10/28/2012 - 10/28/2012
Houston, USA
Licensed to Rice University HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/27/2012 03:46 PM
Rice University Fall Invitational - 10/26/2012 to 10/27/2012
Rice Fall Invitational
October 28-29, 2011
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Sponsor: 10 Minute Break after Relay
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rice University-GU ''A'' 3:53.02
1) Armstrong, Taylor D FR 2) Marrow, Lilly I JR
3) Clark, Casey L SO 4) Fong, Chelsea JR
28.80 59.27 30.34 1:05.99 25.58 56.05 24.64 51.71
2 Texas Christian University-NT ''A'' 3:55.07
1) Davis, Aly B FR 2) Korac, Gabrijela JR
3) Bleasdell, Ali M SO 4) Rasch, Sabine SR
28.57 58.96 31.83 1:07.86 25.76 56.18 24.49 52.07
3 Rice University-GU ''B'' 3:56.99
1) Gean, Michelle L JR 2) Moody, Rachel I SO
3) McKenzie, Cora L FR 4) Wlostowska, Karina A JR
28.55 59.72 31.42 1:07.55 26.57 57.88 24.51 51.84
4 Texas Christian University-NT ''B'' 3:57.14
1) Alspaugh, Ashley C SO 2) Hoang, Van-Anh T SO
3) Polhill, Alexandra JR 4) Scarsella, Katie M SR
29.01 59.61 31.23 1:07.79 26.20 57.82 25.11 51.92
5 Houston, University of-GU ''B'' 4:00.40
29.35 1:00.98 31.33 1:06.78 27.83 59.29 25.04 53.35
6 Rice University-GU ''D'' x4:01.33
1) Foreman, Shannon N FR 2) Talwar, Kylee R SR
3) Bessette, Dominique A SO 4) Steinhouse, Kim A SR
29.53 1:01.04 30.97 1:06.26 27.31 59.87 25.52 54.16
7 Houston, University of-GU ''A'' 4:01.34
29.41 1:00.58 31.60 1:06.40 27.05 59.49 25.96 54.87
8 Rice University-GU ''C'' x4:01.87
1) Wei, Stephanie R SR 2) Livingston, Madison P SO
3) Graves, Carter L JR 4) Konicke, Marissa A SO
29.43 1:00.40 31.43 1:06.54 27.61 1:00.26 25.59 54.67
9 University of Incarnate Word-ST ''A'' 4:03.65
1) Cooke, Kelsey J JR 2) Morrow, Adrienne C SO
3) Murata, Megan E JR 4) Nascimento, Tamiris D SR
29.09 1:00.71 16.15 32.16 1:04.63 1:37.88 25.22 52.90
10 Texas Christian University-NT ''C'' x4:05.45
1) Oster, Lizzy M SO 2) Fleming, Michelle M JR
3) Rupp, Madi H SR 4) Burkhardt, Maggie A FR
29.77 1:01.05 32.16 1:09.08 27.53 59.86 26.34 55.46
11 University of Incarnate Word-ST ''B'' 4:06.09
1) Contreras, Audrey T JR 2) Morgen, Celeste R SO
3) Peterson, Lauren M FR 4) Nguyen, Lana SO
30.39 1:02.77 31.04 1:06.91 29.77 1:02.12 25.87 54.29
12 Rice University-GU ''E'' x4:08.98
1) Lu, Rachael D FR 2) Golson, Savanna J FR
3) Ragsdale, Shelbi L FR 4) Flanigan, Erin R SO
29.80 1:02.10 33.30 1:10.05 28.35 1:01.96 26.69 54.87
13 Texas Christian University-NT ''D'' x4:09.39
1) Lindholm, Kyra A SO 2) Lindmoen, Carmen Y SO
3) Shah-Hosseini, Shayda FR 4) Creighton, Emily Rose R JR
30.00 1:01.76 32.49 1:10.04 28.03 1:01.09 27.20 56.50
14 Houston, University of-GU ''C'' x4:09.43
29.92 1:02.11 32.98 1:12.19 27.85 1:00.25 26.25 54.88
15 Rice University-GU ''F'' x4:13.77
1) Bremer, Alysson T SO 2) Lewis, Lauren K SR
3) Christian, Quincy E JR 4) Spence, Danielle L SR
30.32 1:02.85 34.04 1:12.66 28.92 1:02.44 26.50 55.82
-- University of Incarnate Word-ST ''C'' NS
41.21 1:07.03 15.66
Event 2 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Flanigan, Erin R SO Rice-GU 4:58.13
27.84 29.75 30.23 30.07 30.09 30.14 30.18 29.98
30.22 29.63
2 Brzozowski, Sara K FR TX Christian-NT 4:59.26
27.59 29.78 29.61 30.09 30.30 30.66 30.69 30.60
30.19 29.75
3 Winkler, Mikayla A FR TX Christian-NT 5:01.88
27.54 29.66 30.43 30.44 30.57 30.69 30.55 30.83
30.83 30.34
4 Fong, Chelsea JR Rice-GU 5:05.85
27.44 30.00 31.15 31.22 31.26 31.55 30.55 30.42
31.13 31.13
5 Winn, Heather A SO HU-GU 5:06.61
28.26 30.11 30.69 30.93 30.92 31.28 31.22 31.39
31.18 30.63
6 Ballo, Kimmy D JR HU-GU 5:08.08
28.86 31.20 31.58 31.25 31.17 31.29 31.29 31.36
30.74 29.34
7 Schuler, Mackenzie A SO TX Christian-NT 5:08.23
28.95 31.51 31.59 31.23 31.10 30.95 30.96 30.88
30.87 30.19
8 Spence, Danielle L SR Rice-GU 5:08.57
28.55 30.76 31.10 31.35 31.53 31.26 31.23 31.28
31.06 30.45
9 Stevens, Carley K FR TX Christian-NT 5:08.85
28.86 31.09 31.06 31.17 31.44 31.24 31.19 31.35
31.41 30.04
10 Donovan, Colleen M SO HU-GU 5:09.06
27.97 30.46 31.45 31.37 31.73 31.50 31.52 31.10
31.44 30.52
11 Konicke, Marissa A SO Rice-GU 5:09.75
28.62 31.74 31.63 31.77 30.91 31.21 31.59 31.31
31.12 29.85
12 Armstrong, Taylor D FR Rice-GU x5:10.07
28.06 30.28 31.10 31.43 31.59 31.33 31.41 32.07
31.99 30.81
13 Lowry, Laykin T SO HU-GU 5:10.33
28.32 30.27 31.00 31.20 31.32 31.72 31.53 31.81
32.12 31.04
14 Freeman, Molly R JR Incarnate Word-ST 5:12.03
29.11 31.36 31.57 31.41 31.60 31.48 31.59 31.37
31.53 31.01
15 Wei, Stephanie R SR Rice-GU x5:12.40
29.20 31.65 32.06 32.18 32.11 32.02 31.63 31.44
30.21 29.90
16 Justice, Lizzy E SO HU-GU x5:12.74
28.95 30.43 31.16 31.43 31.51 31.64 31.86 32.22
31.95 31.59
17 Cardenas, Julia T SR Incarnate Word-ST 5:13.56
28.73 31.60 32.00 32.06 32.02 31.71 31.34 31.46
31.45 31.19
18 Nelson, Emma Mae M SO HU-GU x5:14.11
28.73 31.48 31.51 31.89 31.77 32.14 31.77 31.92
32.03 30.87
19 Felchak, Mikayla P FR Incarnate Word-ST 5:14.33
28.61 31.01 31.43 31.66 32.02 32.01 32.36 32.32
31.89 31.02
20 Whalen, Kaitlyn J SO Incarnate Word-ST 5:21.43
28.73 31.93 32.21 32.55 32.91 32.80 32.93 32.81
32.50 32.06
21 Bennett, Lauren A FR Incarnate Word-ST x5:23.20
29.72 32.03 32.75 32.74 32.87 32.50 33.07 33.18
32.77 31.57
22 Lu, Rachael D FR Rice-GU x5:27.51
29.20 32.62 32.96 32.83 33.22 33.02 33.71 33.53
33.49 32.93
Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bleasdell, Ali M SO TX Christian-NT 2:07.01
27.73 32.16 36.90 30.22
2 Livingston, Madison P SO Rice-GU 2:08.15
28.78 33.50 36.56 29.31
3 Talwar, Kylee R SR Rice-GU 2:09.34
28.53 34.18 36.51 30.12
4 Kovacs, Reka X JR HU-GU 2:09.82
28.98 32.95 37.70 30.19
5 Christian, Quincy E JR Rice-GU 2:10.20
28.79 32.72 38.47 30.22
6 Davis, Aly B FR TX Christian-NT 2:10.57
28.60 33.75 38.30 29.92
7 Thicke-Rattray, Victoria SO TX Christian-NT 2:11.39
29.77 33.45 37.71 30.46
8 Marrow, Lilly I JR Rice-GU 2:11.46
28.89 35.16 37.47 29.94
9 Korac, Gabrijela JR TX Christian-NT 2:12.94
29.00 34.81 37.82 31.31
10 Gean, Michelle L JR Rice-GU x2:13.71
29.19 34.48 39.01 31.03
11 Bessette, Dominique A SO Rice-GU x2:14.04
28.79 33.90 41.05 30.30
12 Lindmoen, Carmen Y SO TX Christian-NT x2:14.23
29.29 35.18 38.69 31.07
13 Rupp, Madi H SR TX Christian-NT x2:14.26
29.08 35.15 39.83 30.20
14 Oster, Lizzy M SO TX Christian-NT x2:14.38
30.06 32.05 41.16 31.11
15 Creighton, Emily Rose R JR TX Christian-NT x2:14.66
29.86 34.84 38.65 31.31
16 Bremer, Alysson T SO Rice-GU x2:16.02
29.38 34.01 39.85 32.78
17 Lindholm, Kyra A SO TX Christian-NT x2:16.06
30.90 33.91 41.10 30.15
18 Burkhardt, Maggie A FR TX Christian-NT x2:16.33
27.94 35.76 41.11 31.52
19 Fleming, Michelle M JR TX Christian-NT x2:16.87
30.29 36.99 37.87 31.72
20 Morrow, Adrienne C SO Incarnate Word-ST 2:17.87
30.47 35.37 39.88 32.15
21 Murata, Megan E JR Incarnate Word-ST 2:18.29
29.29 35.72 40.59 32.69
22 Morgen, Celeste R SO Incarnate Word-ST 2:18.51
30.25 37.36 38.13 32.77
23 Hernandez, Natalia FR Incarnate Word-ST 2:19.53
31.27 36.61 40.46 31.19
24 Spano, Lauren E SO HU-GU 2:20.61
30.80 36.42 40.80 32.59
25 Paul, Ashley N SR Incarnate Word-ST x2:21.95
30.47 37.29 42.17 32.02
26 Jablon, Stephanie M FR Incarnate Word-ST x2:22.16
30.82 35.45 43.36 32.53
27 Peterson, Lauren M FR Incarnate Word-ST x2:22.31
30.19 37.53 42.21 32.38
28 Sprado, Hannah G SR Incarnate Word-ST x2:24.01
33.14 37.27 41.30 32.30
29 Lewis, Lauren K SR Rice-GU x2:24.13
29.90 39.97 40.80 33.46
30 McCleaf, Aileen R JR Incarnate Word-ST x2:32.08
32.54 40.48 42.81 36.25
-- Ragsdale, Shelbi L FR Rice-GU NS
Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nascimento, Tamiris D SR Incarnate Word-ST 23.68
2 Rasch, Sabine SR TX Christian-NT 23.81
3 Fong, Chelsea JR Rice-GU 23.98
4 Wlostowska, Karina A JR Rice-GU 24.42
5 Schoppa, Parris P SR TX Christian-NT 24.50
6 McKenzie, Cora L FR Rice-GU 24.62
7 Moody, Rachel I SO Rice-GU 24.70
8 Scarsella, Katie M SR TX Christian-NT 24.73
9 McGoldrick, Meg J JR Incarnate Word-ST 24.75
10 McCord, Maggie A HU-GU 24.78
11 Nguyen, Lana SO Incarnate Word-ST 24.98
12 Konicke, Marissa A SO Rice-GU x25.05
13 Golson, Savanna J FR Rice-GU x25.11
14 Steinhouse, Kim A SR Rice-GU x25.22
15 Foreman, Shannon N FR Rice-GU x25.36
16 Fraser, Moira S JR HU-GU 25.47
17 Hoang, Van-Anh T SO TX Christian-NT 25.60
18 Detka, Michelle A HU-GU 25.62
19 Polhill, Alexandra JR TX Christian-NT x25.76
20 Derevyanik, Taylor C HU-GU 25.79
21 Alspaugh, Ashley C SO TX Christian-NT x25.88
22 Graves, Carter L JR Rice-GU x26.03
23 Pisarski, Holli L JR HU-GU x26.23
24 Morrow, Adrienne C SO Incarnate Word-ST 26.31
25 Heussner, Avery M FR Incarnate Word-ST x26.44
26 Blumenthal, Marissa S SO HU-GU x27.12
27 Evans, Leah M FR Incarnate Word-ST x29.27
Event 5 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Sponsor: 10 Minute Break Before Relay
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rice University-GU ''A'' 7:36.20
1) Clark, Casey L SO 2) Fong, Chelsea JR
3) McKenzie, Cora L FR 4) Flanigan, Erin R SO
26.74 56.06 1:24.94 1:52.29 26.70 56.04 1:25.53 1:54.48
26.76 56.08 1:25.45 1:54.98 26.33 55.41 1:25.03 1:54.45
2 Texas Christian University-NT ''A'' 7:39.77
1) Rasch, Sabine SR 2) Scarsella, Katie M SR
3) Winkler, Mikayla A FR 4) Brzozowski, Sara K FR
26.76 55.95 1:25.40 1:54.88 27.04 56.90 1:26.44 1:54.94
26.03 55.31 1:25.24 1:55.49 26.46 55.66 1:25.29 1:54.46
3 Rice University-GU ''B'' 7:50.52
1) Livingston, Madison P SO 2) Konicke, Marissa A SO
3) Armstrong, Taylor D FR 4) Wei, Stephanie R SR
28.10 57.72 1:27.28 1:56.25 27.66 58.53 1:30.27 2:01.50
27.65 57.98 1:27.72 1:56.81 26.86 56.53 1:26.40 1:55.96
4 Houston, University of-GU ''A'' 7:51.01
27.82 57.54 1:27.49 1:56.88 27.40 57.56 1:28.31 1:58.63
26.40 56.72 1:27.77 1:58.00 27.30 57.38 1:27.81 1:57.50
5 Rice University-GU ''C'' x7:57.16
1) Foreman, Shannon N FR 2) Wlostowska, Karina A JR
3) Spence, Danielle L SR 4) Christian, Quincy E JR
28.68 1:00.37 1:32.13 2:03.34 26.44 55.68 1:25.75 1:55.19
27.54 57.77 1:28.42 1:58.54 27.64 58.64 1:29.58 2:00.09
6 University of Incarnate Word-ST ''A'' 7:59.68
1) Nascimento, Tamiris D SR 2) Cardenas, Julia T SR
3) Felchak, Mikayla P FR 4) Freeman, Molly R JR
26.89 56.65 1:27.22 1:57.08 27.66 57.62 1:28.75 2:00.09
27.47 58.20 1:30.20 2:02.36 26.61 57.81 1:29.35 2:00.15
7 Texas Christian University-NT ''B'' 8:02.16
1) Schuler, Mackenzie A SO 2) Bleasdell, Ali M SO
3) Rupp, Madi H SR 4) Stevens, Carley K FR
27.90 58.36 1:29.25 1:59.72 27.18 57.67 1:28.51 1:59.03
27.63 58.61 1:30.11 2:01.41 28.09 58.95 1:30.67 2:02.00
8 Houston, University of-GU ''B'' 8:03.72
28.52 58.98 1:29.94 2:00.30 27.65 58.39 1:29.73 2:00.55
27.53 57.83 1:28.86 1:59.88 27.99 59.15 1:31.31 2:02.99
9 Houston, University of-GU ''C'' x8:06.51
27.95 58.42 1:29.39 2:00.00 27.63 58.19 1:29.09 1:59.60
27.16 58.71 1:31.65 2:04.47 26.66 57.93 1:30.42 2:02.44
10 University of Incarnate Word-ST ''B'' 8:11.96
1) Whalen, Kaitlyn J SO 2) Bennett, Lauren A FR
3) Morrow, Adrienne C SO 4) Cooke, Kelsey J JR
28.16 59.49 1:31.56 2:03.62 28.03 59.94 1:32.55 2:04.36
28.42 59.36 1:30.58 2:02.06 27.65 58.78 1:30.57 2:01.92
11 Rice University-GU ''D'' x8:17.80
1) Bessette, Dominique A SO 2) Bremer, Alysson T SO
3) Golson, Savanna J FR 4) Lu, Rachael D FR
28.67 1:00.41 1:31.50 2:01.40 15.69 1:02.04 1:35.64 2:09.17
26.65 57.55 1:29.90 2:01.72 27.93 1:00.24 1:33.23 2:05.51
12 University of Incarnate Word-ST ''C'' x8:20.65
1) Paul, Ashley N SR 2) Nguyen, Lana SO
3) Peterson, Lauren M FR 4) Heussner, Avery M FR
29.16 1:00.72 1:33.32 2:04.92 27.47 58.27 1:29.81 2:00.49
29.09 1:00.65 1:33.62 2:06.59 15.59 1:00.42 1:34.50 2:08.65
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Sponsor: 10 Minute Break After Relay
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rice University-GU ''A'' 1:47.60
1) Gean, Michelle L JR 2) Marrow, Lilly I JR
3) Clark, Casey L SO 4) Wlostowska, Karina A JR
27.95 30.42 25.37 23.86
2 Texas Christian University-NT ''A'' 1:47.83
1) Davis, Aly B FR 2) Korac, Gabrijela JR
3) Polhill, Alexandra JR 4) Rasch, Sabine SR
27.22 31.30 25.83 23.48
3 Houston, University of-GU ''A'' 1:49.88
28.47 31.07 26.18 24.16
4 Rice University-GU ''B'' 1:50.51
1) Foreman, Shannon N FR 2) Moody, Rachel I SO
3) Graves, Carter L JR 4) Konicke, Marissa A SO
28.51 30.56 51.44
5 University of Incarnate Word-ST ''A'' 1:50.52
1) Murata, Megan E JR 2) Morrow, Adrienne C SO
3) McGoldrick, Meg J JR 4) Nascimento, Tamiris D SR
28.62 31.72 26.91 23.27
6 Texas Christian University-NT ''B'' 1:50.96
1) Alspaugh, Ashley C SO 2) Hoang, Van-Anh T SO
3) Bleasdell, Ali M SO 4) Scarsella, Katie M SR
28.05 31.74 26.66 24.51
7 University of Incarnate Word-ST ''B'' 1:51.09
1) Cooke, Kelsey J JR 2) Morgen, Celeste R SO
3) Hernandez, Natalia FR 4) Nguyen, Lana SO
28.51 30.69 27.58 24.31
8 Rice University-GU ''C'' x1:51.40
1) Armstrong, Taylor D FR 2) Talwar, Kylee R SR
3) Fong, Chelsea JR 4) Steinhouse, Kim A SR
28.50 31.33 26.13 25.44
9 Rice University-GU ''D'' x1:51.42
1) Wei, Stephanie R SR 2) Livingston, Madison P SO
3) Ragsdale, Shelbi L FR 4) McKenzie, Cora L FR
28.96 30.52 28.21 23.73
10 Houston, University of-GU ''B'' 1:51.68
28.96 30.98 26.61 25.13
11 Texas Christian University-NT ''C'' x1:54.02
1) Oster, Lizzy M SO 2) Fleming, Michelle M JR
3) Rupp, Madi H SR 4) Lindmoen, Carmen Y SO
28.87 32.17 27.48 25.50
12 Houston, University of-GU ''C'' x1:54.26
28.86 33.80 26.50 25.10
13 Rice University-GU ''E'' x1:54.52
1) Lu, Rachael D FR 2) Golson, Savanna J FR
3) Bessette, Dominique A SO 4) Bremer, Alysson T SO
29.22 31.60 27.23 26.47
14 Rice University-GU ''F'' x1:56.91
1) Christian, Quincy E JR 2) Lewis, Lauren K SR
3) Flanigan, Erin R SO 4) Spence, Danielle L SR
29.64 33.27 27.89 26.11
15 University of Incarnate Word-ST ''C'' x1:57.72
1) Contreras, Audrey T JR 2) McCleaf, Aileen R JR
3) Cardenas, Julia T SR 4) Heussner, Avery M FR
30.20 33.13 28.77 25.62
Event 7 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Livingston, Madison P SO Rice-GU 4:31.76
30.69 34.58 35.53 35.51 37.32 37.70 31.04 29.39
2 Bleasdell, Ali M SO TX Christian-NT 4:34.01
28.89 33.11 34.40 34.29 39.83 41.07 31.24 31.18
3 Kovacs, Reka X JR HU-GU 4:35.24
31.32 34.04 33.78 33.99 40.81 39.15 30.64 31.51
4 Davis, Aly B FR TX Christian-NT 4:38.71
29.85 34.22 36.63 36.07 39.99 40.01 31.62 30.32
5 Christian, Quincy E JR Rice-GU 4:38.91
30.18 33.85 35.58 34.38 41.31 40.83 32.11 30.67
6 Lowry, Laykin T SO HU-GU 4:43.88
29.72 33.35 36.89 35.15 43.09 43.85 31.45 30.38
7 Thicke-Rattray, Victoria SO TX Christian-NT 4:44.22
31.31 35.29 36.56 35.79 39.69 39.70 33.80 32.08
8 Creighton, Emily Rose R JR TX Christian-NT 4:45.24
31.11 34.69 36.76 36.55 40.35 40.92 33.62 31.24
9 Justice, Lizzy E SO HU-GU 4:46.77
31.99 34.34 37.29 36.81 42.37 40.83 32.36 30.78
10 Bessette, Dominique A SO Rice-GU 4:46.88
30.43 35.42 37.87 36.78 42.77 42.97 30.70 29.94
11 Lowe, Victoria E SR Incarnate Word-ST 4:48.04
31.01 36.91 38.45 37.69 38.95 38.99 33.98 32.06
12 Burkhardt, Maggie A FR TX Christian-NT x4:49.77
29.63 34.36 37.00 35.83 43.22 43.98 33.47 32.28
13 Whalen, Kaitlyn J SO Incarnate Word-ST 4:50.00
30.73 35.30 37.30 36.86 41.82 43.20 32.27 32.52
14 Paul, Ashley N SR Incarnate Word-ST 5:00.14
31.03 35.98 38.38 37.65 45.27 44.70 34.18 32.95
15 Jablon, Stephanie M FR Incarnate Word-ST 5:02.43
32.36 35.60 37.85 38.13 43.89 45.08 35.36 34.16
16 Spano, Lauren E SO HU-GU 5:04.06
32.05 39.94 39.15 38.47 41.54 42.57 35.46 34.88
-- Talwar, Kylee R SR Rice-GU DQ
31.57 36.98 39.24 38.11 40.39 40.12 32.90 32.05
-- Ragsdale, Shelbi L FR Rice-GU NS
Event 8 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Clark, Casey L SO Rice-GU 57.33
27.04 30.29
2 Polhill, Alexandra JR TX Christian-NT 58.76
27.66 31.10
3 Rasch, Sabine SR TX Christian-NT 59.05
27.53 31.52
4 Wlostowska, Karina A JR Rice-GU 59.09
27.54 31.55
5 Detka, Michelle A HU-GU 59.89
27.76 32.13
6 Foreman, Shannon N FR Rice-GU 1:00.00
28.28 31.72
7 Lowry, Laykin T SO HU-GU 1:00.35
28.73 31.62
8 Alspaugh, Mackenzie R HU-GU 1:00.49
28.71 31.78
9 Criscuolo, Holly M HU-GU 1:00.73
28.60 32.13
10 Marrow, Lilly I JR Rice-GU 1:00.83
28.40 32.43
11 Graves, Carter L JR Rice-GU x1:00.88
28.93 31.95
12 Murata, Megan E JR Incarnate Word-ST 1:01.93
28.66 33.27
13 Derevyanik, Taylor C HU-GU x1:02.04
29.01 33.03
14 Shah-Hosseini, Shayda FR TX Christian-NT 1:02.35
29.51 32.84
15 Bleasdell, Ali M SO TX Christian-NT 1:02.37
28.64 33.73
16 Rupp, Madi H SR TX Christian-NT x1:02.40
29.02 33.38
17 Peterson, Lauren M FR Incarnate Word-ST 1:02.52
29.60 32.92
18 McGoldrick, Meg J JR Incarnate Word-ST 1:02.72
28.48 34.24
19 Nelson, Emma Mae M SO HU-GU x1:03.65
29.27 34.38
20 Hernandez, Natalia FR Incarnate Word-ST 1:03.82
30.03 33.79
21 McCord, Maggie A HU-GU x1:05.71
30.19 35.52
22 Bremer, Alysson T SO Rice-GU x1:06.13
29.39 36.74
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fong, Chelsea JR Rice-GU 1:54.78
26.88 29.02 29.33 29.55
2 Brzozowski, Sara K FR TX Christian-NT 1:55.06
27.34 29.41 29.59 28.72
3 Ballo, Kimmy D JR HU-GU 1:55.76
27.90 29.95 29.10 28.81
4 Flanigan, Erin R SO Rice-GU 1:56.03
27.53 29.55 29.73 29.22
5 Winkler, Mikayla A FR TX Christian-NT 1:56.05
27.02 29.48 29.91 29.64
6 McKenzie, Cora L FR Rice-GU 1:56.17
27.36 29.59 29.64 29.58
7 Nascimento, Tamiris D SR Incarnate Word-ST 1:56.30
26.97 29.61 30.10 29.62
8 Scarsella, Katie M SR TX Christian-NT 1:56.98
27.84 30.07 30.06 29.01
9 Donovan, Colleen M SO HU-GU 1:57.92
27.24 29.97 30.47 30.24
10 Armstrong, Taylor D FR Rice-GU 1:58.88
27.34 29.34 30.54 31.66
11 Winn, Heather A SO HU-GU 1:59.10
27.99 30.28 30.79 30.04
12 Spence, Danielle L SR Rice-GU x1:59.46
28.63 30.40 30.63 29.80
13 Wei, Stephanie R SR Rice-GU x1:59.65
28.01 30.34 31.06 30.24
14 Stevens, Carley K FR TX Christian-NT 1:59.75
28.47 30.70 30.78 29.80
15 Schuler, Mackenzie A SO TX Christian-NT x2:00.61
28.14 30.40 31.31 30.76
16 Felchak, Mikayla P FR Incarnate Word-ST 2:00.65
28.07 30.38 31.23 30.97
17 Freeman, Molly R JR Incarnate Word-ST 2:00.66
28.50 30.87 30.97 30.32
18 Cardenas, Julia T SR Incarnate Word-ST 2:00.91
28.31 30.73 30.90 30.97
19 Nguyen, Lana SO Incarnate Word-ST x2:01.05
28.79 30.62 31.01 30.63
20 Bennett, Lauren A FR Incarnate Word-ST x2:02.51
28.97 31.53 31.42 30.59
21 Fraser, Moira S JR HU-GU 2:03.47
28.12 30.84 32.18 32.33
22 Steinhouse, Kim A SR Rice-GU x2:05.25
28.89 31.46 32.56 32.34
Event 10 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Livingston, Madison P SO Rice-GU 1:07.21
32.19 35.02
2 Marrow, Lilly I JR Rice-GU 1:07.29
32.08 35.21
3 Kovacs, Reka X JR HU-GU 1:07.46
33.01 34.45
4 Morgen, Celeste R SO Incarnate Word-ST 1:08.28
31.66 36.62
5 Pisarski, Holli L JR HU-GU 1:08.55
32.82 35.73
6 Korac, Gabrijela JR TX Christian-NT 1:08.71
33.04 35.67
7 Lowe, Victoria E SR Incarnate Word-ST 1:08.97
32.39 36.58
8 Fleming, Michelle M JR TX Christian-NT 1:09.06
33.04 36.02
9 Moody, Rachel I SO Rice-GU 1:09.33
32.79 36.54
10 Morrow, Adrienne C SO Incarnate Word-ST 1:10.20
33.05 37.15
11 Hoang, Van-Anh T SO TX Christian-NT 1:10.36
33.06 37.30
12 Talwar, Kylee R SR Rice-GU 1:10.86
32.93 37.93
13 Hernandez, Natalia FR Incarnate Word-ST 1:11.47
34.13 37.34
14 Lindmoen, Carmen Y SO TX Christian-NT 1:11.60
33.76 37.84
15 Lewis, Lauren K SR Rice-GU x1:12.45
34.28 38.17
16 Sprado, Hannah G SR Incarnate Word-ST x1:13.33
34.80 38.53
17 Heussner, Avery M FR Incarnate Word-ST x1:14.42
35.02 39.40
18 McCleaf, Aileen R JR Incarnate Word-ST x1:16.66
35.32 41.34
-- Ragsdale, Shelbi L FR Rice-GU NS
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Armstrong, Taylor D FR Rice-GU 59.43
29.30 30.13
2 Polhill, Alexandra JR TX Christian-NT 59.81
29.28 30.53
3 Davis, Aly B FR TX Christian-NT 59.94
29.38 30.56
4 Ballo, Kimmy D JR HU-GU 1:00.02
29.58 30.44
5 Wei, Stephanie R SR Rice-GU 1:00.39
29.72 30.67
6 Clark, Casey L SO Rice-GU 1:00.44
29.52 30.92
7 Gean, Michelle L JR Rice-GU 1:00.74
29.48 31.26
8 Oster, Lizzy M SO TX Christian-NT 1:00.87
29.91 30.96
9 Alspaugh, Ashley C SO TX Christian-NT 1:01.16
29.77 31.39
10 Cooke, Kelsey J JR Incarnate Word-ST 1:01.43
29.79 31.64
11 Foreman, Shannon N FR Rice-GU x1:01.83
30.09 31.74
12 Derevyanik, Taylor C HU-GU 1:01.95
30.09 31.86
13 Lu, Rachael D FR Rice-GU x1:02.36
30.23 32.13
14 Detka, Michelle A HU-GU 1:02.44
30.34 32.10
15 Murata, Megan E JR Incarnate Word-ST 1:02.67
30.74 31.93
16 Alspaugh, Mackenzie R HU-GU 1:02.73
30.14 32.59
17 Bremer, Alysson T SO Rice-GU x1:03.18
30.52 32.66
18 Blumenthal, Marissa S SO HU-GU x1:03.25
30.19 33.06
19 Contreras, Audrey T JR Incarnate Word-ST 1:03.43
30.96 32.47
20 Lindholm, Kyra A SO TX Christian-NT x1:03.49
31.03 32.46
21 Thicke-Rattray, Victoria SO TX Christian-NT x1:03.65
31.53 32.12
22 Criscuolo, Holly M HU-GU x1:04.22
31.21 33.01
23 Graves, Carter L JR Rice-GU x1:05.04
31.40 33.64
24 Jablon, Stephanie M FR Incarnate Word-ST 1:06.27
32.33 33.94
25 Golson, Savanna J FR Rice-GU x1:06.35
31.88 34.47
26 Spano, Lauren E SO HU-GU x1:07.01
32.21 34.80
27 Paul, Ashley N SR Incarnate Word-ST x1:07.83
32.65 35.18
Event 12 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Sponsor: 10 Minute Break Before Relay
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Incarnate Word-ST ''A'' 1:37.17
1) McGoldrick, Meg J JR 2) Nascimento, Tamiris D SR
3) Nguyen, Lana SO 4) Morrow, Adrienne C SO
25.04 22.92 24.67 24.54
2 Texas Christian University-NT ''A'' 1:37.95
1) Rasch, Sabine SR 2) Scarsella, Katie M SR
3) Winkler, Mikayla A FR 4) Schoppa, Parris P SR
24.23 24.21 25.74 23.77
3 Rice University-GU ''A'' 1:38.04
1) Clark, Casey L SO 2) Fong, Chelsea JR
3) McKenzie, Cora L FR 4) Wlostowska, Karina A JR
25.81 24.09 24.16 23.98
4 Rice University-GU ''B'' 1:40.92
1) Foreman, Shannon N FR 2) Moody, Rachel I SO
3) Konicke, Marissa A SO 4) Marrow, Lilly I JR
25.27 25.19 24.84 25.62
5 Houston, University of-GU ''A'' 1:41.10
25.07 25.09 25.34 25.60
6 Houston, University of-GU ''B'' 1:41.82
26.29 25.42 25.60 24.51
7 Rice University-GU ''C'' x1:43.19
1) Gean, Michelle L JR 2) Golson, Savanna J FR
3) Steinhouse, Kim A SR 4) Wei, Stephanie R SR
25.82 25.84 26.02 25.51
8 University of Incarnate Word-ST ''B'' 1:44.19
1) Hernandez, Natalia FR 2) Heussner, Avery M FR
3) Paul, Ashley N SR 4) Morgen, Celeste R SO
26.26 25.83 26.53 25.57
9 Texas Christian University-NT ''C'' 1:44.24
1) Lindmoen, Carmen Y SO 2) Oster, Lizzy M SO
3) Polhill, Alexandra JR 4) Lindholm, Kyra A SO
26.96 26.12 25.20 25.96
10 Rice University-GU ''D'' x1:44.40
1) Flanigan, Erin R SO 2) Livingston, Madison P SO
3) Armstrong, Taylor D FR 4) Graves, Carter L JR
27.02 25.97 25.62 25.79
11 Texas Christian University-NT ''B'' x1:44.53
1) Hoang, Van-Anh T SO 2) Schuler, Mackenzie A SO
3) Davis, Aly B FR 4) Stevens, Carley K FR
26.13 26.41 25.53 26.46
12 Rice University-GU ''F'' x1:45.52
1) Lewis, Lauren K SR 2) Bessette, Dominique A SO
3) Ragsdale, Shelbi L FR 4) Lu, Rachael D FR
27.47 25.15 26.48 26.42
13 Rice University-GU ''E'' x1:46.32
1) Spence, Danielle L SR 2) Bremer, Alysson T SO
3) Talwar, Kylee R SR 4) Christian, Quincy E JR
27.28 25.79 26.55 26.70
14 Houston, University of-GU ''C'' x1:46.82
26.49 26.89 27.32 26.12
15 University of Incarnate Word-ST ''C'' x1:53.17
1) Peterson, Lauren M FR 2) Sprado, Hannah G SR
3) McCleaf, Aileen R JR 4) Evans, Leah M FR
27.77 28.03 28.32 29.05
Event 13 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brzozowski, Sara K FR TX Christian-NT 17:01.58
28.73 30.93 31.19 30.95 31.06 31.17 31.31 31.34
31.25 31.02 30.97 30.85 30.82 30.91 31.01 31.00
31.14 30.96 30.84 31.08 31.12 30.98 30.96 30.94
30.87 31.04 31.09 30.56 30.97 31.59 31.46 31.10
30.37
2 Flanigan, Erin R SO Rice-GU 17:14.62
29.72 31.63 31.51 32.14 31.67 32.07 31.86 31.92
31.85 31.90 31.36 31.31 31.26 31.24 31.54 31.34
31.30 31.51 31.50 31.38 31.18 31.33 31.00 31.18
31.19 31.28 31.14 31.32 31.18 31.07 31.09 31.10
30.55
3 Winn, Heather A SO HU-GU 17:42.74
29.88 32.43 32.78 32.64 32.60 32.58 32.66 32.66
32.73 32.47 32.70 32.71 32.42 32.81 32.51 32.71
32.43 32.40 32.29 32.30 32.29 32.24 32.28 32.30
32.27 32.05 31.90 31.93 31.83 31.64 31.43 31.04
30.83
4 Spence, Danielle L SR Rice-GU 17:45.12
29.78 32.14 32.47 32.48 32.60 32.58 32.76 32.51
32.47 32.57 32.37 32.58 32.65 32.42 32.62 32.47
32.25 32.31 32.42 32.23 32.15 32.19 32.25 32.19
32.29 32.11 32.27 32.37 32.41 32.17 32.07 32.33
31.64
5 Christian, Quincy E JR Rice-GU 17:49.02
30.72 32.85 32.74 33.09 32.89 32.90 32.55 32.87
32.73 32.89 32.72 33.01 32.54 32.47 32.46 32.27
32.31 32.47 32.21 32.30 32.15 32.05 32.21 32.23
31.88 32.12 32.09 32.20 32.49 32.14 32.34 32.27
31.86
6 Justice, Lizzy E SO HU-GU 17:54.35
30.45 32.35 32.52 32.85 32.49 32.55 32.57 32.74
32.70 32.53 32.61 32.90 32.40 33.03 32.99 33.00
33.05 32.89 32.92 32.54 32.68 32.41 32.57 32.59
32.70 32.59 32.56 32.19 32.55 32.76 32.77 32.39
31.51
7 Freeman, Molly R JR Incarnate Word-ST 17:54.89
30.52 32.99 32.84 33.19 32.54 33.14 32.71 32.60
32.86 33.05 32.74 33.08 33.02 32.72 32.65 32.62
32.71 32.52 32.75 32.76 32.71 32.36 32.63 32.08
32.80 32.26 32.54 32.95 32.46 32.62 32.17 32.64
30.66
8 Winkler, Mikayla A FR TX Christian-NT 17:58.25
29.83 31.86 32.38 32.41 32.74 32.48 32.74 32.68
32.85 33.04 32.96 32.99 33.26 32.85 32.86 33.03
33.13 32.87 32.91 32.96 32.42 32.81 32.63 33.04
32.74 32.76 32.82 32.62 32.78 32.71 32.66 33.04
32.39
9 Stevens, Carley K FR TX Christian-NT 18:00.68
30.37 32.52 32.68 32.96 32.88 32.54 32.71 32.71
32.85 32.91 32.70 32.70 32.75 32.82 32.91 32.80
32.97 32.75 32.77 33.06 33.04 32.86 32.96 32.88
32.75 33.21 32.97 33.01 33.04 33.11 33.21 32.86
31.42
10 Shah-Hosseini, Shayda FR TX Christian-NT 18:03.05
29.65 32.80 32.94 33.02 32.87 33.01 32.82 32.81
32.78 33.21 33.44 32.75 33.35 33.28 33.04 33.26
33.40 32.81 33.67 33.75 33.23 32.97 33.02 32.98
33.21 32.70 32.41 32.30 32.81 33.18 32.83 32.69
30.06
11 Nelson, Emma Mae M SO HU-GU 18:05.02
29.42 32.28 32.19 32.48 32.76 32.84 32.75 32.83
33.00 32.87 32.90 32.77 32.94 32.78 32.99 33.10
32.93 33.25 32.92 33.32 33.49 33.18 33.30 33.55
33.52 33.56 33.23 33.24 33.07 32.92 33.41 32.87
32.36
12 Schuler, Mackenzie A SO TX Christian-NT x18:07.63
31.46 33.83 34.11 33.87 33.96 33.65 33.84 33.96
33.73 33.96 33.51 33.36 33.28 33.16 32.99 33.08
32.97 33.10 33.15 33.23 32.71 32.99 33.00 32.68
32.41 32.37 32.20 31.82 31.74 32.11 32.19 32.25
30.96
13 Bennett, Lauren A FR Incarnate Word-ST 18:11.69
30.83 33.72 33.84 33.40 33.09 33.28 33.16 33.21
33.25 33.37 33.29 32.88 33.15 33.39 33.16 33.14
32.96 33.17 32.87 33.45 33.23 33.10 33.47 33.11
33.02 32.98 33.31 32.87 33.24 33.70 32.75 32.80
31.50
14 Whalen, Kaitlyn J SO Incarnate Word-ST 18:13.77
30.69 33.79 33.99 33.88 33.88 33.77 33.74 33.61
33.68 33.58 33.06 32.86 33.22 33.17 32.97 32.85
33.00 33.22 32.93 33.08 33.21 33.14 33.26 33.12
32.80 32.90 33.21 32.90 33.36 32.95 32.97 32.98
32.00
15 Konicke, Marissa A SO Rice-GU 18:22.96
30.72 33.78 33.81 33.99 33.98 33.80 33.92 33.74
33.60 33.80 33.51 33.77 33.50 33.17 33.60 33.84
33.05 34.17 33.54 33.63 33.95 33.85 33.44 33.97
33.40 33.24 33.06 33.28 33.33 32.88 33.21 32.58
31.85
16 Cardenas, Julia T SR Incarnate Word-ST 18:37.46
30.44 33.74 34.29 33.87 33.56 33.75 33.84 33.96
33.72 33.64 33.56 33.48 33.65 33.77 33.51 33.76
33.70 33.49 33.69 32.48 36.79 34.47 34.41 34.67
34.33 34.34 34.16 34.38 34.70 34.18 34.16 34.09
32.88
Event 14 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wei, Stephanie R SR Rice-GU 2:06.73
30.38 31.86 32.11 32.38
2 Ballo, Kimmy D JR HU-GU 2:07.10
30.29 32.36 32.45 32.00
3 Oster, Lizzy M SO TX Christian-NT 2:07.53
29.84 31.88 32.91 32.90
4 Armstrong, Taylor D FR Rice-GU 2:07.69
29.65 32.11 33.20 32.73
5 Alspaugh, Ashley C SO TX Christian-NT 2:08.58
30.05 32.19 33.23 33.11
6 Gean, Michelle L JR Rice-GU 2:09.07
30.35 32.76 33.36 32.60
7 Foreman, Shannon N FR Rice-GU 2:10.73
30.82 33.19 33.66 33.06
8 Lu, Rachael D FR Rice-GU x2:11.26
30.34 32.97 33.99 33.96
9 Davis, Aly B FR TX Christian-NT 2:11.73
31.32 33.43 33.75 33.23
10 Bessette, Dominique A SO Rice-GU x2:11.88
31.90 33.69 33.32 32.97
11 Lindholm, Kyra A SO TX Christian-NT 2:12.46
31.66 33.80 33.99 33.01
12 Thicke-Rattray, Victoria SO TX Christian-NT x2:12.79
32.00 33.58 33.66 33.55
13 Murata, Megan E JR Incarnate Word-ST 2:14.89
31.83 34.50 34.57 33.99
14 Cooke, Kelsey J JR Incarnate Word-ST 2:15.03
31.14 34.05 34.91 34.93
15 Derevyanik, Taylor C HU-GU 2:15.29
31.87 34.70 35.32 33.40
16 Contreras, Audrey T JR Incarnate Word-ST 2:15.67
31.29 33.79 35.49 35.10
17 Detka, Michelle A HU-GU 2:15.70
31.86 34.33 34.97 34.54
18 Alspaugh, Mackenzie R HU-GU 2:15.93
31.25 34.39 35.33 34.96
19 Criscuolo, Holly M HU-GU x2:16.48
31.04 34.67 35.49 35.28
20 Bremer, Alysson T SO Rice-GU x2:16.82
31.87 34.85 35.15 34.95
21 Blumenthal, Marissa S SO HU-GU x2:19.24
31.51 35.00 36.52 36.21
22 Spano, Lauren E SO HU-GU x2:20.38
32.73 36.32 36.89 34.44
23 Jablon, Stephanie M FR Incarnate Word-ST 2:22.26
33.04 36.19 36.44 36.59
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nascimento, Tamiris D SR Incarnate Word-ST 51.21
25.15 26.06
2 McKenzie, Cora L FR Rice-GU 51.90
25.09 26.81
3 Wlostowska, Karina A JR Rice-GU 52.46
25.39 27.07
4 Rasch, Sabine SR TX Christian-NT 52.83
25.25 27.58
5 Fong, Chelsea JR Rice-GU 53.09
25.63 27.46
6 Donovan, Colleen M SO HU-GU 53.34
25.95 27.39
7 Scarsella, Katie M SR TX Christian-NT 53.50
25.92 27.58
8 Nguyen, Lana SO Incarnate Word-ST 54.07
26.23 27.84
9 Golson, Savanna J FR Rice-GU 54.56
26.94 27.62
10 Brzozowski, Sara K FR TX Christian-NT 54.94
26.74 28.20
11 McGoldrick, Meg J JR Incarnate Word-ST 55.03
26.21 28.82
12 Konicke, Marissa A SO Rice-GU x55.05
26.44 28.61
13 Winkler, Mikayla A FR TX Christian-NT 55.12
26.63 28.49
14 Winn, Heather A SO HU-GU 55.15
26.67 28.48
15 Gean, Michelle L JR Rice-GU x55.51
26.30 29.21
16 Fraser, Moira S JR HU-GU 55.67
26.71 28.96
17 McCord, Maggie A HU-GU 56.01
26.55 29.46
18 Cardenas, Julia T SR Incarnate Word-ST 56.24
27.01 29.23
19 Steinhouse, Kim A SR Rice-GU x56.54
26.66 29.88
19 Bennett, Lauren A FR Incarnate Word-ST x56.54
27.06 29.48
21 Freeman, Molly R JR Incarnate Word-ST x56.99
27.56 29.43
22 Felchak, Mikayla P FR Incarnate Word-ST x57.15
27.73 29.42
23 Spence, Danielle L SR Rice-GU x57.44
27.85 29.59
24 Schuler, Mackenzie A SO TX Christian-NT x57.55
27.67 29.88
25 Heussner, Avery M FR Incarnate Word-ST x58.22
27.61 30.61
26 Criscuolo, Holly M HU-GU x1:00.19
29.44 30.75
27 Evans, Leah M FR Incarnate Word-ST x1:04.05
30.84 33.21
-- Clark, Casey L SO Rice-GU DQ
60 False start
25.60 27.25
Event 16 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Livingston, Madison P SO Rice-GU 2:23.12
33.41 36.65 36.45 36.61
2 Fleming, Michelle M JR TX Christian-NT 2:23.84
33.69 37.11 36.24 36.80
3 Korac, Gabrijela JR TX Christian-NT 2:25.63
33.11 36.52 37.56 38.44
4 Morgen, Celeste R SO Incarnate Word-ST 2:26.76
33.43 37.33 37.86 38.14
5 Lowe, Victoria E SR Incarnate Word-ST 2:27.52
33.65 37.68 38.48 37.71
6 Moody, Rachel I SO Rice-GU 2:27.89
34.28 37.76 38.16 37.69
7 Pisarski, Holli L JR HU-GU 2:28.21
33.68 37.91 38.94 37.68
8 Hoang, Van-Anh T SO TX Christian-NT 2:28.59
33.54 37.82 38.17 39.06
9 Talwar, Kylee R SR Rice-GU 2:29.74
34.91 38.50 38.15 38.18
10 Marrow, Lilly I JR Rice-GU 2:30.06
33.53 38.02 38.85 39.66
11 Lindmoen, Carmen Y SO TX Christian-NT 2:30.98
34.25 38.64 39.12 38.97
12 Morrow, Adrienne C SO Incarnate Word-ST 2:32.46
34.25 39.14 39.82 39.25
13 Creighton, Emily Rose R JR TX Christian-NT x2:34.49
34.63 38.94 40.07 40.85
14 Lewis, Lauren K SR Rice-GU x2:35.56
35.00 39.10 40.34 41.12
15 Sprado, Hannah G SR Incarnate Word-ST 2:37.13
35.24 39.71 40.89 41.29
16 Hernandez, Natalia FR Incarnate Word-ST x2:38.44
35.62 39.85 41.28 41.69
17 McCleaf, Aileen R JR Incarnate Word-ST x2:43.66
36.63 41.20 42.11 43.72
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bleasdell, Ali M SO TX Christian-NT 2:04.44
27.63 30.92 32.27 33.62
2 Clark, Casey L SO Rice-GU 2:06.35
28.27 32.34 32.83 32.91
3 Lowry, Laykin T SO HU-GU 2:06.91
29.20 32.47 32.41 32.83
4 Christian, Quincy E JR Rice-GU 2:08.34
29.73 33.18 33.07 32.36
5 Polhill, Alexandra JR TX Christian-NT 2:08.85
28.97 32.63 33.21 34.04
6 Flanigan, Erin R SO Rice-GU 2:09.68
29.00 32.94 33.82 33.92
7 Burkhardt, Maggie A FR TX Christian-NT 2:10.36
28.83 32.47 34.34 34.72
8 McKenzie, Cora L FR Rice-GU 2:10.60
29.73 33.32 33.92 33.63
9 Alspaugh, Mackenzie R HU-GU 2:10.65
29.61 33.28 34.04 33.72
10 Rupp, Madi H SR TX Christian-NT 2:10.74
29.37 33.60 33.49 34.28
11 Whalen, Kaitlyn J SO Incarnate Word-ST 2:11.06
29.76 33.38 33.90 34.02
12 Bessette, Dominique A SO Rice-GU x2:12.51
29.65 34.31 33.83 34.72
13 Justice, Lizzy E SO HU-GU 2:13.68
30.70 33.16 35.58 34.24
14 Shah-Hosseini, Shayda FR TX Christian-NT x2:15.85
29.84 34.63 35.59 35.79
15 Peterson, Lauren M FR Incarnate Word-ST 2:16.10
30.00 34.95 35.72 35.43
16 Nelson, Emma Mae M SO HU-GU 2:16.70
30.01 34.28 35.90 36.51
17 Paul, Ashley N SR Incarnate Word-ST 2:20.72
30.27 34.35 37.27 38.83
Event 18 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Sponsor: 10 Minute Break Before Relay
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rice University-GU ''A'' 3:29.78
1) Clark, Casey L SO 2) Fong, Chelsea JR
3) McKenzie, Cora L FR 4) Wlostowska, Karina A JR
25.62 53.18 25.07 52.24 24.89 52.18 25.29 52.18
2 University of Incarnate Word-ST ''A'' 3:33.80
1) Nascimento, Tamiris D SR 2) Nguyen, Lana SO
3) McGoldrick, Meg J JR 4) Morrow, Adrienne C SO
25.62 52.15 25.79 53.87 25.61 54.11 25.40 53.67
3 Texas Christian University-NT ''A'' 3:34.44
1) Rasch, Sabine SR 2) Scarsella, Katie M SR
3) Brzozowski, Sara K FR 4) Winkler, Mikayla A FR
25.71 53.19 25.69 52.97 26.05 54.37 25.85 53.91
4 Houston, University of-GU ''A'' 3:35.99
26.23 54.16 25.75 54.91 25.87 53.91 25.51 53.01
5 Houston, University of-GU ''B'' 3:41.25
26.89 57.39 25.22 53.59 26.49 55.22 26.48 55.05
6 Rice University-GU ''C'' 3:41.51
1) Steinhouse, Kim A SR 2) Moody, Rachel I SO
3) Foreman, Shannon N FR 4) Gean, Michelle L JR
26.82 56.58 26.21 55.75 26.51 55.40 25.44 53.78
7 Rice University-GU ''B'' x3:42.27
1) Armstrong, Taylor D FR 2) Konicke, Marissa A SO
3) Wei, Stephanie R SR 4) Livingston, Madison P SO
26.53 55.10 26.23 55.77 26.51 55.68 26.70 55.72
8 Houston, University of-GU ''C'' x3:43.16
27.17 56.21 27.07 56.17 26.23 55.19 26.96 55.59
9 Texas Christian University-NT ''B'' 3:44.13
1) Schuler, Mackenzie A SO 2) Davis, Aly B FR
3) Stevens, Carley K FR 4) Hoang, Van-Anh T SO
27.13 56.00 27.66 57.65 27.07 56.48 25.69 54.00
10 Texas Christian University-NT ''C'' x3:45.05
1) Oster, Lizzy M SO 2) Lindmoen, Carmen Y SO
3) Korac, Gabrijela JR 4) Alspaugh, Ashley C SO
27.13 56.63 26.66 56.19 26.19 55.14 27.07 57.09
11 Rice University-GU ''D'' x3:47.23
1) Bessette, Dominique A SO 2) Flanigan, Erin R SO
3) Golson, Savanna J FR 4) Graves, Carter L JR
27.32 56.39 27.25 56.55 17.11 54.48 28.40 59.81
12 University of Incarnate Word-ST ''B'' 3:48.67
1) Freeman, Molly R JR 2) Cardenas, Julia T SR
3) Heussner, Avery M FR 4) Hernandez, Natalia FR
27.46 57.35 15.87 56.68 27.08 57.96 27.26 56.68
13 Rice University-GU ''E'' x3:53.22
1) Bremer, Alysson T SO 2) Spence, Danielle L SR
3) Talwar, Kylee R SR 4) Christian, Quincy E JR
28.30 1:00.06 27.75 58.09 27.46 58.44 26.89 56.63
14 University of Incarnate Word-ST ''C'' x3:55.66
1) Lowe, Victoria E SR 2) Bennett, Lauren A FR
3) Paul, Ashley N SR 4) Evans, Leah M FR
27.16 55.79 26.91 56.37 27.86 58.63 30.89 1:04.87
-- Rice University-GU ''F'' DQ
79 Not enough swimmers
1) Ragsdale, Shelbi L FR 2) Lu, Rachael D FR
3) Lewis, Lauren K SR 4) Marrow, Lilly I JR
27.12 57.27 27.14 1:05.74 19.19 50.34 26.97 56.16
Event 19 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lybbert, Katie SR TX Christian-NT 291.52
2 Lents, Kali SO Incarnate Word-ST 268.65
3 Mikulecky, Lauren SO TX Christian-NT 264.97
4 Connolly, Kristen FR TX Christian-NT 264.00
5 Haddox, Emily JR Incarnate Word-ST 209.70
6 Cheek, Courtney FR TX Christian-NT 192.00
Event 20 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lents, Kali SO Incarnate Word-ST 254.17
2 Connolly, Kristen FR TX Christian-NT 252.75
3 Lybbert, Katie SR TX Christian-NT 242.92
4 Mikulecky, Lauren SO TX Christian-NT 235.72
5 Cheek, Courtney FR TX Christian-NT 200.92
6 Haddox, Emily JR Incarnate Word-ST 194.40
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20
1. Texas Christian University 1045 2. Rice University 1039
3. Houston, University of 654 4. University of Incarnate Word 632