ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2000 USMS SC NATIONALS - 200 Free Women
4/28/2000-4/28/2000
Indianapolis, IN USA


Event 9  Women 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
   19-24 NATL: 1:52.55  N  5/16/99    SARA SCHWEITZER
     Name                         Age Team                                     Finals Time          Points
   1  Duke, Celestena              22 Arizona Masters                              1:59.73            11
        27.85   58.42 1:29.83  1:59.73
   
   2  Carroll, Laura               21 Illinois Masters                             2:00.12             9
        28.07   59.00 1:30.29  2:00.12
   
   3  Mancini, Jennifer            24 North Carolina Masters                       2:00.95             8
                                      Swimmin
        28.31   59.13 1:30.73  2:00.95
   
   4  Kay, Anastasia               21 Unattached                                   2:03.10             7
        28.44   59.17 1:31.13  2:03.10
   
   5  Brott, Talia                 19 OJai-Santa Barbara                           2:03.44             6
        28.40   59.77 1:31.21  2:03.44
   
   6  Ullman, Corey                23 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:08.17             5
        29.40 1:01.39 1:34.19  2:08.17
   
   7  Kay, Theresa                 19 Unattached                                   2:11.60             4
        30.51 1:03.57 1:37.63  2:11.60
   
   8  Toole, Kate                  24 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      2:12.56             3
        30.89 1:04.65 1:38.79  2:12.56
   
   9  Gearke, Molly                20 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:14.88             2
        31.13 1:04.87 1:39.82  2:14.88
   
  10  Bakker, Heather              23 U.S.A. Water Bandits                         2:16.69             1
        32.52 1:07.33 1:42.30  2:16.69
   
  11  Cafferata, Lindsey           20 In Motion Fitness Masters                    2:19.12              
        32.20 1:07.73 1:43.18  2:19.12
   
Event 9  Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
   25-29 NATL: 1:51.53  N  5/23/93    SARA SHAND
   1  Kellachan, Jean              28 White Plains Masters                         1:58.48            11
        27.68   57.27 1:27.44  1:58.48
   
   2  Hartnett, Kathleen           28 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:59.79             9
        27.91   57.71 1:28.53  1:59.79
   
   3  Sullivan, Elizabeth          26 North Carolina Masters                       2:00.54             8
                                      Swimmin
        27.53   57.88 1:29.17  2:00.54
   
   4  Strong, Susan                28 Walnut Creek Masters                         2:05.11             7
        28.80   59.95 1:32.41  2:05.11
   
   5  Pugsley, Emily               25 Illinois Masters                             2:05.33             6
        28.77 1:00.47 1:33.08  2:05.33
   
   6  Martinez, Mary               27 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   2:08.72             5
        30.15 1:02.50 1:35.58  2:08.72
   
   7  Young, Danielle              27 Michigan Masters                             2:10.58             4
        29.62 1:02.58 1:36.75  2:10.58
   
   8  Shook, Angie                 29 Greater Columbus Masters                     2:12.64             3
                                      Swim
        30.75 1:03.44 1:37.81  2:12.64
   
   9  Simatacolos, Christine       28 Crescent Hills Masters                       2:12.98             2
                                      Swimmin
        30.94 1:04.66 1:38.74  2:12.98
   
  10  Straube, Susie               27 Illinois Masters                             2:14.59             1
        30.50 1:03.82 1:38.77  2:14.59
   
  11  Vallelonga, Mary             25 Niagara Masters                              2:18.59              
        31.60 1:06.88 1:43.07  2:18.59
   
  12  Haslam, Christine            29 Alaska Masters Swimming                      2:20.94              
        31.23 1:06.22 1:44.08  2:20.94
   
  13  Lewis, Michelle              25 St. Louis Area Masters                       2:22.27              
        33.96 1:09.62 1:46.00  2:22.27
   
  14  Bibko, Suzy                  29 Windy City Wave                              2:45.70              
        36.00 1:16.64 2:01.92  2:45.70
   
Event 9  Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
   30-34 NATL: 1:51.99  N  4/27/96    K PIPES-NEILSEN
   1  Welting, Laureen             34 Georgia Masters                              1:55.69            11
        26.55   55.28 1:25.45  1:55.69
   
   2  Ridge, Jennifer              31 Illinois Masters                             1:58.40             9
        27.54   57.04 1:27.51  1:58.40
   
   3  Forbes, Tiffany              33 The Olympic Club                             2:00.45             8
        28.19   58.51 1:29.54  2:00.45
   
   4  Seubert-Miranda, Trish       31 San Diego Swim Masters                       2:02.79             7
        28.66   59.85 1:31.62  2:02.79
   
   5  Buys, Jeni                   31 San Diego Swim Masters                       2:03.64             6
        29.27 1:01.09 1:32.87  2:03.64
   
   6  Ghiggeri, Michelle           31 Walnut Creek Masters                         2:04.51             5
        28.98 1:00.10 1:32.15  2:04.51
   
   7  Smith, Laura                 34 Vail Swimming                                2:04.72             4
        29.38 1:01.11 1:32.83  2:04.72
   
   8  Leahy, Karen                 31 Pacific Northwest                            2:05.67             3
        28.88 1:00.19 1:32.44  2:05.67
   
   9  Wygal, Dianne                34 Arizona Masters                              2:05.72             2
        29.14 1:00.70 1:33.11  2:05.72
   
  10  Jarecki, Kristine            34 Colonials "1776"                             2:07.54             1
        28.91 1:00.59 1:33.96  2:07.54
   
  11  Fox, Michele                 30 New England Masters                          2:08.03              
        29.56 1:01.30 1:34.36  2:08.03
   
  12  Prescott, Carol              31 New England Masters                          2:08.27              
        30.94 1:03.24 1:35.85  2:08.27
   
  13  Sippola, Sari                31 Westside Houston Swim Club                   2:08.96              
        30.49 1:02.40 1:35.41  2:08.96
   
  14  Bricker, Suzanne             33 Music City Masters Swimming                  2:09.07              
        28.87 1:00.54 1:34.31  2:09.07
   
  15  Welage, Anne                 34 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:09.95              
        30.10 1:02.26 1:35.65  2:09.95
   
  16  Rietz, Heather               32 Music City Masters Swimming                  2:11.00              
        29.54 1:01.70 1:35.73  2:11.00
   
  17  Rice, Katie                  30 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:12.65              
        30.87 1:04.18 1:38.60  2:12.65
   
  18  Elsener, Lisa                31 Missouri Valley                              2:17.19              
        30.90 1:05.32 1:41.33  2:17.19
   
Event 9  Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
   35-39 NATL: 1:51.55  N  5/3/97     K PIPES-NEILSEN
   1  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        38 San Diego Swim Masters                       1:52.00            11
        26.20   54.54 1:23.23  1:52.00
   
   2  Hernandez, Jill              39 U.S.A. Water Bandits                         1:54.48             9
        26.80   55.42 1:24.39  1:54.48
   
   3  Drueckhammer, Maria          36 Empire State Masters                         1:58.89             8
        27.31   56.70 1:27.91  1:58.89
   
   4  Heller, Becky                36 Illinois Masters                             1:59.73             7
        27.70   58.21 1:28.92  1:59.73
   
   5  Simpson, Susanne             39 Inland Northwest Masters                     1:59.82             6
        28.19   58.14 1:29.27  1:59.82
   
   6  Nelson, Judy                 39 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:04.14             5
        29.08 1:00.50 1:32.42  2:04.14
   
   7  Cahill, Susan                37 Michigan Masters                             2:04.39             4
        29.58 1:00.98 1:33.48  2:04.39
   
   8  Block, Andrea                38 Illinois Masters                             2:04.59             3
        29.33 1:00.74 1:32.79  2:04.59
   
   9  Valach, Janie                39 Westside Houston Swim Club                   2:06.08             2
        29.11 1:00.35 1:32.78  2:06.08
   
  10  Garnier, Kathy               39 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:06.32             1
        28.21 1:00.23 1:32.41  2:06.32
   
  11  Jensen, Janna                36 Sierra Nevada Masters                        2:07.62              
        29.72 1:01.66 1:34.85  2:07.62
   
  12  Riker, Debra                 38 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:07.75              
        29.44 1:01.12 1:34.26  2:07.75
   
  13  Childress-Brown, Tina        36 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:07.97              
        29.32 1:01.67 1:34.53  2:07.97
   
  14  Welker, Sue                  38 Naperville Waves SC                          2:09.04              
        30.05 1:03.97 1:37.82  2:09.04
   
  15  Dullea, Melanie              38 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:09.49              
        29.49 1:01.43 1:35.21  2:09.49
   
  16  Dewey, Vicky                 37 Westside Houston Swim Club                   2:10.24              
        30.89 1:03.95 1:37.20  2:10.24
   
  17  Lopus, Jennifer              38 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    2:12.26              
                                      Club
        30.89 1:03.62 1:37.55  2:12.26
   
  18  Maleike, Corinna             39 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:12.39              
        31.80 1:05.79 1:39.83  2:12.39
   
  19  Casey, Marci                 35 Wildcat Masters                              2:15.56              
        30.52 1:03.84 1:39.24  2:15.56
   
  20  Petersen, Stephanie          38 St. Louis Area Masters                       2:16.90              
        32.16 1:06.40 1:41.58  2:16.90
   
  21  Jackman, Rebecca             36 Heartland Swim Assoc.                        2:18.59              
                                      Masters
        32.03 1:07.04 1:43.07  2:18.59
   
  22  Maerki, Teri                 37 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   2:19.30              
        31.53 1:07.36 1:44.11  2:19.30
   
  23  Roller, Diane                39 Greater Columbus Masters                     2:21.53              
                                      Swim
        32.76 1:08.56 1:45.47  2:21.53
   
  24  Kaufmann, Karen              35 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   2:32.38              
        34.65 1:12.92 1:53.27  2:32.38
   
Event 9  Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
   40-44 NATL: 1:58.79  N  4/16/94    LAURA VAL
   1  Payne, Lori                  40 St. Louis Area Masters                       2:05.91            11
        28.28   59.19 1:32.26  2:05.91
   
   2  Hallett, Constance           40 New England Masters                          2:07.26             9
        30.11 1:02.70 1:35.08  2:07.26
   
   3  Early, Marilyn               42 Michigan Masters                             2:08.65             8
        29.38 1:01.89 1:35.62  2:08.65
   
   4  Winslow, Laura               40 Arizona Masters                              2:08.69             7
        30.22 1:02.36 1:35.69  2:08.69
   
   5  Lippold, Mary                44 Pacific Northwest                            2:08.81             6
        30.30 1:02.49 1:35.29  2:08.81
   
   6  Staursky, Karen              41 Greater Columbus Masters                     2:08.83             5
                                      Swim
        30.36 1:02.60 1:36.12  2:08.83
   
   7  Slonaker, Jenifer            41 Crawfish Aquatics                            2:11.05             4
        30.82 1:03.89 1:37.71  2:11.05
   
   8  Grilli, Tracy                43 New England Masters                          2:11.13             3
        30.66 1:03.74 1:38.01  2:11.13
   
   9  Kinsella, Maggie             42 Pacific Northwest                            2:11.81             2
        30.63 1:03.27 1:37.40  2:11.81
   
  10  Deffeyes, Joan               40 St. Louis Area Masters                       2:12.58             1
        31.60 1:05.01 1:38.96  2:12.58
   
  11  Hamway, Mindy                41 Walnut Creek Masters                         2:12.65              
        30.58 1:03.98 1:38.14  2:12.65
   
  12  Oliver, Karen                40 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:12.82              
        30.09 1:03.61 1:38.37  2:12.82
   
  13  Pederson, Chris              41 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:16.40              
        31.15 1:05.50 1:41.02  2:16.40
   
  14  Hoffman, Julie               44 Daland Swim School Masters                   2:16.73              
        31.26 1:04.99 1:41.02  2:16.73
   
  15  Peters, Carol                42 Illinois Masters                             2:17.68              
        30.55 1:05.27 1:41.59  2:17.68
   
  16  Maher, Ginny                 41 Music City Masters Swimming                  2:18.95              
        31.06 1:05.06 1:41.97  2:18.95
   
  17  Bowen, Mag                   41 Greater Columbus Masters                     2:23.65              
                                      Swim
        33.37 1:09.47 1:46.46  2:23.65
   
  18  Braaten, Kitten              44 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   2:25.35              
        33.14 1:09.52 1:47.69  2:25.35
   
  19  Wright, Laura                41 Greater Columbus Masters                     2:29.70              
                                      Swim
        34.43 1:12.01 1:51.10  2:29.70
   
  20  Prosser, Susan               43 Unattached                                   2:29.94              
        33.13 1:09.43 1:48.85  2:29.94
   
  21  Cole, Carolina               42 Illinois Masters                             2:33.80              
        34.95 1:14.35 1:54.15  2:33.80
   
  22  Jeutter, Barger              42 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   2:35.67              
        33.65 1:10.92 2:35.67
   
  23  Doty, Sarajane               44 Wildcat Masters                              2:46.48              
        36.25 1:16.93 2:00.57  2:46.48
   
  24  Meneau, Ann                  40 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    3:28.91              
                                      Club
        46.12 1:38.30 2:33.96  3:28.91
   
Event 9  Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
   45-49 NATL: 2:00.60  N  2/6/99     LAURA VAL
   1  Ogier, Danielle              47 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                    2:04.58            11
        29.52 1:01.20 1:33.06  2:04.58
   
   2  Knapp, Lo                    45 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:07.48             9
        29.69 1:02.06 1:34.70  2:07.48
   
   3  Bullock, Kathi               46 Arizona Masters                              2:10.48             8
        30.89 1:03.94 1:37.57  2:10.48
   
   4  Schmidt, Jonelle             49 Arizona Masters                              2:10.90             7
        30.21 1:03.48 1:37.19  2:10.90
   
   5  Brittingham, Regina          48 U.S.A. Water Bandits                         2:16.38             6
        32.55 1:06.98 1:41.58  2:16.38
   
   6  Glassman, Debbie             46 Pacific Northwest                            2:17.47             5
        32.30 1:07.28 1:42.85  2:17.47
   
   7  Odell, Sharon                46 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:19.18             4
        32.84 1:07.54 1:43.37  2:19.18
   
   8  Finch, Merry                 45 Yuba City Racquet Club                       2:20.03             3
        32.25 1:07.00 1:43.62  2:20.03
   
   9  Surdoval, Nancy              46 White Plains Masters                         2:22.33             2
        31.83 1:06.72 1:43.61  2:22.33
   
  10  Francis, Susan               47 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:23.37             1
        31.04 1:07.03 1:45.51  2:23.37
   
  11  Childs, Martha               45 Michigan Masters                             2:23.81              
        32.98 1:09.48 1:47.91  2:23.81
   
  12  Finke, Laurie                48 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:24.06              
        33.35 1:09.78 1:46.97  2:24.06
   
  13  Wilson, Debbie               46 North Carolina Masters                       2:24.20              
                                      Swimmin
        33.07 1:09.89 1:47.40  2:24.20
   
  14  Protzman, Barbara            45 Maryland Masters                             2:25.92              
        33.16 1:10.00 1:48.35  2:25.92
   
  15  Woolslayer, Jeannie          46 Tulsa Masters Swim Club                      2:25.93              
        32.17 1:08.07 1:46.57  2:25.93
   
  16  Johnston, Bonnie             48 Maryland Masters                             2:27.06              
        33.86 1:10.68 1:49.04  2:27.06
   
  17  Allison, Diane               47 Music City Masters Swimming                  2:31.08              
        33.84 1:12.48 1:51.96  2:31.08
   
  18  Leous, Glenna                46 Niagara Masters                              2:32.63              
        35.06 1:12.83 1:52.97  2:32.63
   
  19  Kosiek, Joan                 45 Illinois Masters                             2:40.98              
        38.77 1:19.66 2:01.01  2:40.98
   
Event 9  Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
   50-54 NATL: 2:11.99  N  5/16/94    ARDETH MUELLER
   1  Miller, Celeste              50 Sierra Nevada Masters                        2:08.15 N          11
        29.50 1:01.80 1:34.63  2:08.15
   
   2  Jones, Cynthia               50 Illinois Masters                             2:20.47             9
        32.38 1:08.38 1:44.90  2:20.47
   
   3  Dillon, Sally                53 Pacific Northwest                            2:22.50             8
        33.75 1:10.49 1:47.25  2:22.50
   
   4  Bos, Barbara                 51 Michigan Masters                             2:24.61             7
        34.99 1:11.24 1:48.23  2:24.61
   
   5  King, Kristina               52 Los Altos Masters                            2:25.92             6
        33.14 1:09.58 1:47.70  2:25.92
   
   6  Miller, Nancy                50 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   2:29.03             5
        35.15 1:12.95 1:51.21  2:29.03
   
   7  Shoenberger, Linda           52 Sierra Nevada Masters                        2:35.36             4
        37.11 1:16.57 1:56.96  2:35.36
   
   8  Moudry, Gwen                 51 Unattached                                   2:35.81             3
        37.36 1:17.01 1:57.45  2:35.81
   
   9  Martin, Lisa                 51 Empire State Masters                         2:37.64             2
        35.32 1:15.58 1:56.65  2:37.64
   
  10  Rousseau, Sandi              52 Oregon Masters                               2:39.72             1
        36.16 1:16.73 1:58.65  2:39.72
   
  11  Cox, Pearl                   51 Music City Masters Swimming                  2:48.07              
        38.18 1:20.29 2:04.23  2:48.07
   
  12  Allen, Suzanne               53 Music City Masters Swimming                  2:51.96              
   
  13  Ensign, Jeanne               53 Pacific Northwest                            3:00.22              
        41.00 1:26.81 2:14.38  3:00.22
   
  14  Schweitzer, Susan            54 U.S.A. Water Bandits                         3:01.40              
        37.35 1:22.53 2:12.75  3:01.40
   
  15  Stanard, Lee                 53 Windy City Wave                              3:05.46              
        41.41 1:28.53 2:17.02  3:05.46
   
Event 9  Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
   55-59 NATL: 2:15.35  N  5/16/99    ARDETH MUELLER
   1  Mueller, Ardeth              58 St. Louis Area Masters                       2:16.69            11
        31.43 1:05.78 1:41.86  2:16.69
   
   2  Ridout, Nancy                58 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                    2:29.70             9
        33.05 1:10.58 1:49.87  2:29.70
   
   3  Bennett, Betty               56 Illinois Masters                             2:34.34             8
        36.03 1:15.70 1:56.12  2:34.34
   
   4  David, Irene                 56 Illinois Masters                             2:40.40             7
        35.01 1:15.16 1:57.04  2:40.40
   
   5  Gilligan, Chris              56 Swim Florida Masters                         2:48.73             6
        38.61 1:20.97 2:04.77  2:48.73
   
   6  Sarg, Kathleen               56 Empire State Masters                         2:49.38             5
        38.36 1:20.41 2:05.19  2:49.38
   
   7  Tyler, Sarah                 55 Sierra Nevada Masters                        2:50.11             4
        38.88 1:20.88 2:05.48  2:50.11
   
   8  Anziano, Marcia              55 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:51.69             3
        37.54 1:21.83 2:06.95  2:51.69
   
   9  Parks, Jennifer              56 Michigan Masters                             2:56.43             2
        39.92 1:24.60 2:10.57  2:56.43
   
Event 9  Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
   60-64 NATL: 2:25.85  N  4/30/95    LAVELLE STOINOFF
   1  Lambke, Jayne                60 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                       2:38.19            11
        34.12 1:14.78 1:58.33  2:38.19
   
   2  Bolar, Sally                 60 Arizona Masters                              2:38.64             9
        37.34 1:17.31 1:59.05  2:38.64
   
   3  Brown, Nancy                 64 Maryland Masters                             2:39.45             8
        36.42 1:17.33 1:59.56  2:39.45
   
   4  Zaremski, Barbara            62 DC Masters                                   2:47.20             7
        36.68 1:17.55 2:00.90  2:47.20
   
   5  Jenkins, Charlotte           61 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                    2:47.32             6
        38.16 1:20.16 2:03.49  2:47.32
   
   6  Kraetzer, Midge              61 Walnut Creek Masters                         2:49.79             5
        38.11 1:20.93 2:05.32  2:49.79
   
   7  Leilich, Joann               61 DC Masters                                   2:58.43             4
        41.38 1:27.46 2:13.66  2:58.43
   
   8  Lyons, Valerie               64 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       3:10.71             3
        46.20 1:35.29 2:23.71  3:10.71
   
   9  Gogola, Laura                64 Michigan Masters                             3:30.51             2
        47.78 1:40.84 2:36.65  3:30.51
   
Event 9  Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
   65-69 NATL: 2:32.93  N  4/19/98    LAVELLE STOINOFF
   1  Mann, Dena                   68 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:51.23            11
        40.00 1:22.44 2:05.96  2:51.23
   
   2  Gaschke, Lida                68 Empire State Masters                         2:55.26             9
        41.80 1:24.81 2:09.40  2:55.26
   
   3  Fox, Jean                    65 Greater Knoxville Masters                    3:08.61             8
                                      Swim
        42.99 1:31.27 2:21.21  3:08.61
   
   4  Olshan, Malchia              69 OJai-Santa Barbara                           3:13.28             7
        43.57 1:31.44 2:22.17  3:13.28
   
   5  Haragan, MaryAnn             66 Lakeside Masters                             3:13.74             6
        43.56 1:31.25 2:22.09  3:13.74
   
   6  Buchannan, Peggy             67 Rocky Mountain Masters                       3:17.27             5
        44.62 1:34.72 2:27.06  3:17.27
   
   7  Ferguson, Carol              68 Lakeside Masters                             3:22.16             4
        44.27 1:34.83 2:27.84  3:22.16
   
   8  Rooney, Joanne               66 Illinois Masters                             3:27.76             3
        45.82 1:38.38 2:33.92  3:27.76
   
   9  Hanes, Alice                 68 Illinois Masters                             3:29.75             2
        47.03 1:40.77 2:35.24  3:29.75
   
  10  Stevens, Ann                 66 Illinois Masters                             3:37.92             1
        49.91 1:45.17 2:42.07  3:37.92
   
  11  Morgan, Caroline             68 Utah Masters Swimming                        3:47.23              
        49.38 1:47.27 2:47.36  3:47.23
   
  12  Madsen, Lois                 67 Illinois Masters                             4:36.87              
        59.94 2:10.82 3:23.14  4:36.87
   
  13  McGuire, Joyce               68 Wildcat Masters                              4:52.78              
      1:08.28 2:23.49 3:39.77  4:52.78
   
Event 9  Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
   70-74 NATL: 2:45.76  N  1/12/97    CLARA WALKER
   1  Roper, Gail                  70 Rohnert Park Swim Club                       2:35.85 N          11
        36.04 1:16.50 1:57.36  2:35.85
   
   2  Campell, Joan                70 Clearwater Aquatic Team                      3:10.17             9
                                      Master
        42.53 1:31.92 2:22.09  3:10.17
   
   3  Copeland, Parkie             70 Arizona Masters                              3:17.57             8
        44.80 1:34.70 2:26.77  3:17.57
   
   4  Farnham, Ruth                70 OJai-Santa Barbara                           3:36.85             7
        49.04 1:41.65 2:38.46  3:36.85
   
   5  Anderson, Jody               70 Rocky Mountain Masters                       3:38.28             6
        46.78 1:43.22 2:42.29  3:38.28
   
   6  Jenkins, Louise              72 Rocky Mountain Masters                       4:34.55             5
        54.86 2:05.06 3:20.83  4:34.55
   
Event 9  Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
   75-79 NATL: 2:58.74  N  5/16/99    MARGERY MEYER
   1  Meyer, Margery               77 The Olympic Club                             3:09.35            11
        42.69 1:30.76 2:21.27  3:09.35
   
   2  Smith, Petey                 75 New England Masters                          3:10.64             9
        44.49 1:34.34 2:23.91  3:10.64
   
   3  Baar, Ruth                   77 OJai-Santa Barbara                           3:24.39             8
        44.58 1:36.24 2:31.07  3:24.39
   
   4  Altus, Grace                 76 OJai-Santa Barbara                           3:28.97             7
        48.72 1:41.53 2:35.24  3:28.97
   
   5  Sotak, Clara                 75 Illinois Masters                             3:43.08             6
        51.10 1:48.03 2:45.64  3:43.08
   
   6  Burrill, Billie Ann          79 New England Masters                          3:52.21             5
        50.54 1:50.94 2:53.33  3:52.21
   
   7  Costello, Rita               77 Illinois Masters                             3:53.34             4
        49.98 1:49.31 2:51.34  3:53.34
   
   8  Hill, Sylvia                 78 Ohio Masters Swim Club                       3:58.72             3
        54.35 1:54.79 2:57.65  3:58.72
   
   9  Thorsen, Ruth                79 DC Masters                                   4:46.12             2
      1:08.39 2:24.26 3:37.45  4:46.12
   
  10  Chadwick, Marion             78 Pacific Northwest                            4:54.75             1
      1:08.30 2:24.20 3:39.92  4:54.75
   
  11  Brazil, Kate                 79 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            5:36.06              
      1:15.50 2:45.05 4:11.37  5:36.06
   
Event 9  Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
   80-84 NATL: 3:14.68  N  5/16/99    RITA SIMONTON
   1  Simonton, Rita               81 Golden West Swim Club                        3:22.47            11
        45.46 1:36.36 2:30.22  3:22.47
   
   2  Walker, Anne                 84 DC Masters                                   4:18.51             9
        58.62 2:05.87 3:13.70  4:18.51
   
   3  Lathram, Mary                84 DC Masters                                   5:07.23             8
      1:10.13 2:28.88 3:50.11  5:07.23
   
   4  Forster, Martha              83 Michigan Masters                             5:24.56             7
      1:16.33 2:38.38 4:02.01  5:24.56
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT