4/27/2000 - 4/30/2000
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Event 43 Women 19-24 100 Yard IM
19+ NATL: 59.21 N 5/19/91 SUDI MILLER
1 Tillotson, Christina 23 YMCA Indy SwimFit 59.81 11
27.66 32.15
2 Brooks, Jennifer 23 DOC IU Masters Swimming 1:01.71 9
27.63 34.08
3 Mancini, Jennifer 24 North Carolina Masters 1:02.32 8
Swimmin
28.76 33.56
4 Kamberg, Rebekka 23 DOC IU Masters Swimming 1:03.80 7
30.12 33.68
5 Keto, Alexis 21 Illinois Masters 1:07.51 6
30.75 36.76
6 Sidiropoulou, Kiki 24 Illinois Masters 1:07.69 5
32.04 35.65
7 Koukis, Natalie 23 Greater Ohio Swim Team 1:08.14 4
30.77 37.37
8 Ullman, Corey 23 Greater Ohio Swim Team 1:08.29 3
30.82 37.47
9 Walters, Karina 22 New City Orcas 1:11.34 2
32.38 38.96
10 Gearke, Molly 20 Rocky Mountain Masters 1:12.58 1
33.85 38.73
(Event 43 Women 19-24 100 Yard IM)
11 Davis, Amanda 20 Rocky Mountain Masters 1:16.53
34.58 41.95
Event 43 Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
25+ NATL: 58.43 N 5/16/99 MARY EDWARDS
1 Brochu, Kimberly 27 Greater Ohio Swim Team 1:00.02 11
26.62 33.40
2 Bruch, Rebecca 27 North Carolina Masters 1:00.87 9
Swimmin
29.38 31.49
3 Sullivan, Elizabeth 26 North Carolina Masters 1:03.17 8
Swimmin
29.28 33.89
4 Girvin, Ann 25 Illinois Masters 1:03.82 7
29.78 34.04
5 Hagestad, Maura 25 Illinois Masters 1:07.45 6
31.44 36.01
6 Pugsley, Emily 25 Illinois Masters 1:07.61 5
29.86 37.75
7 Curnutt, Heather 26 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 1:08.75 4
Club
32.15 36.60
8 Dryselius, Hillary 25 South Texas Flying Fish 1:09.12 3
31.18 37.94
9 Howell, Jan 27 Wildcat Masters 1:09.16 2
30.57 38.59
10 Young, Danielle 27 Michigan Masters 1:09.38 1
31.54 37.84
11 Arris, Kim 29 Shiley Sports & Health 1:09.67
Center
32.80 36.87
12 Watt, Fiona 28 Illinois Masters 1:09.73
32.61 37.12
13 Lewis, Michelle 25 St. Louis Area Masters 1:14.64
50.83 23.81
14 Holthaus, Nancy 29 Illinois Masters 1:15.03
33.97 41.06
15 Perkins, Gretchen 29 Unattached 1:19.81
37.85 41.96
Event 43 Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
30+ NATL: 58.78 N 5/7/89 ROSEMARIE SEAMAN
1 Hansen, Wenke 30 OJai-Santa Barbara 58.77 N 11
27.57 31.20
2 Luallen, Andrea 34 Garden State Masters 1:01.81 9
28.25 33.56
3 Lee, Sarah 33 Rocky Mountain Masters 1:02.84 8
28.94 33.90
4 Meinholz, Amy 34 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 1:03.21 7
Club
29.18 34.03
5 Madsen, Courtney 32 Illinois Masters 1:04.11 6
29.11 35.00
6 Jones, Kaitlyn 32 Unattached 1:04.77 5
28.79 35.98
7 Tobey, Stacey 31 Utah Masters Swimming 1:04.88 4
30.62 34.26
(Event 43 Women 30-34 100 Yard IM)
8 Greenburg, Angela 30 Utah Masters Swimming 1:05.37 3
31.28 34.09
9 Castillo-Lehnertz, Blanca 33 Iowa Masters 1:06.03 2
30.91 35.12
10 Schultz, Debbie 31 Walnut Creek Masters 1:06.49 1
31.10 35.39
11 Cash, Lisa 31 New City Orcas 1:06.50
31.15 35.35
12 Leonard, Lyndsey 32 Illinois Masters 1:06.63
29.53 37.10
13 Zurick, Teresa 34 Illinois Masters 1:06.84
30.97 35.87
14 Quaratino, Aimee 30 Rocky Mountain Masters 1:07.17
30.90 36.27
15 Blessing, Leigh Ann 30 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Master 1:08.07
32.85 35.22
16 Smith, Laura 34 Vail Swimming 1:09.11
31.08 38.03
17 Hendricks, Geneve 31 White Plains Masters 1:09.48
33.09 36.39
18 Klein, Jennifer 34 Michigan Masters 1:10.62
33.15 37.47
19 Shoemaker, Christy 31 Rocky Mountain Masters 1:11.04
33.92 37.12
20 Sippola, Sari 31 Westside Houston Swim Club 1:11.19
33.01 38.18
21 Whitehead, Tally LB 31 Greater Columbus Masters 1:11.36
Swim
32.10 39.26
22 Rietz, Heather 32 Music City Masters Swimming 1:11.47
33.09 38.38
23 Widoff, Melanie 30 Illinois Masters 1:11.82
32.71 39.11
24 Ingole, Trina 30 Greater Ohio Swim Team 1:12.31
33.01 39.30
25 Bricker, Suzanne 33 Music City Masters Swimming 1:13.06
33.26 39.80
26 Topp, Suzanne 32 Mountain View Masters 1:13.11
34.94 38.17
27 Villafana, Deborah 30 Illinois Masters 1:20.89
37.62 43.27
28 Sipes, Bobbi 32 Lakeside Masters 1:22.71
38.38 44.33
29 Quigley, Catherine 30 St. Pete Masters, Inc. 1:22.93
38.52 44.41
Event 43 Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
35+ NATL: 58.60 N 4/26/97 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 38 San Diego Swim Masters 58.54 N 11
27.10 31.44
2 Krattli, Caroline 38 San Diego Swim Masters 1:00.15 9
28.54 31.61
(Event 43 Women 35-39 100 Yard IM)
3 Baker, Beth 39 Virginia Masters Swim Team 1:01.35 8
27.39 33.96
4 Ward, Lisa 36 Walnut Creek Masters 1:02.35 7
28.64 33.71
5 Arredondo, Shelia 35 Rocky Mountain Masters 1:03.31 6
29.77 33.54
6 Scheimann, Beth 38 Team Greenville 1:04.51 5
30.33 34.18
7 Pollard, Paula 36 Arizona Masters 1:04.59 4
30.41 34.18
8 Crouch, Kim 38 Rocky Mountain Masters 1:05.11 3
30.27 34.84
9 Wilson, Lisa 38 Pacific Northwest 1:05.46 2
30.01 35.45
10 Roy, Michele 36 New England Masters 1:05.58 1
31.21 34.37
11 Richmond, Susan 38 St. Louis Area Masters 1:06.24
30.98 35.26
12 Schnieders, Ann 39 YMCA Indy SwimFit 1:07.73
30.79 36.94
13 Bush, Karen 38 Alexandria Masters Swimming 1:08.45
30.85 37.60
14 Koster, Carolyn 38 Empire State Masters 1:09.38
34.11 35.27
15 Boxley, Susie 38 Virginia Masters Swim Team 1:10.05
31.05 39.00
16 Moore, Darcy 39 South Texas Flying Fish 1:10.09
31.81 38.28
17 Pilgrim, Sharon 36 Coppell YMCA Masters 1:10.56
Crusiers
33.14 37.42
18 Garnier, Kathy 39 Rocky Mountain Masters 1:11.11
33.55 37.56
19 Donnelly, Caroline 38 Lakeside Masters 1:13.71
34.19 39.52
20 Shannon, Susan 39 Ft Hood Area Masters 1:14.44
35.49 38.95
21 Rochte, Maryclaire 36 Greater Columbus Masters 1:15.84
Swim
35.59 40.25
22 Gathright, Ellie 37 Virginia Masters Swim Team 1:16.83
35.83 41.00
23 Papes, Karin 35 White Plains Masters 1:21.21
37.68 43.53
24 Simoneau, Suzanne 37 Illinois Masters 1:23.05
39.21 43.84
25 Childress-Hoek, Sonia 38 YMCA Indy SwimFit 1:23.15
40.43 42.72
--- Jensen, Janna 36 Sierra Nevada Masters DQ
30.82 34.37
Event 43 Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
40+ NATL: 1:02.91 N 5/18/97 S NEILSON-BELL
1 Mann, Melinda 43 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 1:04.78 11
Club
30.07 34.71
2 Wilber, Dara 40 Palmetto Masters 1:06.12 9
31.01 35.11
3 Norwood, Roberta 40 YMCA Indy SwimFit 1:06.31 8
30.34 35.97
4 Obletz, Becky 40 Multnomah Athletic Club 1:07.28 7
31.80 35.48
5 Landers, Patricia 43 Walnut Creek Masters 1:07.79 6
30.94 36.85
6 Ryan, Wendy 42 Niagara Masters 1:08.19 5
32.48 35.71
7 Ulen, Leslie 42 Chico Sports Club Masters 1:08.61 4
30.08 38.53
8 Handler, Barb 42 New England Masters 1:09.53 3
31.82 37.71
9 Cavanaugh, Debbie 42 Gold Coast Masters 1:10.40 2
32.13 38.27
10 Slonaker, Jenifer 41 Crawfish Aquatics 1:11.63 1
34.11 37.52
11 Iwasaki, Laura 41 Lincoln YMCA Y-nauts 1:12.22
35.89 36.33
12 Walker, Anita 43 Oklahoma Masters 1:14.35
34.83 39.52
13 Maher, Ginny 41 Music City Masters Swimming 1:15.72
34.83 40.89
14 Smath, Meg 43 Wildcat Masters 1:24.40
39.90 44.50
15 Wegerhoff, Katinka 44 Avon Masters Swimming 1:24.81
38.72 46.09
Event 43 Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
45+ NATL: 1:03.83 N 4/20/97 LAURA VAL
1 Noyes, Penny 45 Georgia Masters 1:04.56 11
28.74 35.82
2 Ogier, Danielle 47 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:05.01 9
30.36 34.65
3 Stonesifer, Cynthia 47 Illinois Masters 1:05.67 8
30.33 35.34
4 Feldmann, Joel 48 New England Masters 1:06.65 7
29.70 36.95
5 Knapp, Lo 45 Utah Masters Swimming 1:06.77 6
31.73 35.04
6 Schmidt, Jonelle 49 Arizona Masters 1:10.64 5
32.53 38.11
7 Woolslayer, Jeannie 46 Tulsa Masters Swim Club 1:13.52 4
33.66 39.86
8 Ehrke, Nancy 46 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 1:13.82 3
Club
34.18 39.64
9 Stager, Nan 45 DOC IU Masters Swimming 1:14.59 2
34.45 40.14
(Event 43 Women 45-49 100 Yard IM)
10 Protzman, Barbara 45 Maryland Masters 1:14.97 1
34.15 40.82
11 MacMurray, Holly 49 Niagara Masters 1:16.93
35.98 40.95
12 Marlowe, Sandra 45 Wildcat Masters 1:17.51
35.08 42.43
13 Sansbury, Mary 47 North Carolina Masters 1:18.77
Swimmin
36.65 42.12
14 Schenkel, Patricia 45 YMCA Indy SwimFit 1:20.11
36.17 43.94
Event 43 Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
50+ NATL: 1:08.59 N 5/15/94 DIANA TODD
1 Jones-Roy, Susan 51 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:07.74 N 11
32.39 35.35
2 Williamson, Francine 52 Georgia Masters 1:14.86 9
36.48 38.38
3 Alexander, Martha 50 Walnut Creek Masters 1:15.50 8
35.39 40.11
4 Tyler, Susan 51 Sierra Nevada Masters 1:18.71 7
35.22 43.49
5 Mitchell, Jeannie 53 North Carolina Masters 1:20.64 6
Swimmin
36.62 44.02
6 Shoenberger, Linda 52 Sierra Nevada Masters 1:21.32 5
38.52 42.80
7 Murphy, Bonnie 50 Walnut Creek Masters 1:26.28 4
42.40 43.88
8 Dybdahl, Dempsey 51 Pacific Northwest 1:27.43 3
41.89 45.54
9 Schweitzer, Susan 54 U.S.A. Water Bandits 1:29.78 2
41.71 48.07
10 Larsen, Barbara 52 YMCA Indy SwimFit 1:30.32 1
42.77 47.55
11 Cafferata, Gail 51 In Motion Fitness Masters 1:50.59
55.61 54.98
Event 43 Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
55+ NATL: 1:12.56 N 5/24/92 JAYNE BRUNER
1 Marr, Jackie 56 San Diego Swim Masters 1:16.14 11
35.23 40.91
2 Ward, Joy 57 Oregon Masters 1:16.22 9
34.52 41.70
3 Bennett, Betty 56 Illinois Masters 1:16.40 8
36.13 40.27
4 Meyers, Susan 58 YMCA Indy SwimFit 1:22.54 7
38.51 44.03
5 Gilligan, Chris 56 Swim Florida Masters 1:27.26 6
39.67 47.59
6 Braden, Bobbie 58 Missouri Valley 1:33.58 5
44.22 49.36
7 Kowalski, Joyce 58 Michigan Masters 1:34.48 4
45.00 49.48
Event 43 Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
60+ NATL: 1:16.66 N 4/20/97 JAYNE BRUNER
1 Lambke, Jayne 60 St. Pete Masters, Inc. 1:23.36 11
37.72 45.64
2 Newell, Sally 62 North Carolina Masters 1:23.90 9
Swimmin
40.21 43.69
3 Myers, Beverly 64 Michigan Masters 1:24.15 8
39.60 44.55
4 Jenkins, Charlotte 61 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:26.66 7
40.86 45.80
5 Zaremski, Barbara 62 DC Masters 1:28.53 6
41.90 46.63
6 Gidley, Mary 63 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:40.88 5
47.22 53.66
7 Curry, Kate 63 Lynbrook Masters Swimming 1:48.82 4
52.73 56.09
--- Walker, Laura 62 Virginia Masters Swim Team DQ
47.94 50.02
Event 43 Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
65+ NATL: 1:19.21 N 5/12/96 GAIL ROPER
1 Bruner, Jayne 65 DC Masters 1:19.47 11
37.82 41.65
2 Gaschke, Lida 68 Empire State Masters 1:33.21 9
45.12 48.09
3 Buchannan, Peggy 67 Rocky Mountain Masters 1:46.52 8
52.43 54.09
4 Russell, Georgianna 65 Music City Masters Swimming 1:49.42 7
52.38 57.04
Event 43 Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
70+ NATL: 1:26.80 N 5/16/99 NANCY MACBETH
1 Roper, Gail 70 Rohnert Park Swim Club 1:21.97 N 11
38.14 43.83
2 Bohl, Nanette 71 Missouri Valley 1:38.82 9
48.82 50.00
3 Copeland, Parkie 70 Arizona Masters 1:46.77 8
50.72 56.05
4 Dykema, Muriel 73 YMCA Indy SwimFit 2:18.35 7
1:05.41 1:12.94
Event 43 Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
75+ NATL: 1:43.48 N 4/18/99 MARGERY MEYER
1 Nochman, Lois Kivi 75 Michigan Masters 1:42.45 N 11
46.00 56.45
2 Christian, Betty 78 Missouri Valley 1:48.41 9
53.01 55.40
3 Bowdon, Marge 76 Greater Ohio Swim Team 1:52.99 8
51.40 1:01.59
--- Meyer, Margery 77 The Olympic Club DQ
48.55 56.90
Event 43 Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
80+ NATL: 1:53.57 N 5/21/95 MARIA LENK
1 Zint, Gertrud 82 Indian River Com Coll 2:27.78 11
Masters
1:10.41 1:17.37
Event 43 Women 85-89 100 Yard IM
85+ NATL: 2:29.39 N 2/14/98 MARIE KELLEHER
1 Durston, Jean 85 Walnut Creek Masters 2:11.93 N 11
1:01.01 1:10.92
Event 44 Men 19-24 100 Yard IM
19+ NATL: 52.01 N 4/12/92 ADAM WERTH
1 Heis, Kenneth 24 Anderson Masters 52.84 11
23.84 29.00
2 Christoffel, Ben 24 YMCA Indy SwimFit 52.99 9
24.51 28.48
3 Hinckley, James 24 Anderson Masters 54.53 8
25.29 29.24
4 Williamson, Mark 24 Unattached 55.54 7
26.16 29.38
5 Newland, John 23 Anderson Masters 55.75 6
24.99 30.76
6 Fulling, Brian 24 Greater Columbus Masters 56.66 5
Swim
25.50 31.16
7 Clementi, Adam 20 Greater Ohio Swim Team 58.66 4
27.18 31.48
8 Correll, Preston 19 Greater Ohio Swim Team 59.41 3
27.48 31.93
9 Pette, Dennis 23 YMCA Indy SwimFit 1:01.19 2
26.36 34.83
10 Hulsey, John 20 Unattached 1:03.12 1
28.80 34.32
11 Ulrey, Sean 22 Westside Houston Swim Club 1:03.23
29.12 34.11
12 Fastrich, Jason 21 YMCA Indy SwimFit 1:03.45
28.67 34.78
Event 44 Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
25+ NATL: 50.47 N 5/19/91 MOOK RHODENBAUGH
1 Bohlman, Lance 29 Sierra Nevada Masters 51.31 11
23.29 28.02
2 Sawin, Curtis 28 Garden State Masters 52.12 9
23.59 28.53
3 Fors, Eric 29 Crescent Hills Masters 53.82 8
Swimmin
24.94 28.88
4 Ehlen, Kenneth 25 Illinois Masters 54.25 7
25.27 28.98
5 Crankshaw, Erik 27 Utah Masters Swimming 54.43 6
24.44 29.99
6 Walters, Matthew 29 Utah Masters Swimming 54.97 5
25.48 29.49
7 Rezek, Tony 27 Missouri Valley 55.03 4
26.10 28.93
(Event 44 Men 25-29 100 Yard IM)
8 Thorum, Thomas 27 Utah Masters Swimming 55.09 3
24.67 30.42
9 Boyd, Timothy 29 Montgomery Ancient Mariners 55.18 2
25.53 29.65
10 Hanssen, Erik 28 Utah Masters Swimming 55.31 1
25.73 29.58
11 McCormick, Aaron 25 Rocky Mountain Masters 55.58
25.95 29.63
12 Fastrich, Greg 26 YMCA Indy SwimFit 56.19
26.67 29.52
13 Radel, Todd 27 Greater Ohio Swim Team 56.32
26.77 29.55
14 Warren, Ryan 25 YMCA Indy SwimFit 56.48
25.50 30.98
15 Comer, Grant 25 YMCA Indy SwimFit 56.53
26.38 30.15
16 Walkenhorst, Jared 25 Connecticut Masters 56.84
27.33 29.51
17 Fastrich, Jeff 29 YMCA Indy SwimFit 57.10
26.69 30.41
18 Alcott, Christopher 25 Illinois Masters 57.21
27.03 30.18
19 Bever, Gregory 27 Illinois Masters 57.36
25.99 31.37
20 Henkel, Leonard 25 New England Masters 57.47
28.00 29.47
21 Maness, Kevin 29 Greater Ohio Swim Team 58.06
26.97 31.09
22 Dunn, Mark 28 Michigan Masters 58.40
26.22 32.18
23 Frohlich, Jon 27 Utah Masters Swimming 58.79
26.91 31.88
24 Gooch, Greg 28 Illinois Masters 58.80
26.46 32.34
25 Deegan, Ed 28 Illinois Masters 58.81
26.66 32.15
26 Birmelin, Noah 25 YMCA Indy SwimFit 58.92
27.26 31.66
27 Milkereit, Karl 25 Greater Indiana Masters 58.97
27.52 31.45
28 So, Stephen 25 Arizona Masters 58.99
26.90 32.09
29 Colburn, Christopher 28 Illinois Masters 59.07
27.38 31.69
30 Hartsock, Steve 26 YMCA Indy SwimFit 59.33
26.96 32.37
31 Parenteau, Bob 28 YMCA Indy SwimFit 59.98
26.93 33.05
32 Tomson, Farol 28 U of Il Urbana/Champaign 1:00.22
27.90 32.32
(Event 44 Men 25-29 100 Yard IM)
33 Egg, Victor W. 29 Garden State Masters 1:01.39
29.19 32.20
34 Fero, John 29 Western Kentucky Green 1:02.44
Gators
27.84 34.60
35 Picon, Juan 28 Omaha Masters 1:03.21
29.74 33.47
36 Lee, Edward 28 Illinois Masters 1:04.18
29.88 34.30
37 Hoftiezer, Scott 29 Rocky Mountain Masters 1:12.67
33.96 38.71
38 Salmanoff, Jason 26 Mountain View Masters 1:25.78
40.49 45.29
Event 44 Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
30+ NATL: 50.98 N 5/19/91 DAVID LUNDBERG
1 Santos, Roque 32 Walnut Creek Masters 53.15 11
24.91 28.24
2 Sorensen, Michael 32 Alaska Masters Swimming 54.09 9
24.03 30.06
3 Roddin, Jeffrey 31 Montgomery Ancient Mariners 54.49 8
25.30 29.19
4 Bergen, Bert 33 El Segundo Masters 54.81 7
25.06 29.75
5 Winters, Bill 33 Illinois Masters 54.82 6
25.36 29.46
6 Northcutt, Thomas 34 Georgia Masters 55.11 5
25.14 29.97
7 Haugen, Steven 31 Bowling Green S U 55.44 4
25.08 30.36
8 Galloway, John 34 St. Pete Masters, Inc. 56.87 3
26.76 30.11
9 Hudek, Eddie 34 Austin Aquatics 57.50 2
28.04 29.46
10 Wood, Chris 32 New England Masters 57.80 1
27.14 30.66
11 Holland, Dave 32 Virginia Masters Swim Team 58.16
26.44 31.72
12 Dillard, Mark 34 Music City Masters Swimming 58.90
27.51 31.39
13 Timmons, Jason 32 YMCA Indy SwimFit 59.73
28.86 30.87
14 Levy, Daniel 34 White Plains Masters 1:00.25
27.72 32.53
15 Gale, Andrew 33 St. Louis Area Masters 1:00.30
27.82 32.48
16 Houchens, Jeremy 30 YMCA Indy SwimFit 1:00.75
28.13 32.62
17 Koback, Peter 31 Germantown Maryland Masters 1:01.46
29.47 31.99
18 Fastrich, George 30 YMCA Indy SwimFit 1:02.07
28.08 33.99
(Event 44 Men 30-34 100 Yard IM)
19 Martin, Troy 32 Rocky Mountain Masters 1:02.45
28.22 34.23
20 Tilley, Neil 30 Los Angeles Peninsula 1:02.83
Swimmers
28.72 34.11
21 Peeples, Brent 32 Unattached 1:07.26
31.65 35.61
22 Murphy, Mark 34 New England Masters 1:11.70
33.57 38.13
Event 44 Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
35+ NATL: 52.79 N 5/16/94 ROBERT PLACAK
1 Hayes, Patrick 36 Utah Masters Swimming 54.12 11
24.47 29.65
2 Reinhardt, Joe 38 Ohio Masters Swim Club 55.07 9
25.53 29.54
3 Fell, Michael 38 Montgomery Ancient Mariners 55.08 8
24.99 30.09
4 Petrov, Konstantin 36 Empire State Masters 55.50 7
25.45 30.05
5 Marshall, Dirk 37 South Texas Flying Fish 55.83 6
25.36 30.47
6 Putterman, Dean 37 Dallas Aquatic Masters 56.33 5
26.70 29.63
7 Malsbury, David 38 Virginia Masters Swim Team 57.48 4
25.95 31.53
8 Jack, Keith 38 Nebraska Masters 57.62 3
26.35 31.27
9 Reeves, Scott 39 Illinois Masters 57.79 2
26.49 31.30
10 Brisbane, Roger 35 Unattached 58.50 1
26.21 32.29
11 Richardson, Rob 39 Arizona Masters 58.57
27.07 31.50
12 Hedrick, Tim 36 Ventura County Masters 58.62
27.17 31.45
13 Owsley, Steve 38 Rocky Mountain Masters 59.22
26.62 32.60
14 Knight, Roger 36 Rocky Mountain Masters 59.61
27.90 31.71
15 Rodriguez, Rick 37 Oregon Masters 1:00.67
27.37 33.30
16 Conrad, Terry 36 Garden State Masters 1:01.23
27.82 33.41
17 Thompson, Anthony 36 Missouri Valley 1:01.81
27.70 34.11
18 Beyer, Chris 35 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 1:02.70
Club
29.49 33.21
19 Virjee, Fram 39 Los Angeles Peninsula 1:02.83
Swimmers
29.50 33.33
20 Lamont, Jr., Leon 35 Unattached 1:09.78
31.62 38.16
(Event 44 Men 35-39 100 Yard IM)
--- Scottoline, Brian 35 Stanford Masters DQ
27.64 29.48
Event 44 Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
40+ NATL: 54.40 N 5/16/99 JAMES SORENSEN
1 Smith, Paul 40 Vail Swimming 54.07 N 11
24.74 29.33
2 Lilley, James 40 Rocky Mountain Masters 54.59 9
24.76 29.83
3 Bretscher, Seth 40 Palmetto Masters 54.63 8
26.00 28.63
4 Bank, Holden 40 Rocky Mountain Masters 55.04 7
25.38 29.66
5 Goldbloom, Robert 40 Empire State Masters 55.56 6
25.72 29.84
6 Tudor, John 42 Virginia Masters Swim Team 55.91 5
25.64 30.27
7 Hamm, Michael 42 Los Angeles Peninsula 57.76 4
Swimmers
26.98 30.78
8 Patterson, Gary 40 Walnut Creek Masters 57.84 3
27.25 30.59
9 Buresh, Bob 41 St. Pete Masters, Inc. 58.35 2
25.92 32.43
10 Lee, Marshall 41 Rocky Mountain Masters 59.37 1
27.06 32.31
11 McWilliams, Curtis 44 Team Orlando Masters 59.54
27.79 31.75
12 Halley, Franklin 42 Greater Ohio Swim Team 59.83
28.72 31.11
13 Steinbrinck, Scott 40 Unattached 1:00.04
28.75 31.29
14 Painter, Matthew 41 Wildcat Masters 1:00.32
28.33 31.99
15 Sihner, Craig 40 Manatee Aquatic Masters 1:02.22
29.95 32.27
16 Raine, Charlie 40 Los Angeles Peninsula 1:02.33
Swimmers
29.86 32.47
17 Reed, Bryan 44 Wildcat Masters 1:02.66
29.37 33.29
18 Fisher, Dennis 40 Greater Columbus Masters 1:02.67
Swim
29.32 33.35
19 Horihan, Tom 42 Carrollton Grayfins 1:02.74
30.12 32.62
20 Kottaridis, Chris 44 Rocky Mountain Masters 1:04.87
30.82 34.05
21 Bart, David 40 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 1:07.38
Club
34.26 33.12
22 Froman, Charles 43 Greater Indiana Masters 1:07.95
30.29 37.66
23 Martin, William 40 Virginia Masters Swim Team 1:11.05
33.54 37.51
(Event 44 Men 40-44 100 Yard IM)
24 Silvis, David 42 Illinois Masters 1:13.18
35.17 38.01
25 Witte, James 44 Greater Ohio Swim Team 1:15.63
36.29 39.34
--- Sheridan, Mark 40 Virginia Masters Swim Team DQ
29.60 33.56
Event 44 Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
45+ NATL: 56.23 N 5/22/88 ROBERT SMITH
1 Groselle, Jack 45 Ohio Masters Swim Club 55.43 N 11
25.86 29.57
2 Hess, Richard 45 Rocky Mountain Masters 55.67 N 9
25.08 30.59
3 Meade, John 48 Niagara Masters 58.59 8
27.42 31.17
4 Graham, Donald 45 Unattached 58.61 7
27.52 31.09
5 Perrin, Tom 49 YMCA Indy SwimFit 58.66 6
26.65 32.01
6 Schatz, Gary 45 Cy Fair Cy Clones 58.71 5
26.95 31.76
7 MacDonald, Lee 48 Rocky Mountain Masters 59.06 4
27.72 31.34
8 LeMaistre, Charles 46 Team Texas 59.31 3
27.81 31.50
9 Kelly, Marc 45 El Segundo Masters 59.58 2
28.11 31.47
10 Matyko, Gary 47 DC Masters 59.75 1
27.87 31.88
11 Meem, Lang 45 Virginia Masters Swim Team 59.85
27.76 32.09
12 Toler, David 45 Illinois Masters 1:00.41
28.74 31.67
13 Craig, John 45 Connecticut Masters 1:00.49
27.34 33.15
14 Templin, Phillip 46 UCI Masters 1:01.34
28.77 32.57
15 Stager, Joel 47 DOC IU Masters Swimming 1:01.47
28.76 32.71
16 McBride, Duncan 45 Los Angeles Peninsula 1:01.75
Swimmers
28.38 33.37
17 Hall, John 46 Maine Masters 1:02.21
29.37 32.84
18 Kress, Larry 45 Crescent Hills Masters 1:02.37
Swimmin
29.53 32.84
19 Parker, Randy 45 Michigan Masters 1:02.42
30.16 32.26
20 Forrer, Steve 47 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 1:02.54
Club
29.08 33.46
20 Hart, Gene 47 Walnut Creek Masters 1:02.54
28.52 34.02
(Event 44 Men 45-49 100 Yard IM)
22 Downer, Jr, John 49 Walnut Creek Masters 1:05.06
31.26 33.80
23 Heyes, Greg 45 Los Angeles Peninsula 1:05.18
Swimmers
30.93 34.25
24 Reeder, Bill 47 Pacific Northwest 1:06.54
31.02 35.52
25 Varner, Tim 49 Rocky Mountain Masters 1:10.24
31.93 38.31
26 Spaulding, Robert 48 Illinois Masters 1:10.72
32.91 37.81
27 Grove, Jeffrey 45 Greater Ohio Swim Team 1:12.01
32.45 39.56
--- McCluskey, James 46 Illinois Masters DQ
40.72 43.44
--- Oates, David 49 Patriot Masters Swim Team DQ
29.39 32.98
Event 44 Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
50+ NATL: 56.70 N 5/10/98 ROBERT STRAND
1 Schmidt, George 50 Gold Coast Masters 58.66 11
27.69 30.97
2 Derr, John 51 Ventura County Masters 59.39 9
27.15 32.24
3 Stringer, Rick 50 Virginia Masters Swim Team 1:00.43 8
27.85 32.58
4 Leech, J Nathan 51 Illinois Masters 1:00.98 7
27.64 33.34
5 Heck, Steve 50 Crawfish Aquatics 1:01.00 6
27.86 33.14
6 Meade, Tom 52 Niagara Masters 1:03.07 5
29.28 33.79
7 Meehan, Thomas 53 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 1:03.43 4
Club
29.39 34.04
8 DeLacy, James 53 Walnut Creek Masters 1:04.35 3
29.06 35.29
9 Beglinger, James 53 The Olympic Club 1:04.86 2
29.83 35.03
10 Henry, Daryl 50 Iowa Masters 1:06.10 1
32.32 33.78
11 Redic, James 53 Swim Florida Masters 1:06.99
31.75 35.24
12 Clarke, Greg 52 Greater Indiana Masters 1:10.28
34.34 35.94
13 MacKenzie, Bruce 53 St. Louis Area Masters 1:11.38
32.94 38.44
14 Cohee, Michael 51 Greater Columbus Masters 1:13.38
Swim
35.69 37.69
15 Wunsch, Gerald 54 DOC IU Masters Swimming 1:21.33
38.29 43.04
--- Dwyer, Patrick 52 Greater Indiana Masters DQ
31.37 36.40
Event 44 Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
55+ NATL: 58.79 N 5/10/98 TIMOTHY GARTON
1 Elder, James 56 The Olympic Club 1:03.69 11
29.86 33.83
2 Olson, Robert 55 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:05.21 9
30.90 34.31
3 Frost, Kenneth 55 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:05.78 8
31.48 34.30
4 Lee, Charles 56 Greater Indiana Masters 1:08.88 7
33.11 35.77
5 Wright, Ben 57 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:12.84 6
34.34 38.50
6 Keller, Lee 56 Illinois Masters 1:12.89 5
34.95 37.94
7 Desserich, Russ 56 YMCA Indy SwimFit 1:25.05 4
41.50 43.55
--- Abrahams, Richard 55 Rocky Mountain Masters DQ
28.05 33.67
Event 44 Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
60+ NATL: 1:02.52 N 5/18/97 JEFF FARRELL
1 Farrell, Jeff 63 OJai-Santa Barbara 1:04.79 11
30.64 34.15
2 Smith, John 61 Music City Masters Swimming 1:05.70 9
29.52 36.18
3 Bledsoe, Dennis 61 Walnut Creek Masters 1:07.94 8
30.80 37.14
4 Nakata, Ronald 60 Oregon Masters 1:08.35 7
31.49 36.86
5 Earley, Bill 63 San Diego Swim Masters 1:08.55 6
31.79 36.76
6 Cavanaugh, Cav 64 Gold Coast Masters 1:08.80 5
32.01 36.79
7 Wendelken, Frederick 61 Rocky Mountain Masters 1:09.02 4
32.07 36.95
8 Myers, Jerry 61 Greater Indiana Masters 1:12.96 3
34.80 38.16
9 May, George 62 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 1:19.26 2
Club
37.86 41.40
10 Gill, Jeff 60 Gold Coast Masters 1:21.93 1
37.29 44.64
Event 44 Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
65+ NATL: 1:05.65 N 5/10/98 RONALD JOHNSON
1 Brown, Don 66 Walnut Creek Masters 1:10.32 11
32.20 38.12
2 Patten, Bob 65 Rocky Mountain Masters 1:14.80 9
34.50 40.30
3 Ries, John 68 Michigan Masters 1:18.92 8
37.82 41.10
4 Lockey, Myron 68 Catfish Masters Aquatics 1:19.91 7
38.89 41.02
(Event 44 Men 65-69 100 Yard IM)
5 Badger, Robert 68 Greater Indiana Masters 1:22.92 6
39.56 43.36
6 McAree, Fran 69 YMCA Indy SwimFit 1:24.46 5
40.95 43.51
7 Chisholm, Dick 65 Greater Ohio Swim Team 1:25.88 4
40.12 45.76
8 Bond, William 68 Arizona Masters 1:26.04 3
42.07 43.97
9 Scheidelman, Ronald 65 Illinois Masters 1:35.70 2
44.43 51.27
10 Mourlas, James 65 Illinois Masters 2:08.12 1
1:01.36 1:06.76
--- VanLandingham, Jack 66 Niagara Masters DQ
35.93 41.44
Event 44 Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
70+ NATL: 1:11.72 N 5/21/95 FRANK PIEMME
1 Knowllton, Horace 70 Utah Masters Swimming 1:16.93 11
36.24 40.69
2 Moss, Charles 71 Michigan Masters 1:17.53 9
37.11 40.42
3 Webber, Dick 70 North Carolina Masters 1:20.77 8
Swimmin
37.82 42.95
4 Hubbard, Donald 72 San Diego Swim Masters 1:26.85 7
41.25 45.60
5 Kelley, Art 74 Arizona Masters 1:33.98 6
42.73 51.25
6 Stupfel, Don 72 San Mateo Master Marlins 1:50.77 5
49.78 1:00.99
Event 44 Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
75+ NATL: 1:16.12 N 4/23/95 RAY TAFT
1 Piemme, Frank 75 OJai-Santa Barbara 1:15.22 N 11
34.84 40.38
2 Grannis, Frank 75 The Olympic Club 1:30.32 9
43.45 46.87
3 Blake, Robert 75 St. Louis Area Masters 1:32.66 8
43.41 49.25
Event 44 Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
80+ NATL: 1:26.77 N 4/19/98 ALDO DA ROSA
1 Von Isser, Max 80 Arizona Masters 1:36.92 11
45.13 51.79
2 Witte, Russ 83 Greater Ohio Swim Team 1:48.20 9
54.30 53.90
3 Mulliken, David 81 Illinois Masters 1:58.56 8
53.22 1:05.34
4 Bowden, Francis 80 Greater Ohio Swim Team 2:31.08 7
1:10.56 1:20.52
Event 44 Men 85-89 100 Yard IM
85+ NATL: 1:58.18 N 5/18/97 JESSE COON
1 Coon, Jesse 89 Team Texas 2:10.86 11
1:17.94 52.92
2 Malbrough, Dave 87 Illinois Masters 2:22.99 9
1:10.59 1:12.40