6/23/2005 - 6/26/2005
Santa Clara, California, USA
Event 13 Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
World: 4:33.59 9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, UKR
American: 4:34.95 8/14/2004 Katilin Sandeno, USA
U.S. Open: 4:37.67 7/7/2004 Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore
Meet: M 4:39.82 5/22/2004 Katie Hoff/N. Baltimore
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Coventry, Kirsty L 21 Auburn Aquatics- 4:55.65 4:43.29 22
30.90 1:05.28 1:41.24 2:15.94
2:56.83 3:38.37 4:11.38 4:43.29
2 Maranhao, Johanna 18 Unattached-FL/U 4:50.28 4:47.31 19
32.12 1:06.71 1:43.86 2:20.12
3:01.49 3:43.17 4:15.50 4:47.31
3 Klochkova, Yana A 22 Mission Viejo Na 4:57.88 4:51.87 18
31.62 1:05.38 1:43.13 2:20.52
3:01.62 3:44.39 4:18.66 4:51.87
4 Schmitt, Jessica P 14 North Coast Aqua 4:56.31 4:54.08 17
32.23 1:08.24 1:48.53 2:27.17
3:06.88 3:46.84 4:21.11 4:54.08
5 Irita, Tsukushi 18 Japan 5:00.58 4:55.58 16
32.09 1:08.14 1:46.99 2:24.54
3:07.13 3:48.83 4:23.01 4:55.58
6 van Welie, Liz 25 Harlequin 4:58.75 4:55.71 15
31.97 1:06.85 1:46.54 2:24.35
3:07.23 3:49.72 4:23.26 4:55.71
7 Groome, Kirsten A 14 Longhorn Aquatic 4:59.06 4:55.77 14
31.18 1:06.56 1:45.67 2:23.47
3:06.56 3:49.61 4:23.44 4:55.77
8 Swart, Ashley A 20 North Coast Aqua 5:01.54 4:58.49 13
1:07.45 2:26.35
3:07.28 3:49.43 4:24.71 4:58.49
9 Dwelley, Kate E 16 Terrapins Swim T 5:00.95 4:59.02 12
30.55 1:05.76 1:45.59 2:23.41
3:07.31 3:51.90 4:25.69 4:59.02
=== B - Final ===
10 Bragg, Ja-neil 19 Tiger Aquatics-P 5:02.72 4:56.96 10
31.77 1:07.70 1:46.50 2:24.85
3:08.25 3:52.03 4:24.89 4:56.96
11 Ghosh, Nilasha K 16 De Anza Cupertin 5:03.25 4:57.29 8
30.97 1:06.86 1:46.38 2:24.60
3:07.50 3:50.97 4:25.13 4:57.29
12 Chura, Haley A 19 Athens Bulldog S 5:03.04 4:58.60 7
33.01 1:09.65 1:46.61 2:21.78
3:07.25 3:51.97 4:26.09 4:58.60
13 Davis, Laura M 21 Terrapins Swim T 5:01.97 4:58.83 6
32.68 1:08.47 1:48.22 2:26.43
3:08.32 3:50.69 4:25.34 4:58.83
14 Yamamoto, Chiemi 19 Ucla Swimming-CA 5:02.66 4:58.98 5
33.48 1:10.03 1:50.32 2:29.75
3:11.16 3:52.57 4:27.01 4:58.98
15 Commander, Shantel L 20 PCS-FG 5:02.31 5:01.47 4
32.91 1:08.96 1:50.28 2:29.90
3:11.32 3:52.09 4:27.64 5:01.47
16 Conway, Laura E 20 Swim Macon-GA/Un 5:05.57 5:05.11 3
33.69 1:09.32 1:49.81 2:28.18
3:13.83 3:59.32 4:32.94 5:05.11
17 Ferritto, Elaine M 20 Longhorn Aquatic 5:03.34 5:05.26 2
32.70 1:09.01 1:48.77 2:27.23
3:12.20 3:56.97 4:32.31 5:05.26
18 Kirk, Dana J 21 Palo Alto Stanfo 5:04.53 5:05.32 1
30.45 1:04.79 1:45.28 2:26.58
3:09.85 3:53.50 4:30.18 5:05.32
=== C - Final ===
19 Strickland, Kaitlin Z 18 New England Barr 5:06.51 5:03.37
32.72 1:08.71 1:49.26 2:28.88
3:11.54 3:54.99 4:29.76 5:03.37
20 Hall, Lauren A 15 Salmon Bay-PN 5:07.34 5:04.44
33.23 1:11.03 1:49.75 2:27.84
3:12.71 3:56.98 4:31.50 5:04.44
21 Rigterink, Kristina M 16 Longhorn Aquatic 5:07.80 5:05.90
32.53 1:08.63 1:50.09 2:30.11
3:13.72 3:58.05 4:33.09 5:05.90
22 Chura, Hannah K 15 Bozeman Barracud 5:06.80 5:06.00
33.95 1:12.72 1:51.78 2:29.56
3:13.53 3:58.07 4:33.24 5:06.00
23 Stratton, Jennifer M 19 David Douglas Sw 5:07.21 5:06.49
32.60 1:09.27 1:49.05 2:27.52
3:13.23 3:58.97 4:33.76 5:06.49
24 Clemens, Clare A 19 Asphalt Green Un 5:06.73 5:06.62
33.61 1:11.33 1:51.13 2:30.66
3:12.75 3:55.87 4:32.11 5:06.62
25 Costella, Lauren D 20 Carson Tigershar 5:10.38 5:06.85
33.11 1:09.33 1:50.17 2:29.64
3:13.94 3:58.50 4:33.32 5:06.85
26 Brix, Katelyn A 16 Terrapins Swim T 5:07.04 5:08.39
32.81 1:09.97 1:51.71 2:32.56
3:15.09 3:58.80 4:34.49 5:08.39
27 White, Heather C 17 Orinda Aquatics- 5:09.03 5:13.20
34.44 1:14.32 1:53.97 2:33.61
3:17.59 4:02.91 4:41.07 5:13.20
Event 14 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
World: 50.76 7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
American: 50.76 7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
U.S. Open: 50.76 7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
Meet: M 52.39 5/22/2004 Michael Phelps/N. Baltimore
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Phelps, Michael F 19 Club Wolverine-M 53.40 52.74 22
25.25 52.74
2 Mangabeira, Gabriel 23 Gator Swim Club- 54.80 53.79 19
25.31 53.79
3 Schoeman, Roland M 24 Tucson Ford Deal 55.10 53.93 18
24.88 53.93
4 Mintenko, Mike 29 U B C Dolphins 55.99 54.04 17
25.46 54.04
5 Cavic, Mike 21 Serbia/Montenegr 54.88 54.11 16
25.06 54.11
6 Tarwater, Davis E 21 Club Wolverine-M 55.25 54.50 15
26.22 54.50
7 Cramer, Jayme O 22 Southeastern Swi 55.56 54.59 14
25.93 54.59
8 Rohleder, Daniel S 18 Longhorn Aquatic 55.32 55.78 13
25.95 55.78
9 Gimbutis, Rolandas 24 California Aquat 55.76 55.90 12
25.64 55.90
=== B - Final ===
10 Asano, Tomohiro 17 Japan 56.26 56.28 10
26.61 56.28
11 Marshall, Matthew t 22 Irvine Novaquati 56.75 56.29 8
26.06 56.29
12 Uribe, Cesar 25 Chivas 56.78 56.32 7
26.41 56.32
13 Wildman-Tobriner, Ben 20 STAN-PC 57.04 56.33 6
26.33 56.33
14 Stephens, Mark C 21 UN-GA 56.90 56.36 5
26.73 56.36
15 Dusing, Nathaniel J 26 Longhorn Aquatic 56.47 56.55 4
26.32 56.55
16 Krompier, Jesse S 17 Orinda Aquatics- 56.92 57.00 3
27.13 57.00
17 Townsend, Darian R 20 Gator Swim Club- 57.00 57.02 2
26.59 57.02
18 Ally, Bradley K 18 PCS-FG 57.04 57.36 1
27.27 57.36
=== C - Final ===
19 Chudleigh, Jerram D 21 PCS-FG 57.48 56.31
26.10 56.31
20 Yamamoto, Hiroaki 17 Japan 57.75 56.53
26.66 56.53
21 Maxwell, Darren J 18 Unattached-AZ 57.61 57.49
27.10 57.49
22 Dorr, John W 21 California Aquat 57.82 57.57
27.34 57.57
23 Zaferes, Tom G 19 Cabrillo Threshe 57.25 57.76
27.42 57.76
24 O'Neil, Patrick Q 21 Unattached-OR 57.67 57.88
27.04 57.88
25 Russell, David P 18 New England Barr 57.23 57.90
27.34 57.90
26 Cruz, Stephen D 22 Daytona Beach Sw 57.42 57.91
27.30 57.91
27 Adrian, Nathan G 16 Tacoma Swim Club 57.77 58.61
27.57 58.61
Event 15 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: 1:06.37 7/21/2003 Leisel Jones, AUS
American: 1:07.05 9/18/2000 Megan Quann, USA
U.S. Open: 1:06.95 7/18/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA
Meet: M 1:08.40 5/22/2004 Tara Kirk/Unattached
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hardy, Jessica A 18 Irvine Novaquati 1:09.78 1:08.25M 22
31.71 1:08.25
2 Kirk, Tara J 22 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:10.72 1:08.50 19
33.02 1:08.50
3 Winfield, Staciana 23 Irvine Novaquati 1:12.63 1:09.68 18
33.00 1:09.68
4 Kitagawa, Asami 17 Japan 1:11.54 1:10.42 17
33.55 1:10.42
5 Tajitsu, Marisa 14 Japan 1:13.47 1:13.48 16
35.39 1:13.48
6 Petelski, Christin U of Victoria 1:14.64 1:13.75 15
34.82 1:13.75
7 Chandler, Ann C 17 UN-ST/WILD 1:14.59 1:13.83 14
34.63 1:13.83
8 Ellis, Alexandra G 16 Blue Fins Swim T 1:14.38 1:13.94 13
35.29 1:13.94
9 Clemens, Alison P 16 Asphalt Green Un 1:14.58 1:14.25 12
35.05 1:14.25
=== B - Final ===
10 Graham, Laura 21 PCS-FG 1:15.33 1:13.55 10
35.19 1:13.55
11 Schmidt, Heidi K 22 De Anza Cupertin 1:15.32 1:13.94 8
35.05 1:13.94
12 Avilla, Leah k 19 San Ramon Vly/Li 1:15.67 1:13.99 7
34.61 1:13.99
13 Patterson, Genevieve 19 California Aquat 1:15.45 1:14.00 6
34.74 1:14.00
14 Schmitt, Jessica P 14 North Coast Aqua 1:14.91 1:14.66 5
35.99 1:14.66
15 Freeman, Katlin N 18 Walnut Creek Aqu 1:15.46 1:14.80 4
35.59 1:14.80
16 Larson, Anna S 17 Hillsboro Swim T 1:14.79 1:14.92 3
35.33 1:14.92
17 Hiller, Maryann K 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:15.57 1:15.82 2
35.41 1:15.82
18 Swart, Ashley A 20 North Coast Aqua 1:15.49 1:16.71 1
36.04 1:16.71
=== C - Final ===
19 Commander, Shantel L 20 PCS-FG 1:16.34 1:14.26
35.80 1:14.26
20 Davis, Laura M 21 Terrapins Swim T 1:16.38 1:15.09
36.76 1:15.09
21 Babicz, Anne M 19 California Aquat 1:15.68 1:15.29
35.64 1:15.29
22 McIntyre, Melissa G 17 Tacoma Swim Club 1:16.44 1:15.89
35.56 1:15.89
23 Barnes, Laura Scarborough 1:16.71 1:16.88
37.21 1:16.88
24 Seissen, Eileen E 20 Ucla Swimming-CA 1:15.94 1:17.32
37.23 1:17.32
24 Boosalis, Maryann K 18 Industry Hills A 1:17.65 1:17.32
36.69 1:17.32
26 Brix, Katelyn A 16 Terrapins Swim T 1:17.94 1:17.77
37.22 1:17.77
27 Butts, Eliza L 16 New England Barr 1:17.06 1:18.01
35.78 1:18.01
Event 16 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: 3:40.08 7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS
American: 3:44.11 8/14/2004 Klete Keller, USA
U.S. Open: 3:44.19 7/7/2004 Klete Keller, Club Wolverine
Meet: M 3:51.40 5/22/2004 Klete Keller/CW
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Vanderkaay, Peter W 21 Club Wolverine-M 3:55.45 3:51.56 22
27.17 56.40 1:25.72 1:55.15
2:24.42 2:53.86 3:23.08 3:51.56
2 Keller, Klete D 23 Club Wolverine-M 3:57.39 3:53.93 19
27.90 57.12 1:26.45 1:55.77
2:25.55 2:55.26 3:25.19 3:53.93
3 Mortimer, Justin B 23 Mission Viejo Na 3:56.70 3:54.82 18
27.68 57.02 1:26.79 1:56.25
2:26.23 2:55.87 3:25.90 3:54.82
4 Lochte, Ryan S 20 Daytona Beach Sw 3:57.06 3:57.40 17
27.41 57.01 1:26.37 1:56.14
2:26.25 2:56.87 3:27.35 3:57.40
5 Klueh, Michael P 18 Longhorn Aquatic 3:59.29 3:57.42 16
28.26 57.92 1:28.26 1:58.48
2:28.36 2:58.54 3:28.88 3:57.42
6 Monasterio, Ricardo A 26 Gator Swim Club- 3:57.03 3:59.26 15
28.22 58.09 1:28.45 1:58.62
2:29.20 2:59.59 3:29.98 3:59.26
7 Margalis, Robert J 23 Saint Petersburg 3:58.67 3:59.29 14
28.08 57.96 1:28.20 1:58.67
2:29.14 2:59.69 3:30.20 3:59.29
8 Thompson, Christopher 26 Club Wolverine-M 4:00.80 4:00.50 13
28.64 58.70 1:29.23 2:00.03
2:30.88 3:01.44 3:31.99 4:00.50
9 Kaufmann, Scott J 22 Reno Aquatic Clu 4:00.83 4:01.51 12
28.27 58.03 1:28.41 1:58.67
2:29.09 2:59.69 3:30.97 4:01.51
=== B - Final ===
10 Wolfgarten, Jan P 23 PCS-FG 4:01.62 3:58.11 10
28.20 58.27 1:28.70 1:59.08
2:29.34 2:59.55 3:29.65 3:58.11
11 Biel, Matthew B 18 Terrapins Swim T 4:03.96 3:58.97 8
28.39 58.85 1:29.44 1:59.95
2:29.73 2:59.74 3:29.64 3:58.97
12 Sprang, Christian B 18 Gcit Swimming-MA 4:06.98 4:03.23 7
28.95 59.71 1:30.68 2:01.47
2:32.41 3:03.28 3:33.90 4:03.23
13 Wollner, Samuel B 19 Asphalt Green Un 4:03.82 4:03.28 6
29.19 59.85 1:31.48 2:02.45
2:33.25 3:03.87 3:34.16 4:03.28
14 McGinnis, Matthew W 19 Longhorn Aquatic 4:01.66 4:04.26 5
28.15 58.38 1:29.17 2:00.23
2:30.78 3:01.86 3:33.24 4:04.26
15 Rose, Brian C 17 Santa Clara Swim 4:01.30 4:05.88 4
28.40 58.70 1:29.93 2:01.00
2:32.20 3:03.43 3:35.02 4:05.88
16 Phillips, Shaun C 20 Nashville Aquat. 4:06.96 4:06.30 3
28.80 59.78 1:30.92 2:02.21
2:33.23 3:04.50 3:35.82 4:06.30
17 Nilsson, Eric T 17 New England Barr 4:05.40 4:06.84 2
28.87 59.60 1:30.77 2:01.99
2:33.14 3:04.63 3:36.44 4:06.84
18 Smith, Taylor B 16 Santa Clara Swim 4:07.49 4:08.61 1
28.65 59.59 1:31.10 2:02.48
2:34.29 3:05.97 3:37.96 4:08.61
=== C - Final ===
19 Owen, Matthew A 21 Athens Bulldog S 4:09.22 4:02.59
28.13 59.01 1:29.62 2:00.71
2:31.50 3:02.26 3:33.49 4:02.59
20 Knight, Titus A 16 Longhorn Aquatic 4:10.96 4:08.70
28.59 59.31 1:30.84 2:02.22
2:33.72 3:05.40 3:37.77 4:08.70
21 Anderson, Hugh A 17 The Fish-PV 4:07.72 4:08.85
28.28 59.36 1:30.80 2:02.90
2:34.53 3:06.36 3:38.58 4:08.85
22 Verlatti, Ryan J 18 Tacoma Swim Club 4:11.34 4:09.09
28.69 1:00.15 1:32.05 2:04.02
2:36.19 3:08.13 3:39.80 4:09.09
23 Mendoza, Miguel T 23 Athens Bulldog S 4:12.89 4:09.17
29.67 1:00.83 1:32.49 2:04.03
2:35.87 3:07.34 3:39.09 4:09.17
24 Lynch, Eric A 17 Santa Clara Swim 4:10.84 4:09.21
28.89 1:00.38 1:32.16 2:04.19
2:35.99 3:07.62 3:39.33 4:09.21
25 Cruz, Stephen D 22 Daytona Beach Sw 4:11.85 4:12.91
28.10 58.70 1:30.62 2:02.70
2:35.33 3:08.03 3:40.94 4:12.91
26 MacDonald, Tom 22 AQUA 4:12.43 4:15.51
29.30 1:01.13 1:33.61 2:06.46
2:39.16 3:11.82 3:44.19 4:15.51
27 Weltz, Scott W 18 Silicon Valley A 4:12.10 4:17.59
29.07 1:00.55 1:32.62 2:04.73
2:37.44 3:10.29 3:44.25 4:17.59
Event 17 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: 1:56.64 8/3/2002 Franziska van Almsick, GER
American: 1:57.41 7/24/2003 Lindsay Benko, USA
U.S. Open: 1:58.02 7/15/2000 Claudia Poll, CRC
Meet: M 1:59.99 5/22/2004 Natalie Coughlin/Cal
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Coughlin, Natalie A 22 California Aquat 1:59.83 1:59.97M 22
28.36 59.26 1:29.61 1:59.97
2 Descenza, Mary E 20 Athens Bulldog S 2:02.79 2:02.08 19
29.37 59.94 1:30.94 2:02.08
3 Myers, Whitney B 20 Tucson Ford Deal 2:03.06 2:02.39 18
29.62 1:00.62 1:31.87 2:02.39
4 Chandler, Ashley N 21 California Aquat 2:02.65 2:02.55 17
29.21 59.31 1:30.96 2:02.55
5 Ziegler, Kate M 16 The Fish-PV 2:03.29 2:02.57 16
29.77 1:00.71 1:32.57 2:02.57
6 Reimer, Brittany 17 Surrey Knights 2:03.19 2:02.71 14.5
29.51 1:00.42 1:31.85 2:02.71
6 Joyce, Kara Lynn P 19 Athens Bulldog S 2:03.50 2:02.71 14.5
28.99 1:00.19 1:31.94 2:02.71
8 Hill, Mary E 19 Dynamo Swim Club 2:03.55 2:03.56 13
29.84 1:01.12 1:32.74 2:03.56
9 Scroggy, Morgan L 16 Tualatin Hills S 2:03.74 2:05.37 12
29.29 1:00.64 1:32.89 2:05.37
=== B - Final ===
10 Hoelzer, Margaret J 22 Auburn Aquatics- 2:04.38 2:01.89 10
28.48 59.01 1:30.72 2:01.89
11 Coventry, Kirsty L 21 Auburn Aquatics- 2:04.80 2:03.02 8
29.21 1:00.26 1:32.24 2:03.02
12 Reilly, Erin P 20 California Aquat 2:05.74 2:03.32 7
29.40 1:00.78 1:32.51 2:03.32
13 Ditto, Kelsey E 16 Longhorn Aquatic 2:04.41 2:03.80 6
30.16 1:01.75 1:33.57 2:03.80
14 Medina, Lauren E 22 California Aquat 2:04.20 2:04.09 5
29.15 59.94 1:32.06 2:04.09
15 Nymeyer, Lacey P 19 Tucson Ford Deal 2:04.66 2:04.97 4
29.76 1:01.39 1:33.59 2:04.97
16 Mason, Emily A 22 Tucson Ford Deal 2:04.34 2:05.05 3
29.74 1:01.08 1:33.17 2:05.05
17 Yamada, Sachiko 22 Mission Viejo Na 2:05.35 2:05.47 2
30.48 1:01.95 1:34.15 2:05.47
18 Dwelley, Kate E 16 Terrapins Swim T 2:04.30 2:06.77 1
29.66 1:01.38 1:34.15 2:06.77
=== C - Final ===
19 Monsees, Courtney A 16 Santa Clara Swim 2:06.33 2:04.49
30.01 1:01.56 1:33.22 2:04.49
20 Volcan, Erin N 21 Irvine Novaquati 2:05.78 2:05.97
29.88 1:01.73 1:34.27 2:05.97
21 Jasmer, Kimberly J 18 South Coast Aqua 2:06.60 2:06.20
29.75 1:01.56 1:33.91 2:06.20
22 Axtell, Andrea L 18 Longhorn Aquatic 2:06.06 2:06.83
29.74 1:01.71 1:34.72 2:06.83
23 Jamison, Tanica Y 23 Longhorn Aquatic 2:05.74 2:06.91
29.53 1:01.25 1:34.41 2:06.91
24 Burckle, Caroline S 18 Lakeside Swim Te 2:05.79 2:07.14
29.54 1:01.44 1:34.55 2:07.14
25 Maranhao, Johanna 18 Unattached-FL/U 2:05.80 2:07.23
30.62 1:03.04 1:36.21 2:07.23
26 Cochrane, Kendall 16 Harlequin 2:06.27 2:07.25
29.84 1:01.89 1:34.66 2:07.25
27 Retrum, Carmen L 20 DSC-IN 2:06.52 2:07.55
30.92 1:03.50 1:35.85 2:07.55
Event 18 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
World: 1:54.74 7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
American: 1:54.74 7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
U.S. Open: 1:54.74 7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
Meet: M 1:56.95 5/22/2004 Aaron Peirsol/TXLA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Peirsol, Aaron W 21 Longhorn Aquatic 2:04.53 2:01.29 22
28.51 59.06 1:30.36 2:01.29
2 Hunt, Raymond B 22 Auburn Aquatics- 2:05.15 2:02.50 19
29.91 1:00.57 1:31.90 2:02.50
3 Irie, Ryosuke 15 Japan 2:03.92 2:02.99 18
29.50 1:00.47 1:32.19 2:02.99
4 Sun, Hongzhe 19 STAN-PC 2:04.79 2:03.90 17
29.79 1:01.31 1:33.43 2:03.90
5 Cramer, Jayme O 22 Southeastern Swi 2:05.46 2:04.36 16
29.43 1:01.55 1:33.62 2:04.36
6 Van Wie, Doug P 21 Auburn Aquatics- 2:04.19 2:04.77 15
29.50 1:01.11 1:33.57 2:04.77
7 Takemoto, Takashi 17 Japan 2:04.42 2:05.53 14
30.01 1:01.32 1:34.17 2:05.53
8 Marshall, Peter J 23 Unattached-PC 2:05.10 2:06.26 13
29.17 1:01.33 1:34.38 2:06.26
9 Lim, Alex 24 Malaysia-CO 2:04.42 2:07.43 12
29.13 1:00.53 1:33.83 2:07.43
=== B - Final ===
10 Kogo, Junya 17 Japan 2:05.65 2:03.97 10
28.42 59.54 1:32.44 2:03.97
11 Bal, Randall M 24 STAN-PC 2:08.27 2:05.91 8
29.79 1:01.94 1:34.58 2:05.91
12 Ally, Bradley K 18 PCS-FG 2:08.26 2:06.11 7
29.98 1:01.60 1:34.18 2:06.11
13 Greener, Andrew J 21 PCS-FG 2:07.07 2:07.77 6
30.11 1:02.20 1:35.34 2:07.77
14 Tullius, Rexford C 18 Daytona Beach Sw 2:10.24 2:08.91 5
31.08 1:03.61 1:36.67 2:08.91
15 Jackson, Scott A 17 Santa Clara Swim 2:10.70 2:09.77 4
30.55 1:03.14 1:36.83 2:09.77
16 Russell, David P 18 New England Barr 2:06.04 2:10.23 3
30.30 1:02.64 1:37.40 2:10.23
17 Simpson, Eric M 19 New England Barr 2:10.53 2:11.32 2
30.26 1:02.56 1:36.93 2:11.32
18 Zann, Geof J 20 PCS-FG 2:10.67 2:11.77 1
31.19 1:04.27 1:38.65 2:11.77
=== C - Final ===
19 Lathrope, Scott P 19 Orinda Aquatics- 2:12.31 2:09.13
31.19 1:03.56 1:36.78 2:09.13
20 Scanlan, Matthew R 18 Bakersfield Swim 2:11.69 2:10.67
32.04 1:04.84 1:38.28 2:10.67
21 Rubenstein, William J 19 New England Barr 2:10.76 2:10.95
31.47 1:04.51 1:38.17 2:10.95
22 Scoggan, Byron J 16 Arden Hills Swim 2:14.30 2:12.01
32.18 1:05.51 1:39.52 2:12.01
23 Norys, Kohlton J 15 Tule Nation Trit 2:12.20 2:12.63
30.84 1:04.81 1:39.28 2:12.63
24 Tusup, Shane r 17 Terrapins Swim T 2:12.62 2:12.77
32.35 1:06.24 1:39.98 2:12.77
25 Watts, Timothy R 18 Silicon Valley A 2:13.73 2:14.45
31.42 1:05.33 1:40.24 2:14.45
26 Thorburn, Jeffrey W 20 Swim Atlanta-GA/ 2:14.50 2:15.20
32.41 1:06.33 1:41.16 2:15.20
27 Plume, Joseph T 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:13.87 2:20.33
32.45 1:07.58 1:44.49 2:20.33
Event 19 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
World: 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
American: 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
U.S. Open: 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
Meet: M 1:00.19 2002 Natalie Coughlin
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Terakawa, Aya 20 Irvine Novaquati 1:03.17 1:02.09 22
30.88 1:02.09
2 Hoelzer, Margaret J 22 Auburn Aquatics- 1:03.48 1:02.43 19
30.78 1:02.43
3 McGregory, Hayley F 19 Longhorn Aquatic 1:02.79 1:03.25 18
30.76 1:03.25
4 Fukuda, Tomoyo 16 Japan 1:04.08 1:03.46 17
31.30 1:03.46
5 Silver, Helen E 21 California Aquat 1:04.39 1:03.56 16
31.07 1:03.56
6 Bishop, Brooke A 18 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:04.28 1:04.02 15
31.34 1:04.02
7 Rogers, Lauren M 18 Terrapins Swim T 1:04.40 1:04.50 14
8 Morales, Gisela Maria Guatemala 1:03.92 1:04.55 13
32.10 1:04.55
9 Tsai, Sherry H 21 California Aquat 1:04.25 1:04.60 12
31.92 1:04.60
=== B - Final ===
10 Arnold, Katharine g 19 Ucla Swimming-CA 1:04.84 1:04.81 10
31.62 1:04.81
11 Axtell, Andrea L 18 Longhorn Aquatic 1:06.14 1:05.33 8
32.41 1:05.33
12 Volcan, Erin N 21 Irvine Novaquati 1:06.21 1:05.75 7
32.49 1:05.75
13 Ferritto, Elaine M 20 Longhorn Aquatic 1:05.58 1:06.06 6
32.66 1:06.06
14 Marshall, Penelope 15 Harlequin 1:06.53 1:06.24 5
32.26 1:06.24
15 Sims, Amanda M 16 Santa Rosa Neptu 1:06.41 1:06.60 4
32.64 1:06.60
16 Bard, Presley A 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:06.36 1:06.63 3
32.73 1:06.63
17 Chura, Haley A 19 Athens Bulldog S 1:06.63 1:06.93 2
18 Scroggy, Morgan L 16 Tualatin Hills S 1:05.62 1:07.99 1
33.22 1:07.99
=== C - Final ===
19 McLane, Julianne M 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:07.06 1:05.65
32.20 1:05.65
20 Liu, Michelle 17 De Anza Cupertin 1:06.84 1:06.54
32.70 1:06.54
21 Shoust, Andrea Scarborough 1:06.77 1:06.64
32.67 1:06.64
22 King, Lindsey R 17 Tualatin Hills S 1:06.95 1:06.93
32.99 1:06.93
23 Wagner, Elizabeth W 18 Sierra Marlins S 1:07.06 1:07.01
32.39 1:07.01
24 Sutton, Stefanie 16 Tacoma Swim Club 1:07.07 1:07.37
32.88 1:07.37
25 Retrum, Carmen L 20 DSC-IN 1:07.12 1:07.54
33.07 1:07.54
26 Goates, Samantha L 15 Tule Nation Trit 1:07.06 1:07.71
33.78 1:07.71
-- Rodriguez, Caroline L 19 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:07.03 DQ
33.44 DQ
Event 20 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: 21.64 6/16/2000 Alexander Popov, RUS
American: 21.76 8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
U.S. Open: 21.76 8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
Meet: M 22.32 2001 Bart Kizierowski
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kizierowski, Bart 28 Poland-CO 22.83 22.36 22
2 Schoeman, Roland M 24 Tucson Ford Deal 23.26 22.74 19
3 Lezak, Jason E 29 Irvine Novaquati 22.82 22.78 18
4 Draganja, Duje 22 Croatia-CO 23.07 22.83 17
5 Wildman-Tobriner, Ben 20 STAN-PC 23.31 22.84 16
6 Gimbutis, Rolandas 24 California Aquat 22.90 22.91 15
7 Hayden, Brent 21 U B C Dolphins 23.17 22.96 14
8 Rose, Matthew J 23 Trent 23.30 23.19 13
9 Tilly, Jonas A 20 Unattached-PC 23.14 23.23 12
=== B - Final ===
10 Weber-Gale, Garrett 19 Longhorn Aquatic 23.63 23.30 10
11 Brunelli, Nicholas J 23 Sun Devil Aquati 23.32 23.37 8
12 Cavic, Mike 21 Serbia/Montenegr 23.70 23.60 7
13 Walker, Neil S 28 Longhorn Aquatic 23.52 23.72 6
14 Say, Rick 26 Island Swimming 23.93 23.87 5
15 Copeland, William f 19 California Aquat 23.75 23.89 4
16 Whittington, Mark S 18 Bakersfield Swim 23.75 23.95 3
17 Marshall, Matthew t 22 Irvine Novaquati 23.95 24.01 2
18 Crowder, Richard J 20 Sun Devil Aquati 23.94 24.02 1
=== C - Final ===
19 Silkaitis, Terrence M 21 Mission Viejo Na 24.17 23.99
19 Ransom, Kyle 20 STAN-PC 23.97 23.99
21 Rothberg, Dashiell I 18 Unattached-PC 24.07 24.13
22 Townsend, Darian R 20 Gator Swim Club- 23.96 24.16
23 Kelly, Ryan G 29 Valley Splash-PC 24.24 24.34
24 Alarcon, Rodrigo Diaz Guatemala 24.08 24.40
25 McGinnis, Matthew W 19 Longhorn Aquatic 24.28 24.61
26 Adrian, Nathan G 16 Tacoma Swim Club 24.32 24.70
27 Mintenko, Mike 29 U B C Dolphins 24.20 24.98
Event 21 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
World: 7:53.42 8/18/2004 USA Olympic Team
N Coughlin, C Piper, D Vollmer, K Sandeno
American: 7:53.42 8/18/2004 USA Olympic Team
N Coughlin, C Piper, D Vollmer, K Sandeno
U.S. Open: 7:59.87 7/25/1996 USA Olympic Team
T Jackson, C Teuscher, S Taormina, J Thompson
Meet: M 8:14.04 2000 Pacific Dolphin
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC 'A' 8:30.79 8:29.09 44
1) Wong, Katherine N 18 2) Stahley, Desiree 20
3) Bishop, Brooke A 18 4) Kirk, Dana J 21
1:02.08 2:07.60 3:10.55 4:16.08
5:16.96 6:21.92 7:24.49 8:29.09
2 The Fish-PV 'A' 8:35.96 8:32.71 38
1) Ziegler, Kate M 16 2) Marsilii, Caitlin T 15
3) Sutton, Chloe E 13 4) Ritter, Lauren M 16
1:01.31 2:04.41 3:08.92 4:16.55
5:18.54 6:23.55 7:26.00 8:32.71
3 North Coast Aqua-SI 'A' 8:27.00 8:34.03 36
1) Hayter, Blake M 16 2) Schmitt, Jessica P 14
3) Benefield, Gloria M 15 4) Swart, Ashley A 20
1:01.35 2:05.00 3:07.44 4:14.07
5:18.10 6:25.99 7:27.30 8:34.03
4 Longhorn Aquatic-ST 'B' 8:44.10 8:38.43 34
1) Tucker, Samantha M 13 2) Ferritto, Elaine M 20
3) Rigterink, Kristina M 16 4) Wycliffe, Elizabeth C 22
1:03.93 2:11.03 3:13.94 4:19.03
5:21.29 6:28.66 7:32.24 8:38.43
5 PCS-FG 'A' 8:33.59 8:39.08 32
1) Wyld, Katie E 19 2) Atkinson, Brooke E 16
3) Gilliam, Kristin B 20 4) Graham, Laura 21
1:02.26 2:06.10 3:09.28 4:15.33
5:16.56 6:23.21 7:28.64 8:39.08
6 Sierra Marlins S-SN 'A' 8:50.00 8:43.61 30
1) Anderson, Alyssa J 14 2) Wagner, Elizabeth W 18
3) Frazier, Karen R 16 4) Treleven, Paige E 15
1:03.32 2:08.80 3:10.55 4:16.61
5:21.71 6:31.42 7:35.03 8:43.61
7 Tacoma Swim Club-PN 'A' 8:33.00 8:44.50 28
1) Hougan, Karlyn R 16 2) Rains, Megan E 19
3) McIntyre, Melissa G 17 4) Sutton, Stefanie 16
1:02.57 2:09.98 3:13.25 4:21.79
5:23.80 6:34.07 7:05.53 8:44.50
8 Ucla Swimming-CA 'A' 8:40.30 8:44.59 26
1) Imagane, Jane H 19 2) Yamamoto, Chiemi 19
3) Vandenberg, Kimberly 21 4) Miesner, Isabel h 20
1:05.01 2:11.76 3:16.28 4:22.33
5:23.62 6:32.25 7:37.42 8:44.59
9 Santa Clara Swim-PC 'A' 8:38.87 8:44.87 24
1) Wei, Stephanie R 14 2) Monsees, Courtney A 16
3) Lazarovici, Dominique K 16 4) Cisar, Jamie A 15
1:03.34 2:10.18 3:12.97 4:18.23
5:24.09 6:32.91 7:37.08 8:44.87
10 Hillsboro Swim T-OR 'A' 8:49.68 8:47.10 20
1) Rich, Alexandra S 16 2) Liggett, Anne W 18
3) Bieze, Kate L 17 4) Summers, Caitlin L 18
1:04.21 2:11.01 3:14.35 4:21.80
5:25.77 6:34.64 7:38.75 8:47.10
11 Tualatin Hills S-OR 'A' 8:39.44 8:47.40 16
1) King, Jordan G 15 2) Scroggy, Morgan L 16
3) King, Lindsey R 17 4) Nelson, Kara S 17
1:06.17 2:15.18 3:16.95 4:23.33
5:27.89 6:38.31 7:14.47 8:47.40
12 Arden Hills Swim-SN 'A' 8:42.00 8:48.49 14
1) Edwards, Katherine B 14 2) Petty, Tomi M 14
3) Yamahata, Ashley N 18 4) Hoff, Kelsey D 15
1:04.34 2:11.00 3:15.28 4:24.03
5:28.40 6:35.69 7:40.34 8:48.49
13 West Coast Aquat-PC 'A' 8:45.00 8:51.57 12
1) Cho, China L 18 2) Morgan, Erin L 20
3) Covey, Lisa L 22 4) Logan, Melissa A 19
1:05.44 2:14.62 3:18.72 4:27.12
5:31.92 6:41.26 7:43.75 8:51.57
14 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC 'B' 8:50.92 8:51.65 10
1) Jensen, Liv E 15 2) Barnes-Waychus, Casey E 14
3) Read, Haley L 14 4) Wenzlau, Rebecca C 17
1:03.72 2:10.69 3:14.56 4:22.81
5:28.90 6:40.21 7:44.23 8:51.65
15 Asphalt Green Un-MR 'A' 8:43.00 8:55.35 8
1) Healey, Vivian O 17 2) Clemens, Alison P 16
3) Staskiewicz, Sophie D 16 4) Wollner, Margaret J 17
1:05.59 2:14.45 3:18.53 4:27.39
5:32.16 6:40.28 7:44.92 8:55.35
16 Hillsboro Swim T-OR 'B' 8:57.62 9:13.74 6
1) Gunderson, Elizabeth A 17 2) Ellis, Jodie M 15
3) Larson, Anna S 17 4) Wilson, Eleni T 15
1:06.38 2:17.38 3:22.27 4:30.99
5:38.83 6:53.67 8:01.70 9:13.74
Event 22 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
World: 7:04.66 7/27/2001 Australia Olympic Team
G Hackett, M Klim, W Kirby, I Thorpe
American: 7:07.33 8/17/2004 USA Olympic Team
M Phelps, R Lochte, P Vanderkaay, K Keller
U.S. Open: 7:14.84 7/21/1996 USA Olympic Team
J Davis, J Hudepohl, B Schumacher, R Berube
Meet: M 7:21.83 5/22/2004 UBC Dolphins
B Johns, M Johnston, M Mintenko, B Hayden
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PCS-FG 'A' 7:41.50 7:40.54 44
1) Wolfgarten, Jan P 23 2) Chudleigh, Jerram D 21
3) Ally, Bradley K 18 4) Manley, Steven J 22
56.72 1:54.66 2:51.45 3:50.60
4:47.19 5:47.48 6:42.64 7:40.54
2 Tacoma Swim Club-PN 'A' 7:45.00 7:56.93 38
1) Stipek, Clinton W 14 2) Adrian, Nathan G 16
3) Gregory, Jeremy A 17 4) Verlatti, Ryan J 18
58.18 2:01.70 2:59.85 4:02.09
5:00.51 6:01.34 6:58.09 7:56.93
3 New England Barr-NE 'A' 7:49.00 7:57.19 36
1) Nilsson, Eric T 17 2) Ross, Michael S 37
3) Hartmann, Jonathan S 17 4) Miller, Stephen D 17
56.98 1:56.19 2:53.70 3:55.53
4:53.18 5:56.77 6:54.39 7:57.19
4 Santa Clara Swim-PC 'A' 7:49.00 7:59.39 34
1) Rose, Brian C 17 2) Smith, Taylor B 16
3) Talbott, Christopher J 18 4) Lynch, Eric A 17
58.26 1:59.19 2:57.49 3:59.02
4:56.27 5:59.91 6:58.30 7:59.39
5 Arden Hills Swim-SN 'A' 7:47.00 7:59.90 32
1) Paige, Matthew W 16 2) Woodruff, Andrew H 17
3) Natina, Joseph O 18 4) Scoggan, Byron J 16
58.58 2:00.82 2:57.80 4:02.30
4:59.50 6:01.01 6:59.17 7:59.90
6 Terrapins Swim T-PC 'A' 7:59.62 8:03.89 30
1) Tiernan, Robert 21 2) Biel, Matthew B 18
3) Dwelley, John A 19 4) Mahoney, Sean R 16
58.76 2:01.59 2:59.79 4:01.55
4:59.35 6:01.77 6:59.72 8:03.89
7 Arden Hills Swim-SN 'B' 8:11.91 8:11.55 28
1) Smith, Daniel S 16 2) Korotkin, Scott D 16
3) Nissen, Troy D 17 4) Korotkin, Jason T 18
59.61 2:02.40 3:02.09 4:04.52
5:03.47 6:06.90 7:06.84 8:11.55
8 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC 'A' 8:04.00 8:14.12 26
1) Stahley, Austin C 16 2) Plume, Joseph T 17
3) Navarro, Alexander I 15 4) Morrison, Edward B 17
59.90 2:03.21 3:03.66 4:10.29
5:09.65 6:11.92 7:11.22 8:14.12
9 Bakersfield Swim-CC 'A' 7:48.06 8:16.19 24
1) Chaves, Quinlan Z 21 2) Scanlan, Matthew R 18
3) Kraetsch, Jonathan S 17 4) Beckman, Adam A 18
1:00.03 2:04.14 3:03.08 4:09.24
5:07.86 6:12.83 7:10.42 8:16.19
10 Alameda Island A-PC 'A' 8:14.17 8:16.40 20
1) Hamilton, Neal A 19 2) Keil, Christian M 17
3) Greer, Robert S 18 4) Yu, Yaluen 16
58.56 2:00.18 3:01.07 4:04.02
5:04.15 6:10.90 7:08.75 8:16.40
11 Tacoma Swim Club-PN 'B' 8:00.96 8:31.36 16
1) Scarbrough, Cole R 15 2) Stipek, Jesse M 17
3) McKee, Benjamin N 24 4) Baque, John L 17
1:00.58 2:04.22 3:06.03 4:10.42
5:12.83 6:19.82 7:22.56 8:31.36