ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Pan Pacific Championships Open Water 10K
8/22/2010-8/22/2010
Long Beach, USA


    

 USA Swimming-Nat. Meets                                8/22/2010 - 20:31PM
     2010 Pan Pacific Swimming Championships - 8/18/2010 to 8/22/2010      
 
 Event 45  Women 10k Open Water Open Water
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Jennings, Chris  87 U. S. A.-              NT 2:00:33.63          9  
  2 Fabian, Eva      93 U. S. A.-              NT 2:00:35.75          7  
  3 Gorman, Melissa  85 Australia-             NT 2:00:56.57          6  
  4 Balazs, Zsofia   90 Canada-                NT 2:02:23.35          5  
  5 Defrancesco, Da  92 Australia-             NT 2:02:26.45          4  
  6 Baker, Cara      90 New Zealand-           NT 2:03:44.48          3  
  7 Williams, Nadin  93 Canada-                NT 2:04:06.74          2  
  8 Kida, Yumi       85 Japan-                 NT 2:08:00.01          1  
  9 Brunemann, Emil  86 U. S. A.-              NT 2:00:37.86        
 10 Anderson, Haley  91 U. S. A.-              NT 2:00:40.97        
 11 Hoschke-Edwards  89 Australia-             NT 2:04:20.62        
 12 Hansford, Stace  90 Australia-             NT 2:06:52.10        
 -- Sutton, Chloe    92 U. S. A.-              NT         DQ        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 45                 
 
  1. Usa Swimming                       16   2. Swimming Australia Ltd             10
  3. Swimming/Natation Canada            7   4. Aquatics New Zealand                3
  5. Japan Swimming Federation           1                                           

 USA Swimming-Nat. Meets                                8/22/2010 - 20:31PM
     2010 Pan Pacific Swimming Championships - 8/18/2010 to 8/22/2010      
 
 Event 46  Men 10k Open Water Open Water
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Chip   87 U. S. A.-              NT 1:56:00.02          9  
  2 Crippen, Franci  84 U. S. A.-              NT 1:56:02.74          7  
  3 Weinberger, Ric  90 Canada-                NT 1:56:02.98          6  
  4 Carmo, Allan     89 Brazil-                NT 1:56:04.67          5  
  5 O''Brien, George  91 Australia-             NT 1:59:19.69          4  
  6 Ashwood, Christ  91 Australia-             NT 1:59:24.71          3  
  7 Enderica, Ivan   91 Ecuador-               NT 2:00:28.30          2  
  8 Chetrat, Zack    90 Canada-                NT 2:02:45.18          1  
  9 Frayler, Arthur  93 U. S. A.-              NT 1:58:23.06        
 10 Ryan, Sean       92 U. S. A.-              NT 1:59:26.17        
 11 Klueh, Michael   87 U. S. A.-              NT 1:59:26.60        
 12 Browne, David    87 Australia-             NT 1:59:32.16        
 13 Mainstone, Rhys  90 Australia-             NT 1:59:38.64        
 -- Gemmell, Andrew  91 U. S. A.-              NT         DQ        
      Swimmer did not finish
 -- Meyer, Alex      88 U. S. A.-              NT        DNF        
      Swimmer did not finish
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 46                 
 
  1. Usa Swimming                       32   2. Swimming Australia Ltd             17
  3. Swimming/Natation Canada           14   4. Brazilian Swimming Federation       5
  5. Aquatics New Zealand                3   6. Federacion Ecuatoriana              2
  7. Japan Swimming Federation           1
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT