ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2000 USMS SC Nationals - 100 Back
4/30/2000-4/30/2000
Indianapolis, IN usa


Event 21  Women 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
   19-24 NATL:   56.08  N  5/16/99    SARA SCHWEITZER
   1  Schweitzer, Sarabeth         21 U.S.A. Water Bandits                           55.98 N          11
        27.21   55.98
   
   2  Duke, Celestena              22 Arizona Masters                                59.89             9
        29.11   59.89
   
   3  Hawes, Elizabeth             24 OJai-Santa Barbara                           1:03.14             8
        30.44 1:03.14
   
   4  Brott, Talia                 19 OJai-Santa Barbara                           1:03.70             7
        31.20 1:03.70
   
   5  Alkis, Mary-Halis            20 Anderson Masters                             1:04.21             6
        31.04 1:04.21
   
   6  Kay, Anastasia               21 Unattached                                   1:04.47             5
        31.64 1:04.47
   
   7  Beebe, Allison               23 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                       1:05.92             4
        32.67 1:05.92
   
   8  Koukis, Natalie              23 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       1:06.38             3
        31.49 1:06.38
   
   9  Stevens, Jane                22 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:08.12             2
        32.81 1:08.12
   
  10  Walters, Karina              22 New City Orcas                               1:10.45             1
        33.48 1:10.45
   
  11  Bridges, Amy                 21 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      1:10.86              
        35.14 1:10.86
   
  12  Kay, Theresa                 19 Unattached                                   1:11.16              
        34.63 1:11.16
   
  13  Davis, Amanda                20 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:15.50              
        37.49 1:15.50
   
Event 21  Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
   25-29 NATL:   56.28  N  5/16/99    MARY EDWARDS
   1  Hartnett, Kathleen           28 Walnut Creek Masters                           59.74            11
        29.14   59.74
   
   2  Kellachan, Jean              28 White Plains Masters                         1:00.27             9
        29.33 1:00.27
   
   3  Geary, Dahnya                25 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:02.51             8
        30.46 1:02.51
   
   4  Sullivan, Solvei             29 Illinois Masters                             1:02.75             7
        30.09 1:02.75
   
(Event 21  Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke)
   5  Van Wagoner, Jennifer        25 Illinois Masters                             1:03.71             6
        30.73 1:03.71
   
   6  Haslam, Christine            29 Alaska Masters Swimming                      1:06.87             5
        31.95 1:06.87
   
   7  Howell, Jan                  27 Wildcat Masters                              1:06.88             4
        33.24 1:06.88
   
   8  Martinez, Mary               27 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   1:09.94             3
        34.47 1:09.94
   
   9  Woertz, Cynthia              29 Lakeside Masters                             1:10.67             2
        34.54 1:10.67
   
  10  Holthaus, Nancy              29 Illinois Masters                             1:13.83             1
        35.44 1:13.83
   
Event 21  Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
   30-34 NATL:   57.13  N  5/4/96     K PIPES-NEILSEN
   1  Luallen, Andrea              34 Garden State Masters                         1:00.20            11
        29.31 1:00.20
   
   2  Jones, Kaitlyn               32 Unattached                                   1:01.24             9
        29.52 1:01.24
   
   3  Lee, Sarah                   33 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:02.73             8
        30.40 1:02.73
   
   4  Leonard, Lyndsey             32 Illinois Masters                             1:03.53             7
        30.80 1:03.53
   
   5  Smith, Laura                 34 Vail Swimming                                1:04.99             6
        31.59 1:04.99
   
   6  Madsen, Courtney             32 Illinois Masters                             1:05.54             5
        32.02 1:05.54
   
   7  Quaratino, Aimee             30 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:07.47             4
        32.41 1:07.47
   
   8  Rice, Katie                  30 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:08.30             3
        33.66 1:08.30
   
   9  Fox, Michele                 30 New England Masters                          1:10.51             2
        34.26 1:10.51
   
  10  Zurick, Teresa               34 Illinois Masters                             1:11.31             1
        35.05 1:11.31
   
  11  Schoenhals, Karen            32 Gold Coast Masters                           1:12.64              
        35.09 1:12.64
   
  12  Topp, Suzanne                32 Mountain View Masters                        1:20.25              
        39.14 1:20.25
   
 ---  Jacobs, Jennifer             31 Illinois Masters                                  DQ              
        33.07      DQ
   
Event 21  Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
   35-39 NATL:   56.81  N  12/20/98   K PIPES-NEILSEN
   1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        38 San Diego Swim Masters                         58.16            11
        28.58   58.16
   
   2  Baker, Beth                  39 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     59.87             9
        29.15   59.87
   
   3  Ward, Lisa                   36 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:00.49             8
        29.51 1:00.49
   
   4  Hobbs, Liz                   38 Arizona Masters                              1:03.05             7
        30.83 1:03.05
   
(Event 21  Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke)
   5  Riker, Debra                 38 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:05.38             6
        32.22 1:05.38
   
   6  Sims, Anne Marie  M          39 City of Mobile Swim Assoc.                   1:05.77             5
        31.43 1:05.77
   
   7  Valach, Janie                39 Westside Houston Swim Club                   1:07.18             4
        32.81 1:07.18
   
   8  Hacker, Sara                 35 Naperville Waves SC                          1:07.43             3
        32.88 1:07.43
   
   9  Dewey, Vicky                 37 Westside Houston Swim Club                   1:07.80             2
        33.16 1:07.80
   
  10  Verwijst, Julie              38 Illinois Masters                             1:08.15             1
        33.37 1:08.15
   
  11  Skomra, Kim                  39 Niagara Masters                              1:10.25              
        33.48 1:10.25
   
  12  Golding, Sandy               36 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:14.12              
        36.98 1:14.12
   
  13  Tate, Nicole                 36 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:17.16              
        37.25 1:17.16
   
Event 21  Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
   40-44 NATL: 1:01.38  N  5/12/96    LAURA VAL
   1  Landers, Patricia            43 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:04.19            11
        31.72 1:04.19
   
   2  Oliver, Karen                40 Utah Masters Swimming                        1:06.91             9
        32.18 1:06.91
   
   3  Alioto, Laurie               42 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    1:07.32             8
                                      Club
        33.39 1:07.32
   
   4  Ulen, Leslie                 42 Chico Sports Club Masters                    1:07.69             7
        32.85 1:07.69
   
   5  Early, Marilyn               42 Michigan Masters                             1:08.09             6
        32.34 1:08.09
   
   6  Goodwin, Kim                 42 New England Masters                          1:08.20             5
        33.05 1:08.20
   
   7  O'Brien, Charlene            43 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:08.70             4
        33.37 1:08.70
   
   8  Cavanaugh, Debbie            42 Gold Coast Masters                           1:09.51             3
        33.63 1:09.51
   
   9  Jeutter, Barger              42 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   1:14.01             2
        35.84 1:14.01
   
  10  Peters, Carol                42 Illinois Masters                             1:14.68             1
        36.48 1:14.68
   
  11  Nemeth, Jolita               43 Music City Masters Swimming                  1:14.73              
        36.86 1:14.73
   
  12  Buckman, Sara                42 Unattached                                   1:32.23              
        46.13 1:32.23
   
Event 21  Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
   45-49 NATL: 1:01.50  N  5/18/97    LAURA VAL
   1  Val, Laura                   48 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                    1:01.73            11
        29.72 1:01.73
   
   2  Noyes, Penny                 45 Georgia Masters                              1:03.83             9
        30.22 1:03.83
   
(Event 21  Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke)
   3  Fisher, Nancy-Leigh          48 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    1:05.44             8
                                      Club
        31.89 1:05.44
   
   4  Feldmann, Joel               48 New England Masters                          1:07.28             7
        32.33 1:07.28
   
   5  Steadman-Martin, Nancy       45 Garden State Masters                         1:09.72             6
        33.47 1:09.72
   
   6  Stevens, Mary Ann            46 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:10.87             5
        34.72 1:10.87
   
   7  Guins, Ann                   46 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       1:11.94             4
        34.88 1:11.94
   
   8  Beinke, Luanne               46 Iowa Masters                                 1:12.02             3
        34.76 1:12.02
   
   9  Surdoval, Nancy              46 White Plains Masters                         1:12.26             2
        34.63 1:12.26
   
  10  Haan, Mary                   46 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:14.07             1
        36.32 1:14.07
   
  11  Ketchen, Susan               47 New England Masters                          1:14.66              
      1:14.33 1:14.66
   
  12  Brittingham, Regina          48 U.S.A. Water Bandits                         1:14.71              
        36.31 1:14.71
   
  13  Finke, Laurie                48 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       1:15.06              
        36.80 1:15.06
   
  14  Leous, Glenna                46 Niagara Masters                              1:15.53              
        36.00 1:15.53
   
  15  Johnston, Bonnie             48 Maryland Masters                             1:15.76              
        36.29 1:15.76
   
  16  Anderson, Rorie              49 Gold Coast Masters                           1:16.97              
        37.31 1:16.97
   
  17  MacMurray, Holly             49 Niagara Masters                              1:17.94              
        37.70 1:17.94
   
  18  Allison, Diane               47 Music City Masters Swimming                  1:19.58              
        38.70 1:19.58
   
  19  Ophaug, Patricia             48 Unattached                                   1:19.85              
        38.16 1:19.85
   
  20  Morris, Abbie                45 Pacific Northwest                            1:19.95              
        39.54 1:19.95
   
  21  Schleicher, Chris            49 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      1:22.70              
        40.17 1:22.70
   
  22  Schenkel, Patricia           45 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:24.40              
        39.94 1:24.40
   
Event 21  Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
   50-54 NATL: 1:10.58  N  4/24/94    BETTY BENNETT
   1  Betz, Marti                  50 Maryland Masters                             1:13.84            11
        34.67 1:13.84
   
   2  Mitchell, Jeannie            53 North Carolina Masters                       1:17.43             9
                                      Swimmin
        36.93 1:17.43
   
   3  Beilman, Stephanie Walsh     50 Colonials "1776"                             1:17.47             8
        37.49 1:17.47
   
   4  Sasser, Constance            53 New England Masters                          1:21.73             7
        39.09 1:21.73
   
(Event 21  Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke)
   5  Shoenberger, Linda           52 Sierra Nevada Masters                        1:23.05             6
        40.95 1:23.05
   
   6  Larsen, Barbara              52 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:28.26             5
        44.78 1:28.26
   
   7  Schweitzer, Susan            54 U.S.A. Water Bandits                         1:30.35             4
        43.88 1:30.35
   
   8  Atamaniuk, Susan             51 Rolling Hill Mud Sharks                      1:35.80             3
        46.66 1:35.80
   
   9  Cafferata, Gail              51 In Motion Fitness Masters                    1:50.38             2
        55.87 1:50.38
   
Event 21  Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
   55-59 NATL: 1:11.11  N  5/24/92    BETSY JORDAN
   1  Bennett, Betty               56 Illinois Masters                             1:15.14            11
        36.67 1:15.14
   
   2  Ward, Joy                    57 Oregon Masters                               1:16.78             9
        38.27 1:16.78
   
   3  Pohlmann, Mary               55 Illinois Masters                             1:17.40             8
        37.32 1:17.40
   
   4  Gilligan, Chris              56 Swim Florida Masters                         1:22.90             7
        41.04 1:22.90
   
   5  Parks, Jennifer              56 Michigan Masters                             1:26.23             6
        41.61 1:26.23
   
   6  Durrant, Betsy               58 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   1:27.12             5
        42.20 1:27.12
   
   7  Tyler, Sarah                 55 Sierra Nevada Masters                        1:29.41             4
        43.27 1:29.41
   
   8  Braden, Bobbie               58 Missouri Valley                              1:36.45             3
        46.16 1:36.45
   
   9  Hill, Marcia                 55 Empire State Masters                         1:43.87             2
        52.07 1:43.87
   
Event 21  Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
   60-64 NATL: 1:15.64  N  3/9/97     BETSY JORDAN
   1  Jordan, Betsy                63 San Diego Swim Masters                       1:18.77            11
        39.42 1:18.77
   
   2  Brown, Nancy                 64 Maryland Masters                             1:24.89             9
        41.02 1:24.89
   
   3  Myers, Beverly               64 Michigan Masters                             1:27.04             8
        42.50 1:27.04
   
   4  Kraetzer, Midge              61 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:28.55             7
        43.91 1:28.55
   
   5  Zaremski, Barbara            62 DC Masters                                   1:32.36             6
        44.89 1:32.36
   
   6  Walker, Laura                62 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   1:35.41             5
        47.57 1:35.41
   
   7  Odlum, Jacqueline            60 Scarborough Masters Aq.                      1:36.36             4
                                      (CAN)
        47.45 1:36.36
   
   8  Rattray, Kathy               60 Burlington Masters (CAN)                     1:55.44             3
        57.94 1:55.44
   
   9  Bayly, Helen                 63 Arizona Masters                              1:59.27             2
        55.65 1:59.27
   
(Event 21  Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke)
  10  Hutinger, Margie             60 Florida Maverick Masters                     2:09.75             1
      1:02.22 2:09.75
   
 ---  Gidley, Mary                 63 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                         DQ              
      1:51.51
   
Event 21  Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
   65-69 NATL: 1:21.36  N  5/16/94    CLARA WALKER
   1  Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne      66 North Carolina Masters                       1:34.94            11
                                      Swimmin
        45.22 1:34.94
   
   2  Mann, Dena                   68 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:35.13             9
        46.44 1:35.13
   
   3  Russell, Georgianna          65 Music City Masters Swimming                  1:46.70             8
      1:21.23 1:46.70
   
   4  Stevens, Ann                 66 Illinois Masters                             1:52.17             7
        55.82 1:52.17
   
   5  Snyder, Hannelore            69 Illinois Masters                             2:04.79             6
        59.28 2:04.79
   
Event 21  Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
   70-74 NATL: 1:24.70  N  5/21/95    DORIS STEADMAN
   1  Chadima, Judy                70 Iowa Masters                                 1:37.43            11
        47.05 1:37.43
   
   2  Farnham, Ruth                70 OJai-Santa Barbara                           1:52.08             9
        54.22 1:52.08
   
   3  Jenkins, Louise              72 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:03.05             8
        59.32 2:03.05
   
 ---  Goggin, Georgia              70 Dallas Aquatic Masters                            DQ              
      1:03.66      DQ
   
Event 21  Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
   75-79 NATL: 1:38.41  N  1/31/99    R BILLARD MORRILL
   1  Steadman, Doris              75 Garden State Masters                         1:28.67 N          11
        42.75 1:28.67
   
   2  Boley, Barbara               75 New England Masters                          1:55.35             9
        55.94 1:55.35
   
Event 21  Women 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
   80-84 NATL: 1:49.26  N  5/18/97    MARJORIE SHARPE
   1  Glusac, Edith                81 Michigan Masters                             2:03.23            11
      1:01.32 2:03.23
   
   2  Walker, Anne                 84 DC Masters                                   2:04.28             9
        59.94 2:04.28
   
   3  Lathram, Mary                84 DC Masters                                   2:17.46             8
      1:06.42 2:17.46
   
   4  Heath, Luella                80 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:52.96             7
      1:25.15 2:52.96
   
Event 21  Women 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
   85-89 NATL: 1:55.84  N  5/19/91    AILEEN SOULE
   1  Pullman, Hedy                88 DC Masters                                   3:12.60            11
      1:29.99 3:12.60
   



=======================================



Event 22  Men 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
   19-24 NATL:   50.58  N  5/21/95    JEFF THIBAULT
   1  Newland, John                23 Anderson Masters                               54.41            11
        26.27   54.41
   
   2  Stringer, Sean               24 North Carolina Masters                         54.78             9
                                      Swimmin
        26.61   54.78
   
   3  Gilchrest II, Arthur         23 Garden State Masters                           55.49             8
        26.62   55.49
   
   4  Peck, Daniel                 24 San Diego Swim Masters                         56.03             7
        27.70   56.03
   
   5  Wojcik, Jerzy                24 Illinois Masters                               56.34             6
        27.02   56.34
   
   6  Riegler, Steve               24 Greater Columbus Masters                       56.84             5
                                      Swim
        27.53   56.84
   
   7  Clementi, Adam               20 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         57.15             4
        28.23   57.15
   
   8  Crawford, Kevin              23 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              59.61             3
        28.13   59.61
   
   9  Ulrey, Sean                  22 Westside Houston Swim Club                   1:00.78             2
        29.29 1:00.78
   
  10  Raffaelli, Ryan              23 Ventura County Masters                       1:03.15             1
        31.00 1:03.15
   
Event 22  Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
   25-29 NATL:   49.83  N  4/12/92    ANDREW GILL
   1  Bohlman, Lance               29 Sierra Nevada Masters                          49.97            11
        24.05   49.97
   
   2  Sawin, Curtis                28 Garden State Masters                           51.65             9
        24.90   51.65
   
   3  Thorum, Thomas               27 Utah Masters Swimming                          54.06             8
        26.14   54.06
   
   4  Crankshaw, Erik              27 Utah Masters Swimming                          54.12             7
        26.40   54.12
   
   5  Ehlen, Kenneth               25 Illinois Masters                               54.53             6
        26.34   54.53
   
   6  Gooch, Greg                  28 Illinois Masters                               55.16             5
        26.52   55.16
   
   7  Warren, Ryan                 25 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              55.82             4
        26.36   55.82
   
   8  Ralph, James                 27 Illinois Masters                               56.32             3
        27.21   56.32
   
   9  Hartsock, Steve              26 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              56.61             2
        27.07   56.61
   
  10  Dunn, Mark                   28 Michigan Masters                               57.56             1
        27.58   57.56
   
  11  Parenteau, Bob               28 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              57.59              
        27.75   57.59
   
  12  Lathrop, George              26 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              58.20              
        28.54   58.20
   
  13  Hammett, Craig               27 Illinois Masters                               58.27              
        27.37   58.27
   
  14  Frohlich, Jon                27 Utah Masters Swimming                          58.83              
        28.84   58.83
   
(Event 22  Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke)
  15  Tremblay, Raymond            29 Los Angeles Peninsula                        1:02.08              
                                      Swimmers
        30.50 1:02.08
   
  16  Picon, Juan                  28 Omaha Masters                                1:06.16              
        32.64 1:06.16
   
Event 22  Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
   30-34 NATL:   50.21  N  5/24/92    CLAY BRITT
   1  Haugen, Steven               31 Bowling Green S U                              53.72            11
        25.99   53.72
   
   2  Gonzales, Mike               33 Rocky Mountain Masters                         53.76             9
        26.04   53.76
   
   3  Winters, Bill                33 Illinois Masters                               54.27             8
        26.17   54.27
   
   4  Bell, Ryan                   30 Nebraska Masters                               54.79             7
        26.75   54.79
   
   5  Wood, Chris                  32 New England Masters                            55.38             6
        26.70   55.38
   
   6  Tesch, Dennis                34 Utah Masters Swimming                          56.25             5
        27.14   56.25
   
   7  King, Phillip                33 Oregon Masters                                 56.37             4
        27.58   56.37
   
   8  Long, Thomas                 32 Illinois Masters                               57.79             3
        27.41   57.79
   
   9  Heiser, Charles              34 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              57.83             2
        28.02   57.83
   
  10  Parmentier, Steve            34 Oregon Masters                                 57.92             1
        27.78   57.92
   
  11  Adamson, Duncan              30 Greater Columbus Masters                       58.11              
                                      Swim
        28.05   58.11
   
  12  Timmons, Scott               34 Wildcat Masters                              1:00.64              
        29.05 1:00.64
   
  13  Gale, Andrew                 33 St. Louis Area Masters                       1:02.12              
        29.76 1:02.12
   
  14  Koppenhaver, Ken             31 Niagara Masters                              1:03.89              
        31.39 1:03.89
   
  15  Tilley, Neil                 30 Los Angeles Peninsula                        1:05.80              
                                      Swimmers
        31.92 1:05.80
   
  16  Butkovich, Thomas            33 Illinois Masters                             1:10.72              
        32.85 1:10.72
   
Event 22  Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
   35-39 NATL:   51.03  N  4/21/96    CLAY BRITT
   1  Ericson, Eric                37 Georgia Masters                                50.93 N          11
        24.69   50.93
   
   2  Britt, Clay                  39 Montgomery Ancient Mariners                    50.94 N           9
        24.52   50.94
   
   3  Reinhardt, Joe               38 Ohio Masters Swim Club                         53.37             8
        25.87   53.37
   
   4  Gibson, Dave                 39 Illinois Masters                               54.99             7
        26.56   54.99
   
   5  Vicioso, Danilo              36 Badger Master                                  56.27             6
        27.02   56.27
   
   6  Roberts, Courtney            37 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         56.62             5
        27.74   56.62
   
   7  Fish, Robert                 36 Pacific Northwest                              56.69             4
        27.96   56.69
   
   8  Chestnut, Doug               35 Montgomery Ancient Mariners                    56.94             3
        27.81   56.94
   
   9  Siggins, Jeff                37 Y-Spartaquatics Masters                        57.43             2
        27.95   57.43
   
  10  Vidimos, David               39 Sierra Nevada Masters                          57.56             1
        27.96   57.56
   
  11  Jack, Keith                  38 Nebraska Masters                               57.68              
        28.34   57.68
   
  12  Malsbury, David              38 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     58.20              
        27.72   58.20
   
  13  Owsley, Steve                38 Rocky Mountain Masters                         58.37              
        28.39   58.37
   
  14  Vagnoni, Adrian              38 Michigan Masters                               58.62              
        28.20   58.62
   
  15  Reeves, Scott                39 Illinois Masters                               58.78              
        28.68   58.78
   
  16  Backer, Gerald               39 Michigan Masters                               59.73              
        29.30   59.73
   
  17  Rodriguez, Rick              37 Oregon Masters                               1:00.33              
        29.00 1:00.33
   
  18  Roby, Brad                   39 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:00.88              
        29.63 1:00.88
   
  19  Bunnell, Brent               36 Mid Cities Masters                           1:02.40              
        30.73 1:02.40
   
  20  Virjee, Fram                 39 Los Angeles Peninsula                        1:02.68              
                                      Swimmers
        37.25 1:02.68
   
  21  Knight, Roger                36 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:03.11              
        30.56 1:03.11
   
  22  Beyer, Chris                 35 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    1:05.21              
                                      Club
        32.43 1:05.21
   
  23  McDaniel, Robert             37 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:21.15              
        38.85 1:21.15
   
Event 22  Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
   40-44 NATL:   52.58  N  4/28/96    CRAIG SCHWARTZ
   1  Specht, William              42 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                         52.85            11
        25.89   52.85
   
   2  Smith, Paul                  40 Vail Swimming                                  54.86             9
        26.51   54.86
   
   3  Shake, Scott                 42 Arizona Masters                                55.39             8
        27.44   55.39
   
   4  Buresh, Bob                  41 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                         55.64             7
        26.86   55.64
   
   5  Brackett, Bill               42 Rocky Mountain Masters                         56.72             6
        27.59   56.72
   
   6  Klein, Jonathan              42 North Carolina Masters                         57.15             5
                                      Swimmin
        27.61   57.15
   
(Event 22  Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke)
   7  Seibt, Andreas               42 Illinois Masters                               57.72             4
        28.00   57.72
   
   8  Taylor, Samuel               42 Unattached                                     58.19             3
        27.96   58.19
   
   9  Justice, Steve               42 Georgia Masters                                59.42             2
        28.36   59.42
   
  10  Welton, Kevin                40 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                      59.92             1
                                      Club
        28.83   59.92
   
  11  Rabalais, Scott              41 Crawfish Aquatics                            1:00.41              
        29.54 1:00.41
   
  12  McCabe, Tom                  42 Illinois Masters                             1:00.57              
        29.37 1:00.57
   
  13  Black, Boyd                  43 Illinois Masters                             1:00.94              
        29.05 1:00.94
   
  14  Stickney, Michael            43 Greater Columbus Masters                     1:01.31              
                                      Swim
        29.77 1:01.31
   
  15  Maggion, Andrew              43 Garden State Masters                         1:01.64              
        29.79 1:01.64
   
  16  Vickers, Mark                41 Greater Indiana Masters                      1:04.02              
        30.04 1:04.02
   
  17  Crutchfield, Randy           42 Greater Indiana Masters                      1:04.23              
        31.23 1:04.23
   
  18  Jack, Michael                43 Missouri Valley                              1:08.93              
        33.17 1:08.93
   
  19  Christian, Jerome            42 Illinois Masters                             1:13.14              
        34.92 1:13.14
   
Event 22  Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
   45-49 NATL:   56.14  N  5/22/88    ROBERT SMITH
   1  Thomas, Bob                  47 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              57.98            11
        27.94   57.98
   
   2  Perrin, Tom                  49 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              58.98             9
        28.78   58.98
   
   3  Stocksdale, Steve            46 DC Masters                                     59.16             8
        28.63   59.16
   
   4  Fochios, Dean                46 Empire State Masters                           59.95             7
        28.51   59.95
   
   5  Bryan, Jeffrey               47 The Capitol Sea Devils                       1:00.00             6
                                      Mast.
        29.32 1:00.00
   
   6  Brezina, Randall             46 Illinois Masters                             1:00.12             5
        29.80 1:00.12
   
   7  Meem, Lang                   45 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   1:00.31             4
        29.69 1:00.31
   
   8  Johnson, Clifford            48 Sierra Nevada Masters                        1:00.59             3
        29.27 1:00.59
   
   9  Jacobs, Ronald               48 Pacific Northwest                            1:01.06             2
        29.25 1:01.06
   
  10  Hart, Gene                   47 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:01.28             1
        29.87 1:01.28
   
  11  McCormack, Kevin             47 Swim Florida Masters                         1:01.99              
        30.51 1:01.99
   
  12  Long, Douglas                46 Illinois Masters                             1:02.30              
        30.22 1:02.30
   
  13  Bright, David                47 New England Masters                          1:02.48              
        30.18 1:02.48
   
  14  Stager, Joel                 47 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      1:03.96              
        32.06 1:03.96
   
  15  Thompson, Frank              48 Michigan Masters                             1:04.48              
        31.84 1:04.48
   
  16  Vogel, Matt                  45 Illinois Masters                             1:05.47              
        31.49 1:05.47
   
  17  Miller, Jim                  49 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   1:10.59              
        35.17 1:10.59
   
  18  Mikula, Randy                47 Michigan Masters                             1:11.65              
        34.92 1:11.65
   
Event 22  Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
   50-54 NATL:   57.28  N  5/10/98    HUGH WILDER
   1  Wilder, Hugh                 52 Palmetto Masters                               58.50            11
        28.51   58.50
   
   2  Spieker, R. Tod              51 The Olympic Club                               58.71             9
        28.91   58.71
   
   3  Fitzgerald, John             51 Illinois Masters                               58.79             8
        29.30   58.79
   
   4  Stringer, Rick               50 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     59.07             7
        29.28   59.07
   
   5  Barthold, Bill               51 The Olympic Club                               59.53             6
        28.67   59.53
   
   6  Leech, J  Nathan             51 Illinois Masters                             1:01.97             5
        29.89 1:01.97
   
   7  Kittel, Richard              51 Utah Masters Swimming                        1:02.48             4
        30.47 1:02.48
   
   8  Sinsheimer, Bob              50 Ohio Masters Swim Club                       1:03.63             3
        30.57 1:03.63
   
   9  Beglinger, James             53 The Olympic Club                             1:05.03             2
        31.75 1:05.03
   
  10  Galine, Donald               54 San Mateo Master Marlins                     1:06.45             1
        32.55 1:06.45
   
 ---  Lindemann, Ray               51 Greater Ohio Swim Team                            DQ              
        36.82      DQ
   
Event 22  Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
   55-59 NATL:   59.61  N  5/16/99    ROBERT SMITH
   1  Burns, Richard               56 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                      59.89            11
        29.33   59.89
   
   2  Raffaelli, Larry             57 Ventura County Masters                       1:07.08             9
        33.60 1:07.08
   
   3  Wilson, Pat                  58 Shoal Sharks Master                          1:08.14             8
                                      Swimming
        34.11 1:08.14
   
   4  Quigley, George              59 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:14.31             7
        37.22 1:14.31
   
   5  Willert, Dan                 57 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       1:17.65             6
        37.19 1:17.65
   
   6  Reid, Walter                 59 Pacific Northwest                            1:17.90             5
        36.57 1:17.90
   
Event 22  Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
   60-64 NATL: 1:05.09  N  5/16/94    DON BROWN
   1  Bettis, Lee                  62 DC Masters                                   1:09.11            11
        33.49 1:09.11
   
   2  Earley, Bill                 63 San Diego Swim Masters                       1:09.43             9
        34.12 1:09.43
   
   3  Greer, Marshall              63 Montgomery Ancient Mariners                  1:09.54             8
        34.71 1:09.54
   
   4  Wendelken, Frederick         61 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:09.95             7
        33.96 1:09.95
   
   5  Bledsoe, Dennis              61 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:12.70             6
        35.65 1:12.70
   
   6  Clayson, D. Barr             64 New England Masters                          1:12.78             5
        34.70 1:12.78
   
   7  Ackerman, Owen               62 Illinois Masters                             1:14.07             4
        36.39 1:14.07
   
   8  Fasbender, Barry             62 Stanford Masters                             1:18.39             3
        38.40 1:18.39
   
   9  Adams, Robert                61 Owensboro Marlin Masters                     1:22.64             2
        38.95 1:22.64
   
Event 22  Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
   65-69 NATL: 1:05.58  N  5/16/99    YOSHI OYAKAWA
   1  Oyakawa, Yoshi               66 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       1:08.39            11
        34.00 1:08.39
   
   2  Brown, Don                   66 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:09.33             9
        35.09 1:09.33
   
   3  Mitchell, Clarke             67 North Carolina Masters                       1:12.79             8
                                      Swimmin
        35.46 1:12.79
   
   4  Rapperport, Alan             66 Gold Coast Masters                           1:14.76             7
        35.83 1:14.76
   
   5  Weddell, Robert              69 Michigan Masters                             1:21.56             6
        38.07 1:21.56
   
   6  Longnecker, James            67 Bowling Green S U                            1:22.06             5
      1:22.06 1:22.06
   
   7  Salmon, Russell              66 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      1:25.76             4
        41.19 1:25.76
   
   8  Welch, Arthur                67 Oregon Masters                               1:32.97             3
        45.37 1:32.97
   
   9  Ellis, Richard               67 Empire State Masters                         1:34.01             2
        44.28 1:34.01
   
  10  Talbot, Dick                 66 Illinois Masters                             1:35.68             1
        47.29 1:35.68
   
  11  Mourlas, James               65 Illinois Masters                             2:18.03              
      1:05.16 2:18.03
   
Event 22  Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
   70-74 NATL: 1:11.56  N  2/12/95    PAUL HUTINGER
   1  Knowllton, Horace            70 Utah Masters Swimming                        1:15.81            11
        37.45 1:15.81
   
   2  Van Dijk, Peter              71 Ohio Masters Swim Club                       1:19.92             9
        38.10 1:19.92
   
   3  Byers, W. Morgan             72 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    1:30.94             8
                                      Club
        43.99 1:30.94
   
   4  Griesbach, Henry             70 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    1:37.56             7
                                      Club
        47.46 1:37.56
   
   5  Labahn, Richard              71 San Diego Swim Masters                       1:40.02             6
        48.00 1:40.02
   
   6  Stupfel, Don                 72 San Mateo Master Marlins                     1:46.72             5
        49.13 1:46.72
   
   7  Daily, John                  72 Ohio Masters Swim Club                       1:48.16             4
        52.57 1:48.16
   
Event 22  Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
   75-79 NATL: 1:17.67  N  5/21/95    RAYMOND TAFT
   1  Hutinger, Paul               75 Florida Maverick Masters                     1:17.29 N          11
        38.71 1:17.29
   
   2  Murphy, John                 75 North Carolina Masters                       1:27.76             9
                                      Swimmin
        41.89 1:27.76
   
   3  Brown, Bob                   75 Hilton Head Aquatic Club                     1:29.49             8
        43.47 1:29.49
   
   4  Truby, Jack                  75 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:29.68             7
        45.20 1:29.68
   
   5  Brinton, George              75 Southern California                          1:30.88             6
                                      Aquatics
        45.02 1:30.88
   
   6  Edwards, James               77 New England Masters                          1:36.53             5
        47.00 1:36.53
   
   7  Cranch, John                 77 Niagara Masters                              1:43.57             4
        50.62 1:43.57
   
   8  Lamers, Broer                76 AZC Masters                                  1:49.44             3
        53.49 1:49.44
   
   9  Sigersmith, Robert           75 Space Coast Masters                          1:52.02             2
        53.33 1:52.02
   
Event 22  Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
   80-84 NATL: 1:27.58  N  4/23/95    EDWARD SHEA
   1  Taft, Ray                    80 San Mateo Master Marlins                     1:24.23 N          11
        42.01 1:24.23
   
   2  Guido, Dick                  82 Empire State Masters                         1:45.18             9
        50.65 1:45.18
   
   3  Mulliken, David              81 Illinois Masters                             1:50.10             8
        54.48 1:50.10
   
Event 22  Men 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
   85-89 NATL: 1:46.68  N  4/26/98    DAVE MALBROUGH
   1  Shea, Edward                 85 Illinois Masters                             1:39.43 N          11
        47.92 1:39.43
   
   2  Malbrough, Dave              87 Illinois Masters                             2:18.77             9
      1:07.66 2:18.77
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT