ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2000 USMS SC Nationals - 200 Breast
4/30/2000-4/30/2000
Indianapolis, IN USA

Event 37  Women 19-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
     19+ NATL: 2:24.51  N  5/16/99    CYNTHIA JANSSEN
   1  Kamberg, Rebekka             23 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      2:28.35            11
        33.03   37.67   38.44    39.21
   
   2  Sidiropoulou, Kiki           24 Illinois Masters                             2:40.66             9
        35.90   40.59   41.76    42.41
   
   3  O'Shields, Carrie            22 Team Greenville                              2:42.97             8
        37.54   41.07   41.75    42.61
   
   4  Cafferata, Lindsey           20 In Motion Fitness Masters                    2:54.37             7
        39.26   44.11   45.43    45.57
   
   5  Gorsline, Lisa               24 Oregon Masters                               2:56.43             6
        39.76   44.96   45.95    45.76
   
   6  Rodden, Alison               19 Anderson Masters                             3:16.35             5
        43.28   48.65   51.80    52.62
   
Event 37  Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
     25+ NATL: 2:20.70  N  5/16/99    WENKE HANSEN
   1  Bruch, Rebecca               27 North Carolina Masters                       2:21.40            11
                                      Swimmin
        32.04   36.09   36.37    36.90
   
   2  Hansen, Jill                 25 Georgia Masters                              2:29.51             9
        34.56   37.82   38.37    38.76
   
   3  Watt, Fiona                  28 Illinois Masters                             2:41.36             8
        35.46   40.61   42.54    42.75
   
   4  Maccollum, Jennifer          25 Oregon Masters                               2:41.51             7
        35.38   40.50   42.74    42.89
   
   5  Arris, Kim                   29 Shiley Sports & Health                       2:42.32             6
                                      Center
        36.74   40.68   41.86    43.04
   
   6  Blomme, Jennifer             26 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      2:51.28             5
        38.47   42.46   44.08    46.27
   
Event 37  Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
     30+ NATL: 2:25.31  N  5/16/99    LAUREL HILL
   1  Hansen, Wenke                30 OJai-Santa Barbara                           2:17.34 N          11
        31.52   34.80   35.46    35.56
   
   2  Greenburg, Angela            30 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:31.89             9
        34.36   37.53   39.44    40.56
   
   3  Wheeler, Melinda             34 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:35.38             8
        35.05   38.88   40.14    41.31
   
   4  Schultz, Debbie              31 Walnut Creek Masters                         2:36.19             7
        35.62   38.95   40.54    41.08
   
   5  Blessing, Leigh Ann          30 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Master                  2:37.76             6
        35.69   39.91   41.25    40.91
   
(Event 37  Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke)
   6  Berrueta-Videgaray,          33 San Javier Club Privado Ac                   2:42.07             5
      Gabriela
        37.36   40.03   42.22    42.46
   
   7  Klein, Jennifer              34 Michigan Masters                             2:48.28             4
        37.34   42.38   43.81    44.75
   
   8  Schaum, Cindy                33 Illinois Masters                             2:53.68             3
        37.35   43.67   45.73    46.93
   
   9  Zappe, Jeannie               34 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      2:57.13             2
        38.33   42.58   46.65    49.57
   
 ---  Hendricks, Geneve            31 White Plains Masters                             DNF              
        35.55   41.03   44.97
   
Event 37  Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
     35+ NATL: 2:25.58  N  5/2/99     CAROLINE KRATTLI
   1  Krattli, Caroline            38 San Diego Swim Masters                       2:25.45 N          11
        33.12   36.24   37.33    38.76
   
   2  Pollard, Paula               36 Arizona Masters                              2:35.30             9
        34.08   38.81   40.86    41.55
   
   3  Arredondo, Shelia            35 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:35.47             8
        37.09   40.83   40.97    36.58
   
   4  Jensen, Janna                36 Sierra Nevada Masters                        2:35.78             7
        35.33   39.30   40.09    41.06
   
   5  Crouch, Kim                  38 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:36.83             6
        35.87   39.49   40.46    41.01
   
   6  Scheimann, Beth              38 Team Greenville                              2:36.86             5
        35.96   40.14   40.71    40.05
   
   7  Richmond, Susan              38 St. Louis Area Masters                       2:36.96             4
        35.70   39.57   41.09    40.60
   
   8  Molese, Robin                36 Empire State Masters                         2:37.94             3
        36.11   39.74   40.50    41.59
   
   9  Powis, Patricia              39 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   2:38.17             2
        37.21   40.55   39.93    40.48
   
  10  Roy, Michele                 36 New England Masters                          2:38.86             1
        35.01   39.90   41.47    42.48
   
  11  Koster, Carolyn              38 Empire State Masters                         2:40.33              
        36.13   40.83   41.23    42.14
   
  12  Kerker, Melissa              35 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:40.88              
        36.24   40.31   41.48    42.85
   
  13  Welker, Sue                  38 Naperville Waves SC                          2:41.52              
        36.78   41.30   42.17    41.27
   
  14  MacLachlan, Shona            39 Markham Masters Swim Club                    2:43.12              
        37.50   41.72   42.70    41.20
   
  15  Kuwahara, Lisa               37 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:43.78              
        36.46   41.15   43.16    43.01
   
  16  Donnelly, Caroline           38 Lakeside Masters                             2:52.94              
        38.31   44.03   44.82    45.78
   
  17  Hull, Kim                    37 U.S.A. Water Bandits                         2:54.88              
        40.31   45.14   45.03    44.40
   
  18  Pilgrim, Sharon              36 Coppell YMCA Masters                         2:54.94              
                                      Crusiers
        39.85   44.97   44.27    45.85
   
  19  Shannon, Susan               39 Ft Hood Area Masters                         2:59.40              
        40.11   46.80   46.22    46.27
   
(Event 37  Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke)
  20  Creswell, Brenda             37 Arizona Masters                              2:59.56              
        40.96   45.01   46.45    47.14
   
  21  Bowen, Lynda                 36 Oklahoma Masters                             3:07.35              
        39.21   46.29   50.86    50.99
   
  22  Nolte, Susan                 39 Rocky Mountain Masters                       3:12.12              
        42.57   48.76   49.99    50.80
   
  23  Roof, Anna Lea               39 Missouri Valley                              3:33.02              
        47.93   53.21   55.66    56.22
   
  24  Criscione, Janet             38 St. Louis Area Masters                       4:39.32              
      1:03.72 1:11.50 1:12.57  1:11.53
   
 ---  Haxby, Annie                 37 Alaska Masters Swimming                           DQ              
        36.34   53.01   52.97    50.67
   
Event 37  Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
     40+ NATL: 2:33.01  N  4/18/99    DEA ANN JOSLIN
   1  Joslin, Dea                  41 Unattached                                   2:29.70 N          11
        33.59   36.97   38.44    40.70
   
   2  Wilber, Dara                 40 Palmetto Masters                             2:37.94             9
        35.86   40.61   41.03    40.44
   
   3  Obletz, Becky                40 Multnomah Athletic Club                      2:39.56             8
        35.90   40.71   41.07    41.88
   
   4  Mann, Melinda                43 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    2:39.90             7
                                      Club
        34.66   40.20   42.14    42.90
   
   5  Tibma, Judy                  43 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                       2:40.37             6
        36.41   41.08   41.39    41.49
   
   6  Berg, Tonya                  41 Pacific Northwest                            2:41.20             5
        36.06   40.21   41.91    43.02
   
   7  Cooper, Leslie               40 New England Masters                          2:43.78             4
        36.97   41.51   42.55    42.75
   
   8  Goodwin, Kim                 42 New England Masters                          2:52.56             3
        38.34   43.67   44.39    46.16
   
   9  Niedrich, Ruth               40 Crawfish Aquatics                            2:54.99             2
        40.66   45.04   45.67    43.62
   
  10  Gettelfinger, Cheryl         42 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:55.52             1
        38.47   44.94   45.90    46.21
   
  11  Walker, Anita                43 Oklahoma Masters                             3:05.70              
        42.08   46.87   48.32    48.43
   
Event 37  Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
     45+ NATL: 2:38.38  N  6/16/94    SUSAN ROY
   1  Knapp, Lo                    45 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:40.83            11
        36.79   41.11   41.23    41.70
   
   2  Mattson, Patricia            46 Georgia Masters                              2:50.57             9
        37.13   41.65   44.17    47.62
   
   3  Sims, Ann                    48 North Carolina Masters                       2:51.94             8
                                      Swimmin
        39.42   43.29   44.73    44.50
   
   4  Finch, Merry                 45 Yuba City Racquet Club                       2:53.56             7
        38.88   43.85   45.28    45.55
   
   5  Bullock, Kathi               46 Arizona Masters                              2:54.01             6
        40.15   43.92   44.76    45.18
   
   6  Pastel, Mary                 46 DC Masters                                   2:55.28             5
        39.96   44.40   46.02    44.90
   
(Event 37  Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke)
   7  Kawakami, Priscilla          49 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:55.99             4
        39.88   43.92   45.65    46.54
   
   8  Ehrke, Nancy                 46 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    2:57.76             3
                                      Club
        40.25   44.70   45.44    47.37
   
   9  Haan, Mary                   46 Rocky Mountain Masters                       3:00.26             2
        40.40   45.92   46.93    47.01
   
  10  MacMurray, Holly             49 Niagara Masters                              3:00.64             1
        39.65   44.45   47.82    48.72
   
  11  Kosiek, Joan                 45 Illinois Masters                             3:06.96              
        42.09   47.09   48.77    49.01
   
  12  Sansbury, Mary               47 North Carolina Masters                       3:07.23              
                                      Swimmin
        42.13   47.00   48.65    49.45
   
  13  Schultz, Janet               49 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    3:12.95              
                                      Club
        43.54   49.02   50.13    50.26
   
  14  Smith, Melinda               47 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       3:30.01              
        45.48   52.02   55.48    57.03
   
Event 37  Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
     50+ NATL: 2:45.26  N  5/12/96    GINGER PIERSON
   1  Jones-Roy, Susan             51 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                    2:45.37            11
        37.73   42.68   43.21    41.75
   
   2  Pettijohn, Margot            53 Montgomery Ancient Mariners                  2:58.95             9
        41.10   44.91   45.67    47.27
   
   3  Williamson, Francine         52 Georgia Masters                              3:01.71             8
        40.64   45.90   46.59    48.58
   
   4  Casey, Katherine             51 Pacific Northwest                            3:03.79             7
        41.79   46.37   47.13    48.50
   
   5  Dillon, Sally                53 Pacific Northwest                            3:05.83             6
        40.59   47.64   48.88    48.72
   
   6  Bos, Barbara                 51 Michigan Masters                             3:07.95             5
        43.88   48.00   48.33    47.74
   
   7  Miller, Nancy                50 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   3:10.54             4
        43.89   48.79   49.55    48.31
   
   8  Murphy, Bonnie               50 Walnut Creek Masters                         3:17.97             3
        45.17   50.88   50.27    51.65
   
   9  Dybdahl, Dempsey             51 Pacific Northwest                            3:26.48             2
        46.47   51.55   53.81    54.65
   
  10  McCowan, Linda               50 Arkansas Masters                             3:29.89             1
        48.06   52.59   54.17    55.07
   
  11  Atamaniuk, Susan             51 Rolling Hill Mud Sharks                      3:29.98              
        49.10   53.31   54.26    53.31
   
  12  Darling, Dixie               53 Arizona Masters                              3:42.32              
        48.21   55.36 1:00.01    58.74
   
Event 37  Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
     55+ NATL: 2:55.47  N  3/29/98    ELAINE BROMWICH
   1  Himstreet, Pamela            56 Oregon Masters                               3:15.71            11
        44.80   49.03   51.18    50.70
   
   2  Arnold, Tita                 58 Wildcat Masters                              3:20.89             9
        47.16   51.01   51.51    51.21
   
   3  Durrant, Betsy               58 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   3:23.80             8
        45.43   51.77   53.73    52.87
   
(Event 37  Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke)
   4  Etnyre, Sandy                58 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            3:32.04             7
        47.19   52.64   55.70    56.51
   
   5  Braden, Bobbie               58 Missouri Valley                              3:43.82             6
        49.97   57.56   59.37    56.92
   
Event 37  Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
     60+ NATL: 2:56.39  N  5/2/99     JOANN LEILICH
   1  Jebe, Margit                 61 Connecticut Masters                          3:18.09            11
        43.58   50.45   52.27    51.79
   
   2  Newell, Sally                62 North Carolina Masters                       3:20.80             9
                                      Swimmin
        45.74   51.52   53.22    50.32
   
   3  Johnson, Elizabeth           60 Dallas Aquatic Masters                       3:23.36             8
        45.93   51.85   53.51    52.07
   
   4  Schumann, Susanne            62 Multnomah Athletic Club                      3:24.27             7
        46.88   53.67   53.77    49.95
   
   5  Stretch, Nancy               60 The Olympic Club                             3:30.76             6
        48.88   53.56   54.52    53.80
   
   6  Curry, Kate                  63 Lynbrook Masters Swimming                    3:56.19             5
        52.58   58.61 1:01.76  1:03.24
   
Event 37  Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
     65+ NATL: 3:15.88  N  4/18/99    ANN HIRSCH
   1  Alexander, Joan              68 Walnut Creek Masters                         3:40.16            11
        51.10   55.67   56.89    56.50
   
   2  Buchannan, Peggy             67 Rocky Mountain Masters                       4:09.04             9
        56.28 1:03.28 1:05.53  1:03.95
   
   3  Snyder, Hannelore            69 Illinois Masters                             4:09.38             8
        56.06 1:02.45 1:06.52  1:04.35
   
   4  Dallam, Ann Shenck           69 San Diego Swim Masters                       4:16.09             7
      1:03.69 1:07.26 1:04.73  1:00.41
   
Event 37  Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
     70+ NATL: 3:29.68  N  5/16/99    CAROL TAYLOR
   1  Eisele, Sylvia               70 Swim Florida Masters                         3:32.03            11
        44.81   55.02   57.35    54.85
   
   2  Krauser, June                73 Gold Coast Masters                           3:43.78             9
        50.76   56.53   58.22    58.27
   
   3  Bohl, Nanette                71 Missouri Valley                              3:53.74             8
        50.18   59.08 1:02.56  1:01.92
   
Event 37  Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
     75+ NATL: 4:03.26  N  5/16/99    BETTY CHRISTIAN
   1  Christian, Betty             78 Missouri Valley                              4:06.98            11
        53.43 1:02.55 1:06.90  1:04.10
   
Event 37  Women 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
     80+ NATL: 4:26.58  N  5/16/99    RITA SIMONTON
   1  Simonton, Rita               81 Golden West Swim Club                        4:37.07            11
      1:01.82 1:10.41 1:12.89  1:11.95
   
   2  Zint, Gertrud                82 Indian River Com Coll                        5:42.25             9
                                      Masters
      1:15.19 1:31.24 1:32.10  1:23.72
   
Event 38  Men 19-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
     19+ NATL: 2:06.35  N  5/12/96    TODD RADEL
   1  Weeks, Matthew               23 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      2:13.96            11
        28.83   33.72   35.06    36.35
   
   2  Williamson, Mark             24 Unattached                                   2:14.45             9
        30.07   34.24   34.79    35.35
   
Event 38  Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
     25+ NATL: 2:03.69  N  5/22/88    DOUGLAS SOLTIS
   1  Butcher, Rob                 27 Daytona Beach Masters                        2:10.55            11
                                      Swimming
        28.63   33.53   34.12    34.27
   
   2  Radel, Todd                  27 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:11.17             9
        29.58   33.26   33.74    34.59
   
   3  Alcott, Christopher          25 Illinois Masters                             2:12.04             8
        29.09   33.26   34.32    35.37
   
   4  Walkenhorst, Jared           25 Connecticut Masters                          2:13.64             7
        29.74   33.78   34.51    35.61
   
   5  Henkel, Leonard              25 New England Masters                          2:13.69             6
        30.67   33.87   34.28    34.87
   
   6  Walters, Matthew             29 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:13.72             5
        29.85   33.90   34.83    35.14
   
   7  Fastrich, Greg               26 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:15.52             4
        29.66   33.46   35.35    37.05
   
   8  Comer, Grant                 25 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:18.33             3
        30.57   34.79   35.75    37.22
   
   9  Spellman, Donald             25 Iowa Masters                                 2:19.43             2
        30.27   34.35   36.43    38.38
   
  10  Milkereit, Karl              25 Greater Indiana Masters                      2:20.73             1
        32.19   35.49   36.10    36.95
   
  11  Dawson, Ken                  26 Illinois Masters                             2:21.62              
        32.05   36.00   37.01    36.56
   
  12  Liu, Alan                    27 Mountain View Masters                        2:23.01              
        33.19   36.58   36.93    36.31
   
  13  Rezek, Tony                  27 Missouri Valley                              2:25.33              
        26.50   30.88   44.49    43.46
   
  14  Colburn, Christopher         28 Illinois Masters                             2:26.95              
        33.39   37.60   38.05    37.91
   
  15  Rushman, C.J.                28 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:29.61              
        32.58   37.38   38.98    40.67
   
  16  Davis, Eric                  28 Greater Columbus Masters                     2:31.22              
                                      Swim
        32.99   36.96   39.35    41.92
   
  17  Bachrach, Daniel             27 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      2:31.23              
        34.79   38.24   39.05    39.15
   
  18  Keller, Tom                  27 The Olympic Club                             2:46.15              
        37.16   41.67   43.68    43.64
   
Event 38  Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
     30+ NATL: 2:01.01  N  5/4/97     RONALD KARNAUGH
   1  Santos, Roque                32 Walnut Creek Masters                         2:03.22            11
        28.58   31.11   31.52    32.01
   
   2  Northcutt, Thomas            34 Georgia Masters                              2:14.17             9
        30.17   34.28   34.70    35.02
   
   3  Bubel, Joe                   32 Adirondack District Masters                  2:15.73             8
        29.99   34.95   35.41    35.38
   
   4  Galloway, John               34 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                       2:16.81             7
        31.09   34.60   35.43    35.69
   
   5  Ackermann, David             34 Illinois Masters                             2:23.04             6
        32.81   37.54   37.30    35.39
   
   6  Koback, Peter                31 Germantown Maryland Masters                  2:24.03             5
        32.92   37.08   37.34    36.69
   
   7  Levy, Daniel                 34 White Plains Masters                         2:25.25             3 .50
        32.30   37.05   38.20    37.70
   
   7  Gundersen, Karl              30 St. Louis Area Masters                       2:25.25             3 .50
        32.36   36.01   37.81    39.07
   
   9  Allen, Robbie                34 Patriot Masters Swim Team                    2:25.72             2
        34.02   36.97   37.61    37.12
   
  10  Collins, Michael             34 UCLA Bruin Masters                           2:25.91             1
        34.90   37.54   36.91    36.56
   
  11  Neilsen, Eric                34 San Diego Swim Masters                       2:27.98              
        33.62   37.79   38.34    38.23
   
  12  Benard, Michael              31 Illinois Masters                             2:31.26              
        33.78   37.46   39.25    40.77
   
  13  Gardner, Nick                34 Southern California                          2:32.78              
                                      Aquatics
        34.52   38.55   39.73    39.98
   
  14  Newbegin, Brian              31 Maine Masters                                2:33.46              
        34.88   38.44   39.57    40.57
   
  15  Lightfoot, Brent             31 Illinois Masters                             2:42.32              
        36.34   40.66   42.53    42.79
   
  16  Flowe, Layne                 31 North Carolina Masters                       2:51.52              
                                      Swimmin
        38.65   42.82   45.17    44.88
   
 ---  Tothero, Steven              30 Niagara Masters                                   DQ              
        29.70   33.86   34.51    36.18
   
 ---  Timmons, Jason               32 YMCA Indy SwimFit                                 DQ              
        30.53   35.30   34.78    34.52
   
Event 38  Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
     35+ NATL: 2:05.81  N  5/16/99    WALLY DICKS
   1  Dicks, Wally                 37 Montgomery Ancient Mariners                  2:04.87 N          11
   
   2  Vankuilenburg, Scott         35 New England Masters                          2:20.55             9
   
   3  Thompson, Anthony            36 Missouri Valley                              2:24.73             8
   
   4  Samland, Todd                37 Omaha Masters                                2:26.56             7
        34.34   37.70   37.09    37.43
   
   5  Paul, Griffin                39 New England Masters                          2:28.86             6
        31.96   36.65   38.94    41.31
   
   6  Reeves, Scott                39 Illinois Masters                             2:29.17             5
   
   7  Tongate, Terry               39 UCLA Bruin Masters                           2:29.83             4
   
   8  Kittilstad, Scott            37 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    2:31.14             3
                                      Club
   
   9  Putterman, Dean              37 Dallas Aquatic Masters                       2:41.14             2
   
  10  Tattrie, Darryl              35 Frankfort Area Swim Team                     2:54.33             1
                                      Maste
        38.09   42.56   45.10    48.58
   
  11  Liwosz, Richard              37 Greater Indiana Masters                      3:12.22              
        41.58   47.35   51.04    52.25
   
Event 38  Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
     40+ NATL: 2:09.95  N  5/16/99    RON SCHAFER
   1  Bretscher, Seth              40 Palmetto Masters                             2:09.96            11
        30.17   33.01   33.19    33.59
   
   2  Patterson, Gary              40 Walnut Creek Masters                         2:13.94             9
        29.71   34.00   34.81    35.42
   
   3  Schafer, Ron                 42 Heartland Swim Assoc.                        2:14.32             8
                                      Masters
        30.30   33.87   34.57    35.58
   
   4  Keck, Mike                   40 The Olympic Club                             2:15.94             7
        31.11   34.54   35.02    35.27
   
   5  Hamm, Michael                42 Los Angeles Peninsula                        2:18.09             6
                                      Swimmers
        30.59   34.97   35.82    36.71
   
   6  Matysek, Jim                 40 Niagara Masters                              2:19.13             5
        30.91   34.58   35.68    37.96
   
   7  McLeod, Mark                 40 Greater Columbus Masters                     2:20.79             4
                                      Swim
        31.30   35.45   36.47    37.57
   
   8  Kanzler, Matthew             43 Santa Clara Swim Club                        2:22.91             3
                                      Masters
        32.48   36.60   37.04    36.79
   
   9  Raine, Charlie               40 Los Angeles Peninsula                        2:24.65             2
                                      Swimmers
        32.13   36.80   38.06    37.66
   
  10  Halley, Franklin             42 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:24.69             1
        32.73   36.36   37.08    38.52
   
  11  Kazmaier, Karl               44 Ohio Masters Swim Club                       2:25.11              
        32.57   36.99   37.89    37.66
   
  12  Niedrich, Ron                40 Crawfish Aquatics                            2:27.78              
        33.00   37.36   37.82    39.60
   
  13  Sihner, Craig                40 Manatee Aquatic Masters                      2:29.52              
        33.05   38.80   39.43    38.24
   
  14  Horihan, Tom                 42 Carrollton Grayfins                          2:31.33              
        34.18   38.01   39.74    39.40
   
  15  Bart, David                  40 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    2:32.44              
                                      Club
        33.50   37.45   40.23    41.26
   
  16  Lindsay, Michael             41 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      2:32.46              
        32.80   38.16   40.07    41.43
   
  17  Schmitt, David               42 Garden State Masters                         2:34.15              
        33.23   40.14   41.03    39.75
   
Event 38  Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
     45+ NATL: 2:15.89  N  5/16/94    ROBERT STRAND
   1  Reudy, Tom                   45 West Hollywood Aquatics                      2:17.69            11
        32.39   35.75   34.66    34.89
   
   2  Kelly, Marc                  45 El Segundo Masters                           2:21.46             9
        32.50   36.48   35.70    36.78
   
   3  Templin, Phillip             46 UCI Masters                                  2:24.93             8
        32.69   36.79   37.55    37.90
   
   4  MacDonald, Lee               48 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:25.11             7
        32.82   36.62   37.80    37.87
   
   5  Huguenard, James             46 Crescent Hills Masters                       2:25.12             6
                                      Swimmin
        32.55   36.18   37.74    38.65
   
   6  Matyko, Gary                 47 DC Masters                                   2:25.33             5
        32.94   36.68   37.32    38.39
   
   7  Korner, Dale                 47 Ohio Masters Swim Club                       2:26.10             4
        33.78   37.86   37.29    37.17
   
   8  Brown, Robert                47 Georgia Masters                              2:26.85             3
        33.18   36.61   38.01    39.05
   
   9  Heyes, Greg                  45 Los Angeles Peninsula                        2:30.27             2
                                      Swimmers
        33.96   37.65   39.01    39.65
   
  10  Parker, Randy                45 Michigan Masters                             2:31.19             1
        33.47   38.42   39.33    39.97
   
  11  Kress, Larry                 45 Crescent Hills Masters                       2:31.85              
                                      Swimmin
        33.24   38.72   39.52    40.37
   
  12  Seltzer, Robert              49 New England Masters                          2:32.14              
        34.75   38.41   38.81    40.17
   
  13  Bergman, Trey                45 H20uston Swims                               2:33.61              
        31.70   37.38   41.19    43.34
   
  14  Liotta, Robert               48 Arizona Masters                              2:34.80              
        34.73   39.41   40.36    40.30
   
  15  Downer, Jr, John             49 Walnut Creek Masters                         2:40.30              
        36.05   40.54   41.64    42.07
   
  16  Laughlin, Patrick            45 Georgia Masters                              2:40.87              
        35.10   40.30   42.92    42.55
   
  17  Spaulding, Robert            48 Illinois Masters                             2:55.90              
        39.84   44.50   46.87    44.69
   
  18  Spathe, David                46 Unattached                                   3:04.58              
        41.30   46.04   48.60    48.64
   
  19  McCluskey, James             46 Illinois Masters                             3:32.66              
        44.40   54.36   57.67    56.23
   
Event 38  Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
     50+ NATL: 2:17.16  N  5/12/96    ROBERT STRAND
   1  McKenzie, Don                52 Sierra Nevada Masters                        2:21.76            11
        34.21   36.12   36.68    34.75
   
   2  Derr, John                   51 Ventura County Masters                       2:22.09             9
        32.16   36.18   36.54    37.21
   
   3  Clemmons, Jim                50 Manatee Aquatic Masters                      2:26.69             8
        33.09   37.78   38.33    37.49
   
   4  Heck, Steve                  50 Crawfish Aquatics                            2:31.49             7
        34.24   38.74   39.11    39.40
   
   5  Miller, Douglas              53 St. Louis Area Masters                       2:31.92             6
        34.28   38.15   39.36    40.13
   
   6  Levinson, David              50 Rinconada Masters                            2:35.64             5
        34.66   39.32   40.85    40.81
   
   7  Daley, Mike                  50 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    2:36.72             4
                                      Club
        34.54   38.75   42.09    41.34
   
   8  Henry, Daryl                 50 Iowa Masters                                 2:40.35             3
        34.57   39.68   42.50    43.60
   
   9  Lawrie, Jim                  53 Sierra Nevada Masters                        2:40.64             2
        37.74   40.57   41.70    40.63
   
  10  Redic, James                 53 Swim Florida Masters                         2:41.96             1
        35.84   39.81   43.06    43.25
   
  11  Sheilds, William             50 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:44.99              
        37.31   42.14   44.58    40.96
   
  12  Cohee, Michael               51 Greater Columbus Masters                     2:48.87              
                                      Swim
        37.38   41.62   44.31    45.56
   
(Event 38  Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke)
  13  Witte, Ray                   50 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:51.91              
        37.08   42.44   45.63    46.76
   
  14  Wunsch, Gerald               54 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      3:07.07              
        41.33   46.78   49.80    49.16
   
  15  Marcum, Allen                50 Wildcat Masters                              3:12.02              
        42.45   47.20   49.80    52.57
   
Event 38  Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
     55+ NATL: 2:31.23  N  5/21/95    DRURY GALLAGHER
   1  Andersen, Peter              56 Illinois Masters                             2:30.65 N          11
        32.31 1:58.34
   
   2  Frost, Kenneth               55 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                    2:31.62             9
        32.96   37.37   39.54    41.75
   
   3  Brundage, Warner             57 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   2:37.71             8
        35.13   39.56   41.24    41.78
   
   4  Whitten, Phillip             56 Arizona Masters                              2:38.90             7
        35.73   39.87   40.92    42.38
   
   5  Freshley, Mike               59 San Diego Swim Masters                       2:39.17             6
        35.51   39.79   41.36    42.51
   
   6  Lee, Charles                 56 Greater Indiana Masters                      2:39.36             5
        33.83   39.67   42.20    43.66
   
   7  Palmer, Terry                55 Georgia Masters                              2:49.17             4
        37.56   42.51   44.90    44.20
   
   8  Keller, Lee                  56 Illinois Masters                             2:54.64             3
        38.00   45.74   48.05    42.85
   
   9  Wycoff, Steve                55 Anderson Masters                             2:57.32             2
        39.32   44.66   46.87    46.47
   
  10  Kroeger, Donald              56 Michigan Masters                             3:00.39             1
        40.30   45.22   46.99    47.88
   
  11  Desserich, Russ              56 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            3:17.60              
        40.22   49.02   53.64    54.72
   
  12  Heuck, Jr, Kenneth           55 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       3:32.41              
        46.36   54.07   56.65    55.33
   
Event 38  Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
     60+ NATL: 2:36.27  N  3/21/99    DRURY GALLAGHER
   1  Wiedamann, Karl              61 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:45.83            11
        36.66   40.65   43.62    44.90
   
   2  Johnston, Bob                63 Maryland Masters                             2:49.35             9
        38.28   42.75   44.47    43.85
   
   3  Jackson, Peter               60 Illinois Masters                             2:58.24             8
        40.96   46.56   47.20    43.52
   
   4  May, George                  62 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    2:58.64             7
                                      Club
        39.39   44.45   48.04    46.76
   
   5  Kirchner, Landon             61 Missouri Valley                              3:01.06             6
        40.72   45.91   46.90    47.53
   
   6  Diamond, Louis               61 Unattached                                   3:12.02             5
        41.51   47.93   50.61    51.97
   
   7  Riddle, Peter                62 San Diego Swim Masters                       3:17.11             4
        44.28   50.17   51.34    51.32
   
   8  Zollner, Max                 61 Illinois Masters                             3:42.38             3
        45.95   56.36   59.15  1:00.92
   
Event 38  Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
     65+ NATL: 2:45.94  N  4/10/99    RONALD JOHNSON
   1  Patten, Bob                  65 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:43.05 N          11
        37.22   41.05   41.60    43.18
   
   2  Lenard, John                 68 Connecticut Masters                          3:07.86             9
        42.61   47.46   49.56    48.23
   
   3  Nieman, Frank                67 Walnut Creek Masters                         3:08.59             8
        41.82   48.07   49.99    48.71
   
   4  Bleck, John                  67 OJai-Santa Barbara                           3:10.30             7
        42.69   47.73   49.27    50.61
   
   5  Lockey, Myron                68 Catfish Masters Aquatics                     3:20.89             6
        40.08   47.96   52.89    59.96
   
   6  Bauman, John                 69 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    3:39.00             5
                                      Club
        46.89   57.22 1:01.33    53.56
   
Event 38  Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
     70+ NATL: 3:01.23  N  4/28/96    FRANK PIEMME
   1  Stolz, Irwin                 70 Georgia Masters                              3:17.06            11
        42.45   48.51   51.99    54.11
   
   2  Maine, Thomas                74 Illinois Masters                             3:21.52             9
        44.39   51.49   53.66    51.98
   
   3  Gruender, Dan                70 Arizona Masters                              3:23.61             8
        45.00   50.63   55.04    52.94
   
   4  McVey, George                72 Niagara Masters                              3:24.34             7
        45.54   50.90   54.18    53.72
   
 ---  Phildius, Peter              70 New England Masters                               DQ              
        45.86   50.77   52.84    52.55
   
Event 38  Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
     75+ NATL: 3:13.37  N  5/23/93    ALDO DA ROSA
   1  Brown, Bob                   75 Hilton Head Aquatic Club                     3:27.10            11
        48.00   53.14   54.23    51.73
   
Event 38  Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
     80+ NATL: 3:28.19  N  4/19/98    ALDO DA ROSA
   1  Witte, Russ                  83 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       4:05.23            11
        56.08 1:03.76 1:03.39  1:02.00
   
   2  McCullough, E. Don           84 Florida Maverick Masters                     4:32.84             9
      1:06.77 1:10.95 1:10.36  1:04.76
   
Event 38  Men 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
     85+ NATL: 4:23.79  N  2/20/99    WALTER PFEIFFER
   1  Hart, Larry                  88 Dallas Aquatic Masters                       7:20.81            11
      1:38.63 1:56.05 1:58.40  1:47.73
   
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT