11/8/2013 - 11/8/2013
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Licensed to Emory University HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/8/2013 05:49 PM
2013 SCAD at Emory - 11/8/2013
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emory University-GA ''A'' NT 1:47.42 11
1) Thompson, Ellie S SO 2) Kowalsky, Annelise FR
3) Rosenberger, Kristine J FR 4) Liu, Claire K FR
27.76 29.55 25.90 24.21
2 Emory University-GA ''B'' NT 1:51.37 4
1) Nennig, Sadie E SR 2) Aronoff, Lizzie B SO
3) McKenzie, Kylie A SR 4) Brosnahan, MacKenzie J SO
28.50 31.87 26.22 24.78
3 Emory University-GA ''C'' NT x1:53.83
1) Swinnerton, Grace R FR 2) Freeman, Megan E SO
3) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela A FR 4) Lemberg, Suzanne G SR
29.62 32.90 26.96 24.35
4 Emory University-GA ''D'' NT x1:54.36
1) Cohen, Carolyn M SR 2) Tutor, Lexi A JR
3) Zook, Nina B JR 4) Bonfield, Carolyn E SO
30.01 32.28 26.91 25.16
5 Scad ''A'' NT 1:54.75 2
1) Thienapirak, Tarika SR 2) Partlow, Heather SO
3) Woody, Julie FR 4) Cummings, Shannon SO
30.30 31.90 26.56 25.99
6 Scad ''B'' NT 1:56.14
1) Stroh, Norra SR 2) Partlow, Claire SR
3) Dundey, Heather SO 4) Tortorella, Rachael FR
29.61 32.44 27.96 26.13
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emory University-GA ''A'' NT 1:34.48 11
1) Spock, Ross A SR 2) Wilson, Andrew L SO
3) O''Brien, Matthew M SR 4) Bass, Ryan F SR
23.69 26.33 23.34 21.12
2 Emory University-GA ''B'' NT 1:37.22 4
1) Mitchell, Sam E SO 2) Ruggieri, Eric S JR
3) Zander, David J JR 4) Dillinger, Andrew S JR
25.44 27.24 22.92 21.62
3 Scad ''A'' NT 1:38.88 2
1) Searles, Ryan JR 2) Fleischmann, Marc SO
3) LaPorta, John SO 4) Jarnvik, Tim FR
25.15 27.47 24.11 22.15
4 Emory University-GA ''C'' NT x1:39.15
1) Eacret, Darrell M SR 2) Funderburk, David J FR
3) Tao, David A FR 4) Baker, Christian J FR
28.59 24.81 23.45 22.30
5 Emory University-GA ''D'' NT x1:42.05
1) Werkema, Taylor G SR 2) Gonzales, Andrew C SR
3) Edwards, Jack A SR 4) Neville, Griffin B JR
26.86 28.63 23.83 22.73
6 Emory University-GA ''E'' NT x1:42.18
1) Scheuer, Jared R SO 2) Polisini, Jack M SR
3) Flood, Kevin C JR 4) Davis, James E JR
26.27 28.59 24.28 23.04
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mcken JR Emory-GA NT 10:25.46 9
29.32 31.26 31.14 31.28 31.51 31.47 31.35 31.30
31.42 31.48 31.28 31.34 31.40 31.63 31.58 31.23
31.43 31.44 31.67 30.93
2 Lepesant, Caroline SO SCAD NT 10:38.62 4
29.42 31.40 31.58 31.93 31.84 32.17 32.06 32.40
32.50 32.62 32.25 32.43 32.68 32.36 32.55 31.86
31.66 31.95 32.04 30.92
3 McDermott, Courtney D SR Emory-GA NT 10:41.26 3
29.96 32.14 32.52 32.39 32.50 32.60 32.74 32.36
32.51 32.02 32.13 32.27 32.37 32.11 32.01 31.80
31.79 31.70 31.85 31.49
4 McKinley, Emma SO SCAD NT 10:48.09 2
30.72 32.64 32.70 32.79 32.74 32.95 33.03 33.06
32.22 32.39 32.59 32.79 32.79 32.90 32.40 32.60
32.38 31.79 31.61 31.00
5 O''Malley, Meredith FR SCAD NT 11:41.26 1
31.25 34.19 35.18 35.23 35.65 35.59 35.69 35.75
35.56 35.68 35.78 35.38 35.34 35.53 35.37 35.67
35.17 35.36 34.46 33.43
6 Torres-Rivera, Ana SO SCAD NT x11:56.39
31.98 34.39 35.14 35.12 35.49 35.57 35.64 35.65
35.59 35.43 35.49 35.19 35.18 35.24 35.47 35.18
35.06 34.51 33.13 51.94
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cooper, Mitchell O FR Emory-GA NT 9:47.97 9
26.96 29.55 29.67 29.63 29.79 29.72 29.78 29.66
29.73 29.82 29.60 29.65 29.68 29.71 30.10 29.88
29.48 29.38 28.57 27.61
2 Zettlemoyer, Eagan J SO Emory-GA NT 10:05.51 4
26.87 29.54 29.88 29.96 29.85 30.24 30.50 30.62
30.65 30.69 30.98 31.08 31.08 31.05 30.99 30.96
31.05 30.43 30.13 28.96
3 Herting, Cameron J JR Emory-GA NT 10:11.70 3
27.18 29.79 30.40 30.69 30.71 30.69 30.67 30.84
30.89 31.09 30.85 31.08 30.83 31.03 31.00 30.97
31.46 31.46 30.90 29.17
4 Searles, Ryan JR SCAD NT 10:12.03 2
27.07 29.69 30.40 30.99 31.38 31.35 31.85 31.98
31.89 32.01 30.81 30.72 30.58 31.02 30.97 31.52
30.39 29.71 30.71 26.99
5 Kjos, Roger FR SCAD NT 10:37.07 1
27.77 30.19 31.25 31.08 30.49 31.36 32.22 32.49
32.60 33.24 32.84 33.13 33.26 33.45 33.47 32.84
33.01 33.07 30.58 28.73
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Larson, Nancy E JR Emory-GA NT 1:56.11 9
27.57 29.33 29.92 29.29
2 Bonfield, Carolyn E SO Emory-GA NT 1:58.16 4
28.11 29.99 30.43 29.63
3 McManus, Meagan FR SCAD NT 1:58.24 3
26.88 29.76 30.63 30.97
4 Holt, Dana L JR Emory-GA NT 1:58.70 2
27.53 29.76 30.76 30.65
5 Carnley, Mikayla L SO Emory-GA NT x1:59.69
27.52 30.56 31.14 30.47
6 Beach, Megan C JR Emory-GA NT x2:00.63
28.10 30.86 31.17 30.50
7 Oggionni, Alice JR SCAD NT 2:01.28 1
27.83 30.06 31.48 31.91
8 Dionne, Becky FR SCAD NT 2:03.97
29.03 31.42 32.22 31.30
9 Aseere, Taylor FR SCAD NT x2:07.69
28.62 32.16 33.63 33.28
10 Blackburn, Anna JR SCAD NT x2:11.97
30.27 33.36 34.31 34.03
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cardillo, Pat SR SCAD NT 1:43.78 9
23.60 26.42 27.08 26.68
2 Baker, Christian J FR Emory-GA NT 1:44.21 4
24.34 26.36 26.99 26.52
3 Dillinger, Andrew S JR Emory-GA NT 1:46.07 3
24.32 27.14 27.31 27.30
4 Tao, David A FR Emory-GA NT 1:46.69 2
24.52 26.66 27.43 28.08
5 Heil, Colin M JR Emory-GA NT x1:49.33
24.63 26.84 28.41 29.45
6 Polisini, Jack M SR Emory-GA NT x1:50.31
25.36 28.10 28.68 28.17
7 Fleischmann, Marc SO SCAD NT 1:59.67 1
26.58 30.57 31.64 30.88
-- Werkema, Taylor G SR Emory-GA NT X1:54.21
26.21 28.60 29.29 30.11
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Liu, Claire K FR Emory-GA NT 24.24 9
2 Bergh, Marissa S FR Emory-GA NT 24.72 4
3 Woody, Julie FR SCAD NT 25.13 3
4 Brosnahan, MacKenzie J SO Emory-GA NT 25.20 2
5 Rosenberger, Kristine J FR Emory-GA NT x25.53
6 Cummings, Shannon SO SCAD NT 26.18 1
7 Dundey, Heather SO SCAD NT 26.19
8 Tortorella, Rachael FR SCAD NT x26.56
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Spock, Ross A SR Emory-GA NT 21.02 9
2 Bass, Ryan F SR Emory-GA NT 21.41 4
3 Zander, David J JR Emory-GA NT 22.14 3
4 Roberts, John D FR Emory-GA NT x22.25
5 Kuhlik, Matt D SO Emory-GA NT x22.45
6 Jarnvik, Tim FR SCAD NT 23.14 2
7 Salomonnson, Joel FR SCAD NT 23.54 1
8 Jardin, Dan SO SCAD NT 24.06
Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Legg, Hannah SO SCAD NT 4:32.57 9
28.46 32.38 35.47 34.79 40.11 40.05 31.75 29.56
2 Woodward, Brooke D SR Emory-GA NT 4:32.98 4
29.34 32.51 35.21 35.61 38.70 39.05 31.98 30.58
3 York, Michelle K JR Emory-GA NT 4:39.07 3
29.47 33.27 36.49 35.85 39.85 39.93 32.16 32.05
4 Thompson, Ellie S SO Emory-GA NT 4:44.30 2
30.78 35.52 35.72 34.54 41.52 42.21 33.07 30.94
5 Cohen, Carolyn M SR Emory-GA NT x4:47.95
29.91 34.24 36.83 36.81 41.41 41.80 34.63 32.32
6 Stroh, Norra SR SCAD NT 4:48.58 1
30.41 34.05 35.31 35.96 41.42 43.17 35.43 32.83
7 Barra, Jessie M SO Emory-GA NT x4:49.65
29.87 33.64 38.16 37.72 41.98 42.46 33.94 31.88
8 Sigler, Austyn SO SCAD NT 5:49.09
38.21 48.56 46.39 45.06 43.47 45.72 41.38 40.30
-- Manor, Laura J SR Emory-GA NT X4:50.86
31.77 35.15 38.26 37.19 40.47 40.98 34.33 32.71
Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stephens, Jake M SR Emory-GA NT 4:07.94 9
24.80 29.61 33.38 34.20 33.70 35.03 28.80 28.42
2 Hegwein, Karl FR SCAD NT 4:12.56 4
26.72 30.69 31.49 30.88 36.55 36.48 30.52 29.23
3 Funderburk, David J FR Emory-GA NT 4:17.21 3
26.34 30.50 34.46 35.90 35.34 36.47 29.38 28.82
4 Eacret, Darrell M SR Emory-GA NT 4:19.38 2
25.82 29.31 31.29 31.64 40.53 41.21 30.51 29.07
5 Flood, Kevin C JR Emory-GA NT x4:26.46
26.57 30.48 34.64 33.92 39.83 40.03 31.85 29.14
6 Davis, James E JR Emory-GA NT x4:35.66
28.43 32.61 36.51 35.65 38.94 39.98 32.73 30.81
7 Scott, David JR SCAD NT 4:39.49 1
26.89 31.61 35.45 36.22 40.91 41.35 32.87 34.19
-- LaPorta, John SO SCAD NT DQ
26.74 32.07 35.81 35.17 38.37 38.33 31.18 29.17
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zook, Nina B JR Emory-GA NT 58.95 9
27.79 31.16
2 Kowalsky, Annelise FR Emory-GA NT 59.86 4
28.15 31.71
3 Woody, Julie FR SCAD NT 1:00.44 3
27.98 32.46
4 McKinley, Emma SO SCAD NT 1:00.63 2
29.13 31.50
5 Liu, Claire K FR Emory-GA NT 1:00.74 1
28.04 32.70
6 Partlow, Heather SO SCAD NT 1:00.94
28.15 32.79
7 Rosenberger, Kristine J FR Emory-GA NT x1:01.21
27.93 33.28
8 Dundey, Heather SO SCAD NT x1:04.02
30.14 33.88
9 O''Malley, Meredith FR SCAD NT x1:04.96
30.35 34.61
-- Poleway, Monica J SO Emory-GA NT X1:02.11
29.85 32.26
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O''Brien, Matthew M SR Emory-GA NT 51.99 9
24.32 27.67
2 Zander, David J JR Emory-GA NT 52.74 4
24.71 28.03
3 Wilson, Andrew L SO Emory-GA NT 52.90 3
24.76 28.14
4 Galvin, John R SO Emory-GA NT x53.38
25.27 28.11
5 Flood, Kevin C JR Emory-GA NT x55.54
25.99 29.55
6 LaPorta, John SO SCAD NT 55.93 2
25.94 29.99
7 Salomonnson, Joel FR SCAD NT 57.54 1
25.96 31.58
-- Scheuer, Jared R SO Emory-GA NT X53.83
25.12 28.71
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McManus, Meagan FR SCAD NT 54.63 9
26.56 28.07
2 Stroh, Norra SR SCAD NT 55.76 4
26.67 29.09
3 Dionne, Becky FR SCAD NT 56.03 3
26.87 29.16
4 Partlow, Claire SR SCAD NT x57.30
27.43 29.87
-- Newsum-Schoenberg, Mcken JR Emory-GA NT X53.54
25.81 27.73
-- Lemberg, Suzanne G SR Emory-GA NT X54.38
26.38 28.00
-- Holt, Dana L JR Emory-GA NT X54.78
26.58 28.20
-- Brosnahan, MacKenzie J SO Emory-GA NT X55.34
26.24 29.10
-- Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcel FR Emory-GA NT X55.48
26.51 28.97
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cardillo, Pat SR SCAD NT 46.69 9
22.59 24.10
2 Kjos, Roger FR SCAD NT 50.72 4
24.11 26.61
3 Scott, David JR SCAD NT 51.92 3
24.09 27.83
-- Stephens, Jake M SR Emory-GA NT X47.91
23.06 24.85
-- Tao, David A FR Emory-GA NT X48.35
23.33 25.02
-- Dillinger, Andrew S JR Emory-GA NT X48.42
23.11 25.31
-- Roberts, John D FR Emory-GA NT X50.08
24.53 25.55
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Legg, Hannah SO SCAD NT 1:00.71 9
29.79 30.92
2 Aseere, Taylor FR SCAD NT 1:05.20 4
31.82 33.38
3 Thienapirak, Tarika SR SCAD NT 1:08.14 3
32.91 35.23
4 Blackburn, Anna JR SCAD NT x1:09.61
33.14 36.47
5 Torres-Rivera, Ana SO SCAD NT x1:16.87
37.61 39.26
-- Nennig, Sadie E SR Emory-GA NT X59.39
29.28 30.11
-- Swinnerton, Grace R FR Emory-GA NT X1:01.88
29.82 32.06
-- Cohen, Carolyn M SR Emory-GA NT X1:03.84
31.40 32.44
-- Aronoff, Lizzie B SO Emory-GA NT X1:04.31
31.45 32.86
-- York, Michelle K JR Emory-GA NT X1:04.59
31.80 32.79
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Searles, Ryan JR SCAD NT 53.40 9
26.16 27.24
2 Jardin, Dan SO SCAD NT 1:03.08 4
29.91 33.17
-- Spock, Ross A SR Emory-GA NT X51.51
25.44 26.07
-- Eacret, Darrell M SR Emory-GA NT X53.66
26.26 27.40
-- Mitchell, Sam E SO Emory-GA NT X54.09
25.97 28.12
-- Heil, Colin M JR Emory-GA NT X54.93
26.66 28.27
-- Edwards, Jack A SR Emory-GA NT X55.38
26.56 28.82
-- Kuhlik, Matt D SO Emory-GA NT X56.74
27.51 29.23
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lepesant, Caroline SO SCAD NT 5:09.48 9
28.61 30.66 31.36 31.53 31.56 31.57 31.75 31.30
31.04 30.10
2 McDermott, Courtney D SR Emory-GA NT 5:09.61 4
29.03 31.27 31.39 31.58 31.46 31.54 31.61 31.08
30.76 29.89
3 Bonfield, Carolyn E SO Emory-GA NT 5:12.52 3
28.82 30.83 31.57 31.72 31.84 31.65 31.69 31.78
31.85 30.77
4 Carnley, Mikayla L SO Emory-GA NT 5:20.06 2
29.76 32.17 32.91 32.81 32.62 32.34 32.26 32.29
31.70 31.20
5 Larson, Nancy E JR Emory-GA NT x5:20.08
29.42 31.96 32.48 32.43 32.43 33.31 32.63 33.20
31.52 30.70
6 Oggionni, Alice JR SCAD NT 5:20.82 1
29.71 31.65 32.90 32.94 32.92 32.45 32.26 32.24
32.34 31.41
7 Barra, Jessie M SO Emory-GA NT x5:26.49
29.98 32.06 32.80 33.05 33.11 33.45 33.13 33.08
33.19 32.64
8 Tortorella, Rachael FR SCAD NT 5:50.30
30.82 34.52 34.79 35.51 35.70 36.15 36.18 36.95
35.71 33.97
-- Bergh, Marissa S FR Emory-GA NT X5:09.68
28.97 31.82 32.07 31.63 31.44 31.31 31.32 31.14
30.42 29.56
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hegwein, Karl FR SCAD NT 4:54.94 9
26.00 29.28 30.37 30.50 30.31 29.87 30.05 29.97
30.17 28.42
-- Cooper, Mitchell O FR Emory-GA NT X4:44.06
26.05 28.72 28.86 29.09 29.20 28.93 29.00 28.76
28.80 26.65
-- Baker, Christian J FR Emory-GA NT X4:46.56
25.64 27.94 28.76 28.95 28.99 29.48 29.62 29.33
29.45 28.40
-- Zettlemoyer, Eagan J SO Emory-GA NT X4:47.89
25.87 28.29 29.13 29.70 29.60 29.67 29.52 29.54
29.21 27.36
-- Herting, Cameron J JR Emory-GA NT X4:57.75
26.54 29.12 30.30 30.39 30.75 30.76 30.91 30.50
30.20 28.28
-- Neville, Griffin B JR Emory-GA NT X4:58.35
26.52 29.37 30.08 30.57 30.70 30.76 30.84 30.73
30.76 28.02
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kowalsky, Annelise FR Emory-GA NT 1:04.66 9
31.44 33.22
2 McKenzie, Kylie A SR Emory-GA NT 1:05.46 4
30.72 34.74
3 Aronoff, Lizzie B SO Emory-GA NT 1:06.35 3
31.71 34.64
4 Tutor, Lexi A JR Emory-GA NT x1:09.26
32.64 36.62
5 Freeman, Megan E SO Emory-GA NT x1:10.57
33.27 37.30
6 Partlow, Heather SO SCAD NT 1:11.19 2
32.86 38.33
7 Partlow, Claire SR SCAD NT 1:14.84 1
34.44 40.40
8 Thienapirak, Tarika SR SCAD NT 1:15.41
36.23 39.18
9 Sigler, Austyn SO SCAD NT x1:18.70
36.92 41.78
-- Woodward, Brooke D SR Emory-GA NT X1:08.90
32.74 36.16
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fleischmann, Marc SO SCAD NT 1:01.10 9
28.91 32.19
-- Wilson, Andrew L SO Emory-GA NT X57.66
26.70 30.96
-- Ruggieri, Eric S JR Emory-GA NT X58.90
27.91 30.99
-- Gonzales, Andrew C SR Emory-GA NT X1:01.82
28.74 33.08
-- Funderburk, David J FR Emory-GA NT X1:02.80
29.81 32.99
-- Polisini, Jack M SR Emory-GA NT X1:03.58
29.70 33.88
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emory University-GA ''A'' NT 1:38.00 11
1) Bergh, Marissa S FR 2) Lemberg, Suzanne G SR
3) Holt, Dana L JR 4) Larson, Nancy E JR
24.69 24.25 25.09 23.97
2 Emory University-GA ''B'' NT 1:39.91 4
1) Carnley, Mikayla L SO 2) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela A FR
3) Thompson, Ellie S SO 4) York, Michelle K JR
25.02 24.79 24.87 25.23
3 Scad ''A'' NT 1:40.19 2
1) Legg, Hannah SO 2) Dionne, Becky FR
3) Cummings, Shannon SO 4) McManus, Meagan FR
25.00 25.12 25.45 24.62
4 Emory University-GA ''C'' NT x1:44.48
1) Zook, Nina B JR 2) Barra, Jessie M SO
3) Swinnerton, Grace R FR 4) Nennig, Sadie E SR
27.11 25.80 26.34 25.23
5 Scad ''B'' NT 1:48.67
1) Aseere, Taylor FR 2) Lepesant, Caroline SO
3) McKinley, Emma SO 4) O''Malley, Meredith FR
27.00 27.49 26.76 27.42
6 Scad ''C'' NT x1:53.10
1) Oggionni, Alice JR 2) Blackburn, Anna JR
3) Sigler, Austyn SO 4) Torres-Rivera, Ana SO
26.56 27.92 31.19 27.43
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emory University-GA ''A'' NT 1:25.79 11
1) Stephens, Jake M SR 2) Kuhlik, Matt D SO
3) Bass, Ryan F SR 4) Roberts, John D FR
21.79 21.59 20.78 21.63
2 Scad ''A'' NT 1:27.70 4
1) Cardillo, Pat SR 2) Jarnvik, Tim FR
3) Hegwein, Karl FR 4) Kjos, Roger FR
21.32 22.00 21.88 22.50
3 Emory University-GA ''B'' NT 1:28.28 2
1) Eacret, Darrell M SR 2) Edwards, Jack A SR
3) O''Brien, Matthew M SR 4) Galvin, John R SO
22.29 21.91 21.78 22.30
4 Emory University-GA ''C'' NT x1:30.56
1) Mitchell, Sam E SO 2) Heil, Colin M JR
3) Cooper, Mitchell O FR 4) Davis, James E JR
22.82 22.48 22.34 22.92
5 Emory University-GA ''D'' NT x1:32.66
1) Scheuer, Jared R SO 2) Werkema, Taylor G SR
3) Neville, Griffin B JR 4) Herting, Cameron J JR
23.36 23.72 22.45 23.13
-- Scad ''B'' NT X1:33.17
1) Salomonnson, Joel FR 2) Scott, David JR
3) Jardin, Dan SO 4) LaPorta, John SO
23.71 22.72 23.49 23.25
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. Emory University 120 2. Scad 79
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. Emory University 99 2. Scad 77