ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Mare Nostrum Canet Day 2
5/27/2000-5/27/2000
Canet, France

100 m FREESTYLE WOMEN
  
Final A 
       1     56.64  YEVGENIYA Yermakova          76  KAZ  KAZAKHSTAN             
       2     58.10  WITTSTOCK Charlene           78  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD         
       3     58.22  GARABATOS RODRIGUEZ Susana   79  ESP  SAN ANDREU C.N.        
       4     58.91  MONCHAUX Magali              80  FRA  T.O.E.C.               
       5     58.96  BJARGARDOTTIR Lara Hrund     81  ISL  ISLANDE                
       6     59.38  CONSOLANDI Lara              82  ITA  ITALIE                 
       7   1:00.10  KONRADSDOTTIR Eydis          78  ISL  ISLANDE                
       8   1:00.12  QUELENNEC Katarin            80  FRA  FRANCE                 
  
Final B 
       1     58.97  OLSEN Rebekah                81  USA  T. HILLS U.S.A.        
       2     59.17  KRISTJANSDOTTIR Kolbrun      83  ISL  ISLANDE                
       3     59.97  LE RHUN Perrine              80  FRA  BORDEAUX GIRONDINS     
       4   1:00.85  FAYE Myriam                  79  FRA  MONTPELLIER U.C.       
       5   1:00.89  MALDEREZ Charlotte           79  FRA  MONTPELLIER U.C.       
       6   1:01.57  COSTA BONJOCH Mariona        80  ESP  SAN ANDREU C.N.        
       7   1:03.98  LEBOUTEILLER Sonia           85  FRA  MONACO A.S.            
       8   1:04.45  ISAKSEN Louisa               83  ISL  AEGIR                  
  
Heats  
       1     57.60  YEVGENIYA Yermakova          76  KAZ  KAZAKHSTAN             
       2     58.34  WITTSTOCK Charlene           78  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD         
       3     59.20  GARABATOS RODRIGUEZ Susana   79  ESP  SAN ANDREU C.N.        
       4     59.24  BJARGARDOTTIR Lara Hrund     81  ISL  ISLANDE                
       5     59.53  QUELENNEC Katarin            80  FRA  FRANCE                 
       6     59.73  MONCHAUX Magali              80  FRA  T.O.E.C.               
       7     59.87  CONSOLANDI Lara              82  ITA  ITALIE                 
       8     59.97  KONRADSDOTTIR Eydis          78  ISL  ISLANDE                
       9   1:00.18  KRISTJANSDOTTIR Kolbrun      83  ISL  ISLANDE                
      10   1:00.33  OLSEN Rebekah                81  USA  T. HILLS U.S.A.        
      11   1:00.75  FAYE Myriam                  79  FRA  MONTPELLIER U.C.       
      12   1:01.54  MALDEREZ Charlotte           79  FRA  MONTPELLIER U.C.       
      13   1:01.83  COSTA BONJOCH Mariona        80  ESP  SAN ANDREU C.N.        
      14   1:02.17  LE RHUN Perrine              80  FRA  BORDEAUX GIRONDINS     
      15   1:04.16  LEBOUTEILLER Sonia           85  FRA  MONACO A.S.            
      16   1:04.89  ISAKSEN Louisa               83  ISL  AEGIR                  
      17   1:04.90  WALKER Kalei                 84  USA  PINE GRETS SCHOOL      
      18   1:05.15  HAFSTEINSDOTTIR Hafdis Erla  85  ISL  AEGIR                  
      19   1:06.94  I BIRGISDOTTIR Dagmar        83  ISL  AEGIR                  
      20   1:07.09  KRISTINSDOTTIR Maria         82  ISL  AEGIR                  
      21   1:07.74  BJORK GUDMUNDSDOTTIR Maria   82  ISL  AEGIR                  
      22   1:09.02  DURHUUS Johanna Betty        84  ISL  AEGIR                  
      23   1:09.28  HANSEN Fridrikka J           86  ISL  AEGIR                  
      24   1:11.10  SIF HARALDSDOTTIR Harpa      86  ISL  AEGIR                  
      25   1:18.47  SIGURDARDOTTIR Elin          73  ISL  ISLANDE                
      26  Forfait   ISAAC Consol                 78  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   


200 m BUTTERFLY WOMEN
  
Final A 
       1   2:08.12  JACOBSEN Mette           72  DEN  DANEMARK               
       2   2:11.55  LOOTS Mandy              00  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD         
       3   2:11.91  NING Hi                  83  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE        
       4   2:12.78  SKOU Sophia              75  DEN  DANEMARK               
       5   2:14.19  JEANSON Cecile           72  FRA  FRANCE                 
       6   2:14.85  VINOGRADOVA Ekaterina    80  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       7   2:16.27  URYNIUK Anna             74  POL  POLOGNE                
       8   2:23.17  NAVIO ROBLES Annabel     84  ESP  BANYOLES C.N.          
  
Heats  
       1   2:16.47  SKOU Sophia              75  DEN  DANEMARK               
       2   2:16.80  NING Hi                  83  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE        
       3   2:17.74  LOOTS Mandy              00  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD         
       4   2:19.62  URYNIUK Anna             74  POL  POLOGNE                
       5   2:19.77  JEANSON Cecile           72  FRA  FRANCE                 
       6   2:19.81  JACOBSEN Mette           72  DEN  DANEMARK               
       7   2:20.68  VINOGRADOVA Ekaterina    80  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       8   2:22.15  NAVIO ROBLES Annabel     84  ESP  BANYOLES C.N.          
       9   2:24.48  LEXTRAT Cecile           79  FRA  MONTPELLIER U.C.       
      10   2:36.90  ARMANNSDOTTIR Anna Lara  82  ISL  AKRANES                


400 m MEDLEY WOMEN
  
Heats  
       1   4:41.06  KLOCHKOVA Yana    82  UKR  UKRAINE                
       2   4:52.27  JIE Li            83  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE        
       3   4:57.33  NEGRINI Chiara    79  ITA  ITALIE                 
       4   4:59.68  MASSARI Veronica  78  ITA  ITALIE                 
       5   5:04.80  FLEMING Morgan    80  USA  DYNAMO U.S.A.          
       6   5:12.51  KLEIN Melissa     84  USA  DYNAMO U.S.A.          
       7   5:15.99  COMAS Diana       82  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE    
       8   5:16.79  TURNER Janna      81  USA  PINE GRETS SCHOOL      

  
100 m BACKSTROKE WOMEN
  
Final A 
       1   1:03.18  WITTSTOCK Charlene      78  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD         
       2   1:04.02  MICIUL Aleksandra       82  POL  POLOGNE                
       3   1:04.71  RICARDO Helene          74  FRA  FRANCE                 
       4   1:06.51  XUAN Tao                80  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE        
       5   1:06.96  STANISLAWSKA Agnieszka  83  POL  POLOGNE                
       6   1:07.15  PERRET Christy          72  USA  T. HILLS U.S.A.        
       7   1:07.69  HOUEL Marion            80  FRA  MELUN DAMMARIE C.N.    
       8   1:10.11  LU Li                   84  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE        
  
Heats  
       1   1:04.77  WITTSTOCK Charlene      78  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD         
       2   1:05.61  MICIUL Aleksandra       82  POL  POLOGNE                
       3   1:05.64  RICARDO Helene          74  FRA  FRANCE                 
       4   1:06.23  XUAN Tao                80  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE        
       5   1:06.79  PERRET Christy          72  USA  T. HILLS U.S.A.        
       6   1:08.29  HOUEL Marion            80  FRA  MELUN DAMMARIE C.N.    
       7   1:09.40  STANISLAWSKA Agnieszka  83  POL  POLOGNE                
       8   1:09.68  LU Li                   84  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE        
       9   1:11.61  STAAK Lindsay           82  USA  DYNAMO U.S.A.          
      10   1:18.24  KRISTINSDOTTIR Maria    82  ISL  AEGIR                  

  
200 m BREASTSTROKE WOMEN
  
Final A 
       1   2:30.10  BREMOND Karine          75  FRA  FRANCE                 
       2   2:30.39  POEWE Sarah             83  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD         
       3   2:31.69  BOGOMAZOVA Yelena       82  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       4   2:32.81  JIE Li                  83  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE        
       5   2:36.93  HEIMISDOTTIR Iris Edda  84  ISL  ISLANDE                
       6   2:40.11  DALY Ashley             84  USA  DYNAMO U.S.A.          
       7   2:42.92  BYSTRZYCKA Agnieszka    81  POL  POLOGNE                
       8   2:46.32  TURNER Janna            81  USA  PINE GRETS SCHOOL      
  
Heats  
       1   2:32.27  BREMOND Karine          75  FRA  FRANCE                 
       2   2:35.23  BOGOMAZOVA Yelena       82  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       3   2:35.85  POEWE Sarah             83  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD         
       4   2:36.40  JIE Li                  83  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE        
       5   2:39.30  HEIMISDOTTIR Iris Edda  84  ISL  ISLANDE                
       6   2:42.65  DALY Ashley             84  USA  DYNAMO U.S.A.          
       7   2:45.13  BYSTRZYCKA Agnieszka    81  POL  POLOGNE                
       8   2:48.24  TURNER Janna            81  USA  PINE GRETS SCHOOL      
       9   2:48.61  PARRI Serenella         81  ITA  ITALIE                 
      10   2:51.40  LEOSDOTTIR Elin Maria   84  ISL  AKRANES                


400 m FREESTYLE WOMEN
  
Final A 
       1   4:11.17  POTEC Camelia               82  ROM  ROUMANIE               
       2   4:11.28  CHEMEZOVA Nadezhda          80  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       3   4:13.47  POLL Claudia                72  CRC  COSTA RICA             
       4   4:26.74  CUIPING Feng                86  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE        
       5   4:27.42  ELIZALDE Lidia              83  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE    
       6   4:27.48  DE ALB Vanessa              00  MEX  MEXIQUE                
       7   4:35.03  KLEIN Melissa               84  USA  DYNAMO U.S.A.          
       8   4:42.29  QUELENNEC Katarin           80  FRA  FRANCE                 
  
Heats  
       1   4:20.77  POTEC Camelia               82  ROM  ROUMANIE               
       2   4:24.93  CHEMEZOVA Nadezhda          80  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       3   4:25.32  CUIPING Feng                86  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE        
       4   4:26.99  POLL Claudia                72  CRC  COSTA RICA             
       5   4:29.24  ELIZALDE Lidia              83  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE    
       6   4:30.92  KLEIN Melissa               84  USA  DYNAMO U.S.A.          
       7   4:33.21  QUELENNEC Katarin           80  FRA  FRANCE                 
       8   4:35.08  DE ALB Vanessa              00  MEX  MEXIQUE                
       9   4:35.61  OLSEN Rebekah               81  USA  T. HILLS U.S.A.        
      10   4:46.99  WALKER Kalei                84  USA  PINE GRETS SCHOOL      
      11   4:47.02  PERRET Christy              72  USA  T. HILLS U.S.A.        
      12   4:51.52  ISAKSEN Louisa              83  ISL  AEGIR                  
      13   5:07.16  BJORK GUDMUNDSDOTTIR Maria  82  ISL  AEGIR  


100 m FREESTYLE MEN
  
Final A 
       1     50.02  POPOV Alexander            71  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       2     50.04  ILES Salim                 75  ALG  ALGERIE                
       3     50.50  JENKINS David              80  AUS  AUSTRALIE              
       4     50.93  KAPRALOV Andrei            80  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       5     51.53  CHERNYSHEV Dmitri          75  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       5     51.53  KHOKHLOV Leonid            80  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       7     51.57  ULIBERI MARTINEZ Jorge     75  ESP  SABADEIL               
       8     51.75  SICOT Donius               75  FRA  CLICHY C.S. 92         
  
Final B 
       1     50.61  FOLKER Nicholas            76  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD         
       2     51.65  PIMANKOV Denis             75  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       3     52.12  BIGGS Leo                  79  AUS  AUSTRALIE              
       4     52.39  IVANOV Evgueni             79  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       5     52.51  CARSTENSEN Jacob           78  DEN  DANEMARK               
       6     52.62  RICKARD Nathan             79  AUS  AUSTRALIE              
       7     53.11  ARNARSON Orn               81  ISL  ISLANDE                
  
Heats  
       1     50.72  POPOV Alexander            71  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       2     50.81  JENKINS David              80  AUS  AUSTRALIE              
       3     50.84  KAPRALOV Andrei            80  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       4     50.90  ILES Salim                 75  ALG  ALGERIE                
       5     51.28  KHOKHLOV Leonid            80  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       6     51.55  CHERNYSHEV Dmitri          75  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       7     51.66  ULIBERI MARTINEZ Jorge     75  ESP  SABADEIL               
       8     51.78  SICOT Donius               75  FRA  CLICHY C.S. 92         
       9     51.79  FOLKER Nicholas            76  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD         
      10     51.94  PIMANKOV Denis             75  RUS  RUSSIE                 
      11     52.03  BIGGS Leo                  79  AUS  AUSTRALIE              
      12     52.07  SCHERER Fernando           74  BRA  BRESIL                 
      13     52.20  IVANOV Evgueni             79  RUS  RUSSIE                 
      14     52.22  ARNARSON Orn               81  ISL  ISLANDE                
      15     52.40  RICKARD Nathan             79  AUS  AUSTRALIE              
      16     52.50  MC GREGOR Grand            78  AUS  AUSTRALIE              
      17     52.51  CARSTENSEN Jacob           78  DEN  DANEMARK               
      18     52.95  SICOT Julien               78  FRA  CLICHY C.S. 92         
      19     53.08  VISMARA Lorenzo            75  ITA  ITALIE                 
      20     53.14  NACHAEV Ravil              74  UZB  OUZBEKISTAN            
      21     53.26  ANDERSEN Henrik            77  DEN  DANEMARK               
      22     53.41  TSVETKOVSKY Oleg           70  UZB  OUZBEKISTAN            
      23     53.52  WEST Bo                    78  DEN  DANEMARK               
      24     53.53  BAGRI Georges              76  FRA  MONACO A.S.            
      25     54.23  ARKHURST Gregory           76  CIV  COTE IVOIRE            
      26     54.28  MAKHANTSEV Alexey          77  UZB  OUZBEKISTAN            
      27     54.29  AGAFONOV Alexander         75  UZB  OUZBEKISTAN            
      28     54.30  JENSEN Anders              74  DEN  DANEMARK               
      29     54.49  LOPEZ FERREIRO Felipe      78  ESP  MARINA FERROL          
      30     54.53  BALLESTEROS GARCIA Carlos  81  ESP  SAN ANDREU C.N.        
      31     54.71  PILCZUK Bill               72  USA  AUBURN U.S.A.          
      32     55.35  OLIVARES A Rodrigo         76  CHI  CHILI                  
      33     55.45  MERINO TOROL Jesus         69  ESP  SAN ANDREU C.N.        
      34     56.10  ZEGRE Sebastien            76  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION      
      35     56.58  METZ Hugo                  78  FRA  BORDEAUX GIRONDINS     
      36     57.28  HUBERT Bertrand            80  FRA  BORDEAUX GIRONDINS     
      37     57.47  STEINTHORSSON Gunnar       84  ISL  AEGIR                  
      38     57.55  PAYROS Jean Louis          82  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION      
      39     58.62  SVEINSSON Jakob J          82  ISL  AEGIR                  
      40     59.24  LEPRON Jacques             83  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION      


200 m BUTTERFLY MEN
  
Final A 
       1   1:56.25  SILANTIEV Denis            76  UKR  UKRAINE                
       2   1:58.28  SHAW Greg                  77  AUS  AUSTRALIE              
       3   2:00.95  MARCHENKO Igor             75  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       4   2:01.18  POLIAKOV Anatoli           80  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       5   2:01.50  SOMENSATTO Jeff            79  USA  AUBURN U.S.A.          
       6   2:05.27  MEYER Philippe             71  SUI  GENEVE NATATION 1885   
       7   2:05.52  LE BIHAN Johann            79  FRA  FRANCE                 
       8   2:07.79  NORDIEN Raazik             83  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD         
  
Final B 
       1   2:09.12  BERTRAND Paul Jean         80  FRA  BORDEAUX GIRONDINS     
       2   2:11.50  BALLESTEROS GARCIA Carlos  81  ESP  SAN ANDREU C.N.        
       3   2:15.12  REYNISSON Hjortur          83  ISL  AEGIR                  
       4   2:15.67  FITZGERALD Ryan            84  USA  PINE GRETS SCHOOL      
       5   2:18.62  ARBOIX GUIXERAS Jaume      84  ESP  BANYOLES C.N.          
       6   2:20.94  GUDMUNDSSON Gudgeir        82  ISL  AKRANES                
       7   2:23.97  STURLAUGSSON Tomas         81  ISL  AEGIR                  
  
Heats  
       1   2:01.28  SHAW Greg                  77  AUS  AUSTRALIE              
       2   2:03.86  SOMENSATTO Jeff            79  USA  AUBURN U.S.A.          
       3   2:03.96  SILANTIEV Denis            76  UKR  UKRAINE                
       4   2:05.23  POLIAKOV Anatoli           80  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       5   2:06.18  MARCHENKO Igor             75  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       6   2:06.38  LE BIHAN Johann            79  FRA  FRANCE                 
       7   2:07.22  MEYER Philippe             71  SUI  GENEVE NATATION 1885   
       8   2:07.29  NORDIEN Raazik             83  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD         
       9   2:09.22  PUKHNATY Oleg              75  UZB  OUZBEKISTAN            
      10   2:15.02  BERTRAND Paul Jean         80  FRA  BORDEAUX GIRONDINS     
      11   2:17.29  GUDMUNDSSON Gudgeir        82  ISL  AKRANES                
      12   2:18.59  BALLESTEROS GARCIA Carlos  81  ESP  SAN ANDREU C.N.        
      13   2:18.62  HOUILLON David             72  FRA  CUGNAUX C.N.           
      14   2:19.28  ARBOIX GUIXERAS Jaume      84  ESP  BANYOLES C.N.          
      15   2:21.33  FITZGERALD Ryan            84  USA  PINE GRETS SCHOOL      
      16   2:21.38  SAGEZ Mickael              76  FRA  BOULOGNE BILLANCOURT   
      17   2:22.44  REYNISSON Hjortur          83  ISL  AEGIR                  
      18   2:25.21  STURLAUGSSON Tomas         81  ISL  AEGIR                  


400 m MEDLEY MEN
  
Heats  
       1   4:17.37  MC GREGOR Grand     78  AUS  AUSTRALIE              
       2   4:23.95  BADITA Cezar        79  ROM  ROUMANIE               
       3   4:26.14  HALIKA Mickey       78  ISR  ISRAEL                 
       4   4:26.67  MARCHAND Xavier     73  FRA  FRANCE                 
       5   4:41.45  LEVAILLANT Batiste  80  FRA  NOGENT REVEIL          
       6   4:43.67  ROUAN Lionel        79  FRA  MONTPELLIER U.C.       
       7   4:48.10  BURKE Brandon       84  USA  DYNAMO U.S.A.          
       8   4:55.01  CRONER Steve        00  USA  PINE GRETS SCHOOL      


100 m BACKSTROKE MEN
  
Final A 
       1     56.84  NIKOLAYCHUK Volodymir     75  UKR  UKRAINE                
       2     57.10  AMINOV Vladislav          77  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       3     57.11  THIRSK Simon              77  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD         
       4     57.31  DUFOUR Simon              79  FRA  FRANCE                 
       5     58.21  ANDERSEN Jacob            77  DEN  DANEMARK               
       6     58.74  MANNIX Beau               80  AUS  AUSTRALIE              
       7     59.51  D'ARIENZO Giuliano        77  ITA  ITALIE                 
       8     59.96  ROTTINGER LANGUASCO Eric  76  FRA  MONACO A.S.            
  
Final B 
       1   1:02.13  POIRIER Florent           80  FRA  ST ESTEVE C.N.S.       
       2   1:02.14  TEJERA AROCHA Nicolas     80  ESP  LAS PALMAS             
       3   1:02.63  DAOUST Alexandre          78  FRA  MONTPELLIER U.C.       
       4   1:04.16  SOLERIEU Pierrick         79  FRA  MONACO A.S.            
       5   1:08.63  STEINTHORSSON Gunnar      84  ISL  AEGIR                  
       6   1:10.61  CRATTELET Jonathan        84  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION      
       7   1:11.80  LEROY Yann                83  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION      
  
Heats  
       1     57.41  THIRSK Simon              77  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD         
       2     57.94  NIKOLAYCHUK Volodymir     75  UKR  UKRAINE                
       3     58.32  AMINOV Vladislav          77  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       4     58.43  DUFOUR Simon              79  FRA  FRANCE                 
       5     58.66  ANDERSEN Jacob            77  DEN  DANEMARK               
       6     59.36  MANNIX Beau               80  AUS  AUSTRALIE              
       7   1:00.00  D'ARIENZO Giuliano        77  ITA  ITALIE                 
       8   1:01.29  ROTTINGER LANGUASCO Eric  76  FRA  MONACO A.S.            
       9   1:01.65  TEJERA AROCHA Nicolas     80  ESP  LAS PALMAS             
      10   1:02.30  RIAND Guillem             79  FRA  STADE FRANCAIS O.C.    
      11   1:02.66  DAOUST Alexandre          78  FRA  MONTPELLIER U.C.       
      12   1:03.27  POIRIER Florent           80  FRA  ST ESTEVE C.N.S.       
      13   1:04.34  SOLERIEU Pierrick         79  FRA  MONACO A.S.            
      14   1:09.74  STEINTHORSSON Gunnar      84  ISL  AEGIR                  
      15   1:12.51  CRATTELET Jonathan        84  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION      
      16   1:14.01  LEROY Yann                83  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION      
                 

200 m BREASTSTROKE MEN
  
Final A 
       1   2:14.29  IVANOV Andrei       76  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       2   2:16.48  PIPER Jim           81  AUS  AUSTRALIE              
       3   2:16.87  PARKIN Terranck     80  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD         
       4   2:17.01  SLUDNOV Roman       80  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       5   2:18.12  MALIAROV Arseni     79  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       6   2:18.58  OWEN Greg           00  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD         
       7   2:19.34  PERROT Stephan      77  FRA  FRANCE                 
       8   2:21.59  KORNEYEV Andrei     74  RUS  RUSSIE                 
  
Final B 
       1   2:24.08  FAURE Sylvain       78  FRA  MONACO A.S.            
       2   2:24.33  HACKLER Jeff        81  USA  DYNAMO U.S.A.          
       3   2:24.42  MC BRIEN Steven     77  AUS  AUSTRALIE              
       4   2:25.21  SVEINSSON Jakob J   82  ISL  AEGIR                  
       5   2:26.58  BURGOS Marcos       75  CHI  CHILI                  
       6   2:26.79  ALVARO Fortuny      79  GUA  GUATEMALA              
       7   2:29.85  BAGRI Valeri        74  FRA  MONACO A.S.            
       8   2:31.82  NIENABER Wickus     00  SWZ  SWAZILAND              
  
Heats  
       1   2:18.20  MALIAROV Arseni     79  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       2   2:18.76  IVANOV Andrei       76  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       3   2:18.83  PARKIN Terranck     80  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD         
       4   2:19.54  OWEN Greg           00  RSA  AFRIQUE DU SUD         
       5   2:21.26  SLUDNOV Roman       80  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       6   2:21.89  PIPER Jim           81  AUS  AUSTRALIE              
       7   2:22.52  KORNEYEV Andrei     74  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       8   2:23.47  PERROT Stephan      77  FRA  FRANCE                 
       9   2:23.67  MC BRIEN Steven     77  AUS  AUSTRALIE              
      10   2:23.77  LE BIHAN Johann     79  FRA  FRANCE                 
      11   2:27.52  SVEINSSON Jakob J   82  ISL  AEGIR                  
      12   2:28.05  NIENABER Wickus     00  SWZ  SWAZILAND              
      13   2:28.80  FAURE Sylvain       78  FRA  MONACO A.S.            
      14   2:28.94  HACKLER Jeff        81  USA  DYNAMO U.S.A.          
      15   2:28.99  ALVARO Fortuny      79  GUA  GUATEMALA              
      16   2:29.31  BAGRI Valeri        74  FRA  MONACO A.S.            
      17   2:29.77  BURGOS Marcos       75  CHI  CHILI                  
      18   2:29.85  DE MARCO Sandro     75  FRA  BOULOGNE BILLANCOURT   
      19   2:31.28  GUDMUNDSSON Hjalti  78  ISL  ISLANDE                
      20   2:35.00  ZANN Gj             00  USA  PINE GRETS SCHOOL      
      21   2:35.78  METZ Hugo           78  FRA  BORDEAUX GIRONDINS     
      22   2:36.75  LEVAILLANT Batiste  80  FRA  NOGENT REVEIL          
      23  Disq. VI  DENNISTON David     79  USA  AUBURN U.S.A.          


400 m FREESTYLE MEN
  
Final A 
       1   3:53.11  COMAN Dragos        80  ROM  ROUMANIE               
       2   3:55.09  FILIPETS Alexei     78  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       3   4:00.48  LEVAILLANT Batiste  80  FRA  NOGENT REVEIL          
       4   4:02.61  MONBERGER Walter    77  FRA  T.O.E.C.               
       5   4:05.86  DURINDEL Sebastien  75  FRA  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE  
       6   4:06.11  JENSEN Anders       74  DEN  DANEMARK               
       7   4:08.95  NIELSEN Jeppe B     74  DEN  DANEMARK               
       8   4:10.97  VARIS Mika          80  FIN  FINLANDE               
  
Heats  
       1   4:01.73  COMAN Dragos        80  ROM  ROUMANIE               
       2   4:02.27  FILIPETS Alexei     78  RUS  RUSSIE                 
       3   4:05.41  MONBERGER Walter    77  FRA  T.O.E.C.               
       4   4:07.30  DURINDEL Sebastien  75  FRA  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE  
       5   4:07.47  LEVAILLANT Batiste  80  FRA  NOGENT REVEIL          
       6   4:08.45  JENSEN Anders       74  DEN  DANEMARK               
       7   4:10.21  VARIS Mika          80  FIN  FINLANDE               
       8   4:10.70  NIELSEN Jeppe B     74  DEN  DANEMARK               
       9   4:13.91  JOU VENTULA Jordi   78  ESP  SAN ANDREU C.N.        
      10   4:15.14  ZOLEZZI Giancarlo   81  CHI  CHILI                  
      11   4:17.18  FITZGERALD Ryan     84  USA  PINE GRETS SCHOOL      
      12   4:17.92  KAUFFMAN Mike       83  USA  DYNAMO U.S.A.          
      13   4:25.81  STURLAUGSSON Tomas  81  ISL  AEGIR                  
      14   4:25.86  REYNISSON Hjortur   83  ISL  AEGIR
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT