12/17/2009 - 12/17/2009
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Chesapeake Swim Club 12/17/2009 - 20:36PM
18th Annual Elite Pro-Am Swim Meet, Sanction #: OK10-011/OK10-012
Presented by Chesapeake Energy Corporation
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
Meet: 1:45.09 2002 FAST
POOL: 1:43.02 1999 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA
AMERICAN: 1:35.29 2008 University of Arizona
US OPEN: 1:35.29 2008 University of Arizona
CITIZEN: 1:48.23 12/19/2004KMSC, KMSC
Hawkins, Zebrowski, Woodward, Whitbeck
OKS State: 1:43.02 1/1/1999 Univeristy of Nebraska, UoN
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Osu Swimming-OH ''A'' 1:41.61 1:43.71 20
1) Moran, Kelsey M 18 2) Eitel, Catherine A 19
3) Draves, Shannon C 18 4) Detro, Megan R 19
25.81 55.01 1:20.31 1:43.71
2 Dallas Mustangs-NT ''A'' 1:48.44 1:48.81 17
1) Brandt, Claire T 15 2) Newman, Jordan L 17
3) Toledo, Marylyn P 17 4) Scarsella, Katelin M 18
26.93 58.08 1:24.57 1:48.81
3 FAST-NT ''A'' 1:53.37 1:50.77 16
1) Anderson, Julia A 15 2) Neville, Remy E 17
3) Mullins, Maddison M 14 4) Lakota, Alex C 14
27.59 59.41 1:26.38 1:50.77
4 Dallas Mustangs-NT ''B'' 1:50.36 1:51.44 15
1) Mailliard, Madeline A 15 2) Arnold, Allison A 17
3) Florence, Erin K 15 4) Huff, Alexandra E 16
27.82 59.90 1:26.52 1:51.44
5 Mission Viejo Na-CA ''B'' 2:01.45 1:51.66 14
1) Maffris, Amanda S 18 2) Gehrich, Megan N 16
3) Sutton, Chloe E 17 4) Guy, Taylor N 15
27.58 59.47 1:26.25 1:51.66
6 CSC-OK ''A'' 1:51.13 1:51.82 13
1) Ye, Chelsea M 15 2) Whitbeck, Lizzy S 17
3) Kezbers, Krista M 24 4) Megli, Anna L 17
27.67 1:00.25 1:26.46 1:51.82
7 Oshkosh YMCA Dol-WI ''A'' 1:51.50 1:52.05 12
1) Smits, Siri K 16 2) Witt, Michelle A 15
3) Tuchscherer, Elizabeth S 18 4) Woldt, Hilary A 17
27.32 1:00.73 1:27.37 1:52.05
8 Mission Viejo Na-CA ''A'' 1:50.16 1:53.21 11
1) Spadoni, Marina K 16 2) Hughes, Olivia M 15
3) Fecarotta, Kellie N 15 4) Morris, Chelsea L 17
28.42 59.93 1:28.11 1:53.21
9 SSTY-WI ''A'' 1:52.32 1:54.47 9
1) Kohnke, Jaime Y 14 2) Meyers, Alexandra K 13
3) Roos, Caroline V 18 4) Sprau, Annelise C 14
29.59 1:00.82 1:28.88 1:54.47
10 FAST-NT ''B'' 1:56.24 1:54.55 7
1) Manning, Sarah A 16 2) Daniels, Richelle P 12
3) Russell, Becky A 17 4) McAfee, Kristalyn M 15
28.92 1:03.31 1:30.51 1:54.55
11 Duke-NM ''A'' 1:55.69 1:54.64 6
1) Cleto, Kassie M 17 2) Summers, Kristal A 16
3) Kao, Sammi T 17 4) Apostalon, Anika J 14
29.35 1:01.97 1:31.03 1:54.64
12 City of Shrevepo-LA ''A'' 1:55.32 1:57.29 5
1) Robertson, Jo C 18 2) Ewart, Brittany E 17
3) Russell, Chelsea J 17 4) McGee, Meredith A 18
28.83 1:03.12 1:31.52 1:57.29
13 Oshkosh YMCA Dol-WI ''B'' 1:56.39 1:58.00 4
1) Eiler, Alexandra N 15 2) Webra, Margaret G 12
3) Bolin, Leah M 14 4) Bolin, Natalie K 16
28.49 1:02.58 1:31.97 1:58.00
14 NWAA-AR ''A'' 1:57.88 1:58.68 3
1) Tininenko, Lauren J 16 2) Chon, Eun Sol 13
3) Nemesi, Jessica M 16 4) Bracy, Clara R 16
30.53 1:03.53 1:32.74 1:58.68
15 CSC-OK ''B'' 1:57.87 1:59.15 2
1) Baykal, Annah P 14 2) Ballard, Alex M 14
3) Pena, Amee R 17 4) Holthoff, Megan A 16
30.54 1:04.99 1:33.46 1:59.15
16 Wichita Aqua Sho-MV ''A'' 1:57.67 1:59.39 1
1) Lassley, Abbey M 14 2) Dewitt, Elizabeth M 17
3) Newbury, Alyssa M 14 4) Nazari, Sara A 14
29.69 1:02.75 1:33.05 1:59.39
17 EAT-OK ''A'' 2:00.24 1:59.47
1) Reiley, Faye E 16 2) Robertson, Ally S 12
3) McVay, Shelbi R 15 4) Imes, Abagail J 14
30.35 1:03.43 1:33.96 1:59.47
18 SSC-OK ''A'' 1:59.20 2:01.67
1) Brown, Shelby A 14 2) Jonason, Renee R 16
3) Medina, Jacque L 16 4) Micevska, Irma 16
31.14 1:05.72 1:34.90 2:01.67
-- Wild West Aquati-NM ''A'' 1:52.56 DQ
1) Harding, Samantha K 15 2) Links, Vivian 16
3) Hobson, Jorgi L 17 4) Salas, Lauren N 15
28.89 1:01.25 1:27.97 DQ
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1
1. Dallas Mustangs 32 2. Mission Viejo Nadadores 25
3. Fort Worth Area Swim Team 23 4. Ohio State University 20
5. Oshkosh YMCA Dolphin Swim Team 16 6. Chesapeake Swim Club 15
7. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 9 8. Duke City Aquatics 6
9. City of Shreveport Swim Team 5 10. Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 3
11. Wichita Aqua Shocks 1
Chesapeake Swim Club 12/17/2009 - 20:36PM
18th Annual Elite Pro-Am Swim Meet, Sanction #: OK10-011/OK10-012
Presented by Chesapeake Energy Corporation
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
Meet: 1:29.98 2003 SMU
POOL: 1:28.90 2001 IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY
AMERICAN: 1:15.90 2009 University of Texas
US OPEN: 1:22.36 2009 Auburn University
CITIZEN: 1:35.83 1/1/2002 KMSC, KMSC
Plummer, Bockus, Smith, Hurt
OKS State: 1:28.90 1/1/2001 Iowa State University
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 SSTY-WI ''A'' 1:34.71 1:33.05 20
1) Friedemann, Mitchell C 17 2) Meyers, Christopher A 15
3) Mania, Adam M 26 4) Newenhouse, Carl P 16
22.45 49.39 1:10.78 1:33.05
2 CSC-OK ''A'' 1:40.47 1:36.27 17
1) Naik, Narayan K 17 2) Prince, Jared H 24
3) Wheeler, Dakota M 17 4) McKnight, Isaac T 16
24.66 51.31 1:14.75 1:36.27
3 Dolphin-Laser Sw-AR ''A'' 1:38.94 1:36.65 16
1) Sun, Ravi W 15 2) Schildknecht, Calvin E 24
3) Chambers, Roy E 22 4) Wilmoth, Kevin B 17
24.77 52.23 1:15.34 1:36.65
4 Dallas Mustangs-NT ''A'' 1:36.27 1:37.55 15
1) Beckwitt, Jonathan B 18 2) Nolan, Connor A 17
3) Kenny, John M 17 4) Compan, Devin B 16
24.62 51.31 1:15.40 1:37.55
5 FAST-NT ''A'' 1:34.18 1:37.60 14
1) Berrettini, Jonathon V 24 2) Goldfarb, Ethan S 17
3) Dena, Caleb L 14 4) Neville, Griffin B 16
22.80 50.57 1:14.93 1:37.60
6 Mission Viejo Na-CA ''A'' 1:35.66 1:40.28 13
1) Norman, Jon L 17 2) Daniec, Jan J 17
3) Kim, Geon W 17 4) Wollkind, Spencer A 18
26.51 54.88 1:18.28 1:40.28
7 NWAA-AR ''A'' 1:45.40 1:42.46 12
1) Gean, Pearson P 16 2) Parker, Jim R 16
3) Potter, Justin E 16 4) Murray, Greg C 18
25.51 53.90 1:19.23 1:42.46
8 Jasper County Ki-MV ''A'' 1:43.65 1:42.62 10
1) Andrews, Austin J 17 2) Holt, Liam D 13
3) Roughton, Matthew G 17 4) Hill, Khyle A 16
26.74 57.03 1:20.59 1:42.62
8 City of Shrevepo-LA ''A'' 1:44.00 1:42.62 10
1) Kamphuis, John W 16 2) Jusselin, Tyler A 16
3) Wilson, Matthew T 17 4) Feazel, Christopher C 17
26.79 55.70 1:19.42 1:42.62
10 Mission Viejo Na-CA ''B'' 1:48.48 1:42.68 7
1) Weissman, Tyler R 18 2) Schnaars, George P 14
3) Cullom, Charles D 18 4) Spezzaferri, Mitchell R 17
25.90 55.17 1:19.94 1:42.68
11 FAST-NT ''B'' NT 1:43.32 6
1) Funderburk, David J 15 2) Daniels, Joseph R 15
3) Batson, Kyle J 17 4) Mercapidez, Emanuel M 17
27.82 55.93 1:20.24 1:43.32
12 Dallas Mustangs-NT ''B'' 1:38.49 1:43.47 5
1) Veazey, Liam K 16 2) Murphy, Samuel A 15
3) Smitham, Robert G 18 4) McNamara, John W 16
27.51 55.75 1:20.87 1:43.47
13 CSC-OK ''B'' 1:48.83 1:43.57 4
1) Testi, Logan T 18 2) Welch, Nicholas C 18
3) Naik, Naresh K 14 4) Le, Paul N 17
26.85 56.06 1:22.04 1:43.57
14 SSC-OK ''A'' 1:48.20 1:45.26 3
1) Quy, Bradley T 15 2) Wei, Wilson W 17
3) Houck, Dan W 16 4) Sheely, Nathan C 16
26.17 55.64 1:22.17 1:45.26
15 Razorback Aquati-AR ''A'' 1:50.16 1:45.42 2
1) Burch, James H 16 2) Thomas, Dexter W 16
3) Hall, Aleksandr L 18 4) Holland, Colton T 15
26.40 54.64 1:21.37 1:45.42
16 CPSC-OK ''A'' 1:43.59 1:46.49 1
1) Galvin, Egan U 16 2) Bryant, Austin T 16
3) Thomas, Kyle R 15 4) Rietfors, Trevor B 16
28.85 59.16 1:24.46 1:46.49
17 Wichita Aqua Sho-MV ''A'' 1:45.76 1:48.00
1) Stewart, Blaine A 15 2) Hill, Bryce J 14
3) Lassley, Logan H 16 4) Khoury, Alec M 15
28.37 58.80 1:23.60 1:48.00
18 Oshkosh YMCA Dol-WI ''A'' 1:50.54 1:49.51
1) Haskins, Scott T 18 2) Tuchscherer, Adam J 14
3) Votava, James A 15 4) Harter, Adam S 14
26.89 58.69 1:25.51 1:49.51
19 EAT-OK ''A'' 1:50.05 1:49.91
1) Simpson, Sean R 15 2) Alba, John P 17
3) Anderson, Dylan D 16 4) Gray, Zane D 17
27.86 57.66 1:25.46 1:49.91
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2
1. Dallas Mustangs 52 2. Mission Viejo Nadadores 45
3. Fort Worth Area Swim Team 43 4. Chesapeake Swim Club 36
5. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 29 6. Ohio State University 20
7. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 16 7. Oshkosh YMCA Dolphin Swim Team 16
9. City of Shreveport Swim Team 15 9. Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 15
11. Jasper County Killer Whales 10 12. Duke City Aquatics 6
13. Sooner Swim Club 3 14. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw 2
15. ConocoPhillips Splash Club 1 15. Wichita Aqua Shocks 1
Chesapeake Swim Club 12/17/2009 - 20:36PM
18th Annual Elite Pro-Am Swim Meet, Sanction #: OK10-011/OK10-012
Presented by Chesapeake Energy Corporation
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet: 9:28.35 2004 RACHEL KOMISARZ
POOL: 9:28.35 2004 RACHEL KOMISARZ
AMERICAN: 9:10.77 2007 Katie Hoff
US OPEN: 9:10.77 2007 Katie Hoff
CITIZEN: 9:54.97 1/1/2000 Whitney Lynn, ST
OKS State: 9:28.35 12/20/2004Rachel Komisarz, LAK
Meet Qualifying: 11:06.59
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Sutton, Chloe E 17 Mission Viejo Na 9:33.11 9:26.58 20
26.22 53.90 1:22.37 1:50.84
2:18.93 2:47.63 3:15.95 3:44.41
4:13.06 4:41.52 5:10.08 5:38.66
6:07.49 6:36.11 7:04.74 7:33.46
8:02.10 8:30.78 8:59.24 9:26.58
2 Buelens, Griet 25 Ohio State Swim- 10:23.21 9:53.32 17
27.15 55.99 1:25.57 1:55.18
2:24.55 2:54.04 3:23.71 3:53.50
4:23.34 4:53.23 5:23.29 5:53.29
6:23.54 6:53.52 7:23.60 7:53.68
8:23.94 8:54.13 9:24.07 9:53.32
3 Nichols, Natalie A 19 Osu Swimming-OH 10:08.44 10:05.23 16
28.73 58.57 1:28.89 1:59.19
2:29.32 2:59.55 3:29.95 4:00.25
4:30.64 5:01.08 5:31.55 6:01.99
6:32.68 7:03.10 7:33.55 8:04.18
8:34.76 9:05.35 9:35.79 10:05.23
4 Singley, Claire V 17 Nadadores-NT 10:06.89 10:15.50 15
28.51 59.17 1:29.77 2:00.54
2:31.37 3:02.10 3:33.00 4:03.97
4:34.96 5:05.99 5:36.79 6:07.79
6:38.74 7:09.81 7:40.66 8:11.56
8:42.80 9:14.01 9:45.19 10:15.50
5 Morris, Chelsea L 17 Mission Viejo Na 10:24.12 10:18.63 14
28.08 58.14 1:28.99 1:59.90
2:30.83 3:02.06 3:33.09 4:04.26
4:35.45 5:06.80 5:38.03 6:09.25
6:40.54 7:11.63 7:42.85 8:14.14
8:45.65 9:16.83 9:48.23 10:18.63
6 Moffit, Alison L 17 Dallas Mustangs- 10:07.36 10:19.59 13
28.51 58.68 1:29.15 1:59.88
2:30.74 3:01.51 3:32.31 4:03.21
4:34.18 5:05.27 5:36.38 6:07.58
6:39.00 7:10.44 7:42.40 8:13.90
8:45.57 9:17.74 9:49.85 10:19.59
7 Garrison, Jessie L 14 Dolphin-Laser Sw 10:25.84 10:20.75 12
27.74 58.04 1:28.71 1:59.89
2:30.36 3:01.37 3:32.78 4:04.12
4:35.48 5:06.79 5:38.45 6:10.03
6:41.53 7:13.16 7:44.68 8:15.98
8:47.16 9:18.45 9:49.88 10:20.75
8 Holtzen, Jennifer M 16 Razorback Aquati 10:11.27 10:21.55 11
27.85 58.22 1:29.25 2:00.54
2:32.29 3:03.49 3:34.66 4:06.21
4:37.68 5:08.92 5:40.08 6:11.85
6:43.30 7:14.58 7:46.09 8:17.50
8:49.03 9:20.32 9:51.20 10:21.55
9 Marcos, Madeleine 14 Dallas Mustangs- 10:40.42 10:22.15 9
27.74 57.91 1:29.01 1:59.97
2:31.13 3:02.34 3:33.79 4:05.16
4:36.53 5:07.92 5:39.49 6:10.98
6:42.39 7:14.00 7:45.71 8:17.30
8:49.06 9:20.73 9:52.14 10:22.15
10 Malicki, Natalie E 14 Mission Viejo Na 10:32.71 10:22.82 7
27.98 58.20 1:29.03 2:00.01
2:31.08 3:02.20 3:33.37 4:04.65
4:36.05 5:07.32 5:38.63 6:09.93
6:41.37 7:13.24 7:45.18 8:16.95
8:48.86 9:20.73 9:52.62 10:22.82
11 Meyers, Alexandra K 13 SSTY-WI 10:33.30 10:23.94 6
27.33 57.51 1:28.42 1:59.45
2:30.29 3:01.63 3:32.92 4:04.54
4:36.21 5:07.85 5:39.52 6:11.21
6:43.22 7:15.12 7:46.99 8:18.61
8:50.16 9:21.93 9:53.43 10:23.94
12 Gehrich, Megan N 16 Mission Viejo Na 10:22.95 10:24.46 5
28.17 58.90 1:30.02 2:01.17
2:32.61 3:04.12 3:35.51 4:06.87
4:38.37 5:09.91 5:41.44 6:12.87
6:44.54 7:16.09 7:47.67 8:19.22
8:50.86 9:22.58 9:53.99 10:24.46
13 Harding, Samantha K 15 Wild West Aquati 10:44.99 10:25.12 4
28.42 59.01 1:30.38 2:01.72
2:32.88 3:04.12 3:35.88 4:07.29
4:38.65 5:10.38 5:41.85 6:13.71
6:45.35 7:17.06 7:48.68 8:20.54
8:51.63 9:23.06 9:54.39 10:25.12
14 Myers, Megan 16 ST-OK 10:23.07 10:25.75 3
28.51 59.83 1:31.33 2:02.71
2:33.93 3:05.10 3:36.47 4:07.72
4:39.13 5:10.55 5:42.19 6:13.80
6:45.45 7:17.16 7:49.02 8:20.66
8:52.38 9:23.74 9:55.12 10:25.75
15 Barnes, Alyson P 15 Mission Viejo Na 10:39.99 10:41.15 2
29.22 1:00.69 1:32.16 2:04.00
2:36.08 3:07.81 3:39.96 4:12.13
4:44.19 5:16.13 5:48.51 6:20.72
6:53.18 7:25.69 7:58.44 8:31.45
9:04.00 9:36.48 10:09.18 10:41.15
16 Gorman, Laney A 15 LAC-NT 10:44.42 10:44.61 1
29.33 1:01.29 1:33.32 2:05.67
2:38.64 3:11.23 3:43.67 4:15.99
4:48.68 5:21.23 5:53.57 6:26.16
6:58.58 7:31.08 8:03.42 8:35.49
9:07.77 9:40.70 10:12.83 10:44.61
17 Ritter, Kaleigh A 15 HSC-GU 10:18.28 10:46.77
28.10 58.97 1:30.47 2:02.44
2:34.49 3:06.41 3:39.10 4:11.75
4:44.07 5:16.85 5:49.73 6:22.78
6:55.72 7:28.92 8:02.23 8:34.69
9:08.21 9:41.55 10:14.67 10:46.77
18 Roos, Kimberly E 13 SSTY-WI 10:44.75 10:47.05
29.17 1:01.29 1:33.64 2:06.00
2:38.47 3:11.08 3:43.85 4:16.54
4:49.38 5:22.29 5:54.74 6:27.45
6:59.91 7:32.50 8:05.27 8:37.61
9:10.58 9:43.02 10:15.72 10:47.05
19 Roberts, Jillian M 16 Nadadores-NT 9:54.49L 10:49.70
29.53 1:01.16 1:33.45 2:05.88
2:38.57 3:11.36 3:44.47 4:17.17
4:50.22 5:23.00 5:55.89 6:29.07
7:01.90 7:34.62 8:07.57 8:40.65
9:13.19 9:46.28 10:18.87 10:49.70
20 Eklund, Kelsey A 17 Wichita Swim Clu 10:49.40 10:52.47
28.88 1:00.17 1:32.04 2:03.87
2:36.06 3:08.45 3:40.90 4:13.71
4:46.74 5:19.93 5:53.01 6:26.26
6:59.63 7:32.96 8:06.22 8:39.76
9:13.06 9:46.50 10:19.93 10:52.47
21 Cernohous, Gina M 16 Wichita Swim Clu 10:56.91 10:53.11
29.30 1:01.44 1:34.22 2:06.87
2:39.47 3:12.03 3:44.78 4:17.60
4:50.42 5:23.38 5:56.23 6:29.16
7:02.24 7:35.49 8:08.63 8:41.91
9:15.23 9:48.35 10:21.25 10:53.11
22 Kohnke, Jaime Y 14 SSTY-WI 10:37.32 10:54.62
28.58 59.62 1:31.20 2:03.29
2:35.86 3:08.48 3:41.28 4:14.16
4:47.49 5:21.37 5:54.65 6:28.67
7:02.10 7:36.34 8:10.60 8:44.42
9:17.79 9:51.28 10:23.59 10:54.62
23 Hughes, Jacqueline E 14 Cedar Rapids Aqu 10:58.73 10:54.87
29.57 1:01.82 1:34.64 2:07.54
2:40.49 3:13.47 3:46.71 4:19.95
4:53.29 5:26.48 5:59.61 6:32.77
7:05.76 7:39.11 8:12.24 8:45.25
9:18.30 9:51.49 10:23.72 10:54.87
24 Medina, Jacque L 16 SSC-OK 10:16.59L 10:59.52
30.20 1:02.87 1:36.16 2:09.24
2:42.81 3:15.48 3:48.64 4:21.78
4:54.67 5:27.69 6:00.56 6:33.75
7:06.95 7:40.57 8:13.90 8:47.27
9:20.55 9:53.71 10:27.09 10:59.52
25 Carter-Brooks, Deneen 14 Springfield Aqua 9:52.16L 11:03.30
29.58 1:01.96 1:34.84 2:07.98
2:41.30 3:14.97 3:48.12 4:21.72
4:55.44 5:29.17 6:02.07 6:35.41
7:08.90 7:42.57 8:16.07 8:49.66
9:23.43 9:56.99 10:30.61 11:03.30
26 Rothe, Jennifer L 17 Oshkosh YMCA Dol 10:43.59 11:05.32
29.74 1:02.10 1:35.12 2:08.06
2:41.16 3:14.70 3:48.42 4:21.70
4:55.34 5:28.98 6:02.67 6:36.47
7:10.70 7:44.71 8:18.60 8:52.20
9:25.86 9:59.82 10:33.45 11:05.32
27 Davies, Sarah M 16 City of Shrevepo 11:01.19 11:06.01
29.68 1:02.28 1:35.33 2:08.71
2:41.99 3:15.46 3:48.59 4:22.20
4:56.00 5:29.42 6:02.91 6:36.50
7:10.35 7:43.95 8:17.76 8:51.43
9:25.14 9:59.33 10:33.33 11:06.01
28 Trumble, Holly L 16 CPSC-OK 10:08.99L 11:15.07
30.29 1:03.26 1:36.70 2:10.32
2:44.03 3:17.91 3:51.48 4:25.38
4:59.53 5:33.76 6:07.78 6:41.87
7:16.25 7:50.50 8:24.84 8:59.21
9:33.56 10:08.05 10:42.26 11:15.07
29 Kao, Sammi T 17 Duke-NM 9:59.81L 11:26.64
30.60 1:03.63 1:37.38 2:11.43
2:46.00 3:20.80 3:55.08 4:29.52
5:04.96 5:39.61 6:14.42 6:49.30
7:24.26 7:58.91 8:34.02 9:08.70
9:43.60 10:18.18 10:52.97 11:26.64
-- Pipes Neilson, Karlyn 47 KONA-HI 10:45.00 XDQ
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3
1. Mission Viejo Nadadores 93 2. Dallas Mustangs 74
3. Fort Worth Area Swim Team 43 4. Chesapeake Swim Club 36
4. Ohio State University 36 6. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 35
7. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 28 8. Ohio State Swim Club 17
9. Oshkosh YMCA Dolphin Swim Team 16 10. Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 15
10. North Texas Nadadores 15 10. City of Shreveport Swim Team 15
13. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw 13 14. Jasper County Killer Whales 10
15. Duke City Aquatics 6 16. Wild West Aquatic Club 4
17. Sooner Swim Club 3 17. SwimTulsa 3
19. Lakeside Aquatic Club 1 19. Wichita Aqua Shocks 1
19. ConocoPhillips Splash Club 1
Chesapeake Swim Club 12/17/2009 - 20:36PM
18th Annual Elite Pro-Am Swim Meet, Sanction #: OK10-011/OK10-012
Presented by Chesapeake Energy Corporation
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet: 8:46.77 12/14/2006Robert J Margalis, SPA-FL
POOL: 8:46.77 12/14/2006Robert J Margalis, SPA-FL
AMERICAN: 8:36.49 2008 Erik Vendt
US OPEN: 8:36.49 2008 Erik Vendt
CITIZEN: 9:09.82 1/1/1999 Sean Smith, KMSC
OKS State: 8:46.77 12/14/2006Robert J Margalis, SPA-FL
Meet Qualifying: 10:36.29
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Margalis, Robert J 27 UN-CA 9:07.80 9:05.31 20
24.67 52.00 1:19.50 1:46.99
2:14.42 2:41.81 3:09.27 3:36.69
4:03.92 4:31.09 4:58.61 5:26.12
5:53.72 6:21.38 6:49.04 7:16.50
7:43.90 8:11.24 8:38.59 9:05.31
2 Daniec, Jan J 17 Mission Viejo Na 9:07.05 9:09.44 17
24.67 52.02 1:19.49 1:47.08
2:14.54 2:42.05 3:09.60 3:37.11
4:04.67 4:32.54 5:00.34 5:28.13
5:55.83 6:23.51 6:51.45 7:19.48
7:47.31 8:15.30 8:43.08 9:09.44
3 Cullom, Charles D 18 Mission Viejo Na 9:12.63 9:17.61 16
24.91 52.37 1:20.10 1:47.86
2:15.85 2:43.78 3:11.69 3:39.68
4:07.72 4:35.88 5:04.00 5:32.28
6:00.56 6:28.90 6:57.32 7:25.86
7:54.06 8:22.38 8:50.65 9:17.61
4 Fowler, Ty B 14 TST-MV 9:26.42 9:24.87 15
26.01 53.86 1:21.91 1:50.30
2:18.58 2:46.85 3:15.38 3:44.02
4:12.48 4:41.15 5:09.73 5:38.45
6:07.12 6:35.89 7:04.23 7:32.69
8:01.38 8:29.74 8:58.06 9:24.87
5 Ritter, Jake S 17 HSC-GU 9:40.52 9:27.59 14
25.00 52.21 1:19.97 1:48.08
2:16.27 2:44.44 3:12.93 3:41.38
4:09.92 4:38.43 5:07.11 5:35.97
6:05.00 6:33.93 7:03.08 7:32.05
8:01.13 8:30.10 8:59.20 9:27.59
6 Singley, Ted A 16 Nadadores-NT 9:37.57 9:34.62 13
25.79 53.90 1:22.31 1:50.82
2:19.52 2:48.10 3:17.06 3:45.87
4:14.87 4:43.94 5:12.92 5:42.02
6:11.20 6:40.34 7:09.45 7:38.79
8:07.97 8:37.17 9:06.31 9:34.62
7 Holloway, Eastman G 16 ST-OK 9:39.95 9:37.07 12
25.41 52.64 1:20.69 1:48.77
2:17.12 2:45.53 3:14.42 3:43.56
4:12.65 4:41.97 5:11.28 5:40.78
6:10.18 6:40.01 7:09.67 7:39.62
8:09.30 8:39.15 9:08.61 9:37.07
8 Early, Daniel T 17 Mission Viejo Na 9:43.68 9:42.22 11
27.00 56.13 1:25.41 1:54.55
2:23.68 2:52.92 3:22.12 3:51.05
4:20.33 4:49.60 5:18.78 5:48.07
6:17.37 6:46.79 7:16.40 7:45.90
8:15.42 8:45.12 9:13.98 9:42.22
9 Ridout, Zachary R 16 Mission Viejo Na 10:10.67 9:42.89 9
27.19 56.28 1:25.44 1:54.59
2:23.59 2:52.80 3:22.06 3:51.38
4:20.60 4:49.69 5:18.97 5:48.33
6:17.73 6:47.22 7:16.57 7:45.77
8:15.23 8:44.65 9:14.15 9:42.89
10 Charlton, Graham E 18 SSTY-WI 9:45.81 9:52.13 7
26.20 54.62 1:23.67 1:52.57
2:21.61 2:51.18 3:20.55 3:50.42
4:20.47 4:50.14 5:20.17 5:50.39
6:20.64 6:51.11 7:21.33 7:51.93
8:22.56 8:52.92 9:23.14 9:52.13
11 Ferreri, Joseph V 16 Mission Viejo Na 9:48.66 9:52.84 6
26.35 55.42 1:24.48 1:54.12
2:23.79 2:53.45 3:22.94 3:52.67
4:22.73 4:53.13 5:23.58 5:54.00
6:24.44 6:54.96 7:25.06 7:55.16
8:25.31 8:55.30 9:25.01 9:52.84
12 Roberts, Jonathan R 14 Nadadores-NT 10:02.18 9:54.64 5
27.30 56.74 1:26.26 1:55.92
2:25.83 2:55.73 3:25.87 3:55.87
4:26.17 4:56.36 5:26.24 5:56.41
6:26.49 6:56.84 7:26.62 7:56.31
8:26.39 8:56.50 9:26.06 9:54.64
13 Wilson, Matthew T 17 City of Shrevepo 10:08.53 9:55.18 4
27.05 55.92 1:25.39 1:55.11
2:25.27 2:55.62 3:25.28 3:55.01
4:25.00 4:55.10 5:25.36 5:55.70
6:25.79 6:56.13 7:26.72 7:56.91
8:26.87 8:56.97 9:26.95 9:55.18
14 Schnaars, George P 14 Mission Viejo Na 10:19.50 9:56.54 3
27.34 57.04 1:26.80 1:56.70
2:26.59 2:56.53 3:26.44 3:56.37
4:26.43 4:56.28 5:26.34 5:56.24
6:26.22 6:56.44 7:26.45 7:56.73
8:26.88 8:57.09 9:27.17 9:56.54
15 Barnes, Morgan M 15 Cedar Rapids Aqu 10:06.12 9:58.35 2
26.70 56.45 1:26.57 1:56.61
2:26.81 2:57.11 3:27.36 3:57.40
4:27.68 4:58.07 5:28.40 5:58.62
6:29.01 6:59.14 7:29.25 7:59.31
8:29.43 8:59.74 9:29.55 9:58.35
16 Hughes, Joshua W 15 Cedar Rapids Aqu 10:09.75 10:01.68 1
26.26 55.71 1:25.62 1:55.61
2:25.80 2:56.21 3:26.55 3:57.05
4:27.62 4:58.31 5:29.07 5:59.63
6:30.46 7:01.15 7:31.63 8:02.13
8:32.70 9:02.90 9:33.33 10:01.68
17 Veazey, Liam K 16 Dallas Mustangs- 10:09.49 10:10.89
27.10 56.23 1:25.65 1:55.45
2:25.77 2:56.08 3:26.99 3:57.87
4:29.06 5:00.30 5:31.18 6:02.68
6:33.74 7:05.12 7:36.22 8:07.52
8:38.79 9:10.19 9:41.09 10:10.89
18 Potter, Justin E 16 NWAA-AR 10:24.43 10:11.24
26.33 55.56 1:25.66 1:56.61
2:27.62 2:58.33 3:29.38 4:00.71
4:31.94 5:02.96 5:34.04 6:05.32
6:36.64 7:07.90 7:38.96 8:09.77
8:40.59 9:11.89 9:42.83 10:11.24
19 Tamayo, Victor 14 West Coast Aquat 10:35.84 10:18.63
28.00 59.10 1:30.18 2:01.75
2:32.97 3:04.77 3:36.80 4:08.19
4:40.62 5:12.76 5:43.50 6:15.14
6:46.64 7:18.07 7:47.84 8:17.80
8:48.28 9:20.25 9:49.41 10:18.63
20 Huang, Paul Y 14 West Coast Aquat 9:38.37L 10:26.48
28.72 1:00.07 1:31.08 2:02.36
2:33.70 3:05.02 3:36.23 4:07.13
4:38.68 5:10.24 5:42.04 6:13.25
6:44.99 7:16.85 7:48.98 8:21.18
8:53.75 9:26.56 9:57.78 10:26.48
21 Harms, Ian A 13 Springfield Aqua 9:19.34L 10:27.17
27.93 59.05 1:30.44 2:02.42
2:34.36 3:05.84 3:37.71 4:09.13
4:40.66 5:12.40 5:44.19 6:15.49
6:46.94 7:18.68 7:49.93 8:21.52
8:52.92 9:24.61 9:56.34 10:27.17
22 Cullinan, Ian M 17 Wichita Swim Clu 9:59.32 10:28.50
26.94 56.41 1:26.52 1:56.50
2:26.71 2:57.40 3:28.46 3:59.82
4:31.72 5:03.55 5:35.95 6:08.50
6:40.75 7:12.99 7:45.57 8:18.46
8:51.06 9:24.03 9:56.24 10:28.50
23 Murphy, Casey J 16 SSTY-WI 10:01.08 10:31.08
26.22 55.45 1:25.38 1:55.86
2:27.32 2:58.80 3:30.59 4:03.13
4:35.62 5:08.51 5:41.21 6:14.47
6:46.93 7:19.83 7:52.50 8:24.95
8:57.75 9:30.22 10:01.37 10:31.08
24 Coleman, Jake A 17 Tideriders-AR 10:27.98 10:34.69
26.66 56.13 1:26.06 1:56.79
2:27.71 3:30.68 4:02.50 4:34.27
5:06.47 5:39.26 6:12.28 6:45.49
7:18.72 7:51.39 8:24.35
8:57.20 9:30.31 10:02.87 10:34.69
25 Cosenza, Aaron M 14 Nadadores-NT 9:19.24L 10:34.98
28.36 58.65 1:29.83 2:01.19
2:32.41 3:03.59 3:35.63 4:07.69
4:39.52 5:11.90 5:44.74 6:17.49
6:50.57 7:23.54 7:56.13 8:28.52
9:00.48 9:32.48 10:04.22 10:34.98
26 Hunt, Paul Austin A 15 Razorback Aquati 9:41.79L 10:35.06
28.11 58.83 1:30.05 2:01.56
2:33.19 3:05.52 3:37.47 4:09.54
4:42.33 5:14.57 5:46.34 6:18.85
6:50.72 7:22.88 7:55.36 8:27.84
9:00.22 9:32.08 10:04.28 10:35.06
27 Hall, Aleksandr L 18 Razorback Aquati 10:32.26 10:38.45
28.42 59.14 1:29.95 2:01.27
2:32.96 3:04.42 3:36.28 4:08.68
4:40.69 5:13.16 5:45.84 6:18.24
6:50.77 7:23.41 7:56.14 8:28.80
9:01.32 9:33.73 10:06.55 10:38.45
28 Klein, Stephen W 13 Charger Aquatics 10:31.79 10:42.45
27.35 57.47 1:28.75 2:00.36
2:32.12 3:04.58 3:37.22 4:09.63
4:42.71 5:15.47 5:48.31 6:22.61
6:55.84 7:28.64 8:01.42 8:34.36
9:06.90 9:39.68 10:11.70 10:42.45
29 Bish, Austin J 15 Dolphin-Laser Sw 9:39.33L 11:08.39
27.71 59.07 1:30.89 2:03.28
2:36.85 3:10.50 3:44.18 4:18.11
4:51.95 5:26.10 6:00.64 6:35.06
7:09.46 7:44.06 8:18.91 8:53.90
9:28.75 10:02.28 10:35.78 11:08.39
-- Fesenko, Kyrylo 23 Unattached-MV 9:05.92 NS
-- Fuemmeler, Ian C 18 Missouri State A 10:18.07 NS
-- Watters, John P 14 Dallas Mustangs- 9:40.12L NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4
1. Mission Viejo Nadadores 155 2. Dallas Mustangs 74
3. Fort Worth Area Swim Team 43 4. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 42
5. Ohio State University 36 5. Chesapeake Swim Club 36
7. North Texas Nadadores 33 8. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 28
9. Unattached Fast 20 10. City of Shreveport Swim Team 19
11. Ohio State Swim Club 17 12. Oshkosh YMCA Dolphin Swim Team 16
13. Tsunami Swim Team of Kansas Ci 15 13. Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 15
13. SwimTulsa 15 16. Houston Swim Club 14
17. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw 13 18. Jasper County Killer Whales 10
19. Duke City Aquatics 6 20. Wild West Aquatic Club 4
21. Sooner Swim Club 3 21. Cedar Rapids Aquatic 3
23. ConocoPhillips Splash Club 1 23. Wichita Aqua Shocks 1
23. Lakeside Aquatic Club 1
Chesapeake Swim Club 12/17/2009 - 20:36PM
18th Annual Elite Pro-Am Swim Meet, Sanction #: OK10-011/OK10-012
Presented by Chesapeake Energy Corporation
Event 5 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Meet: 7:15.04 2004 DALLAS MUSTANGS
POOL: 7:15.04 2004 DALLAS MUSTANGS
AMERICAN: 6:54.02 2009 Auburn University
US OPEN: 6:52.69 2009 University of California
CITIZEN: 7:40.02 3/6/2005 KMSC, KMSC
Woodward, Whitbeck, Hawkins, Thompson
OKS State: 7:15.04 12/20/2004DM, DM
C. Blackman, K. Roberts, C. Hansen, J. Blackman
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Osu Swimming-OH ''A'' 7:17.41 7:20.64 20
1) Beck, Anita K 21 2) Cheverton, Sam L 21
3) Severn, Angela V 18 4) Mitchell, Haley M 21
26.72 54.81 1:23.17 1:51.25
2:16.30 2:43.47 3:10.74 3:38.43
4:03.83 4:32.45 5:01.52 5:30.15
5:55.70 6:23.67 6:52.13 7:20.64
2 Mission Viejo Na-CA ''A'' 7:21.93 7:33.17 17
1) Maffris, Amanda S 18 2) Sutton, Chloe E 17
3) Morris, Chelsea L 17 4) Gehrich, Megan N 16
26.67 55.57 1:24.91 1:54.02
2:19.65 2:46.95 3:14.54 3:41.64
4:08.12 4:37.10 5:06.87 5:36.86
6:03.70 6:33.50 7:03.65 7:33.17
3 Dallas Mustangs-NT ''A'' 7:24.97 7:34.61 16
1) Scarsella, Katelin M 18 2) Arnold, Allison A 17
3) Moffit, Alison L 17 4) Brandt, Claire T 15
27.03 55.31 1:23.90 1:51.37
2:17.16 2:45.49 3:14.87 3:44.21
4:10.68 4:39.83 5:10.24 5:41.33
6:07.16 6:35.87 7:05.64 7:34.61
4 FAST-NT ''A'' 7:40.83 7:41.46 15
1) Anderson, Julia A 15 2) McAfee, Kristalyn M 15
3) Lakota, Alex C 14 4) Manning, Sarah A 16
25.80 53.31 1:21.12 1:49.20
2:15.09 2:43.45 3:13.65 3:44.04
4:10.96 4:40.81 5:10.68 5:40.69
6:07.37 6:37.80 7:09.62 7:41.46
5 Mission Viejo Na-CA ''B'' 7:52.54 7:50.94 14
1) Guy, Taylor N 15 2) Hughes, Olivia M 15
3) Fecarotta, Kellie N 15 4) Malicki, Natalie E 14
28.09 59.08 1:30.01 2:00.08
2:26.99 2:56.64 3:26.96 3:57.00
4:24.14 4:53.48 5:23.57 5:53.12
6:20.48 6:50.41 7:21.23 7:50.94
6 CSC-OK ''A'' 7:48.45 7:51.92 13
1) Ye, Chelsea M 15 2) Kezbers, Krista M 24
3) Megli, Anna L 17 4) Ballard, Alex M 14
26.35 54.76 1:23.91 1:53.12
2:11.77 2:49.86 3:20.30 3:51.87
4:19.19 4:50.02 5:20.86 5:51.27
6:18.55 6:48.55 7:20.14 7:51.92
7 Dallas Mustangs-NT ''B'' 7:34.98 7:52.50 12
1) Smith, Alexandria L 15 2) Toledo, Marylyn P 17
3) Huff, Alexandra E 16 4) Marcos, Madeleine 14
27.00 56.45 1:26.10 1:56.50
2:12.95 2:53.28 3:23.80 3:54.91
4:10.07 4:52.69 5:23.82 5:54.63
6:21.69 6:51.79 7:22.53 7:52.50
8 Oshkosh YMCA Dol-WI ''A'' 7:42.75 7:56.56 11
1) Tuchscherer, Elizabeth S 18 2) Smits, Siri K 16
3) Bolin, Natalie K 16 4) Woldt, Hilary A 17
28.15 58.51 1:29.23 1:59.80
2:27.40 2:58.81 3:30.75 4:02.42
4:29.05 4:59.00 5:29.27 5:59.56
6:25.86 6:55.46 7:25.69 7:56.56
9 SSTY-WI ''A'' 7:50.57 8:00.11 9
1) Meyers, Alexandra K 13 2) Kohnke, Jaime Y 14
3) Roos, Kimberly E 13 4) Roos, Caroline V 18
26.61 56.16 1:26.49 1:56.97
2:24.29 2:55.26 3:26.64 3:56.22
4:23.62 4:54.48 5:26.15 5:56.90
6:23.99 6:54.68 7:27.25 8:00.11
10 Wichita Swim Clu-MV ''A'' 7:56.81 8:01.58 7
1) Cernohous, Gina M 16 2) Strother, Mckenzie N 16
3) Brittain, Brooke R 15 4) Eklund, Kelsey A 17
27.42 57.98 1:29.51 2:01.33
2:27.64 2:57.95 3:29.44 4:00.88
4:27.91 4:58.89 5:30.58 6:02.02
6:29.01 6:59.14 7:30.42 8:01.58
11 FAST-NT ''B'' 7:57.21 8:03.26 6
1) Neville, Remy E 17 2) Richey, Lauren P 16
3) Stanley, Gabriella M 16 4) Schauwecker, Natalie M 16
28.06 58.60 1:30.13 2:01.28
2:28.71 2:58.95 3:30.09 4:01.27
4:27.56 4:57.96 5:28.91 6:00.98
6:28.89 6:59.70 7:31.60 8:03.26
12 City of Shrevepo-LA ''A'' 7:58.05 8:06.53 5
1) McGee, Meredith A 18 2) Russell, Chelsea J 17
3) Ewart, Rachel N 15 4) Davies, Sarah M 16
26.66 56.07 1:26.40 1:56.89
2:12.19 2:56.64 3:28.25 3:58.48
4:25.92 4:56.41 5:28.16 6:00.01
6:27.88 6:59.93 7:33.62 8:06.53
13 Oshkosh YMCA Dol-WI ''B'' 8:09.90 8:14.21 4
1) Resch, Rachel M 12 2) Witt, Michelle A 15
3) 4) Eiler, Alexandra N 15
28.68 59.85 1:31.37 2:03.05
2:30.86 3:01.45 3:33.69 4:05.54
4:33.52 5:05.05 5:38.00 6:10.68
6:37.87 7:09.06 7:41.58 8:14.21
14 CSC-OK ''B'' 8:17.01 8:16.04 3
1) Pena, Amee R 17 2) Whitbeck, Lizzy S 17
3) Holthoff, Megan A 16 4) Baykal, Annah P 14
27.56 58.38 1:30.43 2:03.03
2:29.64 3:00.03 3:31.39 4:02.21
4:29.42 5:00.54 5:33.09 6:05.57
6:34.12 7:07.35 7:41.80 8:16.04
15 Wichita Aqua Sho-MV ''A'' 8:27.60 8:19.26 2
1) Nazari, Sara A 14 2) Lassley, Abbey M 14
3) Dewitt, Elizabeth M 17 4) Newbury, Alyssa M 14
28.57 59.12 1:30.98 2:02.07
2:30.68 3:00.49 3:31.60 4:02.76
4:32.04 5:05.35 5:39.49 6:13.36
6:42.38 7:14.82 7:47.23 8:19.26
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5
1. Mission Viejo Nadadores 186 2. Dallas Mustangs 102
3. Fort Worth Area Swim Team 64 4. Ohio State University 56
5. Chesapeake Swim Club 52 6. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 51
7. North Texas Nadadores 33 8. Oshkosh YMCA Dolphin Swim Team 31
9. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 28 10. City of Shreveport Swim Team 24
11. Unattached Fast 20 12. Ohio State Swim Club 17
13. Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 15 13. Tsunami Swim Team of Kansas Ci 15
13. SwimTulsa 15 16. Houston Swim Club 14
17. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw 13 18. Jasper County Killer Whales 10
19. Wichita Swim Club 7 20. Duke City Aquatics 6
21. Wild West Aquatic Club 4 22. Sooner Swim Club 3
22. Wichita Aqua Shocks 3 22. Cedar Rapids Aquatic 3
25. Lakeside Aquatic Club 1 25. ConocoPhillips Splash Club 1
Chesapeake Swim Club 12/17/2009 - 20:36PM
18th Annual Elite Pro-Am Swim Meet, Sanction #: OK10-011/OK10-012
Presented by Chesapeake Energy Corporation
Event 6 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Meet: 6:43.21 12/14/2006Southern Methodist University, SMU-NT
M Smalley, J Smith, N Clark, S Milu
POOL: 6:34.31 1993 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA
AMERICAN: 6:10.16 2009 UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS
US OPEN: 6:10.16 2009 University of Texas
CITIZEN: 6:52.42 1/1/2002 KMSC, KMSC
A. Bockus, T. Smith, N. Hurt, D. Plummer
OKS State: 6:34.31 1/1/1993 University of Nebraska, UoN
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Mission Viejo Na-CA ''A'' 6:36.91 6:47.29 20
1) Daniec, Jan J 17 2) Wollkind, Spencer A 18
3) Norman, Jon L 17 4) Cullom, Charles D 18
23.95 49.81 1:15.98 1:41.49
2:04.81 2:30.06 2:56.02 3:21.93
3:45.49 4:11.07 4:37.56 5:27.70
5:53.48 6:20.60 6:47.29
2 SSTY-WI ''A'' 6:57.59 7:03.96 17
1) 2) Friedemann, Mitchell C 17
3) Newenhouse, Carl P 16 4) Charlton, Graham E 18
23.59 50.42 1:19.73 1:50.13
2:06.08 2:37.67 3:04.63 3:31.82
3:55.48 4:22.75 4:50.98 5:18.21
5:42.25 6:09.37 6:36.75 7:03.96
3 Dallas Mustangs-NT ''A'' 6:48.44 7:04.75 16
1) Nolan, Connor A 17 2) Kenny, John M 17
3) Beckwitt, Jonathan B 18 4) Smitham, Robert G 18
23.68 49.35 1:15.04 1:41.23
2:05.02 2:31.43 2:59.25 3:26.74
3:51.59 4:19.94 4:48.68 5:17.27
5:41.56 6:08.68 6:36.72 7:04.75
4 Mission Viejo Na-CA ''B'' 6:41.43 7:08.80 15
1) Weissman, Tyler R 18 2) Kim, Geon W 17
3) Early, Daniel T 17 4) Cridland, Tanner K 16
24.36 50.94 1:17.99 1:44.99
2:09.24 2:36.54 3:04.88 3:32.59
3:57.31 4:24.77 4:52.74 5:20.18
5:44.90 6:12.41 6:40.62 7:08.80
5 CSC-OK ''A'' 7:11.40 7:11.21 14
1) Testi, Logan T 18 2) Le, Paul N 17
3) McKnight, Isaac T 16 4) Naik, Narayan K 17
25.19 52.57 1:21.19 1:50.42
2:14.53 2:40.86 3:08.32 3:35.45
3:59.22 4:26.42 4:55.43 5:25.34
5:49.04 6:15.77 6:43.94 7:11.21
6 Dolphin-Laser Sw-AR ''A'' 7:10.75 7:11.98 13
1) Wilmoth, Kevin B 17 2) Olson, Samuel C 17
3) Sun, Ravi W 15 4) Schildknecht, Calvin E 24
24.10 50.39 1:17.41 1:44.42
2:08.93 2:36.07 3:04.78 3:33.45
3:58.25 4:25.66 4:53.59 5:22.71
5:48.07 6:15.62 6:43.93 7:11.98
7 Dallas Mustangs-NT ''B'' 6:52.43 7:19.66 12
1) Murphy, Samuel A 15 2) Compan, Devin B 16
3) McNamara, John W 16 4) Veazey, Liam K 16
24.80 51.64 1:19.82 1:49.35
2:13.32 2:40.67 3:10.38 3:38.99
4:03.27 4:30.97 5:00.70 5:29.73
5:54.48 6:22.39 6:50.73 7:19.66
8 City of Shrevepo-LA ''A'' 7:21.39 7:19.97 11
1) Jusselin, Tyler A 16 2) Feazel, Christopher C 17
3) Wilson, Matthew T 17 4) Kamphuis, John W 16
24.80 51.71 1:18.98 1:46.38
2:40.93 3:09.81 3:38.97
4:03.89 4:31.68 4:59.71 5:26.70
5:52.75 6:21.70 6:50.49 7:19.97
9 FAST-NT ''A'' 7:06.32 7:24.57 9
1) Neville, Griffin B 16 2) Goldfarb, Ethan S 17
3) Dena, Caleb L 14 4) Funderburk, David J 15
24.52 51.28 1:18.83 1:47.21
2:06.10 2:40.14 3:09.12 3:37.95
4:02.65 4:30.63 5:00.48 5:31.43
5:56.73 6:25.41 6:55.61 7:24.57
10 Wichita Swim Clu-MV ''A'' 7:09.43 7:26.06 7
1) Kilgore, Christian C 18 2) Roberts, Jared S 17
3) Cullinan, Ian M 17 4) Spitz, Jacob E 15
24.26 50.89 1:19.62 1:48.99
2:05.11 2:40.71 3:10.74 3:40.85
4:05.87 4:35.05 5:05.53 5:35.65
6:00.35 6:28.20 6:57.51 7:26.06
11 West Coast Aquat-PC ''A'' 7:26.43 7:30.81 6
1) Tamayo, Victor 14 2) Bui, Andrew P 14
3) Ordes, Ian 14 4) Huang, Paul Y 14
26.02 54.10 1:22.17 1:50.06
2:14.87 2:42.02 3:10.95 3:40.02
4:04.58 4:32.53 5:01.94 5:31.14
5:47.24 6:28.11 6:59.92 7:30.81
12 CSC-OK ''B'' 7:34.97 7:32.47 5
1) Welch, Nicholas C 18 2) Wheeler, Dakota M 17
3) Naik, Naresh K 14 4) Prince, Jared H 24
24.77 52.70 1:23.55 1:55.20
2:19.97 2:48.26 3:17.89 3:47.93
4:12.68 4:41.15 5:11.72 5:42.72
6:08.14 6:36.85 7:04.89 7:32.47
13 Razorback Aquati-AR ''A'' 7:40.09 7:33.54 4
1) Thomas, Dexter W 16 2) Burch, James H 16
3) Holland, Colton T 15 4) Hall, Aleksandr L 18
25.57 53.29 1:21.41 1:49.46
2:13.75 2:40.95 3:09.40 3:37.95
4:03.76 4:32.93 5:03.33 5:33.89
6:01.38 6:31.96 7:03.09 7:33.54
14 Jasper County Ki-MV ''A'' 7:27.23 7:36.82 3
1) Roughton, Matthew G 17 2) Hill, Khyle A 16
3) Holt, Liam D 13 4) Andrews, Austin J 17
24.76 51.65 1:18.62 1:46.37
2:13.02 2:41.51 3:10.74 3:40.43
4:06.22 4:35.68 5:06.96 5:37.66
6:03.90 6:33.44 7:05.05 7:36.82
15 Wichita Aqua Sho-MV ''A'' 7:43.39 7:41.19 2
1) Witte, Keiser A 14 2) Boutwell, Benjamin D 16
3) Lassley, Logan H 16 4) Stewart, Blaine A 15
26.50 56.32 1:26.48 1:55.89
2:22.16 2:51.58 3:22.44 3:52.59
4:17.88 4:46.30 5:16.36 5:46.53
6:12.35 6:41.08 7:10.87 7:41.19
16 FAST-NT ''B'' 7:26.34 7:42.10 1
1) Verdeyen, Kyle J 14 2) Batson, Kyle J 17
3) Mercapidez, Emanuel M 17 4) Daniels, Joseph R 15
26.24 56.02 1:27.41 1:57.92
2:24.26 2:53.70 3:24.05 3:54.08
4:19.35 4:47.89 5:17.14 5:47.58
6:03.12 6:41.71 7:11.65 7:42.10
17 CPSC-OK ''A'' 7:39.43 7:47.92
1) Bryant, Austin T 16 2) Galvin, Egan U 16
3) Thomas, Kyle R 15 4) Rietfors, Trevor B 16
26.07 56.03 1:27.51 1:59.56
2:25.24 2:54.61 3:25.65 3:56.49
4:21.72 4:50.32 5:21.40 5:53.41
6:18.26 6:47.49 7:18.47 7:47.92
18 Oshkosh YMCA Dol-WI ''A'' 7:47.36 7:55.41
1) Tuchscherer, Adam J 14 2) Haskins, Scott T 18
3) Klemm, Robert J 13 4) Harter, Adam S 14
26.67 56.73 1:28.07 1:59.15
2:23.96 2:52.61 3:22.64 3:51.67
4:18.32 4:48.62 5:20.97 5:53.56
6:20.76 6:51.30 7:23.38 7:55.41
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6
1. Mission Viejo Nadadores 221 2. Dallas Mustangs 130
3. Fort Worth Area Swim Team 74 4. Chesapeake Swim Club 71
5. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 68 6. Ohio State University 56
7. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 41 8. City of Shreveport Swim Team 35
9. North Texas Nadadores 33 10. Oshkosh YMCA Dolphin Swim Team 31
11. Unattached Fast 20 12. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw 17
12. Ohio State Swim Club 17 14. Tsunami Swim Team of Kansas Ci 15
14. Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 15 14. SwimTulsa 15
17. Wichita Swim Club 14 17. Houston Swim Club 14
19. Jasper County Killer Whales 13 20. West Coast Aquatics 6
20. Duke City Aquatics 6 22. Wichita Aqua Shocks 5
23. Wild West Aquatic Club 4 24. Sooner Swim Club 3
24. Cedar Rapids Aquatic 3 26. ConocoPhillips Splash Club 1
26. Lakeside Aquatic Club 1