cent'n 3:58.59
5. Alan BIRCHER (81) Bath Univ 3:58.85
6. Christopher WHITCOMBE (83) Co Aberdeen 4:03.33
7. Jeffrey MIKSIS (80) BrownUni USA 4:05.42
8. Andrew JAMESON (81) Co Aberdeen 4:06.07
EVENT 152 FINAL OF EVENT 102 WOMENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
1. Sarah COLLINGS (78) Bath Univ 4:16.85
2. Karen NISBET (81) Co Leeds 4:17.05
3. Nathalie BROWN (83) Bo Southend 4:18.01
4. Holly FOX (84) Reading 4:18.03
5. Bryony FOX (88) Reading 4:27.09
6. Sally STEVENS (81) Co Coventry 4:27.49
7. Marie JONES (85) Co Aberdeen 4:29.24
8. Sarah JAMES (86) Stockport Mo 4:30.99
EVENT 153 FINAL OF EVENT 103 MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. Gavin BRETTELL (76) Co Birm'ham 28.38
2. James GIBSON (80) Loughboro Un 28.49
3. Darren MEW (79) Bath Univ 28.53
4. Andrew BREE (81) Ulster SrnSq 29.93
5. Michael WILLIAMSON (81) Ulster SrnSq 29.95
6. Jonathan LEWIS (80) West Wales 30.46
7. Michael KANE (82) Co Glasgow 31.10
8. Robert LEE (83) StirlingSwim 31.75
EVENT 154 FINAL OF EVENT 104 WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. Zoe BAKER (76) Co Sheffield 31.62
2. Heidi EARP (80) Nova Cent'n 32.74
3. Kirsty BALFOUR (84) Co Edinburgh 32.80
4. Jaime KING (76) Bath Univ 32.97
5. Alison SHEPPARD (72) Milngavie &b 33.36
6. Nicole THORNLEY (77) Co Salford 33.52
7. Rachel GENNER (82) Co Coventry 33.53
8. Claire-Jane McPHERSON (80) Co Glasgow 34.45
EVENT 155 FINAL OF EVENT 105 BOYS 15 YEARS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. Barry MURPHY (85) Leinster 31.59
2. Lyle SIBBALD (85) Bo'ness 31.72
3. Philip LLOYD (86) Co Aberdeen 32.80
4. Andrew MAYOR (86) South Lanark 32.96
5. Simon BIRCH (85) Stockport Mo 33.11
6. Tom MAY (86) Hatfield 33.50
7. Andrew McKIE (85) Co Glasgow 33.74
8. Scott PORTEOUS (86) Co Aberdeen 34.28
EVENT 156 FINAL OF EVENT 106 GIRLS 15 YEARS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. Hayley PRESTON (85) Heart Of Mid 35.22
2. Sarah CAMPBELL (86) South Lanark 35.48
3. Jennifer WATSON (86) Ulster JnrSq 36.39
4. Lucinda LOW (86) Co Aberdeen 37.13
5. Keeley BARRETT (85) Wigan Wasps 37.22
6. Vikki SMITH (86) South Lanark 37.24
7. Cara MARTIN (86) East Lothian 37.39
Fiona McCORMACK (85) Kirkintilloc DIS ST
EVENT 157 FINAL OF EVENT 107 BOYS 16 YEARS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. Jamie PARKINSON (85) Cumbernauld 31.82
2. Craig HOUSTON (85) N Ayrshire 32.00
3. Chris WILSON (85) Wear Valley 32.05
4. Mathew TRODDEN (84) Tayside 32.22
5. Lewis GALL (84) Alloa 32.82
6. Gary LYONS (84) Dunbarton 33.41
7. Roger BARNES (84) Midlothian 33.53
8. Richard WARD (85) Hamilton Dis 33.83
EVENT 158 FINAL OF EVENT 108 GIRLS 16 YEARS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. Sally PEARCE (85) Cumbernauld 35.31
2. Bryony McPHERSON (85) South Aberde 35.42
3. Emily BYARS (84) Heart Of Mid 35.97
4. Nicola BAIRD (85) Tayside 36.76
5. Catherine PICKTHALL (84) Barrow 38.57
6. Jilly BURROWS (85) East Lothian 38.66
7. Lynn HARDIE (85) Highland 39.56
8. Joanne McALPINE (84) Alloa 40.28
EVENT 159 FINAL OF EVENT 109 MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. James HICKMAN (76) Co Leeds 54.14
2. Robert GREENWOOD (79) Bolton Metro 54.76
3. Stephen PARRY (77) Stockport Mo 54.84
4. David CARRY (81) Aberdeen 56.04
5. Chris JONES (78) Co Edinburgh 56.54
6. Alex BOYCE (80) Loughboro Un 57.07
7. Kevin BARTER (79) Co Coventry 57.16
8. David COX (78) Manchester A 57.18
EVENT 160 FINAL OF EVENT 110 WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. Nicola JACKSON (84) Derwentside 1:00.77
2. Georgina LEE (81) Camphill Ed 1:00.97
3. Margie PEDDER (82) Portsmouth N 1:01.50
4. Natalie TURNER (82) Stockport Mo 1:02.01
5. Jenna COYNE (81) Stockport Mo 1:02.92
6. Kerry MARTIN (75) StirlingSwim 1:02.96
7. Thea EVANSON (80) Loughboro Un 1:03.70
8. Sarah PYNE (80) Loughboro Un 1:04.21
EVENT 161 FINAL OF EVENT 111 MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. Gregor TAIT (79) Co Edinburgh 2:00.18 NEW SCOTTISH RECORD
2. Simon MILITIS (77) Portsmouth N 2:03.08
3. James GODDARD (83) Stockport Mo 2:05.00
4. David O'BRIEN (83) Prescot 2:06.28
5. Michael LATHWOOD (81) Co Salford 2:10.74
6. Christian COWIE (79) Loughboro Un 2:11.52
7. Robert LANG (84) Co Aberdeen 2:12.31
8. Steven BROADLEY (80) Co Bradford 2:16.22
EVENT 162 FINAL OF EVENT 112 WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. Joanna FARGUS (82) Bath Univ 2:11.04 BRITISH RECORD & WCQT
2. Katy SEXTON (82) Portsmouth N 2:11.65 WCQT
3. Sarah PRICE (79) Barnet Copt 2:11.90 WCQT
4. Louise COULL (84) Ren 96 2:15.71 SCOTTISH RECORD
5. Julie FORT (82) Co Newcastle 2:16.91
6. Helen DON DUNCAN (81) Co Coventry 2:19.09
7. Gemma RITCHIE (84) StirlingSwim 2:20.54
8. Sarah RICKWOOD (84) Bo Kirklees 2:24.75
EVENT 163 FINAL OF EVENT 113 MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. Mark FOSTER (70) Bath Univ 22.43
2. Matthew KIDD (79) Leatherhead 22.92
3. Paul BELK (77) Bath Univ 23.32
4. Alex SCOTCHER (80) Loughboro Un 23.64
5. David LEITH (80) Co Edinburgh 23.71
6. Christopher COZENS (82) Loughboro Un 23.99
7. Steven EVANS (80) West Wales 24.32
8. Alasdair HALL (84) Dunbarton 24.50
EVENT 164 FINAL OF EVENT 114 WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. Alison SHEPPARD (72) Milngavie &b 25.66
2. Rosalind BRETT (79) Loughboro Un 25.80
3. Melanie MARSHALL (82) Loughboro Un 26.13
4. Karen PICKERING (71) Ipswich 26.29
5. Janine BELTON (79) Loughboro Un 26.48
6. Julie DOUGLAS (80) Loughboro Un 26.82
7. Vicky COOK (85) Hatfield 26.88
8. Penny PORTER (78) Loughboro Un 27.04
EVENT 165 FINAL OF EVENT 115 BOYS 15 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. Barry MURPHY (85) Leinster 25.32
2. Craig HUTCHISON (85) Kingdom 25.91
3. Lee AITKEN (86) Carnegie 26.04
4. Lyle SIBBALD (85) Bo'ness 26.05
5. Paul GREENHOUGH (86) Stockport Mo 26.12
6. David WHITEFORD (85) Highland 26.15
7. Iain MACMILLAN (86) Inverleith 26.16
8. Michael DONOHOE (86) Leinster 26.20
EVENT 166 FINAL OF EVENT 116 GIRLS 15 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. Hannah CREELMAN (85) Thirsk WH 27.95
2. Ann JAROCKI (86) Leinster 28.06
3. Carey ABEL (86) Elgin 28.40
4. Melissa CHUCK (86) Leatherhead 28.60
5. Johanna GALVIN (85) Leinster 29.04
6. Catherine GARNER (85) Highland 29.06
7. Karen MOORE (86) Carnegie 29.10
8. Hayley PRESTON (85) Heart Of Mid 29.89
EVENT 167 FINAL OF EVENT 117 BOYS 16 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. Jamie PARKINSON (85) Cumbernauld 25.21
2. Craig HOUSTON (85) N Ayrshire 25.37
3. Andrew PALMER (85) Wigan Wasps 25.74
4. Bobby SCOTT (85) Tayside 25.84
5. Tom JESSOP (85) Duns 25.91
6. Lewis GALL (84) Alloa 26.05
7. Graeme GOWANS (85) Tayside 26.23
8. Owen TAYLOR (85) Kingdom 26.25
EVENT 168 FINAL OF EVENT 118 GIRLS 16 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
1. Holly NICHOLSON (85) Heart Of Mid 28.17
2. Lauren GREENSHIELDS (84) Peebles 28.31
3. Emily BYARS (84) Heart Of Mid 29.02
4. Catherine PICKTHALL (84) Barrow 29.62
5. Lynsey McMILLAN (85) N Ayrshire 29.74
6. Carol THAIN (85) Bathgate 29.78
7. Nicola BAIRD (85) Tayside 29.92
8. Lynn HARDIE (85) Highland 30.12
EVENT 169 WOMENS 4x200m FREESTYLE RELAY
1. City of Aberdeen (01) Co Aberdeen 8:52.22
2. Leinster (01) Leinster 9:02.60
3. Carnegie (01) Carnegie 9:19.35
City of Glasgow (01) Co Glasgow DIS O 4L
South Aberdeenshire (01) South Aberde DIS O 6L
EVENT 170 MENS 4x200m FREESTYLE RELAY
1. City of Bradford (01) Co Bradford 8:16.74
2. South Lanarkshire (01) South Lanark 8:18.24
3. Leinster (00) Leinster 8:18.36
4. Carnegie (01) Carnegie 8:26.41
5. City of Glasgow (01) Co Glasgow 8:36.37
City of Aberdeen (01) Co Aberdeen DIS O 2L
Warrender BC (01) Warrender DIS O 4L
EVENT 251 FINAL OF EVENT 201 MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. Matthew KIDD (79) Leatherhead 50.05
2. Paul BELK (77) Bath Univ 50.79
3. Adam RUCKWOOD (74) Co Birm'ham 50.89
4. Paul PALMER (74) Bath Univ 50.90
5. Marc SPACKMAN (79) Bath Univ 51.51
6. Alex SCOTCHER (80) Loughboro Un 51.70
7. David LEITH (80) Co Edinburgh 52.10
8. Greg BOOTH (81) Co Coventry 52.39
EVENT 252 FINAL OF EVENT 202 WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
1. Karen PICKERING (71) Ipswich 55.85
2. Rosalind BRETT (79) Loughboro Un 56.34
3. Melanie MARSHALL (82) Loughboro Un 56.41
4. Janine BELTON (79) Loughboro Un 56.81
5. Kathryn EVANS (81) Nova Cent'n 57.19
6. Vicky COOK (85) Hatfield 57.71
7. Charlotte DALLAS (83) Ealing 57.78
8. Kerry MARTIN (75) StirlingSwim 57.89
EVENT 253 FINAL OF EVENT 203 MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. Gregor TAIT (79) Co Edinburgh 26.25 SCOTTISH RECORD
2. Michael LATHWOOD (81) Co Salford 27.57
3. David O'BRIEN (83) Prescot 28.03
4. Graeme WRIGHT (83) Alloa 28.47
5. Alex BOYCE (80) Loughboro Un 28.54
6. Richard THOMPSON (84) Ulster JnrSq 28.90
7. Darren WARD (85) StirlingSwim 29.02
8. Steven BROADLEY (80) Co Bradford 29.20
EVENT 254 FINAL OF EVENT 204 WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. Sarah PRICE (79) Barnet Copt 29.33 BRITISH RECORD & WCQT
2. Joanna FARGUS (82) Bath Univ 29.87
3. Katy SEXTON (82) Portsmouth N 29.95
4. Zoe CRAY (74) Ipswich 30.20
5. Louise COULL (84) Ren 96 30.36 SCOTTISH RECORD
6. Alison SHEPPARD (72) Milngavie &b 30.37
7. Sarah RICKWOOD (84) Bo Kirklees 31.27
8. Rowena CORNISH (83) First Aqua 31.62
EVENT 255 FINAL OF EVENT 205 BOYS 15 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. Paul GREENHOUGH (86) Stockport Mo 30.51
2. Mark DUNFORD (85) Co Aberdeen 30.52
3. Craig HUTCHISON (85) Kingdom 30.72
4. Ross STEWART (86) Elgin 30.76
5. Lee AITKEN (86) Carnegie 31.01
6. Jody FORBES (86) East Lothian 31.19
7. Steven PULLEN (85) West Wales 31.28
8. Bruce GRAY (86) Sth Ayrshire 31.98
EVENT 256 FINAL OF EVENT 206 GIRLS 15 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. Laura THOMAS (85) West Wales 33.07
2. Ann JAROCKI (86) Leinster 33.21
3. Melissa CHUCK (86) Leatherhead 33.28
4. Johanna GALVIN (85) Leinster 33.89
5. Catherine GARNER (85) Highland 33.91
6. Karen MOORE (86) Carnegie 34.77
7. Natalie WARD (85) South Lanark 34.80
Karen ANDERSON (85) Bathgate DIS ST
EVENT 257 FINAL OF EVENT 207 BOYS 16 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. Paul ROBAN (85) Leinster 29.12
2. Mathew HORVATH (84) Leatherhead 29.56
3. Calum JACK (84) South Aberde 30.24
4. Chris HALL (85) East Lothian 30.55
5. Richard EATON (85) Alloa 30.71
6. Bryan WRIGHT (85) Alloa 31.15
7. Michael CHRISTIE (84) South Aberde 32.00
8. Tom JESSOP (85) Duns 32.04
EVENT 258 FINAL OF EVENT 208 GIRLS 16 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
1. Holly NICHOLSON (85) Heart Of Mid 32.14
2. Emily BYARS (84) Heart Of Mid 32.21
3. Ashley GILCHRIST (84) Tayside 32.73
4. Laurie ADAIR (84) Heart Of Mid 33.25
5. Donna SIMPSON (85) Co Bradford 33.92
6. Kim BREMNER (84) Warrender 34.00
7. Lynn HARDIE (85) Highland 35.09
EVENT 259 FINAL OF EVENT 209 MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. Ian EDMOND (78) Co Edinburgh 1:03.05
1. Darren MEW (79) Bath Univ 1:03.05
3. Gavin BRETTELL (76) Co Birm'ham 1:03.10
4. Chris COOK (79) Co Newcastle 1:03.31
5. James GIBSON (80) Loughboro Un 1:04.52
6. Michael WILLIAMSON (81) Ulster SrnSq 1:05.27
7. Andrew AYERS (76) West Wales 1:07.61
8. Andrew PUGH (82) Trafford Met 1:08.26
EVENT 260 FINAL OF EVENT 210 WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
1. Kirsty BALFOUR (84) Co Edinburgh 1:10.34 SCOTTISH RECORD
2. Heidi EARP (80) Nova Cent'n 1:10.42
3. Jaime KING (76) Bath Univ 1:10.50
4. Rachel GENNER (82) Co Coventry 1:12.62
5. Zoe BAKER (76) Co Sheffield 1:12.71
6. Emma ROBINSON (78) Bath Univ 1:12.72
7. Claire-Jane McPHERSON (80) Co Glasgow 1:15.77
Nicole THORNLEY (77) Co Salford DIS T 1L
EVENT 261 FINAL OF EVENT 211 MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. James HICKMAN (76) Co Leeds 1:58.53
2. Stephen PARRY (77) Stockport Mo 1:59.28
3. Robert GREENWOOD (79) Bolton Metro 2:01.62
4. Richard HAMPSON (81) Wigan Wasps 2:03.08
5. Darren WIGG (80) Co Newcastle 2:03.38
6. Mark LEWIS (83) StirlingSwim 2:03.75
7. Chris JONES (78) Co Edinburgh 2:04.69
8. David COX (78) Manchester A 2:07.77
EVENT 262 FINAL OF EVENT 212 WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
1. Georgina LEE (81) Camphill Ed 2:11.44
2. Margie PEDDER (82) Portsmouth N 2:12.52
3. Nicola JACKSON (84) Derwentside 2:13.23
4. Natalie TURNER (82) Stockport Mo 2:13.41
5. Jenna COYNE (81) Stockport Mo 2:18.83
6. Sarah PYNE (80) Loughboro Un 2:19.15
7. Joanne JACKSON (86) Derwentside 2:19.16
8. Caroline SMART (82) Portsmouth N 2:19.75
EVENT 263 FINAL OF EVENT 213 MENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. Adrian TURNER (77) Co Salford 4:23.80
2. Simon MILITIS (77) Portsmouth N 4:23.97
3. James GODDARD (83) Stockport Mo 4:27.93
4. Andrew BREE (81) Ulster SrnSq 4:30.10
5. Jeffrey MIKSIS (80) BrownUni USA 4:38.70
6. Neil Van Den BROEK (79) Co Coventry 4:39.34
7. Darren WARD (85) StirlingSwim 4:41.44
8. Neil ASHCROFT (83) Stockport Mo 4:41.74
EVENT 264 FINAL OF EVENT 214 WOMENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. Holly FOX (84) Reading 4:50.14
2. Thea EVANSON (80) Loughboro Un 4:54.89
3. Julie FORT (82) Co Newcastle 4:57.82
4. Kirsty ORR (82) Co Edinburgh 5:04.23
5. Laura McGARVEY (85) Ren 96 5:06.60
6. Sarah JAMES (86) Stockport Mo 5:08.85
7. Sinead TYRRELL (85) Leinster 5:11.00
8. Claire McGARVEY (84) Ren 96 5:15.02
EVENT 215 MENS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
1. Graeme SMITH (76) Stockport Mo 7:57.93 WCQT
2. Adam FAULKNER (81) Nova Cent'n 8:06.06
3. Alan BIRCHER (81) Bath Univ 8:10.17
4. Andrew JAMESON (81) Co Aberdeen 8:21.65
5. Christopher WHITCOMBE (83) Co Aberdeen 8:27.97
6. Robert LANG (84) Co Aberdeen 8:40.54
7. Lawrence BLACKFORD (83) Bo Kirklees 8:41.11
8. John OWEN (83) Bathgate 8:45.82
9. Lewis ANDREWS (85) Berkhamsted 8:49.17
10. Derek McGOWN (84) South Lanark 8:53.97
11. Conor ODEA (86) Leinster 8:55.87
12. Ruairidh MACKAY (81) Aberdeen 8:55.97
13. Graham POW (84) StirlingSwim 9:01.14
14. Stuart LAMONT (84) Aberdeen 9:03.90
15. Iain TOUGH (87) Co Aberdeen 9:09.73
16. Richard FRASER (84) Ren 96 9:22.37
17. Neil YOUNG (84) Alloa 9:27.90
EVENT 216 WOMENS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
1. Rebecca COOK (83) Reading 16:34.23
2. Nathalie BROWN (83) Bo Southend 16:43.12
3. Sarah COLLINGS (78) Bath Univ 16:46.60
4. Holly FOX (84) Reading 17:08.92
5. Bryony FOX (88) Reading 17:17.89
6. Sarah JAMES (86) Stockport Mo 17:19.53
7. Marie JONES (85) Co Aberdeen 17:38.32 SCOTTISH JUNIOR RECORD
8. Gail ANDERSON (83) Cumbernauld 18:48.11
EVENT 267 MENS 4x100m MEDLEY RELAY
1. South Lanarkshire (01) South Lanark 4:11.23
2. Tayside (01) Tayside 4:12.62
3. Leinster (01) Leinster 4:13.32
4. City of Aberdeen (01) Co Aberdeen 4:13.55
5. Carnegie (01) Carnegie 4:15.08
6. City of Glasgow (01) Co Glasgow 4:15.48
7. Ren 96 Swim Team (01) Ren 96 4:16.21
8. City of Aberdeen (01) Co Aberdeen 4:16.33
9. South Lanarkshire (01) South Lanark 4:16.92
10. City of Bradford (01) Co Bradford 4:16.94
11. Heart of Midlothian (01) Heart Of Mid 4:18.45
12. Warrender BC (01) Warrender 4:18.90
13. Tayside (01) Tayside 4:26.09
14. East Lothian (01) East Lothian 4:27.09
15. South Aberdeenshire (01) South Aberde 4:34.83
EVENT 268 WOMENS 4x100m MEDLEY RELAY
1. City of Edinburgh (01) Co Edinburgh 4:36.88
2. City of Aberdeen (01) Co Aberdeen 4:37.35
3. Borough of Kirklees (01) Bo Kirklees 4:37.76
4. Leinster (01) Leinster 4:40.35
5. South Aberdeenshire (01) South Aberde 4:41.44
6. Tayside (01) Tayside 4:41.71
7. City of Glasgow (01) Co Glasgow 4:46.27
8. South Lanarkshire (01) South Lanark 4:50.68
9. City of Aberdeen (01) Co Aberdeen 4:55.50
10. Warrender BC (01) Warrender 4:55.61
11. Carnegie (01) Carnegie 4:57.64
12. East Lothian (01) East Lothian 5:04.45
EVENT 351 FINAL OF EVENT 301 MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Senior Record: Graeme Smith 1:51.14 Jul00
Junior Record: Graham Wilson 1:55.37 Jun81
1. Edward SINCLAIR (80) Millfield 1:50.14
2. Paul BELK (77) Bath Univ 1:50.29
3. Jamie SALTER (76) Co Edinburgh 1:50.33
4. Marc SPACKMAN (79) Bath Univ 1:50.90
5. David LEITH (80) Co Edinburgh 1:53.15
6. Steven MELLOR (73) Satellite 1:53.57
7. Graeme SMITH (76) Stockport Mo 1:54.72
8. Jeffrey MIKSIS (80) BrownUni USA 1:55.30
EVENT 352 FINAL OF EVENT 302 WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Senior Record: Ruth Gilfillan 02:01.66 Sep88
Junior record: Angela Pendrich 02:05.33 Aug91
1. Nicola JACKSON (84) Derwentside 1:59.32 BRITISH RECORD
2. Karen LEGG (78) Ferndown 2:00.17
3. Karen PICKERING (71) Ipswich 2:00.30
4. Charlotte DALLAS (83) Ealing 2:02.54
5. Karen NISBET (81) Co Leeds 2:02.66
6. Janine BELTON (79) Loughboro Un 2:02.85
7. Margie PEDDER (82) Portsmouth N 2:04.13
8. Sarah PRICE (79) Barnet Copt 2:04.67
EVENT 353 FINAL OF EVENT 303 MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Senior Record: Cameron Black 24.71 Jul99
Junior Record: Alasdair Hall 26.11 Oct00
1. Cameron BLACK (77) First Aqua 25.30
2. Alasdair HALL (84) Dunbarton 25.69
2. Alex BOYCE (80) Loughboro Un 25.69
4. Christopher COZENS (82) Loughboro Un 26.00
5. Kevin BARTER (79) Co Coventry 26.07
6. Alex SCOTCHER (80) Loughboro Un 26.31
7. Neil LOWE (81) East Lothian 26.34
8. Paul STEVENSON (81) Co Edinburgh 26.45
EVENT 354 FINAL OF EVENT 304 WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Senior Record: Kerry Martin 28.29 Jul00
Junior Record: Anna Gray 28.99 May92
1. Alison SHEPPARD (72) Milngavie &b 27.05 BRITISH RECORD
2. Rosalind BRETT (79) Loughboro Un 27.76
3. Nicola JACKSON (84) Derwentside 28.28
4. Jenna COYNE (81) Stockport Mo 28.46
5. Kerry MARTIN (75) StirlingSwim 28.65
6. Julie DOUGLAS (80) Loughboro Un 29.06
7. Natalie TURNER (82) Stockport Mo 29.54
8. Vicky COOK (85) Hatfield 29.67
EVENT 355 FINAL OF EVENT 305 BOYS 15 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Senior Record: Cameron Black 24.71 Jul99
Junior Record: Alasdair Hall 26.11 Oct00
1. Michael DONOHOE (86) Leinster 27.47
2. Barry MURPHY (85) Leinster 28.04
3. Lee AITKEN (86) Carnegie 28.10
4. Gregor McMILLAN (86) Co Aberdeen 28.23
5. Iain MACMILLAN (86) Inverleith 28.24
6. Steven PULLEN (85) West Wales 28.45
7. Andrew McKIE (85) Co Glasgow 28.62
8. Paul GREENHOUGH (86) Stockport Mo 29.04
EVENT 356 FINAL OF EVENT 306 GIRLS 15 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Senior Record: Kerry Martin 28.29 Jul00
Junior Record: Anna Gray 28.99 May92
1. Sinead TYRELL (85) Leinster 30.28
2. Isabel AGIUS (85) Heart Of Mid 30.97
3. Vikki SMITH (86) South Lanark 31.21
4. Melissa CHUCK (86) Leatherhead 31.30
5. Amanda PUGH (85) Trafford Met 31.32
6. Johanna GALVIN (85) Leinster 31.69
7. Jemma MILLER (86) Co Bradford 31.90
8. Hannah DEWAR (86) Dunbarton 32.15
EVENT 357 FINAL OF EVENT 307 BOYS 16 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Senior Record: Cameron Black 24.71 Jul99
Junior Record: Alasdair Hall 26.11 Oct00
1. Martin LEEL (85) Aberdeen 26.97
2. Alasdair FRONDIGOUN (84) South Lanark 27.19
3. Bobby SCOTT (85) Tayside 27.41
4. Gary LYONS (84) Dunbarton 27.80
5. Gary JOHNSTON (85) First Aqua 28.18
6. Richard WARD (85) Hamilton Dis 28.23
7. Graeme GOWANS (85) Tayside 28.54
8. Martin BROOKS (85) Stockport Mo 28.78
EVENT 358 FINAL OF EVENT 308 GIRLS 16 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Senior Record: Kerry Martin 28.29 Jul00
Junior Record: Anna Gray 28.99 May92
1. Laura McGARVEY (85) Ren 96 30.33
2. Cairsty GRASSIE (85) Aberdeen 31.31
3. Louise HENDERSON (84) Warrender 31.55
4. Kim BREMNER (84) Warrender 32.35
5. Joanne McALPINE (84) Alloa 32.36
6. Lynsey McMILLAN (85) N Ayrshire 32.79
7. Sarah WILLIAMS (84) Bathgate 32.90
8. Lynn HARDIE (85) Highland 33.37
EVENT 359 FINAL OF EVENT 309 MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Senior Record: Gregor Tait 56.52 Apr01
Junior Record: Bryan Morgan 59.98 Apr96
1. Adam RUCKWOOD (74) Co Birm'ham 55.79
2. Gregor TAIT (79) Co Edinburgh 55.91
3. Alasdair HALL (84) Dunbarton 59.80
4. David LEITH (80) Co Edinburgh 59.99
5. Michael LATHWOOD (81) Co Salford 1:00.07
6. Graeme WRIGHT (83) Alloa 1:01.57
7. Steven BROADLEY (80) Co Bradford 1:02.11
8. Paul WOODLEY (82) Co Newcastle 1:02.41
EVENT 360 FINAL OF EVENT 310 WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Senior Record: Beverley Rose 01:03.61 Aug84
Junior Record: Louise Coull 01:04.75 Jul99
1. Katy SEXTON (82) Portsmouth N 1:02.13
2. Joanna FARGUS (82) Bath Univ 1:02.42
3. Zoe CRAY (74) Ipswich 1:03.56
4. Melanie MARSHALL (82) Loughboro Un 1:03.91
5. Louise COULL (84) Ren 96 1:03.99
6. Julie FORT (82) Co Newcastle 1:04.50
7. Sarah RICKWOOD (84) Bo Kirklees 1:05.41
8. Gemma RITCHIE (84) StirlingSwim 1:06.03
EVENT 361 FINAL OF EVENT 311 MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Senior Record: David Wilkie 2:15.11 Jul76
Junior Record: Ross Martin 2:25.39 Apr98
1. Ian EDMOND (78) Co Edinburgh 2:12.70 SCOTTISH RECORD
2. Chris COOK (79) Co Newcastle 2:16.95
3. Andrew BREE (81) Ulster SrnSq 2:17.43
4. Michael WILLIAMSON (81) Ulster SrnSq 2:19.11
5. Darren MEW (79) Bath Univ 2:20.19
6. Chris WILSON (85) Wear Valley 2:23.75
7. Neil Van Den BROEK (79) Co Coventry 2:24.71
8. Ross MARTIN (82) South Lanark 2:26.17
EVENT 362 FINAL OF EVENT 312 WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Senior Record: Jean Hill 02:31.57 Aug87
Junior Record: Lauren Greenshields 2:35.44 Dec99
1. Jaime KING (76) Bath Univ 2:30.05
2. Heidi EARP (80) Nova Cent'n 2:30.87
3. Kirsty BALFOUR (84) Co Edinburgh 2:32.61
4. Amy KONOWALIK (86) Nova Cent'n 2:38.87
5. Emma ROBINSON (78) Bath Univ 2:40.30
6. Rachel GENNER (82) Co Coventry 2:41.41
7. Claire-Jane McPHERSON (80) Co Glasgow 2:43.22
8. Jennifer BAND (85) StirlingSwim 2:44.05
EVENT 363 FINAL OF EVENT 313 MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Senior Record: Neil Cochran 02:03.20 Mar88
Junior Record: Darren Ward 02:10.97 Apr01
1. Adrian TURNER (77) Co Salford 2:03.47
2. Matthew KIDD (79) Leatherhead 2:04.27
3. Michael COLE (78) Co Edinburgh 2:04.96
4. James GODDARD (83) Stockport Mo 2:05.85
5. David CARRY (81) Aberdeen 2:06.28
6. Darren WIGG (80) Co Newcastle 2:06.61
7. Kris GILCHRIST (83) Co Edinburgh 2:13.06
8. Darren WARD (85) StirlingSwim 2:13.49
EVENT 364 FINAL OF EVENT 314 WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Senior Record: Jean Hill 2:17.21 Jul86
Junior Record: Shona Smart 2:21.71 Jul86
1. Kathryn EVANS (81) Nova Cent'n 2:17.34
2. Sarah WHEWELL (80) Co Newcastle 2:17.94
3. Thea EVANSON (80) Loughboro Un 2:20.72
4. Holly FOX (84) Reading 2:21.06
5. Kirsty ORR (82) Co Edinburgh 2:24.79
6. Emily BYARS (84) Co Edinburgh 2:27.04
7. Sarah HENDERSON (84) StirlingSwim 2:27.50
8. Samantha GREEN (84) Leatherhead 2:29.44
EVENT 367 MENS 4x100m. FREESTYLE RELAY
Senior Record: National Team 3:27.15 Dec98
Junior Record: National Team 3:42.98 Apr94
Club Team Rec: Milngavie & Bearsden 3:32.996 Apr94
1. City of Bradford (01) Co Bradford 3:43.23
2. South Lanarkshire (01) South Lanark 3:43.73
3. Leinster (01) Leinster 3:44.79
4. Ren 96 Swim Team (01) Ren 96 3:46.10
5. Heart of Midlothian (01) Heart Of Mid 3:46.77
6. City of Aberdeen (01) Co Aberdeen 3:47.97
7. Tayside (01) Tayside 3:48.83
8. Carnegie (01) Carnegie 3:49.42
9. City of Glasgow (01) Co Glasgow 3:50.41
10. Tayside (01) Tayside 3:51.42
11. City of Aberdeen (01) Co Aberdeen 3:53.55
12. East Lothian (01) East Lothian 3:53.87
13. Warrender BC (01) Warrender 4:00.13
EVENT 368 WOMENS 4x100m. FREESTYLE RELAY
Senior Record: National Team 3:51.52 Sep98
Junior Record: National Team 4:09.36 Apr86
Club Team Rec: Stirling 4:03.15 Jun95
1. Loughborough (01) Loughboro Un 3:45.68
2. City of Aberdeen (01) Co Aberdeen 4:06.18
3. Ren 96 Swim Team (01) Ren 96 4:08.16
4. Leinster (01) Leinster 4:09.43
5. City of Edinburgh (01) Co Edinburgh 4:10.63
6. Borough of Kirklees (01) Bo Kirklees 4:12.81
7. City of Glasgow (01) Co Glasgow 4:13.93
8. Tayside (01) Tayside 4:14.62
9. Carnegie (01) Carnegie 4:19.56
10. City of Aberdeen (01) Co Aberdeen 4:26.51
11. South Lanarkshire (01) South Lanark 4:27.16
12. East Lothian (01) East Lothian 4:27.97