ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2000 USMS SC Nationals - 200 IM
4/29/2000-4/29/2000
Indianapolis, IN USA

Hy-Tek Meet Services                                                               4:25 PM  4/29/00  Page 1
                                       2000 USMS SC National Championships
                                                April 27-30, 2000
                                        Results - Saturday, April 29, 2000
Event 25  Women 19-24 200 Yard IM
     19+ NATL: 2:06.36  N  5/16/99    SARA SCHWEITZER
     Name                         Age Team                                     Finals Time          Points
   1  Schweitzer, Sarabeth         21 U.S.A. Water Bandits                         2:05.30 N          11
        27.75   30.40   37.28    29.87
   
   2  Tillotson, Christina         23 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:09.88             9
        28.56   32.26   37.42    31.64
   
   3  Brooks, Jennifer             23 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      2:16.30             8
        27.84   33.90   42.32    32.24
   
   4  Mancini, Jennifer            24 North Carolina Masters                       2:17.22             7
                                      Swimmin
        28.96   35.07   41.07    32.12
   
   5  Sidiropoulou, Kiki           24 Illinois Masters                             2:25.64             6
        30.49   38.65   42.61    33.89
   
   6  O'Shields, Carrie            22 Team Greenville                              2:29.26             5
        32.56   39.20   42.50    35.00
   
   7  Cafferata, Lindsey           20 In Motion Fitness Masters                    2:32.36             4
        34.11   39.73   44.41    34.11
   
   8  Walters, Karina              22 New City Orcas                               2:33.13             3
        33.24   38.37   45.60    35.92
   
   9  Gearke, Molly                20 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:35.53             2
        33.92   40.10   46.90    34.61
   
  10  Bridges, Amy                 21 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      2:35.96             1
        35.13   39.36   45.58    35.89
   
Event 25  Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
     25+ NATL: 2:05.98  N  5/23/93    SARA SHAND
   1  Bruch, Rebecca               27 North Carolina Masters                       2:09.93            11
                                      Swimmin
        28.89   33.59   36.24    31.21
   
   2  Brochu, Kimberly             27 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:10.46             9
        27.82   32.42   37.76    32.46
   
   3  Sullivan, Elizabeth          26 North Carolina Masters                       2:13.67             8
                                      Swimmin
        29.12   33.40   39.96    31.19
   
   4  Hansen, Jill                 25 Georgia Masters                              2:14.61             7
        30.27   34.63   38.70    31.01
   
   5  Kellachan, Jean              28 White Plains Masters                         2:15.00             6
        29.63   33.12   41.10    31.15
   
   6  Girvin, Ann                  25 Illinois Masters                             2:19.44             5
        28.72   37.10   40.14    33.48
   
   7  Van Wagoner, Jennifer        25 Illinois Masters                             2:25.00             4
        32.44   34.40   44.85    33.31
   
   8  Simatacolos, Christine       28 Crescent Hills Masters                       2:26.62             3
                                      Swimmin
        31.37   38.64   41.24    35.37
   
   9  Hagestad, Maura              25 Illinois Masters                             2:27.21             2
        31.21   39.22   42.17    34.61
   
  10  Curnutt, Heather             26 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    2:27.97             1
                                      Club
        30.37   39.13   43.04    35.43
   
  11  Young, Danielle              27 Michigan Masters                             2:28.59              
        31.04   37.87   45.70    33.98
   
  12  Watt, Fiona                  28 Illinois Masters                             2:30.18              
        32.15   38.80   43.06    36.17
   
  13  Straube, Susie               27 Illinois Masters                             2:32.16              
        33.67   39.11   45.54    33.84
   
  14  Shook, Angie                 29 Greater Columbus Masters                     2:32.31              
                                      Swim
        33.28   38.18   45.85    35.00
   
(Event 25  Women 25-29 200 Yard IM)
  15  See, Heidi                   25 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:50.88              
        32.89   43.21   53.12    41.66
   
Event 25  Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
     30+ NATL: 2:04.30  N  5/12/96    K PIPES-NEILSEN
   1  Hansen, Wenke                30 OJai-Santa Barbara                           2:05.59            11
        27.44   32.30   35.82    30.03
   
   2  Ridge, Jennifer              31 Illinois Masters                             2:13.26             9
        28.12   33.60   40.13    31.41
   
   3  Welting, Laureen             34 Georgia Masters                              2:13.70             8
        28.54   35.40   39.81    29.95
   
   4  Greenburg, Angela            30 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:20.54             7
        30.54   38.07   39.44    32.49
   
   5  Tobey, Stacey                31 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:23.00             6
        30.82   37.44   42.60    32.14
   
   6  Leonard, Lyndsey             32 Illinois Masters                             2:23.01             5
        30.19   35.34   43.28    34.20
   
   7  Schultz, Debbie              31 Walnut Creek Masters                         2:23.54             4
        30.79   38.19   41.33    33.23
   
   8  Wygal, Dianne                34 Arizona Masters                              2:23.81             3
        29.42   37.14   43.49    33.76
   
   9  Wheeler, Melinda             34 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:26.01             2
        31.49   38.34   41.24    34.94
   
  10  Leahy, Karen                 31 Pacific Northwest                            2:26.58             1
        31.01   37.62   44.79    33.16
   
  11  Quaratino, Aimee             30 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:28.61              
        32.09   37.90   43.59    35.03
   
  12  Sawamura, Sachi              33 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:28.65              
        30.95   38.21   43.38    36.11
   
  13  Blessing, Leigh Ann          30 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Master                  2:29.61              
        31.55   40.33   41.93    35.80
   
  14  Klein, Jennifer              34 Michigan Masters                             2:31.92              
        32.49   39.40   42.99    37.04
   
  15  Forbes, Tiffany              33 The Olympic Club                             2:34.19              
        30.68   41.74   45.11    36.66
   
  16  Schoenhals, Karen            32 Gold Coast Masters                           2:35.65              
        30.59   39.02   48.81    37.23
   
  17  McKee, Erika                 31 Michigan Masters                             2:35.67              
        35.15   41.31   42.92    36.29
   
  18  Ingole, Trina                30 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:37.53              
        33.48   39.05   47.23    37.77
   
  19  Elsener, Lisa                31 Missouri Valley                              2:41.33              
        36.40   42.20   47.12    35.61
   
  20  Villafana, Deborah           30 Illinois Masters                             2:59.54              
        37.75   49.01   49.63    43.15
   
Event 25  Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
     35+ NATL: 2:05.24  N  3/14/98    K PIPES-NEILSEN
   1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        38 San Diego Swim Masters                       2:07.38            11
        27.48   31.93   37.87    30.10
   
   2  Hernandez, Jill              39 U.S.A. Water Bandits                         2:09.51             9
        28.01   33.02   38.07    30.41
   
(Event 25  Women 35-39 200 Yard IM)
   3  Krattli, Caroline            38 San Diego Swim Masters                       2:13.94             8
        29.63   35.45   37.50    31.36
   
   4  Ward, Lisa                   36 Walnut Creek Masters                         2:15.46             7
        29.86   33.51   40.07    32.02
   
   5  Cahill, Susan                37 Michigan Masters                             2:17.54             6
        30.20   34.40   41.46    31.48
   
   6  Pollard, Paula               36 Arizona Masters                              2:21.04             5
        29.82   37.81   40.58    32.83
   
   7  Crouch, Kim                  38 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:21.88             4
        29.83   38.39   41.83    31.83
   
   8  Jensen, Janna                36 Sierra Nevada Masters                        2:21.93             3
        30.82   37.87   39.59    33.65
   
   9  Wilson, Lisa                 38 Pacific Northwest                            2:23.73             2
        31.00   35.73   43.47    33.53
   
  10  Roy, Michele                 36 New England Masters                          2:24.28             1
        30.36   39.12   40.85    33.95
   
  11  Richmond, Susan              38 St. Louis Area Masters                       2:25.41              
        30.67   38.09   41.92    34.73
   
  12  Nelson, Judy                 39 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:27.45              
        32.34   37.38   45.35    32.38
   
  13  Welker, Sue                  38 Naperville Waves SC                          2:27.95              
        30.92   40.85   42.91    33.27
   
  14  Koster, Carolyn              38 Empire State Masters                         2:31.05              
        32.35   43.08   40.75    34.87
   
  15  Verwijst, Julie              38 Illinois Masters                             2:31.89              
        32.40   37.72   47.99    33.78
   
  16  Maleike, Corinna             39 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:32.40              
        32.38   42.03   45.98    32.01
   
  17  Powis, Patricia              39 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   2:33.37              
        33.75   44.52   39.81    35.29
   
  18  Moore, Darcy                 39 South Texas Flying Fish                      2:35.09              
        31.57   39.17   47.50    36.85
   
  19  Petersen, Stephanie          38 St. Louis Area Masters                       2:36.48              
        33.77   40.75   43.10    38.86
   
  20  Creswell, Brenda             37 Arizona Masters                              2:37.13              
        34.76   40.52   46.33    35.52
   
  21  Pilgrim, Sharon              36 Coppell YMCA Masters                         2:37.33              
                                      Crusiers
        33.55   41.98   45.81    35.99
   
  22  Schnieders, Ann              39 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:37.34              
        31.55   38.11   48.19    39.49
   
  23  Tate, Nicole                 36 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:39.84              
        33.87   40.78   48.74    36.45
   
  24  Smar, Susan                  36 Illinois Masters                             2:46.94              
        35.55   44.97   48.96    37.46
   
  25  Nolte, Susan                 39 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:54.36              
        37.99   45.84   51.51    39.02
   
  26  Papes, Karin                 35 White Plains Masters                         2:55.75              
        37.12   46.29   53.22    39.12
   
Event 25  Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
     40+ NATL: 2:17.08  N  5/12/96    S NEILSON-BELL
   1  Joslin, Dea                  41 Unattached                                   2:20.06            11
        30.54   36.10   38.53    34.89
   
   2  Mann, Melinda                43 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    2:23.97             9
                                      Club
        29.63   38.62   41.38    34.34
   
   3  Wilber, Dara                 40 Palmetto Masters                             2:24.34             8
        31.56   36.84   42.06    33.88
   
   4  Payne, Lori                  40 St. Louis Area Masters                       2:26.02             7
        31.90   39.27   42.60    32.25
   
   5  Landers, Patricia            43 Walnut Creek Masters                         2:26.17             6
        31.97   35.27   45.65    33.28
   
   6  Norwood, Roberta             40 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:26.98             5
        29.34   38.23   43.93    35.48
   
   7  Obletz, Becky                40 Multnomah Athletic Club                      2:28.70             4
        31.73   39.88   42.46    34.63
   
   8  Tibma, Judy                  43 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                       2:29.95             3
        31.87   39.28   42.91    35.89
   
   9  Oliver, Karen                40 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:32.78             2
        32.70   37.32   47.52    35.24
   
  10  Cooper, Leslie               40 New England Masters                          2:33.59             1
        32.62   42.34   42.69    35.94
   
  11  Slonaker, Jenifer            41 Crawfish Aquatics                            2:35.46              
        32.50   41.92   48.00    33.04
   
  12  Beck, Pam                    42 Ohio Masters Swim Club                       2:36.96              
        32.39   41.98   45.54    37.05
   
  13  Hallett, Constance           40 New England Masters                          2:37.35              
        32.46   42.96   46.04    35.89
   
  14  Walker, Anita                43 Oklahoma Masters                             2:41.09              
        34.40   42.04   49.05    35.60
   
  15  Allen, Pam                   44 Ohio Masters Swim Club                       2:45.18              
        34.29   44.88   45.49    40.52
   
  16  Niedrich, Ruth               40 Crawfish Aquatics                            2:45.73              
        36.25   45.68   45.50    38.30
   
  17  Quinn, Phyllis               44 The Olympic Club                             2:46.93              
        36.69   42.69   49.18    38.37
   
  18  Nemeth, Jolita               43 Music City Masters Swimming                  2:47.85              
        36.42   42.17   49.71    39.55
   
  19  Wegerhoff, Katinka           44 Avon Masters Swimming                        3:08.24              
        40.29   45.66   58.11    44.18
   
  20  Buckman, Sara                42 Unattached                                   3:12.62              
        42.45   50.90   52.47    46.80
   
Event 25  Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
     45+ NATL: 2:20.08  N  5/16/99    DANIELLE OGIER
   1  Ogier, Danielle              47 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                    2:20.70            11
        31.02   36.38   40.98    32.32
   
   2  Knapp, Lo                    45 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:25.05             9
        31.77   38.52   41.38    33.38
   
   3  Schmidt, Jonelle             49 Arizona Masters                              2:28.65             8
        31.19   38.85   44.80    33.81
   
   4  Stevens, Mary Ann            46 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:29.28             7
        30.50   39.70   45.46    33.62
   
(Event 25  Women 45-49 200 Yard IM)
   5  Protzman, Barbara            45 Maryland Masters                             2:42.27             6
        33.16   42.35   49.10    37.66
   
   6  Smith, Laurie                48 St. Louis Area Masters                       2:42.64             5
        33.38   42.80   49.64    36.82
   
   7  Woolslayer, Jeannie          46 Tulsa Masters Swim Club                      2:42.83             4
        33.38   41.05   49.95    38.45
   
   8  Kawakami, Priscilla          49 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:43.44             3
        36.63   44.08   46.14    36.59
   
   9  Beinke, Luanne               46 Iowa Masters                                 2:43.61             2
        36.39   39.52   50.14    37.56
   
  10  Ehrke, Nancy                 46 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    2:45.14             1
                                      Club
        35.13   43.98   46.42    39.61
   
  11  Sansbury, Mary               47 North Carolina Masters                       2:49.22              
                                      Swimmin
        36.45   43.75   48.66    40.36
   
  12  Finke, Laurie                48 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:52.56              
        35.43   43.30   53.24    40.59
   
  13  Schultz, Janet               49 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    3:03.22              
                                      Club
        40.99   47.36   52.23    42.64
   
  14  Finch, Dale                  49 San Mateo Master Marlins                     3:05.26              
        42.63   48.28   51.98    42.37
   
  15  O'Malley, Gail               45 Wildcat Masters                              3:16.32              
        40.38   52.14   59.76    44.04
   
Event 25  Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
     50+ NATL: 2:30.89  N  4/18/99    BARBARA DUNBAR
   1  Miller, Celeste              50 Sierra Nevada Masters                        2:30.28 N          11
        32.81   38.90   45.43    33.14
   
   2  Beilman, Stephanie Walsh     50 Colonials "1776"                             2:45.47             9
        34.75   43.31   48.14    39.27
   
   3  Casey, Katherine             51 Pacific Northwest                            2:49.34             8
        39.34   43.84   47.74    38.42
   
   4  Tyler, Susan                 51 Sierra Nevada Masters                        2:55.96             7
        33.70   44.85   54.53    42.88
   
   5  Thomas-Will, Marji           52 U.S.A. Water Bandits                         2:59.76             6
        41.47   45.06   52.19    41.04
   
   6  Welch, Sarah                 53 Pacific Northwest                            3:01.69             5
        38.16   48.72   54.07    40.74
   
   7  Larsen, Barbara              52 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            3:14.91             4
        44.90   49.88   56.11    44.02
   
Event 25  Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
     55+ NATL: 2:37.45  N  5/16/99    ARDETH MUELLER
   1  Dills, Suzanne               55 Pacific Northwest                            2:40.81            11
        34.19   41.40   48.37    36.85
   
   2  Marr, Jackie                 56 San Diego Swim Masters                       2:49.56             9
        35.29   42.44   51.31    40.52
   
   3  Bennett, Betty               56 Illinois Masters                             2:52.72             8
        39.66   41.78   52.87    38.41
   
   4  Meyers, Susan                58 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            3:00.76             7
        38.96   46.22   53.27    42.31
   
   5  Himstreet, Pamela            56 Oregon Masters                               3:10.74             6
        42.80   52.02   52.88    43.04
   
(Event 25  Women 55-59 200 Yard IM)
   6  Etnyre, Sandy                58 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            3:18.03             5
        40.40   54.26   55.28    48.09
   
   7  Hill, Marcia                 55 Empire State Masters                         3:20.27             4
        48.89   54.64   54.60    42.14
   
   8  Braden, Bobbie               58 Missouri Valley                              3:25.05             3
        46.40   52.75   57.79    48.11
   
   9  Kowalski, Joyce              58 Michigan Masters                             3:28.78             2
        45.53   53.83 1:03.02    46.40
   
  10  Detjen, Carol                55 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       3:48.03             1
        52.62 1:01.24 1:00.08    54.09
   
Event 25  Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
     60+ NATL: 2:50.10  N  4/20/97    JAYNE BRUNER
   1  Jordan, Betsy                63 San Diego Swim Masters                       2:56.98            11
        40.71   43.27   52.91    40.09
   
   2  Myers, Beverly               64 Michigan Masters                             3:05.90             9
        40.58   46.70   53.87    44.75
   
   3  Jebe, Margit                 61 Connecticut Masters                          3:07.30             8
        41.89   48.56   51.50    45.35
   
   4  Larsen, Millie               60 Gold Coast Masters                           3:16.67             7
        39.78   51.43   59.97    45.49
   
   5  Stretch, Nancy               60 The Olympic Club                             3:20.59             6
        47.41   50.51   56.09    46.58
   
   6  Odlum, Jacqueline            60 Scarborough Masters Aq.                      3:34.52             5
                                      (CAN)
        51.82   54.76   58.20    49.74
   
   7  Sharp, Glenda                64 Iowa Masters                                 4:41.28             4
      1:07.32 1:14.30 1:15.89  1:03.77
   
Event 25  Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
     65+ NATL: 2:54.51  N  5/24/92    CLARA WALKER
   1  Gaschke, Lida                68 Empire State Masters                         3:24.23            11
        46.20   54.66   56.12    47.25
   
   2  Buchannan, Peggy             67 Rocky Mountain Masters                       3:50.89             9
        52.94 1:04.63 1:02.92    50.40
   
   3  Stevens, Ann                 66 Illinois Masters                             4:03.83             8
        58.92 1:02.04 1:08.50    54.37
   
   4  Rooney, Joanne               66 Illinois Masters                             4:15.58             7
        56.32 1:07.39 1:17.40    54.47
   
Event 25  Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
     70+ NATL: 3:09.25  N  10/26/96   JUNE KRAUSER
   1  Campell, Joan                70 Clearwater Aquatic Team                      3:52.27            11
                                      Master
        57.74   59.39 1:05.58    49.56
   
Event 25  Women 75-79 200 Yard IM
     75+ NATL: 3:52.62  N  2/13/94    GERTRUD ZINT
   1  Nochman, Lois Kivi           75 Michigan Masters                             3:45.27 N          11
        47.74   57.24 1:03.89    56.40
   
   2  Bowdon, Marge                76 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       4:11.00             9
        58.42 1:01.52 1:12.68    58.38
   
   3  Boley, Barbara               75 New England Masters                          4:14.63             8
      1:01.91 1:06.31 1:15.57    50.84
   
(Event 25  Women 75-79 200 Yard IM)
   4  Dunn, Betty                  75 Niagara Masters                              4:42.36             7
        59.20 1:09.54 1:34.92    58.70
   
Event 25  Women 80-84 200 Yard IM
     80+ NATL: 4:14.08  N  5/21/95    MARIA LENK
   1  Glusac, Edith                81 Michigan Masters                             5:12.94            11
      1:20.67 1:15.10 1:22.60  1:14.57
   
Event 25  Women 85-89 200 Yard IM
     85+ NATL: 5:21.65  N  4/5/98     EVA MULLER
   1  Durston, Jean                85 Walnut Creek Masters                         4:42.83 N          11
      1:04.18 1:13.31 1:19.49  1:05.85
   
Event 26  Men 19-24 200 Yard IM
     19+ NATL: 1:52.82  N  5/16/94    SIMON PERCY
   1  Newland, John                23 Anderson Masters                             2:01.65            11
        25.38   28.87   38.16    29.24
   
   2  Skube, Josh                  24 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      2:02.47             9
        24.80   30.51   37.99    29.17
   
   3  Peck, Daniel                 24 San Diego Swim Masters                       2:03.46             8
        26.14   31.22   37.81    28.29
   
   4  Bridges, Greg                22 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:13.75             7
        25.51   31.97   42.47    33.80
   
   5  Hosna, Theodore              24 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:15.31             6
        27.12   34.33   39.67    34.19
   
   6  Kirst, Andrew                19 Sierra Nevada Masters                        2:16.33             5
        27.47   34.30   42.13    32.43
   
   7  Ulrey, Sean                  22 Westside Houston Swim Club                   2:19.18             4
        29.03   34.44   43.06    32.65
   
   8  Mollerud, Gregory            22 Illinois Masters                             2:25.08             3
        28.98   36.89   40.61    38.60
   
Event 26  Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
     25+ NATL: 1:52.02  N  2/4/95     JAN BIDRMAN
   1  Sawin, Curtis                28 Garden State Masters                         1:53.99            11
        23.66   28.68   34.19    27.46
   
   2  Fors, Eric                   29 Crescent Hills Masters                       1:58.20             9
                                      Swimmin
        24.72   30.30   34.79    28.39
   
   3  Crankshaw, Erik              27 Utah Masters Swimming                        1:58.42             8
        25.04   29.49   35.65    28.24
   
   4  Thorum, Thomas               27 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:00.34             7
        25.10   30.80   37.25    27.19
   
   5  Hanssen, Erik                28 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:00.37             6
        25.49   31.17   35.68    28.03
   
   6  Walters, Matthew             29 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:00.48             5
        25.04   30.96   34.83    29.65
   
   7  Krueger, Patrick             29 Music City Masters Swimming                  2:02.01             4
        26.58   30.77   37.21    27.45
   
   8  Comer, Grant                 25 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:02.47             3
        25.67   31.38   36.58    28.84
   
   9  Radel, Todd                  27 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:02.88             2
        26.90   33.21   33.64    29.13
   
(Event 26  Men 25-29 200 Yard IM)
  10  Fastrich, Greg               26 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:03.10             1
        26.13   32.96   33.85    30.16
   
  11  Walkenhorst, Jared           25 Connecticut Masters                          2:03.21              
        26.41   32.51   34.09    30.20
   
  12  Rezek, Tony                  27 Missouri Valley                              2:03.39              
        26.98   33.61   33.59    29.21
   
  13  Ralph, James                 27 Illinois Masters                             2:03.58              
        26.70   32.10   35.81    28.97
   
  14  Bever, Gregory               27 Illinois Masters                             2:04.49              
        26.11   31.05   37.70    29.63
   
  15  Warren, Ryan                 25 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:05.63              
        25.66   32.17   37.33    30.47
   
  16  Carl, Scott                  28 Illinois Masters                             2:05.81              
        25.12   31.68   39.07    29.94
   
  17  Henkel, Leonard              25 New England Masters                          2:07.11              
        28.05   34.99   33.52    30.55
   
  18  Gooch, Greg                  28 Illinois Masters                             2:08.02              
        27.06   31.41   38.71    30.84
   
  19  Hartsock, Steve              26 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:08.59              
        27.63   31.46   39.11    30.39
   
  20  Maness, Kevin                29 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:08.87              
        26.17   32.62   38.48    31.60
   
  21  Liu, Alan                    27 Mountain View Masters                        2:10.10              
        27.85   34.11   37.37    30.77
   
  22  Birmelin, Noah               25 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:15.24              
        27.67   34.59   40.27    32.71
   
  23  Bogda, Jeff                  26 OJai-Santa Barbara                           2:17.06              
        29.55   37.13   38.58    31.80
   
  24  Rushman, C.J.                28 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:19.21              
        28.53   38.61   39.83    32.24
   
  25  Bachrach, Daniel             27 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      2:19.98              
        29.06   37.49   39.91    33.52
   
  26  Klemm, Joel                  27 Lincoln YMCA Y-nauts                         2:24.51              
        28.85   35.75   46.36    33.55
   
Event 26  Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
     30+ NATL: 1:47.62  N  5/4/97     RONALD KARNAUGH
   1  Santos, Roque                32 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:53.73            11
        25.68   29.01   30.97    28.07
   
   2  Solano, Abraham              30 Crescent Hills Masters                       1:57.74             9
                                      Swimmin
        26.09   30.72   32.83    28.10
   
   3  Roddin, Jeffrey              31 Montgomery Ancient Mariners                  1:58.60             8
        25.20   30.28   34.83    28.29
   
   4  Tothero, Steven              30 Niagara Masters                              1:59.33             7
        26.47   30.93   33.37    28.56
   
   5  Winters, Bill                33 Illinois Masters                             1:59.93             6
        25.48   30.19   34.70    29.56
   
   6  Northcutt, Thomas            34 Georgia Masters                              2:00.45             5
        25.75   30.22   34.82    29.66
   
   7  Black, Christopher           34 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:00.56             4
        27.08   29.93   35.46    28.09
   
(Event 26  Men 30-34 200 Yard IM)
   8  Moreno, Alejandro            32 Acuatica Nelson Vargas                       2:02.09             3
        25.73   31.32   36.01    29.03
   
   9  Nasser, Rob                  30 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:02.54             2
        25.79   32.95   36.25    27.55
   
  10  King, Phillip                33 Oregon Masters                               2:02.59             1
        26.09   30.65   36.03    29.82
   
  11  Gonzales, Mike               33 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:04.49              
        26.12   30.94   37.81    29.62
   
  12  Galloway, John               34 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                       2:04.86              
        26.93   34.44   35.05    28.44
   
  13  Bubel, Joe                   32 Adirondack District Masters                  2:04.91              
        25.09   34.55   35.86    29.41
   
  14  Allen, Robbie                34 Patriot Masters Swim Team                    2:05.00              
        27.21   33.58   36.45    27.76
   
  15  O'Connor, John               31 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:05.37              
        25.74   31.78   37.95    29.90
   
  16  Bubel, Thomas                30 Adirondack District Masters                  2:05.71              
        26.01   32.64   37.67    29.39
   
  17  Timmons, Jason               32 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:07.86              
        27.76   34.77   34.47    30.86
   
  18  Ellis, Andrew                31 Colonials "1776"                             2:08.05              
        25.92   34.57   38.38    29.18
   
  19  Wood, Chris                  32 New England Masters                          2:08.13              
        28.02   31.77   38.00    30.34
   
  20  Wolfle, James                31 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   2:08.58              
        26.30   32.47   37.55    32.26
   
  21  Adamson, Duncan              30 Greater Columbus Masters                     2:09.85              
                                      Swim
        27.46   32.77   39.41    30.21
   
  22  Houchens, Jeremy             30 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:13.08              
        27.17   34.13   40.18    31.60
   
  23  St.Clair, Greg               34 Alexandria Masters Swimming                  2:15.62              
        29.29   34.91   38.80    32.62
   
  24  Anderson, Loren              33 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:16.29              
        27.95   34.97   40.35    33.02
   
  25  Tilley, Neil                 30 Los Angeles Peninsula                        2:26.16              
                                      Swimmers
        28.42   36.63   43.95    37.16
   
Event 26  Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
     35+ NATL: 1:56.47  N  5/16/99    CAMERON REID
   1  Green, Michael               36 Michigan Masters                             1:58.97            11
        25.12   30.53   35.78    27.54
   
   2  Marshall, Dirk               37 South Texas Flying Fish                      2:00.19             9
        24.19   30.68   36.61    28.71
   
   3  Vicioso, Danilo              36 Badger Master                                2:01.98             8
        25.67   30.38   37.90    28.03
   
   4  Cromarty, Stuart             35 New England Masters                          2:02.67             7
        25.06   31.42   38.14    28.05
   
   5  Ruiter, Steven               35 Pacific Northwest                            2:04.86             6
        26.03   31.63   37.89    29.31
   
   6  Roberts, Courtney            37 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:05.05             5
        27.15   30.37   38.24    29.29
   
(Event 26  Men 35-39 200 Yard IM)
   7  Dempsey, Michael             36 Michigan Masters                             2:05.08             4
        26.47   31.95   37.36    29.30
   
   8  Werlinich, Gregory           35 Badger Master                                2:05.64             3
        26.88   31.99   38.26    28.51
   
   9  Jack, Keith                  38 Nebraska Masters                             2:05.90             2
        26.50   31.86   37.45    30.09
   
  10  Melanson, Edward             37 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:06.48             1
        26.38   32.83   38.38    28.89
   
  11  Reeves, Scott                39 Illinois Masters                             2:07.14              
        26.09   31.74   37.29    32.02
   
  12  Hedrick, Tim                 36 Ventura County Masters                       2:09.49              
        28.20   33.18   37.85    30.26
   
  13  Huston, Seth                 35 Missouri Valley                              2:10.57              
        28.04   34.05   38.03    30.45
   
  14  Conrad, Terry                36 Garden State Masters                         2:11.10              
        26.64   33.42   40.34    30.70
   
  15  Richardson, Rob              39 Arizona Masters                              2:11.21              
        26.76   33.11   39.33    32.01
   
  16  Knight, Roger                36 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:12.84              
        28.21   33.72   39.02    31.89
   
  17  Backer, Gerald               39 Michigan Masters                             2:14.57              
        27.92   33.33   43.06    30.26
   
  18  Crean, Denis                 39 The Capitol Sea Devils                       2:14.63              
                                      Mast.
        28.90   35.71   38.65    31.37
   
  19  Vankuilenburg, Scott         35 New England Masters                          2:15.60              
        28.30   35.45   37.22    34.63
   
  20  Vaughn, Steve                35 Arizona Masters                              2:15.97              
        28.70   37.12   40.57    29.58
   
  21  Schuldinger, Mike            38 Michigan Masters                             2:16.65              
        28.02   35.24   40.87    32.52
   
  22  Kittilstad, Scott            37 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    2:22.07              
                                      Club
        29.77   36.46   40.10    35.74
   
Event 26  Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
     40+ NATL: 1:58.07  N  5/16/99    JAMES SORENSEN
   1  Bretscher, Seth              40 Palmetto Masters                             1:59.55            11
        26.29   31.33   33.10    28.83
   
   2  Keck, Mike                   40 The Olympic Club                             2:01.73             9
        26.84   31.70   34.78    28.41
   
   3  Bank, Holden                 40 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:02.72             8
        26.91   31.95   35.86    28.00
   
   4  Tudor, John                  42 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   2:03.51             7
        25.35 1:38.16
   
   5  Sussex, Steve                44 Pacific Northwest                            2:04.35             6
        26.66   32.12   37.45    28.12
   
   6  Patterson, Gary              40 Walnut Creek Masters                         2:05.23             5
        27.10   32.26   35.50    30.37
   
   7  Seibt, Andreas               42 Illinois Masters                             2:05.26             4
        26.36   30.72   38.54    29.64
   
   8  Shake, Scott                 42 Arizona Masters                              2:05.98             3
        27.82   31.47   37.36    29.33
   
(Event 26  Men 40-44 200 Yard IM)
   9  Bakker, Peter                41 St. Louis Area Masters                       2:06.04             2
        26.73   31.50   37.92    29.89
   
  10  Forrestel, Richard           42 Niagara Masters                              2:06.77             1
        27.25   32.87   36.70    29.95
   
  11  Hamm, Michael                42 Los Angeles Peninsula                        2:08.29              
                                      Swimmers
        27.80   32.26   37.20    31.03
   
  12  Lee, Marshall                41 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:11.17              
        26.37 1:44.80
   
  13  Kanzler, Matthew             43 Santa Clara Swim Club                        2:11.35              
                                      Masters
        27.85   36.42   36.94    30.14
   
  14  Callahan, Jim                42 Greater Columbus Masters                     2:12.01              
                                      Swim
        28.00 1:44.01
   
  15  Halley, Franklin             42 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:12.02              
        29.05   35.84   37.38    29.75
   
  16  McWilliams, Curtis           44 Team Orlando Masters                         2:12.61              
        27.77   34.94   39.21    30.69
   
  17  Nolte, Christopher           43 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:13.10              
        28.49 1:44.61
   
  18  Tribuzi, Scot                42 Unattached                                   2:13.22              
   
  19  Painter, Matthew             41 Wildcat Masters                              2:13.53              
        28.56 1:44.97
   
  20  Sheridan, Mark               40 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   2:14.37              
        28.36   35.59   40.10    30.32
   
  21  Lundeen, Robert              40 Illinois Masters                             2:17.32              
        28.42   35.04   39.71    34.15
   
  22  Thomas, Jim                  42 H20uston Swims                               2:18.02              
   
  23  Horihan, Tom                 42 Carrollton Grayfins                          2:19.70              
        29.12   38.45   39.76    32.37
   
  24  Hudson, John                 44 Patriot Masters Swim Team                    2:22.37              
        28.55   37.31   44.54    31.97
   
  25  Sokolow, Steven              44 Empire State Masters                         2:23.49              
        30.13   35.72   43.92    33.72
   
  26  Niedrich, Ron                40 Crawfish Aquatics                            2:29.03              
        26.71 2:02.32
   
  27  Diebold, Marc                44 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:33.73              
        31.66   40.61   45.17    36.29
   
  28  Cater, Richard               44 Greater Indiana Masters                      2:34.90              
        32.13   39.47   47.17    36.13
   
  29  Martin, William              40 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   2:40.08              
        32.37   42.15   45.92    39.64
   
Event 26  Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
     45+ NATL: 2:03.53  N  5/10/98    BRUCE MALLETTE
   1  Reudy, Tom                   45 West Hollywood Aquatics                      2:01.21 N          11
        26.09   31.84   34.98    28.30
   
   2  McConica, Jim                49 Ventura County Masters                       2:08.25             9
        27.61   31.81   40.10    28.73
   
   3  Meem, Lang                   45 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   2:08.98             8
        27.99   32.97   38.44    29.58
   
   4  MacDonald, Lee               48 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:09.05             7
        28.10   32.82   37.36    30.77
   
(Event 26  Men 45-49 200 Yard IM)
   5  Meade, John                  48 Niagara Masters                              2:10.37             6
        26.18   33.70   39.34    31.15
   
   6  Matyko, Gary                 47 DC Masters                                   2:11.72             5
        26.77   34.04   38.58    32.33
   
   7  Perrin, Tom                  49 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:12.14             4
        27.56   34.61   40.34    29.63
   
   8  Toler, David                 45 Illinois Masters                             2:12.17             3
        27.83   34.58   37.87    31.89
   
   9  Brown, Robert                47 Georgia Masters                              2:14.02             2
        28.07   35.22   39.02    31.71
   
  10  Thomas, Bob                  47 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:15.24             1
        29.43   33.65   40.78    31.38
   
  11  Johnson, Clifford            48 Sierra Nevada Masters                        2:15.51              
        29.02   33.85   41.07    31.57
   
  12  Templin, Phillip             46 UCI Masters                                  2:16.46              
        28.49   36.12   38.54    33.31
   
  13  Seltzer, Robert              49 New England Masters                          2:17.32              
        29.41   37.35   38.82    31.74
   
  14  Kress, Larry                 45 Crescent Hills Masters                       2:17.57              
                                      Swimmin
        28.33   36.64   39.50    33.10
   
  15  Long, Douglas                46 Illinois Masters                             2:19.59              
        29.41   33.86   43.19    33.13
   
  16  Hall, John                   46 Maine Masters                                2:22.36              
        28.37   36.78   42.30    34.91
   
  17  Lavery, J                    45 Catfish Masters Aquatics                     2:22.61              
        30.34   38.84   42.13    31.30
   
  18  Reeder, Bill                 47 Pacific Northwest                            2:25.15              
        30.34   37.37   43.69    33.75
   
  19  Liotta, Robert               48 Arizona Masters                              2:25.37              
        30.17   38.80   41.18    35.22
   
  20  Van Der Horst, Charles       48 North Carolina Masters                       2:26.85              
                                      Swimmin
        29.69   39.66   44.10    33.40
   
  21  Fox, Jim                     47 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:28.26              
        30.24   40.01   44.47    33.54
   
  22  Bryan, Jeffrey               47 The Capitol Sea Devils                       2:28.51              
                                      Mast.
        30.60   37.34   46.23    34.34
   
  23  Varner, Tim                  49 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:32.93              
        32.69   40.01   45.38    34.85
   
  24  Moore, Hugh                  45 Pacific Northwest                            2:34.27              
        31.83   40.08   45.03    37.33
   
  25  Saltzman, Edward             49 Georgia Masters                              2:36.50              
        32.28   42.27   47.00    34.95
   
  26  Clark, Barry                 46 Gamecock Masters                             2:43.91              
        36.22   42.38   47.26    38.05
   
Event 26  Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
     50+ NATL: 2:07.80  N  5/10/98    ROBERT STRAND
   1  Clemmons, Jim                50 Manatee Aquatic Masters                      2:10.00            11
        27.75   34.79   37.71    29.75
   
   2  Derr, John                   51 Ventura County Masters                       2:12.59             9
        28.48   35.09   38.29    30.73
   
(Event 26  Men 50-54 200 Yard IM)
   3  Heck, Steve                  50 Crawfish Aquatics                            2:13.05             8
        28.23   34.19   39.10    31.53
   
   4  Stringer, Rick               50 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   2:13.30             7
        28.85   34.01   39.95    30.49
   
   5  Schmidt, George              50 Gold Coast Masters                           2:14.57             6
        27.43   33.39   39.20    34.55
   
   6  Leech, J  Nathan             51 Illinois Masters                             2:15.88             5
        30.11   35.53   39.43    30.81
   
   7  Miller, Douglas              53 St. Louis Area Masters                       2:17.77             4
        29.30   36.73   39.53    32.21
   
   8  Beglinger, James             53 The Olympic Club                             2:19.79             3
        28.73   36.73   40.88    33.45
   
   9  Arneson, Gaard               52 Michigan Masters                             2:24.78             2
        32.08   37.66   43.84    31.20
   
  10  Lawrie, Jim                  53 Sierra Nevada Masters                        2:24.81             1
        31.62   38.18   41.87    33.14
   
  11  Smith, Richard               54 Greater Indiana Masters                      2:25.22              
        30.17   37.09   44.64    33.32
   
  12  Henry, Daryl                 50 Iowa Masters                                 2:27.53              
        29.77   41.72   42.12    33.92
   
  13  Andrews, Chuck               53 Anderson Masters                             2:33.74              
        32.17   39.02   46.30    36.25
   
  14  Clarke, Greg                 52 Greater Indiana Masters                      2:41.12              
        32.07   44.01   46.90    38.14
   
  15  Kirst, Jeffrey               52 Sierra Nevada Masters                        2:59.85              
        37.60   50.54   53.07    38.64
   
 ---  Redic, James                 53 Swim Florida Masters                              DQ              
        32.96   43.83   44.28    36.87
   
Event 26  Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
     55+ NATL: 2:09.92  N  5/10/98    TIMOTHY GARTON
   1  Frost, Kenneth               55 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                    2:23.05            11
        29.87   39.77   38.53    34.88
   
   2  Brundage, Warner             57 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   2:25.50             9
        29.96   39.82   41.58    34.14
   
   3  Freshley, Mike               59 San Diego Swim Masters                       2:27.77             8
        29.70   39.35   43.04    35.68
   
   4  Whitten, Phillip             56 Arizona Masters                              2:34.02             7
        33.54   42.66   41.68    36.14
   
   5  Barry, Andy                  57 Illinois Masters                             2:45.25             6
        34.24   45.50   46.29    39.22
   
   6  Wright, Ben                  57 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                    2:48.18             5
        33.68   45.33   49.24    39.93
   
   7  Keller, Lee                  56 Illinois Masters                             2:56.76             4
        34.41   50.24   50.21    41.90
   
Event 26  Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
     60+ NATL: 2:20.29  N  4/11/99    DRURY GALLAGHER
   1  Costill, Dave                64 Unattached                                   2:26.03            11
        30.96   37.73   42.74    34.60
   
   2  Wendelken, Frederick         61 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:37.54             9
        31.50   39.01   48.73    38.30
   
(Event 26  Men 60-64 200 Yard IM)
   3  Nakata, Ronald               60 Oregon Masters                               2:38.80             8
        32.29   44.50   46.10    35.91
   
   4  Bledsoe, Dennis              61 Walnut Creek Masters                         2:39.05             7
        31.60   40.60   48.83    38.02
   
   5  Jackson, Peter               60 Illinois Masters                             3:00.06             6
        41.57   48.50   48.24    41.75
   
   6  Fox, Robert                  63 The Olympic Club                             3:08.40             5
        37.50   49.82   55.83    45.25
   
   7  Williams, Robert             61 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       3:16.39             4
        36.74   47.34 1:07.50    44.81
   
Event 26  Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
     65+ NATL: 2:28.69  N  5/16/99    RONALD JOHNSON
   1  Johnston, Graham             68 Team Texas                                   2:33.76            11
        34.55   39.10   47.34    32.77
   
   2  Brown, Don                   66 Walnut Creek Masters                         2:38.69             9
        36.35   38.34   46.54    37.46
   
   3  Rapperport, Alan             66 Gold Coast Masters                           2:46.52             8
        36.03   40.78   50.73    38.98
   
   4  Mitchell, Clarke             67 North Carolina Masters                       2:50.41             7
                                      Swimmin
        35.55   42.53   52.71    39.62
   
   5  Lenard, John                 68 Connecticut Masters                          2:55.84             6
        41.84   46.38   48.30    39.32
   
   6  Bleck, John                  67 OJai-Santa Barbara                           3:00.69             5
        41.59   46.80   49.71    42.59
   
   7  Chilton, Sam                 65 Omaha Masters                                3:23.55             4
        41.71   56.28   58.59    46.97
   
   8  Bauman, John                 69 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    3:28.86             3
                                      Club
        45.59   58.55   56.41    48.31
   
   9  Newby, Frank                 65 Dallas Aquatic Masters                       4:57.30             2
      1:05.22 1:28.01 1:24.69    59.38
   
Event 26  Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
     70+ NATL: 2:43.52  N  5/16/99    ROBERT MILLER
   1  Knowllton, Horace            70 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:52.00            11
        39.70   42.43   50.37    39.50
   
   2  MacDonald, Robert            71 Florida Maverick Masters                     2:53.46             9
        40.07   46.43   46.83    40.13
   
   3  Moss, Charles                71 Michigan Masters                             2:55.17             8
        39.89   45.84   49.24    40.20
   
   4  Byers, W. Morgan             72 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    3:17.04             7
                                      Club
        48.08   52.96   55.69    40.31
   
   5  Howell, Jack                 70 Niagara Masters                              3:17.25             6
        45.24   53.77   54.24    44.00
   
   6  Kelley, Art                  74 Arizona Masters                              3:34.75             5
        45.93   54.35 1:03.34    51.13
   
 ---  Stolz, Irwin                 70 Georgia Masters                                   DQ              
        42.00   51.92   51.68    40.73
   
Event 26  Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
     75+ NATL: 2:54.67  N  5/21/95    RAYMOND TAFT
   1  Koblish, Arthur              76 Illinois Masters                             3:21.30            11
        44.00   53.20 1:01.22    42.88
   
   2  Jones, Glynn                 75 The Olympic Club                             4:21.35             9
      1:01.71 1:06.12 1:21.28    52.24
   
   3  Cranch, John                 77 Niagara Masters                              5:02.81             8
      1:19.12 1:02.26 1:34.00  1:07.43
   
Event 26  Men 80-84 200 Yard IM
     80+ NATL: 3:16.31  N  2/7/98     ALDO DA ROSA
   1  Taft, Ray                    80 San Mateo Master Marlins                     3:11.79 N          11
        42.18   45.76 1:00.39    43.46
   
   2  Guido, Dick                  82 Empire State Masters                         3:57.57             9
        51.90   58.91 1:17.46    49.30
   
   3  Mulliken, David              81 Illinois Masters                             4:18.09             8
        58.90 1:01.34 1:19.31    58.54
   
   4  McCullough, E. Don           84 Florida Maverick Masters                     4:47.39             7
      1:06.02 1:22.71 1:15.01  1:03.65
   
   5  Bowden, Francis              80 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       5:53.39             6
      1:11.49 1:32.60 1:52.08  1:17.22
   
Event 26  Men 85-89 200 Yard IM
     85+ NATL: 4:30.98  N  5/18/97    JESSE COON
   1  Coon, Jesse                  89 Team Texas                                   5:07.14            11
      1:08.68 1:29.79 1:31.57    57.10
   
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT