4/29/2000 - 4/29/2000
Indianapolis, IN, usa
Hy-Tek Meet Services 11:57 AM 4/29/00 Page 1
2000 USMS SC National Championships
April 27-30, 2000
Results - Saturday, April 29, 2000
Event 19 Women 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
19-24 NATL: 4:56.93 N 4/9/94 EVA MORTENSEN
Name Age Team Finals Time Points
1 Brooks, Jennifer 23 DOC IU Masters Swimming 5:14.28 11
28.35 58.81 1:30.19 2:01.92 2:33.79 3:05.70 3:37.90 4:10.23
4:42.69 5:14.28
2 Hawes, Elizabeth 24 OJai-Santa Barbara 5:22.37 9
28.41 59.52 1:31.82 2:04.67 2:37.78 3:10.64 3:43.38 4:16.62
4:49.80 5:22.37
3 Kay, Anastasia 21 Unattached 5:30.35 8
29.27 1:00.75 1:32.85 2:05.43 2:38.61 3:12.55 3:46.49 4:21.09
4:56.29 5:30.35
4 Sidiropoulou, Kiki 24 Illinois Masters 5:42.41 7
30.54 1:03.75 1:37.71 2:12.25 2:46.66 3:21.54 3:56.46 4:31.76
5:07.25 5:42.41
5 Keto, Alexis 21 Illinois Masters 5:44.61 6
30.83 1:04.94 1:39.84 2:14.85 2:50.10 3:24.80 3:59.59 4:34.72
5:09.90 5:44.61
6 Ullman, Corey 23 Greater Ohio Swim Team 5:47.14 5
31.97 1:06.49 1:40.67 2:15.33 2:50.39 3:25.29 4:00.85 4:36.57
5:12.34 5:47.14
7 O'Shields, Carrie 22 Team Greenville 5:50.01 4
31.43 1:05.88 1:41.51 2:17.04 2:52.43 3:28.38 4:04.18 4:40.99
5:16.16 5:50.01
8 Toole, Kate 24 DOC IU Masters Swimming 5:50.33 3
32.15 1:06.79 1:42.12 2:17.85 2:53.83 3:29.70 4:05.41 4:40.73
5:16.27 5:50.33
9 Kay, Theresa 19 Unattached 5:51.15 2
31.51 1:05.65 1:40.72 2:16.00 2:51.89 3:27.78 4:03.83 4:40.09
5:16.45 5:51.15
10 Cafferata, Lindsey 20 In Motion Fitness Masters 5:59.09 1
32.40 1:07.38 1:43.66 2:19.94 2:56.70 3:33.76 4:10.47 4:47.32
5:23.67 5:59.09
11 Gearke, Molly 20 Rocky Mountain Masters 6:04.91
33.31 1:09.12 1:46.05 2:23.34 3:00.73 3:37.69 4:14.89 4:51.88
5:29.02 6:04.91
12 Gorsline, Lisa 24 Oregon Masters 6:11.67
33.37 1:09.11 1:46.09 2:23.01 2:59.94 3:38.02 4:16.53 4:55.45
5:34.17 6:11.67
Event 19 Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
25-29 NATL: 4:49.88 N 1/3/96 SHEILA TAORMINA
1 Hansen, Jill 25 Georgia Masters 5:17.06 11
30.30 1:02.01 1:33.72 2:06.14 2:38.39 3:10.82 3:42.44 4:14.50
4:45.94 5:17.06
2 Sullivan, Elizabeth 26 North Carolina Masters 5:20.01 9
Swimmin
28.83 1:00.84 1:33.37 2:06.02 2:38.72 3:11.42 3:44.23 4:16.65
4:48.85 5:20.01
3 Kellachan, Jean 28 White Plains Masters 5:20.89 8
29.03 1:00.82 1:33.09 2:05.70 2:38.29 3:10.94 3:43.01 4:15.91
4:48.97 5:20.89
4 Strong, Susan 28 Walnut Creek Masters 5:36.82 7
30.48 1:03.00 1:36.01 2:09.31 2:43.23 3:17.55 3:52.20 4:27.26
5:02.39 5:36.82
(Event 19 Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle)
5 Simpson, Shauna 28 Oregon Masters 5:44.30 6
30.23 1:03.23 1:36.91 2:11.23 2:46.23 3:21.66 3:57.48 4:33.44
5:09.20 5:44.30
6 Hagestad, Maura 25 Illinois Masters 5:46.35 5
30.38 1:02.82 1:36.24 2:10.92 2:46.41 3:22.29 3:58.45 4:34.49
5:10.68 5:46.35
7 Martinez, Mary 27 Virginia Masters Swim Team 5:49.30 4
31.68 1:05.40 1:40.14 2:15.45 2:51.31 3:27.28 4:03.38 4:39.55
5:15.07 5:49.30
8 Straube, Susie 27 Illinois Masters 5:50.47 3
31.55 1:06.11 1:41.77 2:16.96 2:52.32 3:28.16 4:03.82 4:39.77
5:15.59 5:50.47
9 Shook, Angie 29 Greater Columbus Masters 5:54.25 2
Swim
31.36 1:05.13 1:39.80 2:15.43 2:51.46 3:27.83 4:04.10 4:40.93
5:18.04 5:54.25
10 Young, Danielle 27 Michigan Masters 5:56.35 1
29.96 1:04.34 1:40.09 2:16.50 2:53.31 3:29.93 4:07.09 4:44.08
5:20.66 5:56.35
11 Vallelonga, Mary 25 Niagara Masters 6:14.30
34.56 1:11.74 1:49.97 2:28.30 3:06.73 3:44.87 4:22.99 5:00.90
5:38.39 6:14.30
12 Weymouth, Alexandra 29 YMCA Indy SwimFit 6:48.18
35.12 1:14.59 1:55.23 2:36.79 3:18.27 4:00.08 4:42.38 5:24.96
6:07.25 6:48.18
13 Fahey, Lisa 29 Empire State Masters 7:07.28
35.64 1:17.25 2:00.16 2:44.99 3:29.34 4:12.22 4:56.28 5:40.76
6:24.50 7:07.28
14 See, Heidi 25 Greater Ohio Swim Team 7:22.04
34.44 1:14.30 1:56.90 2:41.51 3:28.04 4:14.88 5:02.13 5:50.14
6:37.38 7:22.04
15 Bruder, Aimee 25 Greater Ohio Swim Team 9:22.00
52.11 1:47.98 2:44.13 3:41.68 4:38.78 5:35.57 6:33.32 7:29.77
8:25.97 9:22.00
Event 19 Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
30-34 NATL: 4:59.08 N 5/12/96 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Welting, Laureen 34 Georgia Masters 5:14.78 11
28.20 59.31 1:30.98 2:02.89 2:34.82 3:07.27 3:39.65 4:11.32
4:43.73 5:14.78
2 Greenburg, Angela 30 Utah Masters Swimming 5:29.01 9
30.31 1:02.74 1:35.79 2:09.24 2:42.90 3:16.49 3:49.40 4:22.44
4:56.05 5:29.01
3 Forbes, Tiffany 33 The Olympic Club 5:29.75 8
29.81 1:02.62 1:35.89 2:09.37 2:43.08 3:16.91 3:50.53 4:24.16
4:57.53 5:29.75
4 Buys, Jeni 31 San Diego Swim Masters 5:30.29 7
30.24 1:02.95 1:36.53 2:10.49 2:44.07 3:17.50 3:50.84 4:23.83
4:57.47 5:30.29
5 Leahy, Karen 31 Pacific Northwest 5:33.29 6
30.25 1:02.92 1:36.20 2:10.17 2:44.04 3:18.25 3:52.53 4:26.63
5:00.30 5:33.29
(Event 19 Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle)
6 Tobey, Stacey 31 Utah Masters Swimming 5:35.16 5
30.14 1:02.53 1:36.04 2:09.80 2:43.74 3:17.91 3:52.42 4:26.90
5:01.23 5:35.16
7 Ghiggeri, Michelle 31 Walnut Creek Masters 5:36.48 4
30.83 1:04.12 1:38.01 2:12.32 2:46.69 3:21.20 3:55.58 4:29.59
5:03.78 5:36.48
8 Jacobs, Jennifer 31 Illinois Masters 5:37.89 3
29.31 1:01.84 1:35.85 2:10.17 2:44.36 3:18.76 3:53.77 4:28.60
5:03.59 5:37.89
9 Jarecki, Kristine 34 Colonials "1776" 5:38.59 2
30.17 1:03.08 1:36.71 2:10.98 2:45.55 3:20.25 3:55.26 4:30.05
5:05.08 5:38.59
10 Fox, Michele 30 New England Masters 5:42.64 1
30.86 1:04.04 1:38.27 2:12.97 2:47.50 3:22.23 3:57.01 4:31.96
5:07.52 5:42.64
11 Webster, Kathy 31 Illinois Masters 5:44.68
32.18 1:06.59 1:41.01 2:15.88 2:50.76 3:25.44 4:00.23 4:34.79
5:09.78 5:44.68
12 Prescott, Carol 31 New England Masters 5:46.62
31.68 1:05.96 1:40.99 2:16.08 2:51.19 3:26.27 4:01.42 4:36.75
5:11.99 5:46.62
13 Welage, Anne 34 YMCA Indy SwimFit 5:47.38
29.99 1:03.00 1:37.73 2:13.27 2:49.28 3:25.22 4:00.82 4:36.76
5:12.71 5:47.38
14 Sippola, Sari 31 Westside Houston Swim Club 5:50.05
32.40 1:06.96 1:42.14 2:17.33 2:52.53 3:27.92 4:03.37 4:39.26
5:15.15 5:50.05
15 Rice, Katie 30 Rocky Mountain Masters 5:51.50
31.98 1:06.66 1:41.98 2:17.57 2:52.92 3:28.56 4:04.39 4:40.31
5:16.50 5:51.50
16 Hyland, Kate 31 White Plains Masters 5:51.83
31.67 1:06.27 1:41.56 2:16.92 2:52.79 3:28.55 4:04.40 4:40.75
5:16.80 5:51.83
17 Elsener, Lisa 31 Missouri Valley 6:00.95
30.87 1:05.67 1:41.53 2:18.77 2:55.65 3:32.73 4:10.08 4:47.70
5:25.05 6:00.95
18 McKee, Erika 31 Michigan Masters 6:10.44
32.03 1:07.16 1:43.27 2:20.66 2:58.85 3:37.49 4:15.79 4:54.28
5:32.91 6:10.44
19 Schaum, Cindy 33 Illinois Masters 6:16.54
32.35 1:08.17 1:45.50 2:23.85 3:02.46 3:41.43 4:20.31 4:59.38
5:38.67 6:16.54
Event 19 Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
35-39 NATL: 4:56.09 N 5/3/97 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 Hernandez, Jill 39 U.S.A. Water Bandits 5:07.85 11
28.69 59.27 1:30.16 2:00.96 2:31.57 3:02.63 3:33.76 4:05.18
4:36.75 5:07.85
2 Simpson, Susanne 39 Inland Northwest Masters 5:23.09 9
29.56 1:01.42 1:33.76 2:06.75 2:40.01 3:12.73 3:46.54 4:20.08
4:53.02 5:23.09
3 Cahill, Susan 37 Michigan Masters 5:23.24 8
29.97 1:01.59 1:34.17 2:06.83 2:39.57 3:12.74 3:46.42 4:20.22
4:53.20 5:23.24
4 Heller, Becky 36 Illinois Masters 5:31.13 7
29.18 1:01.82 1:35.08 2:08.75 2:42.31 3:15.74 3:49.90 4:23.76
4:57.87 5:31.13
5 Valach, Janie 39 Westside Houston Swim Club 5:31.94 6
31.14 1:05.02 1:38.73 2:12.83 2:46.56 3:19.85 3:53.17 4:26.27
4:59.20 5:31.94
6 Nelson, Judy 39 Rocky Mountain Masters 5:33.04 5
30.81 1:03.36 1:36.13 2:09.46 2:43.00 3:16.77 3:50.94 4:25.41
4:59.69 5:33.04
7 Riker, Debra 38 YMCA Indy SwimFit 5:35.34 4
31.22 1:05.38 1:39.79 2:14.33 2:48.36 3:22.08 3:55.33 4:28.68
5:02.06 5:35.34
8 Dore, Mary 36 Gold Coast Masters 5:43.15 3
30.18 1:03.33 1:37.64 2:12.04 2:46.76 3:21.86 3:57.30 4:33.14
5:08.84 5:43.15
9 Kerker, Melissa 35 YMCA Indy SwimFit 5:47.26 2
31.58 1:05.44 1:40.47 2:16.05 2:51.52 3:26.89 4:02.22 4:37.45
5:12.97 5:47.26
10 Dullea, Melanie 38 Rocky Mountain Masters 5:48.84 1
33.91 1:07.34 1:41.84 2:16.76 2:51.86 3:27.26 4:02.87 4:38.32
5:14.01 5:48.84
11 Garnier, Kathy 39 Rocky Mountain Masters 5:52.18
31.02 1:04.41 1:39.14 2:13.71 2:48.72 3:24.14 4:00.91 4:38.47
5:15.87 5:52.18
12 Powis, Patricia 39 Virginia Masters Swim Team 5:56.50
32.99 1:08.55 1:44.39 2:20.40 2:56.55 3:32.84 4:09.21 4:45.64
5:21.41 5:56.50
13 Maleike, Corinna 39 Rocky Mountain Masters 6:00.80
33.02 1:09.38 1:46.02 2:22.97 2:59.85 3:36.58 4:13.02 4:49.65
5:25.98 6:00.80
14 Lopus, Jennifer 38 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 6:01.92
Club
32.27 1:07.47 1:43.64 2:20.31 2:57.60 3:34.81 4:11.73 4:48.62
5:25.71 6:01.92
15 Jackman, Rebecca 36 Heartland Swim Assoc. 6:06.12
Masters
33.37 1:09.60 1:46.21 2:23.15 3:00.29 3:37.65 4:14.82 4:52.11
5:29.55 6:06.12
16 Casey, Marci 35 Wildcat Masters 6:07.20
33.05 1:08.21 1:44.23 2:21.56 2:59.28 3:36.88 4:14.74 4:52.60
5:30.56 6:07.20
17 Gathright, Ellie 37 Virginia Masters Swim Team 6:13.89
32.27 1:08.11 1:45.28 2:23.50 3:01.17 3:39.48 4:17.65 4:56.40
5:35.46 6:13.89
18 Haxby, Annie 37 Alaska Masters Swimming 6:14.85
32.90 1:08.98 1:45.97 2:23.98 3:02.14 3:40.51 4:19.06 4:58.02
5:37.29 6:14.85
19 Petersen, Stephanie 38 St. Louis Area Masters 6:30.67
32.62 1:07.33 1:42.88 2:19.62 2:58.01 3:40.17 4:23.58 5:05.90
5:48.51 6:30.67
(Event 19 Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle)
20 Besso, Maria 35 Naperville Waves SC 6:31.31
33.24 1:10.48 1:49.75 2:29.96 3:11.24 3:52.19 4:33.42 5:14.79
5:54.89 6:31.31
21 Nolte, Susan 39 Rocky Mountain Masters 6:38.22
35.17 1:14.47 1:54.37 2:34.82 3:15.33 3:55.92 4:36.86 5:17.96
5:58.11 6:38.22
22 Kaufmann, Karen 35 Virginia Masters Swim Team 6:43.06
34.92 1:14.15 1:55.00 2:37.12 3:18.66 4:00.40 4:42.26 5:23.40
6:05.03 6:43.06
23 Smar, Susan 36 Illinois Masters 6:49.98
35.58 1:14.24 1:55.07 2:37.36 3:19.38 4:02.16 4:45.18 5:27.86
6:09.86 6:49.98
24 Paczynski, Kathleen 35 Illinois Masters 7:32.08
38.82 1:22.41 2:08.14 2:54.63 3:41.34 4:28.52 5:15.67 6:02.80
6:49.21 7:32.08
25 Jacobson, Christine 35 Iowa Masters 7:38.59
38.05 1:20.34 2:05.71 2:52.39 3:40.31 4:28.25 5:16.62 6:04.77
6:52.89 7:38.59
26 Roof, Anna Lea 39 Missouri Valley 9:14.23
50.12 1:43.51 2:38.26 3:34.07 4:30.21 5:26.00 6:22.65 7:20.22
8:17.54 9:14.23
Event 19 Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
40-44 NATL: 5:13.06 N 5/16/99 S HEIM-BOWEN
1 Payne, Lori 40 St. Louis Area Masters 5:38.15 11
30.69 1:03.39 1:36.50 2:10.36 2:44.68 3:19.16 3:54.11 4:28.83
5:03.82 5:38.15
2 Winslow, Laura 40 Arizona Masters 5:41.73 9
31.55 1:05.34 1:39.48 2:13.93 2:48.73 3:23.54 3:58.40 4:33.61
5:08.54 5:41.73
3 Hallett, Constance 40 New England Masters 5:42.70 8
31.93 1:06.13 1:40.72 2:15.77 2:50.34 3:24.94 3:59.66 4:34.49
5:09.01 5:42.70
4 Alioto, Laurie 42 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic 5:46.15 7
Club
31.33 1:05.12 1:39.82 2:14.88 2:49.98 3:25.12 4:00.44 4:35.83
5:11.41 5:46.15
5 Staursky, Karen 41 Greater Columbus Masters 5:47.38 6
Swim
31.57 1:05.32 1:39.90 2:15.25 2:50.51 3:25.78 4:01.43 4:37.11
5:13.54 5:47.38
6 Deffeyes, Joan 40 St. Louis Area Masters 5:48.84 5
33.35 1:08.73 1:43.58 2:18.67 2:53.73 3:29.36 4:04.25 4:39.18
5:14.30 5:48.84
7 Hamway, Mindy 41 Walnut Creek Masters 5:49.08 4
32.24 1:06.64 1:41.60 2:16.99 2:52.27 3:27.42 4:02.20 4:37.48
5:13.57 5:49.08
8 Grilli, Tracy 43 New England Masters 5:50.81 3
31.59 1:05.74 1:40.85 2:16.58 2:52.56 3:28.57 4:04.68 4:40.81
5:16.53 5:50.81
9 Kinsella, Maggie 42 Pacific Northwest 5:54.46 2
33.32 1:09.35 1:45.51 2:21.62 2:57.73 3:33.58 4:09.22 4:45.03
5:20.50 5:54.46
10 Lippold, Mary 44 Pacific Northwest 5:55.03 1
32.31 1:07.02 1:42.89 2:18.94 2:54.12 3:29.65 4:05.48 4:42.11
5:19.04 5:55.03
11 Sweat, Mary 42 Alaska Masters Swimming 6:01.39
33.50 1:08.99 1:45.23 2:21.47 2:58.12 3:34.98 4:12.04 4:48.91
5:25.58 6:01.39
12 Pederson, Chris 41 YMCA Indy SwimFit 6:07.52
33.11 1:09.15 1:45.84 2:23.31 3:00.84 3:38.58 4:16.23 4:54.37
5:31.82 6:07.52
13 Quinn, Phyllis 44 The Olympic Club 6:13.27
34.13 1:10.62 1:47.89 2:25.58 3:04.09 3:42.47 4:20.92 4:59.33
5:37.51 6:13.27
14 Beck, Pam 42 Ohio Masters Swim Club 6:13.38
33.76 1:09.86 1:47.17 2:25.24 3:03.45 3:41.89 4:20.23 4:58.86
5:37.28 6:13.38
15 Braaten, Kitten 44 Virginia Masters Swim Team 6:27.08
35.01 1:13.15 1:51.88 2:30.84 3:10.06 3:49.78 4:29.65 5:09.37
5:48.59 6:27.08
16 Hormann, Nancy 40 YMCA Indy SwimFit 6:31.22
33.01 1:09.67 1:47.16 2:26.09 3:05.77 3:46.49 4:27.82 5:09.23
5:51.07 6:31.22
17 Niedrich, Ruth 40 Crawfish Aquatics 6:32.33
35.98 1:16.35 1:56.63 2:37.20 3:17.40 3:57.32 4:37.07 5:16.75
5:55.83 6:32.33
18 Cole, Carolina 42 Illinois Masters 7:01.09
38.21 1:20.30 2:02.83 2:46.35 3:29.61 4:12.80 4:55.61 5:38.18
6:20.89 7:01.09
19 Crouse, Jeanne M. 43 Virginia Masters Swim Team 7:16.61
39.72 1:22.02 2:05.11 2:49.28 3:33.84 4:19.21 5:03.98 5:49.36
6:33.93 7:16.61
20 Doty, Sarajane 44 Wildcat Masters 7:26.47
40.73 1:24.68 2:08.58 2:52.30 3:37.73 4:23.03 5:08.36 5:54.05
6:40.96 7:26.47
21 Kregor, Janice 43 Wildcat Masters 7:38.55
39.66 1:24.51 2:09.79 2:55.57 3:42.55 4:29.77 5:17.02 6:04.65
6:52.54 7:38.55
22 Decaire, Nancy 42 North York Gators 8:49.99
49.10 1:41.49 2:34.69 3:28.54 4:22.98 5:16.85 6:10.85 7:04.30
7:57.09 8:49.99
Event 19 Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
45-49 NATL: 5:27.02 N 4/18/99 LAURA VAL
1 Ogier, Danielle 47 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 5:38.68 11
30.83 1:04.68 1:39.29 2:14.17 2:49.26 3:23.95 3:58.42 4:32.93
5:06.58 5:38.68
2 Bullock, Kathi 46 Arizona Masters 5:47.93 9
31.65 1:06.10 1:41.08 2:16.10 2:51.38 3:26.39 4:01.45 4:37.07
5:12.53 5:47.93
3 Steadman-Martin, Nancy 45 Garden State Masters 5:57.16 8
30.47 1:04.76 1:40.25 2:16.22 2:51.79 3:28.10 4:04.64 4:41.44
5:19.82 5:57.16
(Event 19 Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle)
4 Mattson, Patricia 46 Georgia Masters 6:03.63 7
32.68 1:07.33 1:42.98 2:19.10 2:55.34 3:32.01 4:08.87 4:47.08
5:25.49 6:03.63
5 Odell, Sharon 46 Utah Masters Swimming 6:08.57 6
33.63 1:09.83 1:46.67 2:23.92 3:01.24 3:38.83 4:16.41 4:53.85
5:31.35 6:08.57
6 Wilson, Debbie 46 North Carolina Masters 6:10.93 5
Swimmin
33.38 1:10.07 1:47.57 2:25.16 3:03.20 3:41.07 4:18.97 4:56.64
5:34.14 6:10.93
7 Beinke, Luanne 46 Iowa Masters 6:11.23 4
31.52 1:07.31 1:44.04 2:21.36 2:59.19 3:37.28 4:15.66 4:54.24
5:32.36 6:11.23
8 Finch, Merry 45 Yuba City Racquet Club 6:17.19 3
34.08 1:10.59 1:48.53 2:26.42 3:04.66 3:43.14 4:21.73 5:00.40
5:39.44 6:17.19
9 Sims, Ann 48 North Carolina Masters 6:20.84 2
Swimmin
34.12 1:10.92 1:49.18 2:27.85 3:06.79 3:45.92 4:24.79 5:03.80
5:42.96 6:20.84
10 Childs, Martha 45 Michigan Masters 6:32.31 1
34.49 1:12.72 1:51.82 2:32.31 3:12.78 3:53.89 4:33.83 5:15.05
5:54.62 6:32.31
11 Cutter, Elizabeth 47 Minnesota Masters 6:39.59
36.64 1:16.12 1:56.94 2:38.52 3:19.48 3:59.64 4:39.92 5:19.61
6:00.75 6:39.59
12 Bernier, Coral 45 Pacific Northwest 6:40.90
36.17 1:15.87 1:56.75 2:37.43 3:17.96 3:58.08 4:38.89 5:20.09
6:01.89 6:40.90
13 O'Malley, Gail 45 Wildcat Masters 7:46.55
43.33 1:31.21 2:19.56 3:07.28 3:55.35 4:42.53 5:29.07 6:15.88
7:02.12 7:46.55
14 Yoder, Margie 47 Rocky Mountain Masters 7:47.07
43.77 1:31.65 2:19.48 3:07.46 3:54.78 4:41.69 5:29.14 6:16.02
7:01.96 7:47.07
Event 19 Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
50-54 NATL: 5:51.95 N 2/20/99 BARBARA DUNBAR
1 Miller, Celeste 50 Sierra Nevada Masters 5:43.51 N 11
31.05 1:05.24 1:40.24 2:14.94 2:49.98 3:24.78 3:59.54 4:34.60
5:09.42 5:43.51
2 Jones, Cynthia 50 Illinois Masters 6:17.96 9
33.39 1:10.39 1:48.48 2:26.72 3:04.80 3:43.99 4:23.25 5:02.36
5:40.58 6:17.96
3 Bos, Barbara 51 Michigan Masters 6:22.93 8
35.60 1:13.73 1:51.94 2:30.49 3:09.40 3:48.35 4:27.66 5:06.82
5:46.17 6:22.93
4 Casey, Katherine 51 Pacific Northwest 6:23.85 7
34.21 1:12.68 1:51.74 2:30.86 3:09.60 3:48.78 4:27.58 5:06.46
5:45.69 6:23.85
5 King, Kristina 52 Los Altos Masters 6:26.58 6
34.40 1:11.57 1:50.10 2:28.98 3:08.04 3:47.15 4:26.94 5:07.13
5:47.34 6:26.58
6 Dillon, Sally 53 Pacific Northwest 6:31.50 5
34.70 1:12.30 1:50.89 2:30.24 3:09.92 3:49.83 4:30.43 5:10.99
5:51.67 6:31.50
7 Miller, Nancy 50 Virginia Masters Swim Team 6:38.98 4
37.10 1:16.04 1:55.31 2:35.13 3:15.27 3:55.85 4:36.72 5:17.92
5:59.08 6:38.98
8 Moudry, Gwen 51 Unattached 7:06.15 3
38.88 1:20.25 2:03.20 2:46.48 3:31.14 4:15.64 4:58.70 5:42.36
6:26.76 7:06.15
9 Sasser, Constance 53 New England Masters 7:08.72 2
38.56 1:20.75 2:03.72 2:47.36 3:31.44 4:15.37 4:59.23 5:43.67
6:27.26 7:08.72
10 Cox, Pearl 51 Music City Masters Swimming 7:25.87 1
40.86 1:25.38 2:10.62 2:55.87 3:41.28 4:27.16 5:12.82 5:58.22
6:43.45 7:25.87
11 Murphy, Bonnie 50 Walnut Creek Masters 7:34.55
39.26 1:22.80 2:08.26 2:54.37 3:41.91 4:28.41 5:14.97 6:02.20
6:49.76 7:34.55
12 Ensign, Jeanne 53 Pacific Northwest 7:59.15
43.11 1:32.06 2:21.65 3:11.53 4:00.67 4:50.24 5:38.85 6:27.24
7:13.95 7:59.15
13 Stanard, Lee 53 Windy City Wave 8:07.93
43.42 1:31.73 2:21.62 3:11.05 4:01.07 4:51.51 5:40.83 6:30.48
7:20.18 8:07.93
Event 19 Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
55-59 NATL: 6:01.12 N 5/16/99 ARDETH MUELLER
1 Mueller, Ardeth 58 St. Louis Area Masters 6:00.95 N 11
32.73 1:08.60 1:45.36 2:22.46 2:59.25 3:35.94 4:12.68 4:48.72
5:25.48 6:00.95
2 Dills, Suzanne 55 Pacific Northwest 6:23.94 9
34.65 1:13.03 1:51.59 2:30.52 3:09.62 3:48.29 4:27.07 5:05.90
5:45.04 6:23.94
3 Arnold, Tita 58 Wildcat Masters 7:26.50 8
40.91 1:25.95 2:12.32 2:58.23 3:44.24 4:30.46 5:15.01 5:58.82
6:43.43 7:26.50
4 Hill, Marcia 55 Empire State Masters 7:27.04 7
41.21 1:25.38 2:10.28 2:56.16 3:42.18 4:28.01 5:13.68 5:59.21
6:44.40 7:27.04
5 Tyler, Sarah 55 Sierra Nevada Masters 7:37.05 6
40.48 1:24.29 2:09.91 2:56.41 3:42.78 4:29.60 5:16.78 6:04.03
6:51.51 7:37.05
6 Anziano, Marcia 55 Rocky Mountain Masters 7:40.85 5
39.97 1:24.38 2:12.61 2:58.56 3:45.72 4:33.67 5:20.52 6:08.52
6:56.67 7:40.85
7 Parks, Jennifer 56 Michigan Masters 7:49.60 4
41.72 1:27.43 2:14.13 3:01.39 3:49.18 4:37.56 5:25.95 6:14.34
7:02.63 7:49.60
8 Walters, Carol 59 Illinois Masters 11:09.19 3
58.40 2:01.99 3:08.35 4:15.26 5:21.98 6:31.31 7:42.12 8:52.00
10:02. 11:09.
04 19
Event 19 Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
60-64 NATL: 6:22.62 N 4/25/93 LAVELLE STOINOFF
1 Bolar, Sally 60 Arizona Masters 7:10.88 11
40.21 1:22.71 2:06.97 2:51.91 3:36.44 4:20.25 5:03.31 5:46.77
6:30.47 7:10.88
2 Brown, Nancy 64 Maryland Masters 7:11.58 9
38.97 1:22.12 2:06.49 2:51.57 3:35.84 4:20.14 5:03.51 5:46.88
6:31.14 7:11.58
3 Stretch, Nancy 60 The Olympic Club 7:59.47 8
42.94 1:29.76 2:18.32 3:07.30 3:56.48 4:45.55 5:33.85 6:25.18
7:13.09 7:59.47
4 Lyons, Valerie 64 Greater Ohio Swim Team 8:25.31 7
46.60 1:37.03 2:26.91 3:17.38 4:08.39 5:00.19 5:52.64 6:43.37
7:35.24 8:25.31
5 Rattray, Kathy 60 Burlington Masters (CAN) 8:40.62 6
50.14 1:42.69 2:34.94 3:27.79 4:20.24 5:12.70 6:05.44 6:58.53
7:49.72 8:40.62
6 Sharp, Glenda 64 Iowa Masters 11:22.39 5
53.68 1:56.57 3:01.97 4:10.12 5:18.96 6:30.14 7:43.57 8:58.75
10:12. 11:22.
50 39
Event 19 Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
65-69 NATL: 6:39.23 N 1/10/99 LAVELLE STOINOFF
1 Gaschke, Lida 68 Empire State Masters 7:57.55 11
43.28 1:31.22 2:19.87 3:08.55 3:56.47 4:44.66 5:33.15 6:21.73
7:09.86 7:57.55
2 Olshan, Malchia 69 OJai-Santa Barbara 8:16.37 9
44.73 1:33.50 2:23.74 3:14.44 4:05.36 4:55.50 5:46.17 6:37.15
7:28.36 8:16.37
3 Fox, Jean 65 Greater Knoxville Masters 8:29.59 8
Swim
44.06 1:34.36 2:25.79 3:18.02 4:10.32 5:02.86 5:55.24 6:47.09
7:39.33 8:29.59
4 Rooney, Joanne 66 Illinois Masters 9:11.34 7
48.46 1:42.23 2:37.78 3:34.71 4:30.95 5:27.49 6:24.52 7:22.17
8:19.37 9:11.34
5 Hanes, Alice 68 Illinois Masters 9:14.32 6
48.41 1:44.51 2:42.67 3:40.86 4:38.25 5:35.39 6:32.45 7:29.06
8:22.87 9:14.32
6 Morgan, Caroline 68 Utah Masters Swimming 9:50.50 5
52.93 1:51.70 2:51.61 3:51.44 4:52.33 5:52.88 6:53.16 7:52.80
8:52.28 9:50.50
7 Berning, Henrietta 66 Illinois Masters 9:54.44 4
53.93 1:51.88 2:51.85 3:52.58 4:53.13 5:53.68 6:54.31 7:54.97
8:56.48 9:54.44
8 Madsen, Lois 67 Illinois Masters 11:56.08 3
1:02.04 2:10.87 3:22.77 4:35.64 5:49.81 7:02.07 8:15.03 9:29.37
10:44. 11:56.
11 08
9 McGuire, Joyce 68 Wildcat Masters 12:40.42 2
1:10.42 2:26.45 3:45.72 5:02.57 6:21.44 7:38.43 8:56.91 10:12.
53
11:30. 12:40.
38 42
Event 19 Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
70-74 NATL: 7:24.26 N 2/16/97 JUNE KRAUSER
1 Krauser, June 73 Gold Coast Masters 7:44.30 11
40.63 1:25.81 2:13.19 3:01.13 3:48.97 4:36.90 5:24.43 6:12.29
6:59.16 7:44.30
2 Campell, Joan 70 Clearwater Aquatic Team 8:16.98 9
Master
43.45 1:32.88 2:23.42 3:14.93 4:06.45 4:57.74 5:48.16 6:38.72
7:28.96 8:16.98
3 Gruender, Edie 71 Arizona Masters 8:17.86 8
43.75 1:31.96 2:22.48 3:13.33 4:04.61 4:55.99 5:47.32 6:38.63
7:30.08 8:17.86
4 Copeland, Parkie 70 Arizona Masters 8:36.90 7
46.23 1:36.43 2:29.08 3:21.43 4:14.37 5:07.99 6:00.88 6:53.92
7:46.42 8:36.90
5 Chadima, Judy 70 Iowa Masters 8:42.76 6
46.36 1:38.12 2:31.50 3:24.19 4:15.49 5:09.48 6:04.14 6:58.93
7:53.15 8:42.76
6 Farnham, Ruth 70 OJai-Santa Barbara 9:36.16 5
54.59 1:51.31 2:49.23 3:47.50 4:45.50 5:42.85 6:41.57 7:39.53
8:38.70 9:36.16
7 Anderson, Jody 70 Rocky Mountain Masters 9:48.43 4
53.04 1:53.93 2:57.89 3:58.35 4:58.75 5:58.73 6:58.00 7:56.99
8:55.41 9:48.43
Event 19 Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
75-79 NATL: 8:01.81 N 5/10/98 MARGERY MEYER
1 Meyer, Margery 77 The Olympic Club 8:25.40 11
44.52 1:34.47 2:25.57 3:17.69 4:09.03 5:00.39 5:52.82 6:45.12
7:36.40 8:25.40
2 Smith, Petey 75 New England Masters 8:32.21 9
46.97 1:39.02 2:31.00 3:23.97 4:16.89 5:08.42 6:01.06 6:53.40
7:44.68 8:32.21
3 Altus, Grace 76 OJai-Santa Barbara 9:10.42 8
49.85 1:43.99 2:39.91 3:35.70 4:31.29 5:26.48 6:21.71 7:17.94
8:15.07 9:10.42
4 Sotak, Clara 75 Illinois Masters 9:44.28 7
50.83 1:48.38 2:47.70 3:47.70 4:47.72 5:47.55 6:46.68 7:46.64
8:46.33 9:44.28
5 Costello, Rita 77 Illinois Masters 9:59.32 6
51.34 1:50.43 2:51.71 3:52.51 4:55.56 5:56.39 6:58.39 7:59.78
8:59.98 9:59.32
6 Burrill, Billie Ann 79 New England Masters 10:33.55 5
54.07 1:58.29 3:04.72 4:10.24 5:15.53 6:20.73 7:25.48 8:31.15
9:34.45 10:33.
55
7 Hill, Sylvia 78 Ohio Masters Swim Club 10:58.64 4
1:09.03 2:10.84 3:16.47 4:22.13 5:28.68 6:35.65 7:42.13 8:49.77
9:56.22 10:58.
64
8 Chadwick, Marion 78 Pacific Northwest 13:04.64 3
1:07.87 2:23.97 3:42.60 5:03.00 6:24.45 7:45.75 9:06.51 10:27.
69
11:47. 13:04.
54 64
9 Thorsen, Ruth 79 DC Masters 13:21.22 2
1:16.74 2:40.97 4:03.16 5:26.27 6:48.57 8:10.03 9:30.79 10:52.
78
12:11. 13:21.
83 22
Event 19 Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
80-84 NATL: 8:45.26 N 5/16/99 RITA SIMONTON
1 Simonton, Rita 81 Golden West Swim Club 8:55.53 11
49.93 1:43.58 2:38.50 3:31.79 4:25.55 5:19.45 6:13.03 7:08.09
8:03.21 8:55.53
2 O'Connell, Nate 83 Space Coast Masters 11:21.23 9
58.67 2:04.76 3:13.20 4:22.53 5:33.38 6:41.89 7:52.50 9:01.71
10:13. 11:21.
00 23
3 Lathram, Mary 84 DC Masters 13:13.49 8
1:11.39 2:30.54 3:51.43 5:15.42 6:38.13 7:59.80 9:21.53 10:38.
66
11:54. 13:13.
75 49
4 Forster, Martha 83 Michigan Masters 14:00.97 7
1:15.93 2:35.55 3:58.01 5:22.56 6:48.80 8:15.43 9:42.08 11:07.
86
12:35. 14:00.
61 97