ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2000 USMS SC Nationals - 200 Medley Relays
4/30/2000-4/30/2000
Indianapolis, IN USA

Event 45  Women 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
     19+ NATL: 1:52.20  N  5/24/92    RALEIGH
                                      C SEARCY, L BROWN, S JOANIS, J BENDA
   1  North Carolina Masters              A                                        1:50.50 N          22
      Swimmin
       1) Sullivan, Elizabeth 26 2) Bruch, Rebecca 27       3) Hageman, Heather 29    4) Mancini, Jennifer 24
        29.48   29.98   26.77    24.27
   
   2  Illinois Masters                    A                                        1:54.53            18
       1) Carroll, Laura 21      2) Sidiropoulou, Kiki 24   3) Pugsley, Emily 25      4) Madsen, Courtney 32
        29.88   34.33   26.66    23.66
   
   3  U.S.A. Water Bandits                A                                        1:56.19            16
       1) Schweitzer, Sarabeth 212) Hull, Kim 37            3) Hernandez, Jill 39     4) Brittingham, Regina 48
        26.50   36.31   26.49    26.89
   
   4  YMCA Indy SwimFit                   A                                        1:56.93            14
       1) Geary, Dahnya 25       2) Tillotson, Christina 23 3) Houchens, Kris 32      4) Schnieders, Ann 39
        29.58   30.59   30.34    26.42
   
   5  Georgia Masters                     A                                        1:57.60            12
       1) Noyes, Penny 45        2) Hansen, Jill 25         3) Totz, Amber 21         4) Welting, Laureen 34
        29.24   33.64   29.47    25.25
   
   6  Rocky Mountain Masters              A                                        2:05.01            10
       1) Lee, Sarah 33          2) Shoemaker, Christy 31   3) Haan, Mary 46          4) Gearke, Molly 20
        29.27   35.46   31.89    28.39
   
   7  Greater Ohio Swim Team              A                                        2:10.50             8
       1) Koukis, Natalie 23     2) Guins, Ann 46           3) See, Heidi 25          4) Ingole, Trina 30
        31.44   38.57   30.24    30.25
   
   8  Anderson Masters                    A                                        2:13.99             6
       1) Alkis, Mary-Halis 20   2) Rodden, Alison 19       3) Rabb, Amy 29           4) Leddon, Julie 34
        30.42   41.27   33.66    28.64
   
   9  North Carolina Masters              B                                        2:24.57             4
      Swimmin
       1) Mitchell, Jeannie 53   2) Newell, Sally 62        3) Sansbury, Mary 47      4) Rector, Susan 23
        36.44   40.77   36.27    31.09
   
 ---  YMCA Indy SwimFit                   B                                             DQ              
       1) Stevens, Jane 22       2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl 42 3) Sawamura, Sachi 33     4) Welage, Anne 34
        32.04   35.15   30.10    27.13
   
Event 45  Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
     25+ NATL: 1:47.70  N  5/16/99    SLUG
                                      M EDWARDS, J HARLOW, H KISSEL, D GRANER-GALLAS
   1  Walnut Creek Masters                A                                        1:55.16            22
       1) Hartnett, Kathleen 28  2) Schultz, Debbie 31      3) Strong, Susan 28       4) Ghiggeri, Michelle 31
      1:34.11   19.36    1.69
   
   2  Virginia Masters Swim Team          A                                        1:59.04            18
       1) Baker, Beth 39         2) Powis, Patricia 39      3) Boxley, Susie 38       4) Martinez, Mary 27
      1:31.99   22.69    4.36
   
   3  Utah Masters Swimming               A                                        2:00.33            16
       1) Oliver, Karen 40       2) Greenburg, Angela 30    3) Kuwahara, Lisa 37      4) Tobey, Stacey 31
      1:33.53   18.52    8.28
   
(Event 45  Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
   4  Illinois Masters                    A                                        2:01.19            14
       1) Van Wagoner, Jennifer  2) Watt, Fiona 28          3) Smith, Erica 25        4) Zurick, Teresa 34
       25
      1:34.78   15.42   25.54
   
   5  New England Masters                 A                                        2:04.40            12
       1) Fox, Michele 30        2) Goodwin, Kim 42         3) Prescott, Carol 31     4) Hallett, Constance 40
      1:36.88   19.44   17.62
   
   6  Michigan Masters                    A                                        2:13.67            10
       1) Early, Marilyn 42      2) Bos, Barbara 51         3) Klein, Jennifer 34     4) Howard, Jill 40
      1:43.01   30.66
   
   7  Music City Masters                  A                                        2:14.09             8
      Swimming
       1) Nemeth, Jolita 43      2) Rietz, Heather 32       3) Maher, Ginny 41        4) Bricker, Suzanne 33
      1:47.48   14.95   25.66
   
   8  Missouri Valley                     A                                        2:43.19             6
       1) Braden, Bobbie 58      2) Roof, Anna Lea 39       3) Elsener, Lisa 31       4) Bohl, Nanette 71
        45.90   45.58   35.64    36.07
   
 ---  Wildcat Masters                     A                                             DQ              
       1) Howell, Jan 27         2) Smath, Meg 43           3) Marlowe, Sandra 45     4) Wells, Pamela 34
      1:49.14   34.21    0.17
   
Event 45  Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
     35+ NATL: 1:56.99  N  5/12/96    WALNUT CREEK
                                      P LANDERS, D HEINSON, C MONAMARA, P ROEMER
   1  YMCA Indy SwimFit                   A                                        1:58.44            22
       1) Riker, Debra 38        2) Kerker, Melissa 35      3) Norwood, Roberta 40    4) Childress-Brown, Tina 
                                                                                      36
        30.73   33.55   28.03    26.13
   
   2  New England Masters                 A                                        1:58.47            17
       1) Grilli, Tracy 43       2) Roy, Michele 36         3) Handler, Barb 42       4) Feldmann, Joel 48
        31.85   32.72   28.55    25.35
   
   2  Rocky Mountain Masters              A                                        1:58.47            17
       1) Nelson, Judy 39        2) Arredondo, Shelia 35    3) Crouch, Kim 38         4) Garnier, Kathy 39
        33.22   31.68   28.44    25.13
   
   4  Walnut Creek Masters                A                                        1:58.82            14
       1) Landers, Patricia 43   2) Ward, Lisa 36           3) O'Brien, Charlene 43   4) Hazlett, Colleen 37
        30.67   32.92   27.93    27.30
   
   5  Wisconsin Masters Aquatic           A                                        2:01.18            12
      Club
       1) Fisher, Nancy-Leigh 48 2) Ehrke, Nancy 46         3) Alioto, Laurie 42      4) Mann, Melinda 43
        30.12   35.90   29.41    25.75
   
   6  Illinois Masters                    A                                        2:09.63            10
       1) Verwijst, Julie 38     2) Simoneau, Suzanne 37    3) Smar, Susan 36         4) Peters, Carol 42
        32.14   40.27   29.64    27.58
   
   7  Niagara Masters                     A                                        2:10.38             8
       1) Leous, Glenna 46       2) MacMurray, Holly 49     3) Ryan, Wendy 42         4) Skomra, Kim 39
        34.85   36.34   32.63    26.56
   
   8  Virginia Masters Swim Team          A                                        2:24.81             6
       1) Kaufmann, Karen 35     2) Miller, Nancy 50        3) Braaten, Kitten 44     4) Gathright, Ellie 37
        42.70   38.89   33.91    29.31
   
   9  Wildcat Masters                     A                                        2:41.87             4
       1) Arnold, Tita 58        2) Kregor, Janice 43       3) O'Malley, Gail 45      4) Doty, Sarajane 44
        44.81   44.83   39.67    32.56
   
 ---  Arizona Masters                     A                                             DQ              
       1) Schmidt, Jonelle 49    2) Pollard, Paula 36       3) Hobbs, Liz 38          4) Winslow, Laura 40
        42.15   24.45   28.22    27.56
   
Event 45  Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
     45+ NATL: 2:09.99  N  5/21/95    COLONIALS 1776
                                      C MCCLOSKEY, J, S WALSH, C
   1  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters           A                                        2:00.94 N          22
       1) Ogier, Danielle 47     2) Jones-Roy, Susan 51     3) Val, Laura 48          4) Ridout, Nancy 58
        31.49   33.59   27.76    28.10
   
   2  Utah Masters Swimming               A                                        2:09.33 N          18
       1) Odell, Sharon 46       2) Knapp, Lo 45            3) Meakins, Gail 46       4) Kawakami, Priscilla 49
        37.49   33.48   30.83    27.53
   
   3  Illinois Masters                    A                                        2:10.13            16
       1) Bennett, Betty 56      2) Stonesifer, Cynthia 47  3) Quill, Catherine 50    4) Jones, Cynthia 50
        34.35   34.49   33.39    27.90
   
   4  YMCA Indy SwimFit                   A                                        2:21.22            14
       1) Larsen, Barbara 52     2) Francis, Susan 47       3) Stevens, Mary Ann 46   4) Schenkel, Patricia 45
        42.16   40.46   29.13    29.47
   
Event 45  Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
     55+ NATL: 2:19.50  N  4/20/97    D.C.MASTERS
                                      B FRID, J LEILICH, J BRUNER, B ZAREMSKI
   1  Illinois Masters                    A                                        2:39.77            22
       1) Pohlmann, Mary 55      2) Snyder, Hannelore 69    3) David, Irene 56        4) Hanes, Alice 68
        36.22   49.02   33.63    40.90
   
   2  Arizona Masters                     A                                        3:05.23            18
       1) Gruender, Edie 71      2) Bolar, Sally 60         3) Copeland, Parkie 70    4) Bayly, Helen 63
        47.49   50.21   49.07    38.46
   
   3  Michigan Masters                    A                                        3:05.90            16
       1) Gogola, Laura 64       2) Nochman, Lois Kivi 75   3) Kowalski, Joyce 58     4) Williams, Mary 68
        44.28   51.04   44.07    46.51
   
   4  Walnut Creek Masters                A                                        3:23.24            14
       1) Kraetzer, Midge 61     2) Alexander, Joan 68      3) Durston, Jean 85       4) Swoboda, Joyce 58
        40.94   50.11 1:02.07    50.12
   
Event 45  Women 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
     65+ NATL: 2:41.79  N  5/21/95    GOLD COAST
                                      B GRAUER, C BRUCE, J KRAUSER, M TIMMONS
 ---  Rocky Mountain Masters              A                                             DQ              
       1) Mann, Dena 68          2) Buchannan, Peggy 67     3) Anderson, Jody 70      4) Jenkins, Louise 72
        46.08   55.65   52.27    43.06
   
Event 46  Men 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
     19+ NATL: 1:33.18  N  5/21/95    TEXAS SWIMMING
                                      J THIBAULT, D PUTTERMAN, M DUNNE, R KILLEEN
   1  YMCA Indy SwimFit                   A                                        1:38.33            22
       1) Warren, Ryan 25        2) Christoffel, Ben 24     3) Crawford, Kevin 23     4) Dawkins, Adam 24
        25.44   26.04   24.70    22.15
   
   2  Illinois Masters                    A                                        1:38.62            18
       1) Wojcik, Jerzy 24       2) Alcott, Christopher 25  3) Cunningham, Brian 27   4) Dawson, Ken 26
        26.01   27.30   23.68    21.63
   
   3  YMCA Indy SwimFit                   C                                        1:44.63            16
       1) Fastrich, George 30    2) Fastrich, Greg 26       3) Fastrich, Jeff 29      4) Fastrich, Jason 21
        28.44   27.21   24.37    24.61
   
   4  Greater Columbus Masters            A                                        1:46.03            14
      Swim
       1) Riegler, Steve 24      2) Davis, Eric 28          3) Fulling, Brian 24      4) Riegler, Jeff 27
        27.06   31.51   24.21    23.25
   
(Event 46  Men 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
   5  Greater Ohio Swim Team              A                                        1:47.38            12
       1) Roberts, Courtney 37   2) Halley, Franklin 42     3) Correll, Preston 19    4) Clementi, Adam 20
        27.62   31.14   25.39    23.23
   
   6  YMCA Indy SwimFit                   B                                        1:48.20            10
       1) Pette, Dennis 23       2) Houchens, Jeremy 30     3) Heiser, Charles 34     4) Anderson, Loren 33
        27.79   30.58   26.17    23.66
   
   7  Ventura County Masters              A                                        1:48.48             8
       1) Raffaelli, Ryan 23     2) Hedrick, Tim 36         3) Shaffer, Mike 34       4) Frank, Peter 38
        29.97   30.93   23.59    23.99
   
 ---  Anderson Masters                    A                                             DQ              
       1) Newland, John 23       2) Heis, Kenneth 24        3) Raab, Scot 28          4) Hinckley, James 24
        25.60   27.07   23.72    21.18
   
Event 46  Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
     25+ NATL: 1:31.54  N  5/19/91    LONE STAR
                                      M RHODENBAUGH, G RHODENBAUGH, B PATTEN, T HEDRICK
   1  Montgomery Ancient                  A                                        1:33.75            22
      Mariners
       1) Britt, Clay 39         2) Dicks, Wally 37         3) Roddin, Jeffrey 31     4) Fell, Michael 38
        24.05   25.26   23.15    21.29
   
   2  Rocky Mountain Masters              A                                        1:36.36            18
       1) Gonzales, Mike 33      2) McCormick, Aaron 25     3) Hughes, David 25       4) Smit, Robbert-Paul 31
        24.91   27.39   22.85    21.21
   
   3  Utah Masters Swimming               A                                        1:37.23            16
       1) Thorum, Thomas 27      2) Walters, Matthew 29     3) Hanssen, Erik 28       4) Hayes, Patrick 36
        25.19   27.42   23.91    20.71
   
   4  Illinois Masters                    A                                        1:39.19            14
       1) Winters, Bill 33       2) Ackermann, David 34     3) Deegan, Ed 28          4) Ehlen, Kenneth 25
        25.48   28.14   24.50    21.07
   
   5  St. Pete Masters, Inc.              A                                        1:40.56            12
       1) Buresh, Bob 41         2) Galloway, John 34       3) Specht, William 42     4) Frazier, Russell 45
        25.60   28.66   22.97    23.33
   
   6  Virginia Masters Swim Team          A                                        1:41.27            10
       1) Malsbury, David 38     2) Tudor, John 42          3) Holland, Dave 32       4) Wolfle, James 31
        26.40   28.20   24.07    22.60
   
   7  Georgia Masters                     A                                        1:43.43             8
       1) Northcutt, Thomas 34   2) Brown, Robert 47        3) Cornell, Eric 30       4) Marshall, Christopher 
                                                                                      30
        25.50   30.98   23.89    23.06
   
   8  YMCA Indy SwimFit                   A                                        1:43.54             6
       1) Parenteau, Bob 28      2) Timmons, Jason 32       3) Comer, Grant 25        4) Lathrop, George 26
        27.37   28.27   24.76    23.14
   
   9  Niagara Masters                     A                                        1:43.96             4
       1) Tothero, Steven 30     2) Matysek, Jim 40         3) Lauricella, John 36    4) Kaltenbach, Andrew 28
        26.64   28.75   26.00    22.57
   
  10  Utah Masters Swimming               B                                        1:44.69             2
       1) Tesch, Dennis 34       2) Frohlich, Jon 27        3) Crankshaw, Erik 27     4) Kittel, Richard 51
        25.97   30.51   24.27    23.94
   
  11  YMCA Indy SwimFit                   B                                        1:45.09              
       1) Hartsock, Steve 26     2) Birmelin, Noah 25       3) LaCava, Andrew 29      4) Anderson, Tim 28
        26.03   30.20   26.67    22.19
   
  12  Crescent Hills Masters              A                                        1:45.35              
      Swimmin
       1) Fors, Eric 29          2) Kress, Larry 45         3) Schippert, Norman 36   4) Holmes, Robert 37
        26.60   30.38   23.79    24.58
   
(Event 46  Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
  13  Michigan Masters                    A                                        1:46.39              
       1) Vagnoni, Adrian 38     2) Parker, Randy 45        3) Bailey, Jeff 33        4) Dunn, Mark 28
        27.57   30.40   25.46    22.96
   
  14  Illinois Masters                    B                                        1:48.14              
       1) Long, Thomas 32        2) Colburn, Christopher 28 3) Runkle, Scott 32       4) Lee, Edward 28
        26.87   29.45   27.24    24.58
   
  15  Greater Columbus Masters            A                                        1:49.28              
      Swim
       1) Adamson, Duncan 30     2) Cohee, Michael 51       3) Fisher, Dennis 40      4) Bordron, Patrice 32
        27.23   34.05   25.23    22.77
   
  16  Wildcat Masters                     A                                        1:49.76              
       1) Painter, Matthew 41    2) Reed, Bryan 44          3) Riegle, Chad 25        4) Crunkleton, David 33
        30.08   30.75   25.82    23.11
   
  17  Illinois Masters                    C                                        2:03.20              
       1) Carlson, Ken 25        2) Sutlin, David 27        3) Peiser, Mark 34        4) Gehant, Luc 29
        33.21   32.95   29.42    27.62
   
 ---  New England Masters                 A                                             DQ              
       1) Wood, Chris 32         2) Henkel, Leonard 25      3) Goldman, Mark 28       4) Cromarty, Stuart 35
        25.80   27.96   23.57    21.92
   
Event 46  Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
     35+ NATL: 1:36.23  N  5/16/99    BAYLOR/LSTAR
                                      J YARID, D GUTHRIE, B PATTEN, G HENRY
   1  Ohio Masters Swim Club              A                                        1:39.63            22
       1) Reinhardt, Joe 38      2) Kazmaier, Karl 44       3) Dropsey, Jeffery 41    4) Groselle, Jack 45
        25.42   28.78   24.00    21.43
   
   2  Illinois Masters                    A                                        1:40.34            18
       1) Gibson, Dave 39        2) Martin, John 44         3) Soltys, Ted 39         4) McCabe, Tom 42
        25.33   29.44   24.13    21.44
   
   3  Rocky Mountain Masters              A                                        1:41.52            16
       1) Lilley, James 40       2) Bank, Holden 40         3) Melanson, Edward 37    4) Lee, Marshall 41
        26.18   26.93   25.42    22.99
   
   4  Walnut Creek Masters                A                                        1:43.50            14
       1) O'Brien, Kerry 43      2) Patterson, Gary 40      3) Stahl, Stephen 35      4) Remmert, Greg 37
        28.89   27.57   24.58    22.46
   
   5  Illinois Masters                    B                                        1:44.46            12
       1) Seibt, Andreas 42      2) Reeves, Scott 39        3) Rea, Bruce 36          4) Black, Boyd 43
        26.96   29.62   24.61    23.27
   
   6  Georgia Masters                     A                                        1:47.04            10
       1) Justice, Steve 42      2) Laughlin, Patrick 45    3) Reid, Mike 39          4) Sharpe, Kenneth 47
        27.36   30.88   25.24    23.56
   
   7  Rocky Mountain Masters              B                                        1:49.20             8
       1) Brackett, Bill 42      2) Knight, Roger 36        3) Varner, Tim 49         4) Owsley, Steve 38
        26.82   29.57   29.76    23.05
   
   8  Arizona Masters                     A                                        1:49.54             6
       1) Shake, Scott 42        2) Richardson, Rob 39      3) Stites, Jim 42         4) Vaughn, Steve 35
        26.14   30.50   26.38    26.52
   
   9  New England Masters                 A                                        1:52.76             4
       1) Bright, David 47       2) Paul, Griffin 39        3) Kolb, Karl 39          4) Vankuilenburg, Scott 35
        29.64   30.59   27.91    24.62
   
  10  YMCA Indy SwimFit                   A                                        1:59.13             2
       1) Roby, Brad 39          2) Sullivan, Michael 38    3) Wood, Anthony 38       4) McDaniel, Robert 37
        28.70   33.04   27.94    29.45
   
Event 46  Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
     45+ NATL: 1:42.48  N  5/18/97    THE OLYMPIC CLB
                                      T BIRNIE, R STRAND, C YOURD, S CLARK
   1  Rocky Mountain Masters              A                                        1:43.42            22
       1) Hess, Richard 45       2) MacDonald, Lee 48       3) Abrahams, Richard 55   4) McCormick, Paul 53
        26.58   29.01   24.64    23.19
   
   2  Illinois Masters                    A                                        1:44.60            18
       1) Fitzgerald, John 51    2) Andersen, Peter 56      3) Dodson, Phil 47        4) Kaplan, Larry 48
        27.24   29.45   25.18    22.73
   
   3  Sierra Nevada Masters               A                                        1:45.75            16
       1) Johnson, Clifford 48   2) McKenzie, Don 52        3) Ryder, Mike 45         4) Lintz, Steven 49
        28.25   27.41   26.43    23.66
   
   4  The Olympic Club                    A                                        1:49.74            14
       1) Spieker, R. Tod 51     2) Beglinger, James 53     3) Elder, James 56        4) Barthold, Bill 51
        27.93   32.87   26.39    22.55
   
   5  Gold Coast Masters                  A                                        1:50.47            12
       1) Hawkins, Roger 51      2) Schmidt, George 50      3) Burns, Joel 53         4) Cavanaugh, Cav 64
        29.08   30.50   25.96    24.93
   
   6  Walnut Creek Masters                A                                        1:50.89            10
       1) Hart, Gene 47          2) Downer, Jr, John 49     3) DeLacy, James 53       4) Kent, Cary 48
        27.99   32.64   26.06    24.20
   
   7  Virginia Masters Swim Team          A                                        1:51.39             8
       1) Stringer, Rick 50      2) Brundage, Warner 57     3) Meem, Lang 45          4) Miller, Jim 49
        27.86   32.87   26.37    24.29
   
   8  Ventura County Masters              A                                        1:52.98             6
       1) McConica, Jim 49       2) Derr, John 51           3) Raffaelli, Larry 57    4) Foote, David 50
        28.04   30.08   28.82    26.04
   
   9  Wisconsin Masters Aquatic           A                                        1:55.56             4
      Club
       1) Meehan, Thomas 53      2) Daley, Mike 50          3) Payden, Thomas 48      4) Forrer, Steve 47
        31.28   32.15   28.39    23.74
   
  10  Niagara Masters                     A                                        1:55.72             2
       1) Meade, Tom 52          2) Meade, William 49       3) Meade, John 48         4) Weber, Gregory 46
        31.32   35.49   24.77    24.14
   
  11  YMCA Indy SwimFit                   A                                        1:56.00              
       1) Thomas, Bob 47         2) Perrin, Tom 49          3) Jones, Roger 52        4) McAree, Fran 69
        27.06   31.68   26.84    30.42
   
  12  Illinois Masters                    B                                        2:00.52              
       1) Leech, J  Nathan 51    2) Keller, Lee 56          3) Schein, Howard 55      4) Spaulding, Robert 48
        28.65   32.26   33.06    26.55
   
  13  YMCA Indy SwimFit                   B                                        2:03.35              
       1) Meyer, Bob 49          2) Bauer, Craig 47         3) Fox, Jim 47            4) Olds, Jr., William H 50
        35.30   33.23   27.70    27.12
   
Event 46  Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
     55+ NATL: 1:53.89  N  5/10/98    OLYMPIC CLUB
                                      E CAZALET, J KRUEGER, J ELDER, C RAVEN
   1  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters           A                                        1:50.52 N          22
       1) Burns, Richard 56      2) Frost, Kenneth 55       3) Olson, Robert 55       4) Neuman, Carl 56
        27.65   30.82   26.71    25.34
   
   2  Greater Ohio Swim Team              A                                        1:54.79            18
       1) Oyakawa, Yoshi 66      2) Wiedamann, Karl 61      3) Lammert, Joseph 60     4) Willert, Dan 57
        29.63   32.63   27.70    24.83
   
(Event 46  Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay)
   3  YMCA Indy SwimFit                   A                                        2:06.06            16
       1) Quigley, George 59     2) Desserich, Russ 56      3) Goldstein, Mel 61      4) Fastrich, John 58
        33.74   34.39   29.79    28.14
   
   4  Walnut Creek Masters                A                                        2:07.89            14
       1) Brown, Don 66          2) Bledsoe, Dennis 61      3) Burr, Ken 55           4) Mayo, Robert 66
        33.28   36.01   29.99    28.61
   
   5  North Carolina Masters              A                                        2:14.93            12
      Swimmin
       1) Murphy, John 75        2) Clark, Jerry 62         3) Mitchell, Clarke 67    4) Webber, Dick 70
        39.43   35.52   31.47    28.51
   
 ---  Rocky Mountain Masters              A                                             DQ              
       1) Wendelken, Frederick 612) Plummer, Mark 63        3) Michie, Jim 67         4) Truby, Jack 75
        49.59   26.17   39.41    33.41
   
Event 46  Men 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
     65+ NATL: 2:09.02  N  5/23/93    S. CAL AQUATIC
                                      B JOHNSON, D HESTER, F PIEMME, J SCHMIDT
   1  Arizona Masters                     A                                        2:32.46            22
       1) Kelley, Art 74         2) Gruender, Dan 70        3) Von Isser, Max 80      4) Bond, William 68
        42.96   39.63   39.44    30.43
   
   2  Illinois Masters                    A                                        2:59.94            18
       1) Talbot, Dick 66        2) Scheidelman, Ronald 65  3) Mourlas, James 65      4) Leengran, Wayne 69
        44.20   22.71   19.15  1:33.88
   
Event 46  Men 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
     75+ NATL: 2:36.73  N  4/11/99    OREGON
                                      E WALTER, G HUESTIS, A HOLDEN, G YOUNG
   1  Illinois Masters                    A                                        4:11.82            22
       1) Shea, Edward 85        2) Malbrough, Dave 87      3) Mulliken, David 81     4) Pierce, Elmer 85
        46.57 1:05.58   59.14  1:20.53
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT