2/18/2011 - 2/19/2011
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
2011 WIAA Boys Division 1 State Meet
UW Natatorium
Results
Event 1 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: R 549.80 2/1984 Mark Gabos, Nicolet
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Cox SR MenFalls/Ger/Ham 350.50 511.15 20
2 Erik Larsen SR Homestead 306.30 455.55 16.5
2 Richard Bradley SR Racine Case 323.10 455.55 16.5
4 Andrew Suchla SO Racine Park 295.35 413.35 15
5 Ben Lins SR Racine Horlick 287.05 404.55 14
6 Lee Anderson SR Kenosha Bradford 294.15 400.70 13
7 Andrew LaFleur SR Marquette Univer 254.35 378.00 12
8 Keefer Kuhl JR Kenosha Bradford 277.90 366.60 11
9 Billy Fank SR WaukN/Kettle Mor 257.75 352.10 9
10 Drew Miles SR Ecmemorial/North 257.65 349.30 7
11 Will Sass JR BrkfieldEast/Cen 228.85 348.85 6
12 Danny Ullsperger SO Neenah 258.25 346.95 5
13 Derik Avery SR Racine Park 239.40 338.40 4
14 Ryan Thomann JR MenFalls/Ger/Ham 230.25 333.75 3
15 Reece Howell SR Homestead 221.65 296.30 2
16 Evan Siverhus SO Nicolet 220.95 292.85 1
Event 1 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: R 549.80 2/1984 Mark Gabos, Nicolet
Name Year School Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Nathan Cox SR MenFalls/Ger/Ham 215.25 350.50
2 Richard Bradley SR Racine Case 209.30 323.10
3 Erik Larsen SR Homestead 199.45 306.30
4 Andrew Suchla SO Racine Park 207.35 295.35
5 Lee Anderson SR Kenosha Bradford 191.30 294.15
6 Ben Lins SR Racine Horlick 180.30 287.05
7 Keefer Kuhl JR Kenosha Bradford 178.45 277.90
8 Danny Ullsperger SO Neenah 169.45 258.25
9 Billy Fank SR WaukN/Kettle Mor 165.85 257.75
10 Drew Miles SR Ecmemorial/North 155.75 257.65
11 Andrew LaFleur SR Marquette Univer 165.10 254.35
12 Derik Avery SR Racine Park 156.05 239.40
13 Ryan Thomann JR MenFalls/Ger/Ham 165.45 230.25
14 Will Sass JR BrkfieldEast/Cen 140.85 228.85
15 Reece Howell SR Homestead 147.15 221.65
16 Evan Siverhus SO Nicolet 148.20 220.95
17 Ryan Emenecker SO Neenah 149.55 219.30
18 Shawn Roll SR Wauwatosa W/E 144.30 214.90
19 Jake Scholz JR Oregon 140.65 212.60
20 Nick Folz SO Ecmemorial/North 144.05 209.45
Event 1 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: R 549.80 2/1984 Mark Gabos, Nicolet
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Cox SR MenFalls/Ger/Ham NT 215.25
2 Richard Bradley SR Racine Case NT 209.30
3 Andrew Suchla SO Racine Park NT 207.35
4 Erik Larsen SR Homestead NT 199.45
5 Lee Anderson SR Kenosha Bradford NT 191.30
6 Ben Lins SR Racine Horlick NT 180.30
7 Keefer Kuhl JR Kenosha Bradford NT 178.45
8 Danny Ullsperger SO Neenah NT 169.45
9 Billy Fank SR WaukN/Kettle Mor NT 165.85
10 Ryan Thomann JR MenFalls/Ger/Ham NT 165.45
11 Andrew LaFleur SR Marquette Univer NT 165.10
12 Derik Avery SR Racine Park NT 156.05
13 Drew Miles SR Ecmemorial/North NT 155.75
14 Ryan Emenecker SO Neenah NT 149.55
15 Evan Siverhus SO Nicolet NT 148.20
16 Reece Howell SR Homestead NT 147.15
17 Shawn Roll SR Wauwatosa W/E NT 144.30
18 Nick Folz SO Ecmemorial/North NT 144.05
19 Will Sass JR BrkfieldEast/Cen NT 140.85
20 Jake Scholz JR Oregon NT 140.65
21 Anthony Rodriguez SR Oak Creek NT 137.95
22 Tanner Folvag JR WaukWest/Mukwon NT 137.15
23 Glen Brinkman SO Kenosha Bradford NT 131.85
24 Nate O''Brien JR AppWest/Kimberly NT 123.60
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:33.61 2/19/2005 Madison Memorial
M. Sousa, C. Smith, M. Vergeront, P. Mullee
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Madison Memorial 1:39.39 1:36.21 40
1) John Hornacek FR 2) Jeremy Temprano SO
3) Ben Anderson JR 4) Patrick Franken JR
25.14 27.61 22.33 21.13
2 Marquette University 1:37.97 1:36.37 34
1) Josh Werner SR 2) Jed Sekaran SO
3) Chris Breger SR 4) Lucas Kuriga JR
24.39 28.62 22.25 21.11
3 Neenah 1:38.28 1:36.95 32
1) Matt Hollub SR 2) Aaron Sears SR
3) Matt Lagieski SR 4) Noah White SR
24.16 26.69 23.56 22.54
4 Homestead 1:39.74 1:37.37 30
1) Nicholas Petersen FR 2) Cody Burkard SR
3) Gordon Goetz JR 4) Kyle Welna SR
24.18 26.49 24.40 22.30
5 Greenfield/Greendale 1:42.06 1:37.47 28
1) Matt Jungers SR 2) Ross Rybakowicz FR
3) Jack Lennertz SR 4) Shaun Fleischhacker JR
24.34 28.32 22.13 22.68
6 New Berlin West/Eisenhower 1:37.87 1:38.21 26
1) Chris Kaminski SR 2) Jasen Johnson JR
3) Jared Moranski SR 4) Josh Solie SR
25.94 26.53 24.50 21.24
7 Arrowhead 1:37.72 1:38.42 24
1) Evan Barta JR 2) Brent Schreibel SR
3) Roberto Lopez JR 4) John Warren JR
24.26 28.00 24.05 22.11
8 Bay Port 1:38.75 1:39.43 22
1) Max VanEgeren SR 2) Teddy Stackman JR
3) James Killian SR 4) Cody Dedow SR
26.21 27.14 23.73 22.35
9 WaukeshaSouth/CatholicMemorial 1:39.79 1:39.51 18
1) Alec Carlson FR 2) Derrick Rendon SR
3) Daniel Streater SR 4) Max Evans-Nolan SR
26.24 27.42 23.72 22.13
10 Appleton North/Appleton East 1:40.52 1:39.73 14
1) Ben Enterline JR 2) Jake Iotte JR
3) Jordan Kinney SO 4) Alex Bryson SR
26.58 27.29 24.13 21.73
11 Chippewa Falls/McDonell Cent 1:40.71 1:39.99 12
1) Austin Byrd JR 2) Marshall Schlick FR
3) Paul Schaus SR 4) Michael Passint SO
23.92 29.25 24.59 22.23
12 Middleton 1:41.25 1:40.11 10
1) Zach Parkin FR 2) Michael Key JR
3) RJ Leiferman JR 4) Brett Merley JR
26.55 27.67 23.21 22.68
13 Eau Claire Memorial/North 1:40.11 1:40.37 8
1) Isaiah Rozich SR 2) Trevor Manz SO
3) Bailey Biwer FR 4) Jake Folz JR
26.00 27.66 24.96 21.75
14 Janesville Craig 1:42.39 1:41.24 6
1) Nick Krueger SO 2) Alexander Loftus SR
3) Troy Thornton SO 4) Tyler Meinders SR
26.61 27.06 25.57 22.00
15 Verona Area/Mount Horeb 1:42.16 1:41.40 4
1) Zach Pedretti SR 2) Quinton Maydaniuk SO
3) Spencer Ritt SR 4) Evan Kuker SO
27.01 29.57 23.50 21.32
16 Racine Case 1:43.14 1:42.60 2
1) John Freidheim SO 2) Jacob Gustavson JR
3) Max Mazurek SR 4) Cameron Small JR
27.25 27.95 24.85 22.55
17 Kenosha Tremper 1:41.99 1:42.69
1) Colin DuChene FR 2) Aubrey Langley SR
3) Ron Schaefer SR 4) Nelson Figueroa SR
27.13 27.99 24.02 23.55
17 Kenosha Bradford 1:42.36 1:42.69
1) Joe DeVroy SR 2) Zack Anderson SR
3) Juan Najera JR 4) Brice Slamann JR
25.21 28.68 25.36 23.44
19 Oshkosh West 1:41.83 1:42.89
1) Lars Maxfield JR 2) Andres Gier SR
3) Brian Key SR 4) Adam Tuchscherer FR
27.83 28.23 23.86 22.97
20 Badger/BigFoot/Westosha/Wilmot 1:42.21 1:42.98
1) Joseph Shane JR 2) Max Sim SR
3) Ryan Cook SR 4) Franek Kulik SR
28.83 27.82 24.46 21.87
21 Janesville Parker 1:43.06 1:43.76
1) Brandon Jackson JR 2) Nate Sigmund SR
3) Tommy Dvorak SO 4) Matt Simon SR
27.76 29.57 23.71 22.72
22 Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine 1:43.05 1:44.40
1) Simon Hensen FR 2) Brandon Stedman SR
3) Greg Geanon FR 4) Chris Stenz SR
27.90 27.34 25.63 23.53
23 Manitowoc Lincoln 1:42.87 1:44.75
1) Aaron Hochkammer SO 2) Curtis Kuchera SR
3) Caleb Waack SR 4) Ryan Grotegut SR
26.77 28.93 25.90 23.15
-- Madison West 1:38.04 DQ
1) Sam Jekel SO 2) Peter Faecke SR
3) Jesse O''Keefe JR 4) Sterling Knoche JR
25.87 26.49 23.99 21.26
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:38.02 2/21/2009 Michael Drives, Madison Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jake Iotte JR Apple North/East 1:44.28 1:42.45 20
24.25 25.99 26.05 26.16
2 Wes Manz SR Ecmemorial/North 1:42.53 1:42.92 17
23.84 26.50 26.23 26.35
3 Jake Prodoehl JR Arrowhead 1:42.60 1:43.38 16
23.76 26.52 26.91 26.19
4 Aaron Sears SR Neenah 1:43.70 1:43.39 15
24.16 26.42 26.70 26.11
5 Max Evans-Nolan SR Wauk S/Cath Mem 1:44.22 1:44.08 14
23.82 26.24 26.95 27.07
6 Noah Potratz JR Wauk S/Cath Mem 1:43.73 1:44.20 13
24.19 26.06 26.89 27.06
7 RJ Leiferman JR Middleton 1:46.20 1:44.42 12
24.72 26.73 26.74 26.23
8 Ryan Finke SR Wauk S/Cath Mem 1:44.26 1:44.58 11
23.87 26.44 27.15 27.12
9 Jackson Uselman SO Middleton 1:46.07 1:46.77 8
25.12 26.80 27.58 27.27
9 David Wright SO WaukWest/Mukwon 1:46.65 1:46.77 8
24.73 26.85 27.56 27.63
11 Patrick Walsh SO Muskego 1:46.93 1:46.81 6
25.09 26.88 27.48 27.36
12 Brent Schreibel SR Arrowhead 1:47.70 1:47.27 5
25.48 27.04 27.55 27.20
13 Mitch Straub SO Wausau East 1:46.94 1:47.54 4
24.86 26.80 27.90 27.98
14 Robbie Eckerle JR Madison Memorial 1:47.71 1:47.75 3
24.75 26.74 27.81 28.45
15 Billy Walsh JR Madison Memorial 1:48.64 1:47.85 2
25.32 27.98 27.59 26.96
16 Lucas Kuriga JR Marquette Univer 1:45.72 1:48.28 1
24.07 26.80 28.34 29.07
17 Andrew Lindstrom FR Madison West 1:48.92 1:49.39
25.29 27.64 28.31 28.15
18 Zachary Donovan JR Bay Port 1:49.01 1:49.42
25.10 28.37 28.29 27.66
19 Brian Andryk SR Middleton 1:49.54 1:49.59
25.15 27.54 28.45 28.45
20 Joe Szczupakiewicz FR Muskego 1:48.27 1:49.91
25.81 27.95 28.26 27.89
21 Matt Parks SR West Bend E/W 1:50.25 1:50.01
25.85 28.00 28.40 27.76
22 Jake Shackelford SR Wauwatosa W/E 1:50.12 1:50.99
25.59 28.28 29.07 28.05
22 Sam Vissers SR Oak Creek 1:49.58 1:50.99
25.43 28.26 28.93 28.37
24 Trent Kuffel JR Bay Port 1:49.87 1:51.36
25.64 27.72 28.91 29.09
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:48.66 2/1997 Ben Anderson, Arrowhead
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alex DeLakis SO Ecmemorial/North 1:55.35 1:51.55 20
24.26 29.81 31.59 25.89
2 Patrick Franken JR Madison Memorial 1:58.29 1:53.02 17
24.62 28.64 33.18 26.58
3 Matt Jungers SR Grnfield/Grndale 1:56.81 1:53.26 16
24.11 27.93 34.07 27.15
4 Cody Burkard SR Homestead 1:57.52 1:54.13 15
25.50 28.50 31.77 28.36
5 Austin Byrd JR ChipFalls/McDon 1:57.59 1:54.33 14
23.91 28.55 34.30 27.57
6 Alex Bryson SR Apple North/East 2:00.19 1:57.27 13
26.07 28.94 34.80 27.46
7 Jesse O''Keefe JR Madison West 2:01.35 1:58.02 12
24.67 30.50 34.12 28.73
8 Isaiah Rozich SR Ecmemorial/North 1:59.17 1:58.45 11
25.70 31.47 33.77 27.51
9 Jeremy Temprano SO Madison Memorial 1:59.42 1:58.61 9
25.33 29.42 34.78 29.08
10 Trevor Manz SO Ecmemorial/North 1:59.10 1:58.94 7
26.06 31.32 33.36 28.20
11 Ryan Korslin SR Wisconsin Rapids 1:58.85 1:59.63 6
24.83 31.04 34.19 29.57
12 JJ Melville JR WaukWest/Mukwon 1:58.72 1:59.80 5
25.83 29.97 34.27 29.73
13 Max VanEgeren SR Bay Port 1:57.98 1:59.93 4
24.40 29.80 36.50 29.23
14 Jordan Kinney SO Apple North/East 2:00.08 2:00.04 3
25.58 31.28 35.58 27.60
15 Alexander Loftus SR Janesville Craig 1:58.33 2:00.16 2
25.35 31.27 33.40 30.14
16 David Burleson SR Watertown 2:03.90 2:01.15 1
26.34 30.94 35.39 28.48
17 Roberto Lopez JR Arrowhead 2:01.07 2:01.90
25.91 30.64 36.80 28.55
18 Ross Rybakowicz FR Grnfield/Grndale 2:03.98 2:03.12
26.87 31.73 35.44 29.08
19 Max Sim SR Badger/Big Foot 2:03.16 2:03.41
27.27 32.81 34.32 29.01
20 Brandon Stedman SR WaukN/Kettle Mor 2:01.67 2:04.75
26.89 32.95 35.29 29.62
21 Aubrey Langley SR Kenosha Tremper 2:04.93 2:06.72
27.61 31.73 37.26 30.12
22 Ignacio Ayoroa JR Arrowhead 2:05.03 2:06.82
26.56 33.62 37.16 29.48
23 Caleb Hernday JR Wauwatosa W/E 2:07.05 2:09.69
29.76 32.16 38.16 29.61
Event 5 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 20.44 2/20/2010 Matt Friede, SaukPrair/WisHts
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ben Anderson JR Madison Memorial 21.92 21.17 20
2 Jack Lennertz SR Grnfield/Grndale 21.60 21.40 17
3 Nick Wolhaupter SR Watertown 21.67 21.54 16
4 Chris Breger SR Marquette Univer 21.91 21.57 15
5 Nick Menninga SO Madison Memorial 22.74 21.78 14
6 Alex Swain SO Wauk S/Cath Mem 21.61 21.80 13
7 James Killian SR Bay Port 21.95 21.83 12
8 Erich Schnell SR Watertown 21.99 21.91 11
9 Michael Salerno SR Madison Memorial 22.25 22.03 9
10 Billy Brebrick JR Wausau East 22.34 22.05 7
11 Evan Kuker SO Verona/Mt. Horeb 22.37 22.06 6
12 Evan Miller SR Wausau East 22.14 22.11 5
13 Erik Wahlgren JR BrkfieldEast/Cen 22.06 22.12 4
14 Josh Solie SR NewBerlinW/Eisen 22.02 22.32 3
15 Evan Barta JR Arrowhead 22.33 22.45 2
16 Jake Folz JR Ecmemorial/North 22.63 22.51 1
17 Andres Gier SR Oshkosh West 22.75 22.62
18 Sterling Knoche JR Madison West 22.42 22.64
19 Franek Kulik SR Badger/Big Foot 22.48 22.67
20 Ron Schaefer SR Kenosha Tremper 22.63 22.74
21 Stephen Goratowski SR W AllisCent/Hale 22.78 22.81
22 Kyle Welna SR Homestead 22.63 22.97
23 Ethan Heinrich SR Wauwatosa W/E 22.66 23.20
Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: R 47.71 2/2003 Kyle Bubolz, Wauk. N/Ket. Mor
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jack Lennertz SR Grnfield/Grndale 51.03 49.34 20
22.83 26.51
2 Matt Jungers SR Grnfield/Grndale 52.38 50.89 17
23.67 27.22
3 Jasen Johnson JR NewBerlinW/Eisen 50.82 51.00 16
23.77 27.23
4 Nicholas Petersen FR Homestead 50.54 51.18 15
23.49 27.69
5 Ben Anderson JR Madison Memorial 52.19 51.22 14
23.97 27.25
6 RJ Leiferman JR Middleton 53.29 51.38 13
24.09 27.29
7 Chris Breger SR Marquette Univer 53.22 51.50 12
24.26 27.24
8 Billy Brebrick JR Wausau East 52.32 51.61 11
23.68 27.93
9 Wes Manz SR Ecmemorial/North 51.75 52.14 9
24.43 27.71
10 Max VanEgeren SR Bay Port 52.06 52.32 7
24.11 28.21
11 Spencer Ritt SR Verona/Mt. Horeb 53.94 52.61 5.5
24.37 28.24
11 Josh Lefeber JR Franklin 52.92 52.61 5.5
24.27 28.34
13 Robbie Eckerle JR Madison Memorial 52.26 52.68 4
24.71 27.97
14 Daniel Streater SR Wauk S/Cath Mem 52.79 52.74 3
24.24 28.50
15 Brian Key SR Oshkosh West 53.34 52.97 2
24.76 28.21
16 John Kangas JR Hartford Union 54.02 53.69 1
24.98 28.71
17 Sam Jekel SO Madison West 54.01 53.84
24.96 28.88
18 Matt Lagieski SR Neenah 54.05 53.93
24.76 29.17
19 Paul Schaus SR ChipFalls/McDon 53.98 54.22
25.21 29.01
20 Derek Schieble SR Sheboygan South 54.00 54.43
25.40 29.03
21 Roberto Lopez JR Arrowhead 54.88 54.61
25.64 28.97
22 Ron Schaefer SR Kenosha Tremper 54.39 54.67
25.09 29.58
23 Alex Avgoulas JR Arrowhead 54.55 54.73
25.50 29.23
24 Jared Moranski SR NewBerlinW/Eisen 54.88 54.92
25.37 29.55
Event 7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 43.49 2/2003 Garrett Weber-Gale, Nicolet
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nick Wolhaupter SR Watertown 47.30 46.30 20
22.29 24.01
2 Jake Prodoehl JR Arrowhead 47.64 46.79 17
22.80 23.99
3 Matt Hollub SR Neenah 48.43 47.12 15.5
22.65 24.47
3 Lucas Kuriga JR Marquette Univer 47.64 47.12 15.5
22.63 24.49
5 Nick Menninga SO Madison Memorial 49.33 48.04 14
22.99 25.05
6 Michael Salerno SR Madison Memorial 48.93 48.23 12.5
23.24 24.99
6 Evan Miller SR Wausau East 48.66 48.23 12.5
23.19 25.04
8 Erik Wahlgren JR BrkfieldEast/Cen 48.19 48.40 11
23.14 25.26
9 Alex Swain SO Wauk S/Cath Mem 47.74 48.45 9
23.06 25.39
10 Jordan Kinney SO Apple North/East 48.74 48.55 7
23.41 25.14
11 Evan Kuker SO Verona/Mt. Horeb 49.22 48.72 6
23.20 25.52
12 James Killian SR Bay Port 49.15 48.87 5
23.03 25.84
13 David Wright SO WaukWest/Mukwon 49.01 48.95 4
23.77 25.18
14 Billy Walsh JR Madison Memorial 49.41 49.10 2.5
23.23 25.87
14 John Hornacek FR Madison Memorial 49.36 49.10 2.5
23.45 25.65
16 Teddy Stackman JR Bay Port 49.57 49.31 1
23.65 25.66
17 Gordon Goetz JR Homestead 48.92 49.34
23.42 25.92
18 Michael Key JR Middleton 49.48 49.39
23.43 25.96
19 Sterling Knoche JR Madison West 49.39 49.49
23.21 26.28
20 Erich Schnell SR Watertown 49.01 49.62
23.84 25.78
21 Alec Carlson FR Wauk S/Cath Mem 49.34 49.79
23.64 26.15
22 Brian Roberts SR Muskego 49.19 49.99
23.76 26.23
23 Ethan Heinrich SR Wauwatosa W/E 49.76 50.75
24.59 26.16
24 Sam Vissers SR Oak Creek 49.88 50.76
24.67 26.09
Event 8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 4:28.98 2/21/2009 Ryan Hansen, Arrowhead
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Noah Potratz JR Wauk S/Cath Mem 4:37.70 4:37.59 20
24.93 26.71 27.35 27.60 28.22 28.45 28.57 29.07
29.11 27.58
2 Alex Bryson SR Apple North/East 4:50.53 4:38.46 17
24.86 27.45 27.88 28.26 28.66 28.55 28.70 28.71
28.12 27.27
3 Ryan Finke SR Wauk S/Cath Mem 4:43.72 4:41.38 16
25.27 27.44 28.06 28.60 28.86 28.97 28.84 28.97
28.77 27.60
4 Max Evans-Nolan SR Wauk S/Cath Mem 4:42.95 4:41.93 15
24.27 26.79 27.57 27.94 28.19 28.65 28.92 29.62
30.16 29.82
5 Patrick Franken JR Madison Memorial 4:47.81 4:44.19 14
25.05 27.45 28.06 29.11 29.29 28.99 29.30 29.32
29.17 28.45
6 Patrick Walsh SO Muskego 4:44.07 4:45.09 13
25.19 27.54 28.27 28.61 28.85 29.31 29.50 29.66
29.46 28.70
7 Matt Ahnen JR Arrowhead 4:55.61 4:47.96 12
25.65 28.05 28.67 29.11 29.50 29.65 29.21 29.39
29.71 29.02
8 Matt Parks SR West Bend E/W 4:55.05 4:49.07 11
25.93 28.25 28.74 29.17 29.26 29.52 29.54 30.17
29.63 28.86
9 Joe Szczupakiewicz FR Muskego 4:48.02 4:52.12 9
26.04 28.54 28.90 29.19 29.61 29.89 29.96 30.48
30.22 29.29
10 Joe DeVroy SR Kenosha Bradford 4:53.49 4:53.62 7
25.31 27.77 28.66 29.34 29.79 30.33 30.49 30.89
30.90 30.14
11 Thomas Plagge SO Sun Prairie 4:57.71 4:55.85 6
26.00 29.38 29.41 29.64 29.84 30.29 30.64 30.39
30.41 29.85
12 Zach Parkin FR Middleton 5:02.10 4:56.56 5
27.20 29.22 29.91 30.02 30.16 30.12 30.27 30.42
30.22 29.02
13 Trent Kuffel JR Bay Port 4:55.68 4:57.16 4
26.17 28.50 29.19 29.77 30.15 30.36 30.76 30.87
31.57 29.82
14 Andrew Lindstrom FR Madison West 4:53.16 4:57.40 3
26.39 27.94 28.82 29.46 30.08 30.79 31.53 31.62
31.18 29.59
15 Jackson Uselman SO Middleton 4:47.92 4:57.67 2
26.37 27.90 28.54 30.21 29.96 30.44 30.83 31.43
31.25 30.74
16 Derek Schieble SR Sheboygan South 4:58.81 4:57.85 1
26.91 28.84 29.72 30.02 30.13 30.31 30.75 31.02
30.44 29.71
17 Bailey Biwer FR Ecmemorial/North 5:02.88 4:58.37
26.70 29.79 30.05 30.96 30.60 30.18 30.44 30.21
30.18 29.26
18 Alex Mathson SO Verona/Mt. Horeb 5:02.54 4:58.49
26.73 29.62 30.69 30.78 30.52 30.62 31.06 30.22
29.77 28.48
19 Jake Shackelford SR Wauwatosa W/E 4:58.84 4:59.22
26.50 29.29 30.05 30.57 30.31 30.39 30.67 30.93
30.68 29.83
20 Devon Mertins SO Arrowhead 4:57.13 5:01.96
26.63 29.08 29.75 30.37 30.80 30.90 31.19 31.44
31.32 30.48
21 Andrew Staszak SO Grnfield/Grndale 5:01.83 5:02.18
27.02 29.21 30.23 30.72 30.81 30.84 30.81 31.33
30.92 30.29
22 Shaun Lucchesi FR Grnfield/Grndale 5:04.87 5:05.14
27.32 29.71 30.50 31.33 31.16 31.35 31.19 31.01
31.17 30.40
23 James Muhlenbeck FR Bay Port 5:04.91 5:05.90
27.02 30.19 31.18 31.63 31.81 31.48 30.84 31.01
31.70 29.04
24 Lucas Rukavina SO Hudson 5:03.95 5:11.84
26.54 29.60 31.16 31.36 31.91 32.91 32.96 32.98
32.86 29.56
Event 9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:24.32 2/21/2009 Sauk Prairie/Wis. Heights
T. Evans, T. Lentz, P. Ballweg, M. Friede
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bay Port 1:28.03 1:27.36 40
1) Max VanEgeren SR 2) Teddy Stackman JR
3) Cody Dedow SR 4) James Killian SR
22.20 21.74 22.33 21.09
2 Greenfield/Greendale 1:29.60 1:27.40 34
1) Jack Lennertz SR 2) Matt Jungers SR
3) Adam Fleischhacker FR 4) Shaun Fleischhacker JR
21.32 20.83 22.44 22.81
3 Watertown 1:27.59 1:27.45 32
1) David Burleson SR 2) Brad Fischer SR
3) Erich Schnell SR 4) Nick Wolhaupter SR
22.36 22.73 21.53 20.83
4 Marquette University 1:29.05 1:27.69 30
1) Chris Breger SR 2) Josh Werner SR
3) Jed Sekaran SO 4) Lucas Kuriga JR
21.75 21.70 22.82 21.42
5 Eau Claire Memorial/North 1:28.66 1:27.76 28
1) Wes Manz SR 2) Jake Folz JR
3) Bailey Biwer FR 4) Alex DeLakis SO
21.95 22.23 22.76 20.82
6 Madison West 1:29.21 1:28.67 26
1) Jesse O''Keefe JR 2) Sterling Knoche JR
3) Lukas Nauman SO 4) Ryan Conaghan SR
22.85 21.75 21.90 22.17
7 WaukeshaSouth/CatholicMemorial 1:29.05 1:28.70 24
1) Alex Swain SO 2) Daniel Streater SR
3) Alec Carlson FR 4) Ryan Finke SR
22.05 22.19 22.55 21.91
8 New Berlin West/Eisenhower 1:29.54 1:29.38 22
1) Jasen Johnson JR 2) Matt Olenchek SO
3) Chris Kaminski SR 4) Josh Solie SR
22.10 22.68 22.65 21.95
9 Wausau East 1:30.43 1:29.92 18
1) Evan Miller SR 2) Mitch Straub SO
3) Andrew Pitney SO 4) Billy Brebrick JR
22.24 22.19 24.01 21.48
10 Middleton 1:30.96 1:29.97 14
1) Brian Andryk SR 2) Dylan Stone SR
3) Michael Key JR 4) Jackson Uselman SO
23.26 22.45 21.74 22.52
11 Arrowhead 1:29.21 1:30.04 12
1) Jake Prodoehl JR 2) Kyle Wenger SO
3) Brent Schreibel SR 4) John Warren JR
21.83 22.47 22.63 23.11
12 Neenah 1:29.37 1:30.13 10
1) Noah White SR 2) Brad Harris SR
3) Michael Bourland JR 4) Nick Kehler SO
22.96 22.42 22.58 22.17
13 Homestead 1:30.92 1:30.74 8
1) Kyle Welna SR 2) Cody Burkard SR
3) Gordon Goetz JR 4) Max Silver SR
22.95 22.12 22.35 23.32
14 Brookfield East/Central 1:30.63 1:30.91 6
1) Brad Bartel SR 2) Alex Howland SR
3) Justin Kapke SR 4) Erik Wahlgren JR
23.43 22.79 23.01 21.68
15 Hudson 1:30.67 1:31.51 3
1) London Walsh SR 2) Charlie Skinner JR
3) Winter Jorgensen SR 4) Luke Wusterbarth SR
23.38 21.97 23.45 22.71
15 Badger/BigFoot/Westosha/Wilmot 1:32.21 1:31.51 3
1) Franek Kulik SR 2) Ryan Cook SR
3) Max Sim SR 4) Joseph Shane JR
22.97 22.96 22.70 22.88
17 Waukesha West/Mukwonago 1:30.14 1:31.56
1) David Wright SO 2) Jack Chovanec SR
3) Kyle Rust SR 4) JJ Melville JR
23.04 22.76 23.06 22.70
18 Muskego 1:32.96 1:32.00
1) Ben Wierzba SR 2) Austin Prichard SR
3) Patrick Walsh SO 4) Brian Roberts SR
23.48 23.02 23.44 22.06
19 Oak Creek 1:32.09 1:32.23
1) Jacob Wergin SR 2) Evan Koch SR
3) Zack Kaestner JR 4) Sam Vissers SR
23.22 22.96 23.04 23.01
20 Manitowoc Lincoln 1:31.18 1:32.91
1) Aaron Hochkammer SO 2) Ryan Grotegut SR
3) Curtis Kuchera SR 4) Caleb Waack SR
23.18 23.21 23.53 22.99
21 Hartford Union 1:33.23 1:32.97
1) John Kangas JR 2) Zach Hahn SR
3) MacGyver Zepezauer JR 4) Tyler Litts SR
23.12 22.97 23.22 23.66
22 Wauwatosa West/East 1:33.14 1:33.41
1) Ethan Heinrich SR 2) Caleb Hernday JR
3) Adam Lefevre SR 4) Jake Shackelford SR
23.32 23.45 23.54 23.10
-- Madison Memorial 1:28.55 DQ
1) Michael Salerno SR 2) Nick Menninga SO
3) Billy Walsh JR 4) Ben Anderson JR
22.11 20.76 21.18 20.76
-- Verona Area/Mount Horeb 1:31.08 DQ
1) Kade McGilvray FR 2) Zach Pedretti SR
3) Charlie Snodgrass SO 4) Evan Kuker SO
22.80 22.92 22.71 21.73
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: R 49.73 2/2003 Garrett Weber-Gale, Nicolet
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Austin Byrd JR ChipFalls/McDon 53.11 50.74 20
24.47 26.27
2 Evan Barta JR Arrowhead 51.73 51.79 17
24.99 26.80
3 Nicholas Petersen FR Homestead 51.84 52.15 16
25.56 26.59
4 Matt Hollub SR Neenah 53.46 52.44 15
25.50 26.94
5 Josh Werner SR Marquette Univer 54.51 52.70 14
25.95 26.75
6 Joe DeVroy SR Kenosha Bradford 52.88 52.97 13
25.86 27.11
7 Matt Ahnen JR Arrowhead 55.67 53.82 12
26.04 27.78
8 John Hornacek FR Madison Memorial 54.66 54.07 11
26.28 27.79
9 Spencer Ritt SR Verona/Mt. Horeb 55.28 54.10 9
26.24 27.86
10 Mitch Straub SO Wausau East 54.35 54.28 7
26.54 27.74
11 Daniel Streater SR Wauk S/Cath Mem 54.75 54.71 6
26.56 28.15
12 John Stec SR Madison Memorial 56.59 55.10 5
26.66 28.44
13 Sam Jekel SO Madison West 55.48 55.29 4
27.21 28.08
14 John Kangas JR Hartford Union 56.03 55.38 3
27.19 28.19
15 Alec Carlson FR Wauk S/Cath Mem 54.90 55.59 2
26.85 28.74
16 Eric Geier SO Madison West 57.34 55.90 1
26.85 29.05
17 Brian Borden FR BrkfieldEast/Cen 56.11 56.04
27.04 29.00
17 Zach Parkin FR Middleton 56.90 56.04
27.22 28.82
17 Jake Barry FR Arrowhead 55.92 56.04
27.19 28.85
20 Chris Kaminski SR NewBerlinW/Eisen 55.82 56.67
27.58 29.09
21 Aaron Scheets JR Marshfield 56.24 56.78
27.18 29.60
22 Ben Enterline JR Apple North/East 57.29 57.49
27.41 30.08
23 Cooper Green FR Middleton 57.12 58.03
28.21 29.82
24 Aaron Hochkammer SO ManitowocLincoln 57.10 58.50
28.79 29.71
Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: R 55.87 2/1995 Chris Wood, Madison Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alex DeLakis SO Ecmemorial/North 57.50 55.94 20
26.54 29.40
2 Ryan Korslin SR Wisconsin Rapids 57.19 57.38 17
26.61 30.77
3 Cody Burkard SR Homestead 58.92 57.74 16
27.61 30.13
4 Peter Faecke SR Madison West 1:00.93 58.68 15
27.63 31.05
5 Jasen Johnson JR NewBerlinW/Eisen 59.01 58.69 14
27.52 31.17
6 Jake Iotte JR Apple North/East 1:00.82 59.06 13
28.07 30.99
7 Isaiah Rozich SR Ecmemorial/North 1:00.19 59.14 12
28.02 31.12
8 Aaron Sears SR Neenah 59.79 59.34 11
28.09 31.25
9 Alexander Loftus SR Janesville Craig 59.23 59.41 9
27.80 31.61
10 Brandon Stedman SR WaukN/Kettle Mor 59.86 59.64 7
28.06 31.58
11 Trevor Manz SO Ecmemorial/North 1:00.04 1:00.03 6
28.25 31.78
12 Teddy Stackman JR Bay Port 1:00.07 1:00.13 5
28.24 31.89
13 Brent Schreibel SR Arrowhead 59.94 1:00.14 4
28.51 31.63
14 Josh Lefeber JR Franklin 1:01.17 1:00.67 3
28.68 31.99
15 Derrick Rendon SR Wauk S/Cath Mem 1:01.50 1:00.96 2
28.63 32.33
16 Jeremy Temprano SO Madison Memorial 1:01.64 1:01.32 1
28.71 32.61
17 JJ Melville JR WaukWest/Mukwon 1:01.01 1:01.56
28.86 32.70
18 Sam Anderson SR Madison West 1:02.53 1:01.74
29.56 32.18
19 Max Sim SR Badger/Big Foot 1:01.79 1:02.12
29.33 32.79
20 David Bennett SR Neenah 1:01.91 1:02.24
28.82 33.42
21 Ross Rybakowicz FR Grnfield/Grndale 1:02.14 1:02.51
29.34 33.17
22 Cody Dedow SR Bay Port 1:02.48 1:02.58
28.89 33.69
23 Aubrey Langley SR Kenosha Tremper 1:02.42 1:03.70
29.43 34.27
24 Brennan Reynolds SR Marquette Univer 1:06.05 1:05.94
31.13 34.81
Event 12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: R 3:07.48 2/21/2004 Madison Memorial
M. Vergeront, K. Mullee, K. Richters, M. Sousa
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Madison Memorial 3:14.21 3:10.42 40
1) Michael Salerno SR 2) Nick Menninga SO
3) Billy Walsh JR 4) Patrick Franken JR
23.09 48.62 22.14 47.00 22.42 48.39 22.31 46.41
2 Eau Claire Memorial/North 3:13.76 3:10.73 34
1) Wes Manz SR 2) Trevor Manz SO
3) Isaiah Rozich SR 4) Alex DeLakis SO
22.89 47.67 23.77 49.86 22.67 48.23 21.71 44.97
3 Neenah 3:13.42 3:10.94 32
1) Matt Hollub SR 2) Nick Kehler SO
3) Matt Lagieski SR 4) Aaron Sears SR
22.33 46.60 22.87 49.06 23.15 48.73 22.31 46.55
4 Appleton North/Appleton East 3:13.98 3:11.68 30
1) Alex Bryson SR 2) Robert Ahlgrimm JR
3) Jordan Kinney SO 4) Jake Iotte JR
23.32 48.29 23.24 48.92 23.03 48.19 21.99 46.28
5 Watertown 3:15.67 3:12.57 28
1) David Burleson SR 2) Brad Fischer SR
3) Erich Schnell SR 4) Nick Wolhaupter SR
23.39 48.77 23.48 49.65 22.73 48.05 22.02 46.10
6 WaukeshaSouth/CatholicMemorial 3:13.37 3:13.76 26
1) Alex Swain SO 2) Max Evans-Nolan SR
3) Ryan Finke SR 4) Noah Potratz JR
22.96 48.48 23.22 48.37 22.65 47.96 23.54 48.95
7 Middleton 3:15.73 3:14.37 24
1) RJ Leiferman JR 2) Brian Andryk SR
3) Michael Key JR 4) Jackson Uselman SO
23.22 48.55 23.08 48.95 22.65 48.11 23.34 48.76
8 Arrowhead 3:15.67 3:14.48 22
1) Jake Prodoehl JR 2) Kyle Wenger SO
3) Evan Barta JR 4) John Warren JR
23.12 47.74 23.14 49.37 22.90 48.53 23.11 48.84
9 Wausau East 3:18.84 3:17.01 18
1) Evan Miller SR 2) Mitch Straub SO
3) Andrew Pitney SO 4) Billy Brebrick JR
23.44 48.94 23.23 48.75 24.23 52.04 22.04 47.28
10 Homestead 3:16.87 3:17.20 14
1) Kyle Welna SR 2) Gordon Goetz JR
3) Samuel Aeschbacher SR 4) Nicholas Petersen FR
24.03 50.28 22.94 48.65 24.34 51.14 22.61 47.13
11 Madison West 3:21.52 3:19.34 12
1) Jesse O''Keefe JR 2) Sam Jekel SO
3) Andrew Lindstrom FR 4) Ryan Conaghan SR
23.66 49.49 24.18 50.63 24.02 50.18 23.14 49.04
12 Waukesha West/Mukwonago 3:19.88 3:19.49 10
1) David Wright SO 2) Jack Chovanec SR
3) Kyle Rust SR 4) JJ Melville JR
23.56 49.23 23.84 50.52 23.68 50.69 23.22 49.05
13 Chippewa Falls/McDonell Cent 3:22.08 3:19.68 8
1) Austin Byrd JR 2) Paul Schaus SR
3) Tyler Kern JR 4) Michael Passint SO
22.93 47.56 24.31 50.84 24.12 51.16 23.58 50.12
14 Muskego 3:20.79 3:20.72 6
1) Austin Prichard SR 2) Patrick Walsh SO
3) Ben Wierzba SR 4) Brian Roberts SR
24.56 51.18 23.48 49.29 24.03 50.52 23.21 49.73
15 New Berlin West/Eisenhower 3:20.14 3:20.75 4
1) Chris Kaminski SR 2) Jared Moranski SR
3) Matt Olenchek SO 4) Josh Solie SR
24.64 50.81 23.75 50.74 23.48 49.56 23.38 49.64
16 Verona Area/Mount Horeb 3:23.32 3:22.74 2
1) Erik Wickstrom FR 2) Kade McGilvray FR
3) Zach Pedretti SR 4) Spencer Ritt SR
24.39 51.01 23.68 49.97 24.17 51.47 23.56 50.29
17 Marquette University 3:25.56 3:24.21
1) Patrick Beiermeister JR 2) Grant Flesner JR
3) Chris Apfeld JR 4) Josh Werner SR
23.80 49.41 23.69 51.03 23.99 52.51 24.59 51.26
18 Racine Case 3:25.42 3:24.29
1) John Freidheim SO 2) Jarred Glaser SO
3) Spencer Kruse JR 4) Cameron Small JR
24.37 50.64 24.23 51.23 24.68 52.42 23.99 50.00
19 Wauwatosa West/East 3:23.22 3:24.46
1) Ethan Heinrich SR 2) Caleb Hernday JR
3) Peter Hovel JR 4) Jake Shackelford SR
24.18 50.35 25.25 52.74 24.01 50.71 24.26 50.66
20 Manitowoc Lincoln 3:23.36 3:24.76
1) Aaron Hochkammer SO 2) Ryan Grotegut SR
3) Curtis Kuchera SR 4) Caleb Waack SR
25.29 50.67 24.14 51.55 24.76 51.97 23.99 50.57
21 Janesville Craig 3:24.68 3:24.92
1) Tyler Meinders SR 2) Tad Martin SO
3) Jacob Canik SR 4) Alexander Loftus SR
23.79 50.37 24.93 51.92 24.57 52.63 23.53 50.00
22 Hudson 3:20.02 3:25.42
1) London Walsh SR 2) Lucas Rukavina SO
3) Winter Jorgensen SR 4) Luke Wusterbarth SR
24.91 52.63 24.81 51.90 24.03 50.98 23.50 49.91
23 Greenfield/Greendale 3:22.94 3:29.50
1) Shaun Lucchesi FR 2) Andrew Staszak SO
3) Adam Fleischhacker FR 4) Zach Hogan JR
24.92 51.80 24.70 51.52 25.48 53.91 24.18 52.27
-- Brookfield East/Central 3:21.06 DQ
1) Robert Greco SR 2) Adam Berry SR
3) Brad Bartel SR 4) Erik Wahlgren JR
25.17 52.56 23.18 49.40 23.59 49.93 22.68 48.26
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Madison Memorial 234.5 2. WaukeshaSouth/CatholicMemorial 192
3. Eau Claire Memorial/North 180 4. Arrowhead 143
5. Neenah 135.5 6. Marquette University 133.5
7. Homestead 132.5 8. Greenfield/Greendale 132
9. Appleton North/Appleton East 117 10. Watertown 108
11. Bay Port 100 12. Middleton 88
13. New Berlin West/Eisenhower 85 14. Wausau East 82.5
15. Madison West 73 16. Chippewa Falls/McDonell Cent 54
17. Kenosha Bradford 44 18. Muskego 34
19. Verona Area/Mount Horeb 32.5 20. Waukesha West/Mukwonago 27
20. Brookfield East/Central 27 22. MenomFalls/Germantown/Hamilton 23
22. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 23 24. Racine Park 19
25. Racine Case 18.5 26. Janesville Craig 17
27. Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine 16 28. Racine Horlick 14
29. West Bend East/West 11 30. Franklin 8.5
31. Sun Prairie 6 32. Hartford Union 4
33. Hudson 3 33. Badger/BigFoot/Westosha/Wilmot 3
35. Oshkosh West 2 36. Sheboygan South 1
2011 WIAA Boys Division 2 State Meet
UW Natatorium
Results
Event 1 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: R 582.00 2/17/2006 Ryan Jefferson, Madison Edgewood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Tschoeke SR Ashwaubenon 165.85 396.20 20
2 Patrick Sisson SO Monona Grove 180.15 388.50 17
3 Josh Suchon SR Plymouth 128.55 325.35 16
4 Ben Tschoeke JR Ashwaubenon 152.50 321.10 15
5 Wesley Lenz JR Menomonie 144.60 319.40 14
6 Bobby Rinka SR Whitefish Bay 154.35 318.00 13
7 Aaron Cantleberry SR Plymouth 127.00 288.85 12
8 Luke Baumgartner JR Cedarburg 137.85 287.20 11
9 Austin Anderson SR Monona Grove 148.35 285.35 9
10 Thomas Baldini SO River Falls 123.45 279.80 7
11 Sean Andryouskas SR BrwnDeer/UnivSch 123.55 271.25 6
12 Jacob Krieg SO Cedarburg 128.40 269.05 5
13 Zach Greenwood FR Grafton 113.55 259.95 4
14 Tyler Henke JR Baraboo 130.70 248.25 3
15 Joe Christensen FR Cedarburg 110.25 244.05 2
16 Mike Grimm FR ThomMore/StFranc 110.35 234.70 1
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:36.36 2/19/2010 McFarland
R. O''Donnell, J. Mandli, C. Morgan, P. Grenzow
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McFarland 1:38.46 1:36.22R 40
1) Ryan O''Donnell JR 2) Jake Mandli JR
3) Ryan Krattiger JR 4) Geof Glover SR
22.92 26.87 25.07 21.36
2 Sauk Prairie/Wisconsin Heights 1:41.34 1:39.10 34
1) Stephen Hanko SR 2) Matt Bonjour JR
3) Paul Ballweg SR 4) Curtis Fisk SR
24.96 28.06 23.12 22.96
3 Madison Edgewood 1:40.33 1:39.39 32
1) Drew teDuits SR 2) BJ Darien SO
3) Will Hornung SR 4) Casey Dahler SR
23.19 29.70 24.68 21.82
4 Monona Grove 1:40.59 1:39.80 30
1) Mitchell Paull SO 2) Tyler Roehr SO
3) Andrew Sackett FR 4) Ben Weinhaus SR
25.71 28.27 24.11 21.71
5 Berlin/GreenLake 1:41.74 1:41.27 28
1) Greg Hameister JR 2) Greg Klassa SR
3) Dylan Young JR 4) David Carlson SR
25.23 28.02 24.42 23.60
6 Plymouth 1:43.39 1:42.96 26
1) Brian Linzmeyer SR 2) Andrew Connor SR
3) Cormick Hnilicka SO 4) Wendell Strutz JR
26.28 29.03 23.95 23.70
7 Whitefish Bay 1:44.33 1:43.07 24
1) James Colton JR 2) DJ Friesch SR
3) Henry Smith SO 4) Henry Bourgeois JR
26.76 26.19 26.61 23.51
8 Fort Atkinson 1:44.28 1:43.39 22
1) Mitch Arnold SR 2) Avery Kan SO
3) Tyler Zaspel FR 4) Lee Hollman SO
27.51 30.00 24.33 21.55
9 Ashwaubenon 1:43.04 1:43.76 18
1) Alex Gajeski JR 2) Andrew Jablonski JR
3) Scott Fritz SR 4) Ethan Strebel SO
26.22 29.55 25.35 22.64
10 Waunakee 1:44.49 1:43.86 14
1) Jake Defnet FR 2) Brandon Creamer JR
3) Josh Tuschl FR 4) Aidan Schlittler SO
26.91 28.60 25.28 23.07
11 Baraboo 1:44.32 1:44.00 12
1) Ryan Mathers SR 2) Jacob Hackbarth JR
3) Nick Craker SR 4) Kody Mjelde SR
26.84 29.30 25.35 22.51
12 River Falls 1:44.25 1:44.17 10
1) Tim Weller SR 2) Dan Schraufnagel SR
3) Andrew Yelken SR 4) Alex Haskins FR
26.26 28.47 25.28 24.16
13 Shorewood 1:43.34 1:44.78 8
1) Derek Lock SO 2) Henry Sanders JR
3) Philip Clausen SO 4) Isaac Flegel-Mishlove SR
26.80 28.89 26.29 22.80
14 Kiel 1:44.28 1:44.79 6
1) Tim Halverson JR 2) Nic Halverson JR
3) Jake Kisiolek JR 4) Dustin Esswein JR
27.20 28.21 26.06 23.32
15 Milton 1:44.15 1:45.32 4
1) Jack Lunaas SO 2) John Toberman SO
3) Brandon Benson SO 4) Brendan Falk SR
27.52 29.73 24.96 23.11
16 Cedarburg 1:44.18 1:46.54 2
1) Chandler Lewis FR 2) Nick Hora JR
3) Max Kahn SO 4) Jeff Schweitzer JR
27.83 29.08 26.23 23.40
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:39.00 2/1995 John Cahoy, Hudson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carl Newenhouse SR Cedarburg 1:44.25 1:42.84 20
24.15 26.11 26.46 26.12
2 Jack Allen JR Monona Grove 1:46.86 1:43.62 17
23.57 25.81 27.14 27.10
3 Andrew Nielsen SR Lakeland 1:43.81 1:43.83 16
23.63 25.62 26.88 27.70
4 Jack Donovan SR Brkfield Academy 1:48.05 1:44.08 15
23.98 26.38 26.88 26.84
5 Max Schimanski JR McFarland 1:51.03 1:46.09 14
24.83 26.63 27.28 27.35
6 Jake McDade SR Monona Grove 1:50.53 1:47.25 13
25.39 26.69 27.27 27.90
7 Stephen Hanko SR SaukPrair/WisHts 1:49.05 1:47.28 12
24.46 26.72 27.83 28.27
8 Tim Halverson JR Kiel 1:48.61 1:48.16 11
24.52 26.96 28.11 28.57
9 Mark Vukich JR Madison Edgewood 1:50.36 1:50.23 9
24.32 26.55 28.12 31.24
10 Kevin Bennett JR McFarland 1:51.17 1:50.34 7
25.11 28.30 28.98 27.95
11 Eric Madsen SR Madison Edgewood 1:50.68 1:51.10 6
25.30 28.30 28.85 28.65
12 Luke Gorst SO Elkhorn Area 1:53.02 1:51.62 5
25.69 27.81 29.13 28.99
13 Dylan Young JR Berlin/GreenLake 1:51.29 1:51.65 4
25.62 28.42 29.36 28.25
14 Henry Smith SO Whitefish Bay 1:52.24 1:51.90 3
25.71 27.94 28.99 29.26
15 Sam Johnson FR Elkhorn Area 1:52.57 1:52.27 2
25.68 28.45 28.71 29.43
16 Dustin Esswein JR Kiel 1:53.31 1:54.31 1
26.44 28.78 29.74 29.35
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:50.80 2/1994 Neil Walker, Verona Area
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ryan O''Donnell JR McFarland 1:54.07 1:49.01R 20
23.25 26.66 32.44 26.66
2 Drew teDuits SR Madison Edgewood 1:55.61 1:51.14 17
22.88 26.02 34.22 28.02
3 Geof Glover SR McFarland 2:00.89 1:56.65 16
25.01 28.74 34.96 27.94
4 Jonathan Marks SR Brkfield Academy 1:59.24 1:58.10 15
24.80 29.24 34.83 29.23
5 DJ Friesch SR Whitefish Bay 2:02.99 1:58.36 14
26.33 31.46 33.25 27.32
6 Nic Halverson JR Kiel 1:59.93 1:58.37 13
25.37 29.45 35.45 28.10
7 Tyler Roehr SO Monona Grove 2:02.44 2:00.81 12
25.98 29.44 35.75 29.64
8 Alex Gajeski JR Ashwaubenon 2:02.50 2:01.27 11
26.21 30.02 35.73 29.31
9 Jay Tomasiewicz JR Shorewood 2:00.44 2:01.50 9
25.42 30.26 36.08 29.74
10 Matt Bonjour JR SaukPrair/WisHts 2:05.66 2:06.08 7
27.09 32.75 35.45 30.79
11 Chandler Lewis FR Cedarburg 2:07.38 2:06.42 6
28.38 31.33 37.30 29.41
12 Avery Kan SO Fort Atkinson 2:06.18 2:06.45 5
27.07 31.97 37.46 29.95
13 Tim Weller SR River Falls 2:06.46 2:06.74 4
27.17 31.71 37.81 30.05
14 Andrew Meng SO SaukPrair/WisHts 2:06.55 2:07.86 3
26.87 32.28 38.58 30.13
15 Ryan Krattiger JR McFarland 2:08.20 2:08.17 2
26.22 32.51 39.96 29.48
-- Jake Mandli JR McFarland 2:01.44 DQ
25.26 30.10 32.57 28.08
Event 5 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 20.59 2/1995 Tom Wanezek, Brookfield East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Evan Hill SR Fort Atkinson 21.94 21.48 20
2 Andrew Eder SR Shorewood 22.64 21.69 17
3 Kasmir Bohannon SR Shorewood 22.47 21.76 16
4 Collin Morgan JR McFarland 22.09 21.82 15
5 Al Nennig SO Grafton 22.11 21.90 14
6 Casey Dahler SR Madison Edgewood 22.75 22.33 13
7 Paul Ballweg SR SaukPrair/WisHts 22.92 22.49 12
8 Erik Goessl JR Two Rivers 22.50 22.52 11
9 Aaron Pomeroy SR Monona Grove 22.81 22.60 9
10 Ben Weinhaus SR Monona Grove 22.85 22.65 7
11 Cormick Hnilicka SO Plymouth 22.62 22.73 6
12 Andrew Sackett FR Monona Grove 22.80 22.78 5
13 Chris Higgins JR Cedarburg 23.01 22.83 4
14 Dylan Smith SR SturgBay/SoDoor 23.14 23.18 3
15 Brendan Falk SR Milton 23.07 23.20 2
16 Adam Brostowicz JR BrwnDeer/UnivSch 23.11 23.36 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: R 49.74 2/19/2010 Ryan O''Donnell, McFarland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ryan O''Donnell JR McFarland 51.29 49.52R 20
23.34 26.18
2 Jack Donovan SR Brkfield Academy 52.71 49.80 17
23.08 26.72
3 Evan Hill SR Fort Atkinson 53.08 53.21 16
24.63 28.58
4 Aaron Pomeroy SR Monona Grove 55.00 53.47 15
24.96 28.51
5 Brian Linzmeyer SR Plymouth 54.83 54.30 14
25.57 28.73
6 Greg Hameister JR Berlin/GreenLake 54.25 54.49 13
25.32 29.17
7 Jay Tomasiewicz JR Shorewood 55.37 54.82 12
25.69 29.13
8 Brandon Benson SO Milton 55.30 55.04 11
26.24 28.80
9 Dylan Young JR Berlin/GreenLake 55.54 55.38 9
25.97 29.41
10 Ryan Krattiger JR McFarland 56.63 55.85 7
25.94 29.91
11 Will Hornung SR Madison Edgewood 56.36 56.33 6
26.02 30.31
12 BJ Darien SO Madison Edgewood 57.33 56.92 5
26.54 30.38
13 Andrew Yelken SR River Falls 57.38 57.02 4
26.27 30.75
14 Tyler Tschanz SR Rice Lake 57.80 57.81 3
26.69 31.12
15 Jake Defnet FR Waunakee 58.49 58.77 2
27.08 31.69
16 Josh Tuschl FR Waunakee 58.44 58.97 1
26.61 32.36
Event 7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 45.18 2/1995 Tom Wanezek, Brookfield East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jack Allen JR Monona Grove 48.65 47.14 20
22.58 24.56
2 Kasmir Bohannon SR Shorewood 47.99 47.22 17
22.92 24.30
3 Collin Morgan JR McFarland 48.05 47.86 16
23.13 24.73
4 Casey Dahler SR Madison Edgewood 50.13 48.59 15
23.28 25.31
5 Nick Solum SR Rice Lake 49.61 48.97 14
23.37 25.60
6 Chris Higgins JR Cedarburg 50.18 49.46 13
23.90 25.56
7 Zac Simon SR Elkhorn Area 50.27 49.69 12
24.00 25.69
8 Erik Goessl JR Two Rivers 49.09 49.73 11
23.88 25.85
9 Greg Klassa SR Berlin/GreenLake 49.86 49.87 9
23.71 26.16
10 Mark Vukich JR Madison Edgewood 49.97 49.89 7
23.65 26.24
11 Andrew Sackett FR Monona Grove 50.06 49.98 6
23.93 26.05
12 James Colton JR Whitefish Bay 51.32 50.36 5
24.08 26.28
13 Kevin Bennett JR McFarland 50.64 50.45 4
24.20 26.25
14 Sam Johnson FR Elkhorn Area 51.01 50.98 3
24.53 26.45
15 Tony Donagan FR McFarland 50.53 51.88 2
24.09 27.79
-- Paul Ballweg SR SaukPrair/WisHts 50.05 DQ
23.34 25.54
Event 8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 4:32.44 2/1995 Austin Ramirez, Brookfield Centr
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nic Halverson JR Kiel 4:47.88 4:43.74 20
24.89 27.36 28.14 28.95 29.45 29.54 29.61 29.42
29.20 27.18
2 Carl Newenhouse SR Cedarburg 4:55.86 4:43.87 17
25.79 28.15 28.66 28.86 29.42 29.03 29.59 29.47
28.43 26.47
3 Max Schimanski JR McFarland 5:01.38 4:48.44 16
25.67 28.01 28.47 29.40 29.49 29.79 29.58 30.13
29.52 28.38
4 Ryan Mathers SR Baraboo 4:55.99 4:48.82 15
25.89 28.49 29.14 29.03 29.61 29.74 29.62 29.60
29.01 28.69
5 Tim Halverson JR Kiel 4:52.01 4:50.18 14
24.99 27.53 28.37 29.27 29.57 29.93 30.86 30.38
30.34 28.94
6 Chandler Lewis FR Cedarburg 4:56.59 4:50.30 13
26.26 28.13 29.07 29.31 29.45 29.66 29.79 29.85
29.74 29.04
7 Jake McDade SR Monona Grove 4:59.85 4:51.28 12
26.89 28.48 29.19 29.52 29.93 29.89 29.85 29.86
29.27 28.40
8 Ryan Duffy JR Waunakee 4:55.92 4:52.45 11
25.37 28.21 29.01 29.18 30.06 30.48 30.18 30.47
30.10 29.39
9 Eric Madsen SR Madison Edgewood 4:55.83 4:55.69 9
27.04 28.38 29.64 29.46 29.64 29.89 30.32 30.84
30.64 29.84
10 Henry Smith SO Whitefish Bay 4:57.22 4:56.93 7
26.54 28.83 29.47 29.70 30.03 30.07 30.33 30.65
30.92 30.39
11 Mitchell Paull SO Monona Grove 5:01.87 4:59.02 6
27.37 29.23 30.21 30.68 30.68 30.74 30.61 30.25
30.01 29.24
12 Jake Kisiolek JR Kiel 5:04.01 5:00.28 5
27.03 29.12 29.73 30.29 30.43 31.09 30.76 31.37
30.88 29.58
13 Dustin Esswein JR Kiel 5:02.79 5:00.78 4
26.75 29.57 30.15 30.40 30.35 31.16 31.05 30.64
30.85 29.86
14 Kirill Korolev FR Shorewood 4:59.07 5:00.93 3
26.73 28.98 29.81 30.25 30.75 31.02 31.06 31.27
31.32 29.74
15 Jason Schultz SR Martin Luther 5:08.97 5:07.72 2
26.64 29.84 31.06 30.71 31.77 31.83 31.72 31.36
31.86 30.93
16 Justin Stange SO Ashwaubenon 5:10.85 5:09.61 1
27.10 29.81 30.52 31.17 31.59 32.22 32.11 32.55
31.93 30.61
Event 9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:26.42 2/19/2010 McFarland
R. O''Donnell, C. Morgan, B. Heiser, P. Grenzow
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Monona Grove 1:28.24 1:25.81R 40
1) Jack Allen JR 2) Andrew Sackett FR
3) Ben Weinhaus SR 4) Aaron Pomeroy SR
21.46 21.55 21.74 21.06
2 Fort Atkinson 1:31.08 1:27.38 34
1) Tyler Zaspel FR 2) Avery Kan SO
3) Lee Hollman SO 4) Evan Hill SR
22.46 22.66 21.47 20.79
3 Shorewood 1:31.49 1:28.12 32
1) Jay Tomasiewicz JR 2) Isaac Flegel-Mishlove SR
3) Andrew Eder SR 4) Kasmir Bohannon SR
22.99 23.20 20.80 21.13
4 McFarland 1:31.90 1:28.97 30
1) Kevin Bennett JR 2) Jake Mandli JR
3) Max Schimanski JR 4) Collin Morgan JR
23.11 22.41 22.49 20.96
5 Sauk Prairie/Wisconsin Heights 1:31.24 1:29.93 28
1) Stephen Hanko SR 2) Matt Bonjour JR
3) Curtis Fisk SR 4) Paul Ballweg SR
22.96 22.11 23.00 21.86
6 Berlin/GreenLake 1:30.81 1:30.71 26
1) Greg Klassa SR 2) Greg Hameister JR
3) David Carlson SR 4) Dylan Young JR
22.64 21.85 23.43 22.79
7 Elkhorn Area 1:31.98 1:31.16 24
1) Zac Simon SR 2) Luke Gorst SO
3) Sam Johnson FR 4) Sean Collins JR
23.03 22.99 22.95 22.19
8 Madison Edgewood 1:32.46 1:31.67 22
1) Mark Vukich JR 2) Eric Madsen SR
3) Payton teDuits FR 4) Will Hornung SR
23.21 22.85 23.00 22.61
9 Baraboo 1:32.65 1:31.68 18
1) Nick Craker SR 2) Jacob Hackbarth JR
3) Daniel Konen SR 4) Kody Mjelde SR
23.48 22.85 23.32 22.03
10 Rice Lake 1:33.29 1:32.44 14
1) Nick Solum SR 2) Martin Sandberg FR
3) Spencer Marquardt FR 4) Tyler Tschanz SR
22.47 23.86 23.67 22.44
11 Brown Deer/Univ School of Milw 1:34.49 1:32.64 12
1) Steve Lillie SR 2) Rob Davis SR
3) Steven Grambow JR 4) Adam Brostowicz JR
23.66 23.40 23.04 22.54
12 Cedarburg 1:33.74 1:32.68 10
1) Chris Higgins JR 2) Jeff Schweitzer JR
3) Johnny Radtke SR 4) Carl Newenhouse SR
23.19 23.92 23.58 21.99
13 River Falls 1:32.49 1:32.89 8
1) Tom Ramquist FR 2) Tim Weller SR
3) Shamus Maloney JR 4) Andrew Yelken SR
23.88 23.27 23.02 22.72
14 Milton 1:33.29 1:33.71 6
1) Brendan Falk SR 2) Jack Lunaas SO
3) Jason Toberman SR 4) Brandon Benson SO
23.35 23.69 23.18 23.49
15 Ashwaubenon 1:34.09 1:34.26 4
1) Jacob Klika JR 2) Andrew Jablonski JR
3) Nathan Carpenter SR 4) Ethan Strebel SO
24.29 24.15 22.76 23.06
-- Grafton 1:34.39 DQ
1) Brad Kempka SO 2) Chris Rose SR
3) Austin Schaut SR 4) Al Nennig SO
23.73 23.53 22.78 21.00
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: R 49.61 2/1994 Neil Walker, Verona Area
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Drew teDuits SR Madison Edgewood 51.13 49.99 20
24.46 25.53
2 Geof Glover SR McFarland 55.04 52.91 17
25.80 27.11
3 Stephen Hanko SR SaukPrair/WisHts 55.27 53.04 16
26.00 27.04
4 Jonathan Marks SR Brkfield Academy 54.47 53.39 15
26.26 27.13
5 Andrew Nielsen SR Lakeland 55.11 53.94 14
26.21 27.73
6 Mitchell Paull SO Monona Grove 54.96 54.08 13
26.13 27.95
7 Brian Linzmeyer SR Plymouth 55.66 55.26 12
26.91 28.35
8 Dylan Smith SR SturgBay/SoDoor 56.88 55.69 11
26.72 28.97
9 Greg Hameister JR Berlin/GreenLake 55.53 55.71 9
26.73 28.98
10 Alex Gajeski JR Ashwaubenon 56.45 56.29 7
27.31 28.98
11 Nick Solum SR Rice Lake 58.00 56.43 6
27.47 28.96
12 Lee Hollman SO Fort Atkinson 56.57 56.54 5
27.52 29.02
13 Tim Weller SR River Falls 57.35 57.08 4
27.71 29.37
14 Jan Hansen FR Wayland Academy 57.03 57.61 3
27.59 30.02
15 Jake Defnet FR Waunakee 58.16 57.81 2
27.86 29.95
16 Andrew Meng SO SaukPrair/WisHts 57.73 58.49 1
28.54 29.95
Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: R 56.62 2/17/2006 Derrick O''Donnell, McFarland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jake Mandli JR McFarland 1:00.03 57.67 20
27.54 30.13
2 Al Nennig SO Grafton 59.40 57.95 17
27.09 30.86
3 DJ Friesch SR Whitefish Bay 1:00.83 58.18 16
27.53 30.65
4 Andrew Eder SR Shorewood 1:03.37 1:00.50 15
28.12 32.38
5 Tyler Roehr SO Monona Grove 1:02.13 1:01.70 14
28.94 32.76
6 Greg Klassa SR Berlin/GreenLake 1:03.22 1:02.25 13
29.16 33.09
7 Brandon Creamer JR Waunakee 1:03.34 1:02.85 12
29.01 33.84
8 Matt Bonjour JR SaukPrair/WisHts 1:04.02 1:03.72 11
29.32 34.40
9 Bill Wong SO BrwnDeer/UnivSch 1:04.07 1:04.01 9
30.37 33.64
10 Ryan Mathers SR Baraboo 1:04.48 1:04.14 7
29.93 34.21
11 BJ Darien SO Madison Edgewood 1:04.37 1:04.27 6
30.19 34.08
12 Andrew Jablonski JR Ashwaubenon 1:03.92 1:04.36 5
31.09 33.27
13 Andrew Connor SR Plymouth 1:04.63 1:04.55 4
29.78 34.77
14 Will Hornung SR Madison Edgewood 1:04.23 1:04.75 3
30.70 34.05
15 Dan Schraufnagel SR River Falls 1:04.93 1:05.00 2
30.38 34.62
16 Eric Bain SR Elkhorn Area 1:04.69 1:05.75 1
30.61 35.14
Event 12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: R 3:07.84 2/20/2009 McFarland
B. O''Donnell, B. Heiser, R. O''Donnell, G. Thoresen
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McFarland 3:13.63 3:08.50 40
1) Ryan O''Donnell JR 2) Max Schimanski JR
3) Collin Morgan JR 4) Geof Glover SR
22.13 46.21 23.39 48.78 22.33 46.45 22.61 47.06
2 Monona Grove 3:16.11 3:12.21 34
1) Jack Allen JR 2) Mitchell Paull SO
3) Jake McDade SR 4) Aaron Pomeroy SR
22.40 47.17 22.64 48.57 23.32 48.86 22.01 47.61
3 Madison Edgewood 3:16.17 3:13.50 32
1) Drew teDuits SR 2) Eric Madsen SR
3) Mark Vukich JR 4) Casey Dahler SR
22.10 46.06 23.38 50.02 23.05 49.30 22.81 48.12
4 Fort Atkinson 3:24.06 3:19.60 30
1) Tyler Zaspel FR 2) Paul Hill SO
3) Lee Hollman SO 4) Evan Hill SR
24.28 50.46 25.04 52.30 23.78 49.38 22.51 47.46
5 Cedarburg 3:29.84 3:20.31 28
1) Chris Higgins JR 2) Johnny Radtke SR
3) Chandler Lewis FR 4) Carl Newenhouse SR
24.54 50.32 24.25 51.30 24.99 52.03 22.29 46.66
6 Baraboo 3:24.99 3:22.01 26
1) Nick Craker SR 2) Jacob Hackbarth JR
3) Kody Mjelde SR 4) Ryan Mathers SR
24.64 51.92 23.90 51.13 23.41 49.62 23.78 49.34
7 Whitefish Bay 3:27.17 3:23.46 24
1) Henry Smith SO 2) Henry Bourgeois JR
3) James Colton JR 4) DJ Friesch SR
25.06 52.57 24.02 51.14 24.15 50.01 23.75 49.74
8 Elkhorn Area 3:24.67 3:23.51 22
1) Zac Simon SR 2) Sean Collins JR
3) Luke Gorst SO 4) Sam Johnson FR
24.28 49.81 24.17 51.51 24.15 50.93 24.39 51.26
9 Grafton 3:26.50 3:26.26 18
1) Brad Kempka SO 2) Chris Rose SR
3) Austin Schaut SR 4) Al Nennig SO
24.84 51.84 25.17 52.21 25.38 52.74 23.30 49.47
10 Milton 3:26.83 3:26.69 14
1) Brendan Falk SR 2) Jason Toberman SR
3) Matt Stumpf SR 4) Brandon Benson SO
24.80 52.10 24.25 51.20 24.74 51.92 24.71 51.47
11 Plymouth 3:28.33 3:27.25 12
1) Cormick Hnilicka SO 2) Jack Brody SR
3) Andrew Connor SR 4) Brian Linzmeyer SR
23.97 50.64 25.54 54.83 24.90 51.85 23.63 49.93
12 Ashwaubenon 3:28.19 3:28.12 10
1) Alex Gajeski JR 2) Jacob Klika JR
3) Justin Stange SO 4) Nathan Carpenter SR
24.88 51.17 24.72 52.36 25.02 52.80 24.76 51.79
13 Sturgeon Bay/SouthernDoor 3:27.88 3:28.52 8
1) Kyle Sheehy SR 2) Reney Bagnall SR
3) Jake Cummings SO 4) Dylan Smith SR
24.74 51.71 24.17 53.09 24.27 52.83 24.05 50.89
14 Brown Deer/Univ School of Milw 3:28.73 3:28.55 6
1) Steven Grambow JR 2) Steve Lillie SR
3) Jack Ladd SR 4) Bill Wong SO
24.81 51.29 24.27 52.08 24.77 53.29 24.98 51.89
-- Shorewood 3:22.81 DQ
1) Jay Tomasiewicz JR 2) Isaac Flegel-Mishlove SR
3) Andrew Eder SR 4) Kasmir Bohannon SR
23.67 49.88 23.47 50.18 22.54 48.50 22.34 47.44
-- Kiel 3:22.56 DQ
1) Tim Halverson JR 2) Dustin Esswein JR
3) Jake Kisiolek JR 4) Nic Halverson JR
24.07 50.24 24.34 51.59 24.60 52.39 23.36 49.28
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. McFarland 286 2. Monona Grove 279
3. Madison Edgewood 202 4. Fort Atkinson 132
5. Cedarburg 131 6. Shorewood 129
7. Sauk Prairie/Wisconsin Heights 124 8. Berlin/GreenLake 111
9. Whitefish Bay 106 10. Plymouth 102
11. Ashwaubenon 91 12. Baraboo 81
13. Kiel 74 14. Elkhorn Area 69
15. Brookfield Academy 62 16. Grafton 53
17. Waunakee 42 18. River Falls 39
19. Rice Lake 37 19. Milton 37
21. Brown Deer/Univ School of Milw 34 22. Lakeland 30
23. Two Rivers 22 23. Sturgeon Bay/SouthernDoor 22
25. Menomonie 14 26. Wayland Academy 3
27. Martin Luther 2 28. St.Thomas More/Saint Francis 1
36. Nicolet 1