ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2000 USMS SC NATIONALS - 400 IM
4/28/2000-4/28/2000
Indianapolis, IN USA


Event 17  Women 19-24 400 Yard IM
   19-24 NATL: 4:35.22  N  5/16/99    CYNTHIA JANSSEN
   1  Tillotson, Christina         23 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            4:39.59            11
        29.43 1:03.22 1:39.36  2:15.06 2:54.41  3:34.29 4:07.53 4:39.59
   
   2  Hawes, Elizabeth             24 OJai-Santa Barbara                           4:51.75             9
        30.04 1:05.02 1:41.88  2:18.17 3:02.35  3:46.64 4:19.80 4:51.75
   
   3  O'Shields, Carrie            22 Team Greenville                              5:14.23             8
        32.31 1:09.44 1:51.08  2:31.32 3:16.11  4:01.18 4:38.12 5:14.23
   
   4  Sidiropoulou, Kiki           24 Illinois Masters                             5:14.85             7
        31.46 1:08.79 1:50.55  2:32.03 3:17.10  4:03.18 4:38.88 5:14.85
   
   5  Cafferata, Lindsey           20 In Motion Fitness Masters                    5:25.22             6
        34.67 1:15.00 1:56.55  2:37.50 3:23.70  4:10.77 4:49.56 5:25.22
   
   6  Bakker, Heather              23 U.S.A. Water Bandits                         5:35.98             5
        33.37 1:12.40 1:55.14  2:37.40 3:29.09  4:20.28 4:59.55 5:35.98
   
Event 17  Women 25-29 400 Yard IM
   25-29 NATL: 4:28.40  N  4/14/91    SARA SHAND
   1  Hansen, Jill                 25 Georgia Masters                              4:37.59            11
        30.47 1:04.20 1:40.38  2:14.48 2:53.80  3:33.66 4:06.03 4:37.59
   
   2  Sullivan, Elizabeth          26 North Carolina Masters                       4:44.10             9
                                      Swimmin
        29.69 1:03.66 1:39.63  2:14.39 2:56.38  3:39.21 4:12.58 4:44.10
   
   3  Geary, Dahnya                25 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            4:57.92             8
        31.17 1:07.10 1:45.40  2:22.90 3:06.80  3:50.27 4:24.96 4:57.92
   
   4  Simpson, Shauna              28 Oregon Masters                               4:59.12             7
        30.59 1:05.65 1:47.01  2:26.65 3:09.68  3:53.11 4:27.37 4:59.12
   
   5  Hagestad, Maura              25 Illinois Masters                             5:04.50             6
        32.16 1:09.73 1:49.09  2:27.41 3:11.40  3:55.59 4:30.77 5:04.50
   
   6  Shook, Angie                 29 Greater Columbus Masters                     5:17.54             5
                                      Swim
        34.21 1:12.83 1:53.32  2:32.88 3:19.27  4:05.85 4:41.95 5:17.54
   
   7  Watt, Fiona                  28 Illinois Masters                             5:28.32             4
        33.50 1:14.40 1:57.13  2:39.28 3:24.73  4:10.60 4:50.52 5:28.32
   
   8  Thompson, Melissa            29 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            5:56.96             3
        35.15 1:16.81 2:03.47  2:49.73 3:41.59  4:34.41 5:15.85 5:56.96
   
Event 17  Women 30-34 400 Yard IM
   30-34 NATL: 4:25.68  N  5/21/95    KARLYN PIPES
   1  Welting, Laureen             34 Georgia Masters                              4:42.52            11
        29.25 1:02.43 1:40.25  2:18.05 2:58.52  3:40.41 4:11.59 4:42.52
   
   2  Luallen, Andrea              34 Garden State Masters                         4:46.95             9
        29.48 1:03.28 1:38.02  2:13.04 2:55.57  3:39.66 4:13.61 4:46.95
   
   3  Forbes, Tiffany              33 The Olympic Club                             4:59.16             8
        30.74 1:05.63 1:47.47  2:27.27 3:11.80  3:56.14 4:28.47 4:59.16
   
   4  Smith, Laura                 34 Vail Swimming                                5:00.68             7
        31.62 1:07.32 1:45.10  2:21.75 3:06.79  3:52.99 4:27.61 5:00.68
   
   5  Tobey, Stacey                31 Utah Masters Swimming                        5:03.24             6
        31.07 1:07.17 1:47.06  2:25.61 3:09.02  3:53.91 4:28.87 5:03.24
   
   6  Schultz, Debbie              31 Walnut Creek Masters                         5:09.14             5
        33.33 1:12.87 1:53.73  2:33.25 3:15.79  3:59.12 4:34.71 5:09.14
   
   7  Wheeler, Melinda             34 Utah Masters Swimming                        5:11.47             4
        32.57 1:10.91 1:50.88  2:31.08 3:13.35  3:56.50 4:34.08 5:11.47
   
   8  Hyland, Kate                 31 White Plains Masters                         5:15.38             3
        31.38 1:07.85 1:48.13  2:26.94 3:15.02  4:03.68 4:40.24 5:15.38
   
   9  Webster, Kathy               31 Illinois Masters                             5:15.98             2
        34.14 1:12.82 1:53.48  2:31.86 3:19.08  4:05.26 4:41.12 5:15.98
   
  10  McKee, Erika                 31 Michigan Masters                             5:31.57             1
        36.49 1:18.87 2:02.74  2:46.49 3:29.77  4:14.95 4:53.53 5:31.57
   
  11  Elsener, Lisa                31 Missouri Valley                              5:44.05              
        37.55 1:21.55 2:06.25  2:49.81 3:39.48  4:31.16 5:08.19 5:44.05
   
Event 17  Women 35-39 400 Yard IM
   35-39 NATL: 4:24.18  N  3/14/98    K PIPES-NEILSEN
   1  Hernandez, Jill              39 U.S.A. Water Bandits                         4:34.96            11
        29.23 1:01.69 1:37.86  2:12.93 2:52.82  3:33.27 4:04.87 4:34.96
   
   2  Cahill, Susan                37 Michigan Masters                             4:46.83             9
        31.09 1:05.66 1:42.27  2:18.12 3:00.73  3:43.29 4:16.21 4:46.83
   
   3  Ward, Lisa                   36 Walnut Creek Masters                         4:54.33             8
        31.24 1:05.93 1:43.83  2:21.07 3:03.10  3:45.47 4:20.20 4:54.33
   
   4  Wilson, Lisa                 38 Pacific Northwest                            5:08.43             7
        31.50 1:07.76 1:46.55  2:26.19 3:11.34  3:57.36 4:32.00 5:08.43
   
   5  Dore, Mary                   36 Gold Coast Masters                           5:24.26             6
        32.49 1:11.06 1:54.39  2:35.95 3:23.73  4:12.64 4:49.07 5:24.26
   
   6  Hull, Kim                    37 U.S.A. Water Bandits                         5:25.42             5
        34.30 1:14.01 1:54.80  2:37.00 3:23.62  4:11.58 4:49.51 5:25.42
   
   7  Maleike, Corinna             39 Rocky Mountain Masters                       5:26.01             4
        34.04 1:13.94 1:58.71  2:41.73 3:28.41  4:15.35 4:51.90 5:26.01
   
   8  Boxley, Susie                38 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   5:39.93             3
        33.82 1:13.94 1:59.50  2:44.57 3:31.41  4:18.81 5:00.03 5:39.93
   
   9  Jackman, Rebecca             36 Heartland Swim Assoc.                        5:40.03             2
                                      Masters
        37.67 1:20.66 2:04.61  2:48.02 3:36.98  4:25.65 5:03.76 5:40.03
   
  10  Roller, Diane                39 Greater Columbus Masters                     5:42.58             1
                                      Swim
        36.24 1:20.72 2:07.01  2:51.38 3:38.30  4:25.44 5:04.83 5:42.58
   
Event 17  Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
   40-44 NATL: 4:55.16  N  4/14/96    LAURA VAL
   1  Alioto, Laurie               42 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    5:06.76            11
                                      Club
        32.21 1:08.56 1:46.86  2:25.11 3:10.07  3:55.24 4:31.47 5:06.76
   
   2  Payne, Lori                  40 St. Louis Area Masters                       5:08.02             9
        32.82 1:09.61 1:52.23  2:33.07 3:16.76  4:01.17 4:35.05 5:08.02
   
   3  O'Brien, Charlene            43 Walnut Creek Masters                         5:20.58             8
        32.16 1:09.21 1:52.33  2:36.94 3:25.13  4:11.30 4:46.48 5:20.58
   
   4  Deffeyes, Joan               40 St. Louis Area Masters                       5:38.19             7
        36.94 1:20.35 2:03.55  2:44.34 3:35.50  4:26.22 5:03.12 5:38.19
   
   5  Beck, Pam                    42 Ohio Masters Swim Club                       5:41.59             6
        34.87 1:14.72 2:00.34  2:45.11 3:33.10  4:21.55 5:02.02 5:41.59
   
   6  Quinn, Phyllis               44 The Olympic Club                             5:50.51             5
        37.09 1:20.56 2:04.66  2:47.83 3:38.79  4:30.57 5:11.66 5:50.51
   
   7  Niedrich, Ruth               40 Crawfish Aquatics                            5:51.26             4
        36.94 1:24.00 2:11.97  2:58.03 3:45.17  4:32.36 5:12.99 5:51.26
   
   8  Walker, Anita                43 Oklahoma Masters                             5:51.95             3
        36.01 1:17.32 2:02.62  2:47.87 3:40.91  4:34.31 5:13.81 5:51.95
   
   9  Bowen, Mag                   41 Greater Columbus Masters                     5:52.61             2
                                      Swim
        38.33 1:25.62 2:07.44  2:48.49 3:42.36  4:34.74 5:14.68 5:52.61
   
  10  Allen, Pam                   44 Ohio Masters Swim Club                       6:05.04             1
        36.74 1:21.45 2:10.86  3:00.35 3:47.97  4:36.73 5:22.65 6:05.04
   
  11  Wright, Sheryl               40 Dallas Aquatic Masters                       6:55.36              
        41.96 1:30.46 2:25.61  3:19.90 4:19.54  5:19.68 6:09.71 6:55.36
   
  12  Kregor, Janice               43 Wildcat Masters                              7:03.70              
        45.92 1:40.26 2:36.02  3:32.89 4:31.71  5:29.99 6:18.11 7:03.70
   
Event 17  Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
   45-49 NATL: 5:00.85  N  4/18/99    DANIELLE OGIER
   1  Ogier, Danielle              47 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                    5:01.59            11
        32.05 1:09.43 1:48.62  2:28.68 3:12.15  3:56.43 4:29.74 5:01.59
   
   2  Bullock, Kathi               46 Arizona Masters                              5:21.26             9
        34.14 1:14.99 1:55.54  2:35.77 3:23.69  4:11.79 4:47.04 5:21.26
   
   3  Mattson, Patricia            46 Georgia Masters                              5:23.50             8
        34.48 1:15.65 1:58.75  2:40.34 3:25.42  4:10.50 4:47.59 5:23.50
   
   4  Steadman-Martin, Nancy       45 Garden State Masters                         5:25.42             7
        31.62 1:08.65 1:49.10  2:30.07 3:20.58  4:11.30 4:48.78 5:25.42
   
   5  Beinke, Luanne               46 Iowa Masters                                 5:40.53             6
        36.66 1:19.74 2:00.41  2:41.01 3:32.65  4:25.75 5:03.81 5:40.53
   
   6  Odell, Sharon                46 Utah Masters Swimming                        5:47.80             5
        38.45 1:23.60 2:09.25  2:54.09 3:43.23  4:32.82 5:10.79 5:47.80
   
   7  Hartigan, Trish              45 Omaha Masters                                5:49.05             4
        38.72 1:24.21 2:09.64  2:54.38 3:44.37  4:32.90 5:11.61 5:49.05
   
   8  Smith, Laurie                48 St. Louis Area Masters                       5:59.33             3
        36.95 1:19.86 2:07.30  2:55.05 3:48.13  4:40.97 5:20.81 5:59.33
   
   9  Finke, Laurie                48 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       6:03.26             2
        36.07 1:20.32 2:07.18  2:51.93 3:45.73  4:42.35 5:24.07 6:03.26
   
  10  Ehrke, Nancy                 46 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    6:09.04             1
                                      Club
        39.15 1:26.07 2:16.96  3:05.69 3:54.89  4:44.53 5:27.66 6:09.04
   
  11  Bernier, Coral               45 Pacific Northwest                            6:11.08              
        38.64 1:23.89 2:13.52  3:02.67 3:55.30  4:49.64 5:31.47 6:11.08
   
  12  Morris, Abbie                45 Pacific Northwest                            6:17.11              
        42.12 1:33.43 2:20.69  3:05.71 4:00.62  4:54.94 5:37.67 6:17.11
   
  13  Williams, Nancy              45 Wildcat Masters                              6:21.86              
        43.26 1:33.59 2:23.21  3:10.97 4:04.92  4:58.31 5:41.39 6:21.86
   
  14  Lambert, Holly               46 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            6:26.17              
        41.64 1:31.40 2:22.14  3:11.04 4:08.24  5:04.91 5:48.17 6:26.17
   
Event 17  Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
   50-54 NATL: 5:18.46  N  3/21/99    BARBARA DUNBAR
   1  Beilman, Stephanie Walsh     50 Colonials "1776"                             5:58.38            11
        35.29 1:16.29 2:02.70  2:49.88 3:41.07  4:32.79 5:16.11 5:58.38
   
   2  Quill, Catherine             50 Illinois Masters                             6:14.52             9
        39.18 1:23.28 2:11.37  2:58.93 3:54.99  4:52.05 5:34.07 6:14.52
   
   3  Tyler, Susan                 51 Sierra Nevada Masters                        6:21.78             8
        37.87 1:20.48 2:10.51  3:01.68 3:58.12  4:53.32 5:38.68 6:21.78
   
   4  Thomas-Will, Marji           52 U.S.A. Water Bandits                         6:22.33             7
        43.08 1:34.25 2:23.39  3:11.85 4:05.21  4:59.15 5:42.75 6:22.33
   
   5  Welch, Sarah                 53 Pacific Northwest                            6:31.73             6
        40.51 1:30.12 2:23.23  3:15.38 4:10.61  5:06.58 5:50.30 6:31.73
   
   6  Sasser, Constance            53 New England Masters                          6:35.22             5
        41.14 1:29.93 2:18.12  3:04.72 4:03.15  5:02.34 5:49.74 6:35.22
   
   7  Moeller, Mary                50 Omaha Masters                                6:55.57             4
        49.52 1:44.40 2:37.60  3:30.66 4:29.65  5:27.05 6:13.69 6:55.57
   
   8  Taggart, Carol               50 Illinois Masters                             7:18.49             3
        47.88 1:44.78 2:46.00  3:44.91 4:44.64  5:45.08 6:33.02 7:18.49
   
   9  Hall, Carol                  52 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            8:53.01             2
      1:00.32 2:07.06 3:17.11  4:28.99 5:40.53  6:53.05 7:54.40 8:53.01
   
Event 17  Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
   55-59 NATL: 5:39.55  N  4/19/98    ARDETH MUELLER
   1  Dills, Suzanne               55 Pacific Northwest                            5:53.10            11
        35.36 1:21.64 2:07.84  2:53.36 3:44.13  4:35.38 5:15.11 5:53.10
   
   2  Marr, Jackie                 56 San Diego Swim Masters                       5:56.40             9
        38.66 1:24.43 2:10.40  2:54.15 3:45.50  4:37.04 5:17.86 5:56.40
   
   3  Pohlmann, Mary               55 Illinois Masters                             6:18.88             8
        39.43 1:25.61 2:12.29  2:56.71 3:54.52  4:53.57 5:37.06 6:18.88
   
   4  Meyers, Susan                58 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            6:28.58             7
        40.90 1:29.07 2:20.04  3:08.65 4:03.40  4:59.70 5:45.23 6:28.58
   
   5  Himstreet, Pamela            56 Oregon Masters                               6:44.77             6
        45.46 1:38.22 2:33.70  3:29.17 4:22.16  5:15.42 6:01.80 6:44.77
   
   6  Arnold, Tita                 58 Wildcat Masters                              6:48.35             5
        46.05 1:40.70 2:35.37  3:29.45 4:23.08  5:17.41 6:03.62 6:48.35
   
   7  Etnyre, Sandy                58 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            7:01.09             4
        42.99 1:36.62 2:32.40  3:27.24 4:23.43  5:19.77 6:10.96 7:01.09
   
   8  Hill, Marcia                 55 Empire State Masters                         7:03.08             3
        50.27 1:46.59 2:44.38  3:40.10 4:35.84  5:31.93 6:18.75 7:03.08
   
Event 17  Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
   60-64 NATL: 6:12.27  N  5/18/97    BETSY JORDAN
   1  Leilich, Joann               61 DC Masters                                   6:14.57            11
        45.08 1:35.09 2:25.63  3:14.67 4:02.04  4:49.08 5:32.44 6:14.57
   
   2  Jordan, Betsy                63 San Diego Swim Masters                       6:29.04             9
        43.90 1:35.28 2:24.33  3:12.44 4:09.11  5:05.65 5:48.60 6:29.04
   
   3  Jebe, Margit                 61 Connecticut Masters                          6:43.94             8
        43.03 1:34.30 2:29.45  3:21.29 4:15.27  5:09.91 5:59.84 6:43.94
   
   4  Johnson, Elizabeth           60 Dallas Aquatic Masters                       6:55.84             7
        47.65 1:41.16 2:37.88  3:32.81 4:26.85  5:22.20 6:10.17 6:55.84
   
   5  Larsen, Millie               60 Gold Coast Masters                           6:57.05             6
        43.26 1:36.50 2:30.32  3:23.71 4:25.00  5:26.38 6:12.38 6:57.05
   
   6  Stretch, Nancy               60 The Olympic Club                             6:58.81             5
        48.07 1:43.73 2:36.29  3:27.40 4:25.31  5:23.41 6:12.49 6:58.81
   
   7  Odlum, Jacqueline            60 Scarborough Masters Aq.                      7:25.57             4
                                      (CAN)
        52.96 1:53.10 2:49.70  3:45.21 4:46.22  5:46.26 6:36.79 7:25.57
   
Event 17  Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
   65-69 NATL: 6:24.09  N  4/25/93    CLARA WALKER
   1  Alexander, Joan              68 Walnut Creek Masters                         7:36.73            11
        50.32 1:47.80 2:52.70  3:57.94 4:56.09  5:53.48 6:46.19 7:36.73
   
   2  Williams, Mary               68 Michigan Masters                            10:09.37             9
      1:12.91 2:39.17 3:58.58  5:14.30  10:09.
                                            37
   
Event 17  Women 70-74 400 Yard IM
   70-74 NATL: 6:41.58  N  3/15/98    JUNE KRAUSER
   1  Krauser, June                73 Gold Coast Masters                           6:59.58            11
        46.12 1:40.40 2:33.25  3:27.70 4:26.52  5:26.47 6:14.34 6:59.58
   
   2  Eisele, Sylvia               70 Swim Florida Masters                         7:34.08             9
        47.10 1:44.75 2:49.09  3:46.94 4:43.83  5:41.85 6:39.00 7:34.08
   
   3  Campell, Joan                70 Clearwater Aquatic Team                      8:00.75             8
                                      Master
        58.29 2:03.77 3:05.41  4:06.87 5:12.49  6:17.64 7:10.86 8:00.75
   
   4  Stupfel, Gloria              73 San Mateo Master Marlins                    11:04.84             7
      1:18.81 2:54.48 4:16.79  5:34.60 7:11.29  8:49.20 9:55.83  11:04.
                                                                     84
   
Event 17  Women 75-79 400 Yard IM
   75-79 NATL: 8:10.40  N  2/27/88    MAXINE MERLINO
   1  Nochman, Lois Kivi           75 Michigan Masters                             7:44.85 N          11
        48.40 1:45.33 2:45.56  3:42.63 4:45.91  5:49.76 6:48.66 7:44.85
   
   2  Dunn, Betty                  75 Niagara Masters                              9:47.53             9
      1:04.43 2:18.95 3:34.31  4:44.70 6:14.12  7:45.43 8:48.30 9:47.53
   
Event 17  Women 80-84 400 Yard IM
   80-84 NATL: 8:59.27  N  4/23/95    JEAN DURSTON
   1  Glusac, Edith                81 Michigan Masters                            11:25.50            11
      1:19.76 2:51.58 4:19.75  5:38.85 7:09.30  8:45.85  10:06.  11:25.
                                                             15      50
   
Event 17  Women 85-89 400 Yard IM
   85-89 NATL:12:00.94  N  3/26/95    JEWEL COOKE
   1  Durston, Jean                85 Walnut Creek Masters                         9:48.75 N          11
      1:03.95 2:24.14 3:38.75  4:55.80 6:14.02  7:36.01 8:43.87 9:48.75
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT